High School Milestones

Wins and Pins Awards

Wins and Pins Awards

100 Wins and other wrestler and coaching milestones

Career Win Milestones – 200th, 175th, 150th, 125th, 100th, 75th, 60th, 50th
Career Pin Milestones – 100th, 75th, 50th, 25th

Send wrestler/coach achievements to: milestones@theguillotine.com
(Include date, milestone, name, team, grade, and weight, when sending.)


High School Milestones – Thursday, December 30, 2010

  • 100th Win – Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview, 11th, 152 lbs
  • 50th Pin – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 10th, 103 lbs
  • 60th Win – Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen, 10th, 135 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 10th, 135 lbs

High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 29, 2010

  • 50th Pin – Jeff Engstrom, Hastings, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 75th Win – Zack Gawboy, Maple Grove, 11th, 125 lbs
  • 75th Win – Corey Buss, Eden Prairie, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win – Henry Wolfbauer, Hopkins, 11th, 125 lbs

High School Milestones – Thursday, December 23, 2010

  • 200th Coaching Win – Andre Harnitz, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial

High School Milestones – Wednesday, December 22, 2010

  • 100th Win – Jake Short, Simley, 10th, 140 lbs

High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 21, 2010

  • 50th Pin – Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 75th Win – Austin Kidrowski, Norwood Young America
  • 60th Win – Matt Wakefield, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 215 lbs
  • 60th Win – Jared Towne, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 60th Win – Derek Swoboda, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Ian Mariner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 25th Pin – Justin Wheaton, Robbinsdale Armstrong, 11th, 215 lbs

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 18, 2010

  • 200th Coaching Win – Kurt Habeck, Eastview
  • 175th Win – Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th,152 lbs
  • 161st Win (school record) – Shawn Hatlestad, New London-Spicer, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 150th Coaching Win – Brian Bos, Pipestone Area
  • 150th Win/100th Pin – Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake, 12th, Hwt
  • 150th Win – Beau Buysse, Minneota, 12th, 135 lbs
  • 100th Win – Derek Varpness, Marshall/Lakeview, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 100th Win – Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win – Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win – Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 100th Win – Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 100th Win – Nate Lynn, Adrian, 11th
  • 100th Win – Jordan Rentz, 12th Grade, Wadena-Deer Creek, 135 lbs
  • 100th Win – Jacob Anderson, River Valley, 11th, 135 lbs
  • 75th Win – Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran, 10th, 103 lbs
  • 60th Win – Zach Goldberg, Lakville North, 12th
  • 60th Win – Lane Mitchell, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 12th, 189 lbs
  • 60th Win – Heath Quiring, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin, 12th, 140 lbs
  • 50th Win – Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s, 10th, 103 lbs

High School Milestones – Friday, December 17, 2010

  • 175th Win – Matt Nelson, Big Lake, 12th, 135 lbs
  • 100th Win – Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti, 12th, 189/215 lbs
  • 100th Win – Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti, 11th, 171/189 lbs
  • 100th Win – Mitch Steffens, 11th Grade, Wadena-Deer Creek, 119 lbs
  • 75th Win – Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls
  • 60th Win – Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo, 10th, 135 lbs

High School Milestones – Thursday, December 16, 2010

  • 400th Dual Win – Norwood Young America Wrestling Program
  • 150th Win – Grant Hegge, Southland, 152 lbs
  • 100th Pin – Eric Hensel, Lakeville South, 12th, 171 lbs
  • 150th Win – Dallen Rud, Byron, 12th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win – Matt Laugen, Fergus Falls
  • 60th Win – Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls, 112 lbs

High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 14, 2010

  • 100th Win – Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing, 12th, 130 lbs
  • 100th Win – Brody Davidson, Crookston, 12th, 215 lbs
  • 75th Win – Jacob Wegscheid, Wadena-Deer Creek, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win – Ian Mariner, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove, 10th, 152 lbs
  • 75th Win – John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley, 11th, 125 lbs
  • 50th Win – Jacob Rositas, Moorhead, 10th, 119 lbs

High School Milestones – Saturday, December 11, 2010

  • 100th Pin – Anthony Caputo, Crookston, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 150th Win – Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids, 12th, 140 lbs

Comments are closed