Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Thursday, December 21, 2023

    Border West 46 Ottertail Central 27
    GMLOS 72 Austin 6
    Goodhue 46 Cannon Falls 24
    Kasson-Mantorville 70 Lake City 3
    Marshall 66 Redwood Valley 10
    Moorhead 35 Frazee 30
    Pine Island 45 Byron 25
    Rochester Mayo 69 Winona-Winona Cotter 5
    Royalton-Upsala 36 Paynesville Area 15
    Stillwater Area 37 Albert Lea Area 25
    Westfield Razorbacks 42 WEM-JWP 32

    Annandale/Maple Lake Quad
    Becker 59 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 12
    Becker 51 Delano 21
    Becker 40 Annandale-Maple Lake 26
    Annandale-Maple Lake 64 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 0
    Delano 36 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 25

    Brainerd Quad
    Bemidji 63 Alexandria Area 9
    Brainerd 56 Alexandria Area 9
    Brainerd 31 Bemidji 26
    Brainerd 57 Monticello 11
    Alexandria Area 39 Monticello 27
    Bemidji 57 Monticello 9

    Burnsville Double Dual
    Apple Valley 63 Burnsville 9
    Apple Valley 42 Eagan 23
    Eastview 57 Burnsville 15
    Eagan 30 Eastview 28

    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Tri
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 45 Hutchinson 20
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 38 New Ulm Area 20

    Eden Valley-Watkins Tri
    Norwood-Young America 66 Sibley East 5
    Eden Valley-Watkins 34 Sibley East 27
    Eden Valley-Watkins 21 Norwood-Young America 47

    Foley Quad
    Foley 37 Holdingford 30
    Holdingford 43 Albany 18
    Holdingford 48 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
    Foley 45 Albany 22
    Foley 58 Sauk Rapids-Rice 15
    Albany 42 Sauk Rapids-Rice 23

    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tri
    ROCORI 48 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 18
    Tri City United 45 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 30

    Grand Rapids Tournament
    Teams:
    Cloquet Esko Carlton
    Crosby Ironton
    Grand Rapids
    Mahnomen-Waubun
    Milaca Faith Christian
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
    Pine City Hinckley Finlayson
    Proctor Hermantown
    Superior

    Little Falls Tri
    Little Falls 48 Mora 22
    Little Falls 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 49 Mora 12

    Maple River/USC Quad
    Maple River/USC 38 Triton 30
    Mound-Westonka 51 Triton 24
    Triton 37 LeSueur-Henderson 34

    Medford Tri
    Medford 56 New Richland-H-E-G 13
    Mankato East 57 New Richland-H-E-G 15

    New York Mills Tri
    Park Rapids Area 48 Pelican Rapids 30
    Park Rapids Area 37 New York Mills 31

    Ogilvie Triangular
    Staples-Motley 60 Ogilvie 10
    Staples-Motley 72 Zimmerman 6
    Ogilvie 43 Zimmerman 30

    Shakopee Duals
    Shakopee 63 Lakeville North 3
    Farmington 45 Rosemount 27

    Sisseton Quad
    Lisbon, ND 69 Ortonville 9
    Sisseton, SD 54 Ortonville 27

    Thief River Falls Tri
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 41 Thief River Falls 33
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 31 United North Central 24
    United North Central 43 Thief River Falls 24

    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Quad
    Minneota 47 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 17
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Minneota 21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 43 Minneota 25
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 54 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 18
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 42 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 18

    West Central Area Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 57 BOLD 18
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 60 Fergus Falls 15
    BOLD 33 Fergus Falls 24

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Stewartville 6
    Stewartville 39, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 68, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 6

    Girls

    Grand Rapids Tournament
    Teams:
    Cloquet Esko Carlton
    Crosby Ironton
    Grand Rapids
    Mahnomen-Waubun
    Milaca Faith Christian
    Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
    Pine City Hinckley Finlayson
    Proctor Hermantown
    Superior

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 20, 2023

    Fridley 36 Osseo 33
    Mahtomedi 52 North 21

    Chaska/Chanhassen Quad
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 69 St. Francis 3
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 72 Minnetonka 6
    Owatonna 32 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 30
    Minnetonka 51 St. Francis 24

    East Ridge Quad
    North Branch 57 East Ridge 12
    Irondale 42 North Branch 33
    North Branch 48 St. Paul Harding 28

    Park Center Quad
    Bloomington Kennedy 46 Minneapolis Roosevelt 21
    Park Center 52 Bloomington Kennedy 18
    Bloomington Kennedy 54 Minneapolis Edison 18

    St. James Tri
    St. James Area 42 Fairmont-Martin County West 28
    St. James Area 43 WEM-JWP 27

    Stillwater Tri
    Stillwater 40 White Bear Lake Area 21
    Stillwater 47 Park 20
    White Bear Lake 37 Park 22

  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 19, 2023

    Wabasso 63 Springfield 12

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 36 Elk River 18
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 44 Mora 18
    Elk River 49 Mora 22

    Detroit Lakes Tri
    Moorhead 54 Barnesville 21
    Detroit Lakes 54 Barnesville 20
    Moorhead 49 Detroit Lakes 21

    Fillmore Central Tri
    Pine Island 55 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 15
    Westfield Razorbacks 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 24
    Pine Island 51 Westfield Razorbacks 24

    Jackson County Central Tri
    Jackson County Central 37 Marshall 31
    Marshall 73 Worthington 0

    Kimball Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 72 Kimball Area 6
    Paynesville Area 61 Kimball Area 9
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42 Paynesville Area 19

    Park Rapids Tri
    Alexandria Area 42 Thief River Falls 31
    Alexandria Area 51 Park Rapids Area 16
    Thief River Falls 46 Park Rapids Area 22

    Pipestone Quad
    Pipestone Area 43 Windom-Mountain Lake 27
    Pipestone Area 52 Quad County 19
    Pipestone Area 53 Redwood Valley 15
    Redwood Valley 44 Quad County 30
    Quad County 36 Windom-Mountain Lake 32
    Windom-Mountain Lake 39 Redwood Valley 33

    Red Rock Central Quad
    Minneota 68 Red Rock Central 6
    Minneota 54 Luverne 15
    Minneota 78 Ortonville 0
    Luverne 58 Red Rock Central 15
    Luverne 66 Ortonville 9
    Red Rock Central 57 Ortonville 17

    Rock Ridge Quad
    Pierz 57 Rock Ridge 15
    Pierz 57 Aitkin 10
    Pierz 62 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 9
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 42 Aitkin 30
    Rock Ridge 58 Aitkin 16
    Rock Ridge 45 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 24

    Saint James Tri
    WEM-JWP 41, Martin County 27
    Saint James Area 42, Martin County 28
    Saint James Area 43 WEM-JWP 27

    St. Charles Tri
    Triton 34 St. Charles 34
    Triton 45 La Crescent-Hokah 30

    Tri-City United Tri
    New Prague 60 Tri-City United 7
    Tri-City United 37 Mankato West 31

    Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
    United North Central Warriors 40 Osakis 18
    Osakis 35 Wadena-Deer Creek 24

  • High School Results – Saturday, December 16, 2023

    Austin Roberts Memorial Tournament
    1 Jackson County 229.0
    2 Spencer 177.0
    3 Central Lyon/GLR 138.0
    4 Okoboji 127.0
    5 Sibley Ocheydan 125.0
    6 LeMars 106.0
    7 West Lyon 93.5
    8 Spirit Lake Park 74.0

    Badger State Invitational
    1 Hickman 236.0
    2 Sugar River 165.5
    3 Burlington 131.5
    4 Darlington 129.5
    5 Wilmot Union 129.0
    6 Stoughton 123.0
    7 Chilton 122.0
    8 Lacrosse Logan/Central 117.5
    9 Dodgeville 111.0
    10 Westfield 108.0
    11 Oregon 101.0
    12 Waunakee 92.0
    13 Portage 88.5
    14 Rochester Century 86.5
    15 Monroe 73.5
    16 Cambridge 73.0
    17 Badger 70.0
    18 Lake Mills 69.0
    19 East Troy 68.0
    20 Brookfield East 67.0
    21 North Crawford 60.0
    22 Racine St. Catherines 53.5
    23 Viroqua 39.0
    24 Madison Lafollette 17.0
    25 Living Word Lutheran 1.0
    26 Florence 0.0

    Grafton Tournament
    1 Fertile-Beltrami 199.0
    2 Fosston Bagley 190.0
    3 Hillsboro-Central Valley 172.5
    4 Pembina County North 166.0
    5 United Clay Becker Badgers 135.0
    6 MayPortCG 99.0
    6 Northern Cass 99.0
    8 Lisbon 70.0
    9 Roseau 68.5
    10 Rugby 45.0
    11 Grafton 33.0
    12 Larimore 30.5
    13 Northwood 19.0
    14 White Shield 2.0

    FCLMC Holiday Tournament
    1 Chatfield 248.0
    2 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 149.0
    3 GMLOS 143.0
    4 Ellsworth 116.0
    5 Chatfield Maroon 114.5
    6 Triton 80.0
    7 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 79.5
    8 Wabasha-Kellogg 61.0
    9 Winona-Winona Cotter 35.0
    10 La Crescent-Hokah 10.0

    Jackhammer Invitational
    December 15-16
    1 Totino Grace 209.5
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 187.5
    3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 160.0
    4 Mille Lacs 146.5
    5 Big Lake 145.0
    6 Hutchinson 137.5
    7 Howard Lake Waverly Winstae 119.0
    8 Perham 99.0
    9 New York Mills 98.5
    10 LPGE /Browerville/ 96.0
    11 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 91.5
    12 Deer River 85.5
    13 Paynesville 77.0
    14 Albany 74.0
    15 MInnewaska 64.0
    16 Centennial 63.5
    17 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 55.5
    18 CEC Lumberjacks 53.5
    19 Detroit Lakes 52.0
    20 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 51.5
    21 Proctor/Hermantown 51.0
    22 Aitkin 47.5
    23 Crookston 46.0
    24 Barnesville 44.5
    25 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 41.0
    26 Hibbing 40.5
    27 Sauk Centre/Melrose 36.5
    28 Crosby-Ironton 31.0
    29 Otter Tail Central 19.0

    MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    December 15-16
    1 Mounds View 300.5
    2 Simley 275.5
    3 STMA 260.0
    4 Kasson-Mantorville 228.5
    5 Shakopee 224.0
    6 Watertown-Mayer 192.5
    7 Scott West 185.5
    8 Stillwater 172.0
    9 Albert Lea 171.5
    10 Hastings 168.5
    11 Becker 159.0
    12 Wayzata 152.5
    13 Farmington 131.0
    14 Forest Lake 124.5
    15 Brandon Valley 117.5
    16 Willmar 112.5
    17 Mound Westonka 110.0
    18 Apple Valley 105.0
    19 Prior Lake 104.5
    20 Eden Prairie 104.0
    21 St. Francis 103.0
    22 New Prague 102.0
    23 Woodbury 101.5
    24 Amery 101.0
    25 Anoka 99.0
    26 Homestead 97.0
    27 Eastview 91.0
    28 Menomonie 86.0
    29 Waconia 85.0
    30 Coon Rapids 71.0
    30 Park 71.0
    32 Rochester Mayo 69.0
    33 Holmen 64.0
    34 Cambridge-Asanti 60.0
    35 Minnetonka 58.0
    36 St. Thomas Academy 45.0
    37 West Bend West 42.5
    38 Mahtomedi 42.0
    39 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
    40 Byron 13.0

    Monticello Invitational
    1 Royalton-Upsala 198.0
    2 South Saint Paul 150.0
    3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 138.0
    4 Andover 125.0
    5 Central Public Schools 120.0
    6 Saint Cloud Tech 92.0
    7 Kimball Area 87.0
    8 Benson 83.0
    9 Monticello 82.0
    10 Mahnomen-Waubun 72.0
    11 Rockford 54.0
    12 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 38.0
    13 Austin 36.0
    14 Zimmerman 35.0
    15 Two Rivers 28.0
    16 Spectrum 20.5
    17 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 12.0

    Northfield Larry Severson Invite
    1 Dover-Eyota 182.0
    2 Northfield 177.5
    3 Saint Croix Central 143.0
    4 Pine Island 137.5
    5 River Falls 110.5
    6 Lakeville North 106.0
    7 Mankato East 99.0
    8 Westfield Razorbacks 91.0
    9 Eagan 80.0
    9 Plymouth 80.0
    11 Lake City 69.0
    12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 38.0
    13 Burnsville 36.0
    14 Cretin-Derham Hall 26.0
    15 Reedsville 18.0

    Osceola Duals
    New London-Spicer 38 Cumberland, WI 30
    Hudson, WI 37 New London-Spicer 34
    Staples Motley 40 New London-Spicer 27
    New London-Spicer 72 Barron, WI 6

    Redwood River Riot
    December 15-16
    1 Marshall 163.5
    2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 159.5
    3 Holdingford 142.5
    4 Rocori 135.5
    5 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 124.0
    6 New Ulm Area 112.0
    7 Maple River/USC 94.5
    8 Minneota 90.0
    9 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 88.5
    10 St. Peter 85.5
    11 Faribault 76.5
    12 Maple Grove 73.0
    13 Fairmont-Martin County West 69.0
    14 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66.5
    15 Mankato West 64.5
    16 Adrian Area 64.0
    17 Canby 62.0
    17 Edina 62.0
    19 BOLD 61.0
    20 Windom-Mountain Lake 55.0
    21 LeSueur-Henderson 52.0
    22 Tri-City United 50.0
    23 Saint James Area 48.0
    24 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 47.0
    25 MAHACA 37.5
    26 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33.0
    26 Sauk Rapids-Rice 33.0
    26 Wabasso 33.0
    29 Blue Earth Area 26.0
    30 New Richland-H-E-G 23.5
    31 Sibley East 22.5
    32 Redwood Valley 18.0
    33 Madelia/Truman 10.0
    34 Red Rock Central 8.5
    35 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 7.0
    36 Worthington 5.0

    Top The Tree Duals
    Luverne 69 Chester, SD 0
    Luverne 60 Ortonville 15
    Luverne 64 Springfield 12
    Luverne 72 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda, SD 6
    Quad County 42 Ortonville 33
    Quad County 45 Chester, SD 30
    Luverne 53 Quad County 15
    Quad County 42 Ortonville 33
    Quad County 48 Springfield 30
    Quad County 58 Viborg-Hurley/Irene-Wakonda, SD 6

    Trinity Invitational
    1 Rogers 381.0
    2 Stewartville 378.5
    3 New Richmond 369.0
    4 Ogilvie 347.0
    5 Rosemount 279.5
    6 St. Charles 279.0
    7 St. Paul-Highland Park 259.0
    8 St. Paul Humboldt 239.0
    9 Bloomington Kennedy 236.0
    10 Roseville 228.5
    11 Buffalo 214.0
    12 St. Clair 205.0
    13 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 191.0
    14 East Ridge 182.0
    15 Trinity School at River Ridge 170.0
    16 St. Paul Johnson 125.0
    17 McDonell 92.0
    18 Minneapolis Washburn 88.0

    Valley City Holiday Tournament
    1 Bismarck High School 215.5
    2 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 161.0
    3 West Fargo Sheyenne 158.5
    4 Aberdeen Central 155.0
    5 Lisbon 148.0
    6 Williston 136.0
    7 Grand Forks Central 107.5
    8 Thief River Falls 95.0
    9 Jamestown 70.0
    10 Fargo North 69.5
    11 Valley City 60.0
    11 West Fargo 60.0
    13 Fergus Falls 22.5
    14 Fargo South 17.0

    Girls

    Badger State Invitational-Girls Division
    1 Milton MIL 118.0
    2 Round Lake RL 91.0
    3 Hickman HIC 88.0
    4 Milwaukee Ronald Reagan MRR 82.5
    5 Horicon HOR 77.0
    6 Neenah NEE 76.0
    7 New Berlin West NBW 74.0
    8 Eau Claire North ECN 67.0
    9 Muskego MUS 66.0
    10 Badger BAD 60.0
    11 Cadott CAD 59.0
    12 Chilton CHI 57.0
    13 Kickapoo KIC 56.0
    14 North Crawford NC 56.0
    15 Westosha Centra WC 55.0
    16 Mineral Point MP 53.0
    17 Oregon ORE 50.0
    18 Fort Atkinson FORT 48.0
    19 Edgerton EDG 47.0
    20 Turner TUR 46.5
    21 Martin Luther MLU 45.0
    22 Richland Center RC 43.0
    23 Stoughton STO 42.0
    24 Lomira LOM 40.0
    25 Rochester Century RCY 36.0
    26 Wilmot Union WIL 35.0
    27 Greenfield GRE 34.0
    28 Poynette POY 32.0
    29 Monroe MON 30.0
    30 Darlington DAR 28.0
    31 Waunakee WAU 27.0
    32 Monona Grove/McFarland MGM 26.0
    33 Brookfield East BRE 24.0
    34 East Troy ET 24.0
    35 Fennimore FEN 21.0
    36 Sheboygan North SN 21.0
    37 Lacrosse Logan/Central LLC 20.5
    38 West Salem WS 19.0
    39 Westfield WES 18.0
    40 Viroqua VIR 17.0
    41 Burlington BUR 15.0
    42 Mauston MAU 13.0
    43 Jefferson JEF 7.0
    44 River Valley RV 7.0
    45 Racine St. Catherines RSC 4.0
    46 Dodgeville DOD 0.0
    47 Madison Lafollette MLF 0.0
    48 Sugar River SUG 0.0

    Bemidji Blue Ox Girls Tournament
    1 Bemidji 249.0
    2 St. Michael Albertville 155.0
    3 Sauk Centre Melrose 125.0
    4 Brainerd 77.0
    5 Mille Lacs 73.0
    6 Thief River Falls 68.0
    7 Park Rapids 51.0
    8 Bertha Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 49.0
    8 Wadena Deer Creek 49.0
    10 Moorhead 45.0
    11 Pierz 40.0
    12 Walker Hackensack Ackley Nevis 39.0
    13 Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway 35.0
    14 Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 32.0
    15 Otter Tail Central 31.0
    16 Blackduck Cass Lake Bena 28.0
    17 Staples Motley 27.0
    18 Aitkin 24.0
    19 Crookston 23.0
    20 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 20.0
    20 Roseau 20.0
    22 United North Central 19.0
    23 Frazee 16.0
    24 Grand Rapids 14.5
    25 Barnesville 4.0
    26 Detroit Lakes 0.0
    26 Foley 0.0
    26 Hibbing 0.0
    26 Mahnomen Waubun 0.0
    26 Mora 0.0

    Hopkins Athena Girls High School Invite
    1 Apple Valley 392.5
    2 Hastings 276.0
    3 Forest Lake 240.0
    4 Eastview 183.0
    5 Chatfield 181.0
    6 Byron 180.0
    7 South Saint Paul 178.0
    8 Centennial 162.0
    9 Shakopee 146.0
    10 Bloomington Kennedy 137.5
    11 Stillwater 130.0
    12 Simley 124.0
    13 Eagan 116.5
    14 Cambridge-Isanti 115.0
    15 Saint Croix Falls 109.0
    16 Scott West 98.0
    17 Monticello 96.0
    18 Princeton 92.0
    19 Champlin Park 77.0
    20 Rush City-Braham 70.0
    20 St. Croix Lutheran 70.0
    22 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 65.0
    23 East Ridge 63.5
    24 Roseville Area 63.0
    25 St. Paul Harding 62.0
    26 Robbinsdale Cooper 61.0
    27 Coon Rapids 60.0
    28 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 52.0
    29 Annand-M Lk Lightning 51.0
    30 Robbinsdale Armstrong 50.0
    31 Columbia Heights 46.0
    31 Rosemount 46.0
    33 Osakis 45.0
    34 Prior Lake 42.0
    35 Hutchinson 39.0
    36 Zimmerman 38.0
    37 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 36.0
    38 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34.0
    39 Spectrum 27.0
    40 Mound-Westonka 25.0
    40 Pine Island 25.0
    42 Minneapolis Edison 19.0
    43 Minneapolis Roosevelt 4.0
    44 Eden Prairie 0.0
    44 Elk River 0.0
    44 Hopkins 0.0
    44 Mahtomedi 0.0
    44 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 0.0
    44 Park 0.0
    44 Somerset 0.0

    Northfield Girls Invite
    Teams
    Burnsville 
    Dover-Eyota 
    Eagan 
    Farmington 
    Goodhue 
    Lake City 
    Lakeville North 
    Mankato East 
    Northfield 
    Pine Island 
    Plymouth, WI 
    Reedsville, WI 
    River Falls, WI 
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 
    Saint Croix Central, WI 
    Westfield Razorbacks 

    Redwood River Riot – Girls
    Teams:
    Adrian Area
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
    Blue Earth Area
    BOLD
    Canby
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    Edina
    Fairmont-Martin County West
    Faribault
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central
    Holdingford
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    LeSueur-Henderson
    Madelia/Truman
    MAHACA
    Mankato West
    Maple Grove
    Maple River/USC
    Marshall
    Minneota
    New Richland-H-E-G
    New Ulm Area
    Red Rock Central
    Redwood Valley
    Rocori
    Saint James Area
    Sartell-Saint Stephen
    Sauk Rapids-Rice
    Sibley East
    St. Peter
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
    Tri-City United
    Wabasso
    Windom-Mountain Lake
    Worthington

  • High School Results – Friday, December 15, 2023

    Bemidji 51 Mora 15
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 44, Dover-Eyota 17

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 39 Royalton-Upsala 27
    Royalton-Upsala 58 Eden Valley-Watkins 9
    Royalton-Upsala 65 Minneapolis North Community 6
    Eden Valley Watkins 58 Minneapolis North 12
    Annandale/Maple Lake 51 Eden Valley Watkins 13

    Grafton Quad
    Fertile-Beltrami 66 Rugby, ND 3
    Fertile-Beltrami 58 Grafton, ND 12
    Fertile-Beltrami 45 Pembina County North, ND 30

    Jackhammer Invitational
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Totino Grace 111.0
    2 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 103.5
    3 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 91.5
    4 Big Lake 90.5
    5 Mille Lacs 75.5
    6 Hutchinson 73.5
    6 New York Mills 73.5
    8 Rock Ridge Virginia Area 72.5
    9 Howard Lake Waverly Winstae 68.0
    10 Deer River 60.5
    11 LPGE /Browerville/ 59.0
    12 Perham 56.0
    13 Centennial 53.5
    14 Paynesville 50.0
    15 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 43.5
    16 Aitkin 41.0
    16 Albany 41.0
    18 MInnewaska 40.0
    19 Irondale Spring Lake Pk St Anthony Vill 39.5
    20 Detroit Lakes 39.0
    21 Barnesville 37.5
    21 Hibbing 37.5
    23 CEC Lumberjacks 33.0
    24 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 27.0
    25 Sauk Centre/Melrose 25.5
    26 Crosby-Ironton 23.0
    26 Proctor/Hermantown 23.0
    28 Otter Tail Central 19.0
    29 Crookston 18.0

    MatBoss Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Mounds View 181.5
    2 Kasson-Mantorville 168.5
    3 STMA 160.5
    4 Shakopee 158.0
    5 Simley 153.5
    6 Watertown-Mayer 137.5
    7 Scott West 120.5
    8 Albert Lea 112.0
    9 Wayzata 109.5
    10 Hastings 107.5
    11 Stillwater 102.0
    12 Willmar 91.5
    13 Brandon Valley 86.5
    14 Mound Westonka 85.0
    15 Farmington 84.0
    16 New Prague 83.0
    17 Apple Valley 81.0
    18 Forest Lake 79.5
    19 St. Francis 79.0
    20 Anoka 77.0
    20 Becker 77.0
    22 Prior Lake 74.5
    23 Menomonie 74.0
    24 Eden Prairie 72.0
    25 Waconia 70.0
    26 Amery 67.0
    27 Homestead 65.0
    28 Rochester Mayo 59.0
    29 Woodbury 58.0
    30 Park 52.0
    31 Eastview 50.0
    32 Holmen 48.0
    33 Coon Rapids 47.0
    34 Minnetonka 46.0
    35 Cambridge-Asanti 42.0
    36 Plainview Elgin Millville 31.0
    37 St. Thomas Academy 29.0
    38 Mahtomedi 23.0
    39 West Bend West 21.5
    40 Byron 13.0

    Pierz Duals
    Pool A
    Round 1
    Pierz defeated Chisago Lakes 52-18
    Osakis defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 39-28
    Round 2
    Pierz defeated Osakis 41-29
    Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie defeated Chisago Lakes 54-15
    Round 3
    Pierz defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 33-27
    Osakis defeated Chisago Lakes 60-12
    Pool B
    Round 1
    Frazee defeated Elk River 36-26
    Brainerd defeated Moorhead 47-24
    Round 2
    Frazee defeated Brainerd 27-22
    Elk River defeated Moorhead 39-29
    Round 3
    Frazee defeated Moorhead 39-28
    Brainerd defeated Elk River 34-33
    1st Place: Frazee defeated Pierz 35-30
    3rd Place: Brainerd defeated Osakis 49-10
    5th Place: Elk River defeated Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale/Parkers Prairie 48-21
    7th Place: Moorhead defeated Chisago Lakes 45-30

    Pine City Quad
    Little Falls 38 Grand Rapids 18
    Little Falls 57 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 10
    Grand Rapids 49 Milaca-Faith Christian 15
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 37 Milaca-Faith Christian 34

    Redwood River Riot
    December 15-16
    After Day 1
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 54.0
    2 Minneota 53.0
    3 Marshall 51.0
    4 St. Peter 49.5
    5 Holdingford 44.5
    6 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 43.0
    7 New Ulm Area 42.0
    8 Faribault 39.5
    9 Rocori 38.5
    10 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38.0
    11 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 37.0
    12 Canby 31.0
    13 Maple Grove 30.5
    14 LeSueur-Henderson 28.0
    14 Mankato West 28.0
    14 Saint James Area 28.0
    17 Adrian Area 25.5
    18 Edina 24.0
    18 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24.0
    20 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 23.0
    21 BOLD 22.0
    21 Tri-City United 22.0
    21 Wabasso 22.0
    24 Fairmont-Martin County West 21.0
    25 MAHACA 20.5
    25 Maple River/USC 20.5
    27 Blue Earth Area 20.0
    27 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20.0
    29 Windom-Mountain Lake 18.0
    30 New Richland-H-E-G 13.5
    30 Sibley East 13.5
    32 Madelia/Truman 10.0
    33 Redwood Valley 9.0
    34 Red Rock Central 7.5
    35 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 5.0
    36 Worthington 4.0

    Somerset Invite
    1 St Croix Falls 551.0
    2 Glenwood City 487.5
    3 Luck/Fredrick/Grantsburg/Siren 325.5
    4 Spooner 318.0
    5 Clear Lake 306.0
    6 Chippewa Falls 254.5
    7 North Branch 252.0
    8 Ladysmith 251.0
    9 Ashland 250.5
    10 Woodbury 232.0
    11 Prescott 192.0
    12 Turtle Lake/Clayton 171.0
    13 Somerset 129.0
    14 Spring Valley/Elmwood 122.0
    15 Amery 0.0

    St. Agnes Quad
    Central Public Schools 61 St. Agnes 12
    St. Agnes 42 Medford 36
    St. Charles 45 St. Agnes 30

    White Bear Lake Tri
    Goodhue 48 White Bear Lake 24
    Goodhue 25 Foley 41

    Girls

    Bemidji 54 Mora 24

    Pine City Matches
    Teams:
    Milaca
    Pine City
    Grand Rapids

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 14, 2023

    Apple Valley 48 Rosemount 14
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 34 Waconia 21
    Eden Prairie 46 Edina 30
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 51 MAHACA 14
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 55 Cannon Falls 9

    Aitkin Tri
    Aitkin 30 Ogilvie 45
    Ogilvie 3 Grand Rapids 61
    Aitkin 18 Grand Rapids 53

    Anoka Tri
    Anoka 50 Andover 16
    Andover 48 Maple Grove 24

    Centennial Tri
    Elk River 55 Osseo 15
    Centennial 58 Osseo 15

    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 48 Orono 30
    Monticello 45 Orono 22
    Monticello 49 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 16

    Frazee Duals
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Frazee 28
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Lisbon, ND 28
    Frazee 54 Wadena-Deer Creek 12
    Frazee 33 Lisbon, ND 31
    Frazee 36 Pelican Rapids 35
    Wadena-Deer Creek 39 Pelican Rapids 36

    Irondale/Spring Lake Park Quad
    Forest Lake 60 WEM-JWP 12
    Woodbury 44 WEM-JWP 29
    Irondale 42 WEM-JWP 36

    Lake City Tri
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 54 Lake City 15
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36 Pine Island 30
    Pine Island 51 Lake City 20

    Lakeville South Quad
    Eastview 35 South Saint Paul 30
    South Saint Paul 40 Lakeville South 24
    South Saint Paul 52 New Richland-H-E-G 23

    North Branch Tri
    North Branch 63 Mahtomedi 9
    Mahtomedi 54 St. Croix Lutheran 18
    North Branch 57 St. Croix Lutheran 15

    Northfield Tri
    Northfield 63 Austin 6
    Northfield 66 Winona-Winona Cotter 3

    Red Rock Central Tri
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 40 Pipestone Area 29
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 54 Red Rock Central 15
    Pipestone Area 51 Red Rock Central 18

    Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
    Blaine 40 Champlin Park 16
    Champlin Park 36 Robbinsdale Armstrong 31

    Rockford Quad
    Watertown/Mayer 38 Mound-Westonka 25
    Watertown/Mayer 64 Rockford 12
    New London-Spicer 36 Mound-Westonka 28
    New London-Spicer 55 Rockford 15

    Rogers Tri
    Delano 36 Rogers 30
    Delano 35 Hopkins 19
    Rogers 61 Hopkins 12

    Roseau Quad
    Park Rapids Area 51 United Clay Becker 23
    Park Rapids Area 46 Roseau 27
    Park Rapids Area 50 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 12

    Stewartville Quad
    Stewartville 60 Triton 15
    Goodhue 58 Triton 6
    GMLOS 51 Triton 22
    Stewartville 41 GMLOS 30
    Goodhue 45 GMLOS 25
    Stewartville 36 Goodhue 34

    Trinity Tri
    Spectrum 42 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 36
    St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 24

    Waseca Tri
    St. Peter 37 Mankato East 30
    St. Peter 53 Waseca 15

  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 13, 2023

    St. Paul Highland Park Tri
    St. Paul Highland Park 42 Tartan 36
    St. Paul Highland Park 56 St. Paul Washington Tech 18

  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 12, 2023

    Fertile-Beltrami 36 Park Rapids Area 31

    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
    Royalton-Upsala 42 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 22
    Royalton-Upsala 33 Frazee 22
    Frazee 35 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 31

    Blue Earth Tri
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 50 WEM-JWP 18
    WEM-JWP 39 Blue Earth Area 35

    Fergus Falls Tri
    Willmar 54 Fergus Falls 24
    Rocori 34 Willmar 32
    Rocori 54 Fergus Falls 24

    Fosston-Bagley Tri
    Fosston-Bagley 40 Detroit Lakes 31
    Thief River Falls 37 Fosston-Bagley 36

    Holdingford Tri
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 37 Little Falls 20
    Holdingford 33 Little Falls 25
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 35 Holdingford 23

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
    Hutchinson 60 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 10
    Hutchinson 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 25
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 27

    Madelia Tri
    Medford 54 Madelia-Truman 18
    Mankato East 66 Madelia-Truman 12
    Saint James Area 72 Madelia-Truman 6

    Mahnomen/Waubun Triangular
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 44 Mahnomen-Waubun 25

    New York Mills Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 39 New York Mills 28
    Osakis 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
    Osakis 38 New York Mills 23

    Sauk Rapids-Rice Tri
    Saint Cloud Tech 38 Sartell-Saint Stephen 33
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 45 Sauk Rapids-Rice 26
    Saint Cloud Tech 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18

    Springfield Quad
    LeSueur-Henderson 60 Springfield 18
    Sibley East 52 Springfield 18
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 42 Springfield 36
    Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 39 Sibley East 30

    Windom Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 47.0 Windom-Mountain Lake 15.0
    Wabasso 39.0 Windom-Mountain Lake 34.0
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 54.0 Wabasso 13.0

  • High School Results – Saturday, December 9, 2023

    Andover Husky Invite
    1 Mounds View 244.0
    2 Shakopee 221.0
    3 St. Francis 119.5
    4 Andover 101.0
    5 Princeton 96.0
    6 Proctor-Hermantown 58.0
    7 Orono 50.0
    8 Fridley 21.0
    9 St. Paul Como Park 11.0
    10 North 10.0
    11 St. Paul Johnson 0.0

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
    December 8-9
    Boys
    1 Waukee Northwest 427.0
    2 Fort Dodge 416.5
    3 Lincoln East 307.5
    4 Totino-Grace 292.5
    5 Brandon Valley 284.0
    6 Glenwood 281.0
    7 Millard South 280.5
    7 Washburn Rural 280.5
    9 Creighton Prep 251.5
    10 Columbus 234.5
    11 Iowa City West 231.0
    12 Bennington 230.5
    12 Waverly 230.5
    14 Mill Valley 222.5
    15 Millard West 222.0
    16 Lewis Central 217.5
    17 Kearney 213.5
    18 Grand Island 204.5
    19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 203.0
    20 Papillion-La Vista 201.0
    21 Plattsmouth 200.5
    21 Underwood 200.5
    23 Platte County 192.0
    24 Ames 191.0
    25 Atlantic 166.0
    26 St. Thomas Aquinas 157.0
    27 Olathe North 152.0
    28 Blair 151.5
    29 Gardner-Edgerton 148.0
    30 Treynor 132.5
    31 Millard North 128.5
    32 North Scott 124.5
    33 Blue Valley SW 116.0
    34 Olathe South 114.5
    35 CB Abraham Lincoln 97.5
    36 South Sioux City 83.0
    37 Missouri Valley 76.5
    38 LeMars 55.0
    39 Omaha Westside 48.5
    40 Omaha Skutt 30.5
    41 Saint James Academy 22.0
    42 CB Thomas Jefferson 18.5
    43 St. Albert 8.0

    Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
    Champions: Dover-Eyota
    Rochester Mayo 52, Westfield 9
    WEM/JWP 37, Byron 36
    Westfield 54, Byron 18
    Rochester Mayo 42, WEM/JWP 30
    Dover-Eyota 64 Byron 10
    Dover-Eyota 63 Westfield Razorbacks 9
    Dover-Eyota 57 WEM-JWP 17
    Dover-Eyota 36 Rochester Mayo 22

    Delano Invitational
    1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 200.0
    2 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Luth 179.5
    3 Coon Rapids 115.0
    4 Forest Lake 106.0
    5 Medford 100.0
    6 St. Peter 94.0
    7 Kimball Area 79.0
    8 Delano 75.0
    9 Rockford 69.0
    10 Hibbing 22.0

    Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
    1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 194.0
    2 Wayzata 192.0
    3 Eden Prairie 115.0
    4 Woodbury 105.0
    5 Lakeville North 102.0
    6 Elk River 101.0
    7 Ellsworth 88.5
    8 Maple River/USC 78.0
    9 Irondale 62.0
    10 Burnsville 50.0
    11 Minnetonka 49.0
    12 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47.0
    13 Sauk Rapids-Rice 44.0
    14 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 32.0
    15 Mankato West 30.0
    16 Osseo 14.0
    17 East Ridge 6.0

    Eau Claire North Husky Invite
    1 Simley 547.5
    2 Kaukauna 507.0
    3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 442.0
    4 Arrowhead 366.0
    5 Medford Area 323.0
    6 Menomonie 321.0
    7 Holmen 277.5
    8 New Richmond 247.5
    9 Auburndale 201.0
    10 Eau Claire North 198.0
    11 Baldwin-Woodville 177.5
    12 Abbotsford/Colby 175.5
    13 Chippewa Falls 169.5
    14 Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm 163.0
    15 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 162.0
    16 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed. 149.0
    17 Rice Lake 119.0
    18 Blair-Taylor 116.0
    19 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 87.0
    20 Spring Valley/Elmwood 74.0
    21 Bloomer/Colfax 66.0
    22 Eau Claire Memorial 59.0
    23 Superior 56.0
    24 Prescott 50.0
    25 Bruce 32.0
    26 Whitehall 29.0
    27 Rosholt 19.0
    28 Cochrane-Foun. City 0.0

    Edison Invite
    1 Park Center 237.0
    2 Spectrum 132.5
    3 Minneapolis North Community 127.0
    4 Minneapolis Roosevelt 101.0
    5 St. Paul Harding 100.0
    6 Minneapolis Washburn 87.0
    7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 49.0
    8 Minneapolis Edison 48.0
    9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 45.0
    10 Columbia Heights 41.0
    11 Robbinsdale Cooper 30.0
    12 Minneapolis Southwest 14.0

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
    1st Place – Staples-Motley
    2nd Place – Bismarck Century
    3rd Place – Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
    4th Place – Thief River Falls
    5th Place – Perham
    6th Place – West Fargo Sheyenne
    7th Place – Stewartville
    8th Place – Fargo Davies
    9th Place – Fosston-Bagley
    10th Place – Breckenridge-Wahpeton

    Grant County Tournament
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 246.0
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 176.5
    3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 147.0
    4 Canby 145.0
    5 United North Central Warriors 87.5
    6 Pelican Rapids 69.0
    7 Border West 64.0
    8 Barnesville 62.5
    9 Fergus Falls 58.5
    10 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12.0

    Hastings Raider Duals
    Albert Lea Area 35 Apple Valley 24
    Hastings 33 Apple Valley 32
    St. Michael-Albertville 51 Apple Valley 15
    St. Michael-Albertville 37 Albert Lea Area 22
    Hastings 33 Albert Lea Area 27
    St. Michael-Albertville 47 Hastings 17

    JCC Pizza Ranch Tournament
    1 Adrian Area 168.0
    2 Jackson County Central 165.0
    3 Hutchinson 155.0
    3 Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area 155.0
    5 Fairmont-Martin County West 107.0
    6 Aitkin 90.0
    7 Windom-Mountain Lake 89.5
    8 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 84.0
    9 Western Christian 65.0
    10 Worthington 35.0
    11 Wabasha Kellog 33.0
    12 Luverne 27.5
    13 Waseca 27.0

    La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
    1 West Salem/Bangor 462.5
    2 Hudson 424.5
    3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 400.5
    4 Saint Croix Central 393.5
    5 La Crosse Logan/Central 354.5
    6 Ithaca/Weston 314.5
    7 St. Charles 297.0
    8 Arcadia 217.0
    9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 181.0
    10 Independence/Gilm. 173.5
    11 Wisconsin Dells 172.5
    12 Onalaska/Luther 156.0
    13 Winona-Winona Cotter 145.0
    14 River Ridge 129.0
    15 Brookwood 95.0
    16 La Crescent-Hokah 57.0

    Maple Grove Crimson Invite
    1 South Saint Paul 158.0
    2 Eastview 146.5
    3 Big Lake 110.5
    4 Eagan 109.5
    5 Bismarck Legacy 100.5
    6 Blaine 96.0
    7 St. Thomas Academy 88.5
    8 MAHACA 84.5
    9 St. Paul Highland Park 75.0
    10 Maple Grove 71.0
    11 Hopkins 68.0
    12 Lake City 61.5
    13 Champlin Park 46.0
    14 North Branch 37.5
    15 Tartan 32.0
    16 St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
    17 Benilde St. Margarets 12.0

    Park Wolfpack Duals
    1st – Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0
    2nd – Anoka 3-1
    3rd – Cambridge-Isanti 2-2
    4th – Park 2-2
    5th – River Falls, WI 1-3
    6th – Mahtomedi 0-4
    Round #1
    Cambridge-Isanti 39 Park 33
    Anoka 44 River Falls, WI 16
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Mahtomedi 9
    Round #2
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Anoka 49
    Park 53 Mahtomedi 18
    Cambridge-Isanti 35 River Falls, WI 30
    Round #3
    Park 45 River Falls, WI 28
    Anoka 60 Mahtomedi 12
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48 Cambridge-Isanti 19
    Round #4
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Park 13
    Anoka 44 Cambridge-Isanti 22
    River Falls, WI 60 Mahtomedi 19

    Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
    Dec 8-9
    1 Becker 150.5
    2 Little Falls 142.5
    3 Grand Rapids 135.5
    4 Mound-Westonka 134.5
    5 Foley 127.5
    6 Moorhead 120.0
    7 Royalton-Upsala 118.0
    8 Saint Croix Falls 108.0
    9 Pierz 103.5
    10 Brainerd 95.0
    11 Bemidji 85.5
    12 Frazee 79.5
    13 White Bear Lake Area 60.0
    14 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 22.0
    14 C-E-C Lumberjacks 22.0
    16 Wadena-Deer Creek 19.0
    17 Detroit Lakes 17.5
    18 Sartell-Saint Stephen 16.0

    Prior Lake Duals
    Waconia 48 Farmington 15
    Waconia 78 Richfield 0

    Saint Agnes Duals
    Eden Valley-Watkins 54 St. Agnes 15
    St. Agnes 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 36
    Faribault 61 St. Agnes 12
    St. Agnes 41 Rochester John Marshall 36
    Cannon Falls 48 St. Agnes 27
    Cannon Falls 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 22
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
    Faribault 66 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 12
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 63 Rochester John Marshall 12
    Cannon Falls 39 Faribault 35
    Cannon Falls 46 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 29
    Cannon Falls 52 Rochester John Marshall 24

    Saint Clair Tri
    Wabasso 45 Blue Earth Area 30
    Blue Earth Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 27
    Wabasso 36 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 34

    Two Rivers Quad
    Two Rivers 3-0; Rosemount 2-1; St. Paul Humboldt 1-2; St. Paul Central 0-3
    Rosemount 48 St. Paul Central 12
    Two Rivers 52 St. Paul Humboldt 21
    Rosemount 42 St. Paul Humboldt 33
    Two Rivers 72 St. Paul Central 6
    Two Rivers 42 Rosemount 36
    St. Paul Humboldt 42 St. Paul Central 30

    Western Dubuque Bobcat Duals
    Caledonia-Houston Results
    Alburnett defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-18
    Caledonia-Houston received a Bye
    Central DeWitt defeated Caledonia-Houston 35-32
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Williamsburg 34-27
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-24
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Dubuque Senior 48-21

    Girls

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic Girls
    Girls
    1 Washburn Girls 550.5
    2 Racoon River Wrestling Girls 525.0
    3 Missouri Valley Girls 369.5
    4 Omaha Westside Girls 360.5
    5 Southeast Polk Girls 351.0
    6 Lewis Central Girls 348.5
    7 Olathe North Girls 344.0
    8 Papillion-La Vista Girls 332.0
    9 Gardner-Edg. Girls 271.0
    10 Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls 254.0
    11 LeMars Girls 238.0
    12 Millard South Girls 237.0
    13 Fort Dodge Girls 217.0
    14 Lincoln East Girls 192.5
    15 Olathe South Girls 189.0
    16 North Scott Girls 184.5
    17 Kearney Girls 184.0
    18 Blue Valley SW Girls 177.0
    19 Blair Girls 161.5
    20 Glenwood Girls 149.5
    21 Millard North Girls 146.5
    22 Brandon Valley Girls 134.5
    23 Millard West Girls 130.0
    24 Omaha Marian Girls 127.5
    25 Platte County Girls 110.0
    26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls 106.0
    27 Treynor Girls 102.0
    28 CBCSD Co-Op Girls 77.5
    29 Iowa City West Girls 75.5
    30 Bennington Girls 66.5
    31 Waverly Girls 61.0
    32 Plattsmouth Girls 23.0

    Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls
    Teams:
    Burnsville 
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 
    East Ridge 
    Eden Prairie 
    Elk River 
    Ellsworth, WI 
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 
    Irondale 
    Lakeville North 
    Mankato West 
    Maple River/USC 
    Minnetonka 
    Osseo 
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 
    Wayzata 
    Woodbury 

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament Girls
    1 Minot High School 219.0
    2 Grand Forks KnightRiders 185.0
    3 West Fargo United 113.0
    4 Jamestown 109.0
    5 Thief River Falls 80.0
    6 Valley City 66.0
    7 Turtle Mountain 60.0
    8 Staples-Motley 49.0
    9 Heath Bakken Stewartville 36.0

    Hastings Raider Duals
    Apple Valley 54 Centennial 12
    Apple Valley 47 Hastings 28
    Apple Valley 36 St. Michael-Albertville 33
    St. Michael-Albertville 51 Hastings 19
    St. Michael-Albertville 54 Centennial 18

    Hutchinson Girls Wrestling Invitational
    1 Forest Lake 202.0
    2 Chatfield 124.5
    3 Marshall 119.0
    4 Luverne 89.0
    5 Hutchinson 61.0
    6 Monticello 60.0
    7 Zimmerman 55.0
    8 New Ulm Area 28.0
    9 Redwood Valley 25.0
    10 Mahtomedi 22.0
    10 Wabasso 22.0
    12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 19.0
    13 Northfield 15.0
    14 New London-Spicer 9.0

    Paul Bunyan – Girls
    Teams:
    Becker
    Bemidji
    Benson
    Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
    Brainerd
    C-E-C Lumberjacks
    Detroit Lakes
    Foley
    Frazee
    Grand Rapids
    Little Falls
    Moorhead
    Mound-Westonka
    Pierz
    Royalton-Upsala
    Saint Croix Falls
    Sartell-Saint Stephen
    Wadena-Deer Creek
    White Bear Lake Area

  • High School Results – Friday, December 8, 2023

    Barnesville 45 United Clay Becker Badgers 27
    Northfield 26 Rochester Mayo 24

    Blaine Tri
    Andover 49 Blaine 21
    Blaine 54 Osseo 21
    Andover 57 Osseo 8

    Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
    December 8-9
    After Day 1
    1 Pierz 71.5
    2 Grand Rapids 60.0
    3 Becker 58.0
    4 Mound-Westonka 57.0
    5 Foley 53.5
    6 Moorhead 46.5
    7 Little Falls 44.5
    8 Saint Croix Falls 40.0
    9 Frazee 39.0
    10 Brainerd 38.0
    10 Royalton-Upsala 38.0
    12 Bemidji 34.0
    13 White Bear Lake Area 14.0
    14 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 11.0
    14 Sartell-Saint Stephen 11.0
    16 C-E-C Lumberjacks 8.0
    16 Detroit Lakes 8.0
    18 Wadena-Deer Creek 2.0

    Coon Rapids Tri
    Rogers 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 21
    Coon Rapids 39 Rogers 32

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
    December 8-9
    After Day 1
    1 Totino-Grace 70.0
    2 Waukee Northwest 69.5
    3 Fort Dodge 67.5
    4 Millard South 64.0
    5 Kearney 61.5
    6 Brandon Valley 53.5
    6 Washburn Rural 53.5
    8 Blair 49.0
    9 Lincoln East 47.0
    10 Plattsmouth 46.0
    10 Waverly 46.0
    12 Glenwood 45.5
    12 Papillion-La Vista 45.5
    14 Creighton Prep 45.0
    15 Grand Island 44.5
    16 Bennington 44.0
    17 Gardner-Edgerton 42.0
    17 North Scott 42.0
    19 Columbus 41.5
    19 Mill Valley 41.5
    21 St. Thomas Aquinas 39.5
    22 Millard West 39.0
    23 Ames 37.0
    24 Platte County 36.0
    25 Olathe North 35.5
    26 Iowa City West 34.0
    26 Lewis Central 34.0
    28 Underwood 32.0
    29 Blue Valley SW 31.0
    30 Atlantic 30.0
    31 Millard North 29.5
    32 Missouri Valley 27.5
    33 Olathe South 25.0
    34 LeMars 24.0
    35 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23.5
    36 CB Abraham Lincoln 23.0
    37 Treynor 20.0
    38 Omaha Westside 18.0
    38 South Sioux City 18.0
    40 Omaha Skutt 14.0
    41 Saint James Academy 6.0
    42 St. Albert 3.5
    43 CB Thomas Jefferson 2.0

    Crosby Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 36 Benson 30
    Mille Lacs Raiders 46 Crosby-Ironton 30
    Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
    December 8-9
    Championship Round 1
    Thief River Falls defeated Grand Forks Red River 54-15
    Stewartville defeated West Fargo 46-21
    Bismarck Century defeated Fosston-Bagley 48-24
    Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP defeated Grand Forks Central 55-15
    Perham defeated Valley City 59-7
    West Fargo Sheyenne defeated Turtle Mountain 60-18
    Fargo Davies defeated Jamestown 57-12
    Staples-Motley defeated Breckenridge-Wahpeton 63-9
    Championship Quarterfinals
    Thief River Falls defeated Stewartville 42-27
    Bismarck Century defeated Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP 30-24
    Perham defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 35-28
    Staples-Motley defeated Fargo Davies 49-18
    Consolation Quarterfinals
    West Fargo defeated Grand Forks Red River 63-11
    Fosston-Bagley defeated Grand Forks Central 34-30
    Valley City defeated Turtle Mountain 45-28
    Breckenridge-Wahpeton defeated Jamestown 46-21

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Duals
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 38 Paynesville Area 27
    Goodhue 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41 Monticello 24
    Paynesville Area 36 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
    Holdingford 56 Albany 11
    Goodhue 29 Holdingford 26
    Holdingford 48 Monticello 19
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 37 Goodhue 24

    Norwood Young America Duals
    Central Public Schools 48 Kimball Area 19
    Central Public Schools 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6
    Rockford 43 St. Croix Lutheran 30

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 Caledonia-Houston 30
    Chatfield 64 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9
    Chatfield 58 Caledonia-Houston 6

    Lakeville South Quad
    Rochester Century 63 Bloomington Kennedy 12
    Lakeville South 39 Rochester Century 28
    Lakeville South 39 St. Agnes 25
    Rochester Century 45 St. Agnes 27
    Bloomington Kennedy 45 St. Agnes 30

    South Winneshiek Invite
    1 West Delaware, Manchester 236.5
    2 Osage 193.0
    3 NH/TV 171.0
    4 Decorah 148.0
    5 North Fayette Valley 129.0
    6 South Winneshiek 119.0
    7 Anamosa 117.5
    8 Denver 97.0
    9 Starmont 83.5
    10 Vinton-Shellsburg 80.0
    11 GMLOS 72.0
    12 Omaha Concordia 15.0
    13 Riceville 9.0

    St. Cloud Tri
    Stillwater 50 St. Cloud Tech 15
    Stillwater 33 New London-Spicer 22
    New London-Spicer 31 St. Cloud Tech 30

    Red Rock Central Quad
    Red Rock Central 48 Madelia/Truman 21
    New Richland-H-E-G 45 Red Rock Central 30
    Red Rock Central 42 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 36

    Zimmerman Tri
    Milaca-Faith Christian 53 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
    Zimmerman 40 Milaca-Faith Christian 30

    Girls

    Zimmerman Tri Matches

    Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament – Girls
    Teams:
    Bemidji 
    Benson 
    Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 
    Brainerd 
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 
    Detroit Lakes 
    Foley 
    Frazee 
    Grand Rapids 
    Little Falls 
    Moorhead 
    Mound-Westonka 
    Pierz 
    Royalton-Upsala 
    Saint Croix Falls, WI 
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 
    Wadena-Deer Creek 
    White Bear Lake Area

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 7, 2023

    Albert Lea 64 Rochester John Marshall 6
    Bemidji 48 Thief River Falls 21
    Cannon Falls 40 Pine Island 25
    Mankato West 71 Winona-Winona Cotter 3
    Maple River/USC 45 New Richland-H-E-G 24
    Mounds View 60 Irondale 6
    New Ulm Area 66 Waseca 6
    St. Michael-Albertville 49 Wayzata 14
    St. Paul Highland Park 72 St. Paul Central 6
    Wadena-Deer Creek 66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12
    Westfield 39 Medford 34

    Big Lake Tri
    Cambridge-Isanti 51 Chisago Lakes 24
    Cambridge-Isanti 40 Big Lake 36
    Big Lake 57 Chisago Lakes 16

    BOLD Tri
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47 BOLD 24
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 52 BOLD 18
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 51 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 7

    Buffalo Tri
    Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Buffalo 24
    Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Minnetonka 15

    Central Tri
    Central Public Schools 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6
    Central Public Schools 60 Rockford 11

    Decorah Tri
    Kasson-Mantorville 69 Decorah, IA 0
    Kasson-Mantorville 65 NH/TV, IA 3

    Eastview Duals
    Shakopee 56 Eastview 9
    Eastview 46 Rosemount 22
    Lakeville South 34 Rosemount 25
    Shakopee 72 Lakeville South 0

    Forest Lake Tri
    Forest Lake 54 East Ridge 3
    Stillwater 49 Forest Lake 13
    Stillwater 71 East Ridge 3

    Goodhue Tri
    Goodhue 51, Byron 9
    Goodhue 42, Faribault 27

    Holdingford Tri
    Osakis 54 Kimball Area 22
    Holdingford 43 Osakis 23
    Holdingford 57 Kimball Area 6

    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Quad
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 61 Quad County 6
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 Ortonville 12
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 Paynesville Area 34
    Paynesville Area 57 Quad County 12
    Paynesville Area 73 Ortonville 0

    Lakeville North Double Dual
    Apple Valley 41 Farmington 27
    Apple Valley 44 Lakeville North 22

    Minnewaska Quad
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 69 Border West Buccaneers 6
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 56 Minnewaska Area 18
    Border West 21 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46
    Border West 37 Minnewaska Area 36

    North Branch Tri
    Becker 72 North Branch 6
    Monticello 45 North Branch 21
    Becker 63 Monticello 9

    Ogilvie Quad
    Rush City-Braham 42 Ogilvie 31
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Mora 18
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48 Ogilvie 24
    Mora 39 Rush City-Braham 36
    Ogilvie 45 Mora 30
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Rush City-Braham 21

    Orono Quad
    New Prague 63 Orono 7
    Delano 52 Orono 17
    Rocori 63 Orono 12

    Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
    Fridley 60 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
    Fridley 60 Minneapolis Edison 18

    Rochester Century Tri
    Owatonna 48 Austin 12
    Rochester Century 58 Austin 9
    Owatonna 48 Austin 12

    Sartell Tri
    Alexandria Area 48 Fergus Falls 18
    Alexandria Area 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Fergus Falls 18

    Sibley East Tri
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Sibley East 21
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North 17
    Sibley East 48 Minneapolis North 24

    Simley Quad
    Saint Thomas Academy 57 North St. Paul 18
    Saint Thomas Academy 39 Ellsworth, WI 33
    Simley 69 Saint Thomas Academy 3

    South Saint Paul Tri
    Hastings 41 South Saint Paul 24
    South Saint Paul 65 Mahtomedi 10

    Spectrum Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 9
    Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Milaca-Faith Christian 12
    Mille Lacs Raiders 54 Spectrum 24
    Milaca-Faith Christian 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 27
    Milaca-Faith Christian 45 Spectrum 27

    Two Rivers Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 61 Two Rivers 12
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 72 Tartan 4

    Waconia Quad
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 39 Willmar 32
    Waconia 41 Willmar 21
    Waconia 74 Benilde St. Margarets 0
    Waconia 33 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 32

    Walker Tri
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 40 Park Rapids Area 30
    Rock Ridge 40 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30
    Rock Ridge 58, Park Rapids 13

    WCAABE Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 24
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12

    Windom-Mountain Lake Quad
    Marshall 47 Adrian Area 18
    Marshall 51 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
    Marshall 60 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Caledonia/Houston 9
    Caledonia/Houston 42 Lake City 24
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74 Lake City 0

    Girls

    Bemidji 66 Thief River Falls 12
    Forest Lake Tri Matches
    Hastings 33 South Saint Paul 33
    Spectrum Quad Matches