Minnesota High School Girls Wrestlers

MN High School Recruits. Where are they going in:

College Season: 2025-26 | 2024-25 | 2023-24 | 2022-23 | 2021-22 | 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06


The Guillotine Academic All-State Wrestlers – Boys | Girls


The Guillotine Minnesota High School Girls Wrestler Files

View/Search/Filter Current and Past Wrestler Files on Google Sheets

Current High School Girls Wrestler Files:

Team – Wrestler – Grad Class – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Aitkin – Madelyn Strohmayer (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 124 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Madelyn Strohmayer (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 137 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Madelyn Strohmayer (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 114 – 4th – 25-4
  • Aitkin – Madelyn Strohmayer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Maggie Olson (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 2nd – 17-5
  • Albert Lea Area – Maggie Olson (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 100 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Maggie Olson (2027) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Albert Lea Area – Maggie Olson (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 107 – 4th – 16-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Abby Gindele (2027) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 106 – 3rd
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Abby Gindele (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 100 – 4th – 12-3
  • Anoka – Alley Altringer (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 142 – 2nd – 15-2
  • Anoka – Alley Altringer (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – 3rd – 9-2
  • Anoka – Alley Altringer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Gabrielle Bragg (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 107 – DNP – 29-14
  • Anoka – Gabrielle Bragg (2025) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 117 – 1st
  • Anoka – Gabrielle Bragg (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Grace Alagbo (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 170 – 1st – 28-1
  • Apple Valley – Grace Alagbo (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Grace Alagbo (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 23-4
  • Apple Valley – Grace Alagbo (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 145 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Esperanza Calvillo (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 148 – 4th – 30-5
  • Apple Valley – Esperanza Calvillo (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 164 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Esperanza Calvillo (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Esperanza Calvillo (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 165 – 3rd – 24-10
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 136 – 1st – 30-0
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 132 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 138 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 137 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Cassandra Gonzales (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 126 – 1st – 13-0
  • Apple Valley – Andrea Quinones (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 124 – 2nd – 30-5
  • Apple Valley – Andrea Quinones (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 132 – 5th – 20-15
  • Apple Valley – Hanah Schuster (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 112 – 5th – 32-5
  • Apple Valley – Hanah Schuster (2025) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 118 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Hanah Schuster (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 5th – 25-10
  • Apple Valley – Hanah Schuster (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 107 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Gloriann Vigniavo (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 190 – 1st – 30-4
  • Apple Valley – Gloriann Vigniavo (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 185 – 3rd – 23-3
  • Apple Valley – Lily Wolke (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 235 – 4th – 12-10
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Sarah Pulk (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 155 – 1st – 32-1
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Sarah Pulk (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 155 – 1st
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Sarah Pulk (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 152 – 1st – 26-1
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Sarah Pulk (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 165 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Tori Bahr (2024) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 138 – 5th
  • Bemidji – Tori Bahr (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – DNP – 22-10
  • Bemidji – Kylie Donat (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 142 – 1st – 36-1
  • Bemidji – Kylie Donat (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 142 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Kylie Donat (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 118 – 5th – 31-13
  • Bemidji – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 112 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Brenalen Fredriksen-Holm (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 114 – DNP – 23-11
  • Bemidji – Makaya Gotchie (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 155 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Makaya Gotchie (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 107 – 6th – 27-8
  • Bemidji – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 112 – DNP – 27-18
  • Bemidji – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (2025) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 106 – 6th
  • Bemidji – Kiera Hagman-Nyagaka (2025) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 118 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Jadyn Kelly (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brie Leeper (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – DNP – 18-18
  • Bemidji – Brie Leeper (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 235 – DNP – 7-10
  • Bemidji – Taylor Merschman (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 5th – 27-14
  • Bemidji – Imrie Mistic (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 6th – 12-16
  • Bemidji – Elizabeth Oster (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 165 – 2nd – 12-5
  • Bemidji – Elizabeth Oster (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Maya Schmidt (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 190 – 2nd – 32-5
  • Bemidji – Maya Schmidt (2025) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 190 – 6th
  • Bemidji – Maya Schmidt (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 185 – 4th – 22-6
  • Bemidji – Leah Willard (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 170 – DNP – 37-8
  • Bemidji – Leah Willard (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 170 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Leah Willard (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 170 – 2nd – 10-3
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – 1st – 22-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 145 – 2nd
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 152 – 5th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Elora Wagner (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 142 – 6th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Alivia Szydel (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 118 – 3rd – 35-5
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Alivia Szydel (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 124 – 1st
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Alivia Szydel (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 120 – 4th – 30-4
  • Blaine – Mandi Lu (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 155 – 6th – 16-6
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 148 – 3rd – 31-3
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (2024) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 144 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Kelsey Cruz Rojas (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – DNP – 20-14
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Noelia Fierro (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 136 – 6th – 27-11
  • Byron – Madi Hamilton (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – DNP – 19-12
  • Byron – Hattie Mathre (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 136 – 4th – 29-10
  • Byron – Hattie Mathre (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 9th – 136 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Phoenix Fure (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 118 – DNP – 15-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Phoenix Fure (2025) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 118 – 3rd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kami Senlycki (2023) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 180 – 3rd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kami Senlycki (2023) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kami Senlycki (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 185 – 1st – 15-0
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kami Senlycki (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 165 – 2nd
  • Centennial – Nora Akpan (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 130 – 3rd – 30-3
  • Centennial – Nora Akpan (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 138 – 6th – 18-6
  • Centennial – Alaina Franco (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 148 – DNP – 20-9
  • Centennial – Alaina Franco (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 145 – 5th – 14-7
  • Centennial – Jaden Ruegsegger (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 132 – 3rd – 13-2
  • Centennial – Jaden Ruegsegger (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Champlin Park – Christy Ayemere (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 235 – 6th – 13-6
  • Champlin Park – Christy Ayemere (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 235 – 5th – 6-2
  • Chatfield – Chloe Berg (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 124 – 5th – 21-7
  • Chatfield – Chloe Berg (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – 2nd – 11-4
  • East Ridge – Danica Fuelling (2029) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 170 – 6th – 22-10
  • Eastview – Riley Myers (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 130 – 1st – 31-2
  • Eastview – Riley Myers (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 17-4
  • Eastview – Riley Myers (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 1st
  • Eastview – Elsie Olson (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 170 – 5th – 14-6
  • Eastview – Elsie Olson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 185 – 3rd
  • Edina – Tenzin Dechen (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 235 – DNP – 5-6
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Vivienne Hoeltzle (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 118 – 6th – 22-8
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Katie Whelan (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 190 – 4th – 14-7
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Katie Whelan (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 185 – 5th – 10-6
  • Foley – Annabelle Gutormson (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 148 – 5th – 18-1
  • Foley – Olivia Sauer (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 136 – DNP – 14-2
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 106 – 7th
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 114 – 1st – 14-1
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 106 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 107 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 94 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Bella Carlson (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 148 – DNP – 19-15
  • Forest Lake – Kim Hernandez (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Savana Stans (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 165 – 6th – 6-8
  • Forest Lake – Nas’Jarae White (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 170 – 3rd – 21-4
  • Forest Lake – Nas’Jarae White (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 152 – 5th – 11-7
  • Fridley – Nex Nguyen (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 106 – 4th – 18-2
  • Fridley – Nex Nguyen (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 114 – DNP – 11-9
  • GMLOS – Delaney Alden (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 106 – 4th
  • GMLOS – Mackenzie Armagost (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 126 – 5th – 23-8
  • GMLOS – Brandy Christenson (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 118 – DNP – 20-12
  • GMLOS – McKenna Hendrickson (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 132 – 2nd – 20-3
  • GMLOS – Diann Smith (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 136 – 2nd – 30-5
  • GMLOS – Diann Smith (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – 2nd – 23-4
  • GMLOS – Diann Smith (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 2nd
  • Grand Rapids – Amanda Nelson (2025) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 112 – 6th
  • Grand Rapids – Ayden Schauer (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 235 – 4th – 30-5
  • Grand Rapids – Ayden Schauer (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 250 – 6th
  • Hastings – Ivy Brandenburg (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 100 – 3rd – 27-9
  • Hastings – Ivy Brandenburg (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – DNP – 18-6
  • Hastings – Isabel Fritz (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 185 – DNP – 9-8
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 148 – 1st – 19-0
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 144 – 5th
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 145 – 1st – 15-0
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 127 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 127 – 1st
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 1st
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 127 – 4th
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 127 – 1st
  • Hastings – Amelia Miller (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 170 – DNP – 17-14
  • Hastings – Annabel Norquist (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 130 – DNP – 22-12
  • Hastings – Annabel Norquist (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 126 – DNP – 13-7
  • Hopkins – Raya Koski (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 124 – DNP – 9-6
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Gabbi VonBerge (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 107 – 5th – 9-3
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Adamaris Chable Rodriguez (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 152 – 6th – 6-5
  • Lake City – Ericka Hansen (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 155 – 4th – 22-4
  • Lake City – Ericka Hansen (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 152 – DNP – 19-6
  • Lake City – Emma Hofschulte (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 145 – 6th – 19-7
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Lauren Honken (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 106 – DNP – 16-6
  • LPGE-Browerville – Olivia Browen (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 106 – 3rd – 19-6
  • LPGE-Browerville – Olivia Browen (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 107 – DNP – 21-12
  • Luverne – Bernie Rock (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 22-3
  • Luverne – Bernie Rock (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 114 – 2nd – 13-1
  • Luverne – Cece Rock (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 148 – 2nd – 28-4
  • Luverne – Cece Rock (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 138 – 4th – 12-4
  • Mahtomedi – Shelby McFetridge (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 120 – DNP – 12-5
  • Marshall – Hannah Ratajczak (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 142 – 6th – 17-4
  • Marshall – Esther Say (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 165 – 4th – 8-5
  • Mille Lacs – Mariah Remer (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 106 – DNP – 27-8
  • Mille Lacs – Trinity Smaker (2029) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 112 – DNP – 23-14
  • Mille Lacs – Ashley Strang (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 142 – DNP – 22-7
  • Mille Lacs – Ashley Strang (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 17-4
  • Minnetonka – Phoebe Kunerth (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 19-8
  • Monticello – Jasmin Downer (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 190 – DNP – 19-10
  • Monticello – Roseangel Verrett (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 118 – 4th – 29-10
  • Moorhead – Tiacious Kanneh (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 100 – 6th – 19-10
  • Mora – Bridget Bankers (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 124 – DNP – 30-9
  • Mora – Nora Houglum (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 130 – 6th – 35-8
  • Mora – Nora Houglum (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • Mora – Nora Houglum (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 120 – 6th – 26-8
  • Mora – Nora Houglum (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 120 – 4th
  • Mora – Annabel McGriff (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 152 – DNP – 6-10
  • Mora – Lindsey Nosbush (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 145 – 4th – 25-7
  • Mora – Lindsey Nosbush (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Mora – Shelby Strandlund (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 165 – DNP – 6-17
  • Mound Westonka – Delaney Parker (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 155 – DNP – 15-9
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jovanna Volker (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 130 – 4th – 26-4
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jovanna Volker (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 126 – 4th – 15-3
  • New Prague – Teva Feit (2025) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 106 – 4th
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 118 – 2nd – 16-3
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 118 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 120 – 5th – 4-2
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Annabelle Petsinger (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 142 – DNP – 16-2
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Annabelle Petsinger (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 120 – 1st – 14-1
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Annabelle Petsinger (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 120 – 3rd
  • New Ulm Area – Elizabeth Dake (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 152 – 4th – 18-3
  • New Ulm Area – Elizabeth Dake (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 152 – 2nd
  • North – Aaliyah Azariah (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – 5th – 4-2
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 107 – 5th – 41-6
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 107 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 100 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 1st – 6-0
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 94 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Lainey Houts (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 124 – 4th – 23-7
  • Northfield – Lainey Houts (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 145 – 4th
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 164 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 165 – 1st – 6-0
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 164 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 164 – 1st
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 165 – 1st
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 164 – 1st
  • Osakis – Joy Kral (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 185 – 6th – 7-6
  • Ottertail Central – Kayetana Lopez-Moen (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 136 – 5th
  • Owatonna – Aliah Fischer (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 142 – 5th – 24-4
  • Owatonna – Aliah Fischer (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 138 – 5th – 15-2
  • Owatonna – Isabelle Townley (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 107 – DNP – 14-5
  • Owatonna – Isabelle Townley (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 107 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Mikailey Clark (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 100 – DNP – 8-4
  • Park Rapids Area – Brooke Kritzeck (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 148 – 6th – 19-4
  • Park Rapids Area – Brooke Kritzeck (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – DNP – 6-6
  • Pine Island – Lauren Elsmore (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 112 – 1st – 21-2
  • Pine Island – Lauren Elsmore (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Pine Island – Lauren Elsmore (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 3rd – 16-2
  • Pine Island – Lauren Elsmore (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 100 – 2nd
  • Pine Island – Madilyn Grabau (2028) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 8th – 130 – 4th
  • Princeton – Alayna Johnson (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 130 – 5th – 29-3
  • Princeton – Malaya Moorhead (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 136 – 3rd – 19-6
  • Prior Lake – Angelica Benitez (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 106 – 2nd – 16-4
  • Redwood Valley – Ava Dillon (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 130 – DNP – 14-3
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Amelia Hermanson (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Amelia Hermanson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 100 – 4th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Folake Olusesi (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 190 – 5th – 18-8
  • Rochester Century – Eliana Callies (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 155 – DNP – 20-11
  • Rochester Century – Miya Ebling (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 185 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Jerriona Marshall (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – 3rd – 11-1
  • Rochester Mayo – Jerriona Marshall (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 235 – 3rd – 8-2
  • Rochester Mayo – Olivia Martinez (2029) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 190 – DNP – 11-4
  • Rosemount – Kamdyn Saulter (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 124 – 3rd – 12-3
  • Rosemount – Kamdyn Saulter (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 117 – 2nd
  • Rosemount – Kamdyn Saulter (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 118 – 1st
  • Rosemount – Kamdyn Saulter (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 114 – 3rd – 24-2
  • Roseville Area – Anica Barze (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Roseville Area – Alyzabeth Hiler (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 155 – 3rd – 30-3
  • Roseville Area – Alyzabeth Hiler (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 164 – 1st
  • Roseville Area – Alyzabeth Hiler (2026) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Roseville Area – Alyzabeth Hiler (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 152 – 3rd – 12-4
  • Rush City/Braham – Isabelle Shockman (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 112 – 4th – 22-7
  • Rush City/Braham – Isabelle Shockman (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 107 – 3rd – 27-5
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Chloe Wehry (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 112 – 3rd – 23-3
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lanna Walter (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 124 – 1st – 36-0
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lanna Walter (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 120 – 3rd – 21-3
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lanna Walter (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 3rd
  • Shakopee – Joel Makem (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 132 – 1st – 12-0
  • Shakopee – Joel Makem (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Olivia Sackor (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 106 – 1st – 28-2
  • Shakopee – Olivia Sackor (2024) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Olivia Sackor (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 107 – 2nd – 11-1
  • Shakopee – Olivia Sackor (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 107 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Belle Suchta (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 155 – 2nd – 24-4
  • Shakopee – Belle Suchta (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 155 – 2nd
  • Sibley East – Natalie Diaz (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 132 – 4th – 7-6
  • Simley – Ana Kos (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 100 – DNP – 18-7
  • Simley – Ana Kos (2024) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – Junior – 106 – 4th
  • Simley – Ana Kos (2024) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 106 – 3rd
  • Simley – Charli Raymond (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 118 – 1st – 26-0
  • Simley – Charli Raymond (2027) – 2023 MN/USA Wrestling State – WFS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Simley – Charli Raymond (2027) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 107 – 1st – 15-0
  • Simley – Charli Raymond (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 100 – 1st
  • South St. Paul – Cashawn Brooks (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 132 – 4th
  • South St. Paul – Vivian Diaz (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 106 – 6th – 33-11
  • South St. Paul – Gisele Gallegos (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 112 – 6th – 32-8
  • South St. Paul – Gisele Gallegos (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 114 – 6th – 23-7
  • South St. Paul – Ella George (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 235 – 2nd – 24-3
  • South St. Paul – Ella George (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – 6th – 20-6
  • South St. Paul – Ella George (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 235 – 2nd
  • South St. Paul – Hailey Jackson (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 136 – DNP – 25-16
  • South St. Paul – Zoe Roddis (2029) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 100 – DNP – 20-10
  • St. Charles – Noelle Barclay (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 165 – 4th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Camryn Kenning (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 235 – 1st – 8-0
  • St. Cloud Tech – Camryn Kenning (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – 1st – 5-0
  • St. Croix Lutheran Academy – Amelia Converse (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 126 – 6th – 13-8
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Drew Bushard (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 120 – DNP – 7-8
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Lily Hamilton (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 190 – 6th – 20-7
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Claire Kvant (2025) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 136 – 5th – 13-3
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Claire Kvant (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 126 – 3rd – 13-7
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hannah Kvant (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 145 – DNP – 14-5
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mylin Lemke (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 165 – 5th – 15-6
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Kennedy O’Connell (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 132 – DNP – 13-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Ava Schultz (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 4th – 32-6
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Maggie Steele (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 170 – 4th – 27-11
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Maggie Steele (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 185 – DNP – 9-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Sadie Strait (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 155 – 5th – 34-6
  • St. Paul Harding – Sarah Mann (2025) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 165 – DNP – 9-11
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Chae Nay Htoo (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 185 – 2nd – 6-2
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Chae Nay Htoo (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 185 – 2nd
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Brantajia Loggins (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 190 – 3rd – 16-2
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Brantajia Loggins (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 235 – 2nd – 8-3
  • St. Peter – Alexia Timmerman (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 112 – 3rd
  • St. Peter – Kylee Wendroth (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 100 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Bianca Eide (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 100 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Bianca Eide (2026) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 100 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Bianca Eide (2026) – 2023 Northern Plains Regional – WFS – 16U – 100 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Bianca Eide (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 2nd – 23-2
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 142 – 3rd – 33-1
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 142 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2023 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 132 – 7th
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 120 – 2nd – 27-5
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 122 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 120 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Brianna Berg (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 142 – 4th – 32-13
  • Thief River Falls – Brianna Berg (2024) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 142 – 4th
  • Thief River Falls – Megan Peterson (2023) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 145 – DNP – 19-7
  • Thief River Falls – Natalia Zoller (2028) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 8th – 148 – 5th
  • Tri-City United – Makenna Belling (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 152 – 3rd
  • Tri-City United – Trista Gessler (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 9th – 118 – 2nd
  • United North Central – Hattie Hanninen (2027) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 148 – 6th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Madelyn Gallant (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Faith Koning (2024) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 132 – DNP – 12-7
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Ella Henning (2028) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 100 – 1st – 21-1
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Ella Henning (2028) – 2023 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 8th – 100 – 2nd
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Ella Henning (2028) – 2023 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 100 – 5th – 18-3
  • Wayzata – Maddie Alexander (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 100 – 3rd
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Lucea Wales (2024) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 12th – 124 – 6th – 14-6
  • Zimmerman – Teagan Earley (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 100 – 6th – 19-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Macy Schaefer (2027) – 2024 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 106 – 5th – 28-10