High School Section and State Coaches of the Year 2014

Information/Updates – info@theguillotine.com

MWCA President-Elect – Joe Block of Prior Lake

State Coaches of the Year:

Class A – Joel Viss of Chatfield
Class AA – Lyle Freudenberg and Scott Gorecki of Foley
Class AAA – Joe Block of Prior Lake

Section Coaches of the Year:

SectionHeadAssistant
1AJoel Viss – ChatfieldTravis Bartels – Chatfield
2ARandy Baker – Jackson County CentralNate Hanson – Jackson County Central and Nate Jensen – New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva
3AJoel Skillings – MinneotaMatt Myrvik – Minneota
4APat Murphy -Trinity at River RidgeBen Wilson – LeSueur-Henderson
5AMike Amsden – Atwater-Cosmos-Grove CityBen Meyer – Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
6ABrandon Gruchow – West Central AreaRyan Lindbom – Barnesville
7AMark Jensen – Pierz Corey Egan – Pierz
8ATodd Bergeron – Badger/Greenbush-Middle RiverEfrem Novachek – Badger/Greenbush-Middle River
SectionHeadAssistant
1AAJamie Heidt and Paul Mann – Kasson-MantorvilleKevin Landry – Cannon Falls
2AADarren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher – Scott WestBruce Rosenow – Hutchinson
3AAMark Prunty – WorthingtonDave Haas – Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United
4AADon Nihart – South Saint PaulJoe Harms – Simley
5AADoug Svihel – Totino-Grace David Schorn – Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
6AAScott Gorecki and Lyle Freudenberg – FoleyMatt Palmer – Monticello
7AAMitch Vedders and Clay Hoeck – MilacaPaul Arens – Milaca
8AATravis Hoffarth – Pequot Lakes/Pine River-BackusTom Demars – Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus
SectionHeadAssistant
1AAAJoshua McLay – HastingsScott Seykora – Owatonna
2AAAJoe Block – Prior LakeDanny Zuelke – Prior Lake
3AAAKurt Habeck – EastviewScott Hallock – Park
4AAADan Recchio – TartanJoe Recchio -Tartan
5AAAChris Donnay – RogersSteve Peterson – Centennial
6AAATodd Munsterteiger – Mound-Westonka Jake Saatzer – Mound-Westonka
7AAAMike Phillips – Saint FrancisGregg Boster – Blaine
8AAASkip Toops – Moorhead Aldon Struchen – Alexandria

Comments are closed