Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Friday, January 26, 2024

    Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Monticello 12
    Mahtomedi 45 Minneapolis Southwest 21
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 57 Waseca 18
    WEM-JWP 39 Medford 33
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29 Kasson-Mantorville 25

    Becker Tri
    Becker 47 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Forest Lake 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29
    Becker 41 Forest Lake 22

    BCCA Quad
    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 21
    Osseo 51 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 18
    Richfield 42 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 30
    Osseo 58 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 15
    Richfield 48 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 24

    Canby Triangular
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 34 Minneota 26
    Canby 30 Minneota 21
    Canby 38 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 29

    Crosby-Ironton Quad
    Holdingford 69 Crosby-Ironton 0
    Proctor-Hermantown 42 Crosby-Ironton 36
    Holdingford 58 Ogilvie 15
    Holdingford 64 Proctor-Hermantown 3
    Ogilvie 60 Proctor-Hermantown 15

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 21 St. Peter 45
    St. Peter 36 Watertown-Mayer 27
    Watertown-Mayer 48 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 24

    Dover-Eyota Tri
    Dover-Eyota 71 La Crescent-Hokah 6
    Dover-Eyota 43 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 23

    HighWater Ethanol Invite
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 203.5
    2 New Ulm Area 151.0
    3 Pipestone Area 127.5
    4 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 111.5
    5 LeSueur-Henderson 110.0
    6 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 88.5
    7 Eden Valley-Watkins 86.0
    8 Saint James Area 84.0
    9 Adrian Area 83.0
    10 Red Rock Central 66.5
    11 Central Public Schools 48.5
    12 Springfield 22.0
    13 Madelia/Truman 7.0

    North Branch Invite
    1 Little Falls 224.0
    2 Rush City-Braham 179.5
    3 Delano 158.5
    4 Fridley 133.5
    5 North Branch 126.0
    6 Edina 86.5
    7 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 57.0
    8 Sartell-Saint Stephen 54.5

    Osakis Tri
    Osakis 51 Pelican Rapids 15
    Osakis 40 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35

    Rausie Cummings Memorial Duals
    Cambridge-Isanti 48 Brainerd 19
    Marshall 50 Brainerd 13
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 41 Cambridge-Isanti 23
    Marshall 40 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 16

    Thief River Falls Tri
    Fergus Falls 49 Roseau 20
    Thief River Falls 53 Fergus Falls 21

    Warner/Northwestern Quad
    Canton, SD 68 Ortonville 9
    Warner/Northwestern, SD 39 Ortonville 30

    WCAABE Quad
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 42 Detroit Lakes 25
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 50 Alexandria Area 18
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 66 Crookston 7

    Willmar Tri
    Willmar 29 Bemidji 28
    Willmar 51 Saint Cloud Tech 8
    Bemidji 47 Saint Cloud Tech 16

    Girls

    Simley Girls Invite
    1 St. Michael-Albertville 196.5
    2 South Saint Paul 143.0
    3 Mora 127.5
    4 Simley 94.0
    5 Byron 74.0
    5 Owatonna 74.0
    7 Eastview 62.0
    8 Shakopee 61.5
    9 St. Croix Lutheran 60.5
    10 Grand Rapids 41.0
    11 Pine Island 39.0
    12 St. Peter 34.0
    13 Lake City 33.0
    14 Hopkins 32.0
    14 Pierz 32.0
    16 Cambridge-Isanti 31.0
    17 Benson 17.0
    18 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 0.0

  • High School Results – Thursday, January 25, 2024

    Annandale/Maple Lake 32 New London-Spicer 22
    Apple Valley 39 Eastview 21
    Delano 42 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 19
    Farmington 37 Eagan 31
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 53 Maple River/USC 15
    Minnetonka 47 Edina 18
    Mounds View 33 Simley 16
    Pembina County North, ND 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 27
    Princeton 46 Milaca-Faith Christian 15
    Redwood Valley 48 MAHACA 28
    Rocori 45 Big Lake 16
    Rogers 32 Centennial 27
    Saint James Area 45 Blue Earth Area 28
    Shakopee 69 Burnsville 5
    St. Michael-Albertville 52 Waconia 9
    Westfield Razorbacks 48 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 30

    Austin Triangular
    Rochester Century 61 Austin 12
    Mankato East 41 Rochester Century 22

    Benson Tri
    Wabasso 42 Benson 31
    Benson 47 BOLD 30
    Wabasso 39 BOLD 26

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 45 Zimmerman 20
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 56 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 59 Zimmerman 18

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Paynesville Area 33.0 Pierz 24.0
    Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Albany 33
    Eden Valley-Watkins 40 Pierz 33
    Paynesville Area 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 19
    Paynesville Area 52 Albany 17

    Faribault Tri
    Albert Lea Area 52 Faribault 18
    Albert Lea Area 33 Northfield 24

    Fosston/Bagley Quad
    Fosston-Bagley 36 Deer River 25
    United North Central 54 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 15

    GMLOS Tri
    Chatfield 60 GMLOS 12
    GMLOS 48 St. Charles 26

    Grand Rapids Quad
    Grand Rapids 76 All Saints Home School 0
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 48 All Saints Home School 6
    Grand Rapids 72 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
    Rush City/Braham 63 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 12
    Grand Rapids 46 Rush City/Braham 24

    Iron Rumble
    Mound-Westonka 37 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36
    Mound-Westonka 54 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 12
    Mound-Westonka 48 Tartan 0
    Mound-Westonka 57 Benilde St. Margarets 0
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 71 Benilde St. Margarets 6
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 33
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 66 Benilde St. Margarets 12
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 56 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 18
    Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 51 Benilde St. Margarets 24
    Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 63 Tartan 12

    Lake City Tri
    Cannon Falls 43 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28
    Cannon Falls 47 Lake City 24
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 60 Lake City 15

    Little Falls Tri
    Foley 32 Brainerd 30
    Little Falls 38 Foley 15
    Little Falls 46 Brainerd 16

    Luverne Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 46 Luverne 17
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 37 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 16

    Monticello Tri
    Moorhead 42 Monticello 30
    Monticello 42 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
    Moorhead 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24

    MRC/Valley Conference Tournament
    1 Lake Crystal, Welcome, Memorial 176.5
    2 LeSueur-Henderson 125.0
    3 Central Public Schools 106.5
    4 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 72.5
    5 Tri-City United 68.0
    6 Sibley East 55.5
    7 Madelia/Truman 7.0

    Rochester Mayo Tri
    Rochester Mayo 55 Mankato West 12
    Owatonna 34 Rochester Mayo 20

    Royalton Quad
    Royalton/Upsala 36 Mille Lacs 27
    Aitkin 44 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 18
    Royalton/Upsala 59 Aitkin 6
    Mille Lacs 69 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 6
    Royalton/Upsala 60 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher 9
    Mille Lacs 54 Aitkin 16

    Sauk Rapids Tri
    Willmar 63 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
    Willmar 47 Alexandria Area 27
    Alexandria Area 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9

    Spectrum Quad
    Ogilvie 44 North Branch 24
    North Branch 48 Spectrum 30
    North Branch 69 Columbia Heights 6

    Staples-Motley Triangular
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 38 Ottertail Central 33
    Staples-Motley 59 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 12

    St. Croix Lutheran Academy Tri
    St. Croix Lutheran Academy 60 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
    North 48 Robbinsdale Cooper 15
    North 42 St. Croix Lutheran Academy 36

    St. Thomas Academy Tri
    South Saint Paul 73 East Ridge 0
    St. Thomas Academy 50 East Ridge 12

    Totino Grace Tri
    Totino-Grace 65 Orono 6
    Osseo 43 Orono 27
    Totino-Grace 77 Osseo 0

    Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
    Wadena-Deer Creek 70 Crosby-Ironton 3
    Park Rapids Area 37 Wadena-Deer Creek 29
    Park Rapids Area 71, Crosby-Ironton 6

    Wayzata Quad
    Stillwater 35 Watertown Mayer 27
    Watertown Mayer 51 Buffalo 24
    Wayzata 41 Watertown Mayer 31
    Wayzata 53 Buffalo 24
    Stillwater 64 Buffalo 12

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 24, 2024

    Bloomington Kennedy 36 Fridley 28
    St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 61 St. Paul Central 12

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Humboldt 39 North St. Paul 30
    St. Paul Highland Park 47 North St. Paul 24
    St. Paul Humboldt 36 St. Paul Highland Park 31

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 23, 2024

    Fosston-Bagley 44 Badger-GB-MR 27
    Martin County West 52 Waseca 21
    Milaca-Faith Christian 51 Aitkin 21
    Mora 43 Albany 20
    United North Central 45 New York Mills 16

    Fertile-Beltrami Tri
    Fertile-Beltrami 57 Grafton, ND 12

    La Crescent Triangular
    GMLOS 72 La Crescent-Hokah 4
    GMLOS 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 20
    Wabasha-Kellogg 54 La Crescent-Hokah 24

    LeMars Triangular
    Adrian Area 48 West Sioux, Hawarden, IA 21

    Minneota Quad
    Minneota 57 Windom-Mountain Lake 10
    Marshall 39 Minneota 18
    Minneota 42 Hutchinson 25
    Marshall 39 Hutchinson 24

    Montevideo Quad
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 41 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 24
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 20
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Sauk Centre-Melrose 22
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 40 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 33
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 29 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 26

    Moorhead Tri
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44 Moorhead 21
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 69 Fergus Falls 4
    Moorhead 37 Fergus Falls 33

    New Ulm Quad
    New Ulm Area 62 Mankato West 9
    New Ulm Area 34 St. Peter 27
    Jackson County Central 38 New Ulm Area 27

    Ortonville Quad
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 46 Sisseton, SD 19
    Sisseton, SD 48 Ortonville 15
    Border West Buccaneers 51 Sisseton, SD 21
    Border West 66 Ortonville 9
    Border West 32 Fulda/Murray County Central 31

    Ottertail Central Triangular
    Osakis 28 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 27
    Osakis 51 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 21

    Pine City Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Proctor-Hermantown 9
    Mille Lacs Raiders 57 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
    Proctor-Hermantown 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 30

    Redwood Valley Quad
    Redwood Valley 54 Quad County 24
    Saint James Area 63 Quad County 12
    Quad County 42 Worthington 33
    Saint James Area 42 Redwood Valley 29
    Redwood Valley 54 Worthington 15
    Saint James Area 57 Worthington 16

    Rocori Tr
    Brainerd 58 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12
    Rocori 41 Brainerd 22

    St. Clair Quad
    Norwood-Young America 52 Springfield 18
    Norwood-Young America 48 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 24

    United Clay Becker Tri
    Kindred, ND 38 Mahnomen-Waubun 27
    Kindred, ND 48 United Clay Becker Badgers 15

    Westfield Tri
    Westfield Razorbacks 48 Saint Ansgar, IA 30
    Triton 42 Saint Ansgar 36
    Westfield Razorbacks 60 Triton 18

    Girls

    Aitkin vs Milaca

    Pine City Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders vs Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson
    Proctor-Hermantown vs Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 20, 2024

    Bluejacket Quad
    1st Place – Forest Lake
    2nd Place – Andover
    3rd Place – Cambridge-Isanti
    4th Place – Saint Cloud Tech
    Round 1
    Cambridge-Isanti defeated Saint Cloud Tech 46-14
    Forest Lake defeated Andover 42-24
    Round 2
    Andover defeated Cambridge-Isanti 31-30
    Forest Lake defeated Saint Cloud Tech 54-16
    Round 3
    Forest Lake defeated Cambridge-Isanti 36-30
    Andover defeated Saint Cloud Tech 58-12

    Dave Arens Kennedy Classic
    Hopkins 36 Bloomington Kennedy 36
    Bloomington Kennedy 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 33
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 73 Bloomington Kennedy 0

    Dave Erickson Duals
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 45 Westfield Razorbacks 24
    New Prague 57 Westfield Razorbacks 12
    New Prague 68 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 3
    GMLOS 39 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 27

    East Ridge Ruckus
    1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 205.0
    2 Stewartville 178.0
    3 Waconia 153.0
    4 Prior Lake 140.0
    5 Ellsworth 101.0
    6 Lakeville North 90.0
    7 St. Francis 88.0
    8 Lakeville South 86.5
    9 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 45.0
    10 Wabasha-Kellogg 43.5
    11 Osseo 28.0
    12 East Ridge 27.0
    13 Cretin-Derham Hall 19.0
    14 Rochester John Marshall 17.0
    15 St. Paul Johnson 13.0
    16 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 6.0
    17 Robbinsdale Cooper 0.0

    Eastview Lighting Invite
    1 Wayzata 191.5
    2 Scott West 162.5
    3 Little Falls 149.0
    4 Eastview 142.0
    5 Faribault 131.5
    6 Woodbury 118.0
    7 Farmington 97.5
    8 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 66.0
    9 Coon Rapids 64.5
    10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 62.0
    11 Rosemount 55.0
    12 Two Rivers 43.0
    13 Winona 35.5
    14 Austin 34.0

    HLWW Invite
    1 Mounds View 229.5
    2 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 116.0
    3 Annand-M Lk Lightning 115.0
    4 Big Lake 113.0
    5 St. Thomas Academy 106.0
    6 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 102.0
    7 Mound-Westonka 96.5
    8 Minneota 63.0
    9 Buffalo 50.5
    10 BOLD 32.5
    11 Minneapolis Washburn 10.0
    12 Minneapolis Edison 9.0
    13 Spectrum 3.0
    14 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0

    Hutch Invite
    1 Marshall 202.5
    2 Willmar 168.0
    3 Hutchinson 143.0
    4 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 139.0
    5 Becker 120.5
    6 Anoka 104.0
    7 Amery 97.5
    8 Waseca 49.0
    9 Superior 34.0
    10 MAHACA 25.0

    Kingsbury County Invitational
    1 Canby 203.0
    2 Kingsbury County 195.5
    3 Brookings 177.5
    4 Faulkton Area 158.5
    5 Redfield Area 137.0
    6 Sioux Falls Washington 128.5
    7 Groton Area 111.0
    8 Warner/Northwestern 82.0
    9 Lyman 64.0
    10 Hamlin/Castlewood 49.0
    11 Ipswich/Leola/Bowdle 46.0
    12 Sioux Valley 36.0
    13 Britton-Hecla 33.0
    14 Tiospa Zina 4.0

    LCWM Tournament
    1 Simley 212.0
    2 Chatfield 167.0
    3 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 155.5
    4 Eden Prairie 152.5
    5 Kenyon-Wanamingo 145.0
    6 Albert Lea Area 131.5
    7 Jackson County Central 107.5
    8 Medford 81.5
    9 Madelia/Truman 4.0

    Metro Duals
    January 19-20
    Teams:
    Bismarck, ND 
    Bismarck Century, ND 
    Bismarck Legacy, ND 
    Central Cass, ND 
    Devils Lake, ND 
    Fargo Davies, ND 
    Fargo North, ND 
    Fargo South, ND 
    Grand Forks Central, ND 
    Mandan, ND 
    Minot, ND 
    Moorhead, MN 
    West Fargo, ND 
    West Fargo Sheyenne, ND
    Moorhead Results
    Bismarck Legacy defeated Moorhead 56-15
    Bismarck defeated Moorhead 60-12
    Mandan defeated Moorhead 42-30
    Bismarck Century defeated Moorhead 63-4
    Minot defeated Moorhead 45-22

    MNGWL Team State Tournament
    1st Place: Staples-Motely 34, St. Michael-Albertville 31
    3rd Place: Foley 39, Chatfield 38
    5th Place: Minneota 36, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34
    7th Place: Pierz 46, Marshall 27
    Consolation Championship: Moorhead 48, Hastings 27

    Owatonna Davis Duals
    Owatonna 31 Adrian Area 22
    Owatonna 43 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
    Owatonna 48 Maple River/USC 13Adrian Area 36 Maple River/USC 19
    Maple River/USC 31 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 26

    Parkston SD Tournament
    1 Miller/Highmore-Harrold 186.5
    2 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 166.0
    3 Clark/Willow Lake 135.0
    4 McCook Central/Montrose 134.0
    4 Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 134.0
    6 Parkston 132.0
    7 Webster Area 111.0
    8 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 108.0
    9 Howard 95.0
    10 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 90.0
    11 Bennett County 85.5
    12 Windom-Mountain Lake 79.5
    13 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda 21.0
    14 Canistota 12.0
    15 Hanson 11.0
    16 Sanborn Central 0.0
    16 Scotland 0.0

    Pirate Wrestling Classic
    1 Sauk Centre-Melrose 251.5
    2 Park Center 175.0
    3 South Saint Paul 174.0
    4 White Bear Lake Area 168.5
    5 Osakis 161.0
    6 Rogers 128.0
    7 Rock Ridge 126.5
    8 Zimmerman 102.0
    9 Irondale 97.5
    10 Orono 94.0
    11 Delano 83.0
    12 Rochester Century 82.0
    13 Minneapolis North Community 76.0
    14 Maple Grove 71.0
    15 St. Paul Harding 36.0
    16 Tartan 33.5
    17 Burnsville 27.0
    18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0

    Prowler Invite
    1 Thief River Falls 163.5
    2 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 162.5
    3 United North Central Warriors 157.5
    4 Minnewaska Area 112.5
    5 Bemidji 92.5
    6 Hibbing 72.5
    7 Fertile-Beltrami 60.0
    8 Badger-GB-MR 48.0
    9 Grand Forks Red River 45.0
    10 Crookston 41.0
    10 Wadena-Deer Creek 41.0
    12 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 39.0
    13 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 33.5
    14 Nash-Kee- Greenway 18.0
    15 Roseau 13.5

    Raider Challenge
    1 Medford Area 455.0
    2 Gale-Ett-Tremp/Melrose-Mind. 427.5
    3 Menomonie 425.0
    4 St. Croix Central 415.5
    5 MINNETONKA 355.0
    6 Arcadia 317.5
    7 Onalaska 270.5
    8 Cadott 250.0
    9 MOSINEE 217.0
    10 Independence/Gilmanton 210.0
    11 Ladysmith 186.5
    12 Mondovi/Eleva-Strum 163.0
    13 River Ridge 143.0
    14 Kickapoo 131.0
    15 Brookwood 130.0
    16 GETMM reserves 115.0
    17 Cochrane-Fountain City 56.0

    Skip Nalan Tournament
    1 Grand Rapids 212.5
    2 Royalton Upsala 179.0
    3 Fosston Bagley 167.0
    4 Brainerd 124.0
    5 Deer River 86.5
    6 Proctor Hermantown 74.0
    7 Edina 66.0
    8 All Saints Home School 13.5

    Saint Agnes Duals
    1st Place – Mille Lac Raiders
    2nd Place – Alexandria
    3rd Place – LeSueur Henderson
    4th Place – Saint Agnes
    5th Place – Saint Croix Lutheran
    6th Place – Kingdom Prep Lutheran
    Round 1
    Alexandria defeated LeSueur Henderson 42-24
    Mille Lac Raiders defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 78-0
    Saint Agnes defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 58-12
    Round 2
    Mille Lac Raiders defeated Alexandria 42-29
    Saint Croix Lutheran defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 55-12
    LeSueur Henderson defeated Saint Agnes 41-30
    Round 3
    Alexandria defeated Saint Agnes 42-21
    LeSueur Henderson defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 69-0
    Mille Lac Raiders defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 60-15
    Round 4
    Alexandria defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 64-6
    Saint Agnes defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 71-6
    Mille Lac Raiders defeated LeSueur Henderson 37-30
    Round 5
    Alexandria defeated Kingdom Prep Lutheran 76-0
    LeSueur Henderson defeated Saint Croix Lutheran 71-6
    Mille Lac Raiders defeated Saint Agnes 51-19

    St. Croix Falls Tournament
    1 Saint Croix Falls 201.5
    2 Totino Grace 193.5
    3 Hudson 187.5
    4 Cumberland 182.5
    5 Glenwood City 116.0
    6 River Falls 110.5
    7 Baldwin-Woodville 108.5
    8 Princeton 89.0
    9 Ogilvie 85.0
    10 Pine City 69.5
    11 Osceola 69.0
    12 Somerset 63.0
    13 North Branch 46.5
    14 Northwestern 42.0
    15 Chetek-Weyerhaeuser/Prairie Farm 38.0
    15 Turtle Lake/Clayton 38.0
    17 Cameron 37.0
    18 Cornell/Gilman/Lake Holcombe 30.0
    19 Boyceville 25.0
    20 Prescott 22.0
    21 Flambeau 19.0

    Storhaug Invitational
    January 19-20
    1 Lisbon 257.5
    2 Bismarck St Mary’s 218.0
    3 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 161.0
    4 Carrington 148.5
    5 Border West Buccaneers 123.0
    6 Kindred 120.5
    7 LaMoure 116.0
    8 Oakes 108.0
    9 Valley CIty 105.0
    10 Pembina County North 87.5
    11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 73.0
    12 Mahnomen-Waubun 56.5
    13 Linton-HMB 36.0
    14 May-Port CG 25.5
    15 Grafton 24.0
    16 Northern Cass 10.0

    Wabasso Invitational
    1 Saint James Area 164.5
    2 Benson 142.5
    2 Tri-City United 142.5
    4 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 121.5
    5 Wabasso 119.0
    6 Fairmont-Martin County West 116.0
    7 Luverne 114.5
    8 Blue Earth Area 72.0
    9 Redwood Valley 69.0
    10 Worthington 67.0
    11 Quad County 56.0
    12 Ortonville 37.0

    Girls

    Pine Island Panthers Girls Classic
    1 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 71.0
    2 East Ridge 60.0
    2 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 60.0
    4 La Crescent-Hokah 58.0
    5 Northfield 53.0
    6 Elk River 52.0
    6 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 52.0
    8 Aitkin 48.0
    9 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46.0
    10 Albert Lea Area 45.0
    11 Rosemount 43.0
    12 BOLD 27.0
    13 Farmington 25.0
    14 Cannon Falls 21.0
    15 Caledonia-Houston 11.0
    16 Annand-M Lk Lightning 0.0
    16 Apple Valley 0.0
    16 Bemidji 0.0
    16 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 0.0
    16 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 0.0
    16 Brainerd 0.0
    16 Byron 0.0
    16 Centennial 0.0
    16 Chatfield 0.0
    16 Coon Rapids 0.0
    16 Eagan 0.0
    16 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 0.0
    16 GMLOS 0.0
    16 Hastings 0.0
    16 Hopkins 0.0
    16 Hutchinson 0.0
    16 Lake City 0.0
    16 Milaca-Faith Christian 0.0
    16 Mille Lacs Raiders 0.0
    16 Ortonville 0.0
    16 Pine Island 0.0
    16 Rochester Century 0.0
    16 Rochester Mayo 0.0
    16 Rush City-Braham 0.0
    16 Saint James Area 0.0
    16 Scott West 0.0
    16 Shakopee 0.0
    16 South Saint Paul 0.0
    16 Spectrum 0.0
    16 St. Charles 0.0
    16 St. Michael-Albertville 0.0
    16 Stewartville 0.0

    Pirate Wrestling Classic
    1 Sauk Centre-Melrose 251.5
    2 Park Center 175.0
    3 South Saint Paul 174.0
    4 White Bear Lake Area 168.5
    5 Osakis 161.0
    6 Rogers 128.0
    7 Rock Ridge 126.5
    8 Zimmerman 102.0
    9 Irondale 97.5
    10 Orono 94.0
    11 Delano 83.0
    12 Rochester Century 82.0
    13 Minneapolis North Community 76.0
    14 Maple Grove 71.0
    15 St. Paul Harding 36.0
    16 Tartan 33.5
    17 Burnsville 27.0
    18 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 17.0

    at Ralph Engelstad Arena – Thief River Falls

    Prowler Invite – Girls
    1 Grand Forks 187.0
    2 Thief River Falls 123.0
    3 Wadena-Deer Creek 72.0
    4 Badger-GB-MR 45.5
    5 Roseau 42.0
    6 Bemidji 41.0
    7 Nash-Kee- Greenway 40.0
    8 United North Central Warriors 40.0
    9 Park Rapids Area 33.0
    10 Crookston 20.0
    11 Hibbing 20.0
    12 Barnesville 14.0
    13 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 13.0
    14 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 8.0
    15 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 0.0
    16 Fergus Falls 0.0
    17 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
    18 Minnewaska Area 0.0

    Skip Nalan Tournament
    Grand Rapids
    Royalton Upsala

  • High School Results – Friday, January 19, 2024

    Norwood-Young America 53 Sibley East 9
    Simley 41 Albert Lea Area 12
    Stewartville 45 Cannon Falls 25
    Totino-Grace 40 Andover 22

    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad Quad
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 45 Benilde St. Margarets 27
    Rock Ridge 57 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 18
    Rock Ridge 56 Minneapolis Roosevelt 15
    Benilde St. Margarets 42 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 36
    Minneapolis Roosevelt 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 28

    Byron Tri
    Rochester Mayo 32 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 27
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 54, Byron 19
    Rochester Mayo 56 Byron 18

    Champlin Park Quad
    Osseo 42 Champlin Park 24

    Chatfield Triangular
    St. Charles 63, La Crescent-Hokah 12
    Chatfield 61 St. Charles 9
    Chatfield 72 La Crescent-Hokah 4

    Caledonia/Houston Triangular
    Caledonia-Houston 51 Postville, IA 18

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Quad
    Foley 55 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 6
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 43 MAHACA 24
    New Ulm Area 71 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 0
    New Ulm Area 37 Foley 20
    New Ulm Area 45 MAHACA 12

    HOL Wrestling Tournament
    1 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 212.5
    2 Frazee 190.0
    3 Perham 183.0
    4 Pelican Rapids 101.5
    5 Barnesville 96.5
    6 United Clay Becker Badgers 33.0

    Holdingford Duals
    Holdingford 63 Saint Cloud Tech 0
    Holdingford 73 Spectrum 0
    Holdingford 56 Minneota 10
    Minneota 35 Paynesville Area 17
    Paynesville Area 54 Saint Cloud Tech 22
    Saint Cloud Tech 43 Spectrum 30
    Paynesville Area 70 Monticello 0
    Minneota 49 Monticello 22

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 51 Rockford 18
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 30 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24

    Kasson-Mantorville Tri
    Stillwater 27 St. Michael-Albertville 25
    Kasson-Mantorville 32 Stillwater 27

    Mid-State Conference Duals
    Round 1
    Staples-Motley 66 Park Rapids 0
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 66 Crosby-Ironton 9
    Detroit Lakes 54 Aitkin 12
    Round 2
    Staples-Motley 72 Detroit Lakes 0
    Park Rapids 66 Crosby-Ironton 12
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 64 Aitkin 6
    Round 3
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 56 Park Rapids 10
    Detroit Lakes 48 Crosby-Ironton 18
    Staples-Motley 66 Aitkin 3
    Round 4
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 65 Detroit Lakes 6
    Staples-Motley 73 Crosby-Ironton 0
    Park Rapids 54 Aitkin 21
    Round 5
    Staples-Motley 35 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 26
    Park Rapids 40 Detroit Lakes 24
    Crosby-Ironton 39 Aitkin 36

    New London-Spicer Invite
    1 New London – Spicer 209.5
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 199.5
    3 Pipestone Area 148.5
    4 Pierz 126.0
    5 Albany 113.5
    6 Eden Valley Watkins 58.0
    7 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 54.0
    8 Kimball Area 51.0
    9 Sartell-Saint Stephen 36.5

    Ogilvie Double Dual
    Mille Lacs 49 Ogilvie 20
    Ogilvie 48 Milaca-Faith Christian 27

    Zimmerman Tri
    Cambridge-Isanti 70 North Branch 3
    Cambridge-Isanti 64 Zimmerman 8
    North Branch 40 Zimmerman 33

  • High School Results – Thursday, January 18, 2024

    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 48 Robbinsdale Cooper 6
    Cretin-Derham Hall 45 St. Croix Lutheran 21
    Edina 43 Buffalo 30
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 50 Westfield Razorbacks 12
    Lake City 30 Byron 33
    New Prague 45 Waconia 16
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 36 Triton 35
    Owatonna 54 Mankato East 13
    United North Central 37 Perham 20
    Wayzata 40 Eden Prairie 30
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 45 Minnewaska Area 21
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 39 Goodhue 22

    Adrian Quad
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 55 Adrian Area 15
    Adrian Area 53 Red Rock Central 12
    Redwood Valley 44 Red Rock Central 24
    Adrian Area 52 Redwood Valley 21
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 55 Redwood Valley 15

    Alexandria Tri
    Barnesville 39 Mahnomen-Waubun 34
    Alexandria Area 51 Mahnomen-Waubun 17
    Alexandria Area 66 Barnesville 12

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 45 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20
    Central Public Schools 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27

    Becker Tri
    Becker 56 Chisago Lakes 12
    Becker 43 St. Francis 14
    St. Francis 57 Chisago Lakes 15

    Bemidji Quad
    Bemidji 31 Little Falls 27
    Bemidji 69 Sauk Rapids-Rice 0
    Bemidji 70 Fergus Falls 6
    Little Falls 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
    Little Falls 64 Fergus Falls 12
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 47 Fergus Falls 24

    Benilde-St. Margaret’s Tri
    Bloomington Kennedy 60 Benilde St. Margarets 18
    Orono 54 Benilde St. Margarets 23
    Orono 32 Bloomington Kennedy 30

    Burnsville Tri
    St. Agnes 42 Burnsville 34
    St. Agnes 61 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 12

    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quad
    New London-Spicer 60 Delano 10
    New London-Spicer 59 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 4
    New London-Spicer 39 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 24

    Holdingford Tri
    Holdingford 46 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 14
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 53 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
    Holdingford 62 Wadena-Deer Creek 3

    Hopkins Tri
    Maple Grove 52 Hopkins 11
    St. Michael-Albertville 68 Maple Grove 0
    St. Michael-Albertville 78 Hopkins 0

    Hutchinson Tri
    Mound-Westonka 30 Hutchinson 29
    Hutchinson 54 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 15
    Mound-Westonka 43 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 24

    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Quad
    Pipestone Area 60 Springfield 12
    Pipestone Area 42 Tri-City United 19
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 52 Pipestone Area 10
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 78 Springfield 0
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 70 Tri-City United 6
    Tri-City United 48 Springfield 24

    Lennox Quad
    Luverne 48 Lennox, SD 22
    Luverne 63 Sioux Falls Roosevelt, SD 6

    Maple River/USC Quad
    WEM-JWP 38 Maple River/USC 34
    WEM-JWP 48 Blue Earth Area 28
    Maple River/USC 47 Blue Earth Area 18
    Scott West 39 Maple River/USC 30
    Scott West 54 WEM-JWP 21

    Martin County West Tri
    Marshall 53 Martin County West 15
    St. Peter 51 Martin County West 17
    Marshall 52 St. Peter 15

    Milaca Quad
    Mora 39 Brainerd 30
    Mora 47 Milaca-Faith Christian 30
    Brainerd 44 Milaca-Faith Christian 22
    Royalton-Upsala 46 Mora 15
    Royalton-Upsala 63 Milaca-Faith Christian 9

    Monticello Tri
    Big Lake 46 Princeton 24
    Big Lake 56 Monticello 15
    Princeton 40 Monticello 30

    Paynesville Quad
    Paynesville Area 54 BOLD 19
    Paynesville Area 50 Osakis 17
    Osakis 45 BOLD 24
    Osakis 55 Quad County 15
    Quad County 40 BOLD 36
    Paynesville Area 64 Quad County 6

    Pierz Tri
    Pierz 53 Hibbing 13
    Pierz 39 Grand Rapids 22

    Pine Island Tri
    Pine Island 38 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
    Kasson-Mantorville 70 Pine Island 0

    River Falls Quad
    River Falls, WI 48 Farmington 26

    Rochester Century Quad
    Rochester Century 36 Mankato West 26
    Faribault 45 GMLOS 28
    Faribault 46 Rochester Century 22
    GMLOS 42 Mankato West 28
    GMLOS 45 Rochester Century 24

    Rushford-Peterson Tri
    St. Charles 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 16
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 60 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 12
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 63 St. Charles 6

    South St. Paul Quad
    South St. Paul 52 Two Rivers 15
    South St. Paul 62 North 9
    Irondale 42 North 29
    South St. Paul 63 Irondale 6
    Two Rivers 48 Irondale 27

    St. James Tri
    New Ulm Area 45 St. James Area 19
    New Ulm Area 41 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

    St. Paul Johnson Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 42 Trinity School at River Ridge 27
    St. Paul Highland Park 48 St. Paul Johnson 24

    St. Thomas Academy Tri
    St. Thomas Academy 53 Mahtomedi 21
    Tartan 42 Mahtomedi 36
    St. Thomas Academy 48 Tartan 30

    Stillwater Tri
    Mounds View 65 Centennial 0
    Stillwater 44 Centennial 12
    Mounds View 39 Stillwater 21

    Walker Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 69 Crosby-Ironton 3
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 45 Crosby-Ironton 18
    Mille Lacs Raiders 54 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 15
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 58 Nash-Kee- Greenway 9

    Woodbury Tri
    Park 43 Woodbury 30
    Apple Valley 45 Park 24
    Apple Valley 53 Woodbury 17

    Girls

    Milaca Quad
    Milaca-Faith Christian 42 Brainerd 36
    Mora 54 Brainerd 27
    Mora 45 Milaca-Faith Christian 24

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 17, 2024

    Chaska/Chanhassen 52 Edina 6

    Blaine Triangular
    Blaine 36 Rogers 30
    Rogers 39 Park Center 24
    Blaine 45 Park Center 22

    East Ridge Tri
    Lakeville South 63 East Ridge 6
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 51 East Ridge 17
    Lakeville South 62 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 16, 2024

    Benson 36 MAHACA 35
    Caledonia-Houston 32 West Salem/Bangor, WI 30
    Fosston-Bagley 54 Crookston 6
    Perham 65 Ottertail Central 3

    Albert Lea Triangular
    Rochester Mayo 35 Mankato East 27
    Albert Lea Area 48 Rochester Mayo 19
    Albert Lea Area 48 Mankato East 18

    Bold Tri
    Minnewaska Area 54 BOLD 17
    Canby 62 BOLD 10

    Brainerd Tri
    Willmar 42 Brainerd 26
    Willmar 53 Sartell-Saint Stephen 12
    Brainerd 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Osakis 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
    Osakis 45 LeSueur-Henderson 20
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46 Osakis 15
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
    LeSueur-Henderson 33 Eden Valley-Watkins 28
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 48 LeSueur-Henderson 24

    Fergus Falls Tri
    LPGE-Browerville 37 Detroit Lakes 26
    LPGE-Browerville 67 Fergus Falls 6
    Detroit Lakes 48 Fergus Falls 18

    Lake City Tri
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 54 La Crescent-Hokah 25
    Lake City 52 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 20
    Lake City 57 La Crescent-Hokah 16

    Madelia Quad
    Medford 57 Madelia/Truman 11
    Springfield 57 Madelia/Truman 9
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 66 Madelia/Truman 6
    Medford 54 Springfield 18
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 60 Springfield 18

    Mankato West Tri
    Maple River/USC 54 Waseca 15
    Mankato West 45 Waseca 24
    Maple River/USC 47 Mankato West 18

    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 42 Deer River 33
    Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
    Mille Lacs Raiders 43 Rock Ridge 27

    Pelican Rapids Tri
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 37 Fertile-Beltrami 35
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 37 Pelican Rapids 34

    Rushford Peterson Tri
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 68 Triton 6
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 57 Triton 15

    Wahpeton Tri
    Barnesville 39 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 24
    Barnesville 45 Fargo South 24
    Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 36 Fargo South, ND 30

    Windom/Mountain Lake Quad
    Wabasso 51 Worthington 20
    Wabasso 35 Luverne 29
    Wabasso 46 Windom-Mountain Lake 24

    Girls

    Mora Quad
    St. Michael-Albertville 39, Melrose-Sauk Centre 27
    St. Michael-Albertville 60, Cambridge-Isanti 12
    Melrose-Sauk Centre 39, Cambridge-Isanti 0
    Mora 60 Cambridge-Isanti 18
    Mora 51 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
    St. Michael-Albertville 44 Mora 30

  • High School Results – Monday, January 15, 2024
  • High School Results – Saturday, January 13, 2024

    Eden Valley-Watkins 31 Kimball Area 18

    BHVPP Invitational
    1 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 191.0
    2 Deer River 122.0
    3 Crosby-Ironton 93.5
    4 Roseau 83.0
    5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 75.0
    6 Nash-Kee- Greenway 45.0

    Big Ole Tournament
    1 Annandale/Maple Lake 177.5
    2 Royalton-Upsala 171.0
    3 Minneota 151.5
    4 Hutchinson 130.0
    5 Kerkoven/Murdock/Sunburg 112.5
    6 Alexandria 88.0
    7 New York Mills 63.5
    8 Barnesville 48.0
    9 Badger/Greenbush/Middle River 41.0

    Elk River Invite
    1 Elk River 200.0
    2 Andover 185.0
    3 Prior Lake 146.0
    4 Sauk Rapids-Rice 96.0
    5 Eagan 92.5
    6 Hibbing 86.0
    7 Proctor-Hermantown 74.0
    8 Champlin Park 73.0
    9 Minneapolis Washburn 38.0

    Farmington Koda Classic
    Round 1
    Farmington 38 Rochester Century 24
    Hastings 45 Lakeville North 23
    Westfield 40 St. Francis 34
    Northfield 50 Two Rivers 21
    Round 2
    Northfield 45 Farmington 29
    Hastings 68 Rochester Century 0
    Two Rivers 33 St. Francis 32
    Lakeville North 35 Westfield 35
    Round 3
    Hastings 46 Farmington 20
    Northfield 46 St. Francis 19
    Lakeville North 40 Two Rivers 28
    Rochester Century 37 Westfield 27
    Round 4
    Farmington 55 Two Rivers 12
    Hastings 60 Westfield 12
    Northfield 45 Lakeville North 25
    Rochester Century 36 St. Francis 35

    Gadberry Invitational
    1 Fargo Davies 169.0
    2 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 139.0
    3 Moorhead 123.0
    4 Fargo North 109.0
    5 Border West Buccaneers 105.0
    6 Grand Rapids 105.0
    7 Detroit Lakes 89.5
    8 Park Rapids Area 69.0
    9 Fargo South 20.0
    10 Barnesville 0.0
    11 Bismarck Legacy 0.0
    12 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 0.0
    13 Breckenridge/Wahpeton Girls 0.0
    14 Fargo 0.0
    15 Osakis 0.0
    16 Sauk Centre-Melrose 0.0
    17 West Fargo United 0.0

    Kiffmeyer Duals
    1st Shakopee 46 Becker 21
    3rd New Prague 37 Willmar 28
    5th Cambridge-Isanti 39 Foley 28
    7th St. Cloud Crush
    Round 1
    Becker 44 St. Cloud Crush 19
    Shakopee 39 Willmar 23
    New Prague 34 Cambridge-Isanti 20
    Round 2
    Cambridge-Isanti 63 St. Cloud Crush 9
    Shakopee 52 Foley 13
    Becker 39 New Prague 27
    Round 3
    New Prague 46 St. Cloud Crush 19
    Willmar 35 Foley 21
    Shakopee 46 Cambridge-Isanti 19

    Mustang Duals
    Pool A
    Mounds View 67 Orono 0
    Rogers 39 Edina 33
    Mounds View 76 Edina 0
    Rogers 39 Orono 32
    Mounds View 60 Rogers 12
    Edina 37 Orono 30
    Pool B
    Eastview 35 Maple Grove 25
    Blaine 45 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 28
    Eastview 51 Blaine 20
    Maple Grove 43 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 21
    Eastview 48 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 16
    Blaine 34 Maple Grove 29
    1st Mounds View 60 Eastview 9
    3rd Blaine 52 Orono 24
    5th Maple Grove 43 Edina 29
    7th Rogers 40 Irondale/Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony 27

    PEM Invitational
    1 Plainview Elgin Millville 156.0
    2 St. Thomas Academy 149.0
    3 Lake City 114.0
    4 Eau Claire North 111.0
    5 LaCrosse Logan 74.0
    6 Wabasha Kellogg 54.0
    7 Winona 38.0
    8 LaCrescent 24.0
    9 Cochrane Fountain City 0.0
    9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves, MN 0.0
    9 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 0.0
    9 Pine Island 0.0

    Pony Stampede Duals
    Wayzata 38 Faribault 26
    Waconia 28 Wayzata 27
    Stillwater 48 Wayzata 21
    Stillwater 54 Faribault 21
    Stillwater 42 Waconia 16

    Rick Lee Invitational
    January 12-13
    1st Holdingford
    2nd Staples-Motley
    3rd Bemidji
    4th Pierz
    5th United North Central
    6th Frazee
    7th Brainerd
    8th Thief River Falls
    9th Tracy-Milroy-Balaton
    Day 2 Results
    Round 5
    Thief River Falls 34 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 33
    Holdingford 53 United North Central 15
    Frazee 27 Brainerd 24
    Staples-Motley 45 Pierz 12
    Round 6
    Holdingford 33 Bemidji 18
    Staples-Motley 38 Frazee 18
    Pierz 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 20
    United North Central 37 Brainerd 29
    Round 7
    Bemidji 32 Pierz 31
    Holdingford 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 12
    Round 8
    Bemidji 30 Brainerd 29
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton 31 Frazee 28

    St. Croix Lutheran Crusader Invitational
    1 Ogilvie 192.5
    2 Chisago Lakes 153.0
    3 WEM-JWP 140.0
    4 Hopkins 127.5
    5 North Branch 116.5
    6 Roseville Area 116.0
    7 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 87.5
    8 Benilde St. Margarets 85.0
    9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 72.0
    10 St. Paul Highland Park 66.0
    11 Cretin-Derham Hall 65.5
    12 St. Paul Johnson 52.0
    13 St. Croix Lutheran 51.0
    14 Columbia Heights 10.0
    15 St. Paul Como Park 8.0

    Stewartville Darrell Jaeger Invitational
    1 Stewartville 228.0
    2 Maple River 195.5
    3 Rochester Mayo 192.5
    4 Cannon Falls 155.0
    5 GMLOKS 129.0
    6 Byron 80.5
    7 Triton 70.0
    8 NRHEG 56.5
    9 Trinity School 51.0
    10 Rochester John Marshall 38.0

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Quad
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Centennial 6
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51 Owatonna 10
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 43 Kenyon-Wanamingo 10
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 36 Owatonna 25
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 58 Centennial 4
    Owatonna 33 Centennial 25

    Girls

    Gadberry Girls Invitational
    Teams:
    Barnesville, MN 
    Bismarck Legacy, ND 
    Border West Buccaneers, MN 
    Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 
    Detroit Lakes, MN 
    Fargo Davies, ND 
    Fargo North, ND 
    Fargo South, ND 
    Fargo, ND 
    Grand Rapids, MN 
    LPGE-Browerville Wolves, MN 
    Moorhead, MN 
    Osakis, MN 
    Park Rapids Area, MN 
    Sauk Centre-Melrose, MN 
    West Fargo United, ND 

    Stewartville Girl’s Invitational
    1 Byron 149.0
    2 Rochester Mayo 137.0
    3 GMLOKS 132.0
    4 Lake City 77.0
    5 Stewartville 51.0
    6 LaCrescent 46.0
    7 Rochester John Marshall 38.0
    8 NRHEG 11.0
    9 Maple River 3.0
    10 Cannon Falls 0.0