Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Thursday, December 28, 2023

    Annadale/Maple Lake Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 33
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41 Irondale 30
    Annadale/Maple Lake 52 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
    Annadale/Maple Lake 48 Irondale 15
    Annadale/Maple Lake 43 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18

    Eau Claire Holiday Duals
    1st Place – Simley
    2nd Place – Kenyon-Wanamingo
    3rd Place – Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln
    4th Place – Cambridge-Isanti
    5th Place – Anoka
    6th Place – Park
    7th Place – Plainview-Elgin-Millville
    8th Place – St. Thomas Academy
    9th Place – Rocori
    10th Place – Maple Grove
    11th Place – Eau Claire North
    12th Place – Westfield Razorbacks
    13th Place – Coon Rapids
    14th Place – Mahtomedi
    15th Place – Superior
    16th Place – Independence
    17th Place – Eau Claire Memorial
    18th Place – Mondovi
    19th Place – Whitehall
    20th Place – Durand

    Rogers Holiday Matness
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 St. Michael-Albertville 125.5
    2 Scott West 98.0
    3 Dover-Eyota 92.5
    4 Foley 87.5
    5 Big Lake 79.0
    6 Becker 75.5
    7 Prior Lake 71.0
    8 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 67.5
    9 Farmington 62.0
    9 Minneota 62.0
    11 Apple Valley 56.5
    12 Saint Cloud Tech 53.5
    13 Princeton 52.5
    14 Andover 42.0
    15 White Bear Lake Area 41.0
    16 Eagan 40.5
    17 Mankato East 38.0
    17 Rogers 38.0
    17 Rosemount 38.0
    20 Blaine 36.5
    21 Lakeville South 34.0
    22 Kimball Area 25.0
    23 Minneapolis North Community 19.0
    24 Austin 15.5
    25 Two Rivers 14.0
    26 Osseo 12.0
    27 Minneapolis Edison 10.5
    28 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 9.5
    29 Trinity School at River Ridge 8.0
    29 Wabasha-Kellogg 8.0
    31 Zimmerman 7.0
    32 Richfield 6.0

    Rumble on the Red
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Mounds View 114.0
    2 Shakopee 107.0
    3 Forest Lake 73.5
    4 Albert Lea Area 64.0
    5 Bemidji 62.0
    6 Grand Rapids 60.5
    7 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 60.0
    7 Jackson County Central 60.0
    9 Bismarck 59.0
    9 Rapid City Stevens 59.0
    11 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 55.0
    12 Staples Motley 54.0
    13 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 53.5
    14 St. Francis 53.0
    15 Bismarck Century 49.5
    16 Custer 45.0
    16 Waconia 45.0
    16 Willmar 45.0
    19 Stillwater 41.0
    20 New Prague 40.0
    21 Eden Prairie 37.0
    22 United North Central Warriors 35.0
    23 Mora 34.0
    23 Woodbury 34.0
    25 Perham 33.5
    26 Bishop Ryan 33.0
    26 Canby 33.0
    26 Minot 33.0
    26 New London-Spicer 33.0
    30 Northfield 32.5
    31 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 30.0
    32 Bismarck Legacy 28.0
    32 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 28.0
    34 Moorhead 26.0
    35 West Fargo Sheyenne 25.0
    36 Thief River Falls 23.0
    37 Minnetonka 22.0
    38 Philip/Kadoka Area/Wall 20.5
    38 Turtle Mountain 20.5
    40 Elk River 20.0
    41 Bismarck St Mary’s 19.5
    42 Delano 19.0
    42 Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 19.0
    44 New Salem-Almont 17.0
    44 St. Peter 17.0
    46 Fargo North 15.0
    46 Mandan 15.0
    46 Tri-City United 15.0
    49 Fargo Davies 14.0
    49 Pine Island 14.0
    51 Valley City 12.5
    52 Mankato West 12.0
    53 Grand Forks Central 11.0
    54 Crookston 10.0
    54 Pelican Rapids 10.0
    54 West Fargo 10.0
    57 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9.5
    58 Rock Ridge 9.0
    59 Byron 8.0
    59 Detroit Lakes 8.0
    59 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 8.0
    59 Watford City 8.0
    63 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6.0
    64 Carrington 5.0
    65 Mahnomen-Waubun 4.0
    66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 2.0
    67 Alexander 0.0
    67 Beulah-Hazen 0.0
    67 Fargo South 0.0
    67 Linton-HMB 0.0
    67 O’Gorman 0.0
    67 Oakes 0.0
    67 Rugby 0.0
    67 Velva 0.0

    Girls

    Bi-State Classic – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Holmen 131.0
    2 South Saint Paul 100.5
    3 Badger 95.0
    4 Neenah 87.0
    5 Wausau West 85.0
    6 Tomah 84.0
    7 Eastview 83.5
    8 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Edwards 83.0
    9 Pulaski 82.0
    10 Eau Claire North 75.0
    11 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland 70.0
    12 Chatfield 62.0
    13 Bloomington Kennedy 61.0
    14 Fennimore 60.0
    15 Marshfield 54.0
    16 Richland Center 53.0
    17 Hudson 49.0
    18 Hutchinson/BLHS 48.0
    18 Kickapoo/La Farge/Youth Initiative 48.0
    18 North Crawford/Seneca 48.0
    21 Southern Door 41.0
    21 Wrightstown 41.0
    23 Stoughton 38.0
    24 Adams-Friendship 36.0
    24 Bay Port 36.0
    26 Mauston/Necedah 33.0
    27 La Crosse Logan/Central 30.0
    28 Verona 29.0
    29 Medford Area 28.0
    29 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28.0
    31 Waunakee 27.0
    32 Luxemburg-Casco 26.0
    33 West Salem/Bangor 25.0
    34 Westby 24.0
    35 Ithaca/Weston 22.0
    35 Lancaster 22.0
    35 Monroe 22.0
    35 Oconto Falls 22.0
    39 Lodi 21.0
    40 Aquinas 19.0
    40 Viroqua 19.0
    42 Mineral Point 18.0
    43 Auburndale 17.0
    43 Brillion 17.0
    43 Stanley-Boyd 17.0
    46 River Valley 16.0
    47 Mt. Horeb/Barneveld 15.0
    48 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 14.0
    49 Homestead 12.0
    50 Sparta 10.0
    51 Cannon Falls/Randolph 8.0
    52 Belmont/Platteville 6.0
    52 Stevens Point 6.0
    54 New Richmond 5.0
    55 DC Everest 3.0
    56 Dodgeville 0.0
    56 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 0.0

    Rumble on the Red – Girls Tournament
    December 28-29
    After Day 1
    1 Bismarck Legacy 169.0
    2 Bismarck 165.0
    3 Minot 151.0
    4 Bemidji 127.0
    5 Mandan 101.0
    6 Carrington 75.0
    7 Stillwater 74.0
    8 Valley City 71.0
    9 Napoleon G-S 69.0
    10 Bismarck Century 66.0
    11 Mora 65.0
    12 Lisbon 60.0
    13 Rapid City Stevens 58.0
    14 Pine Island 57.0
    15 Fargo 53.5
    16 West Fargo United 52.0
    17 Beulah-Hazen 45.0
    18 Shakopee 39.0
    19 Badger-GB-MR 36.0
    20 Byron 33.0
    21 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 32.0
    22 St. Peter 30.0
    23 Blackduck/Cass Lake/Bena 28.0
    23 New Salem – Almont 28.0
    25 Thief River Falls 27.0
    25 Tri-City United 27.0
    27 Ellendale/Edgeley/Kulm 26.0
    27 New Prague 26.0
    29 Grand Rapids 25.0
    30 Aitkin 24.0
    31 Bertha/H/V/PP 21.0
    32 Moorhead 19.0
    32 United North Central Warriors 19.0
    34 Jackson County Central 17.0
    34 Turtle Mountain Community High School 17.0
    36 Northfield 15.0
    36 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 15.0
    38 Albert Lea Area 14.0
    39 Detroit Lakes 13.0
    40 Eden Prairie 12.0
    41 Linton HMB 11.0
    42 Elk River 9.0
    42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 9.0
    44 Chanhassen/ Chaska 8.0
    44 Rugby 8.0
    46 Minnetonka 7.0
    46 Staples Motley 7.0
    48 Alexander 6.0
    49 New London-Spicer 4.0
    49 Northern Cass 4.0
    51 Willmar 3.0
    52 Crookston 0.0
    52 Des-Lacs Burlington 0.0
    52 Dillworth/Glyndon/Felton 0.0
    52 Forest Lake 0.0
    52 Grand Forks 0.0
    52 Mahnomen-Waubun 0.0
    52 Pelican Rapids 0.0
    52 Watford City 0.0
    52 White Shield 0.0
    52 Woodbury 0.0

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 27, 2023

    Rock Ridge Tri
    Hibbing 36 Ashland, WI 27
    Rock Ridge 54 Ashland, WI 15
    Rock Ridge 43 Hibbing 22

  • High School Results – Friday, December 22, 2023

    Chatfield 26 Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Rochester Century 33 St. Charles 27

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 62 Trinity School at River Ridge 9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Kimball Area 18

    Cambridge-Isanti Tri
    Rogers 39 Lakeville South 27
    Cambridge-Isanti 48 Rogers 27
    Cambridge-Isanti 45 Lakeville South 18

    Decorah Tri
    Caledonia-Houston 39 Decorah, IA 36

    Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
    1 Rock Ridge 175.5
    2 Deer River 151.0
    3 Rush City-Braham 150.0
    4 Chisago Lakes 123.0
    5 Roseau 95.0
    6 Aitkin 79.0
    7 Hibbing 70.0
    8 Robinsdale Armstrong 69.0
    9 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 62.0
    10 Proctor-Hermantown 59.5
    11 Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 46.0

    South Saint Paul Quad
    St. Croix Lutheran 33 St. Paul Como Park 18
    South Saint Paul 66 St. Croix Lutheran 12
    South Saint Paul 75 St. Paul Como Park 0

    Girls

    Rock Ridge Wolverines Invitational
    Teams:
    Aitkin 
    Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 
    Chisago Lakes 
    Deer River 
    Hibbing 
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 
    Proctor-Hermantown 
    Robinsdale Armstrong 
    Rock Ridge 
    Roseau 
    Rush City-Braham 

    South Saint Paul Girls Duals
    Apple Valley 39 Bemidji 30
    Apple Valley 48 Mora 30
    Apple Valley 48 South Saint Paul 30
    Apple Valley 67 St. Croix Lutheran 0
    Apple Valley 66 St. Paul Como Park 6

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 21, 2023

    Border West 46 Ottertail Central 27
    GMLOS 72 Austin 6
    Goodhue 46 Cannon Falls 24
    Kasson-Mantorville 70 Lake City 3
    Marshall 66 Redwood Valley 10
    Moorhead 35 Frazee 30
    Pine Island 45 Byron 25
    Rochester Mayo 69 Winona-Winona Cotter 5
    Royalton-Upsala 36 Paynesville Area 15
    Stillwater Area 37 Albert Lea Area 25
    Westfield Razorbacks 42 WEM-JWP 32

    Annandale/Maple Lake Quad
    Becker 59 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
    Becker 51 Delano 21
    Becker 40 Annandale-Maple Lake 26
    Annandale-Maple Lake 64 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 0
    Delano 36 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 25

    Brainerd Quad
    Bemidji 63 Alexandria Area 9
    Brainerd 56 Alexandria Area 9
    Brainerd 31 Bemidji 26
    Brainerd 57 Monticello 11
    Alexandria Area 39 Monticello 27
    Bemidji 57 Monticello 9

    Burnsville Double Dual
    Apple Valley 63 Burnsville 9
    Apple Valley 42 Eagan 23
    Eastview 57 Burnsville 15
    Eagan 30 Eastview 28

    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Tri
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 45 Hutchinson 20
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 38 New Ulm Area 20

    Eden Valley-Watkins Tri
    Norwood-Young America 66 Sibley East 5
    Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Sibley East 27
    Eden Valley-Watkins 21 Norwood-Young America 47

    Foley Quad
    Foley 37 Holdingford 30
    Holdingford 43 Albany 18
    Holdingford 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
    Foley 45 Albany 22
    Foley 58 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
    Albany 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23

    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tri
    ROCORI 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
    Tri City United 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30

    Grand Rapids Tournament
    Teams:
    Cloquet Esko Carlton
    Crosby Ironton
    Grand Rapids
    Mahnomen-Waubun
    Milaca Faith Christian
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
    Pine City Hinckley Finlayson
    Proctor Hermantown
    Superior

    Little Falls Tri
    Little Falls 48 Mora 22
    Little Falls 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Mora 12

    Maple River/USC Quad
    Maple River/USC 38 Triton 30
    Mound-Westonka 51 Triton 24
    Triton 37 LeSueur-Henderson 34

    Medford Tri
    Medford 56 New Richland-H-E-G 13
    Mankato East 57 New Richland-H-E-G 15

    New York Mills Tri
    Park Rapids Area 48 Pelican Rapids 30
    Park Rapids Area 37 New York Mills 31

    Ogilvie Triangular
    Staples-Motley 60 Ogilvie 10
    Staples-Motley 72 Zimmerman 6
    Ogilvie 43 Zimmerman 30

    Shakopee Duals
    Shakopee 63 Lakeville North 3
    Farmington 45 Rosemount 27

    Sisseton Quad
    Lisbon, ND 69 Ortonville 9
    Sisseton, SD 54 Ortonville 27

    Thief River Falls Tri
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 41 Thief River Falls 33
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31 United North Central 24
    United North Central 43 Thief River Falls 24

    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Quad
    Minneota 47 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Minneota 21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 43 Minneota 25
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 54 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 18

    West Central Area Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 57 BOLD 18
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 60 Fergus Falls 15
    BOLD 33 Fergus Falls 24

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Stewartville 6
    Stewartville 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6

    Girls

    Grand Rapids Tournament
    Teams:
    Cloquet Esko Carlton
    Crosby Ironton
    Grand Rapids
    Mahnomen-Waubun
    Milaca Faith Christian
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
    Pine City Hinckley Finlayson
    Proctor Hermantown
    Superior

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 20, 2023

    Fridley 36 Osseo 33
    Mahtomedi 52 North 21

    Chaska/Chanhassen Quad
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 69 St. Francis 3
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 72 Minnetonka 6
    Owatonna 32 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 30
    Minnetonka 51 St. Francis 24

    East Ridge Quad
    North Branch 57 East Ridge 12
    Irondale 42 North Branch 33
    North Branch 48 St. Paul Harding 28

    Park Center Quad
    Bloomington Kennedy 46 Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
    Park Center 52 Bloomington Kennedy 18
    Bloomington Kennedy 54 Minneapolis Edison 18

    St. James Tri
    St. James Area 42 Fairmont-Martin County West 28
    St. James Area 43 WEM-JWP 27

    Stillwater Tri
    Stillwater 40 White Bear Lake Area 21
    Stillwater 47 Park 20
    White Bear Lake 37 Park 22

  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 19, 2023

    Wabasso 63 Springfield 12

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Elk River 18
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 44 Mora 18
    Elk River 49 Mora 22

    Detroit Lakes Tri
    Moorhead 54 Barnesville 21
    Detroit Lakes 54 Barnesville 20
    Moorhead 49 Detroit Lakes 21

    Fillmore Central Tri
    Pine Island 55 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 15
    Westfield Razorbacks 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 24
    Pine Island 51 Westfield Razorbacks 24

    Jackson County Central Tri
    Jackson County Central 37 Marshall 31
    Marshall 73 Worthington 0

    Kimball Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 72 Kimball Area 6
    Paynesville Area 61 Kimball Area 9
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Paynesville Area 19

    Park Rapids Tri
    Alexandria Area 42 Thief River Falls 31
    Alexandria Area 51 Park Rapids Area 16
    Thief River Falls 46 Park Rapids Area 22

    Pipestone Quad
    Pipestone Area 43 Windom-Mountain Lake 27
    Pipestone Area 52 Quad County 19
    Pipestone Area 53 Redwood Valley 15
    Redwood Valley 44 Quad County 30
    Quad County 36 Windom-Mountain Lake 32
    Windom-Mountain Lake 39 Redwood Valley 33

    Red Rock Central Quad
    Minneota 68 Red Rock Central 6
    Minneota 54 Luverne 15
    Minneota 78 Ortonville 0
    Luverne 58 Red Rock Central 15
    Luverne 66 Ortonville 9
    Red Rock Central 57 Ortonville 17

    Rock Ridge Quad
    Pierz 57 Rock Ridge 15
    Pierz 57 Aitkin 10
    Pierz 62 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 9
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 42 Aitkin 30
    Rock Ridge 58 Aitkin 16
    Rock Ridge 45 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 24

    Saint James Tri
    WEM-JWP 41, Martin County 27
    Saint James Area 42, Martin County 28
    Saint James Area 43 WEM-JWP 27

    St. Charles Tri
    Triton 34 St. Charles 34
    Triton 45 La Crescent-Hokah 30

    Tri-City United Tri
    New Prague 60 Tri-City United 7
    Tri-City United 37 Mankato West 31

    Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
    United North Central Warriors 40 Osakis 18
    Osakis 35 Wadena-Deer Creek 24

  • High School Results – Saturday, December 16, 2023

    Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
    1 Jackson County 229.0
    2 Spencer 177.0
    3 Central Lyon/GLR 138.0
    4 Okoboji 127.0
    5 Sibley Ocheydan 125.0
    6 LeMars 106.0
    7 West Lyon 93.5
    8 Spirit Lake Park 74.0

    Badger State Invitational
    1 Hickman 236.0
    2 Sugar River 165.5
    3 Burlington 131.5
    4 Darlington 129.5
    5 Wilmot Union 129.0
    6 Stoughton 123.0
    7 Chilton 122.0
    8 Lacrosse Logan/Central 117.5
    9 Dodgeville 111.0
    10 Westfield 108.0
    11 Oregon 101.0
    12 Waunakee 92.0
    13 Portage 88.5
    14 Rochester Century 86.5
    15 Monroe 73.5
    16 Cambridge 73.0
    17 Badger 70.0
    18 Lake Mills 69.0
    19 East Troy 68.0
    20 Brookfield East 67.0
    21 North Crawford 60.0
    22 Racine St. Catherines 53.5
    23 Viroqua 39.0
    24 Madison Lafollette 17.0
    25 Living Word Lutheran 1.0
    26 Florence 0.0

    Grafton Tournament
    1 Fertile-Beltrami 199.0
    2 Fosston Bagley 190.0
    3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 172.5
    4 Pembina County North 166.0
    5 United Clay Becker Badgers 135.0
    6 MayPortCG 99.0
    6 Northern Cass 99.0
    8 Lisbon 70.0
    9 Roseau 68.5
    10 Rugby 45.0
    11 Grafton 33.0
    12 Larimore 30.5
    13 Northwood 19.0
    14 White Shield 2.0

    FCLMC Holiday Tournament
    1 Chatfield 248.0
    2 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 149.0
    3 GMLOS 143.0
    4 Ellsworth 116.0
    5 Chatfield Maroon 114.5
    6 Triton 80.0
    7 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 79.5
    8 Wabasha-Kellogg 61.0
    9 Winona-Winona Cotter 35.0
    10 La Crescent-Hokah 10.0

    Jackhammer Invitational
    December 15-16
    1 Totino Grace 209.5
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 187.5
    3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 160.0
    4 Mille Lacs 146.5
    5 Big Lake 145.0
    6 Hutchinson 137.5
    7 Howard Lake Waverly Winstae 119.0
    8 Perham 99.0
    9 New York Mills 98.5
    10 LPGE /Browerville/ 96.0
    11 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 91.5
    12 Deer River 85.5
    13 Paynesville 77.0
    14 Albany 74.0
    15 MInnewaska 64.0
    16 Centennial 63.5
    17 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 55.5
    18 CEC Lumberjacks 53.5
    19 Detroit Lakes 52.0
    20 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 51.5
    21 Proctor/Hermantown 51.0
    22 Aitkin 47.5
    23 Crookston 46.0
    24 Barnesville 44.5
    25 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41.0
    26 Hibbing 40.5
    27 Sauk Centre/Melrose 36.5
    28 Crosby-Ironton 31.0
    29 Otter Tail Central 19.0

    MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    December 15-16
    1 Mounds View 300.5
    2 Simley 275.5
    3 STMA 260.0
    4 Kasson-Mantorville 228.5
    5 Shakopee 224.0
    6 Watertown-Mayer 192.5
    7 Scott West 185.5
    8 Stillwater 172.0
    9 Albert Lea 171.5
    10 Hastings 168.5
    11 Becker 159.0
    12 Wayzata 152.5
    13 Farmington 131.0
    14 Forest Lake 124.5
    15 Brandon Valley 117.5
    16 Willmar 112.5
    17 Mound Westonka 110.0
    18 Apple Valley 105.0
    19 Prior Lake 104.5
    20 Eden Prairie 104.0
    21 St. Francis 103.0
    22 New Prague 102.0
    23 Woodbury 101.5
    24 Amery 101.0
    25 Anoka 99.0
    26 Homestead 97.0
    27 Eastview 91.0
    28 Menomonie 86.0
    29 Waconia 85.0
    30 Coon Rapids 71.0
    30 Park 71.0
    32 Rochester Mayo 69.0
    33 Holmen 64.0
    34 Cambridge-Asanti 60.0
    35 Minnetonka 58.0
    36 St. Thomas Academy 45.0
    37 West Bend West 42.5
    38 Mahtomedi 42.0
    39 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
    40 Byron 13.0

    Monticello Invitational
    1 Royalton-Upsala 198.0
    2 South Saint Paul 150.0
    3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 138.0
    4 Andover 125.0
    5 Central Public Schools 120.0
    6 Saint Cloud Tech 92.0
    7 Kimball Area 87.0
    8 Benson 83.0
    9 Monticello 82.0
    10 Mahnomen-Waubun 72.0
    11 Rockford 54.0
    12 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 38.0
    13 Austin 36.0
    14 Zimmerman 35.0
    15 Two Rivers 28.0
    16 Spectrum 20.5
    17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12.0

    Northfield Larry Severson Invite
    1 Dover-Eyota 182.0
    2 Northfield 177.5
    3 Saint Croix Central 143.0
    4 Pine Island 137.5
    5 River Falls 110.5
    6 Lakeville North 106.0
    7 Mankato East 99.0
    8 Westfield Razorbacks 91.0
    9 Eagan 80.0
    9 Plymouth 80.0
    11 Lake City 69.0
    12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 38.0
    13 Burnsville 36.0
    14 Cretin-Derham Hall 26.0
    15 Reedsville 18.0

    Osceola Duals
    New London-Spicer 38 Cumberland, WI 30
    Hudson, WI 37 New London-Spicer 34
    Staples Motley 40 New London-Spicer 27
    New London-Spicer 72 Barron, WI 6

    Redwood River Riot
    December 15-16
    1 Marshall 163.5
    2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 159.5
    3 Holdingford 142.5
    4 Rocori 135.5
    5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 124.0
    6 New Ulm Area 112.0
    7 Maple River/USC 94.5
    8 Minneota 90.0
    9 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 88.5
    10 St. Peter 85.5
    11 Faribault 76.5
    12 Maple Grove 73.0
    13 Fairmont-Martin County West 69.0
    14 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66.5
    15 Mankato West 64.5
    16 Adrian Area 64.0
    17 Canby 62.0
    17 Edina 62.0
    19 BOLD 61.0
    20 Windom-Mountain Lake 55.0
    21 LeSueur-Henderson 52.0
    22 Tri-City United 50.0
    23 Saint James Area 48.0
    24 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 47.0
    25 MAHACA 37.5
    26 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33.0
    26 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33.0
    26 Wabasso 33.0
    29 Blue Earth Area 26.0
    30 New Richland-H-E-G 23.5
    31 Sibley East 22.5
    32 Redwood Valley 18.0
    33 Madelia/Truman 10.0
    34 Red Rock Central 8.5
    35 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 7.0
    36 Worthington 5.0

    Top The Tree Duals
    Luverne 69 Chester, SD 0
    Luverne 60 Ortonville 15
    Luverne 64 Springfield 12
    Luverne 72 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda, SD 6
    Quad County 42 Ortonville 33
    Quad County 45 Chester, SD 30
    Luverne 53 Quad County 15
    Quad County 42 Ortonville 33
    Quad County 48 Springfield 30
    Quad County 58 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda, SD 6

    Trinity Invitational
    1 Rogers 381.0
    2 Stewartville 378.5
    3 New Richmond 369.0
    4 Ogilvie 347.0
    5 Rosemount 279.5
    6 St. Charles 279.0
    7 St. Paul-Highland Park 259.0
    8 St. Paul Humboldt 239.0
    9 Bloomington Kennedy 236.0
    10 Roseville 228.5
    11 Buffalo 214.0
    12 St. Clair 205.0
    13 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 191.0
    14 East Ridge 182.0
    15 Trinity School at River Ridge 170.0
    16 St. Paul Johnson 125.0
    17 McDonell 92.0
    18 Minneapolis Washburn 88.0

    Valley City Holiday Tournament
    1 Bismarck High School 215.5
    2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 161.0
    3 West Fargo Sheyenne 158.5
    4 Aberdeen Central 155.0
    5 Lisbon 148.0
    6 Williston 136.0
    7 Grand Forks Central 107.5
    8 Thief River Falls 95.0
    9 Jamestown 70.0
    10 Fargo North 69.5
    11 Valley City 60.0
    11 West Fargo 60.0
    13 Fergus Falls 22.5
    14 Fargo South 17.0

    Girls

    Badger State Invitational-Girls Division
    1 Milton MIL 118.0
    2 Round Lake RL 91.0
    3 Hickman HIC 88.0
    4 Milwaukee Ronald Reagan MRR 82.5
    5 Horicon HOR 77.0
    6 Neenah NEE 76.0
    7 New Berlin West NBW 74.0
    8 Eau Claire North ECN 67.0
    9 Muskego MUS 66.0
    10 Badger BAD 60.0
    11 Cadott CAD 59.0
    12 Chilton CHI 57.0
    13 Kickapoo KIC 56.0
    14 North Crawford NC 56.0
    15 Westosha Centra WC 55.0
    16 Mineral Point MP 53.0
    17 Oregon ORE 50.0
    18 Fort Atkinson FORT 48.0
    19 Edgerton EDG 47.0
    20 Turner TUR 46.5
    21 Martin Luther MLU 45.0
    22 Richland Center RC 43.0
    23 Stoughton STO 42.0
    24 Lomira LOM 40.0
    25 Rochester Century RCY 36.0
    26 Wilmot Union WIL 35.0
    27 Greenfield GRE 34.0
    28 Poynette POY 32.0
    29 Monroe MON 30.0
    30 Darlington DAR 28.0
    31 Waunakee WAU 27.0
    32 Monona Grove/McFarland MGM 26.0
    33 Brookfield East BRE 24.0
    34 East Troy ET 24.0
    35 Fennimore FEN 21.0
    36 Sheboygan North SN 21.0
    37 Lacrosse Logan/Central LLC 20.5
    38 West Salem WS 19.0
    39 Westfield WES 18.0
    40 Viroqua VIR 17.0
    41 Burlington BUR 15.0
    42 Mauston MAU 13.0
    43 Jefferson JEF 7.0
    44 River Valley RV 7.0
    45 Racine St. Catherines RSC 4.0
    46 Dodgeville DOD 0.0
    47 Madison Lafollette MLF 0.0
    48 Sugar River SUG 0.0

    Bemidji Blue Ox Girls Tournament
    1 Bemidji 249.0
    2 St. Michael Albertville 155.0
    3 Sauk Centre Melrose 125.0
    4 Brainerd 77.0
    5 Mille Lacs 73.0
    6 Thief River Falls 68.0
    7 Park Rapids 51.0
    8 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 49.0
    8 Wadena Deer Creek 49.0
    10 Moorhead 45.0
    11 Pierz 40.0
    12 Walker Hackensack Ackley Nevis 39.0
    13 Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway 35.0
    14 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 32.0
    15 Otter Tail Central 31.0
    16 Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 28.0
    17 Staples Motley 27.0
    18 Aitkin 24.0
    19 Crookston 23.0
    20 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 20.0
    20 Roseau 20.0
    22 United North Central 19.0
    23 Frazee 16.0
    24 Grand Rapids 14.5
    25 Barnesville 4.0
    26 Detroit Lakes 0.0
    26 Foley 0.0
    26 Hibbing 0.0
    26 Mahnomen Waubun 0.0
    26 Mora 0.0

    Hopkins Athena Girls High School Invite
    1 Apple Valley 392.5
    2 Hastings 276.0
    3 Forest Lake 240.0
    4 Eastview 183.0
    5 Chatfield 181.0
    6 Byron 180.0
    7 South Saint Paul 178.0
    8 Centennial 162.0
    9 Shakopee 146.0
    10 Bloomington Kennedy 137.5
    11 Stillwater 130.0
    12 Simley 124.0
    13 Eagan 116.5
    14 Cambridge-Isanti 115.0
    15 Saint Croix Falls 109.0
    16 Scott West 98.0
    17 Monticello 96.0
    18 Princeton 92.0
    19 Champlin Park 77.0
    20 Rush City-Braham 70.0
    20 St. Croix Lutheran 70.0
    22 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65.0
    23 East Ridge 63.5
    24 Roseville Area 63.0
    25 St. Paul Harding 62.0
    26 Robbinsdale Cooper 61.0
    27 Coon Rapids 60.0
    28 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 52.0
    29 Annand-M Lk Lightning 51.0
    30 Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.0
    31 Columbia Heights 46.0
    31 Rosemount 46.0
    33 Osakis 45.0
    34 Prior Lake 42.0
    35 Hutchinson 39.0
    36 Zimmerman 38.0
    37 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36.0
    38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34.0
    39 Spectrum 27.0
    40 Mound-Westonka 25.0
    40 Pine Island 25.0
    42 Minneapolis Edison 19.0
    43 Minneapolis Roosevelt 4.0
    44 Eden Prairie 0.0
    44 Elk River 0.0
    44 Hopkins 0.0
    44 Mahtomedi 0.0
    44 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0
    44 Park 0.0
    44 Somerset 0.0

    Northfield Girls Invite
    Teams
    Burnsville 
    Dover-Eyota 
    Eagan 
    Farmington 
    Goodhue 
    Lake City 
    Lakeville North 
    Mankato East 
    Northfield 
    Pine Island 
    Plymouth, WI 
    Reedsville, WI 
    River Falls, WI 
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
    Saint Croix Central, WI 
    Westfield Razorbacks 

    Redwood River Riot – Girls
    Teams:
    Adrian Area
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    Blue Earth Area
    BOLD
    Canby
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    Edina
    Fairmont-Martin County West
    Faribault
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central
    Holdingford
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    LeSueur-Henderson
    Madelia/Truman
    MAHACA
    Mankato West
    Maple Grove
    Maple River/USC
    Marshall
    Minneota
    New Richland-H-E-G
    New Ulm Area
    Red Rock Central
    Redwood Valley
    Rocori
    Saint James Area
    Sartell-Saint Stephen
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Sibley East
    St. Peter
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
    Tri-City United
    Wabasso
    Windom-Mountain Lake
    Worthington

  • High School Results – Friday, December 15, 2023

    Bemidji 51 Mora 15
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 44, Dover-Eyota 17

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 39 Royalton-Upsala 27
    Royalton-Upsala 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 9
    Royalton-Upsala 65 Minneapolis North Community 6
    Eden Valley Watkins 58 Minneapolis North 12
    Annandale/Maple Lake 51 Eden Valley Watkins 13

    Grafton Quad
    Fertile-Beltrami 66 Rugby, ND 3
    Fertile-Beltrami 58 Grafton, ND 12
    Fertile-Beltrami 45 Pembina County North, ND 30

    Jackhammer Invitational
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Totino Grace 111.0
    2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 103.5
    3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 91.5
    4 Big Lake 90.5
    5 Mille Lacs 75.5
    6 Hutchinson 73.5
    6 New York Mills 73.5
    8 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 72.5
    9 Howard Lake Waverly Winstae 68.0
    10 Deer River 60.5
    11 LPGE /Browerville/ 59.0
    12 Perham 56.0
    13 Centennial 53.5
    14 Paynesville 50.0
    15 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 43.5
    16 Aitkin 41.0
    16 Albany 41.0
    18 MInnewaska 40.0
    19 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 39.5
    20 Detroit Lakes 39.0
    21 Barnesville 37.5
    21 Hibbing 37.5
    23 CEC Lumberjacks 33.0
    24 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27.0
    25 Sauk Centre/Melrose 25.5
    26 Crosby-Ironton 23.0
    26 Proctor/Hermantown 23.0
    28 Otter Tail Central 19.0
    29 Crookston 18.0

    MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Mounds View 181.5
    2 Kasson-Mantorville 168.5
    3 STMA 160.5
    4 Shakopee 158.0
    5 Simley 153.5
    6 Watertown-Mayer 137.5
    7 Scott West 120.5
    8 Albert Lea 112.0
    9 Wayzata 109.5
    10 Hastings 107.5
    11 Stillwater 102.0
    12 Willmar 91.5
    13 Brandon Valley 86.5
    14 Mound Westonka 85.0
    15 Farmington 84.0
    16 New Prague 83.0
    17 Apple Valley 81.0
    18 Forest Lake 79.5
    19 St. Francis 79.0
    20 Anoka 77.0
    20 Becker 77.0
    22 Prior Lake 74.5
    23 Menomonie 74.0
    24 Eden Prairie 72.0
    25 Waconia 70.0
    26 Amery 67.0
    27 Homestead 65.0
    28 Rochester Mayo 59.0
    29 Woodbury 58.0
    30 Park 52.0
    31 Eastview 50.0
    32 Holmen 48.0
    33 Coon Rapids 47.0
    34 Minnetonka 46.0
    35 Cambridge-Asanti 42.0
    36 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
    37 St. Thomas Academy 29.0
    38 Mahtomedi 23.0
    39 West Bend West 21.5
    40 Byron 13.0

    Pierz Duals
    Pool A
    Round 1
    Pierz defeated Chisago Lakes 52-18
    Osakis defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 39-28
    Round 2
    Pierz defeated Osakis 41-29
    Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Chisago Lakes 54-15
    Round 3
    Pierz defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 33-27
    Osakis defeated Chisago Lakes 60-12
    Pool B
    Round 1
    Frazee defeated Elk River 36-26
    Brainerd defeated Moorhead 47-24
    Round 2
    Frazee defeated Brainerd 27-22
    Elk River defeated Moorhead 39-29
    Round 3
    Frazee defeated Moorhead 39-28
    Brainerd defeated Elk River 34-33
    1st Place: Frazee defeated Pierz 35-30
    3rd Place: Brainerd defeated Osakis 49-10
    5th Place: Elk River defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 48-21
    7th Place: Moorhead defeated Chisago Lakes 45-30

    Pine City Quad
    Little Falls 38 Grand Rapids 18
    Little Falls 57 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 10
    Grand Rapids 49 Milaca-Faith Christian 15
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 37 Milaca-Faith Christian 34

    Redwood River Riot
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 54.0
    2 Minneota 53.0
    3 Marshall 51.0
    4 St. Peter 49.5
    5 Holdingford 44.5
    6 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 43.0
    7 New Ulm Area 42.0
    8 Faribault 39.5
    9 Rocori 38.5
    10 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38.0
    11 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37.0
    12 Canby 31.0
    13 Maple Grove 30.5
    14 LeSueur-Henderson 28.0
    14 Mankato West 28.0
    14 Saint James Area 28.0
    17 Adrian Area 25.5
    18 Edina 24.0
    18 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24.0
    20 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 23.0
    21 BOLD 22.0
    21 Tri-City United 22.0
    21 Wabasso 22.0
    24 Fairmont-Martin County West 21.0
    25 MAHACA 20.5
    25 Maple River/USC 20.5
    27 Blue Earth Area 20.0
    27 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20.0
    29 Windom-Mountain Lake 18.0
    30 New Richland-H-E-G 13.5
    30 Sibley East 13.5
    32 Madelia/Truman 10.0
    33 Redwood Valley 9.0
    34 Red Rock Central 7.5
    35 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 5.0
    36 Worthington 4.0

    Somerset Invite
    1 St Croix Falls 551.0
    2 Glenwood City 487.5
    3 Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren 325.5
    4 Spooner 318.0
    5 Clear Lake 306.0
    6 Chippewa Falls 254.5
    7 North Branch 252.0
    8 Ladysmith 251.0
    9 Ashland 250.5
    10 Woodbury 232.0
    11 Prescott 192.0
    12 Turtle Lake/Clayton 171.0
    13 Somerset 129.0
    14 Spring Valley/Elmwood 122.0
    15 Amery 0.0

    St. Agnes Quad
    Central Public Schools 61 St. Agnes 12
    St. Agnes 42 Medford 36
    St. Charles 45 St. Agnes 30

    White Bear Lake Tri
    Goodhue 48 White Bear Lake 24
    Goodhue 25 Foley 41

    Girls

    Bemidji 54 Mora 24

    Pine City Matches
    Teams:
    Milaca
    Pine City
    Grand Rapids

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 14, 2023

    Apple Valley 48 Rosemount 14
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 34 Waconia 21
    Eden Prairie 46 Edina 30
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 51 MAHACA 14
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 Cannon Falls 9

    Aitkin Tri
    Aitkin 30 Ogilvie 45
    Ogilvie 3 Grand Rapids 61
    Aitkin 18 Grand Rapids 53

    Anoka Tri
    Anoka 50 Andover 16
    Andover 48 Maple Grove 24

    Centennial Tri
    Elk River 55 Osseo 15
    Centennial 58 Osseo 15

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 48 Orono 30
    Monticello 45 Orono 22
    Monticello 49 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 16

    Frazee Duals
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Frazee 28
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Lisbon, ND 28
    Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
    Frazee 33 Lisbon, ND 31
    Frazee 36 Pelican Rapids 35
    Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Pelican Rapids 36

    Irondale/Spring Lake Park Quad
    Forest Lake 60 WEM-JWP 12
    Woodbury 44 WEM-JWP 29
    Irondale 42 WEM-JWP 36

    Lake City Tri
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54 Lake City 15
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36 Pine Island 30
    Pine Island 51 Lake City 20

    Lakeville South Quad
    Eastview 35 South Saint Paul 30
    South Saint Paul 40 Lakeville South 24
    South Saint Paul 52 New Richland-H-E-G 23

    North Branch Tri
    North Branch 63 Mahtomedi 9
    Mahtomedi 54 St. Croix Lutheran 18
    North Branch 57 St. Croix Lutheran 15

    Northfield Tri
    Northfield 63 Austin 6
    Northfield 66 Winona-Winona Cotter 3

    Red Rock Central Tri
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 40 Pipestone Area 29
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 54 Red Rock Central 15
    Pipestone Area 51 Red Rock Central 18

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
    Blaine 40 Champlin Park 16
    Champlin Park 36 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31

    Rockford Quad
    Watertown/Mayer 38 Mound-Westonka 25
    Watertown/Mayer 64 Rockford 12
    New London-Spicer 36 Mound-Westonka 28
    New London-Spicer 55 Rockford 15

    Rogers Tri
    Delano 36 Rogers 30
    Delano 35 Hopkins 19
    Rogers 61 Hopkins 12

    Roseau Quad
    Park Rapids Area 51 United Clay Becker 23
    Park Rapids Area 46 Roseau 27
    Park Rapids Area 50 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12

    Stewartville Quad
    Stewartville 60 Triton 15
    Goodhue 58 Triton 6
    GMLOS 51 Triton 22
    Stewartville 41 GMLOS 30
    Goodhue 45 GMLOS 25
    Stewartville 36 Goodhue 34

    Trinity Tri
    Spectrum 42 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 36
    St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 24

    Waseca Tri
    St. Peter 37 Mankato East 30
    St. Peter 53 Waseca 15

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 13, 2023

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 42 Tartan 36
    St. Paul Highland Park 56 St. Paul Washington Tech 18

  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 12, 2023

    Fertile-Beltrami 36 Park Rapids Area 31

    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
    Royalton-Upsala 42 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 22
    Royalton-Upsala 33 Frazee 22
    Frazee 35 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 31

    Blue Earth Tri
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 50 WEM-JWP 18
    WEM-JWP 39 Blue Earth Area 35

    Fergus Falls Tri
    Willmar 54 Fergus Falls 24
    Rocori 34 Willmar 32
    Rocori 54 Fergus Falls 24

    Fosston-Bagley Tri
    Fosston-Bagley 40 Detroit Lakes 31
    Thief River Falls 37 Fosston-Bagley 36

    Holdingford Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Little Falls 20
    Holdingford 33 Little Falls 25
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35 Holdingford 23

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
    Hutchinson 60 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 10
    Hutchinson 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 27

    Madelia Tri
    Medford 54 Madelia-Truman 18
    Mankato East 66 Madelia-Truman 12
    Saint James Area 72 Madelia-Truman 6

    Mahnomen/Waubun Triangular
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 44 Mahnomen-Waubun 25

    New York Mills Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 39 New York Mills 28
    Osakis 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
    Osakis 38 New York Mills 23

    Sauk Rapids-Rice Tri
    Saint Cloud Tech 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 26
    Saint Cloud Tech 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18

    Springfield Quad
    LeSueur-Henderson 60 Springfield 18
    Sibley East 52 Springfield 18
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 42 Springfield 36
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 39 Sibley East 30

    Windom Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 47.0 Windom-Mountain Lake 15.0
    Wabasso 39.0 Windom-Mountain Lake 34.0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 54.0 Wabasso 13.0