Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Thursday, February 10, 2022

    Goodhue 33 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
    Kimball Area 32 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 29
    Lake City 59 Waseca 8
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48 WEM/JWP 22
    Northfield 77 Rochester John Marshall 6
    St. Michael-Albertville 47 Wayzata 18

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 58 Mound-Westonka 20
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 38 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 33
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 54 Mound-Westonka 27

    Benilde St. Margaret’s Tri
    Benilde St. Margaret’s 47 Minneapolis North Community 3
    Benilde St. Margaret’s 34 St. Paul Johnson 20
    St. Paul Johnson 30 Minneapolis North Community 21

    Burnsville Tri
    Shakopee 69 Burnsville 9
    Shakopee 84 Minneapolis Edison 0

    Eden Valley-Watkins Duals
    Holdingford 60 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 27
    Royalton-Upsala 61 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
    Holdingford 53 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24

    Fairmont/Martin County West Tri
    New Ulm Area 66 Worthington 9
    Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Worthington 12
    Fairmont/Martin County West 38 New Ulm Area 19

    Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 53 Windom-Mountain Lake 25
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 53 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21

    GMLOS Tri
    La Crescent-Hokah 60 Wabasha-Kellogg 15
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 78 Wabasha-Kellogg 6
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 77 La Crescent-Hokah 6

    Hutchinson Tri
    Watertown-Mayer 56 New London-Spicer 9
    Watertown-Mayer 36 Hutchinson 22

    Jackson County Central Tri
    Jackson County Central 83 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 0
    Jackson County Central 71 Red Rock Central 0
    Jackson County Central 57 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 9
    Red Rock Central 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 78 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Red Rock Central 22

    Kasson-Mantorville Tri
    Stillwater 50 Owatonna 16
    Stillwater 38 Kasson-Mantorville 25

    Maple River/USC Quad
    Maple River/USC 72 LeSueur-Henderson 3
    Westfield Razorbacks 50 LeSueur-Henderson 26
    LeSueur-Henderson 49 Triton 22
    Maple River/USC 76 Triton 6
    Maple River/USC 46 Westfield Razorbacks 22
    Westfield Razorbacks 56 Triton 12

    Minnetonka Duals
    Woodbury 48 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 28
    Forest Lake 65 Woodbury 15
    Buffalo 40 Minnetonka 39
    Minnetonka 42 Woodbury 34
    Minnetonka 45 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 28
    Forest Lake 60 Minnetonka 12

    Mounds View Tri
    Brainerd 48 Edina 36
    Mounds View 42 Brainerd 27
    Mounds View 63 Edina 8

    Ortonville Tri
    Osakis 60 Ortonville 18
    Osakis 44 Wabasso 33

    Pipestone Tri
    Minneota 50 Pipestone Area 27
    Minneota 59 Quad County 15
    Pipestone Area 43 Quad County 33

    Sartell Tri
    Bemidji 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 21
    Bemidji 54 Rocori 15

    South Saint Paul Quad
    South Saint Paul 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
    South Saint Paul 64 East Ridge 15
    South Saint Paul 75 St. Paul Central 3
    East Ridge 50 St. Paul Central 12

    Winona Tri
    Albert Lea 70 Winona/Winona Cotter 6
    Albert Lea 66 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 17

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 9, 2022

    Anoka 62 Osseo 18
    Mahtomedi 39 Two Rivers 33

    Minneapolis Roosevelt Tri
    Columbia Heights 36 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
    Robbinsdale Cooper 36 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18

    St. Paul Highland Park Quad
    St. Paul Highland Park 43 St. Paul Como Park 42
    St. Paul Highland Park 48 Richfield 33
    St. Paul Highland Park 57 St. Paul Johnson 18

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 8, 2022

    Foley 60 Zimmerman 12
    Little Falls 36 Milaca-Faith Christian 25
    New Prague 37 Watertown/Mayer 28
    Pine Island 51 Wabasha-Kellogg 12
    Royalton-Upsala 57 Pierz 15

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 75 Quad County 3
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 18
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 48 Quad County 24

    Detorit Lakes Quad
    United North Central 64 United Clay Becker 18
    United North Central 46 Detroit Lakes 18
    United North Central 42 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 33

    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
    Crookston 45 Barnesville 30
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 54 Barnesville 22

    Fillmore Central
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 57 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 20
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 41 Stewartville 36
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 61 Stewartville 11

    Kimball Tri
    Eden Valley-Watkins 41 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 33
    Kimball Area 48 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 21
    Kimball Area 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 22

    Luverne Tri
    Luverne 42 Springfield 39
    Luverne 60 Viborg-Hurley, SD 18
    Springfield 57 Viborg-Hurley, SD 15

    MAHACA Quad
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 54 Border West 19
    MAHACA 36 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Minnewaska Area 25
    Border West 20 MAHACA 52

    Melrose Quad
    Alexandria Area 49 Sauk Centre-Melrose 30
    Alexandria Area 66 Ortonville 10
    Paynesville Area 37 Alexandria Area 24
    Paynesville 54 Sauk Centre-Melrose 26
    Paynesville 66 Ortonville 13
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 65 Ortonville 9

    Moorhead Tri
    Perham 57 Moorhead 21
    Willmar 63 Moorhead 18
    Perham 36 Willmar 27

    Park Rapids Quad
    Fosston-Bagley 38 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 31
    Fosston-Bagley 57 Mahnomen-Waubun 19
    Fosston-Bagley 52 Park Rapids Area 23
    Park Rapids Area 42 Ottertail Central 40
    Park Rapids Area 45 Mahnomen-Waubun 33

    Rush City/Braham Quad
    North Branch 39 C-E-C Lumberjacks 36
    Rock Ridge 53 North Branch 17
    Rush City-Braham 54 North Branch 25

    Sibley East Tri
    Sibley East 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 36
    Scott West 51 Sibley East 15

    Valley Conference Duals
    Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 11
    Fairmont/Martin County West 77 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 3
    Fairmont/Martin County West 71 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 3

    Valley Conference Duals
    Fairmont/Martin County West 61 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 11
    Fairmont/Martin County West 71 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 3
    Fairmont-Martin County West 77 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 3
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 82 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 0
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 42 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12

    White Bear Lake Tri
    St. Cloud Tech 70 Benilde St. Margaret’s 9
    White Bear Lake Area 60 Benilde St. Margaret’s 24
    St. Cloud Tech 58 White Bear Lake Area 12

    Worthington Tri
    Adrian Area 42 Worthington 24
    Worthington 40 Saint James Area 36

  • High School Results – Monday, February 7, 2022

    Albert Lea Tri
    Albert Lea 66 Mankato West 9
    Albert Lea 76 Austin 0
    Mankato West 44 Austin 33

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 5, 2022

    Blaine Duals
    Foley 44 Blaine 25
    Foley 39 Owatonna 29
    Foley 47 Rosemount 25
    Owatonna 42 Maple River/USC 28
    Maple River/USC 45 Elk River 25
    Maple River/USC 69 Eagan 6

    Dravis Duals Staples-Motley Tri
    Perham 51 Staples-Motley 23
    Border West 33 Staples-Motley 25
    Perham 44 Border West 28

    Mike Fasnacht Memorial
    1 Simley 234.5
    2 Forest Lake 212.0
    3 Dover-Eyota 178.0
    4 Chatfield 141.0
    5 Medford 109.5
    6 WEM-JWP 64.5
    7 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 41.5
    8 Wabasha-Kellogg 26.0
    9 Triton 23.0

    Minneapolis Edison Tournament
    1 Minneapolis South 151.0
    2 St Paul Humbolt 145.0
    3 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 134.0
    4 Minneapolis Edison 127.0
    5 Minneapolis Washburn 108.0
    6 St Paul Como Park 103.5
    7 St. Paul Harding 75.5
    8 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 65.0
    9 St Paul Johnson 61.0
    10 St. Paul Central 58.0
    11 Minneapolis North 53.0
    12 St Paul Highland Park 51.5
    13 Minneapolis Southwest 23.0
    14 Minneapolis Roosevelt 22.0

    Minnetonka Duals
    Cambridge-Isanti 42 Lakeville North 30
    Cambridge-Isanti 52 Minnetonka 23
    New Prague 42 Cambridge-Isanti 33
    New Prague 54 Lakeville North 29
    New Prague 48 Minnetonka 33
    Lakeville North 42 Minnetonka 36

    North Branch Quad
    Mora 66 North Branch 15
    Grand Rapids 66 North Branch 12
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 36 North Branch 32

    Northwest Invitational
    1 Thief River Falls 214.5
    2 Crookston 171.5
    3 Deer River 116.5
    4 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena KN 108.5
    5 United Clay Becker 98.0
    6 Badger Greenbush Middle River 91.5
    7 Bemidji 90.0
    8 Pelican Rapids 69.0
    9 Walker-Hackensack Akeley/Nevis 68.0
    10 Fertile-Beltrami 66.5
    11 All Saints Home School 5.0
    12 Roseau 0.0

    Park Region Conference
    1 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 225.0
    2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 207.5
    3 United North Central Warriors 192.0
    4 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 124.0
    5 New York Mills 116.0
    6 Osakis 73.5
    6 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 73.5
    8 Wadena-Deer Creek 24.0

    Pine Island Girls Tournament
    1 Decorah 157.0
    2 Bemidji 92.5
    3 Apple Valley 91.0
    4 South Saint Paul 78.5
    5 Hastings 61.0
    6 Mora 50.5
    7 Byron 41.0
    8 Eastview 35.5
    9 Owatonna 31.0
    10 Park Center 29.0
    11 Aitkin 28.0
    12 Tri City United 27.0
    13 GMLOS 26.0
    13 Ortonville 26.0
    15 Pine Island 23.5
    16 Bertha Hewitt 20.0
    17 Fridley 19.0
    18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15.0
    19 La Crescent 14.0
    20 Rochester JM 12.0
    21 Bloomington Kennedy 11.0
    22 Chisago Lakes 10.0
    23 Rochester Century 9.0
    24 Badger Greenbush Middle River 7.0
    24 St. Charles 7.0
    26 LARP 6.0
    26 Wadena Deer Creek 6.0
    28 St. James Area 3.0
    29 Hopkins 2.0
    30 New Ulm 0.0

    Redfield Invitational
    1 Redfield 170.0
    2 Parkston 144.0
    3 Burke/Gregory 131.0
    4 Lyman 125.5
    5 Madison 125.0
    6 Tri-Valley 86.0
    7 Wagner 70.5
    8 Sisseton 67.0
    9 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 65.0
    10 Potter Co 23.5
    11 Britton/Hecla 22.0
    12 Ortonville 9.0
    13 Iroquois/Doland 7.0

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
    Apple Valley 39 Mounds View 24
    Scott West 31 Apple Valley 28
    Apple Valley 51 Faribault 23
    Mounds View 63 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 16
    Mounds View 42 Eastview 35
    Goodhue 53 Rogers 18
    Rogers 57 Robbinsdale Armstrong 15
    Rogers 42 Woodbury 31
    Eastview 57 Rush City/Braham 18
    Eastview 44 Faribault 36

    St. Agnes Duals
    Holdingford 53 Austin 22
    Holdingford 57 Edina 22
    Holdingford 66 St. Agnes 15
    Holdingford 58 Delano 22

    WCC/CMC Conference Tournament
    1 Royalton-Upsala 204.5
    2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 163.0
    3 Minnewaska Area 149.5
    4 MAHACA 147.5
    5 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 127.5
    6 Kimball Area 99.5
    7 Paynesville Area 63.0
    8 Benson 62.5
    9 Eden Valley-Watkins 54.0
    10 Sauk Centre-Melrose 47.0
    11 BOLD 30.0

  • High School Results – Friday, February 4, 2022

    Albert Lea Area 41 Owatonna 28
    Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 35 Crosby-Ironton 3
    Canby 60 Red Rock Central 9
    Mounds View 43 Andover 21
    Park Rapids Area 47 Barnesville 33
    Waconia 44 New Prague 22

    Adrian Tri
    Adrian Area 35 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 49 Pipestone Area 22
    Adrian Area 48 Pipestone Area 33

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Quad
    Willmar 57 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 15
    Willmar 49 Hutchinson 21
    Willmar 48 Princeton 24
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 28 Hutchinson 52
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 44 Princeton 30
    Hutchinson 42 Princeton 38

    East Ridge Tri
    Hastings 75 East Ridge 6
    Irondale 62 East Ridge 11

    Fergus Falls Quad
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 65 Fergus Falls 9
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 54 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 27
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Alexandria Area 36
    Alexandria 48 Fergus Falls 21
    Fergus Falls 48 Ottertail Central 30

    Forest Lake Quad
    Forest Lake 62 Park 15
    Forest Lake 45 Kimball Area 18
    Forest Lake 38 Bemidji 27
    Bemidji 37 Kimball Area 25
    Bemidji 70 Park 15
    Kimball Area 50 Park 24

    Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 38 Wabasso 34
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Wabasso 15

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
    Becker 57 Rocori 13
    Becker 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 44 Rocori 27

    Little Falls Quad
    Brainerd 48 Zimmerman 34
    Little Falls 48 Brainerd 29
    Little Falls 57 Zimmerman 19
    Mora 37 Brainerd 32
    Mora 40 Little Falls 28

    Mankato East Quad
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 65 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 16
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 60 Rochester John Marshall 24
    Mankato East 45 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 35
    Mankato East 59 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 9
    Rochester John Marshall 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 18

    New Ulm Quad
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 33 New Ulm Area 30
    New Ulm Area 63 Redwood Valley 16
    New Ulm Area 54 Windom-Mountain Lake 18

    Paynesville Quad
    Holdingford 38 Milaca-Faith Christian 27
    Milaca-Faith Christian 49 Paynesville Area 25
    Holdingford 54 Paynesville Area 18
    Paynesville Area 47 Staples-Motley 27
    Holdingford 54 Staples-Motley 12

    Pierz Quad
    Pierz 72 Crosby-Ironton 3
    Pierz 43 Albany 29
    Pierz 81 C-E-C Lumberjacks 0
    Albany 54 C-E-C Lumberjacks 15
    Albany 60 Crosby-Ironton 15

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
    Mound-Westonka 38 Champlin Park 27
    Mound-Westonka 61 Robbinsdale Armstrong 17

    Rochester Mayo Tri
    Rochester Mayo 41 Faribault 29
    Rochester Mayo 51 GMLOS 21

    Rush City/Braham Quad
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Proctor-Hermantown 30
    Proctor-Hermantown 40 Benilde St. Margarets 36
    Rush City-Braham 66 Proctor-Hermantown 31

    St. Clair Quad
    New Richland-H-E-G 50 LeSueur-Henderson 28
    New Richland-H-E-G 48 Saint James Area 30
    New Richland-H-E-G 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 24

    Tri-City United Quad
    St. Peter 56 Sibley East 17
    Marshall 58 Sibley East 18
    Tri-City United 51 Sibley East 19

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 3, 2022

    Aitkin 35 Brainerd 34
    Andover 64 Centennial 12
    Anoka 51 Blaine 13
    Apple Valley 43 Prior Lake 27
    Barnesville 47 Fertile-Beltrami 27
    Big Lake 63 St. Francis 6
    Brandon Valley, SD 63 Marshall 15
    Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 42 Border West Buccaneers 32
    Cannon Falls 40 Stewartville 21
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 41 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Farmington 70 Lakeville South 12
    Fairmont/Martin County West 73 Saint James Area 6
    Goodhue 43 Byron 32
    Medford 56 WEM-JWP 24
    Minneota 51 Worthington 22
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 69 La Crescent-Hokah 10
    Redwood Valley 46 Wabasso 30
    Rogers 43 Park Center 36
    St. Michael-Albertville 45 Hastings 24
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 52 St. Peter 11
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42 Lake City 25

    Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie Tri
    Bemidji 31 Willmar 27
    Willmar 48 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 19
    Bemidji 63 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 16

    Buffalo Tri
    Buffalo 48 Eden Prairie 30
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 41 Buffalo 32
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Eden Prairie 27

    Chaska-Chan Quad
    Coon Rapids 40 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 32
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 59 North 10
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 69 Robbinsdale Cooper 6

    Delano Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Rocori 32
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 67 Delano 9
    Rocori 53 Delano 24

    Detroit Lakes Tri
    MAHACA 35 Detroit Lakes 28
    MAHACA 47 Alexandria Area 30
    Detroit Lakes 48 Alexandria Area 30

    Dover-Eyota Tri
    Chatfield 35 Dover-Eyota 31
    Chatfield 72 Wabasha-Kellogg 12
    Dover-Eyota 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 3

    Eastview Tri
    Eastview 63 Tartan 17
    Eastview 68 Burnsville 11
    Burnsville 48 Tartan 30

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Albany 38 Paynesville Area 31
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 61 Paynesville Area 15
    Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Albany 38
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 50 Eden Valley-Watkins 16
    Eden Valley-Watkins 46 Paynesville Area 21
    LPGE-Browerville 61 Albany 12

    Edina Tri
    St. Thomas Academy 45 Edina 27
    Wayzata 54 St. Thomas Academy 24
    Wayzata 69 Edina 11

    Fergus Falls Quad
    Pierz 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 27
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 58 Pierz 14
    Pierz 54 Fergus Falls 21
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 76 Fergus Falls 6
    Fergus Falls 49 Sauk Centre Melrose 30

    Fridley Tri
    Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Spectrum 11
    Cretin-Derham Hall 54 Fridley 27
    Fridley 48 Spectrum 36

    Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
    Maple River/USC 39 Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
    Maple River/USC 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 21
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33

    Maple Grove Tri
    Osseo 42 Maple Grove 23
    Saint Cloud Tech 57 Osseo 18

    Mille Lacs Quad
    Deer River 45 Mille Lacs Raiders 33
    Mille Lacs Raiders 78 Nash-Kee- Greenway 6
    Virginia Area 41 Mille Lacs Raiders 39

    New London-Spicer Tri
    Kimball Area 45 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 26
    New London-Spicer 38 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 25
    Kimball Area 38 New London-Spicer 28

    Ottertail Central Triangular
    New York Mills 46 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 23
    Mahnomen-Waubun 47 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 21

    Park Rapids Area Tri
    Frazee 39 Hibbing 33
    Frazee 52 Park Rapids Area 27
    Hibbing 50 Park Rapids Area 36

    Proctor Tri
    Ogilvie 54 Proctor/Hermantown United 24
    Ogilvie 78 Crosby-Ironton 6
    Proctor-Hermantown 69 Crosby-Ironton 0

    Quad County Tri
    Osakis 42 Quad County 32
    Osakis 46 BOLD 23
    Quad County 48 BOLD 25

    Shakopee Tri
    Shakopee 31 Waconia 30
    Waconia 60 Rosemount 15

    South Saint Paul Tri
    South Saint Paul 54 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 21
    South Saint Paul 57 Bloomington Kennedy 13
    St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 45 Bloomington Kennedy 33

    Springfield Tri
    Red Rock Central 37 Norwood-Young America 27
    Red Rock Central 36 Springfield 33

    St. Charles Quad
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 45 Austin 21
    GMLOS 45 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 36
    St. Charles 40 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 39

    Trinity Duals
    St. Croix Lutheran 43, Trinity School at River Ridge 42
    Trinity School at River Ridge 46, Benilde-St. Margarets 27
    Trinity School at River Ridge 42, Richfield 29
    Richfield 42, Benilde-St. Margarets 27
    St. Croix Lutheran 48, Richfield 35
    St. Croix Lutheran 48, Benilde-St. Margarets 36

    West Central Area Quad
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Royalton-Upsala 24
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 28
    Royalton-Upsala 44 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 21
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 32

    Westfield Tri
    Faribault 45 Westfield Razorbacks 30
    Faribault 59 Triton 16
    Westfield Razorbacks 51 Triton 16

    Zimmerman Tri
    Mound-Westonka 42 Zimmerman 40
    Monticello 40 Mound-Westonka 36

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 2, 2022

    Grand Rapids 56 Hibbing 22
    Northfield 41 Rochester Mayo 19
    Orono 46 Bloomington Kennedy 27
    Osseo 48 Rogers 27

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    Mahtomedi 60 St. Paul Highland Park 18
    St. Paul Highland Park 51 Benilde St. Margarets 30

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 1, 2022

    Beresford Quad
    Beresford/Alcester-Hudson, SD 45 Luverne 27
    Luverne 42 Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 33
    Luverne 41 Garretson, SD 36
    Beresford/Alcester-Hudson, SD 48 Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 34
    Garretson, SD 0 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson, SD 0
    Garretson, SD 54 Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 26

  • High School Results – Monday, January 31, 2022

    Crosby-Ironton Quad
    Holdingford 69 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 10
    Holdingford 75 Crosby-Ironton 4
    Holdingford 45 Deer River 27

    Pine Island Tri
    Pine Island 57 Rochester John Marshall 18
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 50 Pine Island 21
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 72 Rochester John Marshall 12

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 29, 2022

    Fairmont Quad
    Fairmont/Martin County West 64 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
    Fairmont/Martin County West 42 Hutchinson 29
    Fairmont/Martin County West 45 MAHACA 25
    Hutchinson 49 MAHACA 30
    MAHACA 62 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

    Governors’ Duals
    Two Rivers 4-0
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3-1
    Chisago Lake 2-2
    East Ridge 1-3
    St. Paul Johnson 0-4
    Round 1
    Two Rivers 48 East Ridge 27
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 66 Chisago Lake 5
    Round 2
    East Ridge 30 St. Paul Johnson 29 Criteria D
    Two Rivers 36 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34
    Round 3
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54 St. Paul Johnson 21
    Two Rivers 54 Chisago Lake 24
    Round 4
    Two Rivers 57 St. Paul Johnson 18
    Chisago Lake 45 East Ridge 35
    Round 5
    Chisago Lake 48 St. Paul Johnson 22
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 48 East Ridge 27

    Lake City Invitational
    1 Dover-Eyota 196.0
    2 Northfield 183.0
    3 Lake City 162.0
    4 Chatfield 156.0
    5 Westfield 130.0
    6 Rochester Mayo 118.0
    7 Medford 95.0
    8 Triton 66.0
    9 St. Charles 49.0
    10 Wabasha-Kellogg 40.0
    11 Winona/Winona Cotter 29.0

    Larimore Invite
    1 Pembina County North 150.0
    2 Grand Forks Central 136.0
    3 Badger-GB-MR 110.0
    4 Grafton 100.0
    5 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 83.5
    6 Devils Lake 81.0
    7 Mahnomen-Waubun 64.0
    8 Fertile-Beltrami 61.0
    9 Fargo North 57.5
    10 Larimore 35.0
    11 Grand Forks Red River 21.0
    12 Fargo South 18.0
    13 Northwood 10.0
    14 Central Cass JV 9.0
    15 May-Port-CG 6.0

    Les Tlustos Invitational
    1 Brandon Valley 281.0
    2 Pierre 237.5
    3 Harrisburg 174.5
    4 Mitchell 166.0
    5 Brookings 116.0
    6 Sioux Falls Lincoln 101.0
    7 Canby 96.0
    8 Rapid City Central 85.0
    9 Madison 83.5
    10 West Central 77.5
    11 Vermillion 73.0
    12 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 53.0
    13 Lennox 44.0
    14 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 42.0
    15 Sioux Falls Washington 35.0
    16 Dell Rapids 33.0
    17 Yankton 24.0
    18 Dakota Valley 22.0
    19 Ortonville 0.0

    Mankato East Cougar Tournament
    1 Waconia 204.5
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 200.0
    3 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 183.5
    4 Mankato East 108.0
    5 Minnetonka 100.5
    6 St. Thomas Academy 93.0
    7 Mankato West 68.0
    8 Pine Island 37.5
    9 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6.0

    MNGWL Individual State
    Top-25
    1 STMA 107.0
    2 Holdingford 91.5
    3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 72.5
    4 Waconia 72.0
    5 Jackson County Central 70.5
    6 Royalton 67.5
    7 Chatfield 62.5
    8 Wayzata 56.0
    9 Annandale/Maple Lake 53.5
    10 Pierz 52.0
    11 Anoka 50.5
    12 Kasson-Mantorville 49.5
    13 LeSueur-Henderson 45.5
    14 Becker 43.5
    15 Chanhassen 40.0
    15 Hastings 40.0
    17 Canby 38.5
    18 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 37.5
    19 Eastview 35.5
    20 Dawson-Boyd/LacQui Parle/Montevideo 34.5
    21 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30.5
    22 Scott West 28.0
    23 Apple Valley 26.0
    23 New Ulm 26.0
    25 Fosston-Bagley 25.5
    25 Pelican Rapids 25.5

    Orono Invitational
    1 Saint Michael-Albertville 265.0
    2 Scott West 151.0
    3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143.5
    4 New Prague 135.5
    5 Rocori 94.5
    6 Blaine 93.5
    7 Osseo 92.0
    8 Mound-Westonka 88.5
    9 Totino-Grace 76.0
    10 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 68.0
    11 Grand Rapids 65.0
    12 Park 53.0
    13 Woodbury 40.0
    14 Orono 32.0
    15 Eden Prairie 29.0
    16 Bloomington Kennedy 23.0
    17 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 7.5
    18 Columbia Heights 3.5
    19 Minneapolis Washburn 3.0
    20 Roseville 0.0

    Parker Invitational
    1 Marshall 226.5
    2 Tea Area 221.0
    3 Parker 189.0
    4 McCook Central/Montrose 173.5
    5 Sisseton 103.5
    6 Sioux Valley 86.5
    7 Deuel 57.0
    8 Mitchell JV 55.5
    9 West Central JV 49.0
    10 Yankton JV 26.0
    11 Viborg-Hurley 12.0
    12 Chester 8.0
    13 Hanson 6.0

    Rochester Century Panther Invite
    1 MR/USC 198.5
    2 Plainview/Elgin Millville 154.0
    3 Waseca 146.0
    4 Stewartville 132.0
    5 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 126.0
    6 Mahtomedi 119.0
    7 Burnsville 97.5
    8 Rochester Century 80.0
    9 Richfield 62.5
    10 St. Paul Highland Park 41.0
    11 Rochester John Marshall 21.0

    Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
    Cretin-Derham Hall Results
    Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 77-6
    Wayzata defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 76-0
    Lakeville North defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 39-33
    Cretin-Derham Hall received a Bye
    Forest Lake Results
    Simley defeated Forest Lake 48-21
    Forest Lake defeated Lakeville North 54-20
    Forest Lake received a Bye
    Forest Lake defeated Wayzata 44-31
    Lakeville North Results
    Lakeville North received a Bye
    Forest Lake defeated Lakeville North 54-20
    Simley defeated Lakeville North 61-7
    Lakeville North defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 39-33
    Stillwater defeated Lakeville North 58-13
    Sartell-Saint Stephen Results
    Wayzata defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 50-21
    Sartell-Saint Stephen defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 77-6
    Sartell-Saint Stephen received a Bye
    Stillwater defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 61-9
    Simley Results
    Simley defeated Forest Lake 48-21
    Simley received a Bye
    Simley defeated Lakeville North 61-7
    Simley defeated Wayzata 40-27
    Simley defeated Stillwater 40-27
    Stillwater Results
    Stillwater received a Bye
    Stillwater defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 61-9
    Stillwater defeated Lakeville North 58-13
    Simley defeated Stillwater 40-27
    Wayzata Results
    Wayzata defeated Sartell-Saint Stephen 50-21
    Wayzata defeated Cretin-Derham Hall 76-0
    Simley defeated Wayzata 40-27
    Forest Lake defeated Wayzata 44-31
    Wayzata received a Bye

    Sibley East Duals
    Blue Earth Area 54 WEM-JWP 21
    Blue Earth Area 43 Sibley East 22
    Blue Earth Area 73 Trinity School at River Ridge 3
    WEM-JWP 57 Trinity School at River Ridge 21
    Sibley East 54 WEM-JWP 23
    Sibley East 78 Trinity School at River Ridge 3

    St. Croix Lutheran Duals
    Mille Lacs 63 St. Croix Lutheran 18
    Mora 78 Fox Valley Lutheran 6
    Cannon Falls 78 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 0
    St. Croix Lutheran 48 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 12
    Mille Lacs 78 Fox Valley Lutheran 6
    Cannon Falls 43 Mora 33
    Mora 67 St. Croix Lutheran 12
    Cannon Falls 78 Fox Valley Lutheran 6
    Mille Lacs 66 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 0
    St. Croix Lutheran 48 Fox Valley Lutheran 30
    Mora 72 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 12
    Cannon Falls 44 Mille Lacs 30
    Cannon Falls 66 St. Croix Lutheran 12
    Fox Valley Lutheran 54 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 6

    Swalla Duals
    Caledonia-Houston 46 St. Peter 27
    Kasson-Mantorville 65 St. Peter 6
    Shakopee 44 St. Peter 33
    St. Peter 40 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 32
    St. Peter 46 Byron 31

    Veldman Invite
    1 Becker 255.0
    2 St. Francis 249.5
    3 Andover 157.5
    4 Austin 114.0
    5 White Bear Lake Area 105.5
    6 South St. Paul 96.0
    7 Maple Grove 92.0
    8 Lakeville South 71.5
    9 St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 61.0
    10 St. Paul Harding 41.0
    11 North 39.5
    12 St. Paul Como Park 38.5
    13 Robbinsdale Cooper 34.0
    14 St. Paul Central 28.0
    15 Brooklyn Center 24.0
    16 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0
    17 Minneapolis Roosevelt 16.0

    Wabasso Invitational
    1 Pipestone Area 200.0
    2 Benson 159.0
    3 Paynesville Area 140.0
    4 Redwood Valley 128.0
    5 Quad County 124.5
    6 Wabasso 123.5
    7 Springfield 114.0
    8 LeSueur-Henderson 107.0
    9 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 93.5
    10 Saint James Area 66.0
    11 Norwood-Young America 61.5
    12 Luverne 47.5

    Wisconsin Dells Invitational
    1 Brillion 189.0
    2 Cedar Grove Belgium 163.0
    3 Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland 156.5
    4 Crandon 147.0
    5 Watertown 124.0
    6 Riverdale 122.5
    7 Turner 110.0
    8 La Crosse Logan/Central 88.0
    9 Wisconsin Dells 86.0
    10 Hartford Union 79.0
    11 Belleville Monticello New Glarus 75.5
    12 Brookfield Central 65.5
    13 Catholic Memorial 34.0
    14 Berlin 32.0
    14 Chippewa Falls 32.0
    16 Hillsboro 24.0
    17 Westfield 11.0