High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo

The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Friday, February 2, 2018

Apple Valley 38, Simley 24
Becker 39 Albany 27
Blue Earth Area 49 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 22
Buffalo 59 Princeton 15
Caledonia-Houston 39 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 32
Cambridge-Isanti 37 Big Lake 24
Dassel-Cokato 48 Kimball 17
Jackson County Central 52 Windom-Mountain Lake 22
Medford 24 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 12
Paynesville Area 48 New London-Spicer 35
Perham 36, Frazee 30
Rogers 70 North Branch 3
St. Michael-Albertville 42 St. Francis 21
St. Thomas Academy 39 Cretin-Derham Hall 36
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Tri
Pierz 43 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
Pierz 33 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39 Annandale/Maple Lake 30
BOLD Quad
Eden Prairie 53 BOLD 24
BOLD 41 Eden Valley-Watkins 36
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 40 BOLD 36
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 46 Eden Valley-Watkins 24
Eden Prairie 47 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 24
Dover-Eyota Tri
Dover-Eyota 46 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 66 Dover-Eyota 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 75 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 4
Farmington Tri
Farmington 57 Burnsville 21
Owatonna 45 Farmington 20
Hibbing Quad
Hibbing 44 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 21
Mora 59 Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 7
Cloquet-Esko-Carlton 52 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Mora 36 Hibbing 33
Hibbing 61 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Mora 69 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 10
Holdingford Quad
Sauk Rapids-Rice 48 Holdingford 23
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 Spectrum 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 51 St. Agnes 18
Iowa City West Tri
Scott West 38 Prairie, Cedar Rapids, IA 22
Scott West 49 Iowa City West 21
Minneapolis Southwest Tri
Pine Island 31 Minneapolis Southwest 21
Minneota Tri
Marshall 43 Minneota 22
Minneota 58 MAHACA 15
Moorhead Tri
Bemidji 55 Moorhead 17
Bemidji 39 St. Cloud Tech 20
Wabasha-Kellogg Tri
Lake City 54 Rochester Century 21
Wabasha-Kellogg HS 57 Rochester Century 22
Lake City 34 Wabasha-Kellogg 33
WHAN Wolves Invitational
1 Staples-Motley 185.0
2 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 159.0
3 Fosston-Bagley 145.0
4 Deer River 130.0
5 Crosby-Ironton 129.5
6 Thief River Falls 126.0
7 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 90.0
8 Virginia Area 83.0
9 Nash-Kee- Greenway 61.5

High School Results – Thursday, February 1, 2018

Albert Lea Area 51 Winona-Winona Cotter 16
Apple Valley 75 Rosemount 6
Byron 53 Pine Island 24
Centennial 50 Andover 28
Eastview 12 Eagan 56
Hastings 39 South St. Paul 26
Kasson-Mantorville 52 Goodhue 15
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 49 Benson 21
Lake City 40 St. Charles 33
Little Falls 47 Aitkin 27
Maple River 61 United South Central 13
Medford 42 New Richland-H-E-G 30
Moorhead 39 Barnesville 30
New Prague 48 Hutchinson 25
New York Mills 42 Park Rapids Area 30
Ogilvie 33 Rush City-Braham 48
Owatonna 45 Rochester Mayo 25
Prior Lake 57 Lakeville North 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 41 Rocori 33
Stillwater 45 Park 19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 67 Quad County 3
United North Central 45 Osakis 18
Wabasha-Kellogg 43 St. Charles 30
Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 57 Nash-Kee- Greenway 17
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 52 Orono 17
Westfield 42 WEM-JWP 34
Willmar 75 Fergus Falls 6
Windom-Mountain Lake 60 St. James Area 16
Worthington 32 Redwood-River Valley 25
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 36 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 31
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 46 Royalton-Upsala 20
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 51 Royalton-Upsala 15
Faribault Tri
Faribault 29 Northfield 28 (1st Criteria)
Faribault 54 Farmington 18
Northfield 56 Farmington 17
Fosston/Bagley Tri
Detroit Lakes 57 Fosston/Bagley 18
Detroit Lakes 40 Theif River Falls 30
Holdingford Tri
Pierz 65 Holdingford 6
Paynesville Area 59 Holdingford 6
Pierz 48 Paynesville Area 24
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Tri
Delano 78 St. Cloud Apollo 0
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 57 St. Cloud Apollo 18
Delano 60 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 50, Stewartville 13
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Stewartville 23
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 51, Kenyon-Wanamingo 12
Litchfield Triangular
Waconia 47 Litchfield 22
Foley 31 Waconia 28
Foley 30 Litchfield 25
Mankato West Tri
Austin 63 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Mankato West 53 Austin 15
Milaca Tri
Albany 34 Milaca-Faith Christian 31
Grand Rapids 34 Milaca-Faith Christian 33
Grand Rapids 47 Albany 31
Mora Quad
Mora 44 Dassel-Cokato 31
Dassel-Cokato 70 Proctor-Hermantown 6
Mille Lacs 54 Proctor-Hermantown 28
Mora 51 Mille Lacs 27
Mora 74 Proctor-Hermantown 6
Dassel-Cokato 55 Mille Lacs 21
Mound-Westonka Quad
Big Lake 66 Minneapolis North Community 9
Big Lake 52 Mound-Westonka 22
Big Lake 55 Robbinsdale Cooper 6
Ortonville Tri
Breckenridge 43 Ortonville 35
Pipestone Tri
Canton, SD 43 Canby 15
Canby 46 Pipestone Area 19
Canton, SD 55 Pipestone Area 15
Sibley East Tri
Sibley East 37 St. Peter 25
St. Peter 70 St. Paul Highland Park 0
Sibley East 46 St. Paul Highland Park 6
Tartan Triangular
Mounds View 44 Tartan 25
Mounds View 63 St. Paul Johnson 10
Tartan 50 St. Paul Johnson 22
Trinity Tri
Fridley 48 Norwood Young America 24
Fridley 61 Trinity School at River Ridge 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Tri
Fairmont/Martin County West 79 Luverne 0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 70 Luverne 3
Fairmont/Martin County West 44 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 19
West Central, SD Quad
Dell Rapids, SD 42 Adrian Area 19
McCook Central/Montrose, SD 53 Adrian Area 23
West Central, SD 58 Adrian Area 18

High School Results – Tuesday, January 30, 2018

Adrian Area 39 Luverne 27
Bemidji 51 Brainerd 16
Crookston 42 Roseau 39
Frazee 37 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 27
Maple River 34 Westfield 30
Sartell-Saint Stephen 49 Rocori 24
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 36 Marshall 25
Waseca 40 New Ulm Area 36
Alexandria Tri
Willmar 60 Little Falls 11
Willmar 70 Alexandria Area 6
Little Falls 47 Alexandria Area 29
Barnesville Tri
Barnesville 48 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Benson 39 Barnesville 33
Benson 58 Fertile-Beltrami 24
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie Tri
Staples-Motley 53 Pelican Rapids 22
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 52 Staples-Motley 24
Crosby-Ironton Tri
Crosby-Ironton 47 Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Park Rapids Area 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Park Rapids Area 39 Crosby-Ironton 36
Fergus Falls Tri
Fergus Falls 52 St. Cloud Apollo 29
Breckenridge 50 St. Cloud Apollo 18
Breckenridge 45 Fergus Falls 33
Holdingford Quad
Deer River 45 Holdingford 26
Kimball Area 54 Holdingford 18
Royalton-Upsala 64 Holdingford 9
Royalton-Upsala 43 Kimball Area 22
Royalton-Upsala 37 Deer River 30
Deer River 38 Kimball Area 34
Madelia/Truman Quad
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 57 Saint James Area 8
Saint James Area 66 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 6
WEM-JWP 42 Saint James Area 39
WEM-JWP 70 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 6
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 44 WEM-JWP 31
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 78 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 0
Medford Quad
Mankato West 36 Tri-City United 23
Tri-City United 43 Medford 22
Tri-City United 57 St. Clair 10
Minneota Tri
Minneota 40 Worthington 24
Minneota 42 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 24
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 44 Worthington 39
New London-Spicer Tri
New London-Spicer 55 Eden Valley-Watkins 12
Minnewaska Area 36 New London-Spicer 29
Osakis Quad
Paynesville Area 51 Osakis 22
Paynesville Area 45 BOLD 33
Quad County 42 Osakis 37
BOLD 43 Osakis 30
Paynesville Area 70 Quad County 12
Redwood/River Valley Tri
Redwood-River Valley 43 Pipestone Area 24
Redwood-River Valley 47 Windom-Mountain Lake 25
Pipestone Area 41 Windom-Mountain Lake 33
Wahpeton Tri
Border West 53 Fargo North, ND 20
Border West 54 Wahpeton, ND 23
Wahpeton 53 Fargo North 23

High School Results – Saturday, January 27, 2018

Albert Lea Area 50 Farmington 19
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1 Detroit Lakes 239.5
2 Alexandria 173.0
3 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 140.5
4 Rocori 136.0
5 Eden Valley-Watkins 78.0
6 Ortonville 59.0
7 St. Cloud Apollo 57.0
Bloomington Kennedy Dave Arens Classic
Quarterfinals
Simley 72 Champlin Park 3
Hastings 60 Minnetonka 9
Owatonna 53 Woodbury 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 54 Bloomington Kennedy 18
Semifinals
Simley 54 Hastings 16
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29 Owatonna 24
Consolation Semifinals
Minnetonka 38 Champion Park 29
Bloomington Kennedy 40 Woodbury 38
1st Place: Simley 31 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 29
3rd Place: Owatonna 34 Hastings 33 (criteria – most wins)
5th Place: Bloomington Kennedy 39 Minnetonka 33
7th Place: Woodbury 60 Champlin Park 6
Fairmont/MCW Red Bull Stampede
Fairmont/Martin County West 46 Maple River 22
Fairmont/Martin County West 56 Pipestone Area 18
Fairmont/Martin County West 40 Mankato West 23
Maple River 33 Mankato West 31
Maple River 50 Pipestone Area 28
Mankato West 52 Pipestone Area 22
Grand Rapids Skip Nalan Invitational
1 Grand Rapids Black 217.5
2 Deer River 166.5
3 Crookston 163.5
4 Washington Technology 146.5
5 Hibbing 136.5
6 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 129.5
7 Virginia 114.0
8 Nashwauk Keewatin/Greenway 78.0
9 Edina 69.0
10 Mahnomen-Waubun 60.0
11 Grand Rapids Orange 59.0
12 North Branch 45.5
13 Proctor 34.0
HOL Conference Tournament
1 Perham 261.5
2 Frazee 218.0
3 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 140.0
4 Barnesville 90.0
5 United Clay Becker Badgers 85.0
6 Pelican Rapids 78.0
7 Breckenridge 65.0
Kasson-Mantorville Swalla Duals
FIRST ROUND
Kasson-Mantorville 53, Caledonia 9
Waconia 64, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 6
Byron 47, Winona 27
SECOND ROUND
Caledonia 35, Worthington 29
Blue Earth 45, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 28
Forest Lake 63, Winona 9
THIRD ROUND
Kasson-Mantorville 65, Worthington 6
Waconia 47, Blue Earth Area 25
Forest Lake 59, Byron 13
CHAMPIONSHIP POOL
Kasson-Mantorville 47, Forest Lake 18
Waconia 37, Forest Lake 24
Kasson-Mantorville 49, Waconia 27
RUNNER-UP POOL
Caledonia 63, Byron 17
Blue Earth Area 47, Byron 33
Caledonia 38, Blue Earth Area 37
THIRD-PLACE POOL
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 40, Winona 39
Worthington 51, Winona 24
Worthington 37, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36
Lake City Tournament
1. Westfield 166.5
2. Northfield 142.5
3. Rochester Mayo 131.0
4. Chatfield 129.5
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 128.5
6. Dover-Eyota 116.5
7. Lake City 111.0
8. St. Charles 108.0
9. United South Central 84.5
10. Medford 83.0
11. Andover 66.0
Larimore Invitational
1 Badger-GB-MR 202.5
2 Pembina County North 142.0
3 Devils Lake 113.5
4 Larimore 99.0
5 Wahpeton 93.5
6 Central Cass 72.0
6 Fertile-Beltrami 72.0
8 MonDak Thunder 65.5
9 Grand Forks Red River 50.0
10 MayPort-CG 19.0
Minnesota River Conference Tournament
1 Scott West 144.5
2 Tri-City United 115.5
3 Sibley East 101.0
4 Le Sueur-Henderson 54.0
5 Norwood Young America 46.5
MNGWL Region 2 Individual Qualifier
1 Redwood-River Valley 193.5
2 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 176.0
3 MAHACA (Morris Area, Hancock, Chokio-Alberta) 160.0
4 Willmar 128.0
5 United (Dawson-Boyd-La Qui Parle-Montevideo) 114.0
6 Quad County 109.0
7 Wabasso/Red Rock Central 96.0
8 Marshall Tigers 84.5
9 New London-Spicer 84.0
10 Minneota 76.0
11 Benson 72.0
12 Canby 71.0
13 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 70.0
14 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 59.0
15 BOLD 45.5
MNGWL Region 3 Individual Qualifier
1 Prior Lake 170.0
2 Shakopee 169.0
3 Waconia 117.5
4 Scott West 117.0
5 Litchfield 113.0
5 Tri-City United 113.0
7 Delano 93.5
8 Annandale 91.0
9 Hutchinson 86.5
10 Dassel-Cokato 79.0
11 Mound Westonka 67.5
12 New Prague 47.5
13 Glencoe Silver Lake 44.0
14 Chaska 29.0
15 Howard Lake 15.5
MNGWL Region 4 Individual Qualifier
1. Hastings 207.50
2. Simley 172.50
3. Apple Valley 153.00
4. Rosemount 142.00
5. Woodbury 115.00
6. Eastview 107.00
7. Eagan 82.00
8. Park 64.50
9. Henry Sibley 59.00
10. Tartan 52.00
10. (tie) East Ridge 52.00
12. Richfield 23.00
13. Cretin-Derham Hall 22.00
14. Burnsville 0.00
14. (tie) St. Thomas Academy 0.00
MNGWL Region 5 Individual Qualifier
1. Forest Lake 144.5
2. Stillwater Area 142.0
3. Minnetonka 136.0
4. Irondale 123.0
5. Fridley 118.0
6. Maple Grove 109.5
7. Benilde-St. Margaret’s 82.0
8. Osseo 68.0
9. Robbinsdale Armstrong 62.0
10. Wayzata 52.0
11. Totino-Grace 51.0
12. Chisago Lakes 50.0
13. Edina 13.0
MNGWL Region 6 Individual Qualifier
1 St. Michael-Albertville 169.5
2 Coon Rapids 155.0
3 Anoka 147.5
4 Zimmerman 95.5
5 Rogers 85.0
6 Cambridge-Isanti 76.0
7 Champlin Park 58.0
8 Blaine 51.0
9 Andover 45.5
10 Elk River 42.0
11 Buffalo 34.0
12 Monticello 21.0
13 St. Francis 17.0
MNGWL Region 7 Individual Qualifier
1 Foley 259.5
2 Big Lake 154.5
3 Kimball 138.0
4 Milaca-Faith Christian 112.0
5 Mora 101.0
6 Becker 92.5
7 Princeton 83.0
8 Royalton-Upsala 81.0
9 Eden Valley-Watkins 70.0
10 Saint Cloud Tech 62.5
11 Sauk Rapids-Rice 61.5
12 Pine City/Hinkley-Finlayson 59.0
13 Sartell-Saint Stephen 47.0
14 Holdingford 39.0
15 Paynesville Area 35.0
16 Pierz 29.5
17 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 24.0
Orono Invitational
1 Anoka 228.5
2 St. Cloud Tech 184.0
3 Litchfield 151.0
4 New Prague 126.5
5 Elk River 113.0
6 East Ridge 108.5
7 Dassel-Cokato 89.5
8 Orono 84.0
9 St. Thomas Academy 79.0
10 Minneapolis South 69.0
11 Osseo 65.5
12 Minneapolis Washburn 56.5
13 Columbia Heights 54.0
Parker Tournament
1 Marshall 283.5
2 Howard 180.0
3 McCook Central/Montrose 171.5
4 Redfield Area 162.0
5 Elk Point-Jefferson 91.5
6 Parker 88.0
7 Tea Area 68.5
8 Kingsbury County 58.0
9 Mitchell JV 43.0
10 Fulda/Murray County Central 38.5
11 Deuel 26.0
11 Yankton JV 26.0
13 Hamlin 7.0
Pine Island Tri
Pine Island 52 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 15
Pine Island 42 Waseca 33
Waseca 42 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 18
Rochester Century Panther Invite
1 Lakeville South 133.5
2 Annandale-M lk Lightning 132.0
3 Cannon Falls 128.5
4 Rochester Century 60.0
5 St. Clair 51.5
6 Riceville Community 44.0
7 LaCrosse Aquinas 28.0
South St. Paul Veldman Invite
1. South St. Paul 216.0
2. Stillwater Area 195.0
3. Blaine 184.5
4. Maple Grove 171.0
5. Lakeville North 150.0
6. Eden Prairie 130.5
7. Becker 93.0
8. Austin 87.5
9. North 63.0
10. Park Center 35.0
11. St. Paul Harding 29.0
12. St. Paul Humboldt 25.0
13. Cretin-Derham Hall 23.0
14. Minneapolis North 23.0
15. St. Paul Central 22.0
16. St. Paul Como Park 15.0
Wagner Tournament
1 Kimball/White Lake/Platte-Geddes 180.0
2 Wagner 179.5
3 Windom-Mountain Lake 167.0
4 Beresford/Alcester-Hudson 156.5
5 Philip Area 151.0
6 Bon Homme/Scotland/Avon 135.0
7 Parkston 98.0
8 Faulkton Area 79.0
9 Bennett County 67.0
10 Freeman 47.0
11 Flandreau 44.0
12 Stanley County 40.5
12 Tri-Valley 40.5
14 Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica-Stickney 38.5
15 Garretson 21.0
16 Sully Buttes 11.0
17 Andes Central 10.0
West Central Conference Duals
Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 55 MAHACA 21
Minnewaska Area 49 Dawson-Boyd – Lac Qui Parle – Montevideo United 29
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34 Minnewaska Area 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 46 MAHACA 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Benson 15
Minnewaska Area 45 BOLD 25
Minnewaska Area 60 Sauk Centre-Melrose 30
Benson 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 27
Benson 51 BOLD 28

High School Results – Friday, January 26, 2018

Dassel-Cokato 54 Glencoe-Lester Prairie 19
Delano 26 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 25
Fairmont/Martin County West 69 St. James Area 6
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37 Lake City 28
Kimball Area 57 Eden Valley-Watkins 18
Little Falls 46 Mora 30
Maple River 57 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 24
Prior Lake 35 Scott West 34 – criteria (most first points)
Virginia Area 39 Hibbing 36
Alexandria Tri
Alexandria Area 40 Sartell-Saint Stephen 31
Alexandria Area 55 Fergus Falls 12
LPGE-Browerville Wolves Duals
Round One
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 36 Minneota 28
LPGE-Browerville 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 15
Pierz 68 Rush City/Braham 6
Round Two
West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville 33 Pierz 32
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 40 Minneota 31
LPGE-Browerville 73 Rush City/Braham 0
Round Three
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 70 Rush City/Braham 12
LPGE-Browerville 47 Minneota 16
Mankato East Quad
Hutchinson 39 Mankato East 33
St. Peter 39 Hutchinson 34
Hutchinson 50 Waseca 26
Mid-State Conference Duals
Aitkin 52 Crosby-Ironton 24
Detroit Lakes 58 Aitkin 15
Park Rapids Area 43 Aitkin 30
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 36 Aitkin 31
Staples-Motley 49 Aitkin 12
Park Rapids Area 51 Crosby-Ironton 12
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 48 Park Rapids Area 30
Detroit Lakes 58 Park Rapids Area 12
Park Rapids Area 42 Staples-Motley 33
Mississippi 8 Conference Tournament
1 St. Michael-Albertville 239.0
2 Cambridge-Isanti 191.0
3 Big Lake 151.0
4 St. Francis 129.5
5 Buffalo 127.0
6 Rogers 120.5
7 Princeton 93.0
8 Monticello 28.0
9 North Branch 23.0
10 Chisago Lakes 5.0
Park Tri
Park 44 Henry Sibley 33
Park 39 Eastview 37
Eastview 51 Henry Sibley 18
Redwood/River Valley Tri
Canby 39 Redwood-River Valley 26
Redwood-River Valley 42 New Ulm Area 33
Canby 40 New Ulm Area 21
Rosemount Tri
Wayzata 54 Rochester Century 18
Rosemount 51 Rochester Century 30
St. Cloud Apollo Quad
Sauk Rapids-Rice 60 St. Cloud Apollo 16
Paynesville Area 46 St. Cloud Apollo 30
Albany 50 St. Cloud Apollo 21
Sauk Rapids-Rice 43 Albany 18
Albany 37 Paynesville Area 33
Sauk Rapids-Rice 42 Paynesville Area 33

High School Results – Thursday, January 25, 2018

Annandale/Maple Lake 47 Milaca-Faith Christian 19
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 46 Badger-GB-MR 23
Blue Earth Area 65 Saint James Area 8
Centennial 48 Champlin Park 28
Coon Rapids 37 Buffalo 22
Deer River 43 Hibbing 33
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46 Moorhead 20
Dover-Eyota 41 Wabasha-Kellogg 25
Farmington 38 Eastview 30
Fridley 55 St. Croix Lutheran 21
Kasson-Mantorville 45 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 14
Minneapolis Washburn 45 Edina 30
Mounds View 41 White Bear Lake Area 28
New York Mills 48 United North Central 21
Osseo 53 Park Center 12
Perham 45 Ottertail Central 12
Pipestone Area 49 Worthington 28
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 39 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 28
Prior Lake 45 Lakeville South 27
Roseau 33 Fertile-Beltrami 29
Saint Cloud Tech 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Shakopee 32, Apple Valley 30
Stillwater 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Trinity School at River Ridge 36 Columbia Heights 32
Willmar 67 Sartell-Saint Stephen 6
Albert Lea Tri
Mankato West 60 Rochester Century 13
Albert Lea Area 63 Rochester Century 12
Albert Lea Area 46 Mankato West 28
Becker Tri
Becker 53 Paynesville Area 21
Rocori 43 Paynesville 30
Rocori 31 Becker 27
Bertha-Hewitt Tri
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 45 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 27
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 60 Barnesville 13
Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 55 Barnesville 21
BOLD Tri
Minnewaska Area 45 BOLD 25
Ortonville 39 BOLD 38
Minnewaska Area 55 Ortonville 21
Fillmore Central Tri
Lake City 52 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 12
La Crescent 39 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C 34
Lake City 51 La Crescent 19
Hutchinson Tri
Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 33 Hutchinson 30
Irondale Quad
Irondale 72 Minneapolis Edison 12
Irondale 48 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 29
LeSueur Tri
New Richland-H-E-G 21 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 0
LeSueur-Henderson 64 Madelia-Truman-Martin Luther 6
Luverne Tri
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 57 Luverne 14
Luverne 45 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 12
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 70 Fulda-Murray Cty Central 6
New London-Spicer Tri
New London-Spicer 40 Kimball Area 39
New London-Spicer 55 Norwood-Young America 13
Owatonna Tri
Owatonna 51 Mankato East 12
Owatonna 72 Austin 4
Mankato East 57 Austin 21
Park Quad
Park 48 St Paul Central 36
East Ridge 54 Woodbury 21
Park 43 Woodbury 36
East Ridge 65 St Paul Central 12
Park 41 East Ridge 36
Woodbury 69 St Paul Central 12
Pine Island Tri
Pine Island 66 Triton 6
Goodhue 62 Pine Island 6
Goodhue 80 Triton 0
St. Cloud Apollo Tri
Brainerd 45 St. Cloud Apollo 27
Dassel-Cokato 66 St. Cloud Apollo 15
Dassel-Cokato 34 Brainerd 32
St. Peter Tri
Glencoe – Lester Prairie 44 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 30
St. Peter 58 Glencoe – Lester Prairie 7
St. Peter 48 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 24
Wayzata Quad
Wayzata 44 Mound-Westonka 27
Maple Grove 39 Eden Prairie 37
Maple Grove 40 Wayzata 24
Mound-Westonka 45 Eden Prairie 27
Wayzata 47 Eden Prairie 27
Maple Grove 51 Mound-Westonka 17
WEM-JWP Tri
Tri-City United 60 WEM-JWP 21
WEM-JWP 60 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 21
Tri-City United 58 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 10
Westfield Tri
Westfield 42 Medford 35
Westfield 57 Byron 17
Windom-Mountain Lake Tri
Minneota 39 Windom-Mountain Lake 27
Windom-Mountain Lake 53 Adrian Area 15
Winona Tri
Northfield 38 Rochester Mayo 37
Rochester Mayo 48 Winona-Winona Cotter 29
Northfield 54 Winona-Winona Cotter 21

Comments are closed.