High School Results – Tuesday, December 18, 2012

Badger/Greenbush-Middle River 69 Mahnomen/Waubun 13
Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa 54 Sauk Centre-Melrose 9
Benson 58, Ortonville 18
Chisago Lakes 59 Fridley 18
Detroit Lakes 51, Crookston 12
Fosston/Bagley 38, East Grand Forks 31
Frazee 67 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 6
La Crosse Logan 39 La Crescent 38
MAHACA 56 Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah 22
Mounds View 55 Irondale 9
New York Mills 34 United North Central 32
Norwood-Young America 42, River Valley 30
Ottertail Central 52, Staples-Motley 21
Perham 60 Park Rapids Area 13
Watertown-Mayer/Mayer Lutheran 58 Delano 21
Willmar 49 Saint Cloud Apollo 30
West Fargo 37 Moorhead 32
Barnesville Triangular
Barnesville 52 Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 10
Barnesville 69 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 9
Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 69 West Central Area/Ashby/Evansville 6
BOLD Triangular
BOLD 48, Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 33
Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle Valley 49, Montevideo 27
BOLD 43, Montevideo 30
Deer River Triangular
Thief River Falls 43, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 30
Thief Rier Falls 53, Deer River 15
Lewiston-Altura Triangular
Triton 42 Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 37
Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson 60 Triton 24
Range Rumble Cup at Nashwauk
Grand Rapids 18 Proctor 6
Hibbing 70 Virginia Area 5
Grand Rapids 38 Hibbing 21
Hibbing 39 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 37
Virginia Area 28 Proctor 0
Grand Rapids 41 Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway 33
Range Rumble Cup Winner - Grand Rapids Thunderhawks
Minnewaska Triangular
Holdingford 55 Long Prairie-Greg Eagle 18
Holdingford 62 Minnewaska 12
Long Prairie-Grey Eagle 46 Minnewaska 30
Richfield/Edina Quadrangular 
Farmington 48 Richfield/Edina 21 
Shakopee 36 Chaska/Chanhassen 27 
Shakopee 53 Richfield/Edina 28 
Chaska/Chanhassen 34 Farmington 33 (criteria #5 most Falls) 
Chaska/Chanhassen 41 Richfield/Edina 10 
Shakopee 52 Farmington 19 
Saint Agnes Triangular 
Henry Sibley 46 Saint Agnes 32
Saint Agnes 41 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 37
Saint Paul Central Quad
Columbia Heights 78 Saint Paul Humbolt 6
Minneapolis South 45 Columbia Heights 33
Saint Paul Central 43 Columbia Heights 34
WEM/JWP Triangular 
Saint Peter 64 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 10 
WEM/JWP 60 Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 13 
WEM/JWP 42 Saint Peter 27
Worthington Triangular 
Quad County 38, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 35 
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 52, Worthington/Round Lake-Brewster 9 
Wabasso/Red Rock Central 66, Quad County 4

High School Milestones – Tuesday, December 18, 2012

  • 125th Win –  Ethan Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 125th Win – Carter Hanson, Blue Earth Area, 12th, 160 lbs
  • 100th Win – Trent Butcher, Chaska/Chanhassen, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win – Nathan Preston, New Prague, 11th, 220 lbs
  • 75th Win – Alex Head, Triton, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 75th Win – Ashton Bartlett, Saint Peter, 12th, 170 lbs
  • 60th Win – Jack Edberg, Shakopee, 11th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win – Collin Thompson, Saint Peter, 11th, 132 lbs
  • 60th Win – Zach Baker, Detroit Lakes, 12th, 138 lbs
  • 50th Win – Isaac Loosbrock, Chaska/Chanhassen,  9th, 126 lbs
  • 50th Win – Reid Johnson, Chaska/Chanhassen, 11th, Hwt