2010 USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships

USA Wrestling
2010 ASICS/Vaughan Junior and Cadet
National Championships

Sunday, July 18-Saturday, July 24 at the FargoDome in Fargo, ND

The Guillotine Forum – National Championships message board thread

Free USA Wrestling live webcasts from Cadet & Junior Nationals – ustream.tv

TheMat.com Event Coverage – features, photos, champion video interviews

Finals Matches and champion interviews – youtube.com

Intermat.com Coverage

Flowrestling Coverage – video

Brackets/Results – trackwrestling.com:

Team Minnesota Results:

  • Cadet Greco-Roman – 10th Place, 26 wrestlers, 6 All-Americans, 1 finalist
  • Junior Greco-Roman – 5th Place, 48 wrestlers, 8 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion, OW: Dylan Ness
  • Cadet Freestyle – 2nd Place, 49 wrestlers, 14 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion
  • Junior Freestyle – 3rd Place, 57 wrestlers, 10 All-Americans, 3 finalists, 1 champion, OW: Destin McCauley
  • Women’s Freestyle – 18th Place, 1 wrestler, 1 All-American, 1 finalist

The Guillotine Photo Galleries:

Photos to be added throughout the tournament

 

Cadet Freestyle
Junior Freestyle
Women’s Freestyle
Cadet Greco-Roman
Junior Greco-Roman

USA Wrestling Junior and Cadet National Championships Results:

No Posts found.

Minnesota Cadet and Junior All-Americans

Minnesota High School Wrestler Files


Cadet Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Pennsylvania60
2.Illinois56
3.Florida42
4.Wisconsin38
5.Georgia36
Michigan36
7.California32
8.Washington30
9.Iowa29
10.Minnesota28

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gannon Volk – 4th Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Chris Sommers (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Hunter Wright (Virginia) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Tyler Jensen (Utah) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Hunter Kelley (Georgia) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #6 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Cadet-91 – Jarred Oftedahl – DNP
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Tirso Lara (California) Fall 0:33
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Justin Nelson (Illinois) Fall 0:40
Match #3 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,10-4
Match #4 Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-98 – Tristan Manderfeld – DNP
Match #1 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Brandon Winward (Utah) Dec 7-0,5-3
Match #2 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Jordan Laster (Illinois) Dec 2-2,1-0,6-0
Match #3 Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #4 Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0

Cadet-98 – Trevor Westerlund – DNP
Match #1 Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Devon Jackson (Texas) TF 7-0,3-6,8-1
Match #2 Daniel May (Pennsylvania) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) FF
Match #3 Zac Hall (Michigan) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Fall 0:50

Cadet-105 – Tone Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Jake Konzal (Washington) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Brandon Lorenz (Texas) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Fall 0:54

Cadet-105 – Nate Thomas – 4th Place
Match #1 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Mark Duda (Illinois) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Austin Holt (Alabama) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Travis Bledsoe (Oregon) 3-0,ID
Match #4 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Matthew Nguyen (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Brendan Calas (New Jersey) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #6 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #7 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 1-0,3-2
Match #8 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Cassidy Oshiro (Hawaii) Dec 0-1,2-3
Match #10 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #11 Marshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 2-3,7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Tyler Berghuis – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) over Kasey Klaus (California) Fall 0-2,1:43
Match #2 Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Cody Karns (North Carolina) over Tyler Berghuis (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-112 – Sam Brancale – 3rd Place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Jay Stine (Wyoming) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Paul Rodriguez (California) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hill (Louisiana) Fall 0:52
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Vito Pasone (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,7-4
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Tyrel White (New York) Fall 6-0,1:21
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Colton Schilling (Oregon) TF 6-0,2-5,7-0
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Shiquan Hall (Florida) Dec 0-4,1-0,3-1
Match #8 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jack Hathaway (Iowa) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #10 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Cody Hummer (Missouri) Dec 4-0,2-0

Cadet-112 – Shamar Williams – DNP
Match #1 Shamar Williams (Minnesota) over Bronson Young (Utah) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Shamar Williams (Minnesota) over Charlie Mitchell (Florida) TF 6-0,10-3
Match #3 Cameron Alverson (Montana) over Shamar Williams (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #4 Arthur Carmona (California) over Shamar Williams (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Cadet-119 – Lincoln Mallinger – DNP
Match #1 Blayne Briceno (California) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) TF 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Landon Knutzen (Utah) Dec 0-1,4-0,1-0
Match #3 Joey Moita (California) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Ger Lor – DNP
Match #1 Ger Lor (Minnesota) over Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) Dec 4-1,5-0
Match #2 Jake Velarde (Washington) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Joey Ramirez (California) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:13

Cadet-119 – Mitch Bengtson – 2nd Place
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Reed Bowker (Kansas) Fall 6-0,0:30
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Russell Coleman (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jordan Simpson (Alabama) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #4 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Christopher Siracusa (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Joey Ramirez (California) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Dallas Brown (Georgia) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #7 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jake Velarde (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #8 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Jake Velarde (Washington) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #10 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #12 Hayden Tuma (Idaho) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Cadet-125 – Eric Madson – DNP
Match #1 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Skyler Donner (Washington) Fall 1:56
Match #2 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Robbie Rocole (Wisconsin) Fall 3-0,1:39
Match #3 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Hermillo Esquivel (California) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #4 Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Daniel Leonard (Oregon) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #5 Chase Call (Idaho) over Eric Madson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-1
Match #6 Mitchell Alexander (Illinois) over Eric Madson (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-2

Cadet-135 – Jordan Rothers – 8th Place
Match #1 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Keanu Richardson (Hawaii) Fall 4-0,0:34
Match #3 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Colton Jackson (Florida) Fall 9-2,0:30
Match #4 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Austin Worachek (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:52
Match #5 Drew Smith (Nevada) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:01
Match #6 Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) over Tyler Cowger (Oregon) Dec 1-1,1-1,3-0
Match #7 Mitch Friedman (Wisconsin) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,0-2,1-1
Match #8 John Wood (Missouri) over Jordan Rothers (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1

Cadet-140 – Trey Hable – DNP
Match #1 Robbey Pye (Florida) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-7,1-0
Match #2 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over John Lewis (Colorado) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Patrick Coover (Pennsylvania) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Cadet-145 – Darick Vancura – DNP
Match #1 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Bryce Fish (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-2,2-0
Match #3 Darick Vancura (Minnesota) over Brian Powers (Arizona) Fall 6-0,0:55
Match #4 Kenard Washington (Illinois) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-3,3-0

Cadet-152 – Brett Pfarr – DNP
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Laurent Remillard (Hawaii) Dec 0-2,7-0,5-0
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Daniel Salmon (Maryland) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Scott Gibbons (Louisiana) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #4 Cougar Babin (Texas) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Fall 1:34

Cadet-152 – Davantay Corey – DNP
Match #1 Davantay Corey (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Jackson Fox (Wisconsin) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,5-0,3-0
Match #3 Davantay Corey (Minnesota) over Nick Harper (Missouri) Dec 6-0,2-0
Match #4 Chaeden Grace-Reyes (Hawaii) over Davantay Corey (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,4-1,1-0

Cadet-152 – Luke Schmit – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Shand Stickland (North Carolina) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #2 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Joseph Waack (Pennsylvania) Fall 5-0,0:28
Match #3 Alex Swartz (Missouri) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Burke Paddock (New York) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Fall 1:38

Cadet-160 – Logan Giles – DNP
Match #1 Andras Lukacs-Farkas (Iowa) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Nick Meck (Kansas) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) Fall 7-10,0:27

Cadet-160 – Ben Cousins – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Drew Hernandez (Florida) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #2 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Zachary Coffman (Utah) Fall 2-2,1:14
Match #3 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Kyle Smith (Wisconsin) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #4 Austin Wenzlaff (Maryland) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Cadet-171 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Johathon Inman (Missouri) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,1-0
Match #2 T.J. Dudley (South Carolina) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,4-2

Cadet-171 – Miles Hammerlund – DNP
Match #1 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over FC Korsgaard (Virginia) Dec 7-2,7-0
Match #2 Matt Reed (Kansas) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Fall 11-3,1:13
Match #3 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Tony Jehn (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #4 Garrett Demers (Idaho) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-4

Cadet-189 – Nathaniel Preston – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Andreasson (Florida) over Nathaniel Preston (Minnesota) Fall 1:53
Match #2 Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Nathaniel Preston (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:45

Cadet-285 – Brandon Schmitt – DNP
Match #1 Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) over Elijah Thompson (Illinois) Fall 6-0,1:11
Match #2 Jacob Scanlan (Iowa) over Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-1
Match #3 Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Fall 1-0,0:31
Match #4 Aaron Rafalko (Kansas) over Brandon Schmitt (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1

Cadet-285 – Sam Stoll – 5th Place
Match #1 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Chet Spears (Oregon) Dec 7-0,2-2
Match #2 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Andrew Aunchman (California) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over John Jude (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,1-0
Match #6 John Dreggors (Florida) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #7 Brooks Black (Pennsylvania) over Sam Stoll (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #8 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Sam Stoll (Minnesota) over Ian Bolstad (Washington) Dec 1-0,3-0

Back to top


Junior Greco-Roman Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois65
2.Wisconsin55
3.California50
Florida50
5.Minnesota43
6.Missouri22
7.New Jersey21
8.Idaho17
9.Michigan16
Utah16

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Izaak Tobin (Oregon) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 3-1,1:32
Match #2 Jason Munoz (Wisconsin) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Fall 0:58

Junior-112 – Wesley Azariah – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Higbee (Idaho) over Wesley Azariah (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,1-0,3-1
Match #2 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Wesley Azariah (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1

Junior-119 – Hayden Zillmer – 6th Place
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Austin Landry (Louisiana) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Matt Laux (Maryland) Fall 1:26
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Gabe Goodrich (Oregon) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Martin Ramirez (California) Dec 3-0,2-0
Match #5 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Courtland Hacker (Colorado) Dec 1-0,0-1,3-0
Match #7 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Val Rauser (Montana) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-0
Match #9 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,0-1,1-0
Match #11 Jacob Purdy (California) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Tim Reynolds (Georgia) Dec 3-2,2-2,3-2
Match #2 Zach Stepan (Minnesota) over Luis Resendiz (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #3 Matt Correa (California) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 1:47
Match #4 Joey Dance (Virginia) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Matt Warner (Utah) Dec 3-0,10-0
Match #2 Devon Lotito (Pennsylvania) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #3 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Travell Rounds (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-1
Match #4 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Jesus Manriquez (California) Dec 0-4,5-0,2-0
Match #5 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Logan Welch (Missouri) Dec 4-6,5-3,4-2
Match #6 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Dylon Thompson (Colorado) Dec 5-0,2-2
Match #7 Nick Harrison (Illinois) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Mike Fuenffinger – 3rd Place
Match #1 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Sam Nahins (North Carolina) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Max Mejia (Arizona) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #3 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Chris Chavez (Colorado) TF 6-0,0-6,7-1
Match #4 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Nick Harrison (Illinois) Dec 5-2,0-3,5-0
Match #5 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Zack Nelson (Ohio) Dec 3-0,4-0
Match #6 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Jacob Purdy (California) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #7 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-2
Match #9 Nathan Kraisser (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,2-2
Match #10 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Jacob Purdy (California) Dec 5-0,3-0
Match #11 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Joey Dance (Virginia) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-119 – Jarred Duffy – DNP
Match #1 Cameron Ellis (Ohio) over Jarred Duffy (Minnesota) Fall 1:02
Match #2 Jonathan Peterson (Kansas) over Jarred Duffy (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-125 – Paul Nolden – DNP
Match #1 Paul Nolden (Minnesota) over Austin Buffaloe (Georgia) Fall 6-0,1:23
Match #2 Paul Nolden (Minnesota) over Jacob Russell (Alaska) Dec 3-1,4-0
Match #3 Pat Myers (Pennsylvania) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #4 Brian Sergi (California) over Paul Nolden (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1

Junior-125 – Cory Messer – DNP
Match #1 Jessy Williams (New York) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Mike Zellner (Nevada) over Cory Messer (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,2-0,3-0

Junior-130 – Drew Lexvold – 3rd Place
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Nathan Coburn (Virginia) Dec 7-0,5-4
Match #2 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Josh Morin (Montana) Fall 2-0,1:24
Match #3 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over A.J. Schopp (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,8-0
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Logan Cudd (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,0-2,7-0
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Conor Infelise (Illinois) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #6 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Brandon Brindley (Alabama) Dec 0-1,5-0,2-1
Match #7 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
Match #8 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #9 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
Match #10 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Eric Mateo (Missouri) Dec 3-0,3-5,5-2

Junior-130 – Matt Kelliher – 8th Place
Match #1 Eric Lee (Alabama) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 0-6,9-3,10-2
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joel Palabrica (Washington) TF 8-1,8-0
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Damien Hopper (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #7 Ronnie Garbinsky (Pennsylvania) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Drew Van Anrooy (Oregon) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-2,1-0

Junior-130 – Robert Otterness – DNP
Match #1 Savoy Bell (Wyoming) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 7-7,0-6,6-0
Match #2 Kory Jauch (Illinois) over Robert Otterness (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,5-2

Junior-135 – Zach Friederich – DNP
Match #1 Jarod Donar (Wisconsin) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
Match #2 Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) over Zach Friederich (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-2

Junior-135 – Zach Pederson – DNP
Match #1 Jared Kust (Wisconsin) over Zach Pederson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,7-0
Match #2 Zach Pederson (Minnesota) over Dustin Vielhauer (Kansas) Fall 6-8,0-7,0:32
Match #3 Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) over Zach Pederson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-135 – Seth Felland – DNP
Match #1 Jay Hildreth (Iowa) over Seth Felland (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,5-0
Match #2 Jake Elliott (California) over Seth Felland (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1

Junior-140 – Luke Belair – DNP
Match #1 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Jesse Armstrong (Michigan) Dec 1-0,0-6,6-0
Match #2 Rylan Lubeck (Wisconsin) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Fall 1-0,1:05
Match #3 Luke Belair (Minnesota) over Nick Lara (Nevada) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #4 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Luke Belair (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,0:48

Junior-140 – Mike Jarnot – DNP
Match #1 Brian Gibbs (Michigan) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Fall 0-2,3-0,1:29
Match #2 Taylor West (Idaho) over Mike Jarnot (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0

Junior-140 – Ethan Hildebrandt – DNP
Match #1 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over D.Spencer Brown (Utah) Dec 0-1,3-2,4-3
Match #2 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Jesse Freise (Missouri) Dec 4-0,0-6,1-0
Match #3 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Matt DeRosa (Arizona) Dec 4-2,0-2,1-0
Match #4 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Throcan Samuels (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,4-3
Match #5 Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) over Zane Nelson (Ohio) Fall 0-3,0:45
Match #6 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #7 Jesse Baldazo (California) over Ethan Hildebrandt (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-0

Junior-140 – Ryan Schroepfer – DNP
Match #1 Fazon Voliber (Texas) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #2 Jarred Pratt (NewMexico) over Ryan Schroepfer (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Kyle Martineau – DNP
Match #1 Will Switzer (Maryland) over Kyle Martineau (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,8-0
Match #2 Austin Wilson (Nebraska) over Kyle Martineau (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:58

Junior-145 – Timothy Hanlin – DNP
Match #1 Ben Ralston (Michigan) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 0-1,6-0,0:56
Match #2 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Timothy Hanlin (Minnesota) Fall 5-0,1:37

Junior-145 – Dylan Ness – 1st Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Will Lorenz (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Dalton Marini (Colorado) ID
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Walker Slaughter (California) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Brock Krumm (North Dakota) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kevin Brown (Missouri) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #6 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over D.P. Miller (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:36
Match #7 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Steven Hernandez (Nevada) TF 5-0,10-0
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Jake Gregerson (Illinois) Fall 7-0,1:44
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Andy Rico (Texas) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-145 – Tim Ostby – DNP
Match #1 Blake Roulo (Virginia) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #2 Riley Nagel (Montana) over Tim Ostby (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,6-0

Junior-145 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Bryson Berard (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Taylor Strickland (Virginia) Fall 7-0,1:09
Match #3 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) Dec 1-5,4-0,4-2
Match #4 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Nick Bohn (Michigan) Dec 5-5,3-6,3-2
Match #5 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Brian Shepherd (Utah) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #6 Clark Glass (Florida) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-0
Match #7 Andy Rico (Texas) over Jake Long (Minnesota) TF 0-7,6-1,8-0

Junior-152 – Nick Tourville – DNP
Match #1 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Josh Peart (Washington) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Wes Holbrook (North Carolina) Fall 0:33
Match #3 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Caleb Duke (Florida) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Steven Leshinger (New York) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #5 Daniel Breit (Missouri) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,6-3,3-0
Match #6 Nick Tourville (Minnesota) over Joey Moorhouse (Illinois) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #7 Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Nick Tourville (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-152 – Travis Kienitz – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Ash (Oklahoma) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
Match #2 Bryce McMahon (Oregon) over Travis Kienitz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-152 – Eric Hood – DNP
Match #1 Eric Hood (Minnesota) over Cody Pooler (Illinois) Fall 4-2,1:30
Match #2 Eric Hood (Minnesota) over Talor Barber (North Carolina) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #3 Zak Benitz (Wisconsin) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Eric Hood (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Robert Pickrell (Colorado) over Eric Hood (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,1-0

Junior-152 – Daniel Egesdal – DNP
Match #1 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Kyle Ramey (North Carolina) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #2 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Dustin Young (Utah) Dec 5-3,4-1
Match #3 Grant Sullivan (Alaska) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) over Shawn Landgraff (Florida) Dec 0-6,3-2,3-1
Match #5 Ravaughn Perkins (Nebraska) over Daniel Egesdal (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-160 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Ethan Olson (Colorado) Fall 1-9,3-0,1:09
Match #2 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Justin Sitch (Washington) Fall 0:47
Match #3 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,0:49
Match #4 Tyler Rill (Maryland) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 3-4,4-3,4-0

Junior-160 – Kyle Begin – DNP
Match #1 Juan Alvarado (California) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,0-4,1-0
Match #2 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Kyle Begin (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-160 – Cody Tibbetts – DNP
Match #1 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over David Borden (Idaho) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) over Joe Schindel (Ohio) Dec 3-0,0-1,3-0
Match #3 John Staudenamyer (Pennsylvania) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-3,4-0
Match #4 Lee Wildes (Florida) over Cody Tibbetts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-160 – Cody Buchanon – DNP
Match #1 Zach Skates (Oklahoma) over Cody Buchanon (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Justin Bruce (Missouri) over Cody Buchanon (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-0

Junior-160 – William Baker – DNP
Match #1 William Baker (Minnesota) over Zach Pollom (Kansas) Fall 8-0,0:36
Match #2 William Baker (Minnesota) over Casey Whitton (Florida) Fall 6-0,1:21
Match #3 Ricky McDonald (Nevada) over William Baker (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,0-1,1:30
Match #4 William Baker (Minnesota) over Cody Allala (Virginia) Dec 2-0,2-0
Match #5 William Baker (Minnesota) over Juan Alvarado (California) Dec 5-0,2-1
Match #6 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over William Baker (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-0

Junior-171 – Eric Hensel – 4th Place
Match #1 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Micah Kullman (Ohio) Fall 1:13
Match #2 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Ryan Valline (Iowa) Dec 0-3,2-0,1-0
Match #3 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Austin Coburn (Virginia) Fall 0:29
Match #4 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Victor Monsi (Texas) TF 6-2,7-0
Match #5 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Mark Mabry (Arizona) Fall 1:06
Match #6 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Mike Curby (Michigan) Dec 6-0,2-2
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,6-3
Match #8 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 7-0,2-3,3-2
Match #9 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-8,3-6
Match #10 Eric Hensel (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-171 – Zak Coates – DNP
Match #1 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Conner Hartmann (Washington) Dec 10-1,1-1
Match #2 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Armando Roggio (Idaho) Fall 1:27
Match #3 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Brian Pacheco (Florida) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Zak Coates (Minnesota) over Angelo Rivera (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #5 Geordan Speiller (Florida) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #6 Nathaniel Brown (Pennsylvania) over Zak Coates (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-171 – Ben Enz – DNP
Match #1 Jahwon Akui (Illinois) over Ben Enz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Clint Allala (Virginia) over Ben Enz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:20

Junior-171 – Joel Bauman – 2nd Place
Match #1 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Kyle Putnam (Iowa) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #2 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Alex Powell (Ohio) Fall 7-0,1:26
Match #3 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Jonathan Glennon (New York) Dec 3-0,4-1
Match #4 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Taylor Jackson (Florida) Dec 1-0,5-0
Match #5 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) Dec 3-0,5-0
Match #6 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Dylan Fors (Oregon) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #7 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 8-3,6-3
Match #8 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 3-8,3-6
Match #10 Joel Bauman (Minnesota) over Jeremy Fahler (Illinois) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #11 Devin Peterson (Wisconsin) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1,1-0

Junior-189 – Taylor Neaton – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Sheridan (California) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,5-1
Match #2 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Delis Kruup (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #3 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Ryan Rozell (Illinois) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) over Tony Gardner (Maryland) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #6 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Taylor Neaton (Minnesota) Dec 0-2,1-0,2-0

Junior-189 – Chad Matthees – DNP
Match #1 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Cody Wesson (North Carolina) Dec 7-1,1-7,5-0
Match #2 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Tim Hartwig (Idaho) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Chad Matthees (Minnesota) over Frank Abbondanza (New York) Dec 3-2,0-2,4-1
Match #4 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0,5-0
Match #5 Jayd Docken (South Dakota) over Chad Matthees (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Junior-189 – Cj Hays – DNP
Match #1 Cj Hays (Minnesota) over Mike Green (Maryland) Dec 1-0,5-2
Match #2 Marcus Finau (Hawaii) over Cj Hays (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #3 Jeremiah Henderson (Georgia) over Cj Hays (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Junior-189 – Ben Gailfus – DNP
Match #1 Devan Fors (Oregon) over Ben Gailfus (Minnesota) Fall 0:23
Match #2 Sam Fulton (Arizona) over Ben Gailfus (Minnesota) Fall 1:07

Junior-189 – Kody Kalkbrenner – DNP
Match #1 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Billy Malicote (Ohio) Dec 0-1,3-2,1-0
Match #2 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,8-0
Match #3 Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) over Jay Tucker (Arizona) Dec 3-0,7-1
Match #4 William George (New Jersey) over Kody Kalkbrenner (Minnesota) Fall 2-0,0-2,0:20

Junior-189 – John Gusewelle – DNP
Match #1 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Chris Heald (Michigan) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #2 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Chris Mart (South Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Khari Washington (Illinois) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:54
Match #4 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Austin Morehead (California) Fall 3-0,0:40
Match #5 John Gusewelle (Minnesota) over Zach Merrill (California) Dec 2-1,4-0,2-0
Match #6 Devan Fors (Oregon) over John Gusewelle (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0

Junior-189 – Jeff Nielsen – DNP
Match #1 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Skyler Carrol (Montana) Dec 4-3,5-1
Match #2 Danny Balderas (Illinois) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,1-0
Match #3 Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) over Josh Greer (Alabama) Dec 4-1,2-0
Match #4 Cody Johnston (Missouri) over Jeff Nielsen (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-1

Junior-189 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-5,6-1
Match #2 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Mario Garcia (Colorado) Dec 1-0,7-1
Match #3 Ben McPhail (Minnesota) over Mitch Steed (Washington) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #4 Luke Miller (Illinois) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0

Junior-215 – Dakota Drake-Warner – DNP
Match #1 Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) over Lars Oveson (Florida) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Nick Pearch (Kansas) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #3 Matt Loew (New York) over Dakota Drake-Warner (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – DNP
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Casey Krohne (Illinois) TF 6-0,5-0
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Garett Strychalski (Indiana) Fall 6-0,0:50
Match #3 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Kabe Fluiat (Washington) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #4 Orry Elor (California) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #5 Parker Betts (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 West Cathcart (Illinois) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0

Junior-285 – Donny Longendyke – 2nd Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Nathan Spieth (Michigan) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,3-0
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Jake Laden (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zachary Callahan (Kansas) Dec 3-0,3-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Josh Davis (California) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Niko Bogojevic (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Casey Gushleff (Illinois) Dec 0-2,2-0,3-0
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Orry Elor (California) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0

Back to top


Cadet Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois77
2.Minnesota75
3.Iowa47
4.Missouri42
5.Ohio39
6.Pennsylvania37
7.California29
8.New Jersey26
9.Michigan25
10.Washington22

Individual Results:

Cadet-84 – Gannon Volk – 5th Place
Match #1 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Chris Sommers (Illinois) Fall 1:55
Match #2 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Ethan Bonnin (California) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Casey Cobb (Idaho) Dec 5-5,2-3,3-2
Match #4 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,3-2
Match #6 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Brent Fleetwood (Delaware) over Gannon Volk (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #8 Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 6-3,6-0

Cadet-84 – Aaron Dick – 4th Place
Match #1 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Derek Simpson (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:16
Match #2 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Tyler Jensen (Utah) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #3 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Carlos Fuentez (Illinois) Dec 1-8,4-3,2-1
Match #4 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Tyler Casamenti (New Jersey) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #6 Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 9-8,6-0
Match #7 Davion Jeffries (Oklahoma) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:12

Cadet-91 – Trent Piepenburg – DNP
Match #1 Tirso Lara (California) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #2 Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Dec 2-2,3-0
Match #3 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Trent Piepenburg (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:34

Cadet-91 – Skyler Petry – 6th Place
Match #1 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Ethan Lizak (Pennsylvania) Fall 5-5,0-2,1:35
Match #2 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 1:11
Match #3 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 5-1,4-0
Match #4 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #5 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Dylan Lucas (Florida) Dec 1-6,1-0,3-3
Match #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31

Cadet-91 – Tanner Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Matt Gamble (California) Fall 7-1,3-4,1:45
Match #2 Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Shaun Snyder (Arizona) Fall 6-0,1:48
Match #3 Dylan Lucas (Florida) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-0
Match #4 Skyler Petry (Minnesota) over Tanner Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-91 – Zach Siegle – 3rd Place
Match #1 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Thomas Aloi (Virginia) Fall 5-7,3-0,0:27
Match #2 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Derek Miller (Iowa) Fall 1-0,0:25
Match #3 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Walton (North Dakota) Dec 6-1,2-2,3-1
Match #4 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jordan Lind (Illinois) Dec 6-0,5-1
Match #5 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tirso Lara (California) Dec 1-1,6-0
Match #6 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-5
Match #7 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
Match #8 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0

Cadet-91 – Jarred Oftedahl – 5th Place
Match #1 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Armando Torres (Ohio) Fall 2-3,0:52
Match #2 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Mitchell Goldback (North Carolina) Dec 6-0,6-1
Match #3 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Dominic Naso (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Match #4 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4
Match #5 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) TF 7-0,9-5
Match #7 Noah Teaney (Missouri) over Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,5-4
Match #8 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #7 Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:31

Cadet-91 – Tommy Thorn – 4th Place
Match #1 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Matthew Smull (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Hayden Hansen (Oklahoma) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #5 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Josh Newberg (Washington) Dec 6-0,3-2
Match #6 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,3-1
Match #7 Ronnie Bresser (Oregon) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-1
Match #8 Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,4-4,3-0

Cadet-98 – Luke Zilverberg – DNP
Match #1 Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Joseph Ghione (New Jersey) Dec 8-2,2-1
Match #2 Zac Hall (Michigan) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,3-1,2-1
Match #3 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-98 – Tristan Manderfeld – DNP
Match #1 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Tyler Scott (Oregon) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #2 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Adrian Sisneros (Wyoming) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) over Beau Minnick (Ohio) Dec 5-0,6-0
Match #4 Mason Pengilly (California) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,6-0
Match #5 Jacob Trujillo (Colorado) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Cadet-98 – Kyle Gliva – 6th Place
Match #1 Michael Cook (Idaho) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-2
Match #2 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Cody Foos (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #3 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Zach Hensley (Maryland) TF 6-0,9-2
Match #4 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Joseph Doria (New York) TF 6-0,8-0
Match #5 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Dylan Akers (Texas) Dec 5-1,4-2
Match #6 Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Kyndall Rutz (Colorado) Dec 4-6,2-1,2-1
Match #7 Darian Cruz (Pennsylvania) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1
Match #8 Mason Pengilly (California) over Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0

Cadet-105 – Cole Sladek – DNP
Match #1 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Sean Badua (Virginia) Dec 1-0,4-3
Match #2 Jake Konzal (Washington) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Tucker Clark (Kansas) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Colton Adams (Nebraska) over Cole Sladek (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:53

Cadet-105 – Nathaniel Mittag – DNP
Match #1 Wyatt Nutter (Florida) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-7,4-3
Match #2 Austin Hood (Kansas) over Nathaniel Mittag (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet-105 – Isaac Novacek – DNP
Match #1 Darshawn Sharp (Georgia) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-2
Match #2 Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) over Layton Perry (Nevada) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) over Michael Nguyen (Washington) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #4 Luis Gonzalez (New Jersey) over Isaac Novacek (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0

Cadet-105 – Tone Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Brendan Calas (New Jersey) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:29
Match #2 Mark Duda (Illinois) over Tone Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,2-1

Cadet-105 – Nate Thomas – DNP
Match #1 Anthony Ashnault (New Jersey) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-0
Match #2 Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Garrett Fortado (California) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #3 Jacob Schmitt (Michigan) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Cadet-112 – Sam Brancale – 4th Place
Match #1 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Terrence Kennedy (Indiana) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Rami Haddadin (Utah) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Godwin Nyama (Pennsylvania) Fall 0:34
Match #4 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Tyler Tate (Nevada) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #5 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Max Hvolbek (California) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #6 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Bob Mason (Ohio) Fall 0:41
Match #7 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Will Steltzlen (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #8 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #9 Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Barlow McGhee (Illinois) Dec 3-0,0-1,6-0
Match #10 Jered Cortez (Illinois) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #11 Dominick Malone (Connecticut) over Sam Brancale (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,4-1

Cadet-112 – Brett Stolarzyk – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Wise (Washington) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-1
Match #2 Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Zach Nelson (Missouri) Dec 2-1,6-2
Match #3 James Flint (Florida) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-7,7-5

Cadet-112 – Mitchel Herian – DNP
Match #1 Geordan Martinez (Colorado) over Mitchel Herian (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,0:53
Match #2 Albert Ryan (Arizona) over Mitchel Herian (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:41

Cadet-119 – Ger Lor – DNP
Match #1 Ger Lor (Minnesota) over Carbon Kennington (Wyoming) Dec 7-3,1-0
Match #2 George Fisher (Illinois) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Madison Martin (Georgia) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:36

Cadet-119 – Mitch Bengtson – 3rd Place
Match #1 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Kurtis Loftis (Idaho) TF 7-1,7-0
Match #2 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Alejandro Sancho (Florida) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Spencer Derifield (Iowa) TF 7-0,8-2
Match #4 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Russell Coleman (Missouri) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #5 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Artem Timchenko (Ohio) Dec 3-2,7-0
Match #6 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #7 Corey Keener (Pennsylvania) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,3-1
Match #8 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Ali Naser (California) Dec 6-0,5-2
Match #9 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Thomas Gilman (Nebraska) over Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,2-0
Match #11 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Clayton Ream (Missouri) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #12 Mitch Bengtson (Minnesota) over Stephen Myers (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Wayne Voss – DNP
Match #1 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Victor Fugate (Florida) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #2 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Jake Johnson (Michigan) Fall 1:59
Match #3 Wayne Voss (Minnesota) over Justin Kihn (Ohio) Dec 2-0,9-0
Match #4 Clayton Ream (Missouri) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #5 Walker Dempsey (Connecticut) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 3-3,5-0,1-0

Cadet-119 – Juan Torres – DNP
Match #1 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Josh Breece (Oklahoma) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Roman Stiff (Wisconsin) Dec 6-0,4-2
Match #3 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Josh DiSanto (Pennsylvania) TF 1-8,10-4,6-0
Match #4 Juan Torres (Minnesota) over Jeffrey Ogburn; Jr (Virginia) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Bryce Brill (Illinois) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,3-1
Match #6 Stephen Myers (Ohio) over Juan Torres (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-119 – Lincoln Mallinger – DNP
Match #1 Colton Orrino (Washington) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,2-1
Match #2 Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Reed Bowker (Kansas) Dec 4-3,4-2
Match #3 Jorge Lopez (New Jersey) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1

Cadet-125 – Roman Wundrow – DNP
Match #1 Chris Araoz (New York) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #2 Caden Lynch (Kansas) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Fall 1:59

Cadet-125 – Henry Wolfbauer – DNP
Match #1 Calvin Ochs (Kansas) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,1:53
Match #2 Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) over Joseph Plante (New York) Dec 0-4,2-1,3-1
Match #3 Peter Palacios (California) over Henry Wolfbauer (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet-125 – Eliot Jurries – DNP
Match #1 Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) over Andrew Morgan (Kansas) Dec 2-1,6-2
Match #2 Jacob Haney (Colorado) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #3 John Diekel (New York) over Eliot Jurries (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-4

Cadet-125 – Taner Trembley – DNP
Match #1 Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #2 Taner Trembley (Minnesota) over Mike Deehan (New Jersey) Fall 4-2,0:36
Match #3 Taner Trembley (Minnesota) over Aaron Yelton (Oklahoma) TF 10-3,7-0
Match #4 Daniel Sanchez (Maryland) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-1

Cadet-130 – Grant Nehring – DNP
Match #1 Lucas Somera (Washington) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0
Match #2 Cole Graves (Maryland) over Grant Nehring (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,7-4

Cadet-130 – Dakota Trom – 2nd Place
Match #1 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Drue Bosco (California) Fall 6-0,1:05
Match #2 T J Miller (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #3 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #4 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Ian Steen (Washington) Fall 6-0,0:35
Match #5 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Jayden Semrad (Florida) Fall 0:53
Match #6 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Logan Marcicki (Michigan) Fall 0:42
Match #7 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Jared Johnshoy (Idaho) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #8 T J Miller (New Jersey) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,1-0
Match #9 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Zane Richards (Illinois) Dec 0-1,3-1,1-0
Match #11 Brandon Jeske (Virginia) over Dakota Trom (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet-135 – Jacob Anderson – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Cody Handley (Indiana) Dec 5-3,3-3
Match #2 Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) over Vincent Richmond (California) TF 7-0,7-1
Match #3 Colton Gladwell (Illinois) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-3
Match #4 Wayne Stinson (New Jersey) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,3-6,8-2

Cadet-135 – Brett Peterson – DNP
Match #1 Greg Artalona (Alabama) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0
Match #2 Alex Aniciete (Nevada) over Brett Peterson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:21

Cadet-135 – Jake Short – 1st Place
Match #1 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Rodney Shepard (North Carolina) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Marcus Spotts (Iowa) Fall 0:19
Match #3 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Caleb Rutner (North Dakota) TF 7-0,8-0
Match #4 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Nick Ruffino (Illinois) Dec 10-3,3-0
Match #5 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Archie Colgan (Colorado) TF 9-2,6-0
Match #6 Jake Short (Minnesota) over John Wood (Missouri) Fall 1:38
Match #7 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Alex Aniciete (Nevada) Dec 5-2,3-2
Match #8 Jake Short (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Alex Aniciete (Nevada) Dec 2-5,2-3
Match #10 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Toby Hague (New Jersey) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #11 Jake Short (Minnesota) over Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-135 – Myrel Schermerhorn – DNP
Match #1 Jared Johnson (Kansas) over Myrel Schermerhorn (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-7
Match #2 Laike Gardner (Pennsylvania) over Myrel Schermerhorn (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet-140 – Luke Schmit – DNP
Match #1 Luke Schmit (Minnesota) over Henderson Grant (Iowa) Dec 6-3,2-3,4-3
Match #2 James Smith (Massachusetts) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,6-2
Match #3 Nick Mudloff (Wisconsin) over Luke Schmit (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet-140 – Trey Hable – DNP
Match #1 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Andrew Hempstead (Missouri) Fall 0:22
Match #2 James Dekrone (New York) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,5-4,3-0
Match #3 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Samuel Button (New Jersey) Dec 3-3,5-4
Match #4 Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Josue Hernandez (California) Fall 3-1,1:41
Match #5 Shay Christiansen (Montana) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Fall 0:28

Cadet-140 – Garret Hoffner – DNP
Match #1 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Joseph Minoglio (Maryland) TF 8-0,7-1
Match #2 Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) over Jared Lawson (Indiana) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Kaleb Baker (Tennessee) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Fall 9-3,1:11
Match #4 Antonio Mancella (New Jersey) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,4-4,5-2

Cadet-145 – Daniel Woiwor – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Askey (Georgia) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,8-0
Match #2 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Joseph Porter (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Able Robles (California) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 John Austin Jones (Alabama) over Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) Fall 0-7,0:38

Cadet-145 – Nick Wanzek – DNP
Match #1 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Turbo Smith (Tennessee) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Oscar Romero (Ohio) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Zachary Smith (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #4 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) over Tony Clinesmith (Missouri) Fall 0:54
Match #5 Coleman Hammond (California) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,3-2
Match #6 Travis Curley (Michigan) over Nick Wanzek (Minnesota) Dec 0-3,3-3,6-1

Cadet-145 – Brett Pfarr – 3rd Place
Match #1 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jake Rasberry (Florida) Dec 4-0,6-0
Match #2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Gabriel Moreno (Iowa) Fall 0-5,5-1,0:45
Match #3 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jason Grimes (Georgia) Dec 4-0,2-0
Match #4 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Jared Reis (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,4-2
Match #5 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Austin Myers (Ohio) Dec 5-0,5-1
Match #6 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Alex Metzler (Nebraska) TF 6-1,7-1
Match #7 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Kyle Perrault (California) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #9 Chance Marsteller (Pennsylvania) over Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,5-0
Match #10 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Tyler Askey (Georgia) Dec 1-1,2-1

Cadet-145 – Austin Boniface – DNP
Match #1 Alex Metzler (Nebraska) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Dec 3-5,6-0,5-2
Match #2 Austin Boniface (Minnesota) over Brandon Young (Arizona) Dec 7-1,5-3
Match #3 Austin Boniface (Minnesota) over Hans Holkesvik (Iowa) Dec 5-0,3-4,6-0
Match #4 Kyle Perrault (California) over Austin Boniface (Minnesota) Fall 1:35

Cadet-160 – Ben Cousins – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #2 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Kevin Milner (California) Dec 2-0,5-0
Match #3 Kip Jangula (North Dakota) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
Match #4 Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Dalton Johnson (Nevada) Dec 1-4,5-0,3-2
Match #5 Mitchell Bain (Pennsylvania) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0

Cadet-160 – Will Balow – DNP
Match #1 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Zachary Nibert (West Virginia) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #2 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Mike Tenerio (California) Dec 4-0,2-1
Match #3 Will Balow (Minnesota) over Austin Neibarger (Indiana) Dec 3-2,6-1
Match #4 Glen Climmons (Georgia) over Will Balow (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #5 Will Balow (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Will Balow (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-2

Cadet-160 – Ricky Briggs – DNP
Match #1 Justun Steel (Idaho) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Fall 1:08
Match #2 Jacob Stillings (Wisconsin) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,6-0

Cadet-171 – Richard Carlson – DNP
Match #1 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Matthew Seabold (Iowa) Fall 6-0,0:16
Match #2 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Dylan Morris (California) Fall 0:39
Match #3 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Andrew Jones (New York) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #4 Richard Carlson (Minnesota) over Jacob Burton (Ohio) Dec 3-2,8-0
Match #5 Jacob Morrissey (Wisconsin) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 9-3,2-0
Match #6 Dakota DesLauriers (Pennsylvania) over Richard Carlson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,2-2,1-0

Cadet-171 – Miles Hammerlund – DNP
Match #1 Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) over Justin Woodall (Alabama) Dec 7-7,5-4
Match #2 Zachary Epker (Illinois) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,6-0
Match #3 Shelby Krout (Oklahoma) over Miles Hammerlund (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,6-3

Cadet-171 – Vince Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Foy (Utah) over Vince Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
Match #2 Joseph Rimel (Maryland) over Vince Johnson (Minnesota) Fall 0-5,1:13

Cadet-189 – Adam Josephson – 2nd Place
Match #1 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Dalton Halbig (Indiana) Fall 0:31
Match #2 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Evan Rosborough (Ohio) Dec 7-0,6-3
Match #3 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over McZiggy Richards (New York) Fall 1:30
Match #4 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Kevin Marvel (Maryland) Dec 6-0,8-7
Match #5 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Ryan Cone (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,5-3
Match #7 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) over Brad Johnson (Illinois) Dec 1-0,0-5,5-1
Match #8 Adam Josephson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Mitch Sliga (Indiana) over Adam Josephson (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,2-0

Cadet-215 – Michael Kroells – 3rd Place
Match #1 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Alex Bambic (Arizona) Fall 1:09
Match #2 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Daniel Finney (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0:56
Match #3 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over David Farr (New Jersey) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #4 Adam Coon (Michigan) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #5 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Dawson Peck (Pennsylvania) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #6 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Jimmy Trull (Washington) Dec 1-0,6-2
Match #7 Adam Coon (Michigan) over Michael Kroells (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Match #8 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) Fall 1:56
Match #9 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #10 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) Dec 3-1,4-3

Back to top


Junior Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Ten Team Scores:

1.Illinois72
2.Iowa64
3.Minnesota40
4.Missouri37
5.Wisconsin30
6.California24
New Jersey24
8.Florida22
9.Michigan21
10.New York19

Individual Results:

Junior-98 – Gabe Foltz – DNP
Match #1 Juan Jimenez (California) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Jj Dorrell (Missouri) over Gabe Foltz (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-2,3-0

Junior-105 – Erik Olson – DNP
Match #1 Erik Olson (Minnesota) over Christian Carbajal (Hawaii) Fall 6-3,0:35
Match #2 Andrew Chase (Connecticut) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Fall 9-3,1:41
Match #3 Michael Bedard (North Carolina) over Erik Olson (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-0

Junior-112 – Jordan Kingsley – 6th Place
Match #1 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Morgan Engbrecht (South Dakota) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #2 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Andrew Vulliet (Washington) Fall 1:57
Match #3 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Isaiah Mayorquin (Arizona) Fall 0:52
Match #4 Evan Silver (Maryland) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #5 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Tyler Foley (Michigan) Fall 6-0,0:09
Match #6 Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) over Brayan Gonzalez (Illinois) Dec 2-0,3-1
Match #7 Dylan Peters (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 2-4,2-0,6-0
Match #8 Cory Clark (Iowa) over Jordan Kingsley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0

Junior-119 – Zach Stepan – DNP
Match #1 Courtland Hacker (Colorado) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0
Match #2 Jacob Purdy (California) over Zach Stepan (Minnesota) Fall 3-0,1:23

Junior-119 – Mike Fuenffinger – DNP
Match #1 Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) over Gabe Goodrich (Oregon) Dec 8-6,7-1
Match #2 Eric Friedman (Maryland) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #3 Matt Correa (California) over Mike Fuenffinger (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-0

Junior-119 – Jacoby Bergeron – DNP
Match #1 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Max Byrd (Ohio) Dec 7-7,3-2
Match #2 Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) over Vincent Garafola (New York) TF 9-2,7-0
Match #3 Max Mejia (Arizona) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0
Match #4 Earl Hall (Florida) over Jacoby Bergeron (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,7-0

Junior-119 – Tyler Isaacson – DNP
Match #1 Isaiah Varona (Florida) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #2 Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) over Jake Rasque (Maine) Dec 2-0,4-0
Match #3 Cody Reed (South Dakota) over Tyler Isaacson (Minnesota) Fall 1:44

Junior-119 – Zachary Goldberg – DNP
Match #1 David Terao (Hawaii) over Zachary Goldberg (Minnesota) Fall 1:43
Match #2 Bricker Dixon (Missouri) over Zachary Goldberg (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-119 – Hayden Zillmer – DNP
Match #1 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Chris Chavez (Colorado) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Esteban Gonzales (Michigan) Dec 3-1,3-1
Match #3 Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) over Ryan Cash (Ohio) Dec 5-1,2-0
Match #4 Vinny Punzone (New York) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 1-2,1-0,1-1
Match #5 Rob Deutsch (New Jersey) over Hayden Zillmer (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,2-1

Junior-125 – Tyler Jobe – DNP
Match #1 Pat Myers (Pennsylvania) over Tyler Jobe (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,4-0
Match #2 Jeffrey Ott (Massachusetts) over Tyler Jobe (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,6-0

Junior-125 – Brady Johnshoy – DNP
Match #1 Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) over Gage Swartz (Virginia) Dec 3-5,2-0,8-2
Match #2 Kyle Larson (Iowa) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,4-0
Match #3 Mario Corado (Kansas) over Brady Johnshoy (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,5-2

Junior-125 – Ben Morgan – 6th Place
Match #1 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Brock Banta (Idaho) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #2 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Ross Whitmore (Kansas) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Tim Locksmith (Florida) Dec 6-0,4-4,3-1
Match #4 Cody Brewer (Missouri) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,6-0
Match #5 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Sam Jones (Louisiana) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #6 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Danny Sabatello (Illinois) Fall 0:38
Match #7 Ben Morgan (Minnesota) over Shane McGough (Arizona) TF 8-0,0-7,7-1
Match #8 Zachary Horan (Pennsylvania) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #9 Mark Grey (New Jersey) over Ben Morgan (Minnesota) Dec 0-1,3-0,6-0

Junior-125 – Alex Peck – DNP
Match #1 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Dominic Buono (Arizona) Dec 6-0,3-2
Match #2 Alex Peck (Minnesota) over Austin Buffaloe (Georgia) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Kevin Norstrem (Florida) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,1-0
Match #4 Brian Sergi (California) over Alex Peck (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,5-5,5-4

Junior-125 – Dylan Wright – DNP
Match #1 Hank Boudreaux (Louisiana) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 5-5,3-3,7-2
Match #2 Dylan Wright (Minnesota) over Michael Chavez (Colorado) Dec 6-3,3-0
Match #3 Dylan Wright (Minnesota) over Jared Berlinger (Washington) Dec 0-1,3-2,3-1
Match #4 Parke Overmiller (Maryland) over Dylan Wright (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,2-2,6-4

Junior-130 – Beau Buysse – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #2 Beau Buysse (Minnesota) over Anthony Montanaro (New York) Fall 0:27
Match #3 Beau Buysse (Minnesota) over Karahn Washington (South Carolina) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Zack Tanenbaum (Kansas) over Beau Buysse (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,5-0

Junior-130 – Matt Kelliher – 2nd Place
Match #1 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Ryan Miller (Ohio) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Dallin Rice (Utah) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Arthur Walsh III (Pennsylvania) Dec 1-0,0-4,6-0
Match #4 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Geofrey Bostany (Alabama) Dec 7-4,6-0
Match #5 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Trevor Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,7-2
Match #6 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Nick Soto (Florida) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #7 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Justin Vanhoose (Missouri) ID
Match #8 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Joey Gosinski (Illinois) Dec 6-0,3-3
Match #10 Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) over Trevor Jauch (Illinois) Dec 2-0,7-2
Match #11 Tyler Liberatore (Florida) over Matt Kelliher (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,2-1

Junior-130 – Christian Skillings – DNP
Match #1 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Zachary Dawson (Ohio) Dec 6-3,7-0
Match #2 Josh Durham (Oklahoma) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,3-1
Match #3 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Kamron Day (Utah) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #4 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) over Josh Morin (Montana) Dec 4-3,7-1
Match #5 Christian Skillings (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Joey Gosinski (Illinois) over Christian Skillings (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-130 – Bronson Steuber – DNP
Match #1 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Andrew Nold (Michigan) TF 6-0,60-0
Match #2 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Jayce Carr (Kentucky) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Peter Russo (Oregon) Dec 6-0,7-2
Match #4 Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) over Andrew Brown (Ohio) Fall 0-1,1:01
Match #5 Josh Keszler (South Dakota) over Bronson Steuber (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-1

Junior-130 – Michael DeJolsvay – DNP
Match #1 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Manny Ybarra (Washington) Dec 6-1,7-0
Match #2 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Ryan Sweat (Texas) TF 7-1,7-1
Match #3 Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) over Colton Thornton (Utah) Dec 6-5,0-6,3-2
Match #4 Jameson Oster (Illinois) over Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Cameron Jackson (Michigan) over Michael DeJolsvay (Minnesota) Fall 1:51

Junior-135 – Drew Lexvold – DNP
Match #1 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Symon Seaton (Kansas) TF 1-1,6-0,7-1
Match #2 Seth Lange (South Dakota) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,7-0
Match #3 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Benny Watt (Idaho) Dec 5-3,1-4,6-4
Match #4 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Joshua Hastings (Missouri) Dec 9-2,3-1
Match #5 Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) over Joe Johnson (Michigan) Fall 0:58
Match #6 Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Drew Lexvold (Minnesota) Fall 6-3,4-4,1:23

Junior-135 – Eric Nelson – DNP
Match #1 Eric Nelson (Minnesota) over Koy Ash (Utah) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Jason Montemayor (Illinois) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-1
Match #3 Eric Nelson (Minnesota) over Charlie Joseph (Michigan) Dec 7-1,2-1
Match #4 Keenan Hagerty (Missouri) over Eric Nelson (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-135 – Gabe Fogarty – DNP
Match #1 Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) over Daniel Marks (Arizona) Fall 0:28
Match #2 Garrett Vasquez (Colorado) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #3 Travis Barnett (New York) over Gabe Fogarty (Minnesota) Fall 0:38

Junior-135 – Matthew Nelson – 8th Place
Match #1 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Jin Heok Park (Massachusetts) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #2 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Tj Peretti (Washington) Dec 2-0,1-3,7-0
Match #3 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Lenny Bloom (Illinois) Dec 6-3,3-1
Match #4 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Siven Furseth (Wisconsin) Dec 2-5,6-2,4-0
Match #5 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Taylor Moeder (Kansas) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #7 Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) over Louis Mascola (New Jersey) Dec 5-3,0-3,3-1
Match #8 Terrell Wilbourn (Missouri) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,6-3
Match #9 Jake Sueflohn (Wisconsin) over Matthew Nelson (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,7-0

Junior-135 – Tommy Glenn – DNP
Match #1 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Greg Noll (Pennsylvania) Dec 2-0,6-0
Match #2 Jake Elliott (California) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) Dec 4-4,3-1,4-1
Match #3 Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) over Jared Kust (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,1-0,3-0
Match #4 Louis Mascola (New Jersey) over Tommy Glenn (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-135 – Sam Stewart – DNP
Match #1 Brady Turnbull (Wyoming) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Fall 1:58
Match #2 Sam Stewart (Minnesota) over Chris Mansfield (Virginia) Fall 0:45
Match #3 Steven Bradtmueller (Georgia) over Sam Stewart (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0

Junior-140 – Zach Rohr – DNP
Match #1 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Nick Becker (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,6-0
Match #2 Stephen Robertson (Illinois) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,2-0
Match #3 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Dustin Vielhauer (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Zach Rohr (Minnesota) over Will Keeter (Idaho) Dec 2-0,8-1
Match #5 Ryne Cokeley (Kansas) over Zach Rohr (Minnesota) Dec 0-7,6-0,4-3

Junior-140 – Garrett Garness – DNP
Match #1 Garrett Garness (Minnesota) over David Lewis (Iowa) Dec 5-0,8-2
Match #2 Lucas Smith (Illinois) over Garrett Garness (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,6-0
Match #3 Garrett Garness (Minnesota) over Robin Callas (California) Dec 2-0,1-0
Match #4 Ty Lydic (Pennsylvania) over Garrett Garness (Minnesota) Dec 7-2,8-1

Junior-140 – Jacob Siegle – DNP
Match #1 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Jake Graham (Idaho) Dec 3-2,6-0
Match #2 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Forrest Carroll (Kansas) Fall 1:36
Match #3 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Gradey Gambrall (Iowa) TF 7-0,8-1
Match #4 Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) over Kyle Terry (Kentucky) Dec 7-0,6-1
Match #5 Blaise Butler (Illinois) over Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) Fall 0:12
Match #6 Nick Dardanes (Illinois) over Jacob Siegle (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Junior-140 – Devin Scott – DNP
Match #1 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Dustin Utecht (Washington) Dec 5-0,7-0
Match #2 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Brent Mittleider (North Dakota) TF 8-0,7-0
Match #3 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Colby Garrison (Nevada) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Devin Scott (Minnesota) over Jay Hildreth (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
Match #5 Edwin Cooper (Illinois) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Fall 0-3,0:31
Match #6 Lex Ozias (Maryland) over Devin Scott (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,0-1,3-1

Junior-145 – Jake Long – DNP
Match #1 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Tyler Schnaubert (New Mexico) Fall 0:56
Match #2 Jake Long (Minnesota) over Sam Horrocks (Indiana) Dec 3-3,3-0,2-1
Match #3 Henry Carlson (Alabama) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,2-1
Match #4 Josh Clark (Virginia) over Jake Long (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0

Junior-145 – Shawn Hatlestad – DNP
Match #1 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Josh Redmond (Louisiana) Fall 0:43
Match #2 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Terner Gott (Michigan) Dec 5-0,3-1
Match #3 Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) over Walker Slaughter (California) Fall 1:44
Match #4 Joey Kielbasa (Illinois) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-1
Match #5 Colin Shober (Pennsylvania) over Shawn Hatlestad (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:54

Junior-145 – Curt Maas – DNP
Match #1 Bradley Little (Kansas) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,3-2,6-0
Match #2 Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) over Curt Maas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-145 – Dylan Ness – 2nd Place
Match #1 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Spartacus Chino (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-1
Match #2 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over James Green (New Jersey) Dec 6-3,6-2
Match #3 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Jesse Armstrong (Michigan) Dec 4-3,7-0
Match #4 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Scott Bosak (Pennsylvania) TF 8-1,6-0
Match #5 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Zachary Brunson (Oregon) Fall 1:49
Match #6 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Napoleon Aniciete (Nevada) Fall 5-3,0:38
Match #7 Duke Pickett (Virginia) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 3-7,6-0,2-1
Match #8 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Colby Kloetzer (Idaho) Fall 6-2,0:35
Match #10 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) over Kaleb Friedley (Missouri) Fall 1:41
Match #11 Dylan Ness (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Alex Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Dylan Ness (Minnesota) Dec 6-4,1-2,6-5

Junior-145 – Colten LaChance – DNP
Match #1 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Zac Weyer (Wisconsin) Dec 4-3,4-1
Match #2 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Zach Fishman (California) Dec 7-0,8-13,5-2
Match #3 Colten LaChance (Minnesota) over Brad Mutchnik (Maryland) Dec 4-1,5-4
Match #4 D J Beauch (Ohio) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) TF 6-0,8-2
Match #5 Jordan Wohlfert (Michigan) over Colten LaChance (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,5-2

Junior-152 – Tyler Mergen – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Josh Peart (Washington) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #2 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Anthony Pace (Illinois) Dec 5-1,3-1
Match #3 Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) over Sam Son (Kansas) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #4 Steven Hernandez (Nevada) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #5 Erik Rueckle (New York) over Tyler Mergen (Minnesota) Dec 4-2,4-2

Junior-152 – Max Poikonen – DNP
Match #1 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kenneth Hartfield (Oklahoma) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #2 Donny Simpson (Illinois) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,2-0
Match #3 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Kirk Johnson (Indiana) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #4 Max Poikonen (Minnesota) over Robert Pickrell (Colorado) Dec 1-2,1-0,4-1
Match #5 Nick Nelson (California) over Max Poikonen (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0

Junior-152 – Destin McCauley – 1st Place
Match #1 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Hendershot (Ohio) Fall 7-0,0:46
Match #2 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Kyle Ramey (North Carolina) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #3 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Rajonie Hammond (New Jersey) Fall 6-0,1:10
Match #4 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Garrett Schaner (Michigan) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Lorenzo Thomas (Pennsylvania) Dec 4-1,5-1
Match #6 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) Dec 7-0,3-3,5-0
Match #7 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Reece Lefever (Indiana) Dec 6-0,5-0
Match #8 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #9 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt White (Oklahoma) Dec 3-1,2-1
Match #10 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Nick Nelson (California) Dec 7-0,3-3,5-0
Match #12 Destin McCauley (Minnesota) over Matt Hickman (California) Dec 3-1,6-0

Junior-152 – Jake Lillie – DNP
Match #1 Jeremy Davenport (Oklahoma) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Fall 1:52
Match #2 Jake Lillie (Minnesota) over Kory Deberry (Arizona) Dec 3-2,2-0
Match #3 Michael Nord (North Dakota) over Jake Lillie (Minnesota) Dec 4-6,6-2,8-0

Junior-152 – Dan Dick – DNP
Match #1 Derek Olson (Wisconsin) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,2-2,3-3
Match #2 Dan Dick (Minnesota) over David Kohler (Massachusetts) TF 7-0,7-0
Match #3 Taylor Massa (Michigan) over Dan Dick (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-0

Junior-160 – Micah Barnes – DNP
Match #1 Micah Barnes (Minnesota) over Stevin Urban (Oregon) Fall 1:44
Match #2 Kyle Crutchmer (Oklahoma) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #3 Tyler Rill (Maryland) over Micah Barnes (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,0-6,5-3

Junior-160 – Cooper Moore – DNP
Match #1 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Michael Tyner (Oregon) Fall 7-0,0:37
Match #2 Ben Villaret (New York) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 2-5,3-1,4-2
Match #3 Cooper Moore (Minnesota) over Joey Dondero (Idaho) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #4 Heath Boyd (Oklahoma) over Cooper Moore (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,5-3

Junior-160 – Steven Keogh – 4th Place
Match #1 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Vincent Buttice (New York) Dec 3-0,3-2
Match #2 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Zach Skates (Oklahoma) Dec 4-1,3-2
Match #3 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Luke Miller (Illinois) TF 7-1,8-1
Match #4 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Cody Allala (Virginia) Dec 8-1,3-4,4-2
Match #5 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Cody Rodebaugh (California) TF 7-1,6-0
Match #6 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-2
Match #7 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Seth Thomas (Oregon) Dec 8-2,4-3
Match #8 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #9 Robert Kokesh (South Dakota) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-2
Match #10 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #11 Steven Keogh (Minnesota) over Wally Figaro (Florida) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #12 Michael Kelly (Iowa) over Steven Keogh (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0

Junior-160 – Ben Cox – DNP
Match #1 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Justin Dillinger (Ohio) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Nick Lobue (New York) Dec 1-0,5-1
Match #3 Ben Cox (Minnesota) over Kyle Culton (Illinois) Dec 4-2,1-0
Match #4 Justin Koethe (Iowa) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-0
Match #5 Wally Figaro (Florida) over Ben Cox (Minnesota) TF 5-0,7-0

Junior-171 – Dave Rademacher – DNP
Match #1 Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) over Brian Pacheco (Florida) Dec 2-0,7-1
Match #2 Hudson Buck (California) over Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
Match #3 Sean O`Connell (Connecticut) over Dave Rademacher (Minnesota) TF 7-1,6-0

Junior-171 – Josh Willaert – DNP
Match #1 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Matt Artigliere (New Jersey) Fall 1-2,0:48
Match #2 Tyler Edwards (California) over Josh Willaert (Minnesota) Fall 4-4,1:52
Match #3 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Joel Alvarez (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,7-0
Match #4 Josh Willaert (Minnesota) over Steve Conn (Washington) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Patrick Rhoads (Missouri) over Josh Willaert (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-1,5-2

Junior-171 – Tommy Teigen – DNP
Match #1 Taylor Jackson (Florida) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,4-3,7-0
Match #2 Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Tommy Teigen (Minnesota) TF 8-0,7-0

Junior-171 – Jake Waste – 7th Place
Match #1 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Mike England (Iowa) Dec 1-1,1-0
Match #2 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Devin Scheick (Michigan) ID
Match #3 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Clinton Boone (New York) TF 6-0,8-1
Match #4 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Mark Mabry (Arizona) TF 6-0,7-1
Match #5 Jake Waste (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #6 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Nathan Burak (Colorado) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0
Match #7 Evan Knight (Iowa) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,3-0
Match #8 Logan Storely (South Dakota) over Jake Waste (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0
Match #9 Jake Waste (Minnesota) over Kris Klapprodt (South Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-1

Junior-171 – Sebastian Gardner – DNP
Match #1 Mike Curby (Michigan) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
Match #2 Andrew Spangler (Illinois) over Sebastian Gardner (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Junior-189 – Spencer Johnson – DNP
Match #1 Tim Maroder (Illinois) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,1-1
Match #2 Matthew Riley (Iowa) over Spencer Johnson (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,1-1

Junior-189 – Eric Hensel – DNP
Match #1 Morgan McIntosh (California) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #2 Sam Fulton (Arizona) over Eric Hensel (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:41

Junior-189 – Ryan Larson – DNP
Match #1 Drake Stein (Indiana) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 6-3,5-0
Match #2 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) over Chris Mart (South Dakota) Dec 3-3,8-1
Match #3 Ryan Larson (Minnesota) over Ab Brown (Wyoming) Dec 3-3,4-0
Match #4 Mark Morrill (Washington) over Ryan Larson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,2-1

Junior-189 – Scott Gifford – DNP
Match #1 Tyler Beckwith (New York) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Fall 8-2,0:39
Match #2 Scott Gifford (Minnesota) over Marcus Finau (Hawaii) Dec 6-0,4-0
Match #3 Preston Quam (California) over Scott Gifford (Minnesota) Dec 2-3,7-0,5-0

Junior-215 – Dakota Hanson – DNP
Match #1 Michael Almaviva (New York) over Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 4-8,3-3,3-2
Match #2 Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) over Zach Veatch (Oklahoma) Fall 0:17
Match #3 Cole Rogers (Missouri) over Dakota Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,5-2

Junior-215 – Joel Bauman – DNP
Match #1 Bernard Wolley (Maryland) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #2 Gage Harrah (Illinois) over Joel Bauman (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,6-0,2-2

Junior-215 – Ben McPhail – DNP
Match #1 Kyle Caylor (Kansas) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #2 Nick Gwiazdowski (New York) over Ben McPhail (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0

Junior-285 – Parker Betts – 8th Place
Match #1 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Sean Clinton (Texas) Fall 6-0,1:58
Match #2 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Justin East (Pennsylvania) Dec 3-0,7-0
Match #3 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Chase Norlin (Oregon) Dec 3-0,1-0
Match #4 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Alex Andel (North Dakota) Dec 3-1,1-0
Match #5 Parker Betts (Minnesota) over Jake Laden (Washington) Dec 1-0,0-1,1-0
Match #6 Derek Papagianopoulos (Massachusetts) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,6-0
Match #7 Chris Lopez (Illinois) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 5-1,1-0
Match #8 Connor Medbery (Colorado) over Parker Betts (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,4-0

Junior-285 – Donny Longendyke – 6th Place
Match #1 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Zeal McGrew (New York) Dec 2-1,3-1
Match #2 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Ryley Dawson (Wyoming) Fall 6-0,0:48
Match #3 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Josh Davis (California) Dec 6-0,3-0
Match #4 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Seth Bowman (Nevada) TF 6-0,7-0
Match #5 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Kabe Fluiatt (Washington) Dec 4-1,5-2
Match #6 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 5-1,2-1
Match #7 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:27
Match #8 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #9 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) over Greg Kuhar (Ohio) Dec 1-5,1-2
Match #10 Austin Blythe (Iowa) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) Fall 3-2,1:27
Match #11 Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #12 Collin Campbell (North Carolina) over Donny Longendyke (Minnesota) ID

Back to top


Women Freestyle Results for Minnesota

Final

Top Twenty Team Scores:

1.California61
2.Texas50
3.Hawaii49
4.Pennsylvania38
5.Washington35
6.Michigan24
7.Illinois21
8.Indiana14
9.New York13
10.Florida12
11.Missouri11
Ohio11
13.Arizona10
14.Idaho8
Kansas8
South Carolina8
Wisconsin8
18.Minnesota7
19.Colorado6
Oklahoma6

Individual Results:

Women-109 – Natalie Rutt – 2nd Place
Match #1 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Allison Nall (Texas) Fall 7-0,0:19
Match #2 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Flor Dart (Arizona) TF 6-0,6-0
Match #3 Samantha Klingel (Pennsylvania) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,5-1,2-1
Match #4 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #5 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) over Jasmine Yanez (California) Fall 1:37
Match #6 Paige Nemec (Ohio) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-1
Match #7 Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) received a bye.
Match #8 Megan Yamaguchi (Hawaii) over Natalie Rutt (Minnesota) Dec 6-2,1-0

Back to top


Competition

Schedule

Sunday, July 18th
9:30-1:30 – Cadet GR: Session I
3:30-7:30 – Cadet GR: Session II

Monday, July 19th
9:30-1:00 – Cadet GR Session III
9:30-1:30 – Junior GR: Session I
2:00-5:00 – Cadet GR: Session IV Medal Rounds and Awards
6:00-9:00 – Junior GR: Session II

Tuesday, July 20th
9:00-1:00 – Junior GR: Session III
3:00-6:30 – Junior GR: Session IV Medal Rounds and Awards

Wednesday, July 21st
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS: Session I
3:30-7:30 – Cadet FS: Session II

Thursday, July 22nd
9:30-2:00 – Junior FS: Session I
9:30-1:30 – Cadet FS: Session III
4:00-8:00 – Junior FS: Session II
4:00-8:00 – Cadet FS: Session IV

Friday, July 23rd
9:30-12:30 – Junior FS: Session III
9:30-12:30 – Junior WM: Session I
2:00-5:00 – Cadet FS: Session V Medal Rounds and Awards
6:30-8:30 – Junior FS: Session IV
6:30-8:30 – Junior WM: Session II

Saturday, July 24th*
9:00-11:00 – Junior WM: Session III Medal Rounds and Awards
12:00-3:00 – Junior FS: Session V Medal Rounds and Awards

*Saturday schedule has changed

Sessions and schedule subject to change.
Schedule at themat.com

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

USA Wrestling Northern Plains Kids/Cadets Regional Championships

June 3-5, 2010

RCTC University Center Field House – Rochester, MN

Complete Results on trackwrestling.com:

Tournament Results

Bantam/Girls/Cadets Freestyle

Girls Festival – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin

Girls Festival – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Minnesota

Girls Festival – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minnesota

Girls Festival – D Results
1st Place – Alex Larrieu of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Alana Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 8-1,7-0
Sammie Hayes (Illinois) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) TF 1-7,0-8
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Hoggarth of North Dakota
3rd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
4th Place – Blake Carr of Minnesota
5th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
6th Place – Issac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Minnesota) over Trevor Hoggarth (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,1:11
3rd Place Match
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Blake Carr (Minnesota) Fall 4-4,1:12
5th Place Match
Daniel DeSersa (South Dakota) over Issac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) ID

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
6th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Logan DeSersa (South Dakota) Fall 3-9,7-0,0:36
5th Place Match
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Joshua Worral (North Dakota) Fall 0:26

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
4th Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
5th Place – Brandon Navarro of Illinois
1st Place Match
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:25

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Minnesota
3rd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,3-0
Aaron Dick (Minnesota) over Reed Cronin (North Dakota) Dec 2-0,4-0
Gannon Volk (Minnesota) over Aaron Dick (Minnesota) TF 8-1,6-0

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Skyler Petry of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tommy Thorn of Minnesota
4th Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
5th Place – Taylor Elliott of Wisconsin
6th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Skyler Petry (Minnesota) Fall 0:58
3rd Place Match
Tommy Thorn (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Elliott (Wisconsin) over Sam Phillips (Iowa) Dec 7-3,10-2

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
4th Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
5th Place – Devin Tortorice of Illinois
6th Place – Cody Hanson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,3-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Siegle (Minnesota) over Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) Dec 0-1,2-0,4-1
5th Place Match
Devin Tortorice (Illinois) over Cody Hanson (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,1-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Colby Knight of Iowa
4th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
6th Place – Cameron Henning of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,4-3
3rd Place Match
Colby Knight (Iowa) over Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Cameron Henning (Minnesota) Fall 8-1,1:58

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
3rd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
4th Place – Quinn Miracle of Wisconsin
5th Place – Cole Sladek of Minnesota
6th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Nate Thomas (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) over Quinn Miracle (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Cole Sladek (Minnesota) over Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,2-1

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Christopher Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
3rd Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
5th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
6th Place – Hunter Slifka of Iowa
1st Place Match
Christopher Carton (Illinois) over Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) Dec 6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:01
5th Place Match
Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) over Hunter Slifka (Iowa) Fall 0:30

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
5th Place – Jc Vercande of Iowa
6th Place – Chris Pfarr of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,3-2
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,2-0
5th Place Match
Jc Vercande (Iowa) over Chris Pfarr (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,6-1

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Ben Whitford of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Dakota Trom of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
5th Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Deklerk of Illinois
1st Place Match
Ben Whitford (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 10-6,7-1
3rd Place Match
Dakota Trom (Minnesota) over Tyler Booth (Illinois) Fall 1:12
5th Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Jacob Deklerk (Illinois) FF

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jacob Anderson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
4th Place – Marcus Spotts of Iowa
5th Place – Jesse McCabe of Illinois
6th Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Jacob Anderson (Minnesota) Dec 7-1,6-4
3rd Place Match
Lucas Lambrecht (Wisconsin) over Marcus Spotts (Iowa) Dec 2-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Jesse McCabe (Illinois) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Minnesota
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Minnesota
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
4th Place – Evan Jones of Illinois
5th Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
6th Place – Nate Galvin of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Minnesota) over Garret Hoffner (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Minnesota) over Evan Jones (Illinois) Dec 6-8,8-0,8-3
5th Place Match
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Nate Galvin (Iowa) Dec 6-0,7-2

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
4th Place – Alex Valentine of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Coccozza of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Middleton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Fall 1:59
3rd Place Match
Alex Metzler (Nebraska) over Alex Valentine (Illinois) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Coccozza (Illinois) over Tyler Middleton (Illinois) Dec 1-0,6-2

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
3rd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
4th Place – Tyler Weyer of Wisconsin
5th Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
6th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Minnesota) over Nick Georgean (Illinois) Fall 0:17
3rd Place Match
Jared Reis (North Dakota) over Tyler Weyer (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Fall 3-6,1-1,0:30

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Dylan Hanson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Will Balow of Minnesota
4th Place – Ricky Briggs of Minnesota
5th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
6th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Dylan Hanson (Minnesota) Fall 1:12
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Minnesota) over Ricky Briggs (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,3-1
5th Place Match
Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) over Ben Cousins (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,1-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kip Jangula of North Dakota
3rd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Kip Jangula (North Dakota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,0-6,7-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Kip Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 3-2,7-1

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Cody Snodgrass of Illinois
3rd Place – Mark Shealy of Illinois
4th Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
5th Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:44
Cody Snodgrass (Illinois) over Mark Shealy (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Joe Scanlan of Iowa
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
5th Place – Taylor McGiffen of Illinois
6th Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
1st Place Match
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Joe Scanlan (Iowa) over Tony Reurink (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Taylor McGiffen (Illinois) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 2-0,4-3

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jake Scanlan of Iowa


Bantam/Cadets Greco-Roman

Bantam – A Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Randell of Illinois
4th Place – Sammie Hayes of Illinois
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Minnesota) over Kanin Hable (Minnesota) Fall 3-10,11-9,4:27

1st Place Match
Alex Randell (Illinois) over Sammie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 1-0,8-5

Bantam – B Results
1st Place – Isaac Klinkhammer of South Dakota
2nd Place – Maximus Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jake Matthews of Illinois
4th Place – Daniel DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Dec 4-0,10-3
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Jake Matthews (Illinois) Fall 3-2,3:38
Isaac Klinkhammer (South Dakota) over Maximus Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 4-2,5-2

Bantam – C Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Minnesota
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Minnesota
4th Place – Logan DeSersa of South Dakota
5th Place – Joshua Worral of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) TF 6-0,7-0
Ryan Sokol (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-3
Nicholas Lattery (Minnesota) over Braden Hill (Minnesota) TF 4-5,10-4,6-0

Bantam – D Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kain Stroh of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kalab Marx of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:38
Reid Ballantyne (Minnesota) over Kain Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:08
Kain Stroh (North Dakota) over Kalab Marx (South Dakota) Fall 0:21

Bantam – E Results
1st Place – Connor Dehn of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jose Najar of South Dakota
3rd Place – Jack Patting of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Jose Najar (South Dakota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 7-4,2:17
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jose Najar (South Dakota) Fall 8-2,3:33
Connor Dehn (Minnesota) over Jack Patting (Illinois) Fall 0:12

Bantam – F Results
1st Place – Peyton Hanson of North Dakota
2nd Place – Preston Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Austin Kelso of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) Fall 0:35
Preston Kruse (North Dakota) over Austin Kelso (Iowa) TF 7-0,6-0
Peyton Hanson (North Dakota) over Preston Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 8-0,1:25


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Reed Cronin of North Dakota

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Walton of North Dakota
3rd Place – Jesus Vasquez of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Phillips of Iowa
5th Place – Corey Perkins-Willett of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jarred Oftedahl (Minnesota) over Thomas Walton (North Dakota) Fall 1:05

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Minnesota
3rd Place – Phillip Opelt of Wisconsin
4th Place – Zach Siegle of Minnesota
5th Place – Nelson Baker of Illinois
6th Place – Kael Knowlen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) over Tristan Manderfeld (Minnesota) Dec 0-6,1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Phillip Opelt (Wisconsin) over Zach Siegle (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,0-1,3-1
5th Place Match
Nelson Baker (Illinois) over Kael Knowlen (North Dakota) Fall 0:32

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Austin Loos of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Trevor Kringlie of North Dakota
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Minnesota
4th Place – Andrew Crone of Wisconsin
5th Place – Sean Murphy of North Dakota
6th Place – Jake Woodrich of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Austin Loos (Wisconsin) over Trevor Kringlie (North Dakota) Dec 1-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Minnesota) over Andrew Crone (Wisconsin) Dec 4-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Sean Murphy (North Dakota) over Jake Woodrich (Minnesota) Dec 4-8,4-0,1-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Sam Brancale of Minnesota
2nd Place – Gabriel Grahek of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nate Thomas of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Westerlund of Minnesota
5th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Minnesota
6th Place – Wayne Henslin of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Sam Brancale (Minnesota) over Gabriel Grahek (Wisconsin) Dec 8-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Nate Thomas (Minnesota) over Trevor Westerlund (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:32
5th Place Match
Brett Stolarzyk (Minnesota) over Wayne Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:17

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Chris Carton of Illinois
2nd Place – Ger Lor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Minnesota
4th Place – Roman Wundrow of Minnesota
5th Place – Garrett Bowder of Nebraska
6th Place – Cole Bohnert of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Chris Carton (Illinois) over Ger Lor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Lincoln Mallinger (Minnesota) over Roman Wundrow (Minnesota) Dec 3-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Garrett Bowder (Nebraska) over Cole Bohnert (Minnesota) Fall 1:12

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Ryan Blees of North Dakota
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Minnesota
3rd Place – Eric Madson of Minnesota
4th Place – Taner Trembley of Minnesota
5th Place – Austin Schoen of Illinois
6th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryan Blees (North Dakota) over Wayne Voss (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Eric Madson (Minnesota) over Taner Trembley (Minnesota) Dec 2-2,4-0
5th Place Match
Austin Schoen (Illinois) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,1-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Zane Richards of Illinois
2nd Place – Colton Gladwell of Illinois
3rd Place – Tyler Booth of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Chalkley of Iowa
5th Place – Jacob Yeliniek of Wisconsin
6th Place – Gus McCarthy of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zane Richards (Illinois) over Colton Gladwell (Illinois) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Booth (Illinois) over Sam Chalkley (Iowa) Fall 7-0,0:47
5th Place Match
Jacob Yeliniek (Wisconsin) over Gus McCarthy (Minnesota) Fall 2-3,2:24

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Mitchell Berenz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Micheal Keilen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Wesley Colton of Illinois
4th Place – Lucas Lambrecht of Wisconsin
5th Place – Zachary Pickering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Mitchell Berenz (Wisconsin) over Micheal Keilen (Wisconsin) Dec 3-0,8-1

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kinglsey of Minnesota
2nd Place – Trey Theisen of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) Dec 7-4,8-2
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Theisen (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,0-7,3-1
Brandon Kinglsey (Minnesota) over Trey Hable (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Payne Hayden of Michigan
2nd Place – Tim Corse of Illinois
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Minnesota
4th Place – Alex Metzler of Nebraska
5th Place – Bryce Fish of North Dakota
6th Place – Erik Jones of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Payne Hayden (Michigan) over Tim Corse (Illinois) Dec 0-1,2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Minnesota) over Alex Metzler (Nebraska) Dec 1-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Bryce Fish (North Dakota) over Erik Jones (North Dakota) ID

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Georgean of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Reis of North Dakota
3rd Place – Brett Pfarr of Minnesota
4th Place – Darick Vancura of Minnesota
5th Place – Jaron Haugen of North Dakota
6th Place – Anthony DeLeon of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Nick Georgean (Illinois) over Jared Reis (North Dakota) Dec 1-5,1-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) over Darick Vancura (Minnesota) Dec 1-1,3-0
5th Place Match
Jaron Haugen (North Dakota) over Anthony DeLeon (North Dakota) Fall 1:00

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Alex Meyer of Iowa
2nd Place – Terry Poole of North Dakota
3rd Place – Kaccee Morin of North Dakota
4th Place – Dylan Tilbury of Minnesota
5th Place – Ben Cousins of Minnesota
6th Place – Joe Helton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Meyer (Iowa) over Terry Poole (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kaccee Morin (North Dakota) over Dylan Tilbury (Minnesota) Dec 4-3,5-3
5th Place Match
Ben Cousins (Minnesota) over Joe Helton (Illinois) Dec 3-0,3-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Rich Carlson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Logan Giles of Minnesota
3rd Place – KIp Jangula of North Dakota
4th Place – Bryce Chaney of Wisconsin
5th Place – Blake Bohner of Iowa
Round Robin Matches
Logan Giles (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,4-6,6-3
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over Logan Giles (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,7-0
Rich Carlson (Minnesota) over KIp Jangula (North Dakota) TF 1-3,7-1,8-2

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Mickey Pelfrey of Iowa
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Minnesota
3rd Place – Thomas Petersen of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,1-3,3-0
Mickey Pelfrey (Iowa) over Nathan Preston (Minnesota) Fall 1:05
Nathan Preston (Minnesota) over Thomas Petersen (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,5-5

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brett Geilenfeldt of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Brandon Rivera of Illinois
4th Place – Tony Reurink of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) TF 6-1,6-1
Michael Kroells (Minnesota) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 1-2,2-1,0-6
Brett Geilenfeldt (Wisconsin) over Brandon Rivera (Illinois) Dec 3-1,1-0

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Sam Stoll of Minnesota


Kids Freestyle

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
3rd Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
6th Place – Edward Heimer of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Anthony Schickel (Illinois) Dec 5-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) Dec 8-2,7-2
5th Place Match
Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) over Edward Heimer (Minnesota) Dec 7-5,5-4

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Laken Boese of North Dakota
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Laken Boese (North Dakota) Dec 2-2,4-3
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 3-9,8-1,9-3

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Keegan OToole of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
4th Place – Cade Devos of Iowa
5th Place – Trevor Chumbley of Illinois
6th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Keegan OToole (Wisconsin) Dec 7-0,3-0
3rd Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) over Cade Devos (Iowa) Dec 1-4,3-2,2-1
5th Place Match
Trevor Chumbley (Illinois) over Reece Heller (Illinois) Dec 9-7,8-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – William Miller of Illinois
4th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
5th Place – Patrick Daum of Illinois
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Minnesota) over Brady Gross (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-3,2-1
3rd Place Match
William Miller (Illinois) over Jake Deates (Wisconsin) Fall 1:24
5th Place Match
Patrick Daum (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) Dec 8-1,5-3

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
2nd Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
5th Place – Bret Wilson of Minnesota
6th Place – Creighton Klinkahmmer of South Dakota
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) over Peyton Robb (Minnesota) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Michael Gunther (Illinois) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bret Wilson (Minnesota) over Creighton Klinkahmmer (South Dakota) Dec 6-3,2-2,6-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Peter McCusker of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Minnesota
4th Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Abe Assad (Illinois) over Peter McCusker (Illinois) Dec 6-0,4-0

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Michael Donatelli of Illinois
5th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Minnesota


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
5th Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
6th Place – Ryan Roper of Illinois
1st Place Match
Matthew Petersen (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 2-1,2-1
3rd Place Match
Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) over Xavier Judge (Minnesota) TF 12-3,6-0
5th Place Match
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Ryan Roper (Illinois) Dec 6-0,7-2

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Jacob Hayes of Illinois
6th Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-2
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Fall 8-0,0:51
5th Place Match
Jacob Hayes (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Fall 1-3,1:24

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
2nd Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
3rd Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
4th Place – Ryan Killeen of Minnesota
5th Place – Nathan Lendt of Iowa
6th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) Fall 3-0,0:59
3rd Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Ryan Killeen (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Lendt (Iowa) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Dec 6-0,3-3

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Alexander Crowe of Minnesota
5th Place – Blaize Punke of Illinois
6th Place – Zachary Lorek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,7-1
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Alexander Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 5-6,6-0,3-2
5th Place Match
Blaize Punke (Illinois) over Zachary Lorek (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Mason Kauffman of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Trevor Bigelow of Nebraska
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Dalton Wagner of Minnesota
6th Place – Jake Barzowski of Illinois
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Mason Kauffman (Wisconsin) Dec 5-1,2-2
3rd Place Match
Trevor Bigelow (Nebraska) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-0,7-3
5th Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Minnesota) over Jake Barzowski (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – AJ Jaffe of Illinois
4th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
5th Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
6th Place – Dylan Craig of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
AJ Jaffe (Illinois) over Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Dylan Craig (Minnesota) ID

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
5th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
6th Place – Jaret Lee of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:53
3rd Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) over Tanner Cole (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,7-4
5th Place Match
McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) over Jaret Lee (North Dakota) Fall 4-10,9-3,1:21

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
4th Place – Tony Vezzetti of Illinois
5th Place – Jesse Mikrut of South Dakota
6th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) Fall 3-0,0:43
3rd Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Tony Vezzetti (Illinois) Dec 2-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Jesse Mikrut (South Dakota) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) TF 8-2,7-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Matthew Wroblewski of Illinois
2nd Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
5th Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-5,7-3,9-5
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Fall 1:35
Matthew Wroblewski (Illinois) over Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,4-0,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
2nd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Fall 1:33
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 0-5,3-8
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Jared Florell (Minnesota) Dec 5-2,3-2

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
3rd Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
5th Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
6th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over George Bessette (Illinois) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:30
5th Place Match
Devin Stork (South Dakota) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) ID

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Sanchez-LaDow of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:25
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Lucas Sanchez-LaDow (Wisconsin) TF 12-5,6-1
Jared Smith (Illinois) over Tommy Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:13

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Nick Graziano of Illinois
3rd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Nick Graziano (Illinois) Dec 4-0,6-0
Nick Graziano (Illinois) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 1:52
Brandon Haas (Iowa) over Andrew Quackenbush (Wisconsin) Fall 0:17

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois
3rd Place – Sean Gronset of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Thomas Helton (Illinois) Fall 1:24
Samuel Grove (Minnesota) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 0:14
Thomas Helton (Illinois) over Sean Gronset (Illinois) Fall 6-0,0:30

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Louis Hayes of Illinois
2nd Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 6-5,2-0
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:22
Louis Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Dec 7-2,6-3

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
3rd Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
4th Place – Nick Lukanich of Illinois
5th Place – Daniel Worthington of Minnesota
6th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) TF 6-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Nick Lukanich (Illinois) Dec 0-5,2-2,1-0
5th Place Match
Daniel Worthington (Minnesota) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) Dec 3-5,6-2,5-5

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
4th Place – David Kasper of Illinois
5th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
6th Place – Tyler Keener of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Fall 0:39
3rd Place Match
Bobby Alexander (Illinois) over David Kasper (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) over Tyler Keener (North Dakota) Fall 0:30

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
4th Place – Adam Blees of North Dakota
5th Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
6th Place – David Flynn of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 5-3,6-5
3rd Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Adam Blees (North Dakota) Dec 4-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) over David Flynn (Minnesota) Dec 7-7,5-3

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Joshua Alber of Illinois
3rd Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
4th Place – Kyle Fugiel of Illinois
5th Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
6th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Joshua Alber (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Kyle Fugiel (Illinois) Dec 2-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Maolu Woiwor (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-1

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
2nd Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
3rd Place – Mark Voss of Minnesota
4th Place – Brandon Fleischmann of Wisconsin
5th Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
6th Place – Weston Dobler of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) over Seth Gross (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,7-3
3rd Place Match
Mark Voss (Minnesota) over Brandon Fleischmann (Wisconsin) Dec 2-0,5-3
5th Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Weston Dobler (North Dakota) TF 7-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Kollin Kragnes of North Dakota
3rd Place – Nicholas Gil of Illinois
4th Place – James Berg of Minnesota
5th Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
6th Place – Skyler St. John of Iowa
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Kollin Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 7-0,4-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Gil (Illinois) over James Berg (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Skyler St. John (Iowa) Fall 1:42

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Chase Vosburgh of Illinois
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
5th Place – Dru Worker of Illinois
6th Place – Riley Lura of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Chase Vosburgh (Illinois) Dec 0-1,5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) Dec 5-3,0-1,8-2
5th Place Match
Dru Worker (Illinois) over Riley Lura (North Dakota) Dec 8-2,5-4

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Minnesota
3rd Place – Kylian Lally of Illinois
4th Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois
5th Place – Billy Holtan of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 9-2,0:45
Xavier Montalvo (Illinois) over Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) TF 0-6,2-9
Lucas Westrich (Minnesota) over Kylian Lally (Illinois) Fall 6-2,2-8,0:40

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Michael Pixley of Illinois
2nd Place – Jackson Graham of Minnesota
3rd Place – Steven Raymond of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Jackson Graham (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,6-0
Jackson Graham (Minnesota) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 8-0,7-0
Michael Pixley (Illinois) over Steven Raymond (Illinois) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-1
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 1-5,1-5
Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) over Zachary Prinz (Illinois) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
2nd Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Dan Squires (Wisconsin) Dec 6-1,8-0
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) ID
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Waylon DeCoteau (North Dakota) TF 6-0,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota
3rd Place – John Zeidler of Illinois
4th Place – Aiden Ford of Illinois
1st Place Match
Isaac Florell (Minnesota) over Jack Ziemer (Minnesota) Fall 1:25

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Minnesota
4th Place – Adrian Salinas of Illinois
4th Place – Dalton Kettering of Illinois
1st Place Match
Lance Benick (Minnesota) over Christian DuLaney (Minnesota) Dec 2-8,4-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Dalton Kettering (Illinois) and Adrian Salinas (Illinois) were both disqualified.

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota


Kids Greco-Roman

Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jameir Castleberry of Illinois
3rd Place – Anthony Schickel of Illinois
4th Place – Allen Everson of Minnesota
5th Place – Paul Keane of Illinois
6th Place – Alice Todryk of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Minnesota) over Jameir Castleberry (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-2
3rd Place Match
Anthony Schickel (Illinois) over Allen Everson (Minnesota) TF 8-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Paul Keane (Illinois) over Alice Todryk (Wisconsin) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Minnesota
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Minnesota
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Minnesota
4th Place – Noah Paul of Illinois
5th Place – Mattew Curzon of Nebraska
6th Place – Shane Fleck of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Minnesota) over Maxwell Crowe (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Minnesota) over Noah Paul (Illinois) TF 7-0,10-0
5th Place Match
Mattew Curzon (Nebraska) over Shane Fleck (North Dakota) Fall 1:45

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Fidel Mayora of Illinois
2nd Place – Mitchel Petersen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Keegan O`Toole of Wisconsin
4th Place – Tyler Jones of Minnesota
5th Place – Reece Heller of Illinois
6th Place – Brody Olson of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Fidel Mayora (Illinois) over Mitchel Petersen (Minnesota) Fall 1:39
3rd Place Match
Keegan O`Toole (Wisconsin) over Tyler Jones (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Reece Heller (Illinois) over Brody Olson (Minnesota) Fall 0:43

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Minnesota
2nd Place – William Miller of Illinois
3rd Place – Jacob Mueller of Minnesota
4th Place – Liam Hawkins of Illinois
5th Place – Jake Deates of Wisconsin
Round Robin Matches
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0
William Miller (Illinois) over Jacob Mueller (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Brady Gross (Minnesota) over William Miller (Illinois) Dec 3-3,6-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Minnesota
2nd Place – Curtis LeMair of Minnesota
3rd Place – Jared Franek of North Dakota
4th Place – Jaxon Mellmer of North Dakota
5th Place – Michael Gunther of Illinois
6th Place – Harley Elling of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Minnesota) over Curtis LeMair (Minnesota) Dec 1-3,6-0,4-1
3rd Place Match
Jared Franek (North Dakota) over Jaxon Mellmer (North Dakota) Fall 6-0,0:50
5th Place Match
Michael Gunther (Illinois) over Harley Elling (Minnesota) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Abe Assad of Illinois
2nd Place – Trevor Burgess of Minnesota

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brad Gross of Illinois
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Minnesota
4th Place – Alec Carton of Illinois
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Brad Gross (Illinois) Dec 7-1,4-0
Anthony Jackson (Minnesota) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:57
Brad Gross (Illinois) over Michael Nelson (Minnesota) TF 6-0,6-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Tyler Dow of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nelson Kruse of North Dakota
3rd Place – Marcus Otomo of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) Fall 0:28
Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID
Nelson Kruse (North Dakota) over Marcus Otomo (Minnesota) ID

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Jace Punke of Illinois

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Matthew Kaylor of North Dakota

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Tyler Guerrero of Illinois

Intermediate – 120+ Results
No wrestlers are guaranteed any place.


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Patrick McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Brady Koontz of Wisconsin
3rd Place – Dylan Koontz of Wisconsin
4th Place – Mattew Petersen of Minnesota
5th Place – Xavier Judge of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 0-6,5-2,3-1
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Dylan Koontz (Wisconsin) TF 7-0,11-2
Patrick McKee (Minnesota) over Brady Koontz (Wisconsin) Dec 4-11,8-3,8-7

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Dylan Duncan of Illinois
2nd Place – Dack Punke of Illinois
3rd Place – Pat Walker of Illinois
4th Place – Sam Webster of Minnesota
5th Place – Rylee Molitor of Minnesota
6th Place – Holden Heller of Illinois
1st Place Match
Dylan Duncan (Illinois) over Dack Punke (Illinois) Dec 1-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Pat Walker (Illinois) over Sam Webster (Minnesota) Dec 7-0,5-0
5th Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Minnesota) over Holden Heller (Illinois) Dec 5-3,5-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jason Meyer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Peter Ogunsanya of Illinois
4th Place – Alex Lloyd of Minnesota
5th Place – Anthony Cheloni of Illinois
6th Place – Brady Wilsie of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Minnesota) over Jason Meyer (North Dakota) TF 6-0,2-7,8-2
3rd Place Match
Peter Ogunsanya (Illinois) over Alex Lloyd (Minnesota) Fall 1:10
5th Place Match
Anthony Cheloni (Illinois) over Brady Wilsie (Illinois) TF 7-0,11-4

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Austin Gomez of Illinois
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Minnesota
3rd Place – Nolan Baker of Illinois
4th Place – Paul Bianchi of Wisconsin
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Minnesota
6th Place – Marcus Landowski of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Austin Gomez (Illinois) over Jacob Bottem (Minnesota) Fall 7-0,1:40
3rd Place Match
Nolan Baker (Illinois) over Paul Bianchi (Wisconsin) Dec 4-1,5-1
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Minnesota) over Marcus Landowski (North Dakota) Fall 7-0,1:40

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ethan Reel of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Higgins of Iowa
4th Place – Dakota Galt of North Dakota
5th Place – Trevar Bigelow of Nebraska
6th Place – Parker Wahl of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Minnesota) over Ethan Reel (Illinois) Dec 4-3,4-1
3rd Place Match
Billy Higgins (Iowa) over Dakota Galt (North Dakota) Dec 6-1,6-2
5th Place Match
Trevar Bigelow (Nebraska) over Parker Wahl (North Dakota) Fall 9-1,1:04

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Minnesota
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bradley Ladwig of Wisconsin
4th Place – Frank Garcia of Wisconsin
5th Place – Logan Rodriguez of Iowa
6th Place – Caden Haugen of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Minnesota) over Owen Webster (Minnesota) Dec 5-4,7-0
3rd Place Match
Bradley Ladwig (Wisconsin) over Frank Garcia (Wisconsin) Fall 2-5,3-3,1:44
5th Place Match
Logan Rodriguez (Iowa) over Caden Haugen (North Dakota) Fall 3-4,1:06

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Minnesota
2nd Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Minnesota
3rd Place – Tanner Cole of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Shilson of Minnesota
5th Place – Ryan Murfield of Illinois
6th Place – McCoy Tekautz of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Minnesota) over Kyle Schoenecker (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,7-2
3rd Place Match
Tanner Cole (Minnesota) over Tyler Shilson (Minnesota) Dec 6-6,6-0
5th Place Match
Ryan Murfield (Illinois) over McCoy Tekautz (Minnesota) Fall 0:52

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Kamal Bey of Illinois
2nd Place – Garret Neil of Iowa
3rd Place – Jake Lanning of Illinois
4th Place – Michael Otomo of Minnesota
5th Place – Jesse Shearer of North Dakota
6th Place – Mark Pivek of Illinois
1st Place Match
Kamal Bey (Illinois) over Garret Neil (Iowa) TF 8-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jake Lanning (Illinois) over Michael Otomo (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,0-4,3-1
5th Place Match
Jesse Shearer (North Dakota) over Mark Pivek (Illinois) Fall 0:43

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Austin Goodenough of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Jake Allar of Minnesota
3rd Place – Bill Henslin of Minnesota
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) TF 7-0,6-0
Austin Goodenough (Wisconsin) over Jake Allar (Minnesota) Fall 9-10,0:51
Jake Allar (Minnesota) over Bill Henslin (Minnesota) Dec 4-1,5-4

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Jacob DeSersa of South Dakota
2nd Place – Brandon Moen of Minnesota
3rd Place – Luke Rechtzigel of Minnesota
4th Place – Tyler Tsagalis of Illinois
5th Place – Jared Florell of Minnesota
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Minnesota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Fall 4-0,1:04
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Brandon Moen (Minnesota) Fall 2-5,1:28
Jacob DeSersa (South Dakota) over Luke Rechtzigel (Minnesota) Dec 7-3,3-6,6-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Beau Breske of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Devin Stork of South Dakota
3rd Place – George Bessette of Illinois
4th Place – Elijah Rochel of Illinois
5th Place – Riley Donkers of Minnesota
6th Place – Tanner Hall of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Beau Breske (Wisconsin) over Devin Stork (South Dakota) TF 6-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
George Bessette (Illinois) over Elijah Rochel (Illinois) Fall 0:47
5th Place Match
Riley Donkers (Minnesota) over Tanner Hall (Minnesota) Fall 1:02

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jared Smith of Illinois
2nd Place – Tommy Hall of North Dakota

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Brandon Haas of Iowa
2nd Place – Andrew Quackenbush of Wisconsin

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Minnesota
2nd Place – Thomas Helton of Illinois

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Ian Ruble of Wisconsin


Schoolboy – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Minnesota
2nd Place – Louie Hayes of Illinois
3rd Place – Adam Nixon of Illinois
4th Place – Noah Grosulak of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 5-5,0:42
Louie Hayes (Illinois) over Adam Nixon (Illinois) Fall 1:04
Jared Clawiter (Minnesota) over Louie Hayes (Illinois) Dec 4-3,3-2

Schoolboy – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Minnesota
2nd Place – Nolan Vincent of Illinois
3rd Place – Hunter Marko of Wisconsin
4th Place – Taylor Nein of North Dakota
5th Place – Alex Hoffman of North Dakota
6th Place – Jaksen Perrin of North Dakota
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Minnesota) over Nolan Vincent (Illinois) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Hunter Marko (Wisconsin) over Taylor Nein (North Dakota) TF 6-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Alex Hoffman (North Dakota) over Jaksen Perrin (North Dakota) Dec 1-1,1-0,7-0

Schoolboy – 84 Results
1st Place – Dante Rodriguez of Nebraska
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Minnesota
3rd Place – David Kasper of Illinois
4th Place – Bobby Alexander of Illinois
5th Place – Andrew Verr of Illinois
6th Place – Ty Pelot of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Dante Rodriguez (Nebraska) over Paul Fitterer (Minnesota) Dec 2-6,6-1,5-0
3rd Place Match
David Kasper (Illinois) over Bobby Alexander (Illinois) Dec 2-1,5-0
5th Place Match
Andrew Verr (Illinois) over Ty Pelot (Wisconsin) Fall 1-6,1:18

Schoolboy – 91 Results
1st Place – Ryder Punke of Illinois
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Minnesota
3rd Place – Dewey Krueger of Wisconsin
4th Place – Jake Morgan of Wisconsin
5th Place – Russell Caldwell of Minnesota
6th Place – Jordan Engler of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Ryder Punke (Illinois) over Griffin Parriott (Minnesota) Dec 2-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Dewey Krueger (Wisconsin) over Jake Morgan (Wisconsin) ID
5th Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Minnesota) over Jordan Engler (Minnesota) Dec 1-0,0-2,5-3

Schoolboy – 98 Results
1st Place – Brock Benitz of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Nate Jozsa of Illinois
3rd Place – Stone Anderson of Minnesota
4th Place – Daniel Kelly of Iowa
5th Place – Max Thomsen of Iowa
6th Place – Michael Tlougan of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Brock Benitz (Wisconsin) over Nate Jozsa (Illinois) Dec 5-0,8-1
3rd Place Match
Stone Anderson (Minnesota) over Daniel Kelly (Iowa) Dec 7-0,6-5
5th Place Match
Max Thomsen (Iowa) over Michael Tlougan (Minnesota) Dec 4-0,4-0

Schoolboy – 105 Results
1st Place – Jonathan Marmolejo of Illinois
2nd Place – Jordan Shearer of North Dakota
3rd Place – Scott Arneson of Wisconsin
4th Place – Josh Bird of Wisconsin
5th Place – Seth Gross of Minnesota
6th Place – Joey Gunther of Illinois
1st Place Match
Jonathan Marmolejo (Illinois) over Jordan Shearer (North Dakota) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Scott Arneson (Wisconsin) over Josh Bird (Wisconsin) Dec 4-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Seth Gross (Minnesota) over Joey Gunther (Illinois) Dec 6-2,7-0

Schoolboy – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Arteaga of Illinois
2nd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Minnesota
3rd Place – Zachary Carlson of Minnesota
4th Place – Jace Clawiter of Minnesota
5th Place – Erik Loepp of North Dakota
6th Place – Matt Kleinkopf of Illinois
1st Place Match
Brandon Arteaga (Illinois) over Nikolaus Borchert (Minnesota) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Zachary Carlson (Minnesota) over Jace Clawiter (Minnesota) Dec 3-1,1-0
5th Place Match
Erik Loepp (North Dakota) over Matt Kleinkopf (Illinois) Fall 1:49

Schoolboy – 120 Results
1st Place – Jordan Dieringer of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Corey Goetsch of Minnesota
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Minnesota
4th Place – Boyd Stroh of North Dakota
5th Place – Kyle Kragnes of North Dakota
6th Place – Ross Siegenthaler of Wisconsin
1st Place Match
Jordan Dieringer (Wisconsin) over Corey Goetsch (Minnesota) Fall 6-4,0-7,0:23
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Minnesota) over Boyd Stroh (North Dakota) Fall 1:05
5th Place Match
Kyle Kragnes (North Dakota) over Ross Siegenthaler (Wisconsin) Fall 6-0,0-6,1:28

Schoolboy – 128 Results
1st Place – Xavier Montalvo of Illinois
2nd Place – Zach Wehde of Illinois

Schoolboy – 136 Results
1st Place – Stephon Washington of Illinois

Schoolboy – 144 Results
1st Place – Zachary Prinz of Illinois
2nd Place – Nicholas Spacek of Illinois
3rd Place – Billy Duffert of Wisconsin
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Minnesota
1st Place Match
Zachary Prinz (Illinois) over Nicholas Spacek (Illinois) Dec 7-0,0-6,6-5

1st Place Match
Billy Duffert (Wisconsin) over Joseph Grove (Minnesota) Fall 0-6,0:31

Schoolboy – 152 Results
1st Place – Dan Squires of Wisconsin
2nd Place – Austin Maanum of Minnesota
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Minnesota
4th Place – Waylon DeCoteau of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Austin Maanum (Minnesota) Fall 1:37
Austin Maanum (Minnesota) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 6-0,0:14
Dan Squires (Wisconsin) over Ari Harnitz (Minnesota) Fall 0:14

Schoolboy – 160 Results
1st Place – Isaac Florell of Minnesota
2nd Place – Jack Ziemer of Minnesota

Schoolboy – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Minnesota
2nd Place – Devonta Herndon of Illinois

Schoolboy – 190 Results
1st Place – Terrion Jones of Illinois

Schoolboy – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Minnesota
2nd Place – Antonio James of Illinois
3rd Place – Tristan Hall of North Dakota
Round Robin Matches
Antonio James (Illinois) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:20
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Tristan Hall (North Dakota) Fall 0:56
Spencer Sorenson (Minnesota) over Antonio James (Illinois) Fall 0:28

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Freestyle State Championships

May 22-23, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Andrew Bender of St. Francis Gladiators
4th Place – Alexis Rezac of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:15
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:32
John Martens (Unattached) over Andrew Bender (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:11

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Will Nihart of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
1st Place Match
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:48

1st Place Match
Will Nihart (South St Paul WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 0:43

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Carter Ban of Herakles
2nd Place – Beau Murphy of Unattached
3rd Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
4th Place – Tyson Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Beau Murphy (Unattached) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Dec 8-7,9-9,6-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Beau Murphy (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
Carter Ban (Herakles) over Logan Jungling (Herakles) Fall 0-6,6-0,0:13

1st Place Match
Tyson Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) 0-1,DQ

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
5th Place – Brayden Nappin of Owatonna WC
6th Place – Dylan Withers of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Ryder Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 0:29
3rd Place Match
Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 6-0,0:31
5th Place Match
Brayden Nappin (Owatonna WC) over Dylan Withers (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:23

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
3rd Place – Grant Hovden of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:39
Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:05
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Grant Hovden (Owatonna WC) TF 7-0,7-0

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Gavin Gould of Gladiator WC
4th Place – Michael Bobo of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 0:45
Kanin Hable (Unattached) over Gavin Gould (Gladiator WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Blake Carr of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Chase Murphy of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) over Blake Carr (Stewartville WC) Fall 1:00
3rd Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:46
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Chase Murphy (Unattached) Fall 0-6,4-3,1:20

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Nicholas Lattery of Herakles
4th Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley Wrestling) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,7-0
3rd Place Match
Nicholas Lattery (Herakles) over Bennett Berge (Unattached) Dec 6-3,8-5
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Tyler Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-7,7-6,8-2

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Randy Myers of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Quyain Short of Simley Wrestling
4th Place – Quinn Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
6th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Randy Myers (Iron Mustangs WC) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Quyain Short (Simley Wrestling) over Quinn Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Fall 4-5,2-1,0:31
5th Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 1:14

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
6th Place – Jarek Tikalsky of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Bennett Tabor (Simley Wrestling) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Dec 2-7,5-5,8-6
5th Place Match
Max Scheffler (Barbarian) over Jarek Tikalsky (Barbarian) Dec 2-1,3-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Travis Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 0-8,0:21
Travis Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 0-6,1-0,6-0
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Dec 6-0,4-0

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Sam Hart of Barbarian
2nd Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
4th Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:15
Sam Hart (Barbarian) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 4-5,0:42
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:31

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC

Bantam – 75++ Results
1st Place – Gregory Garner of Blaine


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Edward Heimer of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Evan Bruckner of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Davis Struntz of Gladiator WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:15
3rd Place Match
Edward Heimer (Hi Flyers) over Evan Bruckner (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-2,3-2
5th Place Match
Bryce Erkenbrack (Iron Mustangs WC) over Davis Struntz (Gladiator WC) Fall 0-4,1:08

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
5th Place – Benjamin Hallin of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Jeremiah Haines of Bloomington WC
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,3-1
3rd Place Match
Emily Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Markus Loger (Herakles) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Benjamin Hallin (St. Francis Gladiators) over Jeremiah Haines (Bloomington WC) Dec 1-0,1-0

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Tyler Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Rhett Schaefer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Tyler Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-1,0-3,2-0
5th Place Match
Rhett Schaefer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-4,7-0

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
3rd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
4th Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
5th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
6th Place – Nathan Hasse of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Colby Njos (Herakles) Dec 7-3,1-3,6-2
3rd Place Match
Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) Dec 4-3,9-0
5th Place Match
Jacob Mueller (Unattached) over Nathan Hasse (Hi Flyers) TF 8-2,8-2

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Olson of Owatonna WC
4th Place – Bret Wilson of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Salah-Udeen Robinson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) Dec 3-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Adam Olson (Owatonna WC) over Bret Wilson (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Salah-Udeen Robinson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 4-6,5-4,3-3

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Peyton Robb of Unattached
2nd Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Cain VanRyn of Unattached
5th Place – Kaden Spindler of Herakles
6th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Peyton Robb (Unattached) over Ravin Jackson (Simley Wrestling) Dec 8-3,10-3
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Cain VanRyn (Unattached) Dec 4-4,7-7
5th Place Match
Kaden Spindler (Herakles) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Fall 1:28

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Garsen Schorr of Unattached
4th Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
1st Place Match
Anthony Jackson (Simley Wrestling) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-6,8-2,3-0

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 6-0,0:23
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Derek Werner (Unattached) Fall 0:07
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 7-0,5-4

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:14
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 3-7,0-2
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:17

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 7-0,1:21
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:30
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:37

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 0:20

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Cedric Williams of Minneapolis United WC
1st Place Match
Nicky Pierce (Forest Lake WC) over Cedric Williams (Minneapolis United WC) Fall 0:31


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) TF 0-7,3-9
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Jake Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Parker Huss of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Samuel Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
5th Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
6th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Parker Huss (Ghost Riders) Dec 5-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Samuel Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-3,5-1
5th Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-0

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) over Riley White (Eagan WC) Dec 5-5,4-0,6-3
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:46

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
4th Place – Joshua Allen of Impact WC
5th Place – Ethan Shea of Unattached
6th Place – Aacoda Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 4-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) over Joshua Allen (Impact WC) Fall 6-0,0:42
5th Place Match
Ethan Shea (Unattached) over Aacoda Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) Fall 7-0,0:49

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
4th Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Joshua Bryant of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
3rd Place Match
Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) over Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) Dec 6-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Joshua Bryant (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 7-0,1:12

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ryan Duffy of South St Paul WC
6th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-1,4-0
3rd Place Match
Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) over Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-2,2-4,3-2
5th Place Match
Ryan Duffy (South St Paul WC) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-1,4-1

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Cyris Conklyn of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 3-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Cyris Conklyn (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-2

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
3rd Place – Billy Henslin of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Jonah Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:14
3rd Place Match
Billy Henslin (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,9-2
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,5-2

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Elerson Smith of Minneapolis Select
4th Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Jack Reed of Unattached
6th Place – Bradley Dohmen of Simley Wrestling
1st Place Match
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:18
3rd Place Match
Elerson Smith (Minneapolis Select) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:23
5th Place Match
Jack Reed (Unattached) over Bradley Dohmen (Simley Wrestling) Fall 1:11

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennelly of North Shore WC
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Shad Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Kyle Heusbourg of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ross Kennelly (North Shore WC) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 7-0,1:09

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Michael Fogarty of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Tanner Hall of Stewartville WC
1st Place Match
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 0-2,4-0,2-0

1st Place Match
Michael Fogarty (Northern Elite WC) over Tanner Hall (Stewartville WC) Fall 5-2,0:21

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Alexander King of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Nicholas Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
5th Place – Qa`id Walter of Minneapolis Select
Round Robin Matches
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 3-0,5-0
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Alexander King (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 1:24
Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) over Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) TF 3-4,8-0,7-0

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of Gladiator WC


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
3rd Place – Garrett Caldon of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Victor Gliva (Unattached) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,3-2
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-2,2-1
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Garrett Caldon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-0,8-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
4th Place – Kevin McGinley of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,6-0

1st Place Match
Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) over Kevin McGinley (Impact WC) Dec 6-4,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Kyle Nordstrom of Simley Wrestling
6th Place – Danny Chlebeck of SLP/STA Matstalkers
1st Place Match
Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) over Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,2-2
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 4-3,7-4
5th Place Match
Kyle Nordstrom (Simley Wrestling) over Danny Chlebeck (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
5th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Sam Bennyhoff of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Fall 1-1,1:57
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Logan Kass (Barbarian) Fall 1:40
5th Place Match
Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) over Sam Bennyhoff (Unattached) Fall 1:45

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
4th Place – Michael Tlougan of Unattached
5th Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) over James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) Dec 1-1,2-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Michael Tlougan (Unattached) Dec 6-0,3-7,3-1
5th Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0:45

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Denley Minske of Rochester WC
6th Place – Jared Willaby of Unattached
1st Place Match
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Mark Voss (Hi Flyers) Fall 1-2,6-0,2:00
3rd Place Match
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-3,5-2,6-0
5th Place Match
Denley Minske (Rochester WC) over Jared Willaby (Unattached) Dec 2-2,4-1

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
2nd Place – Mack Short of Simley Wrestling
3rd Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
4th Place – Andrew Schmidt of Impact WC
5th Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
1st Place Match
Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) over Mack Short (Simley Wrestling) ID
3rd Place Match
Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) over Andrew Schmidt (Impact WC) Fall 0:36
5th Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) Fall 1:23

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Corey Goetsch of Owatonna WC
5th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Kyle Kapplinger of Flat Earth WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) TF 8-1,8-2
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over Corey Goetsch (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:21
5th Place Match
James Berg (Barbarian) over Kyle Kapplinger (Flat Earth WC) Fall 0:38

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
3rd Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
4th Place – Shane Curtis of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Jeff Laivell of Rochester WC
1st Place Match
Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) over Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) Dec 11-4,4-3
3rd Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Shane Curtis (Stewartville WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Jeff Laivell (Rochester WC) TF 7-0,7-8,7-1

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
2nd Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
4th Place – Alex Hart of Barbarian
5th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 0:42
3rd Place Match
Sam Begin (Herakles) over Alex Hart (Barbarian) Dec 7-0,2-1
5th Place Match
Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) over Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) Dec 5-3,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Jonathan Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
4th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 6-0,0:44

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Connor Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:47
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Ari Harnitz (Mankato Area WC) Fall 1:02
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 4-1,6-5

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Gered Blomstrom of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Jack Ziemer (Flat Earth WC) over Gered Blomstrom (South St Paul WC) Fall 0:26

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Wyatt Livingston of Flat Earth WC
Round Robin Matches
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) TF 8-2,6-0
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Wyatt Livingston (Flat Earth WC) Fall 6-0,0:16
Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) over Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 7-1,6-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Aaron Dick of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Gannon Volk (Apple Valley WC) over Aaron Dick (Hi Flyers) Dec 6-0,6-3

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Tommy Thorn of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
4th Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
Round Robin Matches
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 8-5,0:59
Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) over Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,1-0
Skyler Petry (Unattached) over Tommy Thorn (Hi Flyers) Dec 0-1,1-0,1-0

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Tanner Johnshoy of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Luke Werner of Bluff Country Coyotes
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 5-1,6-1
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,3-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,2-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Tyler Jenson of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
6th Place – Matt Lexvold of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley Wrestling) over Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 5-3,7-2
3rd Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Jenson (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-5,6-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Isaac Novacek (Unattached) over Matt Lexvold (Impact WC) TF 6-0,8-0

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Cole Sladek of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Matthew Metcalf of Unattached
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Cole Sladek (Hi Flyers) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 6-4,8-3
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Matthew Metcalf (Unattached) Fall 1:52

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Juan Torres of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Tyler Sorenson of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Pleski of Forest Lake WC
6th Place – Roman Wundrow of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Juan Torres (Simley Wrestling) over Sam Brancale (Unattached) TF 9-3,7-0
3rd Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Tyler Sorenson (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,8-0
5th Place Match
Michael Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Roman Wundrow (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 7-0,7-0

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Henry Wolfbauer of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,5-4
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 7-0,1-1,2-0
5th Place Match
Henry Wolfbauer (Hi Flyers) over Brandon Peters (Unattached) Dec 4-4,3-2

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
5th Place – Jacob Anderson of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 7-0,5-1
3rd Place Match
Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) over Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,8-1
5th Place Match
Jacob Anderson (Southern MN WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:09

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley Wrestling
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
4th Place – James Lettow of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Hayden Rouser of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley Wrestling) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over James Lettow (Bloomington WC) Dec 6-0,5-4
5th Place Match
Hayden Rouser (Central Minnesota WC) over Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) 6-0,ID

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
4th Place – Coltan Laganiere of Unattached
5th Place – Brent Schroeder of Mayhem WC
6th Place – Jordan Newman of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:48
3rd Place Match
Trey Hable (Unattached) over Coltan Laganiere (Unattached) Dec 2-2,5-1
5th Place Match
Brent Schroeder (Mayhem WC) over Jordan Newman (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 6-0,9-1

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Garret Hoffner of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
4th Place – TJ Bueltel of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
6th Place – Dylan Diekmann of Unattached
1st Place Match
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Garret Hoffner (Northwest Warriors) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over TJ Bueltel (Unattached) TF 6-0,0-7,6-0
5th Place Match
Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) over Dylan Diekmann (Unattached) TF 6-0,6-0

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
2nd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Adam Jackson of Thunderbolts
4th Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley Wrestling
5th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
6th Place – Codie Lafromboise of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) over Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) Fall 7-10,0:58
3rd Place Match
Adam Jackson (Thunderbolts) over Nick Wanzek (Simley Wrestling) ID
5th Place Match
Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Codie Lafromboise (Mayhem WC) TF 0-6,6-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy` Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Ricky Briggs of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Sam Hall of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
Tommy` Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Ben Cousins (Bloomington WC) Dec 3-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Ricky Briggs (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Fall 0:56
5th Place Match
Sam Hall (Shakopee Mat Club) over Andrew Maruska (Barbarian) FF

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
4th Place – Vincent Johnson of Unattached
5th Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
1st Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 2-3,1:15
3rd Place Match
Will Balow (Impact WC) over Vincent Johnson (Unattached) Fall 1:34
5th Place Match
Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) over Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) ID

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Broc Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Adam Josephson of Unattached
3rd Place – Brandt Halseth of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
5th Place – Nathan Rose of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
1st Place Match
Broc Berge (Unattached) over Adam Josephson (Unattached) Dec 3-0,2-1
3rd Place Match
Brandt Halseth (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) Dec 7-5,6-0
5th Place Match
Nathan Rose (Valley Elite WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 4-1,6-3

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Josh Vanoverbeke of Unattached
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Jason Callanan of Rochester WC
6th Place – Kolten Doty of Mayhem WC
1st Place Match
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) TF 6-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Josh Vanoverbeke (Unattached) over Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) Fall 0:12
5th Place Match
Jason Callanan (Rochester WC) over Kolten Doty (Mayhem WC) Fall 6-0,0:28

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
3rd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
4th Place – Oscar Arteaga of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) Dec 2-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) over Oscar Arteaga (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Dec 7-0,6-2


Girls – A Results
1st Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers

Girls – B Results
1st Place – Devyn Johnson of Unattached
2nd Place – Tess Fonder of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Devyn Johnson (Unattached) over Tess Fonder (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Fall 1:03

Girls – C Results
1st Place – August Smith of Minneapolis Select

Girls – D Results
1st Place – Courtney Getty of MAWC

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

May 21, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:27

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,1:30
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:10
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 6-3,2:30

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-6,1:30
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,1:12
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0-6,1:57

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:29

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:55

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 1:02

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Alex Scheffler of Barbarian
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Scheffler (Barbarian) TF 7-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 0-6,6-0,5-3

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Bennett Berge (Unattached) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-4,3-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 0-7,12-5,7-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Joshua Hesse of Unattached
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Alex Aitkin of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Hesse (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 3-0,0-5,9-3
5th Place Match
Zack Flen (Lakeville WC) over Alex Aitkin (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Fall 4-2,0:23
Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 3-4,0:21
Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 8-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Max Scheffler (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,3-3,2-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
1st Place Match
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) Fall 0:11
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,7-0
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:00

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,0:48
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-6,1:15
Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) TF 9-2,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,2-1

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Justus Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Justus Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 6-0,3-3
5th Place Match
Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-0,1-3,3-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Austin Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
5th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 3-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Jacob Mueller (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Brodie Hansen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Brodie Hansen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 4-0,1:00

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Phil Skeps (Lakeville WC) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-2,3-1

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) Dec 6-0,6-3
Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) TF 6-0,6-0
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:01
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:33

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:36
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:47
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-1,3-2

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 6-0,1:27
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:15
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 6-1,8-0

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0-6,0:36
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-7,5-4,7-3

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
4th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling
1st Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Anthony Meister (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:18
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling) Fall 1:06

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Fall 6-0,1:15
3rd Place Match
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Riley White (Eagan WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:21

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Edward Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) 1-0,ID
3rd Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Edward Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3-4,0:53

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
5th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) over Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) Dec 1-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul WC) TF 10-2,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) TF 7-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Isaac Haman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,10-3
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:35

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Unattached) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,5-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Mason Zeiher of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:05
Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,6-2,1-0
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-4,4-3,5-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennely of North Shore Wrestling
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 6-0,7-0
Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-0,1-0
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-0,1-0
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 3-2,5-1

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:08

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-0,5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-1
Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) Dec 1-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
6th Place – Cullen Gallagher of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4,7-2
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Cullen Gallagher (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Louie Sanders (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Logan Kass (Barbarian) over Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-5,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
2nd Place – Derek Dengerud of Unattached
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Derek Dengerud (Unattached) Fall 0-4,6-1,1:50
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,10-9

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Itasca Titans WC
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-3,9-4,3-0
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Ben Brancale (Unattached) Dec 6-3,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Mack Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
6th Place – Broderick Everson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mack Short (Simley WC) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Broderick Everson (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:27

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
5th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over James Berg (Barbarian) Fall 7-4,1:40
5th Place Match
Matt Njos (Herakles) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 2-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
4th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarian
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Joe Morical of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,2-6,2-1
3rd Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarian) Fall 6-0,1:03
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Joe Morical (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:24

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Tristan Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
6th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Tristan Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 1-4,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:03
5th Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) over Sam Begin (Herakles) Dec 4-1,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Clay Hockel of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
5th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 7-0,0:34
Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-0,5-3
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:16
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 0:41

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,2-9,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 2-0,1-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:02
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 4-1,7-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,1-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley WC
2nd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Tyler Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley WC) over Ross Rath (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) over Isaac Novacek (Unattached) Fall 0-6,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 7-1,1:09

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Mitchel Herian of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) over Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0-6,1-0,1:50
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Herian (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Juan Torres of Simley WC
3rd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Ger Lor of East Side WC
6th Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Juan Torres (Simley WC) Dec 2-0,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Unattached) over Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Ger Lor (East Side WC) over Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Christensen of DC Wild
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brandon Peters (Unattached) over Ryan Christensen (DC Wild) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Alex Rod of White Bear Ice
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:25
5th Place Match
Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Rod (White Bear Ice) Dec 3-1,5-3

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
4th Place – Ben Lundebrek of Unattached
5th Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brett Peterson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley WC) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) over Ben Lundebrek (Unattached) Fall 6-1,0:23
5th Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over Brett Peterson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 3-3,4-0,6-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Blake Wiemann of Northern Elite WC
6th Place – Alex Eastman of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Trey Hable (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) Dec 8-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Blake Wiemann (Northern Elite WC) over Alex Eastman (St. Francis Gladiators) ID

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Zach Gehloff (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-0
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) Fall 1:26

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley WC
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact WC
5th Place – Dylan Hanson of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Nick Wanzek (Simley WC) over Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) over Rusty Grisim (Impact WC) Dec 4-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanson (Central Minnesota WC) over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Dylan Tilbury of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,7-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarian
5th Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) over Logan Giles (Barbarian) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Will Balow (Impact WC) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
3rd Place – Austin Rothers of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Hortop of Faribault
1st Place Match
Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 8-2,6-3

1st Place Match
Austin Rothers (Unattached) over Logan Hortop (Faribault) Dec 0-5,6-2,4-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Austin Richard of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:43
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-0,4-1
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) TF 7-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) over Austin Richard (Mayhem WC) Dec 6-3,4-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
3rd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
4th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
5th Place – Jake Jarrett of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jake Jarrett (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 1:18

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

MN/USA Wrestling Kids/Cadets Greco-Roman State Championships

May 21, 2010

Rochester, MN

Complete Results – trackwrestling.com

Tournament Results

PeeWee – 35 Results
1st Place – John Martens of Unattached
2nd Place – Brandon Morvari of Shakopee Mat Club
1st Place Match
John Martens (Unattached) over Brandon Morvari (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0:27

PeeWee – 40 Results
1st Place – Kley Krause of Bloomington WC
2nd Place – Gavin Hill of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Michael Reinardy of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,1:30
Gavin Hill (Ghost Riders) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:10
Kley Krause (Bloomington WC) over Michael Reinardy (Owatonna WC) Fall 6-3,2:30

PeeWee – 45 Results
1st Place – Logan Jungling of Herakles
2nd Place – Nicholas Shaw of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Mason Scott of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 0-6,1:30
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Mason Scott (Bloomington WC) Fall 6-0,1:12
Logan Jungling (Herakles) over Nicholas Shaw (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0-6,1:57

PeeWee – 50 Results
1st Place – Michael Loger of Herakles
2nd Place – Owen Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Ryder Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
4th Place – Joshua Peterson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Michael Loger (Herakles) over Owen Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 0:29

PeeWee – 55 Results
1st Place – Jacob Reinardy of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Jadon Hellerud of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jacob Reinardy (Owatonna WC) over Jadon Hellerud (Unattached) Fall 0:55

PeeWee – 65+ Results
1st Place – Ethan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers


Bantam – 45 Results
1st Place – Derrick Cardinal of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – Kanin Hable of Unattached
1st Place Match
Derrick Cardinal (Forest Lake WC) over Kanin Hable (Unattached) Fall 1:02

Bantam – 50 Results
1st Place – Braden Hill of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Seth Bakken of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Payton Handevidt of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Alex Scheffler of Barbarian
5th Place – Callie Miller of Valley Elite WC
6th Place – Cade Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
1st Place Match
Braden Hill (Stillwater WC) over Seth Bakken (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 5-1,3-1
3rd Place Match
Payton Handevidt (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Scheffler (Barbarian) TF 7-0,0-6,7-0
5th Place Match
Callie Miller (Valley Elite WC) over Cade Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 0-6,6-0,5-3

Bantam – 55 Results
1st Place – Ryan Sokol of Simley WC
2nd Place – Carson Wadel of Unattached
3rd Place – Bennett Berge of Unattached
4th Place – Jonathan Mlsna of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Cale Berg of Barbarian
6th Place – Isaiah Mlsna of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Ryan Sokol (Simley WC) over Carson Wadel (Unattached) Dec 5-1,1-0
3rd Place Match
Bennett Berge (Unattached) over Jonathan Mlsna (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-4,3-2,8-2
5th Place Match
Cale Berg (Barbarian) over Isaiah Mlsna (Hi Flyers) TF 0-7,12-5,7-0

Bantam – 60 Results
1st Place – Reid Ballantyne of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Joshua Hesse of Unattached
3rd Place – Daniel Smith of Unattached
4th Place – Roman Rogotzke of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
5th Place – Zack Flen of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Alex Aitkin of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Reid Ballantyne (Stillwater WC) over Joshua Hesse (Unattached) TF 7-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Daniel Smith (Unattached) over Roman Rogotzke (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 3-0,0-5,9-3
5th Place Match
Zack Flen (Lakeville WC) over Alex Aitkin (Hi Flyers) Fall 0:12

Bantam – 65 Results
1st Place – Bennett Tabor of Simley WC
2nd Place – Connor Dehn of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Vincent Mosher of Barbarian
4th Place – Brendan Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
5th Place – Max Scheffler of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) over Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) Fall 4-2,0:23
Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) over Connor Dehn (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 3-4,0:21
Vincent Mosher (Barbarian) over Bennett Tabor (Simley WC) TF 8-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Brendan Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) over Max Scheffler (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,3-3,2-0

Bantam – 70 Results
1st Place – Owen Vike of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Ethan Mangum of Unattached
1st Place Match
Owen Vike (Iron Mustangs WC) over Ethan Mangum (Unattached) Fall 0:55

Bantam – 75 Results
1st Place – Josh Lanctot of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – John Bouthilet of Stillwater WC
3rd Place – Logan Heller of SLP/STA Matstalkers
Round Robin Matches
John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) Fall 0:11
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over Logan Heller (SLP/STA Matstalkers) TF 6-0,7-0
Josh Lanctot (Hi Flyers) over John Bouthilet (Stillwater WC) Fall 1:00

Bantam – 75+ Results
1st Place – Caleb Bahr of Northern Elite WC


Intermediate – 50 Results
1st Place – Brandon Psyk of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Allen Everson of Bloomington WC
3rd Place – Jacob Hill of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Bryce Erkenbrack of Iron Mustangs WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) Fall 7-0,0:48
Brandon Psyk (Hi Flyers) over Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) Fall 7-6,1:15
Allen Everson (Bloomington WC) over Jacob Hill (Ghost Riders) TF 9-2,6-0

Intermediate – 55 Results
1st Place – Aaron Cashman of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Maxwell Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Emily Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Troy Pleski of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Markus Loger of Herakles
1st Place Match
Aaron Cashman (Shakopee Mat Club) over Maxwell Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 2-0,2-1

Intermediate – 60 Results
1st Place – Mitchel Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Ted Pesch of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Scott Springer of Herakles
4th Place – Justus Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Mark McCarthy of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Willie Bastyr of Lakeville WC
1st Place Match
Mitchel Petersen (Unattached) over Ted Pesch (Ghost Riders) Dec 2-0,5-0
3rd Place Match
Scott Springer (Herakles) over Justus Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Dec 6-0,3-3
5th Place Match
Mark McCarthy (Central Minnesota WC) over Willie Bastyr (Lakeville WC) Dec 6-0,1-3,3-2

Intermediate – 65 Results
1st Place – Colby Njos of Herakles
2nd Place – Nick Dunagan of Iron Mustangs WC
3rd Place – Gavin Christoffersen of South St Paul WC
4th Place – Austin Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
5th Place – Brady Gross of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Jacob Mueller of Unattached
1st Place Match
Colby Njos (Herakles) over Nick Dunagan (Iron Mustangs WC) Fall 0:34
3rd Place Match
Gavin Christoffersen (South St Paul WC) over Austin Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 3-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Brady Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Jacob Mueller (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0

Intermediate – 70 Results
1st Place – Curtis LeMair of Barbarian
2nd Place – Harley Elling of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Jacob Tvinnereim of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Billy Reineccius of Bloomington WC
5th Place – Sebas Swiggum of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Brodie Hansen of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Curtis LeMair (Barbarian) over Harley Elling (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Jacob Tvinnereim (Flat Earth WC) over Billy Reineccius (Bloomington WC) Fall 0:39
5th Place Match
Sebas Swiggum (Apple Valley WC) over Brodie Hansen (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 4-0,1:00

Intermediate – 75 Results
1st Place – Ravin Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Lincoln Shinn of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Burgess of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Devin Roberts of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Phil Skeps of Lakeville WC
6th Place – Tayte Harazin of Unattached
1st Place Match
Ravin Jackson (Simley WC) over Lincoln Shinn (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:25
3rd Place Match
Trevor Burgess (Hi Flyers) over Devin Roberts (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Phil Skeps (Lakeville WC) over Tayte Harazin (Unattached) Dec 5-1,0-2,3-1

Intermediate – 80 Results
1st Place – Anthony Jackson of Simley WC
2nd Place – Caleb Collins of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Michael Nelson of Team Unit
Round Robin Matches
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) Dec 6-0,6-3
Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) over Michael Nelson (Team Unit) TF 6-0,6-0
Anthony Jackson (Simley WC) over Caleb Collins (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 4-0,3-1

Intermediate – 87 Results
1st Place – Calvin Ciganik of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Marcus Otomo of Unattached
3rd Place – Jonathan Smith of Mayhem WC
4th Place – Derek Werner of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Marcus Otomo (Unattached) Dec 3-0,6-0
Calvin Ciganik (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:01
Marcus Otomo (Unattached) over Jonathan Smith (Mayhem WC) Fall 1:33

Intermediate – 95 Results
1st Place – Zachary Peterson of Northwest Warriors
2nd Place – Tanner Wiese of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Sven Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Andrew Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:36
Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) over Sven Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:47
Zachary Peterson (Northwest Warriors) over Tanner Wiese (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-1,3-2

Intermediate – 103 Results
1st Place – Richard Hammonds of Herakles
2nd Place – Dylan Meier of Owatonna WC
3rd Place – TJ Hoglund of St. Francis Gladiators
Round Robin Matches
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 6-0,1:27
Richard Hammonds (Herakles) over Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) Fall 1:15
Dylan Meier (Owatonna WC) over TJ Hoglund (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:40

Intermediate – 112 Results
1st Place – Garrett Whitehead of Park WC
2nd Place – Keenan Schissel of Champlin Screaming Eagles
1st Place Match
Garrett Whitehead (Park WC) over Keenan Schissel (Champlin Screaming Eagles) TF 6-1,8-0

Intermediate – 120+ Results
1st Place – Nicky Pierce of Forest Lake WC


Novice – 60 Results
1st Place – Matthew Petersen of Unattached
2nd Place – Patrick McKee of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Xavier Judge of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Jacob Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
Round Robin Matches
Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) TF 6-0,7-0
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Xavier Judge (Shakopee Mat Club) Fall 0-6,0:36
Matthew Petersen (Unattached) over Patrick McKee (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-7,5-4,7-3

Novice – 65 Results
1st Place – Rylee Molitor of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Anthony Meister of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Noah Buck of Rosemount WC
4th Place – Wyatt Sherk of St. Francis Gladiators
5th Place – Jake Gliva of Simley WC
6th Place – Gavin Bipes of North Shore Wrestling
1st Place Match
Rylee Molitor (Central Minnesota WC) over Anthony Meister (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Noah Buck (Rosemount WC) over Wyatt Sherk (St. Francis Gladiators) Fall 0:18
5th Place Match
Jake Gliva (Simley WC) over Gavin Bipes (North Shore Wrestling) Fall 1:06

Novice – 70 Results
1st Place – Brent Jones of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Ryan Killeen of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Alex Lloyd of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Riley White of Eagan WC
5th Place – Henry Pesch of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Riley Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
1st Place Match
Brent Jones (Shakopee Mat Club) over Ryan Killeen (Hi Flyers) Fall 6-0,1:15
3rd Place Match
Alex Lloyd (Shakopee Mat Club) over Riley White (Eagan WC) TF 7-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Henry Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Riley Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:21

Novice – 75 Results
1st Place – Alex Davis of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Kenny O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Alexander Crowe of Shakopee Mat Club
4th Place – Joshua Goldberg of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Gavin Gates of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
6th Place – Edward Otterness of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Alex Davis (Apple Valley WC) over Kenny O`Neil (Barbarian) 1-0,ID
3rd Place Match
Alexander Crowe (Shakopee Mat Club) over Joshua Goldberg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 1-0,0-1,4-0
5th Place Match
Gavin Gates (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Edward Otterness (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 3-4,0:53

Novice – 80 Results
1st Place – Dalton Wagner of Flat Earth WC
2nd Place – Jacob Bottem of Rosemount WC
3rd Place – Michael Abeyta of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Gunner Charbonneau of Barbarian
5th Place – Mason Hall of St. Francis Gladiators
6th Place – Lorenzo Diaz of South St Paul WC
1st Place Match
Dalton Wagner (Flat Earth WC) over Jacob Bottem (Rosemount WC) Dec 5-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Michael Abeyta (Forest Lake WC) over Gunner Charbonneau (Barbarian) Dec 1-1,4-1
5th Place Match
Mason Hall (St. Francis Gladiators) over Lorenzo Diaz (South St Paul WC) TF 10-2,7-0

Novice – 85 Results
1st Place – Brady Berge of Unattached
2nd Place – Owen Webster of Shakopee Mat Club
3rd Place – Dylan Craig of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Noah Peichel of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Benjamin Kelvington of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Isaac Haman of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Brady Berge (Unattached) over Owen Webster (Shakopee Mat Club) Dec 6-0,2-0
3rd Place Match
Dylan Craig (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Noah Peichel (Central Minnesota WC) TF 7-1,9-3
5th Place Match
Benjamin Kelvington (Ghost Riders) over Isaac Haman (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) TF 6-0,6-0

Novice – 90 Results
1st Place – Kyle Schoenecker of Forest Lake WC
2nd Place – McCoy Tekautz of Unattached
3rd Place – Tyler Shilson of Hi Flyers
4th Place – Mason Rutt of Unattached
5th Place – Tony Aitkin of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Trevor Turner of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Kyle Schoenecker (Forest Lake WC) over McCoy Tekautz (Unattached) TF 6-0,3-8,10-3
3rd Place Match
Tyler Shilson (Hi Flyers) over Mason Rutt (Unattached) Dec 5-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Tony Aitkin (Apple Valley WC) over Trevor Turner (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0-6,7-0,0:35

Novice – 95 Results
1st Place – Christian Bahl of Stillwater WC
2nd Place – Nick Knutson of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jonah Johnson of Unattached
4th Place – Tanner Cole of Owatonna WC
5th Place – Michael Otomo of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Epps of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
Christian Bahl (Stillwater WC) over Nick Knutson (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jonah Johnson (Unattached) over Tanner Cole (Owatonna WC) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Michael Otomo (Unattached) over Ryan Epps (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 6-0,5-0

Novice – 100 Results
1st Place – Jake Allar of Mighty Knights
2nd Place – Jared Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Teddy Pierce of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Mason Zeiher of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Griffin Thorn of Owatonna WC
Round Robin Matches
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:05
Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Teddy Pierce (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,6-2,1-0
Jake Allar (Mighty Knights) over Jared Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-4,4-3,5-0

Novice – 105 Results
1st Place – Ross Kennely of North Shore Wrestling
2nd Place – Paul Winkelmann of Champlin Screaming Eagles
3rd Place – Jacob Scherber of Hi Flyers
Round Robin Matches
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) TF 6-0,7-0
Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) over Jacob Scherber (Hi Flyers) Dec 2-0,1-0
Ross Kennely (North Shore Wrestling) over Paul Winkelmann (Champlin Screaming Eagles) Dec 6-0,1-0

Novice – 112 Results
1st Place – Brandon Moen of Owatonna WC
2nd Place – Riley Donkers of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
3rd Place – Tanner Hall of Rochester WC
Round Robin Matches
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Dec 2-0,1-0
Brandon Moen (Owatonna WC) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 1-0,5-0
Riley Donkers (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Tanner Hall (Rochester WC) Dec 3-2,5-1

Novice – 120 Results
1st Place – Mark Vaith of Hastings WC
2nd Place – Jimmy Lennon of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Mark Vaith (Hastings WC) over Jimmy Lennon (Forest Lake WC) Fall 1:08

Novice – 130 Results
1st Place – Keegan Moore of Flat Earth WC

Novice – 140 Results
1st Place – Samuel Grove of Unattached

Novice – 140+ Results
1st Place – Sam Anderson of St. Francis Gladiators


Schoolboy/girl – 70 Results
1st Place – Jared Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Victor Gliva of Unattached
1st Place Match
Jared Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Victor Gliva (Unattached) Dec 3-0,5-2

Schoolboy/girl – 77 Results
1st Place – Mitchell McKee of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Daniel Worthington of St. Francis Gladiators
3rd Place – Tanner Rutt of Barbarian
Round Robin Matches
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) TF 6-0,9-3
Mitchell McKee (Central Minnesota WC) over Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) TF 7-0,7-1
Daniel Worthington (St. Francis Gladiators) over Tanner Rutt (Barbarian) Dec 1-0,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 84 Results
1st Place – Paul Fitterer of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
2nd Place – Cameron Sykora of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Blane Tschida of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
4th Place – David Flynn of Ghost Riders
5th Place – Ty Johnson of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
6th Place – Cullen Gallagher of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Paul Fitterer (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Cameron Sykora (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 3-2,1-1
3rd Place Match
Blane Tschida (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) over David Flynn (Ghost Riders) Dec 6-4,7-2
5th Place Match
Ty Johnson (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Cullen Gallagher (Hi Flyers) Dec 5-0,1-0

Schoolboy/girl – 91 Results
1st Place – Jordan Engler of Unattached
2nd Place – Griffin Parriott of Barbarian
3rd Place – Russell Caldwell of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Louie Sanders of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Logan Kass of Barbarian
6th Place – Tyler Funk of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Jordan Engler (Unattached) over Griffin Parriott (Barbarian) Dec 1-5,4-1,6-0
3rd Place Match
Russell Caldwell (Mankato Area WC) over Louie Sanders (Mankato Area WC) Dec 6-0,4-0
5th Place Match
Logan Kass (Barbarian) over Tyler Funk (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-5,4-0

Schoolboy/girl – 98 Results
1st Place – Seoulec Gunvalson of Unattached
2nd Place – Derek Dengerud of Unattached
3rd Place – James Pleski of Forest Lake WC
4th Place – Stone Anderson of Forest Lake WC
5th Place – Maolu Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
6th Place – Justin Burg of Apple Valley WC
1st Place Match
Seoulec Gunvalson (Unattached) over Derek Dengerud (Unattached) Fall 0-4,6-1,1:50
3rd Place Match
James Pleski (Forest Lake WC) over Stone Anderson (Forest Lake WC) Dec 0-1,2-0,1-1
5th Place Match
Maolu Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Justin Burg (Apple Valley WC) Dec 6-0,10-9

Schoolboy/girl – 105 Results
1st Place – Seth Gross of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Ben Brancale of Unattached
3rd Place – Carter Nielsen of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Mark Voss of Hi Flyers
5th Place – Jackson Schauer of Itasca Titans WC
Round Robin Matches
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 5-1,6-0
Ben Brancale (Unattached) over Carter Nielsen (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 0-3,9-4,3-0
Seth Gross (Apple Valley WC) over Ben Brancale (Unattached) Dec 6-3,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 112 Results
1st Place – Mack Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Sean O`Neil of Barbarian
3rd Place – Jace Clawiter of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
4th Place – Nikolaus Borchert of Omega WC
5th Place – Austin Eichmann of Hastings WC
6th Place – Broderick Everson of Unattached
1st Place Match
Mack Short (Simley WC) over Sean O`Neil (Barbarian) Dec 2-0,1-2,6-0
3rd Place Match
Jace Clawiter (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) over Nikolaus Borchert (Omega WC) Dec 0-1,1-0,2-0
5th Place Match
Austin Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Broderick Everson (Unattached) Fall 4-0,1:27

Schoolboy/girl – 120 Results
1st Place – Mason Brownlee of Unattached
2nd Place – Josh Selly of Unattached
3rd Place – Aaron Trio of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – James Berg of Barbarian
5th Place – Matt Njos of Herakles
6th Place – Clayton Colling of Valley Elite WC
1st Place Match
Mason Brownlee (Unattached) over Josh Selly (Unattached) Dec 5-0,6-0
3rd Place Match
Aaron Trio (Mankato Area WC) over James Berg (Barbarian) Fall 7-4,1:40
5th Place Match
Matt Njos (Herakles) over Clayton Colling (Valley Elite WC) Dec 2-0,2-0

Schoolboy/girl – 128 Results
1st Place – TJ Ohara of Unattached
2nd Place – Paden Moore of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Lucas Westrich of Lakeville WC
4th Place – Richard Reinartz of Barbarian
5th Place – Joey Liden of Unattached
6th Place – Joe Morical of Cannon Falls Mat Rats
1st Place Match
TJ Ohara (Unattached) over Paden Moore (Flat Earth WC) Dec 1-0,2-6,2-1
3rd Place Match
Lucas Westrich (Lakeville WC) over Richard Reinartz (Barbarian) Fall 6-0,1:03
5th Place Match
Joey Liden (Unattached) over Joe Morical (Cannon Falls Mat Rats) Fall 0:24

Schoolboy/girl – 136 Results
1st Place – Jackson Graham of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Tristan Westerlund of Barbarian
3rd Place – Kade Johnson of Northern Elite WC
4th Place – Luke Kelvington of Central Minnesota WC
5th Place – Parker Jackson of Northwest Warriors
6th Place – Sam Begin of Herakles
1st Place Match
Jackson Graham (Apple Valley WC) over Tristan Westerlund (Barbarian) Dec 1-4,4-2,1-0
3rd Place Match
Kade Johnson (Northern Elite WC) over Luke Kelvington (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 1:03
5th Place Match
Parker Jackson (Northwest Warriors) over Sam Begin (Herakles) Dec 4-1,8-0

Schoolboy/girl – 144 Results
1st Place – Daniel Vitale of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Howard Jones of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
3rd Place – Clay Hockel of Unattached
4th Place – Joseph Grove of Unattached
5th Place – Quin Riffenburg of Valley Elite WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Fall 7-0,0:34
Howard Jones (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Vitale (Central Minnesota WC) over Clay Hockel (Unattached) ID

Schoolboy/girl – 152 Results
1st Place – Austin Maanum of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Isaac Florell of Forest Lake WC
3rd Place – Cody Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Ari Harnitz of Mankato Area WC
Round Robin Matches
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) Dec 3-0,5-3
Austin Maanum (Central Minnesota WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:16
Isaac Florell (Forest Lake WC) over Cody Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 0:41

Schoolboy/girl – 160 Results
1st Place – Jack Ziemer of Flat Earth WC

Schoolboy/girl – 175 Results
1st Place – Christian DuLaney of Shakopee Mat Club
2nd Place – Lance Benick of Forest Lake WC
1st Place Match
Christian DuLaney (Shakopee Mat Club) over Lance Benick (Forest Lake WC) TF 7-0,2-9,7-0

Schoolboy/girl – 210 Results
1st Place – Spencer Sorenson of Owatonna WC


Cadet – 84 Results
1st Place – Gannon Volk of Apple Valley WC

Cadet – 91 Results
1st Place – Jarred Oftedahl of Hi Flyers
2nd Place – Trent Piepenburg of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Skyler Petry of Unattached
Round Robin Matches
Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Dec 2-0,1-0
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Trent Piepenburg (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 6-0,1:02
Jarred Oftedahl (Hi Flyers) over Skyler Petry (Unattached) Fall 0:53

Cadet – 98 Results
1st Place – Tristan Manderfeld of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Zach Siegle of Ghost Riders
3rd Place – Justin Herold-Plakut of East Metro (Woodbury) WC
Round Robin Matches
Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 4-1,7-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Zach Siegle (Ghost Riders) Dec 3-0,1-0
Tristan Manderfeld (Central Minnesota WC) over Justin Herold-Plakut (East Metro (Woodbury) WC) Dec 7-0,3-0

Cadet – 105 Results
1st Place – Kyle Gliva of Simley WC
2nd Place – Ross Rath of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Trevor Westerlund of Barbarian
4th Place – Isaac Novacek of Unattached
5th Place – Luke Zilverberg of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Tyler Berghuis of Central Minnesota WC
1st Place Match
Kyle Gliva (Simley WC) over Ross Rath (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Trevor Westerlund (Barbarian) over Isaac Novacek (Unattached) Fall 0-6,0:18
5th Place Match
Luke Zilverberg (Ghost Riders) over Tyler Berghuis (Central Minnesota WC) Fall 7-1,1:09

Cadet – 112 Results
1st Place – Nate Thomas of Unattached
2nd Place – Brett Stolarzyk of Stewartville WC
3rd Place – Marcus Hamer of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Shamar Williams of Apple Valley WC
5th Place – Luke Betchwars of Ghost Riders
6th Place – Mitchel Herian of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Nate Thomas (Unattached) over Brett Stolarzyk (Stewartville WC) Dec 7-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Marcus Hamer (Central Minnesota WC) over Shamar Williams (Apple Valley WC) Fall 0-6,1-0,1:50
5th Place Match
Luke Betchwars (Ghost Riders) over Mitchel Herian (Hi Flyers) Fall 1:22

Cadet – 119 Results
1st Place – Mitch Bengtson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Juan Torres of Simley WC
3rd Place – Sam Brancale of Unattached
4th Place – Cole Bohnert of Mankato Area WC
5th Place – Ger Lor of East Side WC
6th Place – Lincoln Mallinger of Hi Flyers
1st Place Match
Mitch Bengtson (Central Minnesota WC) over Juan Torres (Simley WC) Dec 2-0,0-2,3-0
3rd Place Match
Sam Brancale (Unattached) over Cole Bohnert (Mankato Area WC) Fall 0:30
5th Place Match
Ger Lor (East Side WC) over Lincoln Mallinger (Hi Flyers) Dec 1-0,3-1

Cadet – 125 Results
1st Place – Eric Madson of Central Minnesota WC
2nd Place – Wayne Voss of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Taner Trembley of Mankato Area WC
4th Place – Chris Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
5th Place – Brandon Peters of Unattached
6th Place – Ryan Christensen of DC Wild
1st Place Match
Eric Madson (Central Minnesota WC) over Wayne Voss (Hi Flyers) Dec 4-0,6-1
3rd Place Match
Taner Trembley (Mankato Area WC) over Chris Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) TF 7-0,6-0
5th Place Match
Brandon Peters (Unattached) over Ryan Christensen (DC Wild) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 130 Results
1st Place – Dakota Trom of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Mike Simeon of Central Minnesota WC
3rd Place – Grant Nehring of Central Minnesota WC
4th Place – Branden Schorr of Unattached
5th Place – Dylan Riggle of Flat Earth WC
6th Place – Alex Rod of White Bear Ice
1st Place Match
Dakota Trom (Apple Valley WC) over Mike Simeon (Central Minnesota WC) Dec 1-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Grant Nehring (Central Minnesota WC) over Branden Schorr (Unattached) Fall 1:25
5th Place Match
Dylan Riggle (Flat Earth WC) over Alex Rod (White Bear Ice) Dec 3-1,5-3

Cadet – 135 Results
1st Place – Jake Short of Simley WC
2nd Place – Jordon Rothers of Unattached
3rd Place – Jeremy Beaman of Herakles
4th Place – Ben Lundebrek of Unattached
5th Place – Chase Monger of Hi Flyers
6th Place – Brett Peterson of Minneapolis Select
1st Place Match
Jake Short (Simley WC) over Jordon Rothers (Unattached) TF 6-0,8-2
3rd Place Match
Jeremy Beaman (Herakles) over Ben Lundebrek (Unattached) Fall 6-1,0:23
5th Place Match
Chase Monger (Hi Flyers) over Brett Peterson (Minneapolis Select) Dec 3-3,4-0,6-0

Cadet – 140 Results
1st Place – Brandon Kingsley of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Trey Hable of Unattached
3rd Place – Charlie Pesch of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Jake Deutschlander of Mighty Knights
5th Place – Blake Wiemann of Northern Elite WC
6th Place – Alex Eastman of St. Francis Gladiators
1st Place Match
Brandon Kingsley (Apple Valley WC) over Trey Hable (Unattached) TF 7-0,7-0
3rd Place Match
Charlie Pesch (Ghost Riders) over Jake Deutschlander (Mighty Knights) Dec 8-3,7-0
5th Place Match
Blake Wiemann (Northern Elite WC) over Alex Eastman (St. Francis Gladiators) ID

Cadet – 145 Results
1st Place – Daniel Woiwor of Apple Valley WC
2nd Place – Zach Gehloff of Unattached
3rd Place – Luke Schmit of Southern MN WC
Round Robin Matches
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) TF 7-0,7-0
Daniel Woiwor (Apple Valley WC) over Zach Gehloff (Unattached) Dec 1-0,5-0
Zach Gehloff (Unattached) over Luke Schmit (Southern MN WC) Fall 1:26

Cadet – 152 Results
1st Place – Nick Wanzek of Simley WC
2nd Place – Brett Pfarr of Valley Elite WC
3rd Place – Darick Vancura of Flat Earth WC
4th Place – Rusty Grisim of Impact WC
5th Place – Dylan Hanson of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Austin Lubinski of Coon Rapids Mat Bandits
1st Place Match
Nick Wanzek (Simley WC) over Brett Pfarr (Valley Elite WC) Dec 3-2,2-0
3rd Place Match
Darick Vancura (Flat Earth WC) over Rusty Grisim (Impact WC) Dec 4-0,1-0
5th Place Match
Dylan Hanson (Central Minnesota WC) over Austin Lubinski (Coon Rapids Mat Bandits) TF 7-0,6-0

Cadet – 160 Results
1st Place – Tommy Longendyke of White Bear Ice
2nd Place – Dylan Tilbury of Hi Flyers
3rd Place – Bennet Baker of Valley Elite WC
4th Place – Ben Cousins of Bloomington WC
Round Robin Matches
Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) Dec 4-2,6-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Dylan Tilbury (Hi Flyers) Dec 3-0,7-0
Tommy Longendyke (White Bear Ice) over Bennet Baker (Valley Elite WC) TF 6-0,7-0

Cadet – 171 Results
1st Place – Richard Carlson of Iron Mustangs WC
2nd Place – Tanner Menke of Flat Earth WC
3rd Place – Miles Hammerlund of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Giles of Barbarian
5th Place – Taylor Lewandowski of Central Minnesota WC
6th Place – Will Balow of Impact WC
1st Place Match
Richard Carlson (Iron Mustangs WC) over Tanner Menke (Flat Earth WC) Fall 1:17
3rd Place Match
Miles Hammerlund (Unattached) over Logan Giles (Barbarian) Dec 3-2,4-2
5th Place Match
Taylor Lewandowski (Central Minnesota WC) over Will Balow (Impact WC) Dec 5-0,7-0

Cadet – 189 Results
1st Place – Thomas Petersen of Lakeville WC
2nd Place – Nathan Preston of Barbarian
3rd Place – Austin Rothers of Unattached
4th Place – Logan Hortop of Faribault
1st Place Match
Thomas Petersen (Lakeville WC) over Nathan Preston (Barbarian) Dec 8-2,6-3

1st Place Match
Austin Rothers (Unattached) over Logan Hortop (Faribault) Dec 0-5,6-2,4-0

Cadet – 215 Results
1st Place – Michael Kroells of Ghost Riders
2nd Place – Tony Reurink of Northwest Warriors
3rd Place – Jordan Stevens of Ghost Riders
4th Place – Joey Wraspir of DC Wild
5th Place – Austin Richard of Mayhem WC
Round Robin Matches
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Fall 0:43
Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) over Jordan Stevens (Ghost Riders) Dec 0-0,4-1
Michael Kroells (Ghost Riders) over Tony Reurink (Northwest Warriors) TF 7-0,7-0

1st Place Match
Joey Wraspir (DC Wild) over Austin Richard (Mayhem WC) Dec 6-3,4-1

Cadet – 285 Results
1st Place – Tim Twohey of Stewartville WC
2nd Place – Sam Stoll of Rochester WC
3rd Place – Isaac Eichmann of Hastings WC
4th Place – Kyle Wiemann of Unattached
5th Place – Jake Jarrett of Iron Mustangs WC
6th Place – Jonathan Erickson of Northwest Warriors
1st Place Match
Tim Twohey (Stewartville WC) over Sam Stoll (Rochester WC) Dec 2-0,1-0
3rd Place Match
Isaac Eichmann (Hastings WC) over Kyle Wiemann (Unattached) TF 6-0,7-0
5th Place Match
Jake Jarrett (Iron Mustangs WC) over Jonathan Erickson (Northwest Warriors) Fall 1:18