Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2007

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Nate Barker – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 22-4
  • Adrian – Nate Barker – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 32-5
  • Adrian – Will Lutmer – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP
  • Adrian – Will Lutmer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 39-0
  • Adrian – Will Lutmer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 4th – 37-7
  • Adrian – Will Lutmer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 35-5
  • Adrian – Tyler Wagner – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 37-12
  • Adrian – Tyler Wagner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-12
  • Aitkin – Travis Hallberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 40-7
  • Aitkin – Travis Hallberg – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Aitkin – Brett Mlynar – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-10
  • Aitkin – Brett Mlynar – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 4th
  • Aitkin – Nick Nadeau – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 38-11
  • Aitkin – Nick Nadeau – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Aitkin – Nick Nadeau – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 24-14
  • Albert Lea Area – Zak Drescher – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 6th
  • Albert Lea Area – Zak Drescher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 21-17
  • Albert Lea Area – Beau Hansen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 42-6
  • Albert Lea Area – Beau Hansen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Beau Hansen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Albert Lea Area – Beau Hansen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 40-9
  • Albert Lea Area – Beau Hansen – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 4th
  • Albert Lea Area – Taylor Ignaszewski – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 44-5
  • Albert Lea Area – Taylor Ignaszewski – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Taylor Ignaszewski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-13
  • Albert Lea Area – Taylor Ignaszewski – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 8th
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-9
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 40-7
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 7th
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 19-5
  • Albert Lea Area – Eric Johnson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 29-10
  • Albert Lea Area – Zachary McGinnis – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 31-12
  • Albert Lea Area – Zachary McGinnis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 5th – 35-9
  • Albert Lea Area – Zachary McGinnis – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 4th
  • Albert Lea Area – Zachary McGinnis – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 5th – 37-10
  • Albert Lea Area – Zachary McGinnis – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 44-4
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 44-7
  • Albert Lea Area – Matthew Morris – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Albert Lea Area – Bradon Reyerson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-9
  • Albert Lea Area – Bradon Reyerson – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Andover – Justin Kessler – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 26-13
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Derek Klatt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 40-4
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Derek Klatt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 32-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Derek Klatt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 31-12
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Joe Nordlie – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Tyler Wadman – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 32-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Tyler Wadman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 22-16
  • Anoka – Adam Armstrong – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-12
  • Anoka – Adam Heidemann – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Anoka – Andy Hildre – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-14
  • Anoka – Andy Hildre – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Anoka – Tom Matlon – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-12
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 140 – 8th
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 42-1
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 46-4
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 33-6
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 7th
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Lucas Murray – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 26-13
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 7th
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 6th – 35-10
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 112 – 5th
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 42-9
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 98 – DNP
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 98 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 98 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 98 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 98 – 4th
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 91 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 91 – 1st
  • Anoka – Paul Tellgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 91 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Jake Dralle – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 34-6
  • Apple Valley – Jake Dralle – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Robert Marshall – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Robert Marshall – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 6th – 36-13
  • Apple Valley – Robert Marshall – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Jack Swagger – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 42-7
  • Apple Valley – Jack Swagger – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Jack Swagger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 34-5
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – AJ Frederiksen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 39-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – AJ Frederiksen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 22-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – AJ Frederiksen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 34-8
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Erick Larson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 23-15
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Josh Lies – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 25-12
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – David Nelson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 33-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Matt Pearson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 32-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Matt Pearson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-13
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Matt Pearson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 27-10
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Bill Wheeler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 29-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Bill Wheeler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 33-10
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Bill Wheeler – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-16
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Matt Edgar – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 5th – 37-3
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Matt Edgar – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 6th – 31-9
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Jim McDermott – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 5th
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Jim McDermott – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Jim McDermott – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 32-5
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Jim McDermott – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 33-9
  • Austin/Austin Pacelli – Jim McDermott – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 28-13
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 46-0
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 1st
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 38-1
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 1st
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 1st – 43-1
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – 1st – 43-2
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – 3rd
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 2nd – 39-4
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Kirk Anderson – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 37-6
  • Barnesville – Shane Braton – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 103 – 6th
  • Barnesville – Shane Braton – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 103 – 6th – 44-4
  • Barnesville – Shane Braton – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 103 – 3rd
  • Barnesville – Tim Jacobson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 7th
  • Barnesville – Josh Jerger – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 36-7
  • Barnesville – Josh Jerger – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 4th
  • Barnesville – Landon Peppel – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Barnesville – Landon Peppel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 34-8
  • Barnesville – Landon Peppel – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Barnesville – Landon Peppel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Barnesville – Landon Peppel – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 4th
  • Barnesville – Rusty Renecker – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-10
  • Barnesville – Rusty Renecker – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Becker – Robert Koranda – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 36-3
  • Becker – Robert Koranda – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 40-3
  • Becker – Robert Koranda – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 35-4
  • Becker – Robert Koranda – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 26-9
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 41-1
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 41-4
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 4th – 41-8
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 25-8
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 33-11
  • Bemidji – Joe Andersen – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 8th – 119 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2006 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 24-2
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 4th – 36-3
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – 6th – 36-10
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – 5th
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 140 – DNP – 26-8
  • Bemidji – Kaleb Young – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 140 – 2nd
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Sam Gondeck – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 26-13
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Sam Gondeck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 21-13
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Tom Harm – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Benilde-Saint Margaret’s – Tom Harm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 18-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Tony Schul – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 23-21
  • Big Lake – Tyler Sonenstahl – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-13
  • Big Lake – Aaron Stolp – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 39-4
  • Big Lake – Aaron Stolp – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 4th – 40-4
  • Big Lake – Aaron Stolp – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 5th – 27-11
  • Big Lake – Aaron Stolp – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 30-9
  • Blaine – Kyle Donlan – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Blaine – Kyle Donlan – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – 4th
  • Blaine – Kyle Donlan – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 5th
  • Blaine – Kyle Donlan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 28-10
  • Blaine – Kyle Donlan – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 6th
  • Blooming Prairie – Zach Hoffman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 28-9
  • Blooming Prairie – Jeremiah Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 2nd – 28-3
  • Blooming Prairie – Jeremiah Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 35-8
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 35-9
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 6th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-9
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Timmy Fisher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 25-13
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Tommy Sanders – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-11
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Matt Stark – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 26-12
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Matt Stark – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 7th
  • Blue Earth Area – Dan Jagerson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-10
  • Blue Earth Area – Lucas Torres – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Blue Earth Area – Lucas Torres – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 27-11
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Tom Brenner – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 22-12
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Brian Hagen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-7
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Brian Hagen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 23-18
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-7
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Chris Harmon – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 21-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Ross Neubauer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 36-5
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Ross Neubauer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-12
  • Brainerd – Chris Padrnos – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 8th
  • Brainerd – Nate Rubin – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 4th
  • Brainerd – Nate Rubin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 17-9
  • Brainerd – Nate Rubin – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 4th
  • Breckenridge – Spencer Beech – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Breckenridge – Spencer Beech – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 18-9
  • Breckenridge – Spencer Beech – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 6th – 33-10
  • Breckenridge – Spencer Beech – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 23-5
  • Breckenridge – Seth Klostreich – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-8
  • Breckenridge – Kelly Kristianson – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Breckenridge – Jake Owens – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 22-9
  • Breckenridge – Andy VanHecke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 22-18
  • Brooklyn Center – Jake Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 19-10
  • Brooklyn Center – Jason Winter – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 33-8
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 1st – 45-0
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – 5th – 45-2
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 140 – DNP – 36-4
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 140 – DNP – 22-6
  • Browerville/Eagle Valley – Torrey Line – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 112 – DNP – 31-9
  • Burnsville – Logan Franzoni – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 28-11
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Avery Becker – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 31-10
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Avery Becker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 29-10
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Michael Pitts – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 26-5
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Michael Pitts – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 31-9
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kaleb Schmitz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 20-10
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Kaleb Schmitz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 23-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Matt O’Connor – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 40-5
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Matt O’Connor – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Matt O’Connor – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 4th – 40-6
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Matt O’Connor – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 5th
  • Canby – Colby Citrowske – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 41-8
  • Canby – Colby Citrowske – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 39-3
  • Canby – Tad Merritt – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Canby – Tad Merritt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 46-1
  • Canby – Tad Merritt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Canby – Tad Merritt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 48-1
  • Canby – Logan Oellien – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 41-6
  • Canby – Logan Oellien – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 26-6
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Spencer Flodeen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Spencer Flodeen – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Spencer Flodeen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 33-4
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Spencer Flodeen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 35-7
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Matt Baarson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 37-8
  • Champlin Park – Shane Hartwig – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 29-11
  • Chatfield – Josh Finley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 30-6
  • Chatfield – Matt Merrick – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 37-6
  • Chatfield – Matt Merrick – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 35-9
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Mitch Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-7
  • Columbia Heights – Jake Aguilar – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 21-8
  • Crookston – Chris Dufault – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 33-4
  • Crookston – Chris Dufault – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Crosby-Ironton – Lane Srock – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Lane Srock – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 32-9
  • Crosby-Ironton – Lane Srock – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 7th
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 41-2
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 30-6
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 4th – 27-10
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 33-6
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 31-13
  • Dassel-Cokato – Kurt Salmen – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 8th
  • Deer River – Zac Evans – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 36-6
  • Deer River – Zac Evans – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 23-5
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 30-11
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 36-10
  • Detroit Lakes – Mike Griffin – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 4th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Cory Benson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 21-14
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Cory Benson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 6th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Cory Benson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 25-7
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Cory Benson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 4th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Cory Benson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 29-7
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Zach Braaten – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 33-3
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Zach Braaten – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 2nd
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Zach Braaten – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 25-9
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Rheault – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-16
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Rheault – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 7th
  • Dover-Eyota – Bryant Boynton – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 32-3
  • Dover-Eyota – Bryant Boynton – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 31-10
  • Dover-Eyota – Bryant Boynton – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 6th – 18-16
  • Dover-Eyota – Ryan Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 38-4
  • Dover-Eyota – Zach McConnell – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 20-21
  • Dover-Eyota – Pete Riley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 34-5
  • Dover-Eyota – Pete Riley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 6th – 29-8
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 39-5
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 34-10
  • Eagan – Alex Diaz – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 5th
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-11
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Jeremy Miller – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 24-17
  • Eagan – Brandon Thiele – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 16-20
  • Eagan – Mike Vruno – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 30-11
  • Eagan – Mike Vruno – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Eagan – Mike Vruno – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Mike Vruno – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 34-14
  • Eagan – Mike Vruno – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 7th
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 36-4
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 16-5
  • Eagan – Tyson Wood – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 1st
  • Eastview – Dan Getzke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-8
  • Eastview – Dan Getzke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 29-13
  • Eastview – Jake Nelson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 28-13
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Chris Faber – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 25-10
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Chris Faber – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 22-17
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Paul Stommes – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 18-21
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 41-2
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 215 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd – 39-3
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 189 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 2nd
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 189 – 6th – 33-13
  • Elk River Area – Tyler Hemmesch – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 189 – 6th
  • Elk River Area – Joe Kolar – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-9
  • Fairmont – Matt Asmus – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 14-7
  • Farmington – Jakob Dahlke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Farmington – Jakob Dahlke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Farmington – Jakob Dahlke – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Fergus Falls – Karl Haataja – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 38-7
  • Fergus Falls – Karl Haataja – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Humberto Alzalde – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 24-11
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Carson Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 29-6
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Carson Johnson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Kyle Lindberg – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Paul Reese – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 19-4
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Jordan Holst – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 33-6
  • Foley – John Linn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 31-9
  • Foley – John Linn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 18-10
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 40-1
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – 8th
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Luke Munkelwitz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 5th – 31-9
  • Forest Lake – Shawn Saxe – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Shawn Saxe – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Shawn Saxe – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Fosston/Bagley – Aaron Cymbaluk – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-8
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 39-1
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 41-6
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 31-9
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • Frazee – Ben Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 27-14
  • Frazee – Jacob Sailer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 33-11
  • Frazee – Jacob Sailer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 25-15
  • Frazee – Cory Sandberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-14
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 39-5
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-12
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 4th
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 4th
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 39-3
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 1st
  • Frazee – Justin Skillings – 2002 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 6th
  • Frazee – Dustin Tate – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 23-14
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Will Steinmetz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-8
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie – Chris Dahlke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 28-8
  • Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie – Chip Maresh – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 33-7
  • Goodhue – Trevor Huneke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 26-7
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 39-3
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 34-9
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 37-9
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – 5th
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Josh Bain – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 28-6
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Justin Bain – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Justin Bain – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 35-4
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Justin Bain – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 33-9
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Justin Bain – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 4th – 31-14
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Justin Bain – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 6th
  • Grand Rapids – John Hopkins – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 34-3
  • Grand Rapids – John Hopkins – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 35-7
  • Grand Rapids – Dan Soular – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 32-11
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 37-1
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 32-10
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 34-9
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 2nd
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 27-13
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Trent Sovde – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – 5th
  • Greenbush-Middle River/Badger – Steven Truscinski – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Judd Connell – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 39-5
  • Hastings – Judd Connell – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Judd Connell – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 28-13
  • Hastings – Judd Connell – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 7th
  • Hastings – Bryce Mikel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 32-11
  • Hastings – Bryce Mikel – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 36-5
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 43-7
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 26-18
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 3rd
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – 3A – 10th – 135 – 3rd
  • Hastings – John Vaith – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 23-10
  • Hastings – Adam Yates – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-15
  • Hastings – Adam Yates – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 7th
  • Hastings – Adam Yates – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 17-17
  • Hawley – David Juhnke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 21-16
  • Hawley – Nick Paur – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 21-11
  • Hayfield – Steve Emerick – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 24-8
  • Hayfield – Luke Evjen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-5
  • Hayfield – Luke Evjen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 21-12
  • Hayfield – Danny West – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 3rd – 14-2
  • Hayfield – Danny West – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Hayfield – Danny West – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 5th
  • Hayfield – Danny West – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 24-6
  • Hibbing – Matt Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-7
  • Hibbing – Matt Anderson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Jason Timmerman – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 8th
  • Hopkins – Anthony Clay – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-10
  • Hopkins – Donald James – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 31-10
  • Hopkins – Nick Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 23-8
  • Hopkins – Nick Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-9
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Shane Khan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 27-5
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Shane Khan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 29-12
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Clark Ostvig – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 28-9
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Clark Ostvig – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 30-14
  • Hutchinson – Dan Kurth – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 39-6
  • Hutchinson – Dan Kurth – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Dan Kurth – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 33-14
  • Hutchinson – Dan Kurth – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 8th
  • Hutchinson – Josh Wendland – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Spencer Garness – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 28-11
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Spencer Garness – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 22-16
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Jake Gosch – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 41-8
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Jake Gosch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 25-7
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Mark Gransee – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 37-7
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Mark Gransee – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 6th – 31-12
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Jared Peterson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 27-11
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Ryan Weeks – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 32-10
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Ryan Weeks – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 23-15
  • Kimball Area – John Hanley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 16-6
  • Kimball Area – John Hanley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-6
  • Kimball Area – John Hanley – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 24-4
  • Lake City – Daniel Copp – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Lake City – Daniel Copp – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Lake City – Daniel Copp – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Lake City – Pat Priggen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 30-11
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Grant Goettl – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 33-6
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Grant Goettl – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Grant Goettl – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 33-8
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 30-4
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 6th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – 4th – 24-9
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 119 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 125 – 8th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 5th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Codey Schultz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 112 – DNP – 24-15
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Tony Willaert – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Tony Willaert – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Tony Willaert – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Tony Willaert – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 35-1
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial – Tony Willaert – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Lakeville South – Dirk Wilkens – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 6th – 11-5
  • Lakeville South – Dirk Wilkens – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 6th – 26-10
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Nolan Moriarty – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 27-7
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Ethan Hackbarth – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 6th – 37-10
  • Litchfield – Dustin Celander – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 19-13
  • Litchfield – Jared Flemming – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-7
  • Litchfield – Mike Knisely – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 28-13
  • Little Falls – Jason Brill – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 4th – 37-11
  • Little Falls – Jason Brill – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – 6th
  • Little Falls – Jason Brill – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 112 – 6th
  • Little Falls – Jason Brill – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Little Falls – Jason Brill – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 35-5
  • Little Falls – Dylan Bue – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 30-8
  • Little Falls – Josh Groshong – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 31-12
  • Little Falls – Josh Jendro – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 26-6
  • Little Falls – Randy Przybilla – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-6
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Brad Twardowski – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 26-5
  • Long Prairie-Grey Eagle – Brad Twardowski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 3rd – 38-4
  • MACCRAY – Mitch Grussing – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 22-6
  • MACCRAY – Mitch Grussing – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 5th – 37-5
  • MACCRAY – Mitch Grussing – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 33-7
  • MACCRAY – Tyler Steen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 40-7
  • MACCRAY – Tyler Steen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 31-10
  • Madelia/Truman – RJ Delacruz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 30-5
  • Madelia/Truman – RJ Delacruz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 25-13
  • Madelia/Truman – Tyler Stevensen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 36-6
  • Madelia/Truman – Tyler Stevensen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 30-12
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Thomas Guenther – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 21-12
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 125 – 6th
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 40-0
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – 7th
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 43-0
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Mankato East – Cody Adams – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 42-1
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 36-3
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Mankato East – Michael Davis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 38-6
  • Mankato East – Logan Sheppard – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Mankato East – Logan Sheppard – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Mankato East – Logan Sheppard – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 33-10
  • Mankato West – Jack Ehrke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 24-13
  • Mankato West – Kyle Gauker – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-9
  • Mankato West – Mason Graff – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 29-13
  • Maple River – Andrew Bach – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 34-7
  • Maple River – Mike Felber – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 22-16
  • Maple River – Matt Trio – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-11
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Caleb Bruns – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 33-6
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 40-2
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 41-4
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 39-5
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Jason Jeremiason – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 31-12
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Ethan Lundberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 22-21
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Blake Nath – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 35-8
  • Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy – Andrew Attia – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 19-9
  • Medford – Jake Kaplan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 24-9
  • Medford – Jake Kaplan – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-11
  • Medford – Jake Kaplan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 23-10
  • Medford – Jake Kaplan – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 8th
  • Medford – David Schroht – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-3
  • Medford – David Schroht – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 35-8
  • Medford – Ty Svenby – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 33-3
  • Medford – Ty Svenby – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 40-7
  • Medford – Ty Svenby – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 3rd
  • Medford – Ty Svenby – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – 6th – 26-8
  • Melrose – Kirby Wensmann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-11
  • Mille Lacs – Rob Olson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 34-5
  • Mille Lacs – Rob Olson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-8
  • Mille Lacs – Nick Pfaff – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Mille Lacs – Nick Pfaff – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 31-8
  • Minneapolis North – Ronald Buck – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-7
  • Minneapolis North – Ronald Buck – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 27-12
  • Minneapolis South – Kenneth Loges – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-8
  • Minneapolis South – Peter Rummel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 31-9
  • Minnehaha Academy – Ryan Bouslog – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 27-9
  • Minnehaha Academy – Ryan Bouslog – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 22-15
  • Minneota – Matt Buysse – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Minneota – Matt Buysse – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 35-5
  • Minneota – Matt Buysse – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 33-9
  • Minneota – Matt Buysse – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 2nd
  • Minneota – Matt Buysse – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 32-9
  • Minneota – Tanner Skillings – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 38-1
  • Minneota – Tanner Skillings – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 31-3
  • Minneota – Tanner Skillings – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 6th
  • Minneota – Tanner Skillings – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 33-5
  • Minnetonka – Wesley Reardon – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Minnetonka – Wesley Reardon – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Minnewaska Area – Sam Goracke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 29-13
  • Minnewaska Area – Sam Goracke – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 31-12
  • Minnewaska Area – Jon Tatro – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 34-3
  • Minnewaska Area – Jon Tatro – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP
  • Minnewaska Area – Jon Tatro – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 3rd – 34-3
  • Montevideo – Tony Klosterboer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 40-5
  • Montevideo – Tony Klosterboer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 34-7
  • Montevideo – Tony Klosterboer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 30-12
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Mark Miller – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 33-9
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Eric Walechka – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-3
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Eric Walechka – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 6th – 39-7
  • Monticello – Brandon Henry – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-14
  • Monticello – Joe Mangas – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-14
  • Monticello – Joe Mangas – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 22-9
  • Moorhead – Matt Langeberg – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 4th
  • Moorhead – Luke Tweten – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-11
  • Moorhead – Luke Tweten – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • Moorhead – Ben Wheeler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 27-10
  • Mora – Chris Sawatzky – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 32-11
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 30-5
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-6
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 35-9
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 4th
  • Mound-Westonka – Brandon McVey – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 24-11
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 41-1
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 3rd – 43-3
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 6th
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd – 43-3
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 3rd
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 34-11
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 4th
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Saatzer – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 34-8
  • Mound-Westonka – Jake Todd – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 21-4
  • Mounds View – Graydon Finn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 36-8
  • Mounds View – Graydon Finn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 29-17
  • Mounds View – James Guy – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-11
  • Mounds View – James Guy – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-13
  • Mounds View – James Guy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 23-17
  • Mounds View – Andrew Janssen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 36-6
  • Mounds View – Andrew Janssen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 29-15
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jerry Wright – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Jerry Wright – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 8-5
  • New London-Spicer – Adam Luberts – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-8
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 43-2
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Mitch Brekke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 41-2
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 2nd
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 36-5
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 1st – 42-3
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 6th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Krey Cory – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 11-4
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Taylor Holland – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 34-6
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Taylor Holland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 4th – 41-8
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Taylor Holland – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 29-13
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Brandon Schlaak – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 3rd – 35-5
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Brandon Schlaak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 22-13
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 285 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 1st
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 40-1
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 5th – 35-2
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 275 – 1st
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 3rd
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 2nd
  • New Ulm – Brett LeBrun – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 26-8
  • New Ulm – Dan Runck – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Dan Runck – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Dan Runck – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Neal Wenninger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 32-8
  • New York Mills – Jesse Bauck – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 37-1
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 5th – 40-5
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 34-7
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 1st
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 33-11
  • New York Mills – Jason Burg – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – 6th
  • New York Mills – Jeremy Hagen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 21-9
  • New York Mills – Jeremy Hagen – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 8th
  • New York Mills – Jeremy Hagen – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 130 – DNP – 24-7
  • Norwood Young America – Tony Swanson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-5
  • Norwood Young America – Tony Swanson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 21-10
  • Norwood Young America – Tony Swanson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 25-11
  • Orono – Joe Slaughter – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 40-2
  • Orono – Joe Slaughter – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 5th – 22-4
  • Orono – Joe Slaughter – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 33-4
  • Orono – Joe Slaughter – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 30-7
  • Ortonville – Patricke Eustice – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 22-18
  • Ottertail Central – Cody Nilson – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Ottertail Central – Cody Nilson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 2nd – 31-4
  • Owatonna – Cody Buscho – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 29-9
  • Owatonna – Cody Buscho – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 18-8
  • Owatonna – Cody Buscho – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 34-12
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 38-9
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 7th
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 31-13
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Dan Card – 2005 MN HS season record – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNQ – 35-10
  • Owatonna – Tyler Grunwald – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-13
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 45-0
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 32-5
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 189 – 3rd
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 189 – 1st
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Patrick Mahan – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 4th – 32-9
  • Owatonna – Kirby Sorenson – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Matt Uher – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 36-12
  • Owatonna – Matt Uher – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Matt Uher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 15-8
  • Park Center – Mike Boettner – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 38-6
  • Park Center – Mike Boettner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 31-10
  • Park Center – Alec Dicken – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 11-6
  • Park Center – Tou Fu Xiong – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 37-7
  • Park Center – Alex Vosberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 6th – 39-7
  • Park Center – Alex Vosberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 32-10
  • Park Center – Zack Westermann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-5
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 30-7
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 34-9
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 6th
  • Park Rapids Area – Joey Meinert – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 31-10
  • Park – Pat Schilling – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 34-9
  • Park – Pat Schilling – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 6th – 39-6
  • Parkers Prairie – Jay Jensen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-10
  • Pelican Rapids – Kip Anderson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 31-8
  • Pelican Rapids – Kip Anderson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – 6th – 32-9
  • Pelican Rapids – Dylan Evenson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 37-6
  • Pelican Rapids – Dylan Evenson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 28-8
  • Pelican Rapids – Aaron Field – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 33-7
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Jesse Hernandez – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 33-11
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Jesse Hernandez – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Perham – Justin Berns – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Perham – Justin Berns – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Perham – Justin Berns – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 39-2
  • Perham – Justin Berns – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Perham – Kyle Christopherson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 27-11
  • Perham – Kyle Christopherson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 18-11
  • Perham – Mike Guehna – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Perham – Mike Guehna – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 41-1
  • Perham – Mike Guehna – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 37-7
  • Perham – Mike Guehna – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 34-8
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 22-4
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 6th – 38-9
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 38-8
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Perham – Philip Moenkedick – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 37-7
  • Pierz – Hank Virnig – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 39-3
  • Pierz – Hank Virnig – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 42-10
  • Pierz – Hank Virnig – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 35-9
  • Pierz – Hank Virnig – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 42-5
  • Pine Island – Peter McPhail – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Pine Island – Peter McPhail – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-10
  • Pine Island – Peter McPhail – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-7
  • Pipestone Area – Taylor Evans – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 27-6
  • Pipestone Area – Taylor Evans – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 27-9
  • Prior Lake – Calvin Wolff – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 41-1
  • Prior Lake – Calvin Wolff – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Calvin Wolff – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Calvin Wolff – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Calvin Wolff – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 40-10
  • Red Rock Central/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Joe Pfarr – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 24-10
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Jake Eidem – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 17-13
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Ben Sheeley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 19-7
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Ben Sheeley – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-18
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Albert Yarmeto – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-4
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Albert Yarmeto – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 30-9
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Cyrus Allen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-5
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Jamison Rybak – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-2
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Jamison Rybak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 17-6
  • Rochester Century – Ben Ginther – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Rochester Century – Ben Ginther – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 31-9
  • Rochester Century – Ben Ginther – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Rochester John Marshall – Nate Redmann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 36-7
  • Rochester John Marshall – Patrick Swayze – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 27-8
  • Rochester John Marshall – Mike Zenz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 33-10
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 37-2
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 37-3
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 145 – 7th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 4th – 40-4
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – 2nd – 32-11
  • Rochester Mayo – Matt Mauseth – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 130 – 7th
  • Rocori – Brandon Helm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 22-8
  • ROCORI – Tyler Hommerding – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 31-2
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 38-4
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 26-5
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 1st
  • Roseau – Alex Burkel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 25-11
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 31-5
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-6
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 5th
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 34-8
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 28-11
  • Roseau – Issiah Hruby – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 31-15
  • Roseau – Aaron Jacobson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 8th
  • Rosemount – Jordan Azzam – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 32-9
  • Roseville Area – Jesse Stratton – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 33-6
  • Royalton – Hunter Guerard – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 31-8
  • Royalton – Keith Schlichting – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 24-8
  • Royalton – Keith Schlichting – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 23-6
  • Saint Charles – Todd Hulshizer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 23-12
  • Saint Cloud Apollo – Alex Gill – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 27-8
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 22-7
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 38-8
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 275 – 1st
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 36-9
  • Saint Francis – Blaine Hjelm – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 275 – 7th
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 40-2
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 44-5
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Robby Kriesel – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 125 – DNP – 25-14
  • Saint James – Greggory Brass – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 27-12
  • Saint James – Greggory Brass – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 19-15
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 38-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 7th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 36-11
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 8th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 38-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Alex Becker – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 46-1
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 44-4
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 135 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 3rd – 46-5
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 125 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 6th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – 4th – 44-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Joe Grygelko – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 36-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Austin Kolles – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 37-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Austin Kolles – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Ross Lefebvre – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 38-10
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Ross Lefebvre – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th
  • Saint Paul Humboldt – Jordan Vaughan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 19-17
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jeff Stang – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Sauk Centre – Adam Helgeson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 26-4
  • Sauk Centre – Tyson Molitor – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-9
  • Sauk Centre – Brian Ruegemer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-3
  • Sauk Centre – Brian Ruegemer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 2nd – 30-9
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Mike Hines – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 26-10
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Keith Rothstein – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 14-13
  • Scott West – Eddie Dvorak – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 40-7
  • Scott West – Eddie Dvorak – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Eddie Dvorak – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 7th
  • Scott West – Eddie Dvorak – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 4th
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-8
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • Scott West – Lucas Edberg – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 125 – 4th
  • Scott West – Peter Eischens – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 37-9
  • Scott West – Peter Eischens – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th
  • Scott West – Peter Eischens – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Peter Eischens – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 37-12
  • Scott West – Peter Eischens – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 4th
  • Scott West – Teddy Gunderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-9
  • Scott West – Tyler Nyberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 22-9
  • Shakopee – Joe Casey – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 30-10
  • Sibley East – Andrew Bates – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-7
  • Sibley East – Andrew Bates – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 33-6
  • Sibley East – Andrew Bates – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 28-11
  • Sibley East – Andrew Bates – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 32-11
  • Sibley East – Justin Rose – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 38-5
  • Sibley East – Justin Rose – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 35-9
  • Sibley East – Mark Thoele – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 39-4
  • Sibley East – Jon Volinkaty – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-9
  • Simley – Zach Delong – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 8th
  • Simley – Zach Delong – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 18-19
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 39-4
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 140 – 4th
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 33-10
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 130 – 4th
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • Simley – Kurt Knutsen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 27-13
  • Simley – Jake Tabbert – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 5th
  • Simley – Jake Tabbert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 36-10
  • Simley – Jake Tabbert – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Simley – Jake Tabbert – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 6th – 34-10
  • Simley – Jake Tabbert – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-11
  • Simley – Brian Watrud – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-17
  • Simley – Brian Watrud – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • South St. Paul – Dave Comer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 31-7
  • South St. Paul – Mike Munos – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 35-5
  • South St. Paul – Mike Munos – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 19-12
  • South St. Paul – Mike Munos – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 24-10
  • Southland – Jake Schotanus – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Southland – Jake Schotanus – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 275 – 4th – 40-7
  • Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – Ben Chandler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 34-8
  • Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – Josh Dahl – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 7th
  • Spring Lake Park/St. Anthony – Josh Dahl – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 21-5
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 285 – DNP
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 3rd
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 39-1
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 1st
  • Staples-Motley – Hakan Binek – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Nick Feltis – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 26-16
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 43-0
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st – 41-1
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 2nd
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 2nd – 38-4
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 5th
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Mike Schmitz – 2002 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 29-11
  • Stewartville – Zach Struckmann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-10
  • Stewartville – Zach Struckmann – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 20-14
  • Stewartville – Konrad Waugh – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-16
  • Stillwater Area – Colin Goulette – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 17-12
  • Tartan – Matt Garvey – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 27-11
  • Tartan – Tony Sikorski – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 31-8
  • Tartan – Tony Sikorski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 28-9
  • Thief River Falls – Kyle Iverson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 15-4
  • Thief River Falls – Kyle Iverson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Kyle Iverson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 29-14
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 285 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 44-2
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 3rd – 36-3
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 275 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 275 – DNP
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 275 – 8th
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 275 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 36-7
  • Thief River Falls – Andrew Peralta – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – 7th
  • Totino-Grace – Ben Condon – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 38-4
  • Totino-Grace – Ben Condon – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • Totino-Grace – Ben Condon – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 275 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Ben Condon – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 275 – 4th
  • Totino-Grace – Ben Condon – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 275 – DNP – 38-6
  • Totino-Grace – Tony Schuler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 27-10
  • Totino-Grace – Joe Sweet – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 20-11
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Derek Evans – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 29-11
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 40-1
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 1st – 44-1
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 125 – 3rd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 4th – 40-3
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 3rd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 105 – 2nd
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Murphy – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 4th – 41-4
  • United North Central – Larry Martini – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 31-11
  • United North Central – Larry Martini – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • United South Central – Cassidy Carlson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 32-10
  • United South Central – Sam Stevermer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-15
  • United South Central – Brian Wood – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 21-12
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Trevor Glomski – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 37-5
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Trevor Glomski – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Trevor Glomski – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 33-14
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 44-0
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – 6th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 49-0
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – 5th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 43-1
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 105 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 105.5 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 46-0
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 98 – 5th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 98 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 98 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 98 – 1st
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 1st – 41-4
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Zach Sanders – 2002 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 7th
  • Wabasso – Mitchell Altermatt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 35-5
  • Wabasso – Mitchell Altermatt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Wabasso – Mitchell Altermatt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 42-4
  • Wabasso – Mitchell Altermatt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – 3rd – 36-4
  • Wabasso – Mitchell Altermatt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 30-10
  • Wabasso – Derick Elsing – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 29-10
  • Wabasso – Derick Elsing – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 30-15
  • Wabasso – Zach Wurscher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 33-13
  • Waconia – Joshua Artmann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-7
  • Waconia – Joshua Artmann – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 32-8
  • Waconia – Joey Larson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 27-10
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Shaun Beversluis – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Steve Lustila – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 8th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kenny Steffens – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 20-5
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kenny Steffens – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 6th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kenny Steffens – 2003 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kenny Steffens – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 28-12
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kevin Trout – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 31-5
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Kevin Trout – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Brian Sorum – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 8th
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jonny Roemhildt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-4
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jonny Roemhildt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 32-4
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Jonny Roemhildt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – 2nd – 38-5
  • Wayzata – Blake Bergeson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-13
  • Wayzata – Brian Foley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-14
  • Wayzata – Brian Foley – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Brandon Groth – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 23-24
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 21-5
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 3rd – 36-9
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 4th – 39-6
  • Wayzata – Isiah Harris – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 18-14
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Brett Landrum – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 36-8
  • Wayzata – Ryan Leonard – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 26-9
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 41-8
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 6th
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 31-13
  • Wayzata – Brian Litch – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 6th
  • Wayzata – Carl Lymangood – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 22-25
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 43-3
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 1st
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 38-6
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – David Zilverberg – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 44-3
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brett Lennox – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-10
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brett Lennox – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brett Lennox – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 37-9
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brett Lennox – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 27-13
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Nate Mord – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 34-7
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brady Sykora – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-8
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Brady Sykora – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 29-11
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brandon Boleen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 36-9
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brandon Boleen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brandon Boleen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 24-20
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 5th – 39-8
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 6th
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 34-5
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 31-7
  • White Bear Lake Area – Brian Theroux – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 33-5
  • Willmar – Jesse Alonzo – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 30-8
  • Willmar – Jesse Alonzo – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 16-12
  • Willmar – Brady Gilb – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 16-6
  • Willmar – Drew Larson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Woodbury – Logan McAlpin – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 33-11
  • Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster – Bryant Schroeder – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 33-3
  • Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster – Bryant Schroeder – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-8
  • Yellow Medicine East – Landen Cole – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 32-5
  • Yellow Medicine East – Landen Cole – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 32-10
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 41-0
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 1st – 38-1
  • Zimmerman – Zac Nielsen – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 31-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Preston Bennett – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-10
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Matt Matthees – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 37-3
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Matt Matthees – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Matt Matthees – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Matt Matthees – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 4th – 34-7
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Matt Matthees – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 23-14
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Ben Siems – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 34-7
  • Comments are closed.