Takedown Wrestling to provide Live Coverage of the NCAA Championships

Takedown Wrestling will again offer coverage of this years NCAA championships. Join Scott Casber, Steve Foster, Jeff Murphy and Caleb Nemmers along with a great cast of guests.
Our schedule is as follows:  Takedownradio.com
Session 1  (Jeff Murphy, Steve Foster, Caleb Nemmers)
Thursday, March 17
Session I Wells Fargo Center 10:30 A.M..
NCAA Fan Festival Lincoln Financial Field 1-6:30 p.m.
USA Wrestling National Team All-Star Dual Meet Wells Fargo Center After Session I
Wrestling Trivia Contest Fan Festival Stage 3:30-4:15 p.m.
“Family Ties” Wrestling Hall of Fame Presentation Fan Festival Stage 4:30-5:15 p.m.
Wrestling Families Autograph Session Fan Festival Stage 5:15-6 p.m.
2:30 NCAA Preview show taping- Scott Casber, Nate Carr, Wade Schalles
Session 2  (Scott Casber, Steve Foster, Caleb Nemmers)
Thursday, March 17
Session II Wells Fargo Center
6:30 P.M. to 9:30 P.M. or so
Session 3   (Jeff Murphy, Steve Foster, Caleb Nemmers)
Friday, March 18
Session 3 Wells Fargo Center
10:30 a.m.
NCAA Fan Festival Lincoln Financial Field 1-7 p.m.
USA Wrestling Team Practice Fan Festival Mats 2-3:30 p.m.
Wrestling Trivia Contest Fan Festival Stage 2:30-3:15 p.m.
Hall of Fame Wrestlers Autograph Session Fan Festival Stage 3:15-4 p.m.
USA Wrestling Autograph Session Fan Festival Stage 4-4:45 p.m.
Semifinals Preview Show Fan Festival Stage 5-6 P.M. with Scott Casber, Wade, Nate
Session 4  (Scott Casber, Steve Foster, Caleb Nemmers)
Friday, March 18 
Wells Fargo Center
7 p.m.
Session 5  (Radio 10 AM Eastern to 12 Noon, Scott Casber, Jeff Murphy, Steve Foster) then at 12 Noon, Scott Casber is out and Caleb Nemmers is in)
Saturday, March 19
Wells Fargo Center 
11 a.m.
NCAA Fan Festival Lincoln Financial Field 1-7 p.m.
USA Wrestling Team Practice Fan Festival Mats 3-4:30 p.m.
Wrestling Trivia Contest (Finals) Fan Festival Stage 4:30-5 p.m.
Hall of Fame Wrestlers Autograph Session Fan Festival Stage 5:15-6:15 p.m.
Parade of All-Americans Wells Fargo Center 7:05-7:20 p.m.
Session 6  The Championships (Scott Casber, Steve Foster, Caleb Nemmers)
Saturday, March 19
Session 6 Wells Fargo Center
7:00

ESPN Network to Air Entirety of NCAA Championships

MINNEAPOLIS — For the first-time ever, ESPN, ESPNU and ESPN3.com will combine to air all six rounds of the NCAA Division I Wrestling Championship on Thursday, March 17, through Saturday, March 19, from the Wells Fargo Arena in Philadelphia.

ESPNU HD will serve as the home of the quarterfinal and semifinal rounds Friday, March 18, starting at 10:30 a.m. and the medal round on Saturday, March 19, at 11 a.m. ESPN3.com will exclusively air the first and second rounds on Thursday, March 17, beginning at 11 a.m., and provide individual coverage of all four mats of the quarterfinals. ESPN HD and ESPN3.com will present the final round on Saturday, March 19, at 7:30 p.m.

Todd Harris, Tim Johnson and Jeff Blatnick will call the matches on ESPN and ESPNU with Quint Kessenich reporting. Shawn Kenney and Jim Gibbons will call the action on ESPN3.com.

Dennis and Michalak added to lineup for USA Wrestling All-Star Dual Meet set for NCAA Championships on March 17

Biographies of participants have also been released

There have been two lineup changes for the USA Wrestling National Team All-Star Dual Meet that will be held as part of the festivities at the 2011 NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships in Philadelphia, Pa.

The event is set for Thursday, March 17, between the first and second sessions of the NCAA Championships, on the competition mats in the Wells Fargo Center. It is free of charge and NCAA fans will not have to leave their seats to enjoy the action.

In the opening 55 kg/121 lbs. U.S. freestyle exhibition bout, Daniel Dennis has been added, and will be competing against Troy Nickerson. Dennis was a two-time All-American for Iowa. Nickerson was a 2009 NCAA champion and four-time All-American for Cornell. This is Nickerson’s first match since his college career ended in March 2010.

At 96 kg/211.5 lbs. in the USA vs. the World Dual Meet, Wynn Michalak has been added to the United States lineup and will face Israel Silva of Mexico. Michalak was a three-time All-American for Central Michigan, while Silva was an NCAA qualifier for UT-Chattanooga. Silva competed in the 2009 World Championships for Mexico.

The other five matchups which were announced on Friday have not changed.

Provided below are the biographies of the athletes who will participate in the USA Wrestling National Team All-Star Dual Meet.

For more information on the NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships, visit NCAA.com/wrestling

 

USA WRESTLING NATIONAL TEAM ALL-STAR DUAL MEET

At Philadelphia, Pa., March 17

U.S. Freestyle Exhibition

Freestyle 55 kg/121 lbs. – Troy Nickerson (USA) vs. Daniel Dennis (USA)

 

USA vs. the World Dual Meet

Greco-Roman 96 kg/211.5 lbs. – Justin Ruiz (USA) vs. Mohammed Abdel Fatah (Egypt)

Freestyle 60 kg/132 lbs. – Derek Moore (USA) vs. Franklin Gomez (Puerto Rico)

Freestyle 74 kg/163 lbs. – Ryan Morningstar (USA) vs. Muzafar Abdurakhmanov (Uzbekistan)

Freestyle 84 kg/185 lbs. – Keith Gavin (USA) vs. Jaime Y. Espinal (Puerto Rico)

Freestyle 96 kg/211.5 lbs. – Wynn Michalak (USA) vs. Israel Silva (Mexico)

Freestyle 66 kg/145.5 lbs. – Brent Metcalf (USA) vs. Heinrich Barnes (South Africa)

 

FINAL USA Wrestling National Team All-Star Dual Meet Biographies

At Wells Fargo Center, Philadelphia, Pa., Thursday, March 17

Between first and second session of NCAA Div. I Wrestling Championships

 

U.S. Freestyle Exhibition 55 kg/121 lbs.

 

RED – Troy Nickerson (United States)

2007 Northern Plains Regional champion… Second in 2006 FILA Junior World Team Trials… 2004 Junior Nationals champion in both styles… Two-time Cadet Nationals champion… 2009 NCAA champion for Cornell… Two-time NCAA runner-up (2006, 2009)… Fourth in 2010 NCAA Championships… High School: Chenango Forks, N.Y… First five-time New York state high school champion ever… Born: January 7, 1987… Age: 24

 

BLUE – Daniel Dennis (United States)

Two wins at 2010 Intercontinental Cup in Russia… 2009 Northern Plains Regional champion… Second in 2008 University World Team Trials… 2008 University National champion… Fourth in 2007 University Nationals… Second in 2010 NCAA Championships for the Univ. of Iowa… Seventh in 2009 NCAA Championships… High School: Ingleside, Ill. (Grant)… Two-time high school state runner-up… Competes for New York AC… Born September 24, 1986… Age: 24

 

Greco-Roman 96 kg/211.5 lbs.

 

RED – Mohammed Abdel Fatah (Egypt)

2006 World champion… Third in 2002 World Championships… 2001 and 2002 World Cup champion… Second in 2010 FILA Golden Grand Prix Finals… 2010 Mediterranean champion… Competed in 2003, 2006 and 2010 World Championships… 1998, 2000 and 2002 African champion… Champion at 1999 All-Africa Games in both freestyle and Greco-Roman… Second in 1998 Junior World Championships… Born: February 4, 1978… Age: 33

 

BLUE – Justin Ruiz (United States)

Third in 2005 World Championships… Fifth in 2010 World Championships… Six-time U.S. Open champion (2004-08, 2010… 2004 and 2008 U.S. Olympic Team Trials runner-up… Five-time U.S. World Team member (2003, 2005-07, 2010)… 2007 Pan American Games champion,,, 2003 Pan American Games silver medalist… Two-time U.S. World Team Trials runner-up (2002-03)… 2003 World Cup silver medalist… Two-time U.S. Junior World Team member (1997, 1999)… Two-time NCAA All-American at the Univ. of Nebraska… High School: Salt Lake City, Utah (Taylorsville)… Competes for the New York AC… Born: Aug. 9, 1979… Age: 31

 

Freestyle 60 kg/132 lbs.

 

RED – Franklin Gomez (Puerto Rico)

Third in 2011 Dave Schultz Memorial… Fifth in 2010 Sunkist Kids International… Competed in 2010 World Championships… Third in 2010 Central America and Caribbean Games… Eighth in 2008 U.S. Open… Second in 2008 University Nationals… 2007 Northeast Regional champion… 2006 U.S. University Nationals champion… Second in 2006 U.S. FILA Junior Nationals… 2005 U.S. Junior Nationals champion in both styles… Third in 2004 U.S. Junior Nationals in both styles… 2009 NCAA champion for Michigan State… Third in 2008 and 2010 NCAA Championships… Florida state high school champion… Born in the Dominican Republic… Born August 5, 1986… Age: 24

 

BLUE – Derek Moore (United States)

Fifth in 2011 Medved International (Belarus)… Second in 2010 Sunkist Kids International… 2010 Northeast Regionals champion… Third in 2009 Sunkist Kids International Open… 2007 NCAA champion for UC-Davis… Two-time California state placewinner in high school… Competes for U.S. Army World Class Athlete Program… High School: Redding, Calif. (Shasta)… Born: January 19, 1984… Age: 27

 

Freestyle 74 kg/163 lbs.

 

RED – Muzafar Abdurakhmanov (Uzbekistan)

Third in 2006 NCAA Championships for American Univ… Two-time EIWA champion… Two-time NJCAA Junior College national champion for Colby CC… Three-time Uzbekistan national champion… Second in 2004 Sunkist Kids International… Second in 2006 New York AC International… Assistant coach at Harvard Univ… Born October 28, 1980… Age: 30

 

BLUE – Ryan Morningstar (United States)

Second in 2011 Dave Schultz Memorial… Second in 2010 New York AC International… Second in 2009 University Nationals… 2007 University Nationals champion… 2005 Junior Nationals champion… Fifth in 2004 Junior Nationals… Third in 2009 NCAA Championships for Univ. of Iowa… Seventh in 2010 NCAA Championships… Three-time Iowa state champion… Born July 29, 1986… Age: 24

 

Freestyle 84 kg/185 lbs.

 

RED – Jaime Espinal (Puerto Rico)

Fourth in 2011 Dave Schultz Memorial… Competed in 2007 and 2010 World Championships… 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games champion… Second in 2010 Pan American Championships… Ninth in 2009 World Championships… Third in 2008 and 2009 Pan American Championships… Sixth in 2005 U.S. University Nationals… Fifth in 2001 U.S. FILA Cadet Nationals… Born October 14, 1984… Age: 26

 

 

BLUE – Keith Gavin (United States)

Second at 2010 World Team Trials… Second in 2011 Dave Schultz Memorial… Third in 2011 Cerro Pelado (Cuba)… Second at 2010 New York AC International… Second at 2009 U.S. Open… Third in 2010 Dave Schultz Memorial International… Third in 2009 Hargobind International (Canada)… Third in 2008 University World Championships… 2008 University Nationals champion… 2008 University World Team Trials champion… Fourth in 2008 New York AC International… 2008 NCAA champion for the Univ. of Pittsburgh… 2007 NCAA runner-up… High School: Factoryville, Pa. (Lackawana Trail)… Competes for Lehigh Valley AC… Born: August 12, 1985… Age: 25

 

Freestyle 96 kg/211.5 lbs.

 

RED – Israel Silva (Mexico)

Third in 2011 Dave Schultz Memorial… Fifth in 2010 Sunkist Kids International… Third in 2010 Central American and Caribbean Games… Fourth in 2008 Dave Schultz Memorial… Second in 2007 Sunkist Kids International… Second in 2007 U.S. University Nationals…2005 U.S. University Nationals champion… Second in 2005 U.S. University World Team Trials… 2006 NCAA Qualifier for Tennessee-Chattanooga… Second at 2004 NJCAA Junior College Nationals for North Idaho… Third in 2003 NJCAA Nationals… Washington state high school champion… Born January 6, 1983… Age: 28

 

BLUE – Wynn Michalak (United States)

Second in 2011 Shaheed Bhagat Singh International (India)… Fourth in 2010 New York AC International… 2010 Hargobind International champion (Canada)… Third in 2010 Sunkist Kids International… Fifth in 2010 Dave Schultz Memorial… Third in 2009 U.S. Open… Sixth in 2007 University Nationals… Second in 2008 NCAA Championships for Central Michigan… Eighth in 2006 NCAA Championships… Sixth in 2005 NCAA Championships… Four-time MAC champion… Two-time Michigan state high school champion… High School: Caro, Mich… Competes for Gator WC… Born: November 7, 1984… Age: 26

 

Freestyle 66 kg/145.5 lbs.

 

RED – Heinrich Barnes (South Africa)

Third in 2010 New York AC International… Second in 2010 Commonwealth Games… Seventh in 2010 World Championships… 2006, 2007 and 2008 African Champion…. Competed in 2007 and 2009 World Championships… Fifth in 2006 Junior World Championships… Eighth in 2005 Junior World Championships… Eighth in 2009 NCAA Championships for Oregon State… Born Dec. 12, 1986… Age: 24

 

BLUE – Brent Metcalf (United States)

Competed in 2010 World Championships… Second in 2011 Takhti Cup (Iran)… Third in 2011 Cerro Pelado (Cuba)… Fifth in 2011 Yarygin Memorial (Russia)… 2010 World Team Trials champion… Second in 2009 U.S. Open… Fifth in 2008 U.S. Open… 2006 Clansman International champion… Competed in 2006 FILA Junior World Championships… 2006 FILA Junior World Team Trials champion… 2008 and 2010 NCAA champion for the Univ. of Iowa… 2009 NCAA runner-up… 2008 Dan Hodge Trophy winner as nation’s top college wrestler… Four-time Michigan state champion… Six-time Junior Nationals champion, tying national record… High School: Davison, Mich… Competes for New York AC… Born: July 14, 1986… Age: 24

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament
March 11-13, 2011 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Medal Matches:

Pee Wee – 35
1st Place – Bo Bischof of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Andrew Bender of Gladiator
3rd Place – Devin Struntz of Gladiator
4th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
5th Place – Aidan Heaton of Blaine
1st: Bo Bischof (Iron Mustangs) won by decision over Andrew Bender (Gladiator) (Dec 13-10)
3rd: Devin Struntz (Gladiator) won by major decision over Ethan Strack (Scott West) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Aidan Heaton (Blaine) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 40
1st Place – Aidan Meixell of Unattached
2nd Place – Christopher Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Nathan Siebert of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
6th Place – Rylan Cutler of Unattached
1st: Aidan Meixell (Unattached) won in overtime over Christopher Johnson (Unattached) (OT 7-4)
3rd: Nathan Siebert (Anoka) won by pin over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) (Pin 0:35)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) won by decision over Rylan Cutler (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

Pee Wee – 45
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of Blaine
2nd Place – Dominic Mann of Unattached
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Quentin Wolf of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Jathyn Hausen of Unattached
1st: Noah Torgerson (Blaine) won by decision over Dominic Mann (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by decision over Quentin Wolf (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Jathyn Hausen (Unattached) (Pin 2:28)

Pee Wee – 50
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Termaine Fulton Jr of Shakopee
4th Place – Aden Welcome of Unattached
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
6th Place – Ty Cassidy of Unattached
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Termaine Fulton Jr (Shakopee) won by decision over Aden Welcome (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by pin over Ty Cassidy (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)

Pee Wee – 55
1st Place – Garrett Nelson of Andover
2nd Place – Blake Elsenpeter of Unattached
3rd Place – Quinlan Morgan of Iron Mustangs
4th Place – Trevor Thompson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Kirschbaum of Anoka
6th Place – Carter Schultz of Unattached
1st: Garrett Nelson (Andover) won by pin over Blake Elsenpeter (Unattached) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Quinlan Morgan (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Trevor Thompson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:37)
5th: Gavin Kirschbaum (Anoka) won by pin over Carter Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:15)

Pee Wee – 60
1st Place – Luke Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
1st: Luke Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
2nd Place – Taylor Hansen of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
Round 1
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) received a bye () (Bye)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Dec 7-6)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Pin 0:41)
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65+
1st Place – Max T. Olson of Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
1st: Max T. Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 2:49)

Pee Wee – 65++
1st Place – Laiken Brasch of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Laiken Brasch (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


Bantam – 40
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Alex Helgeson of Unattached
5th Place – Gavin Hill of Scott West
6th Place – Blaine Wald of Rum River Wrestling
1st: John Martens (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) (Pin 1:33)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Alex Helgeson (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Gavin Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Blaine Wald (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:28)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Williams of Unattached
4th Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
5th Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
6th Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee
1st: Ethan Fischer (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Luke Williams (Unattached) won by pin over Jore Volk (Apple Valley) (Pin 1:19)
5th: Luke Osweiler (Waseca) won by pin over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) (Pin 1:55)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
4th Place – Caleb Brandenburg of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Bross of Blaine
6th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) won by decision over Caleb Brandenburg (Anoka) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Jacob Bross (Blaine) won by decision over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) (Dec 8-3)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Loger of Andover
5th Place – Connor Simmonds of Unattached
6th Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
1st: Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater) won by decision over Nicholas Lattery (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Bennett Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Michael Loger (Andover) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Connor Simmonds (Unattached) won by tech fall over Katerina Lange (Unattached) (TF 18-2)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Carson Wadel of Anoka
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gavin Anderson of Unattached
4th Place – John Kroll of Shakopee
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Carson Wadel (Anoka) won by pin over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Gavin Anderson (Unattached) won by pin over John Kroll (Shakopee) (Pin 1:38)
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Boeke of Unattached
3rd Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
4th Place – Nathan Beberg of Andover
5th Place – Gavin O`Neill of Unattached
6th Place – Jaylin Burnett of Unattached
1st: Tanner Larson (Shakopee) won by decision over Kyle Boeke (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) won by decision over Nathan Beberg (Andover) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Gavin O`Neill (Unattached) won by pin over Jaylin Burnett (Unattached) (Pin 1:40)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Unattached
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka
4th Place – Hayden Grani of Unattached
5th Place – Jackson Kephart of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Maxwell Stoneburner of North Shore Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Unattached) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Anoka) won by pin over Hayden Grani (Unattached) (Pin 2:56)
5th: Jackson Kephart (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Maxwell Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Nolan Saunders of Lakeville
2nd Place – Connor L`Heureux of Andover
3rd Place – Issac Grams of Bloomington
4th Place – Ian Sogge of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Winter of Andover
6th Place – Andrew Jacobson of Unattached
1st: Nolan Saunders (Lakeville) won by pin over Connor L`Heureux (Andover) (Pin 1:51)
3rd: Issac Grams (Bloomington) won by pin over Ian Sogge (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
5th: Aidan Winter (Andover) won by pin over Andrew Jacobson (Unattached) (Pin 2:50)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Rj Chakolis of Unattached
2nd Place – Isiah Morse of Unattached
3rd Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine
4th Place – Ethan Morrell of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Schissel of Rebels Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Dominic Schultz of Unattached
1st: Rj Chakolis (Unattached) won by major decision over Isiah Morse (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Mehki Hexum (Blaine) won by pin over Ethan Morrell (Unattached) (Pin 0:23)
5th: Aidan Schissel (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Dominic Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Drew Harvey of Cobber Club
2nd Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
1st: Drew Harvey (Cobber Club) won by pin over Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) (Pin 0:52)

Bantam – 75+2
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Unattached
2nd Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Barthel of Hi Flyers
Round 1
Zander Rusert (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:47)
Round 2
Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 0:59)
Round 3
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:30)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee
2nd Place – James Dick of Osseo
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West
4th Place – Cory St. Martin of Unattached
5th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee
6th Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee) won by decision over James Dick (Osseo) (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Jacob Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Cory St. Martin (Unattached) (Pin 1:09)
5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee) won by pin over Kanin Hable (Unattached) (Pin 4:18)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Nic Cantu of Unattached
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaxson Rohman of Unattached
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) won by decision over Nic Cantu (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Nick Novak (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Braden Hill (Stillwater) won by pin over Jaxson Rohman (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
4th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
5th Place – Jake Svihel of Anoka
6th Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) won by pin over Brody Olson (Stewartville) (Pin 2:48)
5th: Jake Svihel (Anoka) won by major decision over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Dylan Anderson of Lakeville
4th Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
5th Place – Cole LaFreniere of Blaine
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
1st: Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Dylan Anderson (Lakeville) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Cole LaFreniere (Blaine) won by decision over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) (Dec 9-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Jackson Hale of Team Unit
4th Place – Willie Vonruden of Unattached
5th Place – Grant Yearling of Bloomington
6th Place – Vincent Mosher of Unattached
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by pin over Brennan Rutt (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jackson Hale (Team Unit) won by decision over Willie Vonruden (Unattached) (Dec 12-7)
5th: Grant Yearling (Bloomington) won by major decision over Vincent Mosher (Unattached) (Maj 15-6)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Hunter Bradford of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
5th Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
6th Place – Garrett Wilson of Iron Mustangs
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) won by decision over Hunter Bradford (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) won by decision over Phil Skeps (Lakeville) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Garrett Wilson (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Zachary Ringnell of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Gellerman of Unattached
4th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Unattached
5th Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca
6th Place – Brady Dahlstrom of Gladiator
1st: Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Zachary Ringnell (Unattached) (Pin 1:06)
3rd: Charlie Gellerman (Unattached) won by decision over Lincoln Shinn (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Denver Daniel (Waseca) won by decision over Brady Dahlstrom (Gladiator) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Arik Nordenstrom of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cade Predmore of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Thompson of Shakopee
5th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Unattached
1st: Zach Glazier (Unattached) won by tech fall over Arik Nordenstrom (Apple Valley) (TF 19-2)
3rd: Cade Predmore (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Thompson (Shakopee) (Pin 0:58)
5th: Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) won by decision over Jaiden Bahr (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Cade King of Waseca
3rd Place – Nick Pettit of Unattached
4th Place – Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Unattached
6th Place – Ethan Pittman of Unattached
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by tech fall over Cade King (Waseca) (TF 19-1)
3rd: Nick Pettit (Unattached) won by pin over Thomas Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 3:55)
5th: Brandon Kidd (Unattached) won by decision over Ethan Pittman (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
2nd Place – Kaleb Walter of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca
4th Place – Grant Parrish of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Wermerskirchen of Scott West
6th Place – Sam Dunker of Flat Earth
1st: Drew Copley (Team Unit) won by pin over Kaleb Walter (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) won by pin over Grant Parrish (Unattached) (Pin 1:52)
5th: Daniel Wermerskirchen (Scott West) won by pin over Sam Dunker (Flat Earth) (Pin 1:49)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Hunter Oviatt of Stewartville
2nd Place – Noah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Unattached
4th Place – Aidan Stokes of Stillwater
5th Place – John LaBelle of SLP/STA Matstalkers
6th Place – Jordan Derry of Austin
1st: Hunter Oviatt (Stewartville) won by pin over Noah Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)
3rd: Lance Thorn (Unattached) won by pin over Aidan Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 0:40)
5th: John LaBelle (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by pin over Jordan Derry (Austin) (Pin 1:24)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – David Tonjum of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of Gladiator
3rd Place – Kameron Werk of Unattached
Round 1
Kameron Werk (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) (Pin 1:09)
Round 2
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
David Tonjum (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 1:13)
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Justice Zeller of Andover
3rd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
Round 1
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Justice Zeller (Andover) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by decision over Justice Zeller (Andover) (Dec 12-10)
Nick Donnay (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:16)
Justice Zeller (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Ian Olson of Eagan
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Joe Hinkle of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Ian Olson (Eagan) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:56)
Round 2
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:40)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Isaac Omland (Osseo) (Pin 4:04)
Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Unattached
2nd Place – Hunter Burnett of Unattached
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Osseo
4th Place – Matthew Harfmann of Unattached
5th Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee
6th Place – Teddy Pesch of Scott West
1st: Aaron Cashman (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Burnett (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Gunnar Nelson (Osseo) won by decision over Matthew Harfmann (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee) won by decision over Teddy Pesch (Scott West) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Shay Collins of Unattached
3rd Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings Radiers
5th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling Club
6th Place – Niclas VanOort of Apple Valley
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) won by pin over Shay Collins (Unattached) (Pin 1:55)
3rd: Samuel Webster (Shakopee) won by decision over Adam McSorley (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Niclas VanOort (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-4)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Unattached
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Elijah Wilcox of Unattached
5th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Devon Noer of Unattached
1st: Curtis LeMair (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Gliva (Simley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) won by decision over Elijah Wilcox (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Parker Huss (Scott West) won by pin over Devon Noer (Unattached) (Pin 3:41)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
3rd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
4th Place – Hunter Manka of Unattached
5th Place – Tate Torgerson of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Kaiden Paulson of Apple Valley
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) won by pin over Hunter Manka (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Tate Torgerson (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaiden Paulson (Apple Valley) (Maj 14-1)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee
2nd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
3rd Place – Ty Okada of Unattached
4th Place – Nicholas Carline of Osseo
5th Place – Christian Scheffert of Owatonna
6th Place – Jack Stauffacher of Scott West
1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee) won by pin over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) (Pin 4:20)
3rd: Ty Okada (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Carline (Osseo) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Christian Scheffert (Owatonna) won by decision over Jack Stauffacher (Scott West) (Dec 10-4)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Unattached
2nd Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
3rd Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville
5th Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan
6th Place – Connor Smith of Unattached
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Unattached) won by pin over Anthony Jackson (Simley) (Pin 4:29)
3rd: Kyle Erickson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Seth Anderson (Lakeville) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Hayden Stensland (Eagan) won by pin over Connor Smith (Unattached) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gaige Giles of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Jackson Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Tj Pottinger of Hastings Radiers
1st: Tyler Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) (Pin 4:28)
3rd: Noah Peichel (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gaige Giles (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Jackson Mueller (Unattached) won by decision over Tj Pottinger (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 13-8)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Eric Heusbourg of Unattached
2nd Place – Samuel Gibas of Unattached
3rd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Cody Peterson of Unattached
5th Place – Collin Steuber of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Meixner of Unattached
1st: Eric Heusbourg (Unattached) won by decision over Samuel Gibas (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Tony Watts (Apple Valley) won by decision over Cody Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Collin Steuber (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Meixner (Unattached) (Pin 2:39)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Michael Suda of Unattached
5th Place – Cody Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Tyler Montanye of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) won by pin over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) (Pin 1:01)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by pin over Michael Suda (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
5th: Cody Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tyler Montanye (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Nolan of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Walch of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
5th Place – Nate Graeve of Unattached
6th Place – Noah Keith of Shakopee
1st: Mason Rutt (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Nolan (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Carter Walch (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Pin 5:12)
5th: Nate Graeve (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Keith (Shakopee) (Pin 1:59)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Richard Hammonds of Anoka
5th Place – Henry Bixler of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Devine of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jared Florell (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Tyler Snoberger (Sartell Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Cody Leflay (Hastings Radiers) won by pin over Richard Hammonds (Anoka) (Pin 1:13)
5th: Henry Bixler (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Devine (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 15-5)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Bryce Beck of Lakeville
2nd Place – Sam Wamre of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Unattached
4th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
5th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington
6th Place – Jackson Street of Anoka
1st: Bryce Beck (Lakeville) won by decision over Sam Wamre (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Unattached) won by decision over Calvin Menke (Scott West) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Ricky Kruse (Bloomington) won by decision over Jackson Street (Anoka) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Will Rog of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Nick Phillips of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Foley of Anoka
6th Place – Kyle Preston of Unattached
1st: Will Rog (Stillwater) won by major decision over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Nick Phillips (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Theodore (Unattached) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Daniel Foley (Anoka) won by pin over Kyle Preston (Unattached) (Pin 0:29)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
2nd Place – Justin Robinson of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Unattached
4th Place – Martin Hendrickson of Cobber Club
5th Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Ice
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) won by pin over Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) (Pin 1:16)
3rd: Colton Hellman (Unattached) won by pin over Martin Hendrickson (Cobber Club) (Pin 3:20)
5th: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Ice) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Trenten Rogich of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Rodewald of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Unattached
4th Place – Garret Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Sutton Flatgard of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Trenten Rogich (Unattached) won by pin over Tyler Rodewald (Apple Valley) (Pin 0:25)
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Sutton Flatgard (Flat Earth) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:28)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Keyshawn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Erik Berg of White Bear Ice
3rd Place – Noah Sandmeyer of Unattached
4th Place – Donovan Wolf of Bloomington
Round 1
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 2:14)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 0:15)
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) won by injury default over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Inj.)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) (Pin 0:32)


Schoolboy/girl – 65
1st Place – Ramon Bowie of Unattached
1st: Ramon Bowie (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Ethan Cota of Unattached
4th Place – Noah Buck of Unattached
5th Place – Dakota Haller of Unattached
6th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of Gladiator
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) (TF 19-4)
3rd: Ethan Cota (Unattached) won by decision over Noah Buck (Unattached) (Dec 11-7)
5th: Dakota Haller (Unattached) won by pin over Dylan Bigelbach (Gladiator) (Pin 0:43)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Unattached
5th Place – Jamin LeDuc of Unattached
6th Place – Garrett Aldrich of Unattached
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Victor Gliva (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Sjomeling (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
5th: Jamin LeDuc (Unattached) won by pin over Garrett Aldrich (Unattached) (Pin 3:16)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
2nd Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – MJ Okada of Unattached
5th Place – Aric Becker of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Joey Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) won by decision over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over MJ Okada (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Aric Becker (New Prague Barbarians) won by tech fall over Joey Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Unattached
2nd Place – Alex Green of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gabe Shea of Unattached
4th Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Jackson Sweeney of Unattached
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st: Mitchell McKee (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Green (Owatonna) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Gabe Shea (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jackson Sweeney (Unattached) won by decision over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Unattached
3rd Place – Taylor Venz of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
5th Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee
6th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
1st: Brady Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Kyle Schoenecker (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)
3rd: Taylor Venz (Unattached) won by major decision over Christian Bahl (Stillwater) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Owen Webster (Shakopee) won by major decision over Tanner Cole (Owatonna) (Maj 16-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Unattached
3rd Place – Justin Burg of Itasca Titans
4th Place – Jason Wood of Stillwater
5th Place – Levi Marsh of Unattached
6th Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) won by decision over Isaac Loosbrock (Unattached) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Justin Burg (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Jason Wood (Stillwater) (Pin 1:48)
5th: Levi Marsh (Unattached) won by decision over Tyson Leon (Shakopee) (Dec 9-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Mighty Knights
3rd Place – Logan Kass of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Adam Hedin of Unattached
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
1st: Griffin Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Seoulec Gunvalson (Mighty Knights) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Logan Kass (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Adam Hedin (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Stone Anderson (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) (Maj 14-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Quinten Berres of Unattached
2nd Place – Sam Christianson of Unattached
3rd Place – Conner Sorkilmo of Anoka
4th Place – Parker Hale of Team Unit
5th Place – Hunter Heitkamp of Unattached
6th Place – Christian Cleberg of Flat Earth
1st: Quinten Berres (Unattached) won by tech fall over Sam Christianson (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Conner Sorkilmo (Anoka) won by pin over Parker Hale (Team Unit) (Pin 2:51)
5th: Hunter Heitkamp (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Cleberg (Flat Earth) (Pin 2:57)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Brenden Olevson of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Bleess of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Brady Nelson of Unattached
4th Place – Jacob Mages of Unattached
5th Place – Colten Carlson of Unattached
6th Place – Chris Wisted of Unattached
1st: Brenden Olevson (Unattached) won by pin over Brett Bleess (Hi Flyers) (Pin 1:58)
3rd: Brady Nelson (Unattached) won in overtime over Jacob Mages (Unattached) (OT 6-4)
5th: Colten Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Wisted (Unattached) (Pin 3:02)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Shane Siewert of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin May of Zimmerman
4th Place – Blake Anderson of Unattached
6th Place – Hunter Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Logan Judge of Bloomington
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by pin over Shane Siewert (Unattached) (Pin 4:26)
3rd: Austin May (Zimmerman) won by decision over Blake Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Alex Hart of Unattached
2nd Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville
3rd Place – Jordan Woodard of Unattached
4th Place – Nic Yearling of Bloomington
5th Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
6th Place – Aaron Hare Jr of Osseo
1st: Alex Hart (Unattached) won by pin over Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville) (Pin 1:09)
3rd: Jordan Woodard (Unattached) won by decision over Nic Yearling (Bloomington) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Victor Tokman (Eagan) won by pin over Aaron Hare Jr (Osseo) (Pin 0:45)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Unattached
4th Place – Jackson Striggow of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Tanner Thomas of Owatonna
6th Place – Shane Nelson of Unattached
1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Samuel Grove (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Cory Flaata (Unattached) won by decision over Jackson Striggow (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Tanner Thomas (Owatonna) won by decision over Shane Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nathan Gillis of Unattached
3rd Place – Sam Figlmiller of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Olson of Unattached
5th Place – Jonathan Mark of Unattached
1st: Isaac Florell (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nathan Gillis (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
3rd: Sam Figlmiller (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Olson (Unattached) (Pin 1:45)
5th: Jonathan Mark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
3rd Place – Zach Wills of Unattached
4th Place – Rylee Streifel of Unattached
5th Place – Julio (Junior) Ceballos of Osseo
6th Place – Bo Blanske of Gladiator
1st: Lance Benick (Forest Lake) won by pin over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Zach Wills (Unattached) won by injury default over Rylee Streifel (Unattached) (Inj.)
5th: Julio (Junior) Ceballos (Osseo) won by pin over Bo Blanske (Gladiator) (Pin 1:38)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Matthew Boncich of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Reynaldo Arellano of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jameer Anderson of Mighty Knights
4th Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator
5th Place – Cameron Garrett of Unattached
6th Place – Ben Gilman of Unattached
1st: Matthew Boncich (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Reynaldo Arellano (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jameer Anderson (Mighty Knights) won by decision over Sam Anderson (Gladiator) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Cameron Garrett (Unattached) won by pin over Ben Gilman (Unattached) (Pin 1:04)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Jackson Ryan of Simley
2nd Place – Cole Walters of Itasca Titans
3rd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) received a bye () (Bye)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:52)
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:20)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Steven Thongdysirisack of Unattached
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Unattached
1st: Steven Thongdysirisack (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)


Cadet – 84
1st Place – Kevin Mcginley of Unattached
2nd Place – Nicholas Pastika of Rochester Wrestling Club
1st: Kevin Mcginley (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Pastika (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Cadet – 91
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
3rd Place – Dylan Sogge of Unattached
4th Place – Austin Thurmes of Unattached
5th Place – Wyatt Condon of Unattached
1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) (TF 18-1)
3rd: Dylan Sogge (Unattached) won by pin over Austin Thurmes (Unattached) (Pin 3:58)
5th: Wyatt Condon (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 98
1st Place – Samuel Bennyhoff of Unattached
2nd Place – Cortez Arredondo of Simley
3rd Place – David Flynn of Scott West
4th Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Collin DeGrammont of Lakeville
6th Place – Nick Meyer of Unattached
1st: Samuel Bennyhoff (Unattached) won by decision over Cortez Arredondo (Simley) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: David Flynn (Scott West) won by decision over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Collin DeGrammont (Lakeville) won by pin over Nick Meyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:51)

Cadet – 105
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Scott West
2nd Place – Reid Lyden of Unattached
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tyler Funk of Unattached
5th Place – Luke McCord of Forest Lake
6th Place – Kyle Benjamin of Unattached
1st: Zach Siegle (Scott West) won by pin over Reid Lyden (Unattached) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) won by decision over Tyler Funk (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Luke McCord (Forest Lake) won by decision over Kyle Benjamin (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Nicholas O`Brien of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of Unattached
3rd Place – Connor Leibel of Gladiator
4th Place – Wayne Henslin of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Colten Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Craig Boster of Blaine
1st: Nicholas O`Brien (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Justin Herold-Plakut (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Connor Leibel (Gladiator) won by pin over Wayne Henslin (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Pin 0:46)
5th: Colten Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by major decision over Craig Boster (Blaine) (Maj 12-1)

Cadet – 119
1st Place – Joe Anderson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Philip Anderson of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna
4th Place – Collin Sohn of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Andrew Meyers of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Owatonna
1st: Joe Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Philip Anderson (Hi Flyers) (Pin 4:35)
3rd: Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) won by pin over Collin Sohn (Hi Flyers) (Pin 3:49)
5th: Andrew Meyers (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Jake Woodrich (Owatonna) (Maj 12-0)

Cadet – 125
1st Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Unattached
4th Place – James Berg of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Chandler Bauer of Owatonna
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Unattached
1st: Shamar Williams (Apple Valley) won by decision over Josh Selly (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Aaron Trio (Unattached) won by decision over James Berg (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Chandler Bauer (Owatonna) won by pin over Roman Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 3:17)

Cadet – 130
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Zachary Carlson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tanner Hennen of Shakopee
5th Place – Richard Reinartz of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Nicholas Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Mason Brownlee (Unattached) won by decision over Zachary Carlson (Unattached) (Dec 10-9)
3rd: Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tanner Hennen (Shakopee) (Pin 4:28)
5th: Richard Reinartz (New Prague Barbarians) won by major decision over Nicholas Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 14-2)

Cadet – 135
1st Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Brandon Krone of Anoka
3rd Place – Ethan Loosbrock of Unattached
4th Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
5th Place – Brett Bradford of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna
1st: Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) won by decision over Brandon Krone (Anoka) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Ethan Loosbrock (Unattached) won by decision over Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Brett Bradford (Unattached) won by major decision over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna) (Maj 16-5)

Cadet – 140
1st Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
2nd Place – Morgan Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Daniel Marquette of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Chase Monger of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Samuel Olson of Unattached
6th Place – Hossam Al_jaghamin of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) won by pin over Morgan Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:27)
3rd: Daniel Marquette (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Chase Monger (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Samuel Olson (Unattached) won by injury default over Hossam Al_jaghamin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Inj.)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Austin Boniface of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Luke Kelvington of Unattached
3rd Place – Codie Auren of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Sam Begin of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Hastings Radiers
6th Place – Tyler Vogt of Owatonna
1st: Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) won by pin over Luke Kelvington (Unattached) (Pin 5:45)
3rd: Codie Auren (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Begin (Anoka) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jacob Anderson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Joe Hoeve of Unattached
2nd Place – Gus Phillips of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin Maanum of Unattached
4th Place – Derek Johnson of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Billy McClay of Unattached
6th Place – Alex Seanger of Itasca Titans
1st: Joe Hoeve (Unattached) won by decision over Gus Phillips (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Austin Maanum (Unattached) won by major decision over Derek Johnson (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Maj 15-4)
5th: Billy McClay (Unattached) won by pin over Alex Seanger (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:55)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Michael Lehmann of Cobber Club
4th Place – Nick Hoff of Unattached
5th Place – Carter Focht of White Bear Ice
6th Place – Bryan Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
1st: Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) (Pin 5:16)
3rd: Michael Lehmann (Cobber Club) won by decision over Nick Hoff (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Carter Focht (White Bear Ice) won by injury default over Bryan Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) (Inj.)

Cadet – 171
1st Place – Andrew Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Zachary Bakko of Bloomington
3rd Place – Greg Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Devin Wolle of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Ihrke of Unattached
6th Place – Brandon Holthaus of Unattached
1st: Andrew Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Zachary Bakko (Bloomington) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Greg Johnson (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Wolle (Unattached) (Dec 15-13)
5th: Jacob Ihrke (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Holthaus (Unattached) (Pin 3:18)

Cadet – 189
1st Place – Tommy Petersen of Lakeville
2nd Place – Cody Linssen of Unattached
3rd Place – Caleb Butler of Blaine
4th Place – Dakota Johnson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Will Van Sant of Unattached
6th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth
1st: Tommy Petersen (Lakeville) won by tech fall over Cody Linssen (Unattached) (TF 19-3)
3rd: Caleb Butler (Blaine) won by pin over Dakota Johnson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 1:53)
5th: Will Van Sant (Unattached) won by injury default over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth) (Inj.)

Cadet – 215
1st Place – Nathan Preston of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Alonte Alexander of Lakeville
3rd Place – Brandt Olson of Simley
4th Place – Matthew Nelson of Lakeville
Round 1
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) (Pin 1:48)
Brandt Olson (Simley) won by pin over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Pin 4:21)
Round 2
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 1:32)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Unattached
2nd Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Zachary Mahan of Unattached
4th Place – Jason Telin of Itasca Titans
Round 1
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:12)
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:17)
Round 2
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:10)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:25)
Round 3
Zachary Mahan (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:51)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) (Pin 3:33)


Girls – A
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of Unattached
2nd Place – Alexis Metcalf of Unattached
1st: Destiney Lofton (Unattached) won by major decision over Alexis Metcalf (Unattached) (Maj 9-1)

Girls – B
1st Place – Ellie Clark of Unattached
2nd Place – Quinn Stokes of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Unattached
Round 1
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 1:20)
Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ellie Clark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:12)
Round 3
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – C
1st Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Unattached
1st: Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)

Girls – D
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
2nd Place – Elayna Ennen of Osseo
1st: Katerina Lange (Unattached) won by major decision over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – E
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Haylie Bonham of Unattached
4th Place – Xela Gunvalson of Unattached
Round 1
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 10-0)
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 11-0)

Girls – F
1st Place – Julia Carlson of Unattached
2nd Place – Emilee Buringa of Unattached
3rd Place – Catherine Eastey of Osseo
Round 1
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Emilee Buringa (Unattached) (Pin 2:08)
Catherine Eastey (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)

Girls – G
1st Place – Mackenzie Sloan of Unattached
2nd Place – Onnah Pemeroy of Unattached
3rd Place – Caroline Tison of Osseo
Round 1
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 2:21)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
Caroline Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 1:41)

Girls – H
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Emily Snyder of Unattached
3rd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
4th Place – Summer Rockstroh of Unattached
Round 1
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 1:25)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 0:08)
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Natalia Schack (Osseo) won by decision over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Emily Snyder (Unattached) (Pin 0:46)

Girls – I
1st Place – Brooke Powell of Osseo
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Savannah Westerberg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by decision over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Brooke Powell (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:54)
Round 3
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by major decision over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – J
1st Place – Nicole Bentley of Unattached
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Madelynn Sloan of Unattached
Round 1
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 5:01)
Round 2
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:29)
Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – K
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville
1st: Devyn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville) (Pin 3:42)

Girls – L
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Osseo
1st: Sarah Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
1st: Kaylee Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Adrianna Rackow of Unattached
2nd Place – Jenna Harrington of Stillwater
3rd Place – Courtney Getty of Unattached
Round 1
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by pin over Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) (Pin 4:25)
Courtney Getty (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Folkstyle State Tournament

March 11-13, 2011 at Rochester, MN

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com

Medal Matches:

Pee Wee – 35
1st Place – Bo Bischof of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Andrew Bender of Gladiator
3rd Place – Devin Struntz of Gladiator
4th Place – Ethan Strack of Scott West
5th Place – Aidan Heaton of Blaine
1st: Bo Bischof (Iron Mustangs) won by decision over Andrew Bender (Gladiator) (Dec 13-10)
3rd: Devin Struntz (Gladiator) won by major decision over Ethan Strack (Scott West) (Maj 12-0)
5th: Aidan Heaton (Blaine) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 40
1st Place – Aidan Meixell of Unattached
2nd Place – Christopher Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Nathan Siebert of Anoka
4th Place – Hunter Flen of Lakeville
5th Place – Nolan Ambrose of Flat Earth
6th Place – Rylan Cutler of Unattached
1st: Aidan Meixell (Unattached) won in overtime over Christopher Johnson (Unattached) (OT 7-4)
3rd: Nathan Siebert (Anoka) won by pin over Hunter Flen (Lakeville) (Pin 0:35)
5th: Nolan Ambrose (Flat Earth) won by decision over Rylan Cutler (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)

Pee Wee – 45
1st Place – Noah Torgerson of Blaine
2nd Place – Dominic Mann of Unattached
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna
4th Place – Quentin Wolf of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Myers of Iron Mustangs
6th Place – Jathyn Hausen of Unattached
1st: Noah Torgerson (Blaine) won by decision over Dominic Mann (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Michael Reinardy (Owatonna) won by decision over Quentin Wolf (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Jacob Myers (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Jathyn Hausen (Unattached) (Pin 2:28)

Pee Wee – 50
1st Place – Zachary Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Austin Laudenbach of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Termaine Fulton Jr of Shakopee
4th Place – Aden Welcome of Unattached
5th Place – Logan Jungling of Anoka
6th Place – Ty Cassidy of Unattached
1st: Zachary Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Austin Laudenbach (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Termaine Fulton Jr (Shakopee) won by decision over Aden Welcome (Unattached) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Logan Jungling (Anoka) won by pin over Ty Cassidy (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)

Pee Wee – 55
1st Place – Garrett Nelson of Andover
2nd Place – Blake Elsenpeter of Unattached
3rd Place – Quinlan Morgan of Iron Mustangs
4th Place – Trevor Thompson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Gavin Kirschbaum of Anoka
6th Place – Carter Schultz of Unattached
1st: Garrett Nelson (Andover) won by pin over Blake Elsenpeter (Unattached) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Quinlan Morgan (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Trevor Thompson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:37)
5th: Gavin Kirschbaum (Anoka) won by pin over Carter Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:15)

Pee Wee – 60
1st Place – Luke Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
1st: Luke Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65
1st Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
2nd Place – Taylor Hansen of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
3rd Place – Caleb Vancura of Flat Earth
Round 1
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) received a bye () (Bye)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Pin 0:52)
Round 2
Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) (Dec 7-6)
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) won by pin over Taylor Hansen (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Pin 0:41)
Caleb Vancura (Flat Earth) received a bye () (Bye)

Pee Wee – 65+
1st Place – Max T. Olson of Unattached
2nd Place – Nathan Spindler of Anoka
1st: Max T. Olson (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Spindler (Anoka) (Pin 2:49)

Pee Wee – 65++
1st Place – Laiken Brasch of Rum River Wrestling
1st: Laiken Brasch (Rum River Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)


Bantam – 40
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee
3rd Place – Koy Buesgens of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Alex Helgeson of Unattached
5th Place – Gavin Hill of Scott West
6th Place – Blaine Wald of Rum River Wrestling
1st: John Martens (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee) (Pin 1:33)
3rd: Koy Buesgens (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Alex Helgeson (Unattached) (Dec 8-1)
5th: Gavin Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Blaine Wald (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 0:28)

Bantam – 45
1st Place – Ethan Fischer of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Logan Lindquist of Rum River Wrestling
3rd Place – Luke Williams of Unattached
4th Place – Jore Volk of Apple Valley
5th Place – Luke Osweiler of Waseca
6th Place – Charlie Webster of Shakopee
1st: Ethan Fischer (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Logan Lindquist (Rum River Wrestling) (Dec 6-1)
3rd: Luke Williams (Unattached) won by pin over Jore Volk (Apple Valley) (Pin 1:19)
5th: Luke Osweiler (Waseca) won by pin over Charlie Webster (Shakopee) (Pin 1:55)

Bantam – 50
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Reid Nelson of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Mason Gehloff of Waseca
4th Place – Caleb Brandenburg of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Bross of Blaine
6th Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater
1st: Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake) won by decision over Reid Nelson (Forest Lake) (Dec 8-3)
3rd: Mason Gehloff (Waseca) won by decision over Caleb Brandenburg (Anoka) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Jacob Bross (Blaine) won by decision over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater) (Dec 8-3)

Bantam – 55
1st Place – Corstian Riesselman of Stillwater
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Anoka
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Loger of Andover
5th Place – Connor Simmonds of Unattached
6th Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
1st: Corstian Riesselman (Stillwater) won by decision over Nicholas Lattery (Anoka) (Dec 9-4)
3rd: Bennett Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Michael Loger (Andover) (Maj 12-2)
5th: Connor Simmonds (Unattached) won by tech fall over Katerina Lange (Unattached) (TF 18-2)

Bantam – 60
1st Place – Carson Wadel of Anoka
2nd Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gavin Anderson of Unattached
4th Place – John Kroll of Shakopee
5th Place – Cael Berg of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Jacob Vaughan of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Carson Wadel (Anoka) won by pin over Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Gavin Anderson (Unattached) won by pin over John Kroll (Shakopee) (Pin 1:38)
5th: Cael Berg (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Jacob Vaughan (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)

Bantam – 65
1st Place – Tanner Larson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Kyle Boeke of Unattached
3rd Place – Kaden Nelson of Owatonna
4th Place – Nathan Beberg of Andover
5th Place – Gavin O`Neill of Unattached
6th Place – Jaylin Burnett of Unattached
1st: Tanner Larson (Shakopee) won by decision over Kyle Boeke (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Kaden Nelson (Owatonna) won by decision over Nathan Beberg (Andover) (Dec 7-0)
5th: Gavin O`Neill (Unattached) won by pin over Jaylin Burnett (Unattached) (Pin 1:40)

Bantam – 70
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley
2nd Place – Parker Venz of Unattached
3rd Place – Bryce Dagel of Anoka
4th Place – Hayden Grani of Unattached
5th Place – Jackson Kephart of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Maxwell Stoneburner of North Shore Wrestling Club
1st: Bennett Tabor (Simley) won by tech fall over Parker Venz (Unattached) (TF 18-3)
3rd: Bryce Dagel (Anoka) won by pin over Hayden Grani (Unattached) (Pin 2:56)
5th: Jackson Kephart (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Maxwell Stoneburner (North Shore Wrestling Club) (Dec 4-1)

Bantam – 75
1st Place – Nolan Saunders of Lakeville
2nd Place – Connor L`Heureux of Andover
3rd Place – Issac Grams of Bloomington
4th Place – Ian Sogge of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Winter of Andover
6th Place – Andrew Jacobson of Unattached
1st: Nolan Saunders (Lakeville) won by pin over Connor L`Heureux (Andover) (Pin 1:51)
3rd: Issac Grams (Bloomington) won by pin over Ian Sogge (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
5th: Aidan Winter (Andover) won by pin over Andrew Jacobson (Unattached) (Pin 2:50)

Bantam – 75+
1st Place – Rj Chakolis of Unattached
2nd Place – Isiah Morse of Unattached
3rd Place – Mehki Hexum of Blaine
4th Place – Ethan Morrell of Unattached
5th Place – Aidan Schissel of Rebels Youth Wrestling
6th Place – Dominic Schultz of Unattached
1st: Rj Chakolis (Unattached) won by major decision over Isiah Morse (Unattached) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Mehki Hexum (Blaine) won by pin over Ethan Morrell (Unattached) (Pin 0:23)
5th: Aidan Schissel (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Dominic Schultz (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)

Bantam – 75++
1st Place – Drew Harvey of Cobber Club
2nd Place – Devan Dobmeier of Osseo
1st: Drew Harvey (Cobber Club) won by pin over Devan Dobmeier (Osseo) (Pin 0:52)

Bantam – 75+2
1st Place – Zander Rusert of Unattached
2nd Place – Gavin Rosstedt of Rebels Youth Wrestling
3rd Place – Owen Barthel of Hi Flyers
Round 1
Zander Rusert (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:47)
Round 2
Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) (Pin 0:59)
Round 3
Gavin Rosstedt (Rebels Youth Wrestling) received a bye () (Bye)
Zander Rusert (Unattached) won by pin over Owen Barthel (Hi Flyers) (Pin 0:30)


Intermediate – 50
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee
2nd Place – James Dick of Osseo
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Scott West
4th Place – Cory St. Martin of Unattached
5th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee
6th Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st: Seth Bakken (Shakopee) won by decision over James Dick (Osseo) (Dec 11-5)
3rd: Jacob Hill (Scott West) won by pin over Cory St. Martin (Unattached) (Pin 1:09)
5th: Evan Bruckner (Shakopee) won by pin over Kanin Hable (Unattached) (Pin 4:18)

Intermediate – 55
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley
2nd Place – Nic Cantu of Unattached
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
4th Place – Nick Novak of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaxson Rohman of Unattached
1st: Ryan Sokol (Simley) won by decision over Nic Cantu (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Nick Novak (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 10-0)
5th: Braden Hill (Stillwater) won by pin over Jaxson Rohman (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)

Intermediate – 60
1st Place – Jeron Matson of Shakopee
2nd Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater
3rd Place – Regan Schrempp of Apple Valley
4th Place – Brody Olson of Stewartville
5th Place – Jake Svihel of Anoka
6th Place – Jackson Bode of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
1st: Jeron Matson (Shakopee) won by decision over Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Regan Schrempp (Apple Valley) won by pin over Brody Olson (Stewartville) (Pin 2:48)
5th: Jake Svihel (Anoka) won by major decision over Jackson Bode (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) (Maj 12-0)

Intermediate – 65
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs
3rd Place – Dylan Anderson of Lakeville
4th Place – Trayton Anderson of Unattached
5th Place – Cole LaFreniere of Blaine
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville
1st: Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Dylan Anderson (Lakeville) won by decision over Trayton Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 2-1)
5th: Cole LaFreniere (Blaine) won by decision over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville) (Dec 9-2)

Intermediate – 70
1st Place – Colby Njos of Anoka
2nd Place – Brennan Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Jackson Hale of Team Unit
4th Place – Willie Vonruden of Unattached
5th Place – Grant Yearling of Bloomington
6th Place – Vincent Mosher of Unattached
1st: Colby Njos (Anoka) won by pin over Brennan Rutt (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jackson Hale (Team Unit) won by decision over Willie Vonruden (Unattached) (Dec 12-7)
5th: Grant Yearling (Bloomington) won by major decision over Vincent Mosher (Unattached) (Maj 15-6)

Intermediate – 75
1st Place – Trey Kruse of Stillwater
2nd Place – Hunter Bradford of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hendren of Lakeville
4th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville
5th Place – Sean Howk of New Ulm Rolling Thunder
6th Place – Garrett Wilson of Iron Mustangs
1st: Trey Kruse (Stillwater) won by decision over Hunter Bradford (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Grant Hendren (Lakeville) won by decision over Phil Skeps (Lakeville) (Dec 5-1)
5th: Sean Howk (New Ulm Rolling Thunder) won by decision over Garrett Wilson (Iron Mustangs) (Dec 7-0)

Intermediate – 80
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley
2nd Place – Zachary Ringnell of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Gellerman of Unattached
4th Place – Lincoln Shinn of Unattached
5th Place – Denver Daniel of Waseca
6th Place – Brady Dahlstrom of Gladiator
1st: Ravin Jackson (Simley) won by pin over Zachary Ringnell (Unattached) (Pin 1:06)
3rd: Charlie Gellerman (Unattached) won by decision over Lincoln Shinn (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Denver Daniel (Waseca) won by decision over Brady Dahlstrom (Gladiator) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 87
1st Place – Zach Glazier of Unattached
2nd Place – Arik Nordenstrom of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Cade Predmore of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Thompson of Shakopee
5th Place – Josh Piechowski of Stillwater
6th Place – Jaiden Bahr of Unattached
1st: Zach Glazier (Unattached) won by tech fall over Arik Nordenstrom (Apple Valley) (TF 19-2)
3rd: Cade Predmore (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Thompson (Shakopee) (Pin 0:58)
5th: Josh Piechowski (Stillwater) won by decision over Jaiden Bahr (Unattached) (Dec 3-2)

Intermediate – 95
1st Place – Daniel Kerkvliet of Simley
2nd Place – Cade King of Waseca
3rd Place – Nick Pettit of Unattached
4th Place – Thomas Van Oort of Iron Mustangs
5th Place – Brandon Kidd of Unattached
6th Place – Ethan Pittman of Unattached
1st: Daniel Kerkvliet (Simley) won by tech fall over Cade King (Waseca) (TF 19-1)
3rd: Nick Pettit (Unattached) won by pin over Thomas Van Oort (Iron Mustangs) (Pin 3:55)
5th: Brandon Kidd (Unattached) won by decision over Ethan Pittman (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)

Intermediate – 103
1st Place – Drew Copley of Team Unit
2nd Place – Kaleb Walter of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Hertzog of Waseca
4th Place – Grant Parrish of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Wermerskirchen of Scott West
6th Place – Sam Dunker of Flat Earth
1st: Drew Copley (Team Unit) won by pin over Kaleb Walter (Unattached) (Pin 0:28)
3rd: Jacob Hertzog (Waseca) won by pin over Grant Parrish (Unattached) (Pin 1:52)
5th: Daniel Wermerskirchen (Scott West) won by pin over Sam Dunker (Flat Earth) (Pin 1:49)

Intermediate – 112
1st Place – Hunter Oviatt of Stewartville
2nd Place – Noah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lance Thorn of Unattached
4th Place – Aidan Stokes of Stillwater
5th Place – John LaBelle of SLP/STA Matstalkers
6th Place – Jordan Derry of Austin
1st: Hunter Oviatt (Stewartville) won by pin over Noah Johnson (Unattached) (Pin 0:24)
3rd: Lance Thorn (Unattached) won by pin over Aidan Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 0:40)
5th: John LaBelle (SLP/STA Matstalkers) won by pin over Jordan Derry (Austin) (Pin 1:24)

Intermediate – 120
1st Place – David Tonjum of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Lindenfelser of Gladiator
3rd Place – Kameron Werk of Unattached
Round 1
Kameron Werk (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) (Pin 1:09)
Round 2
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 0:59)
David Tonjum (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
David Tonjum (Unattached) won by pin over Kameron Werk (Unattached) (Pin 1:13)
Kyle Lindenfelser (Gladiator) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120+
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Justice Zeller of Andover
3rd Place – Nick Donnay of Anoka
Round 1
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) received a bye () (Bye)
Justice Zeller (Andover) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:18)
Round 2
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by decision over Justice Zeller (Andover) (Dec 12-10)
Nick Donnay (Anoka) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nick Donnay (Anoka) (Pin 0:16)
Justice Zeller (Andover) received a bye () (Bye)

Intermediate – 120++
1st Place – Ian Olson of Eagan
2nd Place – Isaac Omland of Osseo
3rd Place – Joe Hinkle of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Ian Olson (Eagan) received a bye () (Bye)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:56)
Round 2
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:40)
Isaac Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Ian Olson (Eagan) won by pin over Isaac Omland (Osseo) (Pin 4:04)
Joe Hinkle (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)


Novice – 60
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Unattached
2nd Place – Hunter Burnett of Unattached
3rd Place – Gunnar Nelson of Osseo
4th Place – Matthew Harfmann of Unattached
5th Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee
6th Place – Teddy Pesch of Scott West
1st: Aaron Cashman (Unattached) won by decision over Hunter Burnett (Unattached) (Dec 7-3)
3rd: Gunnar Nelson (Osseo) won by decision over Matthew Harfmann (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
5th: Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee) won by decision over Teddy Pesch (Scott West) (Dec 6-0)

Novice – 65
1st Place – Tyler Eischens of Anoka
2nd Place – Shay Collins of Unattached
3rd Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee
4th Place – Adam McSorley of Hastings Radiers
5th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling Club
6th Place – Niclas VanOort of Apple Valley
1st: Tyler Eischens (Anoka) won by pin over Shay Collins (Unattached) (Pin 1:55)
3rd: Samuel Webster (Shakopee) won by decision over Adam McSorley (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling Club) won by decision over Niclas VanOort (Apple Valley) (Dec 5-4)

Novice – 70
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Unattached
2nd Place – Jake Gliva of Simley
3rd Place – Nate Larson of Apple Valley
4th Place – Elijah Wilcox of Unattached
5th Place – Parker Huss of Scott West
6th Place – Devon Noer of Unattached
1st: Curtis LeMair (Unattached) won by decision over Jake Gliva (Simley) (Dec 5-2)
3rd: Nate Larson (Apple Valley) won by decision over Elijah Wilcox (Unattached) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Parker Huss (Scott West) won by pin over Devon Noer (Unattached) (Pin 3:41)

Novice – 75
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Sartell Wrestling Club
2nd Place – Tyler Ryan of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
3rd Place – Wade Sullivan of Lakeville
4th Place – Hunter Manka of Unattached
5th Place – Tate Torgerson of Rum River Wrestling
6th Place – Kaiden Paulson of Apple Valley
1st: Rylee Molitor (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Tyler Ryan (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 2-0)
3rd: Wade Sullivan (Lakeville) won by pin over Hunter Manka (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
5th: Tate Torgerson (Rum River Wrestling) won by major decision over Kaiden Paulson (Apple Valley) (Maj 14-1)

Novice – 80
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Shakopee
2nd Place – Brady Bastyr of Lakeville
3rd Place – Ty Okada of Unattached
4th Place – Nicholas Carline of Osseo
5th Place – Christian Scheffert of Owatonna
6th Place – Jack Stauffacher of Scott West
1st: Peyton Robb (Shakopee) won by pin over Brady Bastyr (Lakeville) (Pin 4:20)
3rd: Ty Okada (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Carline (Osseo) (Dec 6-0)
5th: Christian Scheffert (Owatonna) won by decision over Jack Stauffacher (Scott West) (Dec 10-4)

Novice – 85
1st Place – Kenny O`Neil of Unattached
2nd Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley
3rd Place – Kyle Erickson of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Seth Anderson of Lakeville
5th Place – Hayden Stensland of Eagan
6th Place – Connor Smith of Unattached
1st: Kenny O`Neil (Unattached) won by pin over Anthony Jackson (Simley) (Pin 4:29)
3rd: Kyle Erickson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Seth Anderson (Lakeville) (Dec 4-0)
5th: Hayden Stensland (Eagan) won by pin over Connor Smith (Unattached) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 90
1st Place – Tyler Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth
3rd Place – Noah Peichel of Sartell Wrestling Club
4th Place – Gaige Giles of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Jackson Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Tj Pottinger of Hastings Radiers
1st: Tyler Shilson (Osseo) won by pin over Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth) (Pin 4:28)
3rd: Noah Peichel (Sartell Wrestling Club) won by decision over Gaige Giles (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 4-2)
5th: Jackson Mueller (Unattached) won by decision over Tj Pottinger (Hastings Radiers) (Dec 13-8)

Novice – 95
1st Place – Eric Heusbourg of Unattached
2nd Place – Samuel Gibas of Unattached
3rd Place – Tony Watts of Apple Valley
4th Place – Cody Peterson of Unattached
5th Place – Collin Steuber of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Meixner of Unattached
1st: Eric Heusbourg (Unattached) won by decision over Samuel Gibas (Unattached) (Dec 6-0)
3rd: Tony Watts (Apple Valley) won by decision over Cody Peterson (Unattached) (Dec 8-5)
5th: Collin Steuber (Unattached) won by pin over Nathan Meixner (Unattached) (Pin 2:39)

Novice – 100
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Dalton Miller of Anoka
4th Place – Michael Suda of Unattached
5th Place – Cody Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Tyler Montanye of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) won by pin over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) (Pin 1:01)
3rd: Dalton Miller (Anoka) won by pin over Michael Suda (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)
5th: Cody Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tyler Montanye (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 2:11)

Novice – 105
1st Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
2nd Place – Nick Nolan of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Walch of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake
5th Place – Nate Graeve of Unattached
6th Place – Noah Keith of Shakopee
1st: Mason Rutt (Unattached) won by decision over Nick Nolan (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
3rd: Carter Walch (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake) (Pin 5:12)
5th: Nate Graeve (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Keith (Shakopee) (Pin 1:59)

Novice – 112
1st Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Tyler Snoberger of Sartell Wrestling Club
3rd Place – Cody Leflay of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Richard Hammonds of Anoka
5th Place – Henry Bixler of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
6th Place – Dominic Devine of New Prague Barbarians
1st: Jared Florell (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Tyler Snoberger (Sartell Wrestling Club) (Maj 9-1)
3rd: Cody Leflay (Hastings Radiers) won by pin over Richard Hammonds (Anoka) (Pin 1:13)
5th: Henry Bixler (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) won by major decision over Dominic Devine (New Prague Barbarians) (Maj 15-5)

Novice – 120
1st Place – Bryce Beck of Lakeville
2nd Place – Sam Wamre of Unattached
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Unattached
4th Place – Calvin Menke of Scott West
5th Place – Ricky Kruse of Bloomington
6th Place – Jackson Street of Anoka
1st: Bryce Beck (Lakeville) won by decision over Sam Wamre (Unattached) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jacob Scherber (Unattached) won by decision over Calvin Menke (Scott West) (Dec 9-4)
5th: Ricky Kruse (Bloomington) won by decision over Jackson Street (Anoka) (Dec 2-0)

Novice – 130
1st Place – Will Rog of Stillwater
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake
3rd Place – Nick Phillips of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Theodore of Unattached
5th Place – Daniel Foley of Anoka
6th Place – Kyle Preston of Unattached
1st: Will Rog (Stillwater) won by major decision over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake) (Maj 9-0)
3rd: Nick Phillips (Unattached) won by decision over Logan Theodore (Unattached) (Dec 13-7)
5th: Daniel Foley (Anoka) won by pin over Kyle Preston (Unattached) (Pin 0:29)

Novice – 140
1st Place – Tyler Kropiwka of Shakopee
2nd Place – Justin Robinson of Zimmerman
3rd Place – Colton Hellman of Unattached
4th Place – Martin Hendrickson of Cobber Club
5th Place – Luke Parzyck of White Bear Ice
1st: Tyler Kropiwka (Shakopee) won by pin over Justin Robinson (Zimmerman) (Pin 1:16)
3rd: Colton Hellman (Unattached) won by pin over Martin Hendrickson (Cobber Club) (Pin 3:20)
5th: Luke Parzyck (White Bear Ice) received a bye () (Bye)

Novice – 140+
1st Place – Trenten Rogich of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Rodewald of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Dillon McEachran of Unattached
4th Place – Garret Nelson of Unattached
5th Place – Sutton Flatgard of Flat Earth
6th Place – Ricky Soto of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Trenten Rogich (Unattached) won by pin over Tyler Rodewald (Apple Valley) (Pin 0:25)
3rd: Dillon McEachran (Unattached) won by decision over Garret Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Sutton Flatgard (Flat Earth) won by pin over Ricky Soto (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 2:28)

Novice – 140++
1st Place – Keyshawn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Erik Berg of White Bear Ice
3rd Place – Noah Sandmeyer of Unattached
4th Place – Donovan Wolf of Bloomington
Round 1
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 2:14)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 0:54)
Round 2
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Pin 0:15)
Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) won by pin over Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Noah Sandmeyer (Unattached) won by injury default over Donovan Wolf (Bloomington) (Inj.)
Keyshawn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Erik Berg (White Bear Ice) (Pin 0:32)


Schoolboy/girl – 65
1st Place – Ramon Bowie of Unattached
1st: Ramon Bowie (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 70
1st Place – Kyle Rathman of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
3rd Place – Ethan Cota of Unattached
4th Place – Noah Buck of Unattached
5th Place – Dakota Haller of Unattached
6th Place – Dylan Bigelbach of Gladiator
1st: Kyle Rathman (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Matthew Petersen (Unattached) (TF 19-4)
3rd: Ethan Cota (Unattached) won by decision over Noah Buck (Unattached) (Dec 11-7)
5th: Dakota Haller (Unattached) won by pin over Dylan Bigelbach (Gladiator) (Pin 0:43)

Schoolboy/girl – 77
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee
3rd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Sjomeling of Unattached
5th Place – Jamin LeDuc of Unattached
6th Place – Garrett Aldrich of Unattached
1st: Brent Jones (Shakopee) won by decision over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Victor Gliva (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Sjomeling (Unattached) (Pin 1:59)
5th: Jamin LeDuc (Unattached) won by pin over Garrett Aldrich (Unattached) (Pin 3:16)

Schoolboy/girl – 84
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
2nd Place – Zach Chytka of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Alex Davis of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – MJ Okada of Unattached
5th Place – Aric Becker of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Joey Bothwell of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) won by decision over Zach Chytka (Apple Valley) (Dec 6-2)
3rd: Alex Davis (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over MJ Okada (Unattached) (Dec 2-0)
5th: Aric Becker (New Prague Barbarians) won by tech fall over Joey Bothwell (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (TF 15-0)

Schoolboy/girl – 91
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Unattached
2nd Place – Alex Green of Owatonna
3rd Place – Gabe Shea of Unattached
4th Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Jackson Sweeney of Unattached
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st: Mitchell McKee (Unattached) won by tech fall over Alex Green (Owatonna) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Gabe Shea (Unattached) won by decision over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jackson Sweeney (Unattached) won by decision over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) (Dec 5-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 98
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Unattached
3rd Place – Taylor Venz of Unattached
4th Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater
5th Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee
6th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna
1st: Brady Berge (Unattached) won by major decision over Kyle Schoenecker (Unattached) (Maj 15-4)
3rd: Taylor Venz (Unattached) won by major decision over Christian Bahl (Stillwater) (Maj 8-0)
5th: Owen Webster (Shakopee) won by major decision over Tanner Cole (Owatonna) (Maj 16-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 105
1st Place – Brock Morgan of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Isaac Loosbrock of Unattached
3rd Place – Justin Burg of Itasca Titans
4th Place – Jason Wood of Stillwater
5th Place – Levi Marsh of Unattached
6th Place – Tyson Leon of Shakopee
1st: Brock Morgan (Apple Valley) won by decision over Isaac Loosbrock (Unattached) (Dec 11-4)
3rd: Justin Burg (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Jason Wood (Stillwater) (Pin 1:48)
5th: Levi Marsh (Unattached) won by decision over Tyson Leon (Shakopee) (Dec 9-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 112
1st Place – Griffin Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Mighty Knights
3rd Place – Logan Kass of New Prague Barbarians
4th Place – Adam Hedin of Unattached
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake
6th Place – Carson Poshusta of Shakopee
1st: Griffin Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Seoulec Gunvalson (Mighty Knights) (Dec 3-2)
3rd: Logan Kass (New Prague Barbarians) won by decision over Adam Hedin (Unattached) (Dec 6-4)
5th: Stone Anderson (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Carson Poshusta (Shakopee) (Maj 14-1)

Schoolboy/girl – 120
1st Place – Quinten Berres of Unattached
2nd Place – Sam Christianson of Unattached
3rd Place – Conner Sorkilmo of Anoka
4th Place – Parker Hale of Team Unit
5th Place – Hunter Heitkamp of Unattached
6th Place – Christian Cleberg of Flat Earth
1st: Quinten Berres (Unattached) won by tech fall over Sam Christianson (Unattached) (TF 15-0)
3rd: Conner Sorkilmo (Anoka) won by pin over Parker Hale (Team Unit) (Pin 2:51)
5th: Hunter Heitkamp (Unattached) won by pin over Christian Cleberg (Flat Earth) (Pin 2:57)

Schoolboy/girl – 128
1st Place – Brenden Olevson of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Bleess of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Brady Nelson of Unattached
4th Place – Jacob Mages of Unattached
5th Place – Colten Carlson of Unattached
6th Place – Chris Wisted of Unattached
1st: Brenden Olevson (Unattached) won by pin over Brett Bleess (Hi Flyers) (Pin 1:58)
3rd: Brady Nelson (Unattached) won in overtime over Jacob Mages (Unattached) (OT 6-4)
5th: Colten Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Chris Wisted (Unattached) (Pin 3:02)

Schoolboy/girl – 136
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Shane Siewert of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin May of Zimmerman
4th Place – Blake Anderson of Unattached
6th Place – Hunter Judge of Bloomington
6th Place – Logan Judge of Bloomington
1st: Keegan Moore (Flat Earth) won by pin over Shane Siewert (Unattached) (Pin 4:26)
3rd: Austin May (Zimmerman) won by decision over Blake Anderson (Unattached) (Dec 9-3)
5th Place Match

Schoolboy/girl – 144
1st Place – Alex Hart of Unattached
2nd Place – Jackson Dunnell of Lakeville
3rd Place – Jordan Woodard of Unattached
4th Place – Nic Yearling of Bloomington
5th Place – Victor Tokman of Eagan
6th Place – Aaron Hare Jr of Osseo
1st: Alex Hart (Unattached) won by pin over Jackson Dunnell (Lakeville) (Pin 1:09)
3rd: Jordan Woodard (Unattached) won by decision over Nic Yearling (Bloomington) (Dec 7-5)
5th: Victor Tokman (Eagan) won by pin over Aaron Hare Jr (Osseo) (Pin 0:45)

Schoolboy/girl – 152
1st Place – Tristyn Hanson of Lakeville
2nd Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached
3rd Place – Cory Flaata of Unattached
4th Place – Jackson Striggow of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Tanner Thomas of Owatonna
6th Place – Shane Nelson of Unattached
1st: Tristyn Hanson (Lakeville) won by decision over Samuel Grove (Unattached) (Dec 3-0)
3rd: Cory Flaata (Unattached) won by decision over Jackson Striggow (Hi Flyers) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Tanner Thomas (Owatonna) won by decision over Shane Nelson (Unattached) (Dec 10-4)

Schoolboy/girl – 160
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Nathan Gillis of Unattached
3rd Place – Sam Figlmiller of Unattached
4th Place – Tucker Olson of Unattached
5th Place – Jonathan Mark of Unattached
1st: Isaac Florell (Forest Lake) won by pin over Nathan Gillis (Unattached) (Pin 0:32)
3rd: Sam Figlmiller (Unattached) won by pin over Tucker Olson (Unattached) (Pin 1:45)
5th: Jonathan Mark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 175
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Jeremy Rodman of Anoka
3rd Place – Zach Wills of Unattached
4th Place – Rylee Streifel of Unattached
5th Place – Julio (Junior) Ceballos of Osseo
6th Place – Bo Blanske of Gladiator
1st: Lance Benick (Forest Lake) won by pin over Jeremy Rodman (Anoka) (Pin 0:50)
3rd: Zach Wills (Unattached) won by injury default over Rylee Streifel (Unattached) (Inj.)
5th: Julio (Junior) Ceballos (Osseo) won by pin over Bo Blanske (Gladiator) (Pin 1:38)

Schoolboy/girl – 190
1st Place – Matthew Boncich of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Reynaldo Arellano of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Jameer Anderson of Mighty Knights
4th Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator
5th Place – Cameron Garrett of Unattached
6th Place – Ben Gilman of Unattached
1st: Matthew Boncich (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Reynaldo Arellano (Apple Valley) (Dec 4-0)
3rd: Jameer Anderson (Mighty Knights) won by decision over Sam Anderson (Gladiator) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Cameron Garrett (Unattached) won by pin over Ben Gilman (Unattached) (Pin 1:04)

Schoolboy/girl – 210
1st Place – Jackson Ryan of Simley
2nd Place – Cole Walters of Itasca Titans
3rd Place – Timothy Mandyck of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) received a bye () (Bye)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:10)
Round 2
Jackson Ryan (Simley) won by pin over Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:52)
Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Cole Walters (Itasca Titans) won by pin over Timothy Mandyck (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:20)
Jackson Ryan (Simley) received a bye () (Bye)

Schoolboy/girl – 265
1st Place – Steven Thongdysirisack of Unattached
2nd Place – Justin Sabin of Unattached
1st: Steven Thongdysirisack (Unattached) won by decision over Justin Sabin (Unattached) (Dec 6-3)


Cadet – 84
1st Place – Kevin Mcginley of Unattached
2nd Place – Nicholas Pastika of Rochester Wrestling Club
1st: Kevin Mcginley (Unattached) won by decision over Nicholas Pastika (Rochester Wrestling Club) (Dec 9-2)

Cadet – 91
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley
3rd Place – Dylan Sogge of Unattached
4th Place – Austin Thurmes of Unattached
5th Place – Wyatt Condon of Unattached
1st: Gannon Volk (Apple Valley) won by tech fall over Kyle Nordstrom (Simley) (TF 18-1)
3rd: Dylan Sogge (Unattached) won by pin over Austin Thurmes (Unattached) (Pin 3:58)
5th: Wyatt Condon (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Cadet – 98
1st Place – Samuel Bennyhoff of Unattached
2nd Place – Cortez Arredondo of Simley
3rd Place – David Flynn of Scott West
4th Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Collin DeGrammont of Lakeville
6th Place – Nick Meyer of Unattached
1st: Samuel Bennyhoff (Unattached) won by decision over Cortez Arredondo (Simley) (Dec 7-6)
3rd: David Flynn (Scott West) won by decision over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) (Dec 4-3)
5th: Collin DeGrammont (Lakeville) won by pin over Nick Meyer (Unattached) (Pin 1:51)

Cadet – 105
1st Place – Zach Siegle of Scott West
2nd Place – Reid Lyden of Unattached
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley
4th Place – Tyler Funk of Unattached
5th Place – Luke McCord of Forest Lake
6th Place – Kyle Benjamin of Unattached
1st: Zach Siegle (Scott West) won by pin over Reid Lyden (Unattached) (Pin 2:30)
3rd: Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley) won by decision over Tyler Funk (Unattached) (Dec 5-2)
5th: Luke McCord (Forest Lake) won by decision over Kyle Benjamin (Unattached) (Dec 6-2)

Cadet – 112
1st Place – Nicholas O`Brien of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of Unattached
3rd Place – Connor Leibel of Gladiator
4th Place – Wayne Henslin of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Colten Schoen of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Craig Boster of Blaine
1st: Nicholas O`Brien (Hi Flyers) won by decision over Justin Herold-Plakut (Unattached) (Dec 4-1)
3rd: Connor Leibel (Gladiator) won by pin over Wayne Henslin (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Pin 0:46)
5th: Colten Schoen (Hi Flyers) won by major decision over Craig Boster (Blaine) (Maj 12-1)

Cadet – 119
1st Place – Joe Anderson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Philip Anderson of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna
4th Place – Collin Sohn of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Andrew Meyers of Forest Lake
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Owatonna
1st: Joe Anderson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Philip Anderson (Hi Flyers) (Pin 4:35)
3rd: Corey Goetsch (Owatonna) won by pin over Collin Sohn (Hi Flyers) (Pin 3:49)
5th: Andrew Meyers (Forest Lake) won by major decision over Jake Woodrich (Owatonna) (Maj 12-0)

Cadet – 125
1st Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Unattached
4th Place – James Berg of New Prague Barbarians
5th Place – Chandler Bauer of Owatonna
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Unattached
1st: Shamar Williams (Apple Valley) won by decision over Josh Selly (Unattached) (Dec 4-3)
3rd: Aaron Trio (Unattached) won by decision over James Berg (New Prague Barbarians) (Dec 5-0)
5th: Chandler Bauer (Owatonna) won by pin over Roman Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 3:17)

Cadet – 130
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Zachary Carlson of Unattached
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Tanner Hennen of Shakopee
5th Place – Richard Reinartz of New Prague Barbarians
6th Place – Nicholas Olson of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Mason Brownlee (Unattached) won by decision over Zachary Carlson (Unattached) (Dec 10-9)
3rd: Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) won by pin over Tanner Hennen (Shakopee) (Pin 4:28)
5th: Richard Reinartz (New Prague Barbarians) won by major decision over Nicholas Olson (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 14-2)

Cadet – 135
1st Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth
2nd Place – Brandon Krone of Anoka
3rd Place – Ethan Loosbrock of Unattached
4th Place – Andrew Fogarty of Scott West
5th Place – Brett Bradford of Unattached
6th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna
1st: Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth) won by decision over Brandon Krone (Anoka) (Dec 8-5)
3rd: Ethan Loosbrock (Unattached) won by decision over Andrew Fogarty (Scott West) (Dec 7-4)
5th: Brett Bradford (Unattached) won by major decision over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna) (Maj 16-5)

Cadet – 140
1st Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville
2nd Place – Morgan Parriott of New Prague Barbarians
3rd Place – Daniel Marquette of Hastings Radiers
4th Place – Chase Monger of Eden Prairie Wrestling Club
5th Place – Samuel Olson of Unattached
6th Place – Hossam Al_jaghamin of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st: Lucas Westrich (Lakeville) won by pin over Morgan Parriott (New Prague Barbarians) (Pin 1:27)
3rd: Daniel Marquette (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Chase Monger (Eden Prairie Wrestling Club) (Dec 8-4)
5th: Samuel Olson (Unattached) won by injury default over Hossam Al_jaghamin (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Inj.)

Cadet – 145
1st Place – Austin Boniface of Forest Lake
2nd Place – Luke Kelvington of Unattached
3rd Place – Codie Auren of Rum River Wrestling
4th Place – Sam Begin of Anoka
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Hastings Radiers
6th Place – Tyler Vogt of Owatonna
1st: Austin Boniface (Forest Lake) won by pin over Luke Kelvington (Unattached) (Pin 5:45)
3rd: Codie Auren (Rum River Wrestling) won by decision over Sam Begin (Anoka) (Dec 3-0)
5th: Jacob Anderson (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Tyler Vogt (Owatonna) (Dec 8-4)

Cadet – 152
1st Place – Joe Hoeve of Unattached
2nd Place – Gus Phillips of Unattached
3rd Place – Austin Maanum of Unattached
4th Place – Derek Johnson of Cannon Falls, Mat Rats
5th Place – Billy McClay of Unattached
6th Place – Alex Seanger of Itasca Titans
1st: Joe Hoeve (Unattached) won by decision over Gus Phillips (Unattached) (Dec 7-4)
3rd: Austin Maanum (Unattached) won by major decision over Derek Johnson (Cannon Falls, Mat Rats) (Maj 15-4)
5th: Billy McClay (Unattached) won by pin over Alex Seanger (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:55)

Cadet – 160
1st Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
2nd Place – Paul Cheney of Apple Valley
3rd Place – Michael Lehmann of Cobber Club
4th Place – Nick Hoff of Unattached
5th Place – Carter Focht of White Bear Ice
6th Place – Bryan Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
1st: Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Paul Cheney (Apple Valley) (Pin 5:16)
3rd: Michael Lehmann (Cobber Club) won by decision over Nick Hoff (Unattached) (Dec 8-3)
5th: Carter Focht (White Bear Ice) won by injury default over Bryan Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) (Inj.)

Cadet – 171
1st Place – Andrew Rachuy of Hastings Radiers
2nd Place – Zachary Bakko of Bloomington
3rd Place – Greg Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Devin Wolle of Unattached
5th Place – Jacob Ihrke of Unattached
6th Place – Brandon Holthaus of Unattached
1st: Andrew Rachuy (Hastings Radiers) won by decision over Zachary Bakko (Bloomington) (Dec 5-0)
3rd: Greg Johnson (Unattached) won by decision over Devin Wolle (Unattached) (Dec 15-13)
5th: Jacob Ihrke (Unattached) won by pin over Brandon Holthaus (Unattached) (Pin 3:18)

Cadet – 189
1st Place – Tommy Petersen of Lakeville
2nd Place – Cody Linssen of Unattached
3rd Place – Caleb Butler of Blaine
4th Place – Dakota Johnson of Rum River Wrestling
5th Place – Will Van Sant of Unattached
6th Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth
1st: Tommy Petersen (Lakeville) won by tech fall over Cody Linssen (Unattached) (TF 19-3)
3rd: Caleb Butler (Blaine) won by pin over Dakota Johnson (Rum River Wrestling) (Pin 1:53)
5th: Will Van Sant (Unattached) won by injury default over Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth) (Inj.)

Cadet – 215
1st Place – Nathan Preston of New Prague Barbarians
2nd Place – Alonte Alexander of Lakeville
3rd Place – Brandt Olson of Simley
4th Place – Matthew Nelson of Lakeville
Round 1
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) (Pin 1:48)
Brandt Olson (Simley) won by pin over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Pin 4:21)
Round 2
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 0:45)
Round 3
Alonte Alexander (Lakeville) won by pin over Brandt Olson (Simley) (Pin 1:32)
Nathan Preston (New Prague Barbarians) won by injury default over Matthew Nelson (Lakeville) (Inj.)

Cadet – 285
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Unattached
2nd Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna
3rd Place – Zachary Mahan of Unattached
4th Place – Jason Telin of Itasca Titans
Round 1
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:12)
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:17)
Round 2
Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) won by pin over Zachary Mahan (Unattached) (Pin 1:10)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 2:25)
Round 3
Zachary Mahan (Unattached) won by pin over Jason Telin (Itasca Titans) (Pin 4:51)
Sam Stoll (Unattached) won by pin over Spencer Sorenson (Owatonna) (Pin 3:33)


Girls – A
1st Place – Destiney Lofton of Unattached
2nd Place – Alexis Metcalf of Unattached
1st: Destiney Lofton (Unattached) won by major decision over Alexis Metcalf (Unattached) (Maj 9-1)

Girls – B
1st Place – Ellie Clark of Unattached
2nd Place – Quinn Stokes of Stillwater
3rd Place – Jasmine Wundrow of Unattached
Round 1
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) (Pin 1:20)
Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Ellie Clark (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:12)
Round 3
Ellie Clark (Unattached) won by pin over Jasmine Wundrow (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Quinn Stokes (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – C
1st Place – Hannah Wilson of Iron Mustangs
2nd Place – Carley Lofton of Unattached
1st: Hannah Wilson (Iron Mustangs) won by pin over Carley Lofton (Unattached) (Pin 0:40)

Girls – D
1st Place – Katerina Lange of Unattached
2nd Place – Elayna Ennen of Osseo
1st: Katerina Lange (Unattached) won by major decision over Elayna Ennen (Osseo) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – E
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Osseo
2nd Place – Megan Line of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Haylie Bonham of Unattached
4th Place – Xela Gunvalson of Unattached
Round 1
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Dec 7-6)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Maj 8-0)
Round 2
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 10-0)
Haylie Bonham (Unattached) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 13-5)
Round 3
Megan Line (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by decision over Haylie Bonham (Unattached) (Dec 6-5)
Emily Shilson (Osseo) won by major decision over Xela Gunvalson (Unattached) (Maj 11-0)

Girls – F
1st Place – Julia Carlson of Unattached
2nd Place – Emilee Buringa of Unattached
3rd Place – Catherine Eastey of Osseo
Round 1
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by pin over Emilee Buringa (Unattached) (Pin 2:08)
Catherine Eastey (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Emilee Buringa (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Julia Carlson (Unattached) won by tech fall over Catherine Eastey (Osseo) (TF 15-0)

Girls – G
1st Place – Mackenzie Sloan of Unattached
2nd Place – Onnah Pemeroy of Unattached
3rd Place – Caroline Tison of Osseo
Round 1
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 2:21)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) (Pin 1:00)
Caroline Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Onnah Pemeroy (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Mackenzie Sloan (Unattached) won by pin over Caroline Tison (Osseo) (Pin 1:41)

Girls – H
1st Place – Makayla Welch of Rum River Wrestling
2nd Place – Emily Snyder of Unattached
3rd Place – Natalia Schack of Osseo
4th Place – Summer Rockstroh of Unattached
Round 1
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 1:25)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 0:31)
Round 2
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Pin 0:08)
Emily Snyder (Unattached) won by pin over Natalia Schack (Osseo) (Pin 1:19)
Round 3
Natalia Schack (Osseo) won by decision over Summer Rockstroh (Unattached) (Dec 4-2)
Makayla Welch (Rum River Wrestling) won by pin over Emily Snyder (Unattached) (Pin 0:46)

Girls – I
1st Place – Brooke Powell of Osseo
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Savannah Westerberg of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
Round 1
Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by decision over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Dec 6-4)
Round 2
Brooke Powell (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 0:54)
Round 3
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Brooke Powell (Osseo) won by major decision over Savannah Westerberg (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Maj 12-0)

Girls – J
1st Place – Nicole Bentley of Unattached
2nd Place – Aubrie Klink of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
3rd Place – Madelynn Sloan of Unattached
Round 1
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 5:01)
Round 2
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) (Pin 0:26)
Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 3
Nicole Bentley (Unattached) won by pin over Aubrie Klink (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) (Pin 1:29)
Madelynn Sloan (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – K
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Aleighna Haberkorn of Lakeville
1st: Devyn Johnson (Unattached) won by pin over Aleighna Haberkorn (Lakeville) (Pin 3:42)

Girls – L
1st Place – Sarah Tison of Osseo
1st: Sarah Tison (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – M
1st Place – Kaylee Omland of Osseo
1st: Kaylee Omland (Osseo) received a bye () (Bye)

Girls – N
1st Place – Adrianna Rackow of Unattached
2nd Place – Jenna Harrington of Stillwater
3rd Place – Courtney Getty of Unattached
Round 1
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by pin over Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) (Pin 4:25)
Courtney Getty (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)
Round 2
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) received a bye () (Bye)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Round 3
Jenna Harrington (Stillwater) won by forfeit over Courtney Getty (Unattached) (FF)
Adrianna Rackow (Unattached) received a bye () (Bye)