Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team. Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules

High School Conference Standings

Composite Schedule/Results by Glenn Heinecke


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 2024 | 2023 | 2022 | 2021 | 2020 | 201920182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


  • High School Results – Saturday, February 18, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    Semifinals
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Dover-Eyota 34-29
    Chatfield defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 34-21
    Championship
    Caledonia-Houston defeated Chatfield 28-24

    2023 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Semifinals
    Medford defeated WEM-JWP 59-24
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area defeated New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 64-18
    Championship
    Medford defeated Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 33-30

    2023 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    Semifinals
    Jackson County Central defeated Fulda-Murray Cty Central 76-0
    Adrian Area defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 49-16
    Championship
    Jackson County Central defeated Adrian Area 67-6

    2023 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    Semifinals
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg defeated Minneota 31-29
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Canby 40-19
    Championship
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 38-25

    2023 MSHSL Section 7A Team
    Round 1
    Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis defeated Crosby-Ironton 60-15
    Deer River defeated Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 60-15
    Ogilvie defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 51-30
    Quarterfinals
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 60-18
    Staples-Motley defeated Mille Lacs 54-19
    Royalton/Upsala defeated Deer River 50-21
    Holdingford defeated Ogilvie 65-12
    Semifinals
    LPGE-Browerville defeated Staples-Motley 37-32
    Royalton/Upsala defeated Holdingford 40-31
    Championship
    Royalton/Upsala defeated LPGE-Browerville 39-22

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    Semifinals
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Cannon Falls 63-9
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Albert Lea Area 30-29 – criteria
    Championship
    Kasson-Mantorville defeated Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34-23

    2023 MSHSL Section 2AA Team
    Semifinals
    New Prague defeated St. Peter 38-23
    Watertown-Mayer defeated Scott West 31-23
    Championship
    New Prague defeated Watertown-Mayer 37-32

    2023 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    Semifinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Fairmont/Martin County West 34-32
    Marshall defeated Hutchinson 31-28
    Championship
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United defeated Marshall 37-22

    2023 MSHSL Section 4AA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Simley defeated St. Croix Lutheran 82-0
    Mahtomedi defeated North Branch 43-36
    Chisago Lakes defeated St. Paul Washington Technology Magnet 69-9
    South Saint Paul defeated St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning 84-0
    Semifinals
    Simley defeated Mahtomedi 73-3
    South St. Paul defeated Chisago Lakes 42-30
    Championship
    Simley defeated South St. Paul 81-0

    2023 MSHSL Section 5AA Team
    Round 1
    Robbinsdale Cooper defeated Minneapolis Patrick Henry 41-36
    Benilde St. Margaret’s defeated Richfield 36-6
    Minneapolis Roosevelt defeated Columbia Heights 60-10
    Minneapolis Edison defeated Minneapolis South 41-40
    Quarterfinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Robbinsdale Cooper 72-12
    Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad defeated Benilde St. Margaret’s 42-30
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Minneapolis Roosevelt 68-9
    Fridley defeated Minneapolis Edison 53-24
    Semifinals
    Totino-Grace defeated Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 78-6
    Bloomington Kennedy defeated Fridley 48-27
    Championship
    Totino-Grace defeated Bloomington Kennedy 71-0

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Championship
    Rochester Mayo defeated Faribault 37-20

    2023 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Park Center defeated Robbinsdale Armstrong 48-31
    Maple Grove defeated Rogers 39-31
    Wayzata defeated Hopkins 75-6
    Semifinals
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Park Center 84-0
    Wayzata defeated Maple Grove 61-10
    Championship
    St. Michael-Albertville defeated Wayzata 46-15

  • High School Results – Friday, February 17, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 4A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 71 Trinity School at River Ridge 6
    LeSueur-Henderson 30 Sibley East 28
    Norwood Young America 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 33
    Kimball Area 51 St. Agnes 27
    Semifinals
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 54 LeSueur-Henderson 21
    Kimball Area 40 Norwood Young America 38
    Championship
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 66 Kimball Area 9

    2023 MSHSL Section 6A Team
    Quarterfinals
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 66 Ottertail Central 10
    New York Mills 43 Osakis 26
    Border West 37 Pelican Rapids 36 – criteria
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 57 Wadena-Deer Creek 15
    Semifinals
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 54 New York Mills 15
    Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 36 Border West Buccaneers 30
    Championship
    West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 48 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 28

    2023 MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Semifinals
    Frazee 51 Crookston 21
    United North Central 55 Fosston/Bagley 10
    Championship
    United North Central 31 Frazee 24

    2023 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    Semifinals
    Becker 45 Princeton 19
    St. Francis 34 Annandale/Maple Lake 32
    Championship
    Becker 35 St. Francis 23

    2023 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
    Semifinals
    Grand Rapids 33 Pierz 32 – criteria
    Mora 37 Aitkin 30
    Championship
    Mora 55 Grand Rapids 21

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    Semifinals
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton defeated Perham 34-21
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 35 Thief River Falls 30
    Championship
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 36 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 23

    2023 MSHSL Section 2AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Apple Valley 64 Lakeville South 8
    Prior Lake 40 Eastview 39
    Rosemount 37 Lakeville North 31
    Farmington 56 Burnsville 21
    Semifinals
    Apple Valley 41 Prior Lake 26
    Farmington 37 Rosemount 32
    Championship
    Apple Valley 44 Farmington 18

    2023 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Woodbury 42 Eagan 33
    St. Thomas Academy 49 Two Rivers 24
    Semifinals
    Hastings 62 Woodbury 18
    Park 44 St. Thomas Academy 27
    Championship
    Hastings 50 Park 20

    2023 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Mounds View 75 Tartan 6
    Centennial 45 Irondale 25
    Stillwater 80 North 0
    Semifinals
    Mounds View 60 Centennial 13
    Stillwater 66 White Bear Lake Area 6
    Championship
    Stillwater 31 Mounds View 21

    2023 MSHSL Section 6AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Minnetonka 39 Chaska-Chanhassen 35
    Eden Prairie 84 Minneapolis Southwest 0
    Shakopee 50 Edina 18
    Semifinals
    Waconia 68 Minnetonka 12
    Eden Prairie 38 Shakopee 31
    Championship
    Waconia 34 Eden Prairie 29

    2023 MSHSL Section 7AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Forest Lake 66 Blaine 18
    Elk River 39 Cambridge-Isanti 30
    Anoka defeated Coon Rapids 66-12
    Andover 63 Champlin Park 12
    Semifinals
    Forest Lake 54 Elk River 18
    Anoka 33 Andover 27
    Championship
    Anoka 33 Forest Lake 30

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Semifinals
    Bemidji 38 Brainerd 26
    Willmar 43 Little Falls 21
    Championship
    Willmar 33 Bemidji 25

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 16, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 1A Team
    Round 1
    Triton 42 St. Charles 30
    Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 66 Wabasha-Kellogg 14
    Quarterfinals
    Caledonia-Houston 64 Triton 12
    Dover-Eyota 49 Goodhue 19
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 56 GMLOS 15
    Chatfield 51 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24

    2023 MSHSL Section 2A Team
    Round 1
    Blue Earth Area 60 Madelia/Truman 9
    Quarterfinals
    Medford 56 Blue Earth Area 18
    WEM-JWP 40 Westfield 38
    New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 38 Maple River/USC 33
    Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 59 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 21

    2023 MSHSL Section 3A Team
    Round 1
    Wabasso 42 Luverne 30
    Springfield 40 Red Rock Central 37
    Quarterfinals
    Jackson County Central 69 Wabasso 3
    Fulda-Murray County Central 42 Pipestone Area 31
    Adrian Area 62 Saint James Area 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 72 Springfield 9

    2023 MSHSL Section 5A Team
    Round 1
    Benson 60 BOLD 24
    Quarterfinals
    Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 43 Minnewaska Area 18
    Minneota 32 Paynesville Area 27
    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 57 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
    Canby 56 Benson 20

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AA Team
    Round 1
    Byron 39 Pine Island 31
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Waseca 38
    Stewartville 41 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 39
    Quarterfinals
    Kasson-Mantorville 70 Byron 4
    Cannon Falls 34 Lake City 29
    Albert Lea Area 61 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 11
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 69 Stewartville 4

    2023 MSHSL Section 2AA Team
    Round 1
    Mound-Westonka 61 Mankato West 16
    Tri-City United 58 Orono 23
    Mankato East 40 Delano 36
    Quarterfinals
    New Prague 58 Mound-Westonka 19
    St. Peter 60 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 13
    Scott West 50 Tri-City United 22
    Watertown-Mayer 65 Mankato East 12

    2023 MSHSL Section 3AA Team
    Round 1
    MAHACA 42 Quad County 28
    New Ulm Area 42 Redwood Valley 25
    Windom-Mountain Lake 36 Worthington 35
    Quarterfinals
    Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 57 MAHACA 20
    Fairmont-Martin County West 53 New Ulm Area 18
    Hutchinson 32 New London-Spicer 22
    Marshall 66 Windom-Mountain Lake 12

    2023 MSHSL Section 6AA Team
    Round 1
    Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 34 Monticello 33
    Foley 69 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
    Big Lake 54 Zimmerman 24
    Rocori 62 Spectrum 18
    Quarterfinals
    Becker 65 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 12
    Princeton 39 Foley 26
    St. Francis 51 Big Lake 18
    Annandale/Maple Lake 42 Rocori 24

    2023 MSHSL Section 7AA Team
    Round 1
    Rush City/Braham 49 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 27
    Quarterfinals
    Grand Rapids 46 Hibbing 23
    Pierz 37 Milaca-Faith Christian 30
    Aitkin 39 Rock Ridge 22
    Mora 57 Rush City/Braham 16

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AA Team
    Round 1
    Fergus Falls 48 United Clay Becker Badgers 34
    Alexandria Area 72 Albany 9
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 78 Roseau 0
    Park Rapids Area 44 Sauk Centre-Melrose 33
    Quarterfinals
    Thief River Falls 60 Fergus Falls 22
    Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 52 Alexandria Area 21
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 35 Detroit Lakes 22
    Perham 54 Park Rapids Area 22

    2023 MSHSL Section 1AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Owatonna 56 Rochester Century 21
    Semifinals
    Rochester Mayo 36 Owatonna 27
    Faribault 55 Northfield 16

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Brainerd 41 Moorhead 27

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 15, 2023

    2023 MSHSL Section 8AAA Team
    Quarterfinals
    Bemidji 69 Sartell-St. Stephen 5
    Little Falls 53 Saint Cloud Tech 19
    Willmar 58 Buffalo 10
    Brainerd at Moorhead – rescheduled for Thursday

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 14, 2023

    St. Paul Washington Technology 66 St. Paul Central 18

    MSHSL Section 8A Team
    Quarterfinals
    Frazee 76 Fertile-Beltrami
    Crookston 45 Barnesville 34
    Fosston/Bagley 51 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 26
    United North Central 66 Mahnomen/Waubun 10

  • High School Results – Saturday, February 11, 2023

    MAHACA Dr. Busian Tiger Invitational
    1 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 229.0
    2 MAHACA 178.5
    3 Pelican Rapids 131.5
    4 Pipestone Area 127.5
    5 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 109.5
    6 Fosston-Bagley 93.0
    6 Wabasso 93.0
    8 Quad County 76.0

    2023 MSHSL Girls Section 1 and 2
    100 1st – Caley Graber of Northfield; 2nd – Lauren Elsmore of Pine Island
    107 1st – Maggie Olson of Albert Lea Area; 2nd – Isabelle Townley of Owatonna
    114 1st – Kamdyn Saulter of Rosemount; 2nd – Hanah Schuster of Apple Valley
    120 1st – Annabelle Petsinger of New Richland-H-E-G; 2nd – Destiney Lofton of New Prague
    126 1st – Chloe Berg of Chatfield; 2nd – Mackenzie Armagost of Gmlos Bulldogs
    132 1st – McKenna Hendrickson of Gmlos Bulldogs; 2nd – Andrea Quinones of Apple Valley
    138 1st – Diann Smith of Gmlos Bulldogs; 2nd – Aliah Fischer of Owatonna
    145 1st – Riley Myers of Eastview; 2nd – Emma Hofschulte of Lake City
    152 1st – Grace Alagbo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Ericka Hansen of Lake City
    165 1st – Ella Pagel of Northfield; 2nd – Esperanza Calvillo of Apple Valley
    185 1st – Gloriann Vigniavo of Apple Valley; 2nd – Katie Whealan of Fillmore Central
    235 1st – Jerriona Marshall of Rochester Mayo; 2nd – Lily Wolke of Apple Valley

    2023 MSHSL Girls Section 3 and 4
    100 1st – Bianca Eide of Stillwater Area; 2nd – Ivy Brandenburg of Hastings
    107 1st – Charli Raymond of Simley; 2nd – Gabbi VonBerge of Hutchinson/BLHS
    114 1st – Bernie Rock of Luverne; 2nd – Gisele Gallegos of South Saint Paul
    120 1st – Audrey Rogotzke of Stillwater Area; 2nd – Shelby McFetridge of Mahtomedi
    126 1st – Amelia Converse of St. Croix Lutheran; 2nd – Annabel Norquist of Hastings
    132 1st – Jaden Ruegsegger of Centennial; 2nd – Natalie Diaz of Sibley East
    138 1st – Nora Akpan of Centennial; 2nd – Cece Rock of Luverne
    145 1st – Skylar Little Soldier of Hastings; 2nd – Alaina Franco of Centennial
    152 1st – Elizabeth Dake of New Ulm Area; 2nd – Alyzabeth Hiler of Roseville Area
    165 1st – Esther Say of Marshall; 2nd – Sarah Mann of St. Paul Harding
    185 1st – Chae Nay Htoo of St. Paul Humboldt; 2nd – Isabel Fritz of Hastings
    235 1st – Ella George of South Saint Paul; 2nd – Brantajia Loggins of St. Paul Humboldt

    2023 MSHSL Girls Section 5 and 8
    100 1st – Mikailey Clark of Park Rapids Area; 2nd – Tiacious Kanneh of Moorhead
    107 1st – Olivia Sackor of Fridley; 2nd – Makaya Gotchie of Bemidji
    114 1st – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm of Bemidji; 2nd – Jennifer Nguyen of Fridley
    120 1st – Lanna Walter of Sauk Centre-Melrose; 2nd – Drew Bushard of St. Michael-Albertville
    126 1st – Tori Bahr of Bemidji; 2nd – Claire Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville
    132 1st – Kennedy O’Connell of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Imrie Mistic of Bemidji
    138 1st – Kelsey Cruz Rojas of Bloomington Kennedy; 2nd – Brooke Kritzeck of Park Rapids Area
    145 1st – Hannah Kvant of St. Michael-Albertville; 2nd – Megan Peterson of Thief River Falls
    152 1st – Sarah Pulk of Badger-GB-MR; 2nd – Adamaris Chable Rodriguez of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
    165 1st – Elizabeth Oster of Bemidji; 2nd – Mylin Lemke of St. Michael-Albertville
    185 1st – Maya Schmidt of Bemidji; 2nd – Maggie Steele of St. Michael-Albertville
    235 1st – Camryn Kenning of Saint Cloud Tech; 2nd – Brie Leeper of Bemidji

    2023 MSHSL Girls Section 6 and 7
    100 1st – Abby Gindele of Annandale/Maple Lake; 2nd – Ella Henning of Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis
    107 1st – Isabelle Shockman of Rush City-Braham; 2nd – Olivia Browen of LPGE-Browerville
    114 1st – Aspen Blasko of Forest Lake; 2nd – Madelyn Strohmayer of Aitkin
    120 1st – Alivia Szydel of Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears; 2nd – Nora Houglum of Mora
    126 1st – Cassandra Gonzales of Shakopee; 2nd – Jovanna Volker of Nash-Kee- Greenway
    132 1st – Joel Makem of Shakopee; 2nd – Faith Koning of Wadena-Deer Creek
    138 1st – Abby Ervasti of Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie; 2nd – Alley Altringer of Anoka
    145 1st – Lindsey Nosbush of Mora; 2nd – Ashley Strang of Mille Lacs Raiders
    152 1st – Nas’Jarae White of Forest Lake; 2nd – Annabel McGriff of Mora
    165 1st – Savana Stans of Forest Lake; 2nd – shelby strandlund of Mora
    185 1st – Kami Senlycki of Cambridge-Isanti; 2nd – Joy Kral of Osakis
    235 1st – Chris Ayemere of Champlin Park; 2nd – Tenzin Dechen of Edina

  • High School Results – Friday, February 10, 2023

    Annand-M Lk Lightning 63 St. Francis 10
    Anoka 48 Elk River 24
    Chatfield 57 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 15
    Totino-Grace 41 Andover 23

    Albany Purple Pride Invite
    1 Becker 231.5
    2 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 209.0
    3 Hutchinson 146.0
    4 Detroit Lakes 116.0
    5 New London-Spicer 86.0
    6 Sauk Centre-Melrose 83.5
    7 Albany 70.5
    8 Saint Cloud Tech 31.0

    Eden Valley-Watkins Quad
    Eden Valley-Watkins 30 Kimball Area 42
    New Ulm 34 LPGE-Browerville 32
    LPGE-Browerville 66 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
    Kimball Area 36 New Ulm 33
    New Ulm 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
    LPGE-Browerville 51 Kimball Area 20

    Foley Tri
    Pierz 32 Foley 21
    Pierz 76 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3
    Foley 66 Sauk Rapids-Rice 9

    Fulda/Murray County Central Tri
    Fulda-Murray Cty Central 60 Luverne 23
    Saint James Area 51 Luverne 30

    GMLOS Tri
    Caledonia-Houston 67 Triton 6
    GMLOS 56 Triton 23

    Great River Conference Tournament
    1 Mille Lacs Raiders 231.0
    2 Ogilvie 225.0
    3 Rush City-Braham 209.0
    4 Proctor-Hermantown 129.0
    5 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 123.5
    6 C-E-C Lumberjacks 83.0

    Holdingford Quad
    Paynesville Area 69 Coon Rapids 10
    Paynesville Area 78 Crosby-Ironton 6
    Holdingford 59 Coon Rapids 24
    Holdingford 81 Crosby-Ironton 0
    Holdingford 32 Paynesville Area 25

    Leopold Haglund Invitational
    1 Waconia 221.5
    2 Wayzata 201.0
    3 Brainerd 158.5
    4 Prior Lake 152.0
    5 Hibbing 119.5
    6 Monticello 99.0
    7 Mound-Westonka 77.0
    8 Hopkins 44.0
    9 Eastview 28.0
    10 Orono 24.0

    Norwood Young America Tri
    Norwood Young America 56 Springfield 24
    Norwood Young America 40 St. Agnes 36

    Roseau Tri
    Fertile-Beltrami 42 Roseau 35
    Roseau 48 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 33
    Fertile-Beltrami 44 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 18

    St. Charles Tri
    Rochester Century 54 Wabasha-Kellogg 28
    St. Charles 54 Rochester Century 30
    St. Charles 57 Wabasha-Kellogg 24

  • High School Results – Thursday, February 9, 2023

    Albert Lea 76 Winona 3
    Chatfield 51 Owatonna 21
    Frazee 48 Detroit Lakes 22
    Fosston-Bagley 39 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 28
    Mankato East 43 Mankato West 33
    Mounds View 61 Elk River 9
    Pierz 36 Royalton-Upsala 28
    Princeton 58 Monticello 9
    Stillwater 33 Kasson-Mantorville 24
    Waconia 36 St. Peter 33

    Andover Tri
    Andover 48 Rogers 30
    Big Lake 48 Rogers 29
    Andover 50 Big Lake 21

    Becker Tri
    Becker 55 Rocori 9
    Foley 37 Rocori 31
    Becker 52 Foley 16

    Benson Quad
    Minneota 58 Benson 12
    Minneota 54 Border West 18
    Minneota 44 Osakis 27
    Osakis 39 Benson 31
    Border West 39 Osakis 27
    Benson 42 Border West 40

    Burnsville Tri
    Park 45 Burnsville 30
    Park 47 St. Paul Harding 21

    Cambridge-Isanti Quad
    Cambridge-Isanti 43 Farmington 24
    Cambridge-Isanti 70 Irondale 12
    Cambridge-Isanti 48 White Bear Lake Area 27

    Canby Tri
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 60 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
    Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 34 Canby 33
    Canby 45 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 20

    Chaska/Chanhassen Tri
    Chaska-Chan Stormhawks 41 South Saint Paul 29
    South Saint Paul 70 St. Croix Lutheran 6

    Chisago Lakes Tri
    Mahtomedi 54 St Paul Humboldt-Open World Learning 24
    Chisago Lakes 41 Mahtomedi 37

    Delano Tri
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 45 Milaca-Faith Christian 24
    Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 72 Delano 3
    Milaca-Faith Christian 53 Delano 18

    Eden Prairie Tri
    Eden Prairie 69 Orono 12
    Eden Prairie 51 Edina 18
    Edina 48 Orono 25

    Fergus Falls Tri
    Brainerd 59 Fergus Falls 15
    Brainerd 60 Saint Cloud Tech 16
    Fergus Falls 53 Saint Cloud Tech 24

    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Tri
    Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 60 Rockford 9
    Scott West 53 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 21

    Kenyon-Wanamingo Tri
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 67 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 6
    Medford 56 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 24
    Kenyon-Wanamingo 39, Medford 26

    Luverne Quad
    Red Rock Central 42 Luverne 39
    Wabasso 60 Luverne 18
    Red Rock Central 66 Chester Area, SD 12
    Wabasso 42 Red Rock Central 27
    Wabasso 72 Chester Area, SD 0

    Mahnomen/Waubun Tri
    Mahnomen-Waubun 42 Fertile-Beltrami 39
    United North Central Warriors 77 Mahnomen-Waubun 5
    United North Central 73 Fertile-Beltrami

    Minnetonka Quad
    Buffalo 46 Minnetonka 30
    Minnetonka 58 Benilde St. Margarets 21
    Minnetonka 78 Minneapolis South 0
    Buffalo 40 Benilde St. Margarets 18
    Buffalo 51 Minneapolis South 6
    Benilde St. Margarets 39 Minneapolis South 30

    Mound-Westonka Tri
    Mound-Westonka 48 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 27
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 61 Dassel-Cokato-Litchfield 13
    Annand-M Lk Lightning 56 Mound-Westonka 17

    New London-Spicer Quad
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 63 New London-Spicer 7
    Hutchinson 55 MAHACA 22
    New London-Spicer 49 MAHACA 27
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 68 MAHACA 12
    Hutchinson 41 New London-Spicer 29
    Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 54 Hutchinson 13

    Ottertail Central Tri
    Minnewaska Area 54 Barnesville 27
    Barnesville 63 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 18
    Minnewaska Area 51 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 28

    Rochester John Marshall Tri
    Northfield 53 Rochester Century 18
    Rochester Century 48 Rochester John Marshall 30
    Northfield 66 Rochester John Marshall 12

    Rochester Mayo Tri
    Rochester Mayo 53 Byron 21
    Rochester Mayo 63 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 9
    Plainview-Elgin-Millville 51 Byron 30

    Sibley East Tri
    Eden Valley-Watkins 42 Sibley East 29
    Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 6
    Sibley East 54 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 18

    St. Thomas Academy Quad
    North 54 St. Paul Como Park 17
    St. Paul Highland Park 48 North 27
    St. Thomas Academy 68 North 9
    St. Thomas Academy 72 St. Paul Como Park 5
    St. Thomas Academy 47 St. Paul Highland Park 22
    St. Paul Highland Park 78 St. Paul Como Park 6

    Stewartville Tri
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 51 Triton 22
    Stewartville 50 Triton 24
    Stewartville 37 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 33

    Tracy Quad
    Marshall 38 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 27
    Jackson County Central 63 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 12
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 78 BOLD 6

    Waseca Tri
    Lake City 37 Waseca 30
    Waseca 39 Worthington 33

    WEM-JWP Quad
    Cannon Falls 37 Blue Earth Area 27
    Cannon Falls 38 New Richland-H-E-G 30
    Cannon Falls 44 WEM-JWP 32
    WEM-JWP 38 New Richland-H-E-G 29
    WEM-JWP 39 Blue Earth Area 36
    New Richland-H-E-G 45 Blue Earth Area 36

    Westfield Tri
    Goodhue 48 Westfield Razorbacks 28
    Westfield Razorbacks 40 Maple River/USC 34
    Maple River/USC 40 Goodhue 33

    Willmar Tri
    Willmar 59 Alexandria Area 7
    Willmar 78 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3
    Alexandria Area 60 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18

    Girls

    Milaca-Faith Christian 9 Delano 0

  • High School Results – Wednesday, February 8, 2023

    Rogers 57 Park Center 20

    Park Quad
    Park 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
    Park 52 Roseville Area 6
    Stillwater 60 Park 16
    Stillwater 78 Cretin-Derham Hall 6
    Stillwater 84 Roseville Area 0

    Tri-Metro Conference Tournament
    1 Spectrum 253.0
    2 Fridley 204.0
    3 Bloomington Kennedy 190.0
    4 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 141.0
    5 Robbinsdale Cooper 87.0
    6 Richfield 46.0
    7 Columbia Heights 33.0

  • High School Results – Tuesday, February 7, 2023

    Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 41 LPGE-Browerville 23
    Bemidji 54 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 17
    Border West 43 New York Mills 25
    Milaca-Faith Christian 65 Sartell-Saint Stephen 9
    Mora 52 Little Falls 19
    Willmar 59 Moorhead 18
    Zumbrota-Mazeppa 67 Cannon Falls 6

    Alexandria Quad
    Alexandria Area 60 Albany 24
    Alexandria Area 72 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12

    Barnesville Tri
    Barnesville 42 Crookston 42
    Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 64 Barnesville 15

    Cloquet Quad
    Pierz 69 C-E-C Lumberjacks 9
    Pierz 61 Rock Ridge 6
    Pierz 62 Rush City-Braham 8

    Fillmore Central Tri
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 41 Lake City 33
    Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 70 La Crescent-Hokah 5

    Park Rapids Quad
    Fosston-Bagley 66 Mahnomen-Waubun 18
    Fosston-Bagley 48 Park Rapids Area 33
    Park Rapids Area 53 Mahnomen-Waubun 24

    Quad County Quad
    Minneota 52 Quad County 14
    Minneota 49 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 21
    Minneota 48 Pipestone Area 22
    Quad County 49 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 24
    Pipestone Area 36 Quad County 30

    Redwood Valley Tri
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 48 Redwood Valley 27
    Redwood Valley 40 Wabasso 35
    Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 44 Wabasso 34

    Saint James Quad
    Adrian Area 59 Worthington 8
    Saint James Area 42 Worthington 36
    Worthington 54 Springfield 27

    United Clay Becker Tri
    United North Central 75 United Clay Becker 3
    United North Central 45 Detroit Lakes 22

    Valley/MRC Conference
    1 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 173.5
    2 Tri-City United 145.0
    3 Fairmont-Martin County West 133.5
    4 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 89.5
    5 Central Public Schools 88.0
    6 Sibley East 84.0
    7 LeSueur-Henderson 83.0
    8 Madelia/Truman 10.0

    Wadena-Deer Creek Tri
    Wadena-Deer Creek 56 Fergus Falls 21
    Pelican Rapids 43 Wadena-Deer Creek 36

  • High School Results – Monday, February 6, 2023

    Rochester Mayo 74 Austin 6

    Westfield Tri
    Faribault 68 Westfield 3
    Westfield 49 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 28
    Faribault 65 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 12