Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Friday, February 9, 2024

    Andover 43 St. Thomas Academy 16

    Albany Purple Pride Invite
    1 New London-Spicer 199.0
    2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 186.0
    3 Hutchinson 179.0
    4 Becker 145.5
    5 St Cloud Crush 70.0
    6 Albany 68.5
    7 New York Mills 53.0
    8 Crookston 52.5
    9 Zimmerman 46.0

    Champlin Park Tri
    Delano 44 Champlin Park 21
    St. Agnes 45 Champlin Park 30
    Delano 43 St. Agnes 27

    Dover-Eyota Tri
    Dover-Eyota 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 24
    Dover-Eyota 44 Triton 18
    Triton 42 Wabasha-Kellogg 27

    Great River Conference Tournament
    1 Mille Lacs Raiders 216.0
    2 Rush City-Braham 203.0
    3 Ogilvie 153.5
    4 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 134.0
    5 C-E-C Lumberjacks 121.5
    6 Proctor-Hermantown 95.0

    Leopold Haglund Invitational
    1 Wayzata 202.0
    2 Brainerd 154.5
    3 Prior Lake 151.0
    4 Waconia 149.0
    5 Mound-Westonka 98.0
    6 Hibbing 85.0
    7 Buffalo 78.0
    8 Monticello 76.0
    9 Hopkins 65.0
    10 Eastview 41.0
    11 Orono 33.0

    Minnetonka Duals
    New Ulm Area 46 Minnetonka 22
    New Ulm Area 55 Woodbury 16
    New Ulm Area 42 Elk River 15
    Elk River 60 Minnetonka 17
    Elk River 51 Woodbury 21
    Woodbury 60 Minnetonka 12
    St. Michael-Albertville 73 Minnetonka 0

    Paynesville Area Quadrangular
    Holdingford 40 Paynesville Area 16
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 61 Sibley East 8
    Paynesville Area 60 Sibley East 2
    Holdingford 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 20
    Paynesville Area 34 West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 27
    Holdingford 72 Sibley East 0

    Pierz Tri
    Foley 35 Pierz 26
    Rocori 31 Pierz 22
    Foley 34 Rocori 26

    Pipestone Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35 Adrian Area 13
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 Pipestone Area 16

    Roseau Tri
    Wadena-Deer Creek 35 Rock Ridge 30
    Wadena-Deer Creek 59 Roseau 15

    South Saint Paul Quad
    South Saint Paul 57 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
    South Saint Paul 62 Fridley 6
    South Saint Paul 66 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 12

    Springfield Tiger Invitational
    1 Central Public Schools 218.0
    2 Luverne 166.0
    3 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 163.5
    4 Wabasso 137.0
    5 BOLD 83.5
    6 Austin 62.5
    7 Red Rock Central 62.0
    8 Springfield 59.0
    9 Ortonville 36.0
    10 Madelia/Truman 32.0
    11 Canby 28.0

    St. Francis Tri
    Little Falls Area 52 St. Francis 12
    Little Falls Area 28 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
    Annandale/Maple Lake 48 St. Francis 18

    Girls

    Girls MSHSL Section Individual Tournaments

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 8, 2024

    Albert Lea Area 70 Winona/Winona Cotter 0
    Fosston-Bagley 61 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 6
    Hopkins 43 Buffalo 24
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Princeton 22
    Kasson-Mantorville 49 Stewartville 9
    Lake City 36 St. Charles 35
    Maple River/USC 57 Medford 18
    Marshall 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 9
    Milaca-Faith Christian 34 Foley 33
    Mounds View 66 Owatonna 0
    Pierz 42 Royalton-Upsala 15
    Rocori 52 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 15
    Scott West 62 Coon Rapids 9
    Shakopee 58 Prior Lake 12
    St. Cloud Tech 40 Monticello 33
    St. Michael-Albertville 54 Eden Prairie 8
    Stillwater Area 57 St. Peter 4
    Wayzata 48 Minnetonka 20

    Andover Tri
    Andover 36 St. Francis 33
    Hastings 40 Andover 24

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 47 Paynesville Area 20
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36 Paynesville Area 28
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 57 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18

    Barnesville Tri
    Minnewaska Area 45 Barnesville 22
    Ottertail Central 42 Barnesville 36

    Chaska-Chan Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 39 Big Lake 28
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 50 Rogers 17
    Big Lake 52 Rogers 18

    Delano Tri
    Delano 41 Wabasso 30
    Eden Valley-Watkins 44 Delano 19
    Eden Valley-Watkins 57 Wabasso 18

    Dover-Eyota TRi
    GMLOS 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37, Dover-Eyota 36

    Frazee Tri
    Frazee 63 Detroit Lakes 0
    Frazee 29 Perham 25

    Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 61 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
    Goodhue 54 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 6
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Goodhue 21

    Mahtomedi Tri
    Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
    Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28
    United North Central 63 Crookston 12
    United North Central 56 Mahnomen-Waubun 15
    United North Central 53 Fertile-Beltrami 18

    Mahtomedi Tri
    Mahtomedi 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 27
    Mahtomedi 48 East Ridge 28

    Minneota Triangular
    Minneota 63 Quad County 9
    Pipestone Area 57 Quad County 18
    Minneota 51 Pipestone Area 19

    Osakis Quad
    Alexandria Area 31 over Osakis 31 – tie breaker
    Alexandria Area 49 Border West 22
    Alexandria Area 60 Benson 12
    Osakis 48 Benson 21
    Osakis 46 Border West 25
    Border West 57 Benson 15

    Park Tri
    Watertown-Mayer 46 Park 30
    Watertown-Mayer 47 Eagan 24
    Park 44 Eagan 27

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
    GMLOS 39 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 37 Dover-Eyota 36

    Rochester Century Tri
    Northfield 46 Rochester Century 19
    Northfield 69 Rochester John Marshall 6

    Saint James Quad
    Saint James Area 56 Red Rock Central 15
    Saint James Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 31

    Sibley East Quad
    New Ulm Area 59 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 8
    New Ulm Area 50 Kimball Area 19
    New Ulm Area 69 Sibley East 3
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 45 Kimball Area 20
    Kimball Area 46 Sibley East 28
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 42 Sibley East 26

    Trinity School at River Ridge Tri
    North 52 Richfield 23
    Trinity School at River Ridge 33 Richfield 24

    United Clay Becker Tri
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 37 United Clay Becker Badgers 25
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 42 United Clay Becker Badgers 36

    WEM-JWP Quad
    WEM-JWP 40 Triton 33
    WEM-JWP 60 Madelia/Truman 12
    Cannon Falls 77 Madelia/Truman 0
    Cannon Falls 48 WEM-JWP 30
    Cannon Falls 59 Triton 16
    Triton 60 Madelia/Truman 12

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 7, 2024

    Wabasso 38 Redwood Valley 32

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 63 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12
    St. Paul Highland Park 51 Benilde St. Margaret’s 21

    Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
    1 Bloomington Kennedy 202.0
    2 Fridley 185.5
    3 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 158.0
    4 Spectrum 146.0
    5 Richfield 93.0
    6 Columbia Heights 48.0
    7 Robbinsdale Cooper 40.0

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 6, 2024

    Border West 53 New York Mills 21
    Fosston-Bagley 42 Mahnomen-Waubun 25
    Goodhue 44 Pine Island 20

    Adrian Triangular
    Saint James Area 46 Worthington 22
    Adrian Area 71 Worthington 0

    Detroit Lakes Tri
    Detroit Lakes 39 United Clay Becker 33
    United North Central 53 Detroit Lakes 15
    United North Central 57 United Clay Becker 15

    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
    Barnesville 48 Crookston 30
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 66 Crookston 9
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 57 Barnesville 13

    Fergus Falls Tri
    Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Fergus Falls 33
    Pelican Rapids 45 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
    Pelican Rapids 44 Fergus Falls 30

    Fillmore Central Tri
    Chatfield 51 Dover-Eyota 15
    Chatfield 73 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 0
    Dover-Eyota 60 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 16

    Hibbing Tri
    Hibbing 34 Deer River 31
    Deer River 51 Nash-Kee- Greenway 16
    Hibbing 48 Nash-Kee- Greenway 19

    LPGE-Browerville Quad
    Crosby-Ironton 33 BOLD 31
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69 BOLD 3
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 66 BOLD 3
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 73 Crosby-Ironton 0
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 18

    Melrose Tri
    Minnewaska Area 36 Sauk Centre-Melrose 33
    Minnewaska Area 34 Alexandria Area 30
    Alexandria Area 33 Sauk Centre-Melrose 28

    North Branch Tri
    North Branch 49 Proctor-Hermantown 23
    North Branch 43 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 20
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 48 Proctor-Hermantown 22

    Perham Tri
    Willmar 39 Perham 21
    Moorhead 39 Willmar 28

    Quad County Quad
    New London-Spicer 47 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
    New London-Spicer 65 Quad County 12
    New London-Spicer 54 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Quad County 18

    Rochester All City Tri
    Rochester Mayo 68 Rochester John Marshall 2
    Rochester Mayo 53 Rochester Century 15
    Rochester Century 58 Rochester John Marshall 18

  • High School Results – Monday, February 5, 2024

    Robbinsdale Armstrong 45 Benilde St. Margaret’s 27

    Girls

    WEM/JWP Matches
    Teams:
    Byron
    Eden Prairie
    Forest Lake
    Saint James Area
    WEM-JWP

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 3, 2024

    Battle for the Bolt Duals
    St. Michael-Albertville 54 Annand-M Lk Lightning 6
    New London-Spicer 42 Willmar 18
    St. Michael-Albertville 56 Willmar 8
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 33 Willmar 30
    Perham 34 Annand-M Lk Lightning 25
    Rocori 36 Annand-M Lk Lightning 27

    Blaine Duals
    Round 1
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Coon Rapids 40-21
    Foley defeated Blaine 30-28
    Totino-Grace defeated Rosemount 54-12
    Forest Lake defeated Elk River 46-21
    Round 2
    Coon Rapids defeated Rosemount 42-32
    Forest Lake defeated Blaine 40-34
    Elk River defeated Foley 35-30
    Totino-Grace defeated Cambridge-Isanti 37-22
    Round 3
    Blaine defeated Rosemount 43-22
    Forest Lake defeated Coon Rapids 45-19
    Elk River defeated Cambridge-Isanti 41-28
    Totino-Grace defeated Foley 53-10
    Round 4
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Blaine 43-25

    Cannon Falls Duals
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 51 Cannon Falls 17
    St. Peter 52 Cannon Falls 22
    Northfield 49 Cannon Falls 18
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 43 Northfield 18
    Northfield 37 St. Peter 30

    Mike Fasnacht Memorial Tournament
    1 Chatfield 189.0
    2 Simley 128.0
    3 Dover-Eyota 114.5
    4 WEM-JWP 95.5
    5 Medford 95.0
    6 Triton 57.5

    MNGWL Individual State Tournament
    Top 25
    1 St Michael Albertville 180.0
    2 Chatfield 88.0
    3 Mounds View 60.5
    4 Little Falls 51.5
    5 Elk River 50.0
    6 Staples-Motley 48.0
    7 Marshall 47.0
    8 Wayzata 45.0
    9 Shakopee 44.0
    10 Simley 43.5
    11 Grand Rapids 41.0
    12 Foley 38.0
    12 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 38.0
    14 Kasson-Mantorville 37.0
    15 Minneota 33.0
    16 Albert Lea Area 31.0
    17 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 30.0
    18 ACGC 29.0
    19 Lakeville South 28.0
    19 Park Center 28.0
    21 Adrian 27.0
    21 Annandale-Maple Lake 27.0
    21 Becker 27.0
    21 Fergus Falls 27.0
    25 Robbinsdale Armstrong 26.5

    Northwest Invitational
    1 Mahnomen-Waubun 98.0
    2 United Clay Becker 91.5
    3 Badger Greenbush Middle River 89.0
    4 Thief River Falls 88.5
    5 Fertile-Beltrami 85.5
    6 Crookston 44.5
    7 Roseau 37.5
    8 All Saints 3.5

    Park Region Conference Tournament
    1 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 178.0
    2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 163.0
    3 Osakis 154.0
    4 United North Central Warriors 136.5
    5 New York Mills 110.0
    6 Wadena-Deer Creek 83.0
    7 Red Rock Central 70.0
    8 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 65.0

    Pine Island Tournament
    1 Park 185.5
    2 Rochester Mayo 171.0
    3 Pine Island 158.5
    4 Lakeville South 121.0
    5 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 112.0
    6 St. Charles 80.5
    7 Trinity School at River Ridge 73.5
    8 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 62.5
    9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 57.0
    10 Wabasha-Kellogg 52.0
    11 Blair-Taylor 49.0
    12 Austin 35.5
    13 La Crescent-Hokah 30.0

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
    Mounds View 49 Goodhue 6
    Eastview 58 Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
    Springfield 48 Rochester John Marshall 24
    Minnetonka 39 Mound Westonka 33
    Minnetonka 66 Rochester John Marshall 12
    Mounds View 71 Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
    Goodhue 72 Springfield 0
    Eastview 42 Mound Westonka 31
    Mounds View 74 Rochester John Marshall 0
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 38 Springfield 34
    Eastview 49 Minnetonka 24
    Goodhue 42 Mound Westonka 16
    Eastview 65 Springfield 6
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 50 Rochester John Marshall 12
    Goodhue 53 Minnetonka 20

    Saint Agnes Duals
    Buffalo 39 Benson 33
    Edina 55 Benson 18
    St. Agnes 45 Benson 30
    Lake City 42 Buffalo 34
    Buffalo 38 St. Agnes 34
    Edina 48 St. Agnes 24
    Lake City 39 Edina 33
    Lake City 52 St. Agnes 18

    Twin Cities Championships
    Minneapolis
    1 Minneapolis North Community 143.0
    2 Minneapolis Washburn 135.0
    3 Minneapolis Roosevelt 134.5
    4 Minneapolis Edison 101.0
    5 Minneapolis South 78.5
    6 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 66.0
    7 Minneapolis Southwest 50.0
    St. Paul
    1 St. Paul Highland Park 187.0
    2 St. Paul Harding 163.0
    3 St. Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 154.0
    4 St. Paul Johnson 142.0
    5 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 129.0
    6 St. Paul Central 86.0
    7 St. Paul Como Park 42.0

    Takedown on 22
    1 New Prague 167.0
    2 Owatonna 161.5
    3 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 140.0
    4 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 139.0
    5 GMLOS 117.0
    6 Maple River/USC 94.5
    7 Mankato West 75.0
    8 New Richland-H-E-G 72.0
    9 LeSueur-Henderson 69.0
    10 Tri-City United 66.0
    11 Sibley East 65.0
    12 Jackson County Central 51.0
    13 Redwood Valley 34.0
    14 Powers North Central HS 27.0

    West Central/Camden Conference Championship
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 237.0
    2 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 164.0
    3 Minneota 160.0
    4 Minnewaska Area 119.0
    5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 107.5
    6 Sauk Centre-Melrose 80.0
    7 Canby 72.0
    8 BOLD 58.0
    9 MAHACA 48.0
    10 Quad County 38.0
    11 Ortonville 16.0

    Girls

    Harrisburg Girls Tournament
    1 Pierre T.F. Riggs 154.5
    2 Harrisburg 141.5
    3 Aberdeen Central 141.0
    4 Rapid City Central 92.5
    5 Canton 88.5
    6 Brandon Valley 83.0
    7 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda 57.0
    8 Luverne 47.0
    9 Brookings 46.0
    9 Webster Area 46.0
    11 Huron 42.0
    12 Madison 32.0
    13 Sioux Valley 28.0
    14 Sioux Falls Jefferson 25.0
    14 Sisseton 25.0
    14 Wabasso 25.0
    17 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 24.0
    18 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 21.0
    19 Ipswich/Bowdle 20.0
    19 McCook Central/Montrose 20.0
    19 Milbank 20.0
    19 Sioux Falls Washington 20.0
    23 Clark/Willow Lake 19.5
    24 Kingsbury County 16.0
    25 West Central 14.0
    26 Garretson 9.0
    27 Tiospa Zina 8.0
    28 Dell Rapids 7.0
    29 Windom 5.0
    30 Flandreau 3.0

    Husky Girls Wrestling Challenge
    1 Forest Lake 297.0
    2 Mora 208.0
    3 Eau Claire North 202.0
    4 Centennial 193.5
    5 Saint Croix Falls 162.0
    6 Tomahawk 156.0
    7 Bloomington Kennedy 145.5
    8 Hutchinson 100.0
    9 Cameron 99.0
    10 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 95.0
    11 Lakeland 82.5
    12 Medford 70.0
    13 White Bear Lake 65.0
    14 Cadott 57.5
    15 Lewiston/Atura/Rushford/Peterson 55.0
    16 Mondovi 54.5
    17 Osseo-Fairchild 47.5
    17 Sparta 47.5
    19 Independence 42.0
    20 Merrill 30.0
    21 Mosinee 29.0
    22 Rosemount 27.0
    23 Eau Claire Memorial 26.0
    24 Prescott 21.0
    25 Blair-Taylor 9.0
    26 Shiocton 0.0

    Pine Island Tournament
    Teams:
    La Crescent-Hokah
    Park
    Pine Island
    Rochester Mayo
    Rochester Mayo
    St. Charles
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa

    Takedown on 22
    Teams:
    Jackson County Central
    Maple River/USC
    New Prague
    New Richland-H-E-G
    Owatonna
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    Powers North Central
    Redwood Valley
    Sibley East
    Tri-City United

  • High School Results – Friday, February 2, 2024

    Forest Lake 54 Cretin-Derham Hall 14
    Rochester Century 58 Winona-Winona Cotter 9
    Simley 63 Chisago Lakes 12
    Trinity School at River Ridge 36 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 36
    Willmar 47 Monticello 15

    Big Lake Tri
    Becker 48 Big Lake 22
    Big Lake 63 Zimmerman 9
    Becker 78 Zimmerman 0

    Big South Conference Tournament
    1 Marshall 236.5
    2 New Ulm Area 158.0
    3 St. Peter 154.0
    4 Jackson County Central 153.0
    5 Pipestone Area 109.5
    6 Fairmont-Martin County West 94.5
    7 Saint James Area 83.0
    8 Windom-Mountain Lake 47.5
    9 Worthington 44.5
    10 Waseca 42.0
    11 Luverne 40.0
    12 Blue Earth Area 27.0
    12 Redwood Valley 27.0

    Bemidji Tri
    Stillwater 40 Hastings 17
    Stillwater 31 Bemidji 19
    Hastings 34 Bemidji 26

    Maple Grove Quad
    Wayzata 59 Maple Grove 13
    Totino-Grace 43 Wayzata 22
    Wayzata 64 Two Rivers 3

    Moorhead Tri
    Little Falls 48 Moorhead 30
    Little Falls 50 Alexandria Area 18

    Mounds View Tri
    Mounds View 78 Tartan 0
    Mounds View 33, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 16

    Osseo Triangular
    Anoka 40 Rogers 19
    Anoka 64 Osseo 9
    Rogers 55 Osseo 12

    Paynesville Area Quadrangular
    Paynesville Area 45 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 9
    Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 51 Minnewaska Area 14
    Minnewaska Area 34 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 33
    Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 30 Paynesville Area 29
    Paynesville Area 47 Minnewaska Area 22

    Quad County Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 44 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 23
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 69 Quad County 0
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 48 Quad County 21

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
    Andover 47 Elk River 21
    Andover 53 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6

    Saint Cloud Tech Tri
    Brainerd 78 Fergus Falls 0
    Brainerd 40 Saint Cloud Tech 24
    Saint Cloud Tech 63 Fergus Falls 12

    Sibley East Quad
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 50 Sibley East 19
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 55 St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 58 Sibley East 11
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 57 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 10

    Tyler Moening Memorial Tournament
    1 Staples Motley 129.5
    2 Rock Ridge 125.5
    3 Deer River 103.0
    4 Thief River Falls 95.5
    5 Hibbing 90.0
    6 Fosston-Bagley 85.0
    7 Proctor-Hermantown 79.5
    8 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 78.5
    9 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 55.0
    10 Crosby-Ironton 52.0
    11 Nash-Kee- Greenway 46.0

    Girls

    Bemidji Duals
    Bemidji 42 Stillwater 26
    Bemidji 60 Hastings 17
    Bemidji 66 Moorhead 9

    Osakis Girls Tournament
    1 South Saint Paul 239.5
    2 Milaca-Faith Christian 238.0
    3 Thief River Falls 218.0
    4 Brainerd 179.0
    5 Eastview 115.0
    6 Wadena-Deer Creek 103.0
    7 Hopkins 94.0
    8 Pierz 84.0
    9 Roseau 83.0
    10 United North Central Warriors 80.0
    11 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 75.0
    12 Staples Motley 57.0
    13 Sartell-Saint Stephen 56.5
    14 MAHACA 56.0
    14 Osakis 56.0
    16 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 51.0
    17 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49.0
    18 BOLD 43.0
    19 New York Mills 40.0
    20 Alexandria Area 34.0

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 1, 2024

    Adrian Area 67 Luverne 5
    Albert Lea Area 45 Owatonna 13
    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 48 Columbia Heights 24
    Barnesville 42 Fertile-Beltrami 33
    Farmington 26 Lakeville South 18
    Frazee 36 Fosston-Bagley 27
    Goodhue 62 Lake City 4
    Maple River/USC 45 Westfield 21
    Pipestone Area 45 Wabasso 24
    Red Rock Central 42 Springfield 27
    Rochester Mayo 50 Faribault 14
    Shakopee 41 Hastings 18
    Spectrum 48 Fridley 23
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Byron 3

    Baldwin-Woodville Tri
    Waconia 52 Baldwin-Woodville, WI 20
    Waconia 48 Hudson, WI 24

    Cambridge-Isanti Tri
    Cambridge-Isanti 42 Monticello 27
    Cambridge-Isanti 52 St. Francis 19
    St. Francis 54 Monticello 24

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    New Ulm Area 53 Border West 12
    New Ulm Area 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
    Holdingford 36 New Ulm Area 24
    Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Border West 32
    Holdingford 45 Border West 24
    Holdingford 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 12

    Edina Tri
    Edina 49 Orono 15
    Wayzata 57 Edina 12
    Wayzata 60 Orono 7

    Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 42 Jackson County Central 23
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 28

    Hopkins Tri
    Eden Prairie 55 Hopkins 18
    Minnetonka 45 Hopkins 27

    La Crescent Quad
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 24
    GMLOS 48 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 25
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 51 La Crescent-Hokah 18

    Mankato East Tri
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 56 Rochester John Marshall 18
    Mankato East 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 27

    Mankato West Tri
    Northfield 46 Mankato West 21
    Scott West 47 Mankato West 18

    MCW/Fairmont Quad
    Fairmont-Martin County West 39 Tri-City United 30
    Windom-Mountain Lake 37 Tri-City United 32

    Mound-Westonka Tri
    Foley 41 Mound-Westonka 23
    Mound-Westonka 42 Rockford 30

    NRHEG Triangular
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 45 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 24
    WEM-JWP 37 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 36 WEM-JWP 31

    Pelican Rapids Tri
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 47 Pelican Rapids 21
    Pelican Rapids 42 United Clay Becker Badgers 29

    Pierz Quad
    Pierz 64 Albany 8
    Pierz 63 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 12
    Pierz 48 Ogilvie 18
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 35 Ogilvie 29
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 51 Albany 20

    Rocori Tri
    Bemidji 67 Sartell-Saint Stephen 6
    Rocori 65 Sartell-Saint Stephen 7

    Royalton Tri
    Royalton/Upsala 55 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 62 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 10
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Royalton/Upsala 9

    Sauk Centre-Melrose Quad
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 55 Fergus Falls 12
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 65 Fergus Falls 10
    Park Rapids Area 49 Fergus Falls 18
    Park Rapids Area 34 Sauk Centre-Melrose 26

    St. Charles Tri
    Dover-Eyota 39 Caledonia-Houston 24
    Caledonia-Houston 45 St. Charles 27
    Dover-Eyota 45 St. Charles 27

    St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
    Minneapolis Edison 48 St. Croix Lutheran 30
    Minneapolis Edison 42 East Ridge 33
    East Ridge 53 St. Croix Lutheran 24

    St. Paul Johnson Tri
    Cretin-Derham Hall 54 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 18
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 37 St. Paul Johnson 34

    Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
    Chatfield 58 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 11
    Chatfield 75 Wabasha-Kellogg 0
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 48 Wabasha-Kellogg 24

    Waseca Tri
    Blue Earth Area 54 Waseca 24
    Marshall 72 Blue Earth Area 0
    Marshall 69 Waseca 3

    Watertown-Mayer Tri
    Apple Valley 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
    Apple Valley 47 Watertown Mayer 21
    Watertown Mayer 39 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 27

    Worthington Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68 Worthington 3
    Minneota 64 Worthington 3
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 38 Minneota 22

    Girls

    Hopkins Tri
    Eden Prairie 18 Hopkins 18
    Minnetonka 12 Hopkins 12

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 31, 2024

    Bloomington Kennedy 63 Robbinsdale Cooper 12
    St. Paul Humboldt 60 St. Paul Como Park 9

    Princeton Tri
    Princeton 39 Chisago Lakes 33
    North Branch 39 Chisago Lakes 36
    Princeton 50 North Branch 24

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 40 Mahtomedi 30
    Mahtomedi 40 St. Paul Harding 28
    St. Paul Harding 33 St. Paul Highland Park 31

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 30, 2024

    Windom-Mountain Lake 48 Red Rock Central 30

    Austin Tri
    Albert Lea Area 61 Mankato West 12
    Albert Lea Area 68 Austin 6

    BHVPP Triangular
    Staples-Motley 41 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 16
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 59 Pelican Rapids 9
    Staples-Motley 57 Pelican Rapids 7

    Detroit Lakes Triangular
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 37 Bemidji 30
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 48 Detroit Lakes 15

    Fillmore Central Tri
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 36 Riceville 30
    Stewartville 59 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 7

    Fosston/Bagley Tri
    Fosston/Bagley 51 Barnesville 19
    United North Central 53 Barnesville 19
    United North Central 38 Fosston/Bagley 27

    Garretson Quad
    Luverne 41 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson, SD 33
    Luverne 58 Elk Point-Jefferson, SD 21
    Luverne 53 Garretson, SD 27

    Holdingford Tri
    Holdingford 61 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 7
    Holdingford 60 Deer River 4
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 52 Deer River 21

    Madelia Quad
    LeSueur-Henderson 40 Wabasso 24
    Sibley East 39 Wabasso 30
    Wabasso 60 Madelia/Truman 15

    New London-Spicer Quad
    New London-Spicer 62 Eden Valley-Watkins 6
    Eden Valley-Watkins 45 MAHACA 18
    Eden Valley-Watkins 37 Minnewaska Area 33
    New London-Spicer 64 Minnewaska Area 6
    New London-Spicer 64 MAHACA 3

    Onalaska Quad
    Onalaska/Luther, WI 54 La Crescent-Hokah 21

    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Quad
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58 Redwood Valley 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 54 Saint James Area 12)
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 63 Springfield 12
    Saint James Area 36 Redwood Valley 35
    Redwood Valley 52 Springfield 24
    Saint James Area 62 Springfield 12

    Westfield Tri
    Kasson-Mantorville 45 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 3
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 68 Westfield Razorbacks 3
    Kasson-Mantorville 64 Westfield Razorbacks 6

    Girls

    Mound-Westonka Matches
    Teams:
    Foley
    Mound-Westonka
    St. Michael-Albertville

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 27, 2024

    Lake City Invitational
    1 Chatfield 255.5
    2 Dover-Eyota 185.5
    3 Northfield 135.5
    4 Rochester Mayo 133.5
    5 Lake City 89.0
    6 Westfield 88.0
    7 Medford 67.0
    8 Wabasha-Kellogg 42.5
    9 La Crescent-Hokah 22.0
    10 Winona/Winona Cotter 21.0

    Larimore Invitational
    1 Devils Lake 167.5
    2 Fargo North 145.5
    3 Grand Forks Central 128.0
    4 Deslacs-Burlington 110.0
    5 Badger-Green Bush-Middle River 80.0
    6 Pembina County North 77.0
    7 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 73.0
    8 Fertile-Beltrami 62.0
    9 Grand Forks Red River 59.0
    10 May-Port-CG 46.0
    11 Larimore 15.0
    12 Northwood 3.0

    Les Tlustos Invitational
    1 Pierre 225.0
    2 West Central 187.5
    3 Harrisburg 156.0
    4 Brookings 155.5
    5 Rapid City Central 146.5
    6 Sioux Falls Lincoln 110.0
    7 Canby 97.0
    8 Milbank 90.0
    9 Mitchell 89.0
    10 Brandon Valley 88.0
    11 Sioux Falls Jefferson 80.5
    12 Madison 72.5
    13 Dell Rapids 65.5
    14 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 61.0
    15 Sioux Falls Washington 56.0
    16 Flandreau 51.0
    17 Yankton 50.0
    18 Vermillion 47.0
    19 Dakota Valley 42.0
    20 Lennox 32.0

    Mankato East Cougar Tournament
    1 Mankato East 136.5
    2 Mankato West 132.0
    3 Minnetonka 112.0
    4 Fairmont-Martin County West 108.0
    5 Hopkins 69.5
    6 Cretin-Derham Hall 38.0

    MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
    1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 221.0
    2 Chatfield 181.0
    3 Jackson County Central 131.0
    4 Goodhue 129.5
    5 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 127.0
    6 Albert Lea Area 120.5
    7 Adrian 111.0
    7 Kasson-Mantorville 111.0
    9 Owatonna 104.5
    10 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 94.0
    11 Worthington 75.0
    12 Saint James Area 52.0
    13 Windom-Mountain Lake 51.0
    14 Fairmont/Martin County West 43.0
    15 Austin 9.0

    MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
    1 Minneota 216.0
    2 Redwood Valley 188.0
    3 Marshall 144.0
    4 Canby 130.0
    5 Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg 127.0
    6 Pipestone 113.5
    7 Luverne 111.5
    8 Dawson-Boyd, Lac Qui Parle, and Montevideo 104.0
    9 Morris Area Hancock Chokio Alberta (MAHACA) 92.5
    9 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 92.5
    11 New London-Spicer 88.0
    12 Minnewaska 87.0
    13 Benson 64.5
    14 New Ulm 62.0
    14 Springfield 62.0
    16 BOLD 44.0
    17 Willmar 35.5
    18 Red Rock Central 31.0
    19 Quad County Wrestling 28.0
    19 Wabasso 28.0

    MNGWL Region 3 Qualifier
    1 Prior Lake 172.5
    2 Dassel Cokato / Litchfield 165.0
    3 Waconia 151.5
    4 Hutchinson 144.5
    5 Shakopee 138.0
    6 Annandale-Maple Lake 107.0
    7 Le Sueur-Henderson 105.5
    8 ACGC 96.0
    9 Glencoe Silver Lake Lester Prairie 95.5
    10 Howard Lake – Waverly – Winsted 92.5
    11 Rockford 91.0
    12 Scott West 72.0
    13 New Prague 69.0
    14 Delano 63.0
    15 Mound Westonka 59.0
    16 Mankato East 55.0
    17 Tri-City United 47.0
    18 St. Peter 20.0
    19 Chan/Chaska 6.0

    MNGWL Region 4 Qualifier
    1 Lakeville South 162.5
    2 Simley 157.5
    3 Park 137.0
    4 Apple Valley 136.0
    5 Hastings 127.5
    6 Two Rivers 118.5
    7 Eagan 106.0
    8 Farmington 85.0
    9 Lakeville North 83.0
    10 Eastview 78.5
    11 Rosemount 68.0
    12 Northfield 49.0
    13 Richfield 34.0
    14 Saint Thomas Academy 22.0
    15 Burnsville 20.0

    MNGWL Region 5 Qualifier
    1 Wayzata 197.0
    2 Stillwater 185.5
    3 Centennial 147.0
    4 Mounds View 143.5
    5 Woodbury 134.0
    6 Irondale 122.0
    7 Forest Lake 120.0
    8 Chisago Lakes 109.0
    9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 79.5
    10 Roseville 72.0
    11 Eden Prairie 69.0
    12 Minneapolis Roosevelt 57.0
    13 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 54.0
    14 Cretin-Derham Hall 46.0
    15 Totino-Grace 31.0
    16 Edina 21.0
    17 Bloomington Kennedy 10.0

    MNGWL Region 6 Qualifier
    1 St Michael Albertville 320.0
    2 Elk River 156.5
    3 Anoka 148.0
    4 Park Center 126.5
    5 St. Francis 122.0
    6 Cambridge-Isanti 111.0
    7 Maple Grove 104.0
    8 Blaine 96.5
    9 Rogers 89.0
    10 Champlin Park 83.0
    11 Andover 61.0
    12 Spectrum 56.0
    13 Coon Rapids 48.0
    14 Zimmerman 41.0
    15 Pine City/ Hinckley/ Finlayson 39.5
    16 Monticello 36.0
    17 Osseo 25.0

    MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
    1 Little Falls 178.5
    2 Foley 168.5
    3 Becker 140.5
    4 Holdingford 139.5
    5 Paynesville Area 127.0
    6 Pierz 116.0
    7 Sauk Rapids-Rice 104.5
    8 Big Lake 98.0
    9 Sartell – St. Stephen 86.0
    10 Eden Valley Watkins 82.0
    11 Milaca 78.5
    12 Kimball Area 76.0
    13 St. Cloud Crush 60.0
    14 Mora 53.0
    15 Princeton 39.0
    16 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33.5

    MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
    1 Staples-Motley 181.0
    2 Grand Rapids 145.0
    3 Moorhead 133.0
    4 Wadena-Deer Creek 121.0
    5 Fergus Falls 120.5
    6 Detroit Lakes 114.5
    7 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 113.0
    8 Mahnomen/Waubun 112.0
    9 Fosston-Bagley 100.0
    10 Pequot Lakes Pine River-Backus 99.0
    11 Perham 93.5
    12 Roseau 85.0
    13 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 62.0
    14 Barnesville 51.5
    15 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 42.5
    16 Pelican Rapids 38.0
    17 United Clay Becker 27.0
    18 Brainerd 26.0

    Orono Invitational
    1 Saint Michael-Albertville 248.0
    2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 152.5
    3 New Prague 111.5
    3 Scott West 111.5
    5 Bemidji 102.5
    6 Lakeville North 95.0
    7 Mound-Westonka 84.5
    8 Waconia 82.0
    9 Eagan 81.0
    10 Woodbury 71.5
    11 Blaine 49.0
    12 Orono 44.0
    13 Maple Grove 42.0
    14 Osseo 19.0
    15 Minneapolis Washburn 18.5
    16 Columbia Heights 1.5

    Rochester Century Panther Invite
    1 Simley 262.5
    2 Forest Lake 197.0
    3 Stewartville 124.5
    4 Rochester Century 80.0
    5 Mount Horeb/Baneveld 79.5
    6 Ellsworth 71.5
    7 FCLMC 56.0
    8 Mahtomedi 47.0
    9 Holmen 34.5
    10 Burnsville 31.0

    Roseville Invite
    1 Prior Lake 179.0
    2 Roseville Area 117.0
    3 Bloomington Kennedy 106.0
    4 Two Rivers 92.0
    5 St. Paul Highland Park 82.5
    6 Minneapolis Edison 71.0
    7 Benilde St. Margarets 70.5
    8 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 69.0
    9 Minneapolis South 28.0
    9 St. Croix Lutheran 28.0
    11 Robbinsdale Cooper 7.0

    Sibley East Duals
    Minneapolis North Community 39 Tri-City United 21
    Tri-City United 36 Trinity School at River Ridge 21
    Eden Prairie 45 Tri-City United 15
    WEM-JWP 36 Eden Prairie 35
    WEM-JWP 48 Tri-City United 18
    WEM-JWP 59 Trinity School at River Ridge 17
    Sibley East 37 Minneapolis North Community 34
    Sibley East 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 10
    WEM-JWP 42 Sibley East 29
    Eden Prairie 54 Sibley East 18

    St. Paul Johnson Governors’ Duals
    Round 1
    Chaska/Chanhassen 67 St. Paul Johnson 6
    Grand Rapids 34 Cannon Falls 29
    Round 2
    Chaska/Chanhassen 40 Grand Rapids 23
    Cannon Falls 59 East Ridge 12
    Round 3
    Grand Rapids 66 St. Paul Johnson 4
    Chaska/Chanhassen 63 East Ridge 6
    Round 4
    Grand Rapids 63 East Ridge 10
    Cannon Falls 54 St. Paul Johnson 24
    Round 5
    Chaska/Chanhassen 47 Cannon Falls 27
    East Ridge 37 St. Paul Johnson 34
    Champion: Chaska/Chanhassen

    Swalla Duals
    Aquinas, WI 60 Owatonna 11
    Owatonna 58 Byron 12
    Kasson-Mantorville 52 Owatonna 9
    Owatonna 37 Pine Island 25

    Veldman Invite
    1 Park 224.5
    2 South St. Paul 208.0
    3 White Bear Lake Area 141.5
    4 Lakeville South 120.5
    5 Buffalo 78.0
    6 Minneapolis Roosevelt 64.0
    7 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 59.5
    8 North 54.0
    9 Aitkin 46.5
    9 St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 46.5
    11 Austin 43.0
    12 Richfield 37.0
    13 Tartan 33.0
    14 St. Paul Central 27.0
    15 Minneapolis Southwest 15.0
    16 St. Paul Como Park 7.0
    17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0

    Wisconsin Dells Invitational
    1 Watertown 190.0
    2 Brillion 172.0
    3 Grand Meadow Leroy Ostrander Southland 164.5
    4 Belleville Monticello New Glarus 143.0
    5 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 130.0
    6 Pardeeville 101.5
    7 Cedar Grove Belgium 96.0
    8 St. Charles 78.5
    9 Westfield 77.5
    10 Wisconsin Dells 73.5
    11 La Crosse Logan/Central 71.0
    12 Turner 68.0
    13 Waubeno Laona Three Lakes 45.0
    14 Rio/Cam.-Fr./Fall Riv./Rand. 37.0
    15 Berlin 28.0
    16 Hillsboro 1.0

    Girls

    Belle of the Brawl
    1 Bismarck 184.0
    2 Bismarck Legacy 153.0
    3 Bismarck Century 96.0
    4 Grand Forks Knightriders 83.0
    5 West Fargo United 81.0
    6 Napoleon G-S 79.0
    7 Central Cass 77.0
    8 Bemidji 69.0
    8 South Border 69.0
    10 Carrington 67.0
    10 Lisbon 67.0
    12 Valley City 64.0
    13 Dickinson 61.0
    14 Des-Lacs Burlington 57.0
    14 Fargo 57.0
    16 Hettinger/Scranton 54.0
    17 Pembina County North 41.0
    18 Badger-GB-MR 31.0
    19 Harvey – Wells County 30.0
    20 Devils Lake 29.0
    20 Moorhead 29.0
    22 Turtle Mountain Community High School 27.0
    23 LaMoure LM 24.0
    24 Williston 22.0
    25 Kindred 18.0
    25 Stanley 18.0
    27 Beulah-Hazen 16.0
    27 Linton HMB 16.0
    29 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 10.0
    30 Killdeer 7.0
    30 MonDak 7.0
    32 Hillsboro/CV 4.0
    33 Mayport C-G 3.0
    33 Northern Lights 3.0
    35 Rugby 2.0
    36 Breckinridge/Wahpeton 1.0
    37 Barnesville 0.0
    37 New Town 0.0
    37 Northern Cass 0.0
    37 Northwood 0.0
    37 Standing Rock 0.0
    37 Williams County 0.0

    Rochester Century Girls Invite
    Teams:
    Mount Horeb/Barneveld, WI 
    Burnsville 
    FCLMC 
    Forest Lake 
    Mahtomedi 
    Rochester Century 
    Rochester Mayo 
    Simley 
    Stewartville