Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Friday, January 10, 2014
    Barnesville 68 Columbia Heights 12
    Bemidji 39 Barnesville 25
    Blue Earth Area 48, Fairmont/Martin County West 18
    Eagan 50, Bloomington Kennedy 15
    Foley 51 Zimmerman 18
    Goodhue 41, Hayfield 27
    Milaca 43 Mora 22
    Osseo 64 Park Center 12
    Pierz 38 Little Falls 24
    Quad County 63 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
    Sauk Centre-Melrose 47 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 27
    Totino-Grace 79 Robbinsdale Cooper 0
    Apple Valley Triangular
    Apple Valley 55 Lakeville North 9
    Apple Valley 57 Saint Francis 9
    Becker Quadrangular
    Becker 49 Delano 22
    Delano 36 Fergus Falls 30
    Delano 58 North Saint Paul 15
    Fergus Falls 66 Minneapolis North 9
    Becker 49 Fergus Falls 25
    Buffalo Quadrangular
    Rogers 39 Buffalo 28
    Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 40 Fridley 36
    Buffalo 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 18
    Rogers 61 Fridley 12
    Buffalo 68 Fridley 9
    Rogers 45 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Dassel-Cokato Quadrangular
    New London-Spicer 31 Dassel-Cokato 30 criteria
    New London-Spicer 48 Litchfield 18
    Annandale/Maple Lake 48 Litchfield 18
    Dassel-Cokato 25 Annandale/Maple Lake 33
    Hutchinson Quadrangular
    Minneota 41 Chaska 28
    Minneota 47 Eden Prairie 16
    Hutchinson 36 Minneota 29
    Mahnomen Cougar Duals
    Quarterfinals
    Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 58, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 24
    Crookston 60, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
    Frazee 64, Mahnomen/Waubun 9
    United North Central 60, Red Lake County Central 16
    Consolation Semifinal
    Mahnomen/Waubun 54, Wadena-Deer Creek 21
    Red Lake County Central 43, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 27
    Semifinal
    Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 44, United North Central 21
    Frazee 49, Crookston 21
    Seventh Place
    East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 44, Wadena-Deer Creek 27
    Fifth Place
    Mahnomen/Waubun 51, Red Lake County Central 43
    Third Place
    United North Central 51, Crookston 27
    Championship
    Frazee 51, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 15
    May-Port-CG Duals
    Fosston-Bagley 51 Larimore 28
    Larimore 54 West Marshall 3
    Hillsboro 42 Larimore 36
    Hillsboro 42 May-Port-CG 39
    May-Port-CG 66 West Marshall 0
    Fertile-Beltrami 48 May-Port-CG 33
    Milbank SD Tournament
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 69 Milbank 3
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 71 Marshall/Lakeview 3
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 79 Sisseton 0
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 33 Sioux Falls Washington 30
    Minnetonka Invite
    1. Henry Sibley 231.5
    2. Minnetonka 198.5
    3. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 173.5
    4. Mound-Westonka 130.0
    5. Orono 127.0
    6. Burnsville 82.0
    7. Minneapolis Washburn 78.0
    8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 62.0
    Osakis Duals
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59, Ottertail Central 6
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44 Osakis 20
    Kimball 42 Osakis 33
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Kimball 27
    Kimball 50 Albany 27
    Paynesville Tournament
    1. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 217.5
    2. Sartell-Saint Stephen 164.5
    3. Rocori 143.5
    4. MAHACA 133.0
    5. Holdingford 120.0
    6. Eden Valley-Watkins 102.0
    7. Paynesville Area 99.0
    8. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 90.0
    Sibley East Triangular
    Sibley East 56 Spectrum 15
    Sibley East 54 LeSueur-Henderson 23
    White Bear Lake Triangular
    Stillwater 60, Cretin-Derham Hall 21
    White Bear Lake 49, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
    White Bear Lake 42, Stillwater 27
  • High School Results – Thursday, January 9, 2014
    Aitkin 57, Cloquet-Esko 21
    Albert Lea 49 Rochester Mayo 22
    Alexandria 30 Rocori 27
    Annandale/Maple Lake 51 Buffalo 18
    Barnesville 55 Fertile-Beltrami 19
    Brainerd 48 Fergus Falls 34
    Chatfield 62 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 10
    Chisago Lakes 35 Princeton 30
    East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 48 Red Lake County Central 21
    Eastview 38 Lakeville North 29
    Faribault 36 Rochester Century 27
    Hastings 60 Forest Lake 3
    Hayfield 54, Triton 18
    Kasson-Mantorville 42 Pine Island 15
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 38 Stewartville 15
    Litchfield 58 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Minneota 70 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 6
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40 United South Central 30
    Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 28
    Pelican Rapids 45, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
    Perham 52 New York Mills 7
    Richfield/Edina 49 Saint Thomas Academy 15
    Rochester John Marshall 36, Mankato West 33
    Saint Michael-Albertville 67 Big Lake 3
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 50 Sauk Rapids-Rice 24
    Triton 65, Blooming Prairie 12
    Willmar 64 Saint Cloud Apollo 6
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Byron 16
    Benson Triangular
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 61 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 73 Benson 0
    Canby Triangular
    Canby 48 Dassel-Cokato 22
    Canby 51 Pipestone 20
    Pipestone 44 Dassel-Cokato 24
    Grand Forks Red River Triangular
    Roseau 54, Grand Forks Red River 12
    Thief River Falls 63, Grand Forks Red River 18
    Henry Sibley Triangular
    Henry Sibley 73 Mahtomedi 6
    Mahtomedi 48 North 30
    Henry Sibley 69 North 10
    Hopkins
    Minnetonka 49 Hopkins 27
    Minnetonka 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 24
    Jackson County Central Triangular
    Jackson County Central 48 Marshall/Lakeview 19
    Jackson County Central 45 Worthington 21
    Moorhead Triangular
    Moorhead 51 Detroit Lakes 15
    Moorhead 54 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 18
    Ogilvie Triangular
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 48 Ogilvie 27
    Rush City/Braham 42 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 21
    Rush City/Braham 48 Ogilvie 24
    Orono Quadrangular
    Hutchinson 73 Delano 4
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Delano 6
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 65 Orono 14Park Triangular
    Park 37 Woodbury 30
    Park 46 East Ridge 28
    Park Rapids Triangular
    Owatonna Triangular
    Owatonna 79, Mankato East 0
    Owatonna 63, Northfield 10
    Northfield 50, Mankato East 21
    Virginia Area 42 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 27
    Park Rapids 60 Virginia Area 18
    Park Rapids 60 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 18
    Paynesville Triangular
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 Paynesville 9
    Paynesville 52 Minnewaska 16
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44 Minnewaska 10
    Pierz Triangular
    Pierz 48 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 9
    Pierz 54 Osakis 19
    Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 Osakis 34
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Triangular
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 18
    Lake City 35 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 33
    Simley Triangular
    Simley 51, Tartan 18
    Simley 57, South St. Paul 12
    Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony Quadrangular
    Moundsview 60 Irondale 0
    Moundsview 58 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
    Rogers 44 Moundsview 22
    Rogers 50 Irondale 12
    Rogers 55 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 22
    Triton Triangular
    Hayfield 69 Blooming Prairie 6
    Hayfield 54, Triton 18
    Triton 65, Blooming Prairie 12
    Wabasha-Kellogg Duals
    Cannon Falls 53 Wabasha-Kellogg 22
    Cannon Falls 45 Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland 24
    WEM/JWP Triangular
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 52 Maple River 18
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 50 WEM/JWP 18
    Maple River 40 WEM/JWP 30
  • High School Results – Wednesday, January 8, 2014
  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 7, 2014
    Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51 Crookston 23
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 New York Mills 19
    Detroit Lakes 55 Park Rapids Area 15
    Frazee 58 Fergus Falls 12
    Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 43 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 25
    United North Central 67 Ottertail Central 10
    Worthington 43, Saint James Area 22
    Marshall Triangular
    Adrian 59 Fulda/Murray County Central 3
    Adrian 53 Marshall/Lakeview 17
    Marshall/Lakeview 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
    Minnewaska Triangular
    Ortonville 42 Minnewaska 33
    West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57, Minnewaska 14
    West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 74, Ortonville 6
  • High School Results – Saturday, January 4, 2014
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
    1. South Saint Paul 153.0
    2. Osseo 152.0
    3. Rockford 133.0
    4. Saint Paul Central 129.0
    5. Orono 111.0
    6. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 104.5
    7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 98.5
    8. Columbia Heights 68.0
    Buffalo Bison Duals
    1st Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    2nd Sartell-Saint Stephen
    3rd Bemidji
    4th Rogers
    5th Buffalo
    6th Richfield /Edina
    7th Park Center
    Round 1
    Rogers 46 Richfield/Edina 30
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 65 Park Center 9
    Bemidji 48 Buffalo 17
    Round 2
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 Rogers 6
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 33 Bemidji 32
    Buffalo 44 Park Center 23
    Round 3
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 26
    Bemidji 36 Rogers 24
    Buffalo 45 Richfield/Edina 30
    Burnsville Invite
    1. Eastview 215.5
    2. Amery 212.0
    t3. Forest Lake 137.0
    t3. Mounds View 137.0
    5. Prescott 97.5
    6. Champlain Park 92.5
    7. Washington Tech 72.0
    8. Minneapolis Southwest 61.0
    9. Burnsville 60.0
    10. Irondale 42.5
    11. Saint Paul Highland Park 33.0
    Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
    1. Cambridge-Isanti 241.5
    2. Little Falls 188.5
    3. Elk River 148.0
    4. Grand Rapids 116.5
    5. Henry Sibley 108.5
    6. Blaine 107.0
    7. Brainerd/Pillager 106.0
    8. North Branch 94.0
    Cannon Falls Tournament
    1. Shakopee 209.0
    2. Cannon Falls 181.5
    3. Woodbury 165.5
    4. Saint Charles 117.5
    5. Kimball Area 113.0
    6. Byron 93.0
    7. Pine Island 92.5
    8. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 90.5
    9. Rochester Century 47.5
    10. Saint Croix Lutheran 47.0
    11. Trinity at River Ridge 41.0
    12. Saint Paul Humboldt 11.0
    Central Cass ND Lettermen's
    1. Pembina County North 250.5
    2. South Border 235.5
    3. Oakes 217.5
    4. Lisbon 183.0
    5. Central Cass 167.0
    6. Webster 152.5
    7. Frazee 105.5
    8. LaMoure 57.0
    9. Kindred 51.5
    10. Rolla-St. John-Rolette 48.0
    11. Grafton 35.0
    12. Larimore 31.0
    13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 12.0
    14. Harvey 0.0
    14. Hillsboro 0.0
    14. MayPort-CG 0.0
    14. Rugby 0.0
    14. West Fargo JV 0.0
    Cheesehead
    1. Montini Catholic 554.5
    2. Kaukauna 521.0
    3. Lockport 492.0
    4. Southeast Polk 491.5
    5. Waverly-Shellrock 442.0
    6. Simley 396.0
    7. Marmion Academy 392.5
    8. Mt Carmel 361.0
    9. Edwardsville 338.0
    10. St. Ritas of Cascia 337.5
    11. High Point 327.5
    12. Two Rivers 313.0
    13. Kenyon-Wanamingo 287.5
    14. Ellsworth 277.0
    15. Iowa City West 269.5
    16. Wrightstown 266.0
    17. Wisconsin Rapids 260.5
    18. Plainfield Central 235.5
    19. Stoughton 230.5
    20. Sheboygan Falls 167.0
    21. Omaha North 161.5
    22. Sparta 151.5
    23. Port Washington 131.0
    24. Boylan Catholic 123.0
    25. Hartland Arrowhead 108.0
    26. Hartford 103.5
    The Clash XII - Day 2
    Eighth Place Bracket
    Adrian 32, Independece, Iowa 30
    Adrian 38, Alburnett, Iowa 32
    Adrian 51, Mason City, Iowa 30
    Alburnett, Iowa 45, Mason City, Iowa 29
    Independece, Iowa 37, Alburnett, Iowa 31
    Independece, Iowa 48, Mason City, Iowa 33
    Seventh Place Bracket
    New Prague 32, Thompson, Ala. 31
    New Prague 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
    Parkston, S.D. 34, New Prague 27
    Parkston, S.D. 42, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 24
    Parkston, S.D. 44, Thompson, Ala. 24
    Sixth Place Bracket
    Bay Port, Wis. 40, Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Grand Island, Neb. 35, Kasson-Mantorville 33
    Grand Island, Neb. 36, Bay Port, Wis. 30
    West Fargo, N.D. 37, Kasson-Mantorville 28
    West Fargo, N.D. 42, Bay Port, Wis. 24
    West Fargo, N.D. 53, Grand Island, Neb. 21
    Fifth Place Bracket
    Jackson County Central 40, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 34
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 36, Sandburg, Ill. 24
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 39, Totino-Grace 33
    Sandburg, Ill. 31, Totino-Grace 26
    Sandburg, Ill. 33, Jackson County Central 27
    Totino-Grace 33, Jackson County Central 30
    Fourth Place Bracket
    Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Mediapolis, Iowa 21
    Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Hononegah, Ill. 31, Glenbard North, Ill. 30
    Hononegah, Ill. 35, Mediapolis, Iowa 16
    Hononegah, Ill. 53, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Mediapolis, Iowa 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 18
    Third Place Bracket
    Saint Michael-Albertville 33, Timberland, Mo. 30
    Saint Michael-Albertville 36, Prior Lake 22
    Timberland, Mo. 43, Prior Lake 25
    Vacaville, Calif. 30, Saint Michael-Albertville 29
    Vacaville, Calif. 35, Prior Lake 28
    Vacaville, Calif. 46, Timberland, Mo. 24
    Second Place Bracket
    Bettendorf, Iowa 34, Marist, Ill. 31
    Bettendorf, Iowa 37, Bound Brook, N.J. 35
    Marist, Ill. 39, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 24
    Marist, Ill. 46, Bound Brook, N.J. 21
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 35, Bound Brook, N.J. 28
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 37, Bettendorf, Iowa 35
    Championship Bracket
    Apple Valley 30, Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 27
    Apple Valley 38, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 12
    Apple Valley 56, Hastings 12
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 37, Hastings 21
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 35, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 25
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 43, Hastings 13
    Crestwood IA Tournament
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 45, Waukon IA 30
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, New Hampton IA 33
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, South Winneshiek IA 27
    Crestwood 53 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/ Mabel-Canton 24
    GMLOK Tournament
    Teams:
    Blooming Prairie
    Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
    Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
    Northwoods-Kennset IA,Medford
    Riceville IA
    Rochester John Marshall
    Southland
    Winona
    Farmington Koda Classic
    Pool A
    Farmington 59 Northfield 15
    Lakeville North 53 Paynesville 18
    Farmington 53 Paynesville 21
    Lakeville North 51 Northfield 28
    Lakeville North 33 Farmington 31
    Paynesville 42 Northfield 32
    Pool B
    Milaca 53 Lake City 13
    Chatfield 59 Bloomington Kennedy 6
    Milaca 40 Bloomington Kennedy 27
    Chatfield 63 Lake City 6
    Bloomington Kennedy 42 Lake City 26
    Chatfield 52 Milaca 15
    Placing Matches
    1st: Chatfield 47 Lakeville North 21
    3rd: Farmington 47 Milaca 21
    5th: Bloomington Kennedy 42 Paynesville 30
    7th: Lake City 41 Northfield 30
    Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Invitational
    1. Fertile-Beltrami 202.0
    2. Fosston/Bagley 166.5
    3. Red Lake County Central 148.0
    4. United Clay Becker 137.0
    5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 131.0
    6. Staples-Motley 124.0
    7. Unattached 26.0
    Foley Tom Keating Memorial Wrestling Tournament
    1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 262.5
    2. Monticello 154.0
    3. Foley 128.0
    4. Alexandria 121.5
    5. Maple Grove 112.0
    6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 110.0
    7. Canby 104.0
    8. Sauk Rapids-Rice 96.5
    9. Holdingford 91.5
    10. Saint Cloud Apollo 70.5
    11. Dassel-Cokato 67.0
    12. Big Lake 66.0
    13. Chanhassen/Chaska 63.5
    Hibbing Duals
    1st Princeton 3-1
    2nd Centennial 3-1
    3rd Chisago Lakes 2-2
    4th Mound-Westonka 2-2
    5th Hibbing
    6th Duals all stars
    7th Virginia 1-3
    8th Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 0-4
    La Crescent Duals
    1st Reedsburg 45 Dover-Eyota 27
    3rd Austin 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 34
    5th La Crosse Logan 42 La Crescent 29
    Round 1
    Dover-Eyota 52 La Crosse Logan 19
    Wabasha-Kellogg 46 LaCrescent 28
    Round 2
    Dover-Eyota 47 Austin 32
    Reedsburg 54 La Crescent 12
    Round 3
    La Crosse Logan 46 Austin 29
    Reedsburg 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
    Maple River Tournament
    1. Albert Lea Area 193.5
    2. Maple River 141.0
    3. Hayfield 135.0
    4. Fairmont/Martin County West 87.0
    5. Tri-City United 76.5
    6. Waseca 69.0
    7. Mahtomedi 45.5
    8. Emmetsburg, Iowa 16.0
    Mora Invite
    1. Waconia 199.5
    2. Annandale/Maple Lake 169.0
    3. Aitkin 134.5
    4. Mora 119.0
    5. Spectrum 112.5
    6. Saint Cloud Tech 110.5
    7. Zimmerman 103.0
    8. Albany 91.0
    9. Rush City/Braham 61.5
    NYA Central Invitational
    1. Sibley East 259.5
    2. Eden Valley-Watkins 150.0
    2. Saint Michael-Albertville 150.0
    4. Norwood Young America 140.5
    5. Delano 107.0
    6. New Ulm 104.5
    7. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39.0
    Ogilvie Lion Invitational
    1. Saint Croix Falls 150.0
    2. Unity 121.0
    3. Ogilvie 102.0
    4. Bayfield 86.0
    5. Deer River 82.0
    6. Minneapolis Edison 72.5
    Owatonna Federated Duals
    Champion: Owatonna (4-0)
    Runner-Up: Coon Rapids (3-1)
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1-3)
    WEM/JWP (1-3)
    Holmen WI (1-3)
    Owatonna 41 Coon Rapids 21
    Owatonna 50 Holmen WI 18
    Owatonna 43 WEM/JWP 25
    Owatonna 51 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 22
    Coon Rapids 32 WEM/JWP 27
    Coon Rapids 38 Holmen WI 21
    Coon Rapids 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
    Holmen 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 32
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 45 WEM/JWP 27
    WEM/JWP 36 Holmen WI 34
    Perham KLN Family Brands Invite
    1. Perham 228.0
    2. United North Central 178.0
    3. New London-Spicer 176.0
    4. New York Mills 145.5
    5. Mille Lacs 97.0
    6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 77.0
    Tartan Tournament
    1. Tartan 265.0
    2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 201.5
    3. Andover 173.5
    4. Roseville Area 104.0
    t5. Saint Paul Johnson 91.0
    t5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 91.0
    7. Cretin-Derham Hall 87.0
    8. North 48.0
  • High School Results – Friday, January 3, 2014
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 25
    Eastview 33, Eagan 26
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Saint Charles 30
    Rosemount 33, Shakopee 30
    White Bear Lake 77 North 3
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
    1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 177.0
    2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 175.0
    3. Becker 130.5
    4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 88.5
    5. Ottertail Central 77.0
    6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62.0
    7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57.0
    Cambridge-Isanti Triangular
    Cambridge-Isanti 49, Bemidji 24
    Cambridge-Isanti 50, Saint Francis 19
    Bemidji 39, Saint Francis 24
    The Clash XII - Day 1
    Bracket A
    Bettendorf, Iowa 36, Parkston, S.D. 33
    Mediapolis, Iowa 38, West Fargo, N.D. 24
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 60, Adrian 9
    Vacaville, Calif. 41, Totino-Grace 24
    Consolation Semifinals
    Totino-Grace 36, Parkston, S.D. 28
    West Fargo, N.D. 39, Adrian 24
    Semifinals
    Bettendorf, Iowa 49, Vacaville, Calif. 19
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 57, Mediapolis, Iowa 3
    Seventh Place
    Parkston, S.D. 34, Adrian 30
    Fifth Place
    Totino-Grace 34, West Fargo, N.D. 33
    Third Place
    Vacaville, Calif. 39, Mediapolis, Iowa 34
    Championship
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 53, Bettendorf, Iowa 12
    Bracket B
    Apple Valley 79, Thompson, Ala. 0
    Glenbard North, Ill. 51, Jackson County Central 25
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 50, Mason City, Iowa 17
    Timberland, Mo. 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Consolation Semifinals
    Jackson County Central 42, Thompson, Ala. 33
    Kasson-Mantorville 47, Mason City, Iowa 20
    Semifinals
    Apple Valley 48, Glenbard North, Ill. 15
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 36, Timberland, Mo. 23
    Seventh Place
    Thompson, Ala. 42, Mason City, Iowa 33
    Fifth Place
    Jackson County Central 48, Kasson-Mantorville 27
    Third Place
    Timberland, Mo. 40, Glenbard North, Ill. 32
    Championship
    Apple Valley 40, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 15
    Bracket C
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 55, New Prague 9
    Hononegah, Ill. 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 18
    Marist, Ill. 46, Bay Port, Wis. 21
    Saint Michael-Albertville 43, Alburnett, Iowa 10
    Consolation Semifinals
    Bay Port, Wis. 38, Alburnett, Iowa 36
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, New Prague 31
    Semifinals
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 49, Hononegah, Ill. 12
    Marist, Ill. 44, Saint Michael-Albertville 17
    Seventh Place
    New Prague 39, Alburnett, Iowa 31
    Fifth Place
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, Bay Port, Wis. 31
    Third Place
    Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Hononegah, Ill. 22
    Championship
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 39, Marist, Ill. 20
    Bracket D
    First Round
    Bound Brook, N.J. 51, Independece, Iowa 11
    Hastings 47, Grand Island, Neb. 20
    Prior Lake 37, Sandburg, Ill. 20
    Woodbury Central, Iowa 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
    Consolation Semifinals
    Grand Island, Neb. 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 28
    Sandburg, Ill. 39, Independece, Iowa 28
    Semifinals
    Bound Brook, N.J. 31, Prior Lake 30
    Hastings 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 15
    Seventh Place
    Cin. Moeller, Ohio 41, Independece, Iowa 33
    Fifth Place
    Sandburg, Ill. 33, Grand Island, Neb. 26
    Third Place
    Prior Lake 46, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Championship
    Hastings 33, Bound Brook, N.J. 26
    Park Rapids Triangular
    Park Rapids 46 Staples-Motley 30
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 60 Park Rapids 7
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Staples-Motley 9
    Prescott Quadrangular
    Eden Prairie 46 Durand 21
    Eden Prairie 38 River Falls 34
    Eden Prairie 37 Prescott 33
    Prescott 37 Durand 30
    River Falls 63 Durand 15
    River Falls 46 Prescott 33
  • High School Results – Thursday, January 2, 2014
  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 31, 2013
  • High School Results – Saturday, December 28, 2013
    Bi-State Classic
    December 27-28
    Division 1
    1. Holmen 215.0
    2. Eastview 195.5
    3. Hudson 164.0
    4. Burlington 159.5
    5. La Crosse Central 158.5
    6. Marshfield 152.0
    7. New Richmond 149.5
    8. Bloomington Kennedy 144.5
    9. DC Everest 139.5
    10. Baraboo 135.0
    10. Wausau West 135.0
    12. Middleton 130.0
    13. Muskego 126.0
    14. Lakeville South 123.5
    15. Tomah 103.0
    16. Verona 100.5
    17. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 70.5
    18. La Crosse Logan 60.0
    Division 2
    1. Ellsworth 255.5
    2. Luxemburg-Casco 253.0
    3. Two Rivers 230.0
    4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 199.0
    5. South Saint Paul 181.5
    6. River Valley 161.5
    7. Mauston 135.0
    8. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 121.5
    9. West Salem/Bangor 95.5
    10. Cuba City/Southwestern 92.0
    11. Portage 91.0
    12. Viroqua 74.5
    13. Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 69.0
    14. Dodgeville 51.0
    15. Adams-Friendship 46.5
    16. Richland Center 41.0
    17. Arcadia 36.0
    18. Belmont/Platteville 32.0
    19. Monroe 29.0
    Division 3
    1. Stratford 236.0
    2. Lancaster 169.0
    3. Riverdale 166.5
    4. Weston/Ithaca 139.5
    5. Iowa-Grant/Highland 132.0
    6. New Lisbon 118.5
    7. Westby 107.5
    8. Cashton 83.0
    9. Royall 81.0
    10. Auburndale 72.0
    11. North Crawford/Seneca 58.0
    12. Aquinas 54.5
    13. Athens 47.0
    14. De Soto 43.0
    15. Independence/Gilmanton 35.5
    16. Hillsboro 34.5
    17. Boscobel 29.0
    18. Kickapoo/La Farge 23.5
    Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
    December 27-28
    1. Coleman 321.5
    2. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 318.0
    3. Random Lake 293.5
    4. Cedarburg 270.5
    5. Oshkosh West 237.0
    6. Cottage Grove Park 234.5
    7. Stevens Point High 214.0
    8. Freedom 210.5
    9. West Allis Nathan Hale 191.0
    10. West Bend West 190.5
    11. Southern Door 188.0
    12. Laconia 187.5
    13. Kimberly 154.5
    13. Waukesha South 154.5
    15. Bonduel 152.5
    16. Lomira 148.0
    17. Chilton 143.5
    18. Hortonville 138.5
    19. Chippewa Falls 133.5
    20. Waupaca 127.0
    21. Deerfield 126.0
    22. Mosinee 124.0
    23. Manitowoc Lincoln 119.0
    24. Westfield 110.5
    25. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 104.5
    26. Ripon 98.0
    27. Ashwaubenon 94.0
    28. Hartford 91.0
    29. Oshkosh North 82.0
    30. West De Pere 81.5
    31. Green Bay Preble East 81.0
    32. Kewaskum 80.5
    33. Grafton 75.0
    34. Mishicot 74.0
    35. De Pere 72.5
    36. Racine Park 70.5
    37. Princeton 69.5
    38. Wilmot Union 68.0
    39. Fond Du Lac 67.0
    39. Markesan 67.0
    41. Whitefish Bay 64.0
    42. Peshtigo 63.0
    42. Plymouth 63.0
    44. Menasha 62.5
    45. Lourdes Academy 59.0
    46. Slinger 56.0
    46. Sturgeon Bay 56.0
    48. Wisconsin Dells 54.0
    49. Belleville 53.0
    50. Gillett Suring 51.0
    51. Wautoma/Wild Rose 50.0
    52. Berlin 49.0
    53. Marshall 44.0
    54. Illiana Christian 35.0
    55. Pacelli 34.0
    55. Winneconne 34.0
    57. Wabeno 24.0
    58. Oakfield 21.0
    59. Antigo 15.0
    Rumble on the Red
    December 27-28
    1. Apple Valley 343.0
    2. West Fargo 187.5
    3. Scott West 160.5
    4. Cambridge-Isanti 145.0
    5. Foley 135.5
    6. Owatonna 127.5
    7. Farmington 115.5
    8. Anoka 114.5
    9. Lakeville North 101.0
    10. Rosemount 98.5
    11. Windom/Mountain Lake 98.0
    12. Woodbury 96.0
    13. United South Central 75.0
    14. Frazee 74.5
    15. Andover 68.5
    15. Delano 68.5
    17. Worthington 68.0
    18. Kenyon Wanamingo 67.5
    19. Detroit Lakes 67.0
    20. Albert Lea 66.5
    21. Valley City 65.5
    22. Carrington 65.0
    22. South Border 65.0
    22. St. Francis 65.0
    25. Stoughton 64.0
    25. White Bear Lake 64.0
    27. Coon Rapids 63.5
    28. Border West 61.5
    28. Central Cass 61.5
    28. Thief River Falls 61.5
    31. Chaska-Chanhassen 59.5
    32. Becker 58.0
    32. Chisago Lakes Area 58.0
    34. Moorhead 56.0
    35. Fargo Davies 52.0
    35. Lisbon 52.0
    35. Minneota 52.0
    38. Eagan 50.5
    39. Benilde St. Margaret`s 48.0
    40. Waconia 45.0
    41. Forest Lake 44.0
    42. Eden Prairie 43.0
    43. East Ridge 41.5
    43. Royalton-Upsala 41.5
    45. Tri-Valley 41.0
    46. Jamestown 40.0
    47. Elk River 38.5
    48. Rapid City Stevens 37.0
    49. Orono 36.0
    50. Osseo 35.5
    51. Spearfish 32.0
    52. St. Cloud Apollo 31.0
    53. Byron 28.0
    53. Wahpeton 28.0
    55. Bismarck St. Mary`s 26.5
    56. Hillsboro-Central Valley 26.0
    57. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 25.0
    58. Burnsville 23.5
    59. Fargo North 21.5
    60. Cloquet-Esko 21.0
    60. Fertile-Beltrami 21.0
    62. Sisseton 15.0
    63. Fargo South 14.0
    63. St. Cloud Tech 14.0
    65. Trinity School at River Ridge 12.0
    66. DesLacs - Burlington 11.0
    67. Hettinger 10.0
    68. Harvey 4.0
    69. Grand Forks Red River 0.0
    Rumble on the Red JV Tournament
    
  • High School Results – Friday, December 27, 2013
    Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
    1st Reedsburg Area
    2nd Minnetonka
    3rd Maple Grove
    4th Stanley Boyd
    5th Tomahawk
    6th Medford
    7th Superior
    8th Abbotsford/Colby
    9th Eau Claire Memorial
    10th Black River Falls
    11th Madison East
    12th Whitehall
  • High School Results – Saturday, December 21, 2013
    Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
    Anoka 16 team JV Christmas Team Tournament
    1st Apple Valley
    2nd Foley
    3rd Cambridge
    4th Coon Rapids
    5th Saint Michael-Albertville
    6th Simley
    7th Albert Lea
    8th Centennial
    9th Anoka
    10th Bloomington Kenedy
    11th Owatonna
    12th Forest Lake
    13th Stillwater
    14th White Bear Lake
    15th Mounds View
    16th Lakeville South
    Big Bear Tournament
    1. Hutchinson 199.0
    2. Willmar 170.5
    3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 132.5
    4. Bemidji 124.5
    5. Barnesville 119.0
    6. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 117.0
    7. Detroit Lakes 113.5
    8. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.5
    9. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 105.0
    10. Fergus Falls 104.0
    11. Crookston 102.0
    12. United North Central 101.0
    13. Thief River Falls 100.0
    14. Hibbing 90.0
    15. New York Mills 80.5
    16. MAHACA 74.5
    17. West Central Area 73.0
    18. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
    19. Fosston-Bagley 67.5
    20. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65.5
    21. Staples-Motley 64.0
    22. Big Lake 59.0
    23. Aitkin 57.0
    24. Park Rapids 56.0
    25. Roseau 53.0
    26. United Clay-Becker 51.5
    27. Mahnomen-Waubun 51.0
    28. Red Lake County Central 29.0
    29. Robbinsdale Cooper 22.0
    29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 22.0
    31. Deer River 15.0
    32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
    33. West Marshall 2.0
    FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
    1. Chatfield 195.0
    2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 153.5
    3. Dover-Eyota 123.0
    4. Hayfield 113.0
    5. Decorah 110.5
    6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 109.0
    7. Stewartville 95.0
    8. Pine Island 93.0
    9. Winona Senior 54.0
    10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 39.0
    11. Irondale 36.0
    12. LaCrescent 33.0
    Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
    Quarterfinals
    Foley 60 Lisbon 13
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40 Perham 30 
    Minneota 51 Brainerd 22 
    Frazee 54 Holdingford 18
    Consolation Semifinals
    Perham 39 Lisbon 31
    Holdingford 46 Brainerd 26
    Semifinals
    Foley 35 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 20
    Frazee 41 Minneota 27 
    Championship
    Foley 36 Frazee 29
    Third Place
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Minneota 21
    Fifth Place
    Perham 49 Holdingford 18
    Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    1. Apple Valley 292.5
    2. West Fargo 179.0
    3. Prior Lake 169.0
    4. St. Michael-Albertville 152.5
    5. Bismarck 138.5
    6. Scott West 129.0
    7. Simley 128.5
    8. Kaukauna 126.0
    9. Kasson-Mantorville 118.5
    10. Anoka 115.5
    11. Hastings 111.5
    12. Cambridge-Isanti 108.5
    13. Owatonna 98.0
    14. Jackson 95.5
    15. Farmington 87.0
    16. New Prague 80.5
    17. Totino Grace 74.0
    18. Albert Lea 72.5
    19. Amery 72.0
    19. Holmen 72.0
    21. Coon Rapids 65.5
    22. Wayzata 50.0
    23. White Bear Lake 42.0
    24. Stillwater 39.0
    25. Watertown-Mayer 37.0
    26. Moundsview 36.0
    27. Centennial 35.0
    28. Wabasha-Kellogg 34.0
    29. Rochester Mayo 32.0
    30. Lake City 31.5
    31. Bloomington Kennedy 29.5
    32. Forest Lake 27.0
    33. Champlin Park 18.0
    Northwestern WI Robert Mackey Duals
    1st Place - Glenwood City
    2nd Place - Northwestern
    3rd Place - Superior
    4th Place - Ashland
    5th Place - Shell Lake
    6th Place - Proctor
    Round 1
    Ashland defeated Proctor 52-12.
    Northwestern defeated Superior 48-28.
    Glenwood City defeated Shell Lake 57-15.
    Round 2
    Shell Lake defeated Proctor 30-18.
    Glenwood City defeated Northwestern 46-28.
    Superior defeated Ashland 39-33.
    Round 3
    Glenwood City defeated Proctor 72-0.
    Northwestern defeated Ashland 42-39.
    Superior defeated Shell Lake 44-18.
    Round 4
    Superior defeated Proctor 60-12.
    Northwestern defeated Shell Lake 42-30.
    Glenwood City defeated Ashland 54-22.
    Round 5
    Northwestern defeated Proctor 63-6.
    Glenwood City defeated Superior 57-18.
    Ashland defeated Shell Lake 48-34.
    Northwood IA Duals
    Byron 36 Lake Mills 36
    Lake Mills 54 Southland 24
    Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 25
    Byron 49 Northwood-Kensett 30
    Southland 37 Rockford 36
    Byron 54 Rockford 19
    Redwood River Riot
    1. Sibley East 154.0
    2. Maple River 148.5
    3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 142.0
    4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 133.5
    5. Worthington 129.0
    6. Canby 127.0
    7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 126.5
    8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 114.0
    9. Alexandria 113.5
    10. Tri-City United 107.5
    11. United South Central 107.5
    12. Rocori 104.0
    13. Sartell-Saint Stephen 100.0
    14. Fairmont/Martin County West 71.0
    15. Buffalo 66.0
    16. Quad County 64.5
    17. Litchfield 57.0
    18. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51.0
    19. Saint James Area 48.5
    20. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0
    21. LeSueur-Henderson 43.5
    22. River Valley 42.0
    23. Marshall/Lakeview 40.0
    24. Fulda/Murray County Central 37.0
    25. Mankato West 33.0
    26. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27.0
    27. Minneapolis South 22.0
    28. Saint Paul Johnson 16.5
    29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0
    Richfield/Edina Charlie Turner Duals
    Round 1
    Hopkins 46 Richfield/Edina 31
    Lakeville North 54 Trinity at River Ridge 30
    Eastview 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 44 Roseville 24
    Round 2
    Eastview 32 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
    Lakeville North 66 Hopkins 12
    Roseville 60  Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
    Richfield/Edina 49 Trinity at River Ridge 25
    Championship
    Eastview 35 Lakeville North 33
    3rd Place
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Hopkins 19
    5th Place
    Richfield/Edina 54 Roseville 17
    7th Place
    Trinity at River Ridge 46 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
    Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
    Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
    Saint Cloud Tech 42 Princeton 27
    Valley City ND Tournament
    1. Valley City 188.0
    2. Fargo Davies 174.0
    3. Wahpeton 161.0
    4. Grand Forks Central 148.0
    5. Aberdeen Central 97.0
    6. Jamestown 80.0
    7. East Grand Forks 77.0
    8. Fargo North 74.5
    9. Devils Lake 66.5
    10. Bismarck Century 51.0
    11. West Fargo 23.0
    12. Grafton 16.0
    13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 10.0
    14. Lisbon JV 7.0