High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Tuesday, January 15, 2013

Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 44 Foley 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56 Fosston/Bagley 15
Barnesville 56 Pelican Rapids 9
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 39 Minnewaska Area 30
Chatfield 52, Wabasha-Kellogg 15
Crookston 54, Park Rapids Area 20
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 46 Sauk Centre/Melrose 21
Fargo Davies 45 Grand Forks Red River 32
Frazee 37, Perham 19
Grand Rapids 46 Hibbing 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 48 WEM/JWP 18
Marshall/Lakeview 39, Quad County 31
Mahnomen/Waubun 48 Red Lake County Central 28
Norwood-Young America 58, Rockford 21
Sibley East 52 LeSueur-Henderson 22
United North Central 43 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 19
Wadena-Deer Creek 40 Staples-Motley 39 - criteria H most first points
Aitkin Triangular
Aitkin 43, Crosby-Ironton 22
Aitkin 62, Mille Lacs 9
Crosby-Ironton 40, Mille Lacs 37
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 38, Willmar 34
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48, Willmar 20
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 56, BOLD 15
Border West Triangular
Border West 45 New York Mills 31
Osakis 39 New York Mills 30
Border West 52 Osakis 28
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
Detroit Lakes 51, Roseau 27
Detroit Lakes 69, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Detroit Lakes 71, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 11
Roseau 52 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 30
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 48 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 36
Minneota Triangular
Redwood Valley 48, Fulda/Murray County Central 36
Minneota 57, Redwood Valley 12
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson Triangular
Pierz 57 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 9
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 66 Ogilvie 9
Pierz 66 Ogilvie 6
Saint James Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 59 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 4
Saint James 57 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 19
Waseca Triangular
Saint Peter 58, Mankato East 12
Saint Peter 71 Waseca 12
Mankato East 45 Waseca 30

High School Results – Monday, January 14, 2013

Kenyon-Wanamingo Triangular
Kasson-Mantorville 60, Lake City 0
Kenyon-Wanamingo 46, Lake City 15
Kasson-Mantorville 42, Kenyon-Wanamingo 16

High School Results – Saturday, January 12, 2013

Central Lyon IA Tournament
Luverne 61 Sioux Center 12
Luverne 45 Central Lyon/George-Little Rock 31
Estherville IA Tournament
Blue Earth 65 Bishop Heelan Catholic 12
Blue Earth 43 Spirit Lake 32
Blue Earth 40 Forest City 31
Linn-Mar 48 Blue Earth 18
Kiffmeyer Duals
Championship Quarterfinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 54 Sauk Rapids-Rice 3
Hastings 41 Foley 17
Cambridge-Isanti 67 Saint Cloud Tech 9
Albert Lea 57 Saint Cloud Apollo 21
Championship Semifinals
Saint Michael-Albertville 51 Hastings 18
Albert Lea 34 Cambridge-Isanti 31
Consolation Semifinals
Foley 62 Sauk Rapids-Rice 6
Saint Cloud Apollo 51 Saint Cloud Tech 13
1st: Saint Michael-Albertville 40 Albert Lea 9
3rd: Cambridge-Isanti 30 Hastings 18
5th: Foley 40 Saint Cloud Apollo 24
7th: Saint Cloud Tech 57 Sauk Rapids-Rice 20
Mauston WI Tournament
Goodhue 50 New Lisbon 24
Goodhue 37 Mauston 34
Goodhue 45 West Salem/Bangor 36
Goodhue 51 Holmen 22
Goodhue 48 Black River Falls 24
Mitchell SD Jerry Opbroek Invite
1 Pierre 175.0
2 Parkston 163.0
3 Totino Grace 141.5
4 Watertown 94.0
5 Bon Homme 92.0
6 Wagner 90.0
7 Howard 82.5
t8 Mitchell 66.0
t8 Winner 66.0
Monticello Tournament
Annandale-Maple Lake 36 Willmar 27
Faribault 35 Willmar 31
Shakopee 45 Willmar 21
Willmar 53 Hopkins 12
Annandale/Maple Lake 51 Hopkins 16
Annandale/Maple Lake 32 Monticello 31
Shakopee 45, Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Shakopee 37, Faribault 28
Shakopee 30, Alexandria 22
Alexandria 42, Faribault 24
Alexandria 39, Hopkins 26
Monticello 39, Alexandria 24
Mounds View Mustang Duals
Round 1
Mounds View 42 Maple Grove 19
Owatonna 54 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 6
North Branch 61 Tartan 6
Round 2
Mounds View 61, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 9
Owatonna 73, Maple Grove 9
North Branch 71, Park Center 6
Round 2
Owatonna 64, Mounds View 9
Maple Grove 39, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 3
Tartan 52, Park Center 10
1st: Owatonna 50, North Branch 18
3rd: Mounds View 57, Tartan 19
5th: Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 35, Park Center 22
Osage IA Tournament
Kasson-Mantorville 59 Clear Lake 15
Kasson-Mantorville 57 Independence 7
Kasson-Mantorville 48 Assumption 19
Pine City Dragon Wrestling Invitational
1. Saint Peter 223.0
2. Glenwood City 166.5
3. Chisago Lakes 135.5
4. Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 132.0
5. Spectrum 113.0
6. Rush City/Braham 104.0
7. Big Lake 101.0
8. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 60.0
9. Virginia Area 46.0
10. Ogilvie 39.0
Plainview-Elgin-Millville Tournament
1. Scott West 193.5
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 175.0
3. Maple River 130.0
4. Lake City 111.5
5. Byron 101.5
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 88.0
7. Eau Claire North 86.5
8. Austin/Austin Pacelli 76.0
9. Waseca 52.5
10. Winona 49.0
11. Southland 19.0
Richfield/Edina Invite
1. Lakeville North 227.0
2. Big Lake 186.0
3. Wayazata 158.5
4. Park 151.5
5. Northfield 149.5
6. South Saint Paul 141.0
7. Richfield/Edina 109.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 14.0
9. Minneapolis Washburn 6.0
Sibley East Duals
Sibley East 65, Saint Agnes 12
River Valley 48, Saint Agnes 36
Saint Agnes 46, Trinity at River Ridge 26
Cretin-Derham Hall 46, Saint Agnes 24
Sibley East 49, River Valley 22
Sibley East 49, Trinity at River Ridge 12
Sibley East 61, Cretin-Derham  Hall 12
Stewartville Tournament
1. New Hampton IA 188.0
2. Rochester Mayo 175.5
3. Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 136.0
4. Dover-Eyota 126.0
5. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 124.5
t6. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 120.0
t6. Stewartville 120.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 113.5
9. Rochester Century 64.0
Stillwater Area Tournament
Bloomington Kennedy 57 Somerset 21
Somerset 35 Minneapolis South 30
Stillwater 38 Bloomington Kennedy 23
Stillwater 75 North Saint Paul 6
Chatfield 61, River Falls 16
Chatfield 63, Sommerset 13
Chatfield 43, Stillwater 27
TCU Titan Invitaitonal
1. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 202.0
2. New Prague 188.0
3. WEM/JWP 159.5
4. Tri-City United/Cleveland 139.5
5. Mankato East 122.0
6. Medford 100.0
7. Triton 98.0
8. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 94.5
9. Farmington 75.0
10. Blooming Prairie 65.0
Tri-Valley SD Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 228.0
2. Tri-Valley 176.0
3. Dell Rapids 164.0
4. Garretson 158.0
5. Flandreau 142.0
6. Miller/Highmore-Harold 139.0
7. Elk Point-Jefferson 121.0
8. Parker 83.0
9. Kimball/White Lake 39.0
10. Sioux Valley 30.0
11. Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey 26.0
12. Marion/Freeman 23.0
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Quad
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Zumbrota-Mazzepa 15
Adrian 35 Canby 31
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 48 Canby 12
Canby 35 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Adrian 41, Zumbrota-Mazzepa 28
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42, Adrian 30
Windom/Mountain Lake Duals
Saint James 45, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 32, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
United South Central 39, Windom/Mountain Lake 27
United South Central 57 West Lyon 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 57 West Lyon 18
Saint James 64 West Lyon 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34 Saint James 16
Zimmerman Thunder Invite
1 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 226.5
2 Grand Rapids 172.5
3 Pine Island 157
4 Princeton 151
t5 East Ridge 94
t5 Zimmerman 94
7 Rogers 64
8 Rockford 48
9 Robbinsdale Cooper 45

High School Results – Friday, January 11, 2013

Apple Valley 50 Lakeville South 25
Faribault 57, Austin/Austin Pacelli 9
Blue Earth 63 Waseca 20
Eagan 49, East Ridge 21
Scott West 37, Sibley East 20
Tri-City United 40 Norwood Young America 27
Becker Duals
Becker 56, Blaine 18
Becker 45, Litchfield 27
Becker 66 Saint Paul Johnson 12
Delano 44, Becker JV 34
Litchfield 58, Becker JV 15
Becker JV 43, Saint Paul Johnson 33
Blaine 54, Delano 22
Blaine 39, Litchfield 32
Delano 51 Saint Paul Johnson 21
BOLD Triangular
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 57, Redwood Valley 14
BOLD 50, Redwood Valley 22
BOLD 37 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
Centennial Triangular
Centennial 45 Osseo 15
Centennial 62 Park Center 13
Osseo 65, Park Center 14
Minnetonka Tournament
1. Anoka 252.5
2. Henry Sibley 243.5
3. Minnetonka 139.5
4. Orono 112.0
5. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 100.0
6. Burnsville 92.0
7. Mound-Westonka 84.0
8. Minneapolis Washburn 71.5
9. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 0.0
Saint Francis Tournament
1. Eden Prairie 201.0
2. Elk River 184.5
3. Waconia 177.0
4. Saint Francis 168.0
5. Andover 122.5
6. Buffalo 88.0
7. New Ulm 57.0
Southland Triangular
Southland 40 Northwood-Kensett 36
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 41 Northwood-Kensett 24
Zimmerman Triangular
Zimmerman 28 Holdingford 45
Zimmerman 12 Foley 64

High School Results – Thursday, January 10, 2013

Albert Lea 63 Mankato West 12
Alexandria 47 Fergus Falls 22
Barnesville 64 Fertile-Beltrami 6
Eden Prairie 61 Minnetonka 12
Fridley 38 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 33
Holdingford 45 Saint Cloud Apollo 28
Kenyon-Wanamingo 52, Triton 18
Kimball Area 39 Royalton/Upsala 37
La Crescent 36 Desoto 25
Lakeville North 46 Eastview 22
MAHACA 43 Minewaska 28
Milaca 39 Zimmerman 28
North Branch 50 Irondale 19
Norwood Young America 42 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 28
Perham 42, New York Mills 24
Prior Lake 57 Burnsville 9
Quad County 38, Montevideo 28
Richfield/Edina 66 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Rochester Mayo 54 Mankato East 18
Saint Francis 57 Robbinsdale Cooper 6
Saint Michael-Albertville 61 Monticello 9
Shakopee 43, Northfield 18
Stewartville 36 Byron 28
White Bear Lake 50 Mounds View 12
Annandale/Maple Lake Quad
Dassel-Cokato 37 Annandale/Maple Lake 31
Annandale/Maple Lake 39 Litchfield 27
New London-Spicer 50 Dassel Cokato 15
Litchfield 37 New London-Spicer 36
Eden Valley-Watkins Triangular
Eden Valley-Watkins 36 Paynesville 32
Eden Valley-Watkins 40 Rocori 33
Farmington Triangular
Farmington 50, Stillwater 25
Farmington 47, Eagan 19
Eagan 33 Stillwater 33
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Quad
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63, Orono 10
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63, Delano 10
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 63, Delano 11
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58, Orono 15
Goodhue Quad
Goodhue 49 Rochester John Marshall 30
Goodhue 45 Wabasha-Kellogg 27
Cannon Falls/Randolph 57 Goodhue 18
Rochester John Marshall 37, Wabasha-Kellogg 36
Cannon Falls/Randolph 65, Wabasha-Kellogg 12
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 36, Detroit Lakes 26
Detroit Lakes 45, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 27
Moorhead 52, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Willmar 34 Mound-Westonka 27
Willmar 42 Waconia 24
Waconia 40, Mound-Westonka 33
Waconia 40 Mound-Westonka 33
Owatonna Triangular
Owatonna 80, Rochester Century 0
Rochester Century 41, Winona 33
North Saint Paul Triangular
Henry Sibley 62 North Saint Paul 6
Henry Sibley 55 Mahtomedi 16
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Spectrum 54, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 15
Spectrum 35, Saint Croix Lutheran 33
at Totino-Grace
Totino-Grace 39 Chisago Lakes 29
Chisago Lakes 66 Columbia Heights 15
Thief River Falls Triangular
Grand Forks Red River 62, Roseau 12
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 38, Grand Forks Red River 37 - criteria #2 - most falls
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 68, Roseau 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 51, Fulda/Murray County Central 15
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 49, River Valley 6
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Park Rapids 55, Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 24
Wayzata Triangular
Wayzata 39, Hopkins 29
Hopkins 54, Park 18
WEM/JWP Quad
WEM/JWP 58 Blooming Prairie 24
WEM/JWP 66 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 7
WEM/JWP 64 Medford 17
Blooming Prairie 48, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 34
Woodbury Triangular
Woodbury 73, Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Hastings 72, Cretin-Derham Hall 6
Worthington Triangular
Jackson County Central 47, Marshall/Lakeview 24
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 45, Marshall/Lakeview 27
Jackson County Central 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24

Comments are closed.