Open Tournament Calendar

The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar

Mark your calendar today!

2018-2019

Your source for upcoming open tournament information. To have your tournament appear on The Guillotine Open Tournament Calendar check out our Advertising Options for Open Tournaments.


Last updated 2/15/2019

Feb 16 SatBig Stone Lake Area Elementary Wrestling Tournament
Ortonville HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:30 am, Wrestling at 11 am • High School Rules • $12 • Jackie Webster 1-320-305-0558, Joe Eustice 320-839-6181 Ex 408 or 320-760-7348 • email
Feb 16 SatBreckenridge Tough Guy Wrestling Tournament
Breckenridge HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:00 am-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • 4-man round-robin • $10 • Tom Haire 701-640-6323 • email
Feb 16 SatEdina Wrestling Youth Open – ALL TROPHY TOURNAMENT!!
Edina HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 8:30-9:30 am, 4th-6th 9:30-10:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • 4-wrestler round-robin • $15 • Todd Doroff 612-223-3567 • email
Feb 16 Sat41st Annual Kimball Classic Youth Open
Kimball HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 8:30-9:30 am, 4th-6th 9:30-10:30 am, 7th-8th Noon-1:00 pm • 4-Wrestler Round-Robin • $10 • Joe Anderson 320-267-3550 Paul Hanan 612-597-8015
Feb 16 SatMWO Youth Open
Mound-Westonka HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 8:30-9:30 am, 4th-6th 9-10:00 am, Wrestling starts at 10:00 am • 4-man round-robin • $12 • Todd Munsterteiger 952-491-8258 • email
Feb 16 SatWadena-Deer Creek Youth Wrestling Tournament
WDC Middle/HS – Wadena • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10 am • 4-man round-robin • All-Trophy • $10 • Ross Seelhammer 218-371-1623, David Snyder 218-298-1217, or Josh Seelhammer 218-371-1839
Feb 16 SatWaseca Wrestling All-Trophy Tournament
Waseca HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:00-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • $15 • Scott Hiller 507-339-6555 or Lacie Garza
Feb 17 SunBemidji Elementary Wrestling Tournament – Jaycee State Tournament Qualifier
Bemidji HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:30 am, Wrestling at 11 am • Four-Man Round-Robin • $10 • Tim Hinrichs 218-760-4648
Feb 17 Sun6th Annual Benson K-3 Team Wrestling Tournament
Benson HS • K-3rd • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 10 am-11 pm, Wrestling at 12 pm • Guaranteed three matches per team • $150/team • Steve Ricard 320-444-0569 • email
Feb 17 SunByron Bears Wrestling Challenge 12
Byron HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am • 15 weight class • individual w/team scores • $250/team • Amy Petersen 507-272-0838 • email
Feb 17 SunFlat Earth Wrestling Tournament Folkstyle Open
Jackson County Central HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:30-10:30 am, Wrestling at 11:00 am • 4-man round-robin when possible • $12 • flatearthwrestling@gmail.com
Feb 17 Sun2nd Annual Kimball Team Tournament
Kimball HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8:30-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • NYWA team weights with as many exhibition matches possible • $100 • Joe Anderson 320-267-3550
Feb 17 SunNoel Bailey Open – Jaycee Qualifier
Aitkin HS • K-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-2nd 8-8:45 am, 3rd-4th 8-9:00 am, 5th-6th 8-9:30 am • Food & Concessions Open All Day • $10 • Shawn Nelson 763-232-1688, Cory Trotter 218-851-6014, Harlon Pelarski 218-429-1063
Feb 17 SunPark Wrestling Youth Wrestling Folkstyle Tournament – MN USA State Qualifier
Park HS – Cottage Grove • PeeWee through Schoolboy/girl • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 am; Wrestling at approx. 10 am • 4-wrestler round-robin • $12 • Jeremy Wright
Feb 17 SunRumble on the Rum
Princeton HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-5th 8-9:30 am, 6th-8th 8-10:30 am, Wrestling to start around 10 am • 4-Man Round-Robin • $2 discount for 10+ wrestlers from same club • $12 • Larry Boeke 612-916-9373 • email
Feb 17 SunTri-State Champions Youth Tournament
Pipestone Area HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 11:30 am-12:30 pm, Wrestling at 1 pm • 4-5 Man Round-Robin Format • No Spectator Fee • $15 • Justin Fruechte 605-690-3309 • email
Feb 17 SunWaseca Junior Youth Team Clash
Waseca HS • K-3rd • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: TBD • This is an excellent opportunity to get team experience • $175/team • Scott Hiller 507-339-6555 or Jon Berg
Feb 18 MonKW Knight’s President’s Day Elementary Duals
Kenyon-Wanamingo HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 7:30-8:30 am • NYWA Weight Classes • $150/team • Rick Ryan 507-696-2368 • email
Feb 23 SatAdam Long Memorial Youth Wrestling Tournament
Superior (WI) Middle School • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:00 am-9:00 am • 4-man round-robin • Pick 10 Team entry fee $20 • $12 Pre-register at www.trackwrestling.com /$20 at the door • Josh Johnson 218-428-0731 or Dawn Long 218-590-9376 • email
Feb 24 SunBlue Earth Bucs Open Individual Tournament
Blue Earth Area HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 10:00-11:00 am, Wrestling at 12:00 • 4-man round-robin • $12 • Brandon Asmus 507-525-3395, Jesus Quintero 507-525-5864, Tyler Benschoter 507-525-8301
Feb 24 Sun35th Annual Border West Bucs Open
Wheaton HS • K-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 11:00 am-12:30 pm, Wrestling at 1 pm • 4-Man Round-Robin • $10 • Jerrel Olson 320-287-0738 or Paul Frisch 701-866-5014
Feb 24 Sun29th Annual Cambridge Open
Cambridge-Isanti HS • Grades K-9th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-4th 11-12:00 pm, 5th-9th: 11-1:00 pm, Wrestling at 12:30 pm • 4 Person Brackets • $12 • Neil Jennissen 763-689-6045 or Jesse Jennissen 763-552-8857 • email
Feb 24 Sun17th Annual Chatfield Gophers Youth Team Wrestling Tournament
Chatfield HS • PreK-6th • Junior/Senior Team Tournament • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:00 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • The first 7 teams to register with payment will be in • $125/team • Jason Goetzinger 507-993-7235 • email
Feb 24 SunHutch Open
Hutchinson HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:30 am, Wrestling at approx. 11 am • 4-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Brian Luthens 320-583-3748 or Derik Schwanz 320-583-1867 • email
Feb 24 SunLarry Hovden Last Chance Folkstyle Double Point MN USA Qualifier
Owatonna HS • PeeWee, through Schoolboy/girl • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PeeWee, Bantam, Intermediate 8-9:00 am; Novice, Schoolboy/girl 8-10:00 am • 4-man round-robin • $12 • Scott Sorenson 651-503-4679 • email
Feb 24 SunMarshall Junior Wrestling Open
Marshall HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 10:00 am-11:30 am, Wrestling at 12 pm • 5-man round-robin where possible • $12 • Dave Kraft 507-290-0941 or Al Roth 507-828-8759
Feb 24 SunUCB Badgers Wrestling Tournament
Hawley HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-4th 11:00 am-12:00 pm, 5th-6th 12:00 pm-12:30 pm, Wrestling at 1:00 pm • 4-man round-robin when possible • $15 • Dave Palmer 701-412-8203 • email
Feb 24 SunUnited Youth K-6 Team Duals
Dawson-Boyd HS • PreK-6th • Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 10:00 am-11:00 am, Wrestling at 11:30 am • Team trophies for 1st, 2nd, and 3rd • $150/team • Shane Tappe 218-469-2196 • email
Mar 1 Fri2nd Annual Fargo South Youth Wrestling Open
Fargo South HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: At Home • All Trophy Tournament • $10 • Brian Woelfel 612-790-0517 • email
Mar 2 SatPrescott Border Battle
Prescott HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 am, Wrestling at approx. 10 am • 4-man round-robin • Champion T-shirt and medal • Pick 10 Team Competition • $12 pre-registration/$15 at the door • email Matthew Feran
Mar 3 Sun2nd Annual J Robinson Wrestling Classic
Saint Thomas Academy – Mendota Heights • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: staggered – see flyer for times • $12 online or $15 at the door • contact@jrobinsoncamps.com
Mar 3 SunRolling Thunder Wrestling Open Tournament
New Ulm HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-2nd 10-11:00 am, 3rd-8th 10-11:30 am, Wrestling at Noon • Champion T-Shirts • 4-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Mike Lee 507-380-5072 or Tony Ruch 507-276-5081 • email
Mar 7-8Benson Braves Kid Wrestling Tournament – NYWA District Qualifier
Benson HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4-5:00 pm, Wrestling at 5:30 pm • 4-man round-robin • $12 • Steve Ricard 320-444-0569 (cell) or (320) 843-2710 ext. 2315 (w) • email
Mar 8 FriDelano Youth Wrestling Open – NYWA District Qualifier
Delano HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-3rd & 7th-8th 4:30-6 pm, 4th-6th 5-7:00 pm • Awards for all places • $15 • Questions: email delanowrestling@outlook.com
Mar 8 FriFoley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier
Foley HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:15-5:45 pm, Wrestling at 6 pm • 4-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Jay Emmerich 320-249-6297 or Jordan Petersen 320-250-6588
Mar 8 FriHayfield Highflyers Individual-NYWA District Qualifier
Hayfield HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:15-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6:15 pm • Four-man round-robin • MSHSL Officials for 5th-8th grade matches • $15 • Kevin Bronson 507-460-9991 or Brandon Simonson 507-421-3504
Mar 8 FriMinneota NYWA Individual District Tournament
Minneota School • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-6th 3:15-5:00 pm, 7th-8th 5-6:00 pm • 4-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Jeff Buysse 507-829-8910 or Tony Esping 507-829-2953
Mar 8 FriPlainview-Elgin-Millville NYWA District Qualifier
PEM HS – Plainview • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at approx. 6:15 pm • scratch weight • $14 • Norb Marx 507-876-2621 or Mike Matiash 507-421-0549
Mar 8-10MN/USA Kids, Cadets & Girls State Folkstyle Tournament
RCTC – Rochester • 6U through 16U and Girls • Folkstyle • Registration on trackwrestling – deadline is 10 pm on March 4th • $30
Mar 9 SatBBE NYWA District Qualifier
BBE HS – Belgrade • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10:00 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • 4-Man Brackets • $10 • Nick Bents 320-894-7817, Aaron Swanson 320-894-6899, or Boyd Fischer 320-352-6046 • email
Mar 9 SatCloquet Area Individual and Team Tournament – Jaycees State Tournament Qualifier
Cloquet HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • 4-Man Round-Robin • All Trophies 1st-4th • $10 • John and Nancy Elias 218-879-2717
Mar 9 SatDeer River NYWA District Qualifier
Deer River HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:00-8:45 am, Wrestling at 10:00 am • 4-man round-robin • $15 • Kevin Gullickson 218-246-2760 • email
Mar 9 Sat24th Annual Greenbush NYWA District Tournament
GBMR School – Greenbush • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, optional 9-10:00 am for 7th-8th, Wrestling at 10 am • Round Robin • $15 • Ron Mooney 218-782-2278 • email
Mar 9 SatMilaca Wolves Open – Jaycee Regional Qualifier
Milaca HS • K-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-1st 9-9:45 am, 2nd 9-10:00 am, 3rd 9-10:30 am, 4th 9-10:45 am, 5th-6th 9-11:00 am • Four-Person Brackets • $10 • Mitch Vedders 320-982-7143 or Clay Hoeck
Mar 9 SatPelican Rapids Youth Wrestling NYWA Qualifier
Pelican Rapids HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-6th 8-9:00, 7th-8th 9-10:00, Wrestling at 10:00 am • 4-wrestler round-robin • $15 • John 701-809-4431
Mar 9 Sat45th Annual St. Croix Falls Open
St. Croix Falls HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 am, Wrestling at 9:30 am • 4-Person Round-Robin • $12 • Dan Clark 715-483-3661 or Doc Bont 715-483-3913
Mar 9 SatTim and Bryce Breuer Memorial All Trophy Jaycees Tournament
Goodhue HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9:00-10:00 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • 4-man round-robin • $12 at the door • Charlie Dicke 651-380-6208
Mar 10 SunOgilvie Youth Wrestling Open – Minnesota Jaycee State Qualifier
Ogilvie HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 11 am-Noon, 4th-6th 11 am-12:30 pm, Wrestling at 12:30 pm • 4-Man Round-Robin • $10 • Adam Halvorson 715-821-1571 • email
Mar 15 FriAdrian NYWA District Qualifier
Adrian HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6 pm • Divisions: PreK-K, 1st-2nd, 3rd-4th, 5th-6th • Three 1-minute periods • $12 • Doug Bullerman 507-370-1590 or 507-483-2245
Mar 15 FriAlbert Lea NYWA District Qualifier
Albert Lea • PreK-8th • Folkstyle
Mar 15 FriBecker NYWA District Qualifier
Becker HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6:00 pm • 4-Man Round Robin • $12 • call 763-333-4378 or email beckeryouthwrestling@gmail.com
Mar 15 FriNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 5
Pequot Lakes HS • 7th-8th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Gary Carlson 218-507-0125
Mar 15 FriShamrock Open – NYWA District Qualifier
Austin HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 4:30-5:30 pm, Wrestling at 6 pm • 4-Man Round-Robin • $15 • Jeremy Wilson 507-438-1145
Mar 16 Sat27th Annual Big Cat Open Youth Wrestling Tournament
Northland CTC – Thief River Falls • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:00-9:00 am, Wrestling at 9:30 am • 4-Man Round Robin • $15 • Scott DCamp 218-689-1014, Justin Iverson 218-686-9992
Mar 16 SatClash of the Titans – Individual Tournament
Nashwauk HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10 am • 1st-4th place trophies • $15 • Sarah Mell
Mar 16 SatGlencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie Youth Wrestling Tournament – NYWA District Qualifier
Lester Prairie HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-4th 8-9:00 am, 5th-8th 8-9:30 am • 4-man brackets • $12 • Greg Hartwig 320-282-7174 • email
Mar 16 SatNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 2
Prairie Pavilion – Tracy • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10 am, wrestling at 11 am • Kent Cooreman 507-829-8964
Mar 16 SatNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 4
Pierz HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: start at 7:30, Wrestling starts at 9:30 • Mitch Becker or Steve Andres
Mar 16 SatPine River (LAMR) District Qualifier
Pine River • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8-10 am, wrestling at 10:30 • Tristan Rubner 218-831-7998
Mar 16 SatRiver Valley Wrestling NYWA District Qualifier
Springfield HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9-10:00 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • Four man brackets (when possible) • $12 • Todd Bertram 507-723-6428 or cell 507-227-3035 • email
Mar 16 SatStewartville Tiger Open – NYWA District Qualifier
Stewartville HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10 am • Round-Robin • $12 • Joe Haggerty haggerty3039@gmail.com
Mar 16 SatTartan Wrestling Tournament NYWA District Qualifier
Tartan HS – Oakdale • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-8:30, Wrestling at 9:30 am • True 2nds wrestled • $12 • Joe Recchio 651-702-8083 • email
Mar 17 SunClash of the Titans
Nashwauk HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10 am • Prek-6th Team Tournament | 7th and 8th Individual • $100 per team/$15 unattached • Sarah Mell
Mar 17 SunClayton Kodada Collision Youth Tournament
Triton HS – Dodge Center • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-2nd 8:30-9:30 am, 3rd-6th 8:30-9:30 am • 4-man round-robin (when possible) • $14 • Questions: 507-418-7550 (8:30 am-3 pm)
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 1
Grand Meadow HS • 7th-8th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, wrestling at 10 am • Randy Smith 507-273-5470
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 2
Blue Earth HS • 7th-8th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10 am, wrestling at 11 am • John Schavey 507-525-2503
Mar 17 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 3
Maple Lake HS • 7th-8th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10:00 am, Wrestling at 11 am • www.nywa-mn.comanmlcoaches@gmail.com
Mar 17 SunPierz NYWA Individual District Qualifier
Pierz HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 9-10:00 am, Wrestling starts at 10:30 am • Extended weigh-ins for 6-7 grade until 11:00 • NYWA weights. Tenths will NOT be covered • Mitch Becker or Steve Andres
Mar 22-23NYWA Region 1 Individual Tournament
Byron HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: Fri. 5th-8th 4-5 pm, Sat. K-4th 7:30-8:30 am • Dean Nelson 507-635-551
Mar 22-23NYWA Region 4 Individual Tournament
New London-Spicer HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: Fri. 7-8th 4-4:30 pm, Sat. K-6th 7:00-8:00 am • Jay Vagle 320-212-2854
Mar 22-23NYWA Region 5 Individual Tournament
Bemidji HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: Fri. 5-8th 4-5 pm, Sat. K-4th 7:30-9:30 am • Tim Hinrichs 218-556-3722
Mar 23 SatNYWA Region 2 Individual Tournament
Windom Area HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: K-4th 7-8:20 am, 5-8th 10:30 am-12:00 pm • Barrie Wright 507-227-0712
Mar 23 SatNYWA Region 3 Individual Tournament
Lakeville North HS • K-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 7-8:30 am, wrestling at 9:30 am • Denise McCarney 952-469-4302
Mar 23 SatVirginia Open Wrestling Tournament
Virginia HS • K-10th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:30-10:00 am • 4-Man Round-Robin • $12 • Garrett Benz (218) 290-6740 or Jeff Teasck (218) 750-0069
Mar 24 SunAlbany Jaycees State Tournament
Albany HS • PreK-6th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: PreK-3rd 8-9:30 am, 4th-6th 9:00-11:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • $12 • Alex Evan
Mar 24 SunNYWA 7th-8th Grade Team Region 4
ACGC HS – Grove City • 7th-8th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, wrestling at 10 am • JJ Straumann 320-894-3145
Mar 24 SunNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 1
Eyota HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Curt Olson 507-951-0407
Mar 24 SunNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 3
Waconia HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Jeff Katherman 612-968-5488
Mar 24 SunNYWA K-6th Grade Team Region 5
Fosston HS • K-6th • Folkstyle Dual Format • Doug Schoenborn 218-935-0930
Mar 30 SatDave Pffefer Memorial Ottertail Central Bulldog Pre K-8th Grade Wrestling Tournament
Battle Lake HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:00-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • 3- or 4-man round-robin • $10 • Scott Hart 218-639-1848 or Jason Rogers 218-209-7532
Mar 30 SatThunderbolts Freestyle Tournament – MN/USA State Tournament Qualifier
Eastview HS • Pee-Wee, Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadets, Juniors • Freestyle • Weigh-ins: 7:30-8:30 am • $12 • Mike Hogan 612-203-0917 • email
Apr 4-7NYWA State Tournament
Mayo Civic Center – Rochester • K-8th • Folkstyle • NYWA 507-754-4491 • email
Apr 12-13Grand Rapids Thunderhawks Minnesota Jaycees State Championship
Grand Rapids HS • PreK-8th • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 5th-8th Friday 4:30-6 pm, PreK-4th Saturday 8-10:00 am • 4-Man Round-Robin • $25 by April 7 • Willie Storm 218-259-4276 or Mike Schauer 218-259-1220
Apr 13 SatElk River Old Timers Tournament
Elk River HS • Old Timers • Folkstyle • Weigh-ins: 8:30 am-9:30 am for Team, 12:00 pm-1:00 pm for Individual • Team and Individual competition • $25 ind/$150 team • paul.nelson@isd728.org
Apr 13 SatSaint Francis Wrestling Greco/Freestyle Combo Tournament – MN/USA Qualifier
Saint Francis Middle School • Pee Wee, Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadet, Junior • Freestyle/Greco-Roman • Weigh-ins: 7:30-8:30 am, Wrestling at 10 am • USA Card Required • $24 • Mary Charmoli 612-269-7789 • email
Apr 27 SatFlat Earth Freestyle and Greco Combo Tournament
Jackson County Central HS • PeeWee, Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadet, and Junior • Freestyle/Greco-Roman • Weigh-ins: 8:30-9:30 am, Wrestling at 10:30 am • USA Wrestling Cards are REQUIRED. Cards will be sold on site. • $24 • email Eric Dahlin
May 4 SatBill Hinchley Freestyle and Greco Combo – Double Point MN USA Qualifier
Owatonna HS • PeeWee, Bantam, Intermediate, Novice, Schoolboy, Cadet, and Junior • Freestyle/Greco-Roman • Weigh-ins: 8-9:00 am, Wrestling at 10:00 am • 4-man round-robin • $24 per wrestler. Must wrestle both styles • Scott Sorenson 651-503-4679 • email



Guillotine

Comments are closed.