High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo

High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Thursday, December 12, 2013

Alexandria 52 Sauk Rapids-Rice 18
Apple Valley 66 Burnsville 9
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 66 MAHACA 6
Becker 45 Zimmerman 19
Bemidji 46 Hibbing 19
Benilde-Saint Margaret's 41 Fridley 39
Big Lake 37 Rogers 36
Canby 61 Redwood Valley 12
Coon Rapids 49 Blaine 21
Frazee 61 Pelican Rapids 7
Mahtomedi 42 Saint Paul Johnson 27
Mankato West 39 Austin/Austin Pacelli 24
Maple River 40 United South Central 30
Milaca 39 Chisago Lakes 23
Mille Lacs Area 54 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 30
Mounds View 41 Roseville 28
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 51, Medford 24
New York Mills 53 Park Rapids Area 18
Park 34 Forest Lake 31
Robbinsdale Cooper 46 Spring Lake Park 27
Rochester John Marshall 40, Faribault 37
Rochester Mayo 52 Mankato East 30
Saint Cloud Tech 39 Fergus Falls 36
Saint Croix Lutheran 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 39
Saint Francis 42 North Branch 25
Saint James 48 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 26
Saint Michael-Albertville 49 New Prague 15
Shakopee 56, Wayzata 12
South Saint Paul 57 Saint Paul Johnson 8
Washington Technology Magnet 57 Saint Paul Como Park 18
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64 Rockford 12
WEM/JWP 67 Blooming Prairie 6
Willmar 46, Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Woodbury 37 Stillwater Area 33
BOLD Quadragular
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 59 BOLD 12
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 36 Windom/Mountain Lake 28
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 64 Ortonville 15
Browerville Triangular
Royalton/Upsala 60 Browerville 12
United North Central 50 Royalton/Upsala 27
Byron Triangular
Hayfield 48, Byron 27
Cannon Falls 49, Byron 20
Cannon Falls 49, Hayfield 23
Canton Quad
Parkston SD 31, Adrian 24
Adrian 72, Tri-Valley 6
Adrian 42, Canton 19
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Duals
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 47 Litchfield 21
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 48 Dassel-Cokato 25
Hutchinson 38 Litchfield 15
Hutchinson 51 Dassel-Cokato 11
La Crescent Triangular
Triton 45 La Crescent 36
Lake City 51 Triton 30
Lake City 54 La Crescent 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area Triangular
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 43 Sibley East 24
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 55 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 12
Sibley East 46 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 13
Maple Grove Triangular
Anoka 66 Centennial 3
Anoka 47 Maple Grove 20
Centennial 48 Maple Grove 20
Marshall Triangular
Quad County 48 New Ulm 18
Quad County 58 Marshall/Lakeview 12
New Ulm 48 Marshall/Lakeview 21
Paynesville Triangular
Rocori 42 Paynesville 21
Paynesville 45 Eden Valley Watkins 28
Saint Thomas Academy Triangular
Tartan 72 Saint Thomas Academy 9
Henry Sibley 45 Saint Thomas Academy 12
Tartan 33 Henry Sibley 31
United Clay Becker Quadrangular
Barnesville 72 Prairie Valley 9
Barnesville 78 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
Barnesville 62 United Clay Becker 12
Waconia Quadrangular
Waconia 32 New London-Spicer 27
New London-Spicer 39 Mound-Westonka 36
Annandale/Maple Lake 43 Waconia 22
Annandale/Maple Lake 38 Mound Westonka 28
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis Triangular
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 65 Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Blackduck-Cass Lake/Bena 68 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 12
Mahnomen/Waubun 55 Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 21

High School Results – Wednesday, December 11, 2013

Saint Paul Johnson Quadrangular
Saint Paul Johnson 45 Saint Thomas Academy 36
Saint Thomas Academy 40 Saint Paul Humboldt 21
Saint Thomas Academy 42 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 36
Saint Paul Johnson 54 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Saint Paul Johnson 60 Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 24

High School Results – Tuesday, December 10, 2013

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 55, Mahnomen/Waubun 18
Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove 61 Waukon IA 11
Fairmont/Martin County West 50 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 16
Foley 47 Annandale/Maple Lake 24
Fosston/Bagley 39 Fertile-Beltrami 36
Jackson County Central 51 Hayfield 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 42 United South Central 24
Little Falls 51 Brainerd 27
Maple River 51, Saint Peter 23
Mora 45 Proctor 0
New London-Spicer 52 Kimball 15
Pierz 59 Royalton/Upsala 9
Rush City/Braham 69 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 12
Sibley East 49 Tri City United 26
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 45 Dover-Eyota 27
Larimore 66 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 66 Larimore 12
May-Port-CG 54 West Marshall 12
Thief River Falls 49 May-Port-CG 21
Adrian Triangular
Sioux Falls Roosevelt (SD) 52, Central Lyon (IA) 18
Adrian 35, Sioux Falls Roosevelt 25
Adrian 50, Central Lyon 15
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, Minnewaska 30
Holdingford 41 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 28
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 49 Osakis 24
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 38 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 30
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 Osakis 16
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 42 United North Central 32
Crosby-Ironton Triangular
Detroit Lakes 65 Crosby-Ironton 3
Detroit Lakes 34 Staples-Motley 27
Deer River Triangular
Aitkin 54, Deer River 3
Bemidji 48, Aitkin 18
Bemidji 68, Deer River 18
East Grand Forks Quadrangular
Crookston 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 42, Grand Forks Red River ND 41
Grand Forks Central ND 48, Crookston 27
Grand Forks Central ND 64, East Grand Forks/Sacred Heart 6
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg Triangular
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 48 Border West 18
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 27 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 24
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 46 Border West 16
La Crescent Triangular
Stewartville 54 La Crescent 18
Stewartville 36 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 33
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 51 La Crescent 24
Minneota Triangular
Minneota 69 BOLD 10
Minneota 54 Marshall/Lakeview 9
Marshall/Lakeview 45, BOLD 30
Moorhead Triangular
Moorhead 64 Fargo North 6
Moorhead 51 Fargo South 16
Norwood-Young America Triangular
Norwood-Young America 66, Trinity at River Ridge 17
Saint James Area 36, Norwood-Young America 34
Saint James Area 66, Trinity at River Ridge 10
Quad County Triangular
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 42, Quad County 12
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 44, Worthington 28
Quad County 38, Worthington 30
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular
Eagan 58 Richfield/Edina 18
Shakopee 69 Richfield/Edina 12
Shakopee 32 Chaska/Chanhassen 21
Eagan 40 Chaska/Chanhassen 28
Chaska/Chanhassen 39 Richfield/Edina 30
Shakopee 45 Eagan 21
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove Triangular
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 62 Ortonville 16
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 57 River Valley 18
Triton Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Triton 42, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 34
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 41, Triton 33
West Central Area Triangular
Pelican Rapids 43 Ottertail Central 33
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 54 Pelican Rapids 12
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 57 Ottertail Central 19

High School Results – Saturday, December 7, 2013

Austin 57 Northwood-Kensett 15
Saint Ansgar 38 Austin 36
Blue Earth Dick Maher Invitational
1. Maple River 190
2. Blue Earth Area 188
3. Fairmont/Martin County West 160
4. WEM/JWP 157.5
5. United South Central 145
6. Brainerd/Pillager 90.5
7. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 77.5
8. Mankato East 76
9. Lake Mills 69
Chisago Lakes Duals
1st Place - Kenyon-Wanamingo
2nd Place - Mora
3rd Place - Chisago Lakes
4th Place - Grand Rapids
5th Place - Norwood Young America
6th Place - Hibbing
7th Place - Spectrum
8th Place - Saint Agnes
1st Place Match
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Mora 51-22.
3rd Place Match
Chisago Lakes defeated Grand Rapids 52-23.
5th Place Match
Norwood Young America defeated Hibbing 36-33.
7th Place Match
Spectrum defeated Saint Agnes 52-15.
Coon Rapids Duals
Cambridge-Isanti 48 Centennial 22
Coon Rapids 42 Mounds View 27
Monticello 48 White Bear Lake 18
Simley 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 33 White Bear Lake 26
Centennial 54 Mounds View 18
Cambridge-Isanti 32 Coon Rapids 24
Simley 50 Monticello 24
1st: Simley 48 Cambridge-Isanti 14
3rd: Coon Rapids 41 Monticello 28
5th: Mounds View 46 Plainview-Elgin-Millville 13
7th: White Bear Lake 45 Centennial 27
Ellsworth WI Invitational
1. Ellsworth 296.0
2. Spring Valley/Elmwood 289.5
3. Boyceville 236.0
4. Lake City 162.5
5. Sparta 157.5
6. River Falls 148.5
7. St. Croix Falls 120.5
8. Cadott 99.5
9. Prescott 98.0
10. Unity 78.5
Flandreau Booster Club Tournament
1. Pipestone Area 226.0
2. Howard 148.5
3. Elk Point-Jefferson 146.0
4. Flandreau 126.0
5. Deuel 125.5
6. Garretson 124.0
7. Sioux Valley 20.0
Foley Falcon Duals
Pierz 45 Becker 21
Pierz 48 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 6
Pierz 45 Princeton 24
Pierz 45 Mora 22
Foley 50 Paynesville 10
Paynesville 37 Princeton 30
Paynesville 45 North Branch 31
Sartell-Saint Stephen 51 North Branch 21
Foley 49 Sartell-Saint Stephen 18
Sartell-Saint Stephen 66 Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson 0
Fosston Alfred Olson Memorial Tournament
1. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 202.0
2. Roseau 150.0
3. Ottertail Central 33.0
4. Fertile-Beltrami 132.5
5. Bemidji 129.5
6. Fosston/Bagley 127.0
7. Mahnomen/Waubun 121.0
8. Red Lake County Central 79.0
Fridley Don Meyers Invitational
1. Mound-Westonka 208.5
2. Tartan 166.0
3. Champlin Park 154.0
4. Zimmerman 129.0
5. Hopkins 120.0
6. Delano 119.5
7. Richfield/Edina 85.5
8. Minneapolis Patrick Henry 84.0
9. Irondale 66.0
10. North 49.0
11. Fridley 34.0
12. Minneapolis Washburn 8.0
Glenwood City WI John Timm Memorial Invitational
1st Place - Amery
2nd Place - Triton
3rd Place - Spooner
4th Place - Neillsville
5th Place - Glenwood City
6th Place - Somerset
Round 1
Amery defeated Glenwood City 63-6.
Neillsville defeated Somerset 42-21.
Triton defeated Spooner 51-27.
Round 2
Spooner defeated Glenwood City 54-19.
Amery defeated Neillsville 39-24.
Triton defeated Somerset 57-18.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Somerset 48-30.
Amery defeated Spooner 47-24.
Triton defeated Neillsville 36-35.
Round 4
Neillsville defeated Glenwood City 42-31.
Amery defeated Triton 47-23.
Spooner defeated Somerset 42-28.
Round 5
Triton defeated Glenwood City 54-16.
Amery defeated Somerset 57-18.
Spooner defeated Neillsville 40-36.
GSL Panther Don Hall Invitational
1. Zumbrota-Mazeppa 179.0
2. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 159.0
3. Kimball Area 155.5
4. Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 148.0
5. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 109.0
6. Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 93.0
7. BOLD 90.0
8. Trinity at River Ridge 56.0
9. Prairie Valley 26.0
Hillsboro Team Tournament
Pelican Rapids 58 Grafton 16
Pelican Rapids 49 MayPort CG 28
Pelican Rapids 48 Hillsboro Central Valley 36
Pembina County North 71 Pelican Rapids 9
Central Cass 75 Pelican Rapids 6
Pembina County North 42 Dilworth Glyndon Felton 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 36 Central Cass 34
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 54 Larimore 22
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 60 Grafton 21
Dilworth Glyndon Felton 42 Hillsboro Central Valley 41
United Clay Becker 34 Grafton ND 25
Hillsboro 54 United Clay Becker 17
Larimore 48 United Clay Becker 36
May-Port-CG 42 United Clay Becker 40
Central Cass 63 United Clay Becker 18
Jackson County Central Pizza Ranch Invitational
1. Jackson County Central 221
2. Adrian 179
3. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 161.5
4. Eagan 156
5. Windom/Mountain Lake 128.5
6. Worthington 115
7. Fargo Davies 79
8. Harrisburg SD 69.5
9. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 62
10. Luverne 58
11. Fulda/Murray County Central 42.5
Jamestown ND Knights of Columbus Tournament
1. Moorhead 232.0
2. Valley City 180.5
3. Minot 139.5
4. Jamestown 127.5
5. Fargo South 102.5
6. Minot JV 34.0
Lakeville North Panther Invite
1. Scott West 239.0
2. Lakeville North 159.0
3. Hudson 150.5
4. Woodbury 126.5
5. Park 119.0
6. Chaska/Chanhassen 115.0
7. South Saint Paul 115.0
8. Lakeville South 82.0
9. Henry Sibley 78.5
10. New Richmond 64.0
11. Northfield 57.0
12. Ellsworth 55.0
13. Cloquet-Esko 51.0
14. Turtle Lake 13.0
15. Proctor 0.0
Litchfield Dragons Invitational
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 216.5
2. Anoka 180.0
3. Milaca 162.0
4. Alexandria 126.0
5. Litchfield 97.0
6. Big Lake 86.0
7. Totino-Grace 83.0
8. Albany 55.0
9. Browerville 32.0
Maple Grove Tournament
1. New London-Spicer 187.0
2. Rogers 178.5
3. Sauk Rapids-Rice 134.5
4. Minnetonka 133.0
5. Annandale/Maple Lake 131.0
6. Maple Grove 104.5
7. Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 84.0
8. East Ridge 78.5
9. Roseville Area 76.0
10. Mahtomedi 61.0
11. Rockford 58.0
12. Park Center 56.5
New Prague Trojan Invite
1st Place: New Prague 4-0
2nd Place: Cannon Falls 3-1
3rd Place: Sibley East 2-2
4th Place: Saint Peter 1-3
5th Place: Waseca 0-4
Round 1
Cannon Falls 34 Sibley East 32
Saint Peter 37 Waseca 36
Round 2
Cannon Falls 54 Saint Peter 12
New Prague 68 Waseca 6
Round 3
New Prague 58 Saint Peter 18
Sibley East 45 Waseca 20
Round 4
Sibley East 43 Saint Peter 30
New Prague 51 Cannon Falls 20
Round 5
Cannon Falls 48 Waseca 25
New Prague 56 Sibley East 7
Park Rapids Quadrangular
Little Falls 84 Wadena-Deer Creek 0
Little Falls 57 Park Rapids Area 24
Little Falls 39 Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 25
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United over Park Rapids Area 78 Wadena-Deer Creek 3
Park Rapids Area 48 Wadena-Deer Creek 6
Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 67 Park Rapids Area 6
River Valley Invitational
1. New Ulm 185.5
2. Mankato West 131.0
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 120.0
4. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 93.0
5. River Valley 79.5
6. Ortonville 62.0
7. Blooming Prairie 58.0
8. Minneapolis Southwest 57.5
9. Southland 47.0
Rush City Invitational
1. Rice Lake 211.0
2. Luck 189.0
3. Crosby-Ironton 160.5
4. Mille Lacs 159.0
5. Rush City/Braham 136.5
6. Ogilvie 122.0
7. Saint Croix Lutheran 85.0
8. Deer River 65.0
9. Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 36.0
Saint James Area Classic
1. Minneota 194.0
2. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 193.5
3. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 160.5
4. Saint James Area 126.0
5. LeSueur-Henderson 113.0
6. Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle 35.0
STMA Invite
1. Saint Michael-Albertville 242.0
2. Elk River 163.0
3. Forest Lake 137.0
4. Dassel-Cokato 127.0
5. Tri-City United 121.5
6. Benilde-Saint Margaret's 109.0
7. Saint Cloud Apollo 74.0
8. Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 65.5
9. Minneapolis Roosevelt 29.5
Shakopee Tournament
1. Shakopee 208.5
2. Rosemount 180.0
3. Bloomington Kennedy 150.5
4. Stillwater Area 132.5
5. Rochester Mayo 126.0
6. Blaine 118.0
7. Rocori 84.0
8. Osakis 84.0
9. Rochester Century 73.0
Wahpeton Dan Unruh Invite
1. West Fargo 320.5
2. Frazee 183.0
3. Brookings 175.5
4. Wahpeton 135.5
5. Grand Forks Central 120.0
6. Lisbon 119.0
7. Border West 118.5
8. Fergus Falls 95.0
9. Crookston 88.0
10. Kindred 69.5
11. Devils Lake 45.5
12. Sisseton 40.0
13. Breckenridge 39.5
14. Tiaspa Zina Tribal School 17.0
Watertown SD Tournament
Aberdeen Central 44 Canby 12
Canby 66 Milbank 10
Pierre 50 Canby 18
Huron 37 Canby 33
Winona Invite
1. Kasson-Mantorville 198.5
2. Dover-Eyota 180.0
3. Chatfield 171.0
4. Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 158.0
5. Wabasha-Kellogg 117.0
6. Saint Charles 115.0
7. Goodhue 102.0
8. Rochester John Marshall 96.0
9. Onalaska 63.0
10. La Crescent 39.5
11. Winona 39.0
12. Minneapolis North 15.0
13. Cochrane-Fountain City 3.0

High School Results – Friday, December 6, 2013

Apple Valley 57, Prior Lake 9
Byron 61 Independence/Gilmanton 12
Byron 64 Prairie du Chien/Wauzeka-Steub 18
Elk River 51, Andover 21
Fridley 57 Saint Thomas Academy 24
Hastings 42, Farmington 18
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45 Fairmont/Martin County West 10
Milaca 35, Little Falls 30
Paynesville 51 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 24
Pine Island 46, Lake City 24
Princeton 41, North Branch 34
Saint Michael-Albertville 44 Monticello 24
Shakopee 81, Saint Paul Highland Park 0
Bemidji Triangular
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Perham 37, Bemidji 27
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 37, Stillwater 13
Chisago Lakes 45, Hibbing 27
Chisago Lakes 54, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 15
Hibbing 34, Stillwater 33
Stillwater 58, Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 24
Goodhue Triangular
Goodhue 55, La Crescent 12
Saint Charles 37, Goodhue 36
Saint Charles 53, La Crescent 18
Jackson County Central
Jackson County Central 38, Fargo Davies 30
Jackson County Central 50, Pipestone 27
Pipestone 57 Fargo Davies 15
Maple Grove Triangular
Rogers 48 Robbinsdale Copper 16
Rogers 42 Maple Grove 23
New York Mills Quadrangular
New York Mills 42, Fosston/Bagley 30
New York Mills 45, Staples-Motley 22
New York Mills 57, United Clay Becker  17
Orono Triangular
Minneapolis South 48, Orono 23
Orono 51, Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 30
Thief River Falls Triangular
Perham 37 Bemidji 27
Perham 40 Thief River Falls 30
Bemidji 46 Thief River Falls 25
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Eden Prairie 37, Saint Peter 22
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 36, Saint Peter 19
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 38, Eden Prairie 27
West Central Area Triangular
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 49 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 24
Barnesville 50 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
Barnesville 42 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 31
Willmar Cardinal Classic
Sponsored by Johannes Insurance
1. Willmar 243.0
2. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 171.5
3. Minnewaska Area 135.0
4. Saint Cloud Tech 131.5
5. Quad County 127.0
6. Eden Valley-Watkins 103.0
7. Sauk Centre-Melrose 88.0
8. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 78.0
9. Benson 54.0
Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Lakeville North 42, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 24
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 42, Cannon Falls 25

High School Results – Thursday, December 5, 2013

Albert Lea 60, Austin 15
Alexandria 33, Sartell-Saint Stephen 32
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 63, Sauk Centre-Melrose 13
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 56, Roseau 24
Canby 54, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 24
Crosby-Ironton 48, Ogilvie 36
Delano 49, Rockford 18
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
Eastview 60, Burnsville 15
Fairmont/Martin County West 46, Saint James Area 16
Faribault 40, Rochester Mayo 36
Farmington 72, Richfield/Edina 0
Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 44 Saint Charles 36
Hastings 63, Stillwater 9
Kenyon-Wanamingo 57, Triton 12
Mounds View 47, East Ridge 21
Pierz 45, Mora 22
Quad County 63, Benson 14
Robbinsdale Cooper 42 Columbia Heights 36
Saint Cloud Apollo 39, Fergus Falls 34
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 36 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Wahpeton 72, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 4
White Bear Lake 43 Forest Lake 27
Zimmerman 35, Litchfield 34
Border West Triangular
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 67 Prairie Valley 6
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 45 Border West 21
Border West 69 Prairie Valley 0 
Holdingford Double Dual
Aitkin 49, Holdingford 21
Royalton/Upsala 47, Holdingford 24
Kimball Triangular
Wayzata 34 Kimball 33
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Wayzata 25
Annandale/Maple Lake 40 Kimball 28
Mankato East Triangular
New Ulm 47, Mankato East 32
Scott West 52, New Ulm 12
Scott West 53, Mankato East 12
Mankato West Triangular
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 40, Northfield 27
Northfield 44, Mankato West 33
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 52, Mankato West 27
Minneapolis North
Minneapolis South 72 Minneapolis North 12
Minneapolis South 66 Minneapolis Washburn 12
Paynesville Triangular
Paynesville 45, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 20
Paynesville 49, BOLD 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 42, BOLD 34
River Valley Triangular
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 47, Redwood Valley 32
Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 57, River Valley 22
Robbinsdale Armstrong
Coon Rapids 51 Robbinsdale Armstrong 12
Osseo 51, Champlin Park 22
Coon Rapids 43, Osseo 20
Osseo 57, Robbinsdale Armstrong 18
Rochester Century Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 61, Rochester Century 12
Medford 37, Rochester Century 36
Rosemount Triangular
Cambridge-Isanti 39 Rosemount 30
Rosemount 45 Bloomington Kennedy 12
Rushford-Peterson Triangular
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 36, Stewartville 34
Dover-Eyota 38 Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 35
Dover-Eyota 45 Stewartville 16
South Saint Paul Triangular
New Prague 52, South Saint Paul 15
New Prague 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Mahtomedi 45, Saint Croix Lutheran 30
Saint Croix Lutheran 39, Saint Paul Como Park 15
United North Central Triangular
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 39 United North Central 28
United North Central 66 Park Rapids 15
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 54, Park Rapids Area 18
Windom Triangular 
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 44, Worthington 29
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 64, Luverne 12
Worthington 55, Luverne 15

Comments are closed.