Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2006

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Brandon Bullerman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 44-6
  • Adrian – Brandon Bullerman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 40-7
  • Adrian – Brandon Bullerman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 37-12
  • Adrian – Brandon Bullerman – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 19-10
  • Adrian – Nate Engelkes – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 22-22
  • Adrian – Cody Reverts – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 41-4
  • Adrian – Cody Reverts – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 25-10
  • Aitkin – Philip Just – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-8
  • Aitkin – Philip Just – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Aitkin – Philip Just – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 28-12
  • Aitkin – BJ Wasserzieher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 36-5
  • Aitkin – BJ Wasserzieher – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Aitkin – BJ Wasserzieher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 36-5
  • Albert Lea Area – Ben Berhow – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Albert Lea Area – Ben Berhow – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 47-2
  • Albert Lea Area – Ben Berhow – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Ben Berhow – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd – 35-5
  • Albert Lea Area – Ben Berhow – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Mike Honeycutt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-15
  • Albert Lea Area – Alex Paul – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 7th
  • Albert Lea Area – Alex Paul – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Albert Lea Area – Alex Paul – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Albert Lea Area – Alex Paul – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 24-20
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Ben Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-4
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Ben Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 28-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Ben Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 25-8
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Ben Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 23-16
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Brad Salveson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-2
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 189 – 8th
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 51-0
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 1st – 37-4
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 5th
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – 6th – 33-8
  • Anoka – Dusty Iverson – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tyler Bowling – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 41-7
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 41-8
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Danny Crone – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-15
  • Apple Valley – Alex McMahan – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 18-2
  • Apple Valley – James Meyer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 38-8
  • Apple Valley – James Meyer – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Matt Leither – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 38-8
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Eric Peterson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-17
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Dave Cunningham – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Dave Cunningham – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-2
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Dave Cunningham – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 4th – 38-5
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Dan Rysavy – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-5
  • Bagley/Fosston – Matt Essig – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-10
  • Barnesville – Tanner Jorud – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-4
  • Barnesville – Tanner Jorud – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Tanner Jorud – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Barnesville – Tanner Jorud – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 25-7
  • Becker – Russ Lumley – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Becker – Russ Lumley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 38-5
  • Becker – Russ Lumley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-11
  • Becker – Mike Rittenour – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 24-10
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Danny Borgerding – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 37-5
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Danny Borgerding – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 30-8
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 36-7
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 29-9
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 5th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Tyler Rath – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 25-12
  • Bemidji – Travis Beighley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 20-8
  • Bemidji – Travis Beighley – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th
  • Bemidji – Travis Beighley – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 27-11
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 42-2
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 45-6
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 35-6
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 38-7
  • Bemidji – Greg Skerik – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Dan Sorby – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 36-8
  • Bemidji – Dan Sorby – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Josh Denny – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 25-9
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Josh Denny – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 22-17
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Aaron Moenkedick – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-9
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Aaron Moenkedick – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 26-17
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jasper Oyster – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-8
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jasper Oyster – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-10
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Jasper Oyster – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-13
  • Blaine – Joe Pauluk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 26-13
  • Blaine – Joe Pauluk – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Blaine – Joe Pauluk – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Blaine – Joe Pauluk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 25-12
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 11-3
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 29-9
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 7th
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 4th
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – DNP
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 3rd
  • Blaine – John Sundgren – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Blooming Prairie – Brad Klemmensen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 37-3
  • Blooming Prairie – Brad Klemmensen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 19-7
  • Blooming Prairie – Brad Klemmensen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 35-5
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Marty Hanson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 15-11
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Tony Lembeck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-10
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Tony Lembeck – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 8th
  • Blue Earth Area – Dan Franta – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 14-6
  • Blue Earth Area – Cody Hyland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 35-6
  • Blue Earth Area – Kurt Sohn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 26-5
  • Blue Earth Area – Kurt Sohn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 28-10
  • Blue Earth Area – Kurt Sohn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 33-10
  • Blue Earth Area – Ty Sturtz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-5
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Tom Elfering – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-8
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Tom Elfering – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 16-7
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Zach Kopel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 21-24
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Jon Kramer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 28-19
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Jon Kramer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 25-11
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Cole Neubauer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Cole Neubauer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 10-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Mark Revier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-17
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Trent Squibb – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-8
  • Braham – Brad Hale – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 20-10
  • Brainerd – Nick Loreno – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 15-22
  • Brainerd – Ryan McKay – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 23-2
  • Brainerd – Ryan McKay – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd
  • Brainerd – Ryan McKay – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-14
  • Brainerd – Ryan McKay – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 4th
  • Brooklyn Center – Cou Yang – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 31-9
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Grant Bentz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-10
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Grant Bentz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 36-3
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Grant Bentz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 30-8
  • Buffalo – Erik Rogness – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-6
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 30-4
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 36-4
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 5th – 40-7
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – 6th
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – David Bjorkstrand – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Byron – Kevin Loge – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-9
  • Byron – Dylan Mcdonah – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-7
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Alex Burg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 19-18
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Karl Klug – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-6
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Karl Klug – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 25-12
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Collin Pitts – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-4
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Collin Pitts – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 2nd – 35-2
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Collin Pitts – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Carl Richard – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 37-10
  • Canby – Cody Baer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 22-11
  • Canby – Justin Girard – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 16-13
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – 7th
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 47-2
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Canby – Evan Hacker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 1st – 40-3
  • Centennial – Jordan Davis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 34-11
  • Centennial – Jason Gunderson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Centennial – Jason Gunderson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Centennial – Jason Gunderson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • Centennial – Jason Gunderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 29-17
  • Centennial – Corey Hedgers – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-13
  • Centennial – Luke Malinowski – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 18-19
  • Centennial – Zach Pendergrass – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 21-15
  • Centennial – Kyle Richardson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 42-2
  • Centennial – Kevin Wallraff – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 39-7
  • Chatfield – Alecs Young – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 37-8
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – A.J O’Neill – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 23-13
  • Columbia Heights – Matt Reinartz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 29-9
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 135 – 8th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 45-0
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 42-3
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 44-2
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2003 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 112 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 43-2
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Adams – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 41-5
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 35-10
  • Coon Rapids – Matt Curtis – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 6th
  • Cretin-Derham Hall – Joe Ewald – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 25-9
  • Crookston – Westby Hanson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd
  • Crookston – Westby Hanson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 1st
  • Crookston – Westby Hanson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 33-11
  • Crookston – Westby Hanson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 6th
  • Dawson-Boyd – Brian Bothun – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-5
  • Dawson-Boyd – Luke Bothun – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 36-2
  • Dawson-Boyd – Luke Bothun – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 35-7
  • Dawson-Boyd – Luke Bothun – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 36-4
  • Dawson-Boyd – Luke Bothun – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 36-5
  • Deer River – Dale Gullickson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-6
  • Deer River – Dale Gullickson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 35-4
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 32-2
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Deer River – Dustin Horner – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Deer River – Evan Huotari – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 34-7
  • DeLaSalle – Thomas Olin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 37-7
  • DeLaSalle – Thomas Olin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 28-7
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 36-1
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 3rd – 46-2
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 215 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – 8th
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 NHSCA Nationals – Folk – 9th – 220 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 215 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Brent Eidenschink – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 189 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Horne – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 36-9
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Horne – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Horne – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-10
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Horne – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Justin Horne – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 30-13
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Dustin Wrolstad – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 20-11
  • Dover-Eyota – Jeff Pagel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 37-7
  • Dover-Eyota – Jeff Pagel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 24-6
  • Dover-Eyota – Jeff Pagel – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 30-12
  • Eagan – Jeff Erkel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 41-7
  • Eagan – Jeff Erkel – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 7th
  • Eagan – Jared Fields – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Eagan – Jared Fields – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Eastview – Chad Eul – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-16
  • Eastview – Minh Huynh – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 35-8
  • Eastview – Minh Huynh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 4th – 35-10
  • Eastview – Minh Huynh – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 29-14
  • Eastview – John Makabe – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-11
  • Eden Prairie – Erik Heide – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 20-10
  • Eden Prairie – Brad Masche – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 28-4
  • Eden Prairie – Brady Routh – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 22-2
  • Eden Prairie – Brady Routh – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Eden Prairie – Brady Routh – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 29-11
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Adam Hiltner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 30-11
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Adam Hiltner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 27-12
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Philip Magedanz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 32-6
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Philip Magedanz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 22-11
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Nick Peterson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 27-7
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Nick Peterson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-14
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Nick Peterson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 28-10
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Nick Peterson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 29-11
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Nick Peterson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 32-12
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Raymen Rice – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 31-7
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Luke Stommes – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-10
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 36-7
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 6th
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 32-10
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 33-12
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 3rd
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – DNP
  • Elk River Area – Lukas Lynch – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 30-16
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 41-1
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 35-1
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 2nd – 33-6
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 130 – 5th – 36-5
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 6th
  • Fairmont – Mike Wubbena – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – 4th – 23-6
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 1st – 38-3
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Farmington – Jarred McCarthy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 4th – 35-8
  • Fergus Falls – Justin Hensch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 28-10
  • Fergus Falls – Justin Hensch – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Fergus Falls – DJ Ringquist – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-12
  • Fergus Falls – DJ Ringquist – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-17
  • Fergus Falls – DJ Ringquist – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 5th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Jordan Gunufson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 34-8
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Jordan Gunufson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Evan Ranz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 17-7
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Evan Ranz – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Evan Ranz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 20-9
  • Foley – Mike Fouquette – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 31-9
  • Foley – Jared Freudenberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-6
  • Foley – Josh Gondeck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-12
  • Foley – Zack LaVigne – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 30-12
  • Foley – Luke Young – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-13
  • Forest Lake – Matt Joyer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 23-15
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 38-1
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 37-1
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 29-8
  • Forest Lake – Jordan Kolbow – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Derek Peterson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 31-5
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 31-10
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-3
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Patrick Taylor – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 4th
  • Frazee – Austin Bachman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-10
  • Frazee – Nick Galbrecht – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-20
  • Frazee – Kerry Lockrem – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 30-18
  • Frazee – Kerry Lockrem – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 31-8
  • Frazee – Derek Shipman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 36-4
  • Frazee – Zach Sullinger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-17
  • Fridley – Justin Kent – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 32-9
  • Fridley – Justin Kent – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 28-11
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Nick Henning – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Nick Henning – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 42-0
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Nick Henning – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 37-2
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Andy Witzel – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Andy Witzel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 34-4
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Andy Witzel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 6th – 29-13
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake – Tyler Polzin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 38-6
  • Goodhue – Zach Diercks – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 35-5
  • Goodhue – Zach Diercks – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 36-6
  • Goodhue – Ryan McKeown – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-16
  • Goodhue – Calvin Ryan – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 23-14
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Lance Peters – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 46-2
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Lance Peters – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 2nd – 42-6
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Lance Peters – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 3rd
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Lance Peters – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 32-8
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Seth Schlee – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 37-6
  • Grand Rapids – Tony Hewitt – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Grand Rapids – Tony Hewitt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 30-14
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 5th – 36-6
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 36-4
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Ryan Campbell – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 35-1
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Hall – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 31-4
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Hall – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Hall – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 34-8
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Josh Hall – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Shawn Stanislawski – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Shawn Stanislawski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 41-2
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Shawn Stanislawski – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Shawn Stanislawski – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 25-12
  • Hastings – Jade Helsper – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 18-26
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 3rd – 40-4
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 39-6
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 7th
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 33-8
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 6th
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-10
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 4th
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 105 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Matt Laine – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 21-11
  • Henry Sibley – Troy Beaman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 37-4
  • Henry Sibley – Corey Washington – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-11
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 275 – 6th
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 275 – 6th
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 41-9
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 5th
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 35-5
  • Hibbing – Evan Osterhoudt – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 3rd
  • Hibbing – Jerry Thronson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 215 – DNP – 16-20
  • Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River – James Barnes – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 33-9
  • Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River – Dustin Nelson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 32-7
  • Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River – Dustin Nelson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 23-15
  • Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/Willow River – Pat Stradal – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 21-7
  • Holdingford – Charles Schiller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 25-13
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie – Jason Latzke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-6
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie – Ryan Miller – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 9-6
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie – Alex Schluetter – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-6
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted/Lester Prairie – Alex Schluetter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 22-11
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 45-1
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 4th – 41-5
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Derek Bomstad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 4th – 42-9
  • Hutchinson – Josh Ellis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 38-6
  • Hutchinson – Josh Ellis – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Mike May – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-6
  • Hutchinson – Mike May – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 4th
  • Irondale – Ryan Clark – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 36-4
  • Irondale – Ryan Clark – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 1st
  • Irondale – Ryan Clark – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-6
  • Irondale – Chris Rother – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 19-6
  • Irondale – Chris Rother – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 20-20
  • Irondale – Joe Volner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-10
  • Irondale – Joe Volner – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Jared Knips – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 1st – 41-4
  • Jackson County Central – Jared Knips – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Jared Knips – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Jared Knips – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 33-8
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 23-10
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 28-16
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 119 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Justin Kolander – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Josh Lerfald – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 37-4
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Nick Dahl – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 15-8
  • Kimball Area – Dan Barthel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-9
  • Lake City – Jacob Vaith – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 41-3
  • Lake City – Jacob Vaith – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Lake City – Jacob Vaith – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 13-3
  • Lake City – Jacob Vaith – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Lake City – Jacob Vaith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 33-8
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Mike Marzinske – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 2nd – 33-2
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Mike Marzinske – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Mike Marzinske – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 27-15
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 34-3
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 37-3
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 5th – 38-7
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Nate Willaert – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 29-9
  • Lakeville North – Jake Simon – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 36-4
  • Lakeville North – Jake Simon – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 26-8
  • Lakeville North – Jake Simon – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-12
  • Le Center/Montgomery-Lonsdale – Mat Frericks – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 22-17
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Brandon Bartyzal – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 32-5
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Brandon Bartyzal – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 34-5
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Mike May – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 29-4
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Mike May – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Litchfield – Blayne Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 16-9
  • Litchfield – Blayne Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-11
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 39-1
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 38-3
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 6th – 43-3
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 42-3
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Litchfield – Beau Penk – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 37-3
  • Litchfield – Reed Wimmer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 28-5
  • Little Falls – Troy Biermaier – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Little Falls – Troy Biermaier – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 33-9
  • Little Falls – Troy Biermaier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 33-9
  • Little Falls – Troy Biermaier – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 16-10
  • Little Falls – Josh Bue – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-12
  • Little Falls – Mike Lodermeier – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 34-13
  • Little Falls – Mike Lodermeier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 27-13
  • Little Falls – Chris Roach – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 30-10
  • Little Falls – Chris Roach – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Little Falls – Chris Roach – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 23-13
  • Little Falls – Ted Wilczek – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Little Falls – Ted Wilczek – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 34-11
  • Little Falls – Ted Wilczek – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 38-3
  • Little Falls – Ted Wilczek – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 29-9
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Mitch Ainali – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-7
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Derek Pesta – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-7
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Derek Pesta – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 2nd – 32-6
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Derek Pesta – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Derek Pesta – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 30-9
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – 7th
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 32-2
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 37-0
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd – 42-1
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 3rd – 45-3
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Sam Schad – 2001 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 19-9
  • Madelia/Truman – Andy Forstner – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Madelia/Truman – Andy Forstner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 40-0
  • Madelia/Truman – Andy Forstner – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 39-2
  • Madelia/Truman – Andy Forstner – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 38-2
  • Madelia/Truman – Andy Forstner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 34-6
  • Madelia/Truman – Brandon Greiner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 33-6
  • Madelia/Truman – Brandon Greiner – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 37-6
  • Madelia/Truman – Brandon Greiner – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 35-7
  • Madelia/Truman – Darrek Ulmen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 24-5
  • Madelia/Truman – Darrek Ulmen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-8
  • Madelia/Truman – Darrek Ulmen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 29-14
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Jonathan Brunner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-7
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Jonathan Brunner – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 31-4
  • Mankato East – Jake Benzkofer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 36-7
  • Mankato East – Kyle Carriveau – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-9
  • Mankato West – Chris Perez – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 38-9
  • Mankato West – Chris Perez – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 26-9
  • Maple Grove – Robbie Gawboy – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 17-12
  • Maple Grove – Robbie Gawboy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 26-8
  • Maple Grove – Chris Luedemann – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-9
  • Maple Grove – Chris Luedemann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 25-12
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Tyler Benz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th – 32-4
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Tyler Benz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-7
  • Meadow Creek Christian/Rivers Christian Academy – Luke Erickson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 35-5
  • Melrose – Noel Meyer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 33-2
  • Milaca – Dan Crain – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 35-11
  • Milaca – Torin Erickson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-9
  • Milaca – Chris Kragt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 37-8
  • Milaca – Chris Kragt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Milaca – Chris Kragt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 35-8
  • Milaca – Cody Kragt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-12
  • Milaca – Cody Kragt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 14-8
  • Milaca – Zach Majerus – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 35-7
  • Milaca – Andy Peterson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 38-7
  • Milaca – Andy Peterson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 33-7
  • Milaca – Steven Vedders – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 42-3
  • Milaca – Steven Vedders – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 39-9
  • Milaca – Steven Vedders – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 31-13
  • Minneapolis Edison – Zach Juusola – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-5
  • Minneapolis Edison – Zach Juusola – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-6
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 43-5
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 7th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 38-5
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 6th – 40-5
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Jesse Straw – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 25-8
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 6th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 26-7
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Donald Williams – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 27-17
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 44-2
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 112 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 45-0
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 1st
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 3rd – 44-3
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Terrance Young – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 20-5
  • Minneapolis Edison – Kingsley Zelee – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 29-10
  • Minneapolis South – Ali Afsharjavan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 29-10
  • Minneapolis South – Rumed Arafa – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-14
  • Minneapolis South – Tim McNamara – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Minneapolis South – Tim McNamara – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Minneapolis South – Tim McNamara – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 28-11
  • Minneapolis South – Peter Yang – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-7
  • Minneapolis South – Peter Yang – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 25-12
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 38-10
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Minneapolis Washburn – Alex McLaughlin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 29-7
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 36-3
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-6
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Minnehaha Academy/Concordia Academy – David Hauge – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 35-5
  • Minneota – Rickey Peterson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 42-3
  • Minneota – Rickey Peterson – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP
  • Minneota – Rickey Peterson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-5
  • Minneota – Rickey Peterson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 29-10
  • Minnetonka – Tyson Barrett – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 39-8
  • Minnetonka – Tyson Barrett – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 25-13
  • Minnewaska Area – Colin Cihlar – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 33-12
  • Minnewaska Area – Trevor Larson – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Minnewaska Area – Trevor Larson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Minnewaska Area – Trevor Larson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 28-8
  • Minnewaska Area – Trevor Larson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 31-7
  • Minnewaska Area – Alan Lutterman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 36-6
  • Minnewaska Area – Alan Lutterman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 28-5
  • Montevideo – James Gallagher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-8
  • Montevideo – James Gallagher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-10
  • Montevideo – Gage Halvorson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-6
  • Montevideo – Gage Halvorson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-9
  • Montevideo – Gage Halvorson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-10
  • Montevideo – Tallen Wald – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-6
  • Montevideo – Tallen Wald – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 26-7
  • Moorhead – Justin Phillippi – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 35-9
  • Moorhead – Justin Phillippi – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Moorhead – Justin Phillippi – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Moorhead – Justin Phillippi – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Moorhead – Justin Phillippi – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 24-12
  • Moorhead – Bryan Rodriguez – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 20-8
  • Moorhead – Bryan Rodriguez – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 28-9
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 37-2
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 5th – 39-4
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 29-11
  • Moorhead – Jay Thoreson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 8th
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Jake Nohl – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 36-10
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Jake Nohl – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Jake Nohl – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 34-7
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Jake Nohl – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 5th
  • Mound-Westonka – Chris Bergman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 21-12
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Chris Bonderson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 24-8
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Derrick Pleshe – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 6-3
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Derrick Pleshe – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 25-15
  • New London-Spicer – Stephen Westby – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 36-3
  • New London-Spicer – Stephen Westby – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 3rd – 34-5
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 34-9
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 7th
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 37-6
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 20-9
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • New Prague – Eric Olson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 9-3
  • New Prague – Jake Schoenecker – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 30-7
  • New Prague – Jake Schoenecker – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • New Prague – Jake Schoenecker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 34-8
  • New Prague – Jake Schoenecker – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 4th
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 30-11
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 135 – 4th
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 3rd
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 20-18
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Chris Koob – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Jake Hendrickx – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 22-16
  • New York Mills – Devlin Hessig – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 35-8
  • New York Mills – Devlin Hessig – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Jared Hotakainen – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • New York Mills – Jared Hotakainen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 30-4
  • New York Mills – Jared Hotakainen – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 3rd
  • New York Mills – Jared Hotakainen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 39-7
  • New York Mills – Jared Hotakainen – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Brandon Marsh – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-9
  • New York Mills – Brandon Marsh – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Nicollet – Dan Compart – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 6th – 37-4
  • Nicollet – Dave Compart – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 23-4
  • North – Tom Florin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 38-5
  • North – Matt McQuiston – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-10
  • Northfield – Tyler Faust – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Northfield – Tyler Faust – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Northfield – Tyler Faust – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 41-6
  • Northfield – Tyler Faust – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Northfield – Tyler Faust – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 25-7
  • Norwood Young America – Matt Fritz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 35-7
  • Norwood Young America – Matt Fritz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 17-16
  • Norwood Young America – Cody Schrupp – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 29-8
  • Ortonville – Dustin Roggenbuck – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Ortonville – Dustin Roggenbuck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 32-4
  • Osakis – Chad Rodriguez – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 27-9
  • Osakis – Michael Waldvogel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 23-14
  • Osakis – Michael Waldvogel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 17-7
  • Osakis – Eric Wiener – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Osakis – Eric Wiener – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 35-6
  • Osakis – Eric Wiener – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 35-4
  • Osseo – Derek Haberman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 19-16
  • Ottertail Central – Kelly Januszewski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 4th – 36-5
  • Owatonna – Seth Marbry – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Owatonna – Seth Marbry – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Seth Marbry – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 119 – 7th
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 41-6
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 2nd – 42-7
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 43-0
  • Owatonna – Alex Meger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 42-5
  • Owatonna – Nick Miller – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 32-13
  • Owatonna – Nick Miller – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Owatonna – Derek Skala – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Derek Skala – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 41-5
  • Owatonna – Derek Skala – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Owatonna – Derek Skala – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 3rd – 44-7
  • Owatonna – Derek Skala – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 37-9
  • Park Center – Justin Miller – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-6
  • Park Center – Justin Miller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 29-10
  • Park Center – James Sim – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 28-14
  • Park Rapids Area – Joe Leacox – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 34-8
  • Park Rapids Area – Joe Leacox – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Brandon May – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-9
  • Park Rapids Area – Brandon May – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 43-2
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 39-2
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 41-2
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 25-11
  • Paynesville Area – Sean Glenz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 29-12
  • Paynesville Area – Joel Kerzman – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Paynesville Area – Joel Kerzman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 16-1
  • Paynesville Area – Joel Kerzman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 21-4
  • Paynesville Area – Keith Klein – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 40-6
  • Paynesville Area – Keith Klein – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 26-16
  • Paynesville Area – Joe Sheridan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 30-7
  • Paynesville Area – Joe Sheridan – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 6th
  • Paynesville Area – Joe Sheridan – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 24-13
  • Perham – Tyler Doll – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 38-5
  • Perham – Tyler Doll – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 40-5
  • Perham – Josh Harlow – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 6th
  • Perham – Josh Harlow – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Perham – Josh Harlow – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 21-18
  • Perham – Kenny Moenkedick – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Perham – Kenny Moenkedick – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Perham – Kenny Moenkedick – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 43-0
  • Perham – Kenny Moenkedick – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Perham – Kenny Moenkedick – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 39-3
  • Pierz – Benny Andres – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 25-20
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 35-8
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 41-5
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 3rd – 45-2
  • Pierz – Kyle Bednar – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 5th – 38-11
  • Pierz – Warren Gall – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Pierz – Warren Gall – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 46-3
  • Pierz – Warren Gall – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Pierz – Warren Gall – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 4th – 36-9
  • Pierz – Warren Gall – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 22-12
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 42-6
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 35-8
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 36-7
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 21-13
  • Pierz – Kyle Girtz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 28-13
  • Pierz – Nathan Janson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – 3rd – 43-2
  • Pierz – Nathan Janson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 4th – 43-3
  • Pierz – Cody Luberts – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 39-12
  • Pierz – Cody Luberts – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th
  • Pierz – Cody Luberts – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 29-12
  • Pierz – Scott Saehr – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 30-14
  • Pine Island – Phil Breidall – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-13
  • Pine Island – Curtis Geisler – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 28-8
  • Pine Island – Gabe Krenik – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-8
  • Pipestone Area – Jesse Evans – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-6
  • Pipestone Area – Jesse Evans – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 26-15
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Jesse Campbell – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 25-18
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Brad Reiter – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-10
  • Plainview/Elgin-Millville – Brad Reiter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 18-11
  • Prior Lake – Jake Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 45-2
  • Prior Lake – Jake Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 2nd – 30-4
  • Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac – Jeremiah Willett – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac – Jeremiah Willett – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 31-6
  • Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac – Jeremiah Willett – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 18-9
  • Red Lake County Central/Win-E-Mac – Jeremiah Willett – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – 5th
  • Richfield – Jamal Lewis – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 30-11
  • River Valley – Matt Baier – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-11
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Domonique Gilmer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 16-4
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – DiAngelo McKinley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 34-6
  • Rochester Mayo – Chris Konkel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 16-13
  • Rocori – Darrin Massmann – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 5th – 38-4
  • Rocori – Darrin Massmann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 29-9
  • Rocori – Darrin Massmann – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 14-9
  • Rocori – Kyle Schroeder – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 37-7
  • Rocori – Kyle Schroeder – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 31-9
  • Roseau – Mark Przekwas – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 30-3
  • Roseau – Mark Przekwas – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Roseau – Mark Przekwas – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 6th – 34-11
  • Roseau – Mark Przekwas – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th
  • Rosemount – Mike Litke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 33-10
  • Rosemount – Derik Pearson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 38-5
  • Rosemount – Derik Pearson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-12
  • Saint Charles – Shane Braun – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 36-7
  • Saint Charles – Shane Braun – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 26-7
  • Saint Charles – Shane Braun – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 26-6
  • Saint Clair – Joel Bade – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-10
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 37-4
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 25-9
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 4th
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 25-12
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – 6th – 28-9
  • Saint Clair – Brad Kruse – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 29-16
  • Saint Clair – Josh More – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-11
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Mike Abrego – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-11
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Brett Scharmer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-7
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Andy Johnston – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Andy Johnston – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 38-4
  • Saint Cloud Tech – Andy Johnston – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 31-9
  • Saint Croix Lutheran – Marlon Rott – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 29-8
  • Saint Croix Lutheran – Marlon Rott – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 25-13
  • Saint Croix Lutheran – David Wrightsman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-10
  • Saint Francis – Justin Decheine – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 38-10
  • Saint Francis – Justin Decheine – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Justin Decheine – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 29-16
  • Saint Francis – Justin Decheine – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 5th
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 40-7
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 5th – 44-6
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – 7th
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 171 – DNP
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Garrett Long – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 171 – DNP – 25-19
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 43-5
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 41-9
  • Saint Francis – Andy Robinson – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 7th
  • Saint James – DJ Brey – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-11
  • Saint James – DJ Brey – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP
  • Saint James – DJ Brey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 26-12
  • Saint James – DJ Brey – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 5th
  • Saint James – DJ Brey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 32-12
  • Saint James – Justin Schwanz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 41-3
  • Saint James – Justin Schwanz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 1st – 33-1
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jesse Dehmer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-12
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jesse Dehmer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 24-13
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Jesse Dehmer – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Tom Duncombe – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 32-14
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Tom Duncombe – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Dan Greeno – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 43-6
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Dan Greeno – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Dan Greeno – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 5th – 34-17
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – 5th – 32-12
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 36-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Andy Hackenmueller – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Steve Hegland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 41-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Steve Hegland – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 27-20
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 37-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 31-8
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 37-9
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 33-15
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mickey Kirk – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 130 – DNP – 20-22
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 44-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 40-9
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 5th – 43-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – 7th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Chad Little – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 31-12
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Matt Nerdahl – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Matt Nerdahl – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 29-16
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kurt Schumm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 35-11
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kurt Schumm – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 8th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 49-0
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 1st – 42-2
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 49-0
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 105 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 45-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2002 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 84 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2002 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 91 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 84 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Mike Thorn – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 84 – 1st
  • Saint Paul Harding – Peter Schmitt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 22-9
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Steve Merth – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Steve Merth – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 32-6
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Alex Thurston – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 27-10
  • Saint Paul Humboldt – Julian Mancha – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Saint Paul Humboldt – Julian Mancha – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 42-3
  • Saint Paul Humboldt – Julian Mancha – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 37-9
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Javier Briseno – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 27-10
  • Sauk Centre – Jake Uphus – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 28-6
  • Sauk Centre – Jake Uphus – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 28-16
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – John Oemig – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 24-19
  • Scott West – Chris Herrmann – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-11
  • Scott West – Chris Herrmann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 29-15
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 5th – 39-5
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-13
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 5th
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 36-14
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 7th
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Scott West – Andrew Pudwill – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Scott West – Andy Stier – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 8th
  • Scott West – Andy Stier – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 29-10
  • Scott West – Danny Stoutland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 39-10
  • Scott West – Danny Stoutland – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Sibley East – Derek Berger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 29-11
  • Sibley East – Alex Trout – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-14
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 44-1
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 42-3
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 34-12
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Simley – Johnny Brandtjen – 2002 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 6th
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 3rd – 36-3
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 1st
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 2nd – 35-4
  • Simley – Bill Lundblad – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – 6th – 29-14
  • Simley – Mark Prokopowicz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-22
  • Simley – Alex Watrud – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 26-19
  • South St. Paul – Mike Galles – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-7
  • South St. Paul – Mike Galles – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 24-7
  • South St. Paul – Omar Martinez – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 6th – 26-13
  • Southland – Kirk Felten – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-12
  • Southland – Dan Klingfus – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 6th – 34-9
  • Southland – Dan Klingfus – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 28-9
  • Southland – Kevin Vogt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-11
  • Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – Jesse Borchardt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-6
  • Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – Jesse Borchardt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-10
  • Staples-Motley – Beau Pilgrim – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 24-9
  • Stewartville – Greg Reeves – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 32-9
  • Stewartville – Greg Reeves – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 6th
  • Stewartville – Cody Roeder – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 38-8
  • Stewartville – Cody Roeder – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 31-8
  • Stewartville – Cody Roeder – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 8th
  • Stewartville – Cody Roeder – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-16
  • Stillwater Area – Shayne Nelson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-9
  • Stillwater Area – Matt O’Keefe – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 14-6
  • Stillwater Area – John Schantzen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 275 – 4th – 20-4
  • Stillwater Area – John Schantzen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 4th – 31-9
  • Stillwater Area – John Schantzen – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 8th
  • Stillwater Area – Andy Staberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 36-4
  • Stillwater Area – Andy Staberg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 22-9
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-5
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 40-3
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 37-6
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 130 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Dan LeDuc – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 31-8
  • Totino-Grace – Mark Feely – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 22-19
  • Totino-Grace – Brandon Neeck – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 25-17
  • Totino-Grace – Tony Sadder – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 45-5
  • Totino-Grace – Tony Sadder – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 3rd – 40-5
  • Totino-Grace – Tony Sadder – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 37-5
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Paul Carlson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 39-5
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Paul Carlson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 29-11
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Paul Carlson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 25-18
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Paul Carlson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 33-27
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Cole Cooreman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 37-5
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Cole Cooreman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 27-14
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Cole Cooreman – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 29-12
  • United North Central – Travis Ahlf – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • United North Central – Travis Ahlf – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 28-15
  • United North Central – Travis Ahlf – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 6th
  • United North Central – Travis Ahlf – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 34-8
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 112 – 8th
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 39-4
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 2nd
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 33-4
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 6th
  • United North Central – Kirby Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 37-6
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Scott Lawless – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-3
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Scott Lawless – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Scott Lawless – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 22-5
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Scott Lawless – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 29-5
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Scott Lawless – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 7th
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 29-8
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 21-11
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 6th
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 27-8
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – Casey Stellmach – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 5th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Scott Gosse – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 39-9
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Scott Gosse – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 8th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Scott Gosse – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 32-6
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Joe Hawkins – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-11
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Walter Kennebeck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-13
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Tyler Klees – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 12-4
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Tyler Klees – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-8
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Tyler Klees – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 34-11
  • Wabasso – Derek Stripling – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 34-3
  • Wabasso – Derek Stripling – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 26-12
  • Waconia – Josh Beckman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 27-16
  • Waconia – Josh Beckman – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 275 – 7th
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 44-0
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – 7th
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 1st – 38-3
  • Waconia – Joe Nord – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tanner Rentz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 32-8
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tanner Rentz – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tanner Rentz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 28-10
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tanner Rentz – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 30-7
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – 6th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-8
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 2nd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 31-8
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tim Richards – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 275 – DNP – 16-11
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Austin Knoll – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 8th
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Austin Knoll – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 32-8
  • Waseca – Mike Flintrop – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 34-7
  • Waseca – Mike Flintrop – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 27-8
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Burns – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 36-4
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Burns – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 33-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Farber – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 34-6
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Farber – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 31-8
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Farber – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 30-7
  • Watertown-Mayer – Chad Kubasch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 38-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Chad Kubasch – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 31-10
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Nate Long – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 38-7
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Nate Long – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 7th
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 40-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 125 – 6th
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 37-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 8th
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 2nd – 38-4
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 1st
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 32-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Brady Schneeberger – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 22-16
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Dennis Sik – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 32-11
  • West Central Area/Ashby – Dennis Sik – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Shane Fickes – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 36-6
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Shane Fickes – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 27-13
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Shane Fickes – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 31-11
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Jerod Lennox – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 26-9
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Jerod Lennox – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 28-12
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Jerod Lennox – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 27-14
  • White Bear Lake Area – Grant Lydon – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-11
  • White Bear Lake Area – Dan Schauer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-9
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Colt Bergendahl – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-14
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – 7th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 43-0
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2005 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 135 – 5th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 42-2
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – 6th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 1st – 28-1
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 45-0
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Travis Elg – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 4th – 35-8
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Chris Fast – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 35-7
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – Derek Radtke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-13
  • Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster – Matt Cowdin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 23-4
  • Worthington/Sioux Valley-Round Lake-Brewster – Matt Cowdin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 30-9
  • Yellow Medicine East – Tim Palm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 275 – DNP – 26-16
  • Yellow Medicine East – Jordan Stock – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-7
  • Yellow Medicine East – Matt Williams – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 2nd – 37-3
  • Yellow Medicine East – Matt Williams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 28-11
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Gunter Mussell – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-8
  • Comments are closed.