Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Friday, January 28, 2022

    Annand-M Lk Lightning 58 Monticello 16
    Anoka 62 Andover 12
    Eastview 37 Prior Lake 30
    Forest Lake 79 Centennial 0
    Perham 46 Frazee 22
    Kasson-Mantorville 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
    Minnetonka 48 Eden Prairie 30
    Osseo 47 Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
    Pierz 51 Zimmerman 27
    Rosemount 65 Eagan 12
    Royalton-Upsala 34 Kimball Area 29

    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
    LPGE-Browerville 52 New York Mills 24
    LPGE-Browerville 52 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 16
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 45 New York Mills 33

    Champlin Park Tri
    Mounds View 70 Champlin Park 9
    Mounds View 80 Minneapolis South 0

    Chatfield Quad
    Chatfield 66 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 4
    Chatfield 65 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 9
    Chatfield 76 La Crescent-Hokah 6
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 72 La Crescent-Hokah 9

    Crookston Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 47 Crookston 26
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Detroit Lakes 18
    Detroit Lakes 59 Crookston 18

    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tri
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 37 Mankato East 31
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 46 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 32

    Hibbing Quad
    Mora 46 Hibbing 27
    Hibbing 48 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 21
    Mora 60 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 22
    Mora 69 C-E-C Lumberjacks 9

    HighWater Ethanol Invite
    1 New Ulm Area 236.5
    2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 171.0
    3 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 170.0
    4 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 123.5
    5 LeSueur-Henderson 116.0
    6 Red Rock Central 106.5
    7 Quad County 96.5
    8 Saint James Area 66.0
    9 Norwood-Young America 39.0
    10 Ortonville 26.0

    Holdingford Tri
    Holdingford 63 Sauk Centre-Melrose 10
    Holdingford 66 Spectrum 15

    Mahnomen Tri
    Mahnomen-Waubun 42 Barnesville 42
    Alexandria Area 60 Barnesville 24

    MAHACA Tri
    Minneota 39 Marshall 36
    Minneota 39 MAHACA 34
    Marshall 36 MAHACA 34

    Moorhead Quad
    Bemidji 45 Saint Cloud Tech 24
    Buffalo 49 Moorhead 27
    Saint Cloud Tech 42 Buffalo 30
    Saint Cloud Tech 57 Moorhead 21
    Bemidji 62 Buffalo 12
    Bemidji 68 Moorhead 7

    North Branch Invite
    1 Simley 267.5
    2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 214.5
    3 Milaca-Faith Christian 129.0
    4 Boyceville 103.0
    5 Rush City-Braham 81.0
    6 Delano 79.5
    7 North Branch 76.5
    8 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 53.0
    9 St. Paul Como Park 24.0

    Paynesville Tri
    Minnewaska Area 49 Paynesville Area 24
    Paynesville Area 41 Border West Buccaneers 28
    Minnewaska Area 61 Border West Buccaneers 9

    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Duals
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 37 Princeton 33
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 12
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 84 Minneapolis North 0
    Princeton 38 Brainerd 28
    Brainerd 46 Albany 30
    Brainerd 64 Minneapolis North 12

    Rogers Tri
    Rogers 40 Grand Rapids 27
    Totino-Grace 46 Rogers 24

    St. Peter Quad
    Scott West 39 St. Peter 21
    St. Peter 45 Blue Earth Area 22
    St. Peter 72 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 11

    Two Rivers Tri
    Apple Valley 67 Edina 9
    Apple Valley 74 Two Rivers 0

    Walker Wolf Pack Invitational
    1 Thief River Falls 211.5
    2 Rock Ridge 194.0
    3 Deer River 163.0
    4 Blackduck Cass Lake-Bena 124.5
    5 Staples-Motley 89.5
    6 Proctor-Hermantown 83.0
    7 Walker Hackensack Ackley Nevis 78.0
    8 Fosston-Bagley 77.0
    9 Crosby Ironton 39.0
    10 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 26.0

    White Bear Lake Quad
    Stillwater 59 Cambridge-Isanti 14
    Cambridge-Isanti 76 White Bear Lake Area 6
    Cambridge-Isanti 56 Park 17
    Stillwater 58 White Bear Lake Area 15
    Stillwater 59 Park 9

    Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
    Adrian Area 48 Windom-Mountain Lake 24
    Jackson County Central 60 Adrian Area 12

  • High School Results – Thursday, January 27, 2022

    Becker 37 Big Lake 26
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 61 Benson 15
    Byron 39 Cannon Falls 37
    Farmington 36 Apple Valley 30
    Goodhue 60 Stewartville 9
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 54 Westfield Razorbacks 24
    Minneapolis Washburn 42 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 24
    New Ulm Area 57 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 12
    Park Rapids Area 40 Fertile-Beltrami 28
    Rochester John Marshall 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 16
    Shakopee 51 Lakeville North 25
    St. Michael-Albertville 68 Edina 6
    Stillwater 49 St. Thomas Academy 20
    Waconia 74 Benilde St. Margarets 6

    Albert Lea Tri
    Albert Lea Area 45 Faribault 22
    Northfield 42 Albert Lea Area 34
    Northfield 41 Faribault 26

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 45 Hutchinson 20
    Anoka 52 Annand-M Lk Lightning 21

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 67 BOLD 9
    Sibley East 60 BOLD 11
    Eden Valley-Watkins 53 BOLD 17
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 3
    Sibley East 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46 Sibley East 26

    Barnesville Tri
    Frazee 54 Barnesville 24
    Barnesville 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 30
    Frazee 69 Wadena-Deer Creek 6

    Buffalo Tri
    Little Falls 53 Buffalo 18
    Little Falls 72 Hopkins 6

    Burnsville Tri
    Burnsville 49 Lakeville South 30
    Rogers 39 Burnsville 35
    Rogers 57 Lakeville South 23

    Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 43 South Saint Paul 21
    South Saint Paul 45 Orono 24
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 55 Orono 18

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Quad
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 38 New London-Spicer 32
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 36 Foley 33
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 66 Rockford 6
    Foley 36 New London-Spicer 29
    Foley 84 Rockford 0
    New London-Spicer 69 Rockford 12

    Dover-Eyota Tri
    Dover-Eyota 65 GMLOS 12
    Dover-Eyota 67 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 8

    Fridley Tri
    Fridley 46 Richfield 24
    Fridley 21 Rush City/Braham 60
    Rush City/Braham 60 Richfield 17

    Hastings Tri
    Centennial 36 Prescott, WI 22
    Hastings 78 Prescott, WI 6

    Lake City Triangular
    Lake City 60 Pine Island 17
    Lake City 76 St. Charles 0

    Mankato West Tri
    Rochester Mayo 39 Owatonna 29
    Rochester Mayo 61 Mankato West 18

    Maple River Quad
    Maple River/USC 60 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 10
    Maple River/USC 61 WEM-JWP 12
    St. Peter 36 Maple River/USC 27
    St. Peter 67 WEM-JWP 12
    St. Peter 72 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 11
    WEM-JWP 57 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 17

    Monticello Tri
    Monticello 60 North Branch 18
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 57 North Branch 18
    Monticello 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 30

    Mound-Westonka Tri
    Mound-Westonka 39 Delano 36
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/ Lester Prairie 42 Mound-Westonka 36

    Pipestone Tri
    Pipestone Area 45 Worthington 32
    Jackson County Central 56 Pipestone Area 18
    Jackson County Central 52 Worthington 12

    NRHEG Triangular
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54 Triton 21
    Triton 51 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 6
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 78 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 4

    Rocori Double Dual
    Rocori 47 Alexandria Area 21
    Saint Cloud Tech 45 Alexandria Area 28

    Sartell Tri
    Willmar 42 Brainerd 27
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 48 Brainerd 28
    Willmar 46 Sartell-Saint Stephen 21

    Spectrum Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Spectrum 18
    Mille Lacs Raiders 58 Trinity School at River Ridge 21

    St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
    St. Croix Lutheran 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 21
    Chisago Lakes 48 North 16
    Chisago Lakes 48 St. Croix Lutheran 30
    North 27 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 15
    St. Croix Lutheran 47 North 21
    Chisago Lakes 54 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Academy 12

    Thief River Falls Tri
    Thief River Falls 63 United Clay Becker 18
    Thief River Falls 61 Fergus Falls 18
    Fergus Falls 34 United Clay Becker 33

    Tracy Duals
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 56 Springfield 21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 72 Luverne 10
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 57 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 19
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 68 Red Rock Central 10
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 56 Luverne 16
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 42 Red Rock Central 32
    Red Rock Central 42 Luverne 30
    Springfield 45 Luverne 36

    United North Central Tri
    United North Central 58 Osakis 13
    Aitkin 30 United North Central 33
    Aitkin 49 Osakis 18

    Watertown/Mayer Tri
    Kimball 57 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 6
    Watertown/Mayer 45 Kimball 13
    Watertown/Mayer 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 26, 2022

    Bloomington Kennedy 45 Minneapolis South 33
    Farmington 45 Eastview 27

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    Ogilvie 51 St. Paul Highland Park 24
    Ogilvie 54 St. Paul Washington 24
    St. Paul Washington 60 St. Paul Highland Park 22

    St. Paul Johnson Quad
    St. Paul Johnson 31 Roseville 24
    St. Paul Johnson 35 Tartan 24
    St. Paul Johnson 48 St. Paul Central 27
    Tartan 36 Roseville 18
    Tartan 36 St. Paul Central 27
    Roseville 48 St. Paul Central 18

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 25, 2022

    Albert Lea 46 Blue Earth Area 27
    Deer River 42 Hibbing 39
    Fosston-Bagley 48 Badger-GB-MR 33
    Hutchinson 68 Delano 12
    Jackson County Central 49 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
    Kimball Area 40 Holdingford 28
    Medford 46 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36
    Milaca-Faith Christian 44 Sartell-Saint Stephen 30
    Minneapolis South 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 36
    St. Peter 42 New Ulm Area 28
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 42 United North Central Warriors 21

    Albany Tri
    Big Lake 56 Mora 15
    Big Lake 59 Albany 15
    Mora 45 Albany 29

    Crosby-Ironton Tri
    Park Rapids Area 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 19
    Park Rapids Area 62 Crosby-Ironton 4

    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton Tri
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52 Fergus Falls 24
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 45 Moorhead 25
    Fergus Falls 51 Moorhead 26

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
    New London-Spicer 46 Mound-Westonka 30
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Mound-Westonka 24
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 33 New London-Spicer 29

    Mille Lacs Tri
    Aitkin 54 Mille Lacs 26
    Royalton/Upsala 61 Mille Lacs 10
    Royalton/Upsala 55 Aitkin 17

    Osakis Tri
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 44 Osakis 28
    Osakis 39 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 30
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 57 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15

    Perham Tri
    Perham 57 Sauk Centre/Melrose 24
    Perham 50 United Clay Becker 16

    Quad County Tri
    Paynesville Area 57 Quad County 16
    Worthington 39 Paynesville Area 36
    Worthington 51 Quad County 25

    Sibley East Tri
    Sibley East 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 25
    Sibley East 50 Springfield 24

    Sisseton Quad
    Sisseton, SD 45 Border West Buccaneers 24
    Redfield Area, SD 51 Border West Buccaneers 27
    Sisseton, SD 59 Ortonville 19
    Redfield Area, SD 63 Sisseton, SD 18
    Redfield Area, SD 72 Ortonville 12
    Border West 42 Ortonville 19

    Staples-Motley Tri
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 43 Pelican Rapids 19
    Staples Motley 37 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 30

    Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 60 Triton 18
    Triton 39 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 24

    Waseca Quad
    Mankato East 51 Waseca 29
    Fairmont-Martin County West 46 Mankato East 24
    Fairmont-Martin County West 49 Westfield Razorbacks 22
    Fairmont-Martin County West 66 Waseca 12
    Westfield Razorbacks 39 Waseca 31
    Westfield Razorbacks 39 Mankato East 33

    Willmar Triangular
    Minneota 36 Little Falls 32
    Willmar 48 Little Falls 22
    Willmar 40 Minneota 26

    Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
    Windom-Mountain Lake 54 BOLD 18
    Canby 63 BOLD 9

  • High School Results – Monday, January 24, 2022

    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson Tri
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 50 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 24
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Caledonia/Houston 36

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 22, 2022

    Army National Guard Prowler Invite
    1 Minnewaska Area 171.0
    2 Thief River Falls 158.0
    3 Crookston 116.5
    4 Badger-GB-MR 87.5
    5 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 50.0
    6 Grand Forks Red River 28.0
    7 Fertile-Beltrami 23.0
    8 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 6.0
    9 All Saints Home School 4.0
    10 Bemidji 0.0
    10 Northwood 0.0
    10 Roseau 0.0

    Bluejacket Duals
    Cambridge-Isanti Results
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-27
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Sartell 47-24
    Mounds View defeated Cambridge-Isanti 30-27
    Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 64-6
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Prior Lake 48-24
    Forest Lake Results
    Forest Lake defeated Prior Lake 54-23
    Forest Lake defeated St. Cloud Tech 43-21
    Forest Lake defeated Sartell 62-12
    Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 64-6
    Forest Lake Results
    Forest Lake defeated Prior Lake 54-23
    Forest Lake defeated St. Cloud Tech 43-21
    Forest Lake defeated Sartell 62-12
    Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 64-6
    Mounds View Results
    Mounds View defeated Sartell 48-24
    Mounds View defeated Prior Lake 42-32
    Mounds View defeated Cambridge-Isanti 30-27
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Mounds View 30-27
    Prior Lake Results
    Forest Lake defeated Prior Lake 54-23
    Mounds View defeated Prior Lake 42-32
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Prior Lake 43-30
    Prior Lake defeated Sartell 42-35
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Prior Lake 48-24
    Sartell Results
    Mounds View defeated Sartell 48-24
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Sartell 47-24
    Forest Lake defeated Sartell 62-12
    Prior Lake defeated Sartell 42-35
    St. Cloud Tech Results
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-27
    Forest Lake defeated St. Cloud Tech 43-21
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Prior Lake 43-30
    St. Cloud Tech defeated Mounds View 30-27

    Dave Arens Classic
    Quarterfinals
    Hastings 84 Minneapolis Washburn 0
    Centennial 45 Fridley 30
    Champlin Park 45 Bloomington Kennedy 36
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 72 Hopkins 10
    Semifinals
    Hastings 81 Centennial 0
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 78 Champlin Park 6
    Consolation Semifinals
    Fridley 36 Minneapolis Washburn 30
    Bloomington Kennedy 40 Hopkins 39
    1st: Hastings 37 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
    3rd: Centennial 42 Minneapolis Washburn 34
    5th: Bloomington Kennedy 47 Fridley 18
    7th: Champlin Park 61 Hopkins 9

    East Ridge Ruckus
    1 Anoka 216.5
    2 Waconia 185.5
    3 Apple Valley 156.0
    4 Baldwin-Woodville 141.0
    5 St. Francis 120.0
    6 Owatonna 119.5
    7 Buffalo 77.0
    8 Maple Grove 71.0
    9 Ellsworth 50.0
    10 Menomonie 49.0
    11 Osseo 48.0
    12 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 41.0
    13 Orono 26.5
    14 East Ridge 13.0
    14 Minneapolis Roosevelt 13.0
    16 Eagan 3.0
    17 Rochester John Marshall 0.0

    Eastview Invite
    1 Wayzata 190.0
    2 Scott West 158.0
    3 Farmington 147.0
    4 Faribault 141.5
    5 Eastview 104.5
    6 Woodbury 90.5
    7 Rosemount 83.5
    8 Coon Rapids 63.0
    9 St. Thomas Academy 62.0
    10 Two Rivers 49.5
    11 Sauk Rapids Rice 39.0
    12 Winona 24.0
    13 Roseville 12.0

    Fargo Metro Duals
    January 21-22
    Moorhead Results
    Williston defeated Moorhead 51-21
    Moorhead defeated Mandan 42-33
    Bismarck defeated Moorhead 72-9
    Bismarck Century defeated Moorhead 63-18
    Minot defeated Moorhead 66-9

    HOL Conference Tournament
    1 Perham 143.0
    2 Frazee 140.0
    3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 114.5
    4 Barnesville 74.0
    5 United Clay Becker Badgers 72.0
    6 Pelican Rapids 32.5

    Hutch Invite
    1 Becker 224.5
    2 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 211.5
    3 Willmar 191.0
    4 MAHACA 124.5
    5 Hutchinson 121.0
    6 Minneota 114.0
    7 Hudson 110.0
    8 Waseca 95.0
    9 Marshall 67.5
    10 Eden Prairie 33.0
    11 Somerset 15.5
    12 Minneapolis North Community 4.0

    Kingsbury County Invitational
    1 Redfield Area 267.0
    2 Brookings 209.0
    3 Kingsbury County 183.0
    4 Canby 132.0
    5 Lyman County 126.0
    6 Sioux Falls Washington 124.0
    7 Sisseton 109.0
    8 Flandreau 105.0
    9 Hamlin 90.5
    10 Groton Area 88.0
    11 Faulkton Area 57.5
    12 Sioux Valley 49.5
    13 Warner/Northwestern 40.0
    14 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 38.0
    15 Viborg-Hurley 7.0
    16 Tiospa Zina 0.0

    LCWM Invite
    1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 156.5
    2 New Richland-H-E-G 140.5
    3 Westfield Razorbacks 123.0
    4 Medford 119.0
    5 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 91.0
    6 Mankato West 72.0
    6 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 72.0
    8 Springfield 62.5
    9 Wabasso 37.0
    10 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther Jayhawks 11.0

    Lisbon Storhaug Invite
    January 21-22
    1 Lisbon 234.5
    2 South Border 201.5
    3 Valley CIty 187.5
    4 Lakeville North 178.0
    5 Bismarck St Mary’s 148.5
    6 Carrington 141.0
    7 Central Cass 112.5
    8 LaMoure 106.5
    9 Oakes 96.0
    10 Border West 88.0
    11 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 71.0
    12 Grafton 69.0
    13 Kindred 64.0
    14 Napoleon 35.0
    15 Bismarck St Mary’s JV 19.5
    16 Lisbon JV 17.0
    16 May-Port CG 17.0
    18 Linton-HMB 15.0
    19 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0.0
    19 Hillsboro 0.0

    MNGWL Region 1 Qualifier
    1 Chatfield 170.0
    1 Kasson-Mantorville 170.0
    3 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 143.0
    4 Jackson County Central 125.5
    5 Owatonna 122.5
    6 Goodhue 100.5
    7 Fulda/MCC 72.0
    8 Adrian 69.0
    9 Rochester Century 53.0
    10 Windom/Mountain Lake 46.5
    11 Fairmont/Martin County West 38.0
    12 Mankato West 37.0
    13 Albert Lea 35.0
    14 St James Area 28.0
    15 Austin 21.0
    16 Caledonia/Houston 0.0
    16 GMLOS 0.0

    MNGWL Region 2 Qualifier
    1 Dawson-Boyd/LacQui Parle/Montevideo 182.5
    2 MAHACA 149.0
    3 New Ulm 148.5
    4 New London-Spicer 138.0
    5 Minneota 123.0
    6 Marshall 113.0
    7 Kerkhoven Murdock Sunberg 84.5
    8 Canby 74.0
    9 Redwood Valley 68.5
    10 Wabasso 61.0
    11 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 52.0
    12 Benson 49.0
    13 BOLD Warriors 39.5
    14 Pipestone Area 24.0
    15 Willmar 22.0
    16 Yellow Medicine East 21.0
    17 Red Rock Central 20.5
    18 Luverne 12.0
    19 Springfield 0.0

    MNGWL Region 3 Qualifier
    1 Waconia 165.5
    2 Annandale/Maple Lake 150.0
    3 Chanhassen 117.5
    4 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 96.5
    5 LeSueur-Henderson 87.0
    6 Delano 86.0
    7 Howard Lake/Waverly/Winsted 82.0
    8 Scott West 76.0
    9 Shakopee 73.5
    10 St Peter 71.0
    11 New Prague 58.0
    12 Mankato East 56.0
    13 ACGC 46.0
    13 Tri-City United 46.0
    15 Dassel Cokato/Litchfield 43.0
    16 Mound Westonka 38.0
    17 Prior Lake 37.0
    18 Hutchinson 34.0

    MNGWL Region 4 Qualifier
    1 Hastings 196.0
    2 Apple Valley 160.5
    3 Eastview 144.5
    4 Rosemount 125.0
    5 Simley 99.0
    6 Saint Thomas Academy 77.0
    7 Eagan 73.0
    7 Northfield 73.0
    9 Park 72.0
    10 Burnsville 70.5
    11 Two Rivers 49.0
    12 Lakeville South 36.0
    13 Farmington 35.0
    14 Richfield 15.0

    MNGWL Region 5 Qualifier
    1 Stillwater Area 214.0
    2 Wayzata 161.5
    3 Robbinsdale Armstrong 121.5
    4 Chisago Lakes 95.0
    5 Forest Lake 93.0
    6 Woodbury 84.0
    7 Eden Prairie 81.0
    8 Irondale 75.0
    9 Totino-Grace 67.0
    10 Edina 54.0
    11 Cretin-Derham Hall 47.0
    12 Roseville Area 40.0
    13 Bloomington Kennedy 32.0
    14 Minneapolis Edison 21.0

    MNGWL Region 6 Qualifier
    1 STMA 215.0
    2 Elk River 155.0
    3 St Francis 138.0
    4 Cambridge-Isanti 122.0
    5 Andover 118.5
    6 Monticello 99.0
    7 Anoka 93.0
    8 Park Center 84.0
    9 Coon Rapids 81.0
    10 Maple Grove 74.0
    11 Rogers 46.0
    12 Blaine 21.0
    13 Champlin Park 15.0
    13 Zimmerman 15.0
    15 Buffalo 0.0
    15 Osseo 0.0
    15 Pine City 0.0
    15 Spectrum 0.0

    MNGWL Region 7 Qualifier
    1 Holdingford 168.0
    2 Royalton 137.0
    3 Paynesville Area 119.5
    4 Foley 106.0
    5 Rocori 97.5
    6 Pierz 96.0
    7 Becker 93.5
    8 Big Lake 87.5
    9 Princeton 73.5
    10 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 55.0
    11 Mora 54.0
    12 Eden Valley Watkins 43.0
    13 Albany 34.5
    14 Milaca 30.0
    15 Sartell 28.0
    16 St Cloud Crush 6.0
    17 Sauk Rapids-Rice 4.0

    MNGWL Region 8 Qualifier
    1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 195.5
    2 Moorhead 158.5
    3 Perham 123.0
    4 Staples-Motley 104.5
    5 Fergus Falls 94.0
    6 Fosston-Bagley 92.0
    7 Frazee-Vergas 90.0
    8 Pelican Rapids 82.0
    9 Detroit Lakes 67.0
    10 Mahnomen/Waubun 65.0
    11 United/Clay/Becker 51.0
    11 Wadena-Deer Creek 51.0
    13 Roseau 50.0
    14 Barnesville 19.0

    Parkston Little B Invite
    1 Jackson County Central 302.5
    2 Parkston 163.0
    3 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 139.5
    4 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 129.5
    5 McCook Central/Montrose 126.5
    6 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 117.0
    7 Clark/Willow Lake 116.0
    8 Howard 112.0
    9 Rock Valley 91.0
    10 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 79.0
    11 Webster Area 71.0
    12 Bennett County 28.0
    13 Chester 10.0
    14 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 9.0
    15 Hanson 0.0

    Pine Island Tournament
    1 Rochester Mayo 164.5
    2 Tri-City United 159.0
    3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 109.5
    4 Triton 87.0
    5 St. Charles 83.5
    6 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 82.5
    7 Pine Island 80.0
    8 Elk River 77.0
    9 Delano 76.5
    10 Austin 75.0
    11 Trinity 49.0
    12 Saint James Area 45.0
    13 Burnsville 40.0
    14 Lakeville South 39.0
    15 Norwood-Young America 35.0

    Raider Challenge
    1 Cadott 464.0
    2 Aquinas 450.0
    3 St. Croix Central 446.5
    4 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 417.0
    5 MINNETONKA 373.0
    6 Medford Area 348.5
    7 Arcadia 241.5
    8 Brookwood 233.5
    9 Prescott 209.0
    10 Ladysmith 190.5
    11 Independence/Gilmanton 181.0
    12 GETMM reserves 172.0
    13 Eau Claire Memorial 167.0
    14 MOSINEE 166.0
    15 Onalaska 103.0
    16 Cochrane-Fountain City 63.5
    17 MINNETONKA 2 0.0

    Skip Nalan Invitational
    1 Royalton 185.5
    2 Grand Rapids Black 171.0
    3 Jamestown 166.0
    4 Brainerd 156.0
    5 Aitkin 150.0
    6 Edina 140.0
    7 Deer River 121.0
    8 Hibbing 111.5
    9 Grand Rapids Orange 78.0
    10 Proctor Hermantown 52.5
    11 Superior 47.0
    12 Fosston-Bagley 37.0
    13 North Branch 19.0
    14 Wadena Deer Creek 18.0
    15 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 16.0

    St. Croix Falls Wrestling Classic
    1 Amery 209.5
    2 Stillwater 185.0
    3 Princeton 165.5
    4 West Salem/Bangor 151.0
    5 River Falls 123.5
    6 St. Croix Falls 111.0
    7 Totino Grace 108.0
    8 Glenwood City 96.0
    9 Boyceville 80.0
    10 Northwestern 70.5
    11 Cameron 61.5
    12 Abbotsford-Colby 61.0
    13 Osceola 59.0
    14 Pine City 58.5
    15 Kenosha Christian Life 46.5
    15 Ogilvie 46.5
    17 Turtle Lake 46.0
    18 Spencer 23.0
    19 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Praire Farm 9.0
    20 Cornell/Gillman/Lake Holcombe 2.0
    21 Flambeau 0.0
    21 Superior 0.0

    Tartan Duals
    Round 1
    Andover 59 Tartan 24
    Goodhue 57 Irondale 18
    Albert Lea 48 Park Center 33
    Lake City 48 Rock Ridge 26
    Round 2
    Lake City 57 Tartan 24
    Goodhue 51 Park Center 18
    Andover 57 Rock Ridge 24
    Albert Lea 67 Irondale 12
    Round 3
    Rock Ridge 44 Tartan 22
    Albert Lea 34 Goodhue 33
    Irondale 30 Park Center 25
    Lake City 54 Andover 17
    Round 4
    Albert Lea 49 Lake City 27
    Goodhue 44 Andover 30
    Rock Ridge 42 Irondale 24
    Park Center 38 Tartan 36

    Whitnall Duals
    1st Place – New Prague
    2nd Place – Mukwonago
    3rd Place – Stoughton
    4th Place – Beaver Dam/Wayland Academy
    5th Place – Franklin
    6th Place – Kenosha Indian Trail
    7th Place – West Bend East
    8th Place – Kenosha Bradford/Reuther
    9th Place – Elkhorn Area
    10th Place – Whitnall/Greendale
    11th Place – Appleton West
    12th Place – Marquette University
    13th Place – Merrill
    14th Place – Waunakee
    15th Place – Delavan-Darien
    16th Place – Green Bay Preble

  • High School Results – Friday, January 21, 2022

    Austin 50 Rochester John Marshall 24
    Hutchinson 52 Mound-Westonka 12
    Minneota 55 Canby 19
    Waconia 76 Bloomington Kennedy 1

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31
    Scott West 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 31
    Scott West 40 Annand-M Lk Lightning 18

    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Quad County 9
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 46 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 12
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 64 Quad County 9

    LeSueur-Henderson Quad
    Tri-City United 41 LeSueur-Henderson 30
    Sibley East 70 Norwood-Young America 6
    Sibley East 52 LeSueur-Henderson 27
    Sibley East 38 Tri-City United 35

    LPGE-Browerville Tri
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 43 Foley 32
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves 49 Brainerd 21
    Brainerd 36 Foley 27

    Mid State Conference Duals
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 69 Park Rapids Area 6
    Staples-Motley 50 Park Rapids Area 18
    Detroit Lakes 56 Park Rapids Area 21
    Aitkin 58 Park Rapids Area 13
    Park Rapids Area 51 Crosby-Ironton 6
    Aitkin 72 Crosby-Ironton 4
    Aitkin 67 Staples-Motley 12
    Aitkin 42 Detroit Lakes 24
    Aitkin 28 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 32

    New London-Spicer Invite
    1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 251.5
    2 New London – Spicer 130.5
    3 Albany 129.0
    4 Eden Valley Watkins 114.0
    5 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 109.0
    6 Pipestone Area 108.0
    7 Benson 88.5
    8 Paynesville Area 69.5
    9 Sauk Centre – Melrose 69.0
    10 Ortonville 27.0

    Pierz Quad
    Pierz 58 Mille Lacs Raiders 24
    Pierz 64 Rock Ridge 10
    Mora 43 Pierz 27

    Plum Creek Duals
    Fairmont-Martin County West 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 34
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 42 Blue Earth Area 31
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 51 Worthington 19
    Blue Earth Area 47 Worthington 24
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 58 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 15
    Adrian Area 43 Blue Earth Area 36
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 36 Worthington 31
    Fairmont-Martin County West 62 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 15
    Fairmont-Martin County West 55 Adrian Area 21

    Red Rock Central Tri
    Red Rock Central 46 BOLD 30
    Luverne 42 BOLD 30
    Red Rock Central 40 Luverne 25

    Shakopee Quad
    Farmington 45 Rosemount 24
    Shakopee 53 Farmington 22

    St. Michael-Albertville Tri
    St. Michael-Albertville 52 Northfield 21
    Northfield 57 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 18
    St. Michael-Albertville 63 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 9

    Stewartville Quad
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Stewartville 21
    Lake City 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 22
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 63 Wabasha-Kellogg 15

  • High School Results – Thursday, January 20, 2022

    Austin 50 Rochester John Marshall 24
    Becker 62 Cambridge-Isanti 6
    Blaine 43 Andover 27
    Cannon Falls 49 Pine Island 15
    Crookston 45 Fosston-Bagley 24
    Fairmont/Martin County West 32 St. Peter 31
    Faribault 54 Mankato West 27
    Forest Lake 69 Cretin-Derham Hall 9
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 48 WEM-JWP 32
    Milaca-Faith Christian 51 Zimmerman 21
    Minnetonka 41 Edina 34
    Mounds View 38 Park 27
    New Prague 66 Orono 6
    Perham 50 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 27
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 54 Ashland, WI 24
    Rochester Mayo 66 Winona-Winona Cotter 9
    Simley 35 Hastings 30
    South St. Paul 72 North 9
    St. Michael-Albertville 81 Hopkins 0
    Trinity School at River Ridge 45 Fridley 33
    Wayzata 62 Buffalo 12
    Westfield 48, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30

    Albany Tri
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 55 Albany 9
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 48 Albany 21

    Benilde St. Margaret’s Tri
    Minneapolis South 42 Benilde St. Margaret’s 30
    Benilde St. Margaret’s 42 Robbinsdale Cooper 18

    Big Lake Tri
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 72 Chisago Lakes 12
    Big Lake 38 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 28
    Big Lake 75 Chisago Lakes 6

    Cloquet-Esko-Carlton Tri
    Aitkin 58 Deer River 13
    Aitkin 76 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 4

    Delano Tri
    Delano 66 Rockford 18
    Park Center 46 Delano 36

    Eden Prairie Tri
    Willmar 69 Eden Prairie 12
    Willmar 77 Lakeville South 6

    Fergus Falls Tri
    Little Falls 71 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
    Little Falls 46 Fergus Falls 30
    Fergus Falls 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33

    Fulda/Murray County Central Quad
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 55 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 18
    St. James Area 60 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 18
    Ortonville 28 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 19

    Glencoe – Lester Prairie Tri
    Tri-City United 39 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 32
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 52 Tri-City United 22
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 55 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 12

    Goodhue Quadrangular
    Goodhue 54 GMLOS 25
    Goodhue 42 Dover-Eyota 36
    Kasson-Mantorville 62 Goodhue 10

    Marshall Tri
    Marshall 65 Worthington 12
    Marshall 41 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 28

    Minneapolis North Tri
    Minneapolis North Community 42 Minneapolis Edison 36
    Minneapolis North Community 50 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 27

    New York Mills Tri
    Frazee 63 United Clay Becker 18
    Frazee 32 New York Mills 25

    Pierz Tri
    Foley 42 Grand Rapids 29
    Pierz 50 Grand Rapids 27
    Pierz 45 Foley 29

    Pipestone Tri
    Pipestone Area 44 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 36
    Pipestone Area 57 Springfield 12

    Princeton Tri
    Mora 72 North Branch 3
    Princeton 70 North Branch 9

    Rock Central Tri
    Adrian Area 42 Redwood Valley 24
    Redwood Valley 35 Red Rock Central 28
    Adrian Area 57 Red Rock Central 24

    Richfield Quad
    Stillwater 66 Richfield 16
    Stillwater 80 Roseville Area 0
    Stillwater 75 St. Agnes 4

    Royalton-Upsala Tri
    Royalton-Upsala 49 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
    Royalton-Upsala 65 Paynesville Area 9
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 58 Paynesville Area 9

    Spectrum Quad
    Champlin Park 57 Proctor-Hermantown 24
    Proctor-Hermantown 42 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 30
    Spectrum 36 Proctor-Hermantown 34

    St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 66 Columbia Heights/DeLaSalle 18
    St. Paul Highland Park 60 Columbia Heights/DeLaSalle 12
    St. Paul Highland Park 36 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 31

    Tartan Tri
    St. Thomas Academy 44 Tartan 26
    Tartan 42 Mahtomedi 34
    St. Thomas Academy 53 Mahtomedi 22

    Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
    Osakis 57 Wadena-Deer Creek 16
    Holdingford 52 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 20
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
    Holdingford 82 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
    Holdingford 70 Osakis 6

    Woodbury Tri
    Eagan 64 East Ridge 13
    Woodbury 66 East Ridge 18

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Albert Lea Area 15
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Albert Lea Area 20
    Albert Lea Area 40 Byron 33

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 19, 2022

    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 54 Bloomington Kennedy 18
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 59 St. Paul Como Park 16

    St. Paul Central Tri
    St. Paul Harding 66 St. Paul Central 12
    Park 72 St. Paul Central 12
    Park 51 St. Paul Harding 26

    St. Paul Highland Park Quad
    St. Paul Highland Park 42 North St. Paul 34
    St. Paul Highland Park 47 Hopkins 27
    St. Paul Highland Park 39 Minneapolis North 30

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 18, 2022

    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 62 Wabasso 12
    Dover-Eyota 54 Stewartville 13
    Fairmont/Martin County West 47 Blue Earth Area 18
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 41 LeSueur-Henderson 24
    Marshall 63 Redwood Valley 18
    Medford 36 Westfield Razorbacks 24
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 36 Little Falls 32
    United North Central 57 New York Mills 6

    Benson Quad
    Benson 37 New London-Spicer 35
    New London-Spicer 57 Sauk Centre-Melrose 18
    New London-Spicer 39 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 32
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Sauk Centre-Melrose 26
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Benson 36

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 66 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 63 Osakis 10
    Eden Valley-Watkins 60 Osakis 21

    BOLD Tri
    MAHACA 39 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 24
    MAHACA 69 BOLD 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 60 BOLD 22

    Chisago Lakes Quad
    Chisago Lakes 39 Ogilvie 37
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 45 Chisago Lakes 36
    Princeton 62 Chisago Lakes 12

    Long Prairie-Grey Eagle Duals
    Detroit Lakes 53 Fergus Falls 21
    Detroit Lakes 39 Minnewaska Area 33
    LPGE-Browerville 72 Fergus Falls 6
    LPGE-Browerville 49 Minnewaska 21

    Moorhead Tri
    Brainerd 63 Moorhead 15
    Brainerd 65 Fargo North 18

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
    Byron 37 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 30
    Rochester Mayo 50 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 20
    Rochester Mayo 42 Byron 24

    Prior Lake Tri
    Shakopee 37 Prior Lake 21
    Shakopee 61 Lakeville South 0

    St. Peter Tri
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47 Mankato West 24
    St. Peter 50 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 19
    St. Peter 67 Mankato West 12

    Worthington Tri
    Worthington 60 Luverne 18
    Worthington 36 Windom-Mountain Lake 33

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 15, 2022

    Alexandria Big Ole Invitational
    1 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 128.0
    2 Kimball Area 123.0
    3 Albany 109.0
    4 New York Mills 100.0
    5 Alexandria Area 99.5
    6 Minneota 92.0
    7 Barnesville 88.0
    8 Badger-GB-MR 79.0
    9 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 78.0

    Ashland Invite
    1 Northwestern 161.5
    2 Rock Ridge 118.5
    3 Hayward 112.0
    4 Ashland 84.0
    5 Lakeland 81.0
    6 Superior 68.0
    7 Bayfield/Washburn 0.0

    Big South Conference Tournament
    1 Jackson County Central 263.5
    2 Fairmont-Martin County West 188.5
    3 St. Peter 163.0
    4 Marshall 137.0
    5 New Ulm Area 112.0
    6 Pipestone Area 97.5
    7 Worthington 92.0
    8 Waseca 87.0
    9 Blue Earth Area 73.5
    10 Windom-Mountain Lake 62.5
    11 Redwood Valley 31.5
    12 Luverne 11.0
    13 Saint James Area 9.0

    Caledonia Duals
    Caledonia-Houston 43 Glenwood City, WI 19
    Goodhue 39 Caledonia-Houston 29
    Goodhue 52 Glenwood City 15
    Chatfield 51 Goodhue 24

    Creston Invitational
    1 Creston/O-M 238.0
    2 Atlantic 227.0
    3 Northfield 210.0
    4 North Polk 132.0
    5 Riverside, Oakland 117.0
    6 Earlham 67.0

    Doc Carr Duals Albert Lea Area Results
    Clarion-Goldfield-Dows, IA 39.0 Albert Lea Area 32.0
    Albert Lea Area 53.0 South Winneshiek, IA 27.0
    NH/TV, IA 48.0 Albert Lea Area 35.0

    Elk River Invite
    1 Saint Croix Falls 191.5
    2 Prior Lake 182.0
    3 Andover 150.0
    4 Elk River 125.5
    5 Hibbing 117.5
    6 Hutchinson 111.0
    7 Osseo 91.0
    8 Rosemount 62.0
    9 Eagan 56.0

    Farmington Tri
    Anoka 76 Two Rivers 6
    Anoka 37 Farmington 29
    Farmington 39 Two Rivers 36

    Gadberry Invite
    1 Grand Rapids 206.0
    2 Moorhead 157.0
    3 Border West Buccaneers 129.5
    4 Park Rapids Area 117.0
    5 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 101.0
    6 Mandan 74.5
    7 Fargo Davies 74.0
    8 Fargo South 38.0
    9 Jamestown 0.0

    HLWW Invite
    1 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 163.5
    2 Annand-M Lk Lightning 141.0
    3 Rocori 119.5
    4 Buffalo 118.5
    5 Mound-Westonka 118.0
    6 Monticello 89.0
    7 Zimmerman 66.5
    8 Holdingford 54.5
    9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 43.0
    10 St. Agnes 39.5
    11 Spectrum 36.0
    12 BOLD 33.5
    13 Rockford 19.5
    14 Minneapolis Washburn 15.0
    15 Minneapolis Edison 13.5
    16 LeSueur-Henderson 5.0
    17 Minneapolis Southwest 3.0

    Kiffmeyer Duals
    Round 1
    Willmar 50 St. Cloud Crush 18
    Cambridge-Isanti 63 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9
    Round 2
    New Pague 40 Cambridge-Isanti 28
    Foley 28 St. Cloud Crush 37
    Round 3
    Willmar 47 Foley 21
    New Prague 66 Sauk Rapids 10
    Championship: New Prague 41 Willmar 23
    Third Place: Cambridge-Isanti 38 St. Cloud Crush 37 (Criteria)
    Fifth Place: Foley 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 14

    MNGWL State Dual
    Round 1 (championship bracket)
    Staples-Motley 40-19 over Fulda/Murray County Central
    Cambridge 43-27 over Shakopee
    Apple Valley 45-26 over Coon Rapids
    Big lake 45-32 over United
    Fosston-Bagley 40-21 over Owatonna
    Annandale-Maple Lake 51-23 over St. Francis
    Rosemount 43-30 over Pierz
    Minneota 34-28 over Foley
    Round 2 (championship bracket)
    Holdingford 49-18 over Staples-Motley
    Cambridge 36-35 over Irondale
    Hutchinson 45-32 over Apple Valley
    Jackson County Central 48-34 over a Big Lake
    MAHACA 49-27 over Fosston-Bagely
    Annandale/Maple Lake 46-28 over Hastings
    St. Michael-Albertville 43-25 over Rosemount
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 52-22 over Minneota
    Round 4 (quarterfinals-championship bracket)
    Holdingford 56-20 over Cambridge
    Jackson County Central 40-31 over Hutchinson
    Annandale/Maple Lake 34-33 over MAHACA
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36-34 over St. Michael-Albertville
    Round 5 (semi-finals championship bracket)
    Holdingford 51-15 over JCC
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 41-26 over Annandale/Maple Lake
    Round 6 (placing round)
    1st-Holdingford 45-25 over DGF
    3rd-Jackson County Central 40-32 over Annandale/Maple Lake
    5th-St. Michael-Albertville 39-34 over Hutchinson
    7th-MAHACA 54-30 over Cambridge
    Consolation champion-Minneota over Foley

    Mustang Duals
    Round 1:
    Mounds View 67 Tartan 6
    Eastview 72 Orono 6
    Maple Grove 39 Rogers 36
    Round 2:
    Mounds View 49 Maple Grove 22
    Blaine 81 Orono 0
    Rogers 51 Tartan 25
    Round 3:
    Mounds View 36 Rogers 29
    Blaine 38 Eastview 36
    Maple Grove 41 Tartan 21
    1st Mounds View 35 Blaine 30
    3rd Eastview 60 Maple Grove 23
    5th Rogers 52 Orono 22
    7th Tartan

    Osage Duals
    1st Place – Kasson-Mantorville
    2nd Place – Osage
    3rd Place – Hampton-Dumont-CAL
    4th Place – Ankeny Centennial
    5th Place – Assumption, Davenport
    6th Place – Decorah
    7th Place – Clear Lake
    Kasson-Mantorville Results
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Clear Lake 70-3
    Kasson-Mantorville received a Bye
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Hampton-Dumont-CAL 64-12
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Assumption, Davenport 52-19
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Osage 50-18
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Ankeny Centennial 48-15

    PEM Tournament
    1 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 182.0
    2 Maple River/USC 173.0
    3 Lake City 151.0
    4 Plainview Elgin Millville 149.0
    5 St. Thomas Academy 142.0
    6 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 130.0
    7 LaCrosse Logan 123.5
    8 Eau Claire North 58.0
    9 Winona 53.0
    10 Wabasha Kellogg 44.0
    11 LaCrescent 38.0
    12 Cochrane Fountain City 22.0

    Pony Stampede
    Stillwater 47 Lakeville North 24
    St. Michael-Albertville 44 Stillwater 29
    Stillwater 61 Faribault 15
    Stillwater 59 River Falls 16
    St. Michael-Albertville 73 Faribault 3
    St. Michael-Albertville 62 Lakeville North 9

    Rebel Duals
    Shakopee 39 St. Francis 34

    Rick Lee Invitational
    Day 2
    Bemidji Results
    Bemidji defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48-22
    Bemidji defeated LPGE-Browerville 41-27
    Bemidji defeated Grand Forks Central 66-3
    Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Results
    Thief River Falls defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 63-7
    Brainerd defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 63-15
    Detroit Lakes defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 42-4
    Brainerd Results
    Brainerd received a Bye
    Brainerd defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 63-15
    Thief River Falls defeated Brainerd 45-34
    Detroit Lakes Results
    Detroit Lakes defeated Grand Forks Central 52-21
    Detroit Lakes received a Bye
    Detroit Lakes defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 42-4
    Grand Forks Central Results
    Detroit Lakes defeated Grand Forks Central 52-21
    United North Central defeated Grand Forks Central 60-12
    Bemidji defeated Grand Forks Central 66-3
    LPGE-Browerville Results
    LPGE-Browerville defeated United North Central 30-29
    Bemidji defeated LPGE-Browerville 41-27
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39-31
    Thief River Falls Results
    Thief River Falls defeated Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 63-7
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Thief River Falls 35-30
    Thief River Falls defeated Brainerd 45-34
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Results
    Bemidji defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 48-22
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Thief River Falls 35-30
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 39-31
    United North Central Results
    LPGE-Browerville defeated United North Central 30-29
    United North Central defeated Grand Forks Central 60-12
    United North Central received a Bye

    St. Croix Lutheran Invitational
    1 Park Center 162.5
    2 Ogilvie 154.5
    3 Chisago Lakes 128.0
    4 WEM-JWP 106.0
    5 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 93.0
    6 St. Croix Lutheran 71.5
    7 Benilde St. Margarets 69.0
    7 St. Paul Como Park 69.0
    9 Cretin-Derham Hall 67.0
    10 Hopkins 64.0
    11 Norwood-Young America 59.0
    12 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 54.0
    13 Roseville Area 43.5
    14 St. Paul Highland Park 30.5
    15 All Saints Home School 13.0
    16 Columbia Heights 11.0

    Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
    1 Rochester Mayo 201.0
    2 Byron 162.5
    3 Cannon Falls 140.0
    4 Medford 136.0
    5 NRHEG 119.0
    6 GMLOS 116.0
    7 Stewartville 105.0
    8 Austin 83.0
    9 St Clair 72.5
    10 Rochester Century 54.0
    11 Crosby-Ironton 42.0
    12 Triton 15.0
    13 Rochester John Marshall 9.0

    Terry Teiken Invitational
    1 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 249.5
    2 United Clay Becker 114.0
    3 Osakis 103.0
    4 Pelican Rapids 94.0
    5 Fergus Falls 93.5
    6 Fertile-Beltrami 75.5
    7 Mahnomen-Waubun 73.0
    8 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 68.0
    9 Wadena-Deer Creek 36.0

    Tri-Valley Invite
    1 Winner 239.5
    2 Canton 227.0
    3 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 199.0
    4 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 139.0
    5 Parker 129.0
    6 Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 117.0
    7 Sioux Falls Jefferson 114.0
    8 Flandreau 105.0
    9 Elk Point-Jefferson 100.0
    10 Tri-Valley 81.5
    11 Hamlin 62.0
    12 Lennox 52.0
    13 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 45.0
    14 Aberdeen Central JV 40.0
    15 Garretson 29.0
    16 Chester 7.0
    17 Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0.0

    Wrestfield Tri
    Dover-Eyota 70 Pine Island 3
    Westfield Razorbacks 38 Dover-Eyota 29
    Westfield Razorbacks 60 Pine Island 6

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 58 Owatonna 17
    Owatonna 58 Centennial 22