Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2004

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Josh Winselman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 35-13
  • Albany – Aaron Blackmore – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 30-9
  • Albany – Jeff Dirkes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 23-9
  • Albany – Alex Plantenber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-7
  • Albert Lea – Dustin Eggum – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 29-17
  • Albert Lea – Dustin Eggum – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 17-13
  • Albert Lea – Adam Elseth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 46-0
  • Albert Lea – Adam Elseth – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Albert Lea – Adam Elseth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 34-2
  • Albert Lea – Adam Elseth – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Adam Elseth – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 3rd – 38-2
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 35-11
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 275 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 275 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Chris Hable – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 275 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Randy Larson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 34-3
  • Albert Lea – Randy Larson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Stephen Pilgram – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 35-1
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Stephen Pilgram – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 33-4
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Nathan Roemer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 19-5
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Nathan Roemer – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 4th – 33-4
  • Anoka – Ross Murray – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 25-2
  • Anoka – Ross Murray – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 24-5
  • Anoka – Ross Murray – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 49-2
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 1st – 47-2
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 46-1
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 45-2
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 88 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Charlie Falck – 2000 MN HS season record – 3A – 8th – 103 – – 26-4
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 42-3
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 3rd – 49-2
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 3rd – 43-3
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Michael Fessler – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Scott Nonini – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – 3rd – 39-9
  • Apple Valley – Scott Nonini – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 40-11
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 40-7
  • Apple Valley – Ryan Pottebaum – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Kyle Sovde – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – Kyle Sovde – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 40-8
  • Apple Valley – Kyle Sovde – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Jared Stahlecker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 27-4
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Isaac Fordyce – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 13-21
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 42-0
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 38-2
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 2nd – 36-1
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 3rd – 32-1
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – 3rd – 33-1
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – T.J. Parlin – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 10-3
  • Bagley/Fosston – Matt Olson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-8
  • Barnesville – Mike Cox – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-5
  • Barnesville – Mike Cox – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Becker – Nick Houle – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 23-19
  • Becker – Jon Koranda – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 42-2
  • Becker – Jon Koranda – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 41-6
  • Becker – Jon Koranda – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 36-7
  • Becker – Jon Koranda – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 28-4
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 42-1
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 1st – 43-0
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 5th – 38-6
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 167 – DNP
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 167 – 1st
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 167 – 1st
  • Becker – Jeremy Pederson – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – 8th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Dusty Baker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 26-15
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Dusty Baker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 30-6
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Dusty Baker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 32-7
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Jesse Tebrake – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 11-16
  • Bemidji – Brent Mason – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-3
  • Bemidji – Brent Mason – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 215 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Brent Mason – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 35-7
  • Bemidji – Brent Mason – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Brent Mason – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 21-18
  • Bemidji – Nick Mistic – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-7
  • Bemidji – Dan Trepanier – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 25-15
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Jason Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 23-6
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Kevin Commerford – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-11
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Justin Smith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 33-11
  • Benson – Adam Carruth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Benson – Adam Carruth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 31-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Tyler Fuller – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-9
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Seth Moenkedick – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-14
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jared Oyster – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 42-2
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jared Oyster – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 3rd – 37-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jared Oyster – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 39-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jared Oyster – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 35-1
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jared Oyster – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 34-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Bud Willis – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-15
  • Big Lake – Ben Hoglund – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 39-3
  • Big Lake – Ben Hoglund – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 32-7
  • Big Lake – Ben Hoglund – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 25-12
  • Big Lake – Ben Hoglund – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 135 – DNP – 13-14
  • Big Lake – Chance Jordan – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 27-6
  • Big Lake – Chance Jordan – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 40-4
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 42-4
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 2nd – 30-3
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Joseph Bechtold – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 2nd
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Cody Nord – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 35-6
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Cody Nord – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 3rd
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Cody Nord – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-4
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Cody Nord – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 1st
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Cody Nord – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 34-3
  • Blaine – Luke Sundgren – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 30-6
  • Blaine – Luke Sundgren – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 26-12
  • Blaine – Luke Sundgren – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – DNP
  • Blaine – Luke Sundgren – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 19-25
  • Blooming Prairie – Luke Nelson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-9
  • Blooming Prairie – Luke Nelson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 8th
  • Blooming Prairie – Luke Nelson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 33-5
  • Blooming Prairie – Luke Nelson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 18-15
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 34-10
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 28-12
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 6th
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 31-10
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Blooming Prairie – Grant Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 32-4
  • Blooming Prairie – Steve Salinas – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 39-6
  • Blooming Prairie – Steve Salinas – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Blooming Prairie – Steve Salinas – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 24-9
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Robbie Gotreau – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Robbie Gotreau – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Robbie Gotreau – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 34-6
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Robbie Gotreau – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Bloomington Jefferson – Robbie Gotreau – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 30-8
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Craig Goettig – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-14
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Craig Goettig – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Josh Holforty – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 39-5
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Josh Holforty – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Josh Holforty – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 28-9
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Josh Holforty – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 8th
  • Blue Earth Area – Taylor Teems – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 25-14
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Brendan Schmoll – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 25-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Brendan Schmoll – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 6th – 30-11
  • Braham – Ernie Loerzel – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-10
  • Braham – Matt Morgan – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 30-8
  • Braham – Matt Morgan – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 31-8
  • Braham – David Shockman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 36-4
  • Braham – David Shockman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-4
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Dan Fleischhacker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 23-12
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Dan Fleischhacker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 29-9
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Greg Strand – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-12
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tom Zelinske – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 33-6
  • Brooklyn Center – Jamal Galendari – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 17-12
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Nate Pachan – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 26-5
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Nate Pachan – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 24-9
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 18-12
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 27-6
  • Burnsville – Andy Bjorkstrand – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th
  • Byron – Chandler Giles – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 27-4
  • Byron – Chandler Giles – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 5th – 31-8
  • Byron – Josh White – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-9
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Ryan Feller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 36-8
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 38-2
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 3rd – 38-4
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 33-8
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 4th – 34-2
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 24-12
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kasey Meiners – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 18-15
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Joe Taylor – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-15
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kory Graham – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kory Graham – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kory Graham – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 5th – 38-13
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kory Graham – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dan Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 39-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Dan Hanson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Volker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-13
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Volker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 20-14
  • Canby – Kevin Verhelst – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-11
  • Centennial – Mike Wallraff – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 14-4
  • Centennial – Mike Wallraff – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 4th – 41-10
  • Centennial – Mike Wallraff – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 33-13
  • Centennial – Mike Wallraff – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Centennial – Mike Wallraff – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 24-15
  • Centennial – Nick Wienhold – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-12
  • Centennial – Steve Yang – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 27-18
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2004 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 41-0
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 33-5
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 30-4
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 182.5 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Mike Maresh – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182.5 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2004 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 45-0
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 1st – 48-0
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – 4th – 46-4
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 209 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 209 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 209 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 189 – DNP – 35-7
  • Champlin Park – Kyle Massey – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 189 – DNP – 26-14
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 7th
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 40-6
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 130 – 4th
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Chaska – Andy Bisek – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Aaron James – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 26-5
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Aaron James – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 32-8
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Tyler Tubbs – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 30-3
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Tyler Tubbs – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 36-4
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Tyler Tubbs – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 23-6
  • Coon Rapids – Travis Mortenson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-11
  • Coon Rapids – Mark Zimmerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 26-19
  • Coon Rapids – Mark Zimmerman – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 7th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Brian Wood – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-4
  • Crosby-Ironton – Brian Wood – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – 2nd
  • Dassel-Cokato – Matt Hohenstein – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 36-9
  • Dassel-Cokato – Pete Philippi – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-14
  • Dassel-Cokato – Shane Salmen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 29-12
  • Delano – Aaron Dalchow – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 22-6
  • Delano – Tony Hoy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-9
  • Delano – Trevor Seck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 30-4
  • Delano – Trevor Seck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 33-3
  • Delano – Trevor Seck – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Delano – Trevor Seck – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 21-8
  • Delano – Trevor Seck – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – DNP
  • DeLaSalle – Nick Espinosa – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-10
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Schramm – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-9
  • Eagan – Josh Mozingo – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 29-17
  • Eagan – Josh Mozingo – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 5th
  • Eastview – Steve Davis – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 27-12
  • Eastview – Steve Davis – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – 4th – 18-12
  • Eastview – Pat Dea – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 27-14
  • Eastview – Ryan Langlais – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 37-5
  • Eastview – Ryan Langlais – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 28-14
  • Eastview – Ryan Langlais – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 22-9
  • Eden Prairie – Andrew Scherer – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Eden Prairie – Andrew Scherer – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 121 – DNP
  • Eden Prairie – Andrew Scherer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 5th – 24-5
  • Eden Prairie – Mike Yilek – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 37-2
  • Eden Prairie – Mike Yilek – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Eden Prairie – Mike Yilek – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Eden Prairie – Mike Yilek – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 36-6
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Josh Hiltner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Josh Hiltner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 37-6
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Josh Hiltner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 15-10
  • Elk River Area – Adam Fedie – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-11
  • Faribault – Ryan Cross – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 34-3
  • Farmington – Jake Burhans – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 34-7
  • Farmington – Jake Burhans – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 30-7
  • Farmington – Jake Burhans – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 36-7
  • Farmington – Grant Smith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 33-5
  • Farmington – Grant Smith – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Farmington – Grant Smith – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 7-2
  • Fergus Falls – Brandon Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-8
  • Fergus Falls – Jared Bangs – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 32-5
  • Fergus Falls – Jared Bangs – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 35-5
  • Fergus Falls – Drew Haataja – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 36-4
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Ben Kimball – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 27-8
  • Foley – Josh Foss – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 23-10
  • Foley – Josh Freudenberg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-10
  • Foley – Jeremy Rau – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-11
  • Foley – Eric Seppelt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 21-8
  • Foley – Eric Seppelt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-14
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 36-3
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 24-6
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 121 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-7
  • Forest Lake – John Denney – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 8th
  • Forest Lake – Jim Underdahl – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 36-5
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 47-1
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 40-4
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 140 – 2nd – 33-4
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 9th – 140 – 7th
  • Frazee – Adam Aho – 1999 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 119 – DNP – 22-14
  • Frazee – Blake Bristlin – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 35-10
  • Frazee – Blake Bristlin – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 6th
  • Frazee – Blake Bristlin – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 32-13
  • Frazee – Kelly Janke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 39-3
  • Frazee – Kelly Janke – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Frazee – Kelly Janke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 38-6
  • Frazee – Brenton Newling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 39-6
  • Frazee – Brenton Newling – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Brenton Newling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 30-11
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 44-3
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 8th
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 1st – 40-3
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 4th – 42-8
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 132 – DNP
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 5th
  • Frazee – Andy Quittschreiber – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – 3rd – 35-10
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Isaac Ratz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 26-8
  • Fridley – Brandon Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-7
  • Goodhue – Kyle Huneke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-10
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Mitch Lunning – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 36-9
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Adam Schlee – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 37-2
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Adam Schlee – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 33-5
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Adam Schlee – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 20-7
  • Grand Rapids – John Aultman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 21-5
  • Grand Rapids – John Aultman – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Grand Rapids – John Aultman – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Grand Rapids – John Aultman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 17-8
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Jarret Hall – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 28-4
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Jarret Hall – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Jarret Hall – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 18-6
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Jarret Hall – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 3rd – 22-2
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Jarret Hall – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 29-4
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Dane Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 35-2
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Dane Hanson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 33-6
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Dane Hanson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 28-3
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Ingle – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 38-5
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Ingle – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 29-1
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 39-0
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – 7th
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 36-0
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 103.5 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 35-0
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 88 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Gabriel Mooney – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 4th – 30-4
  • Hastings – Luke Keene – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-14
  • Hastings – Shawn McMenomy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-11
  • Hastings – Glenn Petersen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 28-14
  • Hastings – Nick Weber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 31-10
  • Hayfield – Steven Emerick – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 26-11
  • Hayfield – Steven Emerick – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 23-14
  • Hayfield – Shane Masching – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 40-0
  • Hayfield – Shane Masching – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 1st – 38-1
  • Hayfield – Shane Masching – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – 1st – 38-1
  • Hayfield – Shane Masching – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 28-6
  • Henry Sibley – Adam Rall – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Henry Sibley – Adam Rall – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 27-6
  • Henry Sibley – Adam Rall – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Hibbing – Eric Mattson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Eric Mattson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-19
  • Hibbing – Eric Mattson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Josh Nyhus – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 31-11
  • Hibbing – Josh Nyhus – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 275 – 1st
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 42-8
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2002 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 10th – 275 – 7th
  • Hibbing – Elliott Osterhoudt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 24-7
  • Hibbing – Travis Timmerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 4th – 40-3
  • Hibbing – Travis Timmerman – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Travis Timmerman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 37-7
  • Hibbing – Travis Timmerman – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Danny Vitali – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 35-8
  • Hibbing – Danny Vitali – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Hibbing – Danny Vitali – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 6th – 41-8
  • Hibbing – Danny Vitali – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 3rd
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Jieles Erickson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-11
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 42-2
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 45-5
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – 5th – 33-5
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 154 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2001 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 154 – 4th
  • Hutchinson – Mike Felling – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 26-8
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-7
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-6
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Irondale – Jim Greig – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 25-16
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-14
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Jordan Burmeister – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Levi Kruse – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Levi Kruse – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – 6th – 12-6
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 39-2
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 21-10
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 167 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 167 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Tom Nesseth – 2001 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 167 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Kent Scheff – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 37-5
  • Jackson County Central – Kent Scheff – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 7-6
  • Jackson County Central – Kent Scheff – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 25-11
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Mack Noble – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-12
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Tom Rustad – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 24-12
  • Kimball Area – Jeremy Dahnke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-11
  • Kimball Area – Gary Salmela – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 24-6
  • Kimball Area – Gary Salmela – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 14-15
  • La Crescent – Tyler Wieser – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-8
  • Lac qui Parle Valley – Brian Croatt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 23-7
  • Lake City – Jason Finley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 40-2
  • Lake City – Jason Finley – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Lake City – Jason Finley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 30-5
  • Lake City – Tim Thompson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 27-6
  • Lake City – Tim Thompson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Lake City – Tim Thompson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 35-2
  • Lake City – Tim Thompson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 33-8
  • Lake City – Tim Thompson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 26-5
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Mitch Denn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 24-6
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 41-0
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-3
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 7th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – 1st – 38-1
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 143 – 7th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Cory Harnitz – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 4th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Jeremy Hutchens – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-12
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Matt Schroepfer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-10
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Dylan Tate – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-9
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Isaac Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 30-9
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Isaac Johnson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Tim Larson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Tim Larson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 26-8
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Kory Blaschko – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 21-11
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Joe Grasser – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 40-0
  • LeCenter/Cleveland – Joe Grasser – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 4th – 40-2
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Burk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-7
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Dan Dahn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 37-3
  • Litchfield – Joe Buschette – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 32-2
  • Litchfield – Joe Buschette – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Joe Buschette – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Litchfield – Joe Buschette – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 32-11
  • Litchfield – Bryar Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 43-3
  • Litchfield – Bryar Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 40-4
  • Litchfield – Bryar Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 30-14
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Travis Pesta – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 37-5
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Travis Pesta – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Travis Pesta – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Travis Pesta – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 28-8
  • Madelia/Truman – Eric Cooling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-7
  • Madelia/Truman – Eric Cooling – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 22-15
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Dan Geray – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 20-13
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Jake Lanoue – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 33-6
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Tyler Zima – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 32-7
  • Mankato West – Seth Beyer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 38-5
  • Mankato West – Seth Beyer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 30-3
  • Mankato West – Seth Beyer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 25-1
  • Mankato West – Drew Hood – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 34-9
  • Martin County West – Dusty Faber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 30-6
  • Martin County West – Dusty Faber – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 5th – 30-6
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 41-4
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 5th
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 40-8
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 6th
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 39-6
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – David Cunningham – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 30-8
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Nate Hagner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 23-17
  • Medford – Scott Balzer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 40-5
  • Medford – Scott Balzer – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Medford – Scott Balzer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-9
  • Medford – Scott Balzer – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 2nd
  • Medford – Mitch Elzen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 38-8
  • Medford – Mitch Elzen – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th
  • Medford – Jeremy Kaplan – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th
  • Medford – Jeremy Kaplan – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 20-19
  • Medford – Dusty Kavitz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 29-6
  • Medford – Dusty Kavitz – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 4th
  • Medford – Dusty Kavitz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 5th – 41-8
  • Medford – Dusty Kavitz – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 4th
  • Medford – Dusty Kavitz – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 33-5
  • Medford – Brent Yule – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Medford – Brent Yule – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd
  • Medford – Brent Yule – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 31-16
  • Medford – Brent Yule – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 8th
  • Medford – Brent Yule – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 30-8
  • Milaca – Josh Dehart – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 22-14
  • Milaca – Clay Hoeck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 45-3
  • Milaca – Clay Hoeck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 34-4
  • Milaca – Clay Hoeck – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 4th – 39-5
  • Milaca – Clay Hoeck – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 29-4
  • Milaca – Clay Hoeck – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 33-7
  • Milaca – Steven Jacobson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-10
  • Milaca – Steven Jacobson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 18-12
  • Milaca – Mitch Vedders – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 48-0
  • Milaca – Mitch Vedders – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 37-2
  • Milaca – Mitch Vedders – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 2nd – 36-4
  • Milaca – Mitch Vedders – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 27-7
  • Mille Lacs – Justin Jones – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 36-6
  • Mille Lacs – Justin Jones – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 2nd – 39-3
  • Minneapolis Edison – Willie Dufour – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-6
  • Minneapolis Edison – Willie Dufour – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 27-7
  • Minneapolis Edison – Willie Dufour – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 171 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Willie Dufour – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Willie Dufour – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 23-11
  • Minneapolis Edison – Andre LeVesseur – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-10
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tom Kopietz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-3
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tom Kopietz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Tom Kopietz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 10-6
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Jimmy Winslow – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-6
  • Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis – Graham Norsted – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 23-9
  • Minneota – Ben Derynck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 36-5
  • Minneota – Anthony Myhre – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 31-9
  • Minneota – Ryley Noyes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-14
  • Minneota – Jason Stripling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 42-2
  • Minneota – Todd Traen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 33-12
  • Minneota – Todd Traen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-5
  • Minneota – Todd Traen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 33-6
  • Minneota – Todd Traen – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-6
  • Minneota – Todd Traen – 2000 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 8th – 115 – 2nd
  • Minnewaska Area – Jacob Bryce – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 43-2
  • Minnewaska Area – Jacob Bryce – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 1st – 37-3
  • Minnewaska Area – Jacob Bryce – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 2nd – 36-6
  • Minnewaska Area – Jacob Bryce – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 24-10
  • Minnewaska Area – Nathan Stoen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 43-1
  • Minnewaska Area – Nathan Stoen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 3rd – 40-1
  • Minnewaska Area – Nathan Stoen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 33-8
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jeff King – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-7
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jeff King – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 20-22
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Mike Kodada – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 27-12
  • Monticello – Nathan Dahlheimer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 19-8
  • Monticello – Nathan Dahlheimer – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 154 – DNP
  • Monticello – Nathan Dahlheimer – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 154 – 3rd
  • Monticello – Nathan Dahlheimer – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 154 – 3rd
  • Monticello – Nathan Dahlheimer – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 135 – 8th
  • Mora/Pine City – Tom Ollestad – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 31-5
  • Mora/Pine City – Dylan Rosenberg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-8
  • Mora/Pine City – Dylan Rosenberg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 39-3
  • Mora/Pine City – Dylan Rosenberg – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 4th – 33-5
  • Mora/Pine City – Dylan Rosenberg – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 22-9
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Kyle Koehntop – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 37-6
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Kyle Koehntop – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Mound-Westonka – Max Gabrelcik – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 24-15
  • Mound-Westonka – David Wardlow – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-15
  • New Prague – Adam Minette – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Adam Minette – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 35-5
  • New Prague – Adam Minette – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – 6th – 31-13
  • New Prague – Adam Minette – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 26-10
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Kaleb Jacobson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 27-13
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Kaleb Jacobson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 33-13
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Anders Mattson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 32-16
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Anders Mattson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 23-13
  • New Ulm – Travis Aufderheide – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 32-7
  • New Ulm – Travis Aufderheide – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-6
  • New Ulm – Dan Mielke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-11
  • New York Mills – Dustin Geiser – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 23-16
  • Nicollet – Phillip Hawkins – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 20-14
  • Nicollet – Carl Wilking – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-10
  • North Branch – Josh Villella – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 30-3
  • North Branch – Josh Villella – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 31-6
  • North Branch – Josh Villella – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 29-8
  • Northfield – Mike Quamme – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Northfield – Mike Quamme – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 42-0
  • Northfield – Mike Quamme – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 152 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Mike Quamme – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Norwood Young America – Wes Werner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 30-4
  • Norwood Young America – Wes Werner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-6
  • Osseo – Josh Prokosch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 33-5
  • Osseo – Ben Roff – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 37-4
  • Osseo – Ben Roff – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 34-5
  • Osseo – Ben Roff – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 20-7
  • Osseo – Ben Roff – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 20-17
  • Osseo – Kurt Semanko – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 24-15
  • Osseo – Brian Swanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 20-18
  • Owatonna – Chris Prince – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-8
  • Owatonna – Chris Prince – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 24-10
  • Owatonna – Chris Prince – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 40-11
  • Park Rapids Area – Ramsey Miller – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 33-13
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2004 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 12th – 125 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 41-1
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 10th
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 39-1
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 31-4
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 94.5 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 94.5 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 94.5 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Tyler Safratowich – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 83.5 – 1st
  • Parkers Prairie – Matt Arvidson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 26-10
  • Parkers Prairie – Matt Arvidson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 23-10
  • Parkers Prairie – Ben Arvidson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-9
  • Parkers Prairie – Travis Bjerketvedt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 36-5
  • Paynesville Area – Derek Burris – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 11-12
  • Paynesville Area – Matt Kerzman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 40-7
  • Paynesville Area – Pat Utsch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-6
  • Pelican Rapids – Jake Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-11
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corey Swenson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 39-4
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corey Swenson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corey Swenson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corey Swenson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 33-10
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corey Swenson – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 5th
  • Perham – Tyler Sazama – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-13
  • Perham – Joe Werner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Perham – Joe Werner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 35-8
  • Pierz – Tony Andres – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 26-16
  • Pierz – Tony Andres – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 17-14
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 46-1
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 1st – 42-6
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 1st – 48-1
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 6th
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – 2nd – 30-4
  • Pierz – Craig Luberts – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 32-4
  • Pine Island – Tyler Robertson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 33-10
  • Pine Island – Dana Schroeder – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-8
  • Pipestone Area – Steve Evans – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 20-12
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Tyler Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 41-4
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Tyler Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 4th – 43-5
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Tyler Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 6th – 28-15
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Durand Kahn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-11
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Jesse Kahn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 41-0
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Jesse Kahn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 32-6
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 41-6
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – 2A – – 145 – DNP
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Princeton – Phil Meinert – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 20-11
  • Red Lake County Central – Charles Magnell – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 34-10
  • Red Lake County Central – Charles Magnell – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Michal Barrie – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 37-8
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Michal Barrie – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Michal Barrie – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Michal Barrie – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 35-5
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Michael Hubert – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 31-7
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Kirk Nelson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 31-9
  • Redwood Valley – Tom Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 36-6
  • Redwood Valley – Tom Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-5
  • Redwood Valley – Tom Anderson – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 26-10
  • Redwood Valley – Bo Hagert – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 36-7
  • Redwood Valley – Dusty Myers – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 41-2
  • Redwood Valley – Dusty Myers – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 27-10
  • Redwood Valley – Dusty Myers – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 19-9
  • Redwood Valley – Paul Panitzke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-13
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Marcus Benjamin – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 28-5
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Marlon Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-9
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – 6th – 35-7
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – 5th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 5th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 6th – 35-3
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 2nd
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 5th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Mike Tingle – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 26-11
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sherman Turbes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-5
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sherman Turbes – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 18-14
  • Rochester Mayo – Dan Goodson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 40-4
  • Rochester Mayo – Dan Goodson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Rochester Mayo – Dan Goodson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 6th – 31-9
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 35-11
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 32-7
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Rochester Mayo – Drew Hruska – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 121 – 2nd
  • Rochester Mayo – Luke Ties – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-6
  • Rochester Mayo – Luke Ties – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 11th – 171 – 6th
  • Rochester Mayo – Luke Ties – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-10
  • Rochester Mayo – Aaron Weets – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 25-9
  • Rochester Mayo – Aaron Weets – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 6th
  • Rochester Mayo – Josh Zabel – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 40-0
  • Rochester Mayo – Josh Zabel – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Rochester Mayo – Josh Zabel – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 6th
  • Rochester Mayo – Josh Zabel – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 27-11
  • Rockford – Cory Feehan – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 28-2
  • Rockford – Cory Feehan – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 35-6
  • Rocori – Max Johannes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 23-13
  • Roseau – Ivar Haakonson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 31-17
  • Roseau – Lars Lisell – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-9
  • Roseau – Lars Lisell – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 7th
  • Roseau – Lars Lisell – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-5
  • Roseau – Lars Lisell – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 3rd
  • Roseau – Lars Lisell – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 22-13
  • Rosemount – John Bloom – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 31-13
  • Rosemount – Jayme Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 29-15
  • Rosemount – Mitch VanEps – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 40-7
  • Roseville Area – Ryan Majerus – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 22-6
  • Roseville Area – Ryan Majerus – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 29-13
  • Roseville Area – Perry Olson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 40-6
  • Royalton – Josh Brady – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 23-6
  • Royalton – Josh Brady – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 34-6
  • Royalton – Josh Brady – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 21-6
  • Rush City – Mike Wuorinen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 29-9
  • Saint Clair – Jacob Seys – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-3
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Ken Blakeley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-7
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Chris Jenderseck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 26-10
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Montanna Ewers – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 32-6
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Montanna Ewers – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 33-9
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Montanna Ewers – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 8th
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Jordan Stracke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-10
  • Saint Francis – Alex Tennison – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 17-7
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 35-6
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 24-13
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Saint James – Jeff Cargill – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 27-10
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 42-1
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 35-8
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 4th
  • Saint James – Shane Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 31-8
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Josh Becker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-9
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Josh Becker – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 7-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 48-1
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2003 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 36-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 37-11
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 8th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 143 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chas Betts – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 12-3
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 48-3
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 45-4
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 46-1
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 43-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Brandon Dick – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 7th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – John Grygelko – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 41-8
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – John Grygelko – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 37-9
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mark Kasper – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-13
  • Saint Paul Como Park – Matt Hedlund – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 30-10
  • Saint Paul Harding – Brock Eckman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 33-8
  • Saint Paul Harding – Tim Espejo – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 35-5
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Ousley Early – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 32-2
  • Saint Paul Johnson – John Humphrey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-8
  • Saint Paul Johnson – John Humphrey – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Saint Paul Johnson – John Humphrey – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 37-5
  • Saint Paul Johnson – John Humphrey – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 33-9
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Sarath Kong – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-11
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Tec Pel – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-11
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Mitch Pontrelli – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 32-2
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Mitch Pontrelli – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 37-7
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Mitch Pontrelli – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 35-7
  • Sauk Centre – Darrin Quistorff – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 29-12
  • Sauk Centre – Darrin Quistorff – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 14-6
  • Sauk Centre – Nick Ruegemer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-12
  • Sauk Centre – Ethan Vogt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 39-4
  • Sauk Centre – Ethan Vogt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-4
  • Sauk Centre – Ethan Vogt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 1st – 34-6
  • Scott West – Dustin Boumeester – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 38-13
  • Scott West – Dustin Boumeester – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 5th – 35-18
  • Scott West – Davey Gerhart – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 40-8
  • Scott West – Davey Gerhart – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Scott West – Davey Gerhart – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 37-9
  • Scott West – Adam Herrmann – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 40-6
  • Scott West – Adam Herrmann – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Adam Herrmann – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 35-12
  • Scott West – Adam Herrmann – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 36-8
  • Scott West – Kevin Robling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 38-10
  • Scott West – Kevin Robling – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Kevin Robling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 44-7
  • Scott West – Kevin Robling – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 7th
  • Shakopee – Terry Eischens – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Terry Eischens – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 5th – 38-6
  • Shakopee – Chris McKenzie – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 43-1
  • Shakopee – Chris McKenzie – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 36-1
  • Shakopee – Colin O’Brien – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 23-13
  • Shakopee – Mitchell Plonski – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 35-11
  • Shakopee – Kyle Theis – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 34-10
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 42-5
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 37-13
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 27-9
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – 8th
  • Simley – Tony Biggs – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 17-9
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 34-9
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 6th – 39-1
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 6th – 30-12
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 143 – DNP
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2001 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 143 – 6th
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2001 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 143 – 4th
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 25-9
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 2000 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 132 – DNP
  • Simley – Jeff Grosland – 1999 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 112 – 8th
  • Simley – Casey Hellenberg – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Simley – Casey Hellenberg – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Simley – Casey Hellenberg – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Simley – Casey Hellenberg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 27-14
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 45-4
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 45-5
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – DNP
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 2nd
  • Simley – Nick Rydberg – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 24-14
  • South St. Paul – Dave Munos – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 24-7
  • Southland – Isaac Klaehn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 33-6
  • Staples-Motley – Adam Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 33-5
  • Staples-Motley – Adam Johnson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Nate Feltis – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 25-20
  • Stewartville – Tony Gehling – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th
  • Stewartville – Tony Gehling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 23-12
  • Stewartville – Matt Lawson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 23-12
  • Stewartville – Matt Lawson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 33-12
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 33-12
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 32-8
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 26-11
  • Stewartville – Cole Roeder – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 30-5
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-6
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 5th – 35-10
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 143 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Cory Schmitz – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-7
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 32-5
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Chris Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 34-9
  • Stillwater Area – Ryan Gamboni – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-20
  • Stillwater Area – Kevin McCloskey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 33-11
  • Tartan – Tony Bednarek – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-11
  • Tartan – Tony Bednarek – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 29-15
  • Tartan – Mike Graham – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-7
  • Tartan – Mike Graham – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 32-15
  • Tartan – Peter Staebell – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-5
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Beyer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 36-7
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Beyer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 33-11
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Beyer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 31-7
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Beyer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 20-4
  • Totino-Grace – Nick Engbloom – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-8
  • Totino-Grace – Bryan Savage – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-18
  • Triton – Matt Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 39-4
  • Triton – Matt Hanson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-5
  • Triton – Matt Hanson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-6
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Chance Carlson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 29-6
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Chance Carlson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-8
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Shaun Whelan – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-13
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Brandon Gosse – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 31-15
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Cody Hawkins – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 30-11
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Paul Klees – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 41-7
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Paul Klees – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 7th
  • Wabasso – Corey Schunk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 42-1
  • Wabasso – Corey Schunk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 35-4
  • Wabasso – Corey Schunk – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – – – 33-7
  • Wabasso – Corey Schunk – 2001 MN HS season record – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 26-13
  • Wabasso – Corey Schunk – 2000 MN HS season record – 1A – 8th – – – 9-7
  • Wabasso – Derek Guetter – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-15
  • Wabasso – Dan Hatch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 6th – 26-11
  • Wabasso – Justin Irlbeck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 39-8
  • Wabasso – Jesse Schroepfer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-14
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jared Duske – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 35-6
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jared Duske – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jared Duske – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-14
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jared Duske – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 8th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jared Duske – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 24-14
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dan Hoernemann – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-10
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dan Hoernemann – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 23-10
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dan Pohl – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 28-4
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dan Pohl – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 2nd – 31-8
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-8
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 7th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 31-11
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 7th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Jon Priess – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 27-14
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Matt Gastecki – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-14
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Dustin Uselman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 34-6
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Dustin Uselman – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Chad Zubke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 36-7
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Chad Zubke – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Chad Zubke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 34-8
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Chad Zubke – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 4th
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Chad Zubke – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 31-12
  • Waseca – Josh Dokken – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-4
  • Waseca – Jeremiah Flintrop – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 29-7
  • Waseca – Jeremiah Flintrop – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 24-13
  • Waseca – Mike Folie – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 37-4
  • Waseca – Mike Folie – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 1st – 37-0
  • Waseca – Mike Folie – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – 4th – 24-2
  • Waseca – Mike Folie – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 21-3
  • Waseca – Mike Folie – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 25-7
  • Waseca – Scott Kaminski – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 34-6
  • Waseca – Scott Kaminski – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 23-7
  • Waseca – Dan Robb – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-6
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Brady James – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 41-4
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Andrew Knish – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 28-12
  • Wayzata – Peter Karn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-8
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Phillip Beaumia – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 37-6
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Phillip Beaumia – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 34-6
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Phillip Beaumia – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – 6th – 29-8
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Morgan Taylor – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Morgan Taylor – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 12-6
  • White Bear Lake Area – Chris Cushenbery – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 35-5
  • White Bear Lake Area – Dan Gallmeier – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 33-8
  • White Bear Lake Area – Travis Hunt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 24-2
  • White Bear Lake Area – Eric Nielsen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-6
  • Willmar – Brandon Gilb – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 27-14
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Jeff Stuckenbroker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 40-8
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Jeff Stuckenbroker – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 40-10
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Jeff Stuckenbroker – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 32-7
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Jeff Stuckenbroker – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 28-6
  • Yellow Medicine East – Nick Cole – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 27-3
  • Yellow Medicine East – Nick Cole – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 20-7
  • Yellow Medicine East – Nick Cole – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 26-8
  • Yellow Medicine East – Tyler Santjer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-3
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Justin LaGosh – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 33-2
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Justin LaGosh – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 24-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Ryne McNamara – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 22-9
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Kevin Raasch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 34-4
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Kevin Raasch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 5th – 31-3
  • Comments are closed