Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2003

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Aitkin – Jordan Keil – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-6
  • Aitkin – Jordan Keil – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 28-8
  • Albany – Adam Goebel – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 29-9
  • Albany – Adam Goebel – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 30-4
  • Albany – Jake Zierden – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 32-6
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2003 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 112 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 4th – 32-6
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – 8th
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 1st – 39-1
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 94.5 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 94.5 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Josh Hansen – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 88 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Adam Morreim – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 20-6
  • Alexandria – Paul Norling – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 23-6
  • Alexandria – Justin Walsh – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 1st – 41-3
  • Alexandria – Justin Walsh – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – 6th – 28-2
  • Anoka – Joe Batters – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 21-11
  • Anoka – Joe Batters – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Joe Batters – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 28-10
  • Anoka – Joe Batters – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 7th
  • Anoka – Bo Greig – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 26-11
  • Anoka – Bo Greig – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 8th
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 41-6
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 37-8
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 4th
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 31-8
  • Anoka – Rick Hollenback – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 7th
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 37-2
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 38-5
  • Anoka – Jestin Hulegaard – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 48-1
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 1st – 48-0
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 242 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2001 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – 5th – 43-4
  • Apple Valley – Trevor Laws – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tyrone Meyer – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tyrone Meyer – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Tyrone Meyer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 5th – 32-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Chris Adams – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 3rd – 39-4
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Chris Adams – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 30-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Chris Adams – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 275 – DNP – 20-9
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Dain Kalkbrenner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 35-9
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Litzau – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 6th – 35-11
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Litzau – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 29-4
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Litzau – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 29-10
  • Bagley/Fosston – Sheldon Murphy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 26-6
  • Bagley/Fosston – Sheldon Murphy – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Barnesville – Bobby Button – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 34-9
  • Barnesville – Bobby Button – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th
  • Barnesville – Bobby Button – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 36-8
  • Becker – Jeremy Adelman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 10-8
  • Becker – Kent Backes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-5
  • Becker – Eric O’Brien – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 39-6
  • Becker – Eric O’Brien – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 22-21
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – John Marquardt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-10
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – John Marquardt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 32-9
  • Bemidji – Waylon Lindseth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 20-18
  • Bemidji – Joe Miller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 36-6
  • Bemidji – Joe Miller – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Joe Miller – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-14
  • Bemidji – Joe Miller – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 31-10
  • Benson – Chance Kvistad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Casey Finck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 28-0
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Casey Finck – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 35-1
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Trevor Balbach – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 32-11
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Trevor Balbach – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 31-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Keith Bowman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-12
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Cullen Captain – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Cullen Captain – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 39-7
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Cullen Captain – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 35-8
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Cullen Captain – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 30-6
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Cullen Captain – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 31-9
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 34-6
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 31-7
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 26-7
  • Big Lake – Ryan Lumley – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 26-8
  • Blaine – Jeff Mills – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-5
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 41-1
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 35-3
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Nik Lentz – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 154 – DNP
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Matt Jahnke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 34-10
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Matt Jahnke – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 5th – 21-8
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Jordan Keltgen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 35-10
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Justin Kubesh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 40-1
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Nathan Kubesh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 38-8
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Nathan Kubesh – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 31-6
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Nathan Kubesh – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 19-8
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Cyle Olson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 29-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Bryan Pietig – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 38-5
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Bryan Pietig – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 34-8
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Bryan Pietig – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-5
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Shawn Plumley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 43-3
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Shawn Plumley – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 1st – 35-4
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Shawn Plumley – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 5th – 22-6
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Shawn Plumley – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 27-3
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Matt Zupke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-9
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Matt Zupke – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 16-16
  • Braham – Dennis Gregerson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 26-11
  • Braham – Korey Siltman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 32-4
  • Braham – Korey Siltman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-4
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Konrad Abramo – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 24-14
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Andy Pickar – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 36-1
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Andy Pickar – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 1st – 37-3
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Andy Pickar – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 2nd – 26-3
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Andy Pickar – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 24-8
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Andy Pickar – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 16-14
  • Breckenridge – Dean Dahl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-7
  • Breckenridge – Blair Marinowski – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 32-5
  • Buffalo – Dustin Koskela – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-11
  • Buffalo – Danny Ruter – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 45-2
  • Burnsville – Nick Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 35-12
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Mitchell Lange – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 41-1
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Mitchell Lange – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 37-3
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Mitchell Lange – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 2nd – 31-4
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kevan Meiners – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 39-0
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kevan Meiners – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 5th – 41-2
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Micah Becker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 39-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Micah Becker – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Micah Becker – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dejon Bunnell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-14
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dejon Bunnell – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dejon Bunnell – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 33-14
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dejon Bunnell – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 7th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Tim Carl – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 31-9
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Tim Carl – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 21-14
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Andy Mix – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 8th
  • Canby – Lance Citrowski – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Canby – Lance Citrowski – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 31-11
  • Canby – Lance Citrowski – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 21-6
  • Canby – Lance Citrowski – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-5
  • Canby – Dan Full – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 36-4
  • Canby – Matt Hoffman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 34-5
  • Canby – Nick Kockelman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 22-12
  • Canby – Ross Kockelman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 41-2
  • Canby – Ross Kockelman – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Canby – Ross Kockelman – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 182.5 – DNP
  • Canby – Ross Kockelman – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182.5 – 1st
  • Canby – Brad Pederson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 17-6
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2003 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 44-1
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 121 – 5th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 35-2
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Micah Flodeen – 2000 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 114.5 – 2nd
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 48-0
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 1st – 47-1
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 3rd
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 178 – DNP
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 178 – 2nd
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 42-6
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 182.5 – DNP
  • Centennial – Jared Massey – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 24-2
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 41-8
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-14
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 167 – DNP
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 167 – 3rd
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 30-12
  • Centennial – Justin Nygaard – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 17-16
  • Centennial – Mark Sala – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 7th
  • Centennial – Dan Vizant – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 33-13
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 28-7
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 7th
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 103.5 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kenny Saufl – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 20-4
  • Champlin Park – Nate Savering – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – 7th
  • Champlin Park – Nate Savering – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Nate Savering – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Nate Savering – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 4th – 33-9
  • Champlin Park – Nate Savering – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 5th
  • Columbia Heights – Ryan Masica – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-6
  • Coon Rapids – Dustin Chester – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 121 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Dustin Chester – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 123 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Dustin Chester – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 28-6
  • Coon Rapids – Scott Chester – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 15-4
  • Cretin-Derham Hall – Eric Jackson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-10
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nick Philippi – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 35-11
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nick Philippi – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 4th
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nick Philippi – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 13-2
  • Deer River/Northland – Dan Essig – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-5
  • Deer River/Northland – Dan Essig – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 1st
  • Deer River/Northland – Dan Essig – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 38-7
  • Deer River/Northland – Dan Essig – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 35-3
  • Deer River/Northland – Dan Essig – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 36-3
  • Deer River/Northland – John Martin – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-12
  • Deer River/Northland – John Martin – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • DeLaSalle – Paul Olin – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 38-5
  • DeLaSalle – Paul Olin – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 33-10
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jeremiah Enger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 36-2
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jeremiah Enger – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jeremiah Enger – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 30-3
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jeremiah Enger – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 25-3
  • Dover-Eyota – Ben Barrone – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 25-11
  • Dover-Eyota – Tom Herbers – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 38-5
  • Dover-Eyota – Tom Herbers – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 26-8
  • Dover-Eyota – Jed Loftus – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 41-4
  • Dover-Eyota – Jed Loftus – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 37-5
  • Dover-Eyota – Jed Loftus – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 6th – 17-10
  • Eastview – John Getzke – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Eastview – John Getzke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 31-10
  • Eastview – John Getzke – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Eastview – John Getzke – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Eastview – Nate Kocer – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Eastview – Nate Kocer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 32-9
  • Eastview – Jud Turk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 21-16
  • Eastview – James Voyles – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 22-14
  • Eden Prairie – Dan Workman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-11
  • Eden Prairie – Dan Workman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 26-11
  • Eden Prairie – Dan Workman – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 22-11
  • Edina – Joel Bonstrom – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 18-3
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 41-9
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 6th – 37-8
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Elk River Area – Alan Erickson – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 8th
  • Elk River Area – Adam Hemmesch – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Elk River Area – Jason Kohl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 46-5
  • Elk River Area – Jason Kohl – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – John Kolar – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-18
  • Elk River Area – John Kolar – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 7th
  • Elk River Area – Tim Neiber – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 7th
  • Farmington – Sam Hoffman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-4
  • Farmington – Dave Olson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 33-6
  • Fergus Falls – Mitch Gabrielson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-2
  • Fergus Falls – Mitch Gabrielson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-9
  • Fergus Falls – Mitch Gabrielson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-5
  • Fergus Falls – Travis Halling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 28-6
  • Fergus Falls – Adam Schlepp – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 39-4
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Chris Bachmeier – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 2nd – 16-5
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Eric Lindberg – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Eric Lindberg – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-8
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Eric Lindberg – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 23-10
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Bryce Olson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-5
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Bryce Olson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 16-8
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Darrol Larson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 22-7
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Darrol Larson – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 28-9
  • Foley – Greg Frank – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-7
  • Foley – Greg Frank – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 30-11
  • Foley – Ryan Holthaus – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Foley – Ryan Holthaus – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 2nd – 36-6
  • Forest Lake – Alex Behling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 25-9
  • Forest Lake – Alex Behling – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Engel – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 26-9
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Girtz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Girtz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Girtz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Girtz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-6
  • Forest Lake – Brandon Girtz – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Dan Taylor – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 28-11
  • Frazee – Danny Mayfield – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-13
  • Frazee – Danny Mayfield – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 6th – 28-9
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 42-1
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 3rd – 47-2
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 154 – DNP
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 132 – 8th
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 27-12
  • Frazee – Gabe Dretsch – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 6th – 28-5
  • Frazee – Mike Klienschmidt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 19-11
  • Frazee – Justin Olson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 40-2
  • Frazee – Justin Olson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 30-5
  • Frazee – Justin Olson – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – 6th
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Ryan Olsem – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 28-8
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Ryan Olsem – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 26-17
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Nick Steinmetz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 20-10
  • Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West – Adam Buboltz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-8
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brent Morris – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 34-9
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brent Morris – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brent Morris – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 24-13
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brent Morris – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 26-12
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brad Nowak – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 32-14
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Brad Nowak – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 6th
  • Goodhue – Peter Burfeind – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 39-3
  • Goodhue – Peter Burfeind – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 44-4
  • Goodhue – Peter Burfeind – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 209 – 2nd
  • Goodhue – Peter Burfeind – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 31-10
  • Goodhue – Frank Garritano – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 25-12
  • Goodhue – Tim O’Connor – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Goodhue – Tim O’Connor – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Goodhue – Tim O’Connor – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-8
  • Goodhue – Tim O’Connor – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Goodhue – Tim O’Connor – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-8
  • Goodhue – Ben O’Reilly – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 39-6
  • Goodhue – Ben O’Reilly – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 40-2
  • Goodhue – Ben O’Reilly – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 31-11
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Taylor Bunne – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 33-4
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Taylor Bunne – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 25-8
  • Hastings – Joe Sandkamp – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 36-7
  • Hastings – Joe Sandkamp – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 7th
  • Hastings – Joe Sandkamp – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 24-13
  • Hastings – Joe Sandkamp – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Hastings – Joe Sandkamp – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 14-9
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-12
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Hastings – Ryan Zajac – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-12
  • Hayfield – Sam Rud – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 16-21
  • Henry Sibley – Dan Marx – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-9
  • Hibbing – Skip Johnson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Hibbing – Skip Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 43-5
  • Hibbing – Skip Johnson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Hibbing – Skip Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 37-7
  • Hibbing – Ben Lamphere – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 39-4
  • Hibbing – Ben Lamphere – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Hibbing – Ben Lamphere – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 35-7
  • Hibbing – Ethan Osterhoudt – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 12th – 189 – 7th
  • Hibbing – Ethan Osterhoudt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 38-5
  • Hibbing – Ethan Osterhoudt – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Ethan Osterhoudt – 2002 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 171 – 6th
  • Hibbing – Ethan Osterhoudt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 37-9
  • Hinckley-Finlayson – Steve Jensen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 32-4
  • Hopkins – Marlon Liddell – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 20-7
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Jordan Hirsch – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 33-4
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Pat Salonek – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 3rd – 39-3
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Pat Salonek – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 1st – 31-2
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Pat Salonek – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 30-5
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Pat Salonek – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 22-12
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 49-0
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 2nd – 47-1
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 242 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 242 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 242 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2001 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 220 – 5th
  • Hutchinson – Jon May – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – 3rd – 38-2
  • Hutchinson – Blake Kaping – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-16
  • Hutchinson – Blake Kaping – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 26-16
  • Hutchinson – Andy Merkins – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 47-1
  • Hutchinson – Andy Merkins – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Andy Merkins – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 38-9
  • Hutchinson – Andy Merkins – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 35-4
  • Hutchinson – Mark Spaude – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-10
  • Hutchinson – Mark Spaude – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-17
  • Irondale – Tommy Jacobs – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 33-6
  • Irondale – Marc Perry – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-7
  • Irondale – Marc Perry – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 20-9
  • Irondale – Dan Shelstad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 32-4
  • Irondale – Matt Volner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 34-9
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – John Beelow – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-6
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – John Beelow – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 29-9
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – John Beelow – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 21-10
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – John Beelow – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 17-20
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Ben Daschner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-10
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Ben Daschner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 20-17
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Zach Nelson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 4th – 35-7
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Josh Wilfahrt – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 13-13
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Josh Fisher – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 26-15
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Kasey VanHeuveln – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 27-3
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Kasey VanHeuveln – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 21-8
  • Kimball Area – Kyle Winter – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 26-1
  • Kimball Area – Kyle Winter – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 23-8
  • Kimball Area – Blaine Lemke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 29-5
  • Kimball Area – Tom Libbesmeier – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 34-0
  • Kimball Area – Tom Libbesmeier – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 34-3
  • Kimball Area – Tom Libbesmeier – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 6th – 28-4
  • Kimball Area – Tom Libbesmeier – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 24-12
  • Kimball Area – Tom Libbesmeier – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 152 – DNP – 22-15
  • Lake City – Ben Roberson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 37-3
  • Lake City – Ben Roberson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Lake City – Ben Roberson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Lake City – Ben Roberson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 34-5
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Zeb Roth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 33-2
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Zeb Roth – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 5th – 23-4
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Zeb Roth – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 25-6
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Zeb Roth – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 26-8
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Zeb Roth – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 125 – DNP – 14-11
  • Lakeville – Jared Simon – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 6th – 33-7
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Tim Brockway – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 21-11
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Tim Brockway – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 26-7
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Brian Doherty – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 28-6
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Adam Hunt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-4
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Adam Hunt – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 20-14
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Tony Miller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 41-4
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Brian Struck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-8
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Hank Becker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 6th – 33-4
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Hank Becker – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 30-11
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Shane Haag – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 31-5
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Shane Haag – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 30-6
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Shane Haag – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 24-7
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Shane Haag – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 23-9
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Mike Muller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 15-4
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Tyler Ties – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 30-6
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Tyler Ties – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 5th – 31-5
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Tyler Ties – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 29-9
  • Litchfield – Travis Gottschalk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 31-6
  • Litchfield – Travis Gottschalk – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-8
  • Litchfield – Travis Gottschalk – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 20-9
  • Litchfield – Jake Ziegler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 40-6
  • Litchfield – Jake Ziegler – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Litchfield – Jake Ziegler – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 30-10
  • Litchfield – Jake Ziegler – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 25-5
  • Little Falls – Michael Ashby – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 34-3
  • Little Falls – Adam Gosiak – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 35-5
  • Little Falls – Adam Gosiak – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 28-13
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Kurt Jenkins – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 40-8
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Adam Pesta – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 17-5
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Adam Pesta – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-9
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Scott Twardowski – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 37-5
  • Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek – Joel Evans – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 22-6
  • Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek – Joel Evans – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 26-9
  • Luverne/Ellsworth/Hills-Beaver Creek – Canaan Petersen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 23-11
  • Madelia/Truman – Jason Forstner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 19-10
  • Madelia/Truman – Jared Stevensen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-12
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Mark Bonagofsky – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 30-8
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Richard Winkler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-10
  • Mankato East – Eric Jean – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 31-7
  • Mankato West – Andrew Boyer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-9
  • Mankato West – Tim Palmer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-7
  • Maple Grove – Luke Greder – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 40-5
  • Maple Grove – Luke Greder – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 30-5
  • Maple Grove – Brett Healy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 39-7
  • Maple Grove – Brett Healy – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 33-5
  • Maple Grove – Brett Healy – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 23-10
  • Maple Grove – Erik Healy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Maple Grove – Erik Healy – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 30-7
  • Maple Grove – Tommy Jacobs – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 38-7
  • Marshall – Colby Bruns – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 36-1
  • Marshall – Colby Bruns – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 32-7
  • Marshall – Colby Bruns – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 4th
  • Marshall – Colby Bruns – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 22-4
  • Martin County West – Sam Kuehl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 26-11
  • Martin County West – Grant Madison – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 24-9
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jason Cazett – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jason Cazett – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 40-7
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jason Cazett – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 6th – 32-5
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jason Cazett – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 23-12
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Luke DeBoer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 16-5
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Luke DeBoer – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 19-13
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jeremy Luciano – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-13
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Matt Sutton – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 22-14
  • Medford – Noah Blum – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-8
  • Medford – Noah Blum – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 44-0
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 44-1
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 165 – 1st
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 1st – 43-1
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 143 – 2nd
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 135 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 119 – 3rd – 33-1
  • Medford – Mitch Kuhlman – 1998 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 31-5
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Scott Ahlf – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 5th – 40-4
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Scott Ahlf – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Scott Ahlf – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 38-8
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Scott Ahlf – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-4
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Justin Cox – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 39-5
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Justin Cox – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Joel Hendrickson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 37-6
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Joel Hendrickson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Joel Hendrickson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 38-8
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Joel Hendrickson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 19-10
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Austen Rife – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 34-9
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Austen Rife – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 26-12
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Josh Schindeldecker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 39-4
  • Menahga/Sebeka – Josh Schindeldecker – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Mille Lacs – Dustin Bretzman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 24-12
  • Mille Lacs – Ryan Lovaas – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 33-8
  • Mille Lacs – Ryan Lovaas – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 31-5
  • Mille Lacs – Ryan Lovaas – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 27-3
  • Mille Lacs – Paul Osterman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 24-10
  • Mille Lacs – Paul Osterman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 13-16
  • Mille Lacs – Matt Steffenson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 39-5
  • Mille Lacs – Matt Steffenson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 35-4
  • Mille Lacs – Nick Wilkes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-5
  • Mille Lacs – Nick Wilkes – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 33-4
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 105.5 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 4th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 2nd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Shandon Ferguson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 22-16
  • Minneapolis North – Tommy Ray – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-4
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Kevin Fleming – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 21-16
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 26-3
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 30-7
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 6th
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 2nd
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 6th
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 24-11
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tim Zahn – 1999 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – 6th
  • Minneapolis Southwest – Atlee Schrock – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 16-4
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Leif Berg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-5
  • Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis – Adam Ketcher – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis – Adam Ketcher – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 33-3
  • Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis – Adam Ketcher – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-5
  • Minneota – Wade Gillund – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-7
  • Minneota – Craig Myhre – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 35-5
  • Minneota – Craig Myhre – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 5th – 31-10
  • Minneota – Mark Olson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 33-7
  • Minneota – Mark Olson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 26-5
  • Minneota – Mark Olson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 18-6
  • Minneota – Todd Opdahl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 40-4
  • Minneota – Todd Opdahl – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 39-3
  • Minneota – Todd Opdahl – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 2nd – 29-4
  • Montevideo – Dusty Bakker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 38-4
  • Montevideo – Dusty Bakker – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 33-6
  • Montevideo – Tom Halvorson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 33-10
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – RJ Brezina – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 36-5
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – RJ Brezina – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 26-9
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – RJ Brezina – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 15-9
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Joe Gunderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 38-4
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Joe Gunderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 31-7
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Joe Gunderson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 27-2
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Joe Gunderson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 23-12
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jon Kubes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-10
  • Monticello – Dave Michaelis – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 27-8
  • Moorhead – Ben Thoreson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 34-6
  • Moorhead – Ben Thoreson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Mora/Pine City – Steve Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 40-4
  • Mora/Pine City – Steve Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 16-8
  • Mora/Pine City – Ed Rodenberg – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 30-7
  • Mora/Pine City – Ed Rodenberg – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 6th
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Nate Kleespie – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 34-3
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Nate Kleespie – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Mound-Westonka – Ryan Breisch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 37-5
  • Mound-Westonka – Ryan Breisch – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 31-8
  • Mound-Westonka – Ryan Breisch – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 34-5
  • Mound-Westonka – Dorian Thompson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 26-7
  • Mound-Westonka – Dorian Thompson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 33-11
  • Mounds View – Ron Gardas – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-5
  • Mounds View – Ron Gardas – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-7
  • Mounds View – Matt Janssen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 30-8
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Joe Facchinni – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 37-3
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Joe Facchinni – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Joe Facchinni – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 6th – 25-3
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Joe Facchinni – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 26-3
  • New London-Spicer – Tony Noyes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 42-0
  • New London-Spicer – Tony Noyes – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 3rd – 39-3
  • New London-Spicer – Tony Noyes – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 6th – 28-3
  • New London-Spicer – Tony Noyes – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 27-8
  • New London-Spicer – Adam Westby – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-5
  • New Prague – Phil Kick – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 37-5
  • New Prague – Jim Rutt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-11
  • New Prague – Randy Tietz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 41-5
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – James Petsinger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-13
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – James Petsinger – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – James Petsinger – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – James Petsinger – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 5th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – James Petsinger – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 18-16
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Bill Root – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 20-17
  • New Ulm – Paul Ruch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-5
  • New Ulm – Matt Wenninger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-11
  • New York Mills – Jason Hotakainen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-10
  • New York Mills – Jason Hotakainen – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Jacob Malone – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 39-6
  • New York Mills – Jacob Malone – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • New York Mills – Jacob Malone – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 4th – 26-5
  • New York Mills – Jacob Malone – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – 4th – 19-8
  • New York Mills – Jeremy Mursu – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 20-10
  • New York Mills – Jeremy Mursu – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 23-12
  • Nicollet – Jamie Wagner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 29-7
  • Nicollet – Jamie Wagner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 36-5
  • North Branch – Joe Homgren – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 24-12
  • Northfield – Josh McBeain – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-10
  • Norwood-Young America – Preston Dvorak – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-7
  • Norwood-Young America – Jeremy Meuwissen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-11
  • Ogilvie – Mark Schafer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 21-13
  • Ogilvie – Mark Schafer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-9
  • Orono – Ryan Eckdahl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-6
  • Orono – Ryan Eckdahl – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-8
  • Orono – Tyler Gangestad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 29-5
  • Ortonville – Jason Kellen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 37-4
  • Ortonville – Jason Kellen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 26-9
  • Osseo – Matt Mello – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 36-1
  • Osseo – Matt Mello – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-7
  • Ottertail Central – Kyle Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-5
  • Owatonna – Drew Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 40-8
  • Owatonna – Drew Johnson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 26-14
  • Owatonna – Mike Meger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 3rd – 49-1
  • Owatonna – Mike Meger – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 47-2
  • Owatonna – Mike Meger – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 41-2
  • Owatonna – Scot Radel – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 5th – 30-7
  • Owatonna – Zach Spindler – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-11
  • Owatonna – Matt Stitz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 31-17
  • Owatonna – Allen Yule – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-17
  • Park – Dustin Ritter – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 30-12
  • Parkers Prairie – Tyler Arvidson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 29-6
  • Parkers Prairie – Tyler Arvidson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 28-11
  • Parkers Prairie – Chris Stewart – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-6
  • Parkers Prairie – Chris Stewart – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 20-17
  • Paynesville Area – Adam Christian – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-6
  • Paynesville Area – Adam Christian – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 29-11
  • Paynesville Area – Marty Engen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 39-3
  • Paynesville Area – Marty Engen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 1st – 43-1
  • Paynesville Area – Ryan Glenz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Ryan Glenz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-9
  • Paynesville Area – Ryan Glenz – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Paynesville Area – Ryan Glenz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-9
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Philip Shequen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Philip Shequen – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Shane Walton – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 2nd – 33-8
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Shane Walton – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 3rd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Shane Walton – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – DNP
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Shane Walton – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 6th – 36-7
  • Perham – Eric Carr – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 26-10
  • Pierz – Joe Kloss – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 2nd – 34-5
  • Pierz – Josh Otremba – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 16-18
  • Pine Island – Bryan Breidell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-15
  • Pine Island – Kevin Burke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 26-14
  • Pine Island – Jon Millen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 23-10
  • Pine Island – Jon Millen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 29-5
  • Pipestone Area – Justin Fruechte – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-4
  • Pipestone Area – Justin Fruechte – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-11
  • Pipestone Area – Blake Klingsing – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 21-15
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Bobby Bedsted – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-14
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Bobby Bedsted – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 28-12
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Mark Kohn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-12
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Mark Kohn – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 24-17
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2003 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 37-2
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Princeton – Justin Bronson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 19-9
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 3rd – 35-1
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 114.5 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 114.5 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 114.5 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 34-1
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 98 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105.5 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 5th
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Josh Lindquist – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 8-4
  • Red Lake County Central – Cole Bernier – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 29-10
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 39-0
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 39-2
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 32-7
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-8
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 2nd – 37-2
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jeff Cooley – 1998 MN HS season record – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNQ – 11-15
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Tim Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 33-2
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Tim Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 4th – 34-7
  • Redwood Valley – Ben Dahmes – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 25-12
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Dave Mudek – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-8
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Meshack Omesa – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 24-6
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Meshack Omesa – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-7
  • Rochester Century – Nate Beich – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 26-12
  • Rosemount – Dan Chapman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 37-7
  • Rosemount – Dan Chapman – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 4th
  • Rosemount – Zac Cornett – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 34-10
  • Royalton – Jesse Brady – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-15
  • Rushford-Peterson – Ryan Agrimson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 26-8
  • Saint Charles – Todd Halbakken – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 40-5
  • Saint Charles – Kurtis Munsch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 18-9
  • Saint Clair – Chase Seys – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 27-6
  • Saint Clair – Chase Seys – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 17-11
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – William Cooper-Kelly – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 18-6
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Neil Russell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-10
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Neil Russell – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 25-18
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Blake Schwegel – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 25-7
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Josh Boelz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-8
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Bronson Hatch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 34-8
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Jimmy Weiman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 23-16
  • Saint Francis – Kevin Carlson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 33-11
  • Saint Francis – Kevin Carlson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 6th
  • Saint Francis – Brian Sworsky – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 38-4
  • Saint Francis – Brian Sworsky – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Brian Sworsky – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Brian Sworsky – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 29-6
  • Saint Francis – Brian Sworsky – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 5th
  • Saint James – Dayn Besel – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-8
  • Saint James – Dayn Besel – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 42-1
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 35-4
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 29-5
  • Saint James – Phil McMullen – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – 5th – 32-8
  • Saint James – Chris Werth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 26-4
  • Saint James – Chris Werth – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th
  • Saint James – Chris Werth – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 35-1
  • Saint James – Chris Werth – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 3rd – 36-3
  • Saint James – Chris Werth – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 37-1
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Adam Roden – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 23-19
  • Saint Paul Central – Davonnte Dunkins – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-4
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Ben Kissling – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 31-7
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Jon Mishek – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 37-5
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Miguel Quintanilla – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 34-12
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Jared Syring – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 37-5
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Jared Syring – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 35-6
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Kent Nathe – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Kent Nathe – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 28-7
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Kent Nathe – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 31-6
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Kent Nathe – 2000 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 5th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Kent Nathe – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-6
  • Sauk Centre – Cody Olson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Sauk Centre – Cody Olson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 30-8
  • Scott West – Adam Haller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 36-14
  • Scott West – Adam Haller – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Scott West – Adam Haller – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-12
  • Scott West – Adam Haller – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 24-13
  • Scott West – Adam Haller – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 8th
  • Scott West – Jeff Lucas – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 40-9
  • Scott West – Jeff Lucas – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 5th
  • Scott West – Joey Stoutland – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 44-5
  • Scott West – Joey Stoutland – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Sibley East – Matt Schwope – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-9
  • Sibley East – Erik Wallace – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 36-6
  • Sibley East – Erik Wallace – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-7
  • Sibley East – Erik Wallace – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 27-3
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 48-2
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 34-10
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 6th
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 154 – DNP
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 154 – 2nd
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 5th – 25-15
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 14-6
  • Simley – Kyle Anderson – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 14-10
  • Simley – Joe Conley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 43-7
  • Simley – Joe Conley – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd
  • Simley – Joe Conley – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Simley – Joe Conley – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 33-7
  • Simley – Joe Conley – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 29-11
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 49-0
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 1st – 42-2
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 154 – 2nd
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 154 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 154 – 1st
  • Simley – George Lynaugh – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 36-11
  • Southland – Zach Stratton – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-10
  • Southland – Zach Stratton – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 33-5
  • Southland – Pete Churchill – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-10
  • Southland – Adam Landherr – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 38-2
  • Southland – Adam Landherr – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 26-1
  • Southland – Adam Landherr – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 29-2
  • Spring Lake Park – Tamir Khalil – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 21-3
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-4
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 121 – DNP
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 121 – 3rd
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 121 – 1st
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 123 – 4th
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 30-4
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 103 – DNP
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2000 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 103.5 – 1st
  • Spring Lake Park – David Weinand – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 21-4
  • Spring Lake Park – Ryan Wetterlund – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 23-14
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 33-7
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 114.5 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2001 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 4th
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 98 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Riley Oftedahl – 2000 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 40-4
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 38-6
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Alex Cadwell – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 29-10
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 42-2
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – 8th
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2002 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 38-4
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 143 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2001 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 143 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 121 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 35-7
  • Stillwater Area – Dustin Dahlblom – 1999 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 5th
  • Tartan – Justin Wilwert – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 33-13
  • Tartan – Justin Wilwert – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 29-14
  • Thief River Falls – Jeremy Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 44-0
  • Thief River Falls – Jeremy Anderson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Jeremy Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 34-8
  • Thief River Falls – Jeremy Anderson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 30-4
  • Thief River Falls – Jeremy Anderson – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 20-4
  • Thief River Falls – Colt Bergeron – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 103 – 3rd – 44-1
  • Thief River Falls – Colt Bergeron – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 103 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Colt Bergeron – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 2nd – 31-4
  • Thief River Falls – Colt Bergeron – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 30-8
  • Totino-Grace – Pat Grewe – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 29-15
  • Totino-Grace – Mike Hara – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 39-6
  • Totino-Grace – Mike Hara – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 15-7
  • Totino-Grace – Brandon McCann – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-18
  • Totino-Grace – Justin Neeck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 33-12
  • Totino-Grace – Alex Schierman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 19-11
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Nathaniel Fox – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 30-8
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Abe Olson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 35-5
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Abe Olson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 40-6
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Abe Olson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 34-5
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Sattler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 32-8
  • Triton – Jed Deno – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 39-4
  • Triton – Jed Deno – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 40-1
  • Triton – Jed Deno – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 31-4
  • Triton – Jacob Kaiser – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 24-12
  • Triton – Brent Franko – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 30-9
  • Triton – Brent Franko – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 27-16
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Chris Adams – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 30-7
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Matt Linder – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-7
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 40-2
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 2002 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 2nd – 38-3
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 29-6
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – 6th – 28-8
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – John Niebuhr – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 112 – 6th – 24-9
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Steven Wood – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 39-2
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Steven Wood – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 34-6
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Brian Carrels – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-10
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Brian Carrels – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Brian Carrels – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 28-13
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 43-1
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 43-2
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 2nd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 114.5 – 7th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 114.5 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 114.5 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 114.5 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 43-0
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2000 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 37-2
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 1999 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 1999 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 3rd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 1st – 38-4
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 1998 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Eric Sanders – 1998 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 19-18
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 13-2
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 42-4
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 32-3
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 23-10
  • Wabasso – Cole Altermatt – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 3rd – 36-5
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Andrew Fredrickson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-12
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Andrew Fredrickson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 25-14
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Mike Groshen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 26-11
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 34-7
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 40-5
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 32-8
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 29-5
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dennis Westlund – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 125 – DNP – 21-13
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Peter Hayes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 40-0
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Peter Hayes – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Peter Hayes – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 45-2
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Peter Hayes – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 4th – 38-2
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Peter Hayes – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – 5th – 37-4
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kyle Trout – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kyle Trout – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kyle Trout – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 35-8
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kyle Trout – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 26-7
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Louie Vandermay – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-9
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Louie Vandermay – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Louie Vandermay – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 32-10
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Nate Rausch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 42-5
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Nate Rausch – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 1st
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Nate Rausch – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 4th – 41-4
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Nate Rausch – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 33-1
  • Watertown-Mayer – Joe Donahue – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-9
  • Watertown-Mayer – Kyle Kohls – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Kyle Kohls – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Kyle Kohls – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 143 – DNP
  • Watertown-Mayer – Kyle Kohls – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 22-6
  • Watertown-Mayer – Kyle Kohls – 1998 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 18-16
  • Watertown-Mayer – Cole Schrupp – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 39-5
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jayme Hiller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 20-5
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jayme Hiller – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 21-6
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Nick David – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 34-4
  • Wayzata – Jeremy Faue – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-8
  • Wayzata – Jeff Merz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-10
  • Wayzata – Erik Schutz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 39-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Tom Lohse – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 23-10
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Dustin Schneeberger – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 25-13
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brandon Arndt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brandon Arndt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 35-2
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brandon Arndt – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 26-7
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brandon Arndt – 1998 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 35-14
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Matt Fridgen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 34-12
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Matt Fridgen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 22-6
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Matt Fridgen – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-4
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Matt Fridgen – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 31-2
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Burth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-11
  • Willmar – Luke Cruze – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 19-13
  • Willmar – Matt Wetterling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 37-5
  • Willmar – Matt Wetterling – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 28-7
  • Willmar – Matt Wetterling – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 167 – 4th
  • Willmar – Matt Wetterling – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 21-17
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Cody Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 41-8
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Cody Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-10
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 134 – DNP
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 32-8
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 121 – 3rd
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 4th – 33-4
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Anthony Elg – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 38-0
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Derek Hall – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 32-14
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Derek Hall – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-15
  • Winona – Alex Dennehy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 31-13
  • Woodbury – Brad Kallman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Woodbury – Brad Kallman – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • Woodbury – Brad Kallman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 34-4
  • Woodbury – Mike Weber – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 36-8
  • Woodbury – Mike Weber – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 35-6
  • Woodbury – Mike Weber – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 18-9
  • Worthington – Jeff Campbell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-5
  • Yellow Medicine East – Scott Jacobson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 22-12
  • Yellow Medicine East – Scott Jacobson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-9
  • Comments are closed.