Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Saturday, December 9, 2023

    Andover Husky Invite
    1 Mounds View 244.0
    2 Shakopee 221.0
    3 St. Francis 119.5
    4 Andover 101.0
    5 Princeton 96.0
    6 Proctor-Hermantown 58.0
    7 Orono 50.0
    8 Fridley 21.0
    9 St. Paul Como Park 11.0
    10 North 10.0
    11 St. Paul Johnson 0.0

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
    December 8-9
    Boys
    1 Waukee Northwest 427.0
    2 Fort Dodge 416.5
    3 Lincoln East 307.5
    4 Totino-Grace 292.5
    5 Brandon Valley 284.0
    6 Glenwood 281.0
    7 Millard South 280.5
    7 Washburn Rural 280.5
    9 Creighton Prep 251.5
    10 Columbus 234.5
    11 Iowa City West 231.0
    12 Bennington 230.5
    12 Waverly 230.5
    14 Mill Valley 222.5
    15 Millard West 222.0
    16 Lewis Central 217.5
    17 Kearney 213.5
    18 Grand Island 204.5
    19 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 203.0
    20 Papillion-La Vista 201.0
    21 Plattsmouth 200.5
    21 Underwood 200.5
    23 Platte County 192.0
    24 Ames 191.0
    25 Atlantic 166.0
    26 St. Thomas Aquinas 157.0
    27 Olathe North 152.0
    28 Blair 151.5
    29 Gardner-Edgerton 148.0
    30 Treynor 132.5
    31 Millard North 128.5
    32 North Scott 124.5
    33 Blue Valley SW 116.0
    34 Olathe South 114.5
    35 CB Abraham Lincoln 97.5
    36 South Sioux City 83.0
    37 Missouri Valley 76.5
    38 LeMars 55.0
    39 Omaha Westside 48.5
    40 Omaha Skutt 30.5
    41 Saint James Academy 22.0
    42 CB Thomas Jefferson 18.5
    43 St. Albert 8.0

    Dave Scharberg Memorial Tournament
    Champions: Dover-Eyota
    Rochester Mayo 52, Westfield 9
    WEM/JWP 37, Byron 36
    Westfield 54, Byron 18
    Rochester Mayo 42, WEM/JWP 30
    Dover-Eyota 64 Byron 10
    Dover-Eyota 63 Westfield Razorbacks 9
    Dover-Eyota 57 WEM-JWP 17
    Dover-Eyota 36 Rochester Mayo 22

    Delano Invitational
    1 Kenyon-Wanamingo 200.0
    2 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Luth 179.5
    3 Coon Rapids 115.0
    4 Forest Lake 106.0
    5 Medford 100.0
    6 St. Peter 94.0
    7 Kimball Area 79.0
    8 Delano 75.0
    9 Rockford 69.0
    10 Hibbing 22.0

    Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament
    1 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 194.0
    2 Wayzata 192.0
    3 Eden Prairie 115.0
    4 Woodbury 105.0
    5 Lakeville North 102.0
    6 Elk River 101.0
    7 Ellsworth 88.5
    8 Maple River/USC 78.0
    9 Irondale 62.0
    10 Burnsville 50.0
    11 Minnetonka 49.0
    12 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47.0
    13 Sauk Rapids-Rice 44.0
    14 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 32.0
    15 Mankato West 30.0
    16 Osseo 14.0
    17 East Ridge 6.0

    Eau Claire North Husky Invite
    1 Simley 547.5
    2 Kaukauna 507.0
    3 Wisconsin Rapids Lincoln 442.0
    4 Arrowhead 366.0
    5 Medford Area 323.0
    6 Menomonie 321.0
    7 Holmen 277.5
    8 New Richmond 247.5
    9 Auburndale 201.0
    10 Eau Claire North 198.0
    11 Baldwin-Woodville 177.5
    12 Abbotsford/Colby 175.5
    13 Chippewa Falls 169.5
    14 Chetek-Wey./Pr. Farm 163.0
    15 Neillsville/Greenw./Loyal 162.0
    16 Nekoosa/Assumption/Port Ed. 149.0
    17 Rice Lake 119.0
    18 Blair-Taylor 116.0
    19 Spencer/Columbus Cath./Granton 87.0
    20 Spring Valley/Elmwood 74.0
    21 Bloomer/Colfax 66.0
    22 Eau Claire Memorial 59.0
    23 Superior 56.0
    24 Prescott 50.0
    25 Bruce 32.0
    26 Whitehall 29.0
    27 Rosholt 19.0
    28 Cochrane-Foun. City 0.0

    Edison Invite
    1 Park Center 237.0
    2 Spectrum 132.5
    3 Minneapolis North Community 127.0
    4 Minneapolis Roosevelt 101.0
    5 St. Paul Harding 100.0
    6 Minneapolis Washburn 87.0
    7 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 49.0
    8 Minneapolis Edison 48.0
    9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 45.0
    10 Columbia Heights 41.0
    11 Robbinsdale Cooper 30.0
    12 Minneapolis Southwest 14.0

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
    1st Place – Staples-Motley
    2nd Place – Bismarck Century
    3rd Place – Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP
    4th Place – Thief River Falls
    5th Place – Perham
    6th Place – West Fargo Sheyenne
    7th Place – Stewartville
    8th Place – Fargo Davies
    9th Place – Fosston-Bagley
    10th Place – Breckenridge-Wahpeton

    Grant County Tournament
    1 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 246.0
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 176.5
    3 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 147.0
    4 Canby 145.0
    5 United North Central Warriors 87.5
    6 Pelican Rapids 69.0
    7 Border West 64.0
    8 Barnesville 62.5
    9 Fergus Falls 58.5
    10 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12.0

    Hastings Raider Duals
    Albert Lea Area 35 Apple Valley 24
    Hastings 33 Apple Valley 32
    St. Michael-Albertville 51 Apple Valley 15
    St. Michael-Albertville 37 Albert Lea Area 22
    Hastings 33 Albert Lea Area 27
    St. Michael-Albertville 47 Hastings 17

    JCC Pizza Ranch Tournament
    1 Adrian Area 168.0
    2 Jackson County Central 165.0
    3 Hutchinson 155.0
    3 Lake Crystal Welcome Memorial Area 155.0
    5 Fairmont-Martin County West 107.0
    6 Aitkin 90.0
    7 Windom-Mountain Lake 89.5
    8 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 84.0
    9 Western Christian 65.0
    10 Worthington 35.0
    11 Wabasha Kellog 33.0
    12 Luverne 27.5
    13 Waseca 27.0

    La Crosse Wrestling Invitational
    1 West Salem/Bangor 462.5
    2 Hudson 424.5
    3 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 400.5
    4 Saint Croix Central 393.5
    5 La Crosse Logan/Central 354.5
    6 Ithaca/Weston 314.5
    7 St. Charles 297.0
    8 Arcadia 217.0
    9 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 181.0
    10 Independence/Gilm. 173.5
    11 Wisconsin Dells 172.5
    12 Onalaska/Luther 156.0
    13 Winona-Winona Cotter 145.0
    14 River Ridge 129.0
    15 Brookwood 95.0
    16 La Crescent-Hokah 57.0

    Maple Grove Crimson Invite
    1 South Saint Paul 158.0
    2 Eastview 146.5
    3 Big Lake 110.5
    4 Eagan 109.5
    5 Bismarck Legacy 100.5
    6 Blaine 96.0
    7 St. Thomas Academy 88.5
    8 MAHACA 84.5
    9 St. Paul Highland Park 75.0
    10 Maple Grove 71.0
    11 Hopkins 68.0
    12 Lake City 61.5
    13 Champlin Park 46.0
    14 North Branch 37.5
    15 Tartan 32.0
    16 St. Croix Lutheran 17.0
    17 Benilde St. Margarets 12.0

    Park Wolfpack Duals
    1st – Zumbrota-Mazeppa 4-0
    2nd – Anoka 3-1
    3rd – Cambridge-Isanti 2-2
    4th – Park 2-2
    5th – River Falls, WI 1-3
    6th – Mahtomedi 0-4
    Round #1
    Cambridge-Isanti 39 Park 33
    Anoka 44 River Falls, WI 16
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 65 Mahtomedi 9
    Round #2
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Anoka 49
    Park 53 Mahtomedi 18
    Cambridge-Isanti 35 River Falls, WI 30
    Round #3
    Park 45 River Falls, WI 28
    Anoka 60 Mahtomedi 12
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 48 Cambridge-Isanti 19
    Round #4
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57 Park 13
    Anoka 44 Cambridge-Isanti 22
    River Falls, WI 60 Mahtomedi 19

    Paul Bunyan Wrestling Tournament
    Dec 8-9
    1 Becker 150.5
    2 Little Falls 142.5
    3 Grand Rapids 135.5
    4 Mound-Westonka 134.5
    5 Foley 127.5
    6 Moorhead 120.0
    7 Royalton-Upsala 118.0
    8 Saint Croix Falls 108.0
    9 Pierz 103.5
    10 Brainerd 95.0
    11 Bemidji 85.5
    12 Frazee 79.5
    13 White Bear Lake Area 60.0
    14 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 22.0
    14 C-E-C Lumberjacks 22.0
    16 Wadena-Deer Creek 19.0
    17 Detroit Lakes 17.5
    18 Sartell-Saint Stephen 16.0

    Prior Lake Duals
    Waconia 48 Farmington 15
    Waconia 78 Richfield 0

    Saint Agnes Duals
    Eden Valley-Watkins 54 St. Agnes 15
    St. Agnes 42 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 36
    Faribault 61 St. Agnes 12
    St. Agnes 41 Rochester John Marshall 36
    Cannon Falls 48 St. Agnes 27
    Cannon Falls 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 22
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
    Faribault 66 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 12
    Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 63 Rochester John Marshall 12
    Cannon Falls 39 Faribault 35
    Cannon Falls 46 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 29
    Cannon Falls 52 Rochester John Marshall 24

    Saint Clair Tri
    Wabasso 45 Blue Earth Area 30
    Blue Earth Area 39 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 27
    Wabasso 36 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 34

    Two Rivers Quad
    Two Rivers 3-0; Rosemount 2-1; St. Paul Humboldt 1-2; St. Paul Central 0-3
    Rosemount 48 St. Paul Central 12
    Two Rivers 52 St. Paul Humboldt 21
    Rosemount 42 St. Paul Humboldt 33
    Two Rivers 72 St. Paul Central 6
    Two Rivers 42 Rosemount 36
    St. Paul Humboldt 42 St. Paul Central 30

    Western Dubuque Bobcat Duals
    Caledonia-Houston Results
    Alburnett defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-18
    Caledonia-Houston received a Bye
    Central DeWitt defeated Caledonia-Houston 35-32
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Williamsburg 34-27
    Cedar Rapids Kennedy defeated Caledonia-Houston 45-24
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Dubuque Senior 48-21

    Girls

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic Girls
    Girls
    1 Washburn Girls 550.5
    2 Racoon River Wrestling Girls 525.0
    3 Missouri Valley Girls 369.5
    4 Omaha Westside Girls 360.5
    5 Southeast Polk Girls 351.0
    6 Lewis Central Girls 348.5
    7 Olathe North Girls 344.0
    8 Papillion-La Vista Girls 332.0
    9 Gardner-Edg. Girls 271.0
    10 Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls 254.0
    11 LeMars Girls 238.0
    12 Millard South Girls 237.0
    13 Fort Dodge Girls 217.0
    14 Lincoln East Girls 192.5
    15 Olathe South Girls 189.0
    16 North Scott Girls 184.5
    17 Kearney Girls 184.0
    18 Blue Valley SW Girls 177.0
    19 Blair Girls 161.5
    20 Glenwood Girls 149.5
    21 Millard North Girls 146.5
    22 Brandon Valley Girls 134.5
    23 Millard West Girls 130.0
    24 Omaha Marian Girls 127.5
    25 Platte County Girls 110.0
    26 Sergeant Bluff-Luton Girls 106.0
    27 Treynor Girls 102.0
    28 CBCSD Co-Op Girls 77.5
    29 Iowa City West Girls 75.5
    30 Bennington Girls 66.5
    31 Waverly Girls 61.0
    32 Plattsmouth Girls 23.0

    Ethan Herman Memorial Tournament Girls
    Teams:
    Burnsville 
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 
    Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 
    East Ridge 
    Eden Prairie 
    Elk River 
    Ellsworth, WI 
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 
    Irondale 
    Lakeville North 
    Mankato West 
    Maple River/USC 
    Minnetonka 
    Osseo 
    Sauk Rapids-Rice 
    Wayzata 
    Woodbury 

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament Girls
    1 Minot High School 219.0
    2 Grand Forks KnightRiders 185.0
    3 West Fargo United 113.0
    4 Jamestown 109.0
    5 Thief River Falls 80.0
    6 Valley City 66.0
    7 Turtle Mountain 60.0
    8 Staples-Motley 49.0
    9 Heath Bakken Stewartville 36.0

    Hastings Raider Duals
    Apple Valley 54 Centennial 12
    Apple Valley 47 Hastings 28
    Apple Valley 36 St. Michael-Albertville 33
    St. Michael-Albertville 51 Hastings 19
    St. Michael-Albertville 54 Centennial 18

    Hutchinson Girls Wrestling Invitational
    1 Forest Lake 202.0
    2 Chatfield 124.5
    3 Marshall 119.0
    4 Luverne 89.0
    5 Hutchinson 61.0
    6 Monticello 60.0
    7 Zimmerman 55.0
    8 New Ulm Area 28.0
    9 Redwood Valley 25.0
    10 Mahtomedi 22.0
    10 Wabasso 22.0
    12 Robbinsdale Armstrong 19.0
    13 Northfield 15.0
    14 New London-Spicer 9.0

    Paul Bunyan – Girls
    Teams:
    Becker
    Bemidji
    Benson
    Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears
    Brainerd
    C-E-C Lumberjacks
    Detroit Lakes
    Foley
    Frazee
    Grand Rapids
    Little Falls
    Moorhead
    Mound-Westonka
    Pierz
    Royalton-Upsala
    Saint Croix Falls
    Sartell-Saint Stephen
    Wadena-Deer Creek
    White Bear Lake Area

  • High School Results – Friday, December 8, 2023

    Barnesville 45 United Clay Becker Badgers 27
    Northfield 26 Rochester Mayo 24

    Blaine Tri
    Andover 49 Blaine 21
    Blaine 54 Osseo 21
    Andover 57 Osseo 8

    Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament
    December 8-9
    After Day 1
    1 Pierz 71.5
    2 Grand Rapids 60.0
    3 Becker 58.0
    4 Mound-Westonka 57.0
    5 Foley 53.5
    6 Moorhead 46.5
    7 Little Falls 44.5
    8 Saint Croix Falls 40.0
    9 Frazee 39.0
    10 Brainerd 38.0
    10 Royalton-Upsala 38.0
    12 Bemidji 34.0
    13 White Bear Lake Area 14.0
    14 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 11.0
    14 Sartell-Saint Stephen 11.0
    16 C-E-C Lumberjacks 8.0
    16 Detroit Lakes 8.0
    18 Wadena-Deer Creek 2.0

    Coon Rapids Tri
    Rogers 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 21
    Coon Rapids 39 Rogers 32

    Council Bluffs Wrestling Classic
    December 8-9
    After Day 1
    1 Totino-Grace 70.0
    2 Waukee Northwest 69.5
    3 Fort Dodge 67.5
    4 Millard South 64.0
    5 Kearney 61.5
    6 Brandon Valley 53.5
    6 Washburn Rural 53.5
    8 Blair 49.0
    9 Lincoln East 47.0
    10 Plattsmouth 46.0
    10 Waverly 46.0
    12 Glenwood 45.5
    12 Papillion-La Vista 45.5
    14 Creighton Prep 45.0
    15 Grand Island 44.5
    16 Bennington 44.0
    17 Gardner-Edgerton 42.0
    17 North Scott 42.0
    19 Columbus 41.5
    19 Mill Valley 41.5
    21 St. Thomas Aquinas 39.5
    22 Millard West 39.0
    23 Ames 37.0
    24 Platte County 36.0
    25 Olathe North 35.5
    26 Iowa City West 34.0
    26 Lewis Central 34.0
    28 Underwood 32.0
    29 Blue Valley SW 31.0
    30 Atlantic 30.0
    31 Millard North 29.5
    32 Missouri Valley 27.5
    33 Olathe South 25.0
    34 LeMars 24.0
    35 Sergeant Bluff-Luton 23.5
    36 CB Abraham Lincoln 23.0
    37 Treynor 20.0
    38 Omaha Westside 18.0
    38 South Sioux City 18.0
    40 Omaha Skutt 14.0
    41 Saint James Academy 6.0
    42 St. Albert 3.5
    43 CB Thomas Jefferson 2.0

    Crosby Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 36 Benson 30
    Mille Lacs Raiders 46 Crosby-Ironton 30
    Mille Lacs Raiders 66 Nash-Kee- Greenway 12

    Grand Forks Sertoma Tournament
    December 8-9
    Championship Round 1
    Thief River Falls defeated Grand Forks Red River 54-15
    Stewartville defeated West Fargo 46-21
    Bismarck Century defeated Fosston-Bagley 48-24
    Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP defeated Grand Forks Central 55-15
    Perham defeated Valley City 59-7
    West Fargo Sheyenne defeated Turtle Mountain 60-18
    Fargo Davies defeated Jamestown 57-12
    Staples-Motley defeated Breckenridge-Wahpeton 63-9
    Championship Quarterfinals
    Thief River Falls defeated Stewartville 42-27
    Bismarck Century defeated Bertha-Hewitt-V-PP 30-24
    Perham defeated West Fargo Sheyenne 35-28
    Staples-Motley defeated Fargo Davies 49-18
    Consolation Quarterfinals
    West Fargo defeated Grand Forks Red River 63-11
    Fosston-Bagley defeated Grand Forks Central 34-30
    Valley City defeated Turtle Mountain 45-28
    Breckenridge-Wahpeton defeated Jamestown 46-21

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Duals
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 38 Paynesville Area 27
    Goodhue 44 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 41 Monticello 24
    Paynesville Area 36 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 30
    Holdingford 56 Albany 11
    Goodhue 29 Holdingford 26
    Holdingford 48 Monticello 19
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 37 Goodhue 24

    Norwood Young America Duals
    Central Public Schools 48 Kimball Area 19
    Central Public Schools 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6
    Rockford 43 St. Croix Lutheran 30

    Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tri
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 Caledonia-Houston 30
    Chatfield 64 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9
    Chatfield 58 Caledonia-Houston 6

    Lakeville South Quad
    Rochester Century 63 Bloomington Kennedy 12
    Lakeville South 39 Rochester Century 28
    Lakeville South 39 St. Agnes 25
    Rochester Century 45 St. Agnes 27
    Bloomington Kennedy 45 St. Agnes 30

    South Winneshiek Invite
    1 West Delaware, Manchester 236.5
    2 Osage 193.0
    3 NH/TV 171.0
    4 Decorah 148.0
    5 North Fayette Valley 129.0
    6 South Winneshiek 119.0
    7 Anamosa 117.5
    8 Denver 97.0
    9 Starmont 83.5
    10 Vinton-Shellsburg 80.0
    11 GMLOS 72.0
    12 Omaha Concordia 15.0
    13 Riceville 9.0

    St. Cloud Tri
    Stillwater 50 St. Cloud Tech 15
    Stillwater 33 New London-Spicer 22
    New London-Spicer 31 St. Cloud Tech 30

    Red Rock Central Quad
    Red Rock Central 48 Madelia/Truman 21
    New Richland-H-E-G 45 Red Rock Central 30
    Red Rock Central 42 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 36

    Zimmerman Tri
    Milaca-Faith Christian 53 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
    Zimmerman 40 Milaca-Faith Christian 30

    Girls

    Zimmerman Tri Matches

    Brainerd Paul Bunyan Tournament – Girls
    Teams:
    Bemidji 
    Benson 
    Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 
    Brainerd 
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 
    Detroit Lakes 
    Foley 
    Frazee 
    Grand Rapids 
    Little Falls 
    Moorhead 
    Mound-Westonka 
    Pierz 
    Royalton-Upsala 
    Saint Croix Falls, WI 
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 
    Wadena-Deer Creek 
    White Bear Lake Area

  • High School Results – Thursday, December 7, 2023

    Albert Lea 64 Rochester John Marshall 6
    Bemidji 48 Thief River Falls 21
    Cannon Falls 40 Pine Island 25
    Mankato West 71 Winona-Winona Cotter 3
    Maple River/USC 45 New Richland-H-E-G 24
    Mounds View 60 Irondale 6
    New Ulm Area 66 Waseca 6
    St. Michael-Albertville 49 Wayzata 14
    St. Paul Highland Park 72 St. Paul Central 6
    Wadena-Deer Creek 66 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 12
    Westfield 39 Medford 34

    Big Lake Tri
    Cambridge-Isanti 51 Chisago Lakes 24
    Cambridge-Isanti 40 Big Lake 36
    Big Lake 57 Chisago Lakes 16

    BOLD Tri
    Glencoe – Lester Prairie 47 BOLD 24
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 52 BOLD 18
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 51 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 7

    Buffalo Tri
    Eden Valley-Watkins 48 Buffalo 24
    Eden Valley-Watkins 51 Minnetonka 15

    Central Tri
    Central Public Schools 69 St. Croix Lutheran 6
    Central Public Schools 60 Rockford 11

    Decorah Tri
    Kasson-Mantorville 69 Decorah, IA 0
    Kasson-Mantorville 65 NH/TV, IA 3

    Eastview Duals
    Shakopee 56 Eastview 9
    Eastview 46 Rosemount 22
    Lakeville South 34 Rosemount 25
    Shakopee 72 Lakeville South 0

    Forest Lake Tri
    Forest Lake 54 East Ridge 3
    Stillwater 49 Forest Lake 13
    Stillwater 71 East Ridge 3

    Goodhue Tri
    Goodhue 51, Byron 9
    Goodhue 42, Faribault 27

    Holdingford Tri
    Osakis 54 Kimball Area 22
    Holdingford 43 Osakis 23
    Holdingford 57 Kimball Area 6

    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Quad
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 61 Quad County 6
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 Ortonville 12
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 35 Paynesville Area 34
    Paynesville Area 57 Quad County 12
    Paynesville Area 73 Ortonville 0

    Lakeville North Double Dual
    Apple Valley 41 Farmington 27
    Apple Valley 44 Lakeville North 22

    Minnewaska Quad
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 69 Border West Buccaneers 6
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 56 Minnewaska Area 18
    Border West 21 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 46
    Border West 37 Minnewaska Area 36

    North Branch Tri
    Becker 72 North Branch 6
    Monticello 45 North Branch 21
    Becker 63 Monticello 9

    Ogilvie Quad
    Rush City-Braham 42 Ogilvie 31
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Mora 18
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 48 Ogilvie 24
    Mora 39 Rush City-Braham 36
    Ogilvie 45 Mora 30
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 45 Rush City-Braham 21

    Orono Quad
    New Prague 63 Orono 7
    Delano 52 Orono 17
    Rocori 63 Orono 12

    Robbinsdale Cooper Tri
    Fridley 60 Robbinsdale Cooper 18
    Fridley 60 Minneapolis Edison 18

    Rochester Century Tri
    Owatonna 48 Austin 12
    Rochester Century 58 Austin 9
    Owatonna 48 Austin 12

    Sartell Tri
    Alexandria Area 48 Fergus Falls 18
    Alexandria Area 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 24
    Sartell-Saint Stephen 46 Fergus Falls 18

    Sibley East Tri
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Sibley East 21
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 53 Minneapolis North 17
    Sibley East 48 Minneapolis North 24

    Simley Quad
    Saint Thomas Academy 57 North St. Paul 18
    Saint Thomas Academy 39 Ellsworth, WI 33
    Simley 69 Saint Thomas Academy 3

    South Saint Paul Tri
    Hastings 41 South Saint Paul 24
    South Saint Paul 65 Mahtomedi 10

    Spectrum Quad
    Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 9
    Mille Lacs Raiders 63 Milaca-Faith Christian 12
    Mille Lacs Raiders 54 Spectrum 24
    Milaca-Faith Christian 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 27
    Milaca-Faith Christian 45 Spectrum 27

    Two Rivers Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 61 Two Rivers 12
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 72 Tartan 4

    Waconia Quad
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 39 Willmar 32
    Waconia 41 Willmar 21
    Waconia 74 Benilde St. Margarets 0
    Waconia 33 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 32

    Walker Tri
    Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 40 Park Rapids Area 30
    Rock Ridge 40 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 30
    Rock Ridge 58, Park Rapids 13

    WCAABE Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Sauk Centre-Melrose 6
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 42 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 24
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12

    Windom-Mountain Lake Quad
    Marshall 47 Adrian Area 18
    Marshall 51 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 15
    Marshall 60 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 53 Caledonia/Houston 9
    Caledonia/Houston 42 Lake City 24
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 74 Lake City 0

    Girls

    Bemidji 66 Thief River Falls 12
    Forest Lake Tri Matches
    Hastings 33 South Saint Paul 33
    Spectrum Quad Matches

  • High School Results – Tuesday, December 5, 2023

    Aitkin 51 Hibbing 21
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 66 Triton 12

    Albany Duals
    Little Falls 64 Albany 8
    Little Falls 33 Rocori 29
    Rocori 48 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 19
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Albany 16

    Alexandria Tri
    Alexandria Area 57 United Clay Becker Badgers 12
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 44 Alexandria Area 12

    Annandale/Maple Lake Tri
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 34 Big Lake 27
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 33 Foley 28
    Foley 42 Big Lake 25

    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
    United North Central 60 Ottertail Central 12
    United North Central 45 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 25

    BOLD Quad
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 BOLD 24
    MAHACA 42 BOLD 29
    Wabasso 48 BOLD 30
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 MAHACA 18
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 48 Wabasso 24
    Wabasso 45 MAHACA 29

    Grand Forks Central Border Battle
    Grand Forks Red River, ND 36 Crookston 24
    Grand Forks Central, ND 63 Crookston 12
    Grand Forks Central, ND 60 Grafton, ND 15
    Grand Forks Red River, ND 49 Grafton, ND 24

    LPGE-Browerville Tri
    Frazee 32 LPGE-Browerville 30
    Frazee 47 West Fargo 15

    Luverne Triangular
    Jackson County Central 48 Redwood Valley 28
    Redwood Valley 36 Luverne 31

    Mankato East Quad
    Maple River/USC 43 Mankato East 25
    Maple River/USC 54 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 15
    New Ulm Area 45 Maple River/USC 15
    New Ulm Area 63 Mankato East 10
    New Ulm Area 64 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 6

    Mille Lacs Tri
    Mille Lacs Raiders 45 C-E-C Lumberjacks 24
    Mille Lacs Raiders 60 Proctor-Hermantown 15
    Proctor-Hermantown 39 C-E-C Lumberjacks 36

    Pierz Tri
    Pierz 50 Rush City-Braham 15
    Pierz 58 Milaca-Faith Christian 12
    Rush City-Braham 37 Milaca-Faith Christian 31

    St. Peter Quad
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 41 St. Peter 18
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 51 Saint James Area 14
    St. Peter 42 Saint James Area 33
    St. Peter 39 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 24

    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton Quad
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 60 Quad County 6
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 66 Red Rock Central 3
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 39 Canby 31

    Waukon Tri
    Waukon, IA 57 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 19
    South Winneshiek, IA 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 12
    Waukon, IA 46 South Winneshiek, IA 30

    Girls

    Pierz Tri Girls Matches

  • High School Results – Saturday, December 2, 2023

    Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
    1 Moorhead 191.0
    2 Detroit Lakes 127.0
    3 Fosston-Bagley 120.0
    4 Pelican Rapids 110.0
    5 Fertile-Beltrami 104.0
    6 Park Rapids Area 85.0
    7 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 74.0
    8 United Clay Becker 71.5
    9 Fergus Falls 69.0
    10 Roseau 53.0
    11 Hibbing 47.5
    12 Nashwauk Keewatin Greenway 40.0

    Board Hyland Cardinal Invitational
    1 Hastings 179.5
    2 Cumberland 162.5
    3 Quincy (Sr.) 162.0
    4 Menomonie 140.0
    5 Royalton-Upsala 134.5
    6 Coon Rapids 104.0
    7 Minnetonka 93.5
    8 Eden Prairie 86.5
    9 Maple Grove 78.5
    10 White Bear Lake Area 74.0
    11 Centennial 49.0
    12 Mankato East 47.0
    13 Mahtomedi 44.5
    13 Spectrum 44.5
    15 McDonell Cath./Elk Mound 0.0

    BW Storm Dan Unruh Invite
    Dec 1-2, 2023
    1 LPGE-Browerville 181.0
    2 Lisbon 176.0
    3 Fargo Davies 173.5
    4 Brookings 138.0
    5 Fargo North 129.5
    6 Kindred 125.0
    7 Sisseton 109.0
    8 Grand Forks Central 100.0
    9 Valley City 95.0
    10 Border West 71.0
    11 Breckenridge/Wahpeton, ND 70.0
    12 West Fargo Sheyenne 9.0

    Chisago Lakes Duals
    Mounds View 65 Cambridge-Isanti 5
    Mounds View 70 Chisago Lakes 6
    Mounds View 44 Kenyon-Wanamingo 19
    Mounds View 52 Foley 10
    Cambridge-Isanti 57 Chisago Lakes 15
    Cambridge-Isanti 37 Foley 31
    Foley 29 Kenyon Wanamingo 25
    Kenyon Wanamingo 63 Chisago Lakes 6

    Clark/Willow Lake WBC Invitational
    1 Kingsbury County 171.0
    2 Faulkton Area 157.5
    3 Canton JV 148.5
    4 Webster Area 129.0
    5 Clark/Willow Lake 128.5
    6 Groton Area 111.5
    7 Britton/Hecla 78.0
    8 Pierre JV 59.0
    9 Tiospa Zina 4.0

    Dan Gable Donnybrook
    Dec 1-2, 2023
    1 Chicago (Mt. Carmel) 401.0
    2 Liberty 391.0
    3 Bettendorf 336.0
    4 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 332.5
    5 Aurora (Marmion Academy) 266.0
    6 Fort Dodge 254.0
    7 Kasson-Mantorville 241.5
    8 Bondurant-Farrar 236.0
    9 Staley 232.0
    9 Waverly-Shell Rock 232.0
    11 Waukee Northwest 219.0
    12 Don Bosco 212.0
    13 Linn-Mar 195.0
    14 Ankeny 194.0
    15 Canton 191.0
    16 Lockport (Twp.) 188.5
    17 Wayzata 181.5
    18 West Bend West 177.0
    19 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 169.5
    20 Albert Lea Area 164.5
    20 Apple Valley 164.5
    22 Iowa City, West 151.0
    23 DeKalb 150.0
    23 Iowa City, City High 150.0
    25 Hortonville 147.5
    26 Woodstock (Marian) 129.5
    27 Hampton-Dumont-CAL 124.0
    28 Ozark 116.0
    29 Medford Area 106.5
    30 Huntley 89.5
    31 Lee’s Summit 88.0
    32 Bellevue West 70.0
    33 Waukee 60.0
    34 Northwest 58.0
    35 Lebanon 52.5
    36 Antioch 52.0
    37 Decorah 46.0
    38 Arlington Heights (Hersey) 0.0
    38 Shakopee 0.0

    Dennis Kaatz Memorial Wrestling Invite
    1 Staples Motley 226.0
    2 Brainerd 168.0
    3 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 153.5
    4 Thief River Falls 140.0
    5 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 133.5
    6 United North Central Warriors 102.5
    7 Wadena-Deer Creek 38.0
    8 Badger-GB-MR 23.0

    Don Hall Invitational
    1 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 182.0
    2 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 129.5
    3 Jackson County Central 118.5
    4 New Ulm Area 105.0
    5 LeSueur-Henderson 81.5
    6 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 59.0
    7 BOLD 37.0
    8 Kimball Area 29.0

    Don Meyers Fridley Invite
    1 Delano 214.0
    2 Mound-Westonka 172.5
    3 Irondale 149.0
    4 Hopkins 118.0
    5 North Branch 113.0
    6 Zimmerman 90.5
    7 Fridley 71.5
    8 Champlin Park 68.5
    9 North 51.0
    10 St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 44.0
    11 Tartan 35.5
    12 Richfield 23.0

    Edina Wrestling Invitational
    1 Little Falls  244
    2 Grand Rapids  195
    3 Farmington  165
    4 Monticello  87
    5 Edina  84.5
    6 Lake City  78
    7 Minneapolis Washburn  65
    8 Sibley East  63
    9 Burnsville  46
    10 St. Croix Lutheran  41
    11 Bloomington Kennedy  31
    12 Minneapolis South  17

    Ellsworth Invitational
    1 Prior Lake 182.0
    2 Dover-Eyota 168.0
    3 Holmen 157.5
    4 Plainview Elgin Millville 121.5
    5 New Richmond 120.0
    6 Regis/Altoona 112.0
    7 St. Thomas Academy 108.5
    8 River Falls 103.5
    9 Ellsworth 93.5
    10 Cadott 76.0
    11 Spring Valley/Elmwood 25.0
    12 Prescott 16.0

    Flandreau Booster Club Invitational
    1 Madison 215.5
    2 Luverne 118.0
    3 Deuel 97.0
    4 Elk Point-Jefferson 94.0
    5 Flandreau 82.0
    6 Howard 81.0
    7 Red Rock Central 75.0
    8 Sioux Valley 62.0
    9 Chester 48.5
    10 Garretson High School 35.0
    10 Viborg-Hurley 35.0
    12 Canistota 20.0

    Hillsboro HCV Duals
    Round 1
    May-Port-CG defeated Crookston 39-30
    Dilworth Glyndon Felton defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 63-10
    West Fargo defeated Grafton 64-9
    New York Mills defeated Crookston 58-18
    Dilworth Glyndon Felton defeated LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 48-16
    Crookston defeated Grafton 42-24
    Dilworth Glyndon Felton defeated Pembina County North 68-6
    LaMoure-Litchville/Marion defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 60-16
    Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 36-31
    Mahnomen-Waubun defeated Northern Cass 48-28
    Mahnomen-Waubun defeated May-Port-CG 39-36
    New York Mills defeated Pembina County North 57-18
    West Fargo defeated Northern Cass 66-10
    Round 2
    Mahnomen-Waubun defeated Grafton 51-21
    Dilworth Glyndon Felton defeated Crookston 59-18
    Grafton defeated Northern Cass 30-30 (Tie Breaker)
    Dilworth Glyndon Felton defeated May-Port-CG 77-0
    Pembina County North defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 42-33
    LaMoure-Litchville/Marion defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 60-16
    LaMoure-Litchville/Marion defeated Pembina County North 45-24
    New York Mills defeated LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 42-33
    LaMoure-Litchville/Marion defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 39-33
    Hillsboro-Central Valley defeated Mahnomen-Waubun 36-31
    New York Mills defeated May-Port-CG 63-12
    New York Mills defeated West Fargo 36-31
    West Fargo defeated Pembina County North 48-27
    Round 3
    Crookston defeated Northern Cass 38-24
    May-Port-CG defeated Grafton 60-18
    West Fargo defeated Hillsboro-Central Valley 46-27

    Holy Wars Tournament
    St. Agnes 48 Trinity School at River Ridge 30
    St. Agnes 54 Benilde St. Margarets 24
    St. Agnes 36 Cretin-Derham Hall 33
    Benilde-St. Margaret’s 33 Trinity School at River Ridge 30
    Benilde-St. Margaret’s 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30

    John Timm Duals
    1st Place – Glenwood City
    2nd Place – Clear Lake
    3rd Place – Triton
    4th Place – Spooner/Webster
    5th Place – Somerset
    6th Place – Bloomer/Colfax
    Round 1
    Glenwood City defeated Triton 53-24.
    Clear Lake defeated Somerset 40-12.
    Spooner/Webster defeated Bloomer/Colfax 45-30.
    Round 2
    Glenwood City defeated Bloomer/Colfax 73-3.
    Clear Lake defeated Spooner/Webster 47-23.
    Triton defeated Somerset 42-28.
    Round 3
    Glenwood City defeated Spooner/Webster 78-6.
    Triton defeated Clear Lake 39-36.
    Somerset defeated Bloomer/Colfax 42-24.
    Round 4
    Glenwood City defeated Somerset 46-21.
    Clear Lake defeated Bloomer/Colfax 58-12.
    Spooner/Webster defeated Triton 42-42.
    Round 5
    Glenwood City defeated Clear Lake 52-18.
    Spooner/Webster defeated Somerset 48-28.
    Triton defeated Bloomer/Colfax 54-27.

    Lakeville North Panther Invite
    1 Chatfield 134.5
    2 Scott West 126.5
    3 Goodhue 108.0
    4 Saint Croix Central 105.0
    5 South Saint Paul 102.0
    6 Eagan 86.0
    7 Park 76.0
    8 Faribault 52.0
    9 Baldwin-Woodville 51.5
    9 Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 51.5
    11 Northfield 50.0
    12 Lakeville North 45.5
    13 Rosemount 43.0
    14 Byron 23.0
    15 Roseville Area 13.0
    16 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 10.0
    17 La Crescent-Hokah 0.0

    Marv Sherrill Dual Tournament
    Pool A Results
    Round 1
    Watertown defeated Huron 69-6.
    Canby defeated Mitchell 54-16.
    Round 2
    Watertown defeated Canby 63-9.
    Huron defeated Mitchell 42-33.
    Round 3
    Watertown defeated Mitchell 68-9.
    Canby defeated Huron 51-21.
    Pool B Results
    Round 1
    Aberdeen Central defeated Milbank 57-9.
    Tea Area defeated Yankton 63-15.
    Round 2
    Aberdeen Central defeated Yankton 72-9.
    This match has not been wrestled yet.
    Round 3
    Aberdeen Central defeated Tea Area 45-33.
    Milbank defeated Yankton 45-30.
    1st: Aberdeen Central defeated Watertown 40-26.
    3rd: Canby vs.Tea Area.
    5th: Milbank defeated Huron 48-30.
    7th: Yankton defeated Mitchell 49-30.

    New Prague Trojan Duals
    1st Place – New Prague
    2nd Place – Marshall
    3rd Place – St. Francis
    4th Place – St. Peter
    5th Place – Pine Island
    6th Place – Rochester John Marshall
    Round 1
    New Prague defeated Rochester John Marshall 71-0
    Marshall defeated St. Francis 36-31
    St. Peter defeated Pine Island 48-20
    Round 2
    New Prague defeated St. Peter 44-25
    St. Francis defeated Pine Island 48-19
    Marshall defeated Rochester John Marshall 66-3
    Round 3
    New Prague defeated Pine Island 54-8
    St. Francis defeated Rochester John Marshall 59-15
    Marshall defeated St. Peter 40-21
    Round 4
    New Prague defeated Marshall 43-24
    St. Francis defeated St. Peter 53-16
    Pine Island defeated Rochester John Marshall 72-6
    Round 5
    New Prague defeated St. Francis 42-24
    Marshall defeated Pine Island 51-24
    St. Peter defeated Rochester John Marshall 54-12

    Okoboji/HMS Invitational
    1 Fulda/MCC 197.0
    2 Garner Hayfield Ventura 159.0
    3 West Hancock 148.0
    4 West Sioux 142.5
    5 North Union 138.0
    6 Okoboji/HMS 127.0
    7 Sibley-Ocheyedan 124.0
    8 Sioux Central 102.5
    9 Graettinger-Terril/Ruthven-Ayrshire 83.0
    10 Spirit Lake Park 59.0

    Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
    1 Totino-Grace 235.0
    2 Rocori 161.0
    3 Blaine 158.0
    4 Wayzata 148.0
    5 Rogers 90.0
    6 Wabasha-Kellogg 87.0
    7 Minneapolis Edison 36.0
    8 Osseo 34.0
    9 Minneapolis Patrick Henry 24.0
    10 St. Paul Highland Park 9.0
    11 Columbia Heights 3.0
    12 Minneapolis Southwest 0.0

    SJA Paul Krueger Tournament
    1 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 179.5
    2 Saint James Area 122.0
    3 Redwood Valley 104.0
    4 New Richland-H-E-G 90.0
    5 Mankato West 86.0
    6 Windom-Mountain Lake 76.0
    7 Quad County 47.0
    8 St. Paul Como Park 7.0

    SPAM Town Duals
    Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 57 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 18
    Pipestone Area 52 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 22
    Lakeville South 54 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 17
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 44 Austin 24
    Central Public Schools 63 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 11

    St. Charles Ice Breaker Duals
    Caledonia-Houston 39 Westfield Razorbacks 24
    Caledonia-Houston 42 Westfield Razorbacks 27
    Rochester Mayo 33 Caledonia-Houston 2
    Rochester Mayo 56 St. Charles 15
    Rochester Mayo 66 Winona-Winona Cotter 4
    Stewartville 45 Westfield Razorbacks 30
    Westfield Razorbacks 60 Winona-Winona Cotter 12
    Stewartville 40 St. Charles 33

    STMA Invitational
    1 St. Michael-Albertville 242.5
    2 Waconia 125.0
    3 Willmar 116.0
    4 Saint Croix Falls 109.5
    5 Forest Lake 103.5
    6 West Fargo Sheyenne 98.5
    7 Perham 78.0
    8 Andover 68.0
    9 Buffalo 59.0
    10 Sauk Rapids-Rice 48.0
    11 Orono 37.0
    12 Kasson-Mantorville 32.0

    Top of the Rock
    1 Adrian Area 164.0
    2 Bon Homme/Avon 152.0
    3 Parker 144.0
    4 Tri-Valley 136.0
    5 Dell Rapids 92.0
    6 McCook Central-Montrose 89.5
    7 Hamlin 58.0

    Woodbury Duals
    Simley 45 Stillwater 13
    Stillwater 55 Owatonna 7
    Stillwater 35 Anoka 18
    Anoka 52 GMLOS 12
    Anoka 35 Owatonna 28
    Owatonna 49 GMLOS 24
    GMLOS 63 Two Rivers 9

    Girls

    Board Hyland Cardinal Invite
    Teams:
    Centennial 
    Coon Rapids 
    Cumberland, WI 
    Eden Prairie 
    Hastings 
    Mahtomedi 
    Mankato East 
    Maple Grove 
    McDonell Cath./Elk Mound, WI 
    Menomonie, WI 
    Minnetonka 
    Quincy (Sr.), IL 
    Royalton-Upsala 
    Spectrum 
    White Bear Lake Area 

    Dennis Kaatz Memorial-Girls Invite
    1 Thief River Falls 86.0
    2 Badger-GB-MR 54.0
    3 Wadena-Deer Creek 46.0
    4 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 33.0
    5 Staples Motley 18.0
    6 United North Central Warriors 4.0
    7 Brainerd 0.0
    7 Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 0.0

    STMA Invite
    Teams (no scores)
    1   Andover 
    2   Buffalo 
    3   Forest Lake 
    4   Kasson-Mantorville 
    5   Orono 
    6   Perham 
    7   River Falls, WI 
    8   Saint Croix Falls, WI 
    9   Sauk Rapids-Rice 
    10   St. Michael-Albertville 
    11   Waconia 
    12   West Fargo Sheyenne, ND 
    13   Willmar 

  • High School Results – Friday, December 1, 2023

    Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Princeton 27
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 48 Coon Rapids 21
    Watertown/Mayer 44 Maple River/USC 21

    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 43 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 39 Minneapolis North Community 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48.0 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 45.0 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 21
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 63.0 Minneapolis North Community 9
    Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 57 Minneapolis North Community 15

    Big Lake Invite
    1 Pierz 207.0
    2 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 183.0
    3 Big Lake 173.5
    4 Amery 152.0
    5 Minnewaska Area 106.0
    6 Sartell 98.0
    7 Pine City/Hinckley Finlayson 72.0

    Cloquet Tri
    C-E-C Lumberjacks 39 Proctor-Hermantown 33
    Superior, WI 51 Proctor-Hermantown 24

    Defender Invitational
    1 Paynesville Area 206.0
    2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 204.5
    3 Thief River Falls 172.0
    4 Osakis 149.5
    5 Mora 144.5
    6 Alexandria Area 116.5
    7 Eden Valley-Watkins 84.0
    8 Albany 70.0
    9 Robbinsdale Armstrong 68.0
    10 Sauk Centre-Melrose 57.0
    11 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 38.0
    12 Pierz 28.0
    13 Ortonville 8.0

    Eastview Duad
    Eastview 34 Cannon Falls 33
    Eastview 48 Two Rivers 18
    Eastview 54 Cretin Derham Hall 24
    Two Rivers 54 Cretin Derham Hall 19
    Cannon Falls 57 Two Rivers 16
    Cannon Falls 53 Cretin Derham Hall 18

    Rogers Quad
    Rogers 56 Benilde St. Margarets 18
    Rogers 34 Rockford 33
    Rogers 50 Zimmerman 24
    Rockford 59 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 24
    Zimmerman 46 Benilde-St. Margaret’s 30

    Staples Motley Tri
    Saint Cloud Tech 45 Milaca-Faith Christian 24
    Staples Motley 40 Saint Cloud Tech 18
    Staples Motley 62 Milaca-Faith Christian 4

    Zumbrota-Mazeppa Tri
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Pine Island 12
    Rochester Mayo 46 Pine Island 22
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 49 Rochester Mayo 21

    Girls

    Girls Dan Gable Donnybrook
    1 Decorah 408.0
    2 Waverly-Shell Rock 367.0
    3 Bettendorf 363.0
    4 Ankeny 338.0
    5 Raccoon River-Northwest 332.0
    6 Apple Valley 273.0
    7 Vinton-Shellsburg 263.5
    8 Omaha Westside Girls 260.0
    9 Algona 251.0
    10 Liberty 248.0
    11 Mason City 238.0
    12 Mount Vernon 232.0
    13 Prairie, Cedar Rapids 218.0
    14 Lockport (Twp.) 210.5
    15 Wahlert, Dubuque 203.0
    16 Williamsburg 200.0
    17 West Marshall 171.0
    18 Omaha Skutt Catholic Girls 155.0
    19 Linn-Mar 153.0
    20 Huntley 149.0
    21 Charles City 142.0
    22 Denver 141.0
    23 Waukon 139.0
    24 Fort Dodge 136.0
    24 Ozark 136.0
    26 Clinton 132.0
    26 Solon 132.0
    28 Iowa City, City High 112.0
    29 NH/TV 105.0
    30 Staley 103.0
    31 DeKalb 90.0
    32 Oelwein 89.0
    33 Joliet (Catholic Academy) 74.0
    34 New Lenox (Lincoln-Way West) 63.0
    35 Sigourney-Keota 56.0
    36 Iowa City, West 46.0
    37 Riverside, Oakland 42.0
    38 Don Bosco 41.0
    39 Albert Lea Area 29.0
    40 Medford Area 28.0
    41 Lee’s Summit 13.0
    42 Assumption, Davenport 6.0
    43 Woodstock (Marian) 0.0

    Defender Invitational Girls
    1 Mora 149.0
    2 Sauk Centre-Melrose 115.0
    3 Cambridge-Isanti 91.0
    4 Milaca-Faith Christian 85.5
    5 Thief River Falls 69.0
    6 Pierz 56.0
    7 Monticello 54.0
    8 Sartell-Saint Stephen 49.0
    9 Osakis 41.0
    10 Benson 26.0
    11 BOLD 25.0
    11 Ortonville 25.0
    13 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 20.0
    14 Mille Lacs Raiders 17.0
    15 Robbinsdale Armstrong 16.5
    16 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 16.0
    17 Roseau 14.0
    18 Sauk Rapids-Rice 12.0
    19 Alexandria Area 11.0
    20 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 4.0
    21 Albany 0.0
    21 Barnesville 0.0
    21 Eden Valley-Watkins 0.0
    21 Paynesville Area 0.0

  • High School Results – Thursday, November 30, 2023

    Andover 40 Rogers 28
    Border West 42 Wadena-Deer Creek 24
    Robbinsdale Armstrong 58 Osseo 15

    Apple Valley Tri
    Apple Valley 38 Cannon Falls 25
    Shakopee 55 Cannon Falls 6

    Bemidji Quad
    Bemidji 57 Buffalo 12
    Bemidji 40 Moorhead 28
    Saint Cloud Tech 30 Bemidji 28
    Saint Cloud Tech 54 Buffalo 22

    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United Quad
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 68 MAHACA 4
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 65 Quad County 6
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 35 Marshall 28
    MAHACA 34 Quad County 30
    Marshall 56 MAHACA 12
    Marshall 64 Quad County 6

    LeSueur-Henderson Quad
    WEM-JWP 39 Medford 31
    WEM-JWP 41 LeSueur-Henderson 35
    WEM-JWP 51 Waseca 15

    Mounds View Tri
    Mounds View 55 Forest Lake 12
    Mounds View 62 White Bear Lake Area 3

    Park Rapids Tri
    United North Central 57 Park Rapids Area 18
    United North Central 63 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 9
    Park Rapids Area 51 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 19

    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville Tri
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 69 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 6
    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48 Pelican Rapids 21

  • MSHSL Individual State Championships

    March 3-4, 2023 at St. Paul, Minn.

    Complete 2023 MSHSL State Tournament Results

    Medal Match Results:

    Class A

    106A
    1st Javier Berg (Chatfield) 44-2, So. over Miklo Hernandez (Pipestone Area) 29-5, 7th. (Dec 7-3)
    3rd Elijah Greenwaldt (Staples Motley) 40-7, Fr. over Brady Murphy (WEM-JWP) 41-8, Fr. (Dec 8-6)
    5th Miles Wildman (Minnewaska Area) 40-4, 8th. over Owen Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 37-10, 8th. (Dec 8-6)

    113A
    1st Zach Remer (Mille Lacs Raiders) 43-2, So. over Raydon Graham (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 43-9, Fr. (TF-1.5 5:54 (16-1))
    3rd Cole Sykora (Border West Buccaneers) 45-3, Sr. over Eli Greenman (Canby) 40-10, So. (Dec 11-4)
    5th Micah Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 36-15, So. over Adam Devlaeminck (Minneota) 38-7, Fr. (M. For.)

    120A
    1st Donovan Schmid (Mille Lacs Raiders) 46-0, Jr. over Simon Kruse (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 37-2, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
    3rd Trey Gunderson (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 55-1, Fr. over Wyatt Novitzki (Holdingford) 47-9, So. (MD 9-0)
    5th Benito Diaz (Sibley East) 41-5, So. over Chase Smith (Minnewaska Area) 36-6, So. (Fall 1:34)

    126A
    1st Devin Carter (Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove) 48-2, Jr. over Eli Larson (Border West Buccaneers) 46-2, Sr. (TB-1 3-2)
    3rd Gavin Albers (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 45-3, Sr. over David Gregory (Trinity School at River Ridge) 41-4, Sr. (Dec 8-3)
    5th Tommy Elwood (Medford) 43-7, So. over Gage Bartels (Chatfield) 34-10, Jr. (M. For.)

    132A
    1st Nolan Ambrose (Jackson County Central) 38-3, Jr. over Alex Diederich (Royalton-Upsala) 22-1, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
    3rd Owen Denstad (Caledonia-Houston) 48-5, Jr. over Bolton Thesing (Dover-Eyota) 47-7, Jr. (MD 13-3)
    5th Ryan Jensen (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 43-5, Jr. over Bo Zwiener (Westfield Razorbacks) 36-9, So. (Fall 1:00)

    138A
    1st Thomas Freking (Jackson County Central) 49-7, Sr. over Colbe Tappe (Staples Motley) 43-4, Fr. (Dec 4-3)
    3rd Gavin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 32-8, Jr. over Solomon Wales (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 6-0)
    5th Lane Fink (Canby) 42-12, Sr. over Cory Scanlan (Caledonia-Houston) 37-13, Sr. (MD 13-2)

    145A
    1st Tucker Ginther (Caledonia-Houston) 37-2, Sr. over Hunter Gruchow (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 45-7, So. (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Logan Butzon (Jackson County Central) 42-4, Sr. over Lincoln Fink (Canby) 37-14, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
    5th David Revering (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 40-9, Jr. over Ethan Bowman (Crookston) 40-9, Sr. (Dec 5-2)

    152A
    1st Brodie Kellen (Dover-Eyota) 47-3, Sr. over Austin Kiecker (BOLD) 34-2, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
    3rd Zack Fier (Minneota) 42-3, Sr. over John Paul Fitzpatrick (Crosby-Ironton) 47-4, Sr. (Dec 3-0)
    5th Sawyer Simmons (Royalton-Upsala) 33-11, Jr. over Isaiah Rodriguez (Jackson County Central) 32-19, Sr. (Dec 14-8)

    160A
    1st Gavin Gust (Dover-Eyota) 49-2, Sr. over Drew Lange (Holdingford) 48-6, Jr. (Dec 6-3)
    3rd Jevon Williams (Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City) 40-4, Jr. over Simon Snyder (New York Mills) 39-6, Sr. (Dec 5-4)
    5th DJ Rock (Luverne) 48-7, Sr. over Tucker Zigan (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 39-10, Jr. (Fall 2:48)

    170A
    1st Maximus Hanson (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 48-1, Jr. over Collin Boese (Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted) 39-4, Sr. (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Tate Hermes (Medford) 39-6, Sr. over Jaedin Johnson (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 40-6, Sr. (Dec 7-2)
    5th Sam Rock (Luverne) 42-9, Jr. over Landon Lehnertz (Dover-Eyota) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)

    182A
    1st Kail Schott (Chatfield) 38-4, Jr. over Anthony Sykora (West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville) 48-2, Sr. (SV-1 8-6)
    3rd Peyton Hemmesch (Paynesville Area) 36-7, So. over Cooper Ochsendorf (Maple River/USC) 40-6, Sr. (Fall 5:46)
    5th Tate Twardowski (LPGE-Browerville Wolves) 42-5, Sr. over Carson Gilbert (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 30-15, So. (Fall 4:21)

    195A
    1st Thomas Dineen (Benson) 49-0, Sr. over Jacob Schimek (Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola) 47-3, Jr. (Fall 2:50)
    3rd Matthew Haley (Jackson County Central) 24-5, Sr. over Tytan Small (St. Charles) 40-8, Sr. (Dec 7-6)
    5th Vander Mathiowetz (Red Rock Central) 41-5, Sr. over Shawn Hendrickson (United North Central Warriors) 24-10, Sr. (Dec 8-3)

    220A
    1st Caleb Vancura (Jackson County Central) 44-3, Sr. over Ethan Boll (Crookston) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 11-5)
    3rd Ethan Spanier (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) 41-6, Sr. over Bryce Holm (Royalton-Upsala) 38-6, Sr. (Fall 1:39)
    5th Will Van Epps (Kenyon-Wanamingo) 37-6, Jr. over Tyler Mix (Dover-Eyota) 37-11, Sr. (Dec 6-1)

    285A
    1st Keegan Kuball (WEM-JWP) 41-4, So. over Cameron Scholten (Jackson County Central) 41-16, Sr. (Dec 9-4)
    3rd Makota Misgen (New Richland-H-E-G) 41-5, Sr. over Cameron Wieneke (Adrian Area) 37-6, Sr. (Dec 5-1)
    5th Spencer Eisenbraun (Paynesville Area) 34-6, Sr. over Brandon Mugg (Royalton-Upsala) 35-8, So. (Dec 3-0)

    Class AA

    106AA
    1st Lawson Eller (New Prague) 50-3, So. over Austin Grzywinski (Simley) 47-7, Jr. (UTB 5-3)
    3rd Ben Gunlogson (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 43-3, Fr. over Joel Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 42-6, Fr. (Fall 1:55)
    5th Bennett Kujawa (Becker) 33-17, 8th. over Preston Xayachak (Windom-Mountain Lake) 40-8, Jr. (Dec 8-7)

    113AA
    1st Titan Friederichs (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 45-0, Fr. over Michael Olson (Albert Lea Area) 34-4, Jr. (Dec 11-7)
    3rd Logan Schwanz (Hutchinson) 41-9, So. over Jackson Refsnider (Totino-Grace) 43-10, Fr. (Fall 1:34)
    5th Jake Kos (Simley) 39-15, 8th. over Carter Young (Pierz) 34-5, Fr. (Fall 2:57)

    120AA
    1st Brandon Morvari (Simley) 49-4, Sr. over Tegan Sherk (St. Francis) 32-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
    3rd Logan Davis (Albert Lea Area) 43-6, So. over Victor Franco (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 14-4, Sr. (Fall 3:01)
    5th Cole Munsterteiger (Mound-Westonka) 46-7, So. over Grayson Gibson (MAHACA) 34-16, Fr. (Dec 7-3)

    126AA
    1st Jack Nelson (Mound-Westonka) 43-2, Jr. over Kaden Nicolas (Becker) 47-5, So. (Fall 3:56)
    3rd Vance Barz (Sauk Rapids-Rice) 32-6, Jr. over Calvin Singewald (Cannon Falls) 45-8, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
    5th Jack Krier (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 35-8, Jr. over Jacob Luebke (Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton) 39-8, Fr. (MD 13-1)

    132AA
    1st Tyler Wells (Princeton) 38-0, Sr. over Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) 47-3, Jr. (MD 19-7)
    3rd Landen Kujawa (Becker) 42-8, So. over Ethan Sylvester (Totino-Grace) 45-9, Jr. (Dec 5-3)
    5th Nick Korman (Albert Lea Area) 39-16, So. over Nathan Nelson (Mora) 41-8, Jr. (Dec 6-3)

    138AA
    1st Tyson Charmoli (St. Francis) 41-3, Jr. over Matt Randolph (Scott West) 45-4, Jr. (Dec 4-3)
    3rd Davin Rose (MAHACA) 51-2, Sr. over Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
    5th Cooper Rowe (Mound-Westonka) 42-5, Fr. over Zander Clausen (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 39-9, Sr. (Fall 1:16)

    145AA
    1st Koy Buesgens (New Prague) 54-0, Sr. over Joseph Kennedy (Kasson-Mantorville) 41-7, Jr. (TF-1.5 4:20 (18-3))
    3rd Nolan Reiter (Big Lake) 34-4, Sr. over Landon Church (Scott West) 30-5, Sr. (Dec 9-6)
    5th Tyson Ullyott (Detroit Lakes) 41-7, Sr. over Blaze Nelson (Alexandria Area) 37-10, Sr. (M. For.)

    152AA
    1st Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) 50-3, Sr. over Cash Raymond (Simley) 49-4, Jr. (Dec 2-1)
    3rd Kaleb Lochner (Zumbrota-Mazeppa) 33-11, Jr. over Luke Swanson (Kasson-Mantorville) 33-5, Jr. (UTB 3-2)
    5th Ethan Duncombe (Becker) 38-11, Sr. over Caden Rose (MAHACA) 25-11, Sr. (Dec 11-5)

    160AA
    1st Griffin Lundeen (Thief River Falls) 49-0, Jr. over Aydan Carlson (St. Francis) 29-3, Jr. (Dec 5-4)
    3rd Damian Riewe (Mankato West) 34-4, Sr. over Bryson Larrabee (Hibbing) 37-8, Sr. (Dec 10-7)
    5th Tate Condezo (Marshall) 46-11, Jr. over Evan Farley (New Prague) 42-12, Sr. (M. For.)

    170AA
    1st Cole Glazier (Kasson-Mantorville) 48-1, Sr. over Bryce Burkett (Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.) 46-1, So. (Dec 1-0)
    3rd Cade Jackson (Detroit Lakes) 34-8, Sr. over Damian Tapio (Rock Ridge) 48-7, Jr. (Dec 7-2)
    5th Parker Adkins (Princeton) 36-6, Sr. over Leo Siekmann (Scott West) 39-13, Jr. (Dec 5-1)

    182AA
    1st Travis Smith (Simley) 48-5, Sr. over Zak McPhee (Proctor-Hermantown) 45-2, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Caden O’Malley (Tri-City United) 48-5, Sr. over Evan McGuire (Mahtomedi) 43-10, So. (Dec 8-2)
    5th Jacob Williams (Aitkin) 36-8, So. over Tate Link (Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield) 33-3, Sr. (M. For.)

    195AA
    1st Joey Novak (New Prague) 51-2, Sr. over Hayden VanderVoort (Hutchinson) 44-3, Sr. (Fall 5:33)
    3rd Leighton Robb (St. Peter) 40-8, Jr. over Bo Flagstad (St. Francis) 39-10, Sr. (SV-1 6-4)
    5th Tyson Ricker (Becker) 45-4, Sr. over Logan Bender (Chisago Lakes) 28-9, So. (TF-1.5 5:04 (17-1))

    220AA
    1st Gavin Nelson (Simley) 50-0, Sr. over Cy Kruse (Totino-Grace) 45-1, Jr. (Dec 8-4)
    3rd Grady Minnerath (Rocori) 44-4, Jr. over Marco Reyes (Tri-City United) 44-9, Sr. (Dec 6-2)
    5th Max Olson (Fairmont-Martin County West) 38-8, Sr. over Ian Larrabee (Hibbing) 37-8, So. (Fall 1:47)

    285AA
    1st Soren Herzog (Simley) 48-3, Sr. over Sam Dioszeghy (Mound-Westonka) 42-3, Sr. (Fall 1:08)
    3rd Carter Geerts (Byron) 32-4, Sr. over Brady Rhode (Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United) 40-7, Jr. (Fall 3:37)
    5th Jeffery Moen (Detroit Lakes) 42-4, Sr. over Evan Thompson (New Ulm Area) 46-7, Jr. (Dec 6-1)

    Class AAA

    106AAA
    1st Trey Beissel (Hastings) 51-1, Fr. over Brett Swenson (Mounds View) 47-3, So. (Dec 6-4)
    3rd Nolan Enderlein (Eastview) 41-5, Sr. over Lincoln Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 43-6, 7th. (Fall 2:40)
    5th Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) 39-14, 8th. over Dylan St. Germain (Eagan) 35-12, So. (MD 17-5)

    113AAA
    1st Blake Beissel (Hastings) 52-1, Jr. over Leo Edblad (Cambridge-Isanti) 39-3, Jr. (Dec 5-1)
    3rd Luke Koenen (Wayzata) 44-5, Jr. over Brandon Board (Andover) 45-3, Jr. (Dec 3-2)
    5th Austin Laudenbach (Apple Valley) 39-8, Sr. over Chase Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 39-10, Fr. (Dec 5-2)

    120AAA
    1st Zytavius Williams (Eden Prairie) 35-9, So. over Mason Mills (St. Michael-Albertville) 39-6, Sr. (UTB 4-3)
    3rd AJ Smith (Shakopee) 37-8, Sr. over Zack Carr (Park) 47-6, Fr. (Dec 11-5)
    5th Connor Peterson (Maple Grove) 37-8, Fr. over Jacob Aho (Forest Lake) 34-7, Sr. (M. For.)

    126AAA
    1st Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) 17-0, Sr. over Logan Swensen (Wayzata) 42-4, Jr. (UTB 2-1)
    3rd Davis Parrow (Farmington) 46-9, Fr. over Grant Marr (Forest Lake) 40-12, So. (Fall 5:01)
    5th Ian Schultz (St. Michael-Albertville) 38-9, Jr. over Maverick Mueller (Waconia) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 12-5)

    132AAA
    1st Landon Robideau (St. Michael-Albertville) 46-0, So. over Lincoln Vick (Waconia) 42-7, Sr. (TF-1.5 4:58 (23-8))
    3rd Parker Lyden (Forest Lake) 47-5, Jr. over Landon Nebel (Edina) 43-7, Sr. (Fall 4:41)
    5th Easton Dircks (Brainerd) 44-5, Fr. over Sulley Anez (Willmar) 33-12, So. (Dec 6-3)

    138AAA
    1st Alex Braun (Woodbury) 48-0, Jr. over Parker Janssen (St. Michael-Albertville) 37-5, Sr. (Dec 6-1)
    3rd Conlan Carlson (Willmar) 41-5, So. over Connor Warren (Shakopee) 31-8, Jr. (TF-1.5 5:25 (19-4))
    5th Logan Henningson (Winona-Winona Cotter) 45-7, Sr. over Ty Saulter (Rosemount) 36-11, So. (Dec 7-2)

    145AAA
    1st Elijah Paulson (Anoka) 44-2, Sr. over Terae Dunn (Eden Prairie) 35-5, Jr. (Dec 10-3)
    3rd Eli Davis (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-8, Jr. over Jayden Haueter (Apple Valley) 44-5, Jr. (Dec 9-4)
    5th Calder Sheehan (Rochester Mayo) 37-5, So. over Josh Route (Hastings) 36-17, Sr. (Dec 5-4)

    152AAA
    1st Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) 34-0, Sr. over Cael Robb (Owatonna) 32-3, Sr. (MD 13-3)
    3rd Charles Petit (Wayzata) 45-9, Jr. over Jarrett Wadsen (St. Michael-Albertville) 37-11, So. (Dec 7-4)
    5th Brad Little (Woodbury) 47-5, So. over Dane Jorgensen (Bemidji) 48-4, Sr. (Dec 5-3)

    160AAA
    1st Jed Wester (St. Michael-Albertville) 40-2, Jr. over Leo Tukhlynovych (Shakopee) 26-3, Sr. (Dec 8-1)
    3rd Jacory Bates (Eden Prairie) 26-4, Sr. over Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) 46-5, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
    5th Aiden Erickson (Hastings) 41-8, Sr. over Patrick Kubisa (Hopkins) 35-8, Jr. (Dec 9-8)

    170AAA
    1st Marco Christiansen (Minnetonka) 47-7, Jr. over Adam Cherne (Wayzata) 43-6, Sr. (SV-1 4-2)
    3rd Noah Torgerson (St. Michael-Albertville) 24-4, Jr. over Treytin Byers (Cambridge-Isanti) 40-6, Sr. (Dec 6-5)
    5th Braeden Erickson (Willmar) 40-6, Sr. over Marcell Booth (Apple Valley) 43-6, Jr. (SV-1 6-4)

    182AAA
    1st Cole Han-Lindemyer (Farmington) 47-3, Jr. over Ezra Formaneck (Eastview) 42-3, Sr. (Fall 5:28)
    3rd Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) 35-9, Jr. over Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) 29-4, So. (Dec 3-2)
    5th Carson Turner (Chaska-Chan Stormhawks) 37-13, Fr. over Jericho Cooper (Hastings) 38-16, Sr. (Dec 10-3)

    195AAA
    1st Max McEnelly (Waconia) 43-1, Sr. over Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) 49-3, Sr. (Dec 3-2)
    3rd Quin Morgan (Mounds View) 46-7, Jr. over Nolan Israelson (Andover) 35-10, Sr. (MD 8-0)
    5th Jackson Cercioglu (St. Thomas Academy) 34-13, Sr. over Ben Schultz (Maple Grove) 46-6, So. (M. For.)

    220AAA
    1st Mark Rendl (Forest Lake) 41-3, Jr. over Alex Riley (Waconia) 42-2, Sr. (Dec 7-3)
    3rd Dominic Heim (Eden Prairie) 29-5, Jr. over Antonio Menard (Lakeville North) 38-9, Jr. (Dec 5-2)
    5th Mambu Sonie (Burnsville) 35-6, Sr. over Myles Dehmer (St. Michael-Albertville) 26-12, Sr. (Fall 1:48)

    285AAA
    1st Vincent Mueller (St. Thomas Academy) 44-3, Sr. over Will Sather (Eden Prairie) 42-2, Jr. (Fall 2:47)
    3rd Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) 48-5, Sr. over Blake Clemons (Hastings) 41-13, Sr. (Dec 8-4)
    5th Tucker Hugg (Saint Cloud Tech) 40-5, Sr. over Alex Baccoli (Eastview) 38-11, Sr. (Dec 4-2)

    Girls

    100Girls
    1st Caley Graber (Northfield) 6-0, Fr. over Bianca Eide (Stillwater) 23-2, Fr. (Fall 3:27)
    3rd Lauren Elsmore (Pine Island) 16-2, Fr. over Abby Gindele (Annand-M Lk Lightning) 12-3, 8th. (Dec 4-2)
    5th Ella Henning (Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis) 18-3, 7th. over Tiacious Kanneh (Moorhead) 19-10, 8th. (Fall 5:38)

    107Girls
    1st Charli Raymond (Simley) 15-0, 8th. over Olivia Sackor (Fridley) 11-1, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
    3rd Isabelle Shockman (Rush City-Braham) 27-5, 7th. over Maggie Olson (Albert Lea Area) 16-6, 8th. (Fall 3:13)
    5th Gabbi VonBerge (Hutchinson) 9-3, 8th. over Makaya Gotchie (Bemidji) 27-8, Fr. (Fall 1:57)

    114Girls
    1st Aspen Blasko (Forest Lake) 14-1, Jr. over Bernie Rock (Luverne) 13-1, Fr. (Dec 4-2)
    3rd Kamdyn Saulter (Rosemount) 24-2, Fr. over Madelyn Strohmayer (Aitkin) 25-4, Jr. (Dec 10-4)
    5th Hanah Schuster (Apple Valley) 25-10, So. over Gisele Gallegos (South Saint Paul) 23-7, Jr. (Dec 3-2)

    120Girls
    1st Annabelle Petsinger (New Richland-H-E-G) 14-1, Jr. over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) 27-5, Fr. (Dec 10-4)
    3rd Lanna Walter (Sauk Centre-Melrose) 21-3, Jr. over Alivia Szydel (Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears) 30-4, Fr. (Fall 1:07)
    5th Destiney Lofton (New Prague) 4-2, Jr. over Nora Houglum (Mora) 26-8, Jr. (Fall 3:34)

    126Girls
    1st Cassandra Gonzales (Shakopee) 13-0, Fr. over Chloe Berg (Chatfield) 11-4, Jr. (Fall 3:31)
    3rd Claire Kvant (St. Michael-Albertville) 13-7, So. over Jovanna Volker (Nash-Kee- Greenway) 15-3, 8th. (Fall 5:02)
    5th Mackenzie Armagost (GMLOS) 23-8, Sr. over Amelia Converse (St. Croix Lutheran) 13-8, Fr. (Dec 9-8)

    132Girls
    1st Joel Makem (Shakopee) 12-0, Sr. over McKenna Hendrickson (GMLOS) 20-3, Sr. (Fall 2:45)
    3rd Jaden Ruegsegger (Centennial) 13-2, Sr. over Natalie Diaz (Sibley East) 7-6, Sr. (Fall 0:43)
    5th Andrea Quinones (Apple Valley) 20-15, 7th. over Imrie Mistic (Bemidji) 12-16, So. (Fall 2:33)

    138Girls
    1st Abby Ervasti (Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie) 22-4, Jr. over Diann Smith (GMLOS) 23-4, Jr. (Dec 3-1)
    3rd Alley Altringer (Anoka) 9-2, Jr. over Cece Rock (Luverne) 12-4, 8th. (MD 11-0)
    5th Aliah Fischer (Owatonna) 15-2, 7th. over Nora Akpan (Centennial) 18-6, Fr. (Dec 6-1)

    145Girls
    1st Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) 15-0, Jr. over Riley Myers (Eastview) 17-4, Jr. (MD 8-0)
    3rd Ashley Strang (Mille Lacs Raiders) 17-4, Jr. over Lindsey Nosbush (Mora) 25-7, Sr. (Fall 5:49)
    5th Alaina Franco (Centennial) 14-7, So. over Emma Hofschulte (Lake City) 19-7, Sr. (Fall 0:21)

    152Girls
    1st Sarah Pulk (Badger-GB-MR) 26-1, 8th. over Grace Alagbo (Apple Valley) 23-4, Jr. (Dec 7-3)
    3rd Alyzabeth Hiler (Roseville Area) 12-4, Fr. over Elizabeth Dake (New Ulm Area) 18-3, Fr. (MD 11-3)
    5th Nas’Jarae White (Forest Lake) 11-7, So. over Adamaris Chable Rodriguez (Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg) 6-5, So. (Fall 1:17)

    165Girls
    1st Ella Pagel (Northfield) 6-0, So. over Elizabeth Oster (Bemidji) 12-5, Sr. (Fall 0:38)
    3rd Esperanza Calvillo (Apple Valley) 24-10, Fr. over Esther Say (Marshall) 8-5, 8th. (Dec 4-1)
    5th Mylin Lemke (St. Michael-Albertville) 15-6, Sr. over Savana Stans (Forest Lake) 6-8, Fr. (Fall 1:09)

    185Girls
    1st Kami Senlycki (Cambridge-Isanti) 15-0, Sr. over Chae Nay Htoo (St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning) 6-2, Jr. (Fall 0:14)
    3rd Gloriann Vigniavo (Apple Valley) 23-3, Jr. over Maya Schmidt (Bemidji) 22-6, So. (Dec 5-0)
    5th Katie Whealan (Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C Wolves) 10-6, Jr. over Joy Kral (Osakis) 7-6, So. (Dec 7-6)

    235Girls
    1st Camryn Kenning (Saint Cloud Tech) 5-0, Jr. over Brantajia Loggins (St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning) 8-3, Jr. (Fall 3:40)
    3rd Jerriona Marshall (Rochester Mayo) 8-2, So. over Lily Wolke (Apple Valley) 12-10, 8th. (Fall 4:22)
    5th Chris Ayemere (Champlin Park) 6-2, Fr. over Ella George (South Saint Paul) 20-6, Jr. (Fall 3:47)

  • MSHSL Team State Championships

    March 2, 2023, at St. Paul, Minn.

    Complete 2023 MSHSL State Tournament Results

    Class A

    Championship Quarterfinals

    Jackson County Central defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 48-17
    106 – Owen Gruchow (WCA) over Kyler Thier (JCC) TF 16-1
    113 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Evan Dingwall (WCA) Fall 1:23
    120 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Tucker McGee (WCA) Fall 0:44
    126 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Carter Lohse (WCA) Fall 1:58
    132 – Landon Andrews (JCC) over Adam Lohse (WCA) Dec 8-1
    138 – Thomas Freking (JCC) over Sam Olson (WCA) Fall 1:18
    145 – Skyler Andrews (JCC) over Kolby Peters (WCA) Fall 3:46
    152 – Solomon Wales (WCA) over Isaiah Rodriguez (JCC) TB-1 14-12
    160 – Hunter Gruchow (WCA) over Trey Rossow (JCC) Dec 8-5
    170 – Dylan Withers (JCC) over Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) Dec 7-4
    182 – Anthony Sykora (WCA) over Braydan Winter (JCC) Fall 1:00
    195 – Matthew Haley (JCC) over Beau Robinson (WCA) Dec 4-0
    220 – Caleb Vancura (JCC) over Will Rustan (WCA) Fall 0:48
    285 – Cameron Scholten (JCC) over Justin Blascyk (WCA) Dec 3-2

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Royalton-Upsala 37-25
    106 – Marcus Hayes (R-U) over Ryker Clobes (HLWW) Dec 6-4
    113 – Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Adonijah Ripple (R-U) Fall 2:50
    120 – Gabriel Michels (HLWW) over Tucker Simmons (R-U) Dec 2-0
    126 – Lane Olson (R-U) over Tegan Miller (HLWW) Fall 1:59
    132 – Caleb Michels (HLWW) over Johnathon Bzdok (R-U) Fall 3:25
    138 – Alex Diederich (R-U) over William Kutz (HLWW) Fall 1:29
    145 – Will Gorecki (R-U) over Tony Baumann (HLWW) Maj 12-3
    152 – Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Brady Yourczek (R-U) Fall 3:55
    160 – Sawyer Simmons (R-U) over Caleb Boese (HLWW) Dec 5-4
    170 – Isaac Cain (HLWW) over Nicholas Leibold (R-U) Dec 5-3
    182 – Tyler Graczyk (HLWW) over Jake Leners (R-U) Fall 0:56
    195 – Collin Boese (HLWW) over Kaden Holm (R-U) Maj 19-5
    220 – Bryce Holm (R-U) over Colton Long (HLWW) Dec 4-2
    285 – Jakob Duske (HLWW) over Brandon Mugg (R-U) Dec 6-5

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Medford 42-22
    106 – Aiden Mueller (BBE) over Evan Noble (Medford) Fall 2:27
    113 – Luis Lopez (Medford) over Noah Welte (BBE) Fall 3:24
    120 – Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Louie Tensen (BBE) Maj 11-0
    126 – Jack Meyer (Medford) over Elliot Spanier (BBE) Fall 0:50
    132 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Tommy Elwood (Medford) Dec 5-0
    138 – Wyatt Engen (BBE) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 6-0
    145 – Charley Elwood (Medford) over Brett DeRoo (BBE) Dec 5-0
    152 – Garron Hoffman (Medford) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Dec 7-1
    160 – Hunter Laage (BBE) over Kael Neumann (Medford) Fall 3:00
    170 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Tate Hermes (Medford) Dec 3-2
    182 – Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Aiden Ahrens (Medford) Fall 1:26
    195 – Talen Kampsen (BBE) over Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) Fall 2:41
    220 – Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Conor Wilson (Medford) Fall 0:36
    285 – Harley Weber (BBE) over Mason Degrood (Medford) Dec 3-1

    Caledonia-Houston defeated United North Central Warriors 35-23
    106 – Aiden Burns (C-H) over Levi Olson (UNC) Dec 7-2
    113 – Rhett Anderson (UNC) over Hunter Frank (C-H) Dec 9-8
    120 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Conrad Koll (UNC) Dec 6-5
    126 – Zach Hendrickson (UNC) over Tanner Ginther (C-H) Dec 5-0
    132 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Aaron Lake (UNC) Fall 2:40
    138 – Cory Scanlan (C-H) over Wyatt Olson (UNC) Maj 9-1
    145 – Tucker Ginther (C-H) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Maj 17-4
    152 – Hank Tellers (UNC) over Austin Swenson (C-H) TF 21-4
    160 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Riley Livingston (UNC) Fall 1:22
    170 – Simon Seymour (C-H) over Eli Roiko (UNC) Dec 5-2
    182 – Aden Kulas (C-H) over Cooper Hasbargen (UNC) Dec 6-2
    195 – Shawn Hendrickson (UNC) over Alec Weinbender (C-H) Fall 3:09
    220 – Ayden Goetzinger (C-H) over Ryan Peterson (UNC) Dec 7-4
    285 – Kevin Dailey (UNC) over Tyler Jennings (C-H) Fall 2:31

    Championship Semifinals

    Jackson County Central defeated Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54-18
    106 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Ryker Clobes (HLWW) Fall 1:52
    113 – Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Kyler Thier (JCC) Dec 7-0
    120 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Gabriel Michels (HLWW) Fall 2:33
    126 – Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) over Tegan Miller (HLWW) Fall 3:12
    132 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Caleb Michels (HLWW) Fall 3:41
    138 – Thomas Freking (JCC) over Tony Baumann (HLWW) Maj 11-3
    145 – Logan Butzon (JCC) over Steve Heber (HLWW) TF 19-4
    152 – Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Isaiah Rodriguez (JCC) Dec 7-5
    160 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Caleb Boese (HLWW) Fall 0:51
    170 – Dylan Withers (JCC) over Isaac Cain (HLWW) Dec 4-0
    182 – Tyler Graczyk (HLWW) over Braydan Winter (JCC) Fall 1:59
    195 – Charlie Mumford (HLWW) over Jack Mix (JCC) Fall 1:00
    220 – Caleb Vancura (JCC) over Matthew Busse (HLWW) Fall 1:35
    285 – Cameron Scholten (JCC) over Leo Duske (HLWW) Fall 1:02

    Caledonia-Houston defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33-27
    106 – Aiden Mueller (BBE) over Aiden Burns (C-H) Dec 6-2
    113 – Hunter Frank (C-H) over Noah Welte (BBE) Maj 14-6
    120 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Louie Tensen (BBE) TF 17-0
    126 – Tanner Ginther (C-H) over Elliot Spanier (BBE) Fall 0:22
    132 – Owen Denstad (C-H) over Ryan Jensen (BBE) Dec 5-4
    138 – Cory Scanlan (C-H) over Wyatt Engen (BBE) Fall 5:50
    145 – Tucker Ginther (C-H) over Brett DeRoo (BBE) Dec 3-2
    152 – Isaac Blocker (C-H) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Dec 13-7
    160 – Simon Seymour (C-H) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 1-0
    170 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Bronson Knutson (C-H) TF 20-5
    182 – Carson Gilbert (BBE) over Jacob Francis (C-H) Maj 8-0
    195 – Talen Kampsen (BBE) over Alec Weinbender (C-H) Fall 4:23
    220 – Ethan Spanier (BBE) over Tyler Jennings (C-H) Fall 1:24
    285 – Harley Weber (BBE) over Grant Ness (C-H) Dec 5-1

    Consolation Semifinals

    West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville defeated Royalton-Upsala 31-29
    106 – Evan Dingwall (WCA) over Marcus Hayes (R-U) SV-1 8-3
    113 – Owen Gruchow (WCA) over Adonijah Ripple (R-U) Fall 1:09
    120 – Tucker Simmons (R-U) over Tucker McGee (WCA) Fall 2:32
    126 – Lane Olson (R-U) over Carter Lohse (WCA) Fall 3:18
    132 – Adam Lohse (WCA) over Johnathon Bzdok (R-U) Maj 12-2
    138 – Alex Diederich (R-U) over Sam Olson (WCA) Fall 0:46
    145 – Solomon Wales (WCA) over Will Gorecki (R-U) Dec 1-0
    152 – Brady Yourczek (R-U) over Kolby Peters (WCA) Dec 7-0
    160 – Hunter Gruchow (WCA) over Sawyer Simmons (R-U) Dec 11-7
    170 – Nicholas Leibold (R-U) over Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) Maj 16-6
    182 – Anthony Sykora (WCA) over Jake Leners (R-U) Fall 0:11
    195 – Beau Robinson (WCA) over Kaden Holm (R-U) Dec 9-5
    220 – Bryce Holm (R-U) over Justin Blascyk (WCA) Maj 13-2
    285 – Will Rustan (WCA) over Brandon Mugg (R-U) TB-1 2-1

    Medford defeated United North Central Warriors 38-20
    106 – Liam Ahrens (Medford) over Levi Olson (UNC) Dec 5-3
    113 – Luis Lopez (Medford) over Rhett Anderson (UNC) Fall 1:29
    120 – Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Conrad Koll (UNC) Maj 11-2
    126 – Aaron Lake (UNC) over Jack Meyer (Medford) Dec 5-2
    132 – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Zach Hendrickson (UNC) Maj 9-0
    138 – Wyatt Olson (UNC) over Evan Schweisthal (Medford) Dec 2-0
    145 – Charley Elwood (Medford) over Zach Davidson (UNC) Fall 1:18
    152 – Garron Hoffman (Medford) over Hank Tellers (UNC) Dec 3-0
    160 – Riley Livingston (UNC) over Kael Neumann (Medford) Maj 10-2
    170 – Tate Hermes (Medford) over Eli Roiko (UNC) TF 17-2
    182 – Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) over Cooper Hasbargen (UNC) Maj 13-2
    195 – Shawn Hendrickson (UNC) over Aiden Ahrens (Medford) Fall 2:39
    220 – Ryan Peterson (UNC) over Conor Wilson (Medford) Maj 14-6
    285 – Mason Degrood (Medford) over Marcus Peterson (UNC) Dec 5-1

    1st Place Match

    Jackson County Central defeated Caledonia-Houston 43-19
    106 – Kayden Eller (JCC) over Aiden Burns (C-H) Fall 0:59
    113 – Hunter Frank (C-H) over Kyler Thier (JCC) Maj 18-6
    120 – Isaac Rodriguez (JCC) over Tanner Ginther (C-H) Maj 15-2
    126 – Braxton Lange (C-H) over Benjamin Dahlin (JCC) MFF
    132 – Nolan Ambrose (JCC) over Owen Denstad (C-H) Dec 5-1
    138 – Thomas Freking (JCC) over Cory Scanlan (C-H) Dec 7-3
    145 – Logan Butzon (JCC) over Tucker Ginther (C-H) Dec 2-1
    152 – Isaiah Rodriguez (JCC) over Isaac Blocker (C-H) Dec 4-3
    160 – Simon Seymour (C-H) over Trey Rossow (JCC) Dec 3-2
    170 – Seth Stai (JCC) over Aden Kulas (C-H) Fall 1:08
    182 – Eric Mauss (C-H) over Dylan Withers (JCC) Inj 0:00
    195 – Matthew Haley (JCC) over Ayden Goetzinger (C-H) Dec 6-0
    220 – Caleb Vancura (JCC) over Tyler Jennings (C-H) Fall 0:36
    285 – Cameron Scholten (JCC) over Grant Ness (C-H) Fall 0:51

    3rd Place Match

    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted defeated Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 32-30
    106 – Aiden Mueller (BBE) over Alex Ogle (HLWW) Maj 12-3
    113 – Raydon Graham (HLWW) over Noah Welte (BBE) Fall 2:50
    120 – Louie Tensen (BBE) over Tegan Miller (HLWW) Fall 5:16
    126 – Gabriel Michels (HLWW) over Elliot Spanier (BBE) Fall 1:07
    132 – Ryan Jensen (BBE) over Caleb Michels (HLWW) Maj 18-6
    138 – Wyatt Engen (BBE) over William Kutz (HLWW) Fall 1:33
    145 – Brett DeRoo (BBE) over Tony Baumann (HLWW) Dec 7-2
    152 – Mitchell Mallak (HLWW) over Tanner Viessman (BBE) Maj 10-2
    160 – Caleb Boese (HLWW) over Hunter Laage (BBE) Dec 3-1
    170 – Maximus Hanson (BBE) over Isaac Cain (HLWW) Maj 14-5
    182 – Collin Boese (HLWW) over Carson Gilbert (BBE) Dec 10-3
    195 – Tyler Graczyk (HLWW) over Talen Kampsen (BBE) Maj 9-1
    220 – Colton Long (HLWW) over Ethan Spanier (BBE) Fall 4:39
    285 – Harley Weber (BBE) over Jakob Duske (HLWW) Dec 5-1

    5th Place Match

    Medford defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 37-33
    106 – Evan Dingwall (WCA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
    113 – Luis Lopez (Medford) over Owen Gruchow (WCA) TF 15-0
    120 – Kaden Harfmann (Medford) over Tucker McGee (WCA) Fall 0:55
    126 – Jack Meyer (Medford) over Carter Lohse (WCA) Maj 14-2
    132 – Tommy Elwood (Medford) over Sam Olson (WCA) TF 16-0
    138 – Evan Schweisthal (Medford) over Adam Lohse (WCA) Dec 8-1
    145 – Charley Elwood (Medford) over Kolby Peters (WCA) Fall 2:41
    152 – Garron Hoffman (Medford) over Solomon Wales (WCA) Dec 7-0
    160 – Hunter Gruchow (WCA) over Kael Neumann (Medford) Fall 1:08
    170 – Tate Hermes (Medford) over Ezekiel Sieckert (WCA) TF 18-1
    182 – Anthony Sykora (WCA) over Aiden Ahrens (Medford) Fall 0:48
    195 – Beau Robinson (WCA) over Dylan Heiderscheidt (Medford) Fall 2:26
    220 – Will Rustan (WCA) over Conor Wilson (Medford) Fall 0:32
    285 – Justin Blascyk (WCA) over Mason Degrood (Medford) UTB 3-2

    Class AA

    Championship Quarterfinals

    Simley defeated Totino-Grace 54-12
    106 – Charlie Raymond (Simley) over Logan Refsnider (T-G) SV-1 7-5
    113 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Jake Kos (Simley) Dec 7-2
    120 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Landon Bizal (T-G) Fall 1:29
    126 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Sean O`Brien (T-G) Fall 3:00
    132 – James Salas (Simley) over Ethan Sylvester (T-G) Dec 6-3
    138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Payton Herbst (T-G) Dec 8-3
    145 – Maximus Krebs (Simley) over Michael Varner (T-G) Dec 3-0
    152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Brayden Morel (T-G) Fall 0:23
    160 – Vristol Short (Simley) over Alex Temple (T-G) Fall 2:47
    170 – Joe Kruse (T-G) over Parker Davis (Simley) Dec 9-5
    182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Fall 1:37
    195 – Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) over Daniel Janecek (T-G) Fall 1:21
    220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Tommy Scheldrup (T-G) Fall 0:19
    285 – Owen Swedberg (T-G) over Brandon Kropuenske (Simley) Fall 3:03

    Becker defeated Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 42-24
    106 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Trevor Holmberg (PLPRB) Maj 15-6
    113 – Parker Zutter (PLPRB) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Fall 1:04
    120 – Easton Miller (PLPRB) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Dec 10-3
    126 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Owen Dabill (PLPRB) Fall 2:15
    132 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Sean Kilpatrick (PLPRB) TF 24-8
    138 – Grant Thompson (PLPRB) over Ryan Boecker (Becker) Fall 3:53
    145 – Drew May (Becker) over Brady Ruhl (PLPRB) Dec 4-3
    152 – Ethan Duncombe (Becker) over Chance Abraham (PLPRB) Dec 8-3
    160 – Adam Jurek (Becker) over James Cummings (PLPRB) Fall 4:00
    170 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Earl Stockman (PLPRB) Fall 0:19
    182 – Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPRB) over Dylan Weber (Becker) Dec 13-8
    195 – Tyson Ricker (Becker) over Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) Dec 9-2
    220 – Dylan Kolby (Becker) over Payton Scott (PLPRB) Fall 2:33
    285 – Riley Peters (PLPRB) over Lance Lysdal (Becker) Fall 5:29

    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 47-18
    106 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Kalin Anderson (KM) Fall 1:01
    113 – Broc Vaughan (KM) over Eli Olson (DBLQPM) TF 22-6
    120 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Jonah Coleman (KM) Fall 5:04
    126 – Aiden Friedrich (KM) over Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) Dec 6-2
    132 – Owen Friedrich (KM) over Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) Dec 6-1
    138 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Noah Swarts (KM) Fall 3:06
    145 – Joseph Kennedy (KM) over Adrian Norman (DBLQPM) Fall 3:46
    152 – Luke Swanson (KM) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) Maj 16-2
    160 – Kaylub White (KM) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Dec 11-8
    170 – Cole Glazier (KM) over Holt Larson (DBLQPM) TF 23-8
    182 – Dominic Mann (KM) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Fall 2:58
    195 – Owen Nelson (KM) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Dec 6-3
    220 – Eli Richardson (KM) over Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) Dec 2-0
    285 – Heath Parrish (KM) over Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) Fall 3:24

    New Prague defeated Mora 47-20
    106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over joseph connor (Mora) Fall 0:16
    113 – Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) over Stratton Nelson (Mora) Fall 5:35
    120 – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Isaac Pumper (New Prague) TF 24-9
    126 – Cooper Sjodin (Mora) over Cody Thompson (New Prague) Dec 9-4
    132 – Nathan Nelson (Mora) over Cayden Feit (New Prague) Fall 1:38
    138 – Brandon Michel (New Prague) over Cole Grams (Mora) Dec 7-2
    145 – Cole Herrmann (New Prague) over Brock Folkema (Mora) Dec 6-1
    152 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Avery Nelson (Mora) Fall 3:11
    160 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Connor Gmahl (Mora) TF 23-8
    170 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Tucker Hass (Mora) Maj 9-0
    182 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Jared Yates (Mora) TF 20-5
    195 – Brock Peterson (Mora) over Owen Johnson (New Prague) Fall 1:40
    220 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Dyllon Adams (Mora) Fall 2:45
    285 – Brady Gregory (New Prague) over Ben Everson (Mora) Dec 7-2

    Championship Semifinals

    Simley defeated Becker 39-15
    106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Boston Kuschel (Becker) Maj 12-2
    113 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Bennett Kujawa (Becker) Dec 6-3
    120 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Tyler Hall (Becker) Fall 1:55
    126 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Amilio Salas (Simley) Dec 12-5
    132 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over James Salas (Simley) Dec 3-0
    138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Drew May (Becker) Dec 9-4
    145 – Derrick Dohmen (Simley) over Jake Rosenow (Becker) Maj 11-3
    152 – Cash Raymond (Simley) over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) Dec 7-2
    160 – Adam Jurek (Becker) over Vristol Short (Simley) UTB 2-1
    170 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 11-10
    182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Dylan Weber (Becker) Maj 13-4
    195 – Tyson Ricker (Becker) over Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) Dec 4-2
    220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Dylan Kolby (Becker) Fall 0:44
    285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Landon McChesney (Becker) Inj 0:02

    New Prague defeated Kasson-Mantorville 34-32
    106 – Lawson Eller (New Prague) over Kalin Anderson (KM) Fall 2:49
    113 – Broc Vaughan (KM) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Dec 3-2
    120 – Isaac Pumper (New Prague) over Jonah Coleman (KM) Dec 4-2
    126 – Aiden Friedrich (KM) over Cody Thompson (New Prague) Fall 4:22
    132 – Owen Friedrich (KM) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) Dec 2-0
    138 – Cole Herrmann (New Prague) over Parker Richards (KM) Maj 17-6
    145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Noah Swarts (KM) Fall 2:53
    152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Joseph Kennedy (KM) Fall 3:03
    160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Luke Swanson (KM) Dec 5-4
    170 – Cole Glazier (KM) over Reven Tietz (New Prague) TF 21-5
    182 – Dominic Mann (KM) over Brady Westall (New Prague) Dec 3-1
    195 – Eli Richardson (KM) over Owen Johnson (New Prague) Fall 3:01
    220 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Jacob Duitsman (KM) Fall 0:14
    285 – Heath Parrish (KM) over Brady Gregory (New Prague) Fall 0:29

    Consolation Semifinals

    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus defeated Totino-Grace 38-31
    106 – Logan Refsnider (T-G) over Trevor Holmberg (PLPRB) TF 15-0
    113 – Jackson Refsnider (T-G) over Parker Zutter (PLPRB) Dec 5-0
    120 – Austin Herbst (T-G) over Easton Miller (PLPRB) Dec 5-2
    126 – Sean O`Brien (T-G) over Owen Dabill (PLPRB) Maj 11-0
    132 – Ethan Sylvester (T-G) over Caleb Swenson (PLPRB) Fall 1:01
    138 – Payton Herbst (T-G) over Sean Kilpatrick (PLPRB) Maj 12-3
    145 – Grant Thompson (PLPRB) over Quinn Harrer (T-G) Fall 3:50
    152 – Brady Ruhl (PLPRB) over Alex Temple (T-G) Fall 1:19
    160 – Chance Abraham (PLPRB) over Luke Barsness (T-G) Fall 1:19
    170 – Earl Stockman (PLPRB) over Joe Kruse (T-G) Maj 10-2
    182 – Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPRB) over Colby Harrer (T-G) Maj 14-2
    195 – Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) over Daniel Janecek (T-G) Fall 1:47
    220 – Cy Kruse (T-G) over Payton Scott (PLPRB) Fall 0:44
    285 – Riley Peters (PLPRB) over Owen Swedberg (T-G) Fall 2:30

    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Mora 42-30
    106 – Eli Olson (DBLQPM) over joseph connor (Mora) Fall 0:33
    113 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Stratton Nelson (Mora) Fall 1:21
    120 – Mason Nelson (Mora) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) Dec 12-6
    126 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Cooper Sjodin (Mora) Fall 3:00
    132 – Nathan Nelson (Mora) over Bentleigh Bothun (DBLQPM) Fall 0:50
    138 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Cole Grams (Mora) Fall 2:25
    145 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Brock Folkema (Mora) Dec 4-2
    152 – Avery Nelson (Mora) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) Dec 8-2
    160 – Connor Gmahl (Mora) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Fall 2:00
    170 – Tucker Hass (Mora) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) Fall 1:14
    182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Jared Yates (Mora) Dec 6-4
    195 – Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) over Brock Peterson (Mora) Fall 4:19
    220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Dyllon Adams (Mora) Fall 4:38
    285 – Curtis Maegi (Mora) over Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) Fall 0:49

    1st Place Match

    Simley defeated New Prague 46-20
    106 – Austin Grzywinski (Simley) over Lawson Eller (New Prague) UTB 2-1
    113 – Jake Kos (Simley) over Kyle McCarthy (New Prague) Maj 12-3
    120 – Brandon Morvari (Simley) over Isaac Pumper (New Prague) Fall 3:50
    126 – Amilio Salas (Simley) over Cody Thompson (New Prague) Fall 1:30
    132 – James Salas (Simley) over Brandon Michel (New Prague) Dec 11-5
    138 – Kaiden Schrandt (Simley) over Cole Herrmann (New Prague) Inj 1:33
    145 – Koy Buesgens (New Prague) over Derrick Dohmen (Simley) TF 25-9
    152 – Colton Bornholdt (New Prague) over Cash Raymond (Simley) SV-1 10-5
    160 – Evan Farley (New Prague) over Vristol Short (Simley) Dec 5-0
    170 – Brady Westall (New Prague) over Danny Martin (Simley) Dec 9-4
    182 – Travis Smith (Simley) over Owen Johnson (New Prague) Fall 1:27
    195 – Joey Novak (New Prague) over Lano Oduwaiye (Simley) Fall 3:15
    220 – Gavin Nelson (Simley) over Luke Jacobson (New Prague) Fall 1:05
    285 – Soren Herzog (Simley) over Payton Elgren (New Prague) Fall 0:56

    3rd Place Match

    Becker defeated Kasson-Mantorville 33-27
    106 – Bennett Kujawa (Becker) over Kalin Anderson (KM) Maj 12-3
    113 – Broc Vaughan (KM) over Blayne Kuschel (Becker) Dec 6-0
    120 – Jonah Coleman (KM) over Nolan Jurek (Becker) Fall 4:51
    126 – Kaden Nicolas (Becker) over Aiden Friedrich (KM) Maj 15-4
    132 – Landen Kujawa (Becker) over Owen Friedrich (KM) Maj 13-4
    138 – Drew May (Becker) over Noah Swarts (KM) Dec 5-0
    145 – Joseph Kennedy (KM) over Nolan Muellner (Becker) Maj 19-7
    152 – Luke Swanson (KM) over Ethan Duncombe (Becker) Dec 5-3
    160 – Adam Jurek (Becker) over Kaylub White (KM) Fall 2:22
    170 – Cole Glazier (KM) over Dylan Weber (Becker) TF 23-8
    182 – Owen Angell (Becker) over Dominic Mann (KM) Dec 5-3
    195 – Tyson Ricker (Becker) over Owen Nelson (KM) Fall 0:59
    220 – Dylan Kolby (Becker) over Eli Richardson (KM) Dec 12-7
    285 – Heath Parrish (KM) over Lance Lysdal (Becker) Fall 1:41

    5th Place Match

    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 35-32
    106 – Ben Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Trevor Holmberg (PLPRB) Fall 1:34
    113 – Parker Zutter (PLPRB) over Eli Olson (DBLQPM) TF 16-1
    120 – Easton Miller (PLPRB) over Tygan Long (DBLQPM) Fall 0:27
    126 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPM) over Owen Dabill (PLPRB) Dec 7-1
    132 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPM) over Sean Kilpatrick (PLPRB) Maj 9-0
    138 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPM) over Grant Thompson (PLPRB) Maj 9-0
    145 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPM) over Brady Ruhl (PLPRB) Dec 3-0
    152 – Chance Abraham (PLPRB) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPM) Fall 1:10
    160 – Earl Stockman (PLPRB) over Noah Meyer (DBLQPM) Fall 5:35
    170 – Trey Tuchtenhagen (PLPRB) over Mason Pederson (DBLQPM) TF 15-0
    182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPM) over Paxton Goddard (PLPRB) Fall 0:19
    195 – Corbin Knapp (PLPRB) over Parker Bothun (DBLQPM) Maj 12-1
    220 – Zach DeBeer (DBLQPM) over Payton Scott (PLPRB) Fall 0:45
    285 – Brady Rhode (DBLQPM) over Riley Peters (PLPRB) Dec 4-2

    Class AAA

    Championship Quarterfinals

    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 58-13
    106 – Grant Bergeron (STMA) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Maj 11-2
    113 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Owen Rhode (Anoka) TF 16-0
    120 – Mason Mills (STMA) over Brock Bottineau (Anoka) Fall 0:50
    126 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Maj 15-2
    132 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Connor Smith (Anoka) Fall 1:14
    138 – Parker Janssen (STMA) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Fall 1:48
    145 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Tyler Zenga (STMA) Maj 22-8
    152 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Oliver Ollman (Anoka) Fall 1:10
    160 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Logan Jungling (Anoka) Fall 3:38
    170 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Isaiah Gunderson (Anoka) Fall 1:17
    182 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over Max O`Sullivan (STMA) Fall 4:45
    195 – Tyson Hentges (STMA) over Logan Raj-Malikowski (Anoka) Dec 3-0
    220 – Max Berglund (Anoka) over Evan Becker (STMA) SV-1 8-6
    285 – Logan Torkelson (STMA) over Mason Brent (Anoka) Fall 4:42

    Stillwater defeated Apple Valley 53-14
    106 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Louis Prouty (AV) Dec 4-1
    113 – Austin Laudenbach (AV) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Maj 12-0
    120 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Keiichi Kong (AV) Fall 5:26
    126 – Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) over Tyler Reed (AV) Fall 2:17
    132 – Sam Bethke (Stillwater) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Fall 3:01
    138 – Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) Dec 7-2
    145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Fall 2:23
    152 – Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) over Ian Haueter (AV) Fall 5:45
    160 – Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) over Max Elliott (AV) Fall 5:37
    170 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Maj 14-4
    182 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over AJ Garcia (AV) TF 17-1
    195 – Eric Jurek (Stillwater) over Dayveon Hill (AV) Dec 7-5
    220 – Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Malik Quadri (AV) Fall 1:23
    285 – Jawahn Cockfield (Stillwater) over Alex Mock (AV) Dec 8-4

    Hastings defeated Willmar 40-25
    106 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Fall 1:33
    113 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Lawson Anez (Willmar) Fall 3:55
    120 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Taylon Little Soldier (Hastings) TF 18-3
    126 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) over Peyton Erickson (Hastings) Dec 7-4
    132 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) Dec 8-2
    138 – Eli Heinen (Willmar) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) Fall 1:20
    145 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Fletcher Peterson (Hastings) TF 19-4
    152 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Fall 3:48
    160 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Mattix Swanson (Willmar) Maj 10-0
    170 – Braeden Erickson (Willmar) over Ian Pepple (Hastings) Dec 3-1
    182 – Jericho Cooper (Hastings) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Dec 6-3
    195 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Ramero Trevino (Willmar) Dec 9-4
    220 – Austin Leflay (Hastings) over Zander Miska (Willmar) Fall 0:46
    285 – Blake Clemons (Hastings) over Daunte Castellano (Willmar) Fall 1:51

    Waconia defeated Rochester Mayo 43-26
    106 – Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) Fall 2:32
    113 – Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Juan Cobarruvais (Mayo) Maj 12-3
    120 – Adam Buenger (Mayo) over Wesley Hammarsten (Waconia) Fall 3:09
    126 – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Max Erickson (Mayo) TF 15-0
    132 – Lincoln Vick (Waconia) over Kellen Burger (Mayo) TF 26-11
    138 – Kai Kobayashi (Mayo) over Blake Miller (Waconia) Dec 5-1
    145 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Issac Bonick (Waconia) TF 17-2
    152 – Alex Torres (Waconia) over Kamden Ernste (Mayo) TF 15-0
    160 – Levi Mueller (Waconia) over Carter Funk (Mayo) Maj 9-0
    170 – Logan Burger (Mayo) over Andrew Torres (Waconia) Fall 2:42
    182 – Dylan Peper (Mayo) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Fall 1:00
    195 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Lucas Peterson (Mayo) Fall 2:37
    220 – Alex Riley (Waconia) over Ethan Peper (Mayo) TF 26-11
    285 – Vincent Halliday (Waconia) over Caleb Loomis (Mayo) Dec 7-1

    Championship Semifinals

    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Stillwater 56-14
    106 – Lincoln Robideau (STMA) over Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) Dec 4-2
    113 – Chase Mills (STMA) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Maj 14-0
    120 – Mason Mills (STMA) over Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Dec 9-3
    126 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Cohen Lumby (Stillwater) Fall 0:16
    132 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Fall 2:28
    138 – Parker Janssen (STMA) over Lindson Turner (Stillwater) Maj 9-1
    145 – Eli Davis (STMA) over Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) Fall 0:34
    152 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) Fall 1:16
    160 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) Fall 0:20
    170 – Noah Torgerson (STMA) over Ambrose Spaeth (Stillwater) Fall 1:59
    182 – Mack Carlson (Stillwater) over Bryon Sauvy (STMA) Dec 4-3
    195 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Max O`Sullivan (STMA) TF 17-1
    220 – Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Evan Becker (STMA) Fall 1:36
    285 – Logan Torkelson (STMA) over Andrew Olson (Stillwater) Fall 5:17

    Hastings defeated Waconia 38-21
    106 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) Maj 19-5
    113 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Wesley Hammarsten (Waconia) Fall 0:50
    120 – Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) Maj 16-7
    126 – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Peyton Erickson (Hastings) Maj 12-4
    132 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over River Aamold (Waconia) Fall 0:55
    138 – Lincoln Vick (Waconia) over Mark Svoboda (Hastings) TF 24-7
    145 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) Dec 3-0
    152 – Creed Peterson (Hastings) over Alex Torres (Waconia) Dec 8-7
    160 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Levi Mueller (Waconia) Dec 5-2
    170 – Ian Pepple (Hastings) over Andrew Torres (Waconia) Maj 14-3
    182 – Jericho Cooper (Hastings) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Dec 9-2
    195 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Derrick Steinke (Hastings) TF 25-10
    220 – Alex Riley (Waconia) over Austin Leflay (Hastings) Dec 7-0
    285 – Blake Clemons (Hastings) over Vincent Halliday (Waconia) Fall 3:01

    Consolation Semifinals

    Apple Valley defeated Anoka 43-24
    106 – Louis Prouty (AV) over Gabrielle Bragg (Anoka) Fall 1:44
    113 – Austin Laudenbach (AV) over Owen Rhode (Anoka) Fall 3:23
    120 – Keiichi Kong (AV) over Brock Bottineau (Anoka) Fall 1:52
    126 – Tyler Reed (AV) over Cayden Ban (Anoka) Maj 8-0
    132 – Sebastian Castin (AV) over Connor Smith (Anoka) TF 15-0
    138 – Tyler Laudenbach (AV) over Garrett Wittek (Anoka) Dec 9-5
    145 – Elijah Paulson (Anoka) over Jayden Haueter (AV) Dec 4-3
    152 – Ian Haueter (AV) over Wyatt Rothrum (Anoka) Maj 12-1
    160 – Logan Jungling (Anoka) over Max Elliott (AV) Fall 1:11
    170 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Ian Wittek (Anoka) Dec 5-3
    182 – Luke DeChene (Anoka) over AJ Garcia (AV) Dec 9-4
    195 – Michael Chamberlain (Anoka) over Dayveon Hill (AV) Fall 1:01
    220 – Mason Brent (Anoka) over Alex Mock (AV) Fall 3:12
    285 – Jayden Flores (AV) over Grant Chapman (Anoka) Fall 2:45

    Willmar defeated Rochester Mayo 48-16
    106 – Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) over Andrew Trimble (Mayo) Fall 3:50
    113 – Juan Cobarruvais (Mayo) over Lawson Anez (Willmar) Dec 9-5
    120 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Adam Buenger (Mayo) Fall 3:49
    126 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) over Max Erickson (Mayo) Maj 14-0
    132 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Kellen Burger (Mayo) Maj 10-0
    138 – Eli Heinen (Willmar) over Kai Kobayashi (Mayo) Maj 14-1
    145 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Tor Lindell (Mayo) Fall 0:20
    152 – Calder Sheehan (Mayo) over Cameren Champagne (Willmar) Dec 7-1
    160 – Mattix Swanson (Willmar) over Kamden Ernste (Mayo) Fall 5:04
    170 – Logan Burger (Mayo) over Braeden Erickson (Willmar) Maj 10-2
    182 – Dylan Peper (Mayo) over Steven Cruze (Willmar) Fall 2:42
    195 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Lucas Peterson (Mayo) Dec 8-5
    220 – Zander Miska (Willmar) over Ethan Peper (Mayo) Fall 0:55
    285 – Daunte Castellano (Willmar) over Caleb Loomis (Mayo) Dec 8-5

    1st Place Match

    Hastings defeated St. Michael-Albertville 33-32
    106 – Trey Beissel (Hastings) over Lincoln Robideau (STMA) Dec 5-1
    113 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Chase Mills (STMA) Dec 3-0
    120 – Mason Mills (STMA) over Gavin Lambert (Hastings) Fall 2:11
    126 – Ian Schultz (STMA) over Peyton Erickson (Hastings) Maj 14-6
    132 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Donavin Ward (Hastings) Fall 1:29
    138 – Parker Janssen (STMA) over Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) TF 15-0
    145 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Eli Davis (STMA) Dec 5-3
    152 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Fall 0:52
    160 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Aiden Erickson (Hastings) TF 19-4
    170 – Ian Pepple (Hastings) over Noah Torgerson (STMA) Dec 3-1
    182 – Jericho Cooper (Hastings) over Bryon Sauvy (STMA) Dec 14-8
    195 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Tyson Hentges (STMA) Fall 2:49
    220 – Austin Leflay (Hastings) over Myles Dehmer (STMA) Fall 0:44
    285 – Blake Clemons (Hastings) over Logan Torkelson (STMA) Fall 1:04

    3rd Place Match

    Stillwater defeated Waconia 33-30
    106 – Noah Nicholson (Stillwater) over Gabriel Witschorik (Waconia) Dec 13-8
    113 – Carter Katherman (Waconia) over Joe Dauffenbach (Stillwater) Maj 12-3
    120 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Wesley Hammarsten (Waconia) Fall 0:53
    126 – Maverick Mueller (Waconia) over Mikey Jelinek (Stillwater) Maj 14-5
    132 – Lincoln Vick (Waconia) over Sam Bethke (Stillwater) Maj 14-5
    138 – Lindson Turner (Stillwater) over Issac Bonick (Waconia) Maj 20-8
    145 – Keaton Urbanski (Stillwater) over Bradee Dwinell (Waconia) Fall 4:34
    152 – Otto Hanlon (Stillwater) over Alex Torres (Waconia) Maj 13-1
    160 – Levi Mueller (Waconia) over Isaac Hunter (Stillwater) Dec 7-3
    170 – Andrew Torres (Waconia) over Mack Carlson (Stillwater) Dec 6-2
    182 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Cooper Jahnke (Waconia) Maj 13-4
    195 – Max McEnelly (Waconia) over Eric Jurek (Stillwater) Fall 1:11
    220 – Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Vincent Halliday (Waconia) Fall 0:35
    285 – Alex Riley (Waconia) over Andrew Olson (Stillwater) Fall 1:06

    5th Place Match

    Willmar defeated Apple Valley 43-21
    106 – Louis Prouty (AV) over Wyatt Cruze (Willmar) Fall 0:55
    113 – Austin Laudenbach (AV) over Lawson Anez (Willmar) Fall 1:50
    120 – Cavin Carlson (Willmar) over Keiichi Kong (AV) Maj 13-2
    126 – Ivan Mares (Willmar) over Tyler Reed (AV) TF 15-0
    132 – Sulley Anez (Willmar) over Sebastian Castin (AV) Maj 13-1
    138 – Conlan Carlson (Willmar) over Tyler Laudenbach (AV) TF 19-4
    145 – Jayden Haueter (AV) over Eli Heinen (Willmar) Fall 1:02
    152 – Cameren Champagne (Willmar) over Ian Haueter (AV) Dec 6-4
    160 – Mattix Swanson (Willmar) over Max Elliott (AV) Maj 10-2
    170 – Marcell Booth (AV) over Braeden Erickson (Willmar) Dec 9-3
    182 – Steven Cruze (Willmar) over AJ Garcia (AV) Fall 3:02
    195 – Ramero Trevino (Willmar) over Dayveon Hill (AV) Dec 7-5
    220 – Zander Miska (Willmar) over Alex Mock (AV) Fall 5:41
    285 – Daunte Castellano (Willmar) over Jayden Flores (AV) Dec 7-1

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 25, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 1A Individual
    106 1st – Javier Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Ryan LaCanne of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    113 1st – Kaisen Johnson of Chatfield; 2nd – Hunter Frank of Caledonia-Houston
    120 1st – Braxton Lange of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Chris Cushman of Wabasha-Kellogg
    126 1st – Gage Bartels of Chatfield; 2nd – Jeremiah Bien of Goodhue
    132 1st – Owen Denstad of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Bolton Thesing of Dover-Eyota
    138 1st – Cory Scanlan of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Gavin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo
    145 1st – Tucker Ginther of Caledonia-Houston; 2nd – Carson Rowland of Chatfield
    152 1st – Brodie Kellen of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Isaac Blocker of Caledonia-Houston
    160 1st – Gavin Gust of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Orion Sass of Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves
    170 1st – Jaedin Johnson of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Landon Lehnertz of Dover-Eyota
    182 1st – Kail Schott of Chatfield; 2nd – Eric Mauss of Caledonia-Houston
    195 1st – Tytan Small of St. Charles; 2nd – Ayden Goetzinger of Caledonia-Houston
    220 1st – Will Van Epps of Kenyon-Wanamingo; 2nd – Tyler Mix of Dover-Eyota
    285 1st – Jackson Duellman of Dover-Eyota; 2nd – Grant Ness of Caledonia-Houston

    2023 MSHSL Section 2A Individual
    106 1st – Brady Murphy of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Ryder Antony of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
    113 1st – Luis Lopez of Medford; 2nd – Wyatt Walters of Maple River/USC
    120 1st – Simon Kruse of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Carson Othoudt of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
    126 1st – Tommy Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Griffin Gimenez of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
    132 1st – Bo Zwiener of Westfield Razorbacks; 2nd – Zach Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
    138 1st – Ryan Palmer of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area; 2nd – Evan Schweisthal of Medford
    145 1st – Charley Elwood of Medford; 2nd – Cade Christianson of Westfield Razorbacks
    152 1st – Garron Hoffman of Medford; 2nd – Reese Routh of New Richland-H-E-G
    160 1st – Byron Getchell of Maple River/USC; 2nd – Kade Gaydon of Blue Earth Area
    170 1st – Tate Hermes of Medford; 2nd – Parker Meyers of Blue Earth Area
    182 1st – Cooper Ochsendorf of Maple River/USC; 2nd – Nick Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area
    195 1st – Jacob Schimek of Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola; 2nd – Dylan Heiderscheidt of Medford
    220 1st – Justin Slater of Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area; 2nd – Jack Cahill of WEM-JWP
    285 1st – Keegan Kuball of WEM-JWP; 2nd – Makota Misgen of New Richland-H-E-G

    2023 MSHSL Section 3A Individual
    106 1st – Kayden Eller of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Miklo Hernandez of Pipestone Area
    113 1st – Travis Weiss of Adrian Area; 2nd – Kaysen Harms of Wabasso
    120 1st – Brayden Burmeister of Pipestone Area; 2nd – David Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
    126 1st – Devin Carter of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove; 2nd – Benjamin Dahlin of Jackson County Central
    132 1st – Nolan Ambrose of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Hudson Burnett of Pipestone Area
    138 1st – Thomas Freking of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Evan Bartholomaus of Red Rock Central
    145 1st – Logan Butzon of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Alexander Schuh of Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove
    152 1st – Isaiah Rodriguez of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Levi Miest of Saint James Area
    160 1st – DJ Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Trey Rossow of Jackson County Central
    170 1st – Dylan Withers of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Sam Rock of Luverne
    182 1st – Quentin Wolf of Adrian Area; 2nd – Chase Irlbeck of Wabasso
    195 1st – Vander Mathiowetz of Red Rock Central; 2nd – Matthew Haley of Jackson County Central
    220 1st – Caleb Vancura of Jackson County Central; 2nd – Jaren Winselman of Adrian Area
    285 1st – Cameron Wieneke of Adrian Area; 2nd – Cameron Scholten of Jackson County Central

    2023 MSHSL Section 4A Individual
    106 1st – Parker Honl of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Connor Carlson of Kimball Area
    113 1st – Raydon Graham of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Micah Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge
    120 1st – Benito Diaz of Sibley East; 2nd – Dalton Wilson of LeSueur-Henderson
    126 1st – David Gregory of Trinity School at River Ridge; 2nd – Josh Sotelo of Sibley East
    132 1st – Mark Schiefelbein of Kimball Area; 2nd – Caleb Michels of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    138 1st – Tony Baumann of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Reese Lentsch of Central Public Schools
    145 1st – Tyler Neubarth of Central Public Schools; 2nd – Blake Brutger of Kimball Area
    152 1st – Mitchell Mallak of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Stephon Rendo of Minneapolis North Community
    160 1st – Isaac Ortiz of Eden Valley-Watkins; 2nd – Logan Kuseske of Kimball Area
    170 1st – Collin Boese of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Caden Guggisberg of Kimball Area
    182 1st – Hank Meyer of Kimball Area; 2nd – Tyler Graczyk of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted
    195 1st – George Doherty of LeSueur-Henderson; 2nd – Sonnie DeHeer of Eden Valley-Watkins
    220 1st – Colton Long of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted; 2nd – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau of Minneapolis North Community
    285 1st – Lamarcus Osborne of Minneapolis North Community; 2nd – Jakob Duske of Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted

    2023 MSHSL Section 5A Individual
    106 1st – Miles Wildman of Minnewaska Area; 2nd – Roman Roberg of Paynesville Area
    113 1st – Adam Devlaeminck of Minneota; 2nd – Eli Greenman of Canby
    120 1st – Trey Gunderson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg; 2nd – Chase Smith of Minnewaska Area
    126 1st – Peyton Gillund of Minneota; 2nd – Brady Kiecker of BOLD
    132 1st – Ryan Jensen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Sam Drietz of Canby
    138 1st – Wyatt Engen of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Lane Fink of Canby
    145 1st – Lincoln Fink of Canby; 2nd – Jett Olson of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    152 1st – Austin Kiecker of BOLD; 2nd – Zack Fier of Minneota
    160 1st – Jevon Williams of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Hunter Laage of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    170 1st – Maximus Hanson of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa; 2nd – Nick Wagner of Canby
    182 1st – Peyton Hemmesch of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Carson Gilbert of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    195 1st – Thomas Dineen of Benson; 2nd – Eli Gruenes of Minneota
    220 1st – Terrell Renne of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City; 2nd – Ethan Spanier of Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
    285 1st – Spencer Eisenbraun of Paynesville Area; 2nd – Hudson Scholten of Minneota

    2023 MSHSL Section 6A Individual
    106 1st – Reggie George of Osakis; 2nd – Owen Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
    113 1st – Cole Sykora of Border West Buccaneers; 2nd – Danny Salazar of Pelican Rapids
    120 1st – Jed Carlson of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Justin Olson of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
    126 1st – Eli Larson of Border West Buccaneers; 2nd – Jackson Peasley of Pelican Rapids
    132 1st – Jacob Taplin of Osakis; 2nd – Bennet Arceneau of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
    138 1st – Solomon Wales of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Deagen Captain of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
    145 1st – Hunter Gruchow of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – David Revering of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
    152 1st – Jack Kapenga of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Patrick Forcier of Border West Buccaneers
    160 1st – Simon Snyder of New York Mills; 2nd – Gaven Cimbura of Osakis
    170 1st – Mark Kapenga of Pelican Rapids; 2nd – Brody Nachbor of Border West Buccaneers
    182 1st – Anthony Sykora of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Justin Koehn of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie
    195 1st – Koby Endres of Wadena-Deer Creek; 2nd – Beau Robinson of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville
    220 1st – Will Rustan of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Bode Roberts of New York Mills
    285 1st – Justin Blascyk of West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville; 2nd – Braden Shamp of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie

    2023 MSHSL Section 8A Individual
    106 1st – Cash Osterman of Frazee; 2nd – Ian Phrakonkham of Fosston-Bagley
    113 1st – Dominick Neisen of Mahnomen-Waubun; 2nd – Evin Trudeau of Crookston
    120 1st – Conrad Koll of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Blake Sonnenberg of Frazee
    126 1st – Gavyn Hlucny of Crookston; 2nd – Zach Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors
    132 1st – Ayden Hauck of Barnesville; 2nd – Aiden Wolfe of Fosston-Bagley
    138 1st – Zach Thompson of Fosston-Bagley; 2nd – Bailey Peichel of Frazee
    145 1st – Ethan Bowman of Crookston; 2nd – Hank Tellers of United North Central Warriors
    152 1st – Carter Coauette of Crookston; 2nd – Tyler Moe of Frazee
    160 1st – Jake Nagel of Frazee; 2nd – Blake McMullen of Mahnomen-Waubun
    170 1st – Preston Mayfield of Frazee; 2nd – Eli Roiko of United North Central Warriors
    182 1st – Hunter Knutson of Crookston; 2nd – Max Rue of Frazee
    195 1st – Shawn Hendrickson of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Jonny Robideau of Barnesville
    220 1st – Ethan Boll of Crookston; 2nd – Jordan Kroll of Barnesville
    285 1st – Marcus Peterson of United North Central Warriors; 2nd – Xander Kohler of Frazee

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AA Individual
    106 1st – Broc Vaughan of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Ryan Collins of Albert Lea Area
    113 1st – Michael Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Noah Schaefer of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    120 1st – Logan Davis of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Jonah Coleman of Kasson-Mantorville
    126 1st – Jack Krier of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Calvin Singewald of Cannon Falls
    132 1st – Lucas Schiell of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Nick Korman of Albert Lea Area
    138 1st – Aivin Wasmoen of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Jace Deyoung of Stewartville
    145 1st – Joseph Kennedy of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Laiken Copeman of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    152 1st – Luke Swanson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Kaleb Lochner of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    160 1st – Dominic Mann of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Colten Black of Cannon Falls
    170 1st – Cole Glazier of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Christian Rodriguez of Waseca
    182 1st – Ryan Lexvold of Zumbrota-Mazeppa; 2nd – Kadin Indrelie of Albert Lea Area
    195 1st – Eli Richardson of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Payton Garza of Waseca
    220 1st – Matthew Veroeven of Waseca; 2nd – Wyatt Mulder of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
    285 1st – Heath Parrish of Kasson-Mantorville; 2nd – Carter Geerts of Byron

    2023 MSHSL Section 2AA Individual
    106 1st – Lawson Eller of New Prague; 2nd – Joel Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
    113 1st – Titan Friederichs of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.; 2nd – Caleb Tracy of Scott West
    120 1st – Cole Munsterteiger of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Kaleb Mead of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
    126 1st – Jack Nelson of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Isaac Williams of Scott West
    132 1st – Cole Franek of Tri-City United; 2nd – Jonah Hamberger of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.
    138 1st – Matt Randolph of Scott West; 2nd – Cooper Rowe of Mound-Westonka
    145 1st – Koy Buesgens of New Prague; 2nd – Landon Church of Scott West
    152 1st – Colton Bornholdt of New Prague; 2nd – Cael Olson of Delano
    160 1st – Damian Riewe of Mankato West; 2nd – Evan Farley of New Prague
    170 1st – Bryce Burkett of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.; 2nd – Leo Siekmann of Scott West
    182 1st – Caden O’Malley of Tri-City United; 2nd – Brian Thilges of Mankato East
    195 1st – Joey Novak of New Prague; 2nd – Leighton Robb of St. Peter
    220 1st – Marco Reyes of Tri-City United; 2nd – Aaron Higgins of Glencoe – Lester Prairie
    285 1st – Sam Dioszeghy of Mound-Westonka; 2nd – Ian Burau of Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth.

    2023 MSHSL Section 3AA Individual
    106 1st – Preston Xayachak of Windom-Mountain Lake; 2nd – Ben Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    113 1st – Logan Schwanz of Hutchinson; 2nd – Isaiah Nelson of New London-Spicer
    120 1st – Max Martin of Hutchinson; 2nd – Grayson Gibson of MAHACA
    126 1st – Daniel Gunlogson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Raydon Bipes of Hutchinson
    132 1st – Dylan Louwagie of Marshall; 2nd – Kameron Sather of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    138 1st – Davin Rose of MAHACA; 2nd – Zander Clausen of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    145 1st – Aden Welcome of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Treyton Card of Hutchinson
    152 1st – Luke Hoag of Hutchinson; 2nd – Caden Rose of MAHACA
    160 1st – Carver Rohman of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Tate Condezo of Marshall
    170 1st – Holt Larson of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Tucker Fiene of Marshall
    182 1st – Hunter Gibson of MAHACA; 2nd – Ty Frederick of New Ulm Area
    195 1st – Hayden VanderVoort of Hutchinson; 2nd – Parker Bothun of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United
    220 1st – Max Olson of Fairmont-Martin County West; 2nd – Brock Marty of MAHACA
    285 1st – Brady Rhode of Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United; 2nd – Evan Thompson of New Ulm Area

    2023 MSHSL Section 4AA Individual
    106 1st – Austin Grzywinski of Simley; 2nd – Ty Berchtold of South Saint Paul
    113 1st – Jake Kos of Simley; 2nd – Aidan Carlson of Mahtomedi
    120 1st – Brandon Morvari of Simley; 2nd – Shane Schwab of South Saint Paul
    126 1st – Amilio Salas of Simley; 2nd – Tomas Ochocki of South Saint Paul
    132 1st – James Salas of Simley; 2nd – Andrew Schwab of South Saint Paul
    138 1st – Kaiden Schrandt of Simley; 2nd – Sinko Vukas of South Saint Paul
    145 1st – Allen Lainfiesta of St. Paul Harding; 2nd – Derrick Dohmen of Simley
    152 1st – Cash Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Michael Amos of Chisago Lakes
    160 1st – Vristol Short of Simley; 2nd – Gabe Wright of St. Paul Highland Park
    170 1st – Danny Martin of Simley; 2nd – Hayden Schaefer of Mahtomedi
    182 1st – Travis Smith of Simley; 2nd – Evan McGuire of Mahtomedi
    195 1st – Lano Oduwaiye of Simley; 2nd – Logan Bender of Chisago Lakes
    220 1st – Gavin Nelson of Simley; 2nd – Connor Frederixon of Chisago Lakes
    285 1st – Soren Herzog of Simley; 2nd – Max Rice of Mahtomedi

    2023 MSHSL Section 5AA Individual
    106 1st – Adam Her of Minneapolis Patrick Henry; 2nd – Logan Refsnider of Totino-Grace
    113 1st – Jackson Refsnider of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Vicente Lopez Marsh of Minneapolis Edison
    120 1st – Austin Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Max Carlson of Bloomington Kennedy
    126 1st – Sean O’Brien of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Zach Greenhouse of Bloomington Kennedy
    132 1st – Ethan Sylvester of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Fenan Uso of Fridley
    138 1st – Payton Herbst of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Lewis Yang of Minneapolis Patrick Henry
    145 1st – Cyrus Jones of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Matthew Litchy of Benilde St. Margarets
    152 1st – Jon Gettel of Benilde St. Margarets; 2nd – Tremayne Graham of Minneapolis Edison
    160 1st – Joe Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Dontrell Daniels of Benilde St. Margarets
    170 1st – Colby Harrer of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Ja’Shaun Bostic of Bloomington Kennedy
    182 1st – Bryce Commerford of Benilde St. Margarets; 2nd – Nate Odren of Minneapolis South
    195 1st – Lamar Sloan of Minneapolis Edison; 2nd – Bedirhan Misafir of Fridley
    220 1st – Cy Kruse of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Gavin Gerhard of Fridley
    285 1st – Owen Swedberg of Totino-Grace; 2nd – Bright Deku of Robbinsdale Cooper

    2023 MSHSL Section 6AA Individual
    106 1st – Bennett Kujawa of Becker; 2nd – Cassen Brumm of Annand-M Lk Lightning
    113 1st – Levi Thompson of Princeton; 2nd – Kyler Sherk of St. Francis
    120 1st – Tegan Sherk of St. Francis; 2nd – Victor Franco of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield
    126 1st – Kaden Nicolas of Becker; 2nd – Vance Barz of Sauk Rapids-Rice
    132 1st – Tyler Wells of Princeton; 2nd – Landen Kujawa of Becker
    138 1st – Tyson Charmoli of St. Francis; 2nd – Zack Smith of Big Lake
    145 1st – Nolan Reiter of Big Lake; 2nd – Cole Rudnitski of Foley
    152 1st – Ethan Duncombe of Becker; 2nd – Evan Moscho of Rocori
    160 1st – Aydan Carlson of St. Francis; 2nd – Adam Jurek of Becker
    170 1st – Parker Adkins of Princeton; 2nd – Carson Gellerman of Big Lake
    182 1st – Tate Link of Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield; 2nd – Johnathon Murphy of Big Lake
    195 1st – Tyson Ricker of Becker; 2nd – Bo Flagstad of St. Francis
    220 1st – Grady Minnerath of Rocori; 2nd – Nathan Klatt of Annand-M Lk Lightning
    285 1st – Dylan Kolby of Becker; 2nd – Kane Lapointe of Big Lake

    2023 MSHSL Section 7AA Individual
    106 1st – Kyle Stangl of Pierz; 2nd – Tucker Gould of Rush City-Braham
    113 1st – Carter Young of Pierz; 2nd – Aiden Theisen of C-E-C Lumberjacks
    120 1st – Nolan Campbell of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Mason Nelson of Mora
    126 1st – Alex Lehman of Grand Rapids; 2nd – Dutch Hedblom of Rock Ridge
    132 1st – Nathan Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Justin Jobe of Grand Rapids
    138 1st – Chase Becker of Pierz; 2nd – Landon Umbreit of Rush City-Braham
    145 1st – Kenny Erickson of Aitkin; 2nd – Jack Schoenborn of Milaca-Faith Christian
    152 1st – Avery Nelson of Mora; 2nd – Jacob LeBlanc of Pierz
    160 1st – Connor Gmahl of Mora; 2nd – Bryson Larrabee of Hibbing
    170 1st – Damian Tapio of Rock Ridge; 2nd – Tucker Hass of Mora
    182 1st – Zak McPhee of Proctor-Hermantown; 2nd – Jacob Williams of Aitkin
    195 1st – Jack Hanson of Milaca-Faith Christian; 2nd – Thomas Hagen of Hibbing
    220 1st – Ian Larrabee of Hibbing; 2nd – Colbee Zens of Milaca-Faith Christian
    285 1st – Logan Ash of Milaca-Faith Christian; 2nd – Clayton Danielson of Grand Rapids

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AA Individual
    106 1st – Robby Sherk of Park Rapids Area; 2nd – Nolan Fettig of Alexandria Area
    113 1st – Parker Zutter of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Aiden Maanum of Park Rapids Area
    120 1st – Easton Miller of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Isaac Adams of Perham
    126 1st – Jacob Luebke of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Mason Mcgrane of Alexandria Area
    132 1st – Chandler Mickelson of Perham; 2nd – Jose De Los Santos of Sauk Centre-Melrose
    138 1st – Kale Geiser of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Seth Cossentine of Roseau
    145 1st – Blaze Nelson of Alexandria Area; 2nd – Tyson Ullyott of Detroit Lakes
    152 1st – Cade Okeson of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Roy Rude of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton
    160 1st – Griffin Lundeen of Thief River Falls; 2nd – Lucas Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
    170 1st – Cade Jackson of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Damon Ferguson of Thief River Falls
    182 1st – Braylon Rach of Perham; 2nd – Trey Tuchtenhagen of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B
    195 1st – Corbin Knapp of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B; 2nd – Hudson Hackel of Perham
    220 1st – Bryce Fischer of Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton; 2nd – Rorey Lindquist of Perham
    285 1st – Jeffery Moen of Detroit Lakes; 2nd – Riley Peters of Pequot Lks-Pine River-B

    2023 MSHSL Section 2AAA Individual
    106 1st – Nolan Enderlein of Eastview; 2nd – Louis Prouty of Apple Valley
    113 1st – Austin Laudenbach of Apple Valley; 2nd – Abram Anderson of Rosemount
    120 1st – Cristian Neville of Rosemount; 2nd – Keiichi Kong of Apple Valley
    126 1st – Alan Koehler of Prior Lake; 2nd – Davis Parrow of Farmington
    132 1st – Hunter Flen of Lakeville North; 2nd – Liam Anderson of Rosemount
    138 1st – Ty Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Tyler Laudenbach of Apple Valley
    145 1st – Jayden Haueter of Apple Valley; 2nd – Riley Forar of Lakeville North
    152 1st – Zach Hanson of Lakeville North; 2nd – Ian Haueter of Apple Valley
    160 1st – Kley Krause of Lakeville North; 2nd – Edon Davis of Farmington
    170 1st – Marcell Booth of Apple Valley; 2nd – Aidan McGowan of Prior Lake
    182 1st – Cole Han-LIndemyer of Farmington; 2nd – Ezra Formaneck of Eastview
    195 1st – Ethan Dupont of Eastview; 2nd – Dylan Henrikson of Farmington
    220 1st – Mambu Sonie of Burnsville; 2nd – Antonio Menard of Lakeville North
    285 1st – Alex Baccoli of Eastview; 2nd – Conor Popp of Lakeville North

    2023 MSHSL Section 3AAA Individual
    106 1st – Trey Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Dylan St. Germain of Eagan
    113 1st – Blake Beissel of Hastings; 2nd – Thomas Holmquist of St. Thomas Academy
    120 1st – Zack Carr of Park; 2nd – Gabriel Cohn of St. Thomas Academy
    126 1st – Peyton Erickson of Hastings; 2nd – Kyler Jubinal of Park
    132 1st – Jack Bainbridge of Hastings; 2nd – Trey Sann of Two Rivers
    138 1st – Alex Braun of Woodbury; 2nd – Josiah Solliday of St. Thomas Academy
    145 1st – Gunnar Mullen of Park; 2nd – Josh Route of Hastings
    152 1st – Brad Little of Woodbury; 2nd – Creed Peterson of Hastings
    160 1st – Aiden Erickson of Hastings; 2nd – Rylan Baker of Eagan
    170 1st – Ian Pepple of Hastings; 2nd – Samuel Lankow of Park
    182 1st – Jericho Cooper of Hastings; 2nd – Jake Borman of St. Thomas Academy
    195 1st – Derrick Steinke of Hastings; 2nd – Jackson Cercioglu of St. Thomas Academy
    220 1st – Austin Leflay of Hastings; 2nd – Cole Will of Eagan
    285 1st – Vincent Mueller of St. Thomas Academy; 2nd – Blake Clemons of Hastings

    2023 MSHSL Section 4AAA Individual
    106 1st – Brett Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Noah Nicholson of Stillwater
    113 1st – Joe Dauffenbach of Stillwater; 2nd – Logan Fu of Centennial
    120 1st – Dylan Dauffenbach of Stillwater; 2nd – Isaac Kolstad of White Bear Lake Area
    126 1st – Christian Carlson of White Bear Lake Area; 2nd – Mikey Jelinek of Stillwater
    132 1st – Sam Bethke of Stillwater; 2nd – Caden Grenier of Mounds View
    138 1st – Lindson Turner of Stillwater; 2nd – Luke Timko of Centennial
    145 1st – Keaton Urbanski of Stillwater; 2nd – Brady Swenson of Mounds View
    152 1st – Colton Loween of Mounds View; 2nd – Otto Hanlon of Stillwater
    160 1st – Apollo Ashby of Mounds View; 2nd – Isaac Hunter of Stillwater
    170 1st – Ethan Swenson of Mounds View; 2nd – Calvin Brinkman of Irondale
    182 1st – Cittadino Tuttle of Stillwater; 2nd – Joseph Muhlstein of Mounds View
    195 1st – Ryder Rogotzke of Stillwater; 2nd – Quin Morgan of Mounds View
    220 1st – Jawahn Cockfield of Stillwater; 2nd – Marcus Whiting of Centennial
    285 1st – Jacob Solheim of Mounds View; 2nd – Allen Pearson of Tartan

    2023 MSHSL Section 5AAA Individual
    106 1st – Lincoln Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Grady Weinbrenner of Rogers
    113 1st – Luke Koenen of Wayzata; 2nd – Chase Mills of St. Michael-Albertville
    120 1st – Mason Mills of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Connor Peterson of Maple Grove
    126 1st – Logan Swensen of Wayzata; 2nd – Ian Schultz of St. Michael-Albertville
    132 1st – Landon Robideau of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Caden Wong of Wayzata
    138 1st – Parker Janssen of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Andrew Larson of Wayzata
    145 1st – Eli Davis of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Max Johnson of Maple Grove
    152 1st – Charles Petit of Wayzata; 2nd – Jarrett Wadsen of St. Michael-Albertville
    160 1st – Jed Wester of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Patrick Kubisa of Hopkins
    170 1st – Adam Cherne of Wayzata; 2nd – Noah Torgerson of St. Michael-Albertville
    182 1st – Isaiah Schmitz of Wayzata; 2nd – Bryon Sauvy of St. Michael-Albertville
    195 1st – Ben Schultz of Maple Grove; 2nd – Tyson Hentges of St. Michael-Albertville
    220 1st – Myles Dehmer of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Vayo Kamara of Osseo
    285 1st – William Russell of Park Center; 2nd – Logan Ross of Hopkins

    2023 MSHSL Section 6AAA Individual
    106 1st – Anthony Nichols of Edina; 2nd – Anthony Heim of Eden Prairie
    113 1st – Carter Katherman of Waconia; 2nd – Stephen Dragos of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
    120 1st – Zytavius Williams of Eden Prairie; 2nd – AJ Smith of Shakopee
    126 1st – Maverick Mueller of Waconia; 2nd – Calvin Miller of Shakopee
    132 1st – Lincoln Vick of Waconia; 2nd – Landon Nebel of Edina
    138 1st – Connor Warren of Shakopee; 2nd – Jafari Vanier of Eden Prairie
    145 1st – Terae Dunn of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Kyle Linville of Shakopee
    152 1st – Alex Torres of Waconia; 2nd – London Bui of Eden Prairie
    160 1st – Leo Tukhlynovych of Shakopee; 2nd – Jacory Bates of Eden Prairie
    170 1st – Marco Christiansen of Minnetonka; 2nd – Jack Ferguson of Shakopee
    182 1st – Cooper Jahnke of Waconia; 2nd – Carson Turner of Chaska-Chan Stormhawks
    195 1st – Max McEnelly of Waconia; 2nd – Julian Berg of Eden Prairie
    220 1st – Alex Riley of Waconia; 2nd – Dominic Heim of Eden Prairie
    285 1st – Will Sather of Eden Prairie; 2nd – Brody Perry of Edina

    2023 MSHSL Section 7AAA Individual
    106 1st – Jack Bridenstine of Coon Rapids; 2nd – Ian Lessard of Elk River
    113 1st – Leo Edblad of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Brandon Board of Andover
    120 1st – Jacob Aho of Forest Lake; 2nd – Zackary Johnson of Blaine
    126 1st – Grant Marr of Forest Lake; 2nd – Alex Artmann of Elk River
    132 1st – Parker Lyden of Forest Lake; 2nd – Brandon Seburg of Andover
    138 1st – Garrett Wittek of Anoka; 2nd – Dayton Dale of Forest Lake
    145 1st – Elijah Paulson of Anoka; 2nd – Brayden Hilyar of Elk River
    152 1st – Daunte Sasse-Doering of Elk River; 2nd – Mitch Knight of Champlin Park
    160 1st – Logan Jungling of Anoka; 2nd – Carter Skradski of Coon Rapids
    170 1st – Treytin Byers of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Ian Wittek of Anoka
    182 1st – Luke DeChene of Anoka; 2nd – Shawn Henderson of Cambridge-Isanti
    195 1st – Nolan Israelson of Andover; 2nd – Logan Raj-Malikowski of Anoka
    220 1st – Mark Rendl of Forest Lake; 2nd – Tramaine Davis of Andover
    285 1st – Isaiah Wright of Champlin Park; 2nd – Grant Chapman of Anoka

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Individual
    106 1st – Gabriel Morin of Bemidji; 2nd – Dane Ellingsberg of Moorhead
    113 1st – Nick Strand of Bemidji; 2nd – Michael Jenkins of Moorhead
    120 1st – Cavin Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Gavin Osborn of Bemidji
    126 1st – Hunter Heim of Bemidji; 2nd – Cade Ostrowski of Brainerd
    132 1st – Easton Dircks of Brainerd; 2nd – Sulley Anez of Willmar
    138 1st – Conlan Carlson of Willmar; 2nd – Isaiah Germann of Brainerd
    145 1st – Isaiah Jillson of Brainerd; 2nd – Aiden Herbst of Buffalo
    152 1st – Dane Jorgensen of Bemidji; 2nd – Jaxon Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech
    160 1st – Seth Newby of Bemidji; 2nd – Jonah Anderson of Buffalo
    170 1st – Braeden Erickson of Willmar; 2nd – Coy Olsen of Bemidji
    182 1st – Shane Carlson of Brainerd; 2nd – Steven Cruze of Willmar
    195 1st – Hank LeClair of Little Falls; 2nd – Zander Miska of Willmar
    220 1st – Eli Wiskow of Brainerd; 2nd – Parker Orvik of Bemidji
    285 1st – Tucker Hugg of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Jake Erdmann of Moorhead

  • High School Results – Friday, February 24, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 7A Individual
    106 1st – Elijah Greenwaldt of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Beau Hudoba of Ogilvie
    113 1st – Zach Remer of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Wyatt Pilarski of Holdingford
    120 1st – Donovan Schmid of Mille Lacs Raiders; 2nd – Wyatt Novitzki of Holdingford
    126 1st – Gavin Albers of LPGE-Browerville Wolves; 2nd – Dawson McGee of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
    132 1st – Alex Diederich of Royalton-Upsala; 2nd – Jason Trantina of Staples-Motley
    138 1st – Colbe Tappe of Staples-Motley; 2nd – Simon Boeckman of Holdingford
    145 1st – William Pilarski of Holdingford; 2nd – Will Gorecki of Royalton-Upsala
    152 1st – John Paul Fitzpatrick of Crosby-Ironton; 2nd – Sawyer Simmons of Royalton-Upsala
    160 1st – Drew Lange of Holdingford; 2nd – Tucker Zigan of LPGE-Browerville Wolves
    170 1st – Luke Bieniek of Holdingford; 2nd – Hudson Mann of Mille Lacs Raiders
    182 1st – Tate Twardowski of LPGE-Browerville Wolves; 2nd – Jaxon Bartkowicz of Holdingford
    195 1st – Jojo Thompson of Deer River; 2nd – Kaden Holm of Royalton-Upsala
    220 1st – Bryce Holm of Royalton-Upsala; 2nd – Landen Halvorson of Ogilvie
    285 1st – Brandon Mugg of Royalton-Upsala; 2nd – Mason Marx of Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AAA Individual
    106 1st – Kaden Lindquist of Owatonna; 2nd – Andrew Trimble of Rochester Mayo
    113 1st – Juan Cobarruvais of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Donoven Sorenson of Owatonna
    120 1st – Lane Karsten of Owatonna; 2nd – JT Hausen of Faribault
    126 1st – Keith Harner of Northfield; 2nd – Ricky Cordova of Faribault
    132 1st – Trey Hiatt of Owatonna; 2nd – Kellen Burger of Rochester Mayo
    138 1st – Logan Henningson of Winona-Winona Cotter; 2nd – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
    145 1st – Calder Sheehan of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Bo Bokman of Faribault
    152 1st – Cael Robb of Owatonna; 2nd – Hunter Conrad of Faribault
    160 1st – Elliott Viland of Faribault; 2nd – RJ Reinardy of Owatonna
    170 1st – Logan Burger of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Peyton Hoff of Winona-Winona Cotter
    182 1st – Dylan Peper of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Owen Murphy of Northfield
    195 1st – Ryan Kuyper of Northfield; 2nd – Blake Fitcher of Owatonna
    220 1st – Samuel Winkels of Austin; 2nd – Ethan Peper of Rochester Mayo
    285 1st – Byron Callies of Rochester Century; 2nd – Caleb Loomis of Rochester Mayo