Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Tuesday, January 7, 2014
    Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 51 Crookston 23
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 New York Mills 19
    Detroit Lakes 55 Park Rapids Area 15
    Frazee 58 Fergus Falls 12
    Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 43 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 25
    United North Central 67 Ottertail Central 10
    Worthington 43, Saint James Area 22
    Marshall Triangular
    Adrian 59 Fulda/Murray County Central 3
    Adrian 53 Marshall/Lakeview 17
    Marshall/Lakeview 42 Fulda/Murray County Central 30
    Minnewaska Triangular
    Ortonville 42 Minnewaska 33
    West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57, Minnewaska 14
    West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 74, Ortonville 6
  • High School Results – Saturday, January 4, 2014
    Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament
    1. South Saint Paul 153.0
    2. Osseo 152.0
    3. Rockford 133.0
    4. Saint Paul Central 129.0
    5. Orono 111.0
    6. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 104.5
    7. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 98.5
    8. Columbia Heights 68.0
    Buffalo Bison Duals
    1st Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    2nd Sartell-Saint Stephen
    3rd Bemidji
    4th Rogers
    5th Buffalo
    6th Richfield /Edina
    7th Park Center
    Round 1
    Rogers 46 Richfield/Edina 30
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 65 Park Center 9
    Bemidji 48 Buffalo 17
    Round 2
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 60 Rogers 6
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 33 Bemidji 32
    Buffalo 44 Park Center 23
    Round 3
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Sartell-Saint Stephen 26
    Bemidji 36 Rogers 24
    Buffalo 45 Richfield/Edina 30
    Burnsville Invite
    1. Eastview 215.5
    2. Amery 212.0
    t3. Forest Lake 137.0
    t3. Mounds View 137.0
    5. Prescott 97.5
    6. Champlain Park 92.5
    7. Washington Tech 72.0
    8. Minneapolis Southwest 61.0
    9. Burnsville 60.0
    10. Irondale 42.5
    11. Saint Paul Highland Park 33.0
    Cambridge-Isanti Bluejacket Invite
    1. Cambridge-Isanti 241.5
    2. Little Falls 188.5
    3. Elk River 148.0
    4. Grand Rapids 116.5
    5. Henry Sibley 108.5
    6. Blaine 107.0
    7. Brainerd/Pillager 106.0
    8. North Branch 94.0
    Cannon Falls Tournament
    1. Shakopee 209.0
    2. Cannon Falls 181.5
    3. Woodbury 165.5
    4. Saint Charles 117.5
    5. Kimball Area 113.0
    6. Byron 93.0
    7. Pine Island 92.5
    8. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 90.5
    9. Rochester Century 47.5
    10. Saint Croix Lutheran 47.0
    11. Trinity at River Ridge 41.0
    12. Saint Paul Humboldt 11.0
    Central Cass ND Lettermen's
    1. Pembina County North 250.5
    2. South Border 235.5
    3. Oakes 217.5
    4. Lisbon 183.0
    5. Central Cass 167.0
    6. Webster 152.5
    7. Frazee 105.5
    8. LaMoure 57.0
    9. Kindred 51.5
    10. Rolla-St. John-Rolette 48.0
    11. Grafton 35.0
    12. Larimore 31.0
    13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 12.0
    14. Harvey 0.0
    14. Hillsboro 0.0
    14. MayPort-CG 0.0
    14. Rugby 0.0
    14. West Fargo JV 0.0
    Cheesehead
    1. Montini Catholic 554.5
    2. Kaukauna 521.0
    3. Lockport 492.0
    4. Southeast Polk 491.5
    5. Waverly-Shellrock 442.0
    6. Simley 396.0
    7. Marmion Academy 392.5
    8. Mt Carmel 361.0
    9. Edwardsville 338.0
    10. St. Ritas of Cascia 337.5
    11. High Point 327.5
    12. Two Rivers 313.0
    13. Kenyon-Wanamingo 287.5
    14. Ellsworth 277.0
    15. Iowa City West 269.5
    16. Wrightstown 266.0
    17. Wisconsin Rapids 260.5
    18. Plainfield Central 235.5
    19. Stoughton 230.5
    20. Sheboygan Falls 167.0
    21. Omaha North 161.5
    22. Sparta 151.5
    23. Port Washington 131.0
    24. Boylan Catholic 123.0
    25. Hartland Arrowhead 108.0
    26. Hartford 103.5
    The Clash XII - Day 2
    Eighth Place Bracket
    Adrian 32, Independece, Iowa 30
    Adrian 38, Alburnett, Iowa 32
    Adrian 51, Mason City, Iowa 30
    Alburnett, Iowa 45, Mason City, Iowa 29
    Independece, Iowa 37, Alburnett, Iowa 31
    Independece, Iowa 48, Mason City, Iowa 33
    Seventh Place Bracket
    New Prague 32, Thompson, Ala. 31
    New Prague 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
    Parkston, S.D. 34, New Prague 27
    Parkston, S.D. 42, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 24
    Parkston, S.D. 44, Thompson, Ala. 24
    Sixth Place Bracket
    Bay Port, Wis. 40, Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Grand Island, Neb. 35, Kasson-Mantorville 33
    Grand Island, Neb. 36, Bay Port, Wis. 30
    West Fargo, N.D. 37, Kasson-Mantorville 28
    West Fargo, N.D. 42, Bay Port, Wis. 24
    West Fargo, N.D. 53, Grand Island, Neb. 21
    Fifth Place Bracket
    Jackson County Central 40, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 34
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 36, Sandburg, Ill. 24
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 39, Totino-Grace 33
    Sandburg, Ill. 31, Totino-Grace 26
    Sandburg, Ill. 33, Jackson County Central 27
    Totino-Grace 33, Jackson County Central 30
    Fourth Place Bracket
    Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Mediapolis, Iowa 21
    Glenbard North, Ill. 52, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Hononegah, Ill. 31, Glenbard North, Ill. 30
    Hononegah, Ill. 35, Mediapolis, Iowa 16
    Hononegah, Ill. 53, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Mediapolis, Iowa 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 18
    Third Place Bracket
    Saint Michael-Albertville 33, Timberland, Mo. 30
    Saint Michael-Albertville 36, Prior Lake 22
    Timberland, Mo. 43, Prior Lake 25
    Vacaville, Calif. 30, Saint Michael-Albertville 29
    Vacaville, Calif. 35, Prior Lake 28
    Vacaville, Calif. 46, Timberland, Mo. 24
    Second Place Bracket
    Bettendorf, Iowa 34, Marist, Ill. 31
    Bettendorf, Iowa 37, Bound Brook, N.J. 35
    Marist, Ill. 39, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 24
    Marist, Ill. 46, Bound Brook, N.J. 21
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 35, Bound Brook, N.J. 28
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 37, Bettendorf, Iowa 35
    Championship Bracket
    Apple Valley 30, Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 27
    Apple Valley 38, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 12
    Apple Valley 56, Hastings 12
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 37, Hastings 21
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 35, Bergen Catholic, N.J. 25
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 43, Hastings 13
    Crestwood IA Tournament
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 45, Waukon IA 30
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, New Hampton IA 33
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 48, South Winneshiek IA 27
    Crestwood 53 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/ Mabel-Canton 24
    GMLOK Tournament
    Teams:
    Blooming Prairie
    Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland
    Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther
    Northwoods-Kennset IA,Medford
    Riceville IA
    Rochester John Marshall
    Southland
    Winona
    Farmington Koda Classic
    Pool A
    Farmington 59 Northfield 15
    Lakeville North 53 Paynesville 18
    Farmington 53 Paynesville 21
    Lakeville North 51 Northfield 28
    Lakeville North 33 Farmington 31
    Paynesville 42 Northfield 32
    Pool B
    Milaca 53 Lake City 13
    Chatfield 59 Bloomington Kennedy 6
    Milaca 40 Bloomington Kennedy 27
    Chatfield 63 Lake City 6
    Bloomington Kennedy 42 Lake City 26
    Chatfield 52 Milaca 15
    Placing Matches
    1st: Chatfield 47 Lakeville North 21
    3rd: Farmington 47 Milaca 21
    5th: Bloomington Kennedy 42 Paynesville 30
    7th: Lake City 41 Northfield 30
    Fertile-Beltrami Pine to Prairie Invitational
    1. Fertile-Beltrami 202.0
    2. Fosston/Bagley 166.5
    3. Red Lake County Central 148.0
    4. United Clay Becker 137.0
    5. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 131.0
    6. Staples-Motley 124.0
    7. Unattached 26.0
    Foley Tom Keating Memorial Wrestling Tournament
    1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 262.5
    2. Monticello 154.0
    3. Foley 128.0
    4. Alexandria 121.5
    5. Maple Grove 112.0
    6. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 110.0
    7. Canby 104.0
    8. Sauk Rapids-Rice 96.5
    9. Holdingford 91.5
    10. Saint Cloud Apollo 70.5
    11. Dassel-Cokato 67.0
    12. Big Lake 66.0
    13. Chanhassen/Chaska 63.5
    Hibbing Duals
    1st Princeton 3-1
    2nd Centennial 3-1
    3rd Chisago Lakes 2-2
    4th Mound-Westonka 2-2
    5th Hibbing
    6th Duals all stars
    7th Virginia 1-3
    8th Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 0-4
    La Crescent Duals
    1st Reedsburg 45 Dover-Eyota 27
    3rd Austin 37 Wabasha-Kellogg 34
    5th La Crosse Logan 42 La Crescent 29
    Round 1
    Dover-Eyota 52 La Crosse Logan 19
    Wabasha-Kellogg 46 LaCrescent 28
    Round 2
    Dover-Eyota 47 Austin 32
    Reedsburg 54 La Crescent 12
    Round 3
    La Crosse Logan 46 Austin 29
    Reedsburg 46 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
    Maple River Tournament
    1. Albert Lea Area 193.5
    2. Maple River 141.0
    3. Hayfield 135.0
    4. Fairmont/Martin County West 87.0
    5. Tri-City United 76.5
    6. Waseca 69.0
    7. Mahtomedi 45.5
    8. Emmetsburg, Iowa 16.0
    Mora Invite
    1. Waconia 199.5
    2. Annandale/Maple Lake 169.0
    3. Aitkin 134.5
    4. Mora 119.0
    5. Spectrum 112.5
    6. Saint Cloud Tech 110.5
    7. Zimmerman 103.0
    8. Albany 91.0
    9. Rush City/Braham 61.5
    NYA Central Invitational
    1. Sibley East 259.5
    2. Eden Valley-Watkins 150.0
    2. Saint Michael-Albertville 150.0
    4. Norwood Young America 140.5
    5. Delano 107.0
    6. New Ulm 104.5
    7. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39.0
    Ogilvie Lion Invitational
    1. Saint Croix Falls 150.0
    2. Unity 121.0
    3. Ogilvie 102.0
    4. Bayfield 86.0
    5. Deer River 82.0
    6. Minneapolis Edison 72.5
    Owatonna Federated Duals
    Champion: Owatonna (4-0)
    Runner-Up: Coon Rapids (3-1)
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove (1-3)
    WEM/JWP (1-3)
    Holmen WI (1-3)
    Owatonna 41 Coon Rapids 21
    Owatonna 50 Holmen WI 18
    Owatonna 43 WEM/JWP 25
    Owatonna 51 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 22
    Coon Rapids 32 WEM/JWP 27
    Coon Rapids 38 Holmen WI 21
    Coon Rapids 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 27
    Holmen 33 Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 32
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 45 WEM/JWP 27
    WEM/JWP 36 Holmen WI 34
    Perham KLN Family Brands Invite
    1. Perham 228.0
    2. United North Central 178.0
    3. New London-Spicer 176.0
    4. New York Mills 145.5
    5. Mille Lacs 97.0
    6. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 77.0
    Tartan Tournament
    1. Tartan 265.0
    2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 201.5
    3. Andover 173.5
    4. Roseville Area 104.0
    t5. Saint Paul Johnson 91.0
    t5. Robbinsdale Armstrong 91.0
    7. Cretin-Derham Hall 87.0
    8. North 48.0
  • High School Results – Friday, January 3, 2014
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 44 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 25
    Eastview 33, Eagan 26
    Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 57, Wabasha-Kellogg 24
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 38, Saint Charles 30
    Rosemount 33, Shakopee 30
    White Bear Lake 77 North 3
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
    1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 177.0
    2. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 175.0
    3. Becker 130.5
    4. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 88.5
    5. Ottertail Central 77.0
    6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62.0
    7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 57.0
    Cambridge-Isanti Triangular
    Cambridge-Isanti 49, Bemidji 24
    Cambridge-Isanti 50, Saint Francis 19
    Bemidji 39, Saint Francis 24
    The Clash XII - Day 1
    Bracket A
    Bettendorf, Iowa 36, Parkston, S.D. 33
    Mediapolis, Iowa 38, West Fargo, N.D. 24
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 60, Adrian 9
    Vacaville, Calif. 41, Totino-Grace 24
    Consolation Semifinals
    Totino-Grace 36, Parkston, S.D. 28
    West Fargo, N.D. 39, Adrian 24
    Semifinals
    Bettendorf, Iowa 49, Vacaville, Calif. 19
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 57, Mediapolis, Iowa 3
    Seventh Place
    Parkston, S.D. 34, Adrian 30
    Fifth Place
    Totino-Grace 34, West Fargo, N.D. 33
    Third Place
    Vacaville, Calif. 39, Mediapolis, Iowa 34
    Championship
    Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 53, Bettendorf, Iowa 12
    Bracket B
    Apple Valley 79, Thompson, Ala. 0
    Glenbard North, Ill. 51, Jackson County Central 25
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 50, Mason City, Iowa 17
    Timberland, Mo. 42, Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Consolation Semifinals
    Jackson County Central 42, Thompson, Ala. 33
    Kasson-Mantorville 47, Mason City, Iowa 20
    Semifinals
    Apple Valley 48, Glenbard North, Ill. 15
    Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 36, Timberland, Mo. 23
    Seventh Place
    Thompson, Ala. 42, Mason City, Iowa 33
    Fifth Place
    Jackson County Central 48, Kasson-Mantorville 27
    Third Place
    Timberland, Mo. 40, Glenbard North, Ill. 32
    Championship
    Apple Valley 40, Saint Peter's Prep, N.J. 15
    Bracket C
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 55, New Prague 9
    Hononegah, Ill. 43, Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 18
    Marist, Ill. 46, Bay Port, Wis. 21
    Saint Michael-Albertville 43, Alburnett, Iowa 10
    Consolation Semifinals
    Bay Port, Wis. 38, Alburnett, Iowa 36
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, New Prague 31
    Semifinals
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 49, Hononegah, Ill. 12
    Marist, Ill. 44, Saint Michael-Albertville 17
    Seventh Place
    New Prague 39, Alburnett, Iowa 31
    Fifth Place
    Omaha Skutt Catholic, Neb. 33, Bay Port, Wis. 31
    Third Place
    Saint Michael-Albertville 31, Hononegah, Ill. 22
    Championship
    Bergen Catholic, N.J. 39, Marist, Ill. 20
    Bracket D
    First Round
    Bound Brook, N.J. 51, Independece, Iowa 11
    Hastings 47, Grand Island, Neb. 20
    Prior Lake 37, Sandburg, Ill. 20
    Woodbury Central, Iowa 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 33
    Consolation Semifinals
    Grand Island, Neb. 39, Cin. Moeller, Ohio 28
    Sandburg, Ill. 39, Independece, Iowa 28
    Semifinals
    Bound Brook, N.J. 31, Prior Lake 30
    Hastings 60, Woodbury Central, Iowa 15
    Seventh Place
    Cin. Moeller, Ohio 41, Independece, Iowa 33
    Fifth Place
    Sandburg, Ill. 33, Grand Island, Neb. 26
    Third Place
    Prior Lake 46, Woodbury Central, Iowa 21
    Championship
    Hastings 33, Bound Brook, N.J. 26
    Park Rapids Triangular
    Park Rapids 46 Staples-Motley 30
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 60 Park Rapids 7
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51 Staples-Motley 9
    Prescott Quadrangular
    Eden Prairie 46 Durand 21
    Eden Prairie 38 River Falls 34
    Eden Prairie 37 Prescott 33
    Prescott 37 Durand 30
    River Falls 63 Durand 15
    River Falls 46 Prescott 33
  • High School Results – Thursday, January 2, 2014
  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 31, 2013
  • High School Results – Saturday, December 28, 2013
    Bi-State Classic
    December 27-28
    Division 1
    1. Holmen 215.0
    2. Eastview 195.5
    3. Hudson 164.0
    4. Burlington 159.5
    5. La Crosse Central 158.5
    6. Marshfield 152.0
    7. New Richmond 149.5
    8. Bloomington Kennedy 144.5
    9. DC Everest 139.5
    10. Baraboo 135.0
    10. Wausau West 135.0
    12. Middleton 130.0
    13. Muskego 126.0
    14. Lakeville South 123.5
    15. Tomah 103.0
    16. Verona 100.5
    17. Mt Horeb/Barneveld 70.5
    18. La Crosse Logan 60.0
    Division 2
    1. Ellsworth 255.5
    2. Luxemburg-Casco 253.0
    3. Two Rivers 230.0
    4. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 199.0
    5. South Saint Paul 181.5
    6. River Valley 161.5
    7. Mauston 135.0
    8. Nekoosa/Port Edwards 121.5
    9. West Salem/Bangor 95.5
    10. Cuba City/Southwestern 92.0
    11. Portage 91.0
    12. Viroqua 74.5
    13. Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steuben 69.0
    14. Dodgeville 51.0
    15. Adams-Friendship 46.5
    16. Richland Center 41.0
    17. Arcadia 36.0
    18. Belmont/Platteville 32.0
    19. Monroe 29.0
    Division 3
    1. Stratford 236.0
    2. Lancaster 169.0
    3. Riverdale 166.5
    4. Weston/Ithaca 139.5
    5. Iowa-Grant/Highland 132.0
    6. New Lisbon 118.5
    7. Westby 107.5
    8. Cashton 83.0
    9. Royall 81.0
    10. Auburndale 72.0
    11. North Crawford/Seneca 58.0
    12. Aquinas 54.5
    13. Athens 47.0
    14. De Soto 43.0
    15. Independence/Gilmanton 35.5
    16. Hillsboro 34.5
    17. Boscobel 29.0
    18. Kickapoo/La Farge 23.5
    Lourdes Academy OTW Classic
    December 27-28
    1. Coleman 321.5
    2. Wittenberg-Birnamwood 318.0
    3. Random Lake 293.5
    4. Cedarburg 270.5
    5. Oshkosh West 237.0
    6. Cottage Grove Park 234.5
    7. Stevens Point High 214.0
    8. Freedom 210.5
    9. West Allis Nathan Hale 191.0
    10. West Bend West 190.5
    11. Southern Door 188.0
    12. Laconia 187.5
    13. Kimberly 154.5
    13. Waukesha South 154.5
    15. Bonduel 152.5
    16. Lomira 148.0
    17. Chilton 143.5
    18. Hortonville 138.5
    19. Chippewa Falls 133.5
    20. Waupaca 127.0
    21. Deerfield 126.0
    22. Mosinee 124.0
    23. Manitowoc Lincoln 119.0
    24. Westfield 110.5
    25. Milwaukee Bradley Tech 104.5
    26. Ripon 98.0
    27. Ashwaubenon 94.0
    28. Hartford 91.0
    29. Oshkosh North 82.0
    30. West De Pere 81.5
    31. Green Bay Preble East 81.0
    32. Kewaskum 80.5
    33. Grafton 75.0
    34. Mishicot 74.0
    35. De Pere 72.5
    36. Racine Park 70.5
    37. Princeton 69.5
    38. Wilmot Union 68.0
    39. Fond Du Lac 67.0
    39. Markesan 67.0
    41. Whitefish Bay 64.0
    42. Peshtigo 63.0
    42. Plymouth 63.0
    44. Menasha 62.5
    45. Lourdes Academy 59.0
    46. Slinger 56.0
    46. Sturgeon Bay 56.0
    48. Wisconsin Dells 54.0
    49. Belleville 53.0
    50. Gillett Suring 51.0
    51. Wautoma/Wild Rose 50.0
    52. Berlin 49.0
    53. Marshall 44.0
    54. Illiana Christian 35.0
    55. Pacelli 34.0
    55. Winneconne 34.0
    57. Wabeno 24.0
    58. Oakfield 21.0
    59. Antigo 15.0
    Rumble on the Red
    December 27-28
    1. Apple Valley 343.0
    2. West Fargo 187.5
    3. Scott West 160.5
    4. Cambridge-Isanti 145.0
    5. Foley 135.5
    6. Owatonna 127.5
    7. Farmington 115.5
    8. Anoka 114.5
    9. Lakeville North 101.0
    10. Rosemount 98.5
    11. Windom/Mountain Lake 98.0
    12. Woodbury 96.0
    13. United South Central 75.0
    14. Frazee 74.5
    15. Andover 68.5
    15. Delano 68.5
    17. Worthington 68.0
    18. Kenyon Wanamingo 67.5
    19. Detroit Lakes 67.0
    20. Albert Lea 66.5
    21. Valley City 65.5
    22. Carrington 65.0
    22. South Border 65.0
    22. St. Francis 65.0
    25. Stoughton 64.0
    25. White Bear Lake 64.0
    27. Coon Rapids 63.5
    28. Border West 61.5
    28. Central Cass 61.5
    28. Thief River Falls 61.5
    31. Chaska-Chanhassen 59.5
    32. Becker 58.0
    32. Chisago Lakes Area 58.0
    34. Moorhead 56.0
    35. Fargo Davies 52.0
    35. Lisbon 52.0
    35. Minneota 52.0
    38. Eagan 50.5
    39. Benilde St. Margaret`s 48.0
    40. Waconia 45.0
    41. Forest Lake 44.0
    42. Eden Prairie 43.0
    43. East Ridge 41.5
    43. Royalton-Upsala 41.5
    45. Tri-Valley 41.0
    46. Jamestown 40.0
    47. Elk River 38.5
    48. Rapid City Stevens 37.0
    49. Orono 36.0
    50. Osseo 35.5
    51. Spearfish 32.0
    52. St. Cloud Apollo 31.0
    53. Byron 28.0
    53. Wahpeton 28.0
    55. Bismarck St. Mary`s 26.5
    56. Hillsboro-Central Valley 26.0
    57. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 25.0
    58. Burnsville 23.5
    59. Fargo North 21.5
    60. Cloquet-Esko 21.0
    60. Fertile-Beltrami 21.0
    62. Sisseton 15.0
    63. Fargo South 14.0
    63. St. Cloud Tech 14.0
    65. Trinity School at River Ridge 12.0
    66. DesLacs - Burlington 11.0
    67. Hettinger 10.0
    68. Harvey 4.0
    69. Grand Forks Red River 0.0
    Rumble on the Red JV Tournament
    
  • High School Results – Friday, December 27, 2013
    Eau Claire Holiday Tournament
    1st Reedsburg Area
    2nd Minnetonka
    3rd Maple Grove
    4th Stanley Boyd
    5th Tomahawk
    6th Medford
    7th Superior
    8th Abbotsford/Colby
    9th Eau Claire Memorial
    10th Black River Falls
    11th Madison East
    12th Whitehall
  • High School Results – Saturday, December 21, 2013
    Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
    Anoka 16 team JV Christmas Team Tournament
    1st Apple Valley
    2nd Foley
    3rd Cambridge
    4th Coon Rapids
    5th Saint Michael-Albertville
    6th Simley
    7th Albert Lea
    8th Centennial
    9th Anoka
    10th Bloomington Kenedy
    11th Owatonna
    12th Forest Lake
    13th Stillwater
    14th White Bear Lake
    15th Mounds View
    16th Lakeville South
    Big Bear Tournament
    1. Hutchinson 199.0
    2. Willmar 170.5
    3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 132.5
    4. Bemidji 124.5
    5. Barnesville 119.0
    6. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 117.0
    7. Detroit Lakes 113.5
    8. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.5
    9. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 105.0
    10. Fergus Falls 104.0
    11. Crookston 102.0
    12. United North Central 101.0
    13. Thief River Falls 100.0
    14. Hibbing 90.0
    15. New York Mills 80.5
    16. MAHACA 74.5
    17. West Central Area 73.0
    18. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
    19. Fosston-Bagley 67.5
    20. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65.5
    21. Staples-Motley 64.0
    22. Big Lake 59.0
    23. Aitkin 57.0
    24. Park Rapids 56.0
    25. Roseau 53.0
    26. United Clay-Becker 51.5
    27. Mahnomen-Waubun 51.0
    28. Red Lake County Central 29.0
    29. Robbinsdale Cooper 22.0
    29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 22.0
    31. Deer River 15.0
    32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
    33. West Marshall 2.0
    FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
    1. Chatfield 195.0
    2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 153.5
    3. Dover-Eyota 123.0
    4. Hayfield 113.0
    5. Decorah 110.5
    6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 109.0
    7. Stewartville 95.0
    8. Pine Island 93.0
    9. Winona Senior 54.0
    10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 39.0
    11. Irondale 36.0
    12. LaCrescent 33.0
    Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
    Quarterfinals
    Foley 60 Lisbon 13
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40 Perham 30 
    Minneota 51 Brainerd 22 
    Frazee 54 Holdingford 18
    Consolation Semifinals
    Perham 39 Lisbon 31
    Holdingford 46 Brainerd 26
    Semifinals
    Foley 35 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 20
    Frazee 41 Minneota 27 
    Championship
    Foley 36 Frazee 29
    Third Place
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Minneota 21
    Fifth Place
    Perham 49 Holdingford 18
    Minnesota Christmas Tournament
    1. Apple Valley 292.5
    2. West Fargo 179.0
    3. Prior Lake 169.0
    4. St. Michael-Albertville 152.5
    5. Bismarck 138.5
    6. Scott West 129.0
    7. Simley 128.5
    8. Kaukauna 126.0
    9. Kasson-Mantorville 118.5
    10. Anoka 115.5
    11. Hastings 111.5
    12. Cambridge-Isanti 108.5
    13. Owatonna 98.0
    14. Jackson 95.5
    15. Farmington 87.0
    16. New Prague 80.5
    17. Totino Grace 74.0
    18. Albert Lea 72.5
    19. Amery 72.0
    19. Holmen 72.0
    21. Coon Rapids 65.5
    22. Wayzata 50.0
    23. White Bear Lake 42.0
    24. Stillwater 39.0
    25. Watertown-Mayer 37.0
    26. Moundsview 36.0
    27. Centennial 35.0
    28. Wabasha-Kellogg 34.0
    29. Rochester Mayo 32.0
    30. Lake City 31.5
    31. Bloomington Kennedy 29.5
    32. Forest Lake 27.0
    33. Champlin Park 18.0
    Northwestern WI Robert Mackey Duals
    1st Place - Glenwood City
    2nd Place - Northwestern
    3rd Place - Superior
    4th Place - Ashland
    5th Place - Shell Lake
    6th Place - Proctor
    Round 1
    Ashland defeated Proctor 52-12.
    Northwestern defeated Superior 48-28.
    Glenwood City defeated Shell Lake 57-15.
    Round 2
    Shell Lake defeated Proctor 30-18.
    Glenwood City defeated Northwestern 46-28.
    Superior defeated Ashland 39-33.
    Round 3
    Glenwood City defeated Proctor 72-0.
    Northwestern defeated Ashland 42-39.
    Superior defeated Shell Lake 44-18.
    Round 4
    Superior defeated Proctor 60-12.
    Northwestern defeated Shell Lake 42-30.
    Glenwood City defeated Ashland 54-22.
    Round 5
    Northwestern defeated Proctor 63-6.
    Glenwood City defeated Superior 57-18.
    Ashland defeated Shell Lake 48-34.
    Northwood IA Duals
    Byron 36 Lake Mills 36
    Lake Mills 54 Southland 24
    Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 25
    Byron 49 Northwood-Kensett 30
    Southland 37 Rockford 36
    Byron 54 Rockford 19
    Redwood River Riot
    1. Sibley East 154.0
    2. Maple River 148.5
    3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 142.0
    4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 133.5
    5. Worthington 129.0
    6. Canby 127.0
    7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 126.5
    8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 114.0
    9. Alexandria 113.5
    10. Tri-City United 107.5
    11. United South Central 107.5
    12. Rocori 104.0
    13. Sartell-Saint Stephen 100.0
    14. Fairmont/Martin County West 71.0
    15. Buffalo 66.0
    16. Quad County 64.5
    17. Litchfield 57.0
    18. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51.0
    19. Saint James Area 48.5
    20. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0
    21. LeSueur-Henderson 43.5
    22. River Valley 42.0
    23. Marshall/Lakeview 40.0
    24. Fulda/Murray County Central 37.0
    25. Mankato West 33.0
    26. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27.0
    27. Minneapolis South 22.0
    28. Saint Paul Johnson 16.5
    29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0
    Richfield/Edina Charlie Turner Duals
    Round 1
    Hopkins 46 Richfield/Edina 31
    Lakeville North 54 Trinity at River Ridge 30
    Eastview 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 44 Roseville 24
    Round 2
    Eastview 32 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
    Lakeville North 66 Hopkins 12
    Roseville 60  Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
    Richfield/Edina 49 Trinity at River Ridge 25
    Championship
    Eastview 35 Lakeville North 33
    3rd Place
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Hopkins 19
    5th Place
    Richfield/Edina 54 Roseville 17
    7th Place
    Trinity at River Ridge 46 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
    Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
    Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
    Saint Cloud Tech 42 Princeton 27
    Valley City ND Tournament
    1. Valley City 188.0
    2. Fargo Davies 174.0
    3. Wahpeton 161.0
    4. Grand Forks Central 148.0
    5. Aberdeen Central 97.0
    6. Jamestown 80.0
    7. East Grand Forks 77.0
    8. Fargo North 74.5
    9. Devils Lake 66.5
    10. Bismarck Century 51.0
    11. West Fargo 23.0
    12. Grafton 16.0
    13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 10.0
    14. Lisbon JV 7.0
  • High School Results – Friday, December 20, 2013
    Adrian 54 Benson 0
    Austin 39 Mankato East 33
    Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 43 Decorah 28
    Holdingford 56 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19
    Kimball 39 Paynesville 36
    Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 40 Virginia Area 39
    Saint Ansgar 45 Southland 23
    Saint Ansgar 42 Blooming Prairie 21
    Chisago Lakes Holiday Tournament
    1. Chisago Lakes 214.5
    2. Rogers 172.5
    3. Goodhue 168.0
    4. Henry Sibley 160.0
    5. Rush City/Braham 125.0
    6. Saint Croix Falls 115.0
    7. Robbinsdale Armstrong 102.0
    8. Minneapolis Roosevelt 38.0
    9. North 7.0
    Dassel-Cokato Triangular
    Shakopee 44 Becker 26
    Shakopee 46 Dassel-Cokato 15
    Dassel-Cokato 42 Becker 25
    Eden Valley-Watkins Quadrangular
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 59 Osakis 12
    Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
    Osakis 53 Eden Valley-Watkins 21
    Osakis 50 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
    Milaca Triangular
    Milaca 64 Cloquet-Esko 15
    Pierz 36 Milaca 27
    Piers 76, Cloquet-Esko 3
    Osseo Quadrangular
    Maple Grove 49 Osseo 22
    Osseo 39 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 24
    Osseo 36 Roseville 34
    Maple Grove 31 Roseville 30
    Maple Grove 40 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
    Pipestone Triangular
    Pipestone Area 62 Benson 10
    Adrian 54 Benson 0
    Adrian 46 Pipestone Area 12
    Princeton Quadrangular
    Elk River 41 Zimmerman 30
    Monticello 46 Elk River 25
    Saint Peter Triangular
    WEM/JWP 37 Saint Peter 34
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 43 WEM/JWP 23
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 45 Saint Peter 31
    Tartan Triangular
    Mora 49 Tartan 21
    Mora 54 Saint Paul Harding 18
  • High School Results – Thursday, December 19, 2013
    Albert Lea 59 Faribault 15
    Alexandria 37 Brainerd 28
    Apple Valley 51 Rosemount 16
    Benilde-Saint Margaret's 51 Irondale 27
    Cannon Falls 52 Pine Island 22
    Chaska/Chanhassen 38, Northfield 27
    Chisago Lakes 42 North Branch 33
    Coon Rapids 37, Saint Francis 30
    Dassel-Cokato 46 Litchfield 26
    Foley 49, Becker 16
    Jackson County Central 40, Blue Earth Area 36
    Lake City 42, Hayfield 30
    Lakeville North 62 Burnsville 9
    Maple River 37 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 33
    Milaca 59 Albany 18
    Minneota 33 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 25
    Monticello 39 Rogers 25
    Owatonna 59, Mankato West 9
    Pembina County North 73 East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 0
    Pembina County North 84 West Marshall 0
    Rochester Century 40 Austin 39
    Saint Michael-Albertville 59 Buffalo 9
    Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 46 Fridley 24
    Stewartville 57 Triton 18
    Stillwater 43 Mounds View 28
    Waconia 48 Delano 28
    Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 56 LeSueur-Henderson 16
    WEM/JWP 48 Medford 24
    Woodbury 63, Cretin-Derham Hall 15
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Triangular
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 58 BOLD 3
    Benson 42 BOLD 33
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 73 Benson 4
    Delano
    Mound-Westonka 42, Orono 16
    Mound-Westonka 62 Delano 16
    Waconia 48, Delano 22
    Waconia 59, Orono 10
    Eden Prairie
    Eastview 37 Shakopee 36 - 2nd criteria
    Shakopee 56, Eden Prairie 12
    Eastview 41 Eden Prairie 17
    Frazee Triangular
    Frazee 36 Little Falls 25
    Frazee 34 Moorhead 27
    Little Falls 41 Moorhead 24
    Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 55 Goodhue 13
    Chatfield 58 Goodhue 15
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Chatfield 27
    Lakeville South Triangular
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Henry Sibley 17
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Lakeville South 20
    Lakeville South 36 Henry Sibley 33
    New London-Spicer
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 37 New London-Spicer 21
    Hutchinson 45 New London-Spicer 27
    Hutchinson 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 20
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
    North Triangular
    North 57, Saint Thomas Academy 18
    South Saint Paul 57, North 6
    South Saint Paul 81, Saint Thomas Academy 0
    Norwood-Young America Triangular
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 50 Tri-City United 22
    Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 63 Norwood Young America 4
    Tri-City United 34, Norwood Young America 30
    Pine River Triangular
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 51, Deer River 16
    Deer River 38, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 26
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 57, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 9
    Roseville Triangular
    Roseville 46, East Ridge 30
    White Bear Lake 53, East Ridge 27
    White Bear Lake 60, Roseville 15
    Saint Paul Central Triangular
    Minneapolis Southwest 34, Park Center 30
    Saint Paul Central 54, Minneapolis Southwest 22
    Saint Paul Central 60, Park Center 23
    Saint Paul Harding Triangular
    Saint Paul Como Park 30, Minneapolis North 21
    Saint Paul Harding 60, Minneapolis North 6
    Saint Paul Highland Park Triangular
    Saint Paul Highland Park 42 Minneapolis Edison 39
    Washington Technology 68 Minneapolis Edison 9
    Washington Technology 61 Saint Paul Highland Park 15
    Spectrum Quadrangular
    Saint Cloud Tech 42, Mille Lacs 31
    Saint Cloud Tech 50 Spectrum 22
    Saint Cloud Tech 72, Trinity at River Ridge 12
    Virginia Area Triangular
    Mora 79 Ashland WI 0
    Mora 61 Virginia Area 18
  • High School Results – Wednesday, December 18, 2013
    Blaine 64 Robbinsdale Armstrong 3
    Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
    Chaska/Chanhassen 56, Saint Paul Central 21
    Tartan 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 30
    Chaska/Chanhassen 53 Saint Paul Johnson 27
    Tartan 59 Saint Paul Central 18
    Saint Paul Central 39 Saint Paul Johnson 34
    Tartan 52 Saint Paul Johnson 21