High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Saturday, February 2, 2013

Albert Lea 56 Adrian 9
Saint Michael-Albertville 47 Prior Lake 14
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 68 Benson 9
Alexandria Big Ole Tournament
1. Moorhead 189.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 188.5
3. Frazee 187.0
4. Alexandria 153.5
5. Saint Cloud Apollo 84.0
6. MAHACA 74.0
7. Wadena-Deer Creek 63.0
8. Rocori 52.0
9. Minnewaska Area 47.0
Anoka Tornado Duals
Quarterfinals
Cambridge 81 All-Stars 0
Little Falls 36 Willmar 34
Anoka 32 Saint Francis 27
Hastings 50 Andover 9
Semifinals
Cambridge 47 Little Falls 20
Hastings 46 Anoka 25
Consolation Semifinals
Willmar 48 All-Stars 19
Saint Francis 55 Andover 18
1st: Cambridge 37 Hastings 20
3rd: Little Falls 37 Anoka 35
5th: Willmar 43 Saint Francis 15
7th: Andover 54 All-Stars 18
Blaine Tournament
Blaine 58, Irondale 24
Blaine 69, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 9
Detroit Lakes 33, Elk River 30
Elk River 58, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
Rosemount 39, Detroit Lakes 30
Rosemount 42, Blaine 33
Coon Rapids 39 Milaca 20
Detroit lakes 41 Milaca 27
Milaca 63 Irondale 10
Coon Rapids 65 Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 13
Rosemount 31 Coon Rapids 30 - criteria 8 matches to 6
Cannon Falls Team Tournament
1st: Cannon Falls/Randolph
2nd: Rochester John Marshall
3rd: Kenyon-Wanamingo
4th: Tri-City United/Cleveland
5th: Plainview-Elgin-Millville
6th: Hopkins
Round One
Cannon Falls/Randolph 55 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Rochester John Marshall 40 Tri-City United/Cleveland 29
Kenyon-Wanamingo 64 Hopkins 9
Round Two
Cannon Falls/Randolph 55 Rochester John Marshall 21
Kenyon-Wanamingo 46 Tri-City United/Cleveland 15
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 46 Hopkins 27
Round Three
Cannon Falls/Randolph 57 Hopkins 15
Rochester John Marshall 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 34 (tie breaker criteria)
Tri-City United/Cleveland 37 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 30
Fairmont/Martin County West Red Bull Tournament
1. Blue Earth Area 161.5
2. Pipestone Area 159.5
3. Minneota 141
4. United South Central 124
5. Fairmont/Martin County West 114.5
6. Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 90
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 56.5
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 69 Rockford 9
Mankato East Cougar Invite
1 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 240
2 Maple River 167
3 Marshall/Lakeview 152.5
4 Austin/Austin Pacelli 116.5
5 Mankato East 100
6 Norwood-Young America 98
7 LeSueur-Henderson 75
8 Mankato West 42
Minnesota Ninth Grade League Individual State Championships
Top 20 Team Scores
1. Adrian 140.00
2. St. Michael-Albertville 74.50
3. Prior Lake 60.00
3. (tie) Totino-Grace 60.00
5. Kasson-Mantorville 56.00
6. Pierz 52.50
7. Eden Prairie 48.00
8. St. Cloud Tech 41.00
8. (tie) Breckenridge 41.00
10. Forest Lake 40.50
11. Simley 37.00
12. Mankato East 33.00
12. (tie) Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 33.00
14. Glencoe-Silver Lake 32.00
15. Hastings 30.00
15. (tie) Sauk Rapids-Rice 30.00
17. Park 28.00
18. Benson 27.00
19. Foley 26.50
20. Jackson County Central 26.00
20. (tie) Frazee 26.00
Northwest Invitational
1. Bemidji 188.0
2. Thief River Falls/Goodridge 182.0
3. Crookston 144.5
4. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 119.0
5. Roseau 103.5
6. Fertile-Beltrami 98.0
7. United Clay Becker 70.5
8. Mahnomen/Waubun 46.0
9. West Marshall 45.0
10. Red Lake County Central 30.0
Park Region Conference Tournament
1. New York Mills 197.5
2. United North Central 194.0
3. Osakis 139.5
4. Royalton/Upsala 136.0
5. Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 109.0
6. Ottertail Central 94.0
7. Browerville 78.0
8. West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 68.0
9. Prairie Valley 63.0
10. Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 58.0
Pine Island Invitational
1. Kasson-Mantorville 297.0
2. Forest Lake 168.0
3. Pine Island 157.5
4. Rochester Mayo 126.0
5. Rochester Century 109.5
t6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 82.0
t6. Burnsville 82.0
8. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 74.5
9. Southland 42.0
Robbinsdale Armstrong Tournament
First Round
Apple Valley 77, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
Eastview 80, Minneapolis Southwest 0
Faribault 63, White Bear Lake 6
Goodhue 45, South Saint Paul 28
Maple Grove 37, Fridley 18
Spectrum 42, Mahtomedi 29
Second Round
Apple Valley 71, South Saint Paul 3
Eastview 45, White Bear Lake 25
Faribault 51, Mahtomedi 18
Goodhue 51 Maple Grove 16
Robbinsdale Armstrong 39, Fridley 34
Spectrum 51, Minneapolis Southwest 15
Third Round
Apple Valley 72, Minneapolis Southwest 6
Eastview 62, Mahtomedi 12
Faribault 55, Maple Grove 18
Goodhue 63 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
South Saint Paul 42, Spectrum 41
White Bear Lake 52, Fridley 12
Rogers Royal Rumble
Quarterfinals
Holdingford 59 Mille Lacs 11
Rogers 48 Saint Paul Johnson 26
Eagan 58 Zimmerman 13
Mound-Westonka 59 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 9
Semifinals
Holdingford 62 Rogers 12
Eagan 56 Mound-Westonka 21
Consolation Semifinals
Zimmerman 54 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 12
Mille Lacs 40 Saint Paul Johnson 18
1st: Holdinford 35 Eagan 29
3rd: Rogers 35 Mound-Westonka 18
5th: Mille Lacs 40 Zimmerman 35
7th: Saint Paul Johnson 48 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 22
SE Minnesota JV Duals
Quarterfinals
Chatfield Bye
Dover-Eyota 46 Stewartville 21
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42 Saint Charles 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 58 Kasson-Mantorville 17
Semifinals
Chatfield 48 Dover-Eyota 21
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 40 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 31
Consolation Semifinals
Stewartville Bye
Saint Charles 33 Kasson-Mantorville 21
1st: Chatfield 45 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 27
3rd: Dover-Eyota 36 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
5th: Saint Charles 38 Stewartville 9
7th: Kasson Mantorville Bye
WEM/JWP Mike Fasnacht Memorial
1. Jackson County Central 233.0
2. WEM/JWP 207.0
3. Chatfield 203.0
4. Owatonna 161.0
5. Saint Charles 129.5
6. Totino-Grace 118.0
7. Northfield 107.0
8. Medford 83.5
9. Triton 69.0
10. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 58.5

High School Results – Friday, February 1, 2013

Aitkin 58 Ashland WI 18
Alexandria 34, Saint Cloud Tech 26
Becker 47 Sartell-Saint Stephen 16
BOLD 53 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 21
Buffalo 40 Robbinsdale Cooper 27
Byron 31 Zumbrota-Mazeppa 28
Elk River 39 Osseo 22
Foley 47 Milaca 15
Holdingford 29 Pierz 28
Jackson County Central 43, Windom/Mountain Lake 25
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 39 Saint Peter 27
Monticello 46 Rogers 28
Pelican Rapids 30 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 29
Scott West 42, Shakopee 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City Quad
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 60 Paynesville 12
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 49 Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 14
Cloquet-Esko Quad
Mora 60 Cloquet-Esko 20
Hibbing 39 Cloquet-Esko 22
Mora 43, Hibbing 28
Mora 36 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 29
Hibbing 43 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 48 Albany 23
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 60 Cloquet-Esko 22
Coon Rapids Quad
Centennial 38, Henry Sibley 35
Coon Rapids 47, Stillwater 14
Coon Rapids 43, Centennial 21
Coon Rapids 37, Henry Sibley 32
Stillwater 34, Henry Sibley 33
Lakeville North Tournament
Quarterfinals
Lakeville North 60 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 18
Stewartville 48 Minneapolis South 18 
Woodbury 54 Northfield 16
Farmington 37 Eden Prairie 36
Semifinals
Lakeville North 43 Stewartville 24
Woodbury 45 Farmington 22
Consolation Semifinals
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 46 Minneapolis South 25
Eden Prairie 45 Northfield 29
7th: Minneapolis South 37 Northfield 36
5th: Eden Prairie 44 New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 22
3rd: Stewartville 46 Farmington 25
1st: Lakeville North 44 Woodbury 33
Robbinsdale Armstrong Duals
East Ridge 42 Park Center 39
Minnetonka 40, East Ridge 34
Minnetonka 54, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Wolves Invitational
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 179.5
2. Staples-Motley 154
3. Fosston/Bagley 133
4. Crosby-Ironton 125
5. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 122
6. Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 110
7. East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 105
8. Deer River 47
9. Virginia Area 28
Wright County Conference Tournament
1. Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 187.0
2. New London-Spicer 161.0
3. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 160.5
4. Annandale/Maple Lake 138.5
5. Mound-Westonka 113.5
6. Dassel-Cokato 102.0
7. Waconia 99.0
8. Delano 90.0
9. Litchfield 73.5
10. Orono 58.0

High School Results – Thursday, January 31, 2013

Albert Lea 68 Ellsworth WI 6
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Goodhue 23
Apple Valley 50 Bloomington Kennedy 10
Becker 32 Little Falls 29
Byron 61 Hayfield 9
Cannon Falls/Randolph 51 Lake City 21
Chanhassen/Chaska 44 Northfield 30
Chisago Lakes 42 North Branch 33
Dover-Eyota 45 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 36
Eagan 42 Burnsville 29
Fargo Davies 46 Valley City 24
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 20
Hastings 42 Forest Lake 23
Holdingford 47 Royalton/Upsala 26
Kenyon-Wanamingo 52 Stewartville 19
Moorhead 48, Perham 15
Mounds View 38 Park 30
New York Mills 51 Wadena-Deer Creek 18
Prior Lake 58, Eastview 17
Saint Michael-Albertville 70, Buffalo 3
Stillwater 60 Roseville 18
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 40, Minneota 21
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 52 Waconia 9
Bemidji Triangular
Bemidji 66 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 6
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 55 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 22
Detroit Lakes Triangular
Detroit Lakes 50, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 21
Detroit Lakes 58, Fosston/Bagley 15
Thief River Falls/Goodridge 55, Fosston/Bagley 18
Faribault Quadrangular - postponed
Teams: Faribault, Mankato East, Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain, Saint Paul Harding
Irondale Quad
Irondale 39 Columbia Heights 31
Saint Francis 60 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 14
Saint Francis 67 Columbia Heights 10
Saint Francis 51 Irondale 15
Irondale 36 Benilde-Saint Margaret's 15
Kimball Triangular
Kimball 51 Osakis 19
Kimball 43 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 22
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 33 Osakis 30
Lake Park-Audubon Triangular
United Clay Becker 42, Mahnomen/Waubun 30
United Clay Becker 45, Red Lake County Central 21
Minnetonka Duals
Minnetonka 40, Rocori 20
Hopkins 34, Minnetonka 30
Mora Triangular
Mora 66 Ogilvie 9
Mora 55 Zimmerman 15
Zimmerman 50, Ogilvie 9
Rochester City Triangular
Rochester Mayo 51, Rochester John Marshall 15
Rochester John Marshall 61, Rochester Century 15
Rochester Mayo 61, Rochester Century 12
Saint Paul Highland Park Duals
Saint Paul Johnson 41 Saint Paul Highland Park 31
Saint Paul Johnson 60 Cretin-Derham Hall 18
East Ridge 45, Cretin-Derham Hall 30
East Ridge 51 Minneapolis Edison 18
Sauk Centre-Melrose Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 47, Sauk Centre-Melrose 17
Quad County 39 Sauk Centre-Melrose 28
Shakopee Triangular
New Prague 38 Shakopee 28
Simley 48 Shakopee 15
Simley 55 New Prague 6
Tri Metro Conference Tournament
1. Saint Croix Lutheran 166.0
2. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 133.5
3. Spectrum 129.0
4. Trinity at River Ridge 121.0
5. Saint Agnes 112.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 55.0
United South Central Duals
United South Central 54 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 18
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 54 Winona 22
United South Central 66, Winona 9
WEM/JWP Triangular
WEM/JWP 65 LeSueur-Henderson 12
WEM/JWP 57 Waseca 20
Wayzata Triangular
Rosemount 36, Wayzata 22
Rosemount 41, Eden Prairie 15
Wayzata 42, Eden Prairie 21

High School Results – Tuesday, January 29, 2013

Barnesville 55 Border West 12
Bemidji 57 Roseau 15
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 47, Ottertail Central 22
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley at Wabasso/Red Rock Central - postponed
Fertile-Beltrami 39 Mahnomen/Waubun 36
Frazee 51 Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 39 Tri City United 31
Grand Rapids 34 Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 33
Hibbing 55, Virginia Area 16
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 41 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 22
New London-Spicer 40 BOLD 32
New York Mills 66 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 6
Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 41 Zimmerman 30
Rochester John Marshall 55 Austin/Austin Pacelli 18
Rocori 38 Albany 19
Waconia 36, Saint Peter 31
Willmar 40 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 34 Sibley-Ocheyedan IA 33
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River Triangular
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 66 West Marshall 8
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 55 Red Lake County Central 18
Red Lake County Central 45 West Marshall 24
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 43 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Pierz 69 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 7
Pierz 46 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Dassel-Cokato Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 28 Princeton 41
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 55 Princeton 15
Dassel-Cokato 15 Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 55
Deuel SD Quadrangular
Pipestone Area 57, Flandreau SD 15
Pipestone Area 71, Deuel SD 6
Pipestone Area 84, Sioux Valley SD 0
Luverne Triangular
Adrian 52, Fairmont/Martin County West 19
Luverne 36, Fairmont/Martin County West 30
Adrian 60, Luverne 10
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther Duals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 70 Mankato East 9
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 60 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 42 Mankato East 33
Maple River 36 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 30
Park Rapids Area Triangular
Park Rapids Area 54 Crosby-Ironton 28
Crosby-Ironton 27 Wadena-Deer Creek 44
Park Rapids Area 56 Wadena-Deer Creek 21
Prairie Valley Triangular
United North Central 61 Minnewaska Area 12
Minnewaska Area 36 Prairie Valley 25
United North Central 69 Prairie Valley 9
River Valley Triangular
New Ulm 45, River Valley 30
New Ulm 53, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 23
Royalton Quad
Royalton/Upsala 63 Ogilvie 6
Aitkin 43 Royalton/Upsala 29
Royalton/Upsala 57 Browerville 9
Aitkin 64 Browerville 9
Browerville 30 Ogilvie 12
Sibley East Triangular
Sibley East 46 Norwood Young America 12
Sibley East 39 Saint James Area 19
Saint James Area 57, Norwood-Young America 9

Comments are closed.