MWCA Coaches of the Year

2019 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Jake Lorentz of LPGE-Browerville
Class AA – Robb Moser of Perham
Class AAA – Joe Kunshier of Forest Lake

2018 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Link Steffen of Zumbrota-Mazeppa
Class AA – Joe Traen of Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran
Class AAA – Todd Springer and Lucas Murray of Anoka

2017 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Brandon Gruchow of West Central Area/Ashby/Brandon-Evansville
Class AA – Chuck Vavrosky of Bloomington Kennedy
Class AAA – Dalen Wasmund of Apple Valley

2016 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Matt Ryan, Kenyon-Wanamingo
Class AA – Jamie Heidt, Kasson-Mantorville
Class AAA – Todd Springer, Anoka

2015 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Joel Skillings of Minneota
Class AA – Larry Goodnature of Albert Lea
Class AAA – Chad Olson and Henry Gerten of Farmington

2014 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Joel Viss of Chatfield
Class AA – Lyle Freudenberg and Scott Gorecki of Foley
Class AAA – Joe Block of Prior Lake

2013 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Joel Viss of Chatfield
Class AA – Jamie Heidt and Paul Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
Class AAA – Dan Lefebvre of St. Michael-Albertville

2012 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Joel Skillings of Minneota
Class AA – Randy Zimmer of Milaca
Class AAA – Joe Block of Prior Lake

2011 Coaches of the Year
Class A – John Barlund of Frazee
Class AA – Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher of Scott West
Class AAA – Joe Block of Prior Lake

2010 Coaches of the Year
Class A – John Barlund of Frazee
Class AA – Paul Mann of Kasson-Mantorville
Class AAA – Dan Lefebvre of St. Michael-Albertville

2009 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Wes Haglund of Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg
Class AA – Lyle Freudenberg of Foley
Class AAA – Larry Goodnature of Albert Lea Area

2008 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Matt Ryan of Kenyon-Wanamingo
Class AA – Darren Ripley and Jerold Stauffacher of Scott West
Class AAA – Jim Jackson of Apple Valley

2007 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Tim Roberg of Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City
Class AA – Robb Moser of Perham
Class AAA – Paul Vaith of Hastings

2006 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Gary Hindt of Wabasso
Class AA – Mike Hendrickson of Little Falls
Class AAA –Larry Goodnature of Albert Lea Area

2005 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Mark Jensen of Pierz
Class AA – David Elg of Windom Area/Butterfield-Odin/Mountain Lake
Class AAA – Scot Davis of Owatonna

2004 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Gary Hindt of Wabasso
Class AA – Gregg Greeno of St. Michael-Albertville
Class AAA – Jim Jackson of Apple Valley

2003 Coaches of the Year
Class A – Larry Berg of Pine Island
Class AA – Brad Novak of Becker
Class AAA – John Peterson of Elk River

Comments are closed.