High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Friday, February 9, 2018

  • 175th Win – Kaden Spindler, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Colby Njos, Anoka, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tucker Gifferson, Hutch/BLHS, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joey Thompson, Maple Grove, 10th
  • 75th Win – Brandon Kidd, Elk River, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Mitchell Bergstrom, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Eric Bassett, Mille Lacs, 11th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 8, 2018

  • 50th Pin – Benjamin Eustice, Ortonville, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Zac Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Owen Bjerga, Staples-Motley, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Justin Stauffacher, Scott West, 11th
  • 75th Win – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jaiden Bahr, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 10th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – James Welle, Holdingford, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Hunter Mondor, Benson, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Lucas Hodges, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 8th, 120 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jared Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th
  • 50th Win – Levi Line, LPGE-Browerville, 10th
  • 50th Win – Phillip Zynda, Austin, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Isaac Arjes, Austin, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brandon Balma, Tri-City United, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jared Carlson, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 11th, 126 pounds

High School Milestones – Wednesday, February 7, 2018

  • 75th Win – Erik Snook, St. Croix Lutheran, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Danyel Olivera, Fridley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ben ZayZay, Fridley, 12th, 152 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 6, 2018

  • 50th Win – Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area, 10th, 120 pounds

High School Milestones – Monday, February 5, 2018

  • 175th Win – Holt Truax, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Devin Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Eric Bassett, Mille Lacs, 11th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 3, 2018

  • 236th Coaching Win (school record) – Dudley Flodeen, Cannon Falls-Randolph
  • 186th Win (school record) – Brock Luthens, Hutchinson/BLHS, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 150th Win – Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul, 132 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Brock Rinehart, Woodbury, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Eric Bommersbach, Redwood-River Valley, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win and 50th Pin – Connor Higgins, Rochester John Marshall, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Seth Brossard, Kenyon-Wanamingo, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cole Fibranz, Sartell-St. Stephen, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Thomas Pesta, LPGE/Browerville, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jason Kasella, Royalton/Upsala, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Poelaert, Jackson County Central, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jake Born, Rogers, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Quinn Christoffersen, South St. Paul, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – David Loeffler, St. Clair
  • 60th Win – Xander Falkenstein, Eden Prairie, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Ernie Espino-Sanchez, South St. Paul, 106 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 9th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Camron Wigand, South St. Paul, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Edward Hajas, Delano, 10th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Wil Yasseri, Rogers, 9th, 126 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, February 2, 2018

  • 150th Coaching Win – Rance Bahr, Bemidji, about 240 pounds
  • 200th Win – Josh Bernier, Thief River Falls, 160 pounds
  • 175th Win – Zach Buseman, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 125th Win – Reese Kapnser, Pierz, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Pedro Velasquez, Chanhassen, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Luke Girtz, Pierz, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 60th Win – Max Fuecker, Minnetonka, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Daltin Christinsen, Paynesville, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area, 10th, 113 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 1, 2018

  • 175th Win – Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 175th Win – Clay Carlson, Willmar, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Preston Bradley, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kal Jackman, Litchfield, 12th 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska, 10th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mason Blair, Minnewaska, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Emily Shilson, Centennial, 11th, 106 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jared Knutson, Benson, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jalen Jansen, Pierz, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake Davis, Thief River Falls, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jalen Jansen, Pierz, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jacob Schmitz, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Joe Morris, Big Lake, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Danny Eastman, Ortonville, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 170 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Cory St. Martin, Prior Lake, 10th
  • 25th Pin – Jorden Burow, Mille Lacs, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin and 50th Win – Macen Haggberg, Mille Lacs, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Reier Sjomeling, Delano,11th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Eli McCune, Delano, 10th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Beau Burk, Ogilvie, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brandon Funk, Pierz, 10th, 113 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 30, 2018

  • 100th Win – Jackson Held, Royalton-Upsala, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jared Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Colton Krell, Westfield, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom-Mt. Lake, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Devin Johnson, Redwood-River Valley, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Nathan Thein, New London-Spicer, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Aaron Drummer, St. Clair
  • 50th Win – Cody Wheeler, Wadena-Deer Creek, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Zach Haire, Breckenridge, 11th

High School Milestones – Saturday, January 27, 2018

  • 200th Coaching Win – Kelly Wagener, Waconia
  • 200th Win – Jake Gliva, Simley, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Lorenzo Diaz, South St. Paul, 132 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tyler Wagener, Waconia, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jeremiah Colon, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Justin Kopet, Tri-City United, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Alex Borsgard, Windom-Mt. Lake, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – AJ Bethea, Hibbing, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin and 100th Win – Antonio Cortez, South St. Paul, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tyler Shackle, Scott West, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Nathan Moore, Maple River, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Afton Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ezra Kaping, Litchfield, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bryce Bergeron, Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Alex Kern, St. Cloud Tech, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dayne Morton, Sibley East, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jacob Forar, Lakeville North, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Leighton Rach, Perham, 11th
  • 100th Win – Luke Zaiser, Simley, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tanner Kunshier, St. Francis, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jose Rodgers-Valdez, South St. Paul, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kole Platt, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Mikel, Tri-City United, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tanner Frank, Lake City, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Logan Lustila, Hibbing, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Trevor Pearson, Maple River, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jabari Carlton, Windom-Mt. Lake, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Zach Wallace, Minnetonka, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Dylan Madsen, Litchfield, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jackson Hughes, Marshall Lakeview/RTR, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Nick Gallegos, South St. Paul, 195 pounds

Comments are closed.