Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2008

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Matt Gades – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-9
  • Adrian – Matt Gades – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 29-17
  • Adrian – Jordan Reker – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-11
  • Adrian – Zachary Reker – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 43-4
  • Adrian – Zachary Reker – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 33-14
  • Adrian – Zachary Reker – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 30-18
  • Aitkin – Justin Chouanard – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 38-4
  • Aitkin – Justin Chouanard – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Justin Chouanard – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 39-8
  • Aitkin – Justin Chouanard – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Justin Chouanard – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 29-9
  • Aitkin – Matt Christensen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 45-1
  • Aitkin – Matt Christensen – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Aitkin – Matt Christensen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 43-5
  • Aitkin – Matt Christensen – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Nathan Cummings – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 29-13
  • Aitkin – Nathan Cummings – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 7th
  • Aitkin – Nathan Cummings – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 26-19
  • Aitkin – Andrew Hallberg – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 35-7
  • Aitkin – Andrew Hallberg – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Andrew Hallberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 29-13
  • Aitkin – Andrew Hallberg – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • Albany – Matt Dowell – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 30-6
  • Albany – Matt Dowell – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 31-6
  • Albany – Keith Maciejewski – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 24-10
  • Albany – Kurt Schlangen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-5
  • Albany – Kurt Schlangen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 32-4
  • Albany – Kurt Schlangen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 22-12
  • Albert Lea Area – Tim Aldrich – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 29-18
  • Albert Lea Area – Logan Hansen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 41-6
  • Albert Lea Area – Logan Hansen – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Albert Lea Area – Andrew Peterson – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 7th
  • Albert Lea Area – Anthony Tippett – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 25-17
  • Alexandria – John Amundson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 4th – 38-2
  • Alexandria – John Amundson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 5th – 37-2
  • Alexandria – John Amundson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 34-4
  • Alexandria – John Amundson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 28-6
  • Alexandria – Nate Kelly – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-8
  • Alexandria – Mike Kirscht – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 25-7
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-6
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 5th
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 28-9
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 105 – DNP
  • Alexandria – Tanner Weltzin – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 98 – 4th
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Nick Clemence – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 20-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Joe Puncochar – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 23-16
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 38-0
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 40-0
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 1st – 45-1
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 125 – 5th – 32-6
  • Anoka – Jake Deitchler – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 112 – 6th – 31-14
  • Anoka – Joel Dubiel – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 6th
  • Anoka – Joel Dubiel – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Anoka – Joel Dubiel – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Anoka – Joel Dubiel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 23-18
  • Anoka – Joel Dubiel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 27-19
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – 7th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 125 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 45-4
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 125 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 44-4
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 45-4
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 112 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 44-4
  • Apple Valley – Tom Kelliher – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Nick Larson – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 285 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – David Maxwell – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 171 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – David Maxwell – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-13
  • Apple Valley – David Maxwell – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Apple Valley – Brennan McKeag – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-13
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2008 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 47-1
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 1st – 49-0
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 10th – 125 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 1st – 45-4
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Matt Mincey – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 4th – 31-19
  • Apple Valley – Joe Navratil – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jeremy Anderson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 36-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jeremy Anderson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 1st – 44-1
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 42-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 41-1
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 2nd – 45-1
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 171 – DNP – 42-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Nic Leither – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 189 – DNP – 34-12
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ben Meyer – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 1st – 43-1
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ben Meyer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 5th – 37-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ben Meyer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 4th – 45-2
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ben Meyer – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 4th – 42-6
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Cody Brazier – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 24-6
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Cody Brazier – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 3rd
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Cody Brazier – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – 2nd
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Cody Brazier – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 37-9
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Cody Brazier – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – 4th
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Jordan Kapphahn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-10
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Jordan Kapphahn – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Jordan Kapphahn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 22-15
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Tanner Pierce – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 16-3
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Tanner Pierce – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 3rd – 32-8
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Tanner Pierce – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 4th – 41-6
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 4th – 38-6
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 3rd
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 6th – 31-11
  • Barnesville – Trevor Krueger – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-8
  • Barnesville – Troy Longtin – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 35-6
  • Barnesville – Troy Longtin – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 8th
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – 1st
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 32-11
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 6th – 34-10
  • Barnesville – Ian Peppel – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 39-5
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 31-8
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Brandon Bahr – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 152 – 8th
  • Bemidji – Kyle Mason – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 14-12
  • Bemidji – Steve Masterson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 37-5
  • Bemidji – Steve Masterson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Steve Masterson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 22-1
  • Bemidji – Jake Sorby – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-7
  • Bemidji – Jake Sorby – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th
  • Bemidji – Jake Sorby – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 28-7
  • Bemidji – Jake Sorby – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 5th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – 5th – 41-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 43-1
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Ethan Kern – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 37-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Zak Lambert – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Zak Lambert – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 1st – 37-2
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Zak Lambert – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 32-6
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Zak Lambert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 4th – 38-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Sam Moenkedick – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Sam Moenkedick – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 40-5
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Sam Moenkedick – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-4
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale – Sam Moenkedick – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 119 – DNP – 23-21
  • Big Lake – Mathias Baker – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 33-5
  • Big Lake – Mathias Baker – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 5th – 29-8
  • Big Lake – Mathias Baker – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Big Lake – Mathias Baker – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 35-7
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 30-12
  • Big Lake – Ben Brown – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 27-9
  • Big Lake – Justin Haag – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 37-5
  • Big Lake – Justin Haag – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-8
  • Big Lake – Justin Nelson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 1st – 40-2
  • Big Lake – Justin Nelson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 3rd – 41-2
  • Big Lake – Justin Nelson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 119 – 5th
  • Big Lake – Justin Nelson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-10
  • Blooming Prairie – Cody Poshusta-Schmitz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 21-4
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Luke Erickson – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Luke Erickson – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Luke Erickson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 5th – 28-11
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Mike Holman – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Mike Holman – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Mike Holman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 27-11
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Matt Newlin – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 23-15
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Luke Wilcox – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 30-13
  • BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector – Jon Caspers – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 24-10
  • Braham – Mitch Gerold – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 36-3
  • Braham – Mitch Gerold – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 27-10
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 40-4
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 2nd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 30-4
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 1st
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 33-10
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Tyler Jensen – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 3rd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 38-4
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 4th – 35-10
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 5th
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 26-11
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Nick Lingwall – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 7th
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Scott Padrnos – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 31-8
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Scott Padrnos – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 3rd
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Scott Padrnos – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 30-11
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Scott Padrnos – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 6th
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Scott Padrnos – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 18-13
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Jakob Patnode – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 31-12
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Jakob Patnode – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Jakob Patnode – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – 5th
  • Brainerd/Pillager – Jakob Patnode – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Breckenridge – Alex Johnson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 5th – 34-7
  • Breckenridge – Alex Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 27-6
  • Buffalo – Matt Jeska – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Buffalo – Matt Jeska – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Buffalo – Matt Jeska – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 40-7
  • Buffalo – Matt Jeska – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 28-9
  • Buffalo – Danny Maghrak – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 34-11
  • Burnsville – Jake Eide – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Burnsville – Jake Eide – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 27-15
  • Byron – Drew Heying – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 35-10
  • Byron – Drew Heying – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Byron – Jake Orth – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 37-8
  • Byron – Jake Orth – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 8th
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 44-2
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 140 – 4th
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 3rd – 43-2
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – DNP – 34-6
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 6th
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 130 – DNP – 13-8
  • Byron – Eric Yngsdal – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 30-7
  • Caledonia/Houston/Spring Grove – Lee Burg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 28-12
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Tal Bakke – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 25-13
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Groves – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 35-8
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kyle Groves – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Chad Larsen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-6
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Garrett Olson – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 7th
  • Canby – Austen Citrowske – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 27-18
  • Canby – Dan Deslauriers – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Canby – Dan Deslauriers – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 36-14
  • Canby – Dan Deslauriers – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 33-8
  • Canby – Travis Hansen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 39-9
  • Canby – Travis Hansen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 36-8
  • Canby – Travis Hansen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 37-10
  • Canby – Alex Kontz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 46-3
  • Canby – Alex Kontz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 4th – 44-6
  • Canby – Alex Kontz – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Canby – Alex Kontz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 37-8
  • Canby – Jon Verhelst – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 43-6
  • Canby – Jon Verhelst – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 36-11
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Jared Erlanson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 27-5
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Jared Erlanson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 34-5
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Wade Gobin – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 36-5
  • Cannon Falls/Randolph – Stephen Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 22-10
  • Centennial – Josh Joriman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 38-8
  • Centennial – Josh Joriman – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-8
  • Centennial – Josh Joriman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 27-19
  • Centennial – Bobby VanGundy – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 31-15
  • Champlin Park – Miles Camarata – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 29-11
  • Champlin Park – Ed Cotton – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 32-7
  • Champlin Park – Dez Dower – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 119 – 6th – 30-13
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 46-0
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 1st – 41-0
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 1st – 39-4
  • Champlin Park – Sam Maresh – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 215 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 45-2
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 37-4
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 2nd
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – DNP
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 130 – 3rd
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – 3rd – 33-6
  • Champlin Park – Josh Wiseman – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 119 – 4th
  • Chaska – Cabe Miller – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 32-7
  • Chatfield – Tyler Clement – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 18-13
  • Chatfield – Tyler Clement – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 20-10
  • Chatfield – Chad Curry – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 38-3
  • Chatfield – Chad Curry – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 6th – 29-6
  • Chatfield – Chad Curry – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 32-11
  • Chatfield – Chad Curry – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 22-7
  • Chatfield – Jordan Hanson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 27-13
  • Chatfield – Jacob Narveson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 25-12
  • Chatfield – Jacob Narveson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 6th
  • Chatfield – Jacob Narveson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 31-8
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Troy Montague – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 32-10
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Matt Benson – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Matt Benson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 33-3
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Matt Benson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 1st – 28-2
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Matt Benson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 38-2
  • Chokio-Alberta/Clinton-Graceville-Beardsley – Matt Benson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 26-4
  • Cloquet – Mike Land – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-4
  • Cloquet – Mike Land – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 6th – 33-11
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2008 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 42-8
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Nick Creamier – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 215 – 8th
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 35-13
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-10
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Mike Cullen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 40-11
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-15
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 6th
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Jason Engstrom – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 215 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Robbie Neison – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 45-3
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Shamus O’Grady – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 31-7
  • Crookston/Fisher – James Reese – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 6th – 29-16
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 30-8
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 4th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 7th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Crosby-Ironton – Wade Adams – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 91 – 3rd
  • Crosby-Ironton – Brandon Biever – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 28-10
  • Crosby-Ironton – Brandon Biever – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 22-17
  • Crosby-Ironton – Ben Rothstein – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 28-9
  • Dassel-Cokato – Tony Larson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 6th – 32-11
  • Dassel-Cokato – Chuck Pokornowski – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 32-8
  • Dawson-Boyd – Cameron Jurgenson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 40-1
  • Dawson-Boyd – Cameron Jurgenson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Dawson-Boyd – Cameron Jurgenson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Dawson-Boyd – Cameron Jurgenson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 4th – 31-11
  • Dawson-Boyd – Justin Sather – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 23-6
  • Dawson-Boyd – Justin Sather – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 26-5
  • Delano – Cody Socher – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Delano – Cody Socher – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • Delano – Cody Socher – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 5th – 39-5
  • Detroit Lakes – James Rogers – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – James Rogers – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – James Rogers – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – James Rogers – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 33-11
  • Detroit Lakes – James Rogers – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jared Swiers – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jared Swiers – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jon Tolbert – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jon Tolbert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 32-10
  • Detroit Lakes – Jon Tolbert – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – 7th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Anthony Fischer – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 8th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd – 38-2
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 27-4
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 1st
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – 3rd
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Justin Johnson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 24-11
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 8th
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 2nd – 35-6
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 5th
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 119 – 4th
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 40-9
  • Eagan – Matt Ashton – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 5th
  • Eagan – Bobby Dorn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 40-7
  • Eagan – Bobby Dorn – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Eagan – Bobby Dorn – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Eagan – Bobby Dorn – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Eagan – Bobby Dorn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-7
  • East Grand Forks – Patrick Thompson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 24-10
  • East Grand Forks – Patrick Thompson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • East Grand Forks – Patrick Thompson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 6th
  • Eastview – Will Jackson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 4th – 14-5
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Dustin Kramer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 21-11
  • Elk River – Mitch Hauge – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 24-12
  • Elk River – Mitch Hauge – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-13
  • Elk River – Kyle Muetzel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 28-10
  • Faribault – Justin Aube – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Faribault – Justin Aube – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 34-8
  • Faribault – Justin Aube – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 2nd
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 33-8
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 5th
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 35-8
  • Faribault – Alex Beucler – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 275 – DNP
  • Faribault – Dan Tinaglia – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 22-20
  • Faribault – Heath Wilson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 38-2
  • Faribault – Heath Wilson – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Fergus Falls – Billy Oehler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 10-13
  • Fergus Falls – Charlie Revering – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th
  • Fergus Falls – Charlie Revering – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 31-11
  • Fergus Falls – Charlie Revering – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 6th
  • Fergus Falls – Drew Ross – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 39-0
  • Fergus Falls – Drew Ross – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Fergus Falls – Drew Ross – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 2nd – 40-4
  • Fergus Falls – Drew Ross – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 5th
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Phil LaFleur – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 5th – 38-7
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Phil LaFleur – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 28-9
  • Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton – Phil LaFleur – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 29-6
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 3rd – 48-2
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 4th – 38-5
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 6th – 33-8
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Foley – Jacob Bowland – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 4th – 37-6
  • Forest Lake – Brent Kolbow – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 33-10
  • Forest Lake – Brent Kolbow – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 8th
  • Forest Lake – Brent Kolbow – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 32-8
  • Frazee – Isaac Galbrecht – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 29-15
  • Frazee – Isaac Galbrecht – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 135 – 7th
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 44-5
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 37-7
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 5th
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 33-14
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 27-13
  • Frazee – Andrew Lockrem – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 23-15
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Tyler Giese – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 29-14
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Kody Kramer – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Kody Kramer – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 3rd – 36-6
  • Fulda/Murray County Central – Kody Kramer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 4th – 33-12
  • Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West – Aaron Plath – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 30-8
  • Gibbon-Fairfax-Winthrop/McLeod West – Aaron Plath – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 23-8
  • Goodhue – Caleb Diercks – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 35-7
  • Goodhue – Caleb Diercks – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – 6th – 32-6
  • Goodhue – Caleb Diercks – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 31-8
  • Goodhue – Micah Huneke – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 33-11
  • Goodhue – Micah Huneke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 29-4
  • Goodhue – Eric Ryan – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 40-3
  • Goodhue – Eric Ryan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 35-3
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 4th – 28-2
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 119 – 1st
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 28-5
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 5th – 36-10
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 30-15
  • Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland – Luke Schlee – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 5th
  • Grand Rapids – Kurt Ehrhorn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 19-2
  • Grand Rapids – Kurt Ehrhorn – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 5th
  • Grand Rapids – Kurt Ehrhorn – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 6th
  • Grand Rapids – Kurt Ehrhorn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 34-2
  • Grand Rapids – Kurt Ehrhorn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 35-3
  • Grand Rapids – Eric Enerson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 33-6
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2008 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 2nd – 38-7
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 4th
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 42-3
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – 4th
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 125 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 4th – 39-10
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 119 – 5th
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 105 – 4th
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 37-8
  • Hastings – Trey Bertram – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – 5th
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 36-2
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 36-9
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Adam Petersen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 32-15
  • Hastings – Adam Siebenaler – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Hastings – Adam Siebenaler – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 5th
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 1st
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 6th – 36-9
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 215 – DNP
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 215 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Andy Trembath – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 215 – DNP – 18-23
  • Henry Sibley – Jeremy Kelly – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 21-17
  • Henry Sibley – Cody Pasquale – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 171 – DNP
  • Hibbing – Aaron Grozdanich – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Hibbing – Aaron Grozdanich – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 2nd – 35-10
  • Hibbing – Aaron Grozdanich – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 7th
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 5th
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 39-8
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 34-15
  • Hibbing – Will Johnson – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 6th
  • Holdingford – Lewis Lumley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-6
  • Hopkins – Alec Agate – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 34-3
  • Hopkins – Alec Agate – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 32-8
  • Hopkins – Zach Enrico – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-9
  • Hopkins – Matt Morrison – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 18-12
  • Hopkins – Matt Morrison – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 30-16
  • Hopkins – George Ostrom – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 22-13
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Emmett Lynch – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 29-8
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 1st – 24-1
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 125 – 5th
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 34-8
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – 5th
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 119 – 6th
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 112 – 6th
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 112 – 2nd – 37-8
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 105 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Hutchinson – Pat LeVasseur – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Hutchinson – Joe Schlueter – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 21-13
  • Hutchinson – Tim Schlueter – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 27-11
  • Hutchinson – Tim Schlueter – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 7th
  • Irondale – Andrew Beckman – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 22-10
  • Irondale – Mike Do – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 20-16
  • Jackson County Central – Randy Hummel – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Randy Hummel – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Jacob Johnson – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 152 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Jacob Johnson – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Jacob Johnson – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 189 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 47-3
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – 7th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 3rd – 36-6
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 189 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 189 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 189 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 189 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 189 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 33-10
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Lines – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 171 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st – 48-1
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st – 47-1
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 145 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – 3rd – 44-4
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 4th – 43-4
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2004 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 3rd – 43-3
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2003 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Travis Rutt – 2003 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 103 – DNP – 37-7
  • Jackson County Central – Joe Skow – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 30-15
  • Jackson County Central – Joe Skow – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 215 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 45-3
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd – 44-1
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – 7th
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 135 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 135 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 140 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 1st – 42-4
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 135 – 8th
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 119 – 2nd – 37-6
  • Jackson County Central – Torey Stewart – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 30-10
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2008 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 135 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 1st – 47-1
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 125 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 1st – 47-1
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 119 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 119 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 119 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 119 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 112 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 112 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 41-5
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Von Ohlen – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 2nd
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Andy Eustice – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 24-21
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 3rd – 42-2
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 135 – 2nd
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 3rd
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – 2nd – 38-3
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 35-3
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 27-8
  • Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton – Jesse Westphal – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 22-15
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Nathan Lexvold – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Nathan Lexvold – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 45-0
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Nathan Lexvold – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 32-7
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Nathan Lexvold – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – 2nd – 38-3
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Nathan Lexvold – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 5th – 36-7
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Cody Kinney – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 47-2
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Cody Kinney – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 285 – 1st
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Cody Kinney – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 5th – 41-4
  • Kimball Area – Derek Orbeck – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 24-10
  • Lake City – Zach Loppnow – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 37-1
  • Lake City – Zach Loppnow – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 6th – 35-5
  • Lake City – Zach Loppnow – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 29-13
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Max Medenwald – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 20-13
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Josh Seley – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th – 30-10
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Josh Seley – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Lake Park-Audubon – Josh Seley – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 4th – 41-4
  • Lakeville North – Shemaiah Greene – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 32-7
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Zach Pesch – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 38-7
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Zach Pesch – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-9
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Zach Pesch – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 21-8
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 40-2
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 34-8
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 140 – DNP
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 140 – 7th
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 140 – 5th
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Matt Pfarr – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 130 – 6th – 30-8
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Parker Brand – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Parker Brand – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 44-0
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Parker Brand – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 3rd – 39-3
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Parker Brand – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Litchfield – Tanner Sittig – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Litchfield – Tanner Sittig – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Litchfield – Tanner Sittig – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • Little Falls – Steve McMahan – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 28-7
  • Little Falls – Steve McMahan – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Madelia/Truman – Nate Haynes – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 38-9
  • Madelia/Truman – Nate Haynes – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 3rd – 28-8
  • Madelia/Truman – Kevin Leiferman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 27-11
  • Madelia/Truman – Rob Zehnder – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 32-13
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Aaron Short – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 125 – DNP
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Adam Stalboerger – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-5
  • Mahtomedi – Matt Groff – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 37-0
  • Mahtomedi – Matt Groff – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 4th – 33-5
  • Mahtomedi – Matt Groff – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 34-6
  • Mankato East – Don Thomas – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-8
  • Maple Grove – Jackson Mboma – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 33-8
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 189 – 1st
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 189 – 3rd
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 37-6
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2004 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 130 – 5th
  • Maple River – Aaron Norgren – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 27-13
  • Maple River – Kyle Sieberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 37-4
  • Maple River – Kyle Sieberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 33-10
  • Marshall/Lakeview – Sam Oglesby – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 15-16
  • Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy – Ross Cazett – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 15-5
  • Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy – David Pinewski – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 36-6
  • Milaca – Carter Ash – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 46-2
  • Milaca – Carter Ash – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 4th – 36-5
  • Milaca – Roy Ash – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 41-6
  • Milaca – Roy Ash – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 28-8
  • Milaca – Mike Crain – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-22
  • Milaca – Denver Rogalla – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 34-9
  • Milaca – Dennis Taute – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 39-6
  • Milaca – Dennis Taute – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 26-7
  • Mille Lacs – Kevin Pedersen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-11
  • Mille Lacs – Chris Steffenson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 31-7
  • Mille Lacs – Chris Steffenson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 6th – 37-6
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Charlie Morgan – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-7
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 140 – 1st
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 40-7
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – 7th
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 130 – 4th
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 130 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 39-3
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 5th
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 37-3
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Minneapolis South – James Locke – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 34-7
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Hanske – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 6th – 40-3
  • Minnewaska Area – David Bond – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 25-10
  • Minnewaska Area – Danny Braaten – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-8
  • Montevideo – Sam Aalfs – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 24-10
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Phil Heitner – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Phil Heitner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 25-18
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Bobby Krocak – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 24-8
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 140 – 2nd
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st – 43-2
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 1st – 41-0
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 3rd
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 130 – 4th
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 119 – DNP – 22-6
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Joe Selly – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 36-6
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Jake Wetzel – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Jake Wetzel – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Jake Wetzel – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 37-6
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Jake Wetzel – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center – Jake Wetzel – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 125 – DNP – 23-11
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 171 – 5th
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 27-7
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 171 – 6th
  • Monticello – Josh Kohler – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 31-7
  • Monticello – Michael Land – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 2nd
  • Monticello – Michael Land – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 19-10
  • Monticello – Michael Land – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 19-3
  • Mora – Brad Koehn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-5
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Travis Moser – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 26-16
  • Morris Area/Hancock – Travis Moser – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 7th
  • Mounds View – Andrew Balzer – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 2nd – 32-12
  • Mounds View – Andrew Balzer – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 6th
  • Mounds View – Andrew Balzer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 25-13
  • Mounds View – Andrew Balzer – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 7th
  • Mounds View – Matt Piersak – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-6
  • Mounds View – Matt Piersak – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Mounds View – Matt Piersak – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 33-10
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Brandon Bonderson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 34-9
  • Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway – Brandon Bonderson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • New London-Spicer – Andrew Blomker – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 28-9
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 34-2
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 112 – 2nd
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 112 – 2nd
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 112 – 4th – 35-3
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 105 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Chad Henle – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – 3rd – 39-6
  • New London-Spicer – Brandon Keller – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 28-12
  • New Prague – Eric Grabosky – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 37-6
  • New Prague – Eric Grabosky – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • New Prague – Eric Grabosky – 2007 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Eric Grabosky – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • New Prague – Eric Grabosky – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 19-9
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Gaven Schlaak – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-10
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Gaven Schlaak – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 2nd – 30-8
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Gaven Schlaak – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 22-14
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Gaven Schlaak – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 135 – DNP – 25-15
  • New Ulm – Adam Hoffmann – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 38-6
  • New Ulm – Adam Hoffmann – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • New Ulm – Adam Hoffmann – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-5
  • New Ulm – Adam Hoffmann – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 34-8
  • New Ulm – Adam Hoffmann – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 32-7
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 119 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 125 – 7th
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 30-10
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 112 – DNP
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • New Ulm – Justin Koob – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 37-5
  • New York Mills – Andrew Frost – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 5th – 40-7
  • New York Mills – Andrew Frost – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • New York Mills – Andrew Frost – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 25-5
  • New York Mills – Brendan Frost – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 33-11
  • New York Mills – Brendan Frost – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 4th
  • New York Mills – Brendan Frost – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – 7th
  • North Branch – Greg Arnt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th – 36-7
  • North Branch – Erik Kostik – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 30-9
  • North – Jason Florin – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th – 37-5
  • North – Jason Florin – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 33-9
  • North – David Hurt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 20-14
  • Norwood Young America – Philip Clark – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 119 – 6th
  • Norwood Young America – Philip Clark – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 27-7
  • Norwood Young America – Philip Clark – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 31-6
  • Norwood Young America – Nick Mackenthun – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 30-3
  • Norwood Young America – Nick Mackenthun – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 1st – 30-3
  • Norwood Young America – Nick Mackenthun – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 275 – DNP – 24-11
  • Norwood Young America – Dusty Meuleners – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 37-4
  • Norwood Young America – Matt Meuleners – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP
  • Norwood Young America – Matt Meuleners – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 40-1
  • Norwood Young America – Matt Meuleners – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 27-9
  • Ogilvie – Colton Johnston – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 30-9
  • Ogilvie – Colton Johnston – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 28-7
  • Ogilvie – Colton Johnston – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 31-5
  • Orono – Mason Hammerlund – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 6th
  • Orono – Mason Hammerlund – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 24-8
  • Ortonville – Eric Croatt – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP
  • Ortonville – Eric Croatt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 41-1
  • Ortonville – Eric Croatt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 31-5
  • Osakis – Isaia Duchene – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 26-12
  • Osakis – Clinton Wiener – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 26-10
  • Osseo – Tyler Dirks – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – DNP
  • Osseo – Tyler Dirks – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 28-14
  • Osseo – Aaron Driessen – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 26-13
  • Osseo – Aaron Driessen – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Osseo – Aaron Driessen – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Osseo – Cashmere Hagbourne – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 21-15
  • Osseo – Koby Lursen – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 28-16
  • Osseo – Koby Lursen – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 20-14
  • Osseo – Jovon Myles – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – DNP – 25-10
  • Osseo – Brandon Smith – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 22-9
  • Owatonna – Dane Schroeder – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 31-12
  • Owatonna – Kade Zeman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 40-4
  • Park Rapids Area – Lee Branstrom – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 6th – 34-5
  • Park Rapids Area – Lee Branstrom – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th – 37-8
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 135 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Colter Uscola – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 36-9
  • Park – Cole Allery – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Park – Cole Allery – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 32-8
  • Park – Zach Gehrman – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 8th
  • Park – Tyler Kennedy – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 24-4
  • Park – Tyler Kennedy – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – 6th – 25-9
  • Park – Chris Schilling – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • Park – Matt VanHorn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 32-9
  • Park – Matt VanHorn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 25-16
  • Parkers Prairie – Tim Hanson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 28-12
  • Parkers Prairie – Andrew Mesker – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 26-9
  • Paynesville Area – Jordan Christian – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 5th – 37-5
  • Paynesville Area – Jordan Christian – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 5th – 25-6
  • Paynesville Area – Jordan Christian – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 32-5
  • Paynesville Area – Jordan Spaeth – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 32-10
  • Paynesville Area – Cory Spanier – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 29-9
  • Paynesville Area – Cory Spanier – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 18-7
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Pat Bresnahan – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 2nd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Pat Bresnahan – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – 7th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Marcus Hernandez – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Marcus Hernandez – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – 5th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Nathan Waslaski – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 5th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Nathan Waslaski – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 32-7
  • Perham – Barry Nelson – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 140 – 6th
  • Perham – Barry Nelson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 20-20
  • Perham – Mac Stoll – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 3rd – 44-7
  • Perham – Mac Stoll – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd
  • Perham – Mac Stoll – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 6th – 30-7
  • Pierz – Eric Andres – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 22-14
  • Pierz – Alex Huls – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-9
  • Pierz – Alex Huls – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 28-5
  • Pierz – Adam Hyatt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 16-20
  • Pipestone Area – Taylor Aaland – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 23-21
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Zack Peterson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 2nd – 38-5
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Zack Peterson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 16-3
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 Western Regional – FS – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 215 – 7th
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st – 49-0
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 189 – 6th
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 1st – 41-0
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 189 – 6th
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 189 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Jake Kahnke – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – 2nd – 45-2
  • Prior Lake – Jesse Martinez – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 24-16
  • Prior Lake – Jesse Martinez – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 17-10
  • Prior Lake – Brad Overby – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 31-20
  • Red Lake County Central – Tyler Larson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Red Lake County Central – Tyler Larson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Red Lake County Central – Kyle Willett – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 39-4
  • Red Lake County Central – Kyle Willett – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Red Lake County Central – Kyle Willett – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 5th
  • Redwood Valley – Brady Myers – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th – 34-7
  • Redwood Valley – Brady Myers – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 35-3
  • Richfield – Brandon Murdock – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 23-10
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 3rd – 39-3
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 3rd – 36-1
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 10th – 112 – 3rd
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 112 – 3rd – 44-2
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 2nd – 40-3
  • River Valley – Luke Amsden – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 6th – 37-5
  • Rochester Century – Daniel Tenney – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 26-11
  • Rochester Century – Daniel Tenney – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Rochester Century – Daniel Tenney – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 4th
  • Rochester Century – Daniel Tenney – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – DNP
  • Rochester Century – Daniel Tenney – 2006 MN HS season record – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 36-4
  • Rochester John Marshall – Josh Waldee – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 6th – 37-6
  • Rochester Mayo – Aaron Carlson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 26-14
  • Rochester Mayo – Brandon Jacobson – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 8th
  • Rochester Mayo – Brian Tremain – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-13
  • Rogers – Todd Klemz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – 5th – 33-7
  • Rogers – Todd Klemz – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 215 – 4th
  • Rogers – Todd Klemz – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 215 – 3rd
  • Rogers – Todd Klemz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 30-10
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 43-2
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 1st
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 130 – DNP
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 125 – 2nd – 39-3
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – 1st
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 25-9
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 6th – 35-10
  • Roseau – Mark Erickson – 2004 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 103 – 2nd
  • Roseau – Jordan Sharp – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 2nd – 35-9
  • Roseau – Jordan Sharp – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Roseau – Jordan Sharp – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 25-12
  • Rosemount – Stephan Henson – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 28-13
  • Rosemount – Billy Morgan – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 1st – 40-0
  • Rosemount – Billy Morgan – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – 2nd – 33-4
  • Rosemount – Billy Morgan – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 189 – DNP – 34-7
  • Rosemount – Stephen Reardon – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-5
  • Rosemount – Stephen Reardon – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 26-9
  • Roseville Area – John Wolters – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 22-18
  • Royalton/Swanville – Ben Presler – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 34-7
  • Royalton/Swanville – Neil Zimmerman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 30-10
  • Saint Charles – Brent Kraut – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-8
  • Saint Clair – Beamer Flowers – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 29-13
  • Saint Clair – Beamer Flowers – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 33-9
  • Saint Francis – Travis Kirpach – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 125 – 8th
  • Saint Francis – Travis Kirpach – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 130 – 3rd
  • Saint Francis – Travis Kirpach – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – DNP – 37-6
  • Saint Francis – Travis Kirpach – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 125 – 4th
  • Saint Francis – Travis Kirpach – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 37-6
  • Saint Francis – Brent Molitor – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 4th – 32-11
  • Saint Francis – Brent Molitor – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 112 – 6th
  • Saint James – Hilario Alvarado – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 38-6
  • Saint James – Ethan Hoppe – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 38-4
  • Saint James – Ethan Hoppe – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 31-9
  • Saint James – Ethan Hoppe – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 189 – DNP
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 42-8
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 215 – 4th
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 2nd – 40-7
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – 3rd
  • Saint Michael-Albertville – Kyle Schumm – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 215 – 5th – 38-12
  • Saint Paul Central – Dante Jones – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 21-12
  • Saint Paul Como Park – Joe Guzman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 22-7
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Max Kafka – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 25-6
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Dan Merth – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd – 35-5
  • Saint Paul Highland Park – Dan Merth – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 27-9
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Brett Murphy – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 40-4
  • Saint Paul Johnson – Brett Murphy – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 30-8
  • Saint Peter – Ryan Timmerman – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Saint Peter – Ryan Timmerman – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – 2nd – 40-2
  • Saint Peter – Ryan Timmerman – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 119 – 2nd – 36-5
  • Saint Peter – Ryan Timmerman – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 112 – 4th
  • Saint Peter – Ryan Timmerman – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 38-3
  • Saint Thomas Academy – Mark Mataczynski – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 24-11
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jess Coffin – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 22-5
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Travis Lewellyn – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 34-5
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Travis Lewellyn – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 30-4
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Travis Lewellyn – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – 2nd – 36-2
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Travis Lewellyn – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 33-2
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Travis Lewellyn – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 27-10
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Tyler Spiczka – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 39-5
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Tyler Spiczka – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Tyler Spiczka – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 23-5
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Tyler Spiczka – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 31-15
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Wesley Voigt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 37-4
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Wesley Voigt – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Wesley Voigt – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 37-9
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Wesley Voigt – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 25-11
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Evan Warnert – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 145 – 7th
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Evan Warnert – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 26-9
  • Scott West – Tim Hentges – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 140 – 2nd – 36-10
  • Scott West – Tim Hentges – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • Scott West – Tim Hentges – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 32-9
  • Scott West – Alex Krautkremer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 20-15
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – 7th
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 31-0
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 140 – DNP
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 1st – 42-5
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 140 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 140 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 5th
  • Scott West – Tony Valek – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 37-6
  • Shakopee – Nathaniel Plonski – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 171 – DNP
  • Sibley East – Alex Thoele – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 13-7
  • Sibley East – Jake Zeiher – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP
  • Sibley East – Jake Zeiher – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 32-7
  • Simley – Cullen Berg – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 30-14
  • Simley – Cullen Berg – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Simley – Cullen Berg – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 189 – 7th
  • Simley – Cullen Berg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 32-10
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 37-9
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 125 – DNP
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 6th
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 130 – 2nd
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 6th
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 2nd
  • Simley – Kyle Bulera – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 26-19
  • Simley – Ryan Kovacs – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 19-16
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – DNP – 40-8
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 130 – DNP – 32-6
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 135 – 4th
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 4th
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 25-17
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 125 – 4th
  • Simley – John Prokopowicz – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 112 – DNP – 15-7
  • South St. Paul – Nick Galles – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 27-15
  • South St. Paul – Jared Patet – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-11
  • Southland – Andrew Churchill – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 29-11
  • Southland – Andrew Churchill – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – DNP – 31-9
  • Southland – Jon Hegge – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – DNP – 24-2
  • Southland – Jon Hegge – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 36-7
  • Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony – Brian Leonhardt – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 4th – 40-5
  • Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony – Brian Leonhardt – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 215 – 5th
  • Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony – Brian Leonhardt – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – 5th – 21-9
  • Stewartville – Bruce Babcock – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th – 33-11
  • Stewartville – Bruce Babcock – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Stewartville – Bruce Babcock – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 6th
  • Stewartville – Bruce Babcock – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 27-12
  • Stewartville – Michael Goeldi – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Stewartville – Michael Goeldi – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Stewartville – Danny Stolarzyk – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-10
  • Stillwater Area – Ethan Secor – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 135 – DNP – 21-6
  • Tartan – Matt Luchsinger – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 112 – 6th
  • Tartan – Matt Luchsinger – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 103 – 3rd – 42-6
  • Tartan – Matt Luchsinger – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 35-6
  • Tartan – Matt Luchsinger – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 23-19
  • Tartan – Willie Oelrich – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 36-6
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 189 – 5th
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 189 – DNP
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 189 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 215 – DNP
  • Tartan – Nick Olson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 32-8
  • Tartan – Aaron Samuelson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 32-14
  • Totino-Grace – Jon Killian – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 11-7
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 125 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 125 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 112 – 2nd – 41-3
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 119 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 112 – 4th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – DNP – 39-7
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 112 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 112 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 105 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 112 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 Western Regional – GR – Junior – 105 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – 6th – 40-11
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 98 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 98 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 98 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 105 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Cody Lensing – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 103 – DNP – 30-13
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Bulger – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 103 – DNP – 31-8
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Joe Bulger – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 103 – DNP – 31-9
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Micah Olson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 130 – 4th – 36-6
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Micah Olson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 6th – 35-7
  • Trinity at River Ridge – Micah Olson – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 112 – DNP – 28-12
  • Triton – David Kunz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 28-12
  • Triton – David Kunz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – DNP – 25-12
  • United North Central – Tyler Ahlf – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 29-14
  • United North Central – Tyler Ahlf – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 189 – 8th
  • United North Central – Tyler Ahlf – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 4th
  • United North Central – Tyler Ahlf – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 5th
  • United North Central – Tyler Ahlf – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 29-10
  • United South Central – Seth Amberg – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 4th – 38-8
  • United South Central – Seth Amberg – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 31-7
  • United South Central – Seth Amberg – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – DNP – 26-12
  • United South Central – Jake Bonsack – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • United South Central – Jake Bonsack – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 37-3
  • United South Central – Jake Bonsack – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 3rd – 42-5
  • United South Central – Jake Bonsack – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 30-13
  • United South Central – Nathan Goette – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 140 – DNP – 29-14
  • United South Central – Mike Linder – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 27-11
  • United South Central – Mike Linder – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – DNP – 23-17
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – AJ Arntz – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – DNP – 34-8
  • Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl – AJ Arntz – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 36-5
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Cole Roemer – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 119 – DNP – 23-3
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 130 – DNP
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 130 – 6th – 44-4
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – 5th – 38-5
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 119 – 3rd – 45-3
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 103 – 1st – 37-0
  • Wabasso – AJ Jenniges – 2004 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 103 – 5th – 37-10
  • Wabasso – Adam Ourada – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd – 41-4
  • Wabasso – Adam Ourada – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-5
  • Wabasso – Adam Ourada – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 130 – 6th – 36-12
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Trey VanOrsdel – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 37-7
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Trey VanOrsdel – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Trey VanOrsdel – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – 6th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Trey VanOrsdel – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – DNP – 31-12
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Trey VanOrsdel – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 135 – 6th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 36-4
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 189 – 3rd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 31-6
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 189 – 2nd
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 171 – DNP – 33-10
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Tony Wegscheid – 2005 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 189 – 3rd
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Aaron Sorum – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – DNP – 24-6
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Aaron Sorum – 2007 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 125 – 5th
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Aaron Sorum – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 125 – DNP – 26-10
  • Warren-Alvarado-Oslo – Aaron Sorum – 2006 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 119 – 5th
  • Waseca – Kevin Britton – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 215 – DNP – 34-11
  • Waseca – Josh Conrath – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 189 – DNP – 33-9
  • Watertown-Mayer – Brandon Henrich – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 119 – DNP – 28-7
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Hirsch – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 135 – 6th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Matt Hirsch – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – DNP – 17-6
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 41-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2007 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 171 – 4th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 36-2
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 2nd – 39-1
  • Watertown-Mayer – Eric Reinert – 2005 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 31-7
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Nick Fischer – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 37-4
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Nick Fischer – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 215 – 1st – 30-6
  • Waterville-Elysian-Morristown – Nick Fischer – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 215 – DNP – 33-9
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2008 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 12th – 140 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st – 43-0
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 140 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2007 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 135 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2007 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 135 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2007 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 119 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 1st – 46-2
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 119 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 119 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 119 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 119 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 1st – 44-1
  • Wayzata – Derek Schreiner – 2005 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 112 – 3rd
  • Wheaton/Herman-Norcross – Ryan Schwagel – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 35-7
  • White Bear Lake Area – Travis Anderson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 34-7
  • White Bear Lake Area – Travis Anderson – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 34-7
  • White Bear Lake Area – Corey Andress – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 125 – 6th
  • White Bear Lake Area – Corey Andress – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 103 – DNP – 34-8
  • White Bear Lake Area – Thomas Cropsey – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-13
  • White Bear Lake Area – Thomas Cropsey – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 171 – DNP – 27-14
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – AJ Stevens – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 140 – 5th – 40-9
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – AJ Stevens – 2007 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 140 – 5th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – AJ Stevens – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 135 – 5th – 33-6
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – AJ Stevens – 2006 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 135 – 4th
  • Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin – AJ Stevens – 2006 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 125 – DNP – 27-14
  • Yellow Medicine East – Wyatt Sand – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 28-9
  • Zimmerman – Mark Robinson – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 20-9
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Erik Cole – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 140 – 6th – 33-10
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Erik Cole – 2007 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 140 – DNP – 25-7
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Tyler Lindhart – 2008 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 36-3
  • Comments are closed.