Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Saturday, March 2, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

    March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

    Day 2 Results:

    100 Girls

    1st Place Match – Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 6-0.
    3rd Place Match – Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
    5th Place Match – Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Dec 11-9.

    Championship Semifinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 3:30; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) Dec 3-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) over Ana Kos (Simley) Fall 0:12; Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) SV-1 4-2.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) over Teagan Earley (Zimmerman) Fall 1:55; Ava Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) over Ana Kos (Simley) Dec 6-3; Ivy Brandenburg (Hastings) over Taylor Merschman (Bemidji) Dec 5-1; Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Zoe Roddis (South Saint Paul) Fall 5:45.

    106 Girls

    1st Place Match – Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) Fall 1:48.
    3rd Place Match – Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Fall 2:28.
    5th Place Match – Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Dec 6-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 11-7; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Nex Nguyen (Fridley) Dec 8-5.

    Consolation Semifinals: Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Dec 7-3; Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 10-7.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Olivia Sackor (Shakopee) over Vivian Diaz (South Saint Paul) Fall 2:42; Olivia Browen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Mariah Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 4:40; Angelica Benitez (Prior Lake) over Lauren Honken (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Fall 0:28; Nex Nguyen (Fridley) over Macy Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 3-0.

    112 Girls

    1st Place Match – Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Bernie Rock (Luverne) MD 10-2.
    3rd Place Match – Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Fall 5:14.
    5th Place Match – Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) Dec 5-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) Dec 6-4; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) Dec 4-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:20; Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 10-1.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Bernie Rock (Luverne) over Trinity Smaker (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 1:29; Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) SV-1 6-4; Chloe Wehry (Sartell-Saint Stephen) over Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) Dec 9-8; Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) over Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (Bemidji) MD 8-0.

    118 Girls

    1st Place Match – Charli Raymond (Simley) over Destiney Lofton (New Prague) MD 13-2.
    3rd Place Match – Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Dec 7-6.
    5th Place Match – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 4:29.

    Championship Semifinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) Fall 1:10; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) TF 5:14 (16-0).

    Consolation Semifinals: Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) Fall 2:57; Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 4:09.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Charli Raymond (Simley) over Phoenix Fure (Cambridge-Isanti) TF 3:40 (20-3); Roseangel Verrett (Monticello) over Vivienne Hoeltzle (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 5-2; Destiney Lofton (New Prague) over Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (Bemidji) Fall 1:43; Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) over Brandy Christenson (GMLOS) Fall 1:02.

    124 Girls

    1st Place Match – Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) Dec 10-9.
    3rd Place Match – Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) MD 9-1.
    5th Place Match – Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 0:51.

    Championship Semifinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Lainey Houts (Northfield) Fall 1:04; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) SV-1 4-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Chloe Berg (Chatfield) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 3:47; Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 2:37.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) over Bridget Bankers (Mora) Fall 1:58; Lainey Houts (Northfield) over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) Dec 12-7; Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) over Lucea Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Fall 1:00; Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) over Raya Koski (Hopkins) Fall 1:19.

    130 Girls

    1st Place Match – Riley Myers (Eastview) over Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) MD 11-0.
    3rd Place Match – Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Fall 3:31.
    5th Place Match – Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:38.

    Championship Semifinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Nora Akpan (Centennial) SV-1 2-0; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) Dec 8-6.

    Consolation Semifinals: Alayna Johnson (Princeton) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 2:23; Nora Houglum (Mora) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 7-1.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Riley Myers (Eastview) over Alayna Johnson (Princeton) TF 5:59 (17-0); Nora Akpan (Centennial) over Ava Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 5:27; Phoebe Kunerth (Minnetonka) over Nora Houglum (Mora) Fall 5:52; Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) over Annabel Norquist (Hastings) Dec 8-1.

    136 Girls

    1st Place Match – Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Diann Smith (GMLOS) TF 6:00 (17-2).
    3rd Place Match – Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 2:10.
    5th Place Match – Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 4:51.

    Championship Semifinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Hattie Mathre (Byron) Fall 1:49; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) Fall 0:28.

    Consolation Semifinals: Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Dec 3-1.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Cassandra Gonzales (Apple Valley) over Noelia Fierro (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 1:18; Hattie Mathre (Byron) over Olivia Sauer (Foley) (M. For.; Malaya Moorhead (Princeton) over Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 14-12; Diann Smith (GMLOS) over Hailey Jackson (South Saint Paul) Fall 1:32.

    142 Girls

    1st Place Match – Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Alley Altringer (Anoka) Dec 5-2.
    3rd Place Match – Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 2:53.
    5th Place Match – Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 2:44.

    Championship Semifinals: Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) Dec 4-3; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) Fall 5:17.

    Consolation Semifinals: Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) Fall 2:45; Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) M. For.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Ash Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) TF 3:54 (15-0); Kylie Donat (Bemidji) over Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) Dec 6-4; Alley Altringer (Anoka) over Hannah Ratajczak (Marshall) Fall 1:13; Brianna Berg (Thief River Falls) over Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) Fall 1:03.

    148 Girls

    1st Place Match – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Cece Rock (Luverne) Fall 1:41.
    3rd Place Match – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 13-7.
    5th Place Match – Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Fall 0:54.

    Championship Semifinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) Fall 3:44; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) Dec 6-5.

    Consolation Semifinals: Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:50; Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) Fall 2:18.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Alaina Franco (Centennial) Fall 0:56; Kelsey Cruz Rojas (Bloomington Kennedy) over Annabelle Gutormson (Foley) Dec 6-1; Cece Rock (Luverne) over Brooke Kritzeck (Park Rapids Area) Dec 6-5; Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) over Bella Carlson (Forest Lake) MD 13-4.

    155 Girls

    1st Place Match – Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Belle Suchta (Shakopee) Dec 4-1.
    3rd Place Match – Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 0:47.
    5th Place Match – Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Dec 12-8.

    Championship Semifinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Ericka Hansen (Lake City) Fall 1:23; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) Dec 7-5.

    Consolation Semifinals: Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) MD 11-2; Mandi Lu (Blaine) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 3:49.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) over Delaney Parker (Mound-Westonka) Fall 0:55; Ericka Hansen (Lake City) over Sadie Strait (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:41; Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) over Mandi Lu (Blaine) Fall 1:10; Belle Suchta (Shakopee) over Eliana Callies (Rochester Century) Fall 5:41.

    170 Girls

    1st Place Match – Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 7-2.
    3rd Place Match – Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:43.
    5th Place Match – Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 1:55.

    Championship Semifinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 1:21; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) Fall 5:16.

    Consolation Semifinals: Elsie Olson (Eastview) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) Dec 7-2; Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Dec 17-11.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Elsie Olson (Eastview) Dec 2-0; Maggie Steele (St. Michael-Albertville) over Amelia Miller (Hastings) MD 11-0; Nas`Jarae White (Forest Lake) over Danica Fuelling (East Ridge) Fall 0:37; Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) over Leah Willard (Bemidji) Fall 4:36.

    190 Girls

    1st Place Match – Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) Fall 1:49.
    3rd Place Match – Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Dec 7-0.
    5th Place Match – Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) Fall 5:03.

    Championship Semifinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) Fall 2:47; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) Fall 1:59.

    Consolation Semifinals: Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:52.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) over Folake Olusesi (Robbinsdale Cooper) Dec 3-2; Katie Whelan (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Jasmin Downer (Monticello) (DQ; Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) over Lily Hamilton (St. Michael-Albertville) TF 6:00 (20-4); Brantajia Loggins (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) over Olivia Martinez (Rochester Mayo) Fall 1:27.

    235 Girls

    1st Place Match – Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ella George (South Saint Paul) Fall 0:28.
    3rd Place Match – Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 2:37.
    5th Place Match – Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 3:17.

    Championship Semifinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) Fall 6:00; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) Fall 2:14.

    Consolation Semifinals: Aaliyah Azariah (North) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Dec 5-4; Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) M. For.

    Championship Quarterfinals: Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Aaliyah Azariah (North) Dec 7-3; Ayden Schauer (Grand Rapids) over Madi Hamilton (Byron) Fall 3:57; Ella George (South Saint Paul) over Brie Leeper (Bemidji) Fall 3:09; Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) over Christy Aymere (Champlin Park) Fall 5:06)

    107A

    1st Place Match – Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Charles Ikola (Deer River) MD 9-1.
    3rd Place Match – Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) SV-1 2-0.
    5th Place Match – Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) TF 4:59 (16-0).

    Consolation Semifinals: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 5-2; Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) Dec 6-1.

    Championship Semifinals: Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) over Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) Fall 3:35; Charles Ikola (Deer River) over Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) Dec 9-6.

    Consolation Round 2: Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Blake Fischer (Osakis) Dec 5-1; Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) Dec 7-0.

    114A

    1st Place Match – Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Javier Berg (Chatfield) Dec 4-3.
    3rd Place Match – Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) TF 3:52 (15-0).
    5th Place Match – Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 5-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) Dec 3-0; Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) Dec 8-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Javier Berg (Chatfield) over Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) MD 12-3; Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) over Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-3.

    Consolation Round 2: Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 7-2; Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) Fall 3:56.

    121A

    1st Place Match – Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 10-3.
    3rd Place Match – Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) Fall 4:43.
    5th Place Match – Eli Greenman (Canby) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Dec 9-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 2:25; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 9-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Eli Greenman (Canby) Dec 8-4; Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) Fall 3:31.

    Consolation Round 2: Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) over Luis Lopez (Medford) Fall 4:14; Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) Dec 7-3.

    127A

    1st Place Match – Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 9-2.
    3rd Place Match – Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) MD 8-0.
    5th Place Match – Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 12-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 11-9; Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) Dec 7-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) over Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) Dec 5-0; Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) MD 9-0.

    Consolation Round 2: Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 3-1; Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) Dec 7-1.

    133A

    1st Place Match – Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) MD 10-0.
    3rd Place Match – Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Fall 3:42.
    5th Place Match – Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 10-6.

    Consolation Semifinals: Gage Bartels (Chatfield) over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 1-0; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) Dec 4-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) MD 11-2; Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) Dec 4-2.

    Consolation Round 2: David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Fall 2:45; Benito Diaz (Sibley East) over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) Dec 7-6.

    139A

    1st Place Match – Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) Dec 7-4.
    3rd Place Match – Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) Fall 2:30.
    5th Place Match – Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Jacob Taplin (Osakis) over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 5-2; Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) Dec 5-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) over Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 4-3; Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) over Jacob Taplin (Osakis) MD 10-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) Fall 4:39; Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 4-1.

    145A

    1st Place Match – Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Fall 2:56.
    3rd Place Match – Sam Drietz (Canby) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-1.
    5th Place Match – Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 2:37.

    Consolation Semifinals: Bailey Peichel (Frazee) over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 1-0; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 6-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) over Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Fall 1:56; Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Bailey Peichel (Frazee) Dec 5-0.

    Consolation Round 2: Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over William Pilarski (Holdingford) Dec 5-1; Sam Drietz (Canby) over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) Dec 7-2.

    152A

    1st Place Match – Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) Dec 5-3.
    3rd Place Match – Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) Dec 5-0.
    5th Place Match – Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) Dec 8-6.

    Consolation Semifinals: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1; Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) MD 10-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) over Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 9-3; Carson Rowland (Chatfield) over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 8-3; Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 1-0.

    160A

    1st Place Match – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) Dec 1-0.
    3rd Place Match – Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) MD 13-4.
    5th Place Match – Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) Fall 3:15.

    Consolation Semifinals: Drew Lange (Holdingford) over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) MD 11-3; Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) MD 11-2.

    Championship Semifinals: David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) over Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 2-1; Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Drew Lange (Holdingford) TB-1 3-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 5-3; Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) Dec 5-2.

    172A

    1st Place Match – Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Carter Coauette (Crookston) Dec 10-5.
    3rd Place Match – Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) TF 3:14 (16-1).
    5th Place Match – Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 7-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) Fall 3:37; Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) Dec 6-1.

    Championship Semifinals: Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) Fall 3:41; Carter Coauette (Crookston) over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) SV-1 5-3.

    Consolation Round 2: Preston Mayfield (Frazee) over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) MD 15-4; Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) Dec 5-0.

    189A

    1st Place Match – Nick Wagner (Canby) over Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) Dec 6-5.
    3rd Place Match – Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:33.
    5th Place Match – Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 13-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) Dec 3-2; Kail Schott (Chatfield) over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) MD 12-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Nick Wagner (Canby) over Kail Schott (Chatfield) Fall 4:26; Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) over Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) Fall 5:31.

    Consolation Round 2: Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) Dec 5-2; Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) over Jack Graham (Frazee) Dec 3-1.

    215A

    1st Place Match – Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) Dec 4-3.
    3rd Place Match – Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Fall 0:45.
    5th Place Match – Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) SV-1 9-5.

    Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) Dec 4-3; Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) Dec 6-5.

    Championship Semifinals: Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) over Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) Dec 5-3; Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) Dec 7-1; Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) Dec 5-0.

    285A

    1st Place Match – Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) Dec 7-2.
    3rd Place Match – Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Fall 3:25.
    5th Place Match – Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 2-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) UTB 3-2; Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) TB-1 7-1.

    Championship Semifinals: Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) over Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) Dec 3-1; Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) over Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) over Gavin Noyes (Canby) Dec 5-1; Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) Dec 6-4.

    107AA

    1st Place Match – Turner Ross (Simley) over Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) Dec 5-0.
    3rd Place Match – Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) SV-1 9-7.
    5th Place Match – Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Kyle Stangl (Pierz) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) SV-1 4-2; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 9-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) over Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-0; Turner Ross (Simley) over Kyle Stangl (Pierz) Dec 8-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Boston Kuschel (Becker) over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) Dec 10-4; Davey Maldonado (Rocori) over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) Fall 4:02.

    114AA

    1st Place Match – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) Dec 7-0.
    3rd Place Match – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 6-0.
    5th Place Match – Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Fall 4:15.

    Consolation Semifinals: Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) Dec 9-4; Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) Dec 6-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) MD 8-0; Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) Dec 5-0.

    Consolation Round 2: Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) Fall 3:25; Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) Fall 4:32.

    121AA

    1st Place Match – Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) MD 14-2.
    3rd Place Match – Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 8-2.
    5th Place Match – Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 5-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Landon Marthaler (Marshall) over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) Dec 10-3; Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 9-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) Dec 3-0; Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Dec 5-4.

    Consolation Round 2: Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) over Aiden Mincey (Simley) SV-1 5-3; Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) Dec 7-1.

    127AA

    1st Place Match – Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) Dec 13-12.
    3rd Place Match – Jake Kos (Simley) over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 4-2.
    5th Place Match – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 8-4.

    Consolation Semifinals: Jake Kos (Simley) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-3; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Mason Nelson (Mora) TB-1 12-7.

    Championship Semifinals: Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) over Mason Nelson (Mora) MD 11-2; Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) over Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) TF 6:00 (25-9).

    Consolation Round 2: Jake Kos (Simley) over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) Fall 2:24; Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) Fall 0:22.

    133AA

    1st Place Match – Justus Heeg (Simley) over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) Dec 5-3.
    3rd Place Match – Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) Fall 5:30.
    5th Place Match – Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 6-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) MD 14-3; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) Dec 5-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) MD 13-0; Justus Heeg (Simley) over Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Fall 2:39.

    Consolation Round 2: Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) Dec 9-2; Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) Dec 9-2.

    139AA

    1st Place Match – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) Dec 5-4.
    3rd Place Match – Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 2-1.
    5th Place Match – Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) TB-1 1-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 9-0; Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) over Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 5-0; Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) Dec 5-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) Dec 7-4; Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) Dec 5-4.

    145AA

    1st Place Match – Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) Dec 1-0.
    3rd Place Match – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 7-3.
    5th Place Match – Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) SV-1 3-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 1-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Matt Randolph (Scott West) over Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) Dec 7-1; Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) over Landen Kujawa (Becker) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Dec 7-3; Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) over Jack Major (Rocori) Dec 9-4.

    152AA

    1st Place Match – Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Cash Raymond (Simley) UTB 3-3.
    3rd Place Match – Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Carson Byer (Perham) Dec 6-4.
    5th Place Match – Drew May (Becker) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) Dec 10-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) TF 4:42 (23-8); Carson Byer (Perham) over Drew May (Becker) Fall 5:00.

    Championship Semifinals: Cash Raymond (Simley) over Carson Byer (Perham) MD 10-2; Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Brayden Chandler (Marshall) over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) Dec 4-1; Drew May (Becker) over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) SV-1 6-4.

    160AA

    1st Place Match – Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 5-0.
    3rd Place Match – Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 5-1.
    5th Place Match – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 5-4.

    Consolation Semifinals: Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) over Tate Condezo (Marshall) Dec 5-2; Cael Olson (Delano) over Alex Jennissen (Foley) Dec 4-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) over Cael Olson (Delano) Dec 7-0; Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) over Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) Dec 8-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) TB-1 2-1; Alex Jennissen (Foley) over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) Dec 7-2.

    172AA

    1st Place Match – Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 3-1.
    3rd Place Match – Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) Dec 6-5.
    5th Place Match – Sam Rock (Luverne) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 4-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Sam Rock (Luverne) SV-1 5-3; Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) over Owen Angell (Becker) Dec 9-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) over Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) Fall 5:48; Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) over Sam Rock (Luverne) Dec 8-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) over Vristol Short (Simley) Fall 3:26; Owen Angell (Becker) over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) Fall 4:16.

    189AA

    1st Place Match – Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) SV-1 10-8.
    3rd Place Match – Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 4:55.
    5th Place Match – Mason Orth (Rocori) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 3-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 5-0; Dylan Thomas (Scott West) over Mason Orth (Rocori) Dec 5-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) over Dylan Thomas (Scott West) Fall 2:20; Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) over Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) Dec 8-4.

    Consolation Round 2: Danny Martin (Simley) over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) Fall 3:48; Mason Orth (Rocori) over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Dec 5-3.

    215AA

    1st Place Match – Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) Fall 1:53.
    3rd Place Match – Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) MD 9-1.
    5th Place Match – Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 7-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) MD 12-3; Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) Dec 9-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) over Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) Fall 2:38; Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) over Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) Dec 6-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) Dec 10-4; Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) UTB 5-4.

    285AA

    1st Place Match – Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Grady Minnerath (Rocori) Dec 8-4.
    3rd Place Match – Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Samuel Winkels (Austin) Dec 5-0.
    5th Place Match – Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Dec 5-4.

    Consolation Semifinals: Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) Fall 1:21; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Dec 6-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Grady Minnerath (Rocori) over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:46; Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) Fall 1:01.

    Consolation Round 2: Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) Dec 5-2; Samuel Winkels (Austin) over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) MD 9-1.

    107AAA

    1st Place Match – Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) Fall 2:44.
    3rd Place Match – Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 2-1.
    5th Place Match – Caley Graber (Northfield) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 7-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) Dec 4-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Caley Graber (Northfield) TB-1 1-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) over Caley Graber (Northfield) Dec 4-0; Liam Collins (Prior Lake) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) MD 11-0.

    Consolation Round 2: Owen LaRose (Mounds View) over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) Dec 6-2; Anthony Heim (Shakopee) over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 3-2.

    114AAA

    1st Place Match – Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
    3rd Place Match – Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Dec 9-3.
    5th Place Match – Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 6-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) Dec 8-1; Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) MD 10-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Brett Swenson (Mounds View) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) MD 9-1; Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) Dec 5-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Alex Gau (Champlin Park) over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1; Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) TB-1 7-4.

    121AAA

    1st Place Match – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) Dec 10-5.
    3rd Place Match – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Brandon Board (Andover) SV-1 4-2.
    5th Place Match – Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 6-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) Dec 1-0; Brandon Board (Andover) over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) MD 10-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Brandon Board (Andover) Dec 3-2; Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Blake Beissel (Hastings) SV-1 4-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) over Carter Katherman (Waconia) Dec 4-0; Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) Dec 2-1.

    127AAA

    1st Place Match – Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 5-1.
    3rd Place Match – Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) Dec 11-4.
    5th Place Match – Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

    Consolation Semifinals: Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) TB-1 5-4; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) M. For.

    Championship Semifinals: Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) over Trey Beissel (Hastings) Dec 5-2; Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) over Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-1.

    Consolation Round 2: Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) MD 11-2; Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) over Landan Brooks (Park) Dec 1-0.

    133AAA

    1st Place Match – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) Dec 3-2.
    3rd Place Match – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) Dec 7-5.
    5th Place Match – Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) Dec 2-1.

    Consolation Semifinals: Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) MD 8-0; Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) UTB 6-4.

    Championship Semifinals: Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) MD 18-8; Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) over Cavin Carlson (Willmar) MD 10-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Calvin Miller (Shakopee) over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) Dec 4-3; Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) Dec 3-0.

    139AAA

    1st Place Match – Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) Dec 3-2.
    3rd Place Match – Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Connor Warren (Shakopee) Dec 3-1.
    5th Place Match – Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) M. For.

    Consolation Semifinals: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Inj. 3:33; Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) Dec 6-1.

    Championship Semifinals: Davis Parrow (Farmington) over Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) Dec 9-2; Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) over Easton Dircks (Brainerd) Dec 7-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Connor Warren (Shakopee) over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-1; Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) Dec 9-2.

    145AAA

    1st Place Match – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) Dec 3-0.
    3rd Place Match – Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Dec 8-2.
    5th Place Match – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 8-3.

    Consolation Semifinals: Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) SV-1 2-0; Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) over Sulley Anez (Willmar) Dec 4-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) Fall 3:18; Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) over Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) Dec 3-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) SV-1 4-2; Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) Dec 5-3.

    152AAA

    1st Place Match – Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brad Little (Woodbury) TF 4:23 (23-8).
    3rd Place Match – Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Dec 9-3.
    5th Place Match – Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Dec 7-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Gunnar Mullen (Park) over John Graham (Prior Lake) Fall 0:46; Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) MD 13-2.

    Championship Semifinals: Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) over Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) TF 4:48 (24-6); Brad Little (Woodbury) over Gunnar Mullen (Park) Fall 3:36.

    Consolation Round 2: John Graham (Prior Lake) over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) SV-1 4-2; Clayton Solberg (Irondale) over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) Dec 11-7.

    160AAA

    1st Place Match – Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Charles Petit (Wayzata) SV-1 3-1.
    3rd Place Match – Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) SV-1 7-5.
    5th Place Match – Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Dec 4-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) over Colton Loween (Mounds View) Dec 7-0; Jackson Barron (Shakopee) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) MD 10-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) over Jackson Barron (Shakopee) Dec 6-3; Charles Petit (Wayzata) over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 4-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Colton Loween (Mounds View) over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) Fall 4:09; Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Edon Davis (Farmington) Dec 11-6.

    172AAA

    1st Place Match – Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) TF 4:16 (19-3).
    3rd Place Match – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) Dec 7-6.
    5th Place Match – Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-0.

    Consolation Semifinals: Brady Westall (New Prague) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Dec 5-1; Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) Dec 7-3.

    Championship Semifinals: Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) over Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) MD 12-4; Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Dec 5-4.

    Consolation Round 2: Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) Dec 5-0; Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 5-2.

    189AAA

    1st Place Match – John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) SV-1 7-5.
    3rd Place Match – Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) Fall 5:24.
    5th Place Match – Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 5-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) Dec 3-1; Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) Dec 5-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) over Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) UTB 5-4; John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) Dec 8-7.

    Consolation Round 2: Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Dec 6-4; Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) MD 12-3.

    215AAA

    1st Place Match – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) MD 8-0.
    3rd Place Match – Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) Dec 12-5.
    5th Place Match – Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 0:00.

    Consolation Semifinals: Dominic Heim (Shakopee) over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) Dec 6-3; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Inj. 3:00.

    Championship Semifinals: Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) Dec 6-0; Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) over Dominic Heim (Shakopee) SV-1 5-3.

    Consolation Round 2: Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) Fall 0:57; Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Fall 2:39.

    285AAA

    1st Place Match – Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) Dec 5-3.
    3rd Place Match – Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Fall 0:18.
    5th Place Match – Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) UTB 3-2.

    Consolation Semifinals: Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) Dec 7-1; Parker Orvik (Bemidji) over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) Dec 3-0.

    Championship Semifinals: Will Sather (Eden Prairie) over Parker Orvik (Bemidji) Dec 4-2; Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) Dec 5-2.

    Consolation Round 2: Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) over Logan Ross (Hopkins) Fall 4:41; Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) SV-1 6-4.

  • High School Results – Friday, March 1, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Individual State Tournament

    March 1-2 at Xcel Energy Center, St. Paul

    Day 1 Results:

    Consolation Round 1

    107A Consolation Round 1
    Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 2:44)
    Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 3:55)
    Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 major decision over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (MD 14-4)
    Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 decision over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Dec 10-4)

    114A Consolation Round 1
    Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Dec 7-1)
    Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 6-2)
    Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 9-0)
    Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 6-1)

    121A Consolation Round 1
    Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:16)
    Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 fall over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Fall 1:57)
    Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (Dec 2-0)
    Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 won in sudden victory – 1 over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (SV-1 4-2)

    127A Consolation Round 1
    Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (UTB 3-2)
    Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 8-4)
    Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 5-0)
    Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-4)

    133A Consolation Round 1
    David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (Fall 0:48)
    Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 4-3)
    Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 major decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (MD 12-3)
    Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-2)

    139A Consolation Round 1
    Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (Dec 9-4)
    Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Fall 2:26)
    Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 5-1)
    Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 medical forfeit over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (M. For.)

    145A Consolation Round 1
    Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 2:03)
    William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (SV-1 7-5)
    Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 decision over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 7-4)
    Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (Dec 7-0)

    152A Consolation Round 1
    Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 5-0)
    Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 3:57 (16-1))
    Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Dec 8-1)
    Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 2-1)

    160A Consolation Round 1
    Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (Dec 7-3)
    Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (MD 10-1)
    Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (Dec 9-3)
    Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 decision over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (Dec 10-5)

    172A Consolation Round 1
    Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 decision over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Dec 5-0)
    Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (Dec 8-2)
    George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (Fall 2:40)
    Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 decision over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (Dec 5-4)

    189A Consolation Round 1
    Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Dec 5-2)
    Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 major decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (MD 10-0)
    Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:00)
    Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 decision over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

    215A Consolation Round 1
    Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Dec 7-5)
    Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 decision over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Dec 5-4)
    Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 4-3)
    Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 decision over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Dec 8-7)

    285A Consolation Round 1
    Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 3:45)
    Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 fall over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (Fall 2:28)
    Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 2:55)
    Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (Dec 3-2)

    107AA Consolation Round 1
    Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 4:02)
    Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Dec 9-5)
    Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 major decision over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (MD 11-2)
    Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:49)

    114AA Consolation Round 1
    Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 decision over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (Dec 7-2)
    Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:11)
    Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (Dec 10-5)
    Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (MD 8-0)

    121AA Consolation Round 1
    Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (Dec 4-1)
    Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 8-5)
    Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 fall over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Fall 5:00)
    Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 major decision over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (MD 12-1)

    127AA Consolation Round 1
    Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 5-4)
    Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:12)
    Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:19)
    Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 major decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (MD 16-4)

    133AA Consolation Round 1
    Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (Dec 8-4)
    Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (Dec 6-5)
    Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 fall over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (Fall 2:16)
    Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (Fall 2:28)

    139AA Consolation Round 1
    Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (Fall 1:21)
    Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-10 (SV-1 3-1)
    Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 3-1)
    Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 0:56)

    145AA Consolation Round 1
    Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-13 (Dec 12-7)
    Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 2:11)
    Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 tech fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (TF-1.5 4:49 (16-1))
    Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 major decision over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (MD 8-0)

    152AA Consolation Round 1
    Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 30-15 decision over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-18 (Dec 6-3)
    Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 23-10 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 9-7)
    Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (Fall 2:28)
    Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 37-17 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-11 (Fall 3:34)

    160AA Consolation Round 1
    Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 49-4 decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-4 (Dec 5-2)
    Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-11 (Fall 0:36)
    Alex Jennissen (Foley) 37-4 decision over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-12 (Dec 8-2)
    Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 39-8 major decision over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-12 (MD 12-4)

    172AA Consolation Round 1
    Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 33-9 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-15 (Fall 1:43)
    Vristol Short (Simley) 43-9 decision over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-17 (Dec 12-5)
    Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 0:26)
    Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 34-7 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-17 (Fall 4:47)

    189AA Consolation Round 1
    Danny Martin (Simley) 42-13 decision over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-12 (Dec 6-1)
    Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 39-10 fall over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-13 (Fall 1:29)
    Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-7 decision over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-16 (Dec 7-3)
    Mason Orth (Rocori) 43-4 decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-9 (Dec 8-2)

    215AA Consolation Round 1
    Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 32-7 decision over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-13 (Dec 7-3)
    Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 40-14 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-16 (Fall 2:01)
    Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 31-10 decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-11 (Dec 7-4)
    Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 33-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-7 (SV-1 3-1)

    285AA Consolation Round 1
    Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 41-10 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-15 (Fall 2:19)
    Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 injury default over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Inj. 0:00)
    Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 41-4 fall over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-14 (Fall 0:45)
    Samuel Winkels (Austin) 47-2 decision over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-10 (Dec 10-4)

    107AAA Consolation Round 1
    Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 31-14 decision over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-6 (Dec 4-3)
    Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 47-6 decision over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-12 (Dec 6-3)
    Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 44-4 decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-16 (Dec 5-0)
    Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 25-3 major decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-14 (MD 9-1)

    114AAA Consolation Round 1
    Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 35-7 fall over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-13 (Fall 2:29)
    Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 medical forfeit over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-6 (M. For.)
    Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 38-10 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-15 (Fall 0:44)
    Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 36-12 tech fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:00 (19-1))

    121AAA Consolation Round 1
    Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 40-9 decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-16 (Dec 7-1)
    Carter Katherman (Waconia) 38-10 major decision over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-13 (MD 9-1)
    Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 40-11 decision over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-17 (Dec 7-1)
    Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 43-10 decision over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-17 (Dec 4-3)

    127AAA Consolation Round 1
    Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 37-7 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-13 (Fall 4:42)
    Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 33-9 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-7 (Dec 9-2)
    Landan Brooks (Park) 28-8 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-8 (Dec 5-2)
    Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 44-7 decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-21 (Dec 5-1)

    133AAA Consolation Round 1
    Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 40-10 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-12 (Fall 2:26)
    Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 32-10 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-12 (Fall 1:35)
    Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 33-14 decision over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-7 (Dec 6-3)
    Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 38-15 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-20 (Dec 7-6)

    139AAA Consolation Round 1
    Connor Warren (Shakopee) 28-7 decision over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-13 (Dec 8-3)
    Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 41-8 decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-9 (Dec 10-6)
    Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 41-6 major decision over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-15 (MD 13-3)
    Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 47-5 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-10 (TF-1.5 2:44 (17-0))

    145AAA Consolation Round 1
    Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 38-15 major decision over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-22 (MD 18-9)
    Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 17-6 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-4 (Dec 7-2)
    Sulley Anez (Willmar) 39-5 decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-16 (Dec 7-3)
    Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 27-7 fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-16 (Fall 3:56)

    152AAA Consolation Round 1
    Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 36-11 decision over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-11 (Dec 5-1)
    John Graham (Prior Lake) 35-12 decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-12 (Dec 3-2)
    Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 34-12 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-18 (Dec 6-1)
    Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 39-8 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-13 (Fall 4:29)

    160AAA Consolation Round 1
    Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 39-9 decision over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-12 (Dec 5-4)
    Colton Loween (Mounds View) 46-5 fall over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-13 (Fall 0:53)
    Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 34-15 decision over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-20 (Dec 6-3)
    Edon Davis (Farmington) 37-12 decision over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-15 (Dec 8-4)

    172AAA Consolation Round 1
    Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 42-8 won in sudden victory – 1 over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-7 (SV-1 3-1)
    Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 44-7 decision over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-9 (Dec 7-0)
    Steven Cruze (Willmar) 37-10 major decision over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-15 (MD 15-3)
    Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 46-3 decision over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-8 (Dec 3-0)

    189AAA Consolation Round 1
    Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 14-6 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:07 (15-0))
    Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 34-7 major decision over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-19 (MD 11-2)
    Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 0:00)
    Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-3 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-16 (MD 10-2)

    215AAA Consolation Round 1
    Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 43-7 decision over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-10 (Dec 3-1)
    Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 23-3 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-26 (Fall 2:07)
    Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 44-8 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-14 (Fall 1:00)
    Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 43-9 decision over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-13 (Dec 9-7)

    285AAA Consolation Round 1
    Logan Ross (Hopkins) 31-6 major decision over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-19 (MD 10-2)
    Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 23-6 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-7 (Dec 6-4)
    Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 37-8 decision over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-29 (Dec 3-0)
    Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 8-3 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-22 (Fall 2:00)


    Championship Quarterfinals

    107A Championship Quarterfinals
    Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 (Fall 0:55)
    Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 (Fall 5:53)
    Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 tech fall over Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 (TF-1.5 4:24 (16-1))
    Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 decision over Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 (Dec 5-0)

    114A Championship Quarterfinals
    Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 decision over Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 (Dec 7-0)
    Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 major decision over Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 (MD 12-4)
    Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 major decision over Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 (MD 10-0)
    Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 (Dec 8-2)

    121A Championship Quarterfinals
    Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 major decision over Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 (MD 9-1)
    Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (Dec 15-10)
    Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 (SV-1 9-7)
    Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 major decision over Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 (MD 11-3)

    127A Championship Quarterfinals
    Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 decision over Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 (Dec 4-2)
    Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 decision over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 (Dec 5-2)
    Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 fall over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 (Fall 1:56)
    Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 (Dec 10-6)

    133A Championship Quarterfinals
    Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 fall over David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 (Fall 0:56)
    Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 (Dec 7-1)
    Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)
    Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 fall over Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 (Fall 1:53)

    139A Championship Quarterfinals
    Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 decision over Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 (Dec 7-0)
    Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 major decision over Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 (MD 12-4)
    Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 decision over Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 (Dec 12-5)
    Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 (Dec 3-0)

    145A Championship Quarterfinals
    Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 (Fall 3:23)
    Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 (SV-1 9-7)
    Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 (SV-1 3-1)
    Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 decision over Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 (Dec 2-1)

    152A Championship Quarterfinals
    Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 (Dec 4-3)
    Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 decision over Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 (Dec 4-2)
    Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 decision over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 (Dec 5-0)
    Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 won in sudden victory – 1 over Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 (SV-1 3-1)

    160A Championship Quarterfinals
    Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 fall over Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 (Fall 5:22)
    David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 (Fall 3:45)
    Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 decision over Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 (Dec 6-0)
    Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 tech fall over Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:58 (16-1))

    172A Championship Quarterfinals
    Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 fall over Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 (Fall 1:41)
    Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 fall over Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 (Fall 1:42)
    Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 fall over George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 (Fall 4:33)
    Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 (SV-1 6-4)

    189A Championship Quarterfinals
    Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 major decision over Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 (MD 16-5)
    Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 (Dec 6-5)
    Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 decision over Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 (Dec 5-1)
    Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 (TF-1.5 4:27 (15-0))

    215A Championship Quarterfinals
    Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 (Fall 3:33)
    Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 decision over Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 (Dec 3-1)
    Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 (Dec 1-0)
    Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 decision over Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 (Dec 10-5)

    285A Championship Quarterfinals
    Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 (Fall 3:32)
    Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 (SV-1 3-1)
    Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 (Fall 1:40)
    Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 (Dec 11-6)

    107AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 fall over Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 (Fall 5:05)
    Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 decision over Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 (Dec 4-3)
    Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 (TF-1.5 2:22 (16-1))
    Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 (Fall 1:14)

    114AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 (TF-1.5 5:12 (17-2))
    Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 (Fall 2:56)
    Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 fall over Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 (Fall 0:39)
    Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 decision over Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 (Dec 9-3)

    121AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 decision over Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 (Dec 9-2)
    Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 decision over Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 (Dec 5-1)
    Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 (Dec 7-4)
    Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 major decision over Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 (MD 9-0)

    127AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 (Dec 9-5)
    Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 major decision over Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 (MD 14-2)
    Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 fall over Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 (Fall 1:05)
    Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 (Dec 7-2)

    133AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 (MD 9-1)
    Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 (MD 12-2)
    Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 major decision over Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 (MD 11-1)
    Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 major decision over Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 (MD 11-3)

    139AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 tech fall over Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 (TF-1.5 2:11 (15-0))
    Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 decision over Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 22-10 (Dec 5-3)
    Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 (Dec 6-3)
    Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 decision over Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 (Dec 9-2)

    145AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-10 (MD 13-1)
    Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 decision over Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 (Dec 7-2)
    Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 decision over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 (Dec 8-3)
    Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 fall over Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 (Fall 1:36)

    152AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 (Fall 3:02)
    Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-13 (Dec 6-5)
    Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 decision over Drew May (Becker) 45-9 (Dec 6-2)
    Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 (Fall 0:44)

    160AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 major decision over Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 (MD 10-0)
    Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 decision over Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-3 (Dec 6-2)
    Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 decision over Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 (Dec 12-5)
    Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 major decision over Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 (MD 17-6)

    172AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 (Fall 1:39)
    Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 decision over Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 (Dec 3-2)
    Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 decision over Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)
    Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 decision over Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 (Dec 3-2)

    189AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 major decision over Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 (MD 10-0)
    Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 decision over Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 (Dec 5-2)
    Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 (Fall 1:14)
    Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 fall over Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 (Fall 0:35)

    215AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 (Fall 1:19)
    Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 (Fall 1:28)
    Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 (MD 18-5)
    Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)

    285AA Championship Quarterfinals
    Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 (Fall 1:40)
    Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 won in the ultimate tie breaker over Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 (UTB 1-0)
    Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 fall over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 (Fall 2:42)
    Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 fall over Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 (Fall 2:58)

    107AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 decision over Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 (Dec 7-0)
    Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 decision over Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 (Dec 5-2)
    Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 decision over Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 (Dec 2-0)
    Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 major decision over Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 (MD 9-0)

    114AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 (MD 13-2)
    Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 decision over Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 (Dec 8-6)
    Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 decision over Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 (Dec 10-3)
    Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 decision over Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 (Dec 5-1)

    121AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 decision over Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 (Dec 3-2)
    Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 decision over Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 (Dec 7-0)
    Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 decision over Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 (Dec 8-4)
    Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 major decision over Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 (MD 13-0)

    127AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 fall over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 (Fall 3:59)
    Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 (Dec 3-2)
    Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 decision over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 (Dec 7-3)
    Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 decision over Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 (Dec 8-4)

    133AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 major decision over Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 (MD 15-6)
    Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 decision over Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 (Dec 3-0)
    Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 decision over Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 (Dec 7-4)
    Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 decision over Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 (Dec 7-2)

    139AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 fall over Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 (Fall 3:11)
    Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 decision over Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 (Dec 6-3)
    Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 decision over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 (Dec 3-2)
    Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 fall over Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 (Fall 3:38)

    145AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 (Fall 3:40)
    Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 (Dec 8-4)
    Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 decision over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 (Dec 6-5)
    Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 (TF-1.5 5:29 (26-11))

    152AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 tech fall over Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 (TF-1.5 2:39 (30-15))
    Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 major decision over Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 (MD 13-4)
    Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 (Dec 11-6)
    Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 (Fall 1:15)

    160AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 fall over Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 (Fall 1:16)
    Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 decision over Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 (Dec 11-4)
    Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 major decision over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 (MD 13-4)
    Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 major decision over Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 (MD 16-4)

    172AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 (TF-1.5 5:08 (25-10))
    Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 decision over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 (Dec 7-1)
    Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 major decision over Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 (MD 11-3)
    Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 (TF-1.5 4:24 (15-0))

    189AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 (TF-1.5 2:56 (20-3))
    Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 won in tie breaker – 1 over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 (TB-1 4-2)
    John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 injury default over Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 (Inj. 1:21)
    Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 decision over Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 (Dec 7-2)

    215AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 fall over Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 (Fall 2:35)
    Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 decision over Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 (Dec 9-4)
    Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 decision over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 (Dec 4-2)
    Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 (Fall 1:35)

    285AAA Championship Quarterfinals
    Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 fall over Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 (Fall 1:28)
    Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 (Dec 3-0)
    Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 tech fall over Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 (TF-1.5 3:22 (17-0))
    Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 major decision over Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 (MD 8-0)


    Championship Round 1

    107A Championship Round 1
    Gage Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 46-1 fall over Blake Fischer (Osakis) 36-15 (Fall 1:19)
    Chase Hauck (Barnesville) 29-21 decision over Blake Sheppard (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 35-6 (Dec 7-6)
    Kyler Thier (Jackson County Central) 36-6 fall over Karson Schmidt (Kimball Area) 13-17 (Fall 1:09)
    Bryan Jacobson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 33-12 decision over Edgar Kopel (BOLD) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)
    Christian Zibrowski (Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson) 38-7 fall over Danny Salazar (Pelican Rapids) 34-9 (Fall 5:49)
    Trevor Neisen (Mahnomen-Waubun) 36-10 decision over Brody Sieben (Eden Valley-Watkins) 17-21 (Dec 7-3)
    Charles Ikola (Deer River) 42-4 fall over Kaston Clarke (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 23-23 (Fall 5:14)
    Kaden Lasnetski (Minneota) 42-7 major decision over Brody Herbst (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 36-13 (MD 10-2)

    114A Championship Round 1
    Javier Berg (Chatfield) 38-4 fall over Parker Honl (Central Public Schools) 30-12 (Fall 2:45)
    Beau Hudoba (Ogilvie) 45-8 decision over Hudson Truax (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 29-8 (Dec 7-1)
    Kayden Eller (Jackson County Central) 43-8 decision over Hunter Katterhagen (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 35-9 (Dec 5-2)
    Keegan VonEnde (Badger-GB-MR) 32-9 decision over Tanner Johnson (Sibley East) 24-23 (Dec 6-4)
    Cooper Rife (United North Central Warriors) 25-20 won in sudden victory – 1 over Roman Roberg (Paynesville Area) 33-5 (SV-1 6-4)
    Ryan LaCanne (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Kaden Harfmann (Medford) 29-12 (Dec 5-1)
    Caden Kramer (Staples-Motley) 40-6 decision over Gavin Olson (Benson) 34-9 (Dec 8-2)
    Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 38-2 decision over Ryder Antony (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 25-20 (Dec 10-5)

    121A Championship Round 1
    Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-1 fall over Isaac Grabow (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 37-9 (Fall 2:52)
    Isaac Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 38-9 fall over Liam Hamm (Frazee) 30-15 (Fall 3:41)
    Ian Phrakonkham (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Waylon Thieke (LeSueur-Henderson) 35-14 (MD 8-0)
    Eli Greenman (Canby) 38-8 decision over Luis Lopez (Medford) 30-10 (Dec 8-6)
    Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 37-8 decision over Mason McNab (Paynesville Area) 27-7 (Dec 8-3)
    Reed Sommer (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-10 major decision over Griffin Gimenez (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 24-10 (MD 9-1)
    Kaisen Johnson (Chatfield) 30-12 fall over Creed Mursu (New York Mills) 31-15 (Fall 2:31)
    Moe Erdman (Adrian Area) 37-6 decision over Eli Greenwaldt (Staples-Motley) 48-4 (Dec 4-3)

    127A Championship Round 1
    Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 44-0 fall over Julio Alejandro (Sibley East) 24-11 (Fall 1:18)
    Masyn Hanson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-14 decision over Aaron Lake (United North Central Warriors) 32-7 (Dec 6-2)
    Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 39-10 fall over Colton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 42-6 (Fall 4:53)
    Brayden Burmeister (Pipestone Area) 39-2 fall over Carson Petry (WEM-JWP) 32-5 (Fall 5:30)
    Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 44-6 major decision over Max Nygaard (Benson) 33-10 (MD 9-0)
    Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 decision over Carson Othoudt (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 26-20 (Dec 8-2)
    Jeremiah Bien (Goodhue) 31-11 fall over Drew Rasch (Fertile-Beltrami) 35-10 (Fall 3:40)
    Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 38-4 decision over Orran Hart (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 32-12 (Dec 8-3)

    133A Championship Round 1
    Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 51-0 tech fall over Dalton Wilson (LeSueur-Henderson) 33-11 (TF-1.5 3:01 (19-3))
    David Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 41-13 fall over Tate Evans (Deer River) 29-13 (Fall 3:35)
    Edwyn Gonzalez (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 42-8 decision over Ayden Hauck (Barnesville) 36-8 (Dec 7-2)
    Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 38-6 decision over Justin Olson (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 30-13 (Dec 5-1)
    Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-7 decision over Zach Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 32-14 (Dec 6-0)
    Deegan Birkaker (Ogilvie) 48-4 fall over Gunner Hennessy (Border West Buccaneers) 35-14 (Fall 3:52)
    Parker Kamm (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 30-8 decision over Hayden Holm (Goodhue) 27-12 (Dec 7-0)
    Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 39-3 fall over Kaysen Harms (Wabasso) 30-13 (Fall 1:36)

    139A Championship Round 1
    Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 45-0 major decision over Trent Foss (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 25-5 (MD 10-0)
    Zach Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 34-15 fall over Dominic McNamara (Trinity School at River Ridge) 25-13 (Fall 1:31)
    Mark Schiefelbein (Kimball Area) 35-9 fall over Manny Johnson (Mahnomen-Waubun) 28-20 (Fall 1:48)
    Hudson Burnett (Pipestone Area) 30-5 decision over Cooper Peterson (Blue Earth Area) 21-17 (Dec 7-5)
    Jacob Taplin (Osakis) 45-4 major decision over Nathan Trotter (Aitkin) 30-13 (MD 19-6)
    Blake Giese (Canby) 28-22 fall over Zach Thompson (Fosston-Bagley) 33-4 (Fall 5:02)
    Masyn Patrick (Holdingford) 36-1 decision over Evan Jares (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 26-7 (Dec 4-1)
    Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 41-3 decision over Kollin Anderson (Saint James Area) 40-10 (Dec 5-0)

    145A Championship Round 1
    Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 52-1 fall over Talan Osborne (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 28-23 (Fall 1:06)
    Tanner Viessman (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 40-4 fall over Reese Lentsch (Central Public Schools) 29-10 (Fall 5:43)
    William Pilarski (Holdingford) 38-7 decision over Jack Dornack (Chatfield) 34-13 (Dec 2-0)
    Alexander Schuh (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 46-5 decision over Jude Olson (Border West Buccaneers) 29-6 (Dec 11-5)
    Bailey Peichel (Frazee) 28-5 decision over Kenny Erickson (Aitkin) 19-5 (Dec 6-0)
    Aiden Wolfe (Fosston-Bagley) 36-5 major decision over Joseph Cummings (St. Agnes) 26-15 (MD 13-0)
    Sam Drietz (Canby) 33-10 decision over Eli Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 28-6 (Dec 5-0)
    Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-2 tech fall over Adam Lohse (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 26-14 (TF-1.5 5:23 (15-0))

    152A Championship Round 1
    Colbe Tappe (Staples-Motley) 40-1 decision over Austin Geiser (New York Mills) 28-22 (Dec 9-3)
    Brett DeRoo (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 39-7 fall over Johan Alcantara Lund (Minneapolis North Community) 36-11 (Fall 1:01)
    Ryan Palmer (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 39-8 tech fall over Zach Davidson (United North Central Warriors) 25-12 (TF-1.5 5:26 (16-0))
    Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 29-10 major decision over Jacob Meyer (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 42-8 (MD 13-1)
    Evan Schweisthal (Medford) 25-4 decision over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 43-5 (Dec 5-1)
    Carson Rowland (Chatfield) 40-8 fall over Tyler Neubarth (Central Public Schools) 30-15 (Fall 2:28)
    Dillon Bartel (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-12 decision over Tyler Moe (Frazee) 36-11 (Dec 10-4)
    Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 43-2 decision over Levi Miest (Saint James Area) 37-14 (Dec 11-5)

    160A Championship Round 1
    Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 31-1 tech fall over Cade Nagel (Frazee) 23-19 (TF-1.5 4:29 (16-0))
    Jett Olson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 40-6 major decision over Ryan Schlaak (New Richland-H-E-G) 22-16 (MD 11-2)
    Cameron Halverson (Barnesville) 36-6 major decision over Callen Whitney (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 36-5 (MD 12-3)
    David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 44-4 fall over Zachary Guggisburg (Redwood Valley) 26-21 (Fall 4:16)
    Tommy Elwood (Medford) 37-2 major decision over Gaven Cimbura (Osakis) 37-16 (MD 11-0)
    Ayden Miner (Chatfield) 31-10 decision over Isaac Ortiz (Eden Valley-Watkins) 28-8 (Dec 10-6)
    Quintin Lewis (Fulda-Murray Cty Central) 38-12 fall over Saveon Rendo (Minneapolis North Community) 26-13 (Fall 2:31)
    Drew Lange (Holdingford) 51-1 decision over Kane Larson (Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves) 42-5 (Dec 4-0)

    172A Championship Round 1
    Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 47-0 decision over Ben Carrier (Chatfield) 31-13 (Dec 7-0)
    Seth Stai (Jackson County Central) 36-19 decision over Brody Nachbor (Border West Buccaneers) 30-12 (Dec 6-3)
    Preston Mayfield (Frazee) 39-8 fall over Mason Bruder (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 37-6 (Fall 4:23)
    Luke Bieniek (Holdingford) 40-6 major decision over Treyce Ludwig (Eden Valley-Watkins) 38-13 (MD 12-4)
    Carter Coauette (Crookston) 44-2 major decision over Nicholas Leibold (Royalton-Upsala) 31-16 (MD 19-7)
    George Roesler (New Richland-H-E-G) 27-8 fall over Lucas Fuhr (Redwood Valley) 14-2 (Fall 3:05)
    Aaron Jones (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 37-14 fall over Jacob McLaughlin (St. Agnes) 40-7 (Fall 4:50)
    Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 33-3 tech fall over Kade Gaydon (Blue Earth Area) 28-12 (TF-1.5 3:58 (16-1))

    189A Championship Round 1
    Kail Schott (Chatfield) 29-2 fall over Blake Unger (New York Mills) 36-13 (Fall 2:50)
    Charlie Witzel (St. Agnes) 36-7 decision over Jackson Melcher (Pipestone Area) 36-6 (Dec 8-7)
    Nick Wagner (Canby) 42-6 decision over Jeremy Blascyk (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 35-12 (Dec 8-1)
    Hank Meyer (Kimball Area) 16-4 decision over Kolton Harren (Holdingford) 27-10 (Dec 10-3)
    Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 29-3 injury default over Avery Fall (WEM-JWP) 24-8 (Inj. 0:17)
    Eli Roiko (United North Central Warriors) 29-6 decision over Grant Reed (Goodhue) 33-8 (Dec 6-0)
    Luke Bjerga (Staples-Motley) 38-12 decision over Ezekiel Olson (Wabasso) 30-8 (Dec 7-2)
    Nick Slater (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 46-5 tech fall over Jack Graham (Frazee) 28-17 (TF-1.5 5:02 (17-1))

    215A Championship Round 1
    Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 48-1 fall over James Flynn (Fertile-Beltrami) 37-8 (Fall 1:11)
    Eathan Martinez (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 47-6 decision over Braden Shamp (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 27-17 (Dec 14-9)
    Caleb Kurtti (Goodhue) 38-5 fall over George Doherty (LeSueur-Henderson) 38-9 (Fall 5:03)
    Jaxon Bartkowicz (Holdingford) 44-4 major decision over Ryan Peterson (United North Central Warriors) 28-14 (MD 12-2)
    Bode Roberts (New York Mills) 35-5 fall over Mason Adams (Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area) 32-14 (Fall 3:38)
    Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-3 decision over Sonnie DeHeer (Eden Valley-Watkins) 40-10 (Dec 4-0)
    Isaiah Renne (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 45-7 major decision over Kaden Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 32-15 (MD 10-0)
    Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 42-2 fall over Julio Esqueda (Saint James Area) 32-18 (Fall 3:25)

    285A Championship Round 1
    Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 40-4 fall over Jonathan Rose (Fosston-Bagley) 13-6 (Fall 1:31)
    Gavin Noyes (Canby) 35-15 decision over Nick Becker (Eden Valley-Watkins) 30-19 (Dec 3-1)
    Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 42-6 decision over Mason Degrood (Medford) 29-9 (Dec 2-1)
    Dylan Smith (Ogilvie) 48-3 major decision over Willie Curry (Saint James Area) 35-14 (MD 13-3)
    Treston Nichols (Badger-GB-MR) 38-5 fall over Miles Mulhern (Chatfield) 36-11 (Fall 3:25)
    Lamarcus Osborne (Minneapolis North Community) 42-6 decision over Kale Rich (Ottertail Central Bulldogs) 24-13 (Dec 8-3)
    Will Rustan (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 42-6 won in sudden victory – 1 over Jasen Jansen (Quad County) 38-12 (SV-1 3-1)
    Jaren Winselman (Adrian Area) 42-3 decision over Jack Carlson (Goodhue) 33-4 (Dec 12-6)

    107AA Championship Round 1
    Logan Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 47-3 major decision over Jackson Stensrud (Mankato East) 37-10 (MD 11-2)
    Eli Olson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-9 decision over Rex Ayshford (Kasson-Mantorville) 34-11 (Dec 9-2)
    Boston Kuschel (Becker) 46-7 decision over Jent Beyer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 34-17 (Dec 9-4)
    Lincoln Christenson (Marshall) 41-5 fall over Tucker Gould (Rush City-Braham) 24-4 (Fall 3:06)
    Turner Ross (Simley) 46-1 tech fall over Davey Maldonado (Rocori) 34-10 (TF-1.5 6:00 (20-5))
    Kayleb Kosen (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 41-9 fall over Dominick Constantino (Fridley) 29-10 (Fall 1:46)
    Conner Aspenson (Chisago Lakes) 24-18 forfeit over Sully Marx (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 22-5 (For.)
    Kyle Stangl (Pierz) 36-6 fall over Landon Schiffler (Minnewaska Area) 29-15 (Fall 1:17)

    114AA Championship Round 1
    Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-2 tech fall over Cassen Brumm (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 37-6 (TF-1.5 3:45 (21-4))
    Kane Johnson (New Ulm Area) 30-12 decision over Adam Her (Minneapolis Patrick Henry) 28-9 (Dec 7-1)
    Tucker Skluzacek (Tri-City United) 46-6 decision over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 33-10 (Dec 9-4)
    Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 48-5 fall over Davon Bridges (Totino-Grace) 26-20 (Fall 1:57)
    Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 37-3 tech fall over Aidan Carlson (Mahtomedi) 35-12 (TF-1.5 6:00 (15-0))
    Roman McKinney (Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson) 34-6 decision over Adam Parish (Cannon Falls) 42-5 (Dec 6-5)
    Aiden Theisen (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 35-7 major decision over Samuel Moore (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 35-13 (MD 10-2)
    Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 39-5 tech fall over Sam Schmitz (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-10 (TF-1.5 5:04 (24-9))

    121AA Championship Round 1
    Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 48-0 major decision over Pierce Rohman (Fairmont-Martin County West) 39-5 (MD 14-1)
    Aiden Mincey (Simley) 25-12 won in sudden victory – 1 over Asher Brenden (Grand Rapids) 38-10 (SV-1 4-2)
    Cyler Ruhoff (Foley) 43-2 major decision over Cayden Neisen (Little Falls) 35-8 (MD 11-2)
    Nolan Fettig (Alexandria Area) 35-2 major decision over Adrian Lopez Ramirez (Lake City) 31-13 (MD 9-0)
    Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-11 decision over Wrigley Clark (Park Rapids Area) 31-3 (Dec 7-3)
    Landon Marthaler (Marshall) 43-6 decision over Vicente Lopez-Marsh (Minneapolis Edison) 32-10 (Dec 6-2)
    Caleb Tracy (Scott West) 41-12 decision over Noah Schaefer (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-12 (Dec 2-0)
    Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 46-4 fall over Po Si Si (St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning) 34-7 (Fall 1:02)

    127AA Championship Round 1
    Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 45-4 decision over Levi Thompson (Princeton) 33-9 (Dec 6-4)
    Mason Nelson (Mora) 40-8 decision over Sean O`Brien (Totino-Grace) 39-11 (Dec 10-4)
    Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 43-5 fall over Elliott Weyandt (Minneapolis Roosevelt) 31-15 (Fall 2:00)
    Jake Kos (Simley) 43-7 decision over Kaleb Mead (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 39-6 (Dec 5-4)
    Christian Jelle (Grand Rapids) 44-0 tech fall over Cash Stortz (Big Lake) 44-3 (TF-1.5 4:13 (17-1))
    Ty Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 32-19 forfeit over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 44-2 (For.)
    Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-13 won in sudden victory – 1 over Reid Rinn (Stewartville) 22-7 (SV-1 9-7)
    Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-4 decision over Parker Zutter (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-7 (Dec 5-2)

    133AA Championship Round 1
    Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 50-0 major decision over Aiden Graner (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 36-8 (MD 13-2)
    Chandler Mickelson (Perham) 30-8 tech fall over Wyatt Wall (Foley) 34-14 (TF-1.5 5:47 (16-1))
    Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 31-14 decision over Tate Olson (Delano) 37-9 (Dec 5-1)
    Alex Lehman (Grand Rapids) 46-5 major decision over Tomas Ochocki (South Saint Paul) 32-17 (MD 12-0)
    Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 44-3 decision over Torrey Paplow (Fairmont-Martin County West) 37-4 (Dec 6-3)
    Austin Herbst (Totino-Grace) 43-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Brody Ruschmeier (Glencoe – Lester Prairie) 29-17 (SV-1 5-3)
    Justus Heeg (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Chris Redden (Benilde St. Margarets) 33-15 (TF-1.5 3:29 (20-5))
    Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 41-6 major decision over Carter Young (Pierz) 31-12 (MD 15-4)

    139AA Championship Round 1
    Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 50-2 decision over Owen Friedrich (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-9 (Dec 11-4)
    Mickey Piazza (Cretin-Derham Hall) 38-12 medical forfeit over Jose De Los Santos Morales (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 30-8 (M. For.)
    Tony Baumann (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 21-10 decision over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 41-5 (Dec 10-8)
    Daniel Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 51-0 major decision over Sinko Vukas (South Saint Paul) 33-9 (MD 10-0)
    Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 51-2 decision over Joey Wilczek (Little Falls) 34-12 (Dec 8-2)
    Isaac Blocker (Caledonia-Houston) 44-9 decision over Mason Breeggemann (Scott West) 37-17 (Dec 2-1)
    Raydon Bipes (Hutchinson) 41-11 decision over Tiegan Detloff (Perham) 39-11 (Dec 4-2)
    Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 48-4 fall over Vincent Sheild-Gore (Bloomington Kennedy) 29-14 (Fall 1:31)

    145AA Championship Round 1
    Matt Randolph (Scott West) 49-3 major decision over Noah Cameron (Little Falls) 33-12 (MD 9-0)
    Jonah Coleman (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-10 fall over Jonny Ramos (Perham) 23-16 (Fall 3:58)
    Kameron Sather (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 42-10 major decision over Andrew Schwab (South Saint Paul) 27-6 (MD 11-2)
    Justin Jobe (Grand Rapids) 46-5 fall over Cyrus Jones (Minneapolis Edison) 25-9 (Fall 1:38)
    Landen Kujawa (Becker) 23-0 fall over Andreas Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 39-13 (Fall 1:00)
    Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) 44-7 fall over Seth Cossentine (Roseau) 39-8 (Fall 5:36)
    Deontre Torres (St. Peter) 28-16 decision over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) 30-16 (Dec 3-0)
    Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 50-0 major decision over Jack Major (Rocori) 40-10 (MD 17-6)

    152AA Championship Round 1
    Cash Raymond (Simley) 48-2 fall over Destan Skelly (Grand Rapids) 32-17 (Fall 1:18)
    Brayden Chandler (Marshall) 29-15 decision over Payton Herbst (Totino-Grace) 28-14 (Dec 10-3)
    Zach Smith (Big Lake) 23-12 decision over Jack Entinger (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 36-12 (Dec 8-5)
    Carson Byer (Perham) 33-12 decision over Michael Amos (Chisago Lakes) 22-10 (Dec 7-5)
    Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-7 major decision over Everett Halvorson (New London-Spicer) 27-14 (MD 13-3)
    Drew May (Becker) 45-9 fall over Brock Swiers (Detroit Lakes) 26-20 (Fall 1:42)
    Laiken Copeman (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 36-17 won in sudden victory – 1 over Isaak Coolidge (Rush City-Braham) 40-2 (SV-1 3-1)
    Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 47-3 fall over Timothy Hubers (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-10 (Fall 3:06)

    160AA Championship Round 1
    Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 50-1 fall over Nate Berchtold (South Saint Paul) 48-4 (Fall 4:54)
    Carter Gmahl Jr (Mora) 29-3 fall over Evan Moscho (Rocori) 40-7 (Fall 5:05)
    Cael Olson (Delano) 47-2 fall over August Adamsson (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 34-10 (Fall 1:51)
    Tate Condezo (Marshall) 45-3 decision over Judah Heeg (Simley) 33-16 (Dec 7-3)
    Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 45-5 fall over Warren Heitala (C-E-C Lumberjacks) 25-11 (Fall 3:29)
    Alex Jennissen (Foley) 36-4 fall over Quinn Harrer (Totino-Grace) 30-18 (Fall 2:40)
    Byron Getchell (Maple River/USC) 38-8 decision over Luke Hoag (Hutchinson) 46-5 (Dec 9-5)
    Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 39-7 tech fall over Jayce Kovarik (Minnewaska Area) 21-11 (TF-1.5 2:30 (17-2))

    172AA Championship Round 1
    Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 49-0 fall over Elijah Matzke (St. Croix Lutheran) 29-14 (Fall 1:06)
    Brody Duke (New London-Spicer) 32-9 major decision over Joey Arends (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 28-15 (MD 11-3)
    Vristol Short (Simley) 42-9 tech fall over Colby Harrer (Totino-Grace) 18-27 (TF-1.5 3:02 (17-2))
    Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 43-6 tech fall over Myles Reichmann (Minnewaska Area) 26-16 (TF-1.5 4:40 (16-1))
    Dominic Mann (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-4 fall over Bryan Weston (Fridley) 30-9 (Fall 2:57)
    Owen Angell (Becker) 33-7 major decision over Cooper Hendrickson (Hibbing) 29-12 (MD 18-10)
    Tanner Elzen (Stewartville) 33-7 decision over Brody Koberoski (Mankato West) 34-9 (Dec 3-0)
    Sam Rock (Luverne) 48-3 fall over Charles Mikely (Big Lake) 34-16 (Fall 5:56)

    189AA Championship Round 1
    Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 51-0 fall over Owen Nelson (Kasson-Mantorville) 25-11 (Fall 5:07)
    Danny Martin (Simley) 41-13 fall over Max Morgan (Mankato East) 34-9 (Fall 3:14)
    Aidan Mattison (Marshall) 38-10 decision over Tristan Zingler (Cannon Falls) 36-5 (Dec 5-3)
    Dylan Thomas (Scott West) 43-9 major decision over Payton Scott (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 39-12 (MD 10-2)
    Carson Gellerman (Big Lake) 34-6 fall over Carson McCain (New London-Spicer) 27-15 (Fall 1:07)
    Casey Macziewski (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 38-7 major decision over Joe Kruse (Totino-Grace) 39-13 (MD 17-6)
    Mason Orth (Rocori) 42-4 fall over Tommaso Costantini (Bloomington Kennedy) 15-15 (Fall 2:54)
    Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 46-4 major decision over Hank LeClair (Little Falls) 31-8 (MD 16-3)

    215AA Championship Round 1
    Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 51-1 fall over Hudson Hackel (Perham) 29-12 (Fall 2:12)
    Jack Hanson (Milaca-Faith Christian) 31-7 decision over Andrew Bonk (South Saint Paul) 39-10 (Dec 8-2)
    Alexander Bedsted (Plainview-Elgin-Millville) 39-14 fall over Zach DeBeer (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 34-10 (Fall 1:35)
    Ivan Petrich (Little Falls) 37-5 fall over Andrea Sanders (Fridley) 22-15 (Fall 1:03)
    Jacob Duitsman (Kasson-Mantorville) 28-14 major decision over Gavin Schaefer (Marshall) 37-10 (MD 13-4)
    Bryce Haubenschild (Princeton) 30-10 decision over Brady McPherson (Orono) 36-14 (Dec 4-3)
    Caleb Johnson (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 40-7 decision over Connor Frederixon (Chisago Lakes) 32-6 (Dec 8-2)
    Tristan Holbrook (Scott West) 38-6 fall over Josiah Petersen (Foley) 34-17 (Fall 4:35)

    285AA Championship Round 1
    Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 43-1 fall over Chyance Henry (Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad) 29-14 (Fall 0:44)
    Carson Schoenbauer (Scott West) 40-10 fall over King-General Thompson (South Saint Paul) 26-9 (Fall 1:36)
    Riley Peters (Pequot Lks-Pine River-B) 45-3 fall over Kasson Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) 30-13 (Fall 0:54)
    Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 43-4 fall over Nathan Woodward (Rockford) 24-11 (Fall 1:11)
    Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 35-1 major decision over Isaac Frericks (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 38-13 (MD 12-0)
    Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 40-4 fall over Owen Swedberg (Totino-Grace) 35-11 (Fall 1:34)
    Samuel Winkels (Austin) 46-2 decision over Nathan Klatt (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 40-3 (Dec 7-4)
    Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 45-5 tech fall over Clayton Danielson (Grand Rapids) 25-9 (TF-1.5 5:18 (15-0))

    107AAA Championship Round 1
    Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 42-2 fall over Kaden Lindquist (Owatonna) 37-5 (Fall 5:46)
    Wyatt Koenen (Wayzata) 30-14 tech fall over Grady Doering (Saint Cloud Tech) 18-21 (TF-1.5 3:19 (15-0))
    Owen LaRose (Mounds View) 46-6 decision over Darryl Jackson (Minneapolis Washburn) 29-8 (Dec 1-0)
    Caley Graber (Northfield) 40-4 fall over Saitaro Kong (Apple Valley) 29-11 (Fall 1:29)
    Anthony Heim (Shakopee) 43-4 decision over Ashton Charmoli (St. Francis) 26-13 (Dec 7-0)
    Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) 37-11 major decision over William Bainbridge (Hastings) 30-15 (MD 12-3)
    Grant Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-3 fall over Landon Rinke (Moorhead) 18-6 (Fall 3:59)
    Liam Collins (Prior Lake) 39-1 decision over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) 29-13 (Dec 7-0)

    114AAA Championship Round 1
    Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 43-2 major decision over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) 36-12 (MD 14-3)
    Alex Gau (Champlin Park) 34-7 decision over Gabe Roehl (Buffalo) 28-7 (Dec 6-2)
    Anthony Nichols (Edina) 31-7 major decision over Grady Connelly (New Prague) 31-18 (MD 8-0)
    Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 35-12 tech fall over Dylan Groess (Albert Lea Area) 26-11 (TF-1.5 6:00 (16-0))
    Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 44-2 fall over Chase Vargo (Faribault) 27-14 (Fall 3:29)
    Dane Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-10 fall over Emiliano Carrillo (Two Rivers) 20-14 (Fall 5:30)
    Tyler Chenevert (Farmington) 35-12 decision over Ben Suchta (Shakopee) 22-18 (Dec 8-2)
    Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 50-3 fall over Zachary Kellogg (Rogers) 30-11 (Fall 1:18)

    121AAA Championship Round 1
    Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 43-5 major decision over Will Schneider (Mounds View) 33-15 (MD 12-1)
    Grayson Eggum (St. Thomas Academy) 39-9 forfeit over Caden Staab (Northfield) 37-8 (For.)
    Carter Katherman (Waconia) 37-10 major decision over Blake Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 25-25 (MD 12-4)
    Brandon Board (Andover) 46-1 fall over Brody Bergeron (St. Michael-Albertville) 34-12 (Fall 1:40)
    Lawson Eller (New Prague) 47-3 fall over Shaun Pearson (St. Francis) 21-16 (Fall 4:38)
    Stephen Dragos (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 39-11 decision over Jack Hamak (Saint Cloud Tech) 26-11 (Dec 1-0)
    Gabriel Morin (Bemidji) 42-10 won in sudden victory – 1 over Ryder Jacobs (Irondale) 30-18 (SV-1 7-5)
    Blake Beissel (Hastings) 49-1 fall over Ryan Collins (Albert Lea Area) 28-16 (Fall 3:45)

    127AAA Championship Round 1
    Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1 major decision over Abram Anderson (Rosemount) 36-7 (MD 11-3)
    Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) 26-12 decision over Ivan Mares (Willmar) 23-14 (Dec 7-5)
    Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 32-9 decision over Arlo Brinkman (Irondale) 30-19 (Dec 7-0)
    Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 42-5 decision over JT Hausen (Faribault) 38-6 (Dec 3-1)
    Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 39-5 major decision over Landan Brooks (Park) 27-8 (MD 15-4)
    Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 39-7 decision over Grady Weinbrenner (Rogers) 35-10 (Dec 5-1)
    Tyler Turzinski (Shakopee) 43-7 fall over Gavin Osborn (Bemidji) 17-14 (Fall 5:43)
    Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 46-3 major decision over Tyler Reed (Apple Valley) 22-20 (MD 15-2)

    133AAA Championship Round 1
    Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 46-1 fall over Kyler Jubinal (Park) 33-11 (Fall 1:35)
    Zackary Johnson (Blaine) 39-10 fall over Christian Carlson (White Bear Lake Area) 40-9 (Fall 3:07)
    Calvin Miller (Shakopee) 31-10 fall over Jack Bridenstine (Coon Rapids) 36-9 (Fall 1:54)
    Finn Bloomquist (Prior Lake) 42-8 fall over James Walker (Mounds View) 22-11 (Fall 4:35)
    Cavin Carlson (Willmar) 46-4 fall over Keith Harner (Northfield) 15-6 (Fall 1:23)
    Gavin Jackson (St. Michael-Albertville) 32-14 decision over Maxwell Morehead (Eden Prairie) 29-14 (Dec 7-3)
    Sebastian Castin (Apple Valley) 26-19 major decision over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) 33-16 (MD 11-2)
    Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 45-2 disqualification over Brody Castonguay (Bemidji) 37-15 (DQ)

    139AAA Championship Round 1
    Davis Parrow (Farmington) 48-1 decision over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 27-7 (Dec 9-6)
    Gabriel Cohn (St. Thomas Academy) 32-12 tech fall over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) 11-15 (TF-1.5 4:20 (16-1))
    Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8 major decision over Trey Hiatt (Owatonna) 21-7 (MD 13-5)
    Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-4 major decision over Zach Carr (Park) 44-8 (MD 12-3)
    Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 47-3 tech fall over Gunner Hostetter (St. Francis) 32-14 (TF-1.5 3:17 (19-3))
    Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 40-6 fall over Brody Ignaszewski (Albert Lea Area) 24-7 (Fall 1:53)
    Charles Vanier (Eden Prairie) 33-7 tech fall over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) 19-9 (TF-1.5 4:13 (15-0))
    Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 46-5 fall over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) 27-12 (Fall 1:43)

    145AAA Championship Round 1
    Alex Braun (Woodbury) 49-1 fall over Cael Spates (Stillwater) 28-21 (Fall 4:16)
    Jackson Marr (Forest Lake) 37-15 fall over Kyler Walters (Shakopee) 41-7 (Fall 1:21)
    Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 38-11 decision over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 16-6 (Dec 2-1)
    Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 29-3 won in sudden victory – 1 over Nick Strand (Bemidji) 43-9 (SV-1 6-4)
    Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 31-1 major decision over Brandon Michel (New Prague) 37-15 (MD 8-0)
    Sulley Anez (Willmar) 38-5 tech fall over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) 27-21 (TF-1.5 3:32 (15-0))
    Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 26-7 decision over Brady Swenson (Mounds View) 39-9 (Dec 5-4)
    Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 23-1 tech fall over Caden Wong (Wayzata) 27-15 (TF-1.5 3:55 (26-9))

    152AAA Championship Round 1
    Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 49-0 fall over Riley Forar (Lakeville North) 35-11 (Fall 3:19)
    Isaac Yetzer (Faribault) 38-10 decision over Elijah Germann (Brainerd) 28-20 (Dec 7-4)
    Alec Newby (Bemidji) 39-11 decision over Maverick Henderson (Cambridge-Isanti) 35-17 (Dec 11-7)
    Patrick Kubisa (Eden Prairie) 36-7 fall over John Graham (Prior Lake) 34-12 (Fall 2:39)
    Jack Ferguson (Shakopee) 33-12 won in tie breaker – 1 over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 34-6 (TB-1 3-2)
    Gunnar Mullen (Park) 49-5 decision over Kellen Burger (Rochester Mayo) 26-17 (Dec 6-0)
    Clayton Solberg (Irondale) 38-8 decision over Austin West (Anoka) 39-9 (Dec 3-1)
    Brad Little (Woodbury) 46-5 fall over Jackson Sanders (Park Center) 26-12 (Fall 1:31)

    160AAA Championship Round 1
    Jackson Barron (Shakopee) 47-2 tech fall over Dylan Richardson (Park) 40-11 (TF-1.5 2:56 (15-0))
    Carter Skradski (Coon Rapids) 38-9 fall over Lee Ellingsberg (Moorhead) 37-15 (Fall 1:11)
    Colton Loween (Mounds View) 45-5 decision over Tyler Ruff (Lakeville North) 36-14 (Dec 7-1)
    Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 19-5 major decision over Brecken Wacholz (Albert Lea Area) 14-12 (MD 12-2)
    Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 31-3 fall over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) 18-19 (Fall 1:49)
    Lindson Turner (Stillwater) 33-15 decision over Logan Gilbertson (Eagan) 25-9 (Dec 9-4)
    Edon Davis (Farmington) 36-12 decision over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) 33-16 (Dec 9-6)
    Charles Petit (Wayzata) 44-6 tech fall over Carter Funk (Rochester Mayo) 34-14 (TF-1.5 3:40 (18-3))

    172AAA Championship Round 1
    Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-1 tech fall over Owen Murphy (Northfield) 23-6 (TF-1.5 3:34 (19-4))
    Michael Gillette (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 41-8 fall over Creed Peterson (Hastings) 30-11 (Fall 1:50)
    Bo Bokman (Lakeville South) 20-0 fall over Lucas Peterson (Rochester Mayo) 36-8 (Fall 0:54)
    Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) 43-7 decision over Kenny Wells (Coon Rapids) 29-10 (Dec 6-2)
    Jaxon Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 23-1 tech fall over Sam Lankow (Park) 34-14 (TF-1.5 4:50 (17-0))
    Steven Cruze (Willmar) 36-10 fall over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) 29-17 (Fall 4:00)
    Brady Westall (New Prague) 46-7 tech fall over Cole Hamilton (Rogers) 28-7 (TF-1.5 5:01 (18-2))
    Daunte Sasse-Doering (Elk River) 45-3 major decision over Dominic Morton (Minneapolis Washburn) 28-10 (MD 10-0)

    189AAA Championship Round 1
    Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 26-0 tech fall over Alex Loes (Eagan) 18-17 (TF-1.5 2:24 (19-4))
    Mack Carlson (Stillwater) 13-6 decision over Ryan Kuyper (Northfield) 29-7 (Dec 6-0)
    Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 33-7 fall over Elliott Viland (Faribault) 34-14 (Fall 2:46)
    Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 40-4 fall over Jackson Green (Waconia) 32-18 (Fall 4:37)
    Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 26-4 decision over Mitchell Babineau (Blaine) 17-3 (Dec 12-5)
    John Murphy (St. Michael-Albertville) 29-1 tech fall over Shane Carlson (Brainerd) 37-3 (TF-1.5 3:50 (20-5))
    Sutton Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 25-3 tech fall over Cristobal Estrada (Hastings) 18-18 (TF-1.5 3:04 (22-6))
    Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 26-0 major decision over Aidan Fartaczek (Wayzata) 28-15 (MD 10-2)

    215AAA Championship Round 1
    Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 48-0 tech fall over Hunter Gruba (Forest Lake) 30-9 (TF-1.5 5:43 (18-3))
    Brock Zurn (Prior Lake) 42-7 fall over Blake Fitcher (Owatonna) 31-10 (Fall 4:58)
    Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 30-4 fall over Evan Schroeder (Albert Lea Area) 14-25 (Fall 0:58)
    Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 22-3 major decision over Ethan Kosloski (Brainerd) 33-15 (MD 10-1)
    Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 44-2 fall over Jackson Meyer (East Ridge) 19-13 (Fall 1:26)
    Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) 43-8 fall over Joseph Volk (White Bear Lake Area) 20-18 (Fall 1:56)
    Derrick Steinke (Hastings) 42-9 fall over Tramaine Davis (Andover) 24-10 (Fall 3:08)
    Dominic Heim (Shakopee) 38-4 fall over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) 24-12 (Fall 4:12)

    285AAA Championship Round 1
    Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 39-1 forfeit over Mitchell Kelvie (Lakeville South) 22-18 (For.)
    Logan Ross (Hopkins) 30-6 decision over Ryan Babatz (Buffalo) 28-14 (Dec 5-4)
    Cole Will (Eagan) 36-6 decision over Grant Lower (Owatonna) 23-13 (Dec 12-6)
    Parker Orvik (Bemidji) 46-5 decision over Isiah Wright (Champlin Park) 22-6 (Dec 1-0)
    Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 41-4 fall over Briggs Opp (Wayzata) 22-28 (Fall 1:04)
    Marcus Whiting (Centennial) 36-8 decision over Prentiss Derrick (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 29-9 (Dec 9-2)
    Avaugn Dorvil (St. Thomas Academy) 7-3 decision over Dylan Henrikson (Farmington) 15-15 (Dec 3-2)
    Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 37-1 fall over Noah Ackerman (Northfield) 22-21 (Fall 0:12)

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 29

    Chatfield, Simley, and St. Michael-Albertville are State Champions

    Chatfield won the Class A title, Simley won the Class AA title, and St. Michael-Albertville won the Class AAA title tonight in St. Paul.

    Complete Box Scores

    Class A
    Championship Quarterfinals
    Chatfield defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 50-9
    Jackson County Central defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36-33
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated United North Central 51-18
    Staples-Motley defeated LeSueur-Henderson 51-9
    Consolation Semifinals
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28-21
    United North Central Warriors defeated LeSueur-Henderson 43-14
    Championship Semifinals
    Chatfield defeated Jackson County Central 49-12
    Staples-Motley defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 38-21
    5th Place: Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated United North Central Warriors 34-18
    3rd Place: Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Jackson County Central 36-34
    1st Place: Chatfield defeated Staples-Motley 47-7

    Class AA
    Championship Quarterfinals
    Simley defeated Little Falls 46-18
    Becker defeated Watertown Mayer 31-28
    Totino-Grace defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43-21
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 35-24
    Consolation Semifinals
    Watertown Mayer defeated Little Falls 34-24
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46-12
    Championship Semifinals
    Simley defeated Becker 43-23
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 38-24
    5th Place: Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Watertown Mayer 42-18
    3rd Place: Totino-Grace and Becker Tie 30-30
    1st Place: Simley defeated Kasson-Mantorville 32-26

    Class AAA
    Championship Quarterfinals
    Mounds View defeated Forest Lake 43-18
    Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 33-32
    Shakopee defeated Apple Valley 45-11
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 42-14
    Consolation Semifinals
    Hastings defeated Forest Lake 37-27
    Willmar defeated Apple Valley 41-24
    Championship Semifinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 45-14
    Mounds View defeated Albert Lea Area 39-20
    5th Place: Willmar defeated Hastings 35-27
    3rd Place: Shakopee defeated Albert Lea Area 44-11
    1st Place: St. Michael-Albertville defeated Mounds View 47-10

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 24, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
    107 1st – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
    114 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    121 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    127 1st – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue; 2nd – Masyn Hanson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    133 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Hayden Holm of Goodhue
    139 1st – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Trent Foss of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    145 1st – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
    152 1st – Carson Rowland of Chatfield; 2nd – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    160 1st – Ayden Miner of Chatfield; 2nd – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
    172 1st – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
    189 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Grant Reed of Goodhue
    215 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
    285 1st – Jack Carlson of Goodhue; 2nd – Miles Mulhern of Chatfield

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
    107 1st – Blake Sheppard of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    114 1st – Kaden Harfmann of Medford; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    121 1st – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Luis Lopez of Medford
    127 1st – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    133 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Parker Kamm of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    139 1st – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
    145 1st – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    152 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
    160 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Ryan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
    172 1st – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
    189 1st – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Avery Fall of WEM-JWP
    215 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Mason Adams of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Mason Degrood of Medford

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
    107 1st – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
    114 1st – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
    121 1st – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
    127 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
    133 1st – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
    139 1st – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
    145 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
    152 1st – Jacob Meyer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
    160 1st – Quintin Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central; 2nd – Zachary Guggisburg of Redwood Valley
    172 1st – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
    189 1st – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Ezekiel Olson of Wabasso
    215 1st – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Julio Esqueda of Saint James Area
    285 1st – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area; 2nd – Willie Curry of Saint James Area

    2024 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
    107 1st – Karson Schmidt of Kimball Area; 2nd – Brody Sieben of Eden Valley-Watkins
    114 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Tanner Johnson of Sibley East
    121 1st – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
    127 1st – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
    133 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
    139 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
    145 1st – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
    152 1st – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools
    160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Saveon Rendo of Minneapolis North
    172 1st – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes; 2nd – Treyce Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
    189 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
    215 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
    285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Nick Becker of Eden Valley-Watkins

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
    107 1st – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota; 2nd – Edgar kopel of BOLD
    114 1st – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Gavin Olson of Benson
    121 1st – Eli Greenman of Canby; 2nd – Mason McNab of Paynesville Area
    127 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Max Nygaard of Benson
    133 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    139 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Blake Giese of Canby
    145 1st – Sam Drietz of Canby; 2nd – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    172 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    189 1st – Nick Wagner of Canby; 2nd – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area
    215 1st – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    285 1st – Gavin Noyes of Canby; 2nd – Jasen Jansen of Quad County

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
    107 1st – Trevor Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Chase Hauck of Barnesville
    114 1st – Keegan VonEnde of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Cooper Rife of United North Central
    121 1st – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Liam Hamm of Frazee
    127 1st – Aaron Lake of United North Central; 2nd – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
    133 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central
    139 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Manny Johnson of Mahnomen-Waubun
    145 1st – Bailey Peichel of Frazee; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
    152 1st – Tyler Moe of Frazee; 2nd – Zach Davidson of United North Central
    160 1st – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville; 2nd – Cade Nagel of Frazee
    172 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
    189 1st – Eli Roiko of United North Central; 2nd – Jack Graham of Frazee
    215 1st – Ryan Peterson of United North Central; 2nd – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
    285 1st – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Jonathan Rose of Fosston-Bagley

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
    107 1st – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    114 1st – Adam Parish of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    121 1st – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    127 1st – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
    133 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    139 1st – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
    145 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
    152 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    160 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    172 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
    189 1st – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
    215 1st – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    285 1st – Samuel Winkels of Austin; 2nd – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
    107 1st – Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Jackson Stensrud of Mankato East
    114 1st – Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
    121 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
    127 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
    133 1st – Tate Olson of Delano; 2nd – Brody Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
    139 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Mason Breeggemann of Scott West
    145 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Deontre Torres of St. Peter
    152 1st – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Jack Entinger of Watertown-Mayer
    160 1st – Cael Olson of Delano; 2nd – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
    172 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
    189 1st – Max Morgan of Mankato East; 2nd – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
    215 1st – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West; 2nd – Brady McPherson of Orono
    285 1st – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West; 2nd – Nathan Woodward of Rockford

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
    107 1st – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall; 2nd – Eli Olson of DBLQPM
    114 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
    121 1st – Landon Marthaler of Marshall; 2nd – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
    127 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of DBLQPM
    133 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
    139 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of DBLQPM; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
    145 1st – Kameron Sather of DBLQPM; 2nd – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
    152 1st – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer; 2nd – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
    160 1st – Tate Condezo of Marshall; 2nd – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
    172 1st – Sam Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
    189 1st – Aidan Mattison of Marshall; 2nd – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
    215 1st – Zach DeBeer of DBLQPM; 2nd – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
    285 1st – Brady Rhode of DBLQPM; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
    107 1st – Turner Ross of Simley; 2nd – Conner Aspenson of Chisago Lakes
    114 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
    121 1st – Aiden Mincey of Simley; 2nd – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
    127 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
    133 1st – Justus Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
    139 1st – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Mickey Piazza of Cretin-Derham Hall
    145 1st – Derrick Dohmen of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
    152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
    160 1st – Judah Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Nate Berchtold of South Saint Paul
    172 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Elijah Matzke of St. Croix Lutheran
    189 1st – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi; 2nd – Danny Martin of Simley
    215 1st – Andrew Bonk of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
    285 1st – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes; 2nd – King-General Thompson of South Saint Paul

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
    107 1st – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dominick Constantino of Fridley
    114 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Davon Bridges of Totino-Grace
    121 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
    127 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
    133 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chris Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
    139 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
    145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Andreas Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    152 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    160 1st – Quinn Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    172 1st – Bryan Weston of Fridley; 2nd – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace
    189 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Tommaso Costantini of Bloomington Kennedy
    215 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
    285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chyance Henry of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
    107 1st – Boston Kuschel of Becker; 2nd – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
    114 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annandale/Maple Lake
    121 1st – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley; 2nd – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    127 1st – Cash Stortz of Big Lake; 2nd – Levi Thompson of Princeton
    133 1st – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice; 2nd – Wyatt Wall of Foley
    139 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    145 1st – Landen Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Jack Major of Rocori
    152 1st – Zach Smith of Big Lake; 2nd – Drew May of Becker
    160 1st – Alex Jennissen of Foley; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
    172 1st – Owen Angell of Becker; 2nd – Charles Mikely of Big Lake
    189 1st – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake; 2nd – Mason Orth of Rocori
    215 1st – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton; 2nd – Josiah Petersen of Foley
    285 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
    107 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
    114 1st – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton; 2nd – Roman McKinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
    121 1st – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Cayden Neisen of Little Falls
    127 1st – Christian Jelle of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
    133 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Carter Young of Pierz
    139 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Joey Wilczek of Little Falls
    145 1st – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Noah Cameron of Little Falls
    152 1st – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids
    160 1st – Carter Gmahl Jr of Mora; 2nd – Warren Heitala of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
    172 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
    189 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Hank LeClair of Little Falls
    215 1st – Ivan Petrich of Little Falls; 2nd – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
    285 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
    107 1st – Kayleb Kosen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Landon Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
    114 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Sam Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
    121 1st – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area
    127 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
    133 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
    139 1st – Jose De Los Santos Morales of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Tiegan Detloff of Perham
    145 1st – Seth Cossentine of Roseau; 2nd – Jonny Ramos of Perham
    152 1st – Carson Byer of Perham; 2nd – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
    160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
    172 1st – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Joey Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
    189 1st – Casey Macziewski of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Payton Scott of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
    215 1st – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
    285 1st – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Frericks of Sauk Centre-Melrose

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual
    107 1st – Caley Graber of Northfield; 2nd – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna
    114 1st – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Chase Vargo of Faribault
    121 1st – Caden Staab of Northfield; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
    127 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – JT Hausen of Faribault
    133 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Keith Harner of Northfield
    139 1st – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna
    145 1st – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
    152 1st – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault; 2nd – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
    160 1st – Carter Funk of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Brecken Wacholz of Albert Lea Area
    172 1st – Lucas Peterson of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Owen Murphy of Northfield
    189 1st – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield; 2nd – Elliott Viland of Faribault
    215 1st – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna; 2nd – Evan Schroeder of Albert Lea Area
    285 1st – Grant Lower of Owatonna; 2nd – Noah Ackerman of Northfield

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
    107 1st – Liam Collins of Prior Lake; 2nd – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
    114 1st – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington; 2nd – Grady Connelly of New Prague
    121 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
    127 1st – Abram Anderson of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
    133 1st – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake; 2nd – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
    139 1st – Davis Parrow of Farmington; 2nd – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
    145 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Brandon Michel of New Prague
    152 1st – John Graham of Prior Lake; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
    160 1st – Edon Davis of Farmington; 2nd – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
    172 1st – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South; 2nd – Brady Westall of New Prague
    189 1st – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
    215 1st – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
    285 1st – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington; 2nd – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
    107 1st – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan; 2nd – William Bainbridge of Hastings
    114 1st – Gavin Lambert of Hastings; 2nd – Emiliano Carrillo of Two Rivers
    121 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
    127 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Landan Brooks of Park
    133 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
    139 1st – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Zach Carr of Park
    145 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Fletcher Peterson of Hastings
    152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Gunnar Mullen of Park
    160 1st – Dylan Richardson of Park; 2nd – Logan Gilbertson of Eagan
    172 1st – Creed Peterson of Hastings; 2nd – Sam Lankow of Park
    189 1st – Alex Loes of Eagan; 2nd – Cristobal Estrada of Hastings
    215 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
    285 1st – Cole Will of Eagan; 2nd – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
    107 1st – Owen LaRose of Mounds View; 2nd – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
    114 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
    121 1st – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale; 2nd – Will Schneider of Mounds View
    127 1st – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater; 2nd – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
    133 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – James Walker of Mounds View
    139 1st – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater; 2nd – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
    145 1st – Brady Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Cael Spates of Stillwater
    152 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
    160 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
    172 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
    189 1st – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View; 2nd – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
    215 1st – Quin Morgan of Mounds View; 2nd – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
    285 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
    107 1st – Grant Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
    114 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Zachary Kellogg of Rogers
    121 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Brody Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville
    127 1st – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
    133 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
    139 1st – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jameson Kulseth of Osseo
    145 1st – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
    152 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jackson Sanders of Park Center
    160 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
    172 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Cole Hamilton of Rogers
    189 1st – John Murphy of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
    215 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
    285 1st – Logan Ross of Hopkins; 2nd – Briggs Opp of Wayzata

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
    107 1st – Anthony Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Darryl Jackson of Minneapolis Washburn
    114 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Ben Suchta of Shakopee
    121 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan
    127 1st – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee; 2nd – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
    133 1st – Calvin Miller of Shakopee; 2nd – Maxwell Morehead of Eden Prairie
    139 1st – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Connor Warren of Shakopee
    145 1st – Kyler Walters of Shakopee; 2nd – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
    152 1st – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
    160 1st – Jackson Barron of Shakopee; 2nd – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
    172 1st – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan; 2nd – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
    189 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jackson Green of Waconia
    215 1st – Dominic Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
    285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
    107 1st – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka; 2nd – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
    114 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
    121 1st – Brandon Board of Andover; 2nd – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis
    127 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
    133 1st – Zackary Johnson of Blaine; 2nd – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
    139 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
    145 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
    152 1st – Austin West of Anoka; 2nd – Maverick Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
    160 1st – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Oliver Ollman of Anoka
    172 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Kenny Wells of Coon Rapids
    189 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Mitchell Babineau of Blaine
    215 1st – Tramaine Davis of Andover; 2nd – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
    285 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Isiah Wright of Champlin Park

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
    107 1st – Landon Rinke of Moorhead; 2nd – Grady Doering of Saint Cloud Tech
    114 1st – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead; 2nd – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
    121 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Jack Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
    127 1st – Ivan Mares of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
    133 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Brody Castonguay of Bemidji
    139 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
    145 1st – Sulley Anez of Willmar; 2nd – Nick Strand of Bemidji
    152 1st – Alec Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Elijah Germann of Brainerd
    160 1st – Cameren Champagne of Willmar; 2nd – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
    172 1st – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
    189 1st – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Shane Carlson of Brainerd
    215 1st – Ethan Kosloski of Brainerd; 2nd – Ramero Trevino of Willmar
    285 1st – Parker Orvik of Bemidji; 2nd – Ryan Babatz of Buffalo

  • High School Results – Friday, February 23, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Individual
    107 1st – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Blake Fischer of Osakis
    114 1st – Hudson Truax of BHVPP; 2nd – Hunter Katterhagen of LPGE-Browerville
    121 1st – Creed Mursu of New York Mills; 2nd – Isaac Grabow of BHVPP
    127 1st – Owen Gruchow of WCAABE; 2nd – Orran Hart of BHVPP
    133 1st – Justin Olson of BHVPP; 2nd – Gunner Hennessy of Border West
    139 1st – Jacob Taplin of Osakis; 2nd – Evan Jares of BHVPP
    145 1st – Adam Lohse of WCAABE; 2nd – Jude Olson of Border West
    152 1st – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Austin Geiser of New York Mills
    160 1st – David Revering of BHVPP; 2nd – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
    172 1st – Mason Bruder of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Brody Nachbor of Border West
    189 1st – Jeremy Blascyk of WCAABE; 2nd – Blake Unger of New York Mills
    215 1st – Bode Roberts of New York Mills; 2nd – Braden Shamp of BHVPP
    285 1st – Will Rustan of WCAABE; 2nd – Kale Rich of Ottertail Central

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Individual
    107 1st – Gage Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Charles Ikola of Deer River
    114 1st – Caden Kramer of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
    121 1st – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley
    127 1st – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
    133 1st – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie; 2nd – Tate Evans of Deer River
    139 1st – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford; 2nd – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
    145 1st – William Pilarski of Holdingford; 2nd – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
    152 1st – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
    160 1st – Drew Lange of Holdingford; 2nd – Callen Whitney of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
    172 1st – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford; 2nd – Nicholas Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
    189 1st – Luke Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
    215 1st – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford; 2nd – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
    285 1st – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie; 2nd – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 17, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    Semifinals
    Chatfield defeated Goodhue 47-18
    Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Dover-Eyota 54-15
    Championship
    Chatfield defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 36-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Semifinals
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Medford 45-16
    Westfield Razorbacks defeated WEM-JWP 43-27
    Championship
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Westfield Razorbacks 63-2

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    Semifinals
    Jackson County Central defeated Fulda/Murray County Central 43-21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Adrian Area 31-24
    Championship
    Jackson County Central defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42-28

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    Semifinals
    Canby defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34-27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Paynesville Area 47-21
    Championship
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Canby 39-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    Semifinals
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pine Island 56-6
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Stewartville 40-21
    Championship
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    Semifinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Luverne 60-11
    Marshall defeated New Ulm Area 48-15
    Championship
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Marshall 28-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Team
    Round 1
    North defeated St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38-30
    St. Paul Harding defeated St. Croix Lutheran 45-30
    St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 36-36
    St. Paul Highland Park defeated St. Paul Johnson 42-27
    Quarterfinals
    Simley defeated North 75-0
    Mahtomedi defeated St. Paul Harding 41-30
    Chisago Lakes defeated St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48-30
    South Saint Paul defeated St. Paul Highland Park 55-16
    Semifinals
    Simley defeated Mahtomedi 66-12
    South Saint Paul defeated Chisago Lakes 54-19
    Championship
    Simley defeated South Saint Paul 60-12

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Team
    First Round
    Columbia Heights defeated Robbinsdale Cooper 34-21
    Benilde St. Margarets defeated Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36-24
    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad defeated Minneapolis South 48-18
    Quarterfinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Columbia Heights 78-0
    Fridley defeated Minneapolis Edison 40-30
    Minneapolis Roosevelt defeated Benilde St. Margarets 42-34
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 51-21
    Semifinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Fridley 67-4
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 46-27
    Championship
    Totino-Grace defeated Bloomington Kennedy 65-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
    First Round
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Hibbing 40-33
    Rock Ridge defeated Milaca-Faith Christian 39-23
    North Branch defeated Proctor-Hermantown 48-30
    Quarterfinals
    Little Falls defeated Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65-6
    Rush City-Braham defeated Mora 41-33
    Grand Rapids defeated Rock Ridge 60-13
    Pierz defeated North Branch 71-3
    Semifinals
    Little Falls defeated Rush City-Braham 57-15
    Grand Rapids defeated Pierz 34-24
    Championship
    Little Falls defeated Grand Rapids 28-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Championship
    Albert Lea Area defeated Northfield 49-7

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Osseo 76-0
    Park Center defeated Rogers 45-27
    Maple Grove defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 44-29
    Wayzata defeated Hopkins 57-12
    Semifinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Park Center 68-3
    Wayzata defeated Maple Grove 52-24
    Championship
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Wayzata 46-15

  • High School Results – Friday, February 16, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 4A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Norwood Young America received a Bye
    St. Agnes defeated Kimball Area 42-33
    Eden Valley-Watkins defeated Sibley East 43-19
    LeSueur-Henderson received a Bye
    Semifinals
    Norwood Young America defeated St. Agnes 49-19
    LeSueur-Henderson defeated Eden Valley-Watkins 39-31
    Championship
    LeSueur-Henderson defeated Norwood Young America 35-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Osakis defeated New York Mills 49-18
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Border West 43-24
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville defeated Wadena-Deer Creek 68-6
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Pelican Rapids 55-12
    Semifinals
    Osakis defeated LPGE-Browerville 35-24
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 34-31
    Championship
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Osakis 33-28

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
    Semifinals
    Holdingford defeated Mille Lacs 52-13
    Staples-Motley defeated Royalton-Upsala 45-15
    Championship
    Staples-Motley defeated Holdingford 32-25

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Semifinals
    United North Central defeated Barnesville 64-4
    Frazee defeated Fosston-Bagley 35-21
    Championship
    United North Central defeated Frazee 27-23

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    Semifinals
    Becker defeated Rocori 38-25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Annandale/Maple Lake 29-29
    Championship
    Becker defeated Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    Semifinals
    Perham defeated Thief River Falls 37-24
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36-20
    Championship
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Perham 28-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Apple Valley defeated Rosemount 49-10
    Prior Lake defeated Eastview 46-17
    New Prague defeated Lakeville North 42-25
    Farmington defeated Lakeville South 43-24
    Semifinals
    Apple Valley defeated Prior Lake 30-27
    New Prague defeated Farmington 33-27
    Championship
    Apple Valley defeated New Prague 27-25

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Hastings received a Bye
    Woodbury defeated St. Thomas Academy 52-18
    Eagan defeated Two Rivers 54-14
    Park defeated East Ridge 65-12
    Semifinals
    Hastings defeated Woodbury 61-12
    Park defeated Eagan 40-27
    Championship
    Hastings defeated Park 58-11

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Mounds View received a Bye
    Centennial defeated Irondale 39-24
    Roseville Area defeated White Bear Lake Area 33-32
    Stillwater defeated Tartan 78-0
    Semifinals
    Mounds View defeated Centennial 70-0
    Stillwater defeated Roseville Area 72-0
    Championship
    Mounds View defeated Stillwater 32-16

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
    First Round
    Richfield defeated Minneapolis Southwest 36-30
    Quarterfinals
    Shakopee defeated Richfield 78-0
    Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 45-27
    Chaska/Chanhassen defeated Edina 65-0
    Waconia defeated Minneapolis Washburn 72-6
    Semifinals
    Shakopee defeated Eden Prairie 51-16
    Waconia defeated Chaska/Chanhassen 28-26
    Championship
    Shakopee defeated Waconia 59-11

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Anoka defeated Blaine 33-28
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Elk River 42-23
    Andover defeated Coon Rapids 45-29
    Forest Lake defeated St. Francis 32-29
    Semifinals
    Anoka defeated Cambridge-Isanti 33-26
    Forest Lake defeated Andover 44-15
    Championship
    Forest Lake defeated Anoka 39-19

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Semifinals
    Willmar defeated Moorhead 45-16
    Bemidji defeated Brainerd 35-21
    Championship
    Willmar defeated Bemidji 31-18

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 15, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    First Round
    St. Charles defeated Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 58-12
    Triton defeated Wabasha-Kellogg 36-33
    Quarterfinals
    Chatfield defeated St. Charles 78-0
    Goodhue defeated Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36-31
    Dover-Eyota defeated GMLOS 46-27
    Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Triton 63-9

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area received a Bye
    Medford defeated New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43-28
    WEM-JWP defeated Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 38-33
    Westfield defeated Blue Earth Area 60-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    First Round
    Redwood Valley defeated Red Rock Central 49-19
    Springfield defeated Wabasso 36-36
    Quarterfinals
    Jackson County Central defeated Redwood Valley 70-3
    Fulda/Murray County Central defeated Pipestone Area 40-26
    Adrian Area defeated Saint James Area 45-22
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Springfield 66-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    First Round
    BOLD defeated Quad County 45-30
    Benson defeated Ortonville 60-15
    Quarterfinals
    Canby defeated BOLD 49-19
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30-27
    Paynesville Area defeated Minneota 31-27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Benson 57-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
    First Round
    Aitkin defeated Crosby-Ironton 51-18
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 48-21
    Deer River defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 66-4
    Quarterfinals
    Holdingford defeated Aitkin 73-0
    Mille Lacs Raiders defeated Ogilvie 37-24
    Royalton-Upsala defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 48-16
    Staples-Motley defeated Deer River 69-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    First Round
    Byron defeated Lake City 37-34
    Pine Island defeated La Crescent-Hokah 76-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Austin 56-17
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Waseca 54-21
    Quarterfinals
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Byron 64-9
    Pine Island defeated Cannon Falls 36-32
    Stewartville defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39-27
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Caledonia-Houston 57-12

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Team
    First Round
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie defeated Tri-City United 42-22
    Maple River/USC defeated Rockford 53-15
    Mankato East defeated Orono 46-22
    Delano defeated Mankato West 40-21
    Quarterfinals
    Scott West defeated Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 53-16
    Mound-Westonka defeated Maple River/USC 37-24
    Watertown-Mayer defeated Mankato East 46-24
    St. Peter defeated Delano 50-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    First Round
    Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart defeated MAHACA 64-8
    Windom/Mountain Lake defeated Worthington 51-13
    Quarterfinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 50 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 18
    Luverne defeated Martin County 49-21
    New Ulm Area defeated Windom/Mountain Lake 53-7
    Marshall defeated New London-Spicer 33-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    First Round
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield defeated Zimmerman 36-34
    Big Lake defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice 58-12
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Spectrum 60-15
    Princeton defeated Albany 45-27
    Quarterfinals
    Becker defeated Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 69-3
    Rocori defeated Big Lake 38-25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Foley 32-24
    Annandale/Maple Lake defeated Princeton 38-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    First Round
    Alexandria Area defeated Park Rapids Area 43-18
    Detroit Lakes defeated Roseau 48-24
    United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Fergus Falls 54-9
    Minnewaska Area defeated Sauk Centre-Melrose 42-27
    Quarterfinal
    Perham defeated Alexandria Area 45-12
    Thief River Falls defeated Detroit Lakes 43-22
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated United Clay Becker 66-6
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus defeated Minnewaska Area 50-18

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Albert Lea Area received a Bye
    Rochester Mayo defeated Faribault 40-33
    Owatonna defeated Rochester Century 51-9
    Northfield defeated Rochester John Marshall 61-9
    Semifinals
    Albert Lea Area defeated Rochester Mayo 55-9
    Northfield defeated Owatonna 35-29

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 14, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
    First Round
    Rosemount 71 Burnsville 6

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Willmar 63 Buffalo 10
    Moorhead 40 St. Cloud Tech 30
    Brainerd 57 Monticello 9
    Bemidji 65 Sartell-St. Stephen 4

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 13, 2024

    Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
    Caledonia-Houston 58 Wabasha-Kellogg 18
    Wabasha-Kellogg 39 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 33
    Caledonia-Houston 63 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Team
    First Round
    New York Mills 30 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 27

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Quarterfinals
    United North Central 71 Crookston 6
    Barnesville 36 Mahnomen-Waubun 32
    Fosston-Bagley 58 Fertile-Beltrami 12
    Frazee 63 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 10

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 10, 2024

    Jackson County Central 36 New Ulm Area 28

    MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
    1 Holdingford 190.0
    2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 122.0
    3 Fosston-Bagley 120.5
    4 MAHACA 116.0
    5 Pelican Rapids 104.5
    6 Crosby-Ironton 64.0
    7 St. Francis 57.0
    8 Quad County 36.0
    9 All Saints Home School 15.0

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 3
    100 1st – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
    106 1st – Lauren Honken of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson; 2nd – Macy Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    112 1st – Bernie Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
    118 1st – Vivienne Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves; 2nd – Brandy Christenson of GMLOS
    124 1st – Lainey Houts of Northfield; 2nd – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
    130 1st – Ava Dillon of Redwood Valley; 2nd – Annabel Norquist of Hastings
    136 1st – Hattie Mathre of Byron; 2nd – Diann Smith of GMLOS
    142 1st – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna; 2nd – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
    148 1st – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings; 2nd – Cece Rock of Luverne
    155 1st – Ericka Hansen of Lake City; 2nd – Eliana Callies of Rochester Century
    170 1st – Amelia Miller of Hastings; 2nd – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
    190 1st – Katie Whelan of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton; 2nd – Olivia Martinez of Rochester Mayo
    235 1st – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Madi Hamilton of Byron

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 2 and 4
    100 1st – Ana Kos of Simley; 2nd – Zoe Roddis of South Saint Paul
    106 1st – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
    112 1st – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley; 2nd – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
    118 1st – Charli Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
    124 1st – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley; 2nd – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
    130 1st – Riley Myers of Eastview; 2nd – Nora Akpan of Centennial
    136 1st – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley; 2nd – Hailey Jackson of South Saint Paul
    142 1st – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater; 2nd – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
    148 1st – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Alaina Franco of Centennial
    155 1st – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area; 2nd – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
    170 1st – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Elsie Olson of Eastview
    190 1st – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Brantajia Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
    235 1st – Ella George of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Aaliyah Azariah of North

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 7
    100 1st – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis; 2nd – Ava Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
    106 1st – Jennifer Nguyen of Fridley; 2nd – Mariah Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
    112 1st – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Trinity Smaker of Mille Lacs Raiders
    118 1st – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears; 2nd – Phoenix Fure of Cambridge-Isanti
    124 1st – Bridget Bankers of Mora; 2nd – Raya Koski of Hopkins
    130 1st – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway; 2nd – Nora Houglum of Mora
    136 1st – Noelia Fierro of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Claire Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville
    142 1st – Alley Altringer of Anoka; 2nd – Ash Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
    148 1st – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Bella Carlson of Forest Lake
    155 1st – Sadie Strait of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Mandi Lu of Blaine
    170 1st – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake; 2nd – Maggie Steele of St. Michael-Albertville
    190 1st – Lily Hamilton of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Folake Olusesi of Robbinsdale Cooper
    235 1st – Ayden Schauer of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Christy Aymere of Champlin Park

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 8
    100 1st – Taylor Merschman of Bemidji; 2nd – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
    106 1st – Olivia Sackor of Shakopee; 2nd – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
    112 1st – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen; 2nd – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
    118 1st – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello; 2nd – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
    124 1st – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Lucea Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
    130 1st – Phoebe Kunerth of Minnetonka; 2nd – Alayna Johnson of Princeton
    136 1st – Olivia Sauer of Foley; 2nd – Malaya Moorhead of Princeton
    142 1st – Kylie Donat of Bemidji; 2nd – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
    148 1st – Annabelle Gutormson of Foley; 2nd – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
    155 1st – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
    170 1st – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie; 2nd – Leah Willard of Bemidji
    190 1st – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji; 2nd – Jasmin Downer of Monticello
    235 1st – Camryn Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Brie Leeper of Bemidji