MSHSL Section 4AAA Team

2021 MSHSL Section 4AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bracket on mshsl.org

Quarterfinals

Stillwater received a bye

Tartan 39 Centennial 30
106 – Logan Arends (Tartan) over Evan Just (Centennial) Dec 4-2
113 – Brandon Lee (Tartan) over Andrew Person (Centennial) Fall 1:18
120 – Landon Arends (Tartan) over Luke Timko (Centennial) Dec 10-4
126 – Jonah Coffey (Tartan) over Dylan Larson (Centennial) Fall 5:52
132 – Anthony Recchio (Tartan) over Aidan Cummans (Centennial) Fall 1:20
138 – Tyler Stidham (Centennial) over Isaiah Vang (Tartan) Dec 2-1
145 – Caleb LaFromboise (Tartan) over Malachi Thoennes (Centennial) Fall 3:06
152 – Owen Culshaw-Klein (Tartan) over Samuel Pietraszewski (Centennial) Dec 4-3
160 – Tyler Cook (Centennial) over Blake Sweeney (Tartan) Dec 6-1
170 – Marcus Whiting (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Owen Hackett (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Griffin Weber (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Cameron Bettinger (Centennial) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Alex Johnson (Tartan) over Oskar Welsch (Centennial) Fall 3:55

Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village received a bye

Mounds View received a bye

Semifinals

Stillwater 73 Tartan 6
106 – Dylan Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Logan Arends (Tartan) Fall 0:41
113 – Brandon Lee (Tartan) over Audrey Rogotzke (Stillwater) Fall 2:56
120 – Cittadino Tuttle (Stillwater) over Landon Arends (Tartan) Maj 14-4
126 – Sam Bethke (Stillwater) over Anthony Recchio (Tartan) Dec 6-0
132 – Brody Urbanski (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
138 – Matt Hogue (Stillwater) over Isaiah Vang (Tartan) Fall 1:42
145 – Ben Colagiovanni (Stillwater) over Caleb LaFromboise (Tartan) Fall 1:31
152 – Corrstian Riesselman (Stillwater) over Owen Culshaw-Klein (Tartan) Fall 0:23
160 – Antony Tuttle (Stillwater) over Blake Sweeney (Tartan) Fall 0:15
170 – Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Zachariah Hunter (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
195 – Roman Rogotzke (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Nicholas Dauffenbach (Stillwater) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
285 – Andrew Rantila (Stillwater) over Alex Johnson (Tartan) Fall 3:06

Mounds View 53 Irondale-Spring Lake Park-St. Anthony Village 17
106 – Zytavius Williams (Mounds View) over Clayton Solberg (Irondale) Maj 13-3
113 – Mathew Arens (Irondale) over Eli Claseman (Mounds View) Fall 1:22
120 – Mac Donnohue (Mounds View) over James Rasmussen (Irondale) Dec 3-0
126 – Carter Whalen (Mounds View) over Michael Rassmussen (Irondale) Dec 11-6
132 – Apollo Ashby (Mounds View) over Christopher Zuniga (Irondale) Fall 1:18
138 – Romer Pugh (Irondale) over Ethan Swenson (Mounds View) Fall 0:57
145 – Charlie Dojan (Irondale) over Joe Kingsriter (Mounds View) TF 15-0
152 – Joseph Muhlstein (Mounds View) over Calvin Brinkman (Irondale) Dec 7-2
160 – Quin Morgan (Mounds View) over Aziel Bestman (Irondale) Maj 12-3
170 – Ethan Rydberg (Mounds View) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
182 – Brady Alquist (Mounds View) over Senowa Baek (Irondale) Fall 3:40
195 – Mannix Morgan (Mounds View) over Chris Curtis (Irondale) Fall 1:54
220 – Jacob Solheim (Mounds View) over Tahir Baker (Irondale) Fall 0:16
285 – Nuh Misirli (Mounds View) over Patrick Lavin (Irondale) Fall 0:54

Championship

Stillwater vs Mounds View
March 13 – 9:00 am at Hastings