Minnesota High School Wrestlers

MN High School Recruits. Where are they going in:

College Season: 2025-26 | 2024-25 | 2023-24 | 2022-23 | 2021-22 | 2020-21 | 2019-20 | 2018-19 | 2017-18 | 2016-17 | 2015-16 | 2014-15 | 2013-14 | 2012-13 | 2011-12 | 2010-11 | 2009-10 | 2008-09 | 2007-08 | 2006-07 | 2005-06


The Guillotine Academic All-State Wrestlers


The Guillotine Minnesota High School Wrestler Files

View/Search/Filter Current and Past Wrestler Files on Google Sheets

Current High School Wrestler Files:

Team – Wrestler – Grad Class – Event – Division – Level – Weight – Place – Season Record

  • Adrian – Cameron Wieneke (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 30-12
  • Adrian – Cameron Wieneke (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 220 – 6th
  • Adrian – Jaren Winselman (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 31-9
  • Aitkin – Craig Ashton (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 285 – 1st
  • Aitkin – Craig Ashton (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 39-8
  • Aitkin – Craig Ashton (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 285 – 5th
  • Aitkin – Kenny Erickson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 31-16
  • Aitkin – Jack Grell (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 182 – 3rd
  • Aitkin – Jack Grell (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 170 – 6th
  • Aitkin – Jack Grell (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 20-18
  • Aitkin – Madelyn Strohmayer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 2nd
  • Aitkin – Nathan Trotter (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 132 – 8th
  • Aitkin – Nathan Trotter (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 37-13
  • Aitkin – Nathan Trotter (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 6th
  • Aitkin – Jacob Williams (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 170 – 4th
  • Albany – Jimmy Carlisle (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 120 – 8th
  • Albany – Owen Carlson (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 126 – 5th
  • Albany – Devin Hansen (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 132 – 7th
  • Albany – Devin Hansen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 38-15
  • Albert Lea Area – Logan Davis (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 4th – 43-7
  • Albert Lea Area – Logan Davis (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Brody Ignaszewski (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – 7th
  • Albert Lea Area – Nick Korman (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 6th – 38-17
  • Albert Lea Area – Nick Korman (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 8th
  • Albert Lea Area – Derrick McMillian (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 145 – DNP
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 113 – 4th
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – 1st – 51-3
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 106 – 1st
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – 3rd
  • Albert Lea Area – Michael Olson (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 94 – 5th
  • Albert Lea Area – Aivin Wasmoen (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 8th
  • Albert Lea Area – Aivin Wasmoen (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 32-11
  • Alexandria – Mason McGrane (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 37-5
  • Alexandria – Mason McGrane (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 6th – 30-10
  • Alexandria – Blaze Nelson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 35-11
  • Alexandria – Blaze Nelson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 30-9
  • Alexandria – Blaze Nelson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 13-12
  • All Saints Home – Kendall Booker (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 100 – 4th
  • Andover – Brandon Board (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 10th – 106 – 1st
  • Andover – Brandon Board (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 4th – 41-2
  • Andover – Tramaine Davis (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 9th – 195 – 8th
  • Andover – Tramaine Davis (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 195 – DNP – 26-16
  • Andover – Elias Houle (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 9th – 113 – 4th
  • Andover – Nolan Israelson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 11th – 182 – 4th
  • Andover – Nolan Israelson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 33-8
  • Andover – Bryson Swenson (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 10th – 126 – 7th
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Noah Gindele (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 38-6
  • Annandale/Maple Lake – Mitchell Koss (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 5th – 26-9
  • Anoka – Alley Altringer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Gabrielle Bragg (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 26-24
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 138 – 6th
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 138 – 1st
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 138 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 2nd – 52-4
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 3rd
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 132 – 8th
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 132 – 1st
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – 3rd – 28-2
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 5th – 26-5
  • Anoka – Elijah Paulson (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • Anoka – Noah Torgerson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – 5th – 41-11
  • Anoka – Noah Torgerson (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 152 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Grace Alagbo (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 145 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Marcell Booth (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Marcell Booth (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – 4th – 38-12
  • Apple Valley – Marcell Booth (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 160 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Ian Haueter (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 18-19
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 138 – 8th
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 138 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 138 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 145 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 145 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Jayden Haueter (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – 4th – 41-10
  • Apple Valley – Dayveon Hill (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Keiichi Kong (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 41-11
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 120 – 2nd
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 44-7
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 113 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 113 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Apple Valley – Austin Laudenbach (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 1st
  • Apple Valley – Tyler Laudenbach (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 5th
  • Apple Valley – Tyler Laudenbach (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 27-19
  • Apple Valley – Hanah Schuster (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 107 – 4th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Edwyn Gonzalez (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 132 – 4th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Isaiah Renne (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 5th – 32-17
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Terrell Renne (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 33-14
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Terrell Renne (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 285 – 8th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 160 – 2nd
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 160 – 3rd
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 145 – 4th
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 2nd – 34-5
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 5th – 40-9
  • Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City – Jevon Williams (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 113 – 8th
  • Austin – Samuel Winkels (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 195 – 3rd
  • Austin – Samuel Winkels (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 195 – 3rd
  • Badger/Greenbush-Middle River – Sarah Pulk (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 165 – 3rd
  • Barnesville – Ayden Hauck (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 132 – 4th
  • Barnesville – Ayden Hauck (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 29-5
  • Barnesville – Ayden Hauck (2024) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 19-10
  • Barnesville – Jordan Kroll (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 220 – 8th
  • Barnesville – Jordan Kroll (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 30-12
  • Barnesville – Asher O’Brien (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 113 – 6th
  • Becker – Landen Kujawa (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – 4th – 41-6
  • Becker – Kaden Nicolas (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 2nd – 40-6
  • Becker – Kaden Nicolas (2025) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 106 – 6th
  • Becker – Kaden Nicolas (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 5th – 35-4
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Brett DeRoo (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 9th – 120 – 2nd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Wyatt Engen (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 126 – 3rd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Carson Gilbert (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 9th – 195 – 4th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Carson Gilbert (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 182 – DNP – 37-11
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 170 – 3rd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 170 – 2nd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – 5th – 40-10
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 170 – 7th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 170 – 4th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 5th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 170 – 3rd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Maximus Hanson (2024) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 138 – 6th
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ryan Jensen (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 132 – 1st
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ryan Jensen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – 2nd – 46-4
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ryan Jensen (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – 2nd – 34-5
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ryan Jensen (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 38-14
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ethan Spanier (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 220 – 2nd
  • Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa – Ethan Spanier (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 5th – 35-11
  • Bemidji – Kylie Donat (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 2nd
  • Bemidji – Dane Jorgensen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 34-7
  • Bemidji – Jadyn Kelly (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Barrick Nelson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 20-4
  • Bemidji – Barrick Nelson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 24-6
  • Bemidji – Seth Newby (2023) – 2022 NHSCA Nationals – 3A – 11th – 170 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Seth Newby (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 6th – 37-6
  • Bemidji – Seth Newby (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 30-10
  • Bemidji – Seth Newby (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – 8th – 132 – 1st
  • Bemidji – Seth Newby (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 28-14
  • Bemidji – Gavin Osborn (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 27-14
  • Bemidji – Elizabeth Oster (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Thomas Paquette (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 4th
  • Bemidji – Thomas Paquette (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 3rd
  • Bemidji – Nick Strand (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 28-10
  • Benilde-St. Margaret’s – Jon Gettel (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 37-2
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2022 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 195 – 1st
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – 1st – 47-0
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 195 – 6th
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 4th
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 2nd
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 1st – 38-0
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 182 – 5th – 41-3
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 182 – DNP
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 182 – DNP
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 195 – 3rd
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 195 – 6th
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 3rd
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 182 – 2nd
  • Benson – Thomas Dineen (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 195 – DNP – 26-10
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Bennet Arceneau (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 25-15
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Deagen Captain (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 132 – 5th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Deagen Captain (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 34-16
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Deagen Captain (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 5th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Deagen Captain (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 2nd
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Deagen Captain (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 39-10
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 145 – 2nd
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Abigail Ervasti (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 152 – 5th
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – Justin Olson (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 30-21
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – David Revering (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 36-13
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – David Revering (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 4th – 37-7
  • Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie – David Revering (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 38-9
  • Big Lake – Kane Lapointe (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 285 – 7th
  • Big Lake – John Murphy (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 8th – 170 – 7th
  • Big Lake – John Murphy (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 170 – 2nd
  • Big Lake – John Murphy (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 170 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – John Murphy (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 170 – 6th – 41-10
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 132 – 2nd
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 5th – 47-8
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 132 – 2nd
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 4th – 22-2
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 5th – 41-5
  • Big Lake – Nolan Reiter (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • Big Lake – Cash Stortz (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Donovan Schmid (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 126 – 5th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Donovan Schmid (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 5th
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Donovan Schmid (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 3rd – 39-2
  • Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena/Kelliher – Donovan Schmid (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 6th – 22-4
  • Blaine – Bryce Young (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 4th
  • Blaine – Bryce Young (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 132 – 1st
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Greenhouse (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 5th
  • Bloomington Kennedy – Zach Greenhouse (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 24-9
  • Blue Earth Area – Cory Kitchel (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 195 – 4th
  • Blue Earth Area – Cory Kitchel (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 19-15
  • Blue Earth Area – Parker Meyers (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 160 – 8th
  • Blue Earth Area – Cooper Peterson (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 120 – 8th
  • Blue Earth Area – Carson Sturtz (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 126 – 6th
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 6th
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – 3rd – 45-3
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 145 – 3rd
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 4th
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 6th – 21-5
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 35-12
  • BOLD – Austin Kiecker (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 120 – 4th
  • BOLD – Brady Kiecker (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 32-15
  • Border West – Patrick Forcier (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 30-14
  • Border West – Eli Larson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 3rd – 35-3
  • Border West – Eli Larson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – 3rd – 32-5
  • Border West – Eli Larson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 34-9
  • Border West – Eli Larson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 28-15
  • Border West – Cole Sykora (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 2nd
  • Border West – Cole Sykora (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 2nd
  • Border West – Cole Sykora (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – 5th – 40-6
  • Border West – Cole Sykora (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 30-6
  • Brainerd – Damien Bentho (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 24-15
  • Brainerd – Easton Dircks (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 4th – 48-3
  • Brainerd – Isaiah Germann (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 6th
  • Brainerd – Isaiah Jillson (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Brainerd – Isaiah Jillson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 29-15
  • Buffalo – Matthew Carlson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 23-19
  • Byron – Carter Geerts (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 23-7
  • Caledonia/Houston – Owen Denstad (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 145 – 4th
  • Caledonia/Houston – Owen Denstad (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – 3rd – 46-5
  • Caledonia/Houston – Tucker Ginther (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Caledonia/Houston – Tucker Ginther (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 35-9
  • Caledonia/Houston – Tucker Ginther (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 28-13
  • Caledonia/Houston – Tucker Ginther (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 24-17
  • Caledonia/Houston – Ayden Goetzinger (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 32-9
  • Caledonia/Houston – Braxton Lange (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 4th – 33-17
  • Caledonia/Houston – Cory Scanlan (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Caledonia/Houston – Simon Seymour (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Treytin Byers (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Treytin Byers (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 6th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Treytin Byers (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 35-12
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 3rd – 43-4
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 4th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 4th
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 2nd
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Leo Edblad (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 34-3
  • Cambridge-Isanti – Kami Senlycki (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 165 – 2nd
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 40-8
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 6th
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 1st
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 3rd
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – 6th – 32-7
  • Canby – Lane Fink (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 36-9
  • Canby – Lincoln Fink (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Canby – Lincoln Fink (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 152 – 7th
  • Canby – Eli Greenman (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • Canby – Issac Guzman (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 13-16
  • Cannon Falls – Gavin Peterson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 45-8
  • Cannon Falls – Gavin Peterson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 31-5
  • Cannon Falls – Calvin Singewald (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 39-13
  • Cannon Falls – Calvin Singewald (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 106 – 1st
  • Cannon Falls – Calvin Singewald (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 106 – 2nd
  • Cannon Falls – Calvin Singewald (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 31-3
  • Centennial – Jaden Ruegsegger (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Centennial – Luke Timko (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 13-6
  • Chaska/Chanhassen – Stephen Dragos (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 14-9
  • Chaska/Chanhassen – Michael Gillette (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 132 – DNP – 30-18
  • Chatfield – Gage Bartels (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 31-10
  • Chatfield – Javier Berg (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 30-10
  • Chatfield – Kail Schott (2024) – 2022 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 10th – 170 – 6th
  • Chatfield – Kail Schott (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 37-6
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Andrew Novack (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 20-15
  • Chisago Lakes Area – Andrew Novack (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 26-18
  • Chisago Lakes – Logan Bender (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 195 – DNP – 35-8
  • Chisago Lakes – Brycen Morley (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 19-14
  • Coon Rapids – Hayden Skillings (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 285 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Hayden Skillings (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 285 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Hayden Skillings (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 285 – 1st
  • Coon Rapids – Carter Skradski (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 152 – 2nd
  • Coon Rapids – Carter Skradski (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 152 – 5th
  • Coon Rapids – Carter Skradski (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 152 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Carter Skradski (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 152 – 3rd
  • Coon Rapids – Carter Skradski (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 152 – 5th
  • Cretin-Derham Hall – Nick Wood (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 195 – 1st
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2022 NHSCA Nationals – 1A – 11th – 220 – 3rd
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 1st – 44-1
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 195 – 2nd
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 5th – 38-3
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 182 – 6th – 39-8
  • Crookston – Ethan Boll (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 182 – 5th
  • Crookston – Ethan Bowman (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • Crookston – Ethan Bowman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 34-13
  • Crookston – Ethan Bowman (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 35-11
  • Crookston – Ethan Bowman (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • Crookston – Carter Coauette (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 145 – 4th
  • Crookston – Carter Coauette (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 35-14
  • Crookston – Carter Coauette (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 28-11
  • Crookston – Carter Coauette (2024) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 5th
  • Crookston – Gavyn Hlucny (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – 6th – 36-13
  • Crookston – Hunter Knutson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 182 – 8th
  • Crookston – Hunter Knutson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 24-17
  • Crookston – Hunter Knutson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 22-22
  • Crookston – Evin Trudeau (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 106 – 6th
  • Crookston – Evin Trudeau (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 41-11
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 152 – 3rd
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 44-7
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – 2nd – 36-2
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 3rd – 40-13
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 6th
  • Crosby-Ironton – John Paul Fitzpatrick (2023) – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – 8th
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 4th
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 120 – 4th
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 120 – 1st
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 6th
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – 4th – 26-10
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Victor Franco (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 20-11
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Spencer Henke (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 220 – DNP – 11-9
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Tate Link (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – 4th – 34-7
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Tate Link (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 182 – 2nd
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Tate Link (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 182 – 2nd
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Tate Link (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 182 – 1st
  • Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield – Tate Link (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 23-7
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Zander Clausen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 43-8
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Zander Clausen (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 126 – 3rd
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 126 – 3rd
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 3rd
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – 3rd – 50-3
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 113 – 2nd
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 120 – 2nd
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 5th
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Daniel Gunlogson (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 5th
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Holt Larson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United – Kameron Sather (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 113 – 4th
  • Deer River – Tygh Gullickson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 27-15
  • Deer River – Jayce Ross (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 23-12
  • Deer River – JoJo Thompson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 29-6
  • Deer River – JoJo Thompson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – 4th – 29-5
  • Deer River – JoJo Thompson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 170 – DNP – 26-13
  • Delano – Cael Olson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 35-10
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 170 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 3rd
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 6th – 45-9
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 4th – 28-19
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 126 – DNP
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Jackson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 36-12
  • Detroit Lakes – Jeffery Moen (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jeffery Moen (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • Detroit Lakes – Jeffrey Moen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 28-12
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Okeson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 152 – 8th
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Okeson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 32-7
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Okeson (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – 5th
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Okeson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 35-9
  • Detroit Lakes – Cade Okeson (2023) – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 7th
  • Detroit Lakes – Tyson Ullyott (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 145 – 1st
  • Detroit Lakes – Tyson Ullyott (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Tyson Ullyott (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Detroit Lakes – Tyson Ullyott (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 37-9
  • Detroit Lakes – Tyson Ullyott (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Bryce Fischer (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 31-17
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Bryce Fischer (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 220 – 5th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jacob Luebke (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 22-7
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jordan Summers (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 34-8
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jordan Summers (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 170 – 7th
  • Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton – Jordan Summers (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 8-8
  • Dover-Eyota – Jackson Duellman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 28-7
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 1st – 40-1
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 1st
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – 3rd – 32-1
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 5th – 39-7
  • Dover-Eyota – Gavin Gust (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 132 – DNP
  • Dover-Eyota – Brodie Kellen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 6th – 38-8
  • Dover-Eyota – Brodie Kellen (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 4th
  • Dover-Eyota – Brodie Kellen (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 138 – 3rd
  • Dover-Eyota – Brodie Kellen (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – 5th – 31-5
  • Dover-Eyota – Tyler Mix (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 18-9
  • Dover-Eyota – Bolton Thesing (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 39-13
  • Eastview – Alex Baccoli (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 23-10
  • Eastview – Ethan Dupont (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 30-9
  • Eastview – Nolan Enderlein (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 106 – 6th – 32-11
  • Eastview – Ezra Formaneck (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 31-9
  • Eastview – Spencer Lee (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 113 – 3rd
  • Eastview – Riley Myers (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 1st
  • Eastview – Landon Odegard (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 182 – 2nd
  • Eastview – Elsie Olson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 185 – 3rd
  • Eden Prairie – Jacory Bates (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 25-7
  • Eden Prairie – Jacory Bates (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 33-12
  • Eden Prairie – Jacory Bates (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 36-11
  • Eden Prairie – Julian Berg (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 220 – 2nd
  • Eden Prairie – Julian Berg (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 220 – 1st
  • Eden Prairie – Julian Berg (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 15-13
  • Eden Prairie – Terrae Dunn (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 126 – DNP – 40-9
  • Eden Prairie – Terrae Dunn (2024) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 126 – 5th
  • Eden Prairie – Will Sather (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 285 – 1st – 42-1
  • Eden Prairie – Will Sather (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 285 – 2nd
  • Eden Prairie – Will Sather (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 285 – 1st
  • Eden Prairie – Will Sather (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 285 – 1st
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Sam Nistler (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 33-19
  • Eden Valley-Watkins – Isaac Ortiz (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 32-14
  • Edina – Landon Nebel (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 2nd
  • Edina – Landon Nebel (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Edina – Landon Nebel (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 1st
  • Edina – Landon Nebel (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 4th – 34-6
  • Edina – Landon Nebel (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 34-10
  • Edina – Charles Thorsen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 13-14
  • Elk River – Alex Artmann (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 28-13
  • Elk River – Daunte Sasse-Doering (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 22-10
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Rylan Cutler (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 37-7
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Rylan Cutler (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 120 – 6th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Max Olson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 5th – 47-5
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Max Olson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 220 – 2nd
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Max Olson (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 182 – 8th
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Carver Rohman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 44-8
  • Fairmont/Martin County West – Carver Rohman (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th
  • Faribault – Bo Bokman (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 40-10
  • Faribault – JT Hausen (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 5th
  • Faribault – JT Hausen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Faribault – JT Hausen (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 120 – 3rd
  • Faribault – JT Hausen (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 22-4
  • Faribault – Gabriel Shatskikh (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 31-14
  • Faribault – Isaac Yetzer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 35-13
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2022 UWW World Championships – GR – U17 – 80kg – DNP
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – 2nd – 36-3
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – 5th
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 1st
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 170 – 1st
  • Farmington – Cole Han-Lindemyer (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 170 – 2nd – 30-2
  • Farmington – Dylan Henrikson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 4th
  • Farmington – Davis Parrow (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – 2nd – 35-5
  • Farmington – Davis Parrow (2026) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – 7th
  • Fergus Falls – Jacob Widness (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Foley – Joe Prom (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 285 – 4th
  • Foley – Joe Prom (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 285 – 3rd
  • Foley – Cole Rudnitski (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-12
  • Foley – Cyler Ruhoff (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 120 – 2nd
  • Foley – Cyler Ruhoff (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 25-5
  • Foley – Cyler Ruhoff (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Jacob Aho (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 4th – 36-6
  • Forest Lake – Jacob Aho (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 126 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Jacob Aho (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 4th – 25-3
  • Forest Lake – Jacob Aho (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 6th – 41-14
  • Forest Lake – Jacob Aho (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 8th
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 106 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 107 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Aspen Blasko (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 94 – 5th
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 126 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 6th
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 5th – 34-10
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 113 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 7th
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 100 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 100 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 100 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 100 – 1st
  • Forest Lake – Parker Lyden (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 28-12
  • Forest Lake – Grant Marr (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 33-7
  • Forest Lake – Jackson Marr (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 145 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Jackson Marr (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 145 – 4th
  • Forest Lake – Jackson Marr (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 145 – 3rd
  • Forest Lake – Jackson Marr (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Mark Rendl (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 195 – 3rd – 39-12
  • Forest Lake – Mark Rendl (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 2nd
  • Forest Lake – Mark Rendl (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 195 – 2nd
  • Fosston/Bagley – Zach Thompson (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 138 – 6th
  • Fosston/Bagley – Zach Thompson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 31-10
  • Fosston/Bagley – Aiden Wolfe (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 26-8
  • Frazee – Daniel Graham (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Daniel Graham (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 23-15
  • Frazee – Jack Graham (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 182 – 2nd
  • Frazee – Preston Mayfield (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 6th
  • Frazee – Preston Mayfield (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 3rd
  • Frazee – Preston Mayfield (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 17-9
  • Frazee – Cade Nagel (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 9-6
  • Frazee – Jake Nagel (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 30-4
  • Frazee – Jake Nagel (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 22-6
  • Frazee – Jake Nagel (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 24-20
  • Frazee – Bailey Peichel (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 160 – 6th
  • Frazee – Bailey Peichel (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 20-12
  • Fridley – Ben Davis (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 30-6
  • Fridley – Guinahi Douhe (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 19-9
  • Fridley – Gavin Gerhard (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 3rd
  • Fridley – Gavin Gerhard (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 23-13
  • Fridley – Olivia Sackor (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 107 – 2nd
  • GMLOS – James Jacobsen (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 22-23
  • GMLOS – Diann Smith (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 138 – 2nd
  • GMLOS – Cohen Wiste (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 41-6
  • GMLOS – Cohen Wiste (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 39-6
  • GMLOS – Cohen Wiste (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 33-8
  • Goodhue – Caleb Kurtti (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 220 – 1st
  • Goodhue – Caleb Kurtti (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 285 – DNP – 24-9
  • Grand Rapids – Asher Brenden (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 30-14
  • Grand Rapids – Weston Danielson (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 182 – 4th
  • Grand Rapids – Weston Danielson (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 182 – 4th
  • Grand Rapids – Justin Jobe (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 28-5
  • Grand Rapids – Justin Jobe (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 27-18
  • Hastings – Jack Bainbridge (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 40-9
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 113 – 1st
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 1st – 49-2
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 100 – 6th
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 100 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 100 – 5th
  • Hastings – Blake Beissel (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 5th – 32-3
  • Hastings – Trey Beissel (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 94 – 8th
  • Hastings – Trey Beissel (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 100 – 5th
  • Hastings – Trey Beissel (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 106 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Trey Beissel (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 41-8
  • Hastings – Blake Clemons (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 285 – 6th
  • Hastings – Blake Clemons (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 285 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Blake Clemons (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 285 – 4th
  • Hastings – Blake Clemons (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 4th
  • Hastings – Jericho Cooper (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 4th
  • Hastings – Jericho Cooper (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 6th – 40-10
  • Hastings – Jericho Cooper (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 182 – 5th
  • Hastings – Aiden Erickson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 24-9
  • Hastings – Aiden Erickson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 6th – 29-5
  • Hastings – Aiden Erickson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 25-21
  • Hastings – Peyton Erickson (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 6th
  • Hastings – Austin Leflay (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 31-10
  • Hastings – Austin Leflay (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – 4th
  • Hastings – Austin Leflay (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 220 – 5th
  • Hastings – Austin Leflay (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 23-6
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 127 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 127 – 1st
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 132 – 1st
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 127 – 4th
  • Hastings – Skylar Little Soldier (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 127 – 1st
  • Hastings – Ian Pepple (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Ian Pepple (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 37-11
  • Hastings – Creed Peterson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 22-20
  • Hastings – Josh Route (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Hastings – Josh Route (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 33-14
  • Hastings – Josh Route (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 8th
  • Hastings – Josh Route (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – 6th – 29-6
  • Hastings – Josh Route (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 30-24
  • Hastings – Derrick Steinke (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 182 – 3rd
  • Hastings – Mark Svoboda (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 21-15
  • Henry Sibley – Owen Langfield (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 27-12
  • Henry Sibley – Owen Langfield (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 32-18
  • Hibbing – Thomas Hagen (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 182 – 7th
  • Hibbing – Thomas Hagen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 31-14
  • Hibbing – Cooper Hendrickson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 21-11
  • Hibbing – Christian Jelle (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 8th – 113 – 1st
  • Hibbing – Christian Jelle (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 120 – 5th
  • Hibbing – Christian Jelle (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – 6th – 31-5
  • Hibbing – Bryson Larrabee (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 160 – 7th
  • Hibbing – Bryson Larrabee (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 34-14
  • Hibbing – Ian Larrabee (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 220 – DNP – 21-13
  • Hibbing – Drew Shay (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 27-14
  • Holdingford – Simon Boeckman (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 126 – 7th
  • Holdingford – Drew Lange (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 43-8
  • Holdingford – Drew Lange (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 138 – 6th
  • Holdingford – Drew Lange (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 31-8
  • Holdingford – Wyatt Novitzki (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 3rd – 37-4
  • Holdingford – Masyn Patrick (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 120 – 4th – 35-9
  • Holdingford – Masyn Patrick (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 120 – 5th
  • Holdingford – Wyatt Pilarski (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 113 – 6th
  • Hopkins – Patrick Kubisa (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 170 – 5th
  • Hopkins – Patrick Kubisa (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Hopkins – Patrick Kubisa (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 32-11
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Tony Baumann (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 9th – 126 – 2nd
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Caleb Boese (2025) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – 6th – 27-14
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – 4th – 42-10
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 182 – 8th
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 29-9
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 152 – 8th
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 145 – DNP – 21-7
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Collin Boese (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 132 – DNP – 27-11
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Tyler Graczyk (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 19-19
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Raydon Graham (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 8th – 113 – 7th
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Raydon Graham (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 2nd – 31-15
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Colton Long (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 220 – 6th
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Colton Long (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – 6th – 30-18
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Colton Long (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 220 – 4th
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Mitchell Mallak (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted – Mitchell Mallak (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 35-13
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Brady Andersen (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 4th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Brady Andersen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 31-17
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Raydon Bipes (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 113 – 5th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Raydon Bipes (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Treyton Card (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 138 – 7th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Treyton Card (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 33-9
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Luke Hoag (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 152 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Luke Hoag (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 160 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Luke Hoag (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 160 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Max Martin (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 120 – 4th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Max Martin (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 113 – 3rd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 113 – 6th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 113 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 113 – 1st
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Logan Schwanz (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 4th – 41-7
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Hayden VanderVoort (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 195 – 2nd
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Hayden VanderVoort (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 195 – 5th
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Hayden VanderVoort (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – 3rd – 42-3
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Hayden VanderVoort (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 195 – 5th – 34-4
  • Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart – Hayden VanderVoort (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 182 – 6th
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Arlo Brinkman (2027) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 7th – 106 – 8th
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Brandon Lee (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 6th – 23-4
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Brandon Lee (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 31-6
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Tenzin Lhawang (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 11th – 285 – 8th
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Romer Pugh (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 31-11
  • Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village – Clayton Solberg (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 3A – 9th – 120 – 7th
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 1A – 16U – 132 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 1st – 52-0
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 113 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Nolan Ambrose (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 1st – 40-2
  • Jackson County Central – Landon Andrews (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 22-18
  • Jackson County Central – Skyler Andrews (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – 4th – 46-9
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 132 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – 3rd – 40-2
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 4th – 41-11
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 113 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 113 – DNP
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 113 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Logan Butzon (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 38-11
  • Jackson County Central – Thomas Freking (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – 4th – 45-11
  • Jackson County Central – Thomas Freking (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Jackson County Central – Thomas Freking (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 31-10
  • Jackson County Central – Matthew Haley (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 40-12
  • Jackson County Central – Matthew Haley (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Matthew Haley (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 170 – 5th
  • Jackson County Central – Matthew Haley (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 28-13
  • Jackson County Central – Isaac Rodriguez (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 26-17
  • Jackson County Central – Isaiah Rodriguez (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – 6th – 29-24
  • Jackson County Central – Cameron Scholten (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 34-17
  • Jackson County Central – Seth Stai (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Seth Stai (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 1A – 16U – 160 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Seth Stai (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 160 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Seth Stai (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 160 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 4th – 50-6
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 182 – 4th
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 195 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 195 – 2nd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 3rd
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 195 – 1st
  • Jackson County Central – Caleb Vancura (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 6th – 31-5
  • Jackson County Central – Dylan Withers (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 35-18
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Aiden Friedrich (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 138 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Owen Friedrich (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 138 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Owen Friedrich (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 138 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 170 – 1st
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 2nd – 45-8
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 2nd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 3rd – 25-3
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 145 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 145 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 138 – DNP
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 2nd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 126 – DNP – 35-11
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Cole Glazier (2023) – 2018 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – 8th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Joseph Kennedy (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 138 – 3rd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Joseph Kennedy (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 145 – 2nd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Joseph Kennedy (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 39-14
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Joseph Kennedy (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – 6th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Dominic Mann (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Dominic Mann (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 37-17
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Dominic Mann (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 160 – 8th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Luke Swanson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 152 – 2nd
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Luke Swanson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 152 – 4th
  • Kasson-Mantorville – Luke Swanson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 37-16
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Gavin Johnson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 5th
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Gavin Johnson (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 29-12
  • Kenyon-Wanamingo – Jaedin Johnson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 39-5
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Trey Gunderson (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 3rd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Trey Gunderson (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 1st – 48-1
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Trey Gunderson (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 106 – 1st
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Jason Jones (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 285 – 7th
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Chase Magaard (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg – Masyn Olson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 195 – 5th
  • Kimball Area – Jack Bollman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 23-12
  • Kimball Area – Blake Brutger (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 22-17
  • Kimball Area – Logan Kuseske (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 32-21
  • Kimball Area – Hank Meyer (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 28-20
  • Kimball Area – Haden Rosenow (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – 3rd – 32-7
  • Kimball Area – Mark Schiefelbein (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 36-12
  • Kimball Area – Mark Schiefelbein (2026) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 8th – 113 – 7th
  • Kimball Area – Gavin Winter (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 25-4
  • Kimball Area – Gavin Winter (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – 5th – 29-7
  • Kimball Area – Gavin Winter (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 5th – 33-8
  • Kimball Area – Gavin Winter (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 31-7
  • La Crescent-Hokah – Jacob Fitzpatrick (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 106 – 3rd
  • La Crescent-Hokah – Jacob Fitzpatrick (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 106 – 4th
  • Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area – Justin Slater (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 31-15
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 145 – 7th
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 1st – 48-2
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 2nd
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 138 – 1st
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – 2nd – 33-1
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 2nd – 43-5
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • Lakeville North – Zach Hanson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 36-5
  • Lakeville North – Kley Krause (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 25-12
  • Lakeville North – Antonio Menard (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 26-12
  • Lakeville North – Conor Popp (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 26-18
  • Lakeville South – Riley Clark (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 132 – 4th
  • LeSueur-Henderson – Dalton Wilson (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – 6th – 29-13
  • Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson – Titan Tekautz (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • LPGE-Browerville – Gavin Albers (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 43-4
  • LPGE-Browerville – Gavin Albers (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – 5th – 34-2
  • LPGE-Browerville – Mason Bruder (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 40-8
  • LPGE-Browerville – Connor Flan (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 27-8
  • LPGE-Browerville – Tate Twardowski (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 35-12
  • LPGE-Browerville – Tucker Zigan (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – DNP – 23-23
  • MAHACA – Tyce Anderson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 106 – 5th
  • MAHACA – Grayson Gibson (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 113 – 5th
  • MAHACA – Hunter Gibson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 195 – 2nd
  • Mahaca – Caden Rose (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 30-15
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 1st
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – 4th – 48-3
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 138 – 1st
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 1st
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 2nd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 2nd – 37-1
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 34-8
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 3rd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 126 – DNP
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 120 – DNP
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 126 – 3rd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 3rd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 35-9
  • MAHACA – Davin Rose (2023) – 2018 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – 4th
  • Mahnomen/Waubun – Dominick Neisen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 24-8
  • Mahtomedi – JP Johnson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 3rd – 35-4
  • Mahtomedi – JP Johnson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 220 – DNP – 27-15
  • Mahtomedi – Evan McGuire (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 160 – 5th
  • Mahtomedi – Evan McGuire (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 31-13
  • Mahtomedi – Max Rice (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 27-15
  • Mankato East – Brian Thilges (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 42-12
  • Mankato West – Damian Riewe (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 160 – 3rd
  • Mankato West – Damian Riewe (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 5th – 32-7
  • Maple Grove – Max Johnson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 138 – 3rd – 38-7
  • Maple Grove – Max Johnson (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 11th – 145 – 8th
  • Maple Grove – Max Johnson (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 9th – 132 – 6th
  • Maple Grove – Max Johnson (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – 8th – 132 – 2nd
  • Maple Grove – Max Johnson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 132 – DNP – 34-18
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 120 – 2nd
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 120 – 5th
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 132 – 2nd
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 3rd
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 120 – 5th
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 39-9
  • Maple Grove – Connor Peterson (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 8th – 120 – 3rd
  • Maple Grove – Ben Schultz (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 3A – 9th – 152 – 5th
  • Maple River/USC – Cooper Ochsendorf (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 44-6
  • Maple River/USC – Cooper Ochsendorf (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 170 – 1st
  • Maple River/USC – Braxton Simon (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 33-20
  • Maple River/USC – Wyatt Walters (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 37-14
  • Maple River/USC – Wyatt Walters (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 113 – 7th
  • Marshall – Drew Chandler (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 126 – 5th
  • Marshall – Tate Condezo (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 3rd – 44-6
  • Marshall – Tate Condezo (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 152 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Dawson DeCamp (2026) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 113 – 8th
  • Marshall – Tucker Fiene (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 33-13
  • Marshall – Tucker Fiene (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 170 – 7th
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 3rd – 45-4
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 138 – 3rd
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 145 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – 5th – 38-7
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 113 – 2nd
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 106 – 2nd – 40-9
  • Marshall – Dylan Louwagie (2024) – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 7th – 106 – 4th
  • Marshall – Landon Marthaler (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 106 – 4th
  • Medford – Charley Elwood (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – 1st – 21-1
  • Medford – Charley Elwood (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 138 – 6th
  • Medford – Charley Elwood (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 1st – 23-1
  • Medford – Charley Elwood (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 113 – 1st – 35-2
  • Medford – Charley Elwood (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – 2nd – 26-4
  • Medford – Tommy Elwood (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – 5th – 38-9
  • Medford – Tommy Elwood (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 4th – 26-3
  • Medford – Dylan Heiderscheidt (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 31-11
  • Medford – Alex Helgeson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 24-12
  • Medford – Tate Hermes (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – 2nd – 38-8
  • Medford – Tate Hermes (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Medford – Tate Hermes (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 34-7
  • Medford – Garron Hoffman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 25-10
  • Medford – Luis Lopez (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 29-16
  • Milaca/Faith Christian – Logan Ash (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 24-10
  • Milaca/Faith Christian – Colbee Zens (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 21-13
  • Mille Lacs – Zach Remer (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 120 – 3rd
  • Mille Lacs – Zach Remer (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 1st
  • Mille Lacs – Zach Remer (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 4th – 44-3
  • Mille Lacs – Zach Remer (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 2nd – 36-1
  • Minneapolis Edison – Zytavius Williams (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 120 – 3rd
  • Minneapolis Edison – Zytavius Williams (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 23-6
  • Minneapolis North – Cashmere Hamilton-Grunau (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 220 – DNP – 21-17
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Nafkot Makonnen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 18-11
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Lewis Yang (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 6th
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Lewis Yang (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 7-4
  • Minneapolis Patrick Henry – Lewis Yang (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 32-14
  • Minneapolis Roosevelt – Franklin Wohnoutka (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 20-16
  • Minneapolis South – Brandon Reyes (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 17-15
  • Minneota – Adam Devlaeminck (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 26-12
  • Minneota – Zack Fier (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 21-7
  • Minneota – Zack Fier (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 145 – 4th – 31-6
  • Minneota – Zack Fier (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 29-14
  • Minneota – Peyton Gillund (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 34-9
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 182 – 5th
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – 3rd – 44-8
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – 7th
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 170 – 3rd
  • Minnetonka – Marco Christiansen (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 170 – 2nd
  • Minnetonka – Charlie Palm (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 24-17
  • Minnewaska Area – Nick Ankeny (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 6th
  • Minnewaska Area – Chase Smith (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 120 – 6th
  • Minnewaska Area – Chase Smith (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 2nd
  • Minnewaska Area – Chase Smith (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 32-6
  • Mora – Brock Folkema (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 34-14
  • Mora – Carter Gmahl (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 30-16
  • Mora – Connor Gmahl (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Mora – Connor Gmahl (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Mora – Connor Gmahl (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 26-6
  • Mora – Connor Gmahl (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 36-11
  • Mora – Connor Gmahl (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 9th – 132 – 7th
  • Mora – Tucker Hass (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 5th
  • Mora – Tucker Hass (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 2nd
  • Mora – Tucker Hass (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Mora – Tucker Hass (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Mora – Tucker Hass (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 126 – DNP – 23-23
  • Mora – Nora Houglum (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 120 – 4th
  • Mora – Anthony Nelson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 29-10
  • Mora – Avery Nelson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 28-16
  • Mora – Mason Nelson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 42-4
  • Mora – Nathan Nelson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 6th – 44-5
  • Mora – Lindsey Nosbush (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Mound Westonka – Sam Dioszeghy (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 4th – 43-8
  • Mound Westonka – Cole Munsterteiger (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 36-7
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 126 – 5th
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 126 – 5th
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 1st – 45-3
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 106 – 3rd
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 106 – 3rd
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 1st – 34-0
  • Mound Westonka – Jack Nelson (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 21-14
  • Mound Westonka – Cooper Rowe (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 126 – 3rd – 39-4
  • Mounds View – Apollo Ashby (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 160 – 6th
  • Mounds View – Apollo Ashby (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 170 – 3rd
  • Mounds View – Apollo Ashby (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 30-12
  • Mounds View – Quin Morgan (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 182 – 6th
  • Mounds View – Quin Morgan (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 182 – 7th
  • Mounds View – Quin Morgan (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 36-10
  • Mounds View – Joseph Muhlstein (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 26-4
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 6th – 41-6
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 195 – 4th
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 220 – 1st
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 220 – 1st
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 195 – 6th – 27-8
  • Mounds View – Jacob Solheim (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 195 – DNP – 22-16
  • Mounds View – Brady Swenson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 30-13
  • Mounds View – Brett Swenson (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 100 – 3rd
  • Mounds View – Brett Swenson (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 100 – 8th
  • Mounds View – Brett Swenson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 28-13
  • Mounds View – James Walker (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Luke Knudsen (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – 2nd – 38-2
  • New London-Spicer – Luke Knudsen (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 6th – 48-6
  • New London-Spicer – Luke Knudsen (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 106 – 4th
  • New London-Spicer – Luke Knudsen (2024) – 2018 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 7th – 106 – 8th
  • New London-Spicer – Isaiah Nelson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 6th – 39-12
  • New London-Spicer – Isaiah Nelson (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 113 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 2nd – 40-6
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – 3rd – 32-2
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – 4th – 45-9
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 113 – 5th
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • New Prague – Colton Bornholdt (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – 1st – 49-1
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 138 – 1st
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – 1st
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 138 – 6th
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – 1st – 31-1
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 3rd – 51-4
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 106 – 1st
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • New Prague – Koy Buesgens (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 100 – 8th
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 100 – 5th
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 100 – 1st
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 100 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 100 – 2nd
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 2nd – 48-7
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 9th – 106 – 4th
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 88 – 4th
  • New Prague – Lawson Eller (2025) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 88 – 8th
  • New Prague – Evan Farley (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 152 – 4th – 30-8
  • New Prague – Destiney Lofton (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 4th
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 195 – 1st
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – 2nd – 28-1
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 170 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – 3rd – 31-1
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 2nd – 46-9
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 126 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 6th
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 120 – DNP
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 113 – 8th
  • New Prague – Joey Novak (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – 8th – 113 – 1st
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Ben Hagen (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 220 – DNP – 15-12
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Makota Misgen (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 285 – 2nd
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Makota Misgen (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 285 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Makota Misgen (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 285 – 7th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Makota Misgen (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 2nd – 42-7
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Makota Misgen (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 285 – 4th
  • New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva – Annabelle Petsinger (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 120 – 3rd
  • New Ulm Area – Elizabeth Dake (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 152 – 2nd
  • New Ulm Area – Parker Kamm (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 17-5
  • New Ulm Area – Parker Kamm (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 4th – 33-6
  • New Ulm Area – Winsten Nienhaus (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 132 – 3rd
  • New York Mills – Bode Roberts (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 10th – 182 – 5th
  • Northfield – Jackson Barron (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 132 – DNP – 34-10
  • Northfield – Jackson Barron (2026) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – 6th – 28-5
  • Northfield – Jayce Barron (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 21-15
  • Northfield – Caley Graber (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 94 – 3rd
  • Northfield – Keith Harner (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 35-15
  • Northfield – Lainey Houts (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 145 – 4th
  • Northfield – Ryan Kuyper (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 182 – DNP – 26-18
  • Northfield – Owen Murphy (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 170 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Owen Murphy (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 31-20
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – Junior – 164 – 2nd
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 164 – 1st
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 165 – 1st
  • Northfield – Ella Pagel (2025) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 164 – 1st
  • Northfield – Caden Staab (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 26-26
  • Northfield – Logan Williams (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 26-18
  • Ogilvie – Deegan Birkaker (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 1A – 16U – 120 – 6th
  • Ogilvie – Landen Halvorson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 40-11
  • Osakis – Reggie George (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 39-10
  • Osakis – Jacob Taplin (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 36-8
  • Osseo – Jameson Kulseth (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 19-20
  • Ottertail Central – Kale Rich (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 26-18
  • Owatonna – Lane Karsten (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 26-14
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 3rd – 42-5
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 132 – 4th
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 126 – 6th
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 6th – 29-6
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 4th – 42-9
  • Owatonna – Cael Robb (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • Owatonna – Isabelle Townley (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 107 – 3rd
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 106 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 106 – DNP – 41-6
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 106 – 4th
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Park Rapids Area – Robby Sherk (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Park – Alex Carr (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 31-21
  • Park – Zach Carr (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 35-10
  • Park – Will Deutsch (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 21-22
  • Park – Gunnar Mullan (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 39-11
  • Paynesville Area – Peyton Hemmesch (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 182 – DNP – 32-7
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Chance Abraham (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 152 – 7th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Matthew Foster (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 220 – 7th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corbin Knapp (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 195 – 3rd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Corbin Knapp (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 42-6
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Easton Miller (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 113 – 2nd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Easton Miller (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 23-8
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Riley Peters (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 285 – 4th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Max Trumpold (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 126 – 8th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Trey Tuchtenhagen (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Parker Zutter (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 8th – 106 – 2nd
  • Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus – Parker Zutter (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 5th – 47-4
  • Perham – Hudson Hackel (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 24-10
  • Perham – Chandler Mickelson (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 120 – 3rd
  • Perham – Chandler Mickelson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 38-12
  • Perham – Chandler Mickelson (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 27-7
  • Pierz – Chase Becker (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 26-11
  • Pierz – Carter Young (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 33-6
  • Pine Island – Lauren Elsmore (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 100 – 2nd
  • Pipestone Area – Brayden Burmeister (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 35-8
  • Pipestone Area – Hudson Burnett (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 1st – 33-2
  • Plainview-Elgin-Millville – Aiden Graner (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 36-14
  • Princeton – Parker Adkins (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 31-10
  • Princeton – Parker Adkins (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 33-14
  • Princeton – Ethan Ballweber (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – 5th – 40-6
  • Princeton – Ethan Ballweber (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 5th – 23-5
  • Princeton – Ethan Ballweber (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 29-9
  • Princeton – Noah Vanderbeek (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 18-7
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – 1st – 47-0
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 120 – 3rd
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 120 – 1st
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – 1st – 32-1
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 1st – 47-0
  • Princeton – Tyler Wells (2023) – 2019 UWW World Championships – FS – U15 – 41kg – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Ben Brennan (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 16-8
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 1st – 43-1
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 120 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 1st
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 113 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 113 – 3rd
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 2nd
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 113 – 4th
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 1st – 34-1
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 106 – 4th
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 88 – 4th
  • Prior Lake – Alan Koehler (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 88 – 2nd
  • Proctor/Hermantown – Zak McPhee (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 160 – 3rd
  • Proctor/Hermantown – Zak McPhee (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 42-6
  • Proctor/Hermantown – Zak McPhee (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 3rd
  • Proctor/Hermantown – Zak McPhee (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 2nd
  • Red Lake County Central – Damon Ferguson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 160 – DNP – 31-8
  • Red Lake County Central – Damon Ferguson (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 160 – 5th
  • Red Lake County Central – Damon Ferguson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 138 – DNP – 15-12
  • Red Rock Central – Vander Mathiowetz (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 37-8
  • Red Rock Central – Vander Mathiowetz (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Red Rock Central – Vander Mathiowetz (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 182 – 4th
  • Red Rock Central – Vander Mathiowetz (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 182 – 5th
  • Redwood Valley – Gavin Brandt (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 120 – 7th
  • Richfield – Charles Vanier (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 113 – 1st
  • Richfield – Charles Vanier (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 3rd – 38-3
  • Robbinsdale Armstrong – Amelia Hermanson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 100 – 4th
  • Rochester Century – Byron Callies (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 16-9
  • Rochester Century – Miya Elbing (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 185 – 4th
  • Rochester Mayo – Logan Burger (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 8th
  • Rochester Mayo – Juan Cobarruvias (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 29-9
  • Rochester Mayo – Dylan Peper (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 36-10
  • Rochester Mayo – Ethan Peper (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 285 – DNP – 27-14
  • Rochester Mayo – Calder Sheehan (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 39-9
  • Rock Ridge – Damion Tapio (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 160 – 1st
  • Rocori – Matthew Goebel (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 195 – 6th
  • Rocori – Grady Minnerath (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 220 – 6th – 35-13
  • Rocori – Grady Minnerath (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 220 – 4th
  • Rocori – Evan Moscho (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 145 – 7th
  • Rocori – Evan Moscho (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 145 – 6th
  • Rosemount – Liam Anderson (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 3rd
  • Rosemount – Liam Anderson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 30-13
  • Rosemount – Cristian Neville (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 132 – 2nd
  • Rosemount – Ty Saulter (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 4th
  • Rosemount – Ty Saulter (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • Roseville Area – Dylan Cariveau (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 19-14
  • Royalton/Upsala – Alex Diederich (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 1st – 45-4
  • Royalton/Upsala – Alex Diederich (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 120 – 4th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Alex Diederich (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 120 – 6th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Will Gorecki (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 28-11
  • Royalton/Upsala – Will Gorecki (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 23-14
  • Royalton/Upsala – Will Gorecki (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 34-16
  • Royalton/Upsala – Bryce Holm (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – 4th – 45-11
  • Royalton/Upsala – Bryce Holm (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 220 – 7th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Lane Olson (2025) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 113 – 8th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Sawyer Simmons (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 10th – 145 – 7th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Sawyer Simmons (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 26-8
  • Royalton/Upsala – Tucker Simmons (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 113 – 4th
  • Royalton/Upsala – Tucker Simmons (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – 5th – 42-13
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Jose de los Santos (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 36-12
  • Sauk Centre-Melrose – Lanna Walter (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 114 – 3rd
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Vance Barz (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 132 – 6th
  • Sauk Rapids-Rice – Vance Barz (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 113 – 1st
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 138 – 4th
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 1st
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 1st
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 2nd – 42-3
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 120 – 5th
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Matt Randolph (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – 2nd – 30-2
  • Scott West – Carson Schoenbauer (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 285 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Carson Schoenbauer (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 285 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Leo Siekmann (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 182 – 4th
  • Scott West – Leo Siekmann (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • Scott West – Dylan Thomas (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Scott West – Dylan Thomas (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 4th
  • Scott West – Caleb Tracy (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 32-10
  • Shakopee – Marcus Dortch-Staten (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 220 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Jadon Hellerud (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 2nd – 21-4
  • Shakopee – Jadon Hellerud (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – 4th – 26-3
  • Shakopee – Kyle Linville (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 34-13
  • Shakopee – Joel Makem (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Pierson Manville (2024) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 126 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Pierson Manville (2024) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – 1st – 53-2
  • Shakopee – Pierson Manville (2024) – 2018 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Calvin Miller (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • Shakopee – Calvin Miller (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 5th – 33-9
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 126 – 1st
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 120 – 8th
  • Shakopee – AJ Smith (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 120 – DNP
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 3rd
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th – 48-9
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 7th
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 3rd
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 132 – 2nd
  • Shakopee – Leo Tukhlynovych (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – 5th – 26-6
  • Shakopee – Tyler Turzinski (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 113 – 3rd
  • Shakopee – Tyler Turzinski (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 44-10
  • Shakopee – Tyler Turzinski (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 6th
  • Shakopee – Kyler Walters (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 120 – 1st
  • Shakopee – Kyler Walters (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 43-9
  • Shakopee – Kyler Walters (2026) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 8th
  • Sibley East – Julio Alejandro (2027) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 7th – 106 – 6th
  • Sibley East – Benito Diaz (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 113 – 2nd
  • Sibley East – Benito Diaz (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 38-7
  • Sibley East – Giovani Govea (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 195 – 8th
  • Sibley East – Omar Martinez (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 285 – 5th – 28-9
  • Sibley East – Omar Martinez (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 285 – 5th
  • Sibley East – Josh Sotelo (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 11th – 132 – 8th
  • Simley – Austin Grzywinski (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 106 – 3rd
  • Simley – Austin Grzywinski (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 37-13
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 195 – 1st
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 195 – 3rd
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – 2nd – 53-4
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 195 – 2nd
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 182 – 2nd
  • Simley – Soren Herzog (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 182 – 8th
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 113 – 6th
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 1st
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 113 – 1st – 55-3
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 106 – 1st
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 106 – 5th
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 106 – 2nd
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 106 – 3rd
  • Simley – Brandon Morvari (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – 3rd – 31-4
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 1st – 55-2
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 220 – 1st
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2021 UWW World Championships – FS – Cadet – 92kg – 5th
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 220 – 1st – 33-0
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 170 – 2nd – 44-6
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 9th – 182 – 3rd
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 170 – 5th
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 UWW World Championships – GR – U15 – 75kg – DNP
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 170 – 3rd
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 170 – 2nd
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 170 – 1st
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 152 – 3rd – 44-7
  • Simley – Gavin Nelson (2023) – 2018 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 8th – 152 – 7th
  • Simley – Lano Oduwaiye (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 34-15
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 138 – 3rd – 48-10
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – 6th
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 132 – 5th
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 3rd
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 1st
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 126 – 3rd – 33-2
  • Simley – Cash Raymond (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – 2nd – 39-10
  • Simley – Charli Raymond (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 7th – 100 – 1st
  • Simley – James Salas (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 138 – 2nd
  • Simley – James Salas (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 138 – 5th
  • Simley – James Salas (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 33-12
  • Simley – Kaiden Schrandt (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 145 – 3rd
  • Simley – Kaiden Schrandt (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – 5th – 46-9
  • Simley – Kaiden Schrandt (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 138 – 2nd
  • Simley – Kaiden Schrandt (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 138 – 2nd
  • Simley – Kaiden Schrandt (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 4th – 27-7
  • Simley – Vristol Short (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 152 – DNP – 27-14
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 170 – 1st
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 170 – 3rd
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 4th – 51-8
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 11th – 160 – 5th
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 160 – 4th
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 170 – 6th – 28-6
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 29-14
  • Simley – Travis Smith (2023) – 2018 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 7th
  • South St. Paul – Nate Berchtold (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 37-14
  • South St. Paul – Nate Berchtold (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 31-12
  • South St. Paul – Cashawn Brooks (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 132 – 4th
  • South St. Paul – Ella George (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 9th – 235 – 2nd
  • South St. Paul – Tomas Ochocki (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 15-16
  • South St. Paul – Andrew Schwab (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 2nd
  • South St. Paul – Andrew Schwab (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 24-8
  • South St. Paul – Shane Schwab (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • South St. Paul – Shane Schwab (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 106 – DNP – 27-12
  • Springfield – Ashtin Johnson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 160 – DNP – 36-9
  • St. Agnes – Johnny Cummings (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 27-20
  • St. Charles – Noelle Barclay (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 165 – 4th
  • St. Charles – Tytan Small (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – 5th – 36-11
  • St. Clair/Mankato Loyola – Eli Kruse (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 6th
  • St. Clair/Mankato Loyola – Eli Kruse (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 4th
  • St. Clair/Mankato Loyola – Eli Kruse (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 35-9
  • St. Clair/Mankato Loyola – Simon Kruse (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 113 – DNP – 45-6
  • St. Clair/Mankato Loyola – Lucas Vaughan (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 145 – DNP – 27-21
  • St. Cloud Tech – Tucker Hugg (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – 5th – 38-9
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jaxon Kenning (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jaxon Kenning (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 41-3
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jaxon Kenning (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 4th – 25-6
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jaxon Kenning (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 26-12
  • St. Cloud Tech – Jaxon Kenning (2024) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 28-12
  • St. Cloud Tech – Sutton Kenning (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 195 – 4th
  • St. Cloud Tech – Sutton Kenning (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 195 – DNP – 33-11
  • St. Francis – Brayden Boots (2027) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 7th – 113 – 6th
  • St. Francis – Aydan Carlson (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 160 – 8th
  • St. Francis – Aydan Carlson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Aydan Carlson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Aydan Carlson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Aydan Carlson (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 132 – 2nd
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – 2nd – 41-3
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 132 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 132 – 2nd
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 35-11
  • St. Francis – Tyson Charmoli (2024) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 106 – 2nd
  • St. Francis – Tegan Sherk (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • St. Francis – Tegan Sherk (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 126 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Tegan Sherk (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 126 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Tegan Sherk (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 126 – 1st
  • St. Francis – Tegan Sherk (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 6th
  • St. James – Kollin Anderson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 32-18
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Eli Davis (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 35-16
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Myles Dehmer (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Gavin Jackson (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Parker Janssen (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 126 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Parker Janssen (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – 2nd – 35-2
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Parker Janssen (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 4th – 44-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Parker Janssen (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Parker Janssen (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 106 – DNP
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Chase Mills (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 106 – 8th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Chase Mills (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 106 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Chase Mills (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 106 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Chase Mills (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – 5th – 41-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Chase Mills (2026) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mason Mills (2023) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mason Mills (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 1st – 42-3
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mason Mills (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mason Mills (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 113 – 1st
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Mason Mills (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 3rd – 28-5
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 126 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 1st – 46-1
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 1st
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 126 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – 2nd – 38-2
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – 2nd – 48-3
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Landon Robideau (2025) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Bryon Sauvy (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 18-15
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Ian Schultz (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 36-11
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Ian Schultz (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jarrett Wadsen (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 138 – 4th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jarrett Wadsen (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 138 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jarrett Wadsen (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 138 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jarrett Wadsen (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 138 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – 2nd – 42-3
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – 3rd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 160 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 160 – 6th
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 160 – 2nd
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 160 – 1st
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 145 – 2nd – 34-7
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – 5th – 38-10
  • St. Michael-Albertville – Jed Wester (2024) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 113 – DNP – 24-10
  • St. Paul Highland Park – Fabian Torres (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 126 – 3rd
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Chae Nay Htoo (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 185 – 2nd
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Po Si Si (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 120 – 3rd
  • St. Paul Humboldt/Open World Learning – Po Si Si (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 120 – 2nd
  • St. Peter – Harold Born (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 25-17
  • St. Peter – Harold Born (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 152 – 6th
  • St. Peter – Cole Filand (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 170 – 4th
  • St. Peter – Amir Loredo-Hollon (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 120 – 6th
  • St. Peter – Nakiye Mercado (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 138 – 8th
  • St. Peter – Nakiye Mercado (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 8th – 106 – 6th
  • St. Peter – Leighton Robb (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 10th – 195 – 7th
  • St. Thomas Academy – Jake Borman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 28-19
  • St. Thomas Academy – Jackson Cercioglu (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – DNP – 21-13
  • St. Thomas Academy – Gabriel Cohn (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 113 – 2nd
  • St. Thomas Academy – Gabriel Cohn (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 113 – 5th
  • St. Thomas Academy – Gabriel Cohn (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 113 – 2nd
  • St. Thomas Academy – Thomas Holmquist (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 34-11
  • St. Thomas Academy – Vincent Mueller (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 220 – 1st
  • St. Thomas Academy – Vincent Mueller (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 220 – 1st
  • St. Thomas Academy – Vincent Mueller (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – 5th – 36-5
  • St. Thomas Academy – Vincent Mueller (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 220 – 1st
  • St. Thomas Academy – Vincent Mueller (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 220 – 2nd
  • Staples-Motley – Turner Beachy (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 8th – 113 – 8th
  • Staples-Motley – Eli Greenwaldt (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 8th – 106 – 7th
  • Staples-Motley – Colbe Tappe (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 8th – 132 – 3rd
  • Stewartville – Jace Deyoung (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 126 – 4th
  • Stewartville – Reid Rinn (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 120 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Sam Bethke (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 120 – 5th – 47-11
  • Stillwater Area – Sam Bethke (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Sam Bethke (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 27-11
  • Stillwater Area – Mack Carlson (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 182 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Jawahn Cockfield (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 35-14
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 2nd – 32-10
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 113 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 113 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 113 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 4th – 19-6
  • Stillwater Area – Dylan Dauffenbach (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 32-18
  • Stillwater Area – Otto Hanlon (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 36-19
  • Stillwater Area – Mikey Jelinek (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 28-12
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – WFS – 16U – 122 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Audrey Rogotzke (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 8th – 120 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – Junior – 182 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – Junior – 182 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 1st – 56-1
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 182 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2021 UWW World Championships – GR – Cadet – 80kg – 8th
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 182 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – 3rd – 37-2
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – 3rd – 41-6
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 160 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 152 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 152 – DNP
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 160 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 160 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – Cadet – 152 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – 8th – 152 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 132 – DNP – 32-5
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 113 – 3rd – 47-6
  • Stillwater Area – Ryder Rogotzke (2023) – 2017 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 7th – 113 – 5th
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 182 – 6th
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 182 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 182 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 182 – 2nd
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 182 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 182 – 1st
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – DNP – 32-18
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 3rd
  • Stillwater Area – Cito Tuttle (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Stillwater Area – Keaton Urbanski (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 152 – DNP – 22-8
  • Tartan – Keiichi Kong (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 26-8
  • Tartan – Allen Pearson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 19-8
  • Thief River Falls – Carter Engebretson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 195 – 7th
  • Thief River Falls – Damon Ferguson (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 182 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 11th – 138 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 145 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 3rd
  • Thief River Falls – Kale Geiser (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 38-17
  • Thief River Falls – Keigan Hermanson (2026) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 8th – 120 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Jackson Ingram (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 285 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Jackson Ingram (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 285 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Maverick Iverson (2025) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 9th – 106 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Ethan Lane (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 145 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 2A – 10th – 160 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 152 – 5th – 53-5
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 10th – 152 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 152 – 6th
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 152 – 5th
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 152 – 1st
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – 5th – 35-3
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 126 – DNP – 46-8
  • Thief River Falls – Griffin Lundeen (2024) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 2A – 8th – 132 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Austin Herbst (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 113 – 4th
  • Totino-Grace – Austin Herbst (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 34-11
  • Totino-Grace – Sean O’Brien (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 26-21
  • Totino-Grace – Rameses Peterson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 24-19
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – Junior – 138 – 6th
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 138 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 145 – 2nd
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 43-5
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 126 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 126 – 5th
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 132 – 3rd
  • Totino-Grace – Ethan Sylvester (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 32-15
  • Totino-Grace – Alex Temple (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 28-21
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Devin Carter (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 1A – 16U – 132 – 6th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Devin Carter (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 132 – 3rd
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Devin Carter (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – 2nd – 46-7
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Devin Carter (2024) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 10th – 126 – 4th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Devin Carter (2024) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 8th – 106 – 5th
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Nick Willhite (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – DNP – 35-18
  • Tracy-Milroy-Balaton – Travis Willhite (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 220 – DNP – 35-19
  • Tri-City United – Zach Balma (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 106 – 8th
  • Tri-City United – Makenna Belling (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 10th – 152 – 3rd
  • Tri-City United – Cole Franek (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 126 – 8th
  • Tri-City United – Chris Johnson (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 113 – 6th – 29-9
  • Tri-City United – Caden O’Malley (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 170 – 3rd – 39-7
  • Tri-City United – Caden O’Malley (2023) – 2019 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 145 – 6th
  • Tri-City United – Carter O’Malley (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 35-13
  • Tri-City United – Carter O’Malley (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 145 – 8th
  • Tri-City United – Marco Reyes (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 11th – 195 – 7th
  • Trinity/Unity – David Gregory (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 126 – 4th – 35-5
  • Trinity/Unity – David Gregory (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 24-5
  • Two Rivers – Riley Pearce (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 182 – 5th
  • Two Rivers – Riley Pearce (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – DNP – 15-15
  • United Clay Becker – Taylor Johnson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 16-9
  • United North Central – Zach Hendrickson (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 19-17
  • United North Central – Conrad Koll (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 22-10
  • United North Central – Aaron Lake (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 126 – DNP – 26-14
  • United North Central – Marcus Peterson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 285 – 6th – 29-18
  • United North Central – Hank Tellers (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 152 – DNP – 38-11
  • United North Central – Hank Tellers (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 145 – DNP – 15-20
  • Wabasha-Kellogg – Chris Cushman (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 120 – DNP – 31-14
  • Wabasso – Kaysen Harms (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 1A – 9th – 106 – 7th
  • Waconia – Samuel Connell (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 138 – 3rd
  • Waconia – Bradee Dwinell (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 4th
  • Waconia – Bradee Dwinell (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Waconia – Bradee Dwinell (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 30-15
  • Waconia – Bradee Dwinell (2024) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 126 – 7th
  • Waconia – Vincent Halliday (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 220 – 6th
  • Waconia – Vincent Halliday (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 220 – 3rd
  • Waconia – Vincent Halliday (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 220 – 2nd
  • Waconia – Carter Katherman (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 113 – 4th
  • Waconia – Carter Katherman (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 120 – 4th
  • Waconia – Carter Katherman (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 5th
  • Waconia – Carter Katherman (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 22-10
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2022 UWW World Championships – FS – U17 – 92kg – 3rd
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 1st – 47-0
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 195 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 195 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 195 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 195 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 182 – 1st – 37-0
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 170 – 1st – 54-1
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 170 – 1st
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 170 – 2nd
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 2A – 8th – 132 – 7th
  • Waconia – Max McEnelly (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 7th – 120 – DNP – 31-16
  • Waconia – Aiden Meuwissen (2027) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 132 – DNP – 9-13
  • Waconia – Levi Mueller (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 26-18
  • Waconia – Maverick Mueller (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – DNP – 33-11
  • Waconia – Maverick Mueller (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 120 – 8th
  • Waconia – Sawyer Nemitz (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 170 – 3rd
  • Waconia – Alex Riley (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 3rd – 40-7
  • Waconia – Alex Riley (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Waconia – Alex Riley (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 182 – 6th
  • Waconia – Alex Riley (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 170 – DNP – 33-1
  • Waconia – Alex Riley (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 37-18
  • Waconia – Alex Torres (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 5th
  • Waconia – Alex Torres (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 31-13
  • Waconia – Lincoln Vick (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 132 – 1st
  • Waconia – Lincoln Vick (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – 3rd – 39-8
  • Waconia – Lincoln Vick (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Waconia – Lincoln Vick (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 1st
  • Waconia – Lincoln Vick (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – 6th – 29-9
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Mason Brauch (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – DNP – 19-17
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Koby Endres (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – DNP – 25-8
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Madelyn Gallant (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 138 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Simon Snyder (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 145 – 5th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Simon Snyder (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 145 – DNP – 38-7
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Simon Snyder (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 145 – 4th
  • Wadena-Deer Creek – Simon Snyder (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 36-12
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Dawson McGee (2023) – 2022 Jackhammer Invitational – 1A – 11th – 126 – 4th
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Dawson McGee (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 25-11
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Dawson McGee (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 32-14
  • Walker-Hackensack-Akeley/Nevis – Dawson McGee (2023) – 2019 Big Bear Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 8th
  • Waseca – Christian Rodriguez (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 20-15
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 170 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 170 – 1st
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 2A – 16U – 170 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 160 – 3rd – 46-4
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 152 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 152 – 3rd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Bryce Burkett (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 145 – 5th – 34-5
  • Watertown-Mayer – Joel Friederichs (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 100 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Joel Friederichs (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 100 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Joel Friederichs (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 100 – 7th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Titan Friederichs (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 100 – 6th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Titan Friederichs (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 106 – 1st
  • Watertown-Mayer – Titan Friederichs (2026) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 106 – 2nd
  • Watertown-Mayer – Titan Friederichs (2026) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 106 – 5th
  • Watertown-Mayer – Titan Friederichs (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 40-3
  • Watertown-Mayer – Jonah Hamberger (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 132 – DNP – 27-11
  • Watertown-Mayer – Jonah Hamberger (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 29-13
  • Wayzata – Maddie Alexander (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – Girls – 11th – 100 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 4th – 49-5
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 170 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 170 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 160 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 160 – 4th – 27-8
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 132 – DNP – 36-12
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 132 – 7th
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 126 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2019 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 126 – DNP
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 6th
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2019 MN/USA Wrestling State – Folk – 8th – 120 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Adam Cherne (2023) – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 113 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Dominic Heim (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 220 – 4th – 25-9
  • Wayzata – Dominic Heim (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 182 – 5th – 34-6
  • Wayzata – Dominic Heim (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 160 – DNP – 23-23
  • Wayzata – Luke Koenen (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – FS – Junior – 106 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Luke Koenen (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 3rd – 48-6
  • Wayzata – Luke Koenen (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 106 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Luke Koenen (2024) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 10th – 106 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Nelson Kukowski (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 195 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Nelson Kukowski (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 195 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Andrew Larson (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 132 – 8th
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 132 – 5th – 26-4
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 3rd – 48-6
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 113 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – 7th
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 44-8
  • Wayzata – Calvin Lonnquist (2023) – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 106 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Gage Opp (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 285 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Gage Opp (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 285 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Charlie Petit (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 160 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Charlie Petit (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 138 – 8th
  • Wayzata – Logan Swensen (2024) – 2021 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 113 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Logan Swensen (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 113 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Logan Swensen (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 113 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Logan Swensen (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 106 – 2nd – 34-1
  • Wayzata – Chase Ullom (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 195 – 7th
  • Wayzata – Elijah Wald (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 27-19
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Junior – 152 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Junior – 152 – 2nd
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 3rd – 47-8
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 11th – 145 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 145 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 145 – 3rd
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 145 – 4th
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 145 – 1st
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 32-7
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 4th – 39-6
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2019 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 5th
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 5th – 41-10
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2018 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 113 – 7th
  • Wayzata – Kyler Wong (2023) – 2018 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 4th
  • WEM/JWP – Keegan Kuball (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 285 – DNP – 37-4
  • WEM/JWP – Carson Petry (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 113 – 6th – 25-6
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Hunter Gruchow (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 145 – 5th
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Hunter Gruchow (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 145 – 5th
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Hunter Gruchow (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 132 – 6th – 45-14
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Hunter Gruchow (2025) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 9th – 132 – 6th
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Hunter Gruchow (2025) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 30-21
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Beau Robinson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 182 – DNP – 30-16
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Will Rustan (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 195 – DNP – 31-18
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 170 – 1st – 47-5
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 1A – 11th – 170 – 5th
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 160 – 5th – 35-3
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 138 – DNP – 34-14
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 8th – 126 – DNP – 29-9
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Anthony Sykora (2023) – 2018 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 30-14
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Solomon Wales (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 152 – 2nd
  • West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville – Solomon Wales (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 10th – 138 – DNP – 37-12
  • Westfield – Cade Christianson (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 11th – 138 – DNP – 24-15
  • Westfield – Bo Zwiener (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 32-6
  • White Bear Lake Area – Porter Drost (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 17-11
  • Willmar – Sullivan Anez (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 120 – 6th – 38-10
  • Willmar – Sullivan Anez (2025) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 132 – 4th
  • Willmar – Sullivan Anez (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 120 – DNP – 19-12
  • Willmar – Cavin Carlson (2026) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 120 – 6th
  • Willmar – Cavin Carlson (2026) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 45-8
  • Willmar – Cavin Carlson (2026) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – 8th
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 145 – 1st
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 145 – 1st
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 145 – 1st
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 145 – 1st
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 2nd – 53-2
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – 3rd
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 126 – 4th
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 126 – 2nd
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – 5th – 30-2
  • Willmar – Conlan Carlson (2025) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 106 – DNP – 24-9
  • Willmar – Braeden Erickson (2023) – 2021 Minnesota Christmas Tournament – 3A – 11th – 152 – 4th
  • Willmar – Braeden Erickson (2023) – 2019 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 113 – DNP – 23-8
  • Willmar – Ivan Mares (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 113 – DNP – 35-15
  • Winona/Winona Cotter – Logan Henningson (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 126 – DNP – 16-11
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – GR – 16U – 138 – 2nd
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – FS – 16U – 138 – 7th
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 Northern Plains Regional – 3A – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 138 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 132 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 10th – 126 – 6th – 48-6
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 10th – 126 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – GR – 16U – 120 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 Northern Plains Regional – FS – 16U – 120 – 4th
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – Cadet – 120 – 3rd
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – Cadet – 120 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 113 – 3rd – 37-4
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 106 – DNP – 42-9
  • Woodbury – Alex Braun (2024) – 2019 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 8th – 106 – 6th
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – FS – 16U – 152 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2022 MN/USA Wrestling State – GR – 16U – 152 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2022 USA Wrestling Nationals – Folk – 16U – 152 – 1st
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 9th – 152 – 4th – 45-8
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2021 Rumble on the Red – 3A – 9th – 152 – 7th
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 8th – 126 – 6th – 35-7
  • Woodbury – Brad Little (2025) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 3A – 7th – 113 – DNP – 17-7
  • Worthington – Alex Galvez (2025) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 9th – 106 – 8th
  • Worthington – Oscar Galvez (2023) – 2021 Redwood River Riot – 2A – 11th – 120 – 4th
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Krier (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 120 – 6th – 38-8
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Jack Krier (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – 5th – 30-4
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Kaleb Lochner (2024) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 10th – 145 – DNP – 38-11
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Kaleb Lochner (2024) – 2021 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 120 – DNP – 23-9
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Lucas Schiell (2023) – 2022 MSHSL State Tournament – 2A – 11th – 126 – DNP – 28-13
  • Zumbrota-Mazeppa – Lucas Schiell (2023) – 2020 MSHSL State Tournament – 1A – 9th – 106 – DNP – 25-10