Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2005

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Dusty Bullerman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 41-5
  • Adrian – Dusty Bullerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 6th – 39-11
  • Adrian – Dusty Bullerman – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 31-9
  • Adrian – Joey Bullerman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 4th – 38-9
  • Adrian – Joey Bullerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 37-12
  • Adrian – Joey Bullerman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 29-8
  • Adrian – Levi Bullerman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 44-1
  • Adrian – Levi Bullerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 48-2
  • Adrian – Levi Bullerman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 5th – 18-6
  • Adrian – Cody Lutmer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 39-8
  • Adrian – Tony Sauer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-9
  • Adrian – Tony Sauer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 37-11
  • Aitkin – Johnathon Arness – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 8th
  • Aitkin – Johnathon Arness – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 20-16
  • Aitkin – Andrew Shavinsky – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 103 – DNP
  • Aitkin – Andrew Shavinsky – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 34-7
  • Aitkin – Andrew Shavinsky – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 103 – 4th
  • Aitkin – Trevor Sterling – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 29-7
  • Albany – Scott Schlangen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 26-4
  • Albany – Scott Schlangen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 24-3
  • Albany – Scott Schlangen – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 23-15
  • Albert Lea – Cory Frerk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 19-9
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 3rd – 26-9
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 4th
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – 6th
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 4th – 40-8
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea – Zach Hansen – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 6th
  • Albert Lea – Brandon Klukow – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Albert Lea – Brandon Klukow – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Albert Lea – Brandon Klukow – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 41-8
  • Albert Lea – Brandon Klukow – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Nic Barclay – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Nic Barclay – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 46-3
  • Apple Valley – Nic Barclay – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Nic Barclay – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Nic Barclay – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 25-18
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 42-0
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 1st – 25-1
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 1st – 38-3
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Richard Fessler – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 103.5 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 13-1
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 5th – 33-14
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Jeff Gleason – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 112 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Duy Huynh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 10-6
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 37-3
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 30-11
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Lacombe – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 20-8
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 35-0
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – 7th
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd – 43-4
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 35-9
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 215 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Steve Larson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Jake Morgan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 37-5
  • Apple Valley – Jake Morgan – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Jake Morgan – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-10
  • Apple Valley – Jason Shelsby – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 37-8
  • Apple Valley – Jason Shelsby – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Bryce Wasmund – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-12
  • Apple Valley – Bryce Wasmund – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Adam Hoeper – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 37-9
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Adam Hoeper – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 22-13
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Adam Hoeper – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 18-13
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Losing – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Losing – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 41-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Losing – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 25-8
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jason Losing – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 30-6
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Spencer Lund – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 41-5
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Spencer Lund – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-14
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Aaron Rouser – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 28-13
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Marcus Ball – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 26-4
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Marcus Ball – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 27-8
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Matt Day – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 13-19
  • Bagley/Fosston – Cayle Halberg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 21-13
  • Barnesville – John Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 17-7
  • Barnesville – Brendan Krupich – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 13-8
  • Becker – Jadian Foley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 5th – 34-9
  • Becker – Mike Hopkins – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 32-7
  • Becker – Mike Hopkins – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 10-4
  • Bemidji – Chris Black – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-15
  • Bemidji – Chris Black – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Chris Miller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 47-1
  • Bemidji – Chris Miller – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Chris Miller – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Bemidji – Kenny Schmidt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 29-14
  • Bemidji – Kenny Schmidt – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Bemidji – Kenny Schmidt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 18-6
  • Bemidji – Nick Ward – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-13
  • Bemidji – Nick Ward – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd
  • Benson – Abe Miller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-5
  • Benson – Scott Thompson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 31-4
  • Benson – Scott Thompson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-3
  • Big Lake – Nick Grecula – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-6
  • Big Lake – Keith Lumley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 38-3
  • Big Lake – Keith Lumley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 36-6
  • Blooming Prairie – Billy Lindquist – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 37-7
  • Blooming Prairie – Billy Lindquist – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th
  • Blooming Prairie – Billy Lindquist – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-11
  • Blooming Prairie – Shelby Parks – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 16-12
  • Blooming Prairie – Shelby Parks – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 8th
  • Blooming Prairie – Jay Salinas – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 32-3
  • Blooming Prairie – Jay Salinas – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Blooming Prairie – Jay Salinas – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – 4th – 32-7
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 28-1
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 39-1
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 37-2
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 105 – DNP
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 31-5
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Bigboy – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – David Fisher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 16-9
  • Bloomington Kennedy – David Fisher – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-10
  • Bloomington Kennedy – David Fisher – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 8th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 45-0
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 41-2
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 6th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 39-0
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Jayson Ness – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 32-12
  • Braham – Omar Bukhowa – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 30-6
  • Braham – Omar Bukhowa – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-5
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Kyle Dukowitz – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Kyle Dukowitz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 35-6
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Kyle Dukowitz – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Kyle Dukowitz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 28-11
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Adam Hahnert – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 26-10
  • Brooklyn Center – Derek Baer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-5
  • Buffalo – Mike Christensen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 25-5
  • Buffalo – Mike Christensen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 29-9
  • Buffalo – Tyler Reiss – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Buffalo – Tyler Reiss – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 34-4
  • Buffalo – Tyler Reiss – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Buffalo – Tyler Reiss – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 31-7
  • Buffalo – Jeremy Welter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 32-7
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 31-7
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 26-13
  • Burnsville – Paul Bjorkstrand – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 6th
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 37-4
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 40-5
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 1st
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 3rd – 39-4
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 4th
  • Burnsville – Matt Brauer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 29-13
  • Burnsville – Bryce Mackey – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Bryce Mackey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 36-9
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 44-4
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Billy Blumhoefer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 5th – 40-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 36-10
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Johnson – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 4th – 36-14
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Zach Molitor – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jeff O’Connor – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 36-10
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jeff O’Connor – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-11
  • Canby – Michael Fokken – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-18
  • Canby – Josh Snortum – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 39-9
  • Canby – Josh Snortum – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 31-6
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 40-1
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 6th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 105 – 5th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 105 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 40-2
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 98 – 6th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 98 – 4th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Seth Flodeen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 39-3
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 189 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 189 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 42-3
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Kevin Landry – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 31-11
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Brian Meyers – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-5
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 40-1
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 3rd – 41-2
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 3rd – 41-4
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 140 – 7th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 132 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 5th
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 143 – 3rd
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Levi Price – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 135 – DNP – 28-7
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Alec Winter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 19-4
  • Centennial – Nick Manson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 20-8
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 8th
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 40-1
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 37-7
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 37-9
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 7th
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Centennial – Tim Matheson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 31-18
  • Chaska – Jake Madrinich – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 36-7
  • Chaska – Jake Madrinich – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 27-13
  • Chaska – Ben Talkington – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 27-2
  • Chaska – Ben Talkington – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 25-16
  • Chaska – Brock Tidstrom – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 21-8
  • Chaska – Brock Tidstrom – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 21-11
  • Chatfield – Jacob Sass – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-8
  • Chatfield – Jacob Sass – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Chatfield – Jacob Sass – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 29-7
  • Chatfield – Jacob Sass – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 32-5
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 130 – 8th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 34-0
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 45-2
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 125 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 40-3
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 105 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 112 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 35-6
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 88 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Ryan Adams – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 88 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – PJ Mack – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – PJ Mack – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 30-7
  • Coon Rapids – PJ Mack – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – PJ Mack – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 38-8
  • Coon Rapids – Fuechy Vang – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Fuechy Vang – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 24-15
  • Cretin-Derham Hall – Matt Jackson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-13
  • Crookston – Jordan Reese – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Crookston – Jordan Reese – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-11
  • Crookston – Jordan Reese – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 5th
  • Crookston – Brett Steinbrink – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 26-11
  • Crookston – Brett Steinbrink – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Jaran Sharp – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 19-7
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nels Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-4
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nels Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 36-9
  • Dassel-Cokato – Nels Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 30-13
  • Dassel-Cokato – Tyler Klejeski – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 21-16
  • Dawson-Boyd – Travis Schacherer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 29-5
  • Dawson-Boyd – Travis Schacherer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 20-9
  • Dawson-Boyd – Jason Schueller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 35-5
  • Deer River/Northland – Derek Moehling – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 24-10
  • Deer River/Northland – Derek Moehling – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 29-13
  • Deer River/Northland – Derek Moehling – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – 2nd
  • Deer River/Northland – Derek Moehling – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 189 – DNP – 19-24
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 39-6
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 40-5
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-7
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Shad Tappe – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 27-9
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jon Dosh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 34-5
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jon Dosh – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jon Dosh – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-7
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jon Dosh – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 7th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Fischer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 25-12
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 36-5
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 1st
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 4th – 33-8
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 4th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 36-6
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Davey Kosen – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 3rd
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 36-0
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-3
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 30-7
  • Dover-Eyota – Dan Gray – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 40-5
  • Eagan – Alex Michaud – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Alex Michaud – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 26-11
  • Eastview – Ryan Ruckdashel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-10
  • Eden Prairie – Jayson Bowlsby – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – 7th
  • Eden Prairie – Jayson Bowlsby – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 41-3
  • Eden Prairie – Jayson Bowlsby – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 25-7
  • Eden Prairie – Steve Carlon – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 36-2
  • Eden Prairie – Kyle Martin – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Eden Prairie – Kyle Martin – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 29-10
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 25-3
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 30-4
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Eden Prairie – Matt Workman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 36-7
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Eric Sullinger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 41-6
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Eric Sullinger – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 37-5
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Eric Sullinger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 31-7
  • Elk River Area – Andy McCarty – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 7th
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – 7th
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Faribault – Brady Wilson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 41-0
  • Fergus Falls – Lonnie Gabrielson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-13
  • Fergus Falls – Lonnie Gabrielson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Mike Kraft – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 23-7
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Mike Kraft – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Mike Kraft – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 34-11
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Mike Kraft – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 5th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Steven Swanson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 28-8
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Steven Swanson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 4th
  • Foley – Kyle Henry – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 34-6
  • Foley – Jake Jaeckels – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 24-18
  • Foley – Zack Shaw-Rajkowski – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-10
  • Foley – Greg Stumvoll – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 44-5
  • Foley – Greg Stumvoll – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 31-10
  • Foley – Greg Stumvoll – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 32-7
  • Frazee – Ken Kahle – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 17-7
  • Frazee – Ken Kahle – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 4th – 23-9
  • Frazee – Ken Kahle – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 20-7
  • Frazee – Dan Schermerhorn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 40-6
  • Fridley – Jared Faber – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 29-14
  • Fridley – Jared Faber – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 22-18
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Luke Giese – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 33-7
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Luke Giese – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 32-8
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Luke Giese – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 24-10
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Dean Paulzine – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 23-15
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Jeff Steinmetz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 11-17
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – 8th
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 45-0
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 1st – 44-0
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 1st – 42-2
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 3rd
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 43-2
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2001 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 143 – DNP
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 143 – 1st
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 143 – 2nd
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 130 – 5th – 38-5
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Nate Matousek – 2000 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 119 – DNP – 31-4
  • Goodhue – Sam Gadient – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 27-5
  • Goodhue – Sam Gadient – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 40-4
  • Goodhue – Steve Schmitz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 36-9
  • Goodhue – Brandon Voth – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 41-5
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Brent Bunne – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 36-10
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Brent Bunne – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 8th
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Brent Bunne – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 35-6
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 42-3
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 1st – 40-0
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 26-7
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Joe Bunne – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 152 – 6th – 29-15
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Mitch Mosher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 37-10
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Mitch Mosher – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 7th
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Mitch Mosher – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 5th – 36-7
  • Grand Rapids – Jesse Aultman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 24-9
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 31-4
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 28-2
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 5th – 38-7
  • Grand Rapids – Noel Sweeney – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 2nd
  • Grand Rapids – Corey Weston – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 23-5
  • Grand Rapids – Corey Weston – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-7
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Travis Blumer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 36-5
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Travis Blumer – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Travis Blumer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 4th – 30-10
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Peter Kern – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 36-10
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Peter Kern – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Peter Kern – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 26-11
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Peter Kern – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Justin Stanislawski – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Justin Stanislawski – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 37-7
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Justin Stanislawski – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Justin Stanislawski – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Justin Stanislawski – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 21-18
  • Hastings – Nathan Peine – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 24-17
  • Hastings – Adam Shemon – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 33-10
  • Hastings – Adam Shemon – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 5th
  • Hastings – Adam Shemon – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 38-8
  • Hastings – Adam Shemon – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 7th
  • Hastings – Adam Shemon – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 25-17
  • Hastings – Andy Siebenaler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-21
  • Hutchinson – Jake Schiller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-9
  • Hutchinson – Jake Schiller – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 4th
  • Irondale – Bob Dooley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-8
  • Irondale – Bob Dooley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 25-13
  • Irondale – Zac Okerstrom – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-8
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Colby Alberts – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Colby Alberts – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 37-2
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Colby Alberts – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 32-6
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Colby Alberts – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 33-5
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Alan Bailey – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Alan Bailey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 35-2
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Alan Bailey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 37-6
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Kyle Bailey – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Kyle Bailey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 34-1
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Kyle Bailey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 38-7
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Shane Weatherford – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 25-16
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 38-5
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 39-2
  • La Crescent – Aaron Schaitel – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 4th – 40-5
  • La Crescent – Dan Schulte – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • La Crescent – Dan Schulte – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 42-2
  • La Crescent – Dan Schulte – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-9
  • La Crescent – Dan Schulte – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 10th – 152 – 8th
  • La Crescent – Dan Schulte – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 40-3
  • Lac qui Parle Valley – David Carruth – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 28-9
  • Lac qui Parle Valley – David Carruth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 25-8
  • LaCrescent – Jim Breuer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 35-10
  • LaCrescent – Chris Mueller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 39-5
  • Lake City – Aaron Breyfogle – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-7
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Lance Goettl – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 21-18
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial/Mankato Loyola – Reed Hudson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 14-10
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Titan Haag – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Titan Haag – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Titan Haag – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 37-8
  • Litchfield – Devin Blom – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Devin Blom – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 2nd – 32-4
  • Litchfield – Devin Blom – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 35-10
  • Litchfield – Devin Blom – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 21-10
  • Litchfield – Cory Schlack – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 37-6
  • Litchfield – Cory Schlack – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-7
  • Litchfield – Joe Schoolmeesters – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 26-5
  • MACCRAY – Matt Uttermark – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 28-8
  • MACCRAY – Matt Uttermark – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 20-10
  • Madelia/Truman – Dusty Forstner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 22-18
  • Madelia/Truman – Chris Leiferman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 33-14
  • Mankato West – Travis Pomranke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 26-4
  • Maple River – Tyler Radke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 32-10
  • Maple River – Ryan Supalla – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 37-7
  • Marshall – Brett Lutmer – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Brett Lutmer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 18-17
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Jesse Erickson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 20-11
  • Medford – Nick Blum – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 17-3
  • Medford – Nick Blum – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 25-8
  • Medford – Nick Blum – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 15-5
  • Medford – Kelly Markham – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 14-15
  • Medford – Kelly Markham – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 24-18
  • Melrose – Eric Schoenberg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 30-7
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 43-3
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 43-6
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 29-11
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 3rd
  • Milaca – John Fradette – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 24-15
  • Milaca – Ben Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-13
  • Milaca – Andy Kotsmith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-10
  • Milaca – Chuck LaMee – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 36-7
  • Milaca – Chuck LaMee – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 32-12
  • Milaca – Chuck LaMee – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 27-10
  • Mille Lacs – Nolan Boucher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 42-2
  • Mille Lacs – Nolan Boucher – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 36-3
  • Mille Lacs – Nolan Boucher – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 25-7
  • Mille Lacs – Jon Odle – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 39-3
  • Mille Lacs – Jon Odle – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 35-4
  • Mille Lacs – Jon Odle – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 25-15
  • Mille Lacs – Tyler Walters – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 33-8
  • Mille Lacs – Tyler Walters – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 24-8
  • Minnehaha Academy/Lutheran of Minneapolis – Ethan Nagel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-9
  • Minnetonka – Tyler McCall – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 40-3
  • Minnetonka – Cary McLaughlin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-5
  • Minnewaska Area – Taylor Jergenson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-4
  • Minnewaska Area – Taylor Jergenson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 29-12
  • Minnewaska Area – Cody Pahan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 32-5
  • Minnewaska Area – Joe Swartz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 29-7
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Ryan David – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 21-19
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jared Franta – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jared Franta – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 36-8
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale – Jared Franta – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 2nd – 34-5
  • Monticello – Jon Dahlheimer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 21-6
  • Monticello – Jon Dahlheimer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 34-6
  • Monticello – Jon Dahlheimer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 29-5
  • Monticello – Jon Dahlheimer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 24-10
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 34-1
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – 8th
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 5th – 37-6
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 32-5
  • Monticello – Ryan Mergen – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – 7th
  • Monticello – Dan O’Niell – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 103 – 8th
  • Monticello – Dan O’Niell – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 27-9
  • Mound Westonka – Matt Grover – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Mound Westonka – Matt Grover – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-10
  • Mound Westonka – Ted Saatzer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 41-2
  • Mound-Westonka – Kevin Ham – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 33-9
  • Mound-Westonka – Kevin Ham – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 28-11
  • Mounds View – Ben Hilgers – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 32-13
  • Mounds View – Mike Lee – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 20-25
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Charlie Amiot – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 21-10
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jeremy Thurman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 31-6
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jeremy Thurman – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jeremy Thurman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 33-8
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jeremy Thurman – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 4th
  • New Prague – Mike Minette – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-6
  • New Prague – Mike Minette – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Mike Minette – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 31-11
  • New Prague – Justin Turek – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • New Prague – Justin Turek – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 29-4
  • New Prague – Justin Turek – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Justin Turek – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • New Prague – Justin Turek – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 28-10
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Brandon Bartness – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-19
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Nick Christensen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 44-3
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Matt Holland – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 42-7
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Matt Holland – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 41-8
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Jesse Quam – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 36-11
  • New York Mills – Cody Salo – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 38-6
  • New York Mills – Cody Salo – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • New York Mills – Cody Salo – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 37-8
  • New York Mills – Cody Salo – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Tim Wegscheid – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-13
  • New York Mills – Tim Wegscheid – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 7th
  • New York Mills – Brent Weller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 36-5
  • New York Mills – Brent Weller – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • New York Mills – Brent Weller – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-10
  • New York Mills – Brent Weller – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 4th
  • New York Mills – Jeramie Weller – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 42-9
  • New York Mills – Jeramie Weller – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 5th
  • Nicollet – Jeff Allerson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 32-6
  • North Branch – Jeremy Bergerson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-5
  • North Branch – Jeremy Bergerson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 30-10
  • North Branch – Jeremy Bergerson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 24-18
  • North Branch – Jeff Holmgren – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 31-7
  • North Branch – Jeff Holmgren – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-7
  • Northfield – Jeff Marschall – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 29-4
  • Northfield – Chad Nelson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 19-13
  • Norwood Young America – Reid Clark – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 26-10
  • Norwood Young America – Corey Grimm – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 22-17
  • Norwood Young America – Alex Ostlie – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-6
  • Norwood Young America – Alex Ostlie – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 26-10
  • Norwood Young America – Alex Ostlie – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 24-14
  • Ogilvie – Josh Golden – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 28-8
  • Osseo – Darin Grimm – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 24-17
  • Osseo – Trevor Potts – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 23-7
  • Osseo – Matt Ransdell – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 16-16
  • Ottertail Central – Nick Hanson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-11
  • Owatonna – Titon Erler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 44-7
  • Owatonna – Titon Erler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 31-13
  • Owatonna – Trevor Erler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 40-6
  • Owatonna – Russell Smith – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Russell Smith – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 49-0
  • Owatonna – Russell Smith – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Owatonna – Russell Smith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 2nd – 39-5
  • Owatonna – Russell Smith – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – 2nd – 39-10
  • Owatonna – Brad Uher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-12
  • Park Center – Youa Yang – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-7
  • Park Center – Youa Yang – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 19-14
  • Parkers Prairie – Isaac Dorn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-9
  • Parkers Prairie – Aaron Walsh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 33-7
  • Parkers Prairie – Aaron Walsh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 18-18
  • Paynesville Area – Jack Mueller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-9
  • Paynesville Area – Todd Thielen – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Todd Thielen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 6th
  • Paynesville Area – Todd Thielen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 20-19
  • Pelican Rapids – Doug Aas – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-4
  • Perham – Jon Flatau – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 41-3
  • Perham – Greg Perrine – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-18
  • Pierz – Jon Andres – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 39-7
  • Pierz – Jon Andres – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 4th
  • Pierz – Jon Andres – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 4th – 39-9
  • Pierz – Nathan Britz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-10
  • Pierz – Nathan Britz – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Pierz – Nathan Britz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 27-15
  • Pierz – Nick Gruber – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 34-13
  • Pierz – Nick Gruber – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 23-9
  • Pierz – Joe Hyatt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 15-6
  • Pierz – Joe Hyatt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 12-5
  • Pierz – Joe Hyatt – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 6th
  • Pierz – Joe Hyatt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 24-10
  • Pierz – Joe Hyatt – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 29-7
  • Pierz – Zach Solinger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 21-16
  • Pierz – Zach Solinger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 6-6
  • Pierz – Jesse Zajac – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 12-7
  • Pierz – Jesse Zajac – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 19-5
  • Pierz – Jesse Zajac – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 24-20
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 40-0
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-4
  • Pine Island – Chris McPhail – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 6th – 34-11
  • Pine Island – Chad Robertson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-7
  • Pipestone Area – Kyle Evans – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 26-14
  • Richfield – Vernon Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-4
  • River Valley – Kevin Widmer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 40-1
  • River Valley – Kevin Widmer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 6th – 34-7
  • River Valley – Kevin Widmer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 30-5
  • River Valley – Kevin Widmer – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 20-4
  • River Valley – Brady Augustin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 33-4
  • River Valley – Brady Augustin – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 35-4
  • River Valley – Casey Domeier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 18-7
  • River Valley – Bryan Reimers – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 2nd – 31-5
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 36-6
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 25-9
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 189 – 8th
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 189 – 2nd
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 189 – 2nd
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Sean Malone – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 171 – DNP – 23-14
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Guy Onuoha – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-8
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Dain Thomsen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 20-12
  • Rochester Century – Brendan Faust – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Rochester Century – Brendan Faust – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Rochester Century – Brendan Faust – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 33-9
  • Rochester Century – Brendan Faust – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 41-8
  • Rochester Century – Joe Weinmann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 28-6
  • Rochester Century – Joe Weinmann – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 27-10
  • Rochester Mayo – Andy Leisen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 17-6
  • Rochester Mayo – Andy Leisen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 35-9
  • Rochester Mayo – Andy Leisen – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Andy Leisen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 4th – 35-8
  • Rochester Mayo – Ryan Vanderheiden – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Ryan Vanderheiden – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 16-9
  • Rockford – Jake Barnes – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 27-7
  • Rocori – Grant Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-6
  • Rocori – Matt Toren – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-8
  • Roseau – Tommy Palmquist – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-11
  • Roseau – Tommy Palmquist – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-16
  • Roseau – Tommy Palmquist – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 5th
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 34-0
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 2nd – 30-1
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 1st – 39-2
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 1st
  • Roseau – Andy Przekwas – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 23-6
  • Roseau – Matt Przekwas – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 31-16
  • Rosemount – Nick Walsh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 42-2
  • Rosemount – Nick Walsh – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Rosemount – Nick Walsh – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 34-8
  • Rosemount – Nick Walsh – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Rosemount – Nick Walsh – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 35-9
  • Roseville Area – Neil Joyer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 31-5
  • Roseville Area – Neil Joyer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 33-11
  • Roseville Area – Grant Wolters – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 29-10
  • Royalton – Matt Mrnak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 27-8
  • Royalton – Matt Mrnak – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Royalton – Matt Mrnak – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 28-11
  • Royalton – Matt Mrnak – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 25-8
  • Royalton – Ryan Smude – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 18-11
  • Royalton/Swanville/Upsala – Gary Borash – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-9
  • Royalton/Swanville/Upsala – Adam Schlichting – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 9-4
  • Saint Charles – Jeret Glover – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 24-13
  • Saint Charles – Jake Tesch – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Saint Charles – Jake Tesch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-9
  • Saint Charles – Jim Twernbold – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 28-8
  • Saint Clair – Andrew Levos – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP
  • Saint Clair – Andrew Levos – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 35-4
  • Saint Clair – Andrew Levos – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 35-5
  • Saint Clair – Andrew Levos – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 24-8
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Paul Denne – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 42-1
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Derrick Orth – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 37-3
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Derrick Orth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 34-9
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Derrick Orth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 30-10
  • Saint Croix Lutheran – Dan Korstad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 28-3
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-13
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – 7th
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 2000 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 119 – 7th
  • Saint Francis – Cole Swenson – 1999 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 7th – 103 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 6th
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 98 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 83.5 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Nick Wasche – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 83.5 – 1st
  • Saint James – Gustavo Flores – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 27-7
  • Saint James – Gustavo Flores – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 22-19
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 33-2
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 1st – 37-2
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Saint James – Jared Schwanz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 32-9
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – – 152 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 7th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 21-6
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 45-4
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 30-14
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jake Grygelko – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 135 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Caleb McEachern – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-11
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Caleb McEachern – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Caleb McEachern – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 14-21
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Luke Vetsch – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 31-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Luke Vetsch – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Luke Vetsch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 34-11
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Luke Vetsch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 10-15
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Jon Shellenberger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 40-4
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Jon Shellenberger – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 37-4
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Jon Shellenberger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 36-6
  • Saint Peter – Jared Anderberg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-7
  • Sauk Centre – Brian Beilke – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 1st – 38-1
  • Sauk Centre – Brian Beilke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 4th – 41-4
  • Sauk Centre – Kurt Haakinson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 35-7
  • Sauk Centre – Kurt Haakinson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 42-2
  • Sauk Centre – Kurt Haakinson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – 6th – 30-11
  • Sauk Centre – Zach Winter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 37-1
  • Sauk Centre – Zach Winter – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 37-6
  • Sauk Centre – Zach Winter – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd – 35-3
  • Sauk Centre – Zach Winter – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 25-10
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Wade Cruser – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-13
  • Scott West – Dominic Dvorak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 37-11
  • Scott West – Dominic Dvorak – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Scott West – Dominic Dvorak – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 31-13
  • Scott West – Dominic Dvorak – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 8th
  • Scott West – Dominic Dvorak – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 5th – 29-13
  • Scott West – John Dvorak – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Scott West – John Dvorak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 40-5
  • Scott West – John Dvorak – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Scott West – John Dvorak – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 3rd
  • Scott West – John Dvorak – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 27-14
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 45-4
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 40-7
  • Scott West – Jacob Roberts – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd
  • Sibley East – Tyler Matz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 22-6
  • Sibley East – Tyler Matz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 26-10
  • Sibley East – Damon Traxler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Sibley East – Damon Traxler – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 31-4
  • Sibley East – Pat Vos – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-9
  • Sibley East – Pat Vos – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 21-8
  • Sibley East – Mark Wieman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 21-15
  • Sibley East – Mark Wieman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 19-21
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 39-2
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 1st
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 5th – 37-9
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 2nd
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 2nd
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 4th – 35-12
  • Simley – Seth Anderson – 2001 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 5th
  • Simley – Nate DuVal – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-12
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 39-2
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 41-6
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 5th
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 3rd – 45-6
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 5th
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 4th
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – 4th – 26-15
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2001 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 121 – 5th
  • Simley – Mitch Millner – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 24-11
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-10
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 35-11
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 4th
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 35-11
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 7th
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Simley – Brandon Murphy – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 22-17
  • Simley – Steve Staples – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-11
  • Simley – Steve Staples – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 26-16
  • South St. Paul – Jon Feliciano – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 33-7
  • South St. Paul – Mike Sherry – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-8
  • South St. Paul – Mike Sherry – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • South St. Paul – Mike Sherry – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 25-14
  • Southland – Lucas Smith – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 40-5
  • Southland – Lucas Smith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 17-10
  • Southland – Lucas Smith – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 30-18
  • Spring Lake Park – Brent Basinski – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 25-12
  • Spring Lake Park – Mitch Hazelton – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 16-6
  • Spring Lake Park – Ramy Khalil – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-5
  • Spring Lake Park – Ramy Khalil – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 31-6
  • Spring Lake Park – Ramy Khalil – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 31-9
  • Spring Lake Park – Ramy Khalil – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 35-6
  • Spring Lake Park – Brian Knutson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 37-5
  • Spring Lake Park – Ryan Knutson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-5
  • Spring Lake Park – Mike Ryan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 31-4
  • Staples-Motley – Cory Detloff – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 38-6
  • Staples-Motley – Cory Detloff – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Staples-Motley – Brandon Redemske – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 27-16
  • Stewartville – Louis Kuisle – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 23-15
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 33-9
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 8th
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 36-8
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 2nd
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 4th
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Stewartville – Derek Stolarzyk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 26-10
  • Stillwater Area – Marcus Elmer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 23-10
  • Stillwater Area – Ryan Schumacher – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 17-11
  • Stillwater Area – Andy Secor – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 21-13
  • Thief River Falls – Zach Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 39-3
  • Thief River Falls – Zach Anderson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Zach Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 36-5
  • Thief River Falls – Zach Anderson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Adam Lian – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-13
  • Thief River Falls – Adam Lian – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Brian Hara – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 42-6
  • Totino-Grace – Brian Hara – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Brian Hara – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 35-11
  • Totino-Grace – Clark Lensing – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 34-11
  • Totino-Grace – Clark Lensing – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 3rd – 39-7
  • Totino-Grace – Clark Lensing – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 37-7
  • Totino-Grace – Adam Neeck – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-10
  • Totino-Grace – Adam Neeck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 31-11
  • Totino-Grace – Adam Neeck – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 25-16
  • Totino-Grace – Plo Parker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-13
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 37-4
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 40-6
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 39-6
  • Totino-Grace – Jake Sweet – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 23-6
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Ross Ryan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-17
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Greg Tambornino – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-9
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Greg Tambornino – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 33-6
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Greg Tambornino – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 36-9
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Nigel Masters – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 19-8
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Kenny Sandt – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Kenny Sandt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 35-3
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Kenny Sandt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 32-7
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Kenny Sandt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 5th – 33-11
  • United South Central/Alden-Conger – Kenny Sandt – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 29-12
  • Virginia Area – Patrick Nelson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Virginia Area – Patrick Nelson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Nate Stumpf – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 36-5
  • Wabasso – Chad Altermatt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 34-1
  • Wabasso – Chad Altermatt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 43-4
  • Wabasso – Chad Altermatt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 32-11
  • Wabasso – Derrick Jenniges – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 37-1
  • Wabasso – Derrick Jenniges – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 38-5
  • Wabasso – Dan Mathiowetz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-7
  • Wabasso – Brandon Schunk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 39-2
  • Wabasso – Brandon Schunk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 43-1
  • Wabasso – Brandon Schunk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 40-3
  • Wabasso – Brandon Schunk – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 43-2
  • Wabasso – Brandon Schunk – 2001 MN HS season record – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNQ – 23-8
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 36-6
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 30-10
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 7th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 32-10
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 7th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Aaron Cook – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 30-9
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Dave Flemig – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 28-11
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Ben Timm – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th
  • Waconia/Mayer Lutheran – Ben Timm – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 26-13
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Matt Hayes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 20-9
  • Waseca – Tom Block – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Waseca – Tom Block – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Waseca – Tom Block – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 6th – 30-9
  • Waseca – Lucas Meurer – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Waseca – Lucas Meurer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 38-4
  • Waseca – Lucas Meurer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-3
  • Waseca – Lucas Meurer – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 26-9
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 32-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Schrupp – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 33-10
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Steve Jewison – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-4
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Steve Jewison – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 31-11
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jared Thelemann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-5
  • Wayzata – Mike Polley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 44-4
  • Wayzata – Mike Polley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 43-4
  • Wayzata – Mike Polley – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Mike Polley – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 6th – 40-6
  • Wayzata – Mike Polley – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 35-8
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Matthew Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 18-4
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Matthew Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 26-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Matthew Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 21-11
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Casey Gray – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 44-1
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Casey Gray – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 39-4
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Casey Gray – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 33-10
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Casey Gray – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-7
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Cody Rinke – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 41-4
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Cody Rinke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 36-4
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Cody Rinke – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 37-4
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – TJ Severance – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 39-5
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – TJ Severance – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-5
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – TJ Severance – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 38-6
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – TJ Severance – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 22-14
  • Willmar – Peter Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 29-5
  • Willmar – Peter Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 29-4
  • Willmar – Peter Johnson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 6th – 35-8
  • Willmar – Peter Johnson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 26-11
  • Willmar – Kyle Nelson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 30-9
  • Willmar – Kyle Nelson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 25-6
  • Willmar – Tony Neumann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-7
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Blake Crow – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-7
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Ryan Fast – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 25-5
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Ryan Fast – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 33-14
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 43-0
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 1st – 44-1
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 1st – 43-0
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – 6th
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 6th
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 5th – 31-6
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Nick Kulseth – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 26-9
  • Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake – Scott Winters – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 24-10
  • Winona – Clinton Haake – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Winona – Clinton Haake – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 20-9
  • Winona – Clinton Haake – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Winona – Clinton Haake – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 28-5
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 39-3
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 5th – 39-4
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 112 – 5th
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 5th
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 40-2
  • Woodbury – David Albrecht – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 29-5
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-6
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 29-7
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – Nic Borchardt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 26-15
  • Woodbury – Steve Clark – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 32-8
  • Woodbury – Mike Giglio – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 24-15
  • Woodbury – Mike Giglio – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 22-22
  • Woodbury – Kris Krier – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Woodbury – Kris Krier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 36-5
  • Woodbury – Kris Krier – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Woodbury – Kris Krier – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Woodbury – Kris Krier – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-12
  • Woodbury – Billy Lepsche – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 32-7
  • Woodbury – Henry Williams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 24-6
  • Woodbury – Henry Williams – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 20-21
  • Worthington – Thai Hua – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-6
  • Worthington – Thai Hua – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 29-13
  • Yellow Medicine East – Chad Listul – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-4
  • Yellow Medicine East – Chad Listul – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Yellow Medicine East – Chad Listul – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 35-5
  • Yellow Medicine East – Ryan Tongen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 31-8
  • Yellow Medicine East – Ryan Tongen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 5th – 35-6
  • Yellow Medicine East – Blaine Weber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 23-9
  • Yellow Medicine East – Blaine Weber – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 24-14
  • Zimmerman – Jake Carpenter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-12
  • Zimmerman – Marcus Lunieski – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 25-14
  • Zimmerman – Ryan Roller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Brandon Lunde – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-4
  • Comments are closed.