Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Saturday, February 24, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
    107 1st – Bryan Jacobson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Christian Zibrowski of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson
    114 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    121 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Reed Sommer of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    127 1st – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue; 2nd – Masyn Hanson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    133 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Hayden Holm of Goodhue
    139 1st – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Trent Foss of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    145 1st – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Jack Dornack of Chatfield
    152 1st – Carson Rowland of Chatfield; 2nd – Dillon Bartel of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    160 1st – Ayden Miner of Chatfield; 2nd – Kane Larson of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
    172 1st – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Ben Carrier of Chatfield
    189 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Grant Reed of Goodhue
    215 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Caleb Kurtti of Goodhue
    285 1st – Jack Carlson of Goodhue; 2nd – Miles Mulhern of Chatfield

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
    107 1st – Blake Sheppard of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Brody Herbst of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    114 1st – Kaden Harfmann of Medford; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    121 1st – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Luis Lopez of Medford
    127 1st – Carson Petry of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    133 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Parker Kamm of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    139 1st – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Cooper Peterson of Blue Earth Area
    145 1st – Eli Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Talan Osborne of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    152 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
    160 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Ryan Schlaak of New Richland-H-E-G
    172 1st – George Roesler of New Richland-H-E-G; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
    189 1st – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial; 2nd – Avery Fall of WEM-JWP
    215 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Mason Adams of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial
    285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Mason Degrood of Medford

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
    107 1st – Kyler Thier of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Kaston Clarke of Fulda-Murray Cty Central
    114 1st – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central
    121 1st – Isaac Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Moe Erdman of Adrian Area
    127 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area
    133 1st – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
    139 1st – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Kollin Anderson of Saint James Area
    145 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
    152 1st – Jacob Meyer of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
    160 1st – Quintin Lewis of Fulda-Murray Cty Central; 2nd – Zachary Guggisburg of Redwood Valley
    172 1st – Seth Stai of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Lucas Fuhr of Redwood Valley
    189 1st – Jackson Melcher of Pipestone Area; 2nd – Ezekiel Olson of Wabasso
    215 1st – Eathan Martinez of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton; 2nd – Julio Esqueda of Saint James Area
    285 1st – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area; 2nd – Willie Curry of Saint James Area

    2024 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
    107 1st – Karson Schmidt of Kimball Area; 2nd – Brody Sieben of Eden Valley-Watkins
    114 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Tanner Johnson of Sibley East
    121 1st – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Waylon Thieke of LeSueur-Henderson
    127 1st – Colton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Julio Alejandro of Sibley East
    133 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
    139 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Dominic McNamara of Trinity School at River Ridge
    145 1st – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Joseph Cummings of St. Agnes
    152 1st – Johan Alcantara Lund of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools
    160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Saveon Rendo of Minneapolis North
    172 1st – Jacob McLaughlin of St. Agnes; 2nd – Treyce Ludwig of Eden Valley-Watkins
    189 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Charlie Witzel of St. Agnes
    215 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
    285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North; 2nd – Nick Becker of Eden Valley-Watkins

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
    107 1st – Kaden Lasnetski of Minneota; 2nd – Edgar kopel of BOLD
    114 1st – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Gavin Olson of Benson
    121 1st – Eli Greenman of Canby; 2nd – Mason McNab of Paynesville Area
    127 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Max Nygaard of Benson
    133 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Edwyn Gonzalez of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    139 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Blake Giese of Canby
    145 1st – Sam Drietz of Canby; 2nd – Tanner Viessman of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Brett DeRoo of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    172 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Aaron Jones of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    189 1st – Nick Wagner of Canby; 2nd – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area
    215 1st – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Isaiah Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    285 1st – Gavin Noyes of Canby; 2nd – Jasen Jansen of Quad County

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
    107 1st – Trevor Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Chase Hauck of Barnesville
    114 1st – Keegan VonEnde of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Cooper Rife of United North Central
    121 1st – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Liam Hamm of Frazee
    127 1st – Aaron Lake of United North Central; 2nd – Drew Rasch of Fertile-Beltrami
    133 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central
    139 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Manny Johnson of Mahnomen-Waubun
    145 1st – Bailey Peichel of Frazee; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
    152 1st – Tyler Moe of Frazee; 2nd – Zach Davidson of United North Central
    160 1st – Cameron Halverson of Barnesville; 2nd – Cade Nagel of Frazee
    172 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Preston Mayfield of Frazee
    189 1st – Eli Roiko of United North Central; 2nd – Jack Graham of Frazee
    215 1st – Ryan Peterson of United North Central; 2nd – James Flynn of Fertile-Beltrami
    285 1st – Treston Nichols of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Jonathan Rose of Fosston-Bagley

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
    107 1st – Rex Ayshford of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Jent Beyer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    114 1st – Adam Parish of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Samuel Moore of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    121 1st – Adrian Lopez Ramirez of Lake City; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    127 1st – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Reid Rinn of Stewartville
    133 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Aiden Graner of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    139 1st – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Owen Friedrich of Kasson-Mantorville
    145 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
    152 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    160 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    172 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Tanner Elzen of Stewartville
    189 1st – Tristan Zingler of Cannon Falls; 2nd – Owen Nelson of Kasson-Mantorville
    215 1st – Jacob Duitsman of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Alexander Bedsted of Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    285 1st – Samuel Winkels of Austin; 2nd – Kasson Wynia of Kasson-Mantorville

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
    107 1st – Sully Marx of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Jackson Stensrud of Mankato East
    114 1st – Joel Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Tucker Skluzacek of Tri-City United
    121 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
    127 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown-Mayer
    133 1st – Tate Olson of Delano; 2nd – Brody Ruschmeier of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
    139 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Mason Breeggemann of Scott West
    145 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Deontre Torres of St. Peter
    152 1st – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Jack Entinger of Watertown-Mayer
    160 1st – Cael Olson of Delano; 2nd – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC
    172 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown-Mayer; 2nd – Brody Koberoski of Mankato West
    189 1st – Max Morgan of Mankato East; 2nd – Dylan Thomas of Scott West
    215 1st – Tristan Holbrook of Scott West; 2nd – Brady McPherson of Orono
    285 1st – Carson Schoenbauer of Scott West; 2nd – Nathan Woodward of Rockford

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
    107 1st – Lincoln Christenson of Marshall; 2nd – Eli Olson of DBLQPM
    114 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Kane Johnson of New Ulm Area
    121 1st – Landon Marthaler of Marshall; 2nd – Pierce Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West
    127 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of DBLQPM
    133 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Torrey Paplow of Fairmont-Martin County West
    139 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of DBLQPM; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
    145 1st – Kameron Sather of DBLQPM; 2nd – Winsten Nienhaus of New Ulm Area
    152 1st – Everett Halvorson of New London-Spicer; 2nd – Brayden Chandler of Marshall
    160 1st – Tate Condezo of Marshall; 2nd – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson
    172 1st – Sam Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Brody Duke of New London-Spicer
    189 1st – Aidan Mattison of Marshall; 2nd – Carson McCain of New London-Spicer
    215 1st – Zach DeBeer of DBLQPM; 2nd – Gavin Schaefer of Marshall
    285 1st – Brady Rhode of DBLQPM; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
    107 1st – Turner Ross of Simley; 2nd – Conner Aspenson of Chisago Lakes
    114 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
    121 1st – Aiden Mincey of Simley; 2nd – Po Si Si of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
    127 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
    133 1st – Justus Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
    139 1st – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Mickey Piazza of Cretin-Derham Hall
    145 1st – Derrick Dohmen of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
    152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
    160 1st – Judah Heeg of Simley; 2nd – Nate Berchtold of South Saint Paul
    172 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Elijah Matzke of St. Croix Lutheran
    189 1st – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi; 2nd – Danny Martin of Simley
    215 1st – Andrew Bonk of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
    285 1st – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes; 2nd – King-General Thompson of South Saint Paul

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
    107 1st – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dominick Constantino of Fridley
    114 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Davon Bridges of Totino-Grace
    121 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez-Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
    127 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Elliot Weyandt of Minneapolis Roosevelt
    133 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chris Redden of Benilde St. Margarets
    139 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vincent Sheild-Gore of Bloomington Kennedy
    145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Andreas Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    152 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Timothy Hubers of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    160 1st – Quinn Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – August Adamsson of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad
    172 1st – Bryan Weston of Fridley; 2nd – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace
    189 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Tommaso Costantini of Bloomington Kennedy
    215 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Andrea Sanders of Fridley
    285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Chyance Henry of Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
    107 1st – Boston Kuschel of Becker; 2nd – Davey Maldonado of Rocori
    114 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annandale/Maple Lake
    121 1st – Cyler Ruhoff of Foley; 2nd – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    127 1st – Cash Stortz of Big Lake; 2nd – Levi Thompson of Princeton
    133 1st – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice; 2nd – Wyatt Wall of Foley
    139 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    145 1st – Landen Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Jack Major of Rocori
    152 1st – Zach Smith of Big Lake; 2nd – Drew May of Becker
    160 1st – Alex Jennissen of Foley; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
    172 1st – Owen Angell of Becker; 2nd – Charles Mikely of Big Lake
    189 1st – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake; 2nd – Mason Orth of Rocori
    215 1st – Bryce Haubenschild of Princeton; 2nd – Josiah Petersen of Foley
    285 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annandale/Maple Lake

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
    107 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
    114 1st – Aiden Theisen of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton; 2nd – Roman McKinney of Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
    121 1st – Asher Brenden of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Cayden Neisen of Little Falls
    127 1st – Christian Jelle of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
    133 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Carter Young of Pierz
    139 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Joey Wilczek of Little Falls
    145 1st – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Noah Cameron of Little Falls
    152 1st – Isaak Coolidge of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Destan Skelly of Grand Rapids
    160 1st – Carter Gmahl Jr of Mora; 2nd – Warren Heitala of Cloquet-Esko-Carlton
    172 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Cooper Hendrickson of Hibbing
    189 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Hank LeClair of Little Falls
    215 1st – Ivan Petrich of Little Falls; 2nd – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian
    285 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
    107 1st – Kayleb Kosen of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Landon Schiffler of Minnewaska Area
    114 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Sam Schmitz of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
    121 1st – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Wrigley Clark of Park Rapids Area
    127 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
    133 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
    139 1st – Jose De Los Santos Morales of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Tiegan Detloff of Perham
    145 1st – Seth Cossentine of Roseau; 2nd – Jonny Ramos of Perham
    152 1st – Carson Byer of Perham; 2nd – Brock Swiers of Detroit Lakes
    160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Jayce Kovarik of Minnewaska Area
    172 1st – Myles Reichmann of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Joey Arends of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
    189 1st – Casey Macziewski of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Payton Scott of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
    215 1st – Caleb Johnson of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
    285 1st – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Frericks of Sauk Centre-Melrose

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual
    107 1st – Caley Graber of Northfield; 2nd – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna
    114 1st – Dylan Groess of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Chase Vargo of Faribault
    121 1st – Caden Staab of Northfield; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
    127 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – JT Hausen of Faribault
    133 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Keith Harner of Northfield
    139 1st – Brody Ignaszewski of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna
    145 1st – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
    152 1st – Isaac Yetzer of Faribault; 2nd – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
    160 1st – Carter Funk of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Brecken Wacholz of Albert Lea Area
    172 1st – Lucas Peterson of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Owen Murphy of Northfield
    189 1st – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield; 2nd – Elliott Viland of Faribault
    215 1st – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna; 2nd – Evan Schroeder of Albert Lea Area
    285 1st – Grant Lower of Owatonna; 2nd – Noah Ackerman of Northfield

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
    107 1st – Liam Collins of Prior Lake; 2nd – Saitaro Kong of Apple Valley
    114 1st – Tyler Chenevert of Farmington; 2nd – Grady Connelly of New Prague
    121 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Blake Han-Lindemyer of Farmington
    127 1st – Abram Anderson of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Reed of Apple Valley
    133 1st – Finn Bloomquist of Prior Lake; 2nd – Sebastian Castin of Apple Valley
    139 1st – Davis Parrow of Farmington; 2nd – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley
    145 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Brandon Michel of New Prague
    152 1st – John Graham of Prior Lake; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
    160 1st – Edon Davis of Farmington; 2nd – Tyler Ruff of Lakeville North
    172 1st – Bo Bokman of Lakeville South; 2nd – Brady Westall of New Prague
    189 1st – Cole Han-Lindemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley
    215 1st – Brock Zurn of Prior Lake; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
    285 1st – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington; 2nd – Mitchell Kelvie of Lakeville South

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
    107 1st – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan; 2nd – William Bainbridge of Hastings
    114 1st – Gavin Lambert of Hastings; 2nd – Emiliano Carrillo of Two Rivers
    121 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Grayson Eggum of St. Thomas Academy
    127 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Landan Brooks of Park
    133 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
    139 1st – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Zach Carr of Park
    145 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Fletcher Peterson of Hastings
    152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Gunnar Mullen of Park
    160 1st – Dylan Richardson of Park; 2nd – Logan Gilbertson of Eagan
    172 1st – Creed Peterson of Hastings; 2nd – Sam Lankow of Park
    189 1st – Alex Loes of Eagan; 2nd – Cristobal Estrada of Hastings
    215 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Meyer of East Ridge
    285 1st – Cole Will of Eagan; 2nd – Avaugn Dorvil of St. Thomas Academy

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
    107 1st – Owen LaRose of Mounds View; 2nd – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater
    114 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
    121 1st – Ryder Jacobs of Irondale; 2nd – Will Schneider of Mounds View
    127 1st – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater; 2nd – Arlo Brinkman of Irondale
    133 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – James Walker of Mounds View
    139 1st – Cohen Lumby of Stillwater; 2nd – Eli Claseman of Mounds View
    145 1st – Brady Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Cael Spates of Stillwater
    152 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Clayton Solberg of Irondale
    160 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Lindson Turner of Stillwater
    172 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
    189 1st – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View; 2nd – Mack Carlson of Stillwater
    215 1st – Quin Morgan of Mounds View; 2nd – Joseph Volk of White Bear Lake Area
    285 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
    107 1st – Grant Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Wyatt Koenen of Wayzata
    114 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Zachary Kellogg of Rogers
    121 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Brody Bergeron of St. Michael-Albertville
    127 1st – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
    133 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Gavin Jackson of St. Michael-Albertville
    139 1st – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jameson Kulseth of Osseo
    145 1st – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
    152 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Jackson Sanders of Park Center
    160 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
    172 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Cole Hamilton of Rogers
    189 1st – John Murphy of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Aidan Fartaczek of Wayzata
    215 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
    285 1st – Logan Ross of Hopkins; 2nd – Briggs Opp of Wayzata

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
    107 1st – Anthony Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Darryl Jackson of Minneapolis Washburn
    114 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Ben Suchta of Shakopee
    121 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan
    127 1st – Tyler Turzinski of Shakopee; 2nd – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie
    133 1st – Calvin Miller of Shakopee; 2nd – Maxwell Morehead of Eden Prairie
    139 1st – Charles Vanier of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Connor Warren of Shakopee
    145 1st – Kyler Walters of Shakopee; 2nd – Maverick Mueller of Waconia
    152 1st – Patrick Kubisa of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
    160 1st – Jackson Barron of Shakopee; 2nd – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie
    172 1st – Michael Gillette of Chaska-Chan; 2nd – Dominic Morton of Minneapolis Washburn
    189 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jackson Green of Waconia
    215 1st – Dominic Heim of Shakopee; 2nd – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia
    285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Prentiss Derrick of Chaska-Chan

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
    107 1st – Gabrielle Bragg of Anoka; 2nd – Ashton Charmoli of St. Francis
    114 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Alex Gau of Champlin Park
    121 1st – Brandon Board of Andover; 2nd – Shaun Pearson of St. Francis
    127 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis
    133 1st – Zackary Johnson of Blaine; 2nd – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids
    139 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Gunner Hostetter of St. Francis
    145 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Jackson Marr of Forest Lake
    152 1st – Austin West of Anoka; 2nd – Maverick Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
    160 1st – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Oliver Ollman of Anoka
    172 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Kenny Wells of Coon Rapids
    189 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Mitchell Babineau of Blaine
    215 1st – Tramaine Davis of Andover; 2nd – Hunter Gruba of Forest Lake
    285 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Isiah Wright of Champlin Park

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
    107 1st – Landon Rinke of Moorhead; 2nd – Grady Doering of Saint Cloud Tech
    114 1st – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead; 2nd – Gabe Roehl of Buffalo
    121 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Jack Hamak of Saint Cloud Tech
    127 1st – Ivan Mares of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
    133 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Brody Castonguay of Bemidji
    139 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Easton Dircks of Brainerd
    145 1st – Sulley Anez of Willmar; 2nd – Nick Strand of Bemidji
    152 1st – Alec Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Elijah Germann of Brainerd
    160 1st – Cameren Champagne of Willmar; 2nd – Lee Ellingsberg of Moorhead
    172 1st – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
    189 1st – Sutton Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Shane Carlson of Brainerd
    215 1st – Ethan Kosloski of Brainerd; 2nd – Ramero Trevino of Willmar
    285 1st – Parker Orvik of Bemidji; 2nd – Ryan Babatz of Buffalo

  • High School Results – Friday, February 23, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Individual
    107 1st – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Blake Fischer of Osakis
    114 1st – Hudson Truax of BHVPP; 2nd – Hunter Katterhagen of LPGE-Browerville
    121 1st – Creed Mursu of New York Mills; 2nd – Isaac Grabow of BHVPP
    127 1st – Owen Gruchow of WCAABE; 2nd – Orran Hart of BHVPP
    133 1st – Justin Olson of BHVPP; 2nd – Gunner Hennessy of Border West
    139 1st – Jacob Taplin of Osakis; 2nd – Evan Jares of BHVPP
    145 1st – Adam Lohse of WCAABE; 2nd – Jude Olson of Border West
    152 1st – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Austin Geiser of New York Mills
    160 1st – David Revering of BHVPP; 2nd – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
    172 1st – Mason Bruder of LPGE-Browerville; 2nd – Brody Nachbor of Border West
    189 1st – Jeremy Blascyk of WCAABE; 2nd – Blake Unger of New York Mills
    215 1st – Bode Roberts of New York Mills; 2nd – Braden Shamp of BHVPP
    285 1st – Will Rustan of WCAABE; 2nd – Kale Rich of Ottertail Central

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Individual
    107 1st – Gage Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Charles Ikola of Deer River
    114 1st – Caden Kramer of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
    121 1st – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Eli Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley
    127 1st – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
    133 1st – Deegan Birkaker of Ogilvie; 2nd – Tate Evans of Deer River
    139 1st – Masyn Patrick of Holdingford; 2nd – Nathan Trotter of Aitkin
    145 1st – William Pilarski of Holdingford; 2nd – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin
    152 1st – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
    160 1st – Drew Lange of Holdingford; 2nd – Callen Whitney of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
    172 1st – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford; 2nd – Nicholas Leibold of Royalton-Upsala
    189 1st – Luke Bjerga of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Kolton Harren of Holdingford
    215 1st – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford; 2nd – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
    285 1st – Dylan Smith of Ogilvie; 2nd – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 17, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    Semifinals
    Chatfield defeated Goodhue 47-18
    Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Dover-Eyota 54-15
    Championship
    Chatfield defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 36-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Semifinals
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Medford 45-16
    Westfield Razorbacks defeated WEM-JWP 43-27
    Championship
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated Westfield Razorbacks 63-2

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    Semifinals
    Jackson County Central defeated Fulda/Murray County Central 43-21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Adrian Area 31-24
    Championship
    Jackson County Central defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42-28

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    Semifinals
    Canby defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34-27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Paynesville Area 47-21
    Championship
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Canby 39-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    Semifinals
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pine Island 56-6
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Stewartville 40-21
    Championship
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    Semifinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Luverne 60-11
    Marshall defeated New Ulm Area 48-15
    Championship
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Marshall 28-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AA Team
    Round 1
    North defeated St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 38-30
    St. Paul Harding defeated St. Croix Lutheran 45-30
    St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 36-36
    St. Paul Highland Park defeated St. Paul Johnson 42-27
    Quarterfinals
    Simley defeated North 75-0
    Mahtomedi defeated St. Paul Harding 41-30
    Chisago Lakes defeated St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48-30
    South Saint Paul defeated St. Paul Highland Park 55-16
    Semifinals
    Simley defeated Mahtomedi 66-12
    South Saint Paul defeated Chisago Lakes 54-19
    Championship
    Simley defeated South Saint Paul 60-12

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AA Team
    First Round
    Columbia Heights defeated Robbinsdale Cooper 34-21
    Benilde St. Margarets defeated Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36-24
    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad defeated Minneapolis South 48-18
    Quarterfinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Columbia Heights 78-0
    Fridley defeated Minneapolis Edison 40-30
    Minneapolis Roosevelt defeated Benilde St. Margarets 42-34
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 51-21
    Semifinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Fridley 67-4
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 46-27
    Championship
    Totino-Grace defeated Bloomington Kennedy 65-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
    First Round
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson defeated Hibbing 40-33
    Rock Ridge defeated Milaca-Faith Christian 39-23
    North Branch defeated Proctor-Hermantown 48-30
    Quarterfinals
    Little Falls defeated Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65-6
    Rush City-Braham defeated Mora 41-33
    Grand Rapids defeated Rock Ridge 60-13
    Pierz defeated North Branch 71-3
    Semifinals
    Little Falls defeated Rush City-Braham 57-15
    Grand Rapids defeated Pierz 34-24
    Championship
    Little Falls defeated Grand Rapids 28-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Championship
    Albert Lea Area defeated Northfield 49-7

    2024 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Osseo 76-0
    Park Center defeated Rogers 45-27
    Maple Grove defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 44-29
    Wayzata defeated Hopkins 57-12
    Semifinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Park Center 68-3
    Wayzata defeated Maple Grove 52-24
    Championship
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Wayzata 46-15

  • High School Results – Friday, February 16, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 4A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Norwood Young America received a Bye
    St. Agnes defeated Kimball Area 42-33
    Eden Valley-Watkins defeated Sibley East 43-19
    LeSueur-Henderson received a Bye
    Semifinals
    Norwood Young America defeated St. Agnes 49-19
    LeSueur-Henderson defeated Eden Valley-Watkins 39-31
    Championship
    LeSueur-Henderson defeated Norwood Young America 35-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Osakis defeated New York Mills 49-18
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Border West 43-24
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville defeated Wadena-Deer Creek 68-6
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Pelican Rapids 55-12
    Semifinals
    Osakis defeated LPGE-Browerville 35-24
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 34-31
    Championship
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Osakis 33-28

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
    Semifinals
    Holdingford defeated Mille Lacs 52-13
    Staples-Motley defeated Royalton-Upsala 45-15
    Championship
    Staples-Motley defeated Holdingford 32-25

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Semifinals
    United North Central defeated Barnesville 64-4
    Frazee defeated Fosston-Bagley 35-21
    Championship
    United North Central defeated Frazee 27-23

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    Semifinals
    Becker defeated Rocori 38-25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Annandale/Maple Lake 29-29
    Championship
    Becker defeated Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43-20

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    Semifinals
    Perham defeated Thief River Falls 37-24
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36-20
    Championship
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Perham 28-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Apple Valley defeated Rosemount 49-10
    Prior Lake defeated Eastview 46-17
    New Prague defeated Lakeville North 42-25
    Farmington defeated Lakeville South 43-24
    Semifinals
    Apple Valley defeated Prior Lake 30-27
    New Prague defeated Farmington 33-27
    Championship
    Apple Valley defeated New Prague 27-25

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Hastings received a Bye
    Woodbury defeated St. Thomas Academy 52-18
    Eagan defeated Two Rivers 54-14
    Park defeated East Ridge 65-12
    Semifinals
    Hastings defeated Woodbury 61-12
    Park defeated Eagan 40-27
    Championship
    Hastings defeated Park 58-11

    2024 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Mounds View received a Bye
    Centennial defeated Irondale 39-24
    Roseville Area defeated White Bear Lake Area 33-32
    Stillwater defeated Tartan 78-0
    Semifinals
    Mounds View defeated Centennial 70-0
    Stillwater defeated Roseville Area 72-0
    Championship
    Mounds View defeated Stillwater 32-16

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
    First Round
    Richfield defeated Minneapolis Southwest 36-30
    Quarterfinals
    Shakopee defeated Richfield 78-0
    Eden Prairie defeated Minnetonka 45-27
    Chaska/Chanhassen defeated Edina 65-0
    Waconia defeated Minneapolis Washburn 72-6
    Semifinals
    Shakopee defeated Eden Prairie 51-16
    Waconia defeated Chaska/Chanhassen 28-26
    Championship
    Shakopee defeated Waconia 59-11

    2024 MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Anoka defeated Blaine 33-28
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Elk River 42-23
    Andover defeated Coon Rapids 45-29
    Forest Lake defeated St. Francis 32-29
    Semifinals
    Anoka defeated Cambridge-Isanti 33-26
    Forest Lake defeated Andover 44-15
    Championship
    Forest Lake defeated Anoka 39-19

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Semifinals
    Willmar defeated Moorhead 45-16
    Bemidji defeated Brainerd 35-21
    Championship
    Willmar defeated Bemidji 31-18

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 15, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    First Round
    St. Charles defeated Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 58-12
    Triton defeated Wabasha-Kellogg 36-33
    Quarterfinals
    Chatfield defeated St. Charles 78-0
    Goodhue defeated Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36-31
    Dover-Eyota defeated GMLOS 46-27
    Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Triton 63-9

    2024 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area received a Bye
    Medford defeated New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 43-28
    WEM-JWP defeated Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 38-33
    Westfield defeated Blue Earth Area 60-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    First Round
    Redwood Valley defeated Red Rock Central 49-19
    Springfield defeated Wabasso 36-36
    Quarterfinals
    Jackson County Central defeated Redwood Valley 70-3
    Fulda/Murray County Central defeated Pipestone Area 40-26
    Adrian Area defeated Saint James Area 45-22
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Springfield 66-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    First Round
    BOLD defeated Quad County 45-30
    Benson defeated Ortonville 60-15
    Quarterfinals
    Canby defeated BOLD 49-19
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 30-27
    Paynesville Area defeated Minneota 31-27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Benson 57-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 7A Team
    First Round
    Aitkin defeated Crosby-Ironton 51-18
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 48-21
    Deer River defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 66-4
    Quarterfinals
    Holdingford defeated Aitkin 73-0
    Mille Lacs Raiders defeated Ogilvie 37-24
    Royalton-Upsala defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 48-16
    Staples-Motley defeated Deer River 69-6

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    First Round
    Byron defeated Lake City 37-34
    Pine Island defeated La Crescent-Hokah 76-0
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville defeated Austin 56-17
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Waseca 54-21
    Quarterfinals
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Byron 64-9
    Pine Island defeated Cannon Falls 36-32
    Stewartville defeated Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39-27
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Caledonia-Houston 57-12

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AA Team
    First Round
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie defeated Tri-City United 42-22
    Maple River/USC defeated Rockford 53-15
    Mankato East defeated Orono 46-22
    Delano defeated Mankato West 40-21
    Quarterfinals
    Scott West defeated Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 53-16
    Mound-Westonka defeated Maple River/USC 37-24
    Watertown-Mayer defeated Mankato East 46-24
    St. Peter defeated Delano 50-15

    2024 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    First Round
    Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart defeated MAHACA 64-8
    Windom/Mountain Lake defeated Worthington 51-13
    Quarterfinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 50 Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 18
    Luverne defeated Martin County 49-21
    New Ulm Area defeated Windom/Mountain Lake 53-7
    Marshall defeated New London-Spicer 33-21

    2024 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    First Round
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield defeated Zimmerman 36-34
    Big Lake defeated Sauk Rapids-Rice 58-12
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Spectrum 60-15
    Princeton defeated Albany 45-27
    Quarterfinals
    Becker defeated Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 69-3
    Rocori defeated Big Lake 38-25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Foley 32-24
    Annandale/Maple Lake defeated Princeton 38-27

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    First Round
    Alexandria Area defeated Park Rapids Area 43-18
    Detroit Lakes defeated Roseau 48-24
    United Clay Becker Badgers defeated Fergus Falls 54-9
    Minnewaska Area defeated Sauk Centre-Melrose 42-27
    Quarterfinal
    Perham defeated Alexandria Area 45-12
    Thief River Falls defeated Detroit Lakes 43-22
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated United Clay Becker 66-6
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus defeated Minnewaska Area 50-18

    2024 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Albert Lea Area received a Bye
    Rochester Mayo defeated Faribault 40-33
    Owatonna defeated Rochester Century 51-9
    Northfield defeated Rochester John Marshall 61-9
    Semifinals
    Albert Lea Area defeated Rochester Mayo 55-9
    Northfield defeated Owatonna 35-29

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 14, 2024

    2024 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
    First Round
    Rosemount 71 Burnsville 6

    2024 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Willmar 63 Buffalo 10
    Moorhead 40 St. Cloud Tech 30
    Brainerd 57 Monticello 9
    Bemidji 65 Sartell-St. Stephen 4

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 13, 2024

    Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
    Caledonia-Houston 58 Wabasha-Kellogg 18
    Wabasha-Kellogg 39 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 33
    Caledonia-Houston 63 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9

    2024 MSHSL Section 6A Team
    First Round
    New York Mills 30 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 27

    2024 MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Quarterfinals
    United North Central 71 Crookston 6
    Barnesville 36 Mahnomen-Waubun 32
    Fosston-Bagley 58 Fertile-Beltrami 12
    Frazee 63 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 10

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 10, 2024

    Jackson County Central 36 New Ulm Area 28

    MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
    1 Holdingford 190.0
    2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 122.0
    3 Fosston-Bagley 120.5
    4 MAHACA 116.0
    5 Pelican Rapids 104.5
    6 Crosby-Ironton 64.0
    7 St. Francis 57.0
    8 Quad County 36.0
    9 All Saints Home School 15.0

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 3
    100 1st – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
    106 1st – Lauren Honken of Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson; 2nd – Macy Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    112 1st – Bernie Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
    118 1st – Vivienne Hoeltzle of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves; 2nd – Brandy Christenson of GMLOS
    124 1st – Lainey Houts of Northfield; 2nd – Chloe Berg of Chatfield
    130 1st – Ava Dillon of Redwood Valley; 2nd – Annabel Norquist of Hastings
    136 1st – Hattie Mathre of Byron; 2nd – Diann Smith of GMLOS
    142 1st – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna; 2nd – Hannah Ratajczak of Marshall
    148 1st – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings; 2nd – Cece Rock of Luverne
    155 1st – Ericka Hansen of Lake City; 2nd – Eliana Callies of Rochester Century
    170 1st – Amelia Miller of Hastings; 2nd – Danica Fuelling of East Ridge
    190 1st – Katie Whelan of Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton; 2nd – Olivia Martinez of Rochester Mayo
    235 1st – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Madi Hamilton of Byron

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 2 and 4
    100 1st – Ana Kos of Simley; 2nd – Zoe Roddis of South Saint Paul
    106 1st – Vivian Diaz of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Angelica Benitez of Prior Lake
    112 1st – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley; 2nd – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
    118 1st – Charli Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
    124 1st – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley; 2nd – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount
    130 1st – Riley Myers of Eastview; 2nd – Nora Akpan of Centennial
    136 1st – Cassandra Gonzales of Apple Valley; 2nd – Hailey Jackson of South Saint Paul
    142 1st – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater; 2nd – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G
    148 1st – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Alaina Franco of Centennial
    155 1st – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area; 2nd – Delaney Parker of Mound-Westonka
    170 1st – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Elsie Olson of Eastview
    190 1st – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Brantajia Loggins of St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning
    235 1st – Ella George of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Aaliyah Azariah of North

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 7
    100 1st – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis; 2nd – Ava Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
    106 1st – Jennifer Nguyen of Fridley; 2nd – Mariah Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders
    112 1st – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Trinity Smaker of Mille Lacs Raiders
    118 1st – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears; 2nd – Phoenix Fure of Cambridge-Isanti
    124 1st – Bridget Bankers of Mora; 2nd – Raya Koski of Hopkins
    130 1st – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway; 2nd – Nora Houglum of Mora
    136 1st – Noelia Fierro of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Claire Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville
    142 1st – Alley Altringer of Anoka; 2nd – Ash Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
    148 1st – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Bella Carlson of Forest Lake
    155 1st – Sadie Strait of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Mandi Lu of Blaine
    170 1st – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake; 2nd – Maggie Steele of St. Michael-Albertville
    190 1st – Lily Hamilton of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Folake Olusesi of Robbinsdale Cooper
    235 1st – Ayden Schauer of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Christy Aymere of Champlin Park

    2024 MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 8
    100 1st – Taylor Merschman of Bemidji; 2nd – Teagan Earley of Zimmerman
    106 1st – Olivia Sackor of Shakopee; 2nd – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
    112 1st – Chloe Wehry of Sartell-Saint Stephen; 2nd – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka of Bemidji
    118 1st – Roseangel Verrett of Monticello; 2nd – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji
    124 1st – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Lucea Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
    130 1st – Phoebe Kunerth of Minnetonka; 2nd – Alayna Johnson of Princeton
    136 1st – Olivia Sauer of Foley; 2nd – Malaya Moorhead of Princeton
    142 1st – Kylie Donat of Bemidji; 2nd – Brianna Berg of Thief River Falls
    148 1st – Annabelle Gutormson of Foley; 2nd – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
    155 1st – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Belle Suchta of Shakopee
    170 1st – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie; 2nd – Leah Willard of Bemidji
    190 1st – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji; 2nd – Jasmin Downer of Monticello
    235 1st – Camryn Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Brie Leeper of Bemidji

  • High School Results – Friday, February 9, 2024

    Andover 43 St. Thomas Academy 16

    Albany Purple Pride Invite
    1 New London-Spicer 199.0
    2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 186.0
    3 Hutchinson 179.0
    4 Becker 145.5
    5 St Cloud Crush 70.0
    6 Albany 68.5
    7 New York Mills 53.0
    8 Crookston 52.5
    9 Zimmerman 46.0

    Champlin Park Tri
    Delano 44 Champlin Park 21
    St. Agnes 45 Champlin Park 30
    Delano 43 St. Agnes 27

    Dover-Eyota Tri
    Dover-Eyota 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 24
    Dover-Eyota 44 Triton 18
    Triton 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 27

    Great River Conference Tournament
    1 Mille Lacs Raiders 216.0
    2 Rush City-Braham 203.0
    3 Ogilvie 153.5
    4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 134.0
    5 C-E-C Lumberjacks 121.5
    6 Proctor-Hermantown 95.0

    Leopold Haglund Invitational
    1 Wayzata 202.0
    2 Brainerd 154.5
    3 Prior Lake 151.0
    4 Waconia 149.0
    5 Mound-Westonka 98.0
    6 Hibbing 85.0
    7 Buffalo 78.0
    8 Monticello 76.0
    9 Hopkins 65.0
    10 Eastview 41.0
    11 Orono 33.0

    Minnetonka Duals
    New Ulm Area 46 Minnetonka 22
    New Ulm Area 55 Woodbury 16
    New Ulm Area 42 Elk River 15
    Elk River 60 Minnetonka 17
    Elk River 51 Woodbury 21
    Woodbury 60 Minnetonka 12
    St. Michael-Albertville 73 Minnetonka 0

    Paynesville Area Quadrangular
    Holdingford 40 Paynesville Area 16
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 61 Sibley East 8
    Paynesville Area 60 Sibley East 2
    Holdingford 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 20
    Paynesville Area 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 27
    Holdingford 72 Sibley East 0

    Pierz Tri
    Foley 35 Pierz 26
    Rocori 31 Pierz 22
    Foley 34 Rocori 26

    Pipestone Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35 Adrian Area 13
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 Pipestone Area 16

    Roseau Tri
    Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Rock Ridge 30
    Wadena-Deer Creek 59 Roseau 15

    South Saint Paul Quad
    South Saint Paul 57 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
    South Saint Paul 62 Fridley 6
    South Saint Paul 66 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 12

    Springfield Tiger Invitational
    1 Central Public Schools 218.0
    2 Luverne 166.0
    3 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 163.5
    4 Wabasso 137.0
    5 BOLD 83.5
    6 Austin 62.5
    7 Red Rock Central 62.0
    8 Springfield 59.0
    9 Ortonville 36.0
    10 Madelia/Truman 32.0
    11 Canby 28.0

    St. Francis Tri
    Little Falls Area 52 St. Francis 12
    Little Falls Area 28 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
    Annandale/Maple Lake 48 St. Francis 18

    Girls

    Girls MSHSL Section Individual Tournaments

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Albert Lea Area 70 Winona/Winona Cotter 0
    Fosston-Bagley 61 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 6
    Hopkins 43 Buffalo 24
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Princeton 22
    Kasson-Mantorville 49 Stewartville 9
    Lake City 36 St. Charles 35
    Maple River/USC 57 Medford 18
    Marshall 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9
    Milaca-Faith Christian 34 Foley 33
    Mounds View 66 Owatonna 0
    Pierz 42 Royalton-Upsala 15
    Rocori 52 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 15
    Scott West 62 Coon Rapids 9
    Shakopee 58 Prior Lake 12
    St. Cloud Tech 40 Monticello 33
    St. Michael-Albertville 54 Eden Prairie 8
    Stillwater Area 57 St. Peter 4
    Wayzata 48 Minnetonka 20

    Andover Tri
    Andover 36 St. Francis 33
    Hastings 40 Andover 24

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 47 Paynesville Area 20
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36 Paynesville Area 28
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 57 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

    Barnesville Tri
    Minnewaska Area 45 Barnesville 22
    Ottertail Central 42 Barnesville 36

    Chaska-Chan Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 39 Big Lake 28
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 50 Rogers 17
    Big Lake 52 Rogers 18

    Delano Tri
    Delano 41 Wabasso 30
    Eden Valley-Watkins 44 Delano 19
    Eden Valley-Watkins 57 Wabasso 18

    Dover-Eyota TRi
    GMLOS 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Dover-Eyota 36

    Frazee Tri
    Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 0
    Frazee 29 Perham 25

    Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
    Goodhue 54 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Goodhue 21

    Mahtomedi Tri
    Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
    Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28
    United North Central 63 Crookston 12
    United North Central 56 Mahnomen-Waubun 15
    United North Central 53 Fertile-Beltrami 18

    Mahtomedi Tri
    Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
    Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28

    Minneota Triangular
    Minneota 63 Quad County 9
    Pipestone Area 57 Quad County 18
    Minneota 51 Pipestone Area 19

    Osakis Quad
    Alexandria Area 31 over Osakis 31 – tie breaker
    Alexandria Area 49 Border West 22
    Alexandria Area 60 Benson 12
    Osakis 48 Benson 21
    Osakis 46 Border West 25
    Border West 57 Benson 15

    Park Tri
    Watertown-Mayer 46 Park 30
    Watertown-Mayer 47 Eagan 24
    Park 44 Eagan 27

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
    GMLOS 39 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 Dover-Eyota 36

    Rochester Century Tri
    Northfield 46 Rochester Century 19
    Northfield 69 Rochester John Marshall 6

    Saint James Quad
    Saint James Area 56 Red Rock Central 15
    Saint James Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 31

    Sibley East Quad
    New Ulm Area 59 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 8
    New Ulm Area 50 Kimball Area 19
    New Ulm Area 69 Sibley East 3
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 45 Kimball Area 20
    Kimball Area 46 Sibley East 28
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 42 Sibley East 26

    Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
    North 52 Richfield 23
    Trinity School at River Ridge 33 Richfield 24

    United Clay Becker Tri
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 37 United Clay Becker Badgers 25
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 42 United Clay Becker Badgers 36

    WEM-JWP Quad
    WEM-JWP 40 Triton 33
    WEM-JWP 60 Madelia/Truman 12
    Cannon Falls 77 Madelia/Truman 0
    Cannon Falls 48 WEM-JWP 30
    Cannon Falls 59 Triton 16
    Triton 60 Madelia/Truman 12

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 7, 2024

    Wabasso 38 Redwood Valley 32

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 63 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
    St. Paul Highland Park 51 Benilde St. Margaret’s 21

    Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
    1 Bloomington Kennedy 202.0
    2 Fridley 185.5
    3 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 158.0
    4 Spectrum 146.0
    5 Richfield 93.0
    6 Columbia Heights 48.0
    7 Robbinsdale Cooper 40.0