High School Results – Saturday, December 21, 2013

Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
Anoka 16 team JV Christmas Team Tournament
1st Apple Valley
2nd Foley
3rd Cambridge
4th Coon Rapids
5th Saint Michael-Albertville
6th Simley
7th Albert Lea
8th Centennial
9th Anoka
10th Bloomington Kenedy
11th Owatonna
12th Forest Lake
13th Stillwater
14th White Bear Lake
15th Mounds View
16th Lakeville South
Big Bear Tournament
1. Hutchinson 199.0
2. Willmar 170.5
3. Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena 132.5
4. Bemidji 124.5
5. Barnesville 119.0
6. Pequot Lakes-Pine River-Backus 117.0
7. Detroit Lakes 113.5
8. Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 109.5
9. Bertha-Hewitt-Verndale 105.0
10. Fergus Falls 104.0
11. Crookston 102.0
12. United North Central 101.0
13. Thief River Falls 100.0
14. Hibbing 90.0
15. New York Mills 80.5
16. MAHACA 74.5
17. West Central Area 73.0
18. Crosby-Ironton 68.0
19. Fosston-Bagley 67.5
20. Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton 65.5
21. Staples-Motley 64.0
22. Big Lake 59.0
23. Aitkin 57.0
24. Park Rapids 56.0
25. Roseau 53.0
26. United Clay-Becker 51.5
27. Mahnomen-Waubun 51.0
28. Red Lake County Central 29.0
29. Robbinsdale Cooper 22.0
29. Walker-Hackensack-Akeley-Nevis 22.0
31. Deer River 15.0
32. Wadena-Deer Creek 9.0
33. West Marshall 2.0
FCLMC Wolves Holiday Tournament
1. Chatfield 195.0
2. Plainview-Elgin-Millville 153.5
3. Dover-Eyota 123.0
4. Hayfield 113.0
5. Decorah 110.5
6. Fillmore Central/Lanesboro/Mabel-Canton 109.0
7. Stewartville 95.0
8. Pine Island 93.0
9. Winona Senior 54.0
10. Grand Meadow/LeRoy-Ostrander/Kingsland 39.0
11. Irondale 36.0
12. LaCrescent 33.0
Frazee Les Kertscher Duals
Quarterfinals
Foley 60 Lisbon 13
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 40 Perham 30 
Minneota 51 Brainerd 22 
Frazee 54 Holdingford 18
Consolation Semifinals
Perham 39 Lisbon 31
Holdingford 46 Brainerd 26
Semifinals
Foley 35 Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 20
Frazee 41 Minneota 27 
Championship
Foley 36 Frazee 29
Third Place
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial Area 33 Minneota 21
Fifth Place
Perham 49 Holdingford 18
Minnesota Christmas Tournament
1. Apple Valley 292.5
2. West Fargo 179.0
3. Prior Lake 169.0
4. St. Michael-Albertville 152.5
5. Bismarck 138.5
6. Scott West 129.0
7. Simley 128.5
8. Kaukauna 126.0
9. Kasson-Mantorville 118.5
10. Anoka 115.5
11. Hastings 111.5
12. Cambridge-Isanti 108.5
13. Owatonna 98.0
14. Jackson 95.5
15. Farmington 87.0
16. New Prague 80.5
17. Totino Grace 74.0
18. Albert Lea 72.5
19. Amery 72.0
19. Holmen 72.0
21. Coon Rapids 65.5
22. Wayzata 50.0
23. White Bear Lake 42.0
24. Stillwater 39.0
25. Watertown-Mayer 37.0
26. Moundsview 36.0
27. Centennial 35.0
28. Wabasha-Kellogg 34.0
29. Rochester Mayo 32.0
30. Lake City 31.5
31. Bloomington Kennedy 29.5
32. Forest Lake 27.0
33. Champlin Park 18.0
Northwestern WI Robert Mackey Duals
1st Place - Glenwood City
2nd Place - Northwestern
3rd Place - Superior
4th Place - Ashland
5th Place - Shell Lake
6th Place - Proctor
Round 1
Ashland defeated Proctor 52-12.
Northwestern defeated Superior 48-28.
Glenwood City defeated Shell Lake 57-15.
Round 2
Shell Lake defeated Proctor 30-18.
Glenwood City defeated Northwestern 46-28.
Superior defeated Ashland 39-33.
Round 3
Glenwood City defeated Proctor 72-0.
Northwestern defeated Ashland 42-39.
Superior defeated Shell Lake 44-18.
Round 4
Superior defeated Proctor 60-12.
Northwestern defeated Shell Lake 42-30.
Glenwood City defeated Ashland 54-22.
Round 5
Northwestern defeated Proctor 63-6.
Glenwood City defeated Superior 57-18.
Ashland defeated Shell Lake 48-34.
Northwood IA Duals
Byron 36 Lake Mills 36
Lake Mills 54 Southland 24
Northwood-Kensett 39 Southland 25
Byron 49 Northwood-Kensett 30
Southland 37 Rockford 36
Byron 54 Rockford 19
Redwood River Riot
1. Sibley East 154.0
2. Maple River 148.5
3. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United 142.0
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg 133.5
5. Worthington 129.0
6. Canby 127.0
7. Wabasso/Red Rock Central 126.5
8. New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva 114.0
9. Alexandria 113.5
10. Tri-City United 107.5
11. United South Central 107.5
12. Rocori 104.0
13. Sartell-Saint Stephen 100.0
14. Fairmont/Martin County West 71.0
15. Buffalo 66.0
16. Quad County 64.5
17. Litchfield 57.0
18. Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 51.0
19. Saint James Area 48.5
20. Redwood Valley/Cedar Mountain 45.0
21. LeSueur-Henderson 43.5
22. River Valley 42.0
23. Marshall/Lakeview 40.0
24. Fulda/Murray County Central 37.0
25. Mankato West 33.0
26. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove 27.0
27. Minneapolis South 22.0
28. Saint Paul Johnson 16.5
29. Saint Paul Humboldt 0.0
Richfield/Edina Charlie Turner Duals
Round 1
Hopkins 46 Richfield/Edina 31
Lakeville North 54 Trinity at River Ridge 30
Eastview 57 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 44 Roseville 24
Round 2
Eastview 32 Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 31
Lakeville North 66 Hopkins 12
Roseville 60  Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy 12
Richfield/Edina 49 Trinity at River Ridge 25
Championship
Eastview 35 Lakeville North 33
3rd Place
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58 Hopkins 19
5th Place
Richfield/Edina 54 Roseville 17
7th Place
Trinity at River Ridge 46 Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy
Saint Cloud Tech Triangular
Saint Cloud Tech 55 Saint Cloud Apollo 18
Saint Cloud Tech 42 Princeton 27
Valley City ND Tournament
1. Valley City 188.0
2. Fargo Davies 174.0
3. Wahpeton 161.0
4. Grand Forks Central 148.0
5. Aberdeen Central 97.0
6. Jamestown 80.0
7. East Grand Forks 77.0
8. Fargo North 74.5
9. Devils Lake 66.5
10. Bismarck Century 51.0
11. West Fargo 23.0
12. Grafton 16.0
13. Ellendale-Edgeley-Kulm 10.0
14. Lisbon JV 7.0

High School Milestones – Friday, December 20, 2013

  • 100th Win – Blake Carlisle, Prior Lake, 12th, 145 lbs
  • 100th Win – Russell Caldwell, Maple River, 11th, 138 lbs
  • 100th Win – Matthew Lexvold, Goodhue, 12th, 132 lbs
  • 75th Win – Mitch Kwilinski, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle/Montevideo United,12th, 145 lbs
  • 60th Win – Tanner Templin, Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 11th, 195 lbs
  • 50th Win and 25th Pin – Bobby Lee, Becker, 12th, 170 lbs