High School Results

Minnesota Area High School Results may be submitted by coaches, stats persons, athletic directors, or fans. Don’t miss this opportunity for exposure for your team.

TrackWrestling Logo


High School Dual Meet Tie-Breaker Rules


High School Conference Standings


High School Results – Friday, November 30, 2012

Simley 38, Owatonna 17
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa Jaguar Invitational
1 New London-Spicer 201
2 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 147.5
3 Holdingford 118
4 Willmar 117
5 Quad County 94
6 MAHACA 84
7 Bonanza Valley 52
8 Browerville 36
Brooklyn Center Triangular
Minneapolis South 39, Orono 38
Minneapolis South 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Orono 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 21
Chisago Lakes Quadrangular
Chisago Lakes 38 Hibbing 37 tie breaker criteria H
Chisago Lakes 54 Park Center 21
Chisago Lakes 45 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 31
Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 44 Park Center 34
Hibbing 47 Park Center 31
Eastview Duals
Round 1
Eastview 41 Lakeville South 27
Woodbury 73 Saint Paul Central 6
Round 2
Eastview 63 Saint Paul Central 10
Woodbury 39 Lakeville South 37
Round 3
Eastview 42 (wins on 8th Criteria) Woodbury 42
Lakeville South 54 Saint Paul Central 18
Foley Falcons Double Dual
Foley 43 Pierz 25
Foley 48 Royalton/Upsala 9
Becker 28 Pierz 25
Becker 48 Royalton/Upsala 27
Roseville Area Triangular
Mounds View 75 Cretin-Derham Hall 3
Roseville Area 66 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Mounds View 67 Roseville Area 12
Sauk Centre-Melrose Tournament
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 265.5
2. Osakis 182.0
3. Sartell-Saint Stephen 179.0
4. Montevideo 133.5
5. Sauk Centre-Melrose 133.0
6. Rocori 100.0
7. JV All-Stars 98.0
8. Eden Valley-Watkins 90.0
9. Rockford 77.0
10. Staples-Motley 58.0
11. Ortonville 29.0
Stillwater Triangular
Forest Lake 42 East Ridge 23
Stillwater 60 East Ridge 12
Stillwater 43 Forest Lake 32
White Bear Lake Quadrangular
Cambridge-Isanti 60, Mahtomedi 24
Cambridge-Isanti 84 Virginia Area 0
Cambridge-Isanti 41 White Bear Lake 20
White Bear Lake 54 Mahtomedi 24
White Bear Lake 77 Virginia Area 0
Mahtomedi 48 Virginia Area 36

High School Results – Thursday, November 29, 2012

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 59, Roseau 9
Bemidji 65 Deer River 9
Byron 50, Triton 22
Centennial 36, Elk River 25
Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Goodhue 13
Prior Lake 59, Bloomington Kennedy 12
Chatfield 51, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 24
Detroit Lakes 57, United Clay Becker 22
Hayfield 32, La Crescent 31
Kasson-Mantorville 53, Pine Island 12
Kenyon-Wanamingo 50, Goodhue 13
Pipestone Area 57 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 49, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 24
Saint James 46, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 24
Mankato West Triangular
Mankato West 42, Marshall/Lakeview 39
New Ulm 45, Marshall/Lakeview 34
Mankato West 45, New Ulm 34
North Branch Triangular
North Branch 40, Champlin Park 35
North Branch 64, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony 15
North Saint Paul Triangular
Mineapolis Henry 45, Saint Paul Harding 18
Mineapolis Henry 51, North Saint Paul 28
Saint Paul Harding 48, North Saint Paul 36
Pelican Rapids Triangular
Pelican Rapids 47 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 16
Ottertail Central 45 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 21
Pelican Rapids 36 Ottertail Central 32
Robbinsdale Armstrong Triangular
Coon Rapids 81 Saint Paul Como Park 0
Coon Rapids 74 Robbinsdale Armstrong 6
South Saint Paul Triangular
Minneapolis Washburn 42, Saint Paul Humboldt 12
South Saint Paul 84, Minneapolis Washburn 0
South Saint Paul 84, Saint Paul Humboldt 0
Watertown-Mayer Triangular
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 43, Saint Peter 24
Saint Peter 54, Howard Lake Waverly Winsted 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 64, Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 12

High School Results – February 11, 2012

Saturday, February 11, 2012
Aitkin 57 Royalton/Upsala 18
Big Nine Conference JV Tournament
1. Owatonna 260.0
2. Albert Lea Area 198.0
3. Rochester Mayo 138.5
4. Rochester Century 131.0
5. Rochester John Marshall 113.0
6. Austin 82.0
7. Faribault 42.0
8. Winona 36.0
Morris Area Tigers Invitational
1. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 241.0
2. Morris Area/Hancock/Chokio-Alberta 165.0
3. Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 164.0
4. Fosston/Bagley 146.0
5. Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 104.0
6. West Central Area/Ashby 76.0
7. Luverne 59.5
8. Ortonville 27.0
South Central Conference Tournament
1. Saint James 198.5
2. Saint Peter 151.0
3. Blue Earth Area 148.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 143.0
5. Waseca 134.0
6. New Ulm 77.0
South Suburban Conference JV Tournament
1. Apple Valley 227.5
2. Eastview 138.0
3. Rosemount 113.5
4. Lakeville North 107.0
5. Bloomington 104.0
6. Prior Lake 51.0
7. Burnsville 36.0
8. Eagan 0.0
Suburban East Conference JV Tournament
Teams: Cretin-Derham Hall, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mounds View, Park, Roseville Area, Stillwater Area, White Bear Lake Area, Woodbury, East Ridge

High School Results – Friday, February 10, 2012

Friday, February 10, 2012
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Canby 46 Benson 22
Foley 36 Coon Rapids 27
Jackson County Central 40 New London-Spicer 22
Kimball Area 58 Rockford 15
Milaca 57 Sauk Rapids 11
Minnewaska Area 40 Browerville/Eagle Valley 38
Scott West 47 Hastings 15
Simley 41, Saint Michael-Albertville 18
Totino-Grace 44 North Branch 22
Albany Purple Pride Tournament
1. Becker 242.0
2. Mora 159.0
3. Saint Cloud Apollo 156.0
4. Staples-Motley 114.0
5. Albany 108.0
6. Montevideo 100.0
7. Osakis 70.0
8. Melrose/Sauk Centre 64.0
Benilde-Saint Margaret’s Triangular
Chisago Lakes Area 59 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 10
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Chisago Lakes Area 18
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 63 Benilde-Saint Margaret’s 9
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 44, South Saint Paul 27
Park 65 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
South Saint Paul 59 Cretin-Derham Hall 15
Great River Conference
1. Aitkin 225.0
2. Mille Lacs 174.0
3. Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 169.0
4. Rush City/Braham 139.0
5. Cloquet-Esko 76.0
6. Ogilvie 61.0
Mound-Westonka Leopold/Haglund Memorial
1. Waconia 179.5
2. Monticello 168.0
3. South Saint Paul 155.0
4. Mound-Westonka 139.0
5. Eastview 135.5
6. Buffalo 107.0
7. Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 84.0
8. Saint Paul Como Park 63.0
9. Unattached 0.0
Saint Cloud Tech Quad
Moorhead 49 Rocori 27
Saint Cloud Tech 38 Moorhead 31
Saint Cloud Tech 34, Bemidji 31
Bemidji 31 Rocori 28
Moorhead 41 Bemidji 36
Valley Conference Tournament
1. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 232.5
2. Maple River 191.5
3. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 139.0
4. Fairmont/Martin County West 130.5
5. River Valley 90.5
6. Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola 58.0
7. Nicollet/GFW 53.0
WEM/JWP Triangular
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 36, Sibley East 35
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 42 WEM/JWP 28
WEM/JWP 49 Sibley East 22

High School Results – Thursday, February 9, 2012

Thursday, February 9, 2012
Adrian 46 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 22
Aitkin 49 Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central 22
Albert Lea 50 Rochester John Marshall 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 40 Thief River Falls/Goodridge 26
Becker 64 Buffalo 16
Barnesville 43 Wadena-Deer-Creek 19
Burnsville 37 Eastview 27
Byron 48, Triton 21
Centennial 39 Irondale 28
Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 36 Crookston 34
Dover-Eyota 48, Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 26
Eden Prairie 39 Norwood Young America 23
Elk River 60 Park Center 10
Farmington 57 Saint Agnes 18
Forest Lake 79 East Ridge 0
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 54 Orono 22
Hastings 51 Stillwater 14
Irondale 36 North Branch 22
Kenyon-Wanamingo 44 Goodhue 21
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 65 Montevideo 6
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 42 Rochester Mayo 36
MACCRAY/RCW 59 Redwood Valley 10
Maple Grove 47 Osseo 18
Monticello 60 Rogers 9
Mounds View 52 Woodbury 22
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 42 WEM/JWP 27
New York Mills 37 Osakis 28 (Park Region Conference Championship)
Owatonna 58 Austin 10
Park Rapids Area 36 Fosston/Bagley 34
Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 62 Bemidji 10
Richfield/Edina 58 Fridley 16
Rochester Mayo 59 Winona 13
Saint Cloud Tech 47 Alexandria 27
Saint Michael-Albertville 53 Big Lake 3
Shakopee 48 Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center 24
Waconia 39 Delano 30
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 39 Chaska/Chanhassen 33
White Bear Lake 53 Roseville 12
Cretin-Derham Hall Triangular
Park 64 Cretin-Derham Hall 12
Park 44 South Saint Paul 27
Fergus Falls Triangular
Perham 65 Saint Cloud Apollo 10
Perham 34 Fergus Falls 26
Fergus Falls 61 Saint Cloud Apollo 9
Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted Triangular
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 50 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 21
Pierz 39 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 25
Pierz 38 Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 37
Little Falls Triangular
Little Falls 53 Sartell-Saint Stephen 15
Little Falls 52 Princeton 19
Sartell-Saint Stephen 42 Princeton 27
Melrose/Sauk Centre Triangular
Dassel-Cokato 57 Melrose/Sauk Centre 12
Dassel-Cokato 40 Eden Valley-Watkins 30
Eden Valley-Watkins 52 Melrose/Sauk Centre 18
Mound-Westonka Triangular
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 81 Minneapolis Edison 0
Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 57 Mound-Westonka 18
Mound-Westonka 65 Minneapolis Edison 9
Rocori Triangular
Willmar 43 Wayzata 19
Willmar 74 Rocori 6
Wayzata 57 Rocori 15
Saint Croix Lutheran Triangular
Saint Croix Lutheran 66 Saint Paul Humboldt 7
Trinity at River Ridge 36 Saint Paul Humboldt 24
Trinity at River Ridge 45 Saint Croix Lutheran 36
United Clay Becker Triangular
Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis 35 United Clay Becker 31
Detroit Lakes 53 United Clay Becker 18

Comments are closed.