High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo

The Guillotine High School Tournament Time: 2018 | 2017201620152014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009


MSHSL State Tournament Results: 20182017 | 2016 | 2015 | 2014 | 2013 | 2012 | 2011 | 2010 | 2009 | 2008 | 2007 | 2006 | 2005 | 2004 | 2003 | 2002 | 2001 | 2000 | 1999


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Tuesday, December 4, 2012

Aitkin 52 Rush City/Braham 27
Andover 40 - Elk River 39
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 35 New London-Spicer 28
Barnesville 66 Ottertail Central 6
Becker 43, Princeton 21
Fosston/Bagley 44, Fertile-Beltrami 33
Moorhead 50 Fargo North 21
North Branch 40, Mora 31
Pembina County North 60 West Marshall 21
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 21 - Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 12
Perham 76 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 45 Crookston 31
United Clay Becker 42, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 33
Anoka Triangular
Anoka 47 Osseo 12
Richfield 39 Osseo 38
Anoka 56 Richfield 23
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena Triangular
United North Central 41 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 15
United North Central 62 Park Rapids Area 10
Fairmont/Martin County West Triangular
Fairmont/Martin County West 69 Waseca 12
Fairmont/Martin County West 59 New Ulm 15
New Ulm 51, Waseca 18
Maple River Quadrangular
Mankato East 54, Blooming Prairie 21
Mankato East 54, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 16
Maple River 57, Mankato East 21
Maple River 61, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 15
Maple River 61, Blooming Praire 6
Blooming Prairie 43, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 33
Minnewaska Area Triangular
BOLD 42 Sauk Centre-Melrose 24
BOLD 47 Minnewaska Area 27
Minnewaska Area 46 Sauk Centre-Melrose 36
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus Triangular
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 40, Osakis 24
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 50, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 16
Osakis 39 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Pierz Triangular
Pierz 34 Kimball Area 28
Pierz 49 Royalton/Upsala 15
Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 45 Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 21
River Valley 44, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 31
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 64 Prairie-Valley 12
Border West 45 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 28
Border West 72 Prairie-Valley 7

High School Results – Saturday, December 1, 2012

Blue Earth Area Dick Maher Invite
1. Brainerd/Pillager 186.0
2. Jackson County Central 161.5
3. Maple River 133.5
4. United South Central 130.0
5. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 109.0
6. Fairmont/Martin County West 102.5
7. WEM/JWP 102.0
8. Lake Mills 100.5
9. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 83.5
10. Mankato East 81.5
11. Blue Earth Area 42.0
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st: Cambridge-Isanti 69 Mora 12
3rd: Kenyon Wanamingo 62 Grand Rapids 12
5th: Blaine 35 Chisago Lakes 34
Chisago Lakes 45 Hibbing 33
Mora 42 Chisago Lakes 32
Grand Rapids 45 Chisago Lakes 30
Mora 39 Grand Rapids 29
Cambridge-Isanti 36 Kenyon Wanamingo 28
Blaine 55 Hibbing 18
Dell Rapids SD Top of the Rock Tournament
1 Adrian 205
2 Tri Valley 185
3 Beresford 165
4 Dell Rapids 157.5
5 McCook Central/Montrose 85
Faribault Dick Shiels Invite
1. Apple Valley 279.0
2. Kasson-Mantorville 254.5
t3. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 141.0
t3. Owatonna 141.0
5. Faribault 110.0
6. Spring Valley 88.0
7. Princeton 68.0
8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 54.0
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 45.0
10. Andover 29.0
11. Saint Paul Johnson 18.0
12. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Bemidji 187.5
2. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 178.5
3. Fosston/Bagley 164.0
4. Mahnomen/Waubun 128.0
5. Ottertail Central 121.0
6. Roseau 115.0
7. Fertile-Beltrami 94.0
8. Red Lake County Central 87.5
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Tartan 189.5
2. Mound-Westonka 183.5
3. Champlin Park 158.0
4. Irondale 131.5
5. Hopkins 115.0
6. Richfield/Edina 108.0
7. Rogers 100.0
8. Zimmerman 87.0
9. North 65.0
10. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 63.0
11. Fridley 36.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 4.0
GSL/LP Panthers Don Hall Invite
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 205.0
2. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 195.0
3. Windom/Mountain Lake 148.0
4. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 143.0
5. BOLD 103.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. Prairie Valley 74.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 60.5
9. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 45.5
Glenwood City WI John Timm Invitational
Triton 51 Spooner 30
Triton 61 Somerset 16
Neillsville 43 Triton 30
Triton 37 Amery 36
Triton 43 Glenwood City 27
Hastings Raider Duals
Albert Lea 48 Centennial 24
Albert Lea 49 Coon Rapids 23
Albert Lea 49 Stillwater 19
Centennial 48 Stillwater 24
Hastings 37 Coon Rapids 27
Prior Lake 35, Coon Rapids 26
Prior Lake 36 Hastings 22
Prior Lake 38 Coon Rapids 23
Prior Lake 55 Stillwater 15
Hillsboro ND Tournament
Team Champions: Barnesville
Round 1
Pembina County North 52 Hillsboro 28
Central Cass 57 Grafton 23
United Clay Becker 67 May-Port-CG 12
Round 2
Barnesville 69 West Fargo JV 7
Pelican Rapids 42 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 26
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 46 Larimore 29
Round 3
Central Cass 52 United Clay Becker 28
Hillsboro CV 40 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 39
Barnesville 61 Pembina County North 16
Round 4
LaMoure 27 Grafton 18
May-Port-CG 42 West Fargo JV 35
Pelican Rapids 52 Larimore 25
Round 5
Barnesville 66 Grafton 12
Pembina County North 63 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 10
Central Cass 41 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Round 6
United Clay Becker 54 West Fargo JV 27
Hillsboro 40 Pelican Rapids 39
Barnesville 53 Central Cass 15
Round 7
Pembina County North 63 West Fargo JV 15
United Clay Becker 64 Grafton 18
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 62 May-Port-CG 18
Round 8
Pembina County North 52 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 24
Pelican Rapids 57 Grafton 21
Hillsboro CV 45 Larimore 36
Round 9
Larimore 54 West Fargo JV 30
Central Cass 63 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 16
Barnesville 67 May-Port-CG 12
Round 10
Larimore 48 LaMoure-Litchville/Marion 24
Pelican Rapids 54 May-Port-CG 30
Hillsboro 43 United Clay Becker 42 criteria
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 148.0
2. Minot 143.5
3. Fargo Davies 137.0
4. Carrington 132.5
5. Jamestown 119.5
6. Valley City 110.0
7. Fargo South 86.0
8. Redfield-Doland 37.0
Lakeville North Paul Wolf Panther Invite
1. Hudson 183
2. Scott West 172
3. Lakeville North 117
4. Park Cottage Grove 112.5
5. Chaska/Chanhassen 112
6. Henry Sibley 107.5
7. Farmington 99
8. Lakeville South 98.5
9. New Richmond 92
10. Woodbury 90
11. Northfield 88
12. South Saint Paul 82
13. Eagan 75
14. Turtle Lake 16
Litchfield Invitational
1 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 240
2 Anoka 173
3 Big Lake 160.5
4 Litchfield 130
5 Alexandria 164.5
6 Sauk Rapids-Rice 89
7 Totino-Grace 71
8 Albany 70
Monticello Invite
1st Little Falls
2nd Annandale/Maple Lake
3rd Monticello
4th Bloomington Kennedy
t5th North Branch
t5th Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
7th New Ulm
Round 1
Annandale/Maple Lake 66-13 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Little Falls 50-21 North Branch
Bloomington Kennedy 50-21 New Ulm
Round 2
Monticello 51-27 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Annandale/Maple Lake 68-3 New Ulm
Bloomington Kennedy 37-27 North Branch
Round 3
Little Falls 39-37 Monticello
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 43-36 New Ulm
Annandale/Maple Lake 45-27 North Branch
Round 4
Monticello 63-16 New Ulm
Little Falls 56-14 Bloomington Kennedy
North Branch 51-28 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway
Round 5
Monticello 52-13 Bloomington Kennedy
Little Falls 38-36 Annandale/Maple Lake
New Prague Duals
Round 1
New Prague 45 Cannon Falls/Randolph 26
Chatfield 35 Sibley East 31
Saint Peter 60 Waseca 22
Round 2
New Prague 32 Chatfield 31
Cannon Falls/Randolph 43 Saint Peter 33 (criteria)
Sibley East 73 Waseca 3
Round 3
New Prague 46 Sibley East 22
Cannon Falls/Randolph 60 Waseca 24
Chatfield 43 Saint Peter 25
Round 4
New Prague 44 Saint Peter 34
Chatfield 72 Waseca 12
Cannon Falls/Randolph 33 Sibley-East 31
Round 5
New Prague 70 Waseca 4
Chatfield 42 Cannon Falls/Randolph 29
Sibley East 32 Saint Peter 24
Osseo Ken Droegemueller Invitational
1. Eden Prairie 206.5
2. Wayzata 185.5
3. Mounds View 163.0
4. Osseo 152.5
5. Maple Grove 132.5
6. Buffalo 88.0
7. Spectrum 60.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 21.0
9. Minneapolis Edison 7.0
Rochester Tournament
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 40, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 47 Stewartville 27
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 44, Rochester John Marshall 22
Rochester John Marshall 40, Pine Island 34
Rochester Mayo 43 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Rochester Mayo 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millvillve 21
Rochester Mayo 54 Rochester Century 21
Simley 40 Stewartville 18
Simley 47, Pine Island 18
Simley 49 Rochester Mayo 16
Simley 50, Rochester John Marshall 21
Stewartville 57 Pine Island 18
Stewartville 57 Rochester John Marshall 15
Rush City Invitational
1. Kimball 215
2. Luck WI 151.5
3. Mille Lacs 146
4. Crosby Ironton 140
5. St. Croix Lutheran 136
6. Rush City/Braham 133
7. Deer River 87
8. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 46
9. Ogilvie 37
Saint Ansgar Tournament
Forest City 58 Austin/Austin Pacelli 24
Clarksville 48 Austin/Austin Pacelli 27
Austin/Austin Pacelli 45 Saint Ansgar 34
Saint Michael-Albertville Tournament
1 Saint Michael-Albertville 265.5
2 Saint Cloud Apollo 121
3 Forest Lake 115.5
4 Elk River 101
5 Dassel-Cokato 100
6 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 82.5
7 Tri City United 60
t8 Saint Cloud Tech 45
t8 Delano 45
10 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 36.5
Springfield Tournament
1 Medford 121
2 River Valley 119
3 Redwood Valley 115.5
4 Minneapolis Southwest 109
5 Saint Agnes 106
6 Blooming Prairie 103
7 Robbinsdale Armstrong 101
8 Southland 65
Wadena-Deer Creek Tournament
1. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 178.0
2. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 168.0
3. United North Central 153.0
4. Perham 146.0
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 135.0
6. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 133.0
7. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 71.0
8. Wadena-Deer Creek 35.0
Waconia Tournament
Milaca 67 LeSueur-Henderson 8
Milaca 42 Marshall/Lakeview 30
Milaca 37 Waconia 30
Milaca 39 Shakopee 27
Waconia 51 Marshall/Lakeview 27
Waconia 57 LeSueur-Henderson 20
Shakopee 52 Waconia 24
Shakopee 61 - LeSueur-Henderson 12
Shakopee 57 - Marshall/Lakeview 24
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 53 Canby 12
Canby 43 Mitchell 29
Canby 54 Yankton 19
Pierre 53 Canby 6
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 290.5
2. Frazee 218.0
3. Lisbon 158.5
4. Brookings 146.0
5. Fergus Falls 129.0
6. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 108.0
7. Grand Forks Central 105.5
8. Crookston 103.0
9. Wahpeton 86.5
10. Border West 79.5
11. Minnetonka 53.0
12. Devils Lake 41.0
13. Kindred 31.0
14. Sisseton 16.0
15. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 6.0
Winona Invite
1. Holmen 190.5
2. Arrowhead 149.5
3. Dover-Eyota 132.0
4. Wabasha-Kellogg 128.0
5. Goodhue 101.0
6. Onalaska 86.5
7. Saint Charles 81.5
8. Norwood Young America 79.0
9. La Crescent 77.0
10. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 64.0
11. Winona/Winona Cotter 47.0

High School Results – Friday, November 30, 2012

Simley 38, Owatonna 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1 New London-Spicer 201
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 147.5
3 Holdingford 118
4 Willmar 117
5 Quad County 94
6 MAHACA 84
7 Bonanza Valley 52
8 Browerville 36
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Minneapolis South 39, Orono 38
Minneapolis South 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Orono 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 38 Hibbing 37 tie breaker criteria H
Chisago Lakes 54 Park Center 21
Chisago Lakes 45 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 31
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 44 Park Center 34
Hibbing 47 Park Center 31
Eastview Duals
Round 1
Eastview 41 Lakeville South 27
Woodbury 73 Saint Paul Central 6
Round 2
Eastview 63 Saint Paul Central 10
Woodbury 39 Lakeville South 37
Round 3
Eastview 42 (wins on 8th Criteria) Woodbury 42
Lakeville South 54 Saint Paul Central 18
Foley Falcons Double Dual
Foley 43 Pierz 25
Foley 48 Royalton/Upsala 9
Becker 28 Pierz 25
Becker 48 Royalton/Upsala 27
Roseville Area Triangular
Mounds View 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville Area 66 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Mounds View 67 Roseville Area 12
Sauk Centre-Melrose Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 265.5
2. Osakis 182.0
3. Sartell-Saint Stephen 179.0
4. Montevideo 133.5
5. Sauk Centre-Melrose 133.0
6. Rocori 100.0
7. JV All-Stars 98.0
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 90.0
9. Rockford 77.0
10. Staples-Motley 58.0
11. Ortonville 29.0
Stillwater Triangular
Forest Lake 42 East Ridge 23
Stillwater 60 East Ridge 12
Stillwater 43 Forest Lake 32
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Mahtomedi 24
Cambridge-Isanti 84 Virginia Area 0
Cambridge-Isanti 41 White Bear Lake 20
White Bear Lake 54 Mahtomedi 24
White Bear Lake 77 Virginia Area 0
Mahtomedi 48 Virginia Area 36

High School Results – Thursday, November 29, 2012

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59, Roseau 9
Bemidji 65 Deer River 9
Byron 50, Triton 22
Centennial 36, Elk River 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Goodhue 13
Prior Lake 59, Bloomington Kennedy 12
Chatfield 51, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Detroit Lakes 57, United Clay Becker 22
Hayfield 32, La Crescent 31
Kasson-Mantorville 53, Pine Island 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Goodhue 13
Pipestone Area 57 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Saint James 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 42, Marshall/Lakeview 39
New Ulm 45, Marshall/Lakeview 34
Mankato West 45, New Ulm 34
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 40, Champlin Park 35
North Branch 64, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
North Saint Paul Triangular
Mineapolis Henry 45, Saint Paul Harding 18
Mineapolis Henry 51, North Saint Paul 28
Saint Paul Harding 48, North Saint Paul 36
Pelican Rapids Triangular
Pelican Rapids 47 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 16
Ottertail Central 45 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
Pelican Rapids 36 Ottertail Central 32
Robbinsdale Armstrong Triangular
Coon Rapids 81 Saint Paul Como Park 0
Coon Rapids 74 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
South Saint Paul Triangular
Minneapolis Washburn 42, Saint Paul Humboldt 12
South Saint Paul 84, Minneapolis Washburn 0
South Saint Paul 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 43, Saint Peter 24
Saint Peter 54, Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

High School Results – February 11, 2012

Saturday, February 11, 2012
Aitkin 57 Royalton/Upsala 18
Big Nine Conference JV Tournament
1. Owatonna 260.0
2. Albert Lea Area 198.0
3. Rochester Mayo 138.5
4. Rochester Century 131.0
5. Rochester John Marshall 113.0
6. Austin 82.0
7. Faribault 42.0
8. Winona 36.0
Morris Area Tigers Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 241.0
2. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 165.0
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 164.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 146.0
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 104.0
6. West Central Area/Ashby 76.0
7. Luverne 59.5
8. Ortonville 27.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Saint James 198.5
2. Saint Peter 151.0
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 143.0
5. Waseca 134.0
6. New Ulm 77.0
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Apple Valley 227.5
2. Eastview 138.0
3. Rosemount 113.5
4. Lakeville North 107.0
5. Bloomington 104.0
6. Prior Lake 51.0
7. Burnsville 36.0
8. Eagan 0.0
Suburban East Conference JV Tournament
Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mounds View, Park, Roseville Area, Stillwater Area, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury, East Ridge

High School Results – Friday, February 10, 2012

Friday, February 10, 2012
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Canby 46 Benson 22
Foley 36 Coon Rapids 27
Jackson County Central 40 New London-Spicer 22
Kimball Area 58 Rockford 15
Milaca 57 Sauk Rapids 11
Minnewaska Area 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 38
Scott West 47 Hastings 15
Simley 41, Saint Michael-Albertville 18
Totino-Grace 44 North Branch 22
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Becker 242.0
2. Mora 159.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 156.0
4. Staples-Motley 114.0
5. Albany 108.0
6. Montevideo 100.0
7. Osakis 70.0
8. Melrose/Sauk Centre 64.0
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 59 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 10
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Chisago Lakes Area 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 9
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 44, South Saint Paul 27
Park 65 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
South Saint Paul 59 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 225.0
2. Mille Lacs 174.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 169.0
4. Rush City/Braham 139.0
5. Cloquet-Esko 76.0
6. Ogilvie 61.0
Mound-Westonka Leopold/Haglund Memorial
1. Waconia 179.5
2. Monticello 168.0
3. South Saint Paul 155.0
4. Mound-Westonka 139.0
5. Eastview 135.5
6. Buffalo 107.0
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 84.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 63.0
9. Unattached 0.0
Saint Cloud Tech Quad
Moorhead 49 Rocori 27
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Moorhead 31
Saint Cloud Tech 34, Bemidji 31
Bemidji 31 Rocori 28
Moorhead 41 Bemidji 36
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 232.5
2. Maple River 191.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 139.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 130.5
5. River Valley 90.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 58.0
7. Nicollet/GFW 53.0
WEM/JWP Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Sibley East 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 WEM/JWP 28
WEM/JWP 49 Sibley East 22

Comments are closed.