USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

June 3-5, 2010

RCTC University Center Field House – Rochester, MN

Complete Results on trackwrestling.com:

Tournament Results

Bantam/Girls/Cadets Freestyle

Girls Festival – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin

Girls Festival – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Minnesota

Girls Festival – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minnesota

Girls Festival – D Results
1st Place – Alex Larrieu of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alana Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 8-1,7-0
Sammie Hayes (Illinois) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 1-7,0-8
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Hoggarth of North Dakota
3rd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
4th Place – Blake Carr of Minnesota
5th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
6th Place – Issac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Minnesota) over Trevor Hoggarth (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,1:11
3rd Place Match
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Blake Carr (Minnesota) Fall 4-4,1:12
5th Place Match
Daniel DeSersa (South Dakota) over Issac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) ID

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
6th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) Fall 3-9,7-0,0:36
5th Place Match
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota) Fall 0:26

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
4th Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
5th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
1st Place Match
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:25

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,4-0
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Skyler Petry of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tommy Thorn of Minnesota
4th Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
5th Place – Taylor Elliott of Wisconsin
6th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
3rd Place Match
Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Elliott (Wisconsin) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 7-3,10-2

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
4th Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
5th Place – Devin Tortorice of Illinois
6th Place – Cody Hanson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Devin Tortorice (Illinois) over Cody Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Colby Knight of Iowa
4th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cameron Henning of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,4-3
3rd Place Match
Colby Knight (Iowa) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Cameron Henning (Minnesota) Fall 8-1,1:58

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
4th Place – Quinn Miracle of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Sladek of Minnesota
6th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) over Quinn Miracle (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,2-1

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Christopher Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
5th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
6th Place – Hunter Slifka of Iowa
1st Place Match
Christopher Carton (Illinois) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
5th Place Match
Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) over Hunter Slifka (Iowa) Fall 0:30

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
5th Place – Jc Vercande of Iowa
6th Place – Chris Pfarr of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Jc Vercande (Iowa) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Ben Whitford of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Dakota Trom of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
5th Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Deklerk of Illinois
1st Place Match
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 10-6,7-1
3rd Place Match
Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Tyler Booth (Illinois) Fall 1:12
5th Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Jacob Deklerk (Illinois) FF

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Anderson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Marcus Spotts of Iowa
5th Place – Jesse McCabe of Illinois
6th Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,6-4
3rd Place Match
Lucas Lambrecht (Wisconsin) over Marcus Spotts (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Jesse McCabe (Illinois) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Minnesota
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Evan Jones of Illinois
5th Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nate Galvin of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Evan Jones (Illinois) Dec 6-8,8-0,8-3
5th Place Match
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Nate Galvin (Iowa) Dec 6-0,7-2

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
4th Place – Alex Valentine of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Coccozza of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Middleton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:59
3rd Place Match
Alex Metzler (Nebraska) over Alex Valentine (Illinois) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Coccozza (Illinois) over Tyler Middleton (Illinois) Dec 1-0,6-2

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
3rd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Weyer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
6th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Nick Georgean (Illinois) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Jared Reis (North Dakota) over Tyler Weyer (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Fall 3-6,1-1,0:30

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Hanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Will Balow of Minnesota
4th Place – Ricky Briggs of Minnesota
5th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
6th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Dylan Hanson (Minnesota) Fall 1:12
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Minnesota) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-1
5th Place Match
Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kip Jangula of North Dakota
3rd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Kip Jangula (North Dakota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,0-6,7-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,7-1

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Cody Snodgrass of Illinois
3rd Place – Mark Shealy of Illinois
4th Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
5th Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:44
Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joe Scanlan of Iowa
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
5th Place – Taylor McGiffen of Illinois
6th Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
1st Place Match
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-3

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Scanlan of Iowa


Bantam/Cadets Greco-Roman

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
4th Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) Fall 3-10,11-9,4:27

1st Place Match
Alex Randell (Illinois) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 1-0,8-5

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
4th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Dec 4-0,10-3
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Fall 3-2,3:38
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 4-2,5-2

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-3
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) TF 4-5,10-4,6-0

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:38
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kain Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:08
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:21

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Jose Najar (South Dakota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 7-4,2:17
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jose Najar (South Dakota) Fall 8-2,3:33
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 0:12

Bantam – F Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) Fall 0:35
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Preston Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:25


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jesus Vasquez of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
5th Place – Corey Perkins-Willett of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) Fall 1:05

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
5th Place – Nelson Baker of Illinois
6th Place – Kael Knowlen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,0-1,3-1
5th Place Match
Nelson Baker (Illinois) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) Fall 0:32

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
4th Place – Andrew Crone of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sean Murphy of North Dakota
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 4-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Sean Murphy (North Dakota) over Jake Woodrich (Minnesota) Dec 4-8,4-0,1-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
5th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
6th Place – Wayne Henslin of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:32
5th Place Match
Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Wayne Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:17

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Chris Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Ger Lor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
4th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
6th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Chris Carton (Illinois) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Schoen of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Austin Schoen (Illinois) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Chalkley of Iowa
5th Place – Jacob Yeliniek of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gus McCarthy of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Booth (Illinois) over Sam Chalkley (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:47
5th Place Match
Jacob Yeliniek (Wisconsin) over Gus McCarthy (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,2:24

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Wesley Colton of Illinois
4th Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Pickering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,8-1

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kinglsey of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,8-2
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,0-7,3-1
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
5th Place – Bryce Fish of North Dakota
6th Place – Erik Jones of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Minnesota) over Alex Metzler (Nebraska) Dec 1-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Bryce Fish (North Dakota) over Erik Jones (North Dakota) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
3rd Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
4th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
5th Place – Jaron Haugen of North Dakota
6th Place – Anthony DeLeon of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Nick Georgean (Illinois) over Jared Reis (North Dakota) Dec 1-5,1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Jaron Haugen (North Dakota) over Anthony DeLeon (North Dakota) Fall 1:00

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Terry Poole of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kaccee Morin of North Dakota
4th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
5th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
6th Place – Joe Helton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Terry Poole (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kaccee Morin (North Dakota) over Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,5-3
5th Place Match
Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Joe Helton (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
3rd Place – KIp Jangula of North Dakota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Logan Giles (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,4-6,6-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,7-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) TF 1-3,7-1,8-2

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
3rd Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,1-3,3-0
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota) Fall 1:05
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,5-5

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-1,6-1
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 1-2,2-1,0-6
Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 3-1,1-0

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota


Kids Freestyle

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
3rd Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
6th Place – Edward Heimer of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Anthony Schickel (Illinois) Dec 5-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-2
5th Place Match
Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) over Edward Heimer (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,5-4

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Laken Boese of North Dakota
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Laken Boese (North Dakota) Dec 2-2,4-3
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 3-9,8-1,9-3

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Keegan OToole of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Cade Devos of Iowa
5th Place – Trevor Chumbley of Illinois
6th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Keegan OToole (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) over Cade Devos (Iowa) Dec 1-4,3-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Trevor Chumbley (Illinois) over Reece Heller (Illinois) Dec 9-7,8-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – William Miller of Illinois
4th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
5th Place – Patrick Daum of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Minnesota) over Brady Gross (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-3,2-1
3rd Place Match
William Miller (Illinois) over Jake Deates (Wisconsin) Fall 1:24
5th Place Match
Patrick Daum (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) Dec 8-1,5-3

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
2nd Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Creighton Klinkahmmer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Michael Gunther (Illinois) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bret Wilson (Minnesota) over Creighton Klinkahmmer (South Dakota) Dec 6-3,2-2,6-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Peter McCusker of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Abe Assad (Illinois) over Peter McCusker (Illinois) Dec 6-0,4-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Michael Donatelli of Illinois
5th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Minnesota


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
5th Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
6th Place – Ryan Roper of Illinois
1st Place Match
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) over Xavier Judge (Minnesota) TF 12-3,6-0
5th Place Match
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Ryan Roper (Illinois) Dec 6-0,7-2

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Hayes of Illinois
6th Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:51
5th Place Match
Jacob Hayes (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Fall 1-3,1:24

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Minnesota
5th Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
6th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) Fall 3-0,0:59
3rd Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Ryan Killeen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
5th Place – Blaize Punke of Illinois
6th Place – Zachary Lorek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-1
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 5-6,6-0,3-2
5th Place Match
Blaize Punke (Illinois) over Zachary Lorek (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Kauffman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trevor Bigelow of Nebraska
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Dalton Wagner of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Barzowski of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Mason Kauffman (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,2-2
3rd Place Match
Trevor Bigelow (Nebraska) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Minnesota) over Jake Barzowski (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – AJ Jaffe of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
5th Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dylan Craig of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
AJ Jaffe (Illinois) over Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Dylan Craig (Minnesota) ID

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaret Lee of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:53
3rd Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) over Tanner Cole (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,7-4
5th Place Match
McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) over Jaret Lee (North Dakota) Fall 4-10,9-3,1:21

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
4th Place – Tony Vezzetti of Illinois
5th Place – Jesse Mikrut of South Dakota
6th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) Fall 3-0,0:43
3rd Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Tony Vezzetti (Illinois) Dec 2-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Jesse Mikrut (South Dakota) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Matthew Wroblewski of Illinois
2nd Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,7-3,9-5
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:35
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,4-0,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Fall 1:33
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 0-5,3-8
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-2

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
3rd Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
6th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over George Bessette (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
5th Place Match
Devin Stork (South Dakota) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) ID

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Sanchez-LaDow of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:25
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) TF 12-5,6-1
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:13

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Nick Graziano of Illinois
3rd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Nick Graziano (Illinois) Dec 4-0,6-0
Nick Graziano (Illinois) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 1:52
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 0:17

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois
3rd Place – Sean Gronset of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Thomas Helton (Illinois) Fall 1:24
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 0:14
Thomas Helton (Illinois) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:30

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Louis Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 6-5,2-0
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:22
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Dec 7-2,6-3

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
4th Place – Nick Lukanich of Illinois
5th Place – Daniel Worthington of Minnesota
6th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) TF 6-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Nick Lukanich (Illinois) Dec 0-5,2-2,1-0
5th Place Match
Daniel Worthington (Minnesota) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) Dec 3-5,6-2,5-5

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
4th Place – David Kasper of Illinois
5th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyler Keener of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Fall 0:39
3rd Place Match
Bobby Alexander (Illinois) over David Kasper (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) over Tyler Keener (North Dakota) Fall 0:30

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
4th Place – Adam Blees of North Dakota
5th Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
6th Place – David Flynn of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-5
3rd Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Adam Blees (North Dakota) Dec 4-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) over David Flynn (Minnesota) Dec 7-7,5-3

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Alber of Illinois
3rd Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
4th Place – Kyle Fugiel of Illinois
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
6th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Joshua Alber (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Kyle Fugiel (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-1

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mark Voss of Minnesota
4th Place – Brandon Fleischmann of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
6th Place – Weston Dobler of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-3
3rd Place Match
Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Brandon Fleischmann (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-3
5th Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Weston Dobler (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Kollin Kragnes of North Dakota
3rd Place – Nicholas Gil of Illinois
4th Place – James Berg of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
6th Place – Skyler St. John of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Kollin Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Gil (Illinois) over James Berg (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Skyler St. John (Iowa) Fall 1:42

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Chase Vosburgh of Illinois
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
5th Place – Dru Worker of Illinois
6th Place – Riley Lura of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Chase Vosburgh (Illinois) Dec 0-1,5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 5-3,0-1,8-2
5th Place Match
Dru Worker (Illinois) over Riley Lura (North Dakota) Dec 8-2,5-4

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kylian Lally of Illinois
4th Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois
5th Place – Billy Holtan of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 9-2,0:45
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) TF 0-6,2-9
Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 6-2,2-8,0:40

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Michael Pixley of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Graham of Minnesota
3rd Place – Steven Raymond of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Jackson Graham (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Jackson Graham (Minnesota) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 8-0,7-0
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-1
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 1-5,1-5
Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Dan Squires (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,8-0
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) ID
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota
3rd Place – John Zeidler of Illinois
4th Place – Aiden Ford of Illinois
1st Place Match
Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Jack Ziemer (Minnesota) Fall 1:25

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Minnesota
4th Place – Adrian Salinas of Illinois
4th Place – Dalton Kettering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Christian DuLaney (Minnesota) Dec 2-8,4-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Dalton Kettering (Illinois) and Adrian Salinas (Illinois) were both disqualified.

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota


Kids Greco-Roman

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
3rd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
6th Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-2
3rd Place Match
Anthony Schickel (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Alice Todryk (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Shane Fleck of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-0
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Shane Fleck (North Dakota) Fall 1:45

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Keegan O`Toole of Wisconsin
4th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
5th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
6th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
3rd Place Match
Keegan O`Toole (Wisconsin) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Reece Heller (Illinois) over Brody Olson (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
2nd Place – William Miller of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
4th Place – Liam Hawkins of Illinois
5th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
William Miller (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over William Miller (Illinois) Dec 3-3,6-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Jaxon Mellmer of North Dakota
5th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
6th Place – Harley Elling of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Minnesota) over Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Jaxon Mellmer (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,0:50
5th Place Match
Michael Gunther (Illinois) over Harley Elling (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) Dec 7-1,4-0
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:57
Brad Gross (Illinois) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Marcus Otomo of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 0:28
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID
Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Mattew Petersen of Minnesota
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,5-2,3-1
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,11-2
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 4-11,8-3,8-7

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
6th Place – Holden Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) over Holden Heller (Illinois) Dec 5-3,5-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jason Meyer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
5th Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
6th Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Jason Meyer (North Dakota) TF 6-0,2-7,8-2
3rd Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
5th Place Match
Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 7-0,11-4

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Minnesota
6th Place – Marcus Landowski of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Jacob Bottem (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:40
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) Dec 4-1,5-1
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Minnesota) over Marcus Landowski (North Dakota) Fall 7-0,1:40

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ethan Reel of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Trevar Bigelow of Nebraska
6th Place – Parker Wahl of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Ethan Reel (Illinois) Dec 4-3,4-1
3rd Place Match
Billy Higgins (Iowa) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-1,6-2
5th Place Match
Trevar Bigelow (Nebraska) over Parker Wahl (North Dakota) Fall 9-1,1:04

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
4th Place – Frank Garcia of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
6th Place – Caden Haugen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Frank Garcia (Wisconsin) Fall 2-5,3-3,1:44
5th Place Match
Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) over Caden Haugen (North Dakota) Fall 3-4,1:06

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Murfield of Illinois
6th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-2
3rd Place Match
Tanner Cole (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,6-0
5th Place Match
Ryan Murfield (Illinois) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) Fall 0:52

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Lanning of Illinois
4th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
5th Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
6th Place – Mark Pivek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) TF 8-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Lanning (Illinois) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-4,3-1
5th Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Mark Pivek (Illinois) Fall 0:43

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Jake Allar (Minnesota) Fall 9-10,0:51
Jake Allar (Minnesota) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
2nd Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:04
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota) Fall 2-5,1:28
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,3-6,6-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
3rd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
4th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
5th Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Devin Stork (South Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
George Bessette (Illinois) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) Fall 0:47
5th Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
2nd Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 5-5,0:42
Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Louie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 4-3,3-2

Schoolboy – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Vincent of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
4th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
5th Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
6th Place – Jaksen Perrin of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Nolan Vincent (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Jaksen Perrin (North Dakota) Dec 1-1,1-0,7-0

Schoolboy – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – David Kasper of Illinois
4th Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Verr of Illinois
6th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Dec 2-6,6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
David Kasper (Illinois) over Bobby Alexander (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Verr (Illinois) over Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) Fall 1-6,1:18

Schoolboy – 91 Results
1st Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jake Morgan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Russell Caldwell of Minnesota
6th Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jake Morgan (Wisconsin) ID
5th Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Minnesota) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-2,5-3

Schoolboy – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nate Jozsa of Illinois
3rd Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
4th Place – Daniel Kelly of Iowa
5th Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
6th Place – Michael Tlougan of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Nate Jozsa (Illinois) Dec 5-0,8-1
3rd Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Daniel Kelly (Iowa) Dec 7-0,6-5
5th Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Michael Tlougan (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Schoolboy – 105 Results
1st Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
2nd Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Scott Arneson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Josh Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
6th Place – Joey Gunther of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Scott Arneson (Wisconsin) over Josh Bird (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Joey Gunther (Illinois) Dec 6-2,7-0

Schoolboy – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jace Clawiter of Minnesota
5th Place – Erik Loepp of North Dakota
6th Place – Matt Kleinkopf of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Jace Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Erik Loepp (North Dakota) over Matt Kleinkopf (Illinois) Fall 1:49

Schoolboy – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Corey Goetsch of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Boyd Stroh of North Dakota
5th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
6th Place – Ross Siegenthaler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Corey Goetsch (Minnesota) Fall 6-4,0-7,0:23
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Boyd Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 1:05
5th Place Match
Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) over Ross Siegenthaler (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0-6,1:28

Schoolboy – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois

Schoolboy – 136 Results
1st Place – Stephon Washington of Illinois

Schoolboy – 144 Results
1st Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zachary Prinz (Illinois) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 7-0,0-6,6-5

1st Place Match
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Joseph Grove (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:31

Schoolboy – 152 Results
1st Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
4th Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Austin Maanum (Minnesota) Fall 1:37
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:14
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 0:14

Schoolboy – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota

Schoolboy – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Devonta Herndon of Illinois

Schoolboy – 190 Results
1st Place – Terrion Jones of Illinois

Schoolboy – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Antonio James of Illinois
3rd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Antonio James (Illinois) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:20
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:56
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Antonio James (Illinois) Fall 0:28

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

May 22-23, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Andrew Bender of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Alexis Rezac of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:15
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:32
John Martens (Unattached) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:11

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Will Nihart of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
1st Place Match
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:48

1st Place Match
Will Nihart (South St Paul WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 0:43

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Beau Murphy of Unattached
3rd Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
4th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Beau Murphy (Unattached) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Dec 8-7,9-9,6-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Beau Murphy (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Fall 0-6,6-0,0:13

1st Place Match
Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) 0-1,DQ

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
5th Place – Brayden Nappin of Owatonna WC
6th Place – Dylan Withers of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 0:29
3rd Place Match
Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 6-0,0:31
5th Place Match
Brayden Nappin (Owatonna WC) over Dylan Withers (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:23

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hovden of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:39
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:05
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) TF 7-0,7-0

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Gavin Gould of Gladiator WC
4th Place – Michael Bobo of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 0:45
Kanin Hable (Unattached) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Blake Carr of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Chase Murphy of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) over Blake Carr (Stewartville WC) Fall 1:00
3rd Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:46
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Chase Murphy (Unattached) Fall 0-6,4-3,1:20

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
4th Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley Wrestling) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) over Bennett Berge (Unattached) Dec 6-3,8-5
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Tyler Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-7,7-6,8-2

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Quyain Short of Simley Wrestling
4th Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
6th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs WC) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Quyain Short (Simley Wrestling) over Quinn Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Fall 4-5,2-1,0:31
5th Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 1:14

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
6th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Bennett Tabor (Simley Wrestling) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Dec 2-7,5-5,8-6
5th Place Match
Max Scheffler (Barbarian) over Jarek Tikalsky (Barbarian) Dec 2-1,3-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 0-8,0:21
Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 0-6,1-0,6-0
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 6-0,4-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Sam Hart of Barbarian
2nd Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:15
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 4-5,0:42
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:31

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC

Bantam – 75++ Results
1st Place – Gregory Garner of Blaine


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Edward Heimer of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Davis Struntz of Gladiator WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:15
3rd Place Match
Edward Heimer (Hi Flyers) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-2,3-2
5th Place Match
Bryce Erkenbrack (Iron Mustangs WC) over Davis Struntz (Gladiator WC) Fall 0-4,1:08

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
5th Place – Benjamin Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jeremiah Haines of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Markus Loger (Herakles) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Benjamin Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jeremiah Haines (Bloomington WC) Dec 1-0,1-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Rhett Schaefer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-1,0-3,2-0
5th Place Match
Rhett Schaefer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-4,7-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Hasse of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Colby Njos (Herakles) Dec 7-3,1-3,6-2
3rd Place Match
Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Dec 4-3,9-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Mueller (Unattached) over Nathan Hasse (Hi Flyers) TF 8-2,8-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Olson of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Salah-Udeen Robinson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) Dec 3-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Olson (Owatonna WC) over Bret Wilson (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Salah-Udeen Robinson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 4-6,5-4,3-3

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Unattached
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Cain VanRyn of Unattached
5th Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
6th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Unattached) over Ravin Jackson (Simley Wrestling) Dec 8-3,10-3
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Cain VanRyn (Unattached) Dec 4-4,7-7
5th Place Match
Kaden Spindler (Herakles) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Fall 1:28

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Garsen Schorr of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Simley Wrestling) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-6,8-2,3-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:23
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 0:07
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 7-0,5-4

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:14
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 3-7,0-2
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:17

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 7-0,1:21
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:30
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:37

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 0:20

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Cedric Williams of Minneapolis United WC
1st Place Match
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake WC) over Cedric Williams (Minneapolis United WC) Fall 0:31


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) TF 0-7,3-9
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
6th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) Dec 5-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-3,5-1
5th Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) over Riley White (Eagan WC) Dec 5-5,4-0,6-3
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:46

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
4th Place – Joshua Allen of Impact WC
5th Place – Ethan Shea of Unattached
6th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 4-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) over Joshua Allen (Impact WC) Fall 6-0,0:42
5th Place Match
Ethan Shea (Unattached) over Aacoda Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) Fall 7-0,0:49

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
4th Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
3rd Place Match
Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) over Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 7-0,1:12

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul WC
6th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-1,4-0
3rd Place Match
Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-2,2-4,3-2
5th Place Match
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul WC) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-1,4-1

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Cyris Conklyn of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 3-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Cyris Conklyn (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-2

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Billy Henslin of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Jonah Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:14
3rd Place Match
Billy Henslin (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,9-2
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,5-2

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis Select
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Jack Reed of Unattached
6th Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:18
3rd Place Match
Elerson Smith (Minneapolis Select) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:23
5th Place Match
Jack Reed (Unattached) over Bradley Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 1:11

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennelly of North Shore WC
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Shad Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ross Kennelly (North Shore WC) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 7-0,1:09

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Michael Fogarty of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Stewartville WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-2,4-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Michael Fogarty (Northern Elite WC) over Tanner Hall (Stewartville WC) Fall 5-2,0:21

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Alexander King of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Nicholas Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Qa`id Walter of Minneapolis Select
Round Robin Matches
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,5-0
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:24
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) TF 3-4,8-0,7-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator WC


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
3rd Place – Garrett Caldon of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Victor Gliva (Unattached) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-2,2-1
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-0,8-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
4th Place – Kevin McGinley of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,6-0

1st Place Match
Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) over Kevin McGinley (Impact WC) Dec 6-4,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley Wrestling
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st Place Match
Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) over Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,2-2
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 4-3,7-4
5th Place Match
Kyle Nordstrom (Simley Wrestling) over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
5th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Fall 1-1,1:57
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Logan Kass (Barbarian) Fall 1:40
5th Place Match
Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) over Sam Bennyhoff (Unattached) Fall 1:45

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
4th Place – Michael Tlougan of Unattached
5th Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) over James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) Dec 1-1,2-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Michael Tlougan (Unattached) Dec 6-0,3-7,3-1
5th Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0:45

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Denley Minske of Rochester WC
6th Place – Jared Willaby of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Mark Voss (Hi Flyers) Fall 1-2,6-0,2:00
3rd Place Match
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-3,5-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Denley Minske (Rochester WC) over Jared Willaby (Unattached) Dec 2-2,4-1

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
2nd Place – Mack Short of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
4th Place – Andrew Schmidt of Impact WC
5th Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
1st Place Match
Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) over Mack Short (Simley Wrestling) ID
3rd Place Match
Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) over Andrew Schmidt (Impact WC) Fall 0:36
5th Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) Fall 1:23

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna WC
5th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Kyle Kapplinger of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) TF 8-1,8-2
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:21
5th Place Match
James Berg (Barbarian) over Kyle Kapplinger (Flat Earth WC) Fall 0:38

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
3rd Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
4th Place – Shane Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Jeff Laivell of Rochester WC
1st Place Match
Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) Dec 11-4,4-3
3rd Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Shane Curtis (Stewartville WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Jeff Laivell (Rochester WC) TF 7-0,7-8,7-1

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
2nd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
4th Place – Alex Hart of Barbarian
5th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 0:42
3rd Place Match
Sam Begin (Herakles) over Alex Hart (Barbarian) Dec 7-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) Dec 5-3,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
4th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:44

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Connor Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:47
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 1:02
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 4-1,6-5

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Gered Blomstrom of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth WC) over Gered Blomstrom (South St Paul WC) Fall 0:26

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Livingston of Flat Earth WC
Round Robin Matches
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) TF 8-2,6-0
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) Fall 6-0,0:16
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 7-1,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Gannon Volk (Apple Valley WC) over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) Dec 6-0,6-3

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Tommy Thorn of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
4th Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 8-5,0:59
Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,1-0
Skyler Petry (Unattached) over Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Tanner Johnshoy of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Luke Werner of Bluff Country Coyotes
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 5-1,6-1
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,3-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,2-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Tyler Jenson of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
6th Place – Matt Lexvold of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 5-3,7-2
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Jenson (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-5,6-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Isaac Novacek (Unattached) over Matt Lexvold (Impact WC) TF 6-0,8-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Cole Sladek of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Matthew Metcalf of Unattached
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Cole Sladek (Hi Flyers) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 6-4,8-3
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Matthew Metcalf (Unattached) Fall 1:52

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Juan Torres of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Pleski of Forest Lake WC
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Juan Torres (Simley Wrestling) over Sam Brancale (Unattached) TF 9-3,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Michael Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Roman Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Henry Wolfbauer of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 7-0,1-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Henry Wolfbauer (Hi Flyers) over Brandon Peters (Unattached) Dec 4-4,3-2

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 7-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) over Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,8-1
5th Place Match
Jacob Anderson (Southern MN WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:09

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – James Lettow of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Hayden Rouser of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley Wrestling) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over James Lettow (Bloomington WC) Dec 6-0,5-4
5th Place Match
Hayden Rouser (Central Minnesota WC) over Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) 6-0,ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
4th Place – Coltan Laganiere of Unattached
5th Place – Brent Schroeder of Mayhem WC
6th Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:48
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Unattached) over Coltan Laganiere (Unattached) Dec 2-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Brent Schroeder (Mayhem WC) over Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 6-0,9-1

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
4th Place – TJ Bueltel of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Dylan Diekmann of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Garret Hoffner (Northwest Warriors) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over TJ Bueltel (Unattached) TF 6-0,0-7,6-0
5th Place Match
Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) over Dylan Diekmann (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
2nd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Jackson of Thunderbolts
4th Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Codie Lafromboise of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) over Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) Fall 7-10,0:58
3rd Place Match
Adam Jackson (Thunderbolts) over Nick Wanzek (Simley Wrestling) ID
5th Place Match
Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Codie Lafromboise (Mayhem WC) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy` Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Ricky Briggs of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Sam Hall of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Tommy` Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Ben Cousins (Bloomington WC) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Ricky Briggs (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Fall 0:56
5th Place Match
Sam Hall (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Maruska (Barbarian) FF

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
4th Place – Vincent Johnson of Unattached
5th Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
1st Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 2-3,1:15
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Impact WC) over Vincent Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:34
5th Place Match
Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) over Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) ID

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Broc Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Adam Josephson of Unattached
3rd Place – Brandt Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
5th Place – Nathan Rose of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Broc Berge (Unattached) over Adam Josephson (Unattached) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brandt Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) Dec 7-5,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Rose (Valley Elite WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 4-1,6-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Josh Vanoverbeke of Unattached
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Jason Callanan of Rochester WC
6th Place – Kolten Doty of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Josh Vanoverbeke (Unattached) over Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) Fall 0:12
5th Place Match
Jason Callanan (Rochester WC) over Kolten Doty (Mayhem WC) Fall 6-0,0:28

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
4th Place – Oscar Arteaga of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) over Oscar Arteaga (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 7-0,6-2


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Tess Fonder of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Devyn Johnson (Unattached) over Tess Fonder (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 1:03

Girls – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minneapolis Select

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Courtney Getty of MAWC

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

May 21, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:27

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,1:30
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:10
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 6-3,2:30

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-6,1:30
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,1:12
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0-6,1:57

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:29

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:55

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 1:02

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Alex Scheffler of Barbarian
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Scheffler (Barbarian) TF 7-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 0-6,6-0,5-3

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Bennett Berge (Unattached) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-4,3-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 0-7,12-5,7-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Joshua Hesse of Unattached
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Alex Aitkin of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Hesse (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 3-0,0-5,9-3
5th Place Match
Zack Flen (Lakeville WC) over Alex Aitkin (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Fall 4-2,0:23
Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 3-4,0:21
Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 8-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Max Scheffler (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,3-3,2-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
1st Place Match
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) Fall 0:11
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,7-0
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:00

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,0:48
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-6,1:15
Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) TF 9-2,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,2-1

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Justus Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Justus Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 6-0,3-3
5th Place Match
Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-0,1-3,3-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Austin Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
5th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 3-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Jacob Mueller (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Brodie Hansen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Brodie Hansen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 4-0,1:00

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Phil Skeps (Lakeville WC) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-2,3-1

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) Dec 6-0,6-3
Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) TF 6-0,6-0
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:01
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:33

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:36
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:47
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-1,3-2

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 6-0,1:27
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:15
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 6-1,8-0

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0-6,0:36
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-7,5-4,7-3

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
4th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling
1st Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Anthony Meister (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:18
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling) Fall 1:06

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Fall 6-0,1:15
3rd Place Match
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Riley White (Eagan WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:21

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Edward Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) 1-0,ID
3rd Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Edward Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3-4,0:53

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
5th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) over Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) Dec 1-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul WC) TF 10-2,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) TF 7-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Isaac Haman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,10-3
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:35

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Unattached) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,5-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Mason Zeiher of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:05
Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,6-2,1-0
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-4,4-3,5-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennely of North Shore Wrestling
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 6-0,7-0
Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-0,1-0
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-0,1-0
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 3-2,5-1

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:08

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-0,5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-1
Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) Dec 1-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
6th Place – Cullen Gallagher of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4,7-2
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Cullen Gallagher (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Louie Sanders (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Logan Kass (Barbarian) over Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-5,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
2nd Place – Derek Dengerud of Unattached
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Derek Dengerud (Unattached) Fall 0-4,6-1,1:50
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,10-9

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Itasca Titans WC
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-3,9-4,3-0
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Ben Brancale (Unattached) Dec 6-3,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Mack Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
6th Place – Broderick Everson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mack Short (Simley WC) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Broderick Everson (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:27

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
5th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over James Berg (Barbarian) Fall 7-4,1:40
5th Place Match
Matt Njos (Herakles) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 2-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
4th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarian
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Joe Morical of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,2-6,2-1
3rd Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarian) Fall 6-0,1:03
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Joe Morical (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:24

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Tristan Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
6th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Tristan Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 1-4,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:03
5th Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) over Sam Begin (Herakles) Dec 4-1,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Clay Hockel of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
5th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 7-0,0:34
Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-0,5-3
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:16
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 0:41

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,2-9,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 2-0,1-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:02
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 4-1,7-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,1-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley WC
2nd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Tyler Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley WC) over Ross Rath (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) over Isaac Novacek (Unattached) Fall 0-6,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 7-1,1:09

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Mitchel Herian of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) over Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0-6,1-0,1:50
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Herian (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Juan Torres of Simley WC
3rd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Ger Lor of East Side WC
6th Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Juan Torres (Simley WC) Dec 2-0,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Unattached) over Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Ger Lor (East Side WC) over Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Christensen of DC Wild
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brandon Peters (Unattached) over Ryan Christensen (DC Wild) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Alex Rod of White Bear Ice
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:25
5th Place Match
Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Rod (White Bear Ice) Dec 3-1,5-3

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
4th Place – Ben Lundebrek of Unattached
5th Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brett Peterson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley WC) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) over Ben Lundebrek (Unattached) Fall 6-1,0:23
5th Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over Brett Peterson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 3-3,4-0,6-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Blake Wiemann of Northern Elite WC
6th Place – Alex Eastman of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Trey Hable (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) Dec 8-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Blake Wiemann (Northern Elite WC) over Alex Eastman (St. Francis Gladiators) ID

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Zach Gehloff (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-0
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) Fall 1:26

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley WC
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact WC
5th Place – Dylan Hanson of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Nick Wanzek (Simley WC) over Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) over Rusty Grisim (Impact WC) Dec 4-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanson (Central Minnesota WC) over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Dylan Tilbury of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,7-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarian
5th Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) over Logan Giles (Barbarian) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Will Balow (Impact WC) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
3rd Place – Austin Rothers of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Hortop of Faribault
1st Place Match
Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 8-2,6-3

1st Place Match
Austin Rothers (Unattached) over Logan Hortop (Faribault) Dec 0-5,6-2,4-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Austin Richard of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:43
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-0,4-1
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) TF 7-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) over Austin Richard (Mayhem WC) Dec 6-3,4-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
3rd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
4th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
5th Place – Jake Jarrett of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jake Jarrett (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 1:18

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

May 21, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:27

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,1:30
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:10
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 6-3,2:30

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-6,1:30
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,1:12
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0-6,1:57

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:29

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:55

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 1:02

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Alex Scheffler of Barbarian
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Scheffler (Barbarian) TF 7-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 0-6,6-0,5-3

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Bennett Berge (Unattached) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-4,3-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 0-7,12-5,7-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Joshua Hesse of Unattached
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Alex Aitkin of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Hesse (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 3-0,0-5,9-3
5th Place Match
Zack Flen (Lakeville WC) over Alex Aitkin (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Fall 4-2,0:23
Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 3-4,0:21
Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 8-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Max Scheffler (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,3-3,2-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
1st Place Match
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) Fall 0:11
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,7-0
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:00

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,0:48
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-6,1:15
Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) TF 9-2,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,2-1

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Justus Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Justus Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 6-0,3-3
5th Place Match
Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-0,1-3,3-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Austin Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
5th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 3-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Jacob Mueller (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Brodie Hansen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Brodie Hansen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 4-0,1:00

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Phil Skeps (Lakeville WC) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-2,3-1

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) Dec 6-0,6-3
Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) TF 6-0,6-0
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:01
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:33

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:36
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:47
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-1,3-2

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 6-0,1:27
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:15
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 6-1,8-0

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0-6,0:36
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-7,5-4,7-3

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
4th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling
1st Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Anthony Meister (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:18
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling) Fall 1:06

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Fall 6-0,1:15
3rd Place Match
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Riley White (Eagan WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:21

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Edward Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) 1-0,ID
3rd Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Edward Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3-4,0:53

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
5th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) over Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) Dec 1-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul WC) TF 10-2,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) TF 7-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Isaac Haman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,10-3
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:35

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Unattached) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,5-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Mason Zeiher of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:05
Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,6-2,1-0
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-4,4-3,5-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennely of North Shore Wrestling
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 6-0,7-0
Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-0,1-0
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-0,1-0
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 3-2,5-1

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:08

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-0,5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-1
Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) Dec 1-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
6th Place – Cullen Gallagher of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4,7-2
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Cullen Gallagher (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Louie Sanders (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Logan Kass (Barbarian) over Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-5,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
2nd Place – Derek Dengerud of Unattached
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Derek Dengerud (Unattached) Fall 0-4,6-1,1:50
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,10-9

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Itasca Titans WC
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-3,9-4,3-0
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Ben Brancale (Unattached) Dec 6-3,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Mack Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
6th Place – Broderick Everson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mack Short (Simley WC) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Broderick Everson (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:27

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
5th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over James Berg (Barbarian) Fall 7-4,1:40
5th Place Match
Matt Njos (Herakles) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 2-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
4th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarian
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Joe Morical of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,2-6,2-1
3rd Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarian) Fall 6-0,1:03
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Joe Morical (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:24

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Tristan Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
6th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Tristan Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 1-4,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:03
5th Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) over Sam Begin (Herakles) Dec 4-1,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Clay Hockel of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
5th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 7-0,0:34
Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-0,5-3
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:16
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 0:41

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,2-9,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 2-0,1-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:02
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 4-1,7-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,1-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley WC
2nd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Tyler Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley WC) over Ross Rath (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) over Isaac Novacek (Unattached) Fall 0-6,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 7-1,1:09

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Mitchel Herian of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) over Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0-6,1-0,1:50
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Herian (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Juan Torres of Simley WC
3rd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Ger Lor of East Side WC
6th Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Juan Torres (Simley WC) Dec 2-0,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Unattached) over Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Ger Lor (East Side WC) over Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Christensen of DC Wild
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brandon Peters (Unattached) over Ryan Christensen (DC Wild) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Alex Rod of White Bear Ice
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:25
5th Place Match
Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Rod (White Bear Ice) Dec 3-1,5-3

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
4th Place – Ben Lundebrek of Unattached
5th Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brett Peterson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley WC) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) over Ben Lundebrek (Unattached) Fall 6-1,0:23
5th Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over Brett Peterson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 3-3,4-0,6-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Blake Wiemann of Northern Elite WC
6th Place – Alex Eastman of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Trey Hable (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) Dec 8-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Blake Wiemann (Northern Elite WC) over Alex Eastman (St. Francis Gladiators) ID

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Zach Gehloff (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-0
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) Fall 1:26

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley WC
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact WC
5th Place – Dylan Hanson of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Nick Wanzek (Simley WC) over Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) over Rusty Grisim (Impact WC) Dec 4-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanson (Central Minnesota WC) over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Dylan Tilbury of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,7-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarian
5th Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) over Logan Giles (Barbarian) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Will Balow (Impact WC) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
3rd Place – Austin Rothers of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Hortop of Faribault
1st Place Match
Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 8-2,6-3

1st Place Match
Austin Rothers (Unattached) over Logan Hortop (Faribault) Dec 0-5,6-2,4-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Austin Richard of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:43
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-0,4-1
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) TF 7-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) over Austin Richard (Mayhem WC) Dec 6-3,4-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
3rd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
4th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
5th Place – Jake Jarrett of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jake Jarrett (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 1:18

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Junior Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Junior Regional Championships

May 13-15, 2010 at Waterloo, IA


Junior Freestyle Results

Junior – 98 lbs
1st Place – Jay Fresh of Iowa

Junior – 105 lbs
1st Place – Andrew Crone of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Erik Olson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Brandon Feldman of Iowa
4th Place – John Cook of Iowa
1st – Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,1-2,8-1

Junior – 112 lbs
1st Place – Jacoby Bergeron of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jordan Kingsley of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dylan Peters of Iowa
4th Place – Drake Swarm of Iowa
1st – Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,4-2
3rd – Dylan Peters (Iowa) over Drake Swarm (Iowa) Fall 1:06

Junior – 119 lbs
1st Place – Jack Hathaway of Iowa
2nd Place – Conner Ryan of Iowa
3rd Place – Hayden Zillmer of Minnesota
4th Place – Mike Fuenffinger of Minnesota
1st – Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Conner Ryan (Iowa) Dec 2-2,5-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-1

Junior – 125 lbs
1st Place – Jesse Thielke of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Sawyer Farris of Iowa
3rd Place – Kyle Larson of Iowa
4th Place – Austin Roper of Missouri
1st – Jesse Thielke (Wisconsin) over Sawyer Farris (Iowa) Fall 0:44
3rd – Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Austin Roper (Missouri) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior – 130 lbs
1st Place – Ben Morgan of Minnesota
2nd Place – Bronson Steuber of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trevor Jauch of Illinois
4th Place – Mitchel Lexvold of Minnesota
1st – Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd – Trevor Jauch (Illinois) over Mitchel Lexvold (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior – 135 lbs
1st Place – Drew Lexvold of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tommy Glenn of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kavon Jones of Nebraska
4th Place – Matthew Kelliher of Minnesota
1st – Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,3-1
3rd – Kavon Jones (Nebraska) over Matthew Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-1

Junior – 140 lbs
1st Place – Jacob Ballweg of Iowa
2nd Place – Cullan Morrissey of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bo Schlosser of Iowa
4th Place – Garrett Hathaway of Iowa
1st – Jacob Ballweg (Iowa) over Cullan Morrissey (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd – Bo Schlosser (Iowa) over Garrett Hathaway (Iowa) Fall 0:56

Junior – 145 lbs
1st Place – Alex Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Wilson of Nebraska
3rd Place – Gabriel Moreno of Iowa
4th Place – AJ Zemke of Wisconsin
1st – Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Austin Wilson (Nebraska) Dec 4-1,7-1
3rd – Gabriel Moreno (Iowa) over AJ Zemke (Wisconsin) Dec 2-7,5-3,7-2

Junior – 152 lbs
1st Place – Ravaughn Perkins of Nebraska
2nd Place – Justin Koethe of Iowa
3rd Place – Cody Caldwell of Iowa
4th Place – Elijah Sullivan of Iowa
1st – Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Justin Koethe (Iowa) Fall 2-1,1:46
3rd – Cody Caldwell (Iowa) over Elijah Sullivan (Iowa) Fall 3-0,0:33

Junior – 160 lbs
1st Place – Nick Moore of Iowa
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of Iowa
3rd Place – Joey Trizzino of Iowa
4th Place – Britton Thompson of Iowa
1st – Nick Moore (Iowa) over Michael Kelly (Iowa) Dec 3-0,5-1
3rd – Joey Trizzino (Iowa) over Britton Thompson (Iowa) Dec 1-0,6-0

Junior – 171 lbs
1st Place – MIchael Moreno of Iowa
2nd Place – Mike England of Iowa
3rd Place – Nick Proctor of Illinois
4th Place – Jake Waste of Minnesota
1st – MIchael Moreno (Iowa) over Mike England (Iowa) Dec 0-7,2-0,3-0
3rd – Nick Proctor (Illinois) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Junior – 189 lbs
1st Place – Nate Shaw of Iowa
2nd Place – Kody Kalkbrenner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryan Sheldon of Iowa
4th Place – Ben McPhail of Minnesota
1st – Nate Shaw (Iowa) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,4-1
3rd – Ryan Sheldon (Iowa) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-0

Junior – 215 lbs
1st Place – Cody Krumwiede of Iowa
2nd Place – Taylor Kettman of Iowa
3rd Place – West Cathcart of Illinois
4th Place – Anthony Edgren of Wisconsin
1st – Cody Krumwiede (Iowa) over Taylor Kettman (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
West Cathcart (Illinois) over Anthony Edgren (Wisconsin) Dec 9-0,2-5,1-1

Junior – 285 lbs
1st Place – Donny Longendyke of Minnesota
2nd Place – Austin Blythe of Iowa
3rd Place – Dakota Tennant of Iowa
4th Place – Brett Haas of Iowa
1st Place Match
Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Austin Blythe (Iowa) Dec 6-0,0-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Dakota Tennant (Iowa) over Brett Haas (Iowa) Dec 5-0,4-0


Junior Greco-Roman Results

Junior – 105 lbs
1st Place – Erik Olson of MN
2nd Place – John Cook of IA
1st – Erik Olson (MN) over John Cook (IA) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior – 112 lbs
1st Place – Dylan Peters of IA
2nd Place – Jacoby Bergeron of MN
3rd Place – Drake Swarm of IA
4th Place – Ferriez Johnson of WI
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Peters (IA) over Drake Swarm (IA) TF 6-0,6-0
Jacoby Bergeron (MN) over Drake Swarm (IA) TF 0-6,0-8
Dylan Peters (IA) over Jacoby Bergeron (MN) Dec 3-0,1-5,3-2

Junior – 119 lbs
1st Place – Jack Hathaway of IA
2nd Place – Hayden Zillmer of MN
3rd Place – Connor Ryan of IA
4th Place – Mike Fuenffinger of MN
1st – Jack Hathaway (IA) over Hayden Zillmer (MN) Dec 2-1,1-0
3rd – Connor Ryan (IA) over Mike Fuenffinger (MN) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior – 125 lbs
1st Place – Jesse Thielke of WI
2nd Place – Derek McIntosh of Unattached
3rd Place – Cola Jensen of MN
4th Place – Dylan Wright of MN
1st – Jesse Thielke (WI) over Derek McIntosh (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd – Cola Jensen (MN) over Dylan Wright (MN) Dec 0-1,1-0,5-2

Junior – 130 lbs
1st Place – Bronson Steuber of MN
2nd Place – Mitchel Lexvold of MN
3rd Place – Keng Xiong of MN
4th Place – Jon Skarda of IA
Round Robin Matches
Bronson Steuber (MN) over Mitchel Lexvold (MN) Fall 0-0,0:54
Mitchel Lexvold (MN) over Keng Xiong (MN) Dec 4-9,0-6
Bronson Steuber (MN) over Keng Xiong (MN) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior – 135 lbs
1st Place – Tommy Glenn of MN
2nd Place – Drew Lexvold of MN
3rd Place – Brandon Rice of Unattached
4th Place – Matthew Kelliher of MN
1st – Tommy Glenn (MN) over Drew Lexvold (MN) Dec 0-1,2-1,3-1
3rd – Brandon Rice (Unattached) over Matthew Kelliher (MN) Dec 1-0,4-0

Junior – 140 lbs
1st Place – Cullan Morrissey of WI
2nd Place – Bo Schlosser of IA
3rd Place – Zach Friedrich of MN
4th Place – Joseph Holeman of IL
1st – Cullan Morrissey (WI) over Bo Schlosser (IA) Dec 1-0,3-0
3rd – Zach Friedrich (MN) over Joseph Holeman (IL) Dec 2-1,3-1

Junior – 145 lbs
1st Place – Alex Dieringer of WI
2nd Place – Ethan Hildebrandt of MN
3rd Place – Zach Rohr of MN
4th Place – Aj Zemke of WI
1st – Alex Dieringer (WI) over Ethan Hildebrandt (MN) Dec 5-0,8-1
3rd – Zach Rohr (MN) over Aj Zemke (WI) Dec 3-1,4-3

Junior – 152 lbs
1st Place – Justin Koethe of IA
2nd Place – Zeb Wahle of IA
3rd Place – Elijah Sullivan of IA
4th Place – Matthew Gray of WI
1st – Justin Koethe (IA) over Zeb Wahle (IA) Dec 5-0,3-0
3rd – Elijah Sullivan (IA) over Matthew Gray (WI) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior – 160 lbs
1st Place – Nick Moore of IA
2nd Place – Michael Kelly of IA
3rd Place – Dylan Reel of Unattached
4th Place – Joey Trizzino of IA
1st – Nick Moore (IA) over Michael Kelly (IA) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd – Dylan Reel (Unattached) over Joey Trizzino (IA) Fall 6-0,0:29

Junior – 171 lbs
1st Place – Jake Waste of MN
2nd Place – Luke Roffers of WI
3rd Place – Kris Klapprodt of SD
4th Place – Nathan Burak of CO
1st – Jake Waste (MN) over Luke Roffers (WI) Dec 1-4,6-0,1-0
3rd – Kris Klapprodt (SD) over Nathan Burak (CO) Fall 0:43

Junior – 189 lbs
1st Place – Ben McPhail of MN
2nd Place – Kody Kalkbrenner of MN
3rd Place – Cody Solari of IA
4th Place – Tom Tourdot of WI
1st – Ben McPhail (MN) over Kody Kalkbrenner (MN) ID

Junior – 215 lbs
1st Place – Jeff Nielsen of MN
2nd Place – Taylor Kettman of IA
3rd Place – West Cathcart of Unattached
4th Place – Dakota Drake-Warner of MN
1st – Jeff Nielsen (MN) over Taylor Kettman (IA) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd – West Cathcart (Unattached) over Dakota Drake-Warner (MN) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior – 285 lbs
1st Place – Parker Betts of MN
2nd Place – Dakota Tennant of IA
3rd Place – Brett Haas of IA
4th Place – Colin Johnson of IA
1st – Parker Betts (MN) over Dakota Tennant (IA) Dec 7-0,2-0
3rd – Brett Haas (IA) over Colin Johnson (IA) Dec 2-0,1-0

The Guillotine 2010 Academic All-State Wrestlers

The 2010 edition of The Guillotine Academic All-State honorees features thirty first-team members, thirty second-team members, thirty third-team members, and twenty honorable mention wrestlers.

Wrestlers were submitted on nomination forms signed by a coach and school administrator verifying their current GPA (minimum of 3.0), number of current season varsity matches wrestled (minimum of fifteen), current season win percentage (minimum of 60%) and grade (junior or senior). Continue reading