Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 9, 2024

    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 34 Perham 24
    Frazee 51 Badger-GB-MR 10
    Jackson County Central 47 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 21

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37 Eden Valley-Watkins 20
    Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Rockford 12
    Eden Valley-Watkins 49 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 18
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 27
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 51 Rockford 18
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 Rockford 7

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Benson 6
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56 Benson 12

    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
    Foley 31 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 25
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 54 Aitkin 21
    Foley 53 Aitkin 13

    Grafton Tri
    Roseau 45 Grafton, ND 10
    Roseau 54 Northwood, ND 9
    Grafton, ND 36 Northwood, ND 30

    Mora Tri
    Pierz 42 Princeton 26
    Pierz 44 Mora 17

    Pelican Rapids Tri
    Border West 48 Barnesville 21
    Pelican Rapids 42 Barnesville 28
    Border West 42 Pelican Rapids 25

    St. James Tri
    Saint James Area 78 Madelia/Truman 0
    Saint James Area 72 Springfield 6
    Springfield 48 Madelia/Truman 18

    Wadena-Deer Creek Quad
    LPGE-Browerville 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 39 LPGE-Browerville 30
    United North Central Warriors 63 Wadena-Deer Creek 10
    United North Central Warriors 33 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
    LPGE-Browerville 30 United North Central 28

    Girls

    Mora Tri
    Mora 18 Pierz 12
    Princeton 6 Pierz 0

  • High School Results – Saturday, January 6, 2024

    BCCA Invite
    1 Park Center 200.0
    2 Minnetonka 176.5
    3 Champlin Park 137.5
    4 Fridley 127.0
    5 Minneapolis Washburn 97.0
    6 Benilde St. Margarets 86.0
    7 Minneapolis Roosevelt 75.0
    8 St. Paul Highland Park 69.0
    9 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 61.0
    10 Richfield 42.5
    11 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 33.0
    12 Robbinsdale Cooper 12.0

    Bismarck Rotary Tournament
    January 5-6
    1 Rapid City Stevens 177.5
    2 Bismarck High School 162.0
    3 Watertown 153.5
    4 Aberdeen Central 135.0
    5 Dickinson 132.0
    6 West Fargo Sheyenne 119.5
    7 Fargo Davies 102.0
    8 Moorhead 101.0
    9 Williston 100.0
    10 Bismarck St. Mary’s 97.5
    11 Bismarck Legacy 94.0
    12 Minot 85.0
    13 Bismarck Century 83.0
    14 Mandan 77.5
    15 Killdeer 73.5
    16 Sidney 65.5
    17 Devils Lake 61.0
    17 Rapid City Central 61.0
    19 Turtle Mountain 52.0
    20 Valley City 50.5
    21 Fargo North 48.5
    22 Glasgow 38.5
    23 West Fargo 33.5
    24 Jamestown 29.0
    25 Beulah-Hazen 17.0
    26 Grand Forks Central 15.5
    27 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 11.0
    28 Grand Forks Red River 4.0
    29 Fargo South 3.0

    Bluejacket Invite
    1 Cambridge-Isanti 223.0
    2 Elk River 203.0
    3 St. Francis 154.5
    4 Park 150.5
    5 Two Rivers 79.0
    6 Mahtomedi 58.5
    7 Cameron 39.0

    Cannon Falls Invitational
    1 Dover-Eyota 229.5
    2 Cannon Falls 179.0
    3 Woodbury 170.0
    4 Pine Island 136.0
    5 Ellsworth 135.5
    6 Triton 87.0
    7 St. Charles 74.0
    8 Austin 68.0
    9 Rosemount 65.5
    10 Byron 56.0
    11 St. Agnes 52.0
    12 Rochester John Marshall 31.0
    13 Winona-Winona Cotter 14.0
    14 Wabasha-Kellogg 13.0
    15 La Crescent-Hokah 6.0

    Central Cass Lettermen’s Tournament
    1 South Border 250.0
    2 Lisbon 199.0
    3 Frazee 198.5
    4 Northern Lights 152.0
    5 Oakes 136.0
    6 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 129.5
    7 Carrington 103.5
    8 Central Cass 100.0
    8 Fertile-Beltrami 100.0
    10 Deslacs-Burlington 91.0
    11 New York Mills 86.0
    12 Webster Area 80.0
    13 Britton-Hecla 79.0
    14 LaMoure 78.5
    15 Kindred 78.0
    16 Harvey-Wells County 76.5
    17 Bishop Ryan 72.0
    18 Hillsboro-Central Valley 71.0
    19 Napoleon 57.0
    20 Roseau 55.0
    21 Barnesville 53.0
    22 Grafton 41.5
    23 Pembina County North 35.0
    24 Rugby 33.0
    24 United Clay Becker Badgers 33.0
    26 West Fargo Sheyenne 29.0
    27 Northern Cass 26.0
    28 May-Port-CG 18.0
    29 Larimore 17.5
    30 Northwood 14.0

    Cheesehead Invitational
    1 Southeast Polk 591.5
    2 Joliet Catholic 504.0
    3 St. Charles East 485.5
    4 Simley 459.5
    5 Kasson-Mantorville 349.5
    6 Millard South 328.5
    7 Fennimore 300.5
    8 Kaukauna High School 290.5
    9 Warren Township High School 283.0
    10 Amery 261.0
    11 Wayzata 253.5
    12 Jefferson 250.0
    13 Ponderosa 248.5
    14 Yorkville (H.S.) 244.5
    15 DeKalb 242.0
    16 Lockport 237.0
    17 Hudson 226.0
    18 West Bend West 220.0
    19 Freedom 198.5
    20 Wisconsin Rapids 188.0
    21 Barrington 178.5
    22 Arrowhead Union 175.5
    22 Edwardsville 175.5
    24 Oconomowoc 166.0
    25 Coweta 164.0
    26 Homestead 144.0
    26 Mukwonago 144.0
    28 Farmington 143.0
    29 Prospect 132.0
    30 St. Thomas 131.5
    31 Evansville 126.0
    32 Fox Lake Grant 103.5
    33 Mineral Point 101.5
    33 Smithville 101.5
    35 Pewaukee 101.0
    36 Stoughton 95.0
    37 Wrightstown 68.5
    38 Neuqua Valley 10.0

    The Clash XXI National Duals
    January 5-6
    Day 2 1st Bracket
    1st Place – Saint Michael Albertville
    2nd Place – Chatfield
    3rd Place – Vacaville
    4th Place – Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    Round 1
    Saint Michael Albertville defeated Chatfield 43-14
    Vacaville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31-21
    Round 2
    Saint Michael Albertville defeated Vacaville 45-12
    Chatfield defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 26-21
    Round 3
    Saint Michael Albertville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 46-9
    Chatfield defeated Vacaville 29-28
    Day 2 2nd Bracket
    5th Place – Bettendorf
    6th Place – Staley
    7th Place – Bemidji
    8th Place – Saint Pius X (Kansas City)
    Round 1
    Bettendorf defeated Staley 44-23
    Bemidji defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 33-29
    Round 2
    Staley defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 31-28
    Bettendorf defeated Bemidji 47-12
    Round 3
    Staley defeated Bemidji 38-25
    Bettendorf defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 42-35
    Day 2 3rd Bracket
    9th Place – Shakopee
    10th Place – LaCrosse Aquinas
    11th Place – Menomonie
    12th Place – Liberty
    Round 1
    Shakopee defeated Menomonie 40-18
    LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Liberty 48-15
    Round 2
    LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Menomonie 37-29
    Shakopee defeated Liberty 40-24
    Round 3
    Menomonie defeated Liberty 36-27
    Shakopee defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 42-28
    Day 2 4th Bracket
    13th Place – Hersey
    14th Place – Stillwater
    15th Place – Kenyon/Wanamingo
    16th Place – Muskego
    Round 1
    Stillwater defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-23
    Hersey defeated Muskego 45-19
    Round 2
    Hersey defeated Kenyon/Wanamingo 34-18
    Stillwater defeated Muskego 42-23
    Round 3
    Kenyon/Wanamingo defeated Muskego 48-14
    Hersey defeated Stillwater 31-30
    Day 2 5th Bracket
    17th Place – Washington
    18th Place – Xavier
    19th Place – Marion Central Catholic
    20th Place – Hastings
    Round 1
    Xavier defeated Marion Central Catholic 32-26
    Hastings defeated Washington 36-33
    Round 2
    Marion Central Catholic defeated Hastings 37-34
    Washington defeated Xavier 36-19
    Round 3
    Washington defeated Marion Central Catholic 40-17
    Xavier defeated Hastings 44-23
    Day 2 6th Bracket
    21st Place – Jackson County Central
    22nd Place – Prairie Du Chien
    23rd Place – Apple Valley
    24th Place – Glenbard North
    Round 1
    Prairie Du Chien defeated Glenbard North 40-25
    Jackson County Central defeated Apple Valley 42-19
    Round 2
    Prairie Du Chien defeated Apple Valley 37-24
    Jackson County Central defeated Glenbard North 38-24
    Round 3
    Jackson County Central defeated Prairie Du Chien 42-28
    Apple Valley defeated Glenbard North 44-28
    Day 2 7th Bracket
    25th Place – Holmen
    26th Place – Marshfield
    27th Place – Rochester Mayo
    28th Place – Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min
    Round 1
    Marshfield defeated Rochester Mayo 41-23
    Holmen defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-16
    Round 2
    Rochester Mayo defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 51-21
    Holmen defeated Marshfield 40-33
    Round 3
    Holmen defeated Rochester Mayo 46-29
    Marshfield defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 36-29
    Day 2 8th Bracket
    29th Place – Park Hill
    30th Place – Northfield
    31st Place – Caledonia-Houston
    32nd Place – Loyola Academy
    Round 1
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
    Park Hill defeated Northfield 42-21
    Round 2
    Northfield defeated Loyola Academy 36-35
    Park Hill defeated Caledonia-Houston 36-32
    Round 3
    Park Hill defeated Loyola Academy 45-21
    Northfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 38-28

    Clash of the Titans Invitational
    1 GMLOS 160.5
    2 Lakeville North 134.5
    3 Big Lake 132.0
    4 Simley 93.0
    5 Lake City 81.0
    6 Tartan 44.0

    Dan Pansch Invitational
    1 Norfolk 237.0
    2 Brandon Valley 236.5
    3 O’Gorman 139.0
    4 Huron 131.0
    5 Chamberlain 87.0
    6 Yankton 80.0
    7 Western Christian 74.0
    8 Vermillion 69.0
    9 Dell Rapids 60.5
    10 Worthington 40.0
    11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt 9.0

    Eden Prairie Duals
    Round 1
    Becker 39 Anoka 21
    Waconia 53 Blue Earth Area 16
    Albert Lea Area 45 Eden Prairie 23
    Scott West 47 Lee’s Summit 22
    Willmar 47 Blaine 21
    Round 2
    Becker 46 Lee’s Summit 21
    Waconia 47 Blaine 20
    Albert Lea Area 27 Willmar 25
    Round 3
    Scott West 38 Becker 24
    Willmar 45 Anoka 25
    Eden Prairie 39 Lee’s Summit 27
    Blaine 45 Blue Earth Area 22
    Round 4
    Becker 61 Blaine 10
    Anoka 42 Lee’s Summit 20
    Waconia 40 Eden Prairie 26
    Willmar 57 Blue Earth Area 12
    Scott West 43 Albert Lea Area 24
    Round 5
    Becker 33 Willmar 29
    Albert Lea Area 36 Anoka 33
    Scott West 57 Waconia 12
    Lee’s Summit 40 Blaine 30
    Round 6
    Anoka 68 Blue Earth Area 6
    Scott West 40 Eden Prairie 29

    Foley Tom Keating Invitational
    1 Totino-Grace 238.0
    2 Forest Lake 172.0
    3 Royalton-Upsala 149.5
    4 Foley 146.0
    5 Princeton 130.5
    6 Canby 92.0
    7 Milaca-Faith Christian 56.0
    8 St. Cloud Crush 54.5
    9 Sauk Rapids-Rice 36.0
    10 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 21.0

    Gary Baker Invitational
    1 Staples-Motley 186.0
    2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 152.0
    3 Osakis 135.5
    4 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 102.0
    5 Ogilvie 99.0
    6 Deer River 87.0
    7 Park Rapids 60.5
    8 Blackduck-Cass Lake-Bena 57.0
    9 Unity 53.0
    10 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 52.5
    11 Red Rock Central 33.5
    12 Crosby-Ironton 26.5
    13 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 23.0

    Gerry Bakke Memorial Invite
    1 Marshall 208.0
    2 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 190.0
    3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 166.5
    4 Mound-Westonka 137.5
    5 Thief River Falls 101.5
    6 Goodhue 91.5
    7 Buffalo 91.0
    8 Medford 74.0
    9 Orono 64.0

    Hopkins Paul Bengtson Tournament
    1 Lakeville South 164.0
    2 Edina 143.0
    3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 131.0
    4 Hopkins 113.0
    5 BOLD 112.0
    6 Wayzata 108.0
    7 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 99.5
    8 Roseville Area 78.0
    9 Springfield 41.0
    10 Minneapolis South 39.0
    11 Minneapolis Edison 33.5
    12 Osseo 30.0
    13 St. Paul Como Park 18.0
    14 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 16.0
    15 Minneapolis Southwest 12.0
    16 Columbia Heights 11.0
    17 Eastview 0.0

    Jesse James Invitational
    1 Bon Homme/Avon 230.5
    2 Tri-Valley 203.5
    3 Luverne 142.5
    4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 122.0
    5 Marion/Freeman 111.0
    6 Groton Area 100.0
    7 Flandreau 97.0
    8 Lennox 87.0
    9 Elk Point-Jefferson 76.0
    10 Garretson 65.0
    11 Viborg-Hurley 36.5
    12 Chester Area 25.0
    12 Hanson 25.0

    Milbank BST Border Battle
    Round 1
    Milbank 37 Benson 33
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 72 Sioux Falls Washington 9
    Sioux Falls Jefferson 42 MAHACA 21
    Harrisburg 58 Border West 18
    Round 2
    Benson 44 Sioux Falls Washington 36
    Border West 49 Sioux Falls Jefferson 27
    Round 3
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 66 Milbank 12
    Harrisburg 58 MAHACA 20
    Round 4
    Milbank 57 MAHACA 22
    Sioux Falls Jefferson 39 Benson 33
    Round 5
    Border West 43 Sioux Falls Washington 27
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Harrisburg 34
    Round 6
    Milbank 46 Border West 36
    Sioux Falls Washington 45 MAHACA 24
    Round 7
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Sioux Falls Jefferson 12
    Harrisburg 61 Benson 9

    Mora Invite
    1 Mille Lacs Raiders 183.5
    2 Mora 147.0
    3 Andover 118.0
    4 Albany 117.0
    5 Hibbing 98.0
    6 Rush City-Braham 86.0
    6 Sartell-Saint Stephen 86.0
    8 Aitkin 83.0
    9 Zimmerman 57.5
    10 Nash-Kee- Greenway 45.0

    New Richmond Invitational
    1 Centennial 310.0
    2 River Falls 301.0
    3 Eau Claire North 263.5
    4 New Richmond 259.0
    5 Osceola 255.0
    6 Clear Lake 222.5
    7 Spooner/Webster 218.0
    8 Burnsville 171.5
    9 Somerset 145.0
    10 Cretin-Derham Hall 130.5
    11 Spring Valley/Elmw. 124.0
    12 Rice Lake 112.0
    13 Bloomer/Colfax 101.5
    14 Trinity School at River Ridge 96.5
    15 Prescott 81.5

    NYA Invitational
    1 Central Public Schools 148.0
    2 Paynesville Area 141.5
    3 WEM-JWP 124.0
    4 Pipestone 107.0
    5 Waseca 103.0
    6 St. Clair/Loyola 99.0
    7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 45.0

    Orab Duals
    Round 1
    Logan-Magnolia defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 48-36
    Sioux Central defeated Storm Lake 43-36
    Round 2
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Storm Lake 54-27
    Sioux Central defeated Logan-Magnolia 45-35
    Round 3
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sioux Central 63-17
    Sheldon/South O’Brien defeated Storm Lake 41-36
    Round 4
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Sheldon/South O’Brien 54-27
    Logan-Magnolia defeated Storm Lake 53-30
    Round 5
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton defeated Logan-Magnolia 46-30

    St. Paul Harding Duals
    Owatonna 44 South St. Paul 17
    South St. Paul 60 Chisago Lakes 13
    South St. Paul 63 St. Paul Harding 7
    Chisago Lakes 42 St. Paul Harding 36

    Superior Spartan Classic
    Teams:
    Grand Rapids 
    Fosston-Bagley 
    Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
    Northwestern, WI 
    Rock Ridge 
    Ladysmith, WI 
    Ashland, WI 
    East Ridge 
    Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
    Proctor-Hermantown 
    Superior, WI 
    Chequamegon, WI 

    TCU Invite
    1 Fairmont-Martin County West 104.0
    2 Mankato East 100.5
    3 Maple River/USC 78.5
    4 LeSueur-Henderson 76.5
    5 Tri-City United 69.5
    6 Sibley East 32.0

    Viking Invitational
    1 Winnebago Luth. Ac. 201.5
    2 Shoreland Lutheran 169.5
    3 Wisconsin Lutheran 147.0
    4 Kettle Moraine Lutheran 124.0
    5 Milwaukee Lutheran 121.0
    6 Catholic Memorial 115.5
    7 Fox Valley Luth. 115.0
    8 Watertown Luther Prep 105.0
    9 Lakeside Lutheran 104.0
    10 Kenosha Christian Life 83.0
    11 St. Croix Lutheran 71.0
    12 Kingdom Prep Lutheran 30.0
    13 Manitowoc Lutheran 20.0
    14 Pius XI 18.0

    Wabasso Duals
    Minneota 47 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17
    Minneota 56 Quad County 11
    Minneota 40 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 28
    Adrian Area 38 Minneota 19
    Wabasso 60 Quad County 18
    Adrian Area 46 Wabasso 15
    Adrian Area 53 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22

    Girls

    Bismarck Rotary Tournament – Girls
    January 5-6
    1 Bismarck High School 230.5
    2 Bismarck Legacy 210.5
    3 Minot 200.0
    4 Watertown 137.0
    5 Bismarck Century 126.5
    6 Rapid City Stevens 118.0
    7 Rapid City Central 104.0
    8 Aberdeen Central 92.0
    9 Grand Forks Knightriders 87.0
    10 Napoleon G-S 84.5
    11 Mandan 82.0
    12 Jamestown 81.0
    13 Fargo 77.0
    14 Valley City 76.0
    15 Carrington 75.0
    15 Dickinson 75.0
    17 West Fargo United 71.5
    18 Des-Lacs Burlington 56.0
    19 South Border 53.0
    20 Pembina County North 48.0
    21 Devils Lake 45.0
    21 Williston 45.0
    23 Beulah-Hazen 41.0
    24 Moorhead 40.0
    25 Glasgow 39.0
    26 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 38.0
    27 MonDak 33.0
    28 Turtle Mountain 30.0
    29 Stanley 27.5
    30 Killdeer 24.0
    31 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 17.0

    Central Cass Lettermen’s Girls Tournament
    1 Central Cass 160.0
    2 Lisbon 146.0
    3 Harvey-Wells County 77.0
    4 Webster Area 54.0
    5 Northern Lights 52.0
    6 Wabasso 46.0
    7 Linton HMB 45.0
    8 Northwood 33.0
    9 Hillsboro-Central Valley 30.0
    10 Mayport C-G 27.0
    10 Roseau 27.0
    12 Frazee 26.0
    12 Rugby 26.0
    14 Larimore 16.0
    15 Grafton 14.0
    15 Kindred 14.0
    17 Northern Cass 13.0
    18 Barnesville 10.0
    19 LaMoure 7.0
    20 Britton-Hecla 0.0
    20 Fertile-Beltrami 0.0
    20 New York Mills 0.0

    The Clash II Girls National Duals
    January 5-6
    Day 2 Championship Results
    1st Place – Raccoon River-Northwest
    2nd Place – Apple Valley
    3rd Place – Liberty
    Round 1
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Liberty 42-36
    Round 2
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Apple Valley 39-32
    Round 3
    Apple Valley defeated Liberty 48-24
    Day 2 2nd Division Results
    4th Place – Holmen
    5th Place – Minooka
    6th Place – St. Michael-Albertville
    Round 1
    Minooka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 43-30
    Round 2
    Holmen defeated Minooka 48-27
    Round 3
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Holmen 39-33
    Day 2 3rd Division Results
    7th Place – Bemidji
    8th Place – Mora
    9th Place – Muskego-Norway
    Round 1
    Bemidji defeated Muskego-Norway 60-18
    Round 2
    Bemidji defeated Mora 48-30
    Round 3
    Mora defeated Muskego-Norway 42-36
    Day 2 4th Division Results
    10th Place – Batavia
    11th Place – Joliet Township
    12th Place – Hastings
    13th Place – Byron
    Round 1
    Batavia defeated Joliet Township 38-33
    Hastings defeated Byron 57-18
    Round 2
    Batavia defeated Hastings 45-30
    Joliet Township defeated Byron 72-4
    Round 3
    Batavia defeated Byron 48-27
    Joliet Township defeated Hastings 51-24

    Hopkins Paul Bengtson Girls Tournament
    1 Osseo 76.0
    2 Eastview 66.5
    3 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 64.0
    3 Roseville Area 64.0
    5 Hopkins 61.0
    6 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 60.0
    7 Minneapolis Edison 54.0
    7 Wayzata 54.0
    9 Columbia Heights 32.0
    10 BOLD 20.0
    11 St. Paul Como Park 19.0
    12 Edina 13.0
    13 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 5.0
    14 Lakeville South 0.0
    14 Minneapolis South 0.0
    14 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0
    14 Springfield 0.0

    Mora Invite Girls
    Teams:
    Aitkin
    Albany
    Andover
    Bemidji
    Hibbing
    Mille Lacs Raiders
    Mora
    Nash-Kee- Greenway
    Rush City-Braham
    Sartell-Saint Stephen
    Zimmerman

    St. Paul Harding Girls Matches
    Teams
    Chisago Lakes
    Owatonna
    South Saint Paul
    Spectrum
    St. Paul Harding

    Superior Spartan Classic
    Teams:
    Grand Rapids 
    Fosston-Bagley 
    Luck/Frederick/Grantsburg/Siren, WI 
    Northwestern, WI 
    Rock Ridge 
    Ladysmith, WI 
    Ashland, WI 
    East Ridge 
    Eau Claire Memorial, WI 
    Proctor-Hermantown 
    Superior, WI 
    Chequamegon, WI 

  • High School Results – Friday, January 5, 2024

    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 48 Medford 15
    New Ulm Area 56 Blue Earth Area 6

    Aitkin Tri
    Aitkin 36 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
    Brainerd 66 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
    Brainerd 66 Aitkin 6

    Albert Lea Triangular
    Albert Lea Area 69 Rochester Century 0
    Albert Lea 61 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Invite
    1 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 261.5
    2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 197.5
    3 Milaca-Faith Christian 134.5
    4 Eden Valley-Watkins 125.5
    5 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 81.0
    6 Ortonville 41.0

    Bismarck Rotary Tournament
    January 5-6
    After Day 1
    1 Rapid City Stevens 151.0
    2 Watertown 131.5
    3 Bismarck High School 123.0
    4 Dickinson 114.0
    5 Aberdeen Central 107.0
    6 West Fargo Sheyenne 101.5
    7 Williston 83.0
    8 Bismarck St. Mary’s 81.5
    9 Fargo Davies 76.0
    9 Minot 76.0
    11 Bismarck Legacy 74.0
    12 Killdeer 73.5
    13 Bismarck Century 68.0
    14 Moorhead 67.5
    15 Mandan 64.5
    16 Sidney 57.5
    17 Devils Lake 56.0
    18 Fargo North 44.5
    19 Rapid City Central 43.5
    20 Valley City 35.0
    21 Turtle Mountain 34.0
    22 Glasgow 32.5
    22 West Fargo 32.5
    24 Jamestown 20.5
    25 Beulah-Hazen 16.0
    26 Grand Forks Central 15.5
    27 Breckenridge/Wahpeton 11.0
    28 Grand Forks Red River 4.0
    29 Fargo South 3.0

    Bold Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 72 Red Rock Central 0
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68 BOLD 3
    Red Rock Central 37 BOLD 30

    Cambridge-Isanti Tri
    Becker 39 Cambridge-Isanti 22
    Cambridge-Isanti 41 Princeton 18
    Becker 37 Princeton 22

    Central Cass Lettermen’s Tournament
    January 5-6
    After Day 1
    1 South Border 86.0
    2 Lisbon 72.0
    3 Frazee 64.5
    4 Northern Lights 50.0
    5 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 47.5
    6 Oakes 47.0
    7 Central Cass 44.0
    8 Fertile-Beltrami 41.0
    9 Deslacs-Burlington 40.0
    10 Hillsboro-Central Valley 39.0
    11 Carrington 37.5
    11 Kindred 37.5
    13 Roseau 37.0
    14 New York Mills 36.0
    15 Webster Area 35.0
    16 LaMoure 33.5
    17 Harvey-Wells County 33.0
    18 Britton-Hecla 32.0
    19 Barnesville 27.0
    20 Bishop Ryan 23.0
    20 Napoleon 23.0
    20 United Clay Becker Badgers 23.0
    23 Rugby 18.0
    24 May-Port-CG 17.0
    25 Pembina County North 16.0
    26 West Fargo Sheyenne 15.0
    27 Grafton 13.5
    28 Northwood 13.0
    29 Larimore 12.0
    30 Northern Cass 9.0

    Champlin Park Tri
    Andover 50 Champlin Park 9
    Coon Rapids 34 Andover 33

    Cheesehead Invitational
    January 5-6
    After Day 1
    1 Southeast Polk 160.0
    2 Joliet Catholic 147.0
    3 Simley 135.5
    4 St. Charles East 126.5
    5 Kaukauna High School 112.5
    6 Kasson-Mantorville 111.5
    7 Yorkville (H.S.) 107.0
    8 Millard South 102.0
    9 Fennimore 101.5
    10 Edwardsville 83.5
    11 Warren Township High School 83.0
    12 Freedom 81.5
    13 Lockport 79.0
    14 Ponderosa 76.5
    15 Amery 75.0
    16 Barrington 73.5
    16 DeKalb 73.5
    18 Wayzata 69.0
    19 Hudson 66.0
    19 Oconomowoc 66.0
    21 Jefferson 63.0
    22 Wisconsin Rapids 61.0
    23 Coweta 59.0
    24 West Bend West 57.0
    25 Prospect 56.0
    26 Arrowhead Union 55.0
    27 Homestead 50.5
    28 Farmington 48.5
    29 Evansville 45.0
    29 Mukwonago 45.0
    31 Pewaukee 43.0
    32 St. Thomas 41.0
    33 Mineral Point 40.0
    34 Stoughton 39.0
    35 Smithville 35.5
    36 Fox Lake Grant 30.5
    36 Wrightstown 30.5
    38 Neuqua Valley 2.0

    The Clash XXI National Duals
    January 5-6
    Day 1 Bracket A
    Quarterfinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Loyola Academy 51-19
    Menomonie defeated Marion Central Catholic 34-27
    Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Prairie Du Chien 28-26
    Staley defeated Rochester Mayo 51-10
    Semifinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Menomonie 49-15
    Staley defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-23
    Consolation Semifinals
    Marion Central Catholic defeated Loyola Academy 38-36
    Prairie Du Chien defeated Rochester Mayo 40-25
    1st: St. Michael-Albertville defeated Staley 41-17
    3rd: Menomonie defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 32-28
    5th: Marion Central Catholic defeated Prairie Du Chien 38-30
    7th: Rochester Mayo defeated Loyola Academy 54-23
    Day 1 Bracket B
    Quarterfinals
    Bemidji defeated Washington 30-24
    Muskego defeated Park Hill 36-34
    Liberty defeated Jackson County Central 36-27
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Holmen 42-16
    Semifinals
    Bemidji defeated Muskego 31-27
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Liberty 43-9
    Consolation Semifinals
    Washington defeated Park Hill 50-24
    Jackson County Central defeated Holmen 45-30
    1st: Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Bemidji 39-16
    3rd: Liberty defeated Muskego 42-24
    5th: Washington defeated Jackson County Central 42-25
    7th: Holmen defeated Park Hill 34-27
    Day 1 Bracket C
    Quarterfinals
    Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Northfield 52-21
    Hersey defeated Hastings 37-22
    LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Apple Valley 39-32
    Vacaville defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 50-15
    Semifinals
    Saint Pius X (Kansas City) defeated Hersey 36-30
    Vacaville defeated LaCrosse Aquinas 35-21
    Consolation Semifinals
    Hastings defeated Northfield 42-28
    Apple Valley defeated Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. 42-30
    1st: Vacaville defeated Saint Pius X (Kansas City) 35-20
    3rd: LaCrosse Aquinas defeated Hersey 38-24
    5th: Hastings defeated Apple Valley 34-27
    7th: Gale-Ett.-Tr./Mel.-Min. defeated Northfield 33-28
    Day 1 Bracket D
    Quarterfinals
    Bettendorf defeated Caledonia-Houston 56-16
    Stillwater defeated Xavier 29-25
    Shakopee defeated Marshfield 52-18
    Chatfield defeated Glenbard North 50-12
    Semifinals
    Bettendorf defeated Stillwater 32-25
    Chatfield defeated Shakopee 29-26
    Consolation Semifinals
    Xavier defeated Caledonia-Houston 48-15
    Glenbard North defeated Marshfield 34-23
    1st: Chatfield defeated Bettendorf 39-30
    3rd: Shakopee defeated Stillwater 41-21
    5th: Xavier defeated Glenbard North 42-19
    7th: Marshfield defeated Caledonia-Houston 42-25

    Hutchinson Quad
    Hutchinson 54 Delano 10
    Hutchinson 48 Rockford 9
    Hutchinson 38 Saint Croix Falls, WI 29

    MAHACA Quad
    Detroit Lakes 40 MAHACA 27
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 36 MAHACA 27

    Osakis Duals
    Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36 Osakis 24
    Osakis 36 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 34
    Canby 40 Osakis 22
    Holdingford 41 Canby 17
    Holdingford 45 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 15
    Holdingford 47 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 19
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59 Kimball Area 11

    Osseo Tri
    Maple Grove 59 Osseo 10
    Park Center 44 Osseo 22

    Pierz Tri
    Pierz 66 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 3
    Little Falls 35 Pierz 25
    Little Falls 72 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 6

    Rogers Tri
    Elk River 43 Rogers 24
    Totino-Grace 39 Rogers 31

    White Bear Lake Tri
    Annandale/Maple Lake 48 East Ridge 21
    Annandale/Maple Lake 37 White Bear Lake Area 22

    Zimmerman Tri
    Paynesville Area 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 26
    Paynesville Area 42 Zimmerman 23

    Girls

    Bismarck Rotary Tournament – Girls
    January 5-6
    After Day 1
    1 Bismarck High School 176.5
    2 Minot 172.0
    3 Bismarck Legacy 154.5
    4 Watertown 123.0
    5 Rapid City Stevens 104.0
    6 Bismarck Century 95.5
    7 Napoleon G-S 74.0
    8 Rapid City Central 73.0
    9 West Fargo United 71.5
    10 Dickinson 70.0
    10 Valley City 70.0
    12 Aberdeen Central 69.0
    13 Jamestown 66.0
    13 Mandan 66.0
    15 Grand Forks Knightriders 64.0
    16 Carrington 63.0
    16 Fargo 63.0
    18 Des-Lacs Burlington 44.0
    19 Devils Lake 42.0
    19 South Border 42.0
    21 Beulah-Hazen 41.0
    22 Kenmare/Bowbells/Burke Central 34.0
    22 Pembina County North 34.0
    24 Williston 31.0
    25 Moorhead 30.0
    25 Turtle Mountain 30.0
    27 MonDak 28.0
    28 Glasgow 27.0
    29 Stanley 24.5
    30 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 17.0
    31 Killdeer 15.0

    The Clash II Girls National Duals
    January 5-6
    Day 1 Pool A
    1st Place – Apple Valley
    2nd Place – Holmen
    3rd Place – Mora
    4th Place – Batavia
    Round 1
    Holmen defeated Mora 72-6
    Apple Valley defeated Batavia 51-21
    Round 2
    Apple Valley defeated Holmen 45-30
    Mora defeated Batavia 40-36
    Round 3
    Holmen defeated Batavia 46-28
    Apple Valley defeated Mora 54-18
    Day 1 Pool B
    1st Place – Liberty
    2nd Place – Saint Michael/Albertville
    3rd Place – Muskego-Norway
    4th Place – Byron
    Round 1
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Muskego-Norway 54-24
    Liberty defeated Byron 42-30
    Round 2
    Liberty defeated St. Michael-Albertville 48-30
    Muskego-Norway defeated Byron 42-28
    Round 3
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Byron 59-12
    Liberty defeated Muskego-Norway 51-12
    Day 1 Pool C
    1st Place – Raccoon River-Northwest
    2nd Place – Minooka
    3rd Place – Bemidji
    4th Place – Joliet Township
    5th Place – Hastings
    Round 1
    Minooka defeated Hastings 44-30
    Bemidji defeated Joliet Township 45-27
    Round 2
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Bemidji 45-21
    Joliet Township defeated Hastings 42-33
    Round 3
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Joliet Township 69-6
    Minooka defeated Bemidji 38-33
    Round 4
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Minooka 54-18
    Bemidji defeated Hastings 42-33
    Round 5
    Raccoon River-Northwest defeated Hastings 59-12
    Minooka defeated Joliet Township 33-33

  • High School Results – Thursday, January 4, 2024

    Apple Valley 44 Prior Lake 20
    Forest Lake 39 Park 30
    Fridley 54 Richfield 7
    Grand Rapids 52 Hibbing 21
    Little Falls 52 Milaca-Faith Christian 9
    Stewartville 50 Rochester Century 15

    Border West Tri
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 36
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 35 Border West Buccaneers 28
    Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 37 Border West 32

    Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
    New Prague 31 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 25
    Eden Prairie 31 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 27

    Chisago Lakes Tri
    Chisago Lakes 44 Zimmerman 28
    Monticello 51 Zimmerman 24

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield Tri
    New London-Spicer 34 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 22
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 59 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
    New London-Spicer 66 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 0

    Fairmont Tri
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 47 Martin County West 22
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 54 LeSueur-Henderson 19

    Fulda/Murray County Central Triangular
    Minneota 56 Redwood Valley 9
    Minneota 38 Fulda/Murray County Central 15

    GMLOS Quad
    GMLOS 45 Westfield Razorbacks 27
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 52 Westfield Razorbacks 12

    Hopkins Quad
    Hopkins 42 Edina 29
    Edina 48 Minneapolis Edison 19
    Edina 37 Minneapolis Washburn 31
    Hopkins 52 Minneapolis Edison 24
    Hopkins 43 Minneapolis Washburn 18

    Mayville-Portland Quad
    Roseau 42 May-Port-CG, ND 36
    Roseau 54 Northern Cass, ND 18
    Hillsboro-Central Valley, ND 42 Roseau 34

    Mahtomedi Triangular
    Simley 71 Mahtomedi 6
    Two Rivers 46 Mahtomedi 21

    Mound-Westonka Tri
    Mound Westonka 49 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
    Annandale/Maple Lake 46 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21
    Annandale/Maple Lake 44 Mound-Westonka 22

    New York Mills Tri
    New York Mills 42 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
    Staples Motley 47 Wadena-Deer Creek 12

    Orono Tri
    St. Peter 58 Orono 18
    Waconia 48 St. Peter 24

    Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Columbia Heights 6
    Mille Lacs Raiders 78 Robbinsdale Cooper 0

    Rock Ridge Tri
    Proctor-Hermantown 40 Nash-Kee- Greenway 30
    Rock Ridge 40 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12
    Rock Ridge 42 Proctor-Hermantown 19

    Royalton Tri
    Royalton-Upsala 36 Brainerd 22
    Holdingford 43 Brainerd 19
    Holdingford 39 Royalton-Upsala 6

    Spectrum Quad
    Spectrum 47 Bloomington Kennedy 24
    Mora 54 Bloomington Kennedy 24
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 64 Bloomington Kennedy 6
    Mora 45 Spectrum 30
    Mora 39 Sartell-Saint Stephen 35
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 54 Spectrum 19

    Springfield Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Springfield 24
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North Community 21
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 45 Windom-Mountain Lake 21

    St. Francis Tri
    Big Lake 37 St. Francis 31
    Big Lake 47 North Branch 30
    St. Francis 45 North Branch 24

    Tri-City United Quad
    St. Agnes 36 Sibley East 31
    Tri-City United 48 St. Agnes 28
    South Saint Paul 60 St. Agnes 18
    Tri-City United 52 Sibley East 23
    South Saint Paul 43 Tri-City United 27
    South Saint Paul 49 Sibley East 17

    Woodbury Quad
    Mounds View 55 Woodbury 12
    Mounds View 66 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
    Mounds View 57 Fairbault 6

    Girls

    Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders
    Columbia Heights
    Robbinsdale Cooper

  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 3, 2024

    Roseville Tri
    Stillwater 65 Roseville Area 6
    Stillwater 48 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 18

  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 2, 2024

    Border West 39 Wahpeton-Breckenridge 27
    Rochester Mayo 67 Austin 3

    New Ulm Tri
    Marshall 39 New Ulm Area 25
    Marshall 67 Worthington 6
    New Ulm Area 65 Worthington 9

  • High School Results – Saturday, December 30, 2023

    Bi-State Classic
    December 29-30
    Division 1
    1 Hastings 205.0
    2 Marshfield 191.0
    3 Holmen 176.0
    4 Hudson 174.5
    5 Bay Port 170.0
    6 Homestead 153.5
    7 Stoughton 143.5
    8 Hutchinson/BLHS 140.5
    9 Waunakee 122.5
    10 Pulaski 112.5
    11 West Salem/Bangor 109.5
    12 Port Washington 105.0
    13 Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. 97.5
    14 DC Everest 97.0
    15 Eastview 79.0
    16 Wausau West 77.0
    17 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 72.0
    18 Baraboo 70.5
    19 Verona 66.0
    20 Sparta 64.0
    21 Orono 59.0
    22 New Richmond 54.0
    23 Tomah 50.0
    24 La Crosse Logan/Central 34.0
    25 Bloomington Kennedy 25.0
    26 Winona/Cotter/Hope Lutheran 9.0
    Division 2
    1 Luxemburg-Casco 247.0
    2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205.0
    3 Prairie du Chien 153.5
    4 Lodi 151.0
    5 GET/Melrose-Mindoro 146.0
    6 Amery 144.0
    7 Evansville 114.5
    8 Medford 110.0
    9 Caledonia/Houston 109.5
    10 South Saint Paul 93.0
    11 Cannon Falls/Randolph 92.5
    12 Mauston/Necedah 89.5
    13 Kiel 86.5
    14 Wrightstown 83.0
    15 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 82.0
    16 Stanley-Boyd 80.5
    17 Dodgeville 80.0
    18 River Valley 72.0
    19 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 71.0
    20 Richland Center 66.5
    21 Belmont/Platteville 64.5
    22 Oconto Falls 52.0
    23 Monroe 43.0
    24 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 42.5
    25 Sheboygan Falls 20.0
    26 Adams-Friendship 18.0
    27 Viroqua 17.0
    28 Spencer/Columbus Catholic/Granton 6.0
    Division 3
    1 Chatfield 291.5
    2 Aquinas 270.0
    3 Iowa-Grant/Highland 254.5
    4 Stratford 143.0
    5 Mineral Point 125.5
    6 Goodhue 121.0
    7 Riverdale 119.5
    8 Auburndale 107.0
    9 Royall/Wonewoc-Center 75.0
    10 Ithaca/Weston 68.0
    11 Lancaster 29.0
    12 New Lisbon 27.0
    13 Cashton 24.0
    13 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 24.0
    15 Westby 17.0
    16 North Crawford/Seneca 16.5
    17 De Soto 16.0
    18 Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben 10.0

    Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
    December 29-30
    1 Hortonville 287.5
    2 Libertyville 267.5
    3 Hartford 226.5
    4 Oshkosh West 223.5
    5 Kewaskum 218.5
    6 Coleman 209.0
    7 Sugar River 204.5
    8 Muskego 204.0
    9 Watertown 197.0
    10 Neenah 183.5
    11 West Bend West 181.0
    12 Germantown 176.5
    13 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 174.0
    14 Random Lake 157.5
    15 Fremd 154.0
    16 Crandon 142.5
    17 New London 136.0
    18 Wilmot Union 135.5
    19 Lane Tech (IL) 133.0
    19 Peshtigo 133.0
    21 Lomira 122.0
    22 Brillion 121.0
    23 West Allis Nathan Hale 117.0
    24 Reedsburg Area 115.0
    25 Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. 106.0
    26 Valders 103.5
    27 Stevens Point High 99.5
    28 Shiocton 99.0
    29 Markesan 96.5
    30 Winneconne 96.0
    31 Campbellsport 94.0
    32 West De Pere 88.5
    33 Kenosha Indian Trail 87.5
    34 Plymouth 86.0
    35 Denmark 79.5
    36 West Allis Central 78.5
    37 Hopkins 73.5
    38 South Milwaukee 73.0
    39 Wabeno/Laona/Th. Lakes 70.5
    40 Chippewa Falls 68.5
    40 Green Lake/Princeton 68.5
    42 Kewaunee 67.5
    43 Sturgeon Bay 65.5
    44 Mishicot 64.0
    45 Laconia 56.5
    46 Waterloo 56.0
    47 Omro 55.0
    47 Reedsville 55.0
    49 Amherst 54.5
    50 Green Bay Preble 54.0
    51 Ashwaubenon 52.0
    52 Mosinee 51.0
    52 Pittsville 51.0
    54 Lourdes Academy 46.5
    55 Bonduel 46.0
    56 Menasha 45.5
    57 Kenosha Christian Life 43.0
    58 Southern Door 40.0
    59 Shawano 39.0
    60 Waupaca 38.0
    61 Wisconsin Lutheran 37.0
    62 Chilton/Hilbert 36.0
    63 Elkhorn Area 29.0
    64 Oshkosh North 28.0
    65 Antigo 14.0
    66 Suring 13.0
    67 Athens 12.0
    68 Mayville 7.0
    69 Brookfield Central 6.0
    70 Green Bay United 0.0
    70 Manawa 0.0

  • High School Results – Friday, December 29, 2023

    Bi-State Classic
    December 29-30
    After Day 1
    Division 1
    1 Marshfield 133.5
    2 Hastings 123.0
    2 Holmen 123.0
    4 Hudson 117.5
    5 Stoughton 101.0
    6 Homestead 97.5
    7 Bay Port 95.0
    8 Waunakee 89.5
    9 West Salem/Bangor 84.5
    10 Hutchinson/BLHS 82.5
    10 Pulaski 82.5
    12 DC Everest 76.0
    13 Wausau West 69.0
    14 Port Washington 67.0
    15 Eastview 61.5
    16 Beaver Dam/Wayland Ac. 58.5
    17 Verona 55.0
    18 New Richmond 50.0
    19 Sparta 48.0
    20 Orono 46.0
    21 Mount Horeb/Barneveld 43.5
    22 Tomah 37.0
    23 Baraboo 34.5
    24 La Crosse Logan/Central 29.0
    25 Bloomington Kennedy 25.0
    26 Winona/Cotter/Hope Lutheran 9.0
    Division 2
    1 Luxemburg-Casco 179.5
    2 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 126.0
    3 Prairie du Chien 115.5
    4 GET/Melrose-Mindoro 93.0
    4 Medford 93.0
    6 Lodi 92.0
    7 Amery 87.0
    8 Evansville 78.0
    9 Caledonia/Houston 75.5
    10 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 71.0
    11 Wrightstown 70.0
    12 River Valley 65.0
    12 South Saint Paul 65.0
    14 Mauston/Necedah 64.5
    15 Dodgeville 62.0
    16 Stanley-Boyd 53.5
    17 Cuba City/Benton/Southwestern 52.0
    18 Cannon Falls/Randolph 51.5
    19 Belmont/Platteville 50.5
    19 Kiel 50.5
    21 Oconto Falls 47.0
    22 Richland Center 44.5
    23 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 33.5
    24 Monroe 30.0
    25 Sheboygan Falls 20.0
    26 Adams-Friendship 17.0
    26 Viroqua 17.0
    28 Spencer/Columbus Catholic/Granton 6.0
    Division 3
    1 Iowa-Grant/Highland 167.5
    2 Chatfield 163.0
    3 Aquinas 146.0
    4 Stratford 95.0
    5 Mineral Point 93.5
    6 Goodhue 91.0
    7 Riverdale 88.0
    8 Auburndale 86.0
    9 Royall/Wonewoc-Center 65.0
    10 Ithaca/Weston 49.0
    11 Lancaster 29.0
    12 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 22.0
    13 Cashton 17.0
    13 Westby 17.0
    15 De Soto 16.0
    16 North Crawford/Seneca 15.5
    17 New Lisbon 12.0
    18 Boscobel/Wauzeka-Steuben 10.0

    Braves Classic
    1 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 226.5
    2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 201.0
    3 Pipestone 147.0
    4 Alexandria 146.0
    5 Benson 128.5
    6 Albany 128.0
    7 Fergus Falls 86.0
    8 Wabasso 66.0
    9 Crosby-Ironton 46.0

    Ken Vogt Duals
    1st Mille Lacs 3-0
    2nd Sauk Centre-Melrose 3-1
    3rd Sartell-Saint Stephen 2-2
    4th Spectrum 1-3
    5th Rockford 0-4
    Mille Lacs 54 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
    Mille Lacs 54 Rockford 21
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 37 Rockford 33
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 48 Spectrum 24
    Spectrum 42 Rockford 35
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 46 Rockford 30
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 42 Sartell-Saint Stephen 31
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 45 Spectrum 29
    Mille Lacs 48 Sauk Centre-Melrose 21

    Lourdes OTW Wrestling Classic
    December 29-30
    After Day 1
    1 Hortonville 188.5
    2 Libertyville 183.5
    3 Hartford 162.5
    4 Oshkosh West 154.5
    5 Sugar River 151.5
    6 Kewaskum 143.5
    7 Muskego 140.5
    8 Coleman 136.0
    9 Watertown 126.0
    10 Neenah 125.5
    11 Fremd 122.5
    12 West Bend West 120.0
    13 Germantown 119.5
    14 Wittenberg-Birnamwood 117.0
    15 Random Lake 109.5
    16 Lomira 102.0
    17 New London 95.0
    18 Wilmot Union 85.0
    19 Crandon 84.5
    19 Stevens Point High 84.5
    21 Brillion 82.0
    22 Campbellsport 74.0
    23 Peshtigo 73.0
    24 West De Pere 72.5
    25 Shiocton 72.0
    26 Kenosha Indian Trail 69.5
    27 Brown Deer/Messmer/Shorew. 69.0
    28 Plymouth 68.0
    28 West Allis Nathan Hale 68.0
    30 Reedsburg Area 67.0
    31 Denmark 64.5
    31 Hopkins 64.5
    31 Markesan 64.5
    34 South Milwaukee 61.0
    35 Winneconne 59.0
    36 Chippewa Falls 58.5
    36 Lane Tech (IL) 58.5
    38 Mishicot 57.0
    39 Green Lake/Princeton 56.5
    39 Wabeno/Laona/Th. Lakes 56.5
    41 Omro 55.0
    42 Green Bay Preble 54.0
    43 Valders 53.5
    43 West Allis Central 53.5
    45 Mosinee 51.0
    45 Pittsville 51.0
    47 Sturgeon Bay 49.5
    48 Ashwaubenon 48.0
    49 Amherst 47.5
    50 Kewaunee 45.5
    50 Menasha 45.5
    52 Laconia 41.0
    52 Waterloo 41.0
    54 Southern Door 40.0
    55 Shawano 39.0
    56 Bonduel 36.0
    56 Chilton/Hilbert 36.0
    58 Reedsville 35.0
    59 Waupaca 33.0
    60 Wisconsin Lutheran 32.0
    61 Kenosha Christian Life 30.0
    62 Lourdes Academy 28.5
    63 Oshkosh North 28.0
    64 Elkhorn Area 23.0
    65 Antigo 14.0
    66 Suring 13.0
    67 Athens 12.0
    68 Mayville 7.0
    69 Brookfield Central 6.0
    70 Green Bay United 0.0
    70 Manawa 0.0

    North Saint Paul Duals
    Tartan 40 North Saint Paul 36
    Ogilvie 58 Minneapolis Roosevelt 7
    Saint Agnes 42 Cretin-Derham hall 31
    Centennial 48 Saint Charles 22
    Ogilvile 51 North Saint Paul 24
    Tartan 42 Minneapolis Roosevelt 38
    Saint Charles 49 Cretin-Derham Hall 24
    Centennial 45 Saint Agnes 27
    North Saint Paul 39 Minneapolis Roosevelt 36
    Ogilvie 63 Tartan 12
    Centennial 65 Cretin-Derham hall 6
    Saint Charles 52 Saint Agnes 24
    Centennial 63 Tartan 6
    Ogilvie 37 Saint Charles 30
    Cretin-Derham Hall 42 North Saint Paul 27
    Saint Agnes 48 Minneapolis Roosevelt 27
    Centennial 30 Ogilvie 27
    Saint Charles 60 Tartan 16
    Saint Agnes 40 North Saint Paul 28
    Cretin-Derham Hall 51 Minneapolis Roosevelt 24

    Rogers Holiday Matness
    December 28-29
    1 St. Michael-Albertville 254.0
    2 Scott West 153.0
    3 Dover-Eyota 134.0
    4 Becker 131.0
    5 Foley 130.5
    6 Prior Lake 120.5
    7 Big Lake 116.0
    8 Saint Cloud Tech 101.0
    9 Apple Valley 90.5
    10 Farmington 90.0
    11 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 88.5
    12 Princeton 73.5
    13 Minneota 68.0
    14 Andover 59.5
    14 Eagan 59.5
    16 White Bear Lake Area 58.0
    17 Rosemount 50.0
    18 Mankato East 44.0
    19 Rogers 42.0
    20 Blaine 41.5
    21 Lakeville South 40.0
    22 Minneapolis North Community 36.0
    23 Austin 30.5
    24 Kimball Area 25.0
    25 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 14.5
    26 Two Rivers 14.0
    27 Osseo 13.0
    28 Minneapolis Edison 10.5
    29 Trinity School at River Ridge 8.0
    29 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.0
    31 Zimmerman 7.0
    32 Richfield 6.0

    Rumble on the Red
    December 28-29
    1 Mounds View 177.0
    2 Shakopee 166.0
    3 Albert Lea Area 105.0
    4 Forest Lake 101.5
    5 St. Francis 86.0
    6 Staples Motley 84.0
    7 Bemidji 81.0
    8 Bismarck 79.0
    9 Grand Rapids 78.5
    10 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 78.0
    11 Rapid City Stevens 75.0
    12 Woodbury 69.0
    13 Willmar 66.5
    14 Bismarck Century 65.5
    15 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 65.0
    16 Jackson County Central 63.0
    17 Eden Prairie 62.0
    17 New Prague 62.0
    19 Custer 55.0
    19 Waconia 55.0
    21 Northfield 54.5
    22 Bishop Ryan 51.0
    23 Stillwater 49.0
    24 Bismarck Legacy 45.0
    24 Minot 45.0
    24 New London-Spicer 45.0
    27 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 43.5
    28 Thief River Falls 40.0
    29 Mora 38.0
    30 Perham 36.5
    31 Canby 36.0
    32 Minnetonka 33.0
    33 United North Central Warriors 32.0
    34 Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall 31.5
    35 Delano 30.0
    35 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 30.0
    37 Elk River 29.0
    37 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 29.0
    39 West Fargo Sheyenne 27.0
    40 Moorhead 26.0
    41 Fargo North 25.5
    42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 21.5
    42 Turtle Mountain 21.5
    44 Bismarck St Mary’s 20.5
    45 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 19.0
    46 Grand Forks Central 18.0
    47 New Salem-Almont 17.0
    47 St. Peter 17.0
    49 Mandan 15.0
    49 Tri-City United 15.0
    51 Fargo Davies 14.0
    51 Pine Island 14.0
    53 Valley City 12.5
    54 Mankato West 12.0
    55 Crookston 10.0
    55 Pelican Rapids 10.0
    55 West Fargo 10.0
    58 Rock Ridge 9.0
    59 Byron 8.0
    59 Detroit Lakes 8.0
    59 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 8.0
    59 Watford City 8.0
    63 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6.0
    64 Carrington 5.0
    65 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
    66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 2.0
    67 Alexander 0.0
    67 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
    67 Fargo South 0.0
    67 Linton-HMB 0.0
    67 O’Gorman 0.0
    67 Oakes 0.0
    67 Rugby 0.0
    67 Velva 0.0

    Webster Area Invitational
    1 Miller 211.0
    2 Aberdeen Central 164.5
    3 Clark/Willow Lake 137.5
    4 Webster Area 122.0
    5 Deuel 104.5
    6 Border West 98.0
    7 Sioux Valley 68.0
    8 Groton Area 63.0
    9 Britton/Hecla 56.0
    10 Hamlin 53.0
    11 Ipswich-Bowdle 35.0
    12 Garretson 34.0
    13 Mobridge/Pollock 32.0
    14 Hanson County 30.0
    15 Ortonville 4.0
    16 Sanborn Central 2.0

    Girls

    Bi-State Classic – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    1 Holmen 143.0
    2 South Saint Paul 114.5
    3 Badger 100.5
    4 Eastview 91.5
    5 Pulaski 91.0
    6 Neenah 90.0
    6 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 90.0
    8 Tomah 88.0
    9 Wausau West 85.0
    10 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland 81.0
    11 Eau Claire North 77.0
    12 Fennimore 66.0
    13 Chatfield 63.0
    14 Bloomington Kennedy 61.0
    15 Hudson 60.0
    15 Marshfield 60.0
    17 North Crawford/Seneca 58.0
    18 Richland Center 57.0
    19 Hutchinson/BLHS 50.0
    20 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 48.0
    21 Southern Door 45.0
    22 Bay Port 42.0
    23 Wrightstown 41.0
    24 Stoughton 38.0
    25 Adams-Friendship 36.0
    25 La Crosse Logan/Central 36.0
    27 Mauston/Necedah 34.0
    28 Verona 32.0
    29 Medford Area 28.0
    29 Westby 28.0
    29 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28.0
    32 Waunakee 27.0
    33 Luxemburg-Casco 26.0
    34 Mineral Point 25.0
    34 West Salem/Bangor 25.0
    36 Monroe 24.0
    37 Viroqua 23.0
    38 Ithaca/Weston 22.0
    38 Lancaster 22.0
    38 Oconto Falls 22.0
    41 Aquinas 21.0
    41 Auburndale 21.0
    41 Brillion 21.0
    41 Lodi 21.0
    45 Stanley-Boyd 19.0
    46 River Valley 16.0
    47 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 15.0
    48 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 14.0
    49 Homestead 12.0
    50 Sparta 10.0
    51 Cannon Falls/Randolph 8.0
    52 Belmont/Platteville 6.0
    52 Stevens Point 6.0
    54 New Richmond 5.0
    55 DC Everest 3.0
    56 Dodgeville 0.0
    56 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 0.0

    Ken Vogt Duals Matches
    Teams
    Mille Lacs Raiders
    Sauk Centre-Melrose

    Rebel Girls Holiday Classic
    Teams
    Apple Valley
    Champlin Park
    Coon Rapids
    East Ridge
    Forest Lake
    Fridley
    Hastings
    Irondale
    Luverne
    Mahtomedi
    Minneapolis Roosevelt
    Monticello
    Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway
    New Ulm Area
    Owatonna
    Proctor Hermantown
    Robbinsdale Armstrong
    Robbinsdale Cooper
    Rochester John Marshal
    Rosemount
    Roseville
    Rush City-Braham
    Saint Croix Falls
    Simley
    St. Michael-Albertville
    St. Paul Harding
    White Bear Lake

    Rogers Holiday Matness – Girls Tournament
    Teams
    Andover
    Apple Valley
    Austin
    Becker
    Big Lake
    Blaine
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
    Dover-Eyota
    Eagan
    Farmington
    Foley
    Kimball Area
    Lakeville South
    Mankato East
    Minneapolis Edison
    Minneapolis North Community
    Minneapolis Patrick Henry
    Minneota
    Osseo
    Princeton
    Prior Lake
    Richfield
    Rogers
    Rosemount
    Saint Cloud Tech
    Scott West
    St. Michael-Albertville
    Trinity School at River Ridge
    Two Rivers
    Wabasha-Kellogg
    White Bear Lake Area
    Zimmerman

    Rumble on the Red – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    1 Bismarck 207.0
    2 Minot 192.0
    3 Bismarck Legacy 186.0
    4 Bemidji 146.0
    5 Mandan 92.0
    6 Carrington 86.0
    7 Stillwater 82.0
    8 Napoleon G-S 76.0
    9 Lisbon 75.0
    9 Valley City 75.0
    11 Rapid City Stevens 71.0
    12 Bismarck Century 66.0
    13 Mora 65.0
    14 Fargo 63.5
    15 West Fargo United 63.0
    16 Pine Island 62.0
    17 Beulah-Hazen 50.0
    18 Badger-GB-MR 40.0
    18 New Prague 40.0
    20 Shakopee 39.0
    20 St. Peter 39.0
    22 Thief River Falls 38.0
    23 New Salem – Almont 35.0
    24 Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 34.0
    25 Byron 33.0
    25 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 33.0
    27 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 32.0
    28 Tri-City United 27.0
    29 Grand Rapids 25.0
    30 Aitkin 24.0
    31 Albert Lea Area 23.0
    32 Bertha/H/V/PP 21.0
    33 Moorhead 19.0
    33 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 19.0
    33 United North Central Warriors 19.0
    36 Jackson County Central 17.0
    36 Turtle Mountain Community High School 17.0
    38 Northfield 15.0
    39 Detroit Lakes 13.0
    40 Eden Prairie 12.0
    41 Linton HMB 11.0
    42 Elk River 9.0
    42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 9.0
    44 Chanhassen/ Chaska 8.0
    44 Rugby 8.0
    46 Minnetonka 7.0
    46 Staples Motley 7.0
    48 Alexander 6.0
    49 New London-Spicer 4.0
    49 Northern Cass 4.0
    51 Willmar 3.0
    52 Crookston 0.0
    52 Des-Lacs Burlington 0.0
    52 Dillworth/Glyndon/Felton 0.0
    52 Forest Lake 0.0
    52 Grand Forks 0.0
    52 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
    52 Pelican Rapids 0.0
    52 Watford City 0.0
    52 White Shield 0.0
    52 Woodbury 0.0

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 28, 2023

    Annadale/Maple Lake Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 33
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Irondale 30
    Annadale/Maple Lake 52 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
    Annadale/Maple Lake 48 Irondale 15
    Annadale/Maple Lake 43 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18

    Eau Claire Holiday Duals
    1st Place – Simley
    2nd Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
    3rd Place – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
    4th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
    5th Place – Anoka
    6th Place – Park
    7th Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    8th Place – St. Thomas Academy
    9th Place – Rocori
    10th Place – Maple Grove
    11th Place – Eau Claire North
    12th Place – Westfield Razorbacks
    13th Place – Coon Rapids
    14th Place – Mahtomedi
    15th Place – Superior
    16th Place – Independence
    17th Place – Eau Claire Memorial
    18th Place – Mondovi
    19th Place – Whitehall
    20th Place – Durand

    Rogers Holiday Matness
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 St. Michael-Albertville 125.5
    2 Scott West 98.0
    3 Dover-Eyota 92.5
    4 Foley 87.5
    5 Big Lake 79.0
    6 Becker 75.5
    7 Prior Lake 71.0
    8 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 67.5
    9 Farmington 62.0
    9 Minneota 62.0
    11 Apple Valley 56.5
    12 Saint Cloud Tech 53.5
    13 Princeton 52.5
    14 Andover 42.0
    15 White Bear Lake Area 41.0
    16 Eagan 40.5
    17 Mankato East 38.0
    17 Rogers 38.0
    17 Rosemount 38.0
    20 Blaine 36.5
    21 Lakeville South 34.0
    22 Kimball Area 25.0
    23 Minneapolis North Community 19.0
    24 Austin 15.5
    25 Two Rivers 14.0
    26 Osseo 12.0
    27 Minneapolis Edison 10.5
    28 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9.5
    29 Trinity School at River Ridge 8.0
    29 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.0
    31 Zimmerman 7.0
    32 Richfield 6.0

    Rumble on the Red
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Mounds View 114.0
    2 Shakopee 107.0
    3 Forest Lake 73.5
    4 Albert Lea Area 64.0
    5 Bemidji 62.0
    6 Grand Rapids 60.5
    7 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 60.0
    7 Jackson County Central 60.0
    9 Bismarck 59.0
    9 Rapid City Stevens 59.0
    11 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 55.0
    12 Staples Motley 54.0
    13 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53.5
    14 St. Francis 53.0
    15 Bismarck Century 49.5
    16 Custer 45.0
    16 Waconia 45.0
    16 Willmar 45.0
    19 Stillwater 41.0
    20 New Prague 40.0
    21 Eden Prairie 37.0
    22 United North Central Warriors 35.0
    23 Mora 34.0
    23 Woodbury 34.0
    25 Perham 33.5
    26 Bishop Ryan 33.0
    26 Canby 33.0
    26 Minot 33.0
    26 New London-Spicer 33.0
    30 Northfield 32.5
    31 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 30.0
    32 Bismarck Legacy 28.0
    32 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28.0
    34 Moorhead 26.0
    35 West Fargo Sheyenne 25.0
    36 Thief River Falls 23.0
    37 Minnetonka 22.0
    38 Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall 20.5
    38 Turtle Mountain 20.5
    40 Elk River 20.0
    41 Bismarck St Mary’s 19.5
    42 Delano 19.0
    42 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 19.0
    44 New Salem-Almont 17.0
    44 St. Peter 17.0
    46 Fargo North 15.0
    46 Mandan 15.0
    46 Tri-City United 15.0
    49 Fargo Davies 14.0
    49 Pine Island 14.0
    51 Valley City 12.5
    52 Mankato West 12.0
    53 Grand Forks Central 11.0
    54 Crookston 10.0
    54 Pelican Rapids 10.0
    54 West Fargo 10.0
    57 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9.5
    58 Rock Ridge 9.0
    59 Byron 8.0
    59 Detroit Lakes 8.0
    59 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 8.0
    59 Watford City 8.0
    63 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6.0
    64 Carrington 5.0
    65 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
    66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 2.0
    67 Alexander 0.0
    67 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
    67 Fargo South 0.0
    67 Linton-HMB 0.0
    67 O’Gorman 0.0
    67 Oakes 0.0
    67 Rugby 0.0
    67 Velva 0.0

    Girls

    Bi-State Classic – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Holmen 131.0
    2 South Saint Paul 100.5
    3 Badger 95.0
    4 Neenah 87.0
    5 Wausau West 85.0
    6 Tomah 84.0
    7 Eastview 83.5
    8 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 83.0
    9 Pulaski 82.0
    10 Eau Claire North 75.0
    11 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland 70.0
    12 Chatfield 62.0
    13 Bloomington Kennedy 61.0
    14 Fennimore 60.0
    15 Marshfield 54.0
    16 Richland Center 53.0
    17 Hudson 49.0
    18 Hutchinson/BLHS 48.0
    18 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 48.0
    18 North Crawford/Seneca 48.0
    21 Southern Door 41.0
    21 Wrightstown 41.0
    23 Stoughton 38.0
    24 Adams-Friendship 36.0
    24 Bay Port 36.0
    26 Mauston/Necedah 33.0
    27 La Crosse Logan/Central 30.0
    28 Verona 29.0
    29 Medford Area 28.0
    29 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28.0
    31 Waunakee 27.0
    32 Luxemburg-Casco 26.0
    33 West Salem/Bangor 25.0
    34 Westby 24.0
    35 Ithaca/Weston 22.0
    35 Lancaster 22.0
    35 Monroe 22.0
    35 Oconto Falls 22.0
    39 Lodi 21.0
    40 Aquinas 19.0
    40 Viroqua 19.0
    42 Mineral Point 18.0
    43 Auburndale 17.0
    43 Brillion 17.0
    43 Stanley-Boyd 17.0
    46 River Valley 16.0
    47 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 15.0
    48 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 14.0
    49 Homestead 12.0
    50 Sparta 10.0
    51 Cannon Falls/Randolph 8.0
    52 Belmont/Platteville 6.0
    52 Stevens Point 6.0
    54 New Richmond 5.0
    55 DC Everest 3.0
    56 Dodgeville 0.0
    56 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 0.0

    Rumble on the Red – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Bismarck Legacy 169.0
    2 Bismarck 165.0
    3 Minot 151.0
    4 Bemidji 127.0
    5 Mandan 101.0
    6 Carrington 75.0
    7 Stillwater 74.0
    8 Valley City 71.0
    9 Napoleon G-S 69.0
    10 Bismarck Century 66.0
    11 Mora 65.0
    12 Lisbon 60.0
    13 Rapid City Stevens 58.0
    14 Pine Island 57.0
    15 Fargo 53.5
    16 West Fargo United 52.0
    17 Beulah-Hazen 45.0
    18 Shakopee 39.0
    19 Badger-GB-MR 36.0
    20 Byron 33.0
    21 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 32.0
    22 St. Peter 30.0
    23 Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 28.0
    23 New Salem – Almont 28.0
    25 Thief River Falls 27.0
    25 Tri-City United 27.0
    27 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 26.0
    27 New Prague 26.0
    29 Grand Rapids 25.0
    30 Aitkin 24.0
    31 Bertha/H/V/PP 21.0
    32 Moorhead 19.0
    32 United North Central Warriors 19.0
    34 Jackson County Central 17.0
    34 Turtle Mountain Community High School 17.0
    36 Northfield 15.0
    36 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15.0
    38 Albert Lea Area 14.0
    39 Detroit Lakes 13.0
    40 Eden Prairie 12.0
    41 Linton HMB 11.0
    42 Elk River 9.0
    42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 9.0
    44 Chanhassen/ Chaska 8.0
    44 Rugby 8.0
    46 Minnetonka 7.0
    46 Staples Motley 7.0
    48 Alexander 6.0
    49 New London-Spicer 4.0
    49 Northern Cass 4.0
    51 Willmar 3.0
    52 Crookston 0.0
    52 Des-Lacs Burlington 0.0
    52 Dillworth/Glyndon/Felton 0.0
    52 Forest Lake 0.0
    52 Grand Forks 0.0
    52 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
    52 Pelican Rapids 0.0
    52 Watford City 0.0
    52 White Shield 0.0
    52 Woodbury 0.0

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 27, 2023

    Rock Ridge Tri
    Hibbing 36 Ashland, WI 27
    Rock Ridge 54 Ashland, WI 15
    Rock Ridge 43 Hibbing 22

  • High School Results – Friday, December 22, 2023

    Chatfield 26 Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Rochester Century 33 St. Charles 27

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Trinity School at River Ridge 9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Kimball Area 18

    Cambridge-Isanti Tri
    Rogers 39 Lakeville South 27
    Cambridge-Isanti 48 Rogers 27
    Cambridge-Isanti 45 Lakeville South 18

    Decorah Tri
    Caledonia-Houston 39 Decorah, IA 36

    Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
    1 Rock Ridge 175.5
    2 Deer River 151.0
    3 Rush City-Braham 150.0
    4 Chisago Lakes 123.0
    5 Roseau 95.0
    6 Aitkin 79.0
    7 Hibbing 70.0
    8 Robinsdale Armstrong 69.0
    9 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 62.0
    10 Proctor-Hermantown 59.5
    11 Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 46.0

    South Saint Paul Quad
    St. Croix Lutheran 33 St. Paul Como Park 18
    South Saint Paul 66 St. Croix Lutheran 12
    South Saint Paul 75 St. Paul Como Park 0

    Girls

    Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
    Teams:
    Aitkin 
    Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 
    Chisago Lakes 
    Deer River 
    Hibbing 
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 
    Proctor-Hermantown 
    Robinsdale Armstrong 
    Rock Ridge 
    Roseau 
    Rush City-Braham 

    South Saint Paul Girls Duals
    Apple Valley 39 Bemidji 30
    Apple Valley 48 Mora 30
    Apple Valley 48 South Saint Paul 30
    Apple Valley 67 St. Croix Lutheran 0
    Apple Valley 66 St. Paul Como Park 6