Open Tournament Calendar

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

Mark your calendar today!

2017-2018

Your source for upcoming open tournament information. To have your tournament appear on The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar check out our Advertising Options for Open Tournaments.

Last updated 8/11/2017

Aug 20 SunCrookston Wrestling Club Duelin’ Oxen Outdoor TournamentCanceled
Crookston HS Football Field • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10:00 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • Pre-Register and you receive a T-shirt • $20 • Dan Halland 218-280-3776 • email

Oct 21 SatInterMat JJ Classic
RCTC Field House – Rochester • 7th-12th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: Friday, Oct. 21 • Proceeds go to the Justin Kukowski Foundation • $40 in September, $50 after • email

Nov 10 FriFarmington 8 Man Bracket Challenge
Farmington HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6 pm • All wrestlers guaranteed 3 matches • $12 • Erik Han-Lindemyer 952-393-2079 or Jessica Stevens: 612-644-8590 • email

Dec 10 SunChaska/Chanhassen Stallions Holiday Tournament – ALL TROPHY TOURNAMENT
Chanhassen HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 9-10:00 am, 4th-6th 9:30-10:30 am • Four Man Round Robin • $12 • Derek Bush 763-234-1113 • email

Jan 5 FriFarmington Youth Wrestling Tournament
Farmington HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-4th 4-5:00 pm, 5th-8th 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6:00 pm • 4-man round-robin • $12 • Erik Han-Lindemyer 952-393-2079 or Jessica Stevens 612-644-8590 • email

Jan 14 SunStillwater Pony Stampede – 16 Team Championship Event!
Stillwater Area HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle Individual Format • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10 am • Seeded • Paid certified referees • $200/team • Dennis LeMire 651-335-5678 • email

Jan 20 Sat39th Annual Litchfield Kids Tournament
Litchfield HS • K-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10:00 am • Four-man round-robin • $12 • Clint 320-373-6940 or Dick 320-221-2982 • email

Jan 20 SatSt. Clair Youth Wrestling Tournament – Gene Goettl Memorial
St. Clair Public School • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 10:30 am-11:45 am, wrestling at 12:45 pm • Four-man round-robin • $12 • Steve Kruse 507-317-0660 or Dave Kruse 507-720-8285 • email

Jan 21 SunThe BRAWL – 48 Team Event – WORLD RECORD EVENT!!!
STMA HS – St. Michael • PreK-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 7:00-9:00 am • Largest K-6th Grade Team Wrestling Event in the World! • $250 ($300 after Oct 1) • Tim Mlsna 763-360-4564 • email

Jan 27 SatThe CEC “Dual” Wrestling Classic
Cloquet HS • Boys K-6th, Girls K-12th • Boys Team Tournament and Girls Open Individual Tournament • Weigh-ins: Boys 9:30-10:30 am, Girls 11:00 am-12:00 pm • $Boys 125/team, Girls $10/wrestler • Shawn Mattson 218-461-2475, Dale Borchardt 218-380-4910, or email Al Denman

Feb 3 SatHLWW Open
HLWW HS – Howard Lake • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 9-10:00 am, 4th-6th 9-10:30 am, wrestling at 10:30 am • 3- or 4-person round-robin • $12 • Luke Long 612-590-2363

Feb 4 SunHLWW K-6 Team Duals
HLWW HS – Howard Lake • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:00 am, Wrestling begins at 10:30 • $125/team • Luke Long 612-590-2363



Guillotine

Comments are closed