MSHSL Section 3AA Team

2021 MSHSL Section 3AA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bracket on mshsl.org

Prelim

MAHACA 48 Redwood Valley 30
106 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) over Carter Brandt (Redwood Valley) Fall 1:19
113 – Gavin Brandt (Redwood Valley) over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) Dec 2-1
120 – Dallas Walton (MAHACA) over Lincoln Ourada (Redwood Valley) Fall 3:40
126 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Max Dillon (Redwood Valley) Fall 0:32
132 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Austin Ourada (Redwood Valley) Fall 0:55
138 – Damico Arredondo (Redwood Valley) over Breighton Logan (MAHACA) Fall 0:56
145 – Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) over Jordan Matson (Redwood Valley) Fall 3:22
152 – Jaxon Lang (Redwood Valley) over Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) Dec 14-10
160 – Hunter Massner (MAHACA) over Brayden Reynolds (Redwood Valley) Fall 3:26
170 – Noah Amundson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Matt Zeug (Redwood Valley) over Asher Malek (MAHACA) Fall 0:49
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over Brode Lydick (Redwood Valley) Fall 0:32
220 – Brock Marty (MAHACA) over Griffin Evans (Redwood Valley) Fall 3:00
285 – Carter Gibson (MAHACA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Quarterfinals

New London-Spicer defeated MAHACA 52-19
106 – Tyce Anderson (MAHACA) over Isaiah Nelson (NLS) Dec 9-4
113 – Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Andrew Marty (MAHACA) Fall 2:34
120 – Ty Bisek (NLS) over Dallas Walton (MAHACA) TF 18-1
126 – Ethan Lebrija (MAHACA) over Luke Ruter (NLS) Maj 13-4
132 – Everett Halvorson (NLS) over Breighton Logan (MAHACA) Fall 5:04
138 – Davin Rose (MAHACA) over Jace Neal (NLS) Fall 3:16
145 – Brody Lien (NLS) over Ryker Erickson (MAHACA) Fall 0:48
152 – Brody Duke (NLS) over Dain Schroeder (MAHACA) TF 20-3
160 – Reid Holmquist (NLS) over Hunter Massner (MAHACA) Dec 6-4
170 – Grant Hubbard (NLS) over Noah Amundson (MAHACA) Fall 3:10
182 – Sam Gabrielson (NLS) over Asher Malek (MAHACA) Dec 9-6
195 – Hunter Gibson (MAHACA) over James Stiegen (NLS) Fall 0:22
220 – Jon Garcia (NLS) over Brock Marty (MAHACA) Fall 2:59
285 – Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Carter Gibson (MAHACA) Fall 2:12

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 39 Marshall 28
106 – Kameron Sather (DBLQPV) over Landon Marthaler (Marshall) Maj 13-4
113 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Drew Chandler (Marshall) Maj 11-1
120 – Brett Regnier (Marshall) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPV) Dec 8-2
126 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Christian Vlaminck (Marshall) Fall 3:48
132 – Holland Schacherer (DBLQPV) over Lance Her (Marshall) Dec 15-11
138 – Dylan Louwagie (Marshall) over Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) Fall 1:53
145 – Tate Condezo (Marshall) over Kadin Huntley (DBLQPV) Fall 3:10
152 – Dain Mortenson (DBLQPV) over Lukas Stelter (Marshall) Maj 15-3
160 – Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) over Tucker Fiene (Marshall) Fall 3:59
170 – Mitchell Bouwman (Marshall) over Nolan Kwilinski (DBLQPV) Fall 3:09
182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Kaidin Otto (Marshall) Fall 3:29
195 – Spencer Wambeke (Marshall) over Landon Olson (DBLQPV) Maj 13-2
220 – Keaton Haas (DBLQPV) over Keiton Walerius (Marshall) Fall 0:32
285 – Grant Louwagie (Marshall) over Trey Teichert (DBLQPV) Dec 3-1

Fairmont/Martin County West 74 Luverne 0
106 – Rylan Cutler (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Cooper Steuber (FMCW) over Rayden Boyenga (Luverne) Fall 2:00
120 – Jesse Potts (FMCW) over Riley Cowell (Luverne) Dec 9-2
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
145 – Aden Welcome (FMCW) over Braydon Ripka (Luverne) Maj 11-1
152 – Carver Rohman (FMCW) over Hunter Baker (Luverne) Dec 6-4
160 – Joseph Forsberg (FMCW) over Maysn Smith (Luverne) Maj 15-4
170 – Gage Cyphers (FMCW) over Jacob Madison (Luverne) Fall 0:47
182 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Wyatt Williamson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Max Olson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alec Thompson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

New Ulm Area over Worthington by Forfeit

Semifinals

Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 43 New London-Spicer 33
106 – Daniel Gunlogson (DBLQPV) over Isaiah Nelson (NLS) Dec 8-2
113 – Luke Knudsen (NLS) over Kameron Sather (DBLQPV) TF 22-7
120 – Ty Bisek (NLS) over Ethan Moravetz (DBLQPV) Fall 1:51
126 – Luke Ruter (NLS) over Holland Schacherer (DBLQPV) Fall 5:09
132 – Zander Clausen (DBLQPV) over Everett Halvorson (NLS) Maj 13-4
138 – Tyler Schickedanz (DBLQPV) over Brody Lien (NLS) Fall 1:34
145 – Brody Lien (NLS) over Kadin Huntley (DBLQPV) Maj 15-5
152 – Dain Mortenson (DBLQPV) over Adam Sandau (NLS) Fall 2:55
160 – Avery Wittnebel (DBLQPV) over Grant Hubbard (NLS) Fall 3:13
170 – Reid Holmquist (NLS) over Nolan Kwilinski (DBLQPV) Fall 4:28
182 – Holt Larson (DBLQPV) over Sam Gabrielson (NLS) Fall 1:40
195 – Landon Olson (DBLQPV) over James Stiegen (NLS) Fall 0:03
220 – Keaton Haas (DBLQPV) over Jon Garcia (NLS) Fall 1:51
285 – Nick McKenzie (NLS) over Trey Teichert (DBLQPV) Fall 3:39

Fairmont/Martin County West 53 New Ulm Area 18
106 – Parker Kamm (New Ulm Area) over Torrey Paplow (FMCW) Fall 0:40
113 – Cooper Steuber (FMCW) over Logan Lee (New Ulm Area) Dec 2-0
120 – Jesse Potts (FMCW) over Winsten Nienhaus (New Ulm Area) Dec 6-0
126 – Jaxson Rohman (FMCW) over Isaiah Rieser (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:14
132 – Kain Sanders (FMCW) over Marqavion Haefner (New Ulm Area) Maj 9-0
138 – Aden Welcome (FMCW) over Wyatt Pollard (New Ulm Area) Maj 13-0
145 – Lucas Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Ryan Wiltscheck (New Ulm Area) Fall 2:37
152 – Carver Rohman (FMCW) over Ty Frederick (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:49
160 – Connor Simmonds (FMCW) over Aaron Kauffmann (New Ulm Area) Fall 0:48
170 – Blake Jagodzinske (FMCW) over Dylen Carreon (New Ulm Area) Fall 1:51
182 – Cole Ranweiler (New Ulm Area) over Gage Cyphers (FMCW) Fall 0:27
195 – Wyatt Williamson (FMCW) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Max Olson (FMCW) over Julian Hernandez (New Ulm Area) Dec 10-3
285 – Jaden Drill (New Ulm Area) over Alec Thompson (FMCW) Fall 0:19

Championship

Fairmont/Martin County West vs Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United
March 13 – 1 pm at St. Peter