High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Wednesday, January 23, 2019

High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 22, 2019

  • 117th Pin (school record) – Cade Lundeen, Thief River Falls, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 150th Win – Sam Kulseth, St. James Area, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Wareke Gillette, St. Peter, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cole Ranweiler, New Ulm, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tate Card, Hutchinson, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Anthony Maher, BOLD, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kaleb Haase, Redwood-River Valley, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Logan Taylor, Adrian, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Kole Guth, St. Peter, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Coy Gunderson, KMS, 9th, 106 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, January 19, 2019

  • 100th Pin – Riley Schock, Moorhead, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 150th Win – Nick Pelach, Sartell-St. Stephen, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jaxson Rohman, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 125th Win – Grant Hendren, Lakeville South, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Tayte Harazin, Redwood-River Valley, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Roman Rogotzke, East Ridge, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Dereck Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Quinn Kern, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Michael Majerus, Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Henry Kantzes, Minneapolis Washburn, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Scott Springer, Anoka, 12th
  • 50th Pin – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Justin Higgins, Rochester John Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Calvin Sund, Prior Lake, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jack Gravelle, Aitkin, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brendin Morlan, Grand Rapids, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – James Johnson, Minnetonka, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mathias Waskey, Forest Lake, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Kaden Nelson, Owatonna, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win and 25th Pin – Davis Sunken, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ryan Borris, Alexandria, 11th 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Owen Bertram, Redwood-River Valley, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Alex Chidester, Ogilvie, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ethan Warren, Ogilvie, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – James Welle, Holdingford, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Dalton Rose, MAHACA, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Hunter Wilsey, Mahtomedi, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jacob Leibold, Royalton-Upsala, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Jesse Manderscheid, BOLD, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Luke Breuning, Centennial, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 50th Win – Sam Miller, Tri-City United, 12th, 195 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 18, 2019

  • 175th Win and 100th Pin – Shawn Rue, Paynesville, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Nick Johnson, Tri-City United, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Francis Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bryce FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Blake Vagle, New London-Spicer, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jack Klug, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 25th Pin – John Larrabee, Hibbing, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Connor Tulenchik, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Keenan Dahl, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Weston Roberg, Paynesville, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Kylen Rish, Becker, 10th, 152 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 17, 2019

  • 450th Coaching Win – Doug Svihel, Totino-Grace
  • 175th Win – Alex Borsgard, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Trayton Anderson, Northfield, 12th
  • 150th Win -Drew Woodley, Northfield, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Gavin Peterson, Maple Grove, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Emily Shilson, Mounds View, 12th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Brady Cardwell, MAHACA, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Dalton Rose, MAHACA, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Mitch Garnatz, Waconia, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jaiden Bahr, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Bryce Smith, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Evan Hull, Maple Grove, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 75th Win – Logan Jurek, Becker, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Andrew Wollak, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Hayden Straumann, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Alan Wuori, Bemidji, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Braden Willis, Mille Lacs, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 60th Win – Caleb Whipps, Tri-City United, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Micah Hamson, United South Central, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ashton LaBelle, North Branch, 9th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Dylan Schultz, Maple Grove, 10th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jacob Billings, United South Central, 11th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 15, 2019

  • 150th Win – Reese Kapsner, Pierz, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jackson Hughes, Marshall, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win – Noah Jensen, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 50th Win – Micah Hamson, United South Central, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 4 second fall – Brandon Doll, Holdingford

High School Milestones – Saturday, January 12, 2019

  • 200th Win – Zach Glazier, Albert Lea, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Cody Dravis, Park Rapids Area, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jake Andres, Pierz, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn, 12th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – Tanner Berghuis, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Taylor Eigenheer, Crosby-Ironton, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Devin Dean, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Grant Budden, Pipestone Area, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dominik Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 10th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Joe Stucky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Josh Piechowski, Stillwater Ponies, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 100th Win – Luke Tweeton, Frazee, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Luke Pelarski, Aitkin, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Caden Ochsendorf, Maple River, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Blake West, Owatonna, 10th, 106 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jake Poehler, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gage Baker, St. Clair, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Charlie Gellerman, Big Lake, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Win – Miles Fitzgerald, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 60th Win and 25th Pin – Carter Endrizzi, Aitkin, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 60th Win – Cory St Martin, Prior Lake, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato, 9th 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Joseph Schanus, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted, 11th
  • 25th Pin – Nate Evens, ROCORI, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Zachary Thomas, Coon Rapids, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Caleb Pesta, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Riley Thom, LPGE-Browerville, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Zach Thomas, Coon Rapids, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ben Gilbertson, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jackson Stadsvold, Minnewaska, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Easton McCrory, Minnewaska, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Riley Wilson, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 12th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Josh Pettit, Pequot Lakes/Pine River Backus, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win – Alex Kowalchyk, Coon Rapids, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Mason Schroeder, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 10th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jake Mortensen, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 25th Win – Caleb Vacura, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 9th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 11, 2019

  • 150th Pin and 216th Win (school record) – Kellen Schauer, Grand Rapids, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 175th Win – Ty Moser, Perham, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Canon Swanson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carter Sorenson, Fosston/Bagley, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Owen Werner, Perham, 11th, 106 pounds
  • 100th Win – Matthew Boyum, Chaska/Chanhassan, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Carson Kullhem, Aitkin, 9th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Quin Miller, Aitkin, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Cade Jackson, Detroit Lakes, 8th, 113 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Luke Pelarski, Aitkin, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Trevor Radunz, Pierz, 9th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Sebastian Warzecha, Pierz, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – Adam Fredrickson, Tri-City United, 11th, 152 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 10, 2019

  • 400th Coaching Win – Todd Card, Hutchinson/BLHS
  • 175th Win – Charlie Pickell, Mankato West, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 150th Win – Kyle Cavanaugh, Caledonia/Houston, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 150th Win – Drew Woodley, Northfield, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 125th Win – Brock Rinehart, Woodbury, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Josh Heyda, Faribault, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ben Olson, Roseau, 10th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Trevon Johnson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Wyatt Simon, Maple River, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 100th Win – Henry Beck, Orono, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jacob Ackerman, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Xavier Schugel, St. Peter, 11th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cale Steuber, Fairmont/Martin County West, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Tim Peppel, Bold, 10th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Joe Gardas, Zimmerman, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Seth Nebel, Edina, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 60th Win – Austin Gabbert, Watertown-Mayer, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Adam Neumann, Annandale/Maple Lake, 10th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Cole Patch, Annandale/Maple Lake, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Eric Thompson, Mille Lacs, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Kole Guth, St. Peter, 9th, 132 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Matthew Redden, Benilde-St. Margaret, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, January 8, 2019

  • 142nd Win (new school record) – Sage Loredo Hollon, St. Peter, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Gabe Bellefeuille, Perham, 11th 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Tallin Johnson, St. James, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Cody Rae, Glencoe-Lester Prairie, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jaxen Klinkner, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Max Ehrich, Blue Earth Area, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 25th Pin -Grant Peirce, Hutchinson, 11th 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Alan Wuori, Bemidji, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Daniel Erlandson, Breckenridge, 10th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Win – Koby Nagel, Blue Earth Area, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 25th Win – Akeira Morrow, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 195 pounds

Comments are closed.