MSHSL Section 3AAA Team

2021 MSHSL Section 3AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bracket on mshsl.org

Quarterfinals

Hastings received a bye

Henry Sibley received a bye

St. Paul Harding 48 Eagan 30
106 – Jayvion Yang (Harding) over Peter Dang (Eagan) Fall 0:32
113 – Ying Yang (Harding) over Tristan Williams (Eagan) Fall 5:27
120 – Nay Seya (Harding) over Thomas Krueger (Eagan) Fall 5:09
126 – Jonathan Yang (Harding) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
132 – Pedro Cervantes (Harding) over Kevin Dang (Eagan) Dec 12-5
138 – Jake Tuchscherer (Eagan) over Brandyn Lo (Harding) Fall 3:23
145 – Allen Lainfiesta (Harding) over Jonah Spence (Eagan) Dec 11-8
152 – Myles Lee (Harding) over Kyan Carstensen (Eagan) Fall 3:05
160 – Austin Kalina (Eagan) over Jack Drees (Harding) Fall 0:16
170 – Tyler Drees (Harding) over Nick Amelse (Eagan) Fall 5:30
182 – Ethan Taylor (Harding) over Jack Gilbertson (Eagan) Fall 1:13
195 – Zach Jacobson (Eagan) over Saint Paul Vang (Harding) Fall 0:21
220 – Jack Kelley (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Diego Villeda (Eagan) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Woodbury received a bye

Semifinals

Hastings 73 Henry Sibley 6
106 – Blake Beissel (Hastings) over Samantha Pineda (HS) Fall 0:22
113 – Mark Svoboda (Hastings) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Ernest Moindi (HS) over Creed Peterson (Hastings) Fall 3:52
126 – Skylar Little Soldier (Hastings) over Caden Thell (HS) Fall 2:29
132 – Jack Bainbridge (Hastings) over Jesse Gaboury (HS) Fall 5:14
138 – Derrick Steinke (Hastings) over Myles Belmore (HS) Fall 0:58
145 – Josh Route (Hastings) over Davian Henderson (HS) Fall 1:14
152 – Aiden Erickson (Hastings) over Enock Moindi (HS) Maj 13-0
160 – Nolan Myers (Hastings) over Jon Wollan (HS) Fall 1:12
170 – Jericho Cooper (Hastings) over Donald McKenzie (HS) Dec 7-0
182 – Samuel O`Connor (Hastings) over Davante Wright (HS) Fall 0:26
195 – Blake Clemons (Hastings) over Gabe Goldenman (HS) Fall 4:33
220 – Tyler Miller (Hastings) over Luis Bueno (HS) Fall 1:02
285 – Austin Leflay (Hastings) over Mayson McGinnis (HS) Fall 0:21

Woodbury 54 St. Paul Harding 24
106 – Jayvion Yang (Harding) over Joe Bents (Woodbury) Fall 0:44
113 – Ying Yang (Harding) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Alex Braun (Woodbury) over Nay Seya (Harding) Fall 2:33
126 – Jonathan Yang (Harding) over Kaiden Kirby (Woodbury) Dec 8-6
132 – Pedro Cervantes (Harding) over Gavin Wilson (Woodbury) Fall 3:19
138 – Brad Little (Woodbury) over Brandyn Lo (Harding) Fall 0:54
145 – Myles Lee (Harding) over Will Bents (Woodbury) Dec 8-5
152 – Cade Johnson (Woodbury) over Allen Lainfiesta (Harding) Fall 1:34
160 – Noah Golden (Woodbury) over Jack Drees (Harding) Fall 2:59
170 – Sebastian Zamorano (Woodbury) over Tyler Drees (Harding) Fall 0:33
182 – Ahmed Abdelal (Woodbury) over Ethan Taylor (Harding) Fall 0:39
195 – Allen Mancera (Woodbury) over Saint Paul Vang (Harding) Fall 1:30
220 – Denis Tokin (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Thomas Moesenthin (Woodbury) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Championship

Hastings vs Woodbury
March 13 – 9:00 am at Hastings