High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Saturday, February 19, 2011

  • 150th Win – Brett Pfarr, Le Sueur-Henderson, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 120th Win (school record) – Jonny Dill, Maple Grove, 11th, 130 lbs
  • 100th Win – Ryan Michaelis, Monticello, 12th, 189 lbs
  • 100th Win – Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win – Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie, 11th, 119 lbs
  • 100th Win – Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area, 12th, 215 lbs
  • 100th Win – Cody Anderson, White Bear Lake, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win – Adam Josephson, Minneota, 11th, 189 lbs
  • 75th Win – Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins, 11th, 125 lbs
  • 60th Win/50th Pin – Alex Johnson, Bemidji, 10th, Hwt
  • 25th Pin – Nick Bachmann, East Ridge, 12th, 171 lbs

High School Milestones – Friday, February 18, 2011

  • 100th Win – Jeff Engstrom, Hastings, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win – Codie Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, 152 lbs

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 17, 2011

  • 75th Pin – Morgan Parriott, New Prague, 10th
  • 100th Win – Hunter Rud, Byron, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win – Brady Bos, Pipestone Area, 9th, 135 lbs

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 15, 2011

  • 200th Win – Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 200th Win – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 100th Win – Victor Lumley, Holdingford, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Josh Halicke, Sartell-Saint Stephen, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win – Heath Quiring, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 75th Win – Zach Borka, New London-Spicer, 12th, 285 lbs

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 12, 2011

  • 150th Win – Bruce Harguth, Waseca, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Michael Hauge, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle
  • 25th Pin – Eric Madson, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart, 10th, 130 lbs

High School Milestones – Friday, February 11, 2011

  • 125th Pin – Eric Hensel, Lakeville South, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 100th Win – Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 100th Win – Thomas Sandt, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 60th Win – Isaac Novak, Aitkin, 10th, 140 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Vince Virga, Chisago Lakes, 12th, 189 lbs
  • 50th Win – Thomas Herrera, Austin/Austin Pacelli, 12th, 215 lbs

High School Milestones – Thursday, February 10, 2011

  • 100th Pin – Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River, 11th, Hwt
  • 75th Pin – Jared Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 75th Win – Jared Towne, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 152 lbs

High School Milestones – Tuesday, February 8, 2011

  • 175th Win – Beau Buysse, Minneota, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 125th Win – Stephen Delwiche Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie, 140 lbs
  • 50th Pin – Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato,12th,189 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Dylan Connor, Saint Peter, 10th, 215 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Ashton Bartlett, Saint Peter, 10th, 152 lbs

High School Milestones – Monday, February 7, 2011

  • 75th Win – Matt Wakefield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 215 lbs
  • 60th Win – Cody Christian, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 11th, 140 lbs

High School Milestones – Saturday, February 5, 2011

  • 150th Win – Klinton VanHeuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
  • 150th Win – Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City, 11th
  • 150th Win – Joey Munos, South Saint Paul, 11th, 125 lbs
  • 107th Pin (school record) – Adam Hammer, Osseo, 11th
  • 125th Win – Jared Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Aaron Doraska, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win – Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska, 12th, 112 lbs
  • 100th Win – Alex Thompson – Mankato West, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win – Frank Wilczek, Little Falls, 11th, 119 lbs
  • 100th Win – Jake Schmitz, Monticello, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 100th Win – Chase Niesen, Mille Lacs, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 50th Pin – Corey Buss, Eden Prairie, 12th 160 lbs
  • 50th Pin – Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 50th Pin – Dylan Kor, Pipestone Area, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 75th Win – Giovanni Alvarado, Saint James
  • 75th Win – Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North, 12th
  • 50th Win – Jake Deutschlander, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 9th, 130 lbs
  • 50th Win – Ben Loosbrock, Fulda/Murray County Central, 10th, 140 lbs
  • 50th Win – Matt Koch, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 145 lbs

Comments are closed.