High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards
Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight when sending.)


  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 14, 2023
    • 100th Pin – Nolan Ambrose, Jackson County Central, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Hunter Gibson, MAHACA, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 125th Win – Tate Condezo, Marshall, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kaden Nicolas, Becker, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nakiye Mercado, St. Peter, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Craig Ashton, Aitkin, 12th, Hwt
    • 100th Win – Carver Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Cole Filand, St. Peter, 182 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Walker Jones, Aitkin, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Wyatt Novitzki, Holdingford, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Beau Hudoba, Ogilvie, 11th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Twardowski, LPGE-Browerville 12th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Isaiah Rodriguez, Jackson County Central, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Aiden Voss, Pipestone Area, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Ashton Squires, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th,160 pounds
    • 50th Win – Kaden Felde, Ogilvie, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Justin Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 13, 2023
    • 150th Win – Max Johnson, Maple Grove, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Devin Carter, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 150th Win and 50th Pin – Austin Kiecker, BOLD, 11th
    • 100th Win – Wyatt Engen, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chris Cushman, Wabasha-Kellogg-Alma-Pepin, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Bryce Burkett, Watertown/Mayer, 170 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gaven Cimbura, Osakis, 160
    • 75th Win – Mitchell Christen, Sauk Centre/Melrose, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Mason Orth, ROCORI, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brady Kiecker, BOLD, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Evan McGuire, Mahtomedi, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Tate Link, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Gabe Nelson, Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Cameron Scholten, Jackson County Central, 12th, 285 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 12, 2023
    • 100th Pin – Brad Little, Woodbury, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 200th Win – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 175th Win – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Vincent Mueller, St Thomas Academy, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Max Olson, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 100th Win – J-Roc Solheim, Mounds View, 12th
    • 100th Win – Cyler Ruhoff, Foley, 11th
    • 100th Win – Hunter Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th, 160 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Hudson Burnett, Pipestone Area, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Russell Gillette, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls/Randolph, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Jack Nelson, Mound Westonka, 11th, 132/138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Hayden VanderVoort, Hutchinson BL-H-S, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Davis Budden, Pipestone Area, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Koby Endres, Wadena-Deer Creek, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Max Martin, Hutchinson BL-H-S, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win -Callen Whitney, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aidian Orth, St Cloud Crush, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Gabriel Michels, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Gavin Gerhard, Fridley, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Prentiss Derrick Jr., Chaska/Chanhassen, 10th, 285 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Chase Becker, Pierz, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Parker Jackson, Watertown/Mayer, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Luke Hoag, Hutchinson BL-H-S, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Raydon Bipes, Hutchinson BL-H-S, 10th, 132 pounds
    • 50th Win – Tarrick Rupp, Quad County, 12th, 132 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 11, 2023
    • 175th Win – Zach Hanson, Lakeville North, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Brandon Board, Andover, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Louis Prouty, Apple Valley, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Ian Haueter, Apple Valley, 12th, 152 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 10, 2023
    • 150th Win – Drew Lange, Holdingford, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Quentin Wolf, Adrian, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Adam Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Gavin Albers, LPGE/Browerville, 12th
    • 60th Win – Kollin Anderson, Saint James, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kaysen Harms, Wabasso, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Jacob Savig, Quad County, 9th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win – Mason McNab, Paynesville Area, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Owen Gruchow, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 8th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Jack Nord, Milaca, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Caleb Sahlstrom, Milaca, 12th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, January 7, 2023
    • 100th Pin – John Paul Fitzpatrick, Crosby-Ironton, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 175th Win – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 171st Win (new school record) – Thomas Dineen, Benson, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 150th Win – Brodie Kellen, Dover Eyota, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 150th Win – Lane Fink, Canby, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win – Connor Gmahl, Mora, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 150th Win – Caden O’Malley, Tri-City United, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 150th Win – Caleb Vancura, Jackson County Central, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 125th Win – Simon Snyder, New York Mills, 152 pounds
    • 125th Win – Gavin Peterson, Cannon Falls-Randolph, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Aivin Wasmoen, Albert Lea Area, 12th
    • 100th Win – Patrick Forcier, Border West, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – AJ Smith, Shakopee, 12th, 120 pounds
    • 100th Win – Alex Schuh, Tracy Milroy Balaton, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Parker Zutter 9th Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Lincoln Vick, Waconia, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Nathan Nelson, Mora, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 100th Win – Chris Johnson, Tri-City United, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Simon Kruse, St. Clair-Loyola, 12th, 126 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tucker Hugg, St Cloud Crush, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Lincoln Fink, Canby, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Brayden Burmeister, Pipestone Area, 11th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carter Storms, Norwood Young America, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chace Kobs, St.Charles, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win – Lawson Eller, New Prague, 10th, 106 pounds
    • 75th Win – Landon Church, Scott West, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Evan Walter, St. Peter, 145 pounds
    • 60th Win – Jackson Melcher, Pipestone Area, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Ficher Smith, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 60th Win – Lucas Urness, Norwood Young America, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tytan Small, St.Charles, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Cash Stortz, Big Lake, 10th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Noah Johnson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Riley Clark, Lakeville South, 9th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Nolan Hildahl, Quad County, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, January 6, 2023
    • 150th Win – Ethan Bowman, Crookston, 12th, pounds 145
    • 100th Win – Trey Gunderson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Jason Jones, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Adam Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Win – Stephen Drago, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Chance Abraham, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Brody Koberoski, Mankato West, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 60th Win – Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 60th Win – Anthony Eustice, Ortonville, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Win – Davis Parrow, Farmington, 9th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, January 5, 2023
    • 185th Coaching Win (new team record) – Adam Williamson, Fairmont/Martin County West
    • 225th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, Stillwater, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Alex Braun, Woodbury, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Anthony Sykora, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 187th Win (new school record) – Davin Rose, MAHACA, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 150th Win (and new school record) – Landon Nebel, Edina, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 150th Win – Eli Larson, Border West, 12th, 138 pounds
    • 75th Pin – David Revering, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cael Olson, Delano, 11th
    • 100th Win – Hunter Gibson, MAHACA, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Treytin Byers, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Harold Born, St. Peter, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 75th Win – Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka, 9th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Aaron Higgins, Glencoe Silver Lake-Lester Prairie, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Carson Rowland, Chatfield, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Win – Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Kenny Erickson, Aitkin, 11th, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – Walker Jones, Aitkin, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Justin Olson, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 50th Win – Cole LaFave, Annandale/Maple Lake, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Shay McClory, Annandale/Maple Lake, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Noah Cameron, Little Falls, 9th, 138 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 3, 2023
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 30, 2022
    • 150th Win – Parker Adkins, Princeton, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cito Tuttle, Stillwater, 11th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Kail Schott, Chatfield, 11th, 182 pounds
    • 100th Win – Blake Beissel, Hastings, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 75th Win – Justin Blascyk, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 220 pounds
    • 60th Win – Shane Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 29, 2022
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 28, 2022
    • 75th Win – Byron Getchell, Maple River/USC, 10th, 160 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 22, 2022
    • 100th Pin – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 182 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 20, 2022
    • 100th Win – Kale Drevlow, Osakis, 12th, 152 pounds
    • 100th Win – Damian Tapio, Rock Ridge
    • 50th Pin – Parker Zutter, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Bennet Arceneau, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Will Pilarski, Holdingford, 10th, 152 pounds
    • 75th Win – Masyn Patrick, Holdingford, 9th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Riley Peters, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 11th, Hwt
    • 75th Win – Jacob Williams, Aitkin, 10th, 182 pounds
    • 60th Win – Tucker Strecker, Mille Lacs, 12th, 140 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Raydon Graham, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 9th, 120 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Kale Rich, Ottertail Central, 11th, Hwt
    • 25th Pin – Hunter Ridler, Quad County, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 50th Win – Reggie George, Osakis, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Austin Sweep, Quad County, 12th, Hwt
    • 50th Win – John Pelarski, Aitkin, 10th, 126 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 17, 2022
    • 175th Win (new school record) – Gavin Gust, Dover-Eyota, 12th, 160 pounds
    • 149th Win (new school record) and 150th Win – Collin Boese, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 150th Win – Deagen Captain, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 75th Pin – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tyson Charmoli, St. Francis, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Cole Han-Lindemyer, Farmington, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 100th Win – Vander Mathiowetz, Red Rock Central, 12th
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Grady Minnerath, ROCORI, Junior, 220
    • 75th Win – Harold Born, St. Peter, 152 pounds
    • 60th Win – David Schuh, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 60th Win – Hunter Ridler, Quad County, 12th, 182 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Carson Cooper, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Steven Heber, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Landon Marthaler, Marshall, 10th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Julio Alejandro, Sibley East, 8th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Matthew Goebel, ROCORI, Senior, 195
    • 50th Win – Lucas Vaughan, St. Clair-Loyola, 8th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 16, 2022
    • 125th Win – Leo Edblad, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 113 pounds
    • 100th Win – Sam Bethke, Stillwater, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Carter Young, Pierz, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 60th Win – Liam Hennessy, Pierz, 9th, 126 pounds
    • 50th Win – Chase Becker, Pierz, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ryan Kloeckl, Little Falls, 12th, 170 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Thursday, December 15, 2022
    • 100th Win – Jayden Haueter, Apple Valley, 11th, 145 pounds
    • 50th Win – Shane Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 14, 2022
    • 100th Win – JRoc Solheim, Mounds View, 12th, Hwt
    • 25th Pin – Michael Gillette, Chaska/Chan, 152 pounds
    • 50th Win – Owen Hipps, Edina, 12th, 145 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Saturday, December 10, 2022
    • 100th Pin – Davin Rose, MAHACA, 12th, 145 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Seth Newby, Bemidji, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Pin – Griffin Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 100th Win – Vincent Mueller, St Thomas Academy, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 100th Win – Tucker Hass, Mora, 12th, 170 pounds
    • 100th Win – Ethan Sylvester, Totino Grace, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 100th Win – Owen Denstad, Caledonia-Houston, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Makota Misgen, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, 12th, 285 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Solomon Wales, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Bo Flagstad, St. Francis, 12th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Calvin Singewald, Cannon Falls, 11th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Leighton Robb, St. Peter, 11th, 195 pounds
    • 75th Win – Derek Stangl, Pierz, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 75th Win – Bennet Arceneau, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 132 pounds
    • 60th Win – Andrew Schwab, South St. Paul, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Gaven Cimbura, Osakis, 11th, 160 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cole Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 10th
    • 50th Win – Titan Friederichs, Watertown/Mayer, 9th, 113 pounds
    • 50th Win – Ethan Albers, Cannon Falls, 10th, 120 pounds
  • High School Milestones – Friday, December 9, 2022
    • 165th Win (school record) – Dylan Louwagie, Marshall, 11th, 138 pounds
    • 50th Pin – Eathan Martinez, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, 11th, 195 po
    • 75th Win – Colton Long, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th, 220 pounds
    • 75th Win – Nolan Enderlein, Eastview, 12th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Reggie George, Osakis, 10th, 113 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Cooper Rowe, Mound Westonka, 9th
    • 25th Pin – Tyler Laudenbach, Apple Valley, 10th, 145 pounds
    • 25th Pin – Justin Koehn, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 182 pounds