High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Wednesday, February 6, 2019

Apple Valley 47 Prior Lake 20
Grand Rapids Tri
Grand Rapids 48 Crosby-Ironton 30
Crosby-Ironton 54 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 21
Minneapolis City Conference Championship
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Roosevelt 18
Minneapolis Washburn 65 Minneapolis Roosevelt 16
Minneapolis South 39 Minneapolis Washburn 30

High School Results – Tuesday, February 5, 2019

Albert Lea Area 50 Rochester Mayo 30
Badger-GB-MR 48 Roseau 16
Barnesville 45 Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Becker 51 Milaca-Faith Christian 21
Border West Buccaneers 54 Breckenridge 25
Cannon Falls 37 Mahtomedi 36
Detroit Lakes 38 Frazee 17
Kasson-Mantorville 67 Stewartville 6
Mora 42 Little Falls 34
Redwood-River Valley 34 Worthington 31
United North Central 45 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 23
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 51 Jackson County Central 27
Dover-Eyota Tri
GMLOS 59 St.Charles 23
Dover-Eyota 38 GMLOS 33
Dover-Eyota 55 St. Charles 22
Fergus Falls Tri
Fergus Falls 15 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 58
Fergus Falls 45 Staples-Motley 27
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 52 Staples-Motley 11
Irondale Quad
Osseo 54 Irondale 17
Irondale 48 Chisago Lakes 33
Mounds View 61 Irondale 14
Mounds View 53 Osseo 18
Mounds View 70 Chisago Lakes 6
New London-Spicer Tri
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 41 New London-Spicer 22
Paynesville Area 36 New London-Spicer 32
ROCORI Quad
Pierz 51 Eden Valley-Watkins 15
Pierz 51 Rocori 16
Pierz 63 Osakis 10
Rocori 47 Osakis 9
Eden Valley-Watkins 55 Osakis 15
West Central Conference Tournament
Quarterfinals
Benson 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 32
MAHACA 55 BOLD 24
Minnewaska 68 Sauk Centre-Melrose 10
Semifinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 54 Benson 15
Minnewaska Area 49 MAHACA 19
Consolation Semifinal
BOLD 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
Fifth Place
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 60 BOLD 23
Third Place
Benson 84 MAHACA 0
Championship
Awater-Cosmos-Grove City 35 Minnewaska Area 22

High School Results – Saturday, February 2, 2019

Perham 38 Simley 23
Albert Lea 30 St. Michael-Albertville 20
Cannon Falls Duals
Northfield 37 Hastings 19
Northfield 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 59 Cannon Falls 13
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 73 Rochester John Marshall 6
Northfield 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 14
Tri-City United 51 Stewartville 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 37 Tri-City United 32
Tri-City United 42 Cannon Falls 27
Holdingford Tri
Pierz 56 Holdingford 18
Pierz 56 Paynesville Area 19
Mankato East Cougar Invitational
1 Fairmont-Martin County West 237.5
2 Watertown Mayer- Mayer Luth. 129.0
3 Mankato East 124.0
4 Mankato West 122.5
5 Maple River 107.0
6 Worthington 90.0
7 Litchfield 71.5
8 LeSueur-Henderson 56.0
9 Austin 21.0
Mike Fasnacht Memorial
1 Shakopee 229.5
2 Minneota 161.0
3 Dover-Eyota 124.5
4 Farmington 117.5
5 Chatfield 114.5
6 Jackson County Central 106.0
7 Wabasha-Kellogg 73.5
8 Medford 62.5
9 WEM-JWP 29.0
10 Saint Clair-Mankato Loyola 27.0
MNGWL Individual State Tournament
1 Shakopee 147.0
2 New Prague 90.0
3 Big Lake 83.0
4 Kasson-Mantorville 73.5
5 Kimball 66.5
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 62.0
7 East Ridge 53.0
8 Atwater/Cosmos/Grove City 45.5
8 Bemidji 45.5
10 Forest Lake 45.0
11 Chatfield 44.0
12 Owatonna 43.5
13 Simley 37.5
14 Pine City/Hinckley/Finayson 33.5
15 Farmington 33.0
16 Redwood River Valley 30.5
17 Howard Lake-Waverly 29.0
18 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28.5
18 Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Southland 28.5
20 Rogers 28.0
21 Anoka 26.5
22 Becker 26.0
23 Dassel-Cokato 25.0
23 Lakeville North 25.0
23 United Clay Becker 25.0
North Branch Quad
Boyceville, WI 42 North Branch 34
Grand Rapids 54 North Branch 27
North Branch 45 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 9
Northwest Tournament
1 Thief River Falls 167.5
2 United Clay Becker Badgers 134.5
3 Fertile-Beltrami 121.0
4 Roseau 117.5
5 Pelican Rapids 97.0
6 Crookston 96.0
7 Red Lake County Central 79.0
8 Unattched 3.0
Park Region Conference Tournament
1 LPGE-Browerville Wolves 227.0
2 West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 170.0
3 Bertha-Hewitt- Verndale -Parkers Prairie 164.5
4 Ottertail Central Bulldogs 152.0
5 Royalton-Upsala 131.0
6 United North Central Warriors 112.5
7 New York Mills 54.0
8 Wadena-Deer Creek 50.0
9 Osakis 38.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
Round 1
Goodhue 34 Eastview 33
Maple Grove 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 27
Faribault 33 Woodbury 32
Mahtomedi 49 Delano 21
Mounds View 57 Chaska/Chanhassen 16
Rogers 34 South St. Paul 31
Round 2
Mounds View 48 Eastview 20
Chaska/Chanhassen 50 Robbinsdale Armstrong 11
Woodbury 51 Maple Grove 16
Faribault 48 Goodhue 16
Mahtomedi 47 Rogers 29
South St. Paul 60 Delano 24
Round 3
Eastview 40 Delano 36
Robbinsdale Armstrong 35 Rogers 34
Woodbury 51 Mahtomedi 19
Faribault 51 Chaska/Chanhassen 19
Mounds View 55 Goodhue 10
South St. Paul 64 Maple Grove 18
Round 4
Goodhue 33 Maple Grove 24
Rochester Century Tri
St. Charles 56 Rochester Century 9
White Bear Lake Area 54 Rochester Century 21
Sgt. Michael Carlson Memorial Duals
1st Stillwater 32 Apple Valley 28
3rd Forest Lake 41 Lakeville South 27
5th Sartell-Saint Stephen 47 St. Francis 20
7th Wayzata 79 Eden Prairie 0
9th Fridley 38 United South Central 31
11th Minneapolis Washburn 42 Cretin-Derham Hall 30
First Round
St. Francis 52 Fridley 18
Lakeville South 77 Cretin-Derham Hall 1
Sartell-Saint Stephen 48 United South Central 17
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 64 Eden Prairie 13
Forest Lake 63 St. Francis 15
Lakeville South 49 Wayzata 25
Stillwater 52 Sartell-Saint Stephen 21
Semifinals
Apple Valley 33 Forest Lake 27
Stillwater 51 Lakeville South 21
Consolation Semifinals
St. Francis 58 Eden Prairie 21
Sartell-Saint Stephen 40 Wayzata 31
Consolation
Fridley 40 Minneapolis Washburn 32
United South Central 38 Cretin-Derham Hall 28
St. Agnes Quad
Triton 60 Brooklyn Center-Concordia Acad 12
Hopkins 38 Triton 28
Triton 54 Norwood-Young America 30
Triton 49 St. Agnes 18

High School Results – Friday, February 1, 2019

Annandale/Maple Lake 60 Monticello 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Pierz 19
Benson 42 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 29
Blue Earth Area 45 Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial Area 19
Caledonia-Houston 49 St. Charles 23
MAHACA 41 Border West 33
St. Croix Lutheran 51 Columbia Heights 11
St. Michael-Albertville 50 Cambridge-Isanti 19
Wabasso – Red Rock Central 39 St. James Area 34
Windom-Mountain Lake 40 Jackson County Central 25
Bemidji Quad
Aitkin 42 Moorhead 25
Saint Cloud Tech 40 Aitkin 24
Saint Cloud Tech 57 Moorhead 22
Bemidji 46 Moorhead 24
Bemidji 52 Saint Cloud Tech 15
Bemidji 63 Aitkin 16
Detroit Lakes Quad
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 45 Fargo Davies, ND 30
Simley 71 Fargo Davies, ND 9
Detroit Lakes 61 Fargo Davies, ND 12
Simley 62 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 10
Simley 54 Detroit Lakes 10
Dover-Eyota Triangular
Dover-Eyota 61 La Crescent 5
Dover-Eyota 72 Fillmore Central-Lanesboro-M-C 0
La Crescent 38 Fillmore C-Lanesboro-M-C Wolves 27
GMLOS Tri
GMLOS 48 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 30
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 43 Lewiston-Altura-Rushford-Peterson 31
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 48 GMLOS 27
Holdingford Huskers Pentangular
Holdingford 50 Spectrum 27
Sauk Rapids/Rice 58 Rush City/Braham 14
Holdingford 42 Rush City/Braham 36
Spectrum 41 Ortonville 19
Sauk Rapids-Rice 70 Ortonville 0
Spectrum 39 Rush City/Braham 36
Holdingford 44 Ortonville 30
Sauk Rapids/Rice 71 Spectrum 7
Lake City Quad
Rochester Century 45 St. Thomas Academy 36
Rochester Century 39 Wabasha-Kellogg 34
Lake City 57 Rochester Century 10
Lake City 60 St. Thomas Academy 19
Lake City 50 Wabasha-Kellogg 10
Marshall Tri
Marshall 69 New Ulm Area 12
Marshall 67 Quad County 9
New Ulm Area 51 Quad County 24
Mora Quad
Mora 60 C-E-C Lumberjacks 10
Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 44 C-E-C Lumberjacks 29
Mora 39 Hibbing 21
Hibbing 53 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 18
Mora 72 Pine City-Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Paynesville Quad
Becker 52 Eden Valley-Watkins 22
Becker 57 Paynesville Area 15
Becker 47 Rocori 24
Eden Valley-Watkins 39 Paynesville Area 32
Rocori 39 Paynesville Area 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Quad
Roseau 36 Fergus Falls 27
Pequot Lks-Pine River-B 42 Roseau 24
Roseau 39 Sauk Centre-Melrose 12
Robbinsdale Armstrong Tri
Robbinsdale Armstrong 57 Pine Island 9
Zimmerman 54 Pine Island 17
Totino Grace Quad
Totino-Grace 51 Buffalo 18
Totino-Grace 74 Irondale 0
Orono 42 Buffalo 28
Buffalo 54 Irondale 27
Orono 52 Irondale 28
Wolves Invitational
1 Fosston-Bagley 151.0
2 Crosby-Ironton 142.5
3 Thief River Falls 141.0
4 Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena Bears 130.0
5 Virginia Area 121.5
6 Staples-Motley 120.5
7 Deer River 112.0
8 Walker-Hack-Akeley-Nevis 57.5
9 Nash-Kee- Greenway 48.0

Comments are closed.