MSHSL Section 5AAA Team

2021 MSHSL Section 5AAA Team

Brackets/Results on TrackWrestling.com

Bracket on mshsl.org

Quarterfinals

St. Michael-Albertville received a Bye

Osseo 66 Robbinsdale Armstrong 0
106 – Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
113 – Double Forfeit
120 – Alexander True (Osseo) over Eli Heteen (Armstrong) Maj 11-2
126 – Connor Spanier (Osseo) over Devin Ankeny (Armstrong) Dec 11-6
132 – Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) over Ian Anderson (Armstrong) Fall 0:49
138 – John Lundstrom (Osseo) over Sam Cybyske (Armstrong) Fall 1:24
145 – Dylan Schultz (Osseo) over Avery Oseth (Armstrong) Fall 0:08
152 – Dylan Jackson (Osseo) over Brendon Ha (Armstrong) Fall 1:04
160 – Thomas Cornell (Osseo) over Amauri Easley (Armstrong) Fall 3:00
170 – Vincent Toleno (Osseo) over Noah Lindgren (Armstrong) Fall 1:03
182 – Aidan Wayne (Osseo) over Ethan Imbach (Armstrong) Fall 0:55
195 – Double Forfeit
220 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Sean Wright (Armstrong) TF 16-1
285 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf

Rogers received a Bye

Wayzata received a Bye

Semifinals

St. Michael-Albertville 65 Osseo 12
106 – Jarrett Wadsen (STMA) over Jameson Kulseth (Osseo) Fall 1:06
113 – Caleb Thoennes (STMA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
120 – Landon Robideau (STMA) over Alexander True (Osseo) Fall 0:20
126 – Parker Janssen (STMA) over Connor Spanier (Osseo) Fall 0:38
132 – Isaiah Mlsna (STMA) over Peter Hollingshead (Osseo) Fall 0:46
138 – Cole Becker (STMA) over John Lundstrom (Osseo) Maj 14-3
145 – Jed Wester (STMA) over Dylan Schultz (Osseo) Inj 3:36
152 – Jimmy Heil (STMA) over Dylan Jackson (Osseo) Fall 0:56
160 – Jon Mlsna (STMA) over Thomas Cornell (Osseo) Maj 11-0
170 – Luke Williamson (STMA) over Vincent Toleno (Osseo) Dec 6-1
182 – Owen Vike (STMA) over Aidan Wayne (Osseo) Fall 1:24
195 – Marcus Mueller (STMA) over Unknown (Unattached) Forf
220 – Jacob Meissner (Osseo) over Ethan Yantes (STMA) Fall 3:12
285 – Jagger Schack (Osseo) over Titus Johnson (STMA) Fall 0:51

Wayzata 58 Rogers 15
106 – Luke Koenen (Wayzata) over Kael Omann (Rogers) Dec 10-9
113 – Logan Swensen (Wayzata) over Jase Carlson (Rogers) Fall 1:00
120 – Elijah Wald (Wayzata) over Brian Ramola (Rogers) Fall 1:29
126 – Max Ricks (Rogers) over Louis Scott (Wayzata) Fall 4:29
132 – Calvin Lonnquist (Wayzata) over Cole Jordan (Rogers) Fall 1:56
138 – Kyler Wong (Wayzata) over Ryan Lund (Rogers) Dec 6-1
145 – Ty Cassidy (Rogers) over Isaiah Schmitz (Wayzata) Dec 11-4
152 – Cael Swensen (Wayzata) over Wil Yasseri (Rogers) Maj 16-7
160 – Adam Cherne (Wayzata) over Tait Yasseri (Rogers) Fall 0:50
170 – Adam El Damir (Wayzata) over Sehrab Zahkil (Rogers) Fall 1:12
182 – Isaiah Brown (Rogers) over Chase Ullom (Wayzata) Fall 5:02
195 – Dominic Heim (Wayzata) over Ross Meskimen (Rogers) Fall 5:50
220 – Gage Opp (Wayzata) over Alex Emmrich (Rogers) Fall 4:49
285 – Keyandre Watkins (Wayzata) over Jason Anderson (Rogers) Fall 0:40

Championship

St. Michael-Albertville vs Wayzata
March 13 – 10 a.m. at St. Michael Albertville