Minnesota High School Wrestler Files – Class of 2020

Team – Wrestler – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Scot Edwards – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 34-4
  • Adrian – Scot Edwards – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Adrian – Scot Edwards – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 2nd – 28-2
  • Adrian – Scot Edwards – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 285 – 3rd
  • Adrian – Scot Edwards – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 25-7
  • Adrian – Logan Taylor – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 145 – 2nd
  • Adrian – Logan Taylor – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 27-7
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 31-8
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 5th
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 5th
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 36-11
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 11th – 120 – 6th
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 4th
  • Alexandria – Ryan Borris – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 10th – 106 – 5th
  • Alexandria – Jeris Lemm – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 10th – 113 – 8th
  • All Saints Home School – Kolbe Booker – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 4th – 28-4
  • All Saints Home School – Kolbe Booker – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 1st
  • All Saints Home School – Kolbe Booker – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 152 – 8th
  • All Saints Home School – Kolbe Booker – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 160 – 5th
  • All Saints Home School – Kolbe Booker – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 37-7
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 120 – 4th
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 120 – DNP
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 120 – DNP
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 6th
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 6th – 41-11
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 5th
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 5th
  • Andover – John Babineau – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 7th
  • Andover – Danny Reynolds – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – 6th – 36-6
  • Andover – Danny Reynolds – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 182 – 3rd
  • Andover – Danny Reynolds – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 38-8
  • Andover – Danny Reynolds – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Anoka – Riley Emery – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 11-8
  • Anoka – Rowan Jungling – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – 8th
  • Anoka – Sam Street – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 220 – DNP
  • Anoka – Sam Street – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 220 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Dylan Anderson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th – 40-7
  • Apple Valley – Dylan Anderson – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Apple Valley – Dylan Anderson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 5th – 39-16
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 126 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 6th
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 4th – 29-14
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 120 – DNP
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Regan Schrempp – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 2nd – 32-16
  • Apple Valley – Ngao Shoua Whitethorn – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Cadet – 127 – 6th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – 6th – 37-7
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 35-5
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Kelvin Andrade-Ponce – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 37-10
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Chase Arndt – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 22-19
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 5th – 43-4
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 285 – 5th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 5th – 46-3
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 285 – 2nd
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 34-14
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 220 – 4th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 220 – DNP – 26-13
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 220 – DNP – 12-16
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Tanner Berghuis – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 220 – 4th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jesus Cardenas – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 12-21
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ramzee Molinaro – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 32-8
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ramzee Molinaro – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 132 – 5th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ramzee Molinaro – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 34-8
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ramzee Molinaro – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 126 – 8th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Ramzee Molinaro – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 40-10
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Kelvin Ponce – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 106 – 7th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jose Posada – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 220 – 7th
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Jacob Bergsnev – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 27-20
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Joe Dezelar – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 24-17
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Andy Dostal – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 48-7
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Andy Dostal – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Andy Dostal – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Zach Evans – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 32-14
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Zach Evans – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 7th
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Zach Evans – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 29-13
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Zach Evans – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – 2nd
  • Barnesville – Hunter Anderson – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Becker – Reid Kraus – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 35-14
  • Becker – Jake Nelson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 25-5
  • Becker – Jake Nelson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – 5th – 42-5
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Michael Doubek – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 37-13
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Michael Doubek – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 4th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 53-1
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 2nd – 45-1
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 1st
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – 2nd – 47-3
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – 1st
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 5th – 42-5
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Canon Swanson – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 6th – 30-8
  • Bemidji – Clay Olsen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 25-15
  • Bemidji – Chase Smith – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 39-5
  • Bemidji – Chase Smith – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 220 – 7th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 50-0
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 1st
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 1st – 47-1
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 3rd
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2018 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 10th – 285 – 1st
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – 1st – 42-3
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – 1st
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2017 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 9th – 285 – 4th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 285 – DNP – 27-13
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Craig Orlando – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 285 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – Cade Sixberry – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 113 – 7th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – 1st – 38-0
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – 2nd – 34-5
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – 2nd
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 2nd – 38-6
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – 2nd
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 4th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 106 – 6th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trevor Janssen – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 28-14
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trenten Juelson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-8
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trenten Juelson – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trenten Juelson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 27-15
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Trenten Juelson – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 8th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Mason Smid – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – 3rd – 34-2
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Mason Smid – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th – 43-11
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena – Mason Smid – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th
  • Blaine – Isaac Atchison – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 38-5
  • Blaine – Isaac Atchison – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 29-11
  • Blaine – Tyler Studer – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 30-15
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Joe Jeans – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 39-5
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Joe Jeans – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 26-14
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Kole Krause – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 27-14
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Billy Reineccius – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-12
  • Blue Earth Area – Caleb Beeler – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 30-15
  • Blue Earth Area – Caleb Beeler – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 138 – 8th
  • Blue Earth Area – Jaxen Klinkner – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 31-14
  • Blue Earth Area – Jaxen Klinkner – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th
  • Blue Earth Area – Jaxen Klinkner – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 38-10
  • Blue Earth Area – Jaxen Klinkner – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 138 – 4th
  • Blue Earth Area – Koby Nagel – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-10
  • Blue Earth Area – Koby Nagel – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-18
  • Blue Earth Area – Koby Nagel – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 38-8
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 126 – 3rd
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 34-13
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 120 – 7th
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 113 – 6th
  • Blue Earth Area – Davis Sunken – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 106 – 7th
  • Bold – Anthony Maher – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 27-3
  • Bold – Anthony Maher – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 35-10
  • Bold – Anthony Maher – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 160 – 5th
  • Bold – Brady Ridler – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 30-10
  • Bold – Brady Ridler – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 285 – 8th
  • Bold – Brady Ridler – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 24-14
  • Border West – Jace Olson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 31-15
  • Border West – Jace Olson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 20-16
  • Brainerd – Cade Barrett – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 2nd – 29-6
  • Brainerd – Atlie Danielson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 35-8
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 170 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 170 – DNP
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Burnsville – Gavin Osterhaus – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – 2nd – 15-2
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 132 – DNP
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 6th
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – 2nd – 29-4
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 126 – 3rd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 4th
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 1st – 42-2
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 126 – 5th
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 3rd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 21-6
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 113 – DNP
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 113 – 2nd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Byron – Mitchel Petersen – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 15-6
  • Caledonia/Houston – Isaac Denstad – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 34-7
  • Caledonia/Houston – Isaac Denstad – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 33-11
  • Caledonia/Houston – Alec Francis – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 6th – 32-8
  • Caledonia/Houston – Alec Francis – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 28-12
  • Caledonia/Houston – Jack Strub – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 27-10
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th – 29-7
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 33-10
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 160 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 5th – 44-9
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 152 – 5th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Jimmy Brown – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 1st
  • Canby – Kalib Greenman – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 25-8
  • Canby – Kalib Greenman – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 170 – 5th
  • Canby – Kalib Greenman – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 30-21
  • Canby – Kalib Greenman – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 145 – 8th
  • Canby – Kalib Greenman – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 120 – 5th
  • Canby – Denver Noyes – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 34-6
  • Canby – Denver Noyes – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • Canby – Denver Noyes – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 26-14
  • Canby – Denver Noyes – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 220 – 7th
  • Canby – Denver Noyes – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 220 – 7th
  • Cannon Falls – Cooper Peterson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 28-12
  • Centennial – Isaiah Bettinger – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 17-21
  • Chaska/Chanhassen – Sam Wolff – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 23-19
  • Chaska/Chanhassen – Sam Wolff – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 20-16
  • Chatfield – Cael Bartels – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 113 – 3rd – 38-4
  • Chatfield – Cael Bartels – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – 5th – 34-10
  • Chisago Lakes – Connor Bleymeyer – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 2nd – 36-6
  • Chisago Lakes – Connor Bleymeyer – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 27-11
  • Cloquet-Esko-Carlton – Tyler Harms-Synkiew – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Cloquet-Esko-Carlton – Tyler Harms-Synkiew – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Cloquet-Esko-Carlton – Tyler Harms-Synkiew – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 35-9
  • Coon Rapids – Joe Robin – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 138 – DNP
  • Coon Rapids – Zach Thomas – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 5th
  • Crosby-Ironton – Kyle Blazek – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 34-9
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Josh DeBoer – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 25-14
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Noah Halonen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 29-11
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Noah Halonen – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Noah Halonen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 32-18
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Noah Halonen – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 138 – 8th
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Layton Wittnebel – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 160 – 7th
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 37-2
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – 6th – 39-6
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – 4th
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – 3rd
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 28-10
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 6th
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 29-14
  • Deer River – Trey Fairbanks – 2015 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 6th
  • Deer River – Thor Kongsjord – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 22-7
  • Deer River – Marshall Michienzi – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 28-10
  • Deer River – Marshall Michienzi – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – 5th
  • Deer River – Marshall Michienzi – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 42-10
  • Deer River – Marshall Michienzi – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 7th
  • Deer River – Marshall Michienzi – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 21-14
  • Deer River – Trevor Michienzi – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 27-5
  • Deer River – Trevor Michienzi – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 31-11
  • Deer River – Trevor Michienzi – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 36-8
  • Deer River – Trevor Michienzi – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – 5th
  • Delano – Matt Baker – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 33-8
  • Delano – Matt Baker – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 285 – 4th
  • Delano – Edward Hajas – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – 5th – 41-5
  • Delano – Edward Hajas – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 220 – 3rd
  • Delano – Edward Hajas – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 3rd – 34-5
  • Delano – Tyson Kroells – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 31-5
  • Detroit Lakes – Andreas Barnett – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 38-12
  • Detroit Lakes – Andreas Barnett – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 7th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 36-9
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 195 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 195 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 195 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Jordan Skadsem – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 195 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 1st – 45-3
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – 1st – 45-6
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Isaiah Thompson – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – 7th
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 6th
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 39-8
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 7th
  • Detroit Lakes – Blake Weber – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 6th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – 7th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 5th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 3rd – 38-6
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 4th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 33-10
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Matthew Pollock – 2015 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – 5th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Carter Schmidt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 36-9
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Carter Schmidt – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 4th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Carter Schmidt – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 2nd
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Dabelstein – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 35-5
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – 5th – 28-4
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – 4th – 41-8
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 120 – 8th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 6th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 5th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 5th – 33-8
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2016 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 106 – 6th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 6th
  • Dover-Eyota – Taylor DeFrang – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 21-12
  • Dover-Eyota – Reece Lemke – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 21-17
  • Eagan – Ty Gage – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 28-15
  • Eagan – Ty Gage – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 30-13
  • Eagan – Ty Gage – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 28-19
  • Eagan – Noah Kipp – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 20-16
  • Eagan – Michael Murphy – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 35-8
  • East Ridge – Ethan Pittman – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 3-1
  • Eastview – Mason Enderlein – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 29-15
  • Eastview – Roman Gilbert – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 132 – 3rd – 40-10
  • Eden Prairie – Jordan Todd – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 21-16
  • Eden Prairie – Jordan Todd – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 19-20
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Taylor Ludwig – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 30-15
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Taylor Ludwig – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 17-14
  • Edina – Will Davis – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 38-8
  • Edina – Malachi Johnson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 31-20
  • Elk River – Seth Hopkins – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 5th – 29-9
  • Elk River – Seth Hopkins – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 6th
  • Elk River – Seth Hopkins – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 20-18
  • Elk River – Colton Pool – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 12th – 126 – 5th
  • Elk River – Colton Pool – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 30-10
  • Elk River – Colton Pool – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 28-12
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 44-2
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 152 – 1st
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 45-9
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 37-7
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 138 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 138 – 1st
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 132 – 2nd – 39-8
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 132 – 2nd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 132 – 2nd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Payton Anderson – 2015 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 132 – 7th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 42-5
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 28-15
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 43-11
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 145 – 5th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Miles Fitzgerald – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 160 – 8th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Jacob Rahn – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – 5th – 42-9
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Jacob Rahn – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 220 – 1st
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Jacob Rahn – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 220 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 170 – 6th – 44-14
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 170 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 170 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 170 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 40-10
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 21-12
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Nathan Simmonds – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 152 – 3rd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 30-11
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 38-10
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 132 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 8th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 126 – 7th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Cale Steuber – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 113 – 6th
  • Faribault – Dylan Lippert – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 31-10
  • Faribault – Josh Oathoudt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – 3rd – 38-5
  • Faribault – Josh Oathoudt – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 23-17
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 2nd – 40-3
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 32-10
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 6th
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 20-12
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 4th
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 2nd
  • Farmington – Luke Peterson – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 22-7
  • Farmington – Luke Weierke – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – 5th – 33-6
  • Farmington – Luke Weierke – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 220 – 6th
  • Fergus Falls – Dustin Portales – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 3rd – 17-3
  • Fergus Falls – Dustin Portales – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Fergus Falls – Dustin Portales – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 4th – 35-4
  • Fergus Falls – Dustin Portales – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 2nd
  • Fergus Falls – Dustin Portales – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 26-5
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 36-11
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 8th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 31-15
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – 4th
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 21-16
  • Fertile-Beltrami – Hunter Hitchen – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 7th
  • Foley – Isaiah Fitch – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 42-12
  • Foley – Isaiah Fitch – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • Foley – Micheal Rothfork – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 32-14
  • Foley – Sutherlin Schmit – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 6th – 50-7
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 6th – 45-6
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 170 – 6th
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 3rd
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 170 – 2nd
  • Foley – Connor Thorsten – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Pedro Castillo – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 46-7
  • Forest Lake – Pedro Castillo – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 7th
  • Forest Lake – Pedro Castillo – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 35-11
  • Forest Lake – Pedro Castillo – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 195 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Troy Pleski – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Troy Pleski – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Forest Lake – Jeremiah Vanacker – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 106 – 5th – 40-9
  • Forest Lake – Jeremiah Vanacker – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 106 – 7th
  • Fosston/Bagley – Henry Burrack – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 5th
  • Fosston/Bagley – Henry Burrack – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Frazee – Coleton Borah – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 20-6
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – 4th – 42-7
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 182 – 6th
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – 4th – 37-13
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 4th
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 29-10
  • Frazee – Brett Graham – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 170 – DNP
  • Frazee – Seth Isola – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 19-14
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 2nd – 46-3
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 195 – 1st
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 195 – DNP
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 195 – DNP
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 220 – 1st
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 220 – 5th
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 2nd – 35-8
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 220 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 1st
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – 4th – 39-10
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 195 – DNP
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Luke Tweeton – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 195 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Lukas Volstad – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 29-15
  • Glencoe-Lester Prairie – Sawyer Varpness – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 31-10
  • Hastings – Mukhtar Ali – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 26-18
  • Hastings – Garrett Beying – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 22-20
  • Hastings – John Kendall – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 36-17
  • Hastings – John Kendall – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – 8th
  • Hastings – John Kendall – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 19-9
  • Hastings – Croix Mader – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 23-16
  • Hastings – Croix Mader – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Croix Mader – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 23-19
  • Hastings – Cameron Olsen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 31-9
  • Henry Sibley – Levi French-Amara – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 24-12
  • Henry Sibley – Jose Ruiz – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 19-21
  • Hibbing – Jagger Greenwood – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 40-8
  • Hibbing – Jagger Greenwood – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 8th
  • Hibbing – Jagger Greenwood – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 28-17
  • Hibbing – Jagger Greenwood – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 27-22
  • Hibbing – Langston Nash – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 22-11
  • Hibbing – Kya Rybachek – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 138 – 8th
  • Holdingford – James Welle – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 24-18
  • Holdingford – James Welle – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 27-9
  • Holdingford – James Welle – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 126 – 8th
  • Hopkins – Deonte Bryant – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 6th – 26-5
  • Hopkins – Deonte Bryant – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 14-4
  • Hopkins – Demetrius Patton – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-13
  • Hopkins – Demetrius Patton – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 38-9
  • Hopkins – Demetrius Patton – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 24-10
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Quinn Mathisen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 23-17
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Ryan Tuchtenhagen – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 19-22
  • Hutchinson – Cody Kurth – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 43-7
  • Hutchinson – Cody Kurth – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson – Cody Kurth – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 4th
  • Hutchinson – Alex Nelson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 5th – 38-9
  • Hutchinson – Alex Nelson – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson – Alex Nelson – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – 7th
  • Hutchinson – Grant Peirce – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 113 – 6th – 41-14
  • Hutchinson – Grant Peirce – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 113 – 5th
  • Hutchinson – Grant Peirce – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 106 – 2nd
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Michael Buffington – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 30-16
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Marvin Lamin – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 26-7
  • Jackson County Central – Ethan Hendrickson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 40-8
  • Jackson County Central – Ethan Hendrickson – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 145 – 7th
  • Jackson County Central – Ethan Hendrickson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 132 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Ethan Hendrickson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Cole Kapplinger – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 1st – 36-0
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 170 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – 1st – 46-0
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2018 UWW World Team Trials – FS – Cadet – 176 – 8th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 170 – 6th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 182 – 1st – 30-0
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 170 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2017 UWW World Team Trials – FS – Cadet – 167 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 170 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 170 – 1st – 46-2
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2016 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 170 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 145 – 3rd – 30-5
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2015 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 132 – 6th – 35-13
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Patrick Kennedy – 2014 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 7th – 132 – 8th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Tanner Paulson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 28-11
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Tanner Paulson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 33-13
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Tanner Paulson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 126 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Carlos Ruffo – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Carlos Ruffo – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 22-5
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Marc Collins – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 195 – 8th
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – 2nd – 50-4
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 138 – 3rd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 3rd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 4th
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 120 – 2nd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – 1st – 46-1
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 113 – 2nd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 3rd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 42-6
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 30-13
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Will Magaard – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 106 – 5th
  • Lake City – Derek Meincke – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 170 – DNP
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Trayton Hewitt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 11-3
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 24-9
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 28-8
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 3rd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 3rd
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 30-10
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 5th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Avery Northquest – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 3rd
  • Lakeville North – Gavin Roy – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 36-14
  • Lakeville North – Gavin Roy – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 8th
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd – 38-6
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 3rd
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 1st – 41-3
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 4th – 33-7
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – 4th
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Lakeville South – Willie Bastyr – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 21-7
  • Lakeville South – Ryan Cripe – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – 6th – 41-12
  • Lakeville South – Ryan Cripe – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 8th
  • Lakeville South – Jaden Dukes – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – 6th – 28-8
  • Lakeville South – Jaden Dukes – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – 7th
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Dalton Pauly – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 22-19
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Ross Herber – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 27-6
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Ross Herber – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – 4th – 31-7
  • LPGE-Browerville – Nye Becker – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 35-13
  • LPGE-Browerville – Justin Crandall – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – 3rd – 52-8
  • LPGE-Browerville – Justin Crandall – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – 3rd
  • LPGE-Browerville – Justin Crandall – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 36-9
  • LPGE-Browerville – Justin Crandall – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 2nd
  • LPGE-Browerville – Levi Line – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – 6th
  • LPGE-Browerville – Caleb Pesta – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 41-11
  • LPGE-Browerville – Caleb Pesta – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 23-8
  • LPGE-Browerville – Gabe Pesta – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 7th
  • LPGE-Browerville – Gabe Pesta – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 30-17
  • LPGE-Browerville – Ted Stacey – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 40-13
  • LPGE-Browerville – Ted Stacey – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 7th
  • LPGE-Browerville – Riley Thom – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • MAHACA – Dalton Rose – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 3rd – 21-6
  • Mahtomedi – Bryce Fitzpatrick – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 43-1
  • Mahtomedi – Bryce Fitzpatrick – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Mahtomedi – Bryce Fitzpatrick – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – 4th – 39-11
  • Mahtomedi – Bryce Fitzpatrick – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 42-10
  • Mahtomedi – Nate Kujawa – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 36-10
  • Mahtomedi – Nate Kujawa – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 28-22
  • Mahtomedi – Nate Kujawa – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 27-20
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 6th – 41-6
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 38-14
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 32-21
  • Mahtomedi – Reid Lawrence – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 14-24
  • Mahtomedi – Hunter Wilsey – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 32-15
  • Mankato East – Kolin Baier – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – 1st – 45-1
  • Mankato East – Kolin Baier – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 195 – 3rd
  • Mankato East – Kolin Baier – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 35-7
  • Mankato West – Noah Langsjoen – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 195 – 6th
  • Mankato West – Noah Langsjoen – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 182 – 7th
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – 1st – 43-2
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 132 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 132 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2019 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 132 – 2nd
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 2nd – 47-2
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 132 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 132 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 2nd – 47-3
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 126 – 2nd
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 126 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 126 – 8th
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 132 – 3rd
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 132 – 1st
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 1st – 38-4
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2016 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 9th – 113 – 2nd
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 1st – 40-2
  • Mankato West – Charlie Pickell – 2015 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 106 – 4th
  • Mankato West – Mason Theissen – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 220 – 6th
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 5th – 46-7
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 43-11
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 138 – 8th
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 10th – 138 – 2nd
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 31-11
  • Maple Grove – Gavin Peterson – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 9th – 132 – 5th
  • Maple River – Caden Ochsendorf – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-8
  • Maple River – Caden Ochsendorf – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 152 – 2nd
  • Maple River – Caden Ochsendorf – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 27-14
  • Maple River – Caden Ochsendorf – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 120 – 4th
  • Maple River – Caden Ochsendorf – 2015 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 106 – 6th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – 2nd – 43-8
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 126 – DNP
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 3rd
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 1st
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 3rd
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 35-12
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 113 – 5th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 113 – DNP
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 2nd
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 5th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 6th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 6th
  • Maple River – Trevor Pearson – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 113 – 8th
  • Maple River – Wyatt Simon – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 3rd – 28-4
  • Maple River – Wyatt Simon – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 5th – 39-7
  • Maple River – Wyatt Simon – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 170 – 2nd
  • Maple River – Wyatt Simon – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 152 – 5th
  • Maple River – Nathan Trio – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – 2nd – 45-5
  • Maple River – Nathan Trio – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – 6th
  • Maple River – Nathan Trio – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 35-11
  • Maple River – Nathan Trio – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th
  • Maple River – Nathan Trio – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 170 – 5th
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 15-5
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 220 – 4th
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 35-9
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 195 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 32-10
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 195 – 6th
  • Marshall – Jaiden Bahr – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 195 – 5th
  • Marshall – Noah Jensen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 26-13
  • Marshall – Noah Jensen – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 145 – 8th
  • Marshall – Noah Jensen – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 145 – 6th
  • Marshall – Hsa Khee Lar – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 120 – 6th – 25-14
  • Marshall – Hsa Khee Lar – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 120 – 7th
  • Marshall – Hsa Khee Lar – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – 6th – 36-12
  • Marshall – Hsa Khee Lar – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 113 – 7th
  • Marshall – Hsa Khee Lar – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 106 – 6th
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 126 – 4th
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 36-10
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 120 – 3rd
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 31-11
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 120 – 4th
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 35-9
  • Marshall – Hsa Law Eh – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 113 – 5th
  • Marshall – Connor Roth – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 33-11
  • Marshall – Connor Roth – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 138 – 6th
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 1st – 23-1
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 32-2
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – 3rd – 35-5
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 138 – 4th
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 27-8
  • Medford – Willie VonRuden – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 28-7
  • Milaca – Garrett Hall – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-9
  • Milaca – Ian Hanson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 36-7
  • Milaca – Ian Hanson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-10
  • Mille Lacs – Bradley Bernu – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 33-8
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Jan Soto-Hernandez – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-13
  • Minneapolis South – Gideon Cole – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 113 – DNP
  • Minneapolis South – Gideon Cole – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 113 – DNP
  • Minneapolis Southwest – Ben Stites – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 24-10
  • Minneota – Blake Reiss – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th – 39-10
  • Minneota – Blake Reiss – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 32-14
  • Minnetonka – Sean Agan – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 9-5
  • Minnetonka – Eric Benson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 30-14
  • Minnetonka – Tyler McReavy – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 36-11
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 39-10
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 113 – 6th
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 2nd
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 5th
  • Minnetonka – Andrew Sanders – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 34-11
  • Minnewaska Area – Mason Blair – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • Minnewaska Area – Mason Blair – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 35-6
  • Minnewaska Area – Mason Blair – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Minnewaska Area – Dylan Jergenson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – 2nd – 44-5
  • Minnewaska Area – Dylan Jergenson – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – 2nd
  • Minnewaska Area – Dylan Jergenson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 4th – 34-7
  • Minnewaska Area – Dylan Jergenson – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 3rd
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 3rd – 50-1
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 1st
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – 2nd – 39-4
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – 3rd
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 42-5
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 5th
  • Minnewaska Area – Tyler VanLuik – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 195 – DNP – 34-9
  • Monticello – Jesse Midas – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – 4th – 37-5
  • Monticello – Jesse Midas – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 34-10
  • Monticello – Jesse Midas – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 31-15
  • Moorhead – Ryan Luthi – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 43-9
  • Moorhead – Ryan Luthi – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • Moorhead – Ryan Luthi – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 33-15
  • Moorhead – Xander Risdal – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 26-21
  • Mound-Westonka – Seth Anderson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 32-8
  • Mound-Westonka – Ryan Fitz – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 34-13
  • Mound-Westonka – Ryan Fitz – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 26-10
  • Mound-Westonka – Noah Lietzau – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 23-13
  • Mound-Westonka – Tyler Stevenson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 33-17
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 41-10
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 160 – 5th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 170 – 4th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 5th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 29-13
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 4th
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 21-21
  • Mounds View – Brendan Dunagan – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 6th
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 138 – 6th – 44-9
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 138 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 34-9
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 34-8
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 113 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Blake Vagle – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 34-6
  • New Prague – Will Busch – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – 2nd – 45-9
  • New Prague – Will Busch – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 195 – 4th
  • New Prague – Colby Dunkel – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 120 – 7th
  • New Prague – Colby Dunkel – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – 6th
  • New Prague – Colby Dunkel – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 106 – 7th
  • New Prague – Colby Dunkel – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 23-12
  • New Prague – Max Scheffler – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th – 38-14
  • New Prague – Jake Trachte – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 38-8
  • New Ulm Area – Carter Brandes – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 120 – 8th
  • New Ulm Area – John Mehlhop – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 182 – 6th
  • New Ulm Area – Colby Wenninger – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 32-15
  • New Ulm Area – Colby Wenninger – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 285 – 6th
  • New Ulm Area – Colby Wenninger – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 35-8
  • New Ulm Area – Colby Wenninger – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 285 – 5th
  • New York Mills – Gabe Geiser – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 39-7
  • New York Mills – Gabe Geiser – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 145 – 4th
  • New York Mills – Gabe Geiser – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – 7th
  • New York Mills – Gabe Geiser – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 23-16
  • New York Mills – Elliot Mann – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 6th – 26-15
  • New York Mills – Elliot Mann – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 5th
  • North Branch – Austin Sonnek – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 27-17
  • North Branch – Austin Sonnek – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 22-18
  • North Branch – Austin Sonnek – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 22-12
  • North – Amor Tuttle – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 127 – 5th
  • North – Amor Tuttle – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Cadet – 122 – 5th
  • North – Amor Tuttle – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Cadet – 132 – 8th
  • Northfield – Ethan Johnson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 20-10
  • Northfield – Ethan Johnson – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Northfield – Ethan Johnson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 34-15
  • Northfield – David Tonjum – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 220 – 4th
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 49-3
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 138 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 138 – 4th
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 2nd – 50-3
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 138 – 4th
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 132 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 1st
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 2nd – 45-5
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 126 – DNP
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 34-2
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Drew Woodley – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 31-8
  • Orono – Jacob Schmid – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 39-17
  • Orono – Jacob Schmid – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 36-18
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – 2nd – 18-1
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 220 – DNP
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 220 – 6th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 UWW World Team Trials – FS – Cadet – 110kg – 4th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 UWW World Team Trials – GR – Cadet – 110kg – 2nd
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 11th – 220 – 1st
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 1st – 50-2
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 220 – 4th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 220 – 1st
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 220 – 1st
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 220 – 3rd
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 195 – 3rd
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 10th – 182 – 5th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 37-7
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 3rd
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 182 – 5th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2017 NHSCA Nationals – 2A – 9th – 170 – 8th
  • Orono – Danny Striggow – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 170 – DNP – 24-11
  • Osseo – Isaac Omland – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 24-17
  • Ottertail Central – Laredo Bugbee – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 31-12
  • Ottertail Central – Laredo Bugbee – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 25-9
  • Ottertail Central – Nik Gardin – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 23-25
  • Ottertail Central – Hayden Hart – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 35-13
  • Ottertail Central – Hayden Hart – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 132 – 5th
  • Ottertail Central – Zane Swanson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 4th – 33-9
  • Ottertail Central – Zane Swanson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 30-12
  • Ottertail Central – Zane Swanson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 34-15
  • Ottertail Central – Wyatt Thorson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 32-10
  • Owatonna – Jerez Autridge – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Isaiah Noeldner – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 38-9
  • Park Center – Alvin Vue – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 10-4
  • Park Rapids Area – Kaden Safratowich – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Park Rapids Area – Kaden Safratowich – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 6th
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 5th – 44-5
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 3rd
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 220 – DNP
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 3rd
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 3rd
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 38-7
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 4th
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 1st
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 32-7
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 5th
  • Park – Antonio Davis – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 220 – 1st
  • Park – Noah Johnson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 23-13
  • Park – Noah Johnson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 6th
  • Park – Solomon Lankow – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – 4th – 46-7
  • Park – Solomon Lankow – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 39-9
  • Park – Khrystiyan Mullen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 42-10
  • Paynesville Area – Brett Mages – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 132 – DNP
  • Pelican Rapids – Matthew Ziebell – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 36-9
  • Pelican Rapids – Matthew Ziebell – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 28-8
  • Pelican Rapids – Matthew Ziebell – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 6-3
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Josh Pettit – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 5th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Josh Pettit – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 7th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Jake Poehler – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 132 – 2nd
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – 6th – 37-19
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 126 – DNP
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 5th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 5th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 28-16
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2016 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 120 – DNP
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 6th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2016 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 4th
  • Perham – Gabe Bellefeuille – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 24-14
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – 2nd – 31-4
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 195 – 2nd
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 4th – 45-6
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 220 – 2nd
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 43-8
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 170 – 5th
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 182 – DNP
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • Perham – Dawson Kellogg – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 182 – 4th – 40-8
  • Perham – Aaron Lorentz – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 106 – DNP – 30-10
  • Perham – Owen Werner – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 106 – DNP – 37-10
  • Perham – Owen Werner – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 106 – 4th
  • Perham – Owen Werner – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – 3rd – 40-8
  • Pierz – Brandon Funk – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 24-19
  • Pierz – Tanner Young – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – 4th – 37-5
  • Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson – Will Fix – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 32-12
  • Pipestone Area – Grant Budden – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 27-12
  • Pipestone Area – Grant Budden – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 27-12
  • Pipestone Area – Grant Budden – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 38-8
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Joe Stucky – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 34-4
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Joe Stucky – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Joe Stucky – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 33-15
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Joe Stucky – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 4th
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Joe Stucky – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 138 – 4th
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Logan Wingert – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 41-4
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Logan Wingert – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Logan Wingert – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 2nd – 44-7
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Logan Wingert – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 5th
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Riley Wingert – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 29-9
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 37-9
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 6th
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 145 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Prior Lake – Chase Bloomquist – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 25-9
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 145 – DNP
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 145 – 4th
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Vincent Mosher – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Cory St. Martin – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 6th
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 41-0
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 285 – 1st
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 285 – DNP
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 5th – 35-5
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 220 – 2nd
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 1st
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 220 – 5th – 41-9
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 220 – 6th
  • Redwood Valley – Kaleb Haase – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 195 – 8th
  • Redwood Valley – Chad Maddock – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 30-8
  • Redwood Valley – Chad Maddock – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 285 – 4th
  • Redwood Valley – Chad Maddock – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 31-12
  • Richfield – Juan De Dios-Molina – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 13-9
  • Richfield – John Hughes – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 27-15
  • Richfield – John Hughes – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 18-16
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – James Ohm – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 21-14
  • Robbinsdale Cooper – Walter West – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 27-4
  • Rochester Century – Seth Arndt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 39-6
  • Rochester Century – Garrett Pavelko – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 35-10
  • Rochester Century – Owen Pharo – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 35-9
  • Rochester Century – Owen Pharo – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 19-25
  • Rochester John Marshall – Connor Higgins – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 30-8
  • Rochester John Marshall – Connor Higgins – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 21-9
  • Rochester John Marshall – Connor Higgins – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 24-7
  • Rochester John Marshall – Connor Higgins – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 27-17
  • Rochester Mayo – Cade Sheehan – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 3rd – 36-6
  • Rochester Mayo – Cade Sheehan – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 5th
  • Rocori – Ben Primus – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 33-14
  • Rocori – Ben Primus – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 195 – 5th
  • Rogers – Sam Essendrup – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 32-17
  • Roseau – Sawyer Klatt – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 34-9
  • Roseville Area – Pee Doh – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 29-12
  • Royalton/Upsala – Matthew Kasella – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 17-12
  • Royalton/Upsala – Matthew Kasella – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 14-9
  • Rush City/Braham – Daniel Mielke – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 30-6
  • Rush City/Braham – Daniel Mielke – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-9
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jack Engle – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 30-10
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jack Engle – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 12th – 195 – 7th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jack Engle – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 3rd
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jack Engle – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 11th – 182 – 8th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Jack Engle – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 5th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 38-8
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 12th – 138 – 5th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 138 – DNP
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 138 – DNP
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 4th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 10th – 138 – 6th
  • Sartell-St. Stephen – Sam Fernholz – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 126 – DNP
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lazaro Garcia – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 30-10
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lazaro Garcia – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – 7th
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lazaro Garcia – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Karter Wensmann – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 35-11
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Karter Wensmann – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 170 – 8th
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Hunter Farnick – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 12th – 285 – 3rd
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 37-7
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 12th – 132 – 3rd
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 35-5
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 37-4
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Jared Spohn – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 34-7
  • Scott West – Colton Bahr – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 14-11
  • Scott West – Jace Demmers – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 41-3
  • Scott West – Jace Demmers – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 160 – 1st
  • Scott West – Jace Demmers – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 44-9
  • Scott West – Jace Demmers – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Scott West – Jace Demmers – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 8th
  • Scott West – Hunter Struffert – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 12th – 220 – 5th
  • Scott West – Hunter Struffert – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – 6th
  • Scott West – Hunter Struffert – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 220 – 5th
  • Scott West – Hunter Struffert – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 8th
  • Shakopee – Evan Bruckner – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 100 – 6th
  • Shakopee – Evan Bruckner – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 100 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Evan Bruckner – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 100 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Jack Casey – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – 5th – 32-9
  • Shakopee – Jack Casey – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 36-12
  • Shakopee – Jack Casey – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 25-12
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – 2nd – 48-2
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 1st – 53-1
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 113 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 2nd – 45-2
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 100 – 3rd
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 100 – 6th
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 UWW World Team Trials – GR – Cadet – 101 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 100 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 100 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 100 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 100 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Paxton Creese – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 132 – 2nd – 46-3
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 132 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 120 – 8th
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 2nd – 43-4
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 120 – 8th
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 2nd – 40-6
  • Shakopee – Ben Lunn – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Connor Raines – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 24-6
  • Shakopee – Connor Raines – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 5th – 51-9
  • Shakopee – Connor Raines – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Shakopee – Connor Raines – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – 4th – 46-6
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 145 – 3rd
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 42-4
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 138 – 1st
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 34-14
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 138 – 5th
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 32-11
  • Sibley East – Lincoln Carpenter – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 29-16
  • Simley – Travis Dohmen – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 23-11
  • Simley – Travis Dohmen – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 182 – 8th
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 42-8
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 170 – 4th
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 2nd – 33-15
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 35-13
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 5th
  • Simley – Nolan Wanzek – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 160 – 7th
  • Springfield – Owen Bertram – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 44-7
  • Springfield – Owen Bertram – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Springfield – Owen Bertram – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 5th
  • Springfield – Mason Rummel – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – 6th – 35-12
  • St. Charles – Logan Wendt – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 4th – 40-6
  • St. Cloud Tech – Isaiah Green – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – 1st – 22-5
  • St. Cloud Tech – Isaiah Green – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 220 – 1st
  • St. Cloud Tech – Isaiah Green – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – 5th – 33-8
  • St. Cloud Tech – Isaiah Green – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – 5th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Taylor Hugg – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 42-5
  • St. Cloud Tech – Taylor Hugg – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 182 – 7th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Taylor Hugg – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 39-7
  • St. Cloud Tech – Taylor Hugg – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 7th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jack Latterell – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 6th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Aaron Voigt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 37-12
  • St. Cloud Tech – Aaron Voigt – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 285 – 6th
  • St. Francis – Joey Lipinski – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 31-9
  • St. Francis – Joey Lipinski – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – 8th
  • St. Francis – Joey Lipinski – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 29-9
  • St. Francis – Grant Woodruff – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 26-9
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 152 – 4th – 32-4
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 160 – 2nd
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 4th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 32-5
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 4th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 1st
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 160 – 4th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 4th
  • St. James Area – Tallin Johnson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • St. James Area – Troy Parulski – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 106 – 2nd
  • St. James Area – Troy Parulski – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 106 – 7th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Toby Dehn – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 195 – 6th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jonah Hayes – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hayden LeMonds – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 29-15
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hayden LeMonds – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hayden LeMonds – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 24-21
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hayden LeMonds – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 19-15
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Hayden LeMonds – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 2nd – 46-7
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 3rd – 40-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 170 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 160 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 39-13
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Carl Leuer – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – 3rd – 49-6
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 182 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 170 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 170 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 3rd – 45-6
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 170 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 170 – 1st
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – 5th – 41-11
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 160 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 6th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Wyatt Lidberg – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 20-16
  • St. Paul Harding – Koua Thao – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • St. Paul Harding – Koua Thao – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • St. Paul Highland Park – Aedon Oberdorfer – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 20-5
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Ryan Prisch – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 26-7
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Ryan Prisch – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 21-9
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Ryan Prisch – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 23-12
  • St. Paul Johnson – Soni Soukchaleun – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 35-9
  • St. Paul Johnson – Lue Yang – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 106 – DNP – 38-10
  • St. Paul Johnson – Lue Yang – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 113 – 6th
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 39-7
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 120 – 5th
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – 6th – 38-9
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 113 – 7th
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 6th
  • St. Paul Johnson – Yim-Leej Yang – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 4th
  • St. Peter – Michael Connor – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • St. Peter – Michael Connor – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 138 – 7th
  • St. Peter – Michael Connor – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 132 – 6th
  • St. Peter – Wareke Gillette – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – DNP – 31-8
  • St. Peter – Wareke Gillette – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 152 – 5th
  • St. Peter – Wareke Gillette – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • St. Peter – Wareke Gillette – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 152 – 7th
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 170 – 5th – 41-5
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 170 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 182 – DNP
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 182 – DNP
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 6th – 32-10
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 182 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 182 – 4th
  • St. Peter – Eli Hunt – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 4th
  • St. Peter – Xavier Schugel – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 126 – 5th
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 1st – 45-1
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 47-2
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 1st
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – 6th – 38-7
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – 4th
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 34-8
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 5th
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 29-11
  • Staples-Motley – Owen Bjerga – 2015 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – 7th
  • Stillwater Area – Kieler Carlson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – 5th – 29-6
  • Stillwater Area – Kieler Carlson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 3rd – 46-10
  • Stillwater Area – Kieler Carlson – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Hudson Day – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 20-13
  • Stillwater Area – Royce Hogue – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Royce Hogue – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st – 51-1
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 152 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 4th – 43-7
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – 4th – 41-11
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 40-8
  • Stillwater Area – Trey Kruse – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 33-10
  • Stillwater Area – Josh Piechowski – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – 6th – 19-4
  • Stillwater Area – Josh Piechowski – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Josh Piechowski – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 5th – 43-10
  • Stillwater Area – Josh Piechowski – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Josh Piechowski – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 37-13
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 126 – 5th – 44-8
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 126 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 126 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 41-9
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 32-11
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 7th
  • Stillwater Area – Javon Taschuk – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 32-13
  • Stillwater Area – Elijah Wilson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 113 – DNP – 26-8
  • Tartan – Zach Dox – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 20-12
  • Tartan – Gerardo Maldonado – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 14-15
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 145 – 6th – 45-4
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 12th – 152 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 46-7
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 36-10
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2017 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 138 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – 8th
  • Thief River Falls – Jake Davis – 2015 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 4th
  • Thief River Falls – Cole Johnson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 160 – DNP – 39-4
  • Thief River Falls – Cole Johnson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 42-8
  • Thief River Falls – Cole Johnson – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 3rd
  • Thief River Falls – Matthew Kolden – 2016 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 31-12
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Conner Dehn – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 24-17
  • Totino-Grace – Bryce Erkenbrack – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 22-21
  • Totino-Grace – Bryce Erkenbrack – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 24-22
  • Totino-Grace – Bryce Erkenbrack – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 20-15
  • Totino-Grace – Joe Hinkle – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 26-15
  • Totino-Grace – Joe Hinkle – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 28-22
  • Totino-Grace – Joe Hinkle – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 120 – 1st – 47-1
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 12th – 120 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 120 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – 1st – 51-2
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 113 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 1st – 46-0
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 113 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 106 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 106 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 106 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 106 – 7th
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 5th – 40-5
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 21-11
  • Totino-Grace – Joey Thompson – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 9th – 106 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 132 – DNP – 27-7
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 41-9
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 7th
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 29-13
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2016 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 120 – DNP
  • Totino-Grace – Triston Zuniga – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 30-12
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Trevor Eisfeld – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – 1st – 51-0
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Trevor Eisfeld – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 182 – 1st
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Trevor Eisfeld – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 2nd – 43-4
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Trevor Eisfeld – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 182 – 1st
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Trevor Eisfeld – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 170 – 3rd
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Levi Ellingson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – 6th – 40-11
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Levi Ellingson – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 120 – 8th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 170 – 2nd – 46-2
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 170 – 1st
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 47-4
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 170 – 3rd
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 182 – 7th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Jace Paplow – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 5th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Sawyer Schwartz – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd – 46-10
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Sawyer Schwartz – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 160 – 3rd
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove – Tyler Timm – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 17-21
  • Tri-City United – Brandon Balma – 2016 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 138 – 8th
  • Tri-City United – Adam Fredrickson – 2017 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 132 – 7th
  • Tri-City United – Jose Reyes – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 34-10
  • Tri-City United – Jose Reyes – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 220 – 5th
  • Tri-City United – Jose Reyes – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 220 – 3rd
  • Trinity School At River Ridge – Aidan Willard – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 38-4
  • Trinity School At River Ridge – Aidan Willard – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 32-6
  • Trinity School At River Ridge – Aidan Willard – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 17-13
  • United South Central – Maysyn Elvebak – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 4th
  • United South Central – Maysyn Elvebak – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 4th
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Nolan Rommel – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – 3rd – 37-8
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Nolan Rommel – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 20-11
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Nolan Rommel – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 20-13
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Nolan Rommel – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 17-13
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Lance Wagner – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 182 – DNP – 31-7
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Lance Wagner – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 182 – 3rd
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 5th – 36-6
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 195 – 1st
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 195 – DNP
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 195 – DNP
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 195 – 4th
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – 4th – 33-7
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 195 – 4th
  • Wabasso/Red Rock Central – Derek Werner – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 4th
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 160 – 6th
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 1st – 43-2
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 2nd
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 2nd – 48-6
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 145 – 7th
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 3rd
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 31-12
  • Waconia – Tim Stapleton – 2016 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – 8th
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 1st – 46-3
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – 2nd
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 37-12
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 285 – 4th
  • Waconia – Bennett Weber – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – 7th
  • Waconia – Riese White – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – DNP – 30-17
  • Waconia – Riese White – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 120 – 8th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Cody Wheeler – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 182 – DNP
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Cody Wheeler – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Waseca – Jacob Hertzog – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 22-4
  • Waseca – Jacob Hertzog – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 22-7
  • Wayzata – Jac Carver – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 285 – DNP – 25-16
  • Wayzata – Cole Ciardelli – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 145 – DNP – 23-22
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – 4th – 33-5
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2019 UWW World Team Trials – GR – Cadet – 80kg – 5th
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 1st
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 6th – 23-4
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 182 – 4th
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 1st
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 13-8
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 170 – DNP
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 6th
  • Wayzata – MacAron Kukowski – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 171 – 1st
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Kaleb Getz – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 28-10
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Kaleb Getz – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 25-16
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Devin Stone – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 22-12
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Devin Stone – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 12th – 220 – 5th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 1st – 33-3
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 195 – 5th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 4th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – 3rd – 38-4
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2018 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – 2nd – 38-4
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 170 – 4th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Cadet – 170 – 6th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 170 – 4th
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 2nd
  • Westfield – Colton Krell – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 160 – 4th – 32-6
  • Westfield – Dylan Nirk – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 4th – 34-7
  • Westfield – Dylan Nirk – 2019 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 12th – 285 – 8th
  • Westfield – Dylan Nirk – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 27-11
  • Westfield – Dylan Nirk – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 30-8
  • Westfield – Dylan Nirk – 2017 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 9th – 195 – 5th
  • White Bear Lake Area – Nick Kastner – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 23-20
  • Willmar – Josh Miley – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 30-7
  • Willmar – Ethan Roux – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 170 – DNP – 23-8
  • Willmar – Ethan Roux – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 22-14
  • Willmar – Ethan Roux – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 27-16
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 138 – DNP – 40-7
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 12th – 138 – 7th
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 12th – 138 – 2nd
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 1st – 35-3
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 126 – 2nd
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 3rd – 41-4
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 4th – 38-7
  • Windom/Mountain Lake – Brett Willaby – 2016 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 10-11
  • Winona – Evann Fabian – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 126 – DNP
  • Winona – Evann Fabian – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • Winona – Evann Fabian – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 132 – 4th
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 120 – 1st – 47-2
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 120 – DNP
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 120 – 4th
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 2nd – 45-2
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2018 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 113 – 3rd
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 2nd
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 3rd – 44-2
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 106 – 5th
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 2nd
  • Winona – Ryan Henningson – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 106 – 2nd
  • Winona – Tyler Nachtigal – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 220 – 2nd
  • Winona – Trevor Pomeroy – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 21-7
  • Winona – Trevor Pomeroy – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 152 – DNP
  • Winona – Trevor Pomeroy – 2017 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Winona – Trevor Pomeroy – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Winona – Trevor Pomeroy – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 5th
  • Woodbury – Mason Barrows – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 220 – DNP – 3-13
  • Woodbury – Mason Barrows – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 28-18
  • Woodbury – Tre Hockenberger – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 12th – 195 – DNP – 30-15
  • Woodbury – Brock Rinehart – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 12th – 182 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Brock Rinehart – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 47-4
  • Woodbury – Brock Rinehart – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – Brock Rinehart – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 5th – 42-7
  • Woodbury – Brock Rinehart – 2017 MN HS State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 31-12
  • Worthington – Kyle Mullaney – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 12th – 285 – 7th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Haglund – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 220 – 5th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Haglund – 2018 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 220 – 5th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Haglund – 2018 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 220 – 7th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Haglund – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 195 – DNP
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Luke Krier – 2020 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 12th – 126 – DNP – 27-11
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 106 – 2nd – 40-10
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2018 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – 6th – 37-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2017 MN Christmas Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – 5th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2017 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Cadet – 106 – DNP
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 5th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Michael Majerus – 2017 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – John Poulin – 2019 MN HS State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 26-19