High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Saturday, January 5, 2019

  • 182nd Win (school record) – Sean Howk, New Ulm, 145 pounds
  • 75th Pin – Garrett Pavelko, Rochester Century, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Ian Frenzel, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 125th Win – Leighton Rach, Perham, 132 pounds
  • 125th Win – Anthony Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Chase Liestman, Litchfield, 12th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Paxton Creese, Shakopee, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 100th Win – PJ Velazquez, Chaska/Chanhassen, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Gabriel (Gabe) Degris, Coon Rapids, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 75th Win – Bradley Bernu, Mille Lacs, 11th, 152 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zach Haire, Breckenridge, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ayden Horner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 9th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Ethan Jackman, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, Hwt
  • 75th Win – Lucas Hodges, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win and 50th Pin – Avery Northquest, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 75th Win – Charlie Dojan, Irondale/Spring Lake Park, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Logan Dobmeier, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 60th Win – Levi Ellingson, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brandon Balma, Tri-City United, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jose Reyes, Tri-City United, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 60th Win – Jackson Poepping, Barnesville, 12th, 220 pounds
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Tim Boone, Barnesville, 12th, 126 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Henry Ringdahl, Proctor-Hermantown United, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Brandt Bombard, North Branch, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 50th Win – Grant Peirce, Hutchinson, 11th, 106 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jagger Greenwood, Hibbing, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Austin Axford, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Trayton Hewitt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Ryder Rogotzke, East Ridge, 8th, 132 pounds
  • 50th Win – Marcus Santillana, Sauk Rapids-Rice, 12th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, January 4, 2019

  • 150th Coaching Win – Chip Rankin, Minnewaska Area
  • 175th Win – Dylan Fudge, Perham, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 175th Win – Zachary Peterson, Perham, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 156th Win (school record) and 100th Pin – Nick Dunagan, Mounds View, 145 pounds
  • 150th Win – Tyler Bents, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 125th Win – Zach Spinks, Windom/Mountain Lake, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 125th Win – Tyler VanLuik, Minnewaska Area, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 125th Win – Mason Blair, Minnewaska Area, 11th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jack Fudge, Perham, 10th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jacob Schmitz, Dassel Cokato, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brett Willaby, Windom/Mountain Lake, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Taylor DeFrang, Dover-Eyota, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kade Sammons, Windom/Mountain Lake, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Trevor Janssen, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 60th Win – Austin Moscho, ROCORI, 9th, 126 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brandon Tomala, Pierz, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Dylan Stewart, Benson, 12th, 182 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, January 3, 2019

  • 100th Win – Carson Tschudi, Delano, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Grant Budden, Pipestone, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Austin Radunz, Pierz, 12th, 145 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 29, 2018

  • 100th Pin – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dawson Kellogg, Perham, 11th, 220 pounds
  • 100th Win – Ryan Henningson, Winona, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 50th Win – Adam Zosel, Benson, 10th, 160 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, December 28, 2018

  • 150th Win – Trey Kruse, Stillwater, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Brandon Kidd, Shakopee, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jake FitzPatrick, Mahtomedi, 12th, 132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dustin Dittrich, Plainview Elgin Millville, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 100th Win – Cael Swensen, Wayzata, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Dawson Fallon, Pine Island, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kyle Boeke, Princeton, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Lukas Paulson, Becker, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Kevin Andres, Becker, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 75th Win – Reier Sjomeling, Delano, 12th, 120 pounds
  • 50th Win – William Voigt, Richfield, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jude Link, Dassel-Cokato, 126 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 22, 2018

  • 100th Win – Omar Arredondo, Redwood-River Valley, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Alex Lange, Holdingford, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 60th Win – Lucas Jagodzinske, Fairmont/Martin County West, 10th, 113 pounds
  • 60th Win – Anthony Maher, BOLD, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 50th Win – Timothy Peppel, BOLD, 10th, 220 pounds

High School Milestones – Friday, December 21, 2018

  • 150th Win – Riley Schock, Moorhead, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 125th Win – Chance Hinrichs, Bemidji, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 125th Win – Joey Thompson, Totino-Grace, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jace Paplow, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jordan Lohse, West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville, 10th
  • 75th Win – Blayne Dumprope, Staples-Motley
  • 60th Win – Logan Jurek, Becker, 12th, 152 pounds
  • 50th Win – Jake Nelson, Becker, 11th, 132 pounds

High School Milestones – Thursday, December 20, 2018

  • 150th Win – Spencer Miller, Staples-Motley
  • 100th Win – Tyler Jones, Shakopee, 12th, 126/132 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hunter Lyden, East Ridge, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Carson Huls, Pierz, 12th, 195 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Alex McPhee, Proctor-Hermantown United, 10th, 132 pounds
  • 75th Win – Landen Johnson, Owatonna, 9th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Maxwell Petersen, Byron, 9th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – Trevor Eisfeld, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 195 pounds
  • 60th Win – Brandon Funk, Pierz, 11th, 132 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Taylor Hugg, St. Cloud Tech, 11th, 170 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Mason Smid, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 182 pounds
  • 50th Win – Braden Willis, Mille Lacs, 12th, 285 pounds

High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 18, 2018

  • 800th Dual Meet Win – St. James Area HS, 1950-2018
  • 175th Win – Sean Howk, New Ulm, 12th, 145 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jon Smith, Mora, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Jerry Simes, Litchfield, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 60th Win – Cole Varichak, Hibbing, 12th, 170 pounds

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 15, 2018

  • 400th Coaching Win – Chuck Vavrosky, Bloomington Kennedy
  • 175th Win – Colby Njos, Anoka, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 150th Win – Jordan Wolter, Fairmont/Martin County West, 12th, 138 pounds
  • 100th Win – Jimmy Brown, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 160 pounds
  • 100th Win – Craig Orlando, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 11th, 285 pounds
  • 100th Win – Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater, 10th, 126 pounds
  • 100th Win – Hsa Law Eh, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 11th, 120 pounds
  • 75th Win – David Platt, Hibbing, 10th, 138 pounds
  • 50th Pin – Ethan Quast, Delano, 12th, 160 pounds
  • 75th Win – Noah Halonen, Dassel-Cokato, 11th, 138 pounds
  • 75th Win – Hsa Khee Lar, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 11th, 113 pounds
  • 75th Win – Zack Stahl, Marshall-Lakeview-RTR, 12th, 182 pounds
  • 25th Pin – Brock Munsterteiger, Mound Westonka, 12th, 170 pounds
  • 50th Win – Taylor Hugg, St Cloud Tech, 11th, 170 pounds

Comments are closed.