Minnesota HS State Tournament Team Scores – 1999-present

2020

Class A
Quarterfinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 51 Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 18
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 59 Royalton-Upsala 19
LPGE-Browerville 44 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
Blue Earth Area 34 GMLOS 32
Semifinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 25
LPGE-Browerville 39 Blue Earth Area 18
Consolation Semifinals
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 50 Royalton-Upsala 21
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39 GMLOS 36
5th Place:
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie 47 Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 27
3rd Place:
Blue Earth Area 36 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 26
1st Place:
LPGE-Browerville 30 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 27

Class AA
Quarterfinals
Fairmont/Martin County West 53 Orono 15
Foley 43 Hutchinson 21
Simley 64 South St. Paul 11
Detroit Lakes 46 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 23
Semifinals
Fairmont/Martin County West 32 Foley 30
Simley 55 Detroit Lakes 14
Consolation Semifinals
Hutchinson 60 Orono 13
South St. Paul 45 Dassel-Cokato/Litchfield 28
5th Place:
Hutchinson 43 South St. Paul 20
3rd Place:
Detroit Lakes 26 Foley 25
1st Place:
Simley 48 Fairmont/Martin County West 10
Simley’s team score was adjusted by -1.0 for Unsportsmanlike

Class AAA
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 38 Bemidji 31
Stillwater 49 Waconia 20
Shakopee 75 Hastings 6
Owatonna 33 Forest Lake 29
Semifinals
Stillwater 44 St. Michael-Albertville 15
Shakopee 46 Owatonna 17
Consolation Semifinals
Waconia 40 Bemidji 27
Forest Lake 39 Hastings 20
5th Place:
Waconia 36 Forest Lake 28
3rd Place:
St. Michael-Albertville 50 Owatonna 19
1st Place:
Shakopee 34 Stillwater 21


2019

Class A
Quarterfinals
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 49 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 14
Kenyon-Wanamingo 52 Aitkin 18
LPGE-Browerville 30 Goodhue 24
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 42 Badger-Greenbush-Middle Rriver 22
Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo 40 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 20
LPGE-Browerville 31 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
Consolation Semifinals
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 47 Aitkin 27
Goodhue 32 Badger-Greenbush-Middle Rriver 21
5th Place:
Goodhue 38 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale-Parkers Prairie 23
3rd Place:
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 38 Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
1st Place:
LPGE-Browerville 35 Kenyon-Wanamingo 27

Class AA
Quarterfinals
Simley 67 Mahtomedi 9
Waconia 48 Totino-Grace 16
Perham 51 Mora 10
Marshall 34 Foley 25
Semifinals
Simley 47 Waconia 15
Marshall 27 Perham 25
Consolation Semifinals
Totino-Grace 35 Mahtomedi 28
Mora 25 Foley 24
5th Place:
Mora 40 Totino-Grace 30
3rd Place:
Perham 27 Waconia 24
1st Place:
Simley 60 Marshall 7

Class AAA
Quarterfinals
Stillwater 42 East Ridge 17
St. Michael-Albertville 72 Eden Prairie 6
Shakopee 48 Northfield 15
Bemidji 39 Forest Lake 29
Semifinals
Stillwater 29 St. Michael-Albertville 20
Shakopee 40 Bemidji 24
Consolation Semifinals
East Ridge 59 Eden Prairie 18
Northfield 32 Forest Lake 31
5th Place:
Northfield 40 East Ridge 25
3rd Place:
St. Michael-Albertville 38 Bemidji 24
1st Place:
Shakopee 35 Stillwater 22


2018

Class A
Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Ottertail Central 37-19
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 63-7
LPGE-Browerville defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 43-13
Frazee defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41-10
Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove 35-18
Frazee defeated LPGE-Browerville 38-20
Consolation Semifinals
Ottertail Central defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 55-15
Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena defeated Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 30-27
1st Place Match
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Frazee 31-19
3rd Place Match
Tracy-Milroy-Balaton-Westbrook-Walnut-Grove defeated LPGE-Browerville 38-18
5th Place Match
Ottertail Central defeated Blackduck-Cass Lake Bena 39-23

Class AA
Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Totino-Grace 54-13
Perham defeated Foley 31-25
Fairmont-Martin County West defeated South Saint Paul 45-16
Scott West defeated Grand Rapids 56-7
Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Perham 48-10
Fairmont-Martin County West defeated Scott West 30-28
Consolation Semifinals
South Saint Paul defeated Grand Rapids 39-30
Foley defeated Totino-Grace 45-25
1st Place Match
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Fairmont-Martin County West 49-9
3rd Place Match
Scott West defeated Perham 33-30
5th Place Match
Foley defeated South Saint Paul 44-26

Class AAA
Quarterfinals
Shakopee defeated Minnetonka 62-9
Willmar defeated Albert Lea Area 50-18
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Stillwater 46-20
Anoka defeated Hastings 39-22
Semifinals
Shakopee defeated Willmar 32-30
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 31-29
Consolation Semifinals
Albert Lea Area defeated Minnetonka 50-14
Hastings defeated Stillwater 44-21
1st Place Match
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Shakopee 30-25
3rd Place Match
Anoka defeated Willmar 30-22
5th Place Match
Albert Lea Area defeated Hastings 40-25


2017

Class A Championship
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Pierz 35-16
Third Place
Frazee defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 40-18
Consolation Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-19
Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Frazee 32-25
Pierz defeated West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville 35-21
Consolation Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Sibley East 37-12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg defeated Pipestone Area 37-36
Championship Quarterfinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa defeated Kenyon-Wanamingo 31-23
Frazee defeated Sibley East 33-25
Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-19
West Central Area-Ashby-Brandon-Evansville defeated Pipestone Area 30-29

Class AA Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Simley 45-18
Third Place
Scott West defeated Foley 33-24
Consolation Championship
Perham defeated Grand Rapids 60-3
Championship Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 54-7
Simley defeated Scott West 43-22
Consolation Semifinals
Perham defeated Worthington 58-7
Grand Rapids defeated Totino-Grace 37-31
Championship Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Worthington 64-3
Foley defeated Perham 32-23
Scott West defeated Totino-Grace 50-11
Simley defeated Grand Rapids 47-16

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated Anoka 30-24
Third Place
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Hastings 36-33
Consolation Championship
Owatonna defeated Willmar 30-29
Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley defeated Hastings 52-12
Anoka defeated St. Michael-Albertville 38-26
Consolation Semifinals
Owatonna defeated Minnetonka 52-12
Willmar defeated Stillwater 34-27
Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley defeated Minnetonka 73-3
Hastings defeated Owatonna 36-29
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Willmar 34-27
Anoka defeated Stillwater 48-13


2016

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley defeated St. Michael-Albertville 31-26
Third Place
Anoka defeated Willmar 42-23
Consolation Championship
Hastings defeated Minnetonka 44-33
Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley defeated Willmar 46-24
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Anoka 35-25
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings defeated Farmington 44-24
Minnetonka defeated Centennial 34-32
Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley defeated Hastings 46-15
Willmar defeated Farmington 37-30
Anoka defeated Centennial 44-24
St. Michael-Albertville defeated Minnetonka 55-15

Class AA Championship
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Foley 37-21
Third Place
Scott West defeated Simley 40-20
Consolation Championship
Perham defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 38-24
Championship Semifinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Scott West 39-18
Foley defeated Simley 31-28
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasso-Red Rock Central defeated Mora 44-18
Perham defeated Totino Grace 46-21
Championship Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville defeated Mora 64-3
Scott West defeated Wabasso-Red Rock Central 35-25
Foley defeated Perham 33-18
Simley defeated Totino Grace 53-15

Class A Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Frazee 26-24
Third Place
Pierz defeated Minneota 39-16
Consolation Championship
Caledonia defeated West Central Area 36-21
Championship Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Pierz 34-21
Frazee defeated Minneota 32-21
Consolation Semifinals
Caledonia defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 37-18
West Central Area defeated Sibley East 42-24
Championship Quarterfinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo defeated Caledonia 39-26
Pierz defeated Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 44-22
Frazee defeated Sibley East 48-11
Minneota defeated West Central Area 41-15


2015

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 36, St. Michael-Albertville 30
Third Place
Prior Lake 46, Willmar 20
Consolation Championship
Moorhead 33, Farmington 29
Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 34, Willmar 18
Apple Valley 40, Prior Lake 19
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 38, Centennial 27
Farmington 38, White Bear Lake 26
Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Moorhead 12
Willmar 38, Centennial 24
Apple Valley 62, White Bear Lake 6
Prior Lake 36, Farmington 25

Class AA Championship
Simley 34, Albert Lea Area 21
Third Place
Scott West 42, Totino-Grace 31
Consolation Championship
Perham 30, Foley 26
Championship Semifinals
Albert Lea Area 39, Scott West 21
Simley 45, Totino-Grace 18
Consolation Semifinals
Foley 33, Milaca 30
Perham 33, Worthington 26
Championship Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area 42, Foley 12
Scott West 46, Milaca 23
Simley 39, Worthington 21
Totino-Grace 34, Perham 31

Class A Championship
Minneota 31, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30
Third Place
Jackson County Central 40, Frazee 31
Consolation Championship
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 17
Championship Semifinals
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 33, Frazee 25
Minneota 49, Jackson County Central 23
Consolation Semifinals
West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 38, Pierz 28
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 45, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 32, Pierz 23
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 34, West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 18
Minneota 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 16
Jackson County Central 35, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 34


2014

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 56, Prior Lake 9
Third Place
St. Michael-Albertville 30, Hastings 25
Consolation Championship
Moorhead 30, Willmar 26
Championship Semifinals
Prior Lake 37, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Apple Valley 65, Hastings 3
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 39, Tartan 22
Willmar 36, Maple Grove 26
Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 46, Moorhead 12
Prior Lake 57, Tartan 13
Apple Valley 64, Maple Grove 4
Hastings 42, Willmar 21

Class AA Championship
Simley 33, Scott West 21
Third Place
Foley 38, Kasson-Mantorville 20
Consolation Championship
Totino-Grace 34, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 34
Championship Semifinals
Scott West 30, Foley 23
Simley 40, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Consolation Semifinals
Milaca 28, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 28
Totino-Grace 36, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo United 34
Championship Quarterfinals
Foley 35, Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus 27
Scott West 40, Milaca 27
Simley 46, Dawson Boyd/LQPV/Montevideo United 12
Kasson-Mantorville 32, Totino-Grace 25

Class A Championship
Chatfield 38, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 22
Third Place
Jackson County Central 33, Frazee 32
Consolation Championship
Pierz 35, Sibley East 26
Championship Semifinals
Chatfield 38, Frazee 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 38, Jackson County Central 25
Consolation Semifinals
Pierz 39, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 27
Sibley East 31, Minneota 24
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 32, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22
Chatfield 40, Pierz 18
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 43, Sibley East 20
Jackson County Central 31, Minneota 25


2013

Class AAA Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Apple Valley 28
Third Place
Prior Lake 34, Owatonna 21
Consolation Championship
Moorhead 36, Willmar 22
Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley 36, Prior Lake 19
St. Michael-Albertville 40, Owatonna 21
Consolation Semifinals
Moorhead 51, Woodbury 21
Willmar 32, Centennial 31
Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 55, Moorhead 9
Prior Lake 49, Woodbury 15
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Willmar 9
Owatonna 43, Centennial 21

Class AA Championship
Kasson-Mantorville 30, Simley 27
Third Place
Foley 33, New Prague 24
Consolation Championship
Chisago Lakes Area 33, Perham 30
Championship Semifinals
Simley 42, Foley 23
Kasson-Mantorville 37, New Prague 18
Consolation Semifinals
Chisago Lakes Area 41, Totino-Grace 19
Perham 33, Adrian 25
Championship Quarterfinals
Simley 45, Chisago Lakes Area 23
Foley 35, Totino-Grace 23
Kasson-Mantorville 56, Perham 15
New Prague 32, Adrian 19

Class A Championship
Jackson County Central 38, Frazee 22
Third Place
Chatfield 35, Sibley East 33
Consolation Championship
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 21
Championship Semifinals
Frazee 40, Sibley East 16
Jackson County Central 39, Chatfield 25
Consolation Semifinals
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 41, Pierz 25
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 28, Barnesville 27
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 47, Pierz 12
Sibley East 30, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Jackson County Central 43, Barnesville 19
Chatfield 38, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 24


2012

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 49, St. Michael-Albertville 24
Third Place
Prior Lake 30, Hastings 21
Consolation Championship
White Bear Lake Area 36, Little Falls 27
Championship Semifinal
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Hastings 19
Apple Valley 62, Prior Lake 3
Consolation Semifinal
Little Falls 39, Champlin Park 28
White Bear Lake Area 31, Willmar 30
Quarterfinal
Hastings 47, Little Falls 19
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Champlin Park 7
Apple Valley 58, Willmar 12
Prior Lake 44, White Bear Lake Area 15

Class AA Championship
Simley 36, Scott West 22
Third Place
Foley 32, Kasson-Mantorville 22
Consolation Championship
Milaca 35, Monticello 34
Championship Semifinal
Scott West 31, Foley 21
Simley 47, Kasson-Mantorville 20
Consolation Semifinal
Monticello 39, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 31
Milaca 32, Perham 26
Quarterfinal
Scott West 53, Monticello 9
Foley 47, Windom/Mt. Lake/Butterfield-Odin 10
Simley 44, Milaca 17
Kasson-Mantorville 43, Perham 10

Class A Championship
Jackson County Central 35, Kimball Area 28
Third Place
Minneota 42, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 26
Consolation Championship
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 41, Barnesville 22
Championship Semifinal
Kimball Area 35, Minneota 33
Jackson County Central 46, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 25
Consolation Semifinal
Barnesville 38, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 27
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 35, Pierz 34
Quarterfinal
Kimball Area 55, Barnesville 9
Minneota 44, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 23
Jackson County Central 52, Pierz 15
Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 39, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30


2011

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 61, St. Michael-Albertville 6
Third Place
Prior Lake 29, Albert Lea Area 23
Consolation Championship
White Bear Lake Area 45, Centennial 21
Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 36, Albert Lea Area 13
Apple Valley 70, Prior Lake 0
Consolation Semifinals
Centennial 41, Hopkins 22
White Bear Lake Area 61, Bemidji 12
Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 59, Centennial 3
Albert Lea Area 60, Hopkins 9
Apple Valley 65, White Bear Lake Area 12
Prior Lake 59, Bemidji 10

Class AA Championship
Simley 39, Scott West 16
Third Place
Kasson-Mantorville 40, Foley 18
Consolation Championship
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 41, Grand Rapids 18
Championship Semifinals
Scott West 36, Kasson-Mantorville 19
Simley 52, Foley 3
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 33, Monticello 20
Grand Rapids 33, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 30
Championship Quarterfinals
Kasson-Mantorville 31, Wabasso/Red Rock Central 20
Scott West 46, Monticello 22
Simley 56, Grand Rapids 7
Foley 38, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 22

Class A Championship
Frazee 28, Jackson County Central 28 (tie)
Third Place
Minneota 33, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
Consolation Championship
Kimball Area 37, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 25
Championship Semifinals
Frazee 27, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 25
Jackson County Central 34, Minneota 25
Consolation Semifinals
Kimball Area 32, Border West 28
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 47, Pierz 26
Championship Quarterfinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 29, Kimball Area 24
Frazee 39, Border West 18
Jackson County Central 59, Pierz 16
Minneota 35, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 20


2010

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 54, St. Michael-Albertville 12
Third Place
Owatonna 43, Eden Prairie 21
Consolation Championship
St. Cloud Apollo 47, Maple Grove 18
Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 36, Owatonna 14
Apple Valley 64, Eden Prairie 10
Consolation Semifinals
Maple Grove 37, Northfield 24
St. Cloud Apollo 44, White Bear Lake Area 28
Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 56, Maple Grove 0
Owatonna 52, Northfield 7
Apple Valley 71, White Bear Lake Area 12
Eden Prairie 37, St. Cloud Apollo 31

Class AA Championship
Simley 34, Foley 17
Third Place
Kasson-Mantorville 45, Milaca 4
Consolation Championship
Adrian Area 37, Scott West 24
Championship Semifinals
Foley 31, Kasson-Mantorville 17
Simley 42, Milaca 14
Consolation Semifinals
Adrian Area 34, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 28
Scott West 36, Totino-Grace 25
Championship Quarterfinals
Foley 53, Thief River Falls/Goodridge 18
Kasson-Mantorville 35, Adrian Area 18
Simley 61, Totino-Grace 6
Milaca 32, Scott West 25

Class A Championship
Jackson County Central 32, Frazee 23
Third Place
Minneota 28, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 21
Consolation Championship
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Paynesville Area 25
Championship Semifinals
Frazee 29, Zumbrota-Mazeppa 18
Jackson County Central 28, Minneota 26
Consolation Semifinals
Paynesville Area 46, Mille Lacs 21
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 38, Border West 22
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 62, Mille Lacs 12
Zumbrota-Mazeppa 30, Paynesville Area 27
Minneota 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 30
Jackson County Central 49, Border West 22


2009

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 62, Albert Lea Area 6
Third Place
Bloomington Kennedy 37, Cambridge-Isanti 30
Consolation Championship
Wayzata 36, St. Cloud Apollo 31
Semifinals
Albert Lea Area 30, Cambridge-Isanti 21
Apple Valley 44, Bloomington Kennedy 27
Consolation Semifinals
Wayzata 30, Centennial 29
St. Cloud Apollo 37, Stillwater Area 28
Championship Quarterfinals
Albert Lea Area 36, Centennial 20
Cambridge-Isanti 41, Wayzata 15
Apple Valley 62, Stillwater Area 18
Bloomington Kennedy 38, St. Cloud Apollo 27

Class AA Championship
Simley 34, Foley 21
Third Place
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 28, St. Michael-Albertville 25
Consolation Championship
Scott West 53, Mora 8
Championship Semifinals
Foley 45, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 15
Simley 31, St. Michael-Albertville 15
Consolation Semifinals
Mora 27, Perham 26
Scott West 34, Adrian Area 21
Championship Quarterfinals
Foley 39, Perham 18
Plainview-Elgin-Millville 41, Mora 15
Simley 31, Scott West 25
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Adrian Area 15

Class A Championship
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 32, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Third Place
Medford 29, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 24
Consolation Championship
Frazee 42, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 25
Championship Semifinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo 42, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 17
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 33, Medford 26
Consolation Semifinals
Frazee 49, Royalton/Upsala 15
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 48, Border West 23
Championship Quarterfinals
Kenyon-Wanamingo 35, Frazee 22
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 56, Royalton/Upsala 12
Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 40, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 21
Medford 56, Border West 10


2008

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 57, Albert Lea Area 6
Third Place
Coon Rapids 50, Centennial 12
Consolation Championship
Prior Lake 48, Tartan 9
Semifinals
Apple Valley 45, Coon Rapids 15
Albert Lea Area 40, Centennial 13
Consolation Semifinals
Tartan 36, Wayzata 34
Prior Lake 35, Buffalo 26
Championship Quarterfinals
Coon Rapids 52, Wayzata 10
Apple Valley 54, Tartan 12
Albert Lea Area 28, Prior Lake 22
Centennial 36, Buffalo 21

Class AA Championship
Simley 30, Perham 28
Third Place
Scott West 36, Milaca 26
Consolation Championship
Foley 28, St. Michael-Albertville 22
Semifinals
Simley 35, Milaca 18
Perham 29, Scott West 19
Consolation Semifinals
Foley 35, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 19
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 27
Championship Quarterfinals
Milaca 30, Foley 25
Simley 44, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin 21
Scott West 33, Plainview-Elgin-Millville 18
Perham 36, St. Michael-Albertville 21

Class A Championship
Jackson County Central 42, Canby 10
Third Place
Frazee 39, New York Mills 18
Consolation Championship
Kenyon-Wanamingo 36, Madelia/Truman 19
Semifinals
Canby 36, New York Mills 18
Jackson County Central 40, Frazee 22
Consolation Semifinals
Madelia/Truman 41, Aitkin 24
Kenyon-Wanamingo 34, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 26
Championship Quarterfinals
New York Mills 31, Aitkin 26
Canby 37, Madelia/Truman 23
Jackson County Central 45, Kenyon-Wanamingo 25
Frazee 34, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28


2007

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 35, Hastings 18
Third Place
Anoka 49, Mounds View 13
Consolation Championship
Wayzata 40, Albert Lea Area 21
Semifinals
Hastings 29, Anoka 27
Apple Valley 56, Mounds View 3
Consolation Semifinals
Wayzata 50, Grand Rapids 23
Albert Lea Area 61, Osseo 9
Championship Quarterfinals
Hastings 55, Grand Rapids 12
Anoka 30, Wayzata 25
Apple Valley 34, Albert Lea Area 22
Mounds View 34, Osseo 25

Class AA Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 28, Perham 25
Third Place
Adrian Area 27, Kasson-Mantorville 23
Consolation Championship
Jackson County Central 40, Big Lake 16
Semifinals
Perham 31, Adrian Area 22
St. Michael-Albertville 30, Kasson-Mantorville 24
Consolation Semifinals
Jackson County Cent. 30, Thief River Falls 24
Big Lake 39, Annandale/Maple Lake 18
Championship Quarterfinals
Adrian Area 31, Thief River Falls 24
Perham 34, Jackson County Central 33
Kasson-Mantorville 30, Big Lake 29
St. Michael-Albertville 33, Annandale/Maple Lake 24

Class A Championship
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 33, Frazee 21
Third Place
United South Central 30, Aitkin 24
Consolation Championship
Canby 41, Sibley East 17
Semifinals
Frazee 41, United South Central 16
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 39, Aitkin 25
Consolation Semifinals
Sibley East 32, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 29
Canby 37, Dover-Eyota 17
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 31, Sibley East 20
United South Central 39, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 20
Aitkin 30, Dover-Eyota 29
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 31, Canby 21


2006

Class A Championship
Canby over Frazee 25-24
Third Place
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City over Wabasso 32-23
Consolation Championship
Pierz over Wabasha-Kellogg 43-21
Semifinals
Canby over Wabasso 36-17
Frazee over Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 28-18
Consolation Semifinals
Wabasha-Kellogg over United South Central 42-22
Pierz over New York Mills 44-18
Quarterfinals
Canby over United South Central 53-14
Wabasso over Wabasha-Kellogg 38-23
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City over New York Mills 33-24
Frazee over Pierz 30-19

Class AA Championship
St. Michael-Albertville over Milaca 50-3
Third Place
Adrian Area over Little Falls 27-25
Consolation Championship
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector over Scott West 32-19
Semifinals
St Michael-Albertville over Adrian Area 48-18
Milaca over Little Falls 36-24
Consolation Semifinals
Scott West over Plainview/Elgin-Millville 48-12
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector over Hibbing 34-22
Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville over Scott West 46-8
Adrian Area over Plainview/Elgin-Millville 33-26
Little Falls over BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 40-24
Milaca over Hibbing 43-18

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley over Albert Lea Area 35-22
Third Place
Anoka over Centennial 38-20
Consolation Championship
Hastings over Totino-Grace 37-19
Semifinals
Albert Lea Area over Centennial 53-9
Apple Valley over Anoka 29-27
Consolation Semifinals
Hastings over Prior Lake 44-17
Totino Grace over Sauk Rapids-Rice 28-27
Quarterfinals
Centennial over Prior Lake 38-24
Albert Lea Area over Hastings 29-23
Anoka over Totino-Grace 52-12
Apple Valley over Sauk Rapids-Rice 39-19


2005

Class A Championship
Pierz 42, Canby 12
Third Place
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 36, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 32
Consolation Championship
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 39, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 19
Championship Semifinals
Canby 26, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 23
Pierz 36, Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 13
Consolation Semifinals
New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 41, New York Mills 18
Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 41, Sibley East 28
Championship Quarterfinals
Pierz 28, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 21
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 34, Sibley East 22
Canby 32, Greenbush-Middle River/Badger 26
Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 33, New York Mills 23

Class AA Championship
St. Michael Albertville 32, Scott West 15
Third Place
Adrian 41, Perham 24
Consolation Championship
Milaca 42, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 16
Championship Semifinals
Scott West 39, Perham 16
St. Michael-Albertville 38, Adrian 16
Consolation Semifinals
Milaca 49, Kasson Mantorville 28
BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 43, Detroit Lakes 25
Championship Quarterfinals
Adrian 38, BOLD/Buffalo Lake-Hector 18
Perham 33, Kasson-Mantorville 28
St. Michael-Albertville 53, Detroit Lakes 12
Scott West 28, Milaca 18

Class AAA Championship
Owatonna 37, Simley 17
Third Place
Apple Valley 36, Bemidji 26
Consolation Championship
St. Francis 32, Totino Grace 25
Championship Semifinals
Owatonna 27, Apple Valley 24
Simley 34, Bemidji 24
Consolation Semifinals
Totino Grace 37, Centennial 21
St. Francis 48, Willmar 27
Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 54, Willmar 15
Simley 32, Totino Grace 20
Owatonna 36, St. Francis 16
Bemidji 39, Centennial 20


2004

Class A Championship
Pierz 28, Wabasso 24
Third Place
Frazee 42, NRHEG 22
Consolation Championship
New York Mills 37, GMLOK 21
Championship Semifinals
Wabasso 33, NRHEG 25
Pierz 34, Frazee 23
Consolation Semifinals
GMLOK 36, LCWM/ML 25
New York Mills 49, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 12
Championship Quarterfinals
Frazee 33, GMLOK 32
Pierz 49, LCWM/ML 18
NRHEG 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 15
Wabasso 32, New York Mills 23

Class AA Championship
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Adrian 22
Third Place
Scott West 37, Stewartville 16
Consolation Championship
Litchfield 35, Detroit Lakes 23
Championship Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 34, Scott West 23
Adrian 30, Stewartville 24
Consolation Semifinals
Detroit Lakes 36, Milaca 31
Litchfield 40, Perham 23
Championship Quarterfinals
Adrian 30, Milaca 27
Scott West 31, Litchfield 29
Stewartville 45, Detroit Lakes 27
St. Michael-Albertville 52, Perham 8

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 52, Cambridge-Isanti 12
Third Place
Albert Lea 45, Shakopee 19
Consolation Championship
Simley 38, Totino-Grace 14
Championship Semifinals
Apple Valley 50, Albert Lea 6
Cambridge-Isanti 38, Shakopee 28
Consolation Semifinals
Totino-Grace 43, Stillwater 12
Simley 38, Bemidji 16
Championship Quarterfinals
Albert Lea 37, Bemidji 18
Apple Valley 35, Simley 18
Cambridge-Isanti 48, Stillwater 13
Shakopee 33, Totino-Grace 26


2003

Class A Team Championship
BOLD 37, Pine Island 18
Third Place
Frazee 53, St. James 7
Consolation Championship
Pierz 46, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 23
Championship Semifinals
Pine Island 37, St. James 22
BOLD 33, Frazee 20
Consolation Semifinals
Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 47, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 25
Pierz 43, NRHEG 27
Championship Quarterfinals
Pine Island 52, Meadow Creek/Rivers Academy 7
St. James 38, Wheaton/Herman-Norcross 24
Frazee 48, NRHEG 19
BOLD 36, Pierz 19

Class AA Team Championship
Litchfield 33, St. Michael-Albertville 20
Third Place
Hibbing 32, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 26
Consolation Championship
Scott West 39, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20
Championship Semifinals
Litchfield 41, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 22
St. Michael-Albertville 33, Hibbing 24
Consolation Semifinals
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 49, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 22
Scott West 35, Becker 20
Championship Quarterfinals
Hibbing 36, Scott West 22
Becker 30, St. Michael-Albertville 28
Litchfield 47, Plainview/Elgin-Millville 15
Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 42, Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 20

Class AAA Team Championship
Apple Valley 41, Simley 17
Third Place
Owatonna 42, Hutchinson 20
Consolation Championship
Cambridge-Isanti 29, Elk River 21
Championship Semifinals
Simley 34, Owatonna 27
Apple Valley 35, Hutchinson 25
Consolation Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 32, Totino-Grace 18
Elk River 32, Centennial 31
Championship Quarterfinals
Owatonna 35, Totino-Grace 15
Simley 41, Cambridge-Isanti 13
Hutchinson 39, Elk River 24
Apple Valley 44, Centennial 24


2002

Class A Team Championship Quarterfinals
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 33, Goodhue 28
Frazee 30, BOLD 19
Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 40, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29
Medford 30, Pierz 20
Championship Semifinals
Medford 31, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 24
Frazee 48, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 18
Consolation Semifinals
Pierz 32, Goodhue 25
BOLD 53, Bertha Hewitt Verndale 10
Championship
Frazee 25, Medford 25
Third Place
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 55, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 14
Consolation Championship
BOLD 36, Pierz 15

Class AA Team Championship Quarterfinals
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Stewartville 15
Blue Earth Area 32, Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 23
Litchfield 25, Hibbing 20
Milaca 25, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Championship Semifinals
Blue Earth Area 34, St. Michael-Albertville 16
Litchfield 31, Milaca 22
Consolation Semifinals
Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 32, Stewartville 24
Wadena-Deer Creek 35, Hibbing 21
Championship
Blue Earth Area 28, Litchfield 24
Third Place
Milaca 30, St. Michael-Albertville 21
Consolation Championship
Windom Area/Mt. Lake/Butterfield/Odin 36, Wadena-Deer Creek 21

Class AAA Team Championship Quarterfinals
Owatonna 34, Cambridge-Isanti 15
Centennial 33, Hutchinson 31
Simley 37, Totino-Grace 17
Apple Valley 53, Bemidji 7
Championship Semifinals
Centennial 30, Owatonna 27
Apple Valley 40, Simley 10
Consolation Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 32, Hutchinson 20
Totino-Grace 30, Bemidji 23
Championship
Apple Valley 50, Centennial 12
Third Place
Simley 22, Owatonna 21
Consolation Championship
Cambridge Isanti 31, Totino Grace 22


2001

Class A Championship
Goodhue 34, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 21
Third Place
Frazee 32, Paynesville 27
Consolation Championship
Adrian 29, Medford 21
Championship Semifinals
Goodhue 25, Frazee 24
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 29, Paynesville 26
Consolation Semifinals
Medford 26, St. James 18
Adrian 54, Sibley East 6
Championship Quarterfinals
Paynesville 49, Sibley East 14
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 31, Adrian 28
Frazee 32, St. James 20
Goodhue 29, Medford 22

Class AA Championship
Blue Earth Area 26, St. Michael-Albertville 24
Third Place
Dassel-Cokato 37, Red Rock Central 21
Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 37, Stewartville 18
Championship Semifinals
Blue Earth Area 37, Red Rock Central 22
St. Michael-Albertville 31, Dassel-Cokato 24
Consolation Semifinals
Stewartville 30, Milaca 27
Wadena-Deer Creek 39, Park Rapids 18
Championship Quarterfinals
Dassel-Cokato 30, Wadena-Deer Creek 24
Blue Earth Area 35, Milaca 18
Red Rock Central 29, Stewartville 25
St. Michael-Albertville 37, Park Rapids 12

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 35, Owatonna 24
Third Place
Hastings 28, Totino-Grace 22
Consolation Championship
Bemidji 26, Centennial 25
Championship Semifinals
Owatonna 39, Hastings 15
Apple Valley 41, Totino-Grace 19
Consolation Semifinals
Centennial 34, Hutchinson 19
Bemidji 25, Anoka 24
Championship Quarterfinals
Hastings 31, Hutchinson 24
Owatonna 33, Centennial 22
Totino-Grace 37, Bemidji 18
Apple Valley 35, Anoka 16


2000

Class A Championship
Paynesville 24, Frazee 21
Third Place
St. James 37, Chatfield 24
Consolation Championship
Canby 25, Medford 21
Championship Semifinals
Frazee 34, Chatfield 30
Paynesville 32, St. James 24
Consolation Semifinals
Canby 29, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 25
Medford 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 13
Championship Quarterfinals
Chatfield 38, Eden Valley-Watkins 22
St. James 27, Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 25
Frazee 45, Medford 21
Paynesville 35, Canby 16

Class AA Championship
Jackson County Central 26, St. Michael-Albertville 19
Third Place
Milaca 39, Scott West 15
Consolation Championship
Wadena-Deer Creek 26, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Championship Semifinals
Jackson County Central 37, Scott West 19
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Milaca 17
Consolation Semifinals
Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 36, Stewartville 16
Wadena-Deer Creek 26, Dassel-Cokato 22
Championship Quarterfinals
Scott West 37, Stewartville 22
Jackson County Central 31, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 19
Milaca 52, Dassel-Cokato 7
St. Michael-Albertville 29, Wadena-Deer Creek 18

Class AAA Championship
Apple Valley 33, Cambridge-Isanti 20
Third Place
Hastings 36, Bemidji 17
Consolation Championship
Owatonna 40, Totino Grace 22
Championship Semifinals
Cambridge-Isanti 33, Bemidji 21
Apple Valley 54, Hastings 6
Consolation Semifinals
Totino Grace 37, Centennial 18
Owatonna 42, Mankato West 6
Championship Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 59, Mankato West 0
Cambridge-Isanti 33, Totino Grace 18
Bemidji 38, Centennial 13
Hastings 23, Owatonna 22


1999

Class A Team Championship
Frazee 37, NRHEG 21
Third Place
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 34, Minneota 19
Consolation Championship
Wabasha Kellogg 28, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 22
Semifinals
Frazee 38, Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 16
NRHEG 32, Minneota 29
Quarterfinals
Frazee 38, Wabasha Kellogg 13
Lake Crystal Wellcome Memorial 38, Pierz 21
Minneota 35, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 17
NRHEG 34, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 32
Consolation Semifinals
Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale 46, Meadow Creek/Alliance Academy 15
Wabasha Kellogg 28, Pierz 25

Class AA Team Championship
Jackson County Central 30, St. Michael-Albertville 18
Third Place
New Prague 26, Paynesville Area 20
Consolation Championship
Staples-Motley 39, Fillmore Central 16
Semifinals
St. Michael-Albertville 32, Paynesville Area 25
Jackson County Central 35, New Prague 16
Quarterfinals
Jackson County Central 27, Staples-Motley 22
New Prague 24, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 24
Paynesville Area 34, Fillmore Central 15
St. Michael-Albertville 37, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 18
Consolation Semifinals
Fillmore Central 40, Waconia/Mayer Lutheran 24
Staples-Motley 33, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena

Class AAA Team Championship
Apple Valley 36, Owatonna 16
Third Place
Hastings 26, Cambridge-Isanti 25
Consolation Championship
New Ulm 31, Totino Grace 18
Semifinals
Apple Valley 35, Cambridge-Isanti 13
Owatonna 27, Hastings 22
Quarterfinals
Apple Valley 59, Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
Cambridge-Isanti 39, Totino Grace16
Hastings 43, Little Falls 12
Owatonna 38, New Ulm 21
Consolation Semifinals
New Ulm 33, Little Falls 23
Totino Grace 42, Robbinsdale Armstrong 21