2013 High School Section and State Coaches of the Year

Information/Updates – info@theguillotine.com

State Coaches of the Year:

Class A – Joel Viss of Chatfield
Class AA – Jamie Heidt and Paul Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
Class AAA – Dan Lefebvre of Saint Michael-Albertville

Section Coaches of the Year:

[eztable],Head,Assistant
Section 1A,Joel Viss – Chatfield, Travis Bartels – Chatfield
Section 2A,Paul Cyr – New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva, Todd Rasmussen – United South Central
Section 3A,Wes Haglund – Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg,Eric Kauffmann – Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Section 4A,Chad Johnson – Sibley East,Dave Strack – Sibley East
Section 5A,Rich Vos and Brian Friedrichs – Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, Danny Borgerding and Chuck Marks – Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa
Section 6A,Art Meyer – Barnesville, John Risvidt – Border West
Section 7A,Simon Waltman – Pierz, Corey Egan – Pierz and Nick Wilkes – Mille Lacs and Rick Beam – Royalton/Upsala
Section 8A,Kris Koll – United North Central, Jacob Oyster – United North Central[/eztable]

[eztable],Head,Assistant
Section 1AA,Paul Mann and Jamie Heidt – Kasson-Mantorville, Kevin Berge – Kasson-Mantorville
Section 2AA,Greg Tikalsky – New Prague,Mike Coddington – Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie
Section 3AA,Craig Schneider – Luverne,Dave Meyer – Luverne
Section 4AA,Don Nihart – South Saint Paul, Desmund Radunz – South Saint Paul
Section 5AA,Doug Svihel – Totino-Grace,Cliff Winn – Minneapolis Washburn
Section 6AA,Loren Holthaus – Big Lake (photo), Ryan Prom – Big Lake (photo)
Section 7AA,Shawn Frederixon – Chisago Lakes, Craig Zupko – Chisago Lakes
Section 8AA,Kenny Geiser – Thief River Falls,Mark Aho – Fergus Falls[/eztable]

[eztable],Head,Assistant
Section 1AAA,Cliff Casteel – Owatonna, Kent Perlich – Rochester Mayo
Section 2AAA,Joe Block – Prior Lake, Nathan Whiting – Prior Lake
Section 3AAA,Prentice Smith – Henry Sibley, Derek Burns – Rosemount
Section 4AAA,Justin Smith – Woodbury, Zach Hansen – Woodbury
Section 5AAA,John Bergeland – Centennial, Steve Peterson – Centennial
Section 6AAA,Ed Oehlers and Justin Brown – Willmar, Carl Carlson – Willmar
Section 7AAA,Dan Lefebvre – Saint Michael-Albertville, Adam Thronson – Coon Rapids
Section 8AAA,Tom Ellison – Alexandria, Champ Hesch – Saint Cloud Apollo[/eztable]

Comments are closed.