The Guillotine High School Rankings – February 12, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Owatonna (1)
4. Hastings (3)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Forest Lake (7)
9. Coon Rapids (7)
10. Centennial (5)
11. Eastview (3)
12. Elk River (7)

Lean and Mean
Stillwater Area (4), Northfi eld (2), Bloomington Kennedy (2), Eden Prairie (6), Anoka (7), Henry Sibley (3), Eagan (3), Brainerd/Pillager (8)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
7. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
8. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
9. Carson Canedy, Northfi eld (2), 8
10. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
10. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
5. Brandon Candey, Northfi eld (2), 12
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
7. Cory Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Jake Hanson, Rochester Mayo (1), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perilatt, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
5. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
6. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
7. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
8. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
9. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
10. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 9
130 pounds
1. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
6. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
9. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Colten Lachance, Hastings (3), 11
4. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
5. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
6. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
8. Marcus Wolf, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
9. Jamie Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
3. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
4. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
6. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
7. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
8. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
9. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
10. Nash Solberg, Champlin Park (5), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
4. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
5. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
6. Tristin Faust, Northfi eld (2), 11
7. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
8. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
10. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
3. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
4. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
8. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
9. Deron Giadyu, Park (3), 12
10. Anton Kalista, Lakeville North (2), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Eric Adrian, Farmington (2), 12
7. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
8. Troy Morissette, Tartan (4), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Jeremy Duruji, Owatonna (1), 12
171 pounds
1. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
5. Corey Huber, Bemidj i (8), 12
6. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
7. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
2. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
6. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
9. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 12
3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
4. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
5. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Grant Olson, Wayzata (6), 12
9. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
10. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
4. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
5. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
7. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
8. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
10. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. New London-Spicer (6)
7. Mora (7)
8. Milaca (7)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. Totino-Grace (5)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Adrian (3)

Lean and Mean
Little Falls (6), Monticello (5), Fergus Falls (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Perham (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Staples-Motley (8), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), Stewartville (1), Delano (2), Big Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
3. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
4. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
6. Keith Thell, Foley (6), 9
7. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
8. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 11
9. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
10. Eric Bourgeios, Monticello (5), 10
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
4. Mike Fuenffi nger, Hibbing (7), 11
5. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
9. Tanner Pehrson, Waseca (1), 10
10. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
119 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), 10
4. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
5. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
7. Dylan Habinger-Burris, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
8. Sam Twistol, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 9
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
10. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
3. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
4. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
5. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
6. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
8. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
9. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
10. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
3. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
6. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
7. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
8. Mike Kelley, Milaca (7), 12
9. Jake Schmitz, Monticello (5), 11
10. Dillon Kifer, Little Falls (6), 10
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
4. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
5. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
6. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
8. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 9
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfi eld-Odin (3), 11
10. Mark Gehling, Foley (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
6. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
7. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 11
9. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
7. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
8. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
9. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
3. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s- Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
5. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
6. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
9. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Zach Jackson, Foley (6), 12
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12 3. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
4. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
5. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
6. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
8. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
9. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
3. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
4. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
5. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
6. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
10. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
189 pounds
1. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
2. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
3. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
4. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
7. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
8. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Broc Berge, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
10. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
3. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
6. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
7. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
9. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 11
10. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
7. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
8. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
10. Matt Kadrlik, Simley (4), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Frazee (8)
2. Minneota (3)
3. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
4. Jackson County Central (2)
5. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
6. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Yellow Medicine East (3)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Medford (2), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Saint James (4), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Border West (6), Canby (3), Pierz (7), Mille Lacs (7), Royalton/Upsala (7), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
7. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Gus McCarthy, Border West (6), 9
10. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 8 112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zach Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
10. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
9. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
3. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
4. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
7. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 12
8. Mike Jarnot, Holdingford (5), 10
9. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
10. Brad Hofstrand, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
5. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
8. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Larry Bomstad, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 8
135 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
2. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
3. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
6. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
7. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
9. Paul Norgen, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
10. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
4. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
5. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
6. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Caramen Hansen, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
7. Justin Tongen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
8. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 11
10. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
152 pounds
1. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
2. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
6. John Oman, Pierz (7), 12
7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
8. Joey Pasivio, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
10. Jake Krogstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
6. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
7. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
8. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
9. Dylan Thisius, United South Central (2), 12
10. Mason Hegna, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12 171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
6. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
7. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
8. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Michael Doom, Paynesville Area (5), 12
10. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewele, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Cody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
7. Reid Balzer, Medford (2), 12
8. Jake Riemer, Hayfield (1), 11
9. Cody Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
10. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
215 pounds
1. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. A.J. Dreyer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
10. Jon Gorter, Pipestone Area (3), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
3. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
4. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10 6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12
8. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Blaine Meierhofer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 29, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
7. Forest Lake (7)
8. Albert Lea Area (1)
9. Elk River (7)
10. Coon Rapids (7)
11. Eden Prairie (6)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Eastview (3), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Anoka (7), Henry Sibley (3), Rosemount (3), Bloomington Kennedy (2), Hopkins (6)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
7. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
8. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 8
9. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
10. Carson Canedy, Northfield (2), 8
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
10. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9 119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
5. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
6. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
7. Cory Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
10. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
130 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Rayn Medlan, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
4. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
5. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
6. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
7. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
8. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
4. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
9. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
6. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
8. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
9. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
10. Danny Egesdal, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
3. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
8. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
9. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
10. Tristin Faust, Northfield (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
6. Eric Adrian, Farmington (2), 12
7. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
8. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
9. Jeremy Duruji, Owatonna (1), 12
10. Tyler Jakes, Mankato West (1), 9
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Shaun Little, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
8. Derek Swanson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
4. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
5. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
9. Evan Jones, Mankato West (1), 12
10. Kevin McBride, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
3. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
4. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
5. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
7. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
8. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
9. Tanner Lowe, Coon Rapids (7), 10
10. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor: Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. New London-Spicer (6)
7. Mora (7)
8. Totino-Grace (5)
9. Milaca (7)
10. Dassel-Cokato (6)
11. Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3)
12. Adrian (3)

Lean and Mean
Perham (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Fergus Falls (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Monticello (5), Staples-Motley (8), Annandale/Maple Lake (6), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), South Saint Paul (4)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds
1. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
2. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
3. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
4. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
5. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
6. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
7. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 11
8. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
9. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
9. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 9
10. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
3. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
4. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
6. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy- Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
8. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
9. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
10. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 10
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
7. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
10. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
3. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Zach Gehloff, Waseca (1), 9
9. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
6. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
7. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
9. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
10. Mark Gehling, Foley (6), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
3. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
4. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
5. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
7. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
8. Logan Draack, Monticello (5), 11
9. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
7. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
8. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
9. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
3. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
5. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
7. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
8. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
9. Colin McCarty, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Jamison Evans, Grand Rapids (7), 9
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
3. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
4. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
5. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
6. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
7. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
8. Cory Mlenar, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
3. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
4. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
6. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
8. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
9. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
10. Mike Schlueter, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake-Hector (2), 12
189 pounds
1. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
3. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
4. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
8. Taylor Neaton, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
10. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
7. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
8. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
10. Jake Nase, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
7. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
8. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
9. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
10. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor: Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Minneota (3)
4. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
5. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Blue Earth Area (2)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Medford (2), Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Border West (6), Canby (3), United South Central (2), Yellow Medicine East (3), Royalton/Upsala (7), Saint James (4), Mille Lacs (7), Pierz (7), New York Mills (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds
1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
5. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
10. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zach Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Tanner Mills, Kimball Area (5), 9
10. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
9. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
10. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
5. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
8. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 12
9. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
10. Grant Winter, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Darick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
6. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Brett Schwartz, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
10. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
135 pounds
1. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
4. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
5. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
6. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
7. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
8. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 11
9. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
6. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
7. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
8. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
9. Caramen Hansen, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
7. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
9. Casey Nunn, Frazee (8), 11
10. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
6. Joey Pasivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. John Oman, Pierz (7), 12
8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
9. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
10. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Brady Wesinger, Benson (3), 12
6. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
7. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
8. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
9. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
5. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
6. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
7. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
8. Cody Hatch, BOLD (3), 12
9. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
7. Jake Riemer, Hayfield (1), 11
8. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
9. Brady Veiths, Goodhue (1), 11
10. Reid Balzer, Medford (2), 12
215 pounds
1. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. A.J. Dreyer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
7. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
8. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Blake Arndt, Hayfield (1), 11
285 pounds
1. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
3. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
8. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12
9. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Jordan McArthur, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12

Class A Ratings Editor: Roger Mischke

The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 15, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
3. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Elk River (7)
8. Coon Rapids (7)
9. Forest Lake (7)
10. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
11. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
12. Eden Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Centennial (5), Eastview (3), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Anoka (7), Stillwater Area (4), Henry Sibley (3), Rosemount (3)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
8. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
9. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 9
10. Justin Herold-Plakut, Woodbury (4), 8
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
4. Stephen Mincey, Apple Valley (3), 10
5. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
6. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
8. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 10
9. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
5. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
6. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
7. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
8. Darren Gagne, Coon Rapids (7), 10
9. John Krzyska, Blaine (7), 12
10. Jake Staffenhagen, Elk River (7), 11
125 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
10. Travis Holt, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 9
130 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
3. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
4. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
8. Aaron Padrnos, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
9. Ryan Medlen, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Michael Buhl, Tartan (4), 12
135 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
4. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
5. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
6. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
7. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
8. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
9. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
10. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
140 pounds
1. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
4. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
9. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
10. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
3. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
5. Holton Lubinski, Elk River (7), 11
6. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
7. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
8. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
9. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 11
10. Shane Fessenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
4. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
5. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
6. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
7. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
8. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
9. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
10. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
4. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
5. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
6. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Dave Rademacher, Eden Prairie (6), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Derek Swenson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
8. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 11
9. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardan, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
4. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
5. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
8. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
9. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
5. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
6. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
7. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Brock Horwath, Stillwater Area (4), 11
9. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Alex King, Eden Prairie (6), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
5. Scott West (2)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. New London-Spicer (6)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Perham (8)

Lean and Mean
Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Fergus Falls (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Monticello (5), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Staples-Motley (8), Big Lake (6), Detroit Lakes (8), Princeton (7), Annandale/Maple Lake (6)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
5. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
6. Blong Kong, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 9
7. Brett Stolarzyk, Stewartville (1), 9
8. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
9. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
10. Abbot Aho, Fergus Falls (8), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
4. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
5. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
6. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
8. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
9. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
10. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
5. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
6. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
7. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
8. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
9. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
10. Jonah Gahm, Milaca (7), 9
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
6. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
7. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
8. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 12
9. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 11
10. Sam Keeler, Foley (6), 11
130 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
5. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Keegan Edgerton, Hinckley-Finlayson/Pine City/East Central (7), 11
8. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
9. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
10. Matt Tlougan, Byron (1), 11
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
6. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
7. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
8. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
10. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
6. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
9. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
10. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
4. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
5. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
6. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
8. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
9. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
5. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
6. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
7. Ethan Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 10
8. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
9. Colin McCarty, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
5. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
6. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 11
7. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
8. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
2. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
3. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
4. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
5. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Dylan Shequen, Staples-Motley (8), 12
10. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
189 pounds
1. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
2. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
3. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
4. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
8. Chris Scheidecker, Perham (8), 12
9. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
4. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
5. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
6. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
7. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 11
9. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
10. Cooper Wilson, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
7. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
8. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
9. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle (4), 12
10. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
2. Frazee (8)
3. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
4. Minneota (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Jackson County Central (2)
8. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
9. Sibley East (4)
10. BOLD (3)
11. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
12. Crookston (8)

Lean and Mean
Blue Earth Area (2), Medford (2), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Kimball Area (5), Saint James (4), Border West (6), New York Mills (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Canby (3), United South Central (2), Pierz (7), Chatfield (1)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
4. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
5. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
9. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
10. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Tanner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
7. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
10. John Bush, Pipestone Area (3), 12
119 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
6. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
7. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
8. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
9. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
10. Cody Ball, Saint Charles (1), 9
125 pounds
1. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
4. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
5. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
6. Cameron Bond, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Kyle Schulte, Bold (3), 12
8. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
9. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 9
10. Matt Lee, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
3. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
4. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
5. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
6. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
8. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
10. Grant Winter, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
135 pounds
1. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
4. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
7. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
8. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
9. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
10. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
5. Jesse Ragalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
6. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
7. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
8. Mike Lerum, Pine Island (1), 12
9. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 10
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
3. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
5. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
6. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
8. Jake Korstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
9. Eric Hood, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
10. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbets, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
8. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
9. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
10. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
5. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
6. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
7. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
8. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
9. Michael Kramer, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
10. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
6. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
7. Cody Hatch, BOLD (3), 12
8. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
9. Jake Baalson, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
10. Ryan Larson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 12
5. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
6. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
8. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
9. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
10. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 11
215 pounds
1. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
2. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
3. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
6. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 10
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
3. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Micheal Bell, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5), 10
10. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

The Guillotine High School Rankings – January 1, 2010

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Owatonna (1)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
5. Hastings (3)
6. Coon Rapids (7)
7. Albert Lea Area (1)
8. Forest Lake (7)
9. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
10. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
11. Centennial (5)
12. Eden Prairie (6)

Lean and Mean
Eastview (3), Maple Grove (5), Northfield (2), Wayzata (6), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Elk River (7), Anoka (7), Stillwater Area (4)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
5. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
6. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
7. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 9
9. Nick O’Brein, Wayzata (6), 8
10. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
4. Lincoln Mallinger, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
5. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 10
6. Brad Kuehn, Stillwater Area (4), 12
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
9. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
10. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 10
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
4. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
5. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
7. Luke Boran, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 9
8. Jake Staffenhagen, Elk River (7), 11
9. Alex Johannes, Willmar (8), 10
10. Steve Levine, Rosemount (3), 10
125 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
7. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
8. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
10. Brandon Bigelbach, Mounds View (5), 12
130 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
6. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
7. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
8. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
9. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
10. Ryan Medlan, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
135 pounds
1. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
2. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
3. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
4. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
5. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
6. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
7. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
8. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (2), 10
9. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
7. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
8. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
9. Spencer Caspers, Eden Prairie (6), 12
10. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
3. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
4. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
5. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
6. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
7. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
8. Andre Dorschner, Centennial (5), 12
9. Luke Boroda, Mounds View (5), 11
10. Shane Fessenmaier, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
5. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
7. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
8. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
9. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
10. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
160 pounds
1. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
3. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
5. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Deron Giaydu, Park (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Derek Swenson, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
4. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
5. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
6. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 11
7. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
8. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
9. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
10. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
189 pounds
1. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
2. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
3. Matt Hechsel, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
8. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
9. Josh Vaughn, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 11
10. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
215 pounds
1. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
2. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
3. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
4. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
5. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
6. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
7. Ryan Kessler, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
8. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
9. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
5. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
6. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
7. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Sam Koetter, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. Harold Delancey, Apple Valley (3), 12
10. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Dassel-Cokato (6)
10. New London-Spicer (6)
11. Milaca (7)
12. Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3)

Lean and Mean
Perham (8), Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Little Falls (6), Fergus Falls (8), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Waseca (1), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Big Lake (6), Staples-Motley (8), Detroit Lakes (8), Monticello (5), Hutchinson (2), Princeton (7)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
2. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
6. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
7. Luke Betchwars, Scott West (2), 11
8. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
9. Trevor Westerlund, New Prague (2), 9
10. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 10
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
4. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
6. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
8. Jordan Land, Cloquet-Esko-Barnum (7), 12
9. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
10. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
4. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
5. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
7. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
9. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
10. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
4. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
6. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
7. Cola Jensen, Simley (4), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Gabe Fogarty, Scott West (2), 10
10. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
2. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
3. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
4. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 12
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
6. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
7. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
9. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Dylan Hanson, New London-Spicer (6), 10
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
6. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
7. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
8. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
9. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
10. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
4. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
5. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
6. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
7. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
8. Joey Stradnick, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Josh Falk, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
10. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
3. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
4. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
5. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
6. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
7. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
8. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
9. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
6. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
7. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
8. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
9. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
10. Nick Muehlberg, Mora (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
2. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
3. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
4. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
5. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
6. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
7. Dan Revering, Fergus Falls (8), 12
8. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
10. Jared Peterson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 11
171 pounds
1. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
5. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
6. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Sebastian Gardner, Monticello (5), 11
9. Luke Perkerwicz, Simley (4), 12
10. Nathan Swoyer, Willmar (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
2. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
3. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
4. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 10
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
8. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
9. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
4. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
5. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
6. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
7. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
8. Dakota Hanson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
9. Jay Reinke, New Prague (2), 12
10. Jake Nase, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
5. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
6. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
7. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle (4), 12
8. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 10
10. Christian Olson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Frazee (8)
4. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
5. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
6. Jackson County Central (2)
7. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
8. Medford (2)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Sibley East (4)
11. BOLD (3)
12. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)

Lean and Mean
Crookston (8), Paynesville Area (5), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), United South Central (2), Saint James (4), Blue Earth Area (2), Pierz (7), Kimball Area (5), New York Mills (6), Royalton/Upsala (7), Border West (6)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
3. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
4. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Mick Roemer, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 10
7. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
8. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
9. Brett Grund, BOLD (3), 9
10. Logan Peterson, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 9
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
8. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
9. Taner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
10. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 11
119 pounds
1. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
3. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 11
4. Garret Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
5. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
6. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
7. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
8. Spencer Johnson, Jackson County Central (2), 9
9. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
10. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
125 pounds
1. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
2. Bronson Stueber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
3. Oakley McClain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
4. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
5. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
6. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
7. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 11
8. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
9. Bruce Lemon, Frazee (8), 9
10. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
130 pounds
1. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
4. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 9
7. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Myrel Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 9
10. Dalton Stevens, Aitkin (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
2. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
3. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
4. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
6. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
7. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
8. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 10
9. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
10. Caramon Hanson, Kimball Area (5), 10
140 pounds
1. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
2. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
6. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
7. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 12
8. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
9. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
10. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
3. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
4. Jesse Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 12
6. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 1
7. Preston Staloch, United South Central (2), 12
8. Jake Korstad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
9. Skyler Quamme, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
10. Kyle Wiest, Sibley East (4), 12
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
5. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
6. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
7. Brent O’Halloran, BOLD (3), 11
8. Brad Keller, Medford (2), 12
9. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
10. Jake Schermerhorn, Frazee (8), 12
160 pounds
1. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
2. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
3. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
6. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
7. Coby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
8. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
10. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
5. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
6. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
7. Lucas Kalina, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
8. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
10. Jared Nash, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
6. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
8. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 11
9. John Drury, Park Rapids Area (8), 12
10. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
2. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
3. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
4. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
5. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 12
6. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
9. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
10. Jarrod Norton, New York Mills (6), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
3. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
4. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
5. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
6. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
7. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
8. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
9. Dominick Platow, Paynesville Area (5), 10
10. Blaine Meierhofer, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – December 11, 2009

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
6. Albert Lea Area (1)
7. Coon Rapids (7)
8. Wayzata (6)
9. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
12. Eastview (3)

Lean and Mean
Eden Prairie (6), Maple Grove (5), Northfield (2), Centennial (5), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Rosemount (3), Elk River (7), Anoka (7)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
4. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
5. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
6. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
7. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 9
8. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
9. Nathan Mittag, Willmar (8), 9
10. Cooper Anderson, Coon Rapids (7), 9
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 9
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
4. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
5. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
6. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
7. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
8. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 10
9. Evan Green, Owatonna (1), 10
10. Zach Lowe, Mankato West (1), 11
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
3. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
4. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
5. Brandon Candey, Northfield (2), 12
6. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
7. Luke Boran, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 9
8. Weston Droegemueller, Wayzata (6), 9
9. Jake Staffanhagen, Elk River (7), 11
10. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 9
125 pounds
1. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
2. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
3. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
4. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
5. Daniel Woiwor, Apple Valley (3), 9
6. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
7. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
9. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
10. Jim Lambeth, Saint Francis (7), 12
130 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 12
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
4. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
5. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
6. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
7. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
8. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
9. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
10. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
135 pounds
1. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
2. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
3. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
4. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
5. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
7. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (2), 10
8. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
9. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
3. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
4. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
5. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
6. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
7. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
8. James Brazil, Robbinsdale Cooper (6), 11
9. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
10. Spencer Caspers, Eden Prairie (6), 12
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
4. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
5. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
6. Nate Bruner, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Jake Fox, Owatonna (1), 12
8. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
9. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
10. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
3. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
4. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
5. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
6. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
7. Tristin Faust, Northfield (2), 12
8. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
9. Kyle Begin, Anoka (7), 10
10. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
160 pounds
1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
4. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
5. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 12
6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
7. Deron Giaydu, Park (3), 12
8. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
9. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
10. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
4. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
5. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
6. Eric Hensel, Lakeville South (2), 11
7. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (4), 12
8. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
9. Tyler Thomas, Owatonna (1), 12
10. Chad Ohman, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
189 pounds
1. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
4. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
5. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
6. C.J. Hays, Woodbury (4), 12
7. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
8. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. Sam Pagel, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
10. Nathaniel Swoyer, Willmar (8), 11
215 pounds
1. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
2. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
3. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
4. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
5. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
6. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 10
7. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
8. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
9. Evan Jones, Mankato West (1), 12
10. Jeremy Hill, Mounds View (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
5. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
6. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
7. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12
8. Sam Koetter, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. Zach Vine, Centennial (5), 11
10. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Milaca (7)
10. New London-Spicer (6)
11. Perham (8)
12. Fergus Falls (8)

Lean and Mean
Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Dassel-Cokato (6), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Big Lake (6), Little Falls (6), Waseca (1), Delano (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Hutchinson (2), Staples-Motley (8), Hibbing (7), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), Detroit Lakes (8)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
2. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
5. Elissa Reinsma, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 11
6. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
7. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
8. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 10
9. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 9
10. Luke Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 10
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
4. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
5. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 12
9. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
10. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
119 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
3. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
4. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
6. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
7. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
8. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
9. Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace (5), 12
10. Brandon Fiedler, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
125 pounds
1. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
2. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
3. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
4. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
5. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
7. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
10. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 12
4. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
6. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
7. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
8. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
9. Cody Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 8
10. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
135 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
3. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
4. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
5. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
6. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
7. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
8. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
9. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
10. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
4. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
5. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
7. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
8. Luke Tiesler, Adrian (3), 12
9. Ruben Hidalgo, Saint Thomas Academy (4), 12
10. Taylor Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 10
145 pounds
1. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
2. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
3. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
4. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
5. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
8. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
9. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
10. Alex Hensch, Fergus Falls (8), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
3. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
4. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
5. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s-Mounds Park (5), 12
6. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
7. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 12
8. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
9. Dustin Gilyard, Foley (6), 1
10. John Crain, Milaca (7), 12
160 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
4. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
5. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
6. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
7. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
8. Matt White, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 11
9. Travis Kammerer, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 11
10. Zach Jackson, Foley (6), 12
171 pounds
1. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
5. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
6. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 12
7. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
8. Alex Flannigan, Virginia Area (7), 12
9. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 11
10. Alan Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
189 pounds
1. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 12
2. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
3. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
4. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
8. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
9. Andrew Juve, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
10. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
215 pounds
1. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
2. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
3. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
4. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
5. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
6. Mike Zachary, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
7. Jacob Schmidt, New Ulm (2), 12
8. Travis Radke, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
9. Tyler Carlson, Mora (7), 11
10. Coby Makela, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
285 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
5. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
6. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
7. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha Academy/DeLaSalle (4), 12
9. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
10. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
4. Frazee (8)
5. Medford (2)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
8. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
9. Jackson County Central (2)
10. Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8)
11. BOLD (3)
12. Sibley East (4)

Lean and Mean
Crookston (8), Canby (3), Paynesville Area (5), Yellow Medicine East (3), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Saint James (4), United South Central (2), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), New York Mills (6), Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), Kimball Area (5), Martin County West (2)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
2. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
3. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
4. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
5. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
6. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
7. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
8. Chad Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 8
9. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
10. Dylan Herman, United South Central (2), 8
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
5. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
6. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
7. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
8. Taner Trembly, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
9. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 11
10. Randy Shamp, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
119 pounds
1. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
4. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
5. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
6. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
7. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
8. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
9. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
10. Zach Johnson, Ottertail Central (6), 10
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
4. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
5. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Ethan Loftus, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
8. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
9. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
10. Kyle Schulte, BOLD (3), 11
130 pounds
1. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
2. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
4. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
7. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
8. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 9
9. Odin Guerard, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
10. Jacob Revier, BOLD (3), 11
135 pounds
1. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
2. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
4. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
5. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
6. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
7. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
8. Jordan Chouanard, Aitkin (7), 10
9. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
10. Brady Stauffer, Saint James (4), 12
140 pounds
1. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
2. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
3. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
4. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
5. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
6. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 12
7. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
8. Cam  Schafer, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
9. Alex Lessman, Minneota (3), 10
10. Joe Franta, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
3. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
4. Jesse Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
6. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
7. Cole Kavitz, Medford (2), 12
8. Preston Staloch, United North Central (8), 12
9. Jake Krostad, Dover-Eyota (1), 12
10. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
2. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
5. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
6. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
7. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 11
8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
9. Alex Steffl, BOLD (3), 11
10. Justin Wendlandt, Paynesville Area (5), 12
160 pounds
1. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
2. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
3. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
4. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
5. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
6. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
7. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
8. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
10. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
3. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
4. Lucas Kalina, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
5. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
6. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
7. Chad Matthees, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
8. Cody Hatch, BOLD (3), 12
9. Adam Josephson, Minneota (3), 10
10. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 11
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
3. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
4. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
5. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
6. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
7. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
8. Carlton Littlejohn, Minneapolis North (7), 12
9. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 11
10. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
215 pounds
1. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 12
4. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
5. Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
6. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
8. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
9. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
10. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
3. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
7. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 11
8. Jordan Arndt, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
9. Cody Torlekson, Osakis (5), 11
10. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

The Guillotine Class A HS Rankings – November 27, 2009

Class AAA Teams
1. Apple Valley (3)
2. Hastings (3)
3. Saint Michael-Albertville (7)
4. Owatonna (1)
5. Albert Lea Area (1)
6. Bloomington Kennedy (2)
7. Cambridge-Isanti (7)
8. Wayzata (6)
9. Saint Cloud Apollo (8)
10. Forest Lake (7)
11. Coon Rapids (7)
12. Stillwater Area (4)

Lean and Mean
Eden Prairie (6), Maple Grove (5), Northfield (2), Centennial (5), Brainerd/Pillager (8), Alexandria (8), Prior Lake (2), Eastview (3), Elk River (7), Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), Anoka (7)

Class AAA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Sam Brancale, Eden Prairie (6), 10
2. Cole Sladek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 9
3. Nick Scheffert, Owatonna (1), 11
4. Erik Olson, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 10
5. Sean O’Neil, Prior Lake (2), 8
6. Nathan Mittag, Willmar (8), 9
7. Lucas Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 9
8. Brandon Peters, Faribault (1), 9
9. Grant Dullinger, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
10. Isaac Bauer, Hastings (3), 9
112 pounds
1. Mitch Bengtson, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
2. Brady Johnshoy, Prior Lake (2), 11
3. Jordan Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 11
4. Trey Hable, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
5. Tyler Tischer, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
6. Mike Pleski, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. T.J. O’Hara, Tartan (4), 8
8. Zach Gawboy, Maple Grove (5), 10
9. Devin Wolf, Irondale (5), 10
10. Patrick Casey, Shakopee (2), 9
119 pounds
1. Dakota Trom, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Austin Leibel, Saint Francis (7), 11
3. Jesse Loges, Minneapolis South (4), 12
4. Dillin Schultz, Owatonna (1), 12
5. Brandon Canedy, Northfield (2), 12
6. Tyler Isaacson, Forest Lake (7), 10
7. Corey Latuff, Hastings (3), 11
8. Zach Lowe, Mankato West (1), 11
9. Tom O’Brien, Saint Cloud Tech (8), 10
10. Zach Goldberg, Lakeville North (2), 11
125 pounds
1. Cory Hansen, Albert Lea Area (1), 11
2. Sam Stewart, Andover (7), 10
3. Eric Bauer, Hastings (3), 10
4. Dan Woiwer, Apple Valley (3), 9
5. Matt Kahnke, Prior Lake (2), 10
6. Tom Perillat, Henry Sibley (3), 12
7. Adam Hammer, Osseo (5), 10
8. R.J. Hallman, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 12
9. Mike Simeon, Buffalo (8), 9
10. Alex Thompson, Mankato West (1), 11
130 pounds
1. Matt Kelliher, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Ben Morgan, Forest Lake (7), 10
3. Kahron Nix, Coon Rapids (7), 11
4. Tony Skjefte, Eden Prairie (6), 11
5. Dalton Westerlund, Albert Lea Area (1), 10
6. Gavin Larsen, Chaska/Chanhassen (2), 11
7. Nam Nguyen, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 10
8. Jim Lambeth, Saint Francis (7), 12
9. Brad Hogan, Eastview (3), 10
10. Eric Stevens, Elk River (7), 11
135 pounds
1. Kevin Nelson, Forest Lake (7), 12
2. Mason Young, Henry Sibley (3), 11
3. Jeff Engstrom, Hastings (3), 11
4. Devin Scott, Apple Valley (3), 12
5. Tyler Stevens, Elk River (7), 12
6. Adam Woitalla, Northfield (2), 10
7. Kyle Salonek, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
8. Derek Weinmann, Irondale (5), 10
9. Carl Elmer, Farmington (2), 11
10. Cole Westerlund, Andover (7), 10
140 pounds
1. Brandon Kingsley, Apple Valley (3), 10
2. Chad Mack, Coon Rapids (7), 12
3. Tim Ruter, Buffalo (8), 12
4. Ben Dunlay, Wayzata (6), 12
5. Trevor Rasmussen, Albert Lea Area (1), 12
6. Colten LaChance, Hastings (3), 11
7. Adam Kelling, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 11
8. Mitch Rechtzigel, Eastview (3), 10
9. Stephen Bucholz, Sauk Rapids-Rice (8), 11
10. Hieu Kovar, Champlin Park (5), 12
145 pounds
1. Dylan Ness, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
2. Brandon Haluptzok, Centennial (5), 12
3. Zach Rohr, Hastings (3), 11
4. Tristin Faust, Northfield (2), 12
5. Nick Knott, Faribault (1), 12
6. Zak Threadgill, Anoka (7), 12
7. August Noble, Wayzata (6), 12
8. Tanner Carlisle, Prior Lake (2), 11
9. Jake Lillie, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
10. Marcus Wolfe, Rochester Mayo (1), 11
152 pounds
1. Destin McCauley, Apple Valley (3), 11
2. Charlie Janssen, Forest Lake (7), 12
3. Garrett Bothun, Rosemount (3), 12
4. Clayton Jennissen, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 10
5. Ben Horn, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
6. William Baker, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 11
7. Chad Zastrow, Rochester Century (1), 11
8. Dawson Lovestrand, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
9. Deron Giaydu, Park (3), 12
10. Howie Underwood, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
160 pounds
1. Jordan Campa, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Steve Keogh, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Tyler Rohr, Hastings (3), 12
4. Mike Minske, Rochester Mayo (1), 12
5. Troy Morisette, Tartan (4), 12
6. Ben Cox, Minnetonka (6), 12
7. Ben Gaughan, Moorhead (8), 12
8. Corey Huber, Bemidji (8), 12
9. Duncan Secor, Stillwater Area (4), 12
10. Nels Pederson, Eastview (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Zak Coates, Henry Sibley (3), 12
2. Jake Waste, Apple Valley (3), 11
3. Jared Flaata, Park (3), 12
4. Scott Gifford, Cambridge-Isanti (7), 12
5. Jordan Gnerer, Owatonna (1), 12
6. Tony Piechowski, North (4), 12
7. Kevin Bright, Lakeville South (2), 11
8. Gordon Hill, Minneapolis South (4), 12
9. Dan Rekuski, Maple Grove (5), 11
10. Josh Weinberg, Eastview (3), 12
189 pounds
1. Kraig Schumm, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 12
2. Dalton Henderson, Owatonna (1), 12
3. Mitch Hrovat, Centennial (5), 12
4. Justin Dahl, Spring Lake Park/Saint Anthony (5), 12
5. C.J. Hayes, Woodbury (4), 12
6. Tyler Kubler, Eden Prairie (6), 12
7. Chad Ohman, Brainerd/Pillager (8), 12
8. Kurtis Reardon, Minnetonka (6), 12
9. Nolan Rial, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
10. Evan Jones, Mankato West (1), 12
215 pounds
1. Nick Albano, Farmington (2), 12
2. Joseph Borchardt, Maple Grove (5), 12
3. Michael Hirsch, Austin/Austin Pacelli (1), 12
4. Zane Peterson, Lakeville South (2), 11
5. Yusef Hassan, Burnsville (3), 12
6. Luke Schmidt, Apple Valley (3), 12
7. Isaac Eichmann, Hastings (3), 10
8. Evan Olson, Bemidji (8), 12
9. Pat Hughes, Centennial (5), 12
10. Cody Raze, Saint Francis (7), 12
285 pounds
1. Donny Longendyke, White Bear Lake Area (4), 11
2. Andrew Hermann, Bloomington Kennedy (2), 12
3. Parker Betts, Saint Michael-Albertville (7), 11
4. Travis Gavin, Blaine (7), 12
5. Cole Wilson, Faribault (1), 12
6. Mark Wychor, Moorhead (8), 12
7. Justin Piche, Maple Grove (5), 12
8. Sam Koetter, Saint Cloud Apollo (8), 12
9. P.J. Mike, Hastings (3), 12
10. Mike Larson, Lakeville North (2), 12

Class AAA Ratings Editor Michael Crow


Class AA Teams
1. Simley (4)
2. Foley (6)
3. Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1)
4. Scott West (2)
5. Kasson-Mantorville (1)
6. Mora (7)
7. Totino-Grace (5)
8. Adrian (3)
9. Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8)
10. Perham (8)
11. Milaca (7)
12. New London-Spicer (6)

Lean and Mean
Fergus Falls (8), Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), Dassel-Cokato (6), Little Falls (6), Orono (5), New Prague (2), Waseca (1), Delano (2), Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), Hibbing (7), Grand Rapids (7), Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2)

Class AA Individuals
103 pounds

1. Frank Wilczek, Little Falls (6), 10
2. Dylan Seim, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
3. Kyle Gliva, Simley (4), 9
4. Nate Thomas, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 9
5. John Weeding, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 9
6. Tyler Giza, Fergus Falls (8), 9
7. Tyler Jenson, Foley (6), 9
8. Dru Strand, Adrian (3), 10
9. Jarred Oftedahl, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 9
10. Matt Elsenpeter, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 9
112 pounds
1. Jacoby Bergeron, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
2. Cody Paulsen, Totino-Grace (5), 12
3. Mike Fuenffinger, Hibbing (7), 11
4. Mitch Dunlap, Foley (6), 10
5. Tony Morrow, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
6. Nick Clobes, Hutchinson (2), 12
7. Max Anderson, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
8. Jordan Land, Cloquet/Esko (7), 12
9. Aaron Haley, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
10. Juan Torres, Simley (4), 10
119 pounds
1. Joey Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 10
2. Dylan Wright, Simley (4), 12
3. Donovan Sullivan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
4. Nate Lynn, Adrian (3), 10
5. Nathan Lecy, Stewartville (1), 11
6. Chase Austvold, New London-Spicer (6), 10
7. Jon Ebert, Totino-Grace (5), 12
8. Noah Schlee, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 10
9. Nick Rydell, Saint Peter (2), 12
10. Dylan Habinger-Burris, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
125 pounds
1. Drew Fleming, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
2. Matt Nelson, Big Lake (6), 11
3. Sam Warne, Perham (8), 12
4. Jake Short, Simley (4), 9
5. Chaz Abrahamson, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
6. Ben Swanson, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Ryan Schroepfer, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 11
8. Lee Goldberg, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown/Janesville-Waldorf-Pemberton (1), 12
9. Drake Borsgard, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 10
10. Jake Kostik, North Branch (7), 11
130 pounds
1. Garret Garness, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
2. Dan Dick, Simley (4), 11
3. Dalton Sowers, Delano (2), 12
4. Daniel Woiwor, Becker (6), 9
5. Zach Campbell, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 11
6. Alex Peck, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
7. Tyler Zilverberg, Scott West (2), 11
8. Cody Schunk, Wabasso/Red Rock Central (3), 12
9. Cody Skog, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 8
10. Luke Conger, Fosston/Bagley (8), 12
135 pounds
1. Kyle LeDuc, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 12
2. Seth Saftner, Mora (7), 12
3. Myrone Bell, Fergus Falls (8), 10
4. Jake Siegle, Scott West (2), 11
5. Greg Naschansky, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
6. Zach Friederich, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Jamie Holt, Albany (6), 11
8. Miles Brannan, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
9. Kyle Nanti, Virginia Area (7), 11
10. Erik Cooreman, Tracy-Milroy-Balaton/Westbrook-Walnut Grove (3), 12
140 pounds
1. Andrew Youngblom, Mora (7), 12
2. Tommy Glenn, Simley (4), 12
3. Jason Cirksena, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
4. Ryan Arne, Orono (5), 12
5. Jordan Hansen, Hutchinson (2), 12
6. Cody Dillinger, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
7. Sam Haas, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 10
8. Shawn Hattlestad, New London-Spicer (6), 11
9. Billy Hochstein, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
10. Zac Bainville, Grand Rapids (7), 11
145 pounds
1. Ryan Swenson, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 11
2. Brandon Seppelt, Foley (6), 12
3. Quinton Thiele, Totino-Grace (5), 11
4. Zach Schreiber, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 11
5. Joe Hessing, Delano (2), 12
6. Alex Jensen, Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie (2), 12
7. Nick Wanzek, Simley (4), 9
8. Dallen Rud, Byron (1), 11
9. Tommy Teigen, Meadow Creek/Spectrum (5), 12
10. Justin Frey, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
152 pounds
1. Jordan Bendson, Staples-Motley (8), 12
2. Jake Bothun, Dawson-Boyd/Lac qui Parle Valley (3), 12
3. Max Poikonen, Watertown-Mayer/Lutheran (2), 12
4. Tyler Mergen, Monticello (5), 11
5. Garret Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 10
6. Nick Tourville, Benilde-Saint Margaret’s (5), 12
7. Brock Bullerman, Adrian (3), 11
8. Mike Belich, Hibbing (7), 12
9. John Crain, Milaca (7), 12
10. Tommy Ruckmar, South Saint Paul (4), 12
160 pounds
1. Blaine Miller, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
2. Kurtis Julson, Simley (4), 12
3. Joey Falde, Orono (5), 12
4. Cody Bue, Little Falls (6), 12
5. Charlie Schmitz, Perham (8), 12
6. Blake Menard, Mora (7), 12
7. Alex Feldt, Detroit Lakes (8), 12
8. Jesse Munos, South Saint Paul (4), 11
9. Sam Millbrett, Waseca (1), 12
10. Adam Swenson, Princeton (7), 12
171 pounds
1. Justin Bowland, Foley (6), 12
2. Brandon Pederson, Waseca (1), 11
3. John Nething, New London-Spicer (6), 12
4. Anthony Gullickson, Totino-Grace (5), 11
5. Torrie Morgan, Simley (4), 12
6. Zach Rutt, Montgomery-Lonsdale/Le Center (2), 11
7. Alex Flannigan, Virginia Area (7), 12
8. Brock Gobin, Cannon Falls/Randolph (1), 11
9. Mike Schlueter, Hutchinson (2), 12
10. Caleb Leichtnam, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
189 pounds
1. Jordan Linn, Foley (6), 12
2. Spencer Johnson, Windom Area/Mountain Lake/Butterfield-Odin (3), 12
3. Jeff Nielsen, Zimmerman (5), 12
4. Michael Kroells, Scott West (2), 10
5. Darren Wingert, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 11
6. Vinny Branchaud, South Saint Paul (4), 12
7. Carter Brandt, Grand Meadow/Leroy-Ostrander/Kingsland (1), 11
8. Clay Olson, Chisago Lakes Area (7), 12
9. Rip Baker, Milaca (7), 12
10. Stephen Loosbrock, Adrian (3), 12
215 pounds
1. Pat Brinkman, New Ulm (2), 12
2. Colton Thorson, Fergus Falls (8), 12
3. Marshall Ash, Milaca (7), 12
4. Tyler Lewandowski, Foley (6), 12
5. Kody Kalkbrenner, Litchfield (6), 12
6. Justin Bergerson, North Branch (7), 11
7. Coby Makela, Plainview-Elgin-Millville (1), 12
8. Mike Zachary, Saint Paul Johnson (4), 12
9. Travis Radke, Fulda/Murray County Central (3), 12
10. Nick Cervantes, Thief River Falls/Goodridge (8), 11
285 pounds
1. Casey Johnson, Kasson-Mantorville (1), 12
2. Alex LaShomb, Simley (4), 12
3. Scott Hines, Fairmont (3), 12
4. John Morrison, North Branch (7), 12
5. Sam Pokornowski, Dassel-Cokato (6), 12
6. Derek Carlson, Mora (7), 12
7. Jesse Grothe, Minnehaha/Concordia/Mounds Park (4), 12
8. Travis Hentges, Scott West (2), 12
9. Jesse Hein, Perham (8), 11
10. Josh Conant, Rush City/Braham (7), 11

Class AA Ratings Editor Bruce Heitkamp


Class A Teams
1. Minneota (3)
2. Kenyon-Wanamingo (1)
3. Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4)
4. Frazee (8)
5. Medford (2)
6. Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3)
7. Yellow Medicine East (3)
8. Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5)
9. Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1)
10. Jackson County Central (2)
11. Sibley East (4)
12. Canby (3)

Lean and Mean
Paynesville Area (5), Blue Earth Area (2), Crookston (8), Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), Eden Valley-Watkins (5), Border West (6), LeSueur-Henderson (4), Royalton/Upsala (7), Saint James (4), Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), Dover-Eyota (1), Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), BOLD (3)

Class A Individuals
103 pounds

1. Isaac Novacek, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
2. Evan Knudson, Yellow Medicine East (3), 10
3. Kurt Timmons, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
4. Scottie Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 9
5. Trevor Stilke, Frazee (8), 11
6. Chad Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 8
7. Travis Hagedorn, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
8. Ross Rath, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 9
9. Marcus Hamer, Kimball Area (5), 9
10. Nikolaus Borchert, Mille Lacs (7), 7
112 pounds
1. Hayden Zillmer, Crosby-Ironton (7), 11
2. Zack Keller, Medford (2), 12
3. Mitch Andrews, Border West (6), 11
4. Shane Novak, New York Mills (6), 9
5. Matt Hickerson, Ogilvie (7), 12
6. Jacob Braaten, Minnewaska Area (5), 11
7. Mitch Steffens, Wadena-Deer Creek (6), 10
8. Taner Trembley, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 9
9. Jesse Jaeger, Maple River (2), 11
10. Derek Scott, Holdingford (5), 11
119 pounds
1. Hayden Rouser, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City (5), 10
2. Travis Borchert, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
3. Ted Berckes, Canby (3), 11
4. Justin Stevens, Norwood Young America (4), 11
5. Mitch Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
6. Chase Levos, Saint Clair/Mankato Loyola (2), 12
7. Adam Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 9
8. Garrett Hoffner, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 9
9. Jacob Anderson, River Valley (4), 10
10. Tanner Ellenberg, Frazee (8), 11
125 pounds
1. Bronson Steuber, Jackson County Central (2), 11
2. Christian Skillings, Minneota (3), 11
3. Oakley McLain, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 10
4. Cameron Bonds, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 11
5. Skyler Price, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
6. Will McCarthy, Border West (6), 11
7. Dylan Sheridan, Paynesville Area (5), 11
8. Jake Wirtjes, Blue Earth Area (2), 11
9. Klinton Van Heuveln, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 11
10. Jake Malone, United North Central (8), 9
130 pounds
1. Beau Buysse, Minneota (3), 11
2. Storm Booe, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
3. Chad Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
4. Clint Poster, Pierz (7), 11
5. Brad Maas, Medford (2), 10
6. Dylan Hoffman, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
7. Tyler Pasvogel, Sibley East (4), 10
8. Derick Vancura, Jackson County Central (2), 9
9. Odin Guerard, Royalton/Upsala (7), 12
10. Shane Trattles, Sauk Centre (5), 12
135 pounds
1. Javier Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
2. Curt Maas, Medford (2), 10
3. Paul Norgren, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 12
4. Taylor Menke, Jackson County Central (2), 12
5. Grant Hegge, Southland (1), 11
6. Alex Anderson, Martin County West (2), 12
7. Adam Bates, Sibley East (4), 12
8. Jack Hawkins, Wabasha-Kellogg (1), 12
9. Wade Huckriede, Frazee (8), 11
10. Jeff Dockendorf, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
140 pounds
1. Zach Kanzenbach, Medford (2), 12
2. Drew Lexvold, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
3. Tony Vaske, River Valley (4), 12
4. Jordan Novak, New York Mills (6), 12
5. Brett Pfarr, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 10
6. Mike Larum, Pine Island (1), 12
7. Rij Koehnen, Frazee (8), 10
8. Grant Kyllo, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 11
9. Cam Schafer, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
10. Jacob Forcier, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 11
145 pounds
1. Jake Long, West Central Area/Ashby (6), 12
2. Ethan Hildebrandt, Saint James (4), 12
3. Jessie Regalado, Jackson County Central (2), 12
4. Mariano Portillo, Crookston (8), 12
5. Cole Tenson, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
6. Alex Cooling, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther (4), 11
7. Preston Staloch, United South Central (2), 12
8. Caleb Lanoue, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
9. Justin Wendlandt, Paynesville Area (5), 12
10. Justin Tongen, Yellow Medicine East (3), 12
152 pounds
1. Ryan Thompson, Benson (3), 12
2. Tucker Freeman, Jackson County Central (2), 12
3. Cody Tibbetts, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 11
4. Sam Derynck, Minneota (3), 12
5. Shawn Johnson, Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton (8), 11
6. Joey Posivio, Sibley East (4), 12
7. Sam Lindgren, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 12
8. Justin Buss, Chatfield (1), 12
9. Alex Steffel, BOLD (3), 11
10. Anthony Caputo, Crookston (8), 11
160 pounds
1. Jake Braaten, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
2. William Hunt, Mahnomen/Waubun (8), 12
3. Stephen Erlandson, Breckenridge/Campbell-Tintah (6), 10
4. Cooper Moore, Jackson County Central (2), 10
5. Travis Winter, Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa (5), 12
6. Sean Huls, Pierz (7), 11
7. Jarid Groth, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 12
8. David Booth, Crosby-Ironton (7), 12
9. Brandon Alfson, Pipestone Area (3), 11
10. Brady Wersinger, Benson (3), 12
171 pounds
1. Ben McPhail, Pine Island (1), 12
2. John Gusewelle, Sauk Centre (5), 12
3. Colby Mehrkens, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
4. Kody Lafraniere-Sorenson, Frazee (8), 11
5. Brock Claeys, Canby (3), 12
6. Derek Dyrdahl, Yellow Medicine East (3), 11
7. Lucas Kalina, Browerville/Eagle Valley (5), 12
8. Nate Meixell, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial (4), 10
9. Tyler Hemmesch, Paynesville Area (5), 11
10. Daniel Eckhardt, Blue Earth Area (2), 12
189 pounds
1. Joel Bauman, Kerkhoven-Murdock-Sunburg (3), 12
2. Brandon Manderschied, Minnewaska Area (5), 12
3. Amos Schmidt, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 12
4. Ben Dahl, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
5. Andrew Moser, Paynesville Area (5), 12
6. Josh Willaert, LeSueur-Henderson (4), 11
7. Carlton Littlejohn, Minneapolis North (7), 12
8. Ian Pratt, Mille Lacs (7), 12
9. Ethan Kockelman, Canby (3), 12
10. Brady Vieths, Goodhue (1), 12
215 pounds
1. A.J. Dryer, United South Central (2), 12
2. Logan Brand, Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson (1), 12
3. Mike Hammer, Minneota (3), 12
4. David Lindell, New Richland-Hartland-Ellendale-Geneva (2), 12
5. Stu Raasch, Zumbrota-Mazeppa (1), 12
6. Cole Christianson, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 12
7. Brody Davidson, Crookston (8), 11
8. Bobby Kulhanek, Mille Lacs (7), 12
9. Tyler Walsh, Parkers Prairie (6), 12
10. Joe Holdvogt, Eden Valley-Watkins (5), 12
285 pounds
1. Aaron Rose, Sibley East (4), 12
2. Dustin Caspers, BOLD (3), 12
3. Alex Yeager, Badger/Greenbush-Middle River (8), 10
4. Colin Turchin, Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale (6), 10
5. Landyn Saewert, New York Mills (6), 12
6. Luke Hainka, Kenyon-Wanamingo (1), 11
7. John Scepaniak, Holdingford (5), 12
8. Zach Davis, Hayfield (1), 11
9. Sahmad Nakumke, Saint Paul Humboldt (7), 12
10. Dylan Peterson, Pierz (7), 12

Class A Ratings Editor Roger Mischke

2009 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

USA Wrestling
2009 ASICS/Vaughan Junior and Accelerade Cadet
National Championships

Saturday, July 18-Saturday, July 25 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND

Tournament Graphic

The Guillotine Forum – official message board thread

Event Coverage – features, photos, champion video interviews – themat.com

Event Coverage – intermat.com

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 2nd Place, 52 wrestlers, 13 All-Americans, 4 finalists, 1 champion
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 3rd Place, 54 wrestlers, 11 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion
  • Women’s Freestyle – 17th Place, 1 wrestler, 1 All-American, 1 finalist
  • Cadet Freestyle – 5th Place, 56 wrestlers, 11 All-Americans, 2 finalists, 2 champions
  • Junior Freestyle – 2nd Place, 57 wrestlers, 9 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 2 champions

The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

More photos to be added throughout the tournament

Cadet Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman
Women
Cadet Freestyle
Junior Freestyle

Photos by Jeff Beshey


USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

No Posts found.

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Wisconsin61
2.Minnesota58
3.Illinois57
4.California35
5.Michigan31
6.Pennsylvania31
7.Iowa26
8.Virginia25
9.New Jersey21
10.Colorado18

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Trevor Westerlund – 6th place
Match #1 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Nicholas Cornacchine (N Carolina) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Zack Fuentes (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Aaron Kohlberg (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Jj Dorrell (Missouri) Dec 1-0,4-3
Match #5 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-7,4-2,4-0
Match #6 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-3
Match #7 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-7,4-2,4-0
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0

Cadet-84 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Billy Rappo (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-2,1:31
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Sterling Ballif (Utah) Fall 0:12
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Fall 0:58
Match #5 Nkosi Moody (Illinois) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Darshawn Sharpe (Georgia) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Nkosi Moody (Illinois) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0

Cadet-84 – Gabe Foltz – 8th place
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Adam Burchett (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-2,2-0
Match #2 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Alec Huxford (N Jersey) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Jake Smith (Alabama) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,6-1,2-1
Match #4 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) TF 8-1,9-0
7th Place Match: Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-91 – Matt Elsenpeter – 8th place
Match #1 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Keegan Witbeck (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:28
Match #2 Colton Howell (Missouri) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #3 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Mitchell Lax (Georgia) Dec 2-0,0-2,6-0
Match #4 Joel Shump (Illinois) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,5-5
7th Place Match: Brandon George (Utah) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-98 – Nate Thomas – 5th place
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Thomas Kilbane (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Paul Mascarenas (N Mexico) Dec 1-3,3-0,2-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Adam Lowe (Virginia) TF 3-4,6-0,7-0
Match #4 Dylon Thompson (Colorado) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
Match #5 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Josh Rodriguez (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Dylan Peters (Iowa) Dec 0-4,1-1,2-1
Match #7 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Dylon Thompson (Colorado) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,1-0
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
5th Place Match: Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Arthur Carmona (California) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0

Cadet-98 – Marcus Hamer – DNP
Match #1 Arthur Carmona (California) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) over Tony Protogyrou (Virginia) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Fall 1:53

Cadet-98 – Sam Brancale – 2nd place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Aaron Lorenz (Oregon) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Mark Raghunandan (N York) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nick Fontanetta (Illinois) Dec 1-0,3-4,6-0
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Joshua Andrew (Washington) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Steven Hopkins (Washington) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Austin Hood (Kansas) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Fall 0:56
Match #8 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
1st Place Match: Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4

Cadet-105 – Nick Scheffert – DNP
Match #1 Lupe Florez (California) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) over Cody Albarado (Alabama) Dec 0-2,4-0,2-1
Match #4 Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) over Isaac Jewel (Michigan) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0
Match #5 Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0

Cadet-112 – Mike Simeon – DNP
Match #1 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Robby Miner (Utah) Dec 1-3,7-0,2-0
Match #2 Ryan McQuade (Wisconsin) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #3 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Brandon Dariano (California) Dec 1-0,0-3,3-0
Match #4 Calvin Campbell (Ohio) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-1

Cadet-112 – Tyler Chapple – DNP
Match #1 Cole Mendenhall (Montana) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Martin Ramirez (California) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,6-1,6-0

Cadet-119 – Zach Goldberg – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Rosario (Georgia) over Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,1-0
Match #2 Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) over Dryden Dennis (Florida) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Peter Russo (Oregon) over Zach Goldberg (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0

Cadet-119 – Paul Nolden – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Slaugh (Wyoming) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) Fall 1:24
Match #2 Isaiah Schaub (Michigan) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) Fall 1-4,0:54

Cadet-125 – Daniel Woiwor – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Praska (Idaho) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:10
Match #2 Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) 0-1,5-2,ID

Cadet-125 – Jordan Rothers – DNP
Match #1 Kameron Hamley (N Dakota) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,0:33
Match #2 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Seth Hall (Iowa) Dec 8-1,2-2
Match #3 Ryan Deweese (Washington) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0:36

Cadet-125 – Tim Hanlin – DNP
Match #1 Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) over Connor Jones (Florida) TF 6-0,9-3
Match #2 Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) over Brad Lindsay (Arizona) TF 7-0,0-6,6-0
Match #3 Neil Roff (Ohio) over Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 1:11
Match #4 Matt Nunez (N Mexico) over Tim Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 0:28

Cadet-125 – Alex Eastman – DNP
Match #1 Etienne Seldon (Maryland) over Alex Eastman (Minnesota) TF 7-0,11-3
Match #2 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Alex Eastman (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:33

Cadet-130 – Matt Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Adam Greene (N York) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Rylan Vandevender (Idaho) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mark Pinero (Louisiana) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-5,3-0,7-1
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Conor Infelise (Illinois) Dec 1-1,1-0,5-1
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,0-5,2-2
Match #6 Anthonie Linares (California) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-6,4-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Josh Halicke – DNP
Match #1 Jonathan Clemente (N York) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #2 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Tanner Sweat (Utah) Fall 1:04
Match #3 Josh Halicke (Minnesota) over Alex Head (Georgia) Fall 7-0,0:32
Match #4 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Josh Halicke (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Anthony DeLeon – DNP
Match #1 Jason Grimes (Georgia) over Anthony DeLeon (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Kreig Spahn (Pennsylvania) over Anthony DeLeon (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0

Cadet-130 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tony Whiteman (N Dakota) TF 7-1,2-5,8-1
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Mason Griffin (West Virginia) Fall 7-0,0:35
Match #3 Casey George (Idaho) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Rc Ramirez (Florida) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1

Cadet-135 – William Sustercich – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Strenke (Oregon) over William Sustercich (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,7-0
Match #2 William Sustercich (Minnesota) over Matt DeRosa (Arizona) Dec 2-0,5-3
Match #3 William Sustercich (Minnesota) over Austin Gravelle (Louisiana) Fall 6-0,0:54
Match #4 Patrick Anthony (Georgia) over William Sustercich (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-135 – Jeff Engstrom – DNP
Match #1 Dylan Palacio (N York) over Jeff Engstrom (Minnesota) TF 10-4,6-0
Match #2 Eric Hoffman (Maryland) over Jeff Engstrom (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,3-2,3-0

Cadet-135 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Tim Ostby (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Robert Rojas (Florida) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,1:10
Match #3 Tim Fox (Ohio) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-135 – Dan Dick – 2nd place
Match #1 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:53
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Jessie Hoffschneider (Colorado) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #3 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Gavin Hernandez (Arizona) Fall 1:59
Match #4 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #5 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Preston Crouse (Missouri) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Bradey Kolb (Illinois) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #7 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Eleazar Deluca (Oregon) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #8 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #9 Dan Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Eleazar Deluca (Oregon) Dec 7-0,3-2
1st Place Match: Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0

Cadet-140 – Luke Schmidt – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) over Brad Stackhouse (Missouri) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-0
Match #2 Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) over Cody Dunmire (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #3 Zach Ullman (Illinois) over Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Zeb Wahle (Iowa) over Luke Schmidt (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-140 – Dakota Yarger – DNP
Match #1 Walker Slaughter (California) over Dakota Yarger (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,0-5,7-0
Match #2 Cormick Eaton (Wyoming) over Dakota Yarger (Minnesota) Fall 1:24

Cadet-140 – Cody Buchanan – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Hollenbeck (Washington) over Cody Buchanan (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:51
Match #2 Logan Addis (Arizona) over Cody Buchanan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,8-0

Cadet-140 – Davantay Corey – DNP
Match #1 Carson Powell (Iowa) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:51
Match #2 Trace Engelkes (Illinois) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-145 – Justin Tweeton – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Dockter (N Dakota) over Justin Tweeton (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Justin Tweeton (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:56

Cadet-145 – Matt Sadlowski – DNP
Match #1 Travis Laska (Florida) over Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) Fall 1-1,2-3,1:29
Match #2 Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) over Liam Smith (Idaho) Dec 3-6,3-3,5-4
Match #3 Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) over Ben Farmer (Indiana) Dec 3-0,0-6,6-0
Match #4 Joshua Clark (Virginia) over Matt Sadlowski (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-145 – Anton Kalista – DNP
Match #1 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #2 Kirk Johnson (Indiana) over Anton Kalista (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:48

Cadet-145 – Travis Kienitz – DNP
Match #1 Teddy Hackford (Utah) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:12
Match #2 Val Flores (Iowa) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:16

Cadet-152 – Matt Meyer – DNP
Match #1 Adam D`Auguste (N York) over Matt Meyer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-5,2-2
Match #2 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Matt Meyer (Minnesota) Dec 9-2,5-1

Cadet-152 – Cody Tibbetts – DNP
Match #1 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Nathan Burak (Colorado) Dec 5-3,1-0
Match #2 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over James Wilson (California) Dec 1-0,0-1,2-0
Match #3 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Garrett Tharpe (Ohio) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #4 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Zachary Morris (Virginia) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Sean Mappes (Indiana) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0

Cadet-152 – Preston Lehman – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Rogers (Washington) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Bubba Scheffel (Maryland) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-4

Cadet-152 – Kyle Begin – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 0:49
Match #2 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Ray Jimenez (California) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Kyle Begin (Minnesota) over Tyler Bruce (N York) Fall 1:38
Match #4 Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Reel (Illinois) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Fall 0:26

Cadet-152 – William Baker – 5th place
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) Dec 4-0,0-7,6-0
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Ophir Bernstein (Texas) Dec 6-1,4-0
Match #3 William Baker (Minnesota) over Ben Culver (Maryland) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Mason Wright (Illinois) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Zach Patterson (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #6 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over William Baker (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #8 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over William Baker (Minnesota) Fall 1:42
Match #9 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over William Baker (Minnesota) TF 0-7,0-6
Match #10 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place Match: William Baker (Minnesota) over Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,7-2

Cadet-160 – Jake Waste – 1st place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Adam Pavlenko (Arizona) Dec 0-2,1-1,6-0
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Cory Smith (Virginia) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Luke Roffers (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Dec 1-0,0-4,7-0
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Anthony Delgado (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Patrick Budd (Virginia) Fall 1:27
Match #8 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over John Bolich (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-2,3-0,6-0
Match #9 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-2

Cadet-160 – Joe Ginther – DNP
Match #1 Joe Ginther (Minnesota) over Brad Wagner (Kansas) Fall 2-1,0-3,0:57
Match #2 Patrick Budd (Virginia) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1
Match #3 Joe Ginther (Minnesota) over Cutler Hane (Illinois) Fall 0:50
Match #4 John Bolich (Pennsylvania) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:44

Cadet-160 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Austin Coburn (Virginia) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:07
Match #2 Bonner Hoge (Oklahoma) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,2-0

Cadet-171 – Nate Meixell – DNP
Match #1 Nate Meixell (Minnesota) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 4-1,0-4,8-2
Match #2 A J McBroom (Iowa) over Nate Meixell (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Tony Martin (Ohio) over Nate Meixell (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-171 – Ryan Larson – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Angelo Rivera (Illinois) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #3 Justin Birschbach (Wisconsin) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Cadet-171 – Eric Hensel – 7th place
Match #1 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Nick Jordan (Oregon) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Michael Ettore (Florida) TF 9-5,0-6,7-0
Match #3 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Billy Wisman (Virginia) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #4 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Nick McCall (Ohio) Fall 1:36
Match #5 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Eric Lehman (N Dakota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) TF 8-0,0-6,7-0
Match #7 Dwight Howes (Colorado) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 2-4,0:28
7th Place Match: Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Connor King (Colorado) Dec 1-0,4-1

Cadet-171 – Ben Galifus – DNP
Match #1 Michael McKinney (Texas) over Ben Galifus (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Justin Valencia (Illinois) over Ben Galifus (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-189 – Zack Rutt – 2nd place
Match #1 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Jared Johnson (Missouri) Fall 7-0,1:30
Match #3 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Mick Dougharity (Oregon) TF 7-0,10-3
Match #4 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Reid Simpson (Alabama) Fall 7-0,0:49
Match #5 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Bruce McWilliams (Iowa) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Conor Wetzel (N York) Dec 0-3,2-0,3-2
Match #7 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Zack Rutt (Minnesota) over Anthony Abro (Michigan) TF 7-0,6-0
1st Place Match: Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Zack Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-2,7-0

Cadet-189 – Taylor Neaton – 5th place
Match #1 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Anthony Melchiorre (Ohio) Dec 4-0,5-0
Match #3 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Eddie Guen-Murray (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #4 Justin Walker (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Brian Walker (Alabama) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #6 Justin Walker (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Tanner Hall (Idaho) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #8 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
5th Place Match: Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Anthony Abro (Michigan) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet-189 – Cole Kottke – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Llanes (Idaho) over Cole Kottke (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:45
Match #2 Cole Kottke (Minnesota) over Andrew DuBose (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #3 Skyler Carroll (Montana) over Cole Kottke (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Cadet-215 – Tony Reurink – DNP
Match #1 Tony Reurink (Minnesota) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #2 Thomas Hall (N York) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #3 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0

Cadet-215 – Dakota Drake-Warner – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Lowe (Virginia) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Fall 0:34
Match #2 Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) over Devin Reid (N York) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Willie Wilson (N Jersey) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0

Cadet-215 – Logan Barrette – DNP
Match #1 Josh Marchok (Illinois) over Logan Barrette (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:47
Match #2 Logan Barrette (Minnesota) over Travis Simmons (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:10
Match #3 Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) over Logan Barrette (Minnesota) Fall 1:31

Cadet-215 – Blake Arndt – DNP
Match #1 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Nick Lovejoy (Missouri) Fall 1:17
Match #2 Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #3 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Urayoan Garcia (N Jersey) Dec 6-1,3-3
Match #5 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Cadet-285 – Donny Longendyke – 3rd place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jevar Glover (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Justin East (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:49
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Shane Hardy (Utah) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zack Corl (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #6 Caleb White (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
3rd Place Match: Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Devin Pommerenke (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-1,2-0

Back to top


Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois71
2.Florida48
3.Minnesota41
4.California37
5.Arizona36
6.Pennsylvania25
7.Wisconsin22
8.Oregon21
9.Washington20
10.Utah19

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Jared Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Jared Duffy (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Kyle Pillars (Michigan) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Matt Sommers (Illinois ) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0

Junior-105 – Jacoby Bergeron – 8th place
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Josh Johnson (Oregon) Dec 0-2,7-0,2-0
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Sean Ambrocio (Texas) Dec 2-0,0-2,5-0
Match #3 Kevon Powell (Illinois ) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #4 Austin Trott (Georgia) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Fall 8-3,1:32
7th Place Match: Joe Andrews (Texas) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) FF

Junior-105 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Eric English (Illinois ) Fall 1:10
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Omar Maknassi (Virginia) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #3 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Jade Rauser (Montana) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
Match #5 Jake Bellis (Illinois ) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0

Junior-112 – Michael Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Isaac Ruiz (Kansas) Dec 7-0,2-3,5-0
Match #3 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over John Ferbrache (Illinois ) Fall 0:31
Match #4 Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Drake Medeiros (Hawaii) Dec 4-0,5-0

Junior-119 – Randy Shamp – DNP
Match #1 Randy Shamp (Minnesota) over Kyle Kelsey (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,1-5,4-1
Match #2 Mike Rhone (Pennsylvania) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 10-2,6-0
Match #3 Jerry Huff (Colorado) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:31

Junior-125 – Robert Otterness – 8th place
Match #1 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Trace Gutknecht (Arizona) Dec 5-0,6-1
Match #2 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Jesse Hillhouse (Wyoming) Fall 0:24
Match #3 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Anthony Thurgood (California) Dec 2-2,5-0
Match #4 David Klingsheim (California) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Dalton Dennis (Florida) Dec 5-1,0-3,5-3
Match #6 Robert Otterness (Minnesota) over Cody Orr (Missouri) Fall 0:56
Match #7 Aaron Runzo (Virginia) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
7th Place Match: Pat Scully (Illinois ) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,4-0,2-1

Junior-125 – Drew Fleming – DNP
Match #1 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Will Wells (New York) Fall 6-0,1:26
Match #2 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Mack Chambers (California) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Andrew Hirai (Hawaii) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #4 Frank Goodwin (Maryland) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #5 Pat Scully (Illinois ) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Michael Buhl – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Orozco (California) over Michael Buhl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Michael Buhl (Minnesota) over Chayse Jackson (Oregon) Dec 1-0,0-2,1-0
Match #3 Patrick Grigsby (Missouri) over Michael Buhl (Minnesota) Fall 0:42

Junior-130 – Jacob Revier – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Siciliano (Oregon) over Jacob Revier (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:14
Match #2 Jacob Revier (Minnesota) over Ian Jones (Florida) Dec 0-2,6-0,5-2
Match #3 Travis Rife (Michigan) over Jacob Revier (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-130 – Ali Mohamed – DNP
Match #1 Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) over Joe Soqui (Arizona) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #2 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Ali Mohamed (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Brock Krumm (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Maika Nagata (Hawaii) Dec 6-0,4-4,6-2
Match #3 Drew Erickson (Oregon) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Randy Sisenstein (New York) Dec 1-1,7-0
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Tyler Keselring (Michigan) Dec 0-2,1-1,2-0
Match #6 Travis Himmelman (Colorado) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Justin Lavalle – 1st place
Match #1 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Aaron Shaffer (Colorado) Fall 7-0,0:33
Match #2 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Alex Maynard (Illinois ) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Ryan Hayes (New York) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Brock Brown (Utah) Fall 1:37
Match #5 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Taylor Moeder (Kansas) Fall 0:34
Match #6 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-1
Match #7 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Tommy Siciliano (Oregon) Fall 1:46
Match #8 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Kade Moss (Utah) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-1
Match #10 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #11 Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Justin Lavalle (Minnesota) over Tucker Ray (Utah) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Alex Anderson – DNP
Match #1 Jake Eitzen (Colorado) over Alex Anderson (Minnesota) Fall 2-0,2-3,0:52
Match #2 Alex Anderson (Minnesota) over Blake Rogers (Arizona) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Brandon Rice (Illinois ) over Alex Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0

Junior-130 – Christian Skillings – DNP
Match #1 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Josh Paiva (California) Dec 0-7,2-2,4-3
Match #2 Zeb Stewart (Virginia) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #3 Alex Kostenborder (Oregon) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-1

Junior-130 – Ryan Schroepfer – DNP
Match #1 Josh Keszler (South Dakota) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Myzar Mendoza (Maryland) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Paul Norgren – DNP
Match #1 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Josh Morris (Virginia) Fall 6-0,1:32
Match #2 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Nick McSorley (Ohio) Dec 7-1,0-7,5-1
Match #3 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Kegan Arthur (Michigan) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
Match #4 Paul Norgren (Minnesota) over Jordan Jensen (Indiana) TF 7-0,0-3,6-0
Match #5 Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) over Paul Norgren (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #6 Acton Pifer (Georgia) over Paul Norgren (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 A J Zemke (Wisconsin) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-2
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Koleton Hardy (Utah) Dec 6-0,4-1
Match #3 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Brandon Garrety (California) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Ryan Sacco (New Jersey) Dec 4-2,4-3
Match #5 Ellis Coleman (Illinois ) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) TF 5-0,8-1

Junior-135 – Beau Buysse – DNP
Match #1 Thomas Allen (Wisconsin) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,5-0
Match #2 Bo Schlosser (Illinois ) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,6-0

Junior-135 – Robert Fisher – 4th place
Match #1 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Cody Decarli (Virginia) TF 9-2,7-1
Match #2 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over John Walker (Indiana) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Darius Delgado (North Carolina) Fall 7-1,1:59
Match #4 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Jordan Sherman (Illinois ) Fall 3-0,0:49
Match #5 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Christopher Mayolo (Washington) Dec 1-4,5-0,6-0
Match #6 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Daniel Osterman (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Bo Schlosser (Illinois ) Fall 1-0,1:22
Match #8 Joseph Locksmith (Florida) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
Match #9 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Robert Fisher (Minnesota) over Daniel Osterman (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #11 Joseph Locksmith (Florida) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-5,1-0
3rd Place Match: Josh Kindig (Pennsylvania) over Robert Fisher (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Junior-135 – Devon Scott – DNP
Match #1 Will Keeter (Idaho) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,0-1,3-2
Match #2 Daniel Osterman (Michigan) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Dylan Ness – 2nd place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Blake Ball (Hawaii) Fall 0:30
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Branden Yeik (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Stuart Hogan (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Adam Powers (Pennsylvania) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Damon Mele (Utah) Fall 0:52
Match #6 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,8-3
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kevin Timothy (Florida) Dec 5-3,7-0
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,1-0
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Chris Gonzalez (Illinois ) Dec 0-6,7-3,1-0
Match #11 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,8-3
1st Place Match: RaVaughan Perkins (Nebraska) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Taylor Menke – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Evan Burchette (Georgia) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Jeremy Hippensteel (Michigan) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Tanner Hirstine (Colorado) Fall 1:33
Match #4 Taylor Menke (Minnesota) over Cesar Catalan (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 RaVaughan Perkins (Nebraska) over Taylor Menke (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Matthew Nereim (Florida) over Taylor Menke (Minnesota) Fall 1:52

Junior-140 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Brannon Beck (Missouri) Fall 1:41
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Paul Liguori (New York) Dec 1-4,1-0,2-0
Match #3 Marshall Carpenter (Montana) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-3
Match #4 Chris Gonzalez (Illinois ) over Jake Long (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Luke Belair – DNP
Match #1 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Brent Mittleider (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #2 Tyler King (Washington) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Zach Reeb (Kansas) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Junior-140 – Luke Vaith – 7th place
Match #1 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Robert Collum (Georgia) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Lex Ozias (Maryland) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #3 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Nick Bohn (Michigan) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #4 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Shawn Lau (Montana) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #5 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Pete Baldwin (Florida) Dec 4-1,4-2
Match #7 Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,3-0,1-0
7th Place Match: Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Shohei Takagi (California) TF 0-1,7-0,7-0

Junior-140 – Zach Revier – DNP
Match #1 Matthew Nereim (Florida) over Zach Revier (Minnesota) Fall 0:36
Match #2 Russell Flores (Missouri) over Zach Revier (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-0

Junior-145 – Nick Tourville – 7th place
Match #1 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Eugene Komissarov (New York) Fall 1:02
Match #2 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Devan Silva (Washington) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Aslan Gigolaev (Georgia) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #4 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Gabriel Bird (Florida) Dec 6-5,0-3,6-1
Match #5 Cody Barrick (Pennsylvania) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,1-7,5-2
Match #6 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Ryan Stahl (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #7 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0
7th Place Match: Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Jason Gray (Washington) Fall 2-0,1:07

Junior-145 – Patrick Smith – 6th place
Match #1 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Justin Bryner (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Kendall Nuss (Wyoming) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Caleb Smith (Indiana) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nestor Taffur (New Jersey) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #5 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Bj Frederick (Maryland) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Cody Barrick (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
Match #7 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0
Match #8 Patrick Smith (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID
Match #10 Josh Castellano (Illinois ) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID
5th Place Match: Kevin Maelfeyt (California) over Patrick Smith (Minnesota) ID

Junior-145 – Cody Benz – DNP
Match #1 Cody Robertson (Texas) over Cody Benz (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-2
Match #2 Anthony Gaito (New Jersey) over Cody Benz (Minnesota) Fall 0:30

Junior-145 – Justin Frey – DNP
Match #1 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Rex Martin (Montana) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #2 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Niko Hughes (Washington) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #3 Justin Frey (Minnesota) over Dillon Dennis (Florida) Dec 1-0,0-3,1-0
Match #4 Justin Frey (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Justin Frey (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Josh Castellano (Illinois ) over Justin Frey (Minnesota) TF 10-3,9-3

Junior-145 – Steven Keogh – DNP
Match #1 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Josef Haas (New York) Dec 7-1,4-0
Match #2 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Daniel Thelkeld (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Kevin Brown (Missouri) Dec 0-2,3-0,1-0
Match #4 Tyler Juby (Wyoming) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-1
Match #5 Chase Gordon (Florida) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Junior-152 – Eric Hood – DNP
Match #1 Seth Thomas (Oregon) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) TF 7-0,5-0
Match #2 Brayden Wienke (Wisconsin) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Junior-152 – Nels Pederson – DNP
Match #1 Nels Pederson (Minnesota) over Gabriel Asano (Missouri) Dec 2-3,1-0,3-0
Match #2 Wes Jones (Virginia) over Nels Pederson (Minnesota) Fall 0:46
Match #3 Matthew Gallen (Utah) over Nels Pederson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior-152 – Garrett Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Cox (Idaho) over Garrett Foltz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Iver Sandoval (Colorado) over Garrett Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Junior-152 – Jake Begin – DNP
Match #1 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Jack Carlson (Virginia) Dec 6-0,4-3
Match #2 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Rex Lyon (South Dakota) Dec 5-1,3-0
Match #3 Jake Begin (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) TF 0-1,7-1,6-0
Match #4 Jason Seibel (Kansas) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-1
Match #5 Joseph Cozart (Florida) over Jake Begin (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2

Junior-160 – Nolan Rial – DNP
Match #1 Cam Savage (Iowa) over Nolan Rial (Minnesota) TF 7-0,1-7,6-0
Match #2 Andrew Lattner (Missouri) over Nolan Rial (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-160 – Cody Manderscheid – DNP
Match #1 Davin Morris (Florida) over Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,0-3,1-0
Match #2 Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) over Patrick Kovacs (Ohio) Fall 7-0,1:19
Match #3 Patrick Nord (North Dakota) over Cody Manderscheid (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:54

Junior-160 – Aaron Hutchens – DNP
Match #1 Erin O`Dell (Florida) over Aaron Hutchens (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:32
Match #2 Jared Miller (Alaska) over Aaron Hutchens (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:46

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over David Solis (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:37
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Cody Reed (New York) Dec 4-1,4-0
Match #3 Levi Clemons (Florida) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-5,1-0
Match #4 Stephen McPeek (Texas) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:15

Junior-171 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Nate Brubaker (Ohio) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,0:30
Match #2 Pat Martinez (California) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0,4-3

Junior-171 – Joel Bauman – 8th place
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Chris DeFillippo (New Mexico) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Brandon Karlos (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Alex Harvey (California) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Ryan Shank (West Virginia) Fall 0-1,0:45
Match #6 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-5,4-1
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Stephen McPeek (Texas) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Mark Stenberg (Illinois ) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
7th Place Match: Pat Martinez (California) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior-171 – Thomas Sandt – DNP
Match #1 Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) over Nick Keiper (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ryan Festag (Idaho) over Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-0,7-0
Match #3 Gabe Vasquez (Texas) over Thomas Sandt (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0

Junior-171 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Tyler Humes (Michigan) Fall 1-0,0:57
Match #2 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Austin Gelbach (Missouri) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Nate Brubaker (Ohio) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Fall 0:33

Junior-171 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Kolton Kersten (Iowa) Dec 8-4,4-1
Match #2 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #3 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Caleb Pendleton (Oregon) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Ryan Shank (West Virginia) Fall 0:36
Match #5 Mark Stenberg (Illinois ) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-189 – Kody Kalkbrenner – DNP
Match #1 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Evan Murphy (South Dakota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Guy Keeku (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,2-0
Match #3 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Taylor Savio (Utah) Dec 0-6,6-6,4-3
Match #4 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:09
Match #5 Austin Morehead (California) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 0:55

Junior-189 – Cooper James Hays – DNP
Match #1 Jay Taylor (Florida) over Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) Fall 1:03
Match #2 Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) over Christian Gutierrez (Arizona) Fall 7-0,0:27
Match #3 Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) over Aaron Phillips (Alaska) Dec 2-1,0-2,3-0
Match #4 Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Cooper James Hays (Minnesota) Fall 1:52

Junior-189 – Ray Hagberg – DNP
Match #1 Zachary Baldwin (Florida) over Ray Hagberg (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,0:50
Match #2 Chris Heald (Michigan) over Ray Hagberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Cole Banta (Oregon) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #2 Andre Petroski (Pennsylvania) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #3 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Mike McGrath (New York) Dec 6-0,1-2,1-0
Match #4 Roland Dunlap (Wisconsin) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Tyler Lehmann – 2nd place
Match #1 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Dustin Johnson (Washington) Fall 6-0,1:37
Match #2 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Fall 1-0,0:42
Match #3 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Filkins (Wisconsin) Fall 4-0,1:07
Match #4 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Zachary Baldwin (Florida) Fall 1:47
Match #5 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) Fall 0:22
Match #6 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) TF 3-3,7-0,6-0
Match #7 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Swartz (Washington) Dec 4-0,3-0
Match #8 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 8-0,0:20
Match #9 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Jake Swartz (Washington) Dec 0-4,0-3
Match #10 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Andrew Campolattano (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Fall 1:06

Junior-189 – Micah Larson – DNP
Match #1 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Joseph Hinchman (Georgia) Dec 4-0,5-3
Match #2 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Charles Massey (Pennsylvania) Fall 6-0,0:19
Match #3 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-1
Match #4 Micah Larson (Minnesota) over Chip Norwood (Tennessee) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Micah Larson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Tyler Lehman (Minnesota) over Micah Larson (Minnesota) TF 3-3,7-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Craig Kelliher – DNP
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Dennis Recknagel (Ohio) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #2 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Jaret-levi Nahooikaika (Hawaii) TF 8-1,7-0
Match #3 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Kyle Matthews (California) Dec 2-0,0-1,7-0
Match #4 Dominique Walker (Michigan) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,1-0,4-0
Match #5 Reid Chivers (Washington) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,4-0

Junior-215 – Zane Peterson – DNP
Match #1 Zane Peterson (Minnesota) over Endhyr Meza (California) Fall 3-5,1:28
Match #2 Zane Peterson (Minnesota) over Donovan Gonderman (North Carolina) Fall 1:05
Match #3 Ray Gordon (Ohio) over Zane Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #4 Charles Lewis (Illinois ) over Zane Peterson (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:01

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Shay Riggs (Oregon) Dec 5-4,1-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Thomas Lauer (Ohio) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #3 Donovan Green (Florida) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #4 Kyle Kober (Iowa) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Junior-285 – Jake Kettler – 5th place
Match #1 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Dylan Stadel (Utah) Fall 0:24
Match #2 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over David Speas (North Carolina) Fall 5-1,0:25
Match #4 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Nolan Proehl (Iowa) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #5 Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #6 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Evan Craig (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:42
Match #7 Karl Green (Maryland) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #8 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match: Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Scott Helton (Illinois ) Dec 3-0,3-0

Back to top


Women Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Individual Results:

Women-116 – Natalie Rutt – 2nd place
Match #1 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Sarah Haas (Indiana) Fall 0:41
Match #2 Samantha Ortiz (California) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-0
Match #3 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Sarara Mix (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Tanya Kusse (N York) Fall 2-3,3-2,0:40
Match #5 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Brazel Marquez (California) Dec 4-3,3-2
Match #6 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Tanya Kusse (N York) Fall 2-3,3-2,0:40
Match #7 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Brazel Marquez (California) Dec 4-3,3-2
1st Place Match: Hanna Martin (Oklahoma) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:00

Back to top


Cadet Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois85
2.Pennsylvania69
3.Ohio58
4.Iowa53
5.Minnesota48
6.Michigan39
7.California30
8.Missouri27
9.New Jersey26
10.Wisconsin22

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) over Brandon Winward (Utah) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #2 David Mohler (Maryland) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-0
Match #3 Dylan Akers (Texas) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:22

Cadet-84 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th Place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Manuel Borrego (California) Fall 0:25
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Fall 1:40
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Kyle Kelly (New York) Fall 0:15
Match #5 Billy Rappo (Pennsylvania) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-1
Match #6 Zach Howell (Delaware) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,7-4
5th Place Match: Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Fall 0-2,0:40

Cadet-91 – Matt Elsenpeter – DNP
Match #1 Phillip Laux (Iowa) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,5-3
Match #2 Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) over Derek Dau (Indiana) Fall 7-0,0:42
Match #3 Zac Pilkington (Maryland) over Matt Elsenpeter (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,7-3

Cadet-91 – Nathaniel Mittag – DNP
Match #1 Jan Rosenberg (New Jersey) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #2 Auston Finley (Missouri) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Fall 0:25

Cadet-98 – Ross Rath – DNP
Match #1 Nick Roberts (Pennsylvania) over Ross Rath (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Ross Rath (Minnesota) over Luis Gonzalez (New Jersey) Fall 1:07
Match #3 Joshua Andrew (Washington) over Ross Rath (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0

Cadet-98 – Nate Thomas – DNP
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Dec 1-2,3-0,2-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Andrew Medina (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Tyler Kinn (Montana) Dec 1-0,4-1
Match #4 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Max Hvolbeck (California) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #6 Colby Knight (Iowa) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-2

Cadet-98 – Marcus Hamer – DNP
Match #1 Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) over Riley Newkirk (Indiana) Dec 7-0,4-3
Match #2 Steven Hopkins (Washington) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,0:57
Match #3 Paul Mascarenas (New Mexico) over Marcus Hamer (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-2

Cadet-98 – Sam Brancale – DNP
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Gabe Bonay (Washington) Fall 7-0,1:54
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Josh Carlton (Idaho) Fall 6-0,0:46
Match #3 Kegan Gavaldon (Colorado) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Fall 1-1,1-6,1:16
Match #4 Jered Cortez (Ohio) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-105 – Wayne Voss – DNP
Match #1 Jordan Wigger (South Carolina) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Fall 5-1,1:17
Match #2 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Brady Webb (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-2
Match #3 Tyler Fraley (New Jersey) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-105 – Nick Scheffert – DNP
Match #1 Gunnar Woodburn (Oklahoma) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,1-1
Match #2 Everette White (North Carolina) over Nick Scheffert (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Dylan Bethke – DNP
Match #1 Jesse Harlan (California) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) over Brad Buechler (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,1-4,6-0
Match #3 Eddie Greco (Illinois) over Dylan Bethke (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Mitch Bengtson – DNP
Match #1 Mitch Brown (Utah) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,1-0,2-1
Match #2 Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-1

Cadet-112 – Tyler Chapple – DNP
Match #1 Joey Paddock (New York) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) TF 4-6,7-1,6-0
Match #2 Zach Abkemeier (Oklahoma) over Tyler Chapple (Minnesota) Fall 4-6,1:26

Cadet-112 – Brady Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Drue Bosco (California) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #2 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Berkley Stewart (Georgia) Fall 6-0,0:35
Match #3 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 John Fahy (Kentucky) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0

Cadet-112 – Juan Torres – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Collica (Ohio) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,6-0
Match #2 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Jarod Maynes (Washington) Dec 4-4,2-2
Match #3 Issiah Martinez (California) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:50

Cadet-112 – Tyler Isaacson – DNP
Match #1 Martin Ramirez (California) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Jeremy Todd (Georgia) Dec 8-5,2-1
Match #3 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Samson Imonode (Arizona) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:27

Cadet-119 – Mike Simeon – DNP
Match #1 Mike Simeon (Minnesota) over Daniel Leonard (Oregon) Dec 0-1,2-2,1-1
Match #2 Alec Mooradian (Michigan) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joey Ramirez (California) over Mike Simeon (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-2

Cadet-119 – Dakota Trom – DNP
Match #1 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Chase Ferman (Oklahoma) TF 7-1,0-1,12-6
Match #2 Julian Purdy (California) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-1,2-0
Match #3 Joe Orecchio (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-1

Cadet-119 – Darick Vancura – DNP
Match #1 Earl Hall (Florida) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) TF 1-4,6-0,6-0
Match #2 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Zachary Vesta (Kansas) Dec 0-7,5-5,6-0
Match #3 Drake Chase (Iowa) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Alexander Johannes – DNP
Match #1 Isiah Varona (Florida) over Alexander Johannes (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #2 Josh Morin (Montana) over Alexander Johannes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Christopher Carney – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Rosario (Georgia) over Christopher Carney (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-8,4-0
Match #2 Christopher Carney (Minnesota) over Isaac Lundgren (Iowa) Dec 2-0,3-3
Match #3 Christopher Carney (Minnesota) over Anthony Leonardo (Oregon) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #4 Natrelle Deminson (California) over Christopher Carney (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet-125 – Jake Short – 8th Place
Match #1 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Jim Hatzell (New Jersey) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #2 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rene Cervantes (California) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Tom Kuehn (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,1:57
Match #4 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Jimmy Nehls (Illinois) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #5 Jake Short (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rusty Maness (West Virginia) Fall 1:56
Match #7 Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Fall 0:44
7th Place Match: Connor Melde (New Jersey) over Jake Short (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Cadet-125 – Mike Jarnot – DNP
Match #1 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Brian Sergi (California) Dec 4-3,3-1
Match #2 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Torin Zonfrelli (Massachusetts) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #3 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) over Peter Galli (Maryland) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #5 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-125 – Eric Nelson – DNP
Match #1 Todd Preston (New Jersey) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #2 Alex Aniciente (Nevada) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,6-0,4-1

Cadet-125 – Ben Morgan – 6th Place
Match #1 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Trey Mitchell (Delaware) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Riley McClurg (Indiana) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Phillip Kail (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #5 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Connor Melde (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Willie Fox (California) Fall 5-1,0:16
Match #7 Zane Richards (Illinois) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,2-1
Match #8 Terrel Wilbourn (Missouri) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-8,1-0
5th Place Match: Jameson Oster (Illinois) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,8-2

Cadet-125 – Sam Stewart – DNP
Match #1 Sam Stewart (Minnesota) over Nicholas Mauro (New Jersey) Dec 4-2,6-5
Match #2 Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-2
Match #3 Willie Fox (California) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Cadet-130 – Matt Kelliher – 3rd Place
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Brady Wheelock (Oklahoma) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Rylan Vandevender (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Shane Yucata (California) Dec 6-0,6-6,2-1
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Mudlaff (Wisconsin) Fall 1:42
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Colton Eck (Kansas) Dec 6-2,6-0
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 4-4,6-4,7-1
Match #8 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Mark Martin (Ohio) Dec 5-2,0-1,7-3
Match #9 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match: Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Zane Nelson (Ohio) Dec 5-3,6-0

Cadet-130 – Nathan Krepp – DNP
Match #1 Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) over Nathan Krepp (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Connor Jones (Florida) over Nathan Krepp (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,2-0

Cadet-130 – Jonathan Dill – DNP
Match #1 Jared Kust (Wisconsin) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) Fall 0:56
Match #2 Campbell Lewis (Tennessee) over Jonathan Dill (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0

Cadet-130 – Brad Maas – DNP
Match #1 Brad Maas (Minnesota) over John Morrell (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Brad Maas (Minnesota) over Rc Ramirez (Florida) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #3 Chance Watt (Washington) over Brad Maas (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,0-3,7-0
Match #4 Mark Martin (Ohio) over Brad Maas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-130 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Conor Infelise (Illinois) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 1:45
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over David Evans (Missouri) Dec 0-6,3-1,7-1
Match #3 Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-2

Cadet-135 – Curt Maas – DNP
Match #1 Curt Maas (Minnesota) over James Tecco (Ohio) Dec 2-1,6-6
Match #2 Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #3 Charlie Lynch (Maryland) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,5-1,3-3

Cadet-135 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Johnson (Kansas) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-1
Match #2 Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:25

Cadet-135 – Dan Dick – 8th Place
Match #1 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Rodney Carter (Wyoming) Fall 7-0,0:57
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Joey Davis (California) Dec 6-1,1-0
Match #3 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Mitchell Minotti (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-3,3-1
Match #4 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Dashon Eure (Virginia) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #5 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over Matt Cimato (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-1,2-0
Match #6 Charlie Lynch (Maryland) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,2-1,1-1
Match #7 Dan Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Oliver Pierce (Texas) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0
7th Place Match: Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,8-3

Cadet-140 – Michael Nerdahl – DNP
Match #1 Alex Swartz (Missouri) over Michael Nerdahl (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,0-7,7-0
Match #2 Kevin Beazley (Michigan) over Michael Nerdahl (Minnesota) Fall 0:37

Cadet-140 – Colten LaChance – DNP
Match #1 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Alex Meyer (Iowa) Dec 1-1,6-2
Match #2 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Marvin Gomez (Virginia) Dec 5-3,7-1
Match #3 Tre Miller Scott (Pennsylvania) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #4 Brooks Climmons (Georgia) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet-145 – Micah Barnes – 8th Place
Match #1 Dominic Prezzia (Ohio) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Casey Yates (Idaho) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Luke Smith (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Jesse Baldazo (California) Dec 0-1,2-0,8-1
Match #5 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 6-0,3-1
Match #6 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Tanner Tinsley (Virginia) Dec 1-0,2-2
Match #7 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
7th Place Match” D.J. Beauch (Ohio) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-145 – Shawn Hatlestad – DNP
Match #1 Justin Stitzlein (Ohio) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 2-6,5-5,2-1
Match #2 Victor Pereira (California) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,1-1,2-0

Cadet-145 – Zach Rohr – 5th Place
Match #1 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Jacob Hebble (Ohio) Dec 5-2,7-0
Match #2 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Ben Farmer (Indiana) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #3 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Ben Schwery (Iowa) Fall 1:40
Match #4 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Liam Smith (Idaho) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #5 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Cormick Eaton (Wyoming) Dec 4-0,3-2
Match #6 Chris Castillo (Washington) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #7 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #8 Dominic Prezzia (Ohio) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,5-1
Match #9 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Chris Castillo (Washington) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
5th Place Match: Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Victor Pereira (California) Dec 4-2,4-2

Cadet-145 – Nick Wanzek – DNP
Match #1 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Brett Brigman (Maryland) Fall 7-0,1:53
Match #2 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Cody Rife (Virginia) Fall 3-2,1:10
Match #3 Austin Breckenridge (Wyoming) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,5-4,5-4
Match #4 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) TF 9-2,6-0

Cadet-152 – Cooper Moore – DNP
Match #1 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Andrew Gonzalez (California) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Adam D`Auguste (New York) TF 6-0,2-3,8-1
Match #3 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Haumesser (Ohio) Fall 0:38
Match #4 Bubba Scheffel (Maryland) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #5 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Andrukaitis (Illinois) Fall 0:56
Match #6 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-152 – Preston Lehman – DNP
Match #1 Preston Lehman (Minnesota) over David Borden (Idaho) Fall 1:06
Match #2 James Wilson (California) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:27
Match #3 Cody Allala (Virginia) over Preston Lehman (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:59

Cadet-152 – William Baker – 3rd Place
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Cody Urrutia (California) Fall 3-2,1:22
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Devon Range (Ohio) Dec 1-7,4-0,5-5
Match #3 William Baker (Minnesota) over Garrett Demers (Idaho) Fall 1:23
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Sam Son (Kansas) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Jordan Rogers (Washington) Dec 0-3,9-8,2-1
Match #6 Cody Allala (Virginia) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #7 William Baker (Minnesota) over James Wilson (California) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #8 William Baker (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Cody Allala (Virginia) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-0
Match #10 William Baker (Minnesota) over Jordan Rogers (Washington) Dec 0-3,9-8,2-1
3rd Place Match: William Baker (Minnesota) over Logan Molina (Nebraska) Dec 2-2,2-2

Cadet-152 – Quinton Thiele – DNP
Match #1 Wayne Specht (Indiana) over Quinton Thiele (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,8-1
Match #2 Logan Molina (Nebraska) over Quinton Thiele (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,4-0

Cadet-152 – Jake Lillie – DNP
Match #1 Donovan Maes (Colorado) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Fall 4-7,3-3,1:59
Match #2 Jake Lillie (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Fall 7-0,1:32
Match #3 Rich Lupo (New York) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-6,3-3

Cadet-160 – Joe Ginther – DNP
Match #1 Sam Brooks (Illinois) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,8-3
Match #2 Stevin Urban (Oregon) over Joe Ginther (Minnesota) Fall 0:52

Cadet-160 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,1:08
Match #2 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Hans Moeller (Oregon) Fall 1:43
Match #3 Keegan Cerwinski (New York) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:02

Cadet-160 – Austin Lubinski – DNP
Match #1 Diego Chavez (New Jersey) over Austin Lubinski (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-0
Match #2 Cody Weaver (Illinois) over Austin Lubinski (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Cadet-160 – Jake Waste – 1st Place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Joseph Dondero (Idaho) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jacob Johnson (Georgia) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Cody Walters (Ohio) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Steven Brazet (California) Dec 9-3,4-3
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jayshon Wilson (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #7 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-3,3-0
Match #8 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,0-3
Match #10 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Jeff Koepke (Illinois) Fall 5-1,1:37
1st Place Match: Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Sam Brooks (Illinois) Dec 0-3,5-0,6-0

Cadet-171 – Chad Matthees – DNP
Match #1 Travis Mallo (Iowa) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Derek Thomas (Utah) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,1-0

Cadet-171 – Eric Hensel – DNP
Match #1 Michael Ettore (Florida) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 0:46

Cadet-189 – Michael Kroells – 3rd Place
Match #1 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Kane Seeley (Iowa) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Steve Arrambide (California) Dec 1-5,3-0,6-0
Match #3 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Adam Coon (Michigan) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #4 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over James Suvak (Ohio) TF 8-1,7-0
Match #5 Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #6 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Skyler Carroll (Montana) Fall 9-1,0:43
Match #7 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jared Koch (Illinois) Dec 6-5,6-0
Match #8 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Austin Marsden (Illinois) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #10 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jared Koch (Illinois) Dec 6-5,6-0
3rd Place Match: Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brad Johnson (Illinois) Dec 4-2,4-3

Cadet-189 – Alex Gray – DNP
Match #1 Isaiah Cromwell (New Jersey) over Alex Gray (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Andrew DuBose (Utah) over Alex Gray (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:48

Cadet-215 – Blake Arndt – DNP
Match #1 Harley Tillerson (Oklahoma) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Fall 6-8,0:48
Match #2 Blake Arndt (Minnesota) over Andrew Lutterloh (Virginia) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #3 Eric Mason (Kansas) over Blake Arndt (Minnesota) Fall 0:45

Cadet-215 – Austin Holland – DNP
Match #1 Kody Papasan (Idaho) over Austin Holland (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-0
Match #2 Scott Neff (Indiana) over Austin Holland (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-285 – Donny Longendyke – 1st Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Devin Pommerenke (Michigan) Dec 7-0,3-2
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Trystan Palmer (Oregon) FF
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Evan McGee (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 3-3,3-0,3-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Collin Campbell (North Carolina) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over David Simmons (Alabama) Fall 6-0,1:20
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Doug Vollaro (Florida) Dec 3-3,3-0,3-0
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zack Corl (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:15
1st Place Match: Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 3-1,6-0

Back to top


Junior Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Pennsylvania71
2.Minnesota48
3.Illinois39
4.California29
5.Missouri28
6.New Jersey28
7.Iowa27
8.Washington24
9.Wisconsin23
10.Ohio21

Individual Results:

Junior-105 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Kevin Malarick (Illinois ) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,0-1,2-1
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #3 Patrick Parham (Indiana) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-3,3-3

Junior-105 – Hayden Zillmer – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Josh Johnson (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Javier Guillen (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:19
Match #3 Cody Wheeler (Pennsylvania) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,6-3
Match #4 Jade Rauser (Montana) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-105 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Devon Graville (Illinois ) Dec 4-3,6-0
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Ryan Nakagawa (Hawaii) Fall 2-3,1:38
Match #3 Omar Maknassi (Virginia) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,3-0,6-0
Match #4 Kyle Taylor (Pennsylvania) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 9-4,0:12

Junior-105 – Jared Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:40
Match #2 Brenan Lyon (Michigan) over Jared Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 0:23

Junior-112 – Michael Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Jared Berlinger (Washington) over Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,4-5,3-3
Match #2 Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Michael Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-0

Junior-119 – Dylan Wright – DNP
Match #1 Michael Nakagawa (Hawaii) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,7-3
Match #2 Jake Kreglo (Washington) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-119 – Cola Jensen – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Nelsen (Indiana) over Cola Jensen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-3
Match #2 Justin Mudlaff (Wisconsin) over Cola Jensen (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,2-3,2-0

Junior-119 – Randy Shamp – DNP
Match #1 Nico Megaludis (Pennsylvania) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Dan Flowers (Michigan) over Randy Shamp (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-119 – Donovan Sullivan – DNP
Match #1 Rossi Bruno (Florida) over Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) TF 6-0,2-4,6-0
Match #2 Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) over Nathan Brown (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-3,9-6
Match #3 Camden Eppert (Indiana) over Donovan Sullivan (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-125 – RJ Hallman – DNP
Match #1 Ryan Miller (Ohio) over RJ Hallman (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:45
Match #2 Shayden Terukina (Hawaii) over RJ Hallman (Minnesota) Fall 0:29

Junior-125 – David Thorn – 1st Place
Match #1 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Tyler Rauenzahn (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-2,0:12
Match #2 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Matt Bystol (Illinois ) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Kris Stenhaug (Wyoming) Fall 0:27
Match #4 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #5 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Shane McGough (Arizona) Dec 4-1,3-0
Match #7 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Zach Huxford (New Jersey) Dec 6-0,7-2
Match #8 David Thorn (Minnesota) over James Inghram (Ohio) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #9 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Patrick Myers (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-0,3-2
1st Place Match: David Thorn (Minnesota) over Devin Carter (Virginia) Dec 1-0,3-1

Junior-125 – Drew Fleming – DNP
Match #1 Sammy Orozco (California) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Fall 4-3,1:08
Match #2 Drew Fleming (Minnesota) over Hector Calderon (Arizona) TF 8-2,0-6,7-3
Match #3 Carter McElhany (Colorado) over Drew Fleming (Minnesota) Fall 0:58

Junior-125 – Alex Peck – DNP
Match #1 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Tyler Slinger (Iowa) Dec 2-0,4-5,5-2
Match #2 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Deven Loepp (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,10-3
Match #3 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Steven Fisher (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #4 Patrick Myers (Pennsylvania) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,1:03
Match #5 David Thorn (Minnesota) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Bronson Steuber – DNP
Match #1 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Robert Ruiz (Connecticut) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Henry Bradley (Nevada) Fall 4-0,0:21
Match #3 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Dustin Reed (Oklahoma) Dec 4-2,3-2
Match #4 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Dalton Dennis (Florida) Dec 3-1,3-0
Match #5 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Ricky Ryan (Arizona) Dec 7-1,2-2
Match #6 Devin Carter (Virginia) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) Fall 1:09
Match #7 Ladd Rupp (Oklahoma) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-3

Junior-130 – Tommy Glenn – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Cole Hanna (Illinois ) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Brock Brown (Utah) Dec 1-0,5-3
Match #3 Maika Nagata (Hawaii) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Bryant Vannoy (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:32
Match #5 Frank Cagnina (New Jersey) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-130 – Justin LaValle – 7th Place
Match #1 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Michael Reynolds (Arkansas) Dec 6-0,7-4
Match #2 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Tyler Stigall (Oregon) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Zeb Stewart (Virginia) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #4 Chris Dardanes (Illinois ) over Justin LaValle (Minnesota) Dec 1-6,2-0,2-0
Match #5 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Stephan Swiggett (Delaware) Dec 9-2,7-2
Match #6 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Alex Lopez (Ohio) Fall 2-1,0:36
Match #7 Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Colton Rasche (Illinois ) Dec 4-2,5-2
Match #8 Cashe` Quiroga (Indiana) over Justin LaValle (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,3-0,10-4
7th Place Match: Justin LaValle (Minnesota) over Nick Schenk (Delaware) Dec 4-0,4-0

Junior-135 – Mike Buhl – DNP
Match #1 Simon Kitzis (Massachusetts) over Mike Buhl (Minnesota) Fall 0:17
Match #2 Richard Lavey (Virginia) over Mike Buhl (Minnesota) TF 6-0,10-2

Junior-135 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-6,6-0
Match #2 CJ Napier (Kansas) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-0

Junior-135 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 Raymond Rowland (Florida) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,4-3
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Mike McCann (New Jersey) Dec 8-4,7-1
Match #3 Jake Ballweg (Iowa) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Fall 1:51

Junior-135 – Devon Bonds – DNP
Match #1 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Dalton Urrutia (Oregon) Dec 8-1,3-2
Match #2 Jed Lightfoot (Illinois ) over Devon Bonds (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,1-1
Match #3 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Jerimiah Peterson (South Dakota) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0
Match #4 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Trevor Johnson (North Dakota) Dec 2-1,3-0
Match #5 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) over Koleton Hardy (Utah) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Devon Bonds (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Ryen Nieman (Michigan) over Devon Bonds (Minnesota) Fall 1:14

Junior-135 – Kyle LeDuc – DNP
Match #1 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Chris Sanders (Missouri) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #2 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Jake Reimers (Wyoming) TF 8-2,6-0
Match #3 Jordan Rich (Pennsylvania) over Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,5-1
Match #4 Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) over Jose Mendoza (California) Dec 3-2,5-0
Match #5 Holden Packard (Idaho) over Kyle LeDuc (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-2

Junior-135 – Ethan Hildebrandt – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Walker (Washington) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-4,2-1
Match #2 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Jordan Kust (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-1
Match #3 Kurtis Becker (New Jersey) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0

Junior-140 – Connor MacGregor – DNP
Match #1 Garth Ginder (Wyoming) over Connor MacGregor (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,1:42
Match #2 Mark Hartenstine (Pennsylvania) over Connor MacGregor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-0

Junior-140 – Luke Vaith – DNP
Match #1 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Eric Reger (New Jersey) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Jeromy Davenport (Oklahoma) Dec 3-4,3-0,8-0
Match #3 Luke Vaith (Minnesota) over Matthew Schneider (Georgia) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Josh Houldsworth (Michigan) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-1,1-0
Match #5 Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Luke Vaith (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Zac Bainville – DNP
Match #1 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Devan Sierant (Kansas) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #2 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Matthew Rice (Nebraska) Fall 2-2,1:38
Match #3 Zac Bainville (Minnesota) over Adam Powers (Pennsylvania) Fall 0-2,1:59
Match #4 Paul Liguori (New York) over Zac Bainville (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Pat Greco (Illinois ) over Zac Bainville (Minnesota) Fall 0:37

Junior-140 – Dylan Ness – 7th Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Eric Rochholz (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Matt Martoccio (Pennsylvania) Dec 7-0,4-1
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Joel Smith (Georgia) Dec 5-2,4-2
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Josh Howk (Missouri) Fall 0-6,0:19
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Drew Hammer (Ohio) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #6 Chris Villalonga (New Jersey) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 11-3,4-4,2-0
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Pat Greco (Illinois ) Dec 7-6,6-0
Match #8 Andrew Alton (Pennsylvania) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 8-0,4-3
7th Place Match: Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Conrad Snell (California) FF

Junior-140 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Luke Lohr (Pennsylvania) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,1:03
Match #2 Peter Baldwin (Florida) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,1:02

Junior-140 – Miles Brannan – DNP
Match #1 Miles Brannan (Minnesota) over Michael Giorgio (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-2,6-2,4-0
Match #2 Skylar Galloway (Nebraska) over Miles Brannan (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-0
Match #3 Kodie Egnor (Ohio) over Miles Brannan (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,6-0

Junior-145 – Destin McCauley – 3rd Place
Match #1 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Ethan Davis (Missouri) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #2 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Brutus Scheffel (Maryland) Fall 9-2,0:28
Match #3 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Jake O`Hara (Pennsylvania) Fall 2-5,0:46
Match #4 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Mougin (Iowa) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #5 Ryan Stahl (Indiana) over Destin McCauley (Minnesota) Fall 1-2,1:10
Match #6 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nathaniel Garcia (Colorado) Fall 8-1,1:14
Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,6-5
Match #8 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Donny Simpson (Illinois ) Fall 1-8,7-0,1:06
Match #9 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dylan Alton (Pennsylvania) over Destin McCauley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #11 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) Dec 1-0,6-5
3rd Place Match: Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-1,5-2

Junior-145 – Jack Barnes – DNP
Match #1 Jack Barnes (Minnesota) over Justin Bryner (Utah) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Kevin Maelfeyt (California) over Jack Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,4-4,5-0
Match #3 Jack Barnes (Minnesota) over Cam Loomis (Wisconsin) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Justin DeAngelis (Oklahoma) over Jack Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,2-0

Junior-145 – Devon Scott – DNP
Match #1 Devon Scott (Minnesota) over Nicholas Moore (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 Devon Scott (Minnesota) over Brad Bruce (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,5-2
Match #4 Cj Cobb (New Jersey) over Devon Scott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0

Junior-145 – Anthony Caputo – DNP
Match #1 Zack Rogers (New Mexico) over Anthony Caputo (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,4-2
Match #2 Steven Monk (Wisconsin) over Anthony Caputo (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-4,6-1

Junior-145 – Danny Zilverberg – DNP
Match #1 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Brandon Richardson (Idaho) Dec 5-0,1-0
Match #2 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Kyle Mcintosh (Washington) Dec 7-0,2-0
Match #3 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 7-0,2-1
Match #4 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Nestor Taffur (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Matthew Nereim (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #6 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #7 Vlad Dombrowskiy (California) over Danny Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-4,6-0,5-4

Junior-152 – Max Poikonen – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Wilbourn (Missouri) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #2 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Elias Biddle (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-3,1-1,2-1
Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Danner Kjar (Utah) Dec 1-0,3-2
Match #4 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Dimitri Boyer (Iowa) Dec 1-0,1-1,5-3
Match #5 Steve Santos (New Jersey) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-1

Junior-152 – Dawson Lovestrand – DNP
Match #1 Patrick Cervantes (Kansas) over Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,6-5,6-0
Match #2 Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) over Casey Dye (Arkansas) Fall 4-3,1:02
Match #3 Ben Villaret (New York) over Dawson Lovestrand (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:31

Junior-152 – Randy Ascher – DNP
Match #1 Chase Martino (Tennessee) over Randy Ascher (Minnesota) TF 2-2,8-1,7-1
Match #2 Rex Lyon (South Dakota) over Randy Ascher (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-0

Junior-152 – Tommy Teigen – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) over Gabriel Asano (Missouri) Fall 1-0,0:41
Match #2 Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Fall 0:44
Match #3 Tyler Juby (Wyoming) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Fall 0:20

Junior-160 – Charlie Janssen – DNP
Match #1 Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) over Kody Berget (Montana) Fall 0:20
Match #2 Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) over Steven West (California) Fall 3-2,4-7,0:52
Match #3 Anthony Bill (Indiana) over Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #4 Frank Cousins (Florida) over Charlie Janssen (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-0

Junior-160 – Ben Cox – DNP
Match #1 Kalvin York (Wisconsin) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Luke Knoche (Missouri) Dec 5-0,2-1
Match #3 Davis Bagwell (Alabama) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-0

Junior-160 – Sebastian Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Keiser (Maryland) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-4,6-0
Match #2 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-1

Junior-160 – Nicholas Bakken – DNP
Match #1 Micah Kullman (Ohio) over Nicholas Bakken (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Joey Moorhouse (Illinois ) over Nicholas Bakken (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-160 – Jordan Campa – DNP
Match #1 Brock Gutches (Oregon) over Jordan Campa (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,8-1
Match #2 Jordan Campa (Minnesota) over Mason Wellborn (Arkansas) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #3 Cameron Vlahos (Indiana) over Jordan Campa (Minnesota) Fall 1:08

Junior-171 – Travis Kammerer – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Blackstock (Georgia) over Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) TF 7-1,8-0
Match #2 Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) over Matt Jones (Ohio) Dec 4-1,4-1
Match #3 Tanner Saraceno (New York) over Travis Kammerer (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,4-1

Junior-171 – Kevin Steinhaus – 5th Place
Match #1 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Chris Morales (New Mexico) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Braden Atwood (Indiana) Dec 0-6,4-0,5-1
Match #3 Michael Evans (Pennsylvania) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,4-4
Match #4 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Zach Agostino (New Jersey) TF 0-3,6-0,7-0
Match #5 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Bobby Bowman (Maryland) Fall 0:43
Match #6 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Michael Moreno (Iowa) Fall 0-4,6-0,0:42
Match #8 Lee Munster (Illinois ) over Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0
5th Place Match: Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) over Austin Gelbach (Missouri) Dec 0-1,3-0,3-0

Junior-171 – Kurtis Julson – DNP
Match #1 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Jared Miller (Alaska) Dec 7-0,4-2
Match #2 Ethen Lofthouse (Utah) over Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,2-1
Match #3 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Danny Balderas (Illinois ) Fall 0-4,0:36
Match #4 Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) over Brandon Phillips (Maryland) Dec 8-0,2-0
Match #5 Nate Brown (Pennsylvania) over Kurtis Julson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-8,3-2

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Wilps (Pennsylvania) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Michael Sheehan (Connecticut) Fall 1:00
Match #3 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Ryan Darch (New York) Dec 6-4,7-1
Match #4 Austin Gelbach (Missouri) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-1

Junior-171 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 Levi Clemons (Florida) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,7-0
Match #2 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Joel Alvarez (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Tyler Kaffenberger (Michigan) Fall 7-0,0:32
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Walt Gillmor (Iowa) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,2-1

Junior-189 – Joel Bauman – DNP
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Tyler Pullin (Iowa) Dec 1-1,2-0
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Zach Jimenez (California) Dec 4-1,4-3
Match #3 Johnny Eblen (Missouri) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Ben Brooks (Illinois ) Dec 3-1,0-1,4-4
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Riley Argyle (Idaho) Fall 4-0,1:55
Match #6 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Mike McGrath (New York) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #7 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1

Junior-189 – Spencer Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Nick Larranga (Arizona) TF 9-0,7-0
Match #2 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Lucas Bowman (Connecticut) Dec 3-1,6-1
Match #3 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Zack Merrill (California) Fall 3-0,0:57
Match #4 Ryan Garringer (Illinois ) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0:54
Match #5 Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) over Dan Santoro (Illinois ) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Scott Schiller (North Dakota) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Alan Yen (California) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,3-0
Match #2 Roland Dunlap (Wisconsin) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0

Junior-189 – Tyler Lehmann – 3rd Place
Match #1 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Ryan Perez (Louisiana) Fall 6-0,0:31
Match #2 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Aaron Stevenson (Indiana) Fall 1:17
Match #3 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Matt Wykoff (California) Fall 6-0,0:23
Match #4 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Guy Keeku (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Andre Petroski (Pennsylvania) Fall 1:20
Match #6 Max Huntley (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,7-0
Match #7 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #8 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Shane Woods (Oklahoma) Fall 1:35
Match #9 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Scott Schiller (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #11 Max Huntley (New Jersey) over Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,7-0
3rd Place Match: Tyler Lehmann (Minnesota) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Junior-189 – Craig Kelliher – 4th Place
Match #1 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Christian Gutierrez (Arizona) Fall 0:18
Match #2 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cody Wesson (North Carolina) Fall 0:27
Match #3 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Riley Argyle (Idaho) Fall 6-0,1:00
Match #5 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) TF 9-0,6-0
Match #6 Johnny Eblen (Missouri) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,6-3
Match #7 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #8 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) over Cameron Croy (Tennessee) Fall 1:53
Match #10 Jake Swartz (Washington) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-0
3rd Place Match: Tyler Lehman (Minnesota) over Craig Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Junior-215 – Tony Nelson – 1st Place
Match #1 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Noah Sibley (New York) Dec 1-2,4-0,1-0
Match #2 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Jay Taylor (Florida) Dec 1-2,5-0,2-0
Match #3 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Harrison Honeycutt (North Carolina) Dec 4-1,3-1
Match #4 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Trevor Voelker (Iowa) Dec 4-0,2-1
Match #5 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Donald McNeil (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #6 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Kyle Caylor (Kansas) Dec 4-0,5-1
Match #7 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Joshua Davis (New Jersey) Dec 4-0,1-0
Match #8 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Alex Polizzi (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #9 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Spencer Myers (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #10 Tony Nelson (Minnesota) received a bye.
1st Place Match: Tony Nelson (Minnesota) over Derrick Borlie (Virginia) Dec 3-1,2-1

Junior-215 – Jacob Kuisle – DNP
Match #1 Josef Rau (Illinois ) over Jacob Kuisle (Minnesota) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Gerad Fugelberg (North Dakota) over Jacob Kuisle (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:56

Junior-285 – Jake Kettler – 2nd Place
Match #1 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Luis Madrigal (Arizona) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Ronald Coleman (Nebraska) Dec 0-1,2-0,3-0
Match #3 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Sergio Pedroza (Utah) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #4 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Lance Moore (Pennsylvania) TF 9-1,6-0
Match #6 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Jacob Mitchell (Oregon) Dec 3-0,1-3,1-0
Match #7 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Chris Weber (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Jake Kettler (Minnesota) over Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) Fall 1:04
1st Place Match: Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) over Jake Kettler (Minnesota) Fall 1:28

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Antonio Hernandez (California) Dec 0-3,1-1,1-0
Match #3 Chris Weber (Wisconsin) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-1

Junior-285 – Wilson Cole – DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) over Wilson Cole (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #2 Wilson Cole (Minnesota) over Cheven Okonoboh (Virginia) Dec 2-0,7-0
Match #3 Wilson Cole (Minnesota) over Cole Tobin (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-3
Match #4 Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Wilson Cole (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Back to top


Schedule
Saturday, July 18th
9:30-1:30 – Cadet GR (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR (Session II)

Sunday, July 19th
9:30-1:30 – Junior GR (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Junior GR (Session II)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR (Session III)

Monday, July 20th
9:00-1:00 – Junior GR (Session III)
9:00-1:00 – Cadet GR (Session IV)
9:00-2:00 – Junior WM (Session I)
3:00-5:00 – Junior WM (Session II)
Medal Rounds and Awards
5:30-9:00 – Cadet GR (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards

Tuesday, July 21st
9:00-12:00 – Junior GR (Session IV)
9:00-2:00 – Junior WM National Duals:
Preliminaries through Finals
3:00-6:30 – Junior GR (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards

Wednesday, July 22nd
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS (Session II)

Thursday, July 23rd
9:30-1:30 – Junior FS (Session I)
3:30-7:30 – Junior FS (Session II)
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS (Session III)

Friday, July 24th
9:00-12:00 – Junior FS (Session III)
9:00-12:00 – Cadet FS (Session IV)
1:00-4:00 – Cadet FS (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards
5:00-8:00 – Junior FS (Session IV)

Saturday, July 25th
9:00-12:00 – Junior FS (Session V)
Medal Rounds and Awards