High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo



MSHSL State Tournament Results: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Saturday, December 7, 2013

Austin 57 Northwood-Kensett 15
Saint Ansgar 38 Austin 36
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Mora
3rd Place - Chisago Lakes
4th Place - Grand Rapids
5th Place - Norwood Young America
6th Place - Hibbing
7th Place - Spectrum
8th Place - Saint Agnes
1st Place Match
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mora 51-22.
3rd Place Match
Chisago Lakes defeated Grand Rapids 52-23.
5th Place Match
Norwood Young America defeated Hibbing 36-33.
7th Place Match
Spectrum defeated Saint Agnes 52-15.
Coon Rapids Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Centennial 22
Coon Rapids 42 Mounds View 27
Monticello 48 White Bear Lake 18
Simley 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 White Bear Lake 26
Centennial 54 Mounds View 18
Cambridge-Isanti 32 Coon Rapids 24
Simley 50 Monticello 24
1st: Simley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 14
3rd: Coon Rapids 41 Monticello 28
5th: Mounds View 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
7th: White Bear Lake 45 Centennial 27
Ellsworth WI Invitational
1. Ellsworth 296.0
2. Spring Valley/Elmwood 289.5
3. Boyceville 236.0
4. Lake City 162.5
5. Sparta 157.5
6. River Falls 148.5
7. St. Croix Falls 120.5
8. Cadott 99.5
9. Prescott 98.0
10. Unity 78.5
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 226.0
2. Howard 148.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 146.0
4. Flandreau 126.0
5. Deuel 125.5
6. Garretson 124.0
7. Sioux Valley 20.0
Foley Falcon Duals
Pierz 45 Becker 21
Pierz 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Pierz 45 Princeton 24
Pierz 45 Mora 22
Foley 50 Paynesville 10
Paynesville 37 Princeton 30
Paynesville 45 North Branch 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 North Branch 21
Foley 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 202.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Ottertail Central 33.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.5
5. Bemidji 129.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 127.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
8. Red Lake County Central 79.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Mound-Westonka 208.5
2. Tartan 166.0
3. Champlin Park 154.0
4. Zimmerman 129.0
5. Hopkins 120.0
6. Delano 119.5
7. Richfield/Edina 85.5
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 84.0
9. Irondale 66.0
10. North 49.0
11. Fridley 34.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 8.0
Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Triton
3rd Place - Spooner
4th Place - Neillsville
5th Place - Glenwood City
6th Place - Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0
Hillsboro Team Tournament
Pelican Rapids 58 Grafton 16
Pelican Rapids 49 MayPort CG 28
Pelican Rapids 48 Hillsboro Central Valley 36
Pembina County North 71 Pelican Rapids 9
Central Cass 75 Pelican Rapids 6
Pembina County North 42 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 36 Central Cass 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 54 Larimore 22
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 60 Grafton 21
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 42 Hillsboro Central Valley 41
United Clay Becker 34 Grafton ND 25
Hillsboro 54 United Clay Becker 17
Larimore 48 United Clay Becker 36
May-Port-CG 42 United Clay Becker 40
Central Cass 63 United Clay Becker 18
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 221
2. Adrian 179
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 161.5
4. Eagan 156
5. Windom/Mountain Lake 128.5
6. Worthington 115
7. Fargo Davies 79
8. Harrisburg SD 69.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62
10. Luverne 58
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 42.5
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 239.0
2. Lakeville North 159.0
3. Hudson 150.5
4. Woodbury 126.5
5. Park 119.0
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 115.0
7. South Saint Paul 115.0
8. Lakeville South 82.0
9. Henry Sibley 78.5
10. New Richmond 64.0
11. Northfield 57.0
12. Ellsworth 55.0
13. Cloquet-Esko 51.0
14. Turtle Lake 13.0
15. Proctor 0.0
Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1. New London-Spicer 187.0
2. Rogers 178.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 134.5
4. Minnetonka 133.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 131.0
6. Maple Grove 104.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84.0
8. East Ridge 78.5
9. Roseville Area 76.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. Rockford 58.0
12. Park Center 56.5
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4
Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7
Park Rapids Quadrangular
Little Falls 84 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Little Falls 57 Park Rapids Area 24
Little Falls 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United over Park Rapids Area 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Park Rapids Area 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 67 Park Rapids Area 6
River Valley Invitational
1. New Ulm 185.5
2. Mankato West 131.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 120.0
4. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 93.0
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Ortonville 62.0
7. Blooming Prairie 58.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 57.5
9. Southland 47.0
Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0
Saint James Area Classic
1. Minneota 194.0
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 193.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 160.5
4. Saint James Area 126.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 113.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35.0
STMA Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 242.0
2. Elk River 163.0
3. Forest Lake 137.0
4. Dassel-Cokato 127.0
5. Tri-City United 121.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 109.0
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 74.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 65.5
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 29.5
Shakopee Tournament
1. Shakopee 208.5
2. Rosemount 180.0
3. Bloomington Kennedy 150.5
4. Stillwater Area 132.5
5. Rochester Mayo 126.0
6. Blaine 118.0
7. Rocori 84.0
8. Osakis 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 320.5
2. Frazee 183.0
3. Brookings 175.5
4. Wahpeton 135.5
5. Grand Forks Central 120.0
6. Lisbon 119.0
7. Border West 118.5
8. Fergus Falls 95.0
9. Crookston 88.0
10. Kindred 69.5
11. Devils Lake 45.5
12. Sisseton 40.0
13. Breckenridge 39.5
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 17.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 44 Canby 12
Canby 66 Milbank 10
Pierre 50 Canby 18
Huron 37 Canby 33
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 198.5
2. Dover-Eyota 180.0
3. Chatfield 171.0
4. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 158.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 117.0
6. Saint Charles 115.0
7. Goodhue 102.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 96.0
9. Onalaska 63.0
10. La Crescent 39.5
11. Winona 39.0
12. Minneapolis North 15.0
13. Cochrane-Fountain City 3.0

High School Results – Friday, December 6, 2013

Apple Valley 57, Prior Lake 9
Byron 61 Independence/Gilmanton 12
Byron 64 Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 18
Elk River 51, Andover 21
Fridley 57 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Hastings 42, Farmington 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45 Fairmont/Martin County West 10
Milaca 35, Little Falls 30
Paynesville 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pine Island 46, Lake City 24
Princeton 41, North Branch 34
Saint Michael-Albertville 44 Monticello 24
Shakopee 81, Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Bemidji Triangular
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Perham 37, Bemidji 27
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 37, Stillwater 13
Chisago Lakes 45, Hibbing 27
Chisago Lakes 54, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
Hibbing 34, Stillwater 33
Stillwater 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 55, La Crescent 12
Saint Charles 37, Goodhue 36
Saint Charles 53, La Crescent 18
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central 38, Fargo Davies 30
Jackson County Central 50, Pipestone 27
Pipestone 57 Fargo Davies 15
Maple Grove Triangular
Rogers 48 Robbinsdale Copper 16
Rogers 42 Maple Grove 23
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 42, Fosston/Bagley 30
New York Mills 45, Staples-Motley 22
New York Mills 57, United Clay Becker  17
Orono Triangular
Minneapolis South 48, Orono 23
Orono 51, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 30
Thief River Falls Triangular
Perham 37 Bemidji 27
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Eden Prairie 37, Saint Peter 22
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36, Saint Peter 19
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 38, Eden Prairie 27
West Central Area Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 24
Barnesville 50 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
Barnesville 42 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
Sponsored by Johannes Insurance
1. Willmar 243.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 171.5
3. Minnewaska Area 135.0
4. Saint Cloud Tech 131.5
5. Quad County 127.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 103.0
7. Sauk Centre-Melrose 88.0
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78.0
9. Benson 54.0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Lakeville North 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Cannon Falls 25

High School Results – Thursday, December 5, 2013

Albert Lea 60, Austin 15
Alexandria 33, Sartell-Saint Stephen 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 24
Canby 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Crosby-Ironton 48, Ogilvie 36
Delano 49, Rockford 18
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
Eastview 60, Burnsville 15
Fairmont/Martin County West 46, Saint James Area 16
Faribault 40, Rochester Mayo 36
Farmington 72, Richfield/Edina 0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 44 Saint Charles 36
Hastings 63, Stillwater 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Triton 12
Mounds View 47, East Ridge 21
Pierz 45, Mora 22
Quad County 63, Benson 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Columbia Heights 36
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Fergus Falls 34
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Wahpeton 72, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
White Bear Lake 43 Forest Lake 27
Zimmerman 35, Litchfield 34
Border West Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 67 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Border West 21
Border West 69 Prairie Valley 0 
Holdingford Double Dual
Aitkin 49, Holdingford 21
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Kimball Triangular
Wayzata 34 Kimball 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Wayzata 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Kimball 28
Mankato East Triangular
New Ulm 47, Mankato East 32
Scott West 52, New Ulm 12
Scott West 53, Mankato East 12
Mankato West Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Northfield 27
Northfield 44, Mankato West 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52, Mankato West 27
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis North 12
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 49, BOLD 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, BOLD 34
River Valley Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 57, River Valley 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Coon Rapids 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Osseo 51, Champlin Park 22
Coon Rapids 43, Osseo 20
Osseo 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Rochester Century Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Rochester Century 12
Medford 37, Rochester Century 36
Rosemount Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Rosemount 30
Rosemount 45 Bloomington Kennedy 12
Rushford-Peterson Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Stewartville 34
Dover-Eyota 38 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 35
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
South Saint Paul Triangular
New Prague 52, South Saint Paul 15
New Prague 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39, Saint Paul Como Park 15
United North Central Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 United North Central 28
United North Central 66 Park Rapids 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Park Rapids Area 18
Windom Triangular 
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 44, Worthington 29
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 64, Luverne 12
Worthington 55, Luverne 15

High School Results – Tuesday, December 3, 2013

Aitkin 34 Hibbing 29
Alexandria 39 Saint Cloud Tech 25
Anoka 49 Osseo 9
Barnesville 54, Ottertail Central 21
Big Lake 45 Buffalo 21
Centennial 36, Elk River 27
Kasson-Mantorville 57, Hayfield 12
Kimball 50, Royalton/Upsala 27
MAHACA 45 Sauk Centre-Melrose 25
Marshall/Lakeview 42 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 33
Mille Lacs 54, Ogilvie 29
Pelican Rapids 46, United Clay Becker 17
Prairie Valley 33, Minnewaska 29
Saint James 54 Fulda/Murray County Central 22
Blooming Prairie Quadrangular
Mankato East 55, Blooming Prairie 21
Maple River 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Maple River 63, Mankato East 15
Maple River 77, Blooming Prairie 0
Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 40, Mankato East 24
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 63 BOLD 9
Willmar 68 BOLD 9
Willmar 32 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24
New Ulm Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 42 New Ulm 32
Fairmont/Martin County West 34 Waseca 31
Ulm 36 Waseca 31
Norwood Young America Triangular
Norwood Young America 49, Spectrum 18
Norwood Young America 52 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 21
Spectrum 42 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 33
Perham Double Dual
Perham 81, Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Moorhead 45 Perham 25
Tri-City United Triangular
Waconia 54 Tri-City United 15
New Prague 49 Waconia 13
New Prague 61 Tri-City United 9

High School Results – Saturday, November 30, 2013

Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Apple Valley 232.5
2. Owatonna 140.5
3. Faribault 78.0
4. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 57.5
5. Saint Paul Johnson 23.0
6. Saint Paul Humboldt 14.0
Hastings Duals
Albert Lea 42 Coon Rapids 24
Scott West 60 Stillwater 12
Hastings 54 Albert Lea 18
Scott West 33 Albert Lea 31
Coon Rapids 56 Stillwater 18
Hastings 42 Monticello 15
Hastings 29 Prior Lake 30
Prior Lake 27 Scott West 26
Mound-Westonka Turkey Burn Tournament
1. Anoka 197.5
2. Mound-Westonka 148.0
3. Saint Cloud Tech 126.0
4. Northfield 101.0
5. Hibbing 82.5
6. Mahtomedi 71.0
7. Robbinsdale Cooper 55.0
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Osseo 160.0
2. Maple Grove 158.0
3. Eden Prairie 133.0
4. Andover 119.0
5. Mounds View 113.5
6. Minnetonka 103.5
7. Wayzata 99.5
8. Spectrum 84.0
9. Totino-Grace 82.0
10. Buffalo 81.0
Rochester Century Duals
Quarterfinals
Simley 55 Pine Island 12
Windom/Mountain Lake 62 Rochester John Marshall 10
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 34 Rochester Century 26
Stewartville 58 Rochester Mayo 22
Semifinals
Simley 55 Windom/Mountain Lake 15
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39 Stewartville 30
Consolation 
Pine Island 58 Rochester John Marshall 17
Rochester Mayo 39 Rochester Century 31
1st: Simley 59 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 9
3rd: Windom/Mountain Lake 30 Stewartville 29
5th: Rochester Mayo 47 Pine Island 35
7th: Rochester Century 42 Rochester John Marshall 29
Waconia Duals
Milaca 67 LeSueur-Henderson 12
Milaca 55 Marshall 15
Milaca 45 Waconia 23
Shakopee 41 Milaca 33
LeSueur-Henderson 42 Marshall 39
Shakopee 56 LeSueur-Henderson 21
Waconia 61 LeSueur-Henderson 18
Shakopee 65 Marshall 12
Shakopee 41 Waconia 25
Wadena-Deer Creek Dennis Kaatz Invitational
1. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 211.0
2. Perham 180.0
3. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 157.0
4. Thief River Falls 145.0
5. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 140.0
6. United North Central 132.5
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 83.0
8. Staples-Motley 76.5
9. Wadena-Deer Creek 34.0

Comments are closed.